Russian First Division Final Stats 2008

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL and 1st Div | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL and 1st Div | Date of Birth | Year of joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed in summer
Red background: Players dismissed in summer


1

FK Rostov

Best result:
RFPL 6th place
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp-2 (12,436)
Director General: Leonid Kovalyov (18.06.46)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru

Coach
Oleg Dolmatov     29.11.48     07     Dinamo St, Dinamo-2 M, Dinamo Sukhumi, Chernomorets, CSKA, Kuban, Dinamo SP, Volyn UKR, Shinnik, Lokomotiv M
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Roman Gerus                            38  3420  23       3    | 178  191  14.09.80     07  Kuban-2, Trud Tikhoretsk (am.), Venets Gulkevichi, Chernomorets, Saturn MO (res.), Luch-Energiya
16  Maksym Levytskyi              UKR/RUS   3   270   3            | 171  160  26.11.72     08  Tavria UKR, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Dinamo M, Sibir, Terek
27  Stanislav Khoteyev                      1    90   3            |   4    7  07.03.81     08  Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva school, Lokomotiv-2 M, Anzhi, Fakel Voronezh, Izhevsk, Elektronika N.Novgorod, Reutov, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Lobnya-Alla
Defenders
26  Ivan Živanović                    SRB  38  3351   5   1   8    |  38    5  10.12.81     08  Mačva Bogatić (jun.) SRB, Mačva Šabac SRB, Smederevo SRB, Sampdoria ITA
13  Syarhei Shtanyuk              BLR/RUS  36  3072   4       8    | 234   18  13.08.73     08  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dinamo M, Stoke City ENG, Shinnik, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Luch-Energiya
 3  Aleksandr Cherkes                      20  1665       2   4    | 264    5  02.09.76     08  Gazovik Ostrogozhsk (am.), Lokomotiv Ls, Fakel Voronezh, Chernomorets, Sokol, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik
 2  Syarhei Amelyanchuk           BLR/RUS  19  1660   1       5    |  97    4  08.08.80     07  Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik --> Terek
24  Pavel Mogilevskiy                      19  1516           2    | 161       17.04.80     07  Rotor, Tom, Sodovik Sterlitamak
55  Nikita Denisov                         17  1097       2   4    |  35    1  07.04.86     08  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Zvezda Irk, Lokomotiv M (res.)
23  Sergei Bendz                           16  1094       1   5  1 |  66    3  03.04.83     01  Krasnodar school --> Terek
22  Ildar Shabayev                         16   955           1    |  42       28.04.85     08  Krylya Sovetov (res.), Vityaz, Krasnodar-2000, Zenit-2 SP, Metallurg-Kuzbass
25  Aleksandr Ponomaryov                   11   778                |  28       25.01.86     08  Moskva (res.) --> Torpedo M
 4  Anton Rogochiy                          6   216           1    | 111       23.01.82     98  Rostselmash school
20  Inal Getigejev                          3    91                |  22    1  23.05.87     08  Lokomotiv M --> Torpedo M
Midfielders
10  Mikhail Osinov                         39  3273  16   4   4    | 355   64  08.10.75     01  Gornyak Kachkanar, Uralets N.Tagil, Uralmash Yekaterinburg, Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR, Rotor
 8  Maksim Astafyev                        32  1940   2   3   7    |  95   11  08.12.82     08  Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya
77  Alyaksandr Kulchy             BLR/RUS  31  2613       8   6  1 | 302   26  01.11.73     08  Homselmash BLR, Babruisk BLR, Palesse BLR, MPKC BLR, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Tom
 6  Konstantin Zuyev                       28  1509   2   1   3    | 133    4  17.11.81     08  Zhemchuzhina-2, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, Saturn MO (res.), Lukoil Chelyabinsk, Dinamo Makhachkala, Kuban
 9  Mikhail Kozlov                         21  1176   4       2    |  68    7  02.11.86     08  Zenit SP, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom --> Ural
15  Andrei Kireyev                         17   908   3       5    |  33    3  06.07.85     08  CSKA (res.), NoSta, Rubin --> Vityaz
85  Nenad Sljivić                     SRB  16   907           4    |  16       08.06.85     08  Napredak Kruševac SRB
14  Dmitriy Ivanov                         15   877   1       1    |  63    4  14.02.87     08  Dinamo SP --> Anzhi
84  Alexandru Gaţcan              MDA/RUS  14  1177   3   3   6  1 |  90    7  27.03.84     08  Unisport-Auto MDA, Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Rubin
 7  Pyotr Gitselov                SWE/RUS   9   246   1            |  19    1  18.07.83     08  Östers SWE, Bodens SWE, Rubin
 7  Denis Kirilenko                         6   206           1    |  38    2  06.11.84     08  Krasnodar-2000, Kuban --> Vityaz
79  Tomislav Živko                    CRO   3    52           1    |   3       29.01.88     08  Zagreb CRO, Vinogradar CRO
Forwards
17  Vladimir Dyadyun                       32  1907   7   5   6    |  37    8  12.07.88     08  Omsk school, Rubin
19  Oleg Kozhanov                          25  1581   5   8   5    |  80   17  05.06.87     08  Zenit SP, Ural
98  Dmitriy Akimov                         18  1337  10   6   3    | 200  101  14.09.80     08  Lokomotiv-Zenit-2 St.Peterburg, Zenit SP, Tyumen, Metallurg Lp, Sibir
18  Dmitriy Burmistrov                     18   672   2       3  1 |  59    6  14.10.83  01/08  Arsenal Tula, SKA R/D --> Chernomorets
21  Hong Yong-Jo                      PRK  16  1079   2   3        |  16    2  22.05.82     08  April 25 PRK, Bežanija SRB
12  Mersudin Ahmetović                BIH  12   646   7   1   4    |  12    7  19.02.85     08  Sloboda Tuzla BIH
36  Yakov Ehrlich                           5    60   1            |   5    1  03.06.88     08  Dinamo Bn --> Metallurg Lp
21  RAFAEL "AKAI" Santos Bergamasco   BRA   4    94                |   4       17.01.86     08  Mirassol (jun.) BRA, Cruzeiro-MG (jun.) BRA, São Caetano (jun.) BRA, Paraná BRA, 2 de Mayo PAR, Corinthians-SP BRA, Londrina BRA --> Ceará BRA

Left after last season:
GK Illya Blyznyuk                UKR/RUS  28.07.73  Retired (became coach at Illichivets UKR)
   Ivica Kralj                       MNE  26.03.73  Spartak Trnava SVK
   Valeriy Polyakov                       13.07.89  Moskva
DF Gia Grigolava                          05.08.89  SKA R/D
   Martin Horák                      CZE  16.09.80  [summer] Sibir
   Georgiy Jioyev                         13.06.86  Kuban
   Miloš Kruščić                     SRB  03.10.76  
   Oleg Leshchikov                        29.09.89  Nika KS
   Milan Vještica                    SRB  15.11.79  Partizan SRB
MF Oleg Aleinik                           08.02.89  Moskva
   Andrei Bochkov                         13.01.82  Shinnik
   Maksim Burchenko                       21.01.83  Shinnik
   Aleksandr Dantsev                      14.10.84  Khimki
   Tsimafei Kalachou             BLR/RUS  01.05.81  Krylya Sovetov
   Vladimir Khozin                        03.07.89  Moskva
   Konstantin Mikhailov                   05.12.89  Rusichi
   Albert Nađ                        SRB  24.10.74  Čukarički Stankom SRB
   Sergei Shudrov                         11.08.89  Moskva
   Ivan Starkov                           10.01.86  Amkar
   Aleksandr Stavpets                     04.07.89  Moskva
   Maksym Trusevych                  UKR  01.08.85  Zorya UKR
FW Maksim Buznikin                        01.03.77  Shinnik
   Aleksandr Danishevskiy                 23.02.84  Arsenal Kyiv UKR
   Konstantin Garbuz                      19.02.88  SKA-Energiya
   Essau Boxer Kanyenda              MWI  27.09.82  KamAZ
   Robertas Poškus                   LTU  05.05.79  
   Dmitriy Tkachov                        07.07.89  Rusichi
   Sergei Vinogradov                      17.11.81  Kuban

2

Kuban Krasnodar

Best result:
RFPL 15th place
Founded: 1928
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (28,800)
President: Aleksandr Tkachov (23.12.60)
Web: www.fckuban.ru
Coach
Aleksandr Tarkhanov (till Apr 3)            06.09.54     08     Kotaik ARM, SKA Odesa UKR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Torpedo M, Saturn MO, Terek, Vėtra LTU, Krylya Sovetov
Sergei Pavlov (Apr 4 - Aug 12)              16.09.55     08     Energiya Kamyshin, Saturn MO, Uralan Elista, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Luch-Energiya
Pogos Galstyan ARM/RUS (Aug 13 - Oct 7)     10.01.61     08     Nika Moskva, Luch-Energiya
Oleh Protasov UKR (since Oct 8)             04.02.64     08     Olympiakos GRE, AEL CYP, Steaua ROM, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Aleksandr Filimonov                    16  1440  13            | 311  309  15.10.73     08  Stal Cheboksary USR, Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola USR, Fakel Voronezh, Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Spartak M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Uralan Elista, Moskva, Nea Salamina CYP
33  Aleksei Stepanov                       14  1260   9       2    | 254  257  05.12.77     08  Zenit Izhevsk, Gazovik Izhevsk, Energiya Chaikovskiy, Amkar, Shinnik
35  Igor Kot                               10   900  11            |  16   18  03.06.80  00/04  Dinamo Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Sodovik Sterlitamak
77  Stanislav Kozyrev                       2   180   3            |  11    9  22.03.87     08  Saturn MO (res.), Terek, Nika Moskva
Defenders
18  Roman Lengyel                     CZE  40  3570   2   2   4    | 150    2  03.11.78     05  České Budějovice CZE, Sparta CZE, Teplice CZE, Saturn MO
22  Aslan Zaseyev                          40  3523       1   4  1 | 222    3  07.03.82     05  Lada, Chernomorets
 6  Ivailo Petkov                     BUL  33  2727   8   1   4    |  91   11  24.03.76  04/07  Spartak Pleven BUL, Litex BUL, İstanbulspor TUR, Fenerbahçe TUR, Ankaragücü TUR
27  Elbrus Zurayev                         28  2030          10    | 112       12.05.82     08  Avtodor, Spartak-Alania, KamAZ
23  Georgiy Jioyev                         28  1945   3       4  1 |  70    4  13.06.86  07/08  Alania (res.), Fakel Voronezh, Rostov
17  Andrei Ushenin                         24  1707   1   2   3    | 150    8  01.12.83     03  Avangard Lazarevskoye (am.), Spartak Anapa --> Shinnik
25  Vitaliy Chochiyev                      24   999   5   2   5    | 154   13  17.12.79  07/08  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Alania, KamAZ, Shinnik
 3  Krzysztof Łągiewka                POL   8   533   2            | 108    9  23.01.83     08  Jagiellonia POL, Skonto LVA, Shinnik, Krylya Sovetov
91  Viktor Dmitrenko                        2    20                |   2       04.04.91     08  Kuban school
Midfielders
 8  Artur Tlisov                           41  3524   7   3   2    | 192   23  10.06.82     04  Nart Cherkessk, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, CSKA
11  Alan Kasayev                           38  3157   8  12   2    |  74   11  08.04.86     08  Titan Reutov, Shinnik (res.), Zenit SP (res.), Alania
 7  Sergei G. Kuznetsov (II)               38  2732   6  10   2    |  78    7  07.05.86     08  Nika Moskva (am.), Saturn MO (res.), Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya, Lokomotiv M, Krylya Sovetov
10  Andrei Topchu                          34  2166   1   3   7    | 168   12  17.04.80  02/07  Vagonnik Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Moskva
20  Dmytro Horbushyn                  UKR  20   740   5   2   5    |  20    5  31.05.86     08  Stal Alchevsk UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Zorya UKR
 5  Beslan Ajinjal                         18  1214       2   3    | 529   59  22.06.74     08  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Torpedo M, Sokol, Luch-Energiya, Tom
33  Bratislav Ristić                  SRB  15   713           1    |  15       21.01.80     08  Radnički Niš SRB, Club Brugge BEL, Málaga ESP, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
 4  Azat Bayriyev                          12   670           1    |  12       17.02.89     07  Kuban school
26  Maksim Semakin                         10   644                |  52    2  26.10.83     08  Metallurg Bratsk bandy club, Metallurg Kr, Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk (am.) --> Volga NN
19  Alyaksei Skvyarnyuk           BLR/RUS   9   343   1   2        |  55    4  13.10.85     08  Zorka-BDU BLR, Krylya Sovetov
 9  Oleg Trifonov                           7   273   1       1    | 152   14  09.06.81  05/08  Dinamo St, Rotor, Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov --> SportAcademClub
Forwards
74  Denis Zubko                            42  2661  18   1   3    | 419   78  07.11.74     08  Spartak Petrozavodsk USR, Baden SUI, Smena-Saturn St.Peterburg, Zenit SP, Rotor, Ural, Terek
21  Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy (Garin)       16   730   8   2   2  1 | 166   39  11.04.79     08  Okean, CSKA, Chernomorets, Luch-Energiya
99  Ilya Dolmatov                          16   428   3   1   4    |  38    4  23.06.85     08  SportAcademClub, Shinnik, Sibir, Nika Moskva --> Krasnodar
 5  Sergei Vinogradov                      12   320   1       1    | 167   15  17.11.81     08  Pskov, Krylya Sovetov, Rostov --> Anzhi
99  Alyaksei Kuchuk                   BLR  11   353   3            |  11    3  09.09.86     08  Lakamatyu Minsk BLR, Sheriff MDA

Left after last season:
GK Andriy Dykan                  UKR/RUS  16.07.77  Tavria UKR
   Vladimir Gabulov                       19.10.83  Amkar
   Sergei Losev                           31.07.83  Dinamo Bn
DF Džemal Berberović                 BIH  05.11.81  Litex BUL
   JEFTHON Ferreira de Sena          BRA  01.03.82  Rubin
   Vitaliy Kaleshin                       03.10.80  Moskva
   Aleksandr Khorin                       03.05.86  Dinamo St
   Aleksandr Orekhov                      29.11.83  Rubin
   Nikolai Zaitsev                        01.06.89  CSKA
MF Spartak Gogniyev                       19.01.81  KamAZ
   Oleg Ivanov                            04.08.86  Krylya Sovetov
   Nebojša Jelenković            SRB/BUL  26.05.78  Litex BUL
   Mindaugas Kalonas                 LTU  28.02.84  Rīga LVA
   Denis Kirilenko                        06.11.84  Rostov
   Vitaliy Korneyev                       09.06.86  
   Juris Laizāns                     LVA  06.01.79  Shinnik
   Valentin Okorochkov                    19.03.80  Chernomorets
   Dmitriy Podruzhko                      02.06.86  NoSta
   RICARDO "BAIANO" Santos Lago  BIH/BRA  10.09.80  Spartak Nch
   Konstantin Zuyev                       17.11.81  Rostov
FW Leonid Boyev                           19.01.86  Gubkin
   Alim Karkayev                          28.01.85  [summer] Anzhi
   Vladimir Kuzmichov                     28.07.79  Terek
   Alyaksandr Lebyadzeu          BLR/RUS  14.04.85  Dynama Minsk BLR
   Emmanuel Osei Okoduwa             NGA  21.11.83  Germinal Beerschot BEL
   Konstantin Podkorytov                  08.02.86  Injury
   Aleksandr Semizyan                     07.02.85  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Artyom Slukhinskiy                     03.01.89  [summer] Krasnodar-2000

3

KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny

Best result:
RFPL 6th place
Founded: 1981
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): KamAZ (10,000)
President: Yuriy Avdeyev (01.06.64)
Web: www.fckamaz.ru
Coach
Yuriy Gazzayev     27.11.60     02     FK Mozdok, Avtodor, Titan
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Dmitriy Yashin                         33  2925  30       4    |  58   56  27.10.81     07  Volga Ul, Lada, Kuban, Dinamo Makhachkala
 1  Platon Zakharchuk                      10   855  11            | 354  392  10.09.72  90/05  CSKA, Rotor, Lokomotiv M, Sokol, Shinnik
    Soslanbek Arshiyev                                             |           01.01.89     08  Mozdok (am.), Saturn Yegoryevsk
Defenders
32  Mikhail Rytov                          26  2056           4    | 140    6  04.10.84     07  Metallurg Vyksa, Dinamo Br
30  Andrei Lozhkin                         24  2128           3    | 173    2  11.07.84     05  Dinamo Izhevsk, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk
 6  Yevgeniy Kachan                        23  1848   1       2    |  69    3  22.03.83     08  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Metallurg Kr
 3  Andrei Sidyayev                        22  1655           2    |  81    2  25.10.80     07  Sodovik Sterlitamak
27  Andrei Utitskikh                       17  1310           3  1 |  65       12.01.86     08  Chernomorets, CSKA-2, Sodovik Sterlitamak
21  Dmitriy Grachov                        12  1080   1   1   1    | 124    4  06.10.83     08  Obninsk, Sheksna, Fakel Voronezh, Zvezda Irk
13  Yevgeniy Spedt                         11   697           2    |  12       26.01.86     08  Novosibirsk-Olimpik, Spartak M
12  Alan Alborov                            1    28                |   1       28.10.89     08  Lokomotiv M school, CSKA (youth)
 4  Anton Gudukin                           1    13                |  94    8  12.11.82     03  Rostselmash-2 Rostov, Slavyansk
19  Andrei Usachov                                                 |   2       29.04.86     07  Lokomotiv-2 M, Vėtra LTU --> MVD Rossii
    Dias Madiyarov                                                 |           01.01.89     08  KamAZ-2 Nab.Chelny (am.)
Midfielders
 7  Branimir Petrović             SRB/MNE  39  2868   5  13   9    |  83   12  26.06.82  06/08  Shandong Luneng CHN, Partizan SRB, Zeta MNE, Rubin
20  Andrei Perov                           36  2311   2   4  12    | 145    9  29.07.81     08  Krasnodar-2000, Spartak Shch, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Khimki, Torpedo M
23  Denis Skorokhodov                      35  2718   3   4  11    | 151   16  23.09.81     08  Torpedo-2 M, Sibir
 5  Ivan Todorović                    SRB  33  2544   3   2   7    |  82    6  29.07.83     06  Partizan (jun.) SRB, Teleoptik (jun.) SRB, Zeta MNE
17  Vladislav Ignatyev                     33  1977   5   7   1    |  82    9  20.01.87     06  Neftekhimik
 2  Konstantin Demenko                     32  2637       1   3    | 381   38  11.08.75     04  Presnya Moskva, Avtozapchast Baksan, Spartak Nch
10  Zajko Zeba                        BIH  26  1495   6   3   2    |  59   18  22.05.83     07  Brotnjo BIH, Zrinjski BIH, Maribor SVN
14  Mikhail Pimenov                        22  1235   1       9  1 |  49    3  19.09.83     07  Spartak-2 M, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Shinnik-2, Izhevsk, Volga NN, AlNas
29  Mikhail Komkov                         17   534       1        |  91    5  01.10.84     07  Metallurg Kr
25  Aleksei Kozlov                         14  1017   1       7    |  16    1  25.12.86     07  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER
24  Vladimir Nagibin                       11   293   2   2        | 144   11  12.10.81     08  Zenit SP, Metallurg Lp, Sibir
21  Maksim Volkov                           3    54                |   3       17.07.87     08  Olimpia --> Lada
18  Aleksei Bazanov                                                |  38    4  24.01.86     08  Metallurg Kr --> Lada
    Roman Akbashev                                                 |           01.11.91     08  KamAZ-2 Nab.Chelny (am.)
Forwards
 9  Spartak Gogniyev                       40  3119  17       6    | 188   49  19.01.81     08  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor, Alania, Saturn MO, Rostov, Kuban
22  Anton Kobyalko                         37  1516  11   2   5    | 112   34  14.05.86     08  Metallurg-Kuzbass
 8  Vladimir Romanenko                     30  1045   3   2   3    | 113   25  30.09.87     07  Sokol, Salyut-Energiya
11  Essau Boxer Kanyenda              MWI  19  1040   5       2    | 130   25  27.09.82     08  Dwasco MWI, Jomo Cosmos RSA, Lokomotiv M, Rostov
34  Nikola Grubješić                  SRB  10   527   2       2    |  61   13  29.06.84     06  Partizan SRB, Voždovac SRB
12  Mikhail Tynyany                         1     9                |   1       22.05.89     08  Spartak Tm --> Gornyak
31  Radik Safin                                                    |           21.03.88     08  KamAZ-2 Nab.Chelny (am.) --> Yelets

