Russian First Division Final Stats 2010

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored/Allowed | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL and 1st Div | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL and 1st Div | Date of Birth | Year of joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed in summer
Red background: Players dismissed during the season


1

Kuban Krasnodar

Best achievement:
RFPL 15th place
Founded: 1928
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Alexandr Tkachov (23.12.60)
Web: www.fckuban.ru

Coach
Daniel Vasile Petrescu ROM     22.12.67     10     Progresul Bucureşti ROM, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Wisła Kraków POL, Unirea Urziceni ROM
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
98  Alexandr Budakov [1 goal scored] 36  3240  18       3    |  73   61  10.02.85     10  Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk, Lokomotiv M (res.), Vityaz, Chernomorets, Sibir, Krylya Sovetov (youth)
 1  Stanislav Namaşco       MDA/RUS   2   180   2            |   2    2  10.11.86     10  Tiraspol MDA, Sheriff MDA
85  Bogdan Karyukin                                          |  80  102  20.08.85     09  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Metallurg-Kuzbass
70  Alexei Chuyev                                            |           10.05.92     09  CPYF Krasnodar school
Defenders
 2  Igor Armaş                  MDA  32  2801   2   1   4    |  32    2  14.07.87     10  Zimbru MDA, Hammarby SWE
 3  Victor Golovatenco      MDA/RUS  30  2700   2       6    |  69    2  28.04.84     10  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Khimki
 5  Anton Grigoryev                  30  2409       1   2  1 |  65       13.12.85     10  Zenit Moskva (am.), CSKA
43  Roman Bugayev                    25  1880   1       4    |  25    1  11.02.89  07/10  Kuban (res.), Torpedo Arm
25  Alexei Kozlov                    13  1170           2    |  84    3  25.12.86     10  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER, KamAZ
23  Oleg Malyukov                    11   723           3    |  69    2  16.01.85     10  CSKA school, Khimki, Spartak N.Novgorod, CSKA (res.), SportAcademClub, Anzhi
18  Anton Rogochiy                   10   688                | 162    1  23.01.82     10  Rostov, Vityaz, Baltika
 4  Viktor Dmitrenko                                         |   3       04.04.91     08  Kuban school --> Zimbru MDA
13  Sreten Sretenović           SRB                          |   3       12.01.85  09/10  Rad SRB, Benfica POR, Timişoara ROM, Zagłębie Lubin POL --> Leixões POR
42  Sergei V. Gorelov                                        |           21.07.92  09/10  Kuban Amateurs
91  Vitaliy Shakhov                                          |           09.01.91  09/10  Sever Severnyi (jun.), Kuban Amateurs
Midfielders
 8  Artur Tlisov                     36  2866   1   4   4    | 255   28  10.06.82     04  Nart Cherkessk, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, CSKA
15  Maxim Zhaunerchyk       BLR/RUS  33  2460   1       3    |  53    2  09.02.85     09  Shakhtsyor BLR, BATE BLR
19  Alyaxei Skvyarnyuk      BLR/RUS  26  1016   3   3        |  87    7  13.10.85     08  Zorka-BDU BLR, Krylya Sovetov
 6  Dmytro Horbushyn        UKR/RUS  23  1177       2   5    |  59    9  31.05.86  08/10  Stal Alchevsk UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Zorya UKR, Chernomorets
20  Anton Kiselyov                   22   360   1   1   1    |  51    2  05.11.86     10  Dinamo Bn
21  Anton Lunin                      17   598       2   1    |  17       15.09.86     10  Baltika-2, Gubkin, Dinamo Br
 7  Vladislav Kulik                  16  1232   2   1   3    | 177   17  27.02.85     10  Lada Togliatti, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Chernomorets, Ural, Terek, Krylya Sovetov
30  Marco Taddei Né             CIV  16   972   1       2    |  16    1  17.07.83     09  ASEC Mimosas (jun.) CIV, Beveren BEL, Olympiakos GRE, Germinal Beerschot BEL
87  Vladislav Ignatyev               13   944   1   2   2    | 121   11  20.01.87     10  Neftekhimik, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M (youth)
18  Azat Bayryyev                     7   386                |  56       17.02.89     07  Kuban school --> Salyut
77  Ildar Ahmetzyanov                 7   332           1    | 107   10  25.11.83     10  Spartak Shcholkovo, Neftekhimik, Amkar, Sibir --> KamAZ
22  Mikhail Afanasyeu       BLR/RUS   7   208                |  45    2  04.11.86     10  Zmena BLR, BATE BLR, MTZ-RIPA BLR, Amkar --> Salyut
27  Maxim Shevchenko                  1    21       4        | 166    7  11.02.83     10  Spartak Anapa, Krasnodar-2000, Amur Blagoveshchensk, Baltika, Salyut
14  Renat Baratov                                            |           30.04.91  09/10  Kuban Amateurs
Forwards
 9  Nikolai Zhilyayev                35  2467   3   4   4    | 109   13  05.03.87     10  N.Novgorod school, Titan Moskva school, Lokomotiv M (res.), Zvezda Irkutsk, Amkar
11  Gheorghe "Gigel" Bucur      ROM  31  2238   9   5   4  1 |  31    9  08.04.80     10  Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Timişoara ROM
17  Nikola Nikezić              MNE  31  1612   4   4   5    |  31    4  13.06.81     10  Budućnost Podgorica YUG, Bokelj YUG, Sutjeska SCG, Domžale SVN, Gorica SVN, Le Havre FRA
10  Rustem Kalimullin                27  1479   8       6    | 199   44  24.06.84     10  KamAZ, Spartak Nch
40  Sergei Davydov                   17  1260  10            | 176   37  22.07.85     10  Dinamo Br, Torpedo M, Volgar-GazProm
29  Vadim Yanchuk                    13   180   1            | 126   34  16.07.82     10  PetroTrust St.Peterburg, Sheksna, Sibir, NoSta --> Baltika

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Alexei Botvinyev                 25.06.81  Krasnodar
   Vyacheslav Marikoda              27.03.91  Avtodor Timashevsk (am.)
   Yevgeniy Puzin                   20.03.90  Dinamo M
   Alexei Stepanov                  05.12.77  SKA-Energiya
DF William Cleite BOAVENTURA   BRA  14.02.80  Metalurh Donetsk UKR
   Sergei V. Gorelov                21.07.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Henry Hagush                     23.09.86  Rostov
   Georgiy Jioyev                   13.06.86  Tom
   Alexandr Khokhlov                30.09.88  Zenit SP
   Maxim Kovalchuk                  28.02.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Irakli Kvekveskiri      GEO/RUS  12.03.90  Pécs HUN
   Krzysztof Łągiewka          POL  23.01.83  Krylya Sovetov
   Pavel Minenko                    04.04.89  KavkazTransGaz-2005
   Sergei Pominov                   27.08.91  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Vitaliy Shakhov                  09.01.91  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Aslan Zaseyev                    07.03.82  Volga NN
   José Luis Francisco     ANG/POR  03.08.83  Alania
        Zuela dos Santos
   Elbrus Zurayev                   12.05.82  Torpedo M
MF Alexandr Avanesyan               08.01.90  
   Haruna Babangida        NGA/ESP  01.10.82  Mainz GER
   Artyom Dolzhenko                 12.11.91  KavkazTransGaz-2005
   Vladislav Dubrov                 05.05.89  Bataisk-2007
   Alexandr Karibov                 04.03.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Yevgeniy Kurdus                  08.04.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Dmitriy Miroshnichenko           26.02.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Andrei Iosif Mureşan        ROM  01.08.85  Gloria ROM
   Bunyamudin Mustafayev            07.09.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Ruslan Slinko                    07.02.92  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Andrei Topciu                    17.04.80  Amkar
   Andrei Ushenin                   01.12.83  Baltika
   Anton Vinnikov                   22.03.90  Fakel Amateurs
FW Andrei Arefyev                   04.05.93  
   Renat Baratov                    30.04.91  Kuban-2 (am.)
   Ilya Dolmatov                    23.06.85  Dolgiye Prudy (am.)
   Haminu Draman               GHA  01.04.86  Lokomotiv M
   Anton Kabanov                    11.02.91  Rostov
   Emmanuel Osei Okoduwa       NGA  21.11.83  Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
   Igor Shevchenko                  02.02.85  Sibir
   Dramane Traoré              MLI  17.06.82  Lokomotiv M
   Sergei Voronov                   02.06.90  Khimki Amateurs

2

Volga Nizhniy Novgorod

Best achievement:
First Division 2nd place
Founded: 1963
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (17,856)
President: Alexei Geuchmann (28.12.57)
Web: www.fcvolgann.ru
Coach
Alexandr Pobegalov (till May 8)          08.04.56     10     Shinnik, Ural, Luch-Energiya
Omari Tetradze RUS/GEO (since May 8)     13.10.69     10     Krylya Sovetov, Anzhi
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
30  Anton Kochenkov         KGZ/RUS  24  2160  17       1    |  59   58  02.04.87     10  Alga Bishkek school KGZ, Lokomotiv M (res.), Nizhniy Novgorod
 1  Vitaliy Astakhov                 14  1260   8   1        | 118  113  09.01.79     08  Samara school, Moskva, Fakel, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika
32  Oleg Smirnov                                             |           01.10.90     08  N.Novgorod school, Shakhtyor-Volga-2 Peshelan (am.) --> Khimik
36  Mikhail Levashov                                         |           04.10.91     10  Krasnodar-2000 school, Volga Amateurs
Defenders
25  Andrei Buivolov                  37  3299   1       2    |  73    4  12.01.87     03  Balakhna school
 5  Ediki Sajaia            GEO/RUS  25  2145   2       8    | 110    4  16.02.81     10  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, WIT Georgia GEO, Torpedo M, Arsenal Tula, Zestafoni GEO, Anzhi
 2  Aslan Zaseyev                    24  1785           3    | 274    3  07.03.82     10  Lada Togliatti, Chernomorets, Kuban
33  Inal Getigejev                   24  1267       2   2    |  80    2  23.05.87     10  Nartkala school, Lokomotiv M, Rostov, Torpedo M, Nizhniy Novgorod
24  Vincent "Alli" de Paul      CIV  16  1360           2    |  61       12.01.84     10  ASEC Mimosas CIV, Shinnik --> Shinnik
                Kouadio N'Dri
88  Georgiy Navalovskiy     GEO/RUS  14  1130           2  1 |  64       28.06.86     10  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Olimpi GEO, Anzhi, İnter AZE
20  Alexei Katulskiy                  4   218                | 280   14  16.08.77     10  Zenit SP, Ural --> Shinnik
 3  Vladimir Rykov                    3   228           1    |  29    2  13.11.87     10  Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Smena, Gazovik, Saturn-2, KamAZ --> KamAZ
55  Anton Vlasov                      2   180           1    |   7       11.05.89     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, CSKA (youth), Anzhi --> Khimik
 4  Dmitriy Aydov                     1    45                |  39    6  10.04.82     99  Sormovich N.Novgorod school --> Nizhniy Novgorod
Midfielders
 8  Sergei Rashevskiy                35  2922   2   1   7    | 179    7  13.06.80     08  Rotor-2 Mikhailovka, Rotor-2 Volgograd, Rotor, Ural, Zvezda Irkutsk, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika
 7  Sanjar Tursunov         UZB/RUS  35  2207   6  10   2    |  70    7  29.12.86     09  Paxtakor (res.) UZB, ZDV Krasnaya Zvezda Omsk (am.), Irtysh-1946
 6  Dmitriy Polyanin                 29  2043       1   3    | 156    3  30.03.80     07  Amkar, Dinamo Perm, KamAZ
18  Sergei Yashin                    25  1454   1   2   4    | 153   10  03.01.81     10  MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M, Saturn, Shinnik
13  Maxim Semakin                    24  1913       2        | 112    6  26.10.83     08  Metallurg Bratsk bandy club, Metallurg Kr, Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk (am.), Kuban
23  Oleg Trifonov                    16  1023   1            | 218   20  09.06.81     09  Dinamo Stavropol, Rotor, Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban, SportAcademClub --> Rotor
 9  Alexandr Shulenin                14  1260   2       1    | 240   14  31.10.79     10  Khimki, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik, Sibir
11  Vitaliy Volkov                   14   982   3   2   1    | 165   10  22.03.81     10  Torpedo M, Rubin, Tom
99  Gocha Khojava           GEO/RUS  12   805   2   4   2  1 | 104    7  16.03.85     10  Tbilisi GEO, Anorthosis CYP, Merani GEO, Rostov, Olimpi GEO, Anzhi
11  Yevgeniy Kuznetsov               10   239                | 129    4  02.12.83  01/10  Chernomorets, Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik --> Baltika
10  Marat Hayrullin                   7   178                |   7       26.04.84     10  Rubin-2, Rubin (res.), Aqtöbe KAZ --> Aqtöbe KAZ
20  Ihar Stasevich              BLR   6   196                |   6       21.10.85     10  BATE BLR
 9  Serhiy Pylypchuk        UKR/RUS   4   318                | 123   17  26.11.84     10  Metalist UKR, Khimki, Spartak Nch --> Shinnik
23  Mihăiţă Păunel Pleşan       ROM   3   187                |   3       19.02.82     10  Universitatea Craiova ROM, Dinamo ROM, Politehnica Timiăoara ROM, Steaua ROM
Forwards
77  Otari Martsvaladze          GEO  33  2629  21   4   2  1 |  55   34  14.07.84     10  WIT Georgia GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Zakarpattya UKR, Anzhi
19  Oleg Kozhanov                    25   963   2   1   2    | 127   20  05.06.87     10  Zenit SP, Ural, Rostov, Khimki
16  Anton Hazov                      20   842   6       2    | 252   58  28.04.79     09  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Dinamo-GAI N.Novgorod (am.), Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Shinnik
17  Sergei Vinogradov                19   618   1   1        | 202   19  17.11.81     09  Pskov, Krylya Sovetov, Rostov, Kuban, Anzhi, Stavropolye-2009
22  Mikhail Mysin                    14   729   3       2    | 289   71  22.05.79     09  Rotor, Ural, Alania --> Rotor
10  Petar Jelić             BIH/SRB  13   458   3   1   1    |  13    3  18.10.86     10  Modriča Maksima BIH, Carl Zeiss GER, Nürnberg (res.) GER, OFK Beograd SRB
14  Stanislav Prokofyev               8   451   1       3    |  51   11  15.02.87     08  Tyumen --> Mordovia
14  Alexandr Salugin                  1    90                |  68    5  23.10.88     10  CSKA, Textilshchik-TeleCom, Rostov, Krylya Sovetov

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Andrei Kondratyuk                20.12.82  Dinamo St
DF Yegor Tarakanov                  17.04.87  Krasnodar
   Pavel Mogilevskiy                17.04.80  Baltika
   Josip Projić                SRB  23.08.87  Napredak SRB
   Dmitriy Andreyev                 26.09.80  Tyumen
   Yaroslav Kharitonskiy            12.03.85  Volga Amateurs
MF Nikola Mitrović             SRB  02.01.87  Napredak SRB
   Andrei Silyutin                  01.10.76  Dinamo Bn
   Yevgeniy Malakhov                17.11.82  Metallurg SO
   Sergei Osadchuk                  18.10.82  Chernomorets
FW Alexandr Zernov                  21.07.74  Textilshchik
   Nenad Injac                 SRB  04.09.85  OFK Beograd SRB
   Maxim Aristarkhov                09.03.80  Metallurg Lp
   Alexandr Chernyak                11.06.90  Torpedo M Amateurs

3

FK Nizhniy Novgorod

Best achievement:
First Division 3rd place
Founded: 2007
Club colors: grey / white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Severny (3,180)
President: Viktor Seidenberg (22.06.49)
Web: www.fcnn.ru
Coach
Alexandr Grigoryan     28.09.66     09     Energiya Voronezh (women), Lada Togliatti (women), Nadezhda Noginsk (women), Zvezda Perm (women)
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
30  Yevgeniy Konyukhov               32  2880  31       2    |  32   31  21.11.86     10  Murom school, Torpedo Vl
16  Vasiliy Chernitsyn                6   540  10            |  36   49  15.05.77     10  Neftyanik Yaroslavl, Dinamo Vg, Shinnik, Oasis Yartsevo, SeverStal Cherepovets, Kolomna, Spartak Lukhovitsy, Vityaz
 1  Alexandr Dovbnya                                         |           10.04.87     10  Kuban school, Haka FIN, Sibir (res.)
Defenders
23  Sergei Vaganov                   37  2495   2   4   2    |  87    4  01.07.85     08  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Mordovia
 2  Tomas Mikuckis              LTU  36  3212   3      10    |  36    3  13.01.83     10  Žalgiris LTU, Sūduva LTU, Vėtra LTU
26  Sergei Bendz                     33  2745   2   1  11    | 109    6  03.04.83     10  Krasnodar school, Rostov
 3  Mikhail Solovei                  30  2654           8    | 139    1  16.10.80     10  Rybinsk, Neftyanik Yaroslavl, Don Novomoskovsk, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Mordovia, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Volgar-GazProm
 4  Yevgeniy Spedt                   22  1847       1   5    |  66       26.01.86     09  Novosibirsk-Olimpik, Spartak M, KamAZ
13  Dmytro Semochko             UKR  13   871           7    | 207   10  25.01.79     10  Budivelnyk Pustomyty (am.) UKR, Lviv UKR, Karpaty UKR, Uralan Elista, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik, Metalist UKR, Khimki, Zakarpattya UKR, Volyn UKR
 5  Dmitriy Aydov                     9   663   1       1    |  39    6  10.04.82     10  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Volga NN
 6  Vladimir Kazakov                  7   279           2    | 424   38  26.11.70  08/10  Dinamo Vg, Zarya Kaluga, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Torpedo M, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Uralan Elista, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik, Khimik (head coach) --> Retired (coach at N.Novgorod)
 5  Mikhail Rytov                     6   488                | 161    6  04.10.84     09  Metallurg Vyksa, Dinamo Br, KamAZ --> Torpedo-ZIL
25  Astemir Sheriyev                  3   128           1    |  12       23.02.90     10  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Spartak Nch (youth), Rostov
20  Yegor Yegorov                                            |           16.11.92     10  N.Novgorod Amateurs
    Georgiy Minasov                                          |           21.08.90     10  N.Novgorod Academy
Midfielders
21  Andrey Hakobyants       UZB/RUS  37  3069   4   9   3    | 154    9  27.08.77     10  Rostov, Chernomorets, Daryda BLR, Daugava LVA, Paxtakor UZB, Dinamo Samarqand UZB
15  Maxim Zyuzin                     34  2923   3   2  10  2 |  95    6  09.08.86     08  Zvezda Irkutsk school, Khimki-2, Presnya Moskva, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Zvezda Irkutsk
 7  Kantemir Berhamov                29  2384   8   8   3    |  39    8  07.08.88     10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Spartak Nch
14  Alexandr Cherevko                27  1402   1   2   3  1 |  60    1  28.11.87     08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Dinamo SP
17  Sergei Kvasov                    26  1021       3   3    |  26       11.06.83     10  Energetik Uren (res.), Khimik
 9  Rinat Mavletdinov                22  1161           2    |  77    5  09.09.88     09  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, CSKA (futsal), SportAcademClub
 8  Ilya Maximov                     14  1127   6   3   4    |  61   11  02.02.87     10  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub, Khimki
 8  Eduard Sergiyenko       KAZ/UKR  13   479       2   2    |  13       18.02.83     10  Shakhtar-3 UKR, Kaspiy KAZ, Ordabasi KAZ, Astana KAZ, Shakhtyor KAZ, Atirau KAZ, Homel BLR
20  Yevgeniy Pesegov                  9   113                |  12       21.02.89     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov --> Gazovik
Forwards
19  Andrei Salnikov                  36  1204   7   1   4    | 192   45  13.03.82  08/10  Torpedo-2 M, Titan Moskva, Spartak Nch, Kuban, Lada Togliatti, Ural, Zvezda Irkutsk, Chernomorets, Ordabasi KAZ
10  Yevgeniy Gavryuk                 28  1201   1   4   1    |  74    9  23.01.87     10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Spartak Nch (res.), Soyuz-GazProm, SportAcademClub, Mashuk-KMV, NoSta
11  Alexandr Tikhonovetskiy (Garin)  22  1570  13   3   7    | 212   55  11.04.79     10  Okean, CSKA, Chernomorets, Kuban, Luch-Energiya --> Alania
22  Artyom Danilenko                 15   317   2            |  16    2  22.03.90     10  Academica Moskva school, SportAcademClub, Nizh.Novgorod Amateurs
11  Roman Monaryov          UKR/RUS  12   731   6   3   2    | 240   63  17.01.80     10  Zirka UKR, Alania, Kryvbas UKR, CSKA, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Jenis Astana KAZ, KamAZ, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik
 9  Dmitriy Stolyarov                 1     2                |   1       06.09.92     10  N.Novgorod Amateurs
13  Andrei Nikolayev                                         | 134   21  30.08.82     10  Dinamo SP, SeverStal Cherepovets, Zenit SP, Moskva, Sibir, Rīga LVA, Salyut-Energiya, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Volgar-GazProm
29  Nikolai Boyarintsev                                      |  34    4  16.04.88     10  N.Novgorod school, Chernomorets, Krasnodar-2000 --> Neftekhimik

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Sergei Borodin                   19.10.88  Tyumen
   Anton Kochenkov         KGZ/RUS  02.04.87  Volga NN
   Dmitriy Krasilnikov              07.05.79  Gubkin
DF Inal Getigejev                   23.05.87  Volga NN
   Alexandr Lipko                   18.08.75  Retired
   Andrei Mironov                   15.01.87  
   Ivan Stain                       07.02.89  Tranzīts LVA
   Viktor Vasin                     06.10.88  Spartak Nch
   Konstantin Zhiltsov              19.01.83  Sokol
MF Alexandr Demenshin               02.09.86  Nizhniy Novgorod Amateurs
   Guy-Stéphane Essamé         CMR  25.11.84  Terek
   Anton Kozlov                     02.06.88  Avangard Kr
   Tihamér Lukács              HUN  18.07.80  Siófok HUN
FW Magomed Adiyev                   30.06.77  Retired
   Mikheili Ashvetia       GEO/RUS  10.11.77  
   Jean-Blaise Bouli           CMR  04.09.80  Luch-Energiya
   Artyom Delkin                    02.08.90  KamAZ
   Andrei Govorov                   13.10.84  Shinnik
   Viktor Zemchenkov                15.09.86  Baltika