Left after last season:
GK Soslan Janayev                         13.03.87  Spartak M
DF Aleksandr Belozyorov                   27.10.81  Krylya Sovetov
   Elbrus Zurayev                         12.05.82  Kuban
MF David Tsorayev                         07.05.83  Anzhi
   Arkadiy Imrekov                        14.12.85  Vityaz
   Barsegh Kirakosyan            ARM/RUS  23.09.82  Mashuk-KMV
   Stanislav Lebamba                      21.04.88  Gubkin
   Artyom Meshcheryakov                   03.01.87  
FW Aldin Džidić                      BIH  30.08.83  Baltika
   Rustem Kalimullin                      24.06.84  Spartak Nch
   Aleksandr Alhazov                      27.05.84  Zvezda Irk
   Karen Oganyan                 ARM/RUS  25.06.82  Zvezda Irk

4

Ural Yekaterinburg

Best result:
RFPL 8th place
Founded: 1930
Club colors: orange / black
Stadium (capacity): Uralmash (13,000)
President: Grigoriy Ivanov (21.01.61)
Web: www.fc-ural.ru
Coach
Aleksandr Pobegalov     08.04.56     05     Shinnik
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Nikita Talalikhin                      17  1530  15       1    |  19   16  15.10.86     06  Ural-2
 1  Sergei Armishev                        17  1485  17            | 274  304  29.04.76  96/05  Zvezda Perm, CSKA, Uralan Elista, Anzhi
30  Aleksandr Malyshev                      9   765   7            |  54   49  08.01.80  05/08  Neftyanik Yaroslavl, Dinamo Vg, Shinnik
Defenders
25  Maksim Povorov                         35  3015   1   1   6    | 183    9  17.09.77  06/08  Dinamo M, Kristall Smolensk, Fakel Voronezh, Amkar, Shinnik
20  Aleksei Katulskiy                      27  2348   1   2   1    | 233   12  16.08.77     05  Zenit SP
 5  Adessoye Oyevole                       26  2129   2       1    |  54    2  18.09.82     07  Zhemchuzhina, Reutov
 4  Yevgeniy Averyanov                     25  1895   1       1  1 | 148   11  31.03.79     98  Trubnik K.-Uralskiy
 2  Marat Mahmutov                         24  1777           6    | 247       03.09.75     06  Chornomorets UKR, Shinnik, Torpedo M, Rubin
21  Mikhail Sinyov                         16  1163           2    | 317    1  21.06.72     08  CSKA, KamAZ, Arsenal Tula, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Rubin
 8  Andrei Lukanchenkov                    15   968       1   5  1 |  53    5  07.02.86     08  Krivichi V.Luki, Pskov-2000, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Moskva, SKA R/D
Midfielders
26  Aleksandr Shchanitsin                  37  2500   3   7   4    |  94    8  02.12.84     06  Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
12  Konstantin Skrylnikov                  33  2391   3   3   3    | 198   10  16.07.79     07  KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Lada, Rotor, Tom, Rubin, Anzhi
15  Artyom Fiedler                         32  2626   5   3   8    | 108   11  14.07.83     05  
24  Sergei Miroshnichenko                  32  2277   1   3   3  1 |  64    2  18.07.82     07  Spartak Anapa, Druzhba, Torpedo Volzhskiy, Gazovik
17  Nikita Zhdankin                        32   947   3   7        |  32    3  13.10.89     08  Zenit Chl
27  Oleg Shatov                            26  1311   1   1   3    |  34    3  29.07.90     07  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal)
 3  Zoran Kostić                      SRB  25  1457   2   4   4    |  47    2  14.11.82     08  Borac SRB, Shinnik
 6  Maksim Ryazantsev                      20  1413       1        | 129    1  14.03.77     03  Vympel Rybinsk, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (am.), Dinamo Vg, Arsenal-2 Tula, Oryol, Don Novomoskovsk
19  Artur Valikayev                        17   705       2   4    |  43       08.01.88     08  Sodovik Sterlitamak
 7  Mikhail Kozlov                         10   384   2   6   2    |  68    6  02.11.86     08  Zenit SP, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Rostov
 7  Andrei Klimenko                         8   274                |  92       04.09.78     05  Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk, Dinamo Bn --> Metallurg-Kuzbass
    Denis Demishnin                                                |           14.02.86     08  Ural-2 (am.)
Forwards
 9  Stanislav Dubrovin                     38  1965  14   3   3    |  84   36  02.09.74     08  Konchi Angren USR, Paxtakor UZB, Yangiyer UZB, Chirchiq UZB, Dinamo Vg, Zhemchuzhina, Volgar-GazProm, Dinamo-Zhemchuzhina-2 Sochi, Samotlor XXI Nizhnevartovsk, Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Dinaburg LVA, Hapoel P.-Tikva ISR, Maccabi P.-Tikva ISR, Alania
22  Mikhail Mysin                          36  2634  10   6   3    | 233   62  22.05.79     05  Rotor
11  Sergiu Rogaciov                   MDA  25  1216   5   4   1    | 141   37  20.05.77     08  Cristal Glodeni MDA, Cristal Făleşti MDA, Olimpia MDA, Constructorul MDA, Sheriff MDA, Saturn MO, Aqtöbe KAZ
10  Vladimir Shishelov            UZB/RUS  21  1751  13   4   1    |  73   31  08.11.79     08  Zarafshon UZB, Buxoro UZB, Shinnik, Lada, Zimbru MDA, Paxtakor UZB, Khimki, Changchun Yatai CHN, Quruvchi UZB, Zvezda Irk
29  Yevgeniy Alkhimov                      10   446   1            | 444  135  11.02.77     06  Fakel Voronezh, Lokomotiv Chita --> Salyut-Energiya
29  Igor Bugaiov                      MDA   6   182   1   1   1    |   6    1  26.06.84     08  Dinamo MDA, Tiligul MDA, Chornomorets UKR, Ceahlăul ROM
14  Maksim Galiullin                                               |  11       01.04.88  06/08  Ural-2 (am.)
    Boris Kolmogorov                                               |           12.01.90     08  Ural-2 (am.)

Left after last season:
GK Yevgeniy Safonov              UZB/RUS  06.07.77  Megasport KAZ
DF Andrei Durov                           20.02.77  SKA-Energiya
   Vladimir Radkevich                UZB  31.03.76  SKA-Energiya
MF Aleksandr Nikulin                      14.02.79  Gazovik
   Aleh Shkabara                     BLR  15.02.83  Dynama Minsk BLR
   Vladimir Smirnov                       02.08.77  Avangard
   Sergei Yegorov                         26.10.83  Metallurg-Kuzbass
FW Maksim Galiullin                       01.04.88  Ural-2 (am.)
   Andrei Govorov                         13.10.84  Zvezda Irk
   Denis Gribakho                         09.01.88  
   Oleg Kozhanov                          05.06.87  Rostov

5

NoSta Novotroitsk

Best result:
First Division 5th place
Founded: 1991
Club colors: red / yellow / white
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (6,060)
President: Nazim Efendiyev (16.09.63)
Web: www.fc-nosta.ru
Coach
Sergei Podpaly     13.09.63     05     Homel BLR, Tarpeda-SKA BLR
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
21  Denis Vavilin                          25  2250  25       1    |  47   47  04.07.82     07  Samarets (jun.), Krylya Sovetov
16  Denis Pchelintsev                      16  1440  12            |  65   75  01.12.79     06  Rotor-2, Energetik, KamAZ, Metallurg-Kuzbass
 1  Sergei Barsukov                         1    90                |  32   64  28.01.85     06  Lada, Druzhba, Chernomorets
Defenders
27  Mikhail Rozhkov                        38  3409   5      13  1 |  77   10  27.12.83     06  Burevestnik Moskva (am.), AlNas
34  Yuriy Y. Lebedev                       36  2973   4   2   5    |  37    4  21.01.87     08  Zenit SP
14  Aleksandr Gorin                        34  2795           8  1 | 135    1  07.01.81     08  Kryvbas UKR, Torpedo M, Fakel Voronezh, Shinnik
 2  Maksim Budnikov                        34  2774   2       5    |  39    2  31.05.83     08  Mordovia, Krylya Sovetov
28  Aleksei Germashov                      24  1648           7    | 161    1  28.09.82     08  Baltika, Fakel Voronezh, Lada, Volga Ul
 3  Dzmitry Molash                    BLR  21  1223   1       2    |  52    3  10.12.81     07  RSVSM-Olimpia school BLR, Maladzechna BLR, BATE BLR
 5  Vladislav Khatazhenkov                                         |  88    2  02.05.84     07  Lokomotiv M (res.), Titan Moskva, Volgar-GazProm, Khimki --> SKA-Energiya
33  Igor Alekseyev                                                 |  41    2  23.10.84     06  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Avangard St.Peterburg (am.), Volga NN --> Mashuk-KMV
Midfielders
20  Ruslan Surodin                         41  3677   2   2   8    | 188   10  26.10.82     07  Pskov, Chernomorets, Amkar, Luch-Energiya, Volgar-GazProm
22  Aleksei Antonnikov                     38  2315   3   7   4    |  38    3  05.12.83     08  Fabus Bronnitsy, Spartak Shch, Lukhovitsy
 6  Vladislav Lungu                   MDA  35  2511   1       8  1 |  37    1  10.04.77     08  Zimbru MDA, Progresul Briceni MDA, Unisport-Auto Chişinău MDA, Vorskla UKR, ADOMS Kremenchuk UKR, Publikum Celje SVN, Gorica SVN, Alania, Vaslui ROM, Maribor SVN
 9  Andrei Pazin                           32  1776   4       2    |  32    4  20.01.86     08  Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), Lukhovitsy
25  Mantas Savėnas                    LTU  30  2434   7   6   7    |  30    7  27.08.82     08  Ekranas LTU
19  Aleksei Semyonov                       29  1764   4   6  10  1 |  70    6  12.04.83     08  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Dinamo Vg, Volga NN, SKA-Energiya, Khimki
 7  Dmitriy Podruzhko                      27  1073   1   3   3    |  76    7  02.06.86     08  Chernomorets, Lada, Kuban
 8  Stanislav Kokoyev                      21   628   2       2    |  32    2  13.11.85     08  Avtodor, Alania
26  Stanislav Reznikov                     12   348           1    |  53    1  08.04.86     07  Chernomorets, Saturn MO (res.), Luch-Energiya
15  Andrei Pavlenko                        12   203       1   1    |  12       12.07.86     08  Spartak Tm
18  Sergei Yemelyanov                       3   133                | 142   13  24.06.81     07  Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk (res.), Dinamo Izhevsk, KamAZ
13  Aleksei Vasilyev                        2     6                |  18       28.10.87     08  CSKA (res.) --> Dinamo Bn
10  Aleksei Selin                                                  | 150   20  06.02.78     05  Rotor-2 Mikhailovka, Rotor-2, Kuban, Chernomorets
Forwards
29  Vadim Yanchuk                          41  3540  20   2   1    |  76   24  16.07.82     08  PetroTrust St.Peterburg, Sheksna, Sibir
17  Aleksandr Oleinik                      25  1263       1   2    | 211   26  01.01.82     07  UOR Sochi school, Kuban, Chernomorets, Volgar-GazProm
11  Serhiy S. Kuznetsov (I)       UKR/HUN  12   644   1       1    |  45   12  31.08.82     07  Jokerit FIN, Ferencváros HUN, Homel BLR, Sheriff MDA, Vorskla UKR, Vėtra LTU --> Karpaty UKR
24  Sergei Frolov                          11   290   2   1   1    |  11    2  20.01.89     08  Lokomotiv M (youth)
    Aleksei Zhdanov                         5   276           1    |   5       28.03.82     08  Olimpia, Ventspils LVA, Zimbru MDA
    Igor Makeyev                                                   |           08.12.90     08  NoSta school
    Vyacheslav Zaynullin                                           |           01.01.90     08  NoSta school

Left after last season:
DF Andrei Makushev                        17.05.80  Chernomorets
   Andrei Maslovskiy                      24.06.82  Bataisk-2007
   Aleksei Puchkov                        10.11.82  Metallurg-Kuzbass
MF Roman Baskov                           01.04.78  Lada
   Aleksei Gorelkin                       08.11.83  Soyuz-GazProm
   Sergei Mikhailov                       23.09.83  Avangard
   Ivan Semyonov                          09.07.88  Tyumen
   Dmitriy Yemelyanov                     09.02.72  Retired (became coach at NoSta)
   Oleh Yermak                       UKR  09.03.86  Shakhtar-3 UKR
FW Maksim Aristarkhov                     09.03.80  Volga NN
   Aleksei Bakharev              RUS/UKR  12.10.76  Mashuk-KMV
   Eldar Nizamutdinov                     31.05.81  Khimki
   Yuriy Shestakov                        21.06.85  Amkar
   Vladimir Zelenovskiy                   20.06.83  Mordovia

6

Anzhi Makhachkala

Best result:
RFPL 4th place
Founded: 1991
Club colors: canary / olive
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (16,500)
President: Magomed-Sultan Magomedov (07.07.66)
Web: www.fc-anji.ru
Coach
Omari Tetradze RUS/GEO     13.10.69     03/07     Krylya Sovetov
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
79  Pawel Harçik                  TKM/RUS  19  1710  16       1    |  58   50  05.04.79     08  Talib TKM, Dagdan TKM, Nisa TKM, Köpetdag TKM, Jenis Astana KAZ, Kristall Smolensk, Neftekhimik, Rubin
 1  Dmitriy Borodin                        16  1440  11   1   1    | 205  231  08.10.77     08  Lokomotiv St.Peterburg (res.), Zenit SP, Torpedo M, Sibir
75  Viktor Chakrygin                        6   540   8            |   8   12  25.01.84     08  Dinamo Makhachkala, Zenit Pn
Defenders
 4  Valeri Abramidze              GEO/RUS  39  3490   3       4    |  75    4  17.01.80     08  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Tbilisi GEO, Lokomotivi GEO, Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Khimki, Neftçi AZE, Torpedo GEO, Xäzär AZE
13  Rasim Tagirbekov                       39  3435   2       6  1 | 151   12  04.05.84     02  Anzhi school
 3  Nikola Valentić                   SRB  33  2612       1   4    |  78    1  06.08.83     06  Voždovac SRB, Hapoel B.Sakhnin ISR
17  Eldar Mamayev                          28  2191   1   2   2    | 171   12  14.06.85     01  Anzhi school
22  Giorgi Navalovski                 GEO  26  2309           2  1 |  26       28.06.86     08  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Olimpi GEO
27  Artyom Madilov                          6   168                |  11       01.04.85     07  Torpedo M (res.), Dinamo Bn, Ural (res.)
 5  Ali Gajibekov                           2    55                |  15       06.08.89     06  Anzhi-Hazar (am.)
25  Denis Ilescu                  MDA/RUS                          |           20.01.87     08  Kolos MDA, Academia MDA, Kryvbas UKR, Saturn (res.) --> Saturn (res.)
Midfielders
 8  Daniil Gridnev                         34  2005   2   3   3  1 | 102    5  02.02.86     07  Fakel Voronezh
15  Nicolae Josan                 MDA/RUS  33  2526  10   6   7  1 |  47   10  18.09.83     08  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, KamAZ, Iscra-Stali MDA
10  Gocha Khojava                     GEO  33  2206   1   8  10  2 |  58    3  16.03.85     07  Tbilisi GEO, Merani GEO, Rostov, Olimpi GEO
19  Zurabi Arziani                         32  2337   1   1   6  1 |  61    1  19.10.87     07  Saturn MO (res.), Rubin (res.)
18  Rezo Jikia                    GEO/RUS  32  1386   5   2   4    |  32    5  01.09.80     08  Torpedo GEO, Borjomi GEO, Olimpi GEO
 6  David Tsorayev                         26  1793   3   7   4    | 119    4  07.05.83     08  Avtodor, KamAZ
 7  Ruslan Agalarov                        22  1696   2   1   3  1 | 349   49  21.02.74  93/07  Kaspiy Kaspiysk, Lokomotiv-Time Min.Vody, Dinamo Makhachkala
24  Kirill Kochubei                        17  1010   1   2   1    |  69    4  06.10.86  07/08  CSKA, Spartak Nch
25  Sergei Vinogradov                      15   694   2            | 167   16  17.11.81     08  Pskov, Krylya Sovetov, Rostov, Kuban
20  Ali Ibra Kébé Baye                SEN  13  1018   1   1      1 | 114   10  24.12.78     06  DUC SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN, Spartak M, Alania, Spartak N.Novgorod
24  Andrei Streltsov                       12   732   1   1   2    | 126   10  18.03.84     06  Spartak M, Rubin, Neftekhimik, Dinaburg LVA --> Luch-Energiya
14  Aleksandr Petrov                       10   109   1            |  52    6  27.05.84     06  Reutov
30  Dmitriy Ivanov                          9   588           2    |  63    4  14.02.87     08  Dinamo SP, Rostov
26  Kamil Agalarov                          8   501       2   1    |  24       11.06.88     08  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets, DagDiesel
 2  Murad Ramazanov                         4   150           1    | 195   10  10.03.79  97/08  Dinamo Makhachkala, Kryvbas UKR, Terek --> Dinamo Br
Forwards
23  Mikheili Ashvetia             GEO/RUS  36  2417  17   5   4    | 160   45  10.11.77     08  Torpedo GEO, Rtsmena GEO, Samgurali GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, København DEN, Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz, Lokomotiv M, Rostov, Rubin, Carl Zeiss GER
33  Shamil Asildarov                       21  1019   6   1   2    | 116   48  18.05.83     08  Dinamo Makhachkala, Khimki, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Terek --> Luch-Energiya
28  Revazi Barabadze                  GEO   8   124   1       1    |   8    1  04.10.88     08  Olimpi GEO, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Carl Zeiss GER
29  Alim Karkayev                           2    90                |   3       28.01.85     08  Nart Cherkessk, Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Sochi-04, Krasnodar-2000, Kuban
 9  Magomed Magomedov                       1     5                |  71   10  11.12.87  03/05  Krylya Sovetov (res.)

Left after last season:
GK Ilya Abayev                            02.08.81  Torpedo M
   Artyom Stepanov                        05.05.88  Saturn-2
DF Vyacheslav Rafikov                     19.03.86  
   Vladimir Moiseyev                      09.02.88  Alliance Moskva (am.)
   Luke Owona Zoah                   CMR  23.01.79  
MF Gasan Gasanov                          01.01.87  DagDiesel
   Narvik Sirxayev               AZE/RUS  16.03.74  
   Albert Gajibekov                       17.02.88  Dinamo St
   Aleksei Yedunov                        11.03.86  Spartak Trnava SVK
   David Alihanov                         31.01.88  DagDiesel
FW Kirill Kochubei                        06.10.86  Spartak Nch
   Budun Budunov                          04.12.75  Retired
   Murad Guseynov                         25.01.89  Shinnik

7

Baltika Kaliningrad

Best result:
RFPL 7th place
Founded: 1954
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Baltika (14,660)
Director General: Yevgeniy Tivanenkov (08.11.63)
Web: www.fc-baltika.ru
Coach
Zurab Sanaia     15.04.68     05/08     Luch-Energiya
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Mikhail Baranovskiy                    30  2700  22       1    |  44   37  04.01.83  05/08  Mazyr school BLR, Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Baltika-Tarco Kaliningrad, Shakhtsyor BLR
 1  Aleksei Rogachov                       12  1080  12            | 108  130  07.12.79     02  Baltika-FS Kaliningrad (am.), Pioneer Kaliningrad (am.), Volna Kaliningrad (am.), Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Torpedo Pavlovo
30  Anton Gavrilov                                                 |           10.06.89     08  Saturn Yegoryevsk, Baltika-2
Defenders
85  Mikhail Popov                          40  3539          10    |  40       25.09.85     08  Presnya Moskva, Dinaburg LVA
25  Aleksei Revyakin                       36  3123           4    |  91    2  09.05.82     08  CSKA-2, SeverStal Cherepovets, Kolomna, Vidnoye, Anzhi, Reutov, Khimki, Salyut-Energiya
15  Georgiy Mikadze                        32  2675   1       3    | 132    3  03.10.83     08  Krasnodar-2000 (am.), Chernomorets-2, Saturn MO, Sochi-04, Khimki, Salyut-Energiya
22  Vitaliy Timofeyev                      24  1833   1   2   7    | 157    7  04.02.82  07/08  SKA R/D, Rotor, Mordovia, Dinamo Makhachkala, Shakhtsyor BLR
12  Denis Matiola                          23  1937           9  1 | 205    2  25.10.78     07  Rotor, KamAZ, Volgar-GazProm, Kuban
 5  Yegor Krzysztofowicz                   20  1179           2    | 124    2  17.10.80  96/04  BakBes Kaliningrad (am.), Volna Kaliningrad (am.), Atlantik Svetly (am.), Atletas-Inkaras LTU, Baltika-Tarco Kaliningrad (am.), Baltik+Master Kaliningrad (am.), Volochanin-Ratmir
 2  Dmitriy Lyapkin               RUS/KAZ  15  1099       1   5    | 303    9  16.09.76     08  CSKA-2, Energiya Kamyshin, Uralan Elista, Saturn MO, Sokol, Astana KAZ, Khimki
Midfielders
 8  Volodymyr Bondarenko              UKR  37  3075   6   2  13    | 131   14  06.07.81     07  CSKA Kyiv UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Volyn UKR, Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, Sokol, Obolon UKR, Sodovik Sterlitamak
10  Aleksandr Tumenko                      34  2157   1   3   3    | 117    8  15.07.83     06  Spartak M (res.), Fakel-2 Voronezh (am.), MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Shinnik
 7  Ansar Ayupov                           32  2330   3   1   8    | 287   29  23.03.72     08  Torpedo M, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Twente NED, Dinamo M, Kuban, Chernomorets, Rubin
14  Aleksei Kolomiychenko                  31  2182   2   3   9    | 215    9  12.07.82     08  Oasis Yartsevo, Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk, Kristall Smolensk, Khimki, Anzhi, Avangard
23  Aldin Džidić                      BIH  26  1000       1   5    |  32       30.08.83     08  Čelik BIH, Travnik BIH, Posušje BIH, Žepče BIH, Interblock SVN, KamAZ
20  Roman Voidel                           20  1054                |  78    2  16.07.85     08  Metallurg Lp, Luch-Energiya
18  Aleksandr Yevstafyev                   19  1201   2   2   5    |  60    8  15.01.85     08  Zenit-2, Khimki
 9  Anzur Sadirov                          19   868   2       2    | 190   27  04.10.78     07  Anzhi-2 (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala --> Dinamo Br
21  Hamlet Siukayev                        16   761       1   5    | 134    6  09.03.81     08  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Lokomotiv-2 M, SKA R/D, Avtodor, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Nch, Volgar-GazProm, Terek
 9  Ante Šimunac                      CRO  10   600       3   1    |  10       12.01.84     08  Unterhaching (jun.) GER, Bayern München II GER, Ismaning GER, Wolfratshausen GER, Großhadern GER, Anker Wismar GER, Zadar CRO, Göztepe Izmir TUR, Inter Zaprešić CRO
 4  Yevgeniy Tsimbal                        8   238       1        |   8       11.02.86     08  Baltika-2 --> Sheksna
29  Valeriu Andronic                  MDA   7   337           2    |  15       21.12.82     08  Zimbru MDA, Dinamo ROM, MTK Hungária HUN, Dinamo M (res.), Tiligul MDA, Metalist UKR, Oryol, Politehnica MDA, Progresul Bucureşti ROM
27  Vitaliy Kuznetsov                                              |   4       21.02.86     08  WJK Warkaus FIN, Favorite Vyborg (am.) --> Terek
Forwards
77  Sergei Korovushkin                     40  2635   8   2   5    | 243   44  26.01.79     08  Volga Tv, CSKA, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Ratmir Tver (am.), Arsenal Tula, Torpedo M
11  Anzor Sanaia                           30   858   3   1   9    |  30    3  22.05.89     08  CSKA (jun.), Baltika-2, SportAcademClub
15  Ivan Zavaliy                           29  1507  10   1   7    |  64   15  18.09.84     08  Ratmir Tver (am.), SKA R/D, Rubin, SKA-Energiya, Tom, Sodovik Sterlitamak, KamAZ, Zvezda Irk
99  Robert Zebelyan               ARM/RUS  27  1533   3   1   9  1 |  79   26  31.03.84     08  Sochi-04, Kuban, Khimki

Left after last season:
GK Vitaliy Astakhov                       09.01.79  Volga NN
   Dmitriy Mamykin                        17.02.86  
DF Renat Dubinskiy               KAZ/RUS  06.05.79  Stavropol (am.)
   Lavrenti Mikadze                  GEO  20.11.78  
   Denis Spirin                           02.01.80  Volgar-GazProm
   Aleksei Yepifanov                      21.07.83  Zvezda Irk
   Maksim Zinovyev                        15.07.80  Volga Ul
MF Pavel Dorokhin                         18.09.84  Salyut-Energiya
   Yuriy Husyainov                        30.06.83  Dinamo Vr
   Sergei Rashevskiy                      13.06.80  Volga NN
   Maksim Shevchenko                      11.02.83  Salyut-Energiya
   Ruslan Yarhamov                        18.04.88  
FW Qurban Äliyev                          10.08.82  Gone missing
   Maksim Bondarenko                      16.06.81  Olimpia
   Sergei Golovko                         08.07.80  Salyut-Energiya
   Sergei Ryzhikh                         12.09.79  Salyut-Energiya
   Anouk Aimé Takam Kenmoe           CMR  21.06.79  SKA R/D

8

SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk

Best result:
First Division 5th place
Founded: 1946
Club colors: red / blue / white
Stadium (capacity): V.I.Lenin Stadium (15,200)
Director General: Sergei Feldman (20.04.64)
Web: www.fc-skaenergy.ru
Coach
Aleksandr Koreshkov (till Jun 16)     23.07.52     07     Sokol, Balakovo, Terek, Salyut-Energiya, Rotor
Sergei Kozlov (Jun 17 - Jul 23)       04.05.60     06     Okean
Vladimir Fayzulin (since Jul 24)      25.11.52     08     Rotor, Metallurg Lp, Sibir
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
84  Aleksandr Nevokshonov                  26  2331  40            |  80   89  29.12.84     06  Yelets, Shinnik (res.), Spartak M (res.)
 1  Maksim Kabanov                         16  1359  20            |  76  104  30.12.82     08  Spartak M, Fakel Voronezh, Torpedo M
90  Stanislav Manev                                                |           17.04.90     08  Spartak M (res.)
Defenders
 5  Sergei Nesterenko                      31  2203       1   8    |  31       30.12.86     08  Dinamo Bn, Rubin (res.)
 3  Andrei Durov                           29  2469   1   1   3    | 197   11  20.02.77     08  Volgar Astrakhan, Torpedo Volzhskiy, Lada-Grad Dimitrovgrad, Rotor, KamAZ, Metallurg Lp, Ural
18  Vladimir Radkevich                UZB  28  2040   2   1   3  1 | 180   11  31.03.76     08  Semetey KGZ, Neftchi UZB, Rotor, Ural
 6  Dadash Kazihanov                       24  1391           3    | 122       15.09.79     05  Mozdok, KamAZ, Spartak Yoshkar-Ola, Avtodor, Dinamo Br, Zvezda Irk
 4  Alexandru Covalenco           MDA/RUS  20  1731   1       3  1 | 121    2  25.03.78     07  Tiligul MDA, Dinamo M, Volgar-GazProm, Rotor --> SportAcademClub
25  Pavlo Kutas                       UKR  19  1050       2        | 110    7  03.09.82     08  Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Zakarpattya UKR, Obolon UKR, Dinamo Br
 9  Nikolai Olenikov                       18  1620           2    | 339   17  24.05.75     08  AstraTex Astrakhan, Beshtau Lermontov, Nart Cherkessk, Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Dinamo St, Rotor, Rostov, Sibir
70  Vladislav Khatazhenkov                 17  1318   1       5    |  88    2  02.05.84     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Titan Moskva, Volgar-GazProm, Khimki, NoSta
15  Andrei Dorel Şeran                ROM  15  1344           2    |  15       11.03.85     08  Braşov ROM, Forex ROM
33  Aleksei Yepifanov                       8   597                | 118    6  21.07.83     08  Rotor, Kuban, Ural, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika, Zvezda Irk
 2  Aleksandr Kovalyov                                             |  45       21.02.82     08  CSKA-2, Oryol, Titan Moskva, Spartak N.Novgorod, Dinamo Br
Midfielders
17  Mikhail Bagayev                        40  3453   5  10   4    |  58    6  28.02.85     07  Dinamo Izhevsk, Dinamo Kir, Moskva (res.), Rubin (res.)
14  Andrei Panfyorov                       36  2068   3   6   7    | 112    5  02.11.80     07  Arsenal Tula, Volgar-GazProm, Metalurgs LVA, Torpedo M, Kryvbas UKR
 7  Andrei Murnin                          27  2105   5   9   3    | 138   17  11.05.85     07  Salyut Saratov, Sokol, Salyut-Energiya
70  Nikolai Safronidi                      21   779   2   4   2    |  86   10  10.09.83     08  Alania (res.), Mashuk-KMV
16  Andrei Konovalov                       20  1727   3   4   5  1 | 294   22  13.09.74     08  Zenit Chl, Spartak M, Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Sokol, Krylya Sovetov, Rubin, Shinnik
23  Aleksandr Makarenko                    17  1264       1   4    | 108    5  04.02.86     08  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Saturn, Sibir
15  Viktor Bulatov                         15  1113       1   3    | 331   32  22.01.72     08  Zvezda Moskva USR, Volgar Astrakhan, Phoenix Chelyabinsk (futsal), Compact Dimitrovgrad BUL, Dinamo St, Torpedo M, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov, Terek, Alania, Astana KAZ --> Spartak M Seniors
 9  Taras Shelest                           6   153           1    | 125    5  03.02.80     08  Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Metallurg Kr, Metalurgs LVA, Tom, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Oryol, Terek
28  Artur Rozyyev                           5   192           1    | 118    8  25.10.82     07  Fabus Bronnitsy, Dinamo Br, Ural, Nara-Desna --> Chernomorets
28  Eugen Beza                        ROM   2    74           1    |   2       01.07.78     08  Apulum ROM, Forex ROM
10  Anton Kupchin                           1    19                |   1       03.04.90     08  SKA-Energiya-2 (am.)
77  Andrei Tsaplin                          1    16                | 208    7  22.01.77     08  Perm school, Arsenal Tula, CSKA, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Sokol, Salyut-Energiya
Forwards
27  Aleksandr Yarkin                       36  2825  21   2   7    |  66   27  29.12.86     07  Dinamo Bn, Rubin
 8  Vasiliy Karmazinenko                   35  2330  10   4   9  1 | 209   56  10.08.83     03  Portovik Kholmsk (am.)
20  Konstantin Sukhoverkhov                32   971   5       3  1 |  65   13  27.12.87     07  Birobijan (am.), SKA-Energiya-2 (am.)
19  Konstantin Garbuz                      30  1571   1   5   3    |  32    1  19.02.88     08  Rotor, Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Rostov
21  Sergei Pravosud                        12   219                |  49    5  18.02.86     08  CSKA, Shinnik, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Ružomberok SVK, Sibir
23  Sergei Ovchinnikov                      1    32                | 111   19  07.12.84     07  Lokomotiv M, Spartak Nch, Krasnodar-2000, Mashuk-KMV

Left after last season:
GK Anton Alekseyev                        31.03.84  Olimpia
   Maksim Schastlivtsev                   10.05.86  Okean
DF Aleksandr Gorbatyuk                    21.04.85  Smena
   Nicolae Grigore                   ROM  12.03.75  Rapid ROM
   Kaplan Huako                           17.04.77  Metallurg Lp
   Yaroslav Kharitonskiy                  12.03.85  Saturn-2
   Vitaliy Lotz                           20.01.77  Stal Alchevsk UKR
   Iurie Priganiuc               MDA/RUS  23.10.78  [summer] Tiligul MDA
   Aleksandr Tseluiko                     11.07.88  Smena
   Kostyantyn Zaitsev            UKR/RUS  16.12.83  Vityaz
MF Denis Bolshakov                        07.06.87  Tom
   Aleksandr Y. Chistyakov                04.06.88  Smena
   Aleksei Poddubskiy                     13.06.72  Retired
   Maksim Shvetsov                        05.01.73  Retired
   Andrian Sosnovschii           MDA/RUS  13.06.77  
   Mark Švets                        EST  01.10.76  Smarhon BLR
   Serge Hyacinthe Tatiefang         CMR  25.08.87  Tecos UAG MEX
FW Vladislav Nikiforov                    21.03.89  Khimki