4

KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny

Best achievement:
RFPL 6th place
Founded: 1981
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): KamAZ (10,000)
President: Yuriy Avdeyev (01.06.64)
Web: www.fckamaz.ru
Coach
Robert Yevdokimov     27.02.70     10     AlNas Almetyevsk, Soyuz-GazProm
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
16  Denis Vavilin                    26  2339  25       2  1 | 100  121  04.07.82     10  Metallurg Samara school, Samarets Samara (jun.), Krylya Sovetov, NoSta
 1  Dmitriy Abakumov                 13  1080  18       1    |  14   19  08.07.89     09  CSKA (youth)
35  David Zaleyev                                            |           02.08.89     10  KamAZ school, KamAZ Amateurs
    Artur Anisimov                                           |           31.12.92     10  KamAZ school, KamAZ Amateurs
Defenders
 4  Anton Gudukin                    35  3028   2   8   8    | 155   16  12.11.82     03  Rostselmash-2 Rostov, Slavyansk
30  Andrei Lozhkin                   34  2770   1   1  12  1 | 237    3  11.07.84     05  Dinamo Izhevsk, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk
13  Rafael Hisamov                   26  2045   1       8    |  26    1  19.08.87     10  AlNas Almetyevsk, Soyuz-GazProm
 2  Irek Ganiyev                     19  1144       5   2  1 |  19       16.01.86     10  Rubin (res.), Rubin-2, Soyuz-GazProm
87  Vladimir Rykov                   15  1304   2   1   5  1 |  29    2  13.11.87  09/10  Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Smena, Gazovik, Saturn-2, Volga NN
 3  Andrei Utitskikh                  2    82                |  69       12.01.86  08/10  Chernomorets, CSKA-2, Sodovik Sterlitamak, MVD Rossii Moskva, Metallurg Lp
 6  Alexandr Kukanos                  2    57                | 110       30.05.83     09  Dinamo M (res.), Khimki (res.), Rubin-2, Alania --> Rotor
 5  Yevgeniy Kachan                                          |  78    3  22.03.83  08/10  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Metallurg Kr, Fakel, Metallurg Lp --> Metallurg-Yenisey
Midfielders
 8  Igor Koronov                     36  2857   4  10   4    |  36    4  06.04.86     10  KamAZ school, Neftekhimik, AlNas Almetyevsk, Gornyak
 7  Alexandr Krendelyov              34  2504       1   4    |  60    3  29.01.86     09  Sheksna
21  Alexei Shlyapkin                 33  1618   1   3   1    |  45    2  17.08.87     10  AlNas Almetyevsk, Baltika
14  Mikhail Pimenov                  31  2028   3   1  12    | 107    6  19.09.83     07  Spartak-2 Moskva, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Shinnik-2, Izhevsk, Volga NN, AlNas Almetyevsk
24  Roman Slavnov                    25  1137   2   1   2    | 144    9  28.04.82     09  Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik, Luch-Energiya (res.), Salyut-Energiya
17  Sergei Breyev                    24  2023   3   3   5    |  24    3  22.04.87     10  Zarya Nab.Chelny school, Textilshchik Kamyshin, Rotor, AlNas Almetyevsk, Irtysh
25  Alexei Kozlov                    23  2065   1       2    |  84    3  25.12.86     07  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER --> Kuban
27  Stanislav Lebamba                22  1317           3    |  24       21.04.88  05/10  Gubkin, Mordovia
29  Semyon Nastusenko                21   605       1   2    |  29       16.11.86     09  Saturn (res.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, Titan Moskva (am.), Dinamo Vg
23  Marat Garayev                    11   297       1   1    |  15       20.05.90     09  KamAZ school, KamAZ Amateurs
20  Andrei Perov                      9   714   1   1   4    | 186   12  29.07.81     08  Krasnodar-2000, Spartak Shcholkovo, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Khimki, Torpedo M
11  Rifat Mustafin                    7   110           1    |   7       12.08.83     10  KamAZ school, Energiya Chaikovskiy, Saturn Nab.Chelny, Neftekhimik, AlNas Almetyevsk, Soyuz-GazProm
77  Ildar Ahmetzyanov                 5   370           2    | 107   10  25.11.83     10  Nizhnekamsk school, Spartak Shcholkovo, Neftekhimik, Amkar, Sibir, Kuban
33  Roman Akbashev                                           |           01.11.91     10  Sodovik Sterlitamak school, KamAZ Amateurs
    Maxim Bykov                                              |           05.03.90     10  KamAZ school, KamAZ Amateurs
    Maxim Shorkin                                            |           03.09.90     10  KamAZ school, KamAZ Amateurs
Forwards
19  Sergei Serdyukov                 38  2966  13   2   3    | 219   41  10.04.81     10  Dinamo St, Beshtau Lermontov, Spartak-KTG Izobilny, KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Nch, Tom, Terek, Anzhi, NoSta
22  Anton Kobyalko                   27  1211   6   2   3    | 171   45  14.05.86     08  Metallurg-Kuzbass
 9  Spartak Gogniyev                 19  1677  13       4    | 262   84  19.01.81     08  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor, Alania, Saturn, Rostov, Kuban --> Krasnodar
18  Artyom Delkin                    18   193   2       1    |  27    2  02.08.90     10  Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Nizhniy Novgorod
    Ivan Lukyanov                                            |           27.12.90     10  KamAZ school, KamAZ Amateurs

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Soslanbek Arshiyev               01.01.89  Gornyak
   Dmitriy Yashin                   27.10.81  Ural
DF Pavel Ivashentsev                17.04.88  Krylya Sovetov
   Arsen Kaytov                     02.07.89  Beslan-Fayur
   Dmitriy Kudinov                  25.08.85  Avangard Kr
   Vladimir Rykov                   13.11.87  Volga NN
MF Konstantin Demenko               11.08.75  Retired
   Gela Dzagoyev                    31.01.88  Beslan-Fayur
   Ruslan Gazzayev                  14.04.91  Krylya Sovetov
   Mikhail Komkov                   01.10.84  Krasnodar
   Denis Skorokhodov                23.09.81  Dinamo Bn
   Ivan Todorović              SRB  29.07.83  Nacional POR
   Zajko Zeba                  BIH  22.05.83  Alania
FW Alexandr Alhazov                 27.05.84  Krylya Sovetov
   Essau Boxer Kanyenda        MWI  27.09.82  Rotor
   Vladimir Romanenko               30.09.87  Sokol

5

FK Krasnodar

Best achievement:
First Division 5th place
Founded: 2007
Club colors: green / black
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (35,200)
President: Sergei Galitskiy (14.08.67)
Web: www.fckrasnodar.ru
Coach
Sergei Tashuyev     01.01.59     10     Druzhba Budyonnovsk, Tarpeda Mahilyou BLR, AvtoZapChast Baksan, Krylya Sovetov, Fabus Bronnitsy, Avtodor, Saturn, Terek, Zvezda Serpukhov, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Lukhovitsy, Salyut-Energiya
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
16  Denis Pchelintsev                23  2025  22            | 123  139  01.12.79     09  Rotor-2, Energetik Uran, KamAZ, Metallurg-Kuzbass, NoSta
 1  Alexei Botvinyev                 16  1395  22       1    |  34   44  25.06.81     10  Kolomna, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Kuban
30  Alexandr Perov                                           | 109  122  09.07.78     09  Kuban, Salyut-Energiya, Chernomorets, Mashuk-KMV
Defenders
 5  Yevgeniy Kaleshin                33  2963  11   1   5    | 381   29  20.06.78     09  Izumrud Timashevsk, Druzhba, Spartak Anapa, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Volgar-GazProm, Lada Togliatti, Tom, Krylya Sovetov, Alania
 2  Nikolai Markov                   32  2687       2  11    |  81    9  20.04.85     10  Traktor UZB, Rubin-2, Metallurg Lp, Lukhovitsy, Salyut
24  Sergei Miroshnichenko            17  1302   1       3    | 115    6  18.07.82     09  Spartak Anapa, Druzhba, Torpedo Volzhskiy, Gazovik, Ural
 4  Alyaxandr Martynovich       BLR  15  1319       1   3    |  15       26.08.87     10  Dynama Minsk BLR
 3  Alexandr Kulikov                 12  1035           1    |  71       19.03.88     10  Yegoryevsk school, Rubin (res.), Salyut --> Salyut
 6  Sergei Tsukanov                   9   285           1    |  61    3  14.01.86     09  Fakel, Dinamo Voronezh, Lokomotiv Ls, SportAcademClub
15  Yegor Tarakanov                   7   408                |  29    3  17.04.87     10  Izhevsk, Novovyatich Kirov (am.), Volga NN
 4  Alexei Bugayev                    6   540           1    | 157    2  25.08.81     09  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Tom, Khimki (res.)
25  Anatoliy Romanovich               5   405           1    | 159    4  09.09.79     09  Oasis Yartsevo, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Nch, Shinnik, Terek, MVD Rossii Moskva --> Baltika
28  Ivan Novović                MNE   1    12                |   1       26.04.89     10  Zeta MNE
Midfielders
 7  Andrei Pazin                     38  3288   6   1   3    | 104   16  20.01.86     10  Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), Lukhovitsy, NoSta
22  Roman Surnev                     33  1944   3       5    | 157   16  07.06.81     09  Dinamo St, Nart Cherkessk, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Avangard Kr, Salyut-Energiya
 8  Alexandr Oleinik                 31  1615           4    | 277   28  01.01.82     09  UOR Sochi school, Kuban, Chernomorets, Volgar-GazProm, NoSta
21  Mikhail Komkov                   30  2155   8   4   4  1 | 141   13  01.10.84     10  Metallurg Kr, KamAZ
17  Mikhail Bagayev                  22  1301           4  1 | 113    8  28.02.85     09  Dinamo Izhevsk, Dinamo Kir, Moskva (res.), Rubin (res.), SKA-Energiya
14  Vladimir Tatarchuk               21   824       1   3    |  50    6  20.09.87     08  CSKA (res.)
18  Azim Fatullayev                  19  1133   2       2    |  55    2  07.06.86     08  Anzhi, Sudostroitel Astrakhan
27  Denys Dedechko              UKR  18  1514   3       4  1 |  55   12  02.07.87     10  Naftovyk-UkrNafta UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Luch-Energiya, Amkar
33  Maxim Demenko                    17  1304   5       4    | 311   49  21.03.76     09  Kuban, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Lada Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Zhemchuzhina, Zenit SP, Rostselmash Rostov, Spartak M, Dinamo Krasnodar (am.) --> Zhemchuzhina
25  Yevgeniy Shipitsin               15  1226       1   3  1 | 169   12  16.01.85     10  Amkar, Sokol, Salyut
 3  Vladimir Leshonok                12   444   1       1    | 177   10  14.08.84     10  Molniya Omsk (am.), Shinnik (res.), Spartak M, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Alania, Salyut
27  Aleksandar Mladenov         BUL   3    39                |  46    4  25.06.82     10  Hertha GER, Karlsruhe GER, CSKA BUL, Tom, Slavia BUL --> Kaliakra BUL
20  Artyom Beketov                                           | 123    6  12.06.84     10  Luch-Energiya, Beitar ISR, Chernomorets, Salyut
13  Alexei Arkhipov                                          | 117   13  24.03.83     10  Serp i Molot Moskva (am.), Dinamo M (res.), Luch-Energiya, Vityaz --> Shinnik
19  Nikita Zhdankin                                          |  32    3  13.10.89     10  Ural, Chelyabinsk --> Gazovik
Forwards
23  Andrei Mikheyev                  32  2475   6   8   8  1 |  67   13  01.07.87     09  Vityaz, Saturn (res.), Taganrog
10  Alexandr Yarkin                  25  1217   5   3   2    | 125   35  29.12.86     10  Dinamo Bn, Rubin, SKA-Energiya, Alania
 9  Igor Picuşceac          MDA/RUS  20   445   2   2        |  24    3  27.03.83     09  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Beijing Hongdeng CHN
11  Spartak Gogniyev                 18  1337   5   4   2    | 262   84  19.01.81     10  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor, Alania, Saturn, Rostov, Kuban, KamAZ
26  Ivan Knežević               MNE  15   365   1       1    |  15    1  22.02.86     10  Crvena Stijena (jun.) MNE, Zeta MNE
11  Denis Dorozhkin                  11   515   1       1    |  61   10  08.06.87     08  Volgograd school --> Rotor

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Anton Alexeyev          UKR/RUS  31.03.84  
   Nikolai Moskalenko               03.01.90  Druzhba
DF Maxim Usanov                     05.03.85  Toronto CAN
MF Yuriy Dubrovin                   10.09.84  Tyumen
   Ihor Dudnyk                 UKR  09.08.85  Daugava LVA
   Lubomir Kantonistov              11.08.78  Dinamo SP
   Dmitriy Loshkaryov               26.03.87  SportAcademClub
   Almir Muhutdinov                 09.06.85  Gazovik
   Andrei Schreiner                 16.12.90  Sibir
FW Vitaliy Balamestny               28.07.80  Chernomorets

6

Mordovia Saransk

Best achievement:
First League 6th place
Founded: 1961
Club colors: ruby / dark-blue
Stadium (capacity): Svetotekhnika (14,000)
Director: Nikolai Levin (13.01.59)
Web: www.fc-mordovia.ru
Coach
Fyodor Shcherbachenko     13.08.62     09     Kuban, Tom, Moskva, Rostov, Krasnodar-2000, Kuban (res.), Baltika, Gubkin
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
 1  Andrei Ryzhikov                  21  1793  21       2    |  21   21  10.03.88     09  Rotor (res.), Saturn (res.), Gubkin
31  Fyodor Dyachenko                 16  1395  19       2    |  22   40  04.05.88     09  Krasnodar-2000, Zvezda Irkutsk
33  Denis Shebanov                    3   232           1    |   3       27.11.89     10  Mordovia Amateurs
Defenders
 3  Alexei Muldarov                  34  3060           7    |  34       24.04.84     09  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Mozdok, Krasnodar-2000, Gubkin
13  Ildar Shabayev                   31  2651           3  1 | 108       28.04.85     10  Krylya Sovetov (res.), Krasnodar-2000, Zenit-2, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Rostov, Vityaz
 2  Maxim Budnikov                   27  2306   1       7    |  89    4  31.05.83  04/10  Cementnik Komsomolskiy (am.), Krylya Sovetov, NoSta
12  Kostyantyn Zaitsev      UKR/RUS  18  1538   1            | 140    2  16.12.83     09  Metalurh-2 Donetsk UKR, Stal Dniprodzerzhinsk UKR, SKA-Energiya, Vityaz
87  Aleksandar Simčević         SRB  15  1350       1   3    |  15       15.02.87     10  Župa Aleksandrovac (jun.) SCG, OFK Beograd SRB, Hajduk Kula SRB, Dinamo SRB, Olimpik BIH, Jagodina SRB
18  Iulian Erhan                MDA  14  1254                |  14       01.07.86     10  Zimbru MDA, CSCA-Steaua Chişinău MDA
19  Georgiy Mikadze         GEO/RUS  12  1080   1   1   2    | 158    3  03.10.83     10  Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets-2, Saturn, Sochi-04, Khimki, Salyut-Energiya, Baltika, Zhemchuzhia
32  Ivan Kurdanin                     4   278                |   7    1  24.03.84     09  CSKA school, Titan Moskva, Presnya Moskva, Spartak Shcholkovo, Amkar (res.), Spartak Ks, Volga Ul, Gubkin --> Torpedo M
 6  Vyacheslav Verushkin                                     |   1       07.09.89     07  Mordovia school --> Zvezda
Midfielders
 4  Yuriy Kuleshov                   36  3097   2       6  1 |  36    2  12.04.81     09  Ryazan
 9  Rustem Muhametshin               34  2628   9   4   5    |  34    9  02.04.84     09  Rubin (res.), Rubin-2, Soyuz-GazProm
11  Borut Semler                SVN  32  1373   1   4   3    |  32    1  25.02.85     10  Mura-05 (jun.) SVN, Bayern München II GER, Varteks CRO, Domžale SVN, Drava SVN
35  Alexandr Dutov                   31  2285   2       9    | 111    3  05.08.82  04/09  Boguchar school, Olimpia Volgograd, RosNefteProdukt Salsk (am.), Uralan Elista, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Volga NN, Dinamo Voronezh
21  Pavel Dorokhin                   26  1195   2   2   4    | 111    6  18.09.84     09  Fakel school, Krasnodar-2000, Lada Togliatti, Dinamo Makhachkala, Baltika, Salyut-Energiya, Dinamo Voronezh
 7  Elbrus Tandelov                  24  1225       2   2    |  80    7  01.12.82     10  Mozdok, Avtodor, Alania
20  Elysée Irié Bi Séhi         CIV  22  1389       1   8    |  22       13.09.89     10  Yopougon school CIV, ES Bingerville CIV
14  Eduard Lusikyan                   9   228   1       2    |  22    2  29.02.84     10  Zhemchuzhina, Sochi-04, Volgar-GazProm, Gazovik
25  Alexandr B. Vasilyev              5   253                |   5       01.03.90     09  Mordovia school --> Gornyak
10  Denis Sobolev                     1     4                |   1       13.08.93     10  Mordovia school
15  Alexei Shebanov                   1     3                |   1       01.06.93     10  Mordovia Amateurs
 5  Vladimir Barmin                                          |           12.02.93     10  Mordovia Amateurs
27  Anton Sobolev                                            |           13.08.93     10  Mordovia school
Forwards
17  Dmitriy Sysuyev                  37  1726   5   4   6    | 102   13  13.01.88  05/09  Mordovia school, Torpedo M
 8  Kirill Panchenko                 36  2021  11   5   6    |  42   11  16.10.89     10  Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo St, Nizhniy Novgorod, Stavropolye-2009
23  Ruslan Muhametshin               34  2388  13   3   1    |  34   13  29.10.81     09  Rubin-2, Soyuz-GazProm
77  Stanislav Prokofyev              17   458   3       5    |  51   11  15.02.87     10  Tyumen, Volga NN
19  Ruslan Koryan           UKR/RUS  10   298   1       2    |  10    1  15.06.88     10  Olimpik Donetsk (jun.), Dynamo-3 Kyiv UKR, Sochi-04, SFM Senec SVK
26  Maxim Zhestkov                    8    75                |   8       21.04.93     10  Mordovia Amateurs
22  Vladimir Sandrkin                                        |           07.06.92     10  Mordovia Amateurs

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Yevgeniy Frolov                  05.02.88  Znamya Truda
DF Vyacheslav Lyskin                04.07.86  Gubkin
   Sergei Savochkin                 08.02.76  Retired (coach at Mordovia Amateurs)
   Maxim Tishkin                    11.11.89  Zvezda
MF Dmitriy Astakhov                 09.03.86  Gubkin
   Oleg Gubanov                     07.06.77  Zvezda
   Stanislav Lebamba                21.04.88  KamAZ
   Konstantin Podkorytov            08.02.86  Gornyak
   Denis Snimshchikov               07.12.75  Zvezda
   Maxim Terentyev                  09.08.92  Sloboda Krasnoslobodsk (am.)
FW Viktor Borisov                   12.04.85  Rotor
   Sergei Yuvenko                   04.02.88  SvetoService Kadoshkino (am.)