9

Chernomorets Novorossiysk

Best result:
RFPL 6th place
Founded: 1960
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (12,500)
President: Vladimir Sinyagovskiy (09.08.48)
Web: www.chernomorets.ru
Coach
Hazret Dyshekov (till Sep 4)       24.08.65  00/07     Lada, Volgar-GazProm
Nikolai Yuzhanin (since Sep 4)     14.10.63     08     Kolos Krasnodar, Mozdok, Krasnodar-2000, Kuban, Amur, Blāzma LVA
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Aleksei Solosin                        31  2790  27       5    |  70   76  11.08.87     08  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Fakel Voronezh, Saturn MO (res.)
16  Aleksandr Agapov                       11   990  11       1    |  13   14  07.02.82     08  Druzhba (res.), Vityaz Krymsk, Neftekhimik, Fakel Voronezh (res.), Krasnodar-2000, Mashuk-KMV (res.), Dinamo St
20  Sergei Sukasyan                                                |           12.12.89     07  Kuban (jun.)
Defenders
 3  Igor Udaly                             41  3673   3   2   4    |  60    5  08.12.84     07  Kuban (res.), Sodovik Sterlitamak, Meteor Zhukovskiy (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala
23  Igor Kaleshin                          41  3658       1   6    | 132    2  29.05.83     08  Druzhba, Lada, Volgar-GazProm, Gazovik
 2  Ivan Yershov                           39  3367       1   5    | 169       22.05.79  01/08  Pskov, Lada, Volgar-GazProm, Metallurg Lp
21  Anatoliy Skvortsov                     32  2425   1   2   7  1 | 275   14  24.11.76     08  Chornomorets Sevastopol UKR, Tavria UKR, Spartak Nch, Shinnik, Luch-Energiya
22  Boris Meyerovich                       16   937           1    | 156       01.09.77  06/08  Metallurg Magnitogorsk, NoSta, Rubin, KamAZ, Volgar-GazProm, SKA R/D
25  Artur Stepanyan               RUS/ARM   6   367                |   9       14.04.87     08  Alania school, Vityaz Krymsk (res.), Sokol, Pyunik ARM, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Spartak-UGP, Amkar (res.)
30  Marat Tsallagov                         5   132           1    |  54    1  23.03.82     08  Mozdok, Krasnoznamensk, Uralan Elista, Alania, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR, Mashuk-KMV --> Avtodor
18  Andrei Makushev                         2   105           1    | 102    1  17.05.80     08  Baltika, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Metallurg Kr, Sibiryak, Spartak Nch, NoSta
 4  Konstantin Belkov                       1    90                |  59    3  23.02.80  97/01  NoSta
Midfielders
 7  Artyom Beketov                         37  2974   2   6   4    |  97    5  12.06.84  01/08  Luch-Energiya, Beitar ISR
77  Vladimir But                  RUS/GER  37  2589   4   6   2    |  85    9  07.09.77  92/08  Borussia Dortmund GER, Freiburg GER, Hannover GER, Shinnik, amateur Swiss clubs
17  Sergei Simonov                         37  2096   3   5   5  1 |  37    3  09.12.83     08  Venets Gulkevichi, Vityaz Krymsk, Dinamo Kirov, Gazovik
 5  Valentin Okorochkov                    35  2641   6   8   5    | 190   20  19.03.80     08  Mozdok, Fakel Voronezh, Avangard, Salyut-Energiya, Kuban
 8  Marat Ksanayev                         35  2494   1   2  12  2 |  55    3  05.03.81     07  Spartak Nch, Volgar-GazProm
 6  Vladimir Shipilov                      32  1626       3   2    | 454   35  05.12.72     07  Druzhba, Dinamo St, Arsenal Tula, Kristall Smolensk, Kuban, Terek, Sokol, Volgar-GazProm
15  Aleksandr Omelchenko                   31  1220       3   3    |  41       11.02.83     07  Metallurg Kr, Rotor, Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Olimpia
19  Aleksandr Nevidimy                     15   636       1   3    |  15       05.08.88  06/08  Spartak-UGP
 4  Artur Rozyyev                           9   151       1        | 118    8  25.10.82     08  Fabus Bronnitsy, Dinamo Br, Ural, Nara-Desna N.-Fominsk, SKA-Energiya
Forwards
29  Nikolai Boyarintsev                    31  1251   4   2   2    |  31    4  16.04.88     08  Krasnodar-2000
 9  Denis Popov                            27  2125  15       6    | 195   60  04.02.79  96/08  Kuban Slavyansk, CSKA, Chernomorets, Dynama Minsk BLR, Kuban --> Torpedo M
11  Vitaliy Burmakov                       18   659   3       4  1 |  63   17  30.06.87     08  NTC Togliatti (am.), KamAZ, Rostov, Sodovik Sterlitamak --> Lukhovitsy
10  Jumaldin Karatlyashev                  17   610   2   2   1    |  18    2  11.01.82     08  Nart Nartkala, Druzhba, KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Spartak Nch, Torpedo Volzhskiy, Gazovik, KavkazTransGaz-2005
 5  Roman Oreshchuk                        13  1054   7   6   2    | 187   52  02.09.75  92/08  CSKA, Rostselmash Rostov, Legia POL, APOEL CYP, Újpest HUN, Dinamo SP, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Sokol, NoSta, Lada, Salyut-Energiya, SportAcademClub
13  Andrei Salnikov                         9   527           1    | 156   38  13.03.82     08  Torpedo-2 M, Titan Moskva, Spartak Nch, Kuban, Lada, Ural, Zvezda Irk --> Nizhniy Novgorod
10  Ural Amirov                             7   155                | 222   30  03.07.80     08  Dinamo Izhevsk, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Rubin, Metallurg Kr, Fakel Voronezh, Volgar-GazProm, Lukhovitsy --> Volgar-GazProm
 9  Dmitriy Burmistrov                      3    64                |  59    6  14.10.83     08  Arsenal Tula, SKA R/D, Rostov

Left after last season:
GK Aleksei Garmash                        12.03.76  Stavros Vityazevo (am.)
   Aleksandr Perov                        09.07.78  Mashuk-KMV
DF Kamil Agalarov                         11.06.88  DagDiesel
   Anatoliy Morozov                       23.10.73  Taganrog
   Sergei Shipulin                        09.06.78  Dinamo Krasnodar (am.)
   Yevgeniy Shvoren                       13.12.82  Olimpia
   Dmitriy Timachov                       02.02.83  Avangard
   Mikhail Voronov                        22.09.76  Dinamo Krasnodar (am.)
MF Ruslan Batyrbiyev                      19.02.82  Molniya Nebug (am.)
   Shamil Burziyev                        01.04.85  Dinamo St
   Igor Byrlov                            10.07.86  Rusichi
   Stanislav Han                          01.07.87  
   Almaskhan Jenia                        08.12.84  Stavros Vityazevo (am.)
   Sergei Karpenko                        30.05.87  Spartak-UGP
FW Vyacheslav Chadov                      26.09.86  Amur
   Rasim Hutov                            09.07.81  Spartak Nch
   Ivan Luzhnikov                         11.04.80  Dinamo SP
   Roman Oreshchuk                        02.09.75  SportAcademClub
   Dmitriy Pinchuk                        19.01.84  Olimpia

10

Alania Vladikavkaz

Best result:
RFPL Champions 1995
Founded: 1921
Club colors: white / red / yellow
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (32,464)
Director: Hasan Jioyev (20.08.65)
Web: www.fc-alania.ru
Coach
Stanislav Tskhovrebov     27.02.69     01/05     Avtodor
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Mykola Tsyhan                 UKR/RUS  41  3645  47       3    |  87  113  09.08.84     02  Mykolayiv UKR
16  Sergiu Paşcenco                   MDA   1    45                |   1       18.12.82     08  Tiraspol MDA, Sheriff MDA
13  Soslan Naniyev                                                 |           08.12.89     07  Alania-2 (am.)
Defenders
30  Yevgeniy Kaleshin                      34  2889           4  1 | 313   17  20.06.78     08  Izumrud Timashevsk, Druzhba, Spartak Anapa, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Volgar-GazProm, Lada, Tom, Krylya Sovetov
 5  Aleksandr Kukanos                      33  2621       2   2    |  70       30.05.83     06  Dinamo M (res.), Khimki (res.), Rubin-2
24  Tamerlan Varziyev                      33  2515   2   4  11    | 123    4  22.09.78  98/06  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Mozdok, Avtodor, Spartak Chelyabinsk
25  Kamalutdin Ahmedov                     32  2731   2      10  1 |  97    4  14.04.86     06  Spartak M, Khimki, Fakel Voronezh
 4  Maksim Usanov                          19   735           4  1 |  21       05.03.85     08  Zenit-2 SP, Rīga LVA, Skonto LVA, Spartak Nch
99  Sergei Kabanov                         16  1394   1       3  1 |  53    2  15.03.86     07  Dinamo St, Spartak M --> Tom
12  THIAGO MACIEL Santiago            BRA  15  1100           4    |  24       03.05.85  05/08  Vasco da Gama-RJ BRA, Ipatinga BRA, Macaé BRA, Bahia BRA
15  ANDERSON Francisco da Cunha       BRA  12   359                |  12       15.04.86     08  Portuguesa-SP BRA
    ALAN Kardek de Souza              BRA   2    65                |  21       22.02.80     07  Partizani ALB, Villa Rio BRA
    Arsen Kaytov                            1    20                |   1       02.07.89     08  CSKA school, Saturn (res.) --> Avtodor
Midfielders
 6  Mikhail Bakayev                        31  2709   2   1   5  1 |  67    2  05.08.87     06  Avtodor
 9  Amzor Aylarov                          31  1872   4   4   3    | 104   10  29.01.82  02/06  Avtodor, Iriston Vladikavkaz, SKA-Energiya
 2  Valerian Bestayev                      26  1653           3    | 146    7  05.03.82  01/06  Avtodor, Volgar-GazProm
77  Andriy Proshyn                UKR/RUS  25  1724           7    |  57       19.02.85     08  Borysfen-2 UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Khimki, Tom
18  Jambulad Bazayev                       23  1805   7   3   9  2 | 225   40  18.08.79  97/07  Mozdok, Zenit SP, Saturn MO, Rubin
55  Vadim Gagloyev                         20  1272       1        |  20       18.01.89     08  CSKA (res.)
14  Vladimir Leshonok                      20   870       1        | 116    5  14.08.84     07  Molniya Omsk (am.), Shinnik (res.), Spartak M, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Salyut-Energiya
28  Aleksandr Gagloyev                     18   756           6    |  22       13.12.90     07  Alania-2 (am.)
 7  Robert Bitarov                         12   750   1   1   1    | 184   10  23.03.76  94/06  Avtodor, Spartak Nch, Dinamo St, Yekibastuzets KAZ, Atirau KAZ
    Soslan Jioyev                           7   151                |   7       25.02.89     08  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.)
    Georgiy Bazayev                         1    39                | 194   23  26.08.78  01/08  Spartak Anapa, Kuban, Vityaz Krymsk, Avtodor, Luch-Energiya
29  Shota Bibilov                           1     9                |   1       06.08.90     08  Alania-2 (am.)
    Uruzmag Ikoyev                          1     1                |   1       09.12.90     07  Alania Oktyabrskoye (am.)
Forwards
11  Sergiu Dadu                       MDA  36  2794  19   3   8  2 |  78   28  23.01.81  03/08  Zimbru (jun.) MDA, Haiducul Sporting MDA, Tiraspol MDA, CSKA, Sheriff MDA, Midtjylland DEN
17  Elbrus Tandelov                        30  1805   2   1   7    |  56    7  01.12.82     07  Mozdok, Avtodor
 8  Cristian Dorin Tudor              ROM  25  1341   3       2    |  60   13  23.08.82  03/08  Gloria ROM, Pistoiese ITA, Arezzo ITA, Sheriff MDA, Moskva
19  Aslan Huriyev                          21   859   2       1    |  21    2  28.04.84  01/08  Avtodor
21  Yuriy Rodenkov                         20  1061   2   1        |  45    4  20.04.86     08  Zenit SP (res.), Spartak Nch
 3  Georgiy Gabulov                        13   739           2    |  13       04.09.88     08  Lokomotiv M (res.)

Left after last season:
GK Alan Haymanov                          23.05.84  Mordovia
   Sergei Ivanov                          16.06.84  Zenit-2 SP
   Marat Soltanov                         02.11.87  Zvezda Sr
DF Alan Agayev                            31.03.77  Retired
   Artur Pagayev                          28.12.71  Retired (became assistant coach at Anzhi)
MF BRUNO Lino Reis                   BRA  18.06.78  Resende BRA
   Aleksandr Degtyaryov                   07.09.83  Sibir
   Umar Karsanov                          30.12.81  Gazovik
   Alan Kasayev                           08.04.86  Kuban
   Stanislav Kokoyev                      13.11.85  NoSta
   Artur Kulumbegov                       06.08.82  Zvezda Irk
FW Stanislav Dubrovin                     02.09.74  Ural
   Artur Haymanov                         21.01.90  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.)
   RICARDO Xavier GOMES              BRA  22.07.78  CRB BRA

11

Vityaz Podolsk

Best result:
First Division 11th place
Founded: 1996
Club colors: white / red
Stadium (capacity): Novyye Khimki (3,066) / Avangard Domodedovo (6,000)
President: Sergei Lalakin (25.11.56)
Web: www.fcvityaz.ru
Coach
Muhsin Muhamadiyev TJK/RUS (till Apr 17)     21.10.66     02     
Sergei Gorlukovich (since Apr 18)            18.11.61     08     Spartak M, Saturn MO, SKA-Energiya, Avangard
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Renat Sokolov                          15  1350  18       1    |  15   18  03.09.84     03  
33  Vasiliy Chernitsyn                     15  1350  23       1    |  17   26  15.05.77     07  Neftyanik Yaroslavl, Dinamo Vg, Shinnik, Oasis Yartsevo, SeverStal Cherepovets, Kolomna, Spartak Lukhovitsy
30  Valeriy Chizhov                        12  1080  16       3    | 221  232  14.04.75     08  Spartak M, Neftekhimik, Rubin, Saturn MO, Sibir --> Dinamo Br
30  Sergei Ivanov                                                  |  32   48  16.06.84     08  Zenit SP, Spartak N.Novgorod, Alania, Zenit-2
Defenders
 2  Konstantin Lobov                       37  2908   1   1   7    | 115    3  02.05.81     08  Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya
14  Anatoliy Izmaylov                      33  1803   1   2   7    |  33    1  19.08.78     01  Kinotavr Podolsk
17  Kostyantyn Zaitsev            UKR/RUS  29  2381           3    | 122    1  16.12.83     08  Metalurh-2 Donetsk UKR, Stal Dniprodzerzhinsk UKR, SKA-Energiya
20  Sergei Golyatkin                       29  2172           7    |  35       04.05.88     08  CSKA school, Rubin-2, Rubin
 8  Roman Vintov                           20  1224           4    |  42       01.07.78  00/02  Luch Tula, Saturn-2 MO, Arsenal Tula
18  Aleksei Mikhalyov                      18  1240   2       3    |  18    2  18.09.83     07  Spartak Tm, SportAcademClub, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Gubkin
69  Jerry-Christian Tchuissé      CMR/RUS  15  1168              1 | 230    2  13.01.75     08  Leopard CMR, Bongongui CMR, Neftyanik Kubani G.Klyuch (am.), Spartak M, Chernomorets, Moskva, Terek
 4  Vadim Firsov                           15  1150   1   2   2  1 |  88    6  22.06.78     08  Krasnoznamensk, Zagłębie Sosnowiec POL, Śląsk Wrocław POL, Oka Stupino (am.), Presnya Moskva (am.), Fabus Bronnitsy, Znamya Truda, Zorya UKR, Avangard, Zvezda Irk, Volga Ul
13  Denis Kirilenko                         5   282   1       1    |  38    2  06.11.84     08  Krasnodar-2000, Kuban, Rostov
12  Stanislav Tarasyuk                      5   267   1            |   5    1  05.01.87     08  Smena St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP (res.), Zenit-2 SP
 4  Aleksei Khrapov                         2   104                |   2       01.03.79     00  CSKA-2, Saturn-2 MO --> Avangard Podolsk (am.)
23  Konstantin Nizovtsev                    1    57           1    |  21    1  25.03.79     08  Amkar, Dinamo Perm, KamAZ, AlNas --> AlNas
Midfielders
11  Roman Grigoryan                        40  3116  13   5   5    |  40   13  14.09.82  01/07  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva (res.), Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Metallurg-Kuzbass
 7  Vladislav Duyun                        34  2652   3       5    | 225   16  09.05.77  04/07  Zirka-Nibas UKR, Metalist UKR, Spartak M, Rostselmash Rostov, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Sokol, Baltika
15  Andrei Smirnov                         33  2725   1       8  1 |  48    1  01.01.80     04  Dinamo-2 M, Khimki, Arsenal Tula
 6  Sergei Sharin                          28  1829   2       2    | 135    4  05.08.84     08  Moskva-2, Metallurg Kr, Sibir
24  Arkadiy Imrekov                        28   998   1       7    |  78    5  14.12.85     08  Dinamo M, Dinamo Makhachkala, KamAZ
24  Viktor Imrekov                         24   850           2    |  61    1  14.12.85     08  Dinamo M, Dinamo Makhachkala, KamAZ, Zvezda Irk
21  Vladimir Ivanov                        22  1179   1   1   3    | 167   23  04.09.73     04  Prometheus-Dinamo St-Peterburg, Gatchina, Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Metallurg Lp, Arsenal Tula, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk
20  Andrei Paryvayeu                  BLR  19  1011   2   1   2    |  91   13  03.01.82     08  Maladzechna BLR, Dynama-Juni Minsk BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, SKA-Energiya, Avangard, Dynama Minsk BLR
13  Aleksei Arkhipov                       16   983   3       6    |  77    8  24.03.83     08  Serp I Molot Moskva (am.), Dinamo M (res.), Luch-Energiya
16  Andrei Kireyev                         13  1026       3   2    |  33    3  06.07.85     08  CSKA (res.), NoSta, Rubin, Rostov
 9  Ivan Sapin                              5   165           1    |  40       18.02.85     08  Krasnodar-2000, Zenit-2, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom --> Zenit-2
    Yuriy Drozdov                           2   121                | 361    7  16.01.72     08  Mashuk Pyatigorsk, SK ESHVSM Moskva, Dinamo M, Lokomotiv M, Alania, Jenis Astana KAZ, Khimki
Forwards
10  Sergei Anokhin                         36  2311   5   2   4    |  36    5  15.03.81  04/07  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Metallurg-Kuzbass
22  Semyon Melnikov                        34  2605   7   2   5    |  42    7  27.01.85     08  Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya
19  Yuriy Pershin                          23   800   2   2   4    |  23    2  30.06.86     08  Metallurg-Kuzbass, Zenit-2 SP
63  Andrei Myazin                          15   574   1       1    |  15    1  27.10.87     08  Olimpia
 9  Valeriy Lenichko                        2    60   1            |   2    1  06.03.87  06/08  Avangard Podolsk (am.)