7

Ural Yekaterinburg

Best achievement:
RFPL 8th place
Founded: 1930
Club colors: orange / black
Stadium (capacity): Uralmash (13,000)
President: Grigoriy Ivanov (21.01.61)
Web: www.fc-ural.ru
Coach
Vladimir Fedotov (till May 19)     12.08.66     04     
Boris Stukalov (since May 19)      24.01.53     10     Dinamo St, Viktor Zaporizhzhya UKR, Qayrat KAZ, Rotor, Dinamo M, Arsenal Tula, Tom, Spartak Vladikavkaz, Team Russia U-21, Stavropol
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
33  Yevgeniy Pomazan                 19  1637  18       1    |  20   20  31.01.89     10  Kuban (res.), CSKA
16  Dmitriy Yashin                   14  1243   9       3    | 107   94  27.10.81     10  Volga Ul, Lada Togliatti, Kuban, Dinamo Makhachkala, KamAZ
 1  Sergei Armishev                   6   540   1            | 283  308  29.04.76  96/05  Zvezda Perm, CSKA, Uralan Elista, Anzhi --> Retired
 1  Grigoriy Lyubimov                                        |           10.09.92     10  Ural Amateurs
Defenders
13  Denis Tumasyan          RUS/ARM  33  2840   1   1   4  1 | 123    5  24.04.85     09  SKA R/D, Jaro FIN, Torpedo M
 4  Alexandr Katsalapov              25  2126       1   2    |  49       05.04.86     09  Rotor
 6  Ivan Drannikov                   17  1475   1       4    |  49    1  22.07.86     10  Volga Tv, Rostov-2, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Soyuz-GazProm, SKA R/D, Gornyak
 2  Nikolai Samoilov                 12   960           2    | 160    2  03.01.80     10  Volgar-GazProm, Rotor, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Mordovia, Sibir --> Volgar-GazProm
58  Adessoye Oyevole                 12   885   1       4    |  91    4  18.09.82     07  Zhemchuzhina, Reutov --> Sibir
77  Eldar Mamayev                    11   673           5    | 217   15  14.06.85     10  Anzhi
Midfielders
27  Oleg Shatov                      35  2784   4   3   8    |  97    9  29.07.90     07  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal)
12  Alexandr Novikov                 34  2822           4    |  34       12.10.84  09/10  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Irtysh-1946, Metallurg Kr
70  Nikolai Safronidi                33  2025   3   8   7    | 151   18  10.09.83     10  Alania (res.), Mashuk-KMV, SKA-Energiya
14  Gerson Elías Acevedo Rojas  CHI  32  1752   2   1   9    |  32    2  05.04.88     10  Colo Colo CHI, Unión Española CHI, Antofagasta CHI, Puerto Montt (res.) CHI
15  Artyom Fiedler                   30  2505   3   1   4  1 | 171   15  14.07.83     05  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal)
36  Konstantin Skrylnikov            29  2092   1   2   1    | 259   11  16.07.79     07  KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Lada Togliatti, Rotor, Tom, Rubin, Anzhi
35  Ivan Temnikov                    26   966   2       2    |  31    2  28.01.89     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn
20  Igor Gorbatenko                  25   842   1       2    |  27    1  13.02.89     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Spartak M
10  Mikhail Osinov                   22  1638   1   1   5    | 395   66  08.10.75  96/10  Gornyak Kachkanar, Uralets N.Tagil, Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR, Rotor, Rostov
 8  Pavlo Stepanets         UKR/RUS  13   932           3    |  35    1  26.05.87     09  CSKA (res.), Spartak N.Novgorod, Dynamo Kyiv (res.) UKR
66  Andrei Vavilchenkov               7   172       1        |   7       28.04.90     10  Lokomotiv M (youth), Lokomotiv-2
19  Artak Aleksanyan        ARM/RUS   6    53       1        |   6       10.03.91     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth), Pyunik ARM
 6  Maxim Ryazantsev                                         | 146    1  14.03.77     03  Vympel Rybinsk, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (am.), Dinamo Vg, Arsenal-2 Tula, Oryol, Don Novomoskovsk
Forwards
99  Predrag Sikimić             SRB  35  2461   7   3   5  1 |  87   14  29.08.82     10  Sartid Smederevo SRB, Lierse BEL, Timok SRB, Rad SRB, UTA Arad ROM, Vojvodina SRB, Amkar
38  Artur Maloyan                    23   989   3   2   3    |  40    4  04.02.89     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M, Anzhi
 7  Anatoliy Gerk                    22  1508   4   1   3    |  56   10  20.11.84     09  Academica Moskva (jun.), Anderlecht BEL, Twente NED, Saturn (youth)
74  Denis Zubko                      22   824   3   2        | 441   81  07.11.74  05/10  Spartak Petrozavodsk USR, Baden SUI, Smena-Saturn St.Peterburg, Zenit SP, Rotor, Terek, Kuban, Atirau KAZ
17  Maxim Galiullin                   9    76                |  20       01.04.88  06/10  Ural Amateurs, Dinamo Bn --> Gornyak
80  Chisamba Lungu          ZAM/GEO   8   415           1    |   8       31.01.91     10  Kafue (jun.) ZAM, Zanaco ZAM, Baia GEO
28  Hasan Mamtov                      7   295   1       2    |  76    9  28.04.84     09  Nart Cherkessk, Chernomorets, Dinamo St, Mashuk-KMV
 9  Dmitriy Ryzhov                                           |  22    2  26.08.89     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, CSKA, Alania
89  Azamat Tashev                                            |           21.12.89     10  Dinamo St, Stavropol, Torpedo Arm
91  Yuriy Pugachov                                           |           25.02.91     10  Volgar-GazProm school, Spartak M (jun.) --> Ulysses ARM

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Alexei Solosin                   11.08.87  Sibir
   Nikita Talalikhin                15.10.86  Irtysh
DF Alexei Katulskiy                 16.08.77  Volga NN
   Arūnas Klimavičius          LTU  05.10.82  Sibir
   Maxim Povorov                    17.09.77  Shinnik
   Alexandr Shalagin                09.09.82  Ural Amateurs
MF Ivan Chudin                      07.03.90  Gornyak
   Alexandr Shchanitsin             02.12.84  Spartak Nch
   Nikolai Tyunin                   06.01.87  Soyuz-GazProm
   Yevgeniy Yatchenko               25.08.86  Volgar-GazProm
FW Dmitriy Rusanov                  25.06.87  
   Vladimir Shishelov      UZB/RUS  08.11.79  Zhemchuzhina

8

Zhemchuzhina Sochi

Best achievement:
Supreme League 9th place
Founded: 1991
Club colors: white / orange
Stadium (capacity): Slava Metreveli Central Stadium (10,200)
President: Dmitriy Yakushev (08.06.74)
Web: www.fc-zhemchuzhina.com
Coach
Oleg Vasilenko (till Aug 2)       06.10.73  03/09     Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Rodnik Tikhoretsk (am.), SKA SKVO Stavropol (am.), Saturn (youth)
Zurab Sanaia (Aug 2 - Sep 27)     15.04.68     10     Luch-Energiya, Baltika
Oleg Vasilenko (since Sep 27)     06.10.73  03/10     Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Rodnik Tikhoretsk (am.), SKA SKVO Stavropol (am.), Saturn (youth)
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
16  Mikhail Baranovskiy              23  1954  18       2    |  98   92  04.01.83     10  Mazyr school BLR, Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Baltika-Tarco Kaliningrad, Shakhtsyor BLR, Baltika
 1  Alexandr Chikhradze              16  1376  24       4    | 176  213  17.08.75     09  AvtoZapChast Baksan, CSKA (res.), Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, KavkazKabel Prokhladny, Spartak Nch, Luch-Energiya, MVD Rossii Moskva
30  Andrei Mishkevich                 2    90   2            |   2    2  27.11.92     10  Rotor school, Zenit Volgograd (jun.), SK Torpedo Moskva (am.)
Defenders
25  Alexei Revyakin                  33  2828           4    | 155    2  09.05.82     10  CSKA-2, SeverStal Cherepovets, Kolomna, Vidnoye, Anzhi, Reutov, Khimki, Salyut, Baltika
19  Yevgeniy Osipov                  30  2669   3       9  1 |  30    3  29.10.86     09  Gazovik
32  Valeriy Safonov                  17  1419           5  1 |  29       13.05.87     09  CSKA (res.), Istra, Krasnodar
15  Georgiy Mikadze         GEO/RUS  14  1215           4    | 158    3  03.10.83     09  Krasnodar-2000 (am.), Chernomorets-2, Saturn, Sochi-04, Khimki, Salyut-Energiya, Baltika --> Mordovia
29  Igor Golban                      10   832   1   1   4  1 |  10    1  31.07.90     09  Sochi-04
20  Andrei Lyakh                      1    90           1    |   1       24.09.90     10  Torpedo Juniors Moskva (am.), Khimik, Rostov (youth), Vėtra LTU
24  Vladislav Goncharov                                      |           24.05.92     09  Zhemchuzhina school
Midfielders
 6  Guja Rukhaia                     36  2264   3   2   2    |  36    3  22.07.87     08  Chernomorets, Dinamo St
11  RICARDO "BAIANO"        BRA/BIH  33  1452   2   5   1    | 182   30  10.09.80     10  Vitória Salvador (jun.) BRA, Londrina BRA, Jaboticabal BRA, São Paulo BRA, Široki Brijeg BIH, Kuban, Moskva, Krasnodar, Spartak Nch
              Santos Lago
18  Vladimir Riedel                  32  2454       1   4    |  32       22.06.85     08  Avtodor, Smena
22  Nikolai Fiyev                    29  1424   1   3   4    |  75    3  07.05.82     09  Chernomorets, Dinamo St, Mashuk-KMV
33  Sergei Belousov                  25  1371   2   2   1    |  25    2  04.05.90     09  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth)
 4  Ruslan Baltiyev             KAZ  20  1399   1   1   6  1 | 145   12  16.09.78     10  Qayrat KAZ, Qaysar KAZ, Access GG KAZ, Sokol, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Moskva, Tobil KAZ
 3  Yevgeniy Pankov                  18  1363   1       7    |  49    1  24.11.83     10  Simferopol school UKR, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Druzhba, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Spartak N.Novgorod, Krasnodar-2000, Dynama Minsk BLR, Hranit BLR, Minsk BLR
10  Lev Korolyov                     18   594           2    |  28       03.06.86     08  Sochi-04 --> Khimki
27  Vladislav Ryzhkov                15   929   5       4    |  41    6  28.02.90     10  Spartak M school, Tonus Voronezh (futsal), Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M, Shinnik
28  Alexandr Makarenko               14  1237   2   1   4    | 156    8  04.02.86     10  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Saturn, SKA-Energiya, Sibir
35  Andrei Khachaturan      BLR/ARM  13  1160       1   4  1 |  13       02.09.87     10  Minsk BLR
 3  Maxim Demenko                    13  1126   6   3   2    | 311   49  21.03.76  99/10  Kuban, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Lada Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Zenit SP, Rostselmash Rostov, Spartak M, Dinamo Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar
31  Konstantin Zuyev                 13   806   1   1   6    | 158    5  17.11.81     09  Zhemchuzhina-2, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, Saturn (res.), Lukoil Chelyabinsk, Dinamo Makhachkala, Kuban, Anzhi
25  Alan Murtazov                     8   417           1    |   8       26.09.84     08  Alania (res.), Avtodor --> Gubkin
 5  Sergei Akimov                     3   125                |   3       12.06.87     08  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Textilshchik Kamyshin, Rotor
28  Hasan Ahriyev                                            |           03.06.94     10  Zhemchuzhina school
Forwards
 9  Stanislav Dubrovin               36  2060   4   2   1    | 120   40  02.09.74  95/09  Konchi Angren USR, Paxtakor UZB, Yangiyer UZB, Chirchiq UZB, Dinamo Vg, Volgar-GazProm, Dinamo-Zhemchuzhina-2 Sochi, Samotlor XXI Nizhnevartovsk, Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Dinaburg LVA, Hapoel P.-Tikva ISR, Maccabi P.-Tikva ISR, Alania, Ural
 7  Robert Zebelyan         ARM/RUS  34  2167   6       5    | 113   32  31.03.84     09  Sochi-04, Kuban, Khimki, Baltika
14  Vladimir Shishelov      UZB/RUS  26  1566   5   2   1    | 134   52  08.11.79     10  Progress Zarafshon UZB, Zarafshon UZB, Buxoro UZB, Shinnik, Lada Togliatti, Zimbru MDA, Paxtakor UZB, Khimki, Changchun Yatai CHN, Quruvchi UZB, Zvezda Irkutsk, Ural
77  Alexandr Danishevskiy            23   954   1   1   2    | 162   30  23.02.84     10  Spartak M, Khimki, Torpedo M, Kuban, Rostov, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, SportAcademClub, Anzhi
17  Ivan Shpakov                      5   153                |  34       08.06.86     10  MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Shinnik, Krylya Sovetov, Rīga LVA, Ventspils LVA

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Alexandr Kursekov                19.01.82  Astrakhan
   Denis Solovyov                   18.08.77  
DF German Baun                      17.08.89  KavkazTransGaz-2005
   Konstantin Gordiyuk              11.03.78  Torpedo-ZIL
   Alexandr Klyuyev                 03.01.81  Chernomorets
   Dmitriy Pyatibratov              24.05.76  Retired
   Yevgeniy Shvoren                 13.12.82  Dnepr
MF Vasiliy Fiyev                    07.05.82  
   Kirill Kotov                     09.02.83  
   Nika Potskhverashvili            27.06.91  Dinamo St
FW Dmitriy Pinchuk                  19.01.84  Smena
   Alexandr Volkov                  18.10.90  Dinamo St

9

Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan

Best achievement:
First Division 6th place
Founded: 1925
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Central AstrakhanGazProm (20,500)
President: Sergei Sergeyev (30.06.67)
Web: www.fcvg.ru
Coach
Sergei Bulatov (till May 19)     21.03.72     10     KamAZ, Dinamo Br
Lev Ivanov (since May 19)        19.12.67     10     Torpedo Volzhskiy, Rotor-2, Rotor, Textilshchik Kamyshin, Olimpia Volgograd, Volgograd
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
16  David Yurchenko                  28  2404  32       4    |  29   32  27.03.86     10  Lokomotiv M school, Titan Moskva, Metalurgs LVA, Dynama Minsk BLR, Krylya Sovetov
88  Stepan Sicaci           MDA/RUS  10   836  10       1  1 |  11   13  08.09.88     10  Sheriff-2 MDA, Terek
 1  Illya Haurylau              BLR   2   180   6            |   2    6  26.09.88     10  Dynama Minsk BLR, Dnyapro BLR, Moskva (youth) --> Tarpeda BLR
 1  Nikita Godenov                                           |           21.02.91     10  GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan (am.)
41  Vladislav Tselovalnikov                                  |           21.09.91     07  Volgar school
Defenders
18  Kirill Marushchak                34  2832   1       5    |  34    1  16.05.85     10  Baltika-2, Dinamo SP, Dinamo Br
30  Andrei Sidyayev                  30  2607           7  1 | 133    2  25.10.80     10  Sodovik Sterlitamak, KamAZ, Baltika
 4  Roman Loktionov                  23  1971       1   1    |  45    2  19.06.85     07  Avangard Lazarevskoye (am.), Kuban Ust-Labinsk (am.), Olimpia Volgograd
 6  Vladimir Ponomaryov              22  1903   1       4    |  49    1  22.04.87     10  Rotor-2, Rostov-2, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Krasnodar, Dinamo Br
 3  Vladimir Komarov                 14   786           5    |  57    1  02.08.80  96/08  Rostselmash Rostov, Neftekhimik, Vidnoye, Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Sudostroitel Astrakhan
 5  Nikolai Samoilov                 13  1170   1   1   4    | 160    2  03.01.80  02/10  Rotor, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Mordovia, Sibir, Ural
20  Marko Grubelić              SRB  13   931           1    |  13       23.09.80     10  Bežanija school YUG, Zemun YUG, Milicionar Beograd YUG, Radnički Obrenovac YUG, Rad SCG, Stal Alchevsk UKR, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Bežanija SRB
99  Sergei Kabanov                    6   399                |  58    2  15.03.86     10  Dinamo St, Spartak M, Alania, Tornado Moskva (am.), Tom, Shinnik --> Torpedo M
99  Vitaliy Shumeiko        UKR/RUS   5   425   1       3  1 |  27    4  06.10.81     10  Elektrometalurh-NZF UKR, Stal Dniprodzerzhinsk UKR, Olkom UKR, Olexandria UKR, Spartak Nch, Atirau KAZ
Midfielders
23  Yevgeniy Yatchenko               36  2675   5   3   8    | 125   19  25.08.86     10  Dinamo M, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Ural
33  Maxim Volkov                     35  2695   6   3   7  2 |  38    6  17.07.87     10  Olimpia Volgograd, KamAZ, Lada Togliatti, Dinamo Br
22  Nikolai Nesterenko      RUS/KAZ  32  1910   3   3   5    |  68    5  17.12.84     08  Uralan Elista (res.), Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Yertis KAZ
32  Tamerlan Varziyev                28  2064   1   1   6  1 | 184    7  22.09.78     10  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Mozdok, Avtodor, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Alania
24  David Dzahov                     27  1417   1   1   3    |  28    1  06.10.88     10  Spartak-Auto Moskva (am.), Amkar
 9  Nail Magzhanov                   22   701           7    | 125   11  29.07.80  97/07  Sudostroitel Astrakhan, Titan Reutov, AlNas Almetyevsk, Rotor
19  Dmitriy Sannikov                 19  1169   2            | 256   19  19.01.83     09  Unecha school, Dinamo Br --> Salyut
11  Denys Skepskyi              UKR  19   899   3   2   3    |  24    3  05.07.87     10  Yunist Chernihiv school UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Dinamo M
19  Roman Tuzovskiy                  14  1218   1   3   1    |  72    2  03.01.85     10  Rotor-2, Fakel, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Dinamo Bn, Mordovia, Rotor
14  IVAN Carlos de Souza    BRA/POR  10   408       1   1    |  10       08.06.82     10  Portuguesa São Paulo BRA, São Paulo B BRA, Grêmio Prudente BRA, São Caetano BRA, Rio Claro BRA, Estoril Praia POR, Belenenses POR
                   SANTOS
 5  Ilya Kalashnikov                 10   319                | 133    3  10.07.82     10  Rostov, SKA R/D, Vityaz --> Salyut
17  Luboš Kalouda               CZE   7   587   1   2        |  12    1  20.05.87     10  Brno CZE, Sparta CZE, CSKA
12  Amzor Aylarov                     5    72   1            | 134   12  29.01.82     10  Avtodor, Iriston Vladikavkaz, SKA-Energiya, Alania, Salyut
 8  Alexei Kalashnik                  3    63                |  24       20.01.83     10  Rostselmash Rostov (res.), Kristall Smolensk, Reutov, Bataisk-2007, Dinamo Br --> Neftekhimik
    Vladimir Khalyapin                                       |           26.07.92     09  Volgar-GazProm Amateurs --> Astrakhan
    Yevgeniy Panfilov                                        |           08.12.90  08/09  Volgar-GazProm Amateurs
Forwards
13  Nazir Kazharov                   27  1079   3   1   3    |  67    7  12.01.87     10  Academica Moskva (jun.), Olympique Marseille (jun.) FRA, Lokomotiv Kaluga, SportAcademClub, SK Dmitrov (am.), Anzhi, Spartak Nch
10  Sergei Davydov                   17  1226   6       3    | 176   37  22.07.85     09  Dinamo Br, Torpedo M --> Kuban
24  Anton Zabolotny                  16  1245   6   2   4    |  16    6  13.06.91     10  Metallurg Lp school, CSKA (youth)
21  Denis Kiselyov                   13   616   2            | 156   48  02.06.78     10  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Khimki, Tom
27  Karen Sargsyan          ARM/RUS  11   148                |  65    7  27.04.83     10  Lokomotiv-Time Min.Vody, Dinamo St, Mashuk-KMV, Chernomorets, Torpedo Arm
18  Pavel Yesikov                     9   290           2    |  24    1  29.01.88     09  Moskva (youth) --> Astrakhan
 7  Yevgeniy Alkhimov                 9   260       2        | 486  141  11.02.77     10  Fakel, Lokomotiv Chita, Ural, Salyut-Energiya, SKA-Energiya --> Sokol
17  Nikita Mertsalov                                         |   2       25.03.90     07  Volgar school
    Denis Shchuchkin                                         |           15.08.91  08/10  Sibir-2, Sibir Amateurs

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Ilya Ilyin                       10.08.82  Avangard Kr
   Mikhail Kerzhakov                28.01.87  Alania
DF Ferdinand Chkhaidze              13.10.91  
   Goran Drmić             BIH/CRO  04.01.88  Krylya Sovetov
   Dmitriy Firsov                   08.03.91  
   Nikolai Ivanov                   14.06.80  Gazovik
   Alexandr Khlebnikov              26.09.84  Luch-Energiya
   Igor Nedorezov                   27.06.81  SKA-Energiya
   Mikhail Solovei                  16.10.80  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Ivan Yershov                     22.05.79  Chernomorets
   Igor Zaitsev                     31.12.90  
MF Denis Korolyov                   19.04.87  Sakhalin
   Maxim Primak            RUS/KAZ  26.10.81  Torpedo Arm
   Anzur Sadirov                    04.10.78  Fakel
   Alexandr Skvortsov               06.03.82  Gazovik
   Artyom Varakin                   21.04.87  Istra
FW Alexandr Golubev                 27.02.86  Astrakhan
   Andrei Nikolayev                 30.08.82  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Karen Oganyan           ARM/RUS  25.06.82  Alania