Left after last season:
DF Dmitriy Konovalov                      26.09.82  Reutov
MF Aleksei Ilyin                          06.03.78  Dmitrov
   Denis Zabrodin                         25.01.84  Sokol
   Oleg Bykov                             09.07.87  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Andrei Chikunov                        27.09.83  Yelets
   Ilya Kamenev                           07.07.89  Yelets
   Vladimir Korotkov                      30.11.75  Reutov
FW Dmitriy Chesnokov                      26.04.73  Avangard Podolsk (am.)
   Maksim Vintov                          22.01.85  Avangard Podolsk (am.)
   Sergei Verizhnikov                     06.04.81  Nizhniy Novgorod

12

Salyut-Energiya Belgorod

Best result:
First Division 9th place
Founded: 1960
Club colors: crimson / black / white
Stadium (capacity): Salyut (12,000)
President: Vasiliy Potryasayev (05.08.53)
Web: www.fc-salyut.ru
Coach
Pyotr Poteshkin (till Apr 18)        14.06.58     08     
Vladimir Zinich (Apr 19 - May 4)     27.09.68  04/08     Zodiac
Sergei Tashuyev (since May 5)        01.01.59     08     Druzhba Budyonnovsk, Tarpeda Mahilyou BLR, AvtoZapChast Baksan, Krylya Sovetov, Fabus Bronnitsy, Avtodor, Saturn MO, Terek, Zvezda Sr, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Lukhovitsy
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
33  Aleksandr Belenov                      26  2340  28       2    |  42   54  13.09.86     03  
 1  Sergei Chesnokov                       13  1170  18            | 160  200  31.10.74     07  Iskra Smolensk, Metallurg Kr, Fakel Voronezh, Avangard
 1  Sergei Kotov                            3   270   5            |  89  110  17.03.82     08  Rotor Kamyshin, Spartak-2 M, Saturn MO, Chernomorets-2, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Khimki, Dinamo Makhachkala, Zvezda Irk
    Dmitriy Shendrygin                                             |           29.10.90     08  
    Pavel Zozulev                                                  |           07.06.90     07  Salyut-Energiya-2 (am.)
Defenders
24  Ivan Zhirny                            41  3253           3    |  80       27.09.83     04  
 3  Aleksandr Kulikov                      39  3357           3    |  39       19.03.88     08  Yegoryevsk school, Rubin (res.)
17  Vadim Starkov                          38  3168       3   7    | 203    6  20.04.79     07  Mashinostroitel Pskov, Pskov, Chernomorets, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Khimki, Lada
13  Dmitriy Kudinov                        21  1812   2   1   2    |  38    5  25.08.85     08  Shinnik (res.), Moskva (res.), Torpedo M, Anzhi, Avangard, Luch-Energiya (res.)
19  Sergei Tonkikh                         16   755       1   4    |  70    2  16.05.86     08  Avangard
21  Maksim Vasilyev                        15   498           2  1 | 127    2  02.09.74  92/01  Rostselmash Rostov USR, Dinamo-2 M, Arsenal Tula, Fakel Voronezh, Lokomotiv Ls, Metallurg Lp
28  Nikolai Markov                         14   889   3   2   3    |  14    3  20.04.85     08  Traktor UZB, Rubin-2, Metallurg Lp, Lukhovitsy
15  Sergei Butyrin                         13  1057           4  1 |  54       01.04.87  05/07  Gubkin
Midfielders
22  Yevgeniy Shipitsin                     39  3365   2       6    | 114    9  16.01.85     06  Amkar, Sokol
 5  Sergei Kushov                          38  3299   4   7  12    | 231   13  18.08.77     07  SKA Turbostroitel St.Peterburg (am.), Lokomotiv St.Peterburg, Baltika, Oryol, Atlantas LTU
 7  Maksim Shevchenko                      28  2379   1   3   2    | 112    3  11.02.83     08  Spartak Anapa, Krasnodar-2000, Amur, Baltika
25  Igor Yermakov                          27  1461   1   2   1  1 | 183   21  14.06.77  94/04  Fakel Voronezh, Stary Oskol (am.), Metallurg Lp, Metallurg Kr, Baltika, Daryda BLR
20  Roman Slavnov                          21  1776   4   7   6    | 101    7  28.04.82     08  Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik, Luch-Energiya (res.)
 4  Roman Surnev                           19  1272   3   2   4  1 |  95   10  07.06.81     08  Dinamo St, Nart Cherkessk, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Avangard
 9  Anatoliy Nezhelev                      17   869           1    |  21       25.05.85     08  Shinnik, Spartak Ks, Jūrmala LVA, Rotor --> Avangard
 9  Denis Tkachuk                          17   521   2       2    |  17    2  02.07.89     08  Salyut-Energiya-2 (am.)
29  Pavel Dorokhin                         15   625   1            |  85    4  18.09.84     08  Krasnodar-2000, Lada, Dinamo Makhachkala, Baltika --> Dinamo Vr
27  Donatas Navikas                   LTU  14   528       1   1    |  14       30.06.83     08  Inkaras LTU, Atlantas LTU
30  Aleksandr Denisov                       6    81                |   7       23.02.89     08  Dinamo M
    Alen Spahić                       BIH                          |           10.08.85     08  Željezničar BIH, Čelik BIH
Forwards
18  Maksim Yermak                          23  1298   2   3   1    | 210   42  11.11.76     07  Podillya UKR, Nyva Vinnytsya UKR, Metalurh-2 Donetsk UKR, Neftyanik Kubani G.Klyuch (am.), Kuban, Khimki, Jenis Astana KAZ, Volgar-GazProm
11  Yevgeniy Alkhimov                      22  1827  12   1   2    | 444  135  11.02.77     08  Fakel Voronezh, Lokomotiv Chita, Ural
10  Andriy Poroshyn                   UKR  21  1433   7   1   3    | 158   41  30.09.78     08  Zirka UKR, Sheriff MDA, Torpedo GEO, Lokomotiv M, Spartak Nch, Shinnik, SKA R/D
11  Andrei Nikolayev                       16  1079   1            | 102   16  30.08.82     08  Dinamo SP, SeverStal Cherepovets, Zenit SP, Moskva, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Sibir, Rīga LVA --> Metallurg-Kuzbass
30  Sergei Golovko                         16   700   4       1    | 110   32  08.07.80     08  Krasnodar-2000, Lada, Dinamo Makhachkala, Mashuk-KMV, Baltika --> SKA R/D
27  Viktor Borisov                         12   230   1       3    |  32    1  12.04.85     08  Rotor-2, Tom, Baltika --> Gubkin
10  Sergei Ryzhikh                          7    92           3    | 185   40  12.09.79     08  SKA-Energiya, Baltika --> Metallurg Lp
 8  Artyom Prokhorov                        3    16                |   3       10.05.89     08  Salyut-Energiya-2 (am.)

Left after last season:
DF Aleksei Revyakin                       09.05.82  Baltika
   Georgiy Mikadze                        03.10.83  Baltika
   Pavel Alikin                           06.03.84  Dinamo Vr
MF Aleksei Zhitnikov                      07.12.84  Sibir
   Maksym Morozov                UKR/RUS  28.09.78  Metallurg-Kuzbass
   Aleksei Savelyev                       10.04.77  Dinamo Vr
   Vladimir Mazov                         08.03.81  Dinamo Vr
   Taras Danylyuk                UKR/KAZ  29.01.84  Luzhany (am.) UKR
FW Eduard Zatsepin                        27.04.74  Dinamo Vr
   Yevgeniy Losev                         03.02.79  Volgar-GazProm
   Valeriy Alekseyev                      16.02.79  

13

SKA Rostov-na-Donu

Best result:
First Division 13th place
Founded: 1937
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): SKA SKVO (11,000)
President: Ivan Savvidi (27.03.59)
Web: www.ska-rostov.ru
Coach
Gennadiy Styopushkin     02.06.64     06     FK Rostov
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Igor Usminskiy                         21  1796  21            | 215  234  23.04.77     07  Zhemchuzhina, Kuban Slavyansk, Chernomorets, Terek, Volgar-GazProm --> Amkar
 1  Ruslan Nigmatullin                     15  1350  15            | 212  209  07.10.74     08  KamAZ, Spartak M, Verona ITA, CSKA, Salernitana ITA, Lokomotiv M, Terek, was inactive for 2.5 years
16  Vyacheslav Kovneristov                  7   544  10            |  78  145  20.03.73  01/06  AtomMash Volgodonsk, Spartak-Bratskiy Yuzhny, Neftekhimik, KamAZ, Lada-Simbirsk Dimitrovgrad, Arsenal Tula, NoSta, Uralan-2 Elista, Volga NN
30  Vyacheslav Dmitriyenko                  1    90   4            |   1    4  06.03.77     08  Spartak-Bratskiy Yuzhny, Iskra Engels, Alternative Rostov-na-Donu (am.), Taganrog, Bataisk-2007
Defenders
22  Valeriy Korobkin                       39  3361   1   2   9  1 |  53    2  02.07.84     08  Torpedo Volzhskiy, Rotor (res.), Metallurg Kr
 8  Grigoriy Kenkishvili                   37  3209   2   3  12  2 | 151   10  18.05.80     07  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Rostselmash-2 Rostov, AlNas, Volgar-GazProm
 2  Miodrag Stefanović            SRB/BIH  34  2764   3   1   8    |  66    3  02.02.77     07  FAP Priboj SRB, Radnički Beograd SRB, Altay TUR, Rad SRB, Slavija BIH
 4  Andrei Otyutskiy                       29  2403   2       6    |  95    6  27.04.82     07  Torpedo Armavir, Dinamo M, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Luch-Energiya, Volgar-GazProm
19  Aleksandr Storozhuk                    26  1992       1   6  1 | 100    6  10.08.81     08  Zhemchuzhina-2, Nika Moskva, Krasnodar-2000, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Mashuk-KMV
 3  Gia Grigolava                          25  2250   2       6    |  26    2  05.08.89     08  Rostov
15  Aleksei Syropyatov                     25  1433   1       5    |  25    1  27.01.81     08  Amkar (res.), Dinamo Perm, Energetik, Zvezda Irk, Daryda BLR
28  Vyacheslav Kalashnikov                 13  1042   1       5    |  40    2  12.05.85     07  Rotor, Saturn MO --> Amkar
29  Pavel Ivashentsev                      13   321           2  1 |  13       17.04.88     08  Rostov (res.), Taganrog
17  Soslan Arshiyev                                                |   1       26.08.88     06  Alania-2, Avtodor --> Avtodor
Midfielders
 7  Ilya Kalashnikov                       36  2670   1   1   8    |  89    3  10.07.82     07  Rostov
20  Aleksei Kostenko                       34  2008   3   4   2    |  38    3  19.11.84     08  Spartak M (jun.), Metallurg Lp, Dinaburg LVA, Spartak Nch
18  Anouk-Aimé Takam Kenmoe           CMR  28  1608       6   4    |  92       21.06.79     08  Sodovik Sterlitamak, Karlsruhe GER, Chernomorets, Sokol, Dinamo Krasnodar (am.), Baltika
27  Victor Comleonoc                  MDA  21  1563       1   2    |  36    1  23.02.79     07  Constructorul MDA, Sheriff MDA, Spartak Iv.-Frankivsk UKR, Tiligul MDA, Dacia MDA, Obolon UKR
 5  Vladimir Chechulin                     18   664           2    |  35       18.06.88     07  Rostov Youth (am.), SKA-2
11  Aslan Dyshekov                         15  1106   1   2        |  15    1  15.01.87     08  Spartak-2 Nch (am.), Spartak Nch (res.)
23  Vadim Hinchagov                        14   925       2        |  55       30.08.81     06  Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz, Yekibastuzets KAZ, Rostov
33  Marko Janjetović              BIH/CRO  11   365       1        |  11       22.04.84     08  Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Zrinjski BIH, Inter CRO, Dinamo CRO, Međimurje CRO, Vinogradar CRO
12  Georgiy Smurov                          9   570       1   2    |  10       29.05.83     08  Rostov, Taganrog --> Volga NN
28  German Kutarba                          2    65                | 111   17  10.09.78     08  Dinamo Gagra USR, Kuban, Zhemchuzhina, Alania, Terek, Avtodor, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Dinamo M, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Mashuk-KMV, Tavria UKR, Sochi-04
Forwards
21  Viktor Shkurat                         33  1744   3       1    |  53    3  20.08.84     06  Rostov-2, Mordovia
10  Vartan Mazalov                         30  2424  21   1   7    | 186   56  14.10.83     07  Lada, Vityaz, CSKA, Khimki, Anzhi, Spartak N.Novgorod, Salyut-Energiya
25  Stanislav Lebedintsev                  19   377   2       1    |  67   18  18.03.78  98/07  Dinamo SP, Lada, Alternativa Rostov (am.), Energetik KAZ, Nika Kr.Sulin (am.)
14  Sergei Golovko                         18  1413   5   1   1    | 110   32  08.07.80     08  Krasnodar-2000, Lada, Dinamo Makhachkala, Mashuk-KMV, Baltika, Salyut-Energiya
17  Amir Bazhev                            13   900   2   1   1    |  33    4  15.10.88     08  Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Spartak M (youth)
11  Yan Ishchenko                          11   217   1            |  37    2  10.03.80     08  Zhemchuzhina, Spartak Shch, Kristall Smolensk, Volgar-GazProm, Spartak-UGP, Rotor, Metallurg Lp --> Dinamo Br
14  Andriy Poroshyn                   UKR   8   255                | 158   41  30.09.78     08  Zirka UKR, Sheriff MDA, Torpedo GEO, Lokomotiv M, Spartak Nch, Shinnik --> Salyut-Energiya
12  Aleksandar Bajić                  SRB   3    31                |   3       25.08.87     08  Zrinjski BIH, Primorje SVN
 9  Artur Kusov                                                    |  26    3  03.05.86     06  Alania, Kuban (res.)

Left after last season:
GK Artyom Yatskiy                         11.03.88  Bataisk-2007
DF Andrei Kozlov                          15.09.73  
   Andrei Lukanchenkov                    07.02.86  Ural
   Boris Meyerovich                       01.09.77  Chernomorets
   Nikolay Shirshov              UZB/RUS  22.06.74  Bataisk-2007
MF Georgiy Aslanidi                       11.08.84  Zvezda Irk
   Igor Chernyshov                        26.06.84  Metallurg-Kuzbass
   Manuk Kakosyan                ARM/RUS  01.08.74  Sochi-04
   Anzor Nafash                  JOR/RUS  02.11.78  Lukhovitsy
FW Dmitriy Burmistrov                     14.10.83  Rostov
   Mikhail Markosov                       29.06.85  Dinamo St

14

Sibir Novosibirsk

Best result:
First Division 3rd place
Founded: 1936
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Spartak (12,500)
Director General: Lev Strelkov (29.12.63)
Web: www.fc-sibir.ru
Coach
Vladimir Fayzulin (till May 29)     25.11.52     07     Rotor, Metallurg Lp
Sergei Oborin (since May 31)        12.12.56     08     Amkar, Krylya Sovetov
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
22  Dmitriy Borodin                        17  1530  15       1    | 205  231  08.10.77     08  Lokomotiv St.Peterburg (res.), Zenit SP, Torpedo M --> Anzhi
98  Aleksandr Budakov                      15  1350  18       1    |  37   43  10.02.85     07  Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk, Lokomotiv M (res.), Vityaz, Chernomorets
22  Sergei Chepchugov                       9   810   7            |  28   45  15.07.85     08  Sibiryak, Metallurg Kr, Rīga LVA
 1  Nenad Erić                        SRB   1    90   1            |  14   29  26.05.82     08  Radnički Kragujevac SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Borac SRB --> Dinamo Bn
Defenders
18  Kirill Orlov                           36  3151       3   9    | 129       18.01.83     08  Moskva, Rostov, Khimki
77  Aleksei Zhitnikov                      36  2845       2   4    |  75       07.12.84     08  Saturn MO, Khimki, Salyut-Energiya
17  Denis Bukhryakov                       35  2860   2   1  11  1 | 105    2  28.04.81     04  Amur
44  Nikolai Olenikov                       17  1530   1       2    | 339   17  24.05.75     07  AstraTex Astrakhan, Beshtau Lermontov, Nart Cherkessk, Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Dinamo St, Rotor, Rostov --> SKA-Energiya
 4  Martin Horák                      CZE  14  1202           3    | 104    5  16.09.80     08  Mohelnice CZE, Sigma CZE, Prostějov CZE, Viktoria Plzeň CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE, Zenit SP, Denizlispor TUR, Shinnik, Rostov
13  Tomáš Vychodil                    CZE  14  1042           1    | 186    5  07.10.75     05  Sokol Ujezd CZE, Sigma CZE, Uničov CZE, Opava CZE, Kristall Smolensk, Khimki, Tom
 2  Nikolai Samoilov                       13  1170       1   1    | 106    1  03.01.80     06  Volgar-GazProm, Rotor, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Mordovia
 3  Konstantin Gordiyuk                     9   439           2    | 255   28  11.03.78     06  Kuban Slavyansk, NoSta, Kuban, Chernomorets, Luch-Energiya --> Dinamo Bn
19  Ildar Ahmetzyanov                       5   402       1        |  95   10  25.11.83     08  Spartak Shch, Neftekhimik, Amkar
 6  Albert Borzenkov                                               | 420   19  03.01.73     07  Druzhba Budyonnovsk, Dinamo St, Rotor, Sokol, Tom, Shinnik, Avangard --> Avangard
Midfielders
32  Andrei Gorbanets                       39  2607   3   9   6    |  79   10  24.08.85     07  Saturn MO
52  Yevgeniy Zinovyev                      35  1823   3   3   9    | 154   17  15.06.81  97/06  Volgar-GazProm, Homel BLR, Baltika, Lokomotiv M (res.)
 7  Aleksandr Vasilyev                     35  1808   3   5   4    | 201   31  29.08.80  06/08  Lotto-MKM Moskva, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva (res.), Krasnoznamensk, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Shinnik
55  Igor Shestakov                         34  1905   1   2   7    |  82    5  31.12.84     06  Gazovik, Saturn MO (res.)
20  Aleksandr Shulenin                     30  2168   1       3    | 178    9  31.10.79     08  Khimki, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik
29  Dmitriy Skoblyakov                     28  1852   5   4   2    | 139   20  28.01.80     08  Torpedo M, Shinnik, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Spartak N.Novgorod, Rīga LVA
11  Denis Laktionov (Lee Seong-Nam)   KOR  18   560           2    |  18       04.09.77     08  Sakhalin Kholmsk, Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma KOR, Busan I'Park KOR, Suwon Samsung Bluewings KOR
 8  Aleksandr Makarenko                    14  1241   1       1    | 108    5  04.02.86     06  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Saturn --> SKA-Energiya
 5  Aleksandr Shvetsov                     14   710       1   2  1 | 176   13  17.12.80     08  CSKA, Khimki, Tom, Anzhi, Jūrmala LVA, Krylya Sovetov, Torpedo M
27  Aleksei Aravin                          8   476           1    |  46    1  09.07.86     07  Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D --> Volga Ul
Forwards
31  Aleksei Medvedev                       34  2084   8   4   6    | 250   55  05.01.77     08  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo (am.), Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M, Saturn MO, Tom, Krylya Sovetov
 9  Aleksandr Degtyaryov                   33  1690   3   3   7    |  72   12  07.09.83     08  Elista, Alania
33  JOÃO Pedro Pinto MARTINS          POR  28  1326   3   1        |  54    7  20.06.82     07  Lourinhanense POR, Alverca POR, Chaves POR, Fátima POR, Tourizense POR
10  Dmitriy Akimov                         20  1798  12       4    | 200  101  14.09.80     04  Lokomotiv-Zenit-2 St.Peterburg, Zenit SP, Tyumen, Metallurg Lp --> Rostov
10  Goran Stankovski                  MKD  17  1103   5   3   3    |  17    5  20.11.76     08  Tennis Borussia GER, Sloga Jugomagnat MKD, Antwerp BEL, Rabotnički Kometal MKD, Makedonija GP MKD, Kitchee HKG

Left after last season:
GK Valeriy Chizhov                        14.04.75  Vityaz
   Aleksandr Kotlyarov                    30.12.83  Volga NN
DF Semyon Semenenko                       09.07.81  Sibir-2
MF Grigoriy Chirkin                       26.02.86  Rīga LVA
   Valeriy Leonov                         17.09.80  Rīga LVA
   Vladimir Nagibin                       12.10.81  KamAZ
   Sergei Sharin                          05.08.84  Vityaz
   Denis Skorokhodov                      23.09.81  KamAZ
FW Roman Belyayev                         14.02.88  Sibir-2
   Viktor Olynytskyi                 UKR  05.07.86  
   Sergei Pravosud                        18.02.86  SKA-Energiya
   Vadim Yanchuk                          16.07.82  NoSta

15

SportAcademClub Moskva

Best result:
First Division 15th place
Founded: 1992
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): Krylya Sovetov (4,900)
President: Andrei Leksakov (07.01.61)
Web: www.fcsac.ru
Coach
Konstantin Sarsania     11.06.68     05     
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
27  Mikhail Komarov                        28  2440  35       2    |  37   47  03.04.84     07  Dinamo M, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Spartak Shch
 1  Bojan Mišić                       SRB   8   720  11       2    |   8   11  29.09.78     08  Mladost Lučani SRB
37  Pyotr Ustinov                           6   530  11            |   6   11  08.02.87     06  Spartak M school --> Istra
16  Yevgeniy Puzin                                                 |           20.03.90     08  
Defenders
14  Sergei Tsukanov                        29  2508   2       7    |  29    2  14.01.86     08  Fakel Voronezh, Dinamo Vr, Lokomotiv Ls
 2  Oleg Malyukov                          28  2520   2       7    |  56    2  16.01.85     08  Khimki, Spartak N.Novgorod, CSKA (res.)
 5  Oleg Kornaukhov                        19  1566           5    | 303   13  14.01.75     08  Zvezda Moskva USR, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, CSKA, Kuban, Shinnik, Terek, Torpedo M
30  Ruslan Rahimov                         18  1594           3    |  18       14.05.86     07  Spartak M (res.), Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Zvezda Sr
43  Arseniy Logashov                       18  1499       1   2    |  18       20.08.91     08  Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva school
 3  Alexandru Covalenco           MDA/RUS  13  1170       1   4    | 121    2  25.03.78     08  Tiligul MDA, Dinamo M, Volgar-GazProm, Rotor, SKA-Energiya
44  Sergei Gorbunov                        12  1066           3  1 |  30       05.04.87  05/08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Zenit SP (res.) --> Mashuk-KMV
 5  Aleksandr Korotkov                      9   684           3    |  46    2  13.01.87     08  Academica Moskva school, Zenit-2 SP, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom --> Nara-BFSR
44  Yevgeniy Gapon                          9   624           1    |   9       20.04.91     08  SportAcademClub Juniors (am.)
 3  Moon Je-Cheon                     KOR   6   540           1    |   6       15.04.87     08  Moonil High School KOR, Tokyo Verdy JPN
18  Zurab Huranov                           6   495           1    |   6       15.05.86     08  Titan Moskva, Yelets --> Krasnodar
15  Dmitriy Korolyov                        4   360                |   4       15.04.88     07  Torpedo M (res.) --> Krasnodar
25  Georgiy Shebarshin                      2    36                |  11       08.02.72     06  Trasco Moskva, Uralmash Yekaterinburg, Dinaburg LVA, MosEnergo Moskva, MTZ-RIPA BLR, Neftekhimik
Midfielders
 4  Mikhail Lunin                          37  2866   9   7   8    | 187   18  31.05.78     07  Dinamo-2 M, Uralan Elista, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, CSKA, Dinamo SP, Luch-Energiya, Astana KAZ, Anzhi, Salyut-Energiya, Fakel Voronezh
 9  Rinat Mavletdinov                      28  1584   5   2   3    |  28    5  09.09.88     05  CSKA (futsal)
 7  Denis Rustan                           25  1458   2   4   9    |  25    2  09.11.83     05  Dinamo M school, Spartak Shch, Sheksna
35  Andrei Nagumanov                       24  1843   1   3   2    |  56    5  21.02.87     08  Zenit-2 SP, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
24  Aleksandr Burakov                      23  1378           4  1 |  24       27.08.87     07  Academica Moskva school, Zenit SP
20  Sergei Khabarov                        19  1000   3   1   6  1 |  19    3  16.04.86     05  Titan Moskva
 8  Ilya Maksimov                          18  1512   4   3   4    |  32    4  02.02.87     08  Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik
19  Marat Bilyaletdinov                    17  1320           4    |  17       10.02.84     06  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Dinaburg LVA, Neftekhimik (res.), Spartak Ks, Don Novomoskovsk
15  Oleg Trifonov                           7   361           1  1 | 152   14  09.06.81     08  Dinamo St, Rotor, Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban
41  Dmitriy Gusak                           3    38                |  38    1  01.07.85     08  PetroTrust St.-Peterburg, Volga NN, Kemi FIN, Dinamo Br
Forwards
21  Dmitriy Prokopenko                     35  1966   2   2   4    | 230   38  24.05.72     07  Tom USR, Trasco Moskva, Torpedo-Luzhniki Moskva, Chernomorets, Sporting Braga POR, Santa Clara POR, Varzim POR, Estrela Amadora POR, Luch-Energiya, Fakel Voronezh
33  Yevgeniy Gavryuk                       34  1407   6            |  34    6  23.01.87     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Spartak Nch (res.), Soyuz-GazProm
17  Dmitriy Tikhonov                       32  1827   3   4   1    |  34    3  13.08.88     08  CSKA
22  Roman Oreshchuk                        21  1053   4       3    | 187   52  02.09.75     08  CSKA, Rostselmash Rostov, Legia POL, APOEL CYP, Újpest HUN, Dinamo SP, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Sokol, NoSta, Lada, Salyut-Energiya, Chernomorets --> Chernomorets
10  Sergei Rodin                           19   713   2       2    |  86    8  24.01.81     07  CSKA, Kuban, Kristall Smolensk, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Vidnoye, Anzhi, Sokol Saratov (am.)
23  Aleksandr Danishevskiy                 13   797   5   1        | 131   28  23.02.84     08  Spartak M, Khimki, Torpedo M, Kuban, Rostov, Arsenal Kyiv UKR
 8  Aleksandr Laktionov                     9   426           1    |   9       28.05.86     08  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Aqtöbe KAZ, Spartak M (res.), Metalurgs LVA --> Nara-BFSR
18  Eliseo David Giusfredi            ARG   9   170   1            |   9    1  02.10.86     08  River Plate Academy ARG, Seton Hall Pirates USA
16  Andrei Movsisyan              ARM/RUS   5    82                | 157   21  27.10.75  98/08  Spartak M (res.), CSKA, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Saturn MO, Moskva, Luch-Energiya, Terek --> Injury
23  Ruslan Suanov                           4   152                | 204   34  18.06.75     07  Spartak Vladikavkaz, Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Metallurg Lp, Kuban, Zhemchuzhina, Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Volgar-GazProm, Baltika, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Arsenal Tula, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Spartak Ks, Dinamo SP
29  Yoo Hyeong-Jong                   KOR   3   182                |   3       06.12.85     08  Guangzhou Pharmaceutical CHN, Yong-in KOR
11  Artyom Danilenko                        1     6                |   1       22.03.90     08  Academica Moskva school

Left after last season:
GK Aleksei Shiyanov                       12.03.73  MVD Rossii Juniors (am.)
DF Andrei Gordeyev                        01.04.75  Retired (became head coach of Saturn youth team)
   Aleksei Kuznetsov                      13.01.84  Taganrog
   Sergei Nyukhalov                       30.05.86  Tekstilshchik
   Ivan Postoyev                          19.01.90  
MF Roman Chernyshov                       24.07.87  Istra
   Yuriy Kirillov                         19.01.90  Rusichi
   Dmitriy Podrezov                       14.03.90  Krylya Sovetov
   Hurshed Rahimov               TJK/RUS  07.05.84  International Moskva (am.)
   Denis Rodionov                         23.02.89  Rusichi
   Aleksei Zavyalov                       27.07.87  Zelenograd
   Valeriy Zimakov                        22.11.90  Rubin
FW Georgiy Khulordava                     27.07.89  
   Pavel Kislovskiy                       11.02.89  SportAcademClub Juniors (am.)
   Aleksandr Maslennikov                  13.02.88  
   Anzor Sanaia                           22.05.89  Baltika

16

Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk

Best result:
First League 13th place
Founded: 1937
Club colors: red / black
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (8,500)
Director: Andrei Seroshtan (15.11.67)
Web: www.metallurg-kuzbass.ru
Coach
Sergei Lomakin (co-coach)     27.07.50     08     Lada, Zenit SP, Kristall Smolensk, Dinamo SP, Spartak Lukhovitsy
Valeriy Zolin (co-coach)      03.01.56     06     Zenit-2 SP
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
85  Bogdan Karyukin                        36  3240  36   1   6    |  69   80  20.08.85  02/06  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo
21  Dmitriy Belousov                        6   540   6       1    |  20   25  21.04.80     08  SeverStal Cherepovets, Pskov-2000, Zenit-2 SP, Lada, Amur
 1  Vladimir Pronchin                                              |           07.03.88     08  Zarya L.-Kuznetskiy
86  Shota Maminashvili                GEO                          |           30.08.86     08  Dinamo Batumi GEO
Defenders
26  Igor Chernyshov                        41  3138   3   3   7    |  85    4  26.06.84     08  Uralan Elista, Rostov, SKA R/D
 3  Mikhail Solovei                        40  3555       1   4  1 |  80    1  16.10.80     08  Rybinsk, Neftyanik Yaroslavl, Don Novomoskovsk, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Mordovia
 2  Igor Nedorezov                         39  3481       1   8  1 | 117    1  27.06.81     05  Mashinostroitel Pskov, Pskov, Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya, Metallurg Lp
30  Aleksei Puchkov                        39  3337       1   9    | 104       10.11.82     08  Pikalyovo, PetroTrust St.Peterburg, NoSta
20  Ivan Reiswich                          37  2794   1   1   5    |  37    1  21.12.81     08  Tver school, Ratmir Tver (am.), Volochanin-Ratmir, Volga Tv
 4  Eduard Grossu                     MDA  26  1629           5    |  72    4  05.01.80     07  Agro MDA, Tiligul MDA, Jenis Astana KAZ, Metallurg Kr
15  Viktor Bukiyevskiy                     15   851   2   3   1    | 190   32  15.06.79     08  Spartak-2 M, Saturn, Rubin, Arsenal Tula, Oryol, Zvezda Irk
19  Ivan Lozenkov                           8   421                |  36       14.04.84     08  Zenit-2 SP, Spartak Ks, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom --> Dinamo SP
18  Oleg Babenkov                           6   225           1  1 |  34    1  21.06.85     08  PetroTrust St.Peterburg, Volga Tv, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
 6  Andriy Sapuha                     UKR   4   242           1    | 105    3  04.10.76     07  Skala UKR, Torpedo M, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Karpaty UKR, Zakarpattya UKR, Fakel Voronezh, Lviv UKR --> Atirau KAZ
Midfielders
12  Sergei Yegorov                         40  3399   6   6   4    |  93   10  26.10.83     08  Oasis Yartsevo, Spartak Shch, Arsenal Tula, Lokomotiv Chita, Torpedo Vl, Ural
 5  Yevgeniy Yatchenko                     35  2949  11   4  11    |  72   14  25.08.86     07  Dinamo M
27  Stanislav Kharitonov                   35  2098   2   5   8    |  99    7  12.04.80     06  Amur
23  Roman Nagumanov                        32  1303   3   3   7    |  76    8  05.06.85  05/07  Saturn-2 MO, Zenit-2 SP
 8  Maksym Morozov                UKR/RUS  30   986   2   2   2  1 | 130   16  28.09.78     08  Portovyk Kerch UKR, Shakhtar-2 Donetsk UKR, Yavir Sumy UKR, Metallurg Lp, Metallurg Kr, Fakel Voronezh, Daryda BLR, Mika ARM, Atlantas LTU, Salyut-Energiya
 7  Vadim Belokhonov                       19   319           1    | 213   35  12.07.73     07  Metallurg Kr, Tom, Oryol, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Sibiryak
 9  Vladimir Avsyuk                        18  1337   1       7    |  66    2  15.01.82     05  Zenit-2 SP
25  Maksim Malakhovskiy                    16   282       1   1    |  81    5  28.02.84     08  Spartak Lukhovitsy, Lada, Fakel Voronezh, Dinamo SP --> Lada
14  Andrei Klimenko                         4   248       1        |  92       04.09.78     08  Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk, Dinamo Bn, Ural
14  Vladislav Baitinger                                            |           29.03.87     08  Metallurg-Kuzbass-2
Forwards
24  Maksim Filippov                        34  1638   6   2   6    |  78   12  15.02.84     08  Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk, Amkar, AlNas, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Mordovia
10  Maksim Rogov                           33  1981   4   2   5    |  72   14  11.02.86     07  Zenit-2 SP
17  Andrei Nikolayev                       16  1039   2   2        | 102   16  30.08.82  05/08  Dinamo SP, SeverStal Cherepovets, Zenit SP, Moskva, Sibir, Rīga LVA, Salyut-Energiya
11  Roman Rebrov                           13   447           1    |  69   12  04.07.83     08  PetroTrust St.Peterburg, Kuban, Salyut-Energiya
22  Denis Uryvkov                           1    10                |  25       28.03.85  02/07  Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk --> Kuzbass
15  Stanislav Ageyev                                               |           14.03.90     08  Metallurg-Kuzbass-2

Left after last season:
GK Maksim Sokolov                         04.12.85  
   Aleksandr Vladimirov                   24.01.77  Dinamo SP
DF Maksim Avramov                         02.07.87  Zenit-2 SP
   Yevgeniy Ivanov                        24.08.79  Dinamo Br
   Nikolai Kildishev                      02.12.82  Sokol
   Mikhail Malykhin                       25.02.86  MVD Rossii
   Kirill Podpruzhnikov                   31.01.84  Zenit-2 SP
   Pavel Samoilov                         23.01.82  Rīga LVA
   Ildar Shabayev                         28.04.85  Rostov
MF Andrei Maţiura                MDA/RUS  04.10.81  Dinamo SP
   Aleksandr Rogov                        04.06.86  Dinamo SP
FW Sergiu Cleşcenco                  MDA  20.05.72  Retired
   Anton Kobyalko                         14.05.86  KamAZ
   Kirill Makarov                         07.01.87  Zenit-2 SP

17

Volga Ulyanovsk

Best result:
First Division 17th place
Founded: 1947
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): Trud (10,000)
President: Dmitriy Ryabov (30.10.76)
Web: www.fcvu.ru
Coach
Sergei Sedyshev     25.01.63     95/06     Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
30  Mikhail Kerzhakov                      21  1885  28       1    |  21   28  28.01.87     08  Zenit SP (res.)
 1  Sergei Barkalov                        15  1265  23       1  1 |  15   23  01.03.73     07  Voronezh school, Kremen Kremenchug USR, Kauchuk Sterlitamak USR, Mykolayiv UKR, Lokomotiv Ls, Zenit Pn, Zvezda Irk
16  Vladimir Malkov                         7   630  14            |   9   17  15.01.80     08  Neftekhimik, Diana Volzhsk, NoSta, Gazovik --> Bataisk-2007
27  Nikolai Dementyev                                              |           13.01.83  03/07  Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad, StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo (am.)
Defenders
 3  Aleksei Zhuravlyov                     38  3270       3   5  1 |  38       12.01.80     08  Arsenal-2 Tula, KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Don Novomoskovsk, Ural, NoSta, Ryazan
23  Maksim Zinovyev                        30  2480   1       7  2 | 117    4  15.07.80     08  Khimki, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva (am.), Zagreb CRO, Śląsk Wrocław POL, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Metallurg Lp, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR, Dinamo Makhachkala, Baltika
21  Pavel Sokolov                          26  1782           2    |  26       10.05.76  95/07  Zarya Ulyanovsk school, Energiya Ulyanovsk, Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad, Gazovik
12  Maksim Mineyev                         22  1814   8   1   6    |  22    8  30.01.84  02/07  Barysh school, Energiya Ulyanovsk (am.), Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad (res.), AlNas, Mordovia
18  Aleksandr Zakhlestin                   22  1186   1       7    |  78    2  07.07.79     08  Dinamo Kir, Sodovik Sterlitamak
 4  Konstantin Lozbinyov                   17  1109           4  1 |  18       18.12.87     08  Khimki
23  Vadim Firsov                           16  1378   1       3    |  88    6  22.06.78     08  Krasnoznamensk, Oka Stupino (am.), Presnya Moskva (am.), Znamya Truda, Zorya UKR, Avangard, Zvezda Irk --> Vityaz
22  ALEX Henrique da Silva            BRA  16  1307   1       1    |  16    1  06.01.82     08  São Carlos BRA, Mika ARM
 4  Rinat Aitov                            13   741                |  13       10.08.72  01/07  Uzbekistan school, Selmash Bishkek (am.) USR, Volgomash Syzran (am.), Uralets-Arma KAZ, Energiya Ulyanovsk, Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgard, AlNas
28  Sergei Khimich                          7   499           2    |  76       19.06.77     08  Spartak-2 M, Khimki, Baltika, Amkar (res.), Ventspils LVA, Oryol, Spartak Ks
29  Ilnur Muhametdinov                      5   186                |   5       12.07.85     08  Unit
14  Ivan Kurdanin                           3   163   1       1    |   3    1  24.03.84     08  Titan, Presnya, Spartak Shch, Amkar (res.), Spartak Ks --> Gubkin
Midfielders
 7  Maksim Samoilov                        40  2984   2   1   3    | 135    5  25.05.81     08  Dinamo Izhevsk, Soyuz-GazProm
 9  Victor Berco                      MDA  39  2929   3   5   6    | 135   19  20.04.79     08  Olimpia MDA, Sturm AUT, Zimbru MDA, Shinnik, Oryol, Almati KAZ
 5  Denis Klopkov                          38  3043   5   6   5  3 |  38    5  04.03.86     07  Start Ulyanovsk school, StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo (am.)
15  Marat Safin                            29  1951   2   6   4  2 |  29    2  07.06.85     06  Lada Dimitrovgrad school, Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad
20  Aleksei Yudkin                         27  1720   1   1   4    | 131    5  20.07.81     08  Oryol, Avangard
 8  Mikhail Mustafin                       26  1116   1       2    |  26    1  11.07.83  01/07  Volga school, StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo (am.), Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Pozis Zelyonodolsk (am.)
 2  Aleksei Aravin                         16  1281           3    |  46    1  09.07.86     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Sibir
19  Sergei Gunko                           16   962           2  1 | 270    8  12.01.73     07  Zarya Kaluga USR, Turbostroitel Kaluga, Kristall Smolensk, Rubin, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika
29  Ivan Ristić                       SRB  14   586                |  14       11.02.76     08  Sevojno SRB, Mika ARM
18  Dmitriy Astakhov                        7   110                |  28    3  09.03.86     08  Spartak Tm, CSKA (res.), Lokomotiv M (res.), Baltika, Spartak N.Novgorod, Ryazan, Soyuz-GazProm --> Gubkin
22  Aram Hakobyan                     ARM   1     7                |   1       15.08.79     08  Pyunik ARM, Dvin Artashat ARM, Stal Alchevsk UKR, Metalurh Donetsk (res.) UKR, Stal Dniprodzerzhinsk UKR, Spartak Yerevan ARM, Illichivets UKR, Banants ARM --> Banants ARM
Forwards
11  Dmitriy Golubov                        37  2851  16   2   5    |  68   20  24.06.85     08  Uralan Elista (res.), Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Torpedo M, Moskva
17  Sergei Yevin                           17   508                |  29       02.07.77  95/07  Ulyanovsk school, Energiya Ulyanovsk, Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Gazovik, Lada
10  Aleksandr Zaikin                       16   382   3       2    | 137   17  11.09.74  01/07  Ulyanovsk school, Start Ulyanovsk USR, NoSta, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Mordovia, Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Dinamo Kir
21  Anatolie Doroş                    MDA  15   511   2       2    |  15    2  21.03.83     08  Hînceşti MDA, Nistru MDA, Legia POL, Polonia Warszawa POL, Korona POL, MKT-Araz AZE, Standard AZE
 6  Kirill Seleznyov                       15   447   1            |  15    1  08.12.85     07  Ulyanovsk school, Energiya Ulyanovsk (am.), StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo (am.)
24  Aleksei Kosonogov                       7   180           1    |   7       30.03.82     08  Metallurg Vyksa, Elektronika N.Novgorod (am.), Kolesnik Vyksa (am.), Spartak M (res.), Creteil FRA, Girondins Bordeaux B FRA, Spartak Ks, Tours FRA, Ryazan