10

Shinnik Yaroslavl

Best achievement:
RFPL 4th place
Founded: 1957
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Shinnik (17,350)
Director General: Alexandr Rozhnov (08.05.61)
Web: www.shinnik.com
Coach
Igor Ledyakhov (till May 12)          22.05.68     10     Rostov, Spartak M
Alexandr Pobegalov (since May 12)     08.04.56  92/10     Ural, Luch-Energiya, Volga NN
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
16  Yevgeniy Gorodov                 38  3420  31       2    |  78   89  13.12.85     10  Tom (res.), Dinamo Bn, Chita
27  Stanislav Khoteyev                                       |  10   14  07.03.81     10  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, Lokomotiv-2 M, Anzhi, Fakel, Izhevsk, Elektronika N.Novgorod, Reutov, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Lobnya-Alla, Rostov
33  Vadim Kosakovskiy                                        |           28.05.92     10  Shinnik Amateurs
35  Artyom Smirnov                                           |           06.01.89     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.) --> Textilshchik
Defenders
 3  Alexandr Sukhov                  37  3330       1   6    |  45       03.01.86     09  Moskva, Tornado Moskva (am.)
21  Valeriu Catînsus        MDA/RUS  33  2881           2    | 191    2  27.04.78     10  Agro MDA, Zimbru MDA, Chornomorets UKR, Arsenal Tula, Tom
 5  Milan Vještica              SRB  32  2839   8   2  11  1 | 177    9  15.11.79     08  Novi Sad SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Zenit SP, Rostov, Partizan SRB
13  Maxym Biletskyi         UKR/RUS  27  1969       1   8    | 148    7  07.01.80     10  CSKA, Moskva, Rostov, Chornomorets UKR
 2  Maxim Povorov                    16  1006           6    | 236    9  17.09.77  07/10  Dinamo M, Kristall Smolensk, Fakel, Amkar, Ural
18  Vincent "Alli" de Paul      CIV  12  1063       2   2    |  61       12.01.84  09/10  ASEC Mimosas CIV, Volga NN
                Kouadio N'Dri
30  Alexei Katulskiy                 11   885           2    | 280   14  16.08.77     10  Zenit SP, Ural, Volga NN
25  Dmitriy Polovinchuk              10   796   1       2    | 111    1  27.09.82     08  Dinamo M, Saturn
15  Vladimir Bulatenko                1    45                |  35       22.09.86     10  KamAZ (res.), Spartak Lukhovitsy, Yelets, Dinamo Voronezh, Chita --> Torpedo M
24  Artyom Motov                                             |           28.07.90  07/10  Shinnik school, Shinnik-Chaika Yaroslavl (am.) --> Dinamo Ks
28  Sergei S. Mikhailov                                      |           01.03.92     10  Shinnik Amateurs
Midfielders
23  Andrei Govorov                   36  1648   6   1   1    | 170   27  13.10.84     10  CSKA-2, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Titan Reutov, Uralan Plus Moskva, Khimki, Presnya Moskva, Baltika, Ural, Zvezda Irkutsk, Torpedo M, Nizhniy Novgorod
20  Roman Voidel                     35  3094   5   1   7    | 146    9  16.07.85     09  Metallurg Lp, Luch-Energiya, Baltika
 9  Roman Grigoryan                  34  2075   3   2   4    | 106   31  14.09.82     10  Torpedo-ZIL (res.), Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Vityaz
 7  Uladzimir Karytska          BLR  24  1846   2   6   3    | 114    7  06.07.79     10  Maladzechna BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Slavia BLR, Ružomberok SVK, Rostselmash, Saturn, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Alania, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Terek, Chornomorets UKR, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
14  Levani Latsuzbaia                20   742       1   2    |  24       23.03.88     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal (am.)
 4  WILLIAM Artur de Oliveira   BRA  19  1547   1       3    |  39    1  20.10.82     10  Real Brasil BRA, Necaxa MEX, Srem S.Mitrovica SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Amkar --> Dinamo Br
99  Serhiy Pylypchuk        UKR/RUS  17  1131   2   2   2    | 123   17  26.11.84     10  Metalist UKR, Khimki, Spartak Nch, Volga NN
 8  Vladislav Ryzhkov                17   909           2    |  41    6  28.02.90     10  Spartak M school, Tonus Voronezh (futsal), Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M --> Zhemchuzhina
29  Alexei Arkhipov                  13   549   1       2    | 117   13  24.03.83     10  Serp i Molot Moskva (am.), Dinamo M (res.), Luch-Energiya, Vityaz, Krasnodar (res.)
10  Ruslan Valyeyev             UKR   9   326                |   9       31.10.81     10  Chornomorets school UKR, Borussia Mönchengladbach II GER, De Graafschap NED, Emmen NED, Chornomorets UKR
34  Alex Somian Mouhoub         CIV   7   265                |   7       09.06.86     10  Stella CIV, Jeunesse CIV, Sétif ALG, Bélouizdad ALG
17  Alexandr Kudryavtsev              5   125                |   5       09.06.90     10  CSKA (youth) --> Tyumen
19  Eduard Bulia                      5    99                |   5       19.05.91  08/10  Tekstilshchik
Forwards
 6  Anton Arkhipov                   27  1631   8   2   4  1 | 146   34  04.11.85  04/10  Spartak Shcholkovo, Saturn, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Khimki, Tom, Chernomorets
31  Roman Monaryov          UKR/RUS  19  1232   3       1    | 240   63  17.01.80     07  Zirka UKR, Alania, Kryvbas UKR, CSKA, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, KamAZ, Luch-Energiya --> Nizhniy Novgorod
77  Vital Bulyha            BLR/RUS  17  1245   2   7   4    | 180   22  12.01.80     10  Dnyapro BLR, Uralan Elista, Amkar, Krylya Sovetov, Tom, BATE BLR, Salyut
11  Alexandr Yerkin                  12   276   1       1    |  23    1  01.09.89     08  Smena St-Peterburg school
22  JEAN CARLOS Sales Bemvindo  BRA   9   617           2    |  34    2  17.03.84     10  Bahia (jun.) BRA, Caxias BRA, Atlético Tubarão BRA, Atlético Sorocaba BRA, Atlético Goiânia BRA, Chapecoense BRA, Figueirense BRA, Levski Sofia BUL, Amkar --> Amkar
18  Adam Vishnyakov                   2    33                |   2       24.02.91  08/10  Vologda school, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Shinnik-Chaika Yaroslavl (am.) --> Dinamo Ks

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Sergei Pravkin                   20.01.80  Baltika
DF Sergei Kabanov                   15.03.86  Volgar-GazProm
   Vincent "Alli" de Paul      CIV  12.01.84  Volga NN
               Kouadio N'Dri
   Ghenadie Olexici        MDA/RUS  23.08.78  
   RICARDO Emídio Ramalho      POR  26.09.75  Vitória Setúbal POR
                    da SILVA
MF Beslan Ajinjal                   22.06.74  Torpedo M
   Sergei Anisimov                  09.02.90  Spartak Ks
   Andrei Bochkov                   13.01.82  Luch-Energiya
   Maxim Burchenko                  21.01.83  Luch-Energiya
   Mohamed Ibrahim Diaby       CIV  02.04.90  USC Bassam CIV
   Yevgeniy Kuznetsov               02.12.83  Volga NN
   Stanislav Reznikov               08.04.86  Baltika
   Sergei Yashin                    03.01.81  Volga NN
FW Nikita Burmistrov                06.07.89  Amkar
   Maxim Buznikin                   01.03.77  Baltika

11

SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk

Best achievement:
First Division 5th place
Founded: 1946
Club colors: red / blue / white
Stadium (capacity): V.I.Lenin Stadium (15,200)
Director General: Sergei Feldman (20.04.64)
Web: www.fc-skaenergy.ru
Coach
Sergei Gorlukovich (till Sep 28)     18.11.61  06/10     Spartak M, Saturn, Avangard Kr, Vityaz
Sergei Feldmann (since Sep 28)       20.04.64     05     
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
40  Anton Kozorez                    20  1690  14       2    |  36   44  14.05.83     09  Dinamo Vg, Amur
 1  Sergei Barsukov                  10   900  10       1    |  52   84  28.01.85     10  Lada Togliatti, Druzhba, Chernomorets, NoSta
77  Alexei Stepanov                   9   740  10       1    | 271  279  05.12.77     10  Zenit Izhevsk, Gazovik Izhevsk, Energiya Chaikovskiy, Amkar, Shinnik
64  Renat Sokolov                     1    90   5            |  35   40  03.09.84     10  Vityaz
Defenders
26  Daniel Bălan                ROM  30  2536       1   7    |  30       18.09.79     10  Bucovina Suceava ROM, Foresta Suceava ROM, Vaslui ROM, Steaua ROM, Omonia CYP, Argeş ROM, Alki CYP, Aris CYP
14  Andrei Semyonov                  29  2494       1   4    |  40       24.03.89     09  Istra, NoSta
25  Andrei Smirnov                   25  2096           4    |  92    1  01.01.80     10  Dinamo-2 M, Khimki, Arsenal Tula, Vityaz, Avangard Pd
24  Gaji Navruzov                    21  1704           9    |  21       11.04.89     10  SportAcademClub
 5  Sergei Nesterenko                20  1613   1       6    |  76    1  30.12.86     08  Dinamo Bn, Rubin (res.)
28  Igor Nedorezov                   19  1584           4    | 165    1  27.06.81     10  Mashinostroitel Pskov, Pskov, Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya, Metallurg Lp, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Volgar-GazProm
33  Sergei Golyatkin                 12  1019           7    |  57    1  04.05.88     10  CSKA school, Rubin-2, Rubin, Vityaz, Chernomorets, Tom
22  Pavel Alikin                      5   331           1    |  37       06.03.84     10  Amkar, Salyut-Energiya, Dinamo Voronezh, Chita
15  Andrei Dorel Seran          ROM   2   134           1  1 |  49       11.03.85     08  Braşov ROM, Forex ROM
30  Dadash Kazihanov                                         | 148       15.09.79     05  Mozdok, KamAZ, Spartak Yoshkar-Ola, Avtodor, Dinamo Br, Zvezda Irkutsk --> Dinamo Bn
 3  Konstantin Kozlov                                        |           15.08.89  09/10  Smena --> Lokomotiv-2
Midfielders
80  Vyacheslav Zapoyaska        UKR  33  2546   9   6   3  1 | 107   16  24.08.80     09  Metalist UKR, Sokol, MTZ-RIPA Minsk BLR, Volgar-GazProm, Kharkiv-2 UKR, Hazovyk-KHV UKR, Helios UKR
 7  Andrei Murnin                    31  1928   5   3   3    | 191   25  11.05.85     07  Salyut Saratov, Sokol, Salyut-Energiya
 9  Alexandr Nechayev                28  1142       1   4    |  81    5  19.01.87     09  Tobol Kurgan, Rostov-2, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Taganrog, Krasnodar
11  Maxim Zhivnovitskiy              27   858   2       2    | 169   18  25.07.84  02/10  Amur Blagoveshchensk, Chita, Sakhalin
27  Igor Byrlov                      26  1522       1   1    |  40       10.07.86     10  Torpedo M, Rusichi, Chernomorets, Tyumen
18  Ivan Starkov                     24  1437       3   1    |  78    6  10.01.86     10  Dinamo Bn (res.), Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Rostov, Amkar, Khimki
 2  Alexandr Dimidko                 20  1554   3       7  1 | 196   27  20.01.86  03/10  Dinamo M --> Dinamo Br
 4  Lev Kornilov                     18   955           5    | 100    5  26.01.84     10  Okean, Dinamo Bn, Ural, Luch-Energiya --> Dinamo Br
 4  Vasiliy Yanotovskiy              16  1231           4  1 | 365    8  02.01.76     10  Chita school, Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, Tom
23  Alexandr Gorbatyuk               10   569           1    |  19       21.04.85  07/10  Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk, Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Neftekhimik, Smena --> Smena
19  Alexandr Mineyev                  8   299           1  1 |  30       11.01.88     10  Rostov (res.), MVD Rossii, Sibir
21  Alexandr Chistyakov               2    46                |   9    1  04.06.88  07/10  Smena, SKA-Energiya Amateurs
Forwards
 8  Vasiliy Karmazinenko             30  2328  10   1   4    | 272   75  10.08.83     03  Portovik Kholmsk (am.)
10  Vladislav Nikiforov              30  1974   4            | 115    8  21.03.89  06/09  Khimki
18  Igor Piyuk                       23  1230   1   1   1    | 139   25  13.05.82  06/10  CSKA, Torpedo-ZIL, Chernomorets, Fakel, KamAZ, Avangard Kr
99  Alexandr Bagayev                 12   341                |  34    1  17.04.85     10  Dinamo SP, Salyut-Energiya, Volga Tv --> Irtysh
16  Serhiy Ryzhykh          UKR/RUS   9   533   1       1    | 196   41  12.09.79  01/10  Horlivka school UKR, Avanhard Rovenky UKR, Metalist UKR, Baltika, Salyut-Energiya, Metallurg Lp, Zakarpattya UKR, Kharkiv UKR
20  Konstantin Sukhoverkhov           4    49       1        |  80   13  27.12.87     07  Birobijan (am.), SKA-Energiya Amateurs

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Maxim Kabanov                    30.12.82  Rostov
   Maxim Schastlivtsev              10.05.86  Dinamo Bn
DF Alexandr Kovalyov                21.02.82  Dinamo Bn
   Pavlo Kutas                 UKR  03.09.82  Obolon UKR
   Nikolai Olenikov                 24.05.75  Rotor
MF Eugen Beza                  ROM  01.07.78  Voinţa Sibiu ROM
   Andrei Konovalov                 13.09.74  Torpedo M
   Anton Kupchin                    03.04.90  Lokomotiv-2
   Andrei Panfyorov                 02.11.80  
   Nikolai Safronidi                10.09.83  Ural
   Sergei Shudrov                   11.08.89  Rotor
FW Vladislav Aksyutenko             28.04.83  Dinamo Bn
   Yevgeniy Alkhimov                11.02.77  Volgar-GazProm
   Alexandr Chistyakov              04.06.88  SKA-Energiya Amateurs
   Konstantin Garbuz                19.02.88  Tyumen