Left after last season:
GK Aleksei Morozov                        20.01.77  Zenit Pn
DF Yevgeniy Chupin                        24.10.80  Gornyak
   Irek Faskhiyev                         08.06.72  Torpedo Miass (am.)
   Ayrat Gaynullin                        26.07.75  Rubin-2
   Aleksei Germashov                      28.09.82  NoSta
   Ildar Vagapov                          28.01.87  Energetik
   Andrei Zlydarev                        29.06.85  Energetik
MF Oleg Gubanov                           07.06.77  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Aleksei Kharitonov                     27.11.83  Syzran-2003 (am.)
   Vitaliy Lykhin                         04.04.80  Tornado Moskva (am.)
   Aleksandr Sidorov                      19.01.88  
FW Sergei Y. Davydov                      28.07.79  Lada
   Konstantin Ionov                       29.03.83  Sokol
   Vladimir Pronin                        24.07.73  
   Oleg Shchotkin                         24.06.83  Zenit Pn

18

Torpedo Moskva

Best result:
RFPL Bronze Medals
Founded: 1924
Club colors: black / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
Chairman of the Board: Vladimir Alyoshin (09.03.45)
Web: www.torpedo.ru
Coach
Ravil Sabitov (till May 30)         08.03.68     07     Titan Reutov, Khimki, Junior Team Russia
Vyacheslav Dayev (since May 31)     06.09.72     07     Torpedo youth team
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
31  Ilya Abayev                            35  3138  56       3    | 117  159  02.08.81  99/08  Anzhi
 1  Ilya Madilov                            8   642  13            |   9   13  18.06.88     04  Torpedo school
16  Maksim Morgun                                                  |           02.03.88     08  Torpedo school
61  Yevgeniy Kobozev                                               |           11.01.90     08  Torpedo school
Defenders
 4  Denis Tumasyan                         30  2441           9  1 |  84    4  24.04.85     06  SKA R/D, Jaro FIN
51  Vyacheslav Dmitriyev                   25  2164           4    |  25       28.05.90     08  Torpedo school
57  Sergei Gorelov                         20  1407       1   4    |  22       29.04.85     08  CSKA
 3  Inal Getigejev                         18  1513   1       2    |  22    1  23.05.87     08  Lokomotiv M, Rostov
14  Aleksandr Ponomaryov                   17  1462       1   4    |  28       25.01.86     08  Moskva (res.), Rostov
25  Abdou Jammeh                      GAM  17  1339           3    |  29       13.02.86     08  Gambian club, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
 5  David Oz Yifrakh                  ISR  14  1231           2    |  14       10.12.82     08  Hapoel Beer Sheva ISR, Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR
15  Sergei Morozov                         11   864           1    |  19    2  03.03.89     06  Torpedo school
26  Aleksei Shumskikh                      11   794   1       2    |  11    1  01.07.90     08  Torpedo school
14  Valeriy Sokolov                         8   637           4  1 |   8       29.01.88     08  Saturn MO school
22  Aleksei Lyubushkin                      1    28                |   1       25.01.90     08  Torpedo school
37  Maksim Kirsanov                                                |  16       08.05.87  04/08  Torpedo school, Torpedo Juniors (am.)
Midfielders
 6  Sergei Lebedkov                        40  3166   6   3   7    | 194   22  26.03.81     08  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Neftekhimik, Khimki, Tom
77  Dmitriy Sokolov                        37  2973   4   6   5  1 |  75    6  01.03.88     06  Torpedo school
23  Aleksandr Kolomeitsev                  31  2023   1       1    |  31    1  21.02.89     08  Spartak M school
20  Amir Spahić                       BIH  20  1147   3   1   3    |  20    3  13.09.83     08  Austria Wien (res.) AUT, Arminia (res.) GER, Eisenstadt AUT, Sloboda Tuzla BIH, Željezničar Sarajevo BIH
19  Lubomir Kantonistov                    18  1453       2   4    | 241   36  11.08.78  06/08  Lokomotiv M, Neftekhimik, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Metallurg Kr, Alania, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Olimpija SVN, Kuban, Torpedo Juniors (am.)
12  Andrei Govorov                         15   868   2       1    | 102   14  13.10.84     08  CSKA-2, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Titan Reutov, Uralan Plus Moskva, Khimki, Presnya Moskva, Baltika, Ural, Zvezda Irk
 7  Aleksandr Podymov                      14   348                |  27       22.07.88  05/06  Torpedo school
88  Vladimir Yeryomkin                     10   512           3    |  18    1  23.01.88  06/07  Fortuna-2 Mytishchi (am.), Yelets
18  Sergiu Namaşco                MDA/RUS   9   532                |   9       19.06.84     08  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Spartak Gelenjik (am.)
24  Aleksei Pomerko                         8   360           1  1 |   8       03.05.90     08  Torpedo school
 3  Andrei Lauryk                 BLR/RUS   5   450           2    | 225   15  07.12.74     08  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Lokomotiv M, Dinamo SP, Amkar --> Aqtöbe KAZ
22  Aleksandr Shvetsov                      2    94           1    | 176   13  17.12.80     08  CSKA, Khimki, Tom, Anzhi, Jūrmala LVA, Krylya Sovetov --> Sibir
34  Danil Klyonkin                                                 |           14.07.90     08  Torpedo Juniors (am.)
    Stanislav Yemanov                                              |           03.01.87     08  Reutov
Forwards
11  Yevgeniy Lutsenko                      35  2883   4   1        | 101    9  25.02.87     04  Torpedo school
33  Dmitriy Sysuyev                        29  1506   3   3   1    |  65    8  13.01.88     08  Mordovia
17  Maksim Andreyev                        25  1357   1       2    |  25    1  19.01.88     08  Zenit-2 SP
 8  Vladimir Voskoboinikov            EST  23   930   3            |  49   12  02.02.83     07  Brussels BEL, Eupen BEL, Bodø/Glimt NOR, Levadia EST
10  Sergei Davydov                         18   746   3   1   1    | 106   12  22.07.85     08  Dinamo Br
21  Daniel Axtyamov               AZE/RUS  15   675   2       1    |  15    2  26.03.85     08  SeverStal Cherepovets, Vityaz, Gäncä AZE, İnter AZE --> Sheksna
 9  Denis Popov                            14  1067   9   1   1    | 195   60  04.02.79     08  Kuban Slavyansk, CSKA, Dynama Minsk BLR, Kuban, Chernomorets
 7  Eduard Korchagin                       14   727   4       1    | 103   22  16.01.79     08  Mozdok, Saint-Etienne FRA, PSV Eindhoven NED, MVV Maastricht NED, AB København DEN, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M, Lokomotiv Juniors Moskva (am.)
35  Magomed Mirzabekov                                             |           16.11.90     08  Torpedo Juniors (am.)

Left after last season:
GK Dmitriy Borodin                        08.10.77  Sibir
   Maksim Kabanov                         30.12.82  SKA-Energiya
DF Gedevani Daraselia                GEO  26.10.88  
   Đorđe Jokić                       SRB  21.01.81  Tom
   Maksim Kirsanov                        08.05.87  Torpedo Juniors (am.)
   Andrei Kolesnikov                      11.02.84  Tom
   Oleg Kornaukhov                        14.01.75  TV sport reporter (in first half 2008)
   Dmitri Kruglov                    EST  24.05.84  Neftçi AZE
   Artyom Samsonov                        06.02.89  Dinamo Br
   Stjepan Skočibušić                CRO  10.06.79  
MF Sergei Chernogayev                     20.03.83  Luch-Energiya
   Andrei Dyatel                          08.01.80  
   George Mihai Florescu             ROM  21.05.84  Midtjylland DEN
   Lubomir Kantonistov                    11.08.78  Torpedo Juniors (am.)
   Eduard Mor                             04.10.77  Vitsebsk BLR
   Andrei Perov                           29.07.81  KamAZ
   Maksim Ramashchanka           BLR/RUS  31.07.76  Bursaspor TUR
   Igor Smolnikov                         08.08.88  Lokomotiv M
FW Irakli Geperidze                       14.02.87  Maccabi Petakh-Tikva ISR
   Stanislav Murygin                      05.01.84  Dinamo SP
   Aleksandr Panov                        21.09.75  Retired
   Ruslan Tarala                          15.05.88  Dinamo Br
   Viktor Zemchenkov                      15.09.86  Terek

19

Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk

Best result:
First Division 13th place
Founded: 1936
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (10,300)
President: Aleksandr Sakhtaridi (16.03.55)
Web: www.mashuk-kmv.ru
Coach
Sergei Jatiyev     17.08.66     03     
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
77  Aleksandr Perov                        22  1897  37       2    | 105  120  09.07.78     08  Kuban, Salyut-Energiya, Chernomorets
23  Andrei Kondratyuk                      19  1628  34       2  1 |  83  115  20.12.82     05  Krasnogvardeyets Moskva school, Krasnodar-2000, Vityaz Krymsk, Dinamo Makhachkala
Defenders
31  Valeriy Umnov                          40  3497   6   2   5    | 108   15  11.12.74     03  Lokomotiv-Time Min.Vody, Volgar-GazProm, Dinamo St, NemKom Krasnodar
14  Georgiy Sakhvadze                      38  3391   1       2    | 109    4  20.08.85     06  Spartak-UGP
18  Vitaliy Rozgon                    UKR  30  2490       1   9    |  31       23.03.80     08  Podillya UKR, Daugava LVA, Skonto LVA, Krylya Sovetov, Nyva Ternopil UKR, Volyn UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Tavria UKR
15  Nikolai Fiyev                          29  2252       1   4  1 |  46    2  07.05.82     07  Chernomorets, Dinamo St
 5  Denis Shevelyov                        28  1579   1       2  1 |  28    1  18.06.81     08  Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk, Zenit Chl, Zvezda Irk, Gazovik, Dnyapro BLR
22  Sergei Gorbunov                        18  1540           4    |  30       05.04.87     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Zenit SP (res.), SportAcademClub
 2  Anatoliy Sylka                         16  1153           4  1 | 121    4  18.05.78     03  Beshtau Lermontov, Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Lada, Terek
 5  Sultan Huranov                         13   855           3    |  31       04.04.84  05/08  Terek, Angusht Nazran, Spartak Nch
21  Mikhail Mullar                         13   748   1       2    |  13    1  05.03.89     08  Lokomotiv-KMV Min.Vody (am.)
 7  Igor Alekseyev                         10   570           1    |  41    2  23.10.84     08  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Avangard St.Peterburg (am.), Volga NN, NoSta
Midfielders
 9  Maksim Lepskiy                         37  3214   1   4  11  1 |  80    3  07.12.85  03/07  Dinamo Vg
20  Barsegh Kirakosyan            ARM/RUS  37  3002   2   5   7  1 |  78    3  23.09.82     08  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Lada, KamAZ
 4  Beslan Gublia                          33  2680          10  1 | 230    6  29.11.76     06  Nart Cherkessk, Iriston Mozdok, Spartak Anapa, Druzhba, Dinamo St, Terek, Metallurg-Kuzbass
 3  Vasiliy Brovin                         15   776           2  1 | 155   14  25.03.82     07  Lada, Rostov, Baltika, KamAZ, Spartak Lukhovitsy, Sodovik Sterlitamak
    Aleksei Bakharev              RUS/UKR   6   281       3        | 154   13  12.10.76     08  Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo, Spartak M, Rotor, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Rubin-2, Lada, NoSta --> Injury
    Stanislav Vaniyev                       1     7                |   1       30.01.89     08  Lokomotiv-KMV Min.Vody (am.)
    Iosif Solomonov                         1     1                |   1       06.06.86     08  Anzhi-Bekenez Makhachkala (am.) --> Zenit Pn
Forwards
11  Karen Sargsyan                         36  2187   6       7    |  36    6  27.04.83     08  Lokomotiv-Time Min.Vody, Dinamo St
 8  Hasan Mamtov                           34  2034   7   1        |  34    7  28.04.84     08  Nart Cherkessk, Chernomorets, Dinamo St
10  Vladimir Gogberashvili                 33  2134   2   2   8  1 |  96   12  16.04.87     06  Dinamo M (res.), LFK Dinamo M (am.)
12  Andrei Volobuyev                       20  1399   4   1   1    |  35    8  22.09.84     07  Sochi-04, Energetik, Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan (am.)
19  Igors Sļesarčuks              LVA/RUS  17  1009   4   1   1    |  17    4  31.03.76     08  Skonto LVA, Skonto/Metāls Rīga LVA, Tallinna Sadam EST, Slavia Mazyr BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Venta Kuldīga LVA, Ventspils LVA, Volgar-GazProm
16  Vitaliy Kirichenko                                             |           24.08.89     08  Mashuk school

Left after last season:
GK Denis Romanenco                   MDA  18.11.74  Energetik KAZ
DF Denys Kolchin                     UKR  13.10.77  Dnister UKR
   Aleksei Korbut                         27.06.81  Volgar-GazProm
   Leonid Lazaridi                        17.04.80  Aroma Gulkevichi (am.)
   Aleksandr Storozhuk                    10.08.81  SKA R/D
MF Andrei Gatsko                          11.09.86  Krasnodar
   Eduard Gikayev                         14.08.79  [summer] Zhemchuzhina
   Nikolai Safronidi                      10.09.83  SKA-Energiya
   Nikolai Tkachenko                      22.09.74  Lokomotiv-KMV Min.Vody (am.)
   Dmitriy Yefremov                       12.12.74  
FW Iurie Miterev                     MDA  28.02.75  Retired
   Sergei Romanovich                      18.02.84  MVD Rossii
   Roman Udodov                           28.11.75  Volgar-GazProm
   Ruslan Usikov                          10.04.75  Dinamo SP

20

Dinamo Barnaul

Best result:
First League 20th place
Founded: 1957
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (22,000)
Director General: Viktor Sigarev (17.01.59)
Web: www.dinamo.barnaul.ru
Coach
Aleksandr Dorofeyev (till Aug 8)     03.06.57  96/04     Sakhalin Kholmsk, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Metallurg-Kuzbass
Gennadiy Morozov (since Aug 8)       30.12.62     08     Spartak M reserves, Spartak N.Novgorod
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
 1  Yevgeniy Gorodov                       16  1261  26            |  16   26  13.12.85  03/08  Tom (res.)
55  Sergei Losev                           14  1260  23       1    |  16   25  31.07.83     08  Zenit-2 SP, Tom, Kuban
16  Nenad Erić                        SRB  13  1123  28       1  1 |  14   29  26.05.82     08  Radnički Kragujevac SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Borac SRB, Sibir
36  Aleksandr Surovtsev                     2   135   3            | 134  106  16.01.72  95/07  Politekhnik-92 Barnaul, Tom, Sodovik Sterlitamak
55  Daniil Gavilovskiy                                             |           21.03.90     08  Dinamo school
Defenders
 3  Aleksandr Grushin                      39  3305           6    |  39       08.03.84  99/06  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk
25  Vitaliy Belichenko                     34  2934           4    |  99    4  25.08.82     08  Sibiryak, Chita
 4  Yuriy Kondakov                UKR/RUS  19  1609           4  1 | 128    1  05.02.75     08  Shakhtar-2 Donetsk UKR, Harant UKR, Medita UKR, Fortuna UKR, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Kuban, Mashynobudivnyk UKR, Volyn UKR, Prykarpattya UKR, Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, Stal Alchevsk UKR, Zorya UKR, Sodovik Sterlitamak
33  Sergei Rekhtin                         18  1575   1       2    | 143    5  12.09.74  95/07  Politekhnik-92 Barnaul, Tom --> Retired (coach at Dinamo Bn school)
33  Konstantin Gordiyuk                    14  1260           2    | 255   28  11.03.78     08  Kuban Slavyansk, NoSta, Kuban, Chernomorets, Luch-Energiya, Sibir
30  Viktor Isaichenko                      12   953           5    | 171    1  08.02.76     07  Politekhnik-92 Barnaul, Tom, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Zvezda Irk
 2  Pavel Samoilov                         10   812           4    |  90       23.01.82     08  Shakhtyor, Sibiryak, Sibir, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Rīga LVA
18  Yevgeniy Krug                           5   397           3    |  30    1  20.04.86     08  Novosibirsk-Olympic, Spartak M (res.), Mordovia
    Mikhail Vanyov                          4   198   1       1    |   8    1  27.11.81     08  Tom, Zvezda Irk, Chita --> Chita
Midfielders
11  Sergei Narylkov                        35  2803   2   7   7    |  35    2  07.10.87     05  Dinamo school
21  Lev Kornilov                           32  1998   3   3   3    |  32    3  26.01.84     08  Okean
13  Anton Kiselyov                         29  1420   1       4    |  29    1  05.11.86     06  Dinamo school
 9  Konstantin Pogreban                    28  1902   3   2   1    |  28    3  06.07.87  05/06  Dinamo school, Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk
 5  Serhiy Kormyltsev             UKR/RUS  25  1450       3   1    | 395   53  22.01.74  91/08  Dinamo Bn, Zarya L.-Kuznetskiy, Uralan Elista, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Torpedo M, Zorya UKR
27  Andrei Markov                          24  1746   1   1   5  1 |  24    1  22.03.84     08  Pskov-2000, Dinaburg LVA --> Dinaburg LVA
 8  Aleksei Goncharov                      20  1111           2    |  20       16.08.88  06/08  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk
63  Aleksandr Yoshkin                      18   837   4   1   2    | 109    5  08.09.82     08  Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva (res.), Metallurg-Kuzbass, Lada, Dinamo Vr --> Nizhniy Novgorod
54  Aleksei Vasilyev                       16  1183       1   4    |  18       28.10.87     08  CSKA (res.), NoSta
17  Yevgeniy Shcherbakov                   15  1350   1       1    |  25    1  18.02.86  04/08  Amkar --> Amkar
15  Valeriy Leonov                         15  1294   3       4  1 | 130   13  17.09.80     08  Krasnoznamensk (am.), Moskva, Tom, Terek, Sibir, Rīga LVA
 7  Andrei Agafonov                        15  1205   1       2    |  15    1  29.01.79     08  Degerfors SWE, Ventspils LVA, Spartak Vladikavkaz, Rīga LVA
 6  Jevgeni Novikov                   EST  11   885           1    |  23       28.06.80     08  Trans EST, Kuressaare EST, Zirka UKR, Tom, Vaprus EST, Flora EST, Sodovik, Rīga LVA
 7  Artyom Fomin                            9   358                |   9       08.07.88     08  Spartak M (res.) --> Spartak M
47  Grigoriy Chirkin                        5   355                |  16       26.02.86     08  Lokomotiv-2 M, SKA R/D, Sibir, Rīga LVA
 2  Oleg Ponomaryov                         4    11                |   4       12.01.91     07  Dinamo school
14  Yevgeniy Beskishkin                                            |           03.07.91     07  Dinamo school --> Sibir-2
Forwards
10  Vladislav Aksyutenko                   35  2150   5   2   5    |  35    5  28.04.83     05  Dinamo school, Torpedo-AltTruck Rubtsovsk, Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk, Okean
23  Valentin Yegunov                       20  1072   3       1    | 239   41  23.04.76     08  Zenit SP, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Shinnik, Tyumen, Metallurg-Kuzbass, TIM St.Peterburg (beach soccer) --> Sever
20  Vladimir Zavyalov                      16   428           1    |  16       07.04.89     08  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk
22  Artyom Samsonov                        13   949   1       2    |  35    1  06.02.89     08  Torpedo M, Dinamo Br
18  Ruslan Tarala                           4   227       1   1    |  24    3  15.05.88     08  Torpedo M, Dinamo Br

Left after last season:
GK Sergei Bakayev                         13.12.77  Kuzbass
   Ruslan Yevseyev                        27.09.86  Dinamo Biysk (am.)
DF Sergei Kotrikadze                      23.08.80  Sochi-04
   Vladimir Mekhovich                     26.04.74  Amur
   Denis Panteleyev                       23.01.82  Amur
   Sergei Voskoboinikov                   17.05.90  
MF Grigoriy Doroshenko                    22.06.83  Amur
   Oleg Kharakhordin                      26.05.85  
   Nikolai Shabalin                       17.04.84  Metallurg Kr
   Andrei Silyutin                        01.10.76  Volga NN
   Roman Tuzovskiy                        03.01.85  Mordovia
   Aleksei Vereshchak                     12.02.76  Gazovik
   Sergei Zelenov                         10.10.80  Amur
FW Andrei Polyanskiy                      21.10.86  Irtysh-1946
   Yevgeniy Ragoza                        11.01.79  Volga NN
   Aleksei Sorochkin                      07.11.80  Kuzbass

21

Dinamo Bryansk

Best result:
First Division 8th place
Founded: 1931
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (10,100)
President: Yevgeniy Kuzavlyov (05.06.55)
Web: www.dynamo-bryansk.ru
Coach
Andrei Chernyshov (till Jun 2)       07.01.68     08     Team Russia/U-21/U-18, Spartak M, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Vitsebsk BLR
Vladimir Sychov (Jun 3 - Jul 23)     02.01.62  79/95     
Leonid Nazarenko (since Jul 24)      21.03.55     08     SKA Khabarovsk USR, CSKA-2, MCS-Selyatino, Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Yertis KAZ, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Kuban, Terek
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
22  Dmitriy Izotov                         11   990  23       1    |  30   58  14.04.84     08  Torpedo-2 M, Vidnoye, Energetik, Soyuz-GazProm, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Zvezda irk
 1  Aleksei Mitin                          11   990  26            | 129  152  19.09.73  92/08  Energetik, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Vinnytsya UKR, Israeli club, Kristall Smolensk, Jetisu KAZ, SKA-Energiya, Avangard
34  Valeriy Chizhov                        11   925  17          1 | 221  232  14.04.75     08  Spartak M, Neftekhimik, Rubin, Saturn, Sibir, Vityaz
 1  Georgiy Shelia                         11   914  14       1  1 |  11   14  11.12.88     07  Dinamo-2 Br
Defenders
 4  Dmitriy Larin                          39  3339   3       6    | 151    4  26.07.73  99/06  Kristall Smolensk, Zvezda Irk, Avangard
30  Andrei Chernigovskiy                   32  2345   1   2   5    |  41    4  10.02.83     07  Saturn-2 MO, Saturn Yegoryevsk
23  Sergei Neretin                         19  1387           2    |  91    6  16.01.80     07  Lokomotiv M, Jenis Astana KAZ, SportAcademClub, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Mashuk-KMV --> Dinamo SP
17  Igor Klitsov                           17  1150           2    |  24       07.07.86     07  Spartak M school, Dinamo St
28  Sergei Kiselyov                        17  1077       2   2  1 |  17       31.05.76     08  K-Team Hämeenlinna FIN, Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Baltika, Oryol, Lukhovitsy
 2  Yevgeniy Ivanov                        13  1077   1       2    |  81    9  24.08.79     08  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Krylya Sovetov, Apollon CYP, Volgar-GazProm, Dinamo SP, Onisilos CYP, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Terek, Metallurg-Kuzbass
18  Roman Shapkin                          12   441           2    | 167    6  27.05.71     04  Znamya Truda, Torpedo-2 M, Kolos Krasnodar, Saturn (res.) --> Znamya Truda
Midfielders
19  Dmitriy Sannikov                       39  2676   5   4   7    | 192   15  19.01.83     02  Unecha school
 9  Aleksandr Fomichov                     37  3091   1      10  1 | 178   15  07.01.79  02/07  Kristall Smolensk, Oasis Yartsevo, Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk, Sodovik Sterlitamak
 7  Paata Jincharadze                 GEO  32  2410           5  2 | 244   21  21.10.74     05  Torpedo GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Sokol-2, Lokomotiv Chita, Neftekhimik
10  Aleksandr Khlebnikov                   31  2023   2   1   5    |  31    2  26.09.84     08  Zelenograd
13  Sergei Terekhov                        30  2129           7    |  30       27.06.90     08  
18  Artur Kulumbegov                       19  1644       2   3    |  84    5  06.08.82     08  Saturn-2, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Alania, Zvezda Irk
23  Anzur Sadirov                          18  1505           2    | 190   27  04.10.78     08  Anzhi-2 (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Baltika
 8  Murad Ramazanov                        17  1336   1   2   5  1 | 195   10  10.03.79     08  Dinamo Makhachkala, Kryvbas UKR, Terek, Anzhi
21  Anton Burenkov                         14   349           1    |  14       25.04.86     08  Krylya Sovetov (res.) --> MVD Rossii
21  Dmitriy Klitsov                         9   343           1    |   9       13.02.88     08  DYSS Dinamo Bryansk (am.)
 8  Kyrylo Bohatenko                  UKR   6   113                |   6       15.04.88     08  Chornomorets school UKR, Academia MDA
 5  Andrei Grechishko                       5    79                |   5       07.03.86     08  DYSS Dinamo Bryansk (am.)
 6  Stepan Akelkin                          2    12                |   4       09.10.85     08  Zenit SP (res.), Rotor (res.), Fakel Voronezh, Torpedo-RG, Gubkin, Dinamo SP --> Zhemchuzhina
Forwards
20  Yevgeniy Shelyutov                     38  2599  11   1   4    | 109   26  29.08.81  01/07  Bryansk amateur club
15  Viktor Tolstykh                        26  2070           4    | 122    9  17.05.85     02  Tambov school
 2  Denis Spirin                           20  1770   1       3    | 168    3  02.01.80     08  Uralan Elista, Baltika, Volgar-GazProm
 3  Artyom Samsonov                        16   933           2    |  35    1  06.02.89     08  Torpedo M --> Dinamo Bn
33  Ruslan Tarala                          16   801   3       3    |  24    3  15.05.88     08  Torpedo M --> Dinamo Bn
33  Yan Ishchenko                          14   584   1       1    |  37    2  10.03.80     08  Zhemchuzhina, Spartak Shch, Kristall Smolensk, Volgar-GazProm, Spartak-UGP, Rotor, Metallurg Lp, SKA R/D
11  Aleksei Martynov                        6   257           1    | 120   28  17.07.78     08  Dinamo Omsk, Zvezda Irk, Volgar-GazProm, Lokomotiv Chita, Irtysh, Lakamatyu Vitsebsk BLR, Amur, Avangard, Spartak Nch --> Metallurg Kr
    Yevgeniy Lyamtsev                       2    23                |   2       14.02.89     08  DYSS Dinamo Bryansk (am.)

Left after last season:
GK Dmitriy Alekseyev                      28.02.73  Metallurg Lp
   Dmitriy Durnev                         30.07.74  
DF Dmitriy Kostrov                        05.08.81  Olimpia
   Aleksandr Kovalyov                     21.02.82  SKA-Energiya
   Pavlo Kutas                       UKR  03.09.82  SKA-Energiya
   Aleksandr Malin                        03.02.73  Metallurg Lp
   Kirill Terentyev                       01.11.79  Avangard
MF Vladimir Baidakov                      08.08.80  Zodiac
   Sergei Filippenkov                     02.08.71  Metallurg Lp
   Dmitriy Gusak                          01.07.85  SportAcademClub
FW Oleg Bannov                            09.05.88  DYSS-Dinamo Bryansk (am.)
   Sergei Davydov                         22.07.85  Torpedo M
   Aleksei Golovin                        29.03.81  Zodiac

22

Zvezda Irkutsk

Best result:
First League 4th place
Founded: 1957
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (4,000)
President: Aleksandr Kovalyov (12.10.50)
Web: www.zvezda-fc.ru
Coach
Sergei Muratov    23.09.48     89/08     Sibiryak, Chita
Oleg Yakovlev (since Aug 30)     05.07.70     07     
                                           GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ
Goalkeepers
16  Sergei Kotov                           18  1547  28       2    |  89  110  17.03.82     06  Rotor Kamyshin, Spartak-2 M, Saturn MO, Chernomorets-2, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Khimki, Dinamo Makhachkala --> Salyut-Energiya
 1  Maksim Klikin                           9   703   9       1    |  50   56  30.04.81     08  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Arsenal Tula, Moskva (res.), Metallurg-Kuzbass, Spartak N.Novgorod, Reutov --> MVD Rossii
48  Fyodor Dyachenko                        6   540  21            |   6   21  04.05.88     08  Krasnodar-2000
 1  Ilya Kungurov                           2   180   8            |   2    8  26.06.89     08  Zvezda-2 (am.)
44  Ilya Gorshkov                           1    45   2            |   5   11  17.07.86     08  Torpedo M (res.), Khimki (res.), Spartak M (res.), Spartak N.Novgorod, Tom (res.)
Defenders
83  Andrei Kuznetsov                       35  2880           3    |  35       09.01.88     08  Lokomotiv M (res.)
 5  Dmitriy Grachov                        27  2415   1            | 124    4  06.10.83     07  Obninsk, Sheksna, Fakel Voronezh --> KamAZ
14  Aleksei Yepifanov                      25  1924   3       3  1 | 118    6  21.07.83     08  Rotor, Kuban, Ural, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika --> SKA-Energiya
 3  Maksim Igoshin                         22  1725       1   4  1 |  96       10.04.78     06  Zenit Pn, Volga Ul, Chita
18  Dmitriy Pytlyov                        15  1030   1   1        |  15    1  15.07.87  05/08  Sibiryak
23  Dmitriy Matviyenko                     14   908           1    |  14       25.08.89     08  Zvezda school
23  Viktor Bukiyevskiy                     10   622           6    | 190   32  15.06.79     08  Spartak-2 M, Saturn MO, Rubin, Arsenal Tula, Oryol --> Metallurg-Kuzbass
 5  Yan Ivanin                              5   249           2    |   5       04.03.89     08  Zvezda-2 (am.), SDYSOR Chita (am.)
14  Ilya Vakhrushev                         4   360                |   4       03.05.89     08  Zvezda-2 (am.)
 2  Rahmatullo Fuzaylov           TJK/RUS   4   258           3    | 170    5  16.09.78     08  Vahsh TJK, Neftchi UZB, Buxoro UZB, Samarqand-Dinamo UZB, Shinnik, Alania, Lada, NoSta, CSKA Pomir TJK --> Energetik TJK
    Vyacheslav Lyskov                       3   189                |   3       02.03.88  05/08  Zvezda-2 (am.)
27  Ivan Dyagolchenko                       3    71                |   7       02.11.80     07  SKA R/D (am.), Torpedo Taganrog, Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Arsenal Tula, Spartak Shch, Regar-TadAZ TJK, Vostok KAZ --> Bataisk-2007
Midfielders
 8  Aleksandr Skvortsov                    32  2600   1       1    |  68    2  06.03.82     06  Obninsk, Lokomotiv-M Serpukhov
20  Maksim Obozny                          27  1792   3      14    |  62    6  07.07.86     08  Rostov (res.), SKA R/D, Sodovik Sterlitamak
10  Andrei Razin                      BLR  26  2054   3   3   2    |  61    5  12.08.79     07  Dynama Brest BLR, Tarpeda-SKA BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Anzhi, Enköping SWE, Daryda BLR
22  Maksim Panin                           23  1880   2   6   9    | 132   11  08.06.81     07  Oryol, Avangard
15  Vitaliy Marakhovskiy                   22  1411           4  1 |  22       14.01.88     08  Lokomotiv M school, SKA R/D, Soyuz-GazProm
88  Semyon Fomin                           18  1267       1   3    |  18       10.01.89     08  Lokomotiv M (res.)
24  Georgiy Aslanidi                       14   436           3    |  43    2  11.08.84     08  Alania (res.), Rostov, SKA R/D
11  Andrei Govorov                         11   565   1       1  1 | 102   14  13.10.84     08  CSKA-2, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Titan Reutov, Uralan Plus Moskva, Khimki, Presnya Moskva, Baltika, Ural --> Torpedo M
 7  Oleksandr Sytnik                  UKR  10   557   1       2    |  10    1  02.01.85     08  Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Kharkiv UKR, Karpaty UKR --> Illichivets UKR
 7  Aleksandr Ovsyannikov                   8   455           3    |   8       19.02.89     08  Zvezda school
17  Artur Kulumbegov                        8   242                |  84    5  06.08.82     08  Saturn-2 MO, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Alania --> Dinamo Br
    Oleg Zelenin                            4   232           1    |   4       04.03.89     08  Zvezda-2 (am.)
88  Aleksei Yushchuk                        4   204                |   4       10.02.87  05/08  Zvezda-2 (am.)
14  Aleksei Sizoi                           4   181                |   4       12.01.87  03/08  Zvezda-2 (am.)
99  Alan Kusov                              2    80           1    | 111    5  11.08.81     08  CSKA, Alania, Vladikavkaz (am.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, inactive for 2 years --> Standard AZE
Forwards
17  Aleksandr Zobnin                       26  1073           1    |  26       22.02.89     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
77  Aleksandr Alhazov                      23  1438   4   1   4    | 121   26  27.05.84     08  Rostov, Spartak N.Novgorod, KamAZ
18  Vladimir Shishelov            UZB/RUS  21  1751  10       1    |  73   31  08.11.79     08  Zarafshon UZB, Buxoro UZB, Shinnik, Lada, Zimbru MDA, Paxtakor UZB, Khimki, Changchun Yatai CHN, Quruvchi UZB --> Ural
32  Vladimir Levshin                       21  1599   4   3   5    |  49   17  03.02.83     06  Rostselmash-2 Rostov, Shakhtyor Shakhty, KavkazTransGaz Izobilny, SKA R/D
 9  Karen Oganyan                 ARM/RUS  18  1054   2       2    | 107   16  25.06.82     08  Torpedo M, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Alania, Metalist UKR, KamAZ

Left after last season:
GK Dmitriy Izotov                         14.04.84  Dinamo Br
   Yevgeniy Shamrin                       06.12.82  Metallurg Lp
DF Vladimir Anokić                   SRB  14.08.77  
   Aleksandr V. Chistyakov                16.02.80  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Nikita Denisov                         07.04.86  Lokomotiv M
   Vadim Firsov                           22.06.78  Volga Ul
   Anton Smirnov                          07.08.83  Lakamatyu BLR
   Maksim Zyuzin                          09.08.86  Nizhniy Novgorod
MF Denis Glushakov                        27.01.87  Lokomotiv M
   Viktor Imrekov                         14.12.85  Vityaz
   Dmitriy Izvekov                        25.01.81  Krasnodar
   Yevgeniy Markov                        01.07.78  Metallurg Lp
   Vitaliy Semakin                        10.08.76  Bataisk-2007
   Igor Shtukin                           11.12.85  Dinamo Vr
FW Ivan Babić                        CRO  29.04.84  Međimurje CRO
   Albin Pelak                       BIH  09.04.81  Željezničar Sarajevo BIH
   Andrei Salnikov                        13.03.82  Chernomorets
   Ivan Zavaliy                           18.09.84  Baltika
   Nikolai Zhilyayev                      05.03.87  Amkar
   Andrei Zvagolskiy                      19.03.84  Lada

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 12 Dec 2008

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.