12

Luch-Energiya Vladivostok

Best result:
RFPL 7th place
Founded: 1958
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (10,200)
Chairman: Galust Akhoyan (14.02.56)
Web: www.luch-vlad.ru
Coach
Leonid Nazarenko (till May 22)              21.03.55     10     SKA Khabarovsk USR, CSKA-2, MCS-Selyatino, Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Kuban, Terek, Dinamo Br, Yertis KAZ
Francisco Paco Arcos ESP (since May 22)     16.12.74     08     Hajduk CRO, Luch-Energiya (youth)
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
 1  Alexandr Kotlyarov               24  2126  26       3  1 |  66   74  30.12.83     09  Ussuriysk school, Lakamatyu Minsk BLR, MTZ-RIPA Minsk BLR, Sibir, Volga NN
27  Mikhail Komarov                  15  1294  16       1    |  62   89  03.04.84     10  Dinamo M, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Spartak Shcholkovo, SportAcademClub, Khimki
16  Denis Kniga                                              |           14.04.92  08/10  Luch-Energiya school, Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
    Maxim Metlovskiy                                         |           20.03.91     10  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
Defenders
 7  Alexandr Dantsev                 36  3225           7    | 181    6  14.10.84     08  Rostov, Khimki
 3  Igor Udaly                       35  3150   2       9    | 125    8  08.12.84     10  Kuban (res.), Sodovik Sterlitamak, Meteor Zhukovskiy (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets
24  Vitaliy Kazantsev                28  2334           7    |  61    2  04.07.81     09  Olimpia Volgograd, BATE BLR
 5  Matija Kristić              CRO  25  1993           4  1 |  67       10.10.78     08  Sloboda Varaždin CRO, Varteks CRO, Zagłębie Lubin POL, Slaven Belupo CRO
25  Andrei Kolesnikov                25  1422           9    | 102    2  11.02.84     09  Academica Moskva school, Dinamo M, Neftekhimik, Rubin, Ural, Torpedo M, Tom (youth), MVD Rossii Moskva
18  Alexandr Khlebnikov              20  1113           5    |  71    3  26.09.84     10  Zelenograd, Dinamo Br, Volgar-GazProm
23  Maxim Zinovyev                   18   819           5  1 | 157    5  15.07.80     10  Torpedo-ZIL (am.), Zagreb CRO, Śląsk Wrocław POL, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Metallurg Lp, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR, Dinamo Makhachkala, Baltika, Volga Ul, Khimki
 2  Artyom Mikheyev                   4   156           1    |  42    1  28.10.87     05  Aqualine school
    Yevgeniy Demura                                          |           18.03.92     10  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
    Roman Kishkaruk                                          |           18.11.89  07/10  Aqualine school, Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
    Sergei Semyonov                                          |           27.06.90  08/10  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
Midfielders
 8  Maxim Burchenko                  36  3042   6   6   7    | 164   10  21.01.83     10  Metallurg Lp, Uralan Elista, Rostov, Shinnik
 6  Andrei Bochkov                   34  2835   3   4  10  1 | 208   10  13.01.82     10  Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Rostov, Shinnik
12  Sergei Yegorov                   34  1862   5   2   2    | 160   19  26.10.83     10  Oasis Yartsevo, Spartak Shcholkovo, Arsenal Tula, Lokomotiv Chita, Torpedo Vl, Ural, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Baltika
20  Maxym V. Fedoriv        UKR/RUS  31  2280   5   1   8  1 |  31    5  20.01.86     10  Dynamo-2 UKR, Mika ARM, Ryazan
 4  Zakhar Dubenskiy                 26  2005       1   7    |  57       19.10.78     10  Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, KamAZ, Rotor, Fakel, Olimpia Volgograd, Ventspils LVA, Alania
 9  Vladimir Mikhalyov               20   574   1   1   1    |  51    4  20.07.87     09  Olimpia Volgograd, Volga NN
19  Artyom Voronkin                  19   607       1        |  68    2  19.02.86     10  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv Kaluga, Chernomorets, Avangard Kr, Terek
15  Jean-Blaise Bouli           CMR  17   905   1   2   3    | 155   26  04.09.80     10  Union Douala CMR, Getafe ESP, Canon CMR, Tonnerre CMR, Dinamo Br, Terek, Nizhniy Novgorod
17  Yuriy Gazinskiy                  14   487   1       1    |  14    1  20.07.89     10  Smena
13  Dmitriy Kudryashov               11   546   1   2        | 149   20  13.05.83     10  Dinamo Izhevsk, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov, Anzhi, Ditton LVA, Shinnik, Saturn
11  Dmitriy A. Smirnov (I)            9   591   1   2   1    | 196   40  13.08.80  05/10  Torpedo-ZIL, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Alania, Tom, Terek
21  Yevhen Shmakov              UKR   7   252                |   7       07.06.85     10  Halychyna Lviv UKR, Karpaty UKR, Zorya UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Tavria UKR, Illichivets UKR
14  Karen Hakobyan                    4    36                |   4       18.01.92     09  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
17  Dmitriy Podruzhko                 1    14           1    | 108    7  02.06.86     09  Chernomorets, Lada Togliatti, Kuban, NoSta --> Gazovik
Forwards
22  Nikita Satalkin                  36  2257   9   6   4    |  36    9  13.10.87     10  Gazovik
10  Alexei Zhdanov                   30  1284   7       3    |  35    7  28.03.82     10  Olimpia Volgograd, Ventspils LVA, Zimbru MDA, NoSta, Volgograd
30  Srđan Radonjić              MNE  10   251                |  10       08.05.81     10  Crvena Zvezda (jun.) SCG, Sutjeska SCG, Partizan SRB, Viborg DEN, OB Odense DEN, Start NOR, Rheindorf AUT, Mogren MNE

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Andrei Chichkin                  12.10.77  Rotor
   Andrei Fisenko                   16.07.87  Retired (became a referee)
DF Eduard Mor                       04.10.77  Retired
   Yevgeniy Nikolayev               22.02.89  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
   Sergei Semyonov                  27.06.90  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
   Pavel Smurov                     21.07.79  Injury
MF Roman A. Adamov                  04.07.91  Luch-Energiya Juniors (am.)
   Denys Dedechko              UKR  02.07.87  Amkar
   Vladimir Gogberashvili           16.04.87  Vėtra LTU
   Beslan Gublia                    29.11.76  
   Lev Kornilov                     26.01.84  SKA-Energiya
   Dmitriy Kudryashov               13.05.83  Saturn
   Yuriy Mamayev                    03.02.84  Baltika
   Alexandr N. Vasilyev             29.08.80  Metallurg-Yenisey
FW Vladimir Merkulov                09.06.89  Okean
   Yuriy Rodenkov                   20.04.86  Salyut
   Eduard Sakhnevich                02.09.80  SVSM Yakutsk (am.)
   Alexandr Tikhonovetskiy (Garin)  11.04.79  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Vladimir Voskoboinikov      EST  02.02.83  Neftçi AZE

13

FK Khimki

Best achievement:
RFPL 9th place
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1997
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Novyye Khimki (3,066) / Rodina (5,083)
President: Vladimir Strelchenko (25.04.64)
Web: www.fckhimki.ru
Coach
Alexandr Tarhanov (till Jul 28)       06.09.54     10     Kotaik Abovyan USR, SKA Odessa USR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Team Russia, Torpedo M, Saturn, Terek, Vėtra LTU, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban, Nika
Yevgeniy Bushmanov (since Jul 28)     02.11.71     10     Shinnik (res.), Saturn (res.), Lokomotiv M
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
25  Roman Berezovskiy       ARM/RUS  35  3150  32            | 383  425  05.08.74     06  Koshkagorts Yerevan USR, Shengavit Yerevan ARM, Syunik Sisian ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991 St-Peterburg, Torpedo M, Dinamo M
 1  Stanislav Kozyrev                 3   270   6       1    |  14   15  22.03.87     10  Saturn (res.), Terek, Kuban, Nika
16  Pavel I. Sergeyev                                        |           10.02.92     10  Dinamo M Amateurs, Khimki Amateurs
Defenders
44  Nikita Chicherin                 36  3172   1   1   8  1 |  39    1  18.08.90     10  Dinamo M
24  Igor Klimov                      35  3043           4    |  35       01.11.89     10  Rubin (youth)
12  Sergei Ponomarenko               35  2918   2       9  1 |  35    2  12.01.87     10  Nika
 4  Adil Ibragimov                   26  2245   2       8  1 |  36    2  23.04.89     07  Khimki Amateurs
 3  Yevgeniy Gapon                   24  1776       2   2    |  46       20.04.91     09  SportAcademClub
 2  Arseniy Logashov                 20  1205           4    |  44       20.08.91     09  Trud.Rezervy Moskva school, SportAcademClub
14  Andrei Stepanov             EST   8   639           2    |  99    3  16.03.79  07/10  Marlekor EST, TVMK EST, Lelle EST, Flora EST, Torpedo M, Watford ENG, Neftçi AZE
 6  Alexei Yeroshkin                  4   325                |   4       20.01.87     10  Spartak M (res.), Zelenograd, Lukhovitsy, Gubkin
Midfielders
 8  Artur Yusupov                    36  3088   7   2  10    |  37    7  01.09.89     10  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Dinamo M
29  Anatoliy Nezhelev                36  2614   2   1   1    |  57    2  25.05.85     10  Shinnik, Spartak Ks, Jūrmala LVA, Rotor, Salyut, Avangard Kr
11  Andrei Tikhonov                  29  2593   2  12   4    | 415  115  16.10.70  05/10  Vympel Korolyov, Titan Reutov, Spartak M, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv KAZ
 7  Sergei G. Kuznetsov              19  1631   5   1   1    | 118   12  07.05.86     10  Nika Moskva (am.), Saturn (res.), Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya, Lokomotiv M, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban, Rostov --> Krylya Sovetov
21  Alexandr N. Petrov               19   685   1            |  19    1  20.01.90     10  Zenit SP school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trud.Rezervy Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP (youth)
13  Mikhail Kanayev                  17   564           3    |  17       01.10.89     10  Meteor-Saturn Zhukovskiy (am.), Saturn-2 --> Vityaz
23  Denis Klopkov                    16  1329   2   1   5    |  97   11  04.03.86     10  Start Ulyanovsk school, StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo (am.), Volga Ul, NoSta, Salyut
88  Takashi Rakuyama            JPN  12   509       1   1    |  12       11.08.80     10  Chukyo University JPN, JEF United JPN, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN
28  Sergei Terekhov                  11   691           2    |  44       27.06.90     10  Dinamo Br, Dinamo M
10  Alexandr Yevstafyev              11   503   2            | 117   14  15.01.85  06/10  Zenit-2, Baltika, NoSta --> Dinamo SP
20  Lev Korolyov                     10   375           1    |  28       03.06.86     10  Sochi-04, Zhemchuzhina
71  Anton Kozlov                      8   265       1        |  51    4  02.06.88     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth), Nizhniy Novgorod, Avangard Kr
17  Arsen Hovhannisyan                6   106       1        |   6       17.06.90     10  MiK Kaluga (am.) --> Kaluga
 5  Kirill Akilov                     4    28                |   6       12.06.89  08/10  Khimki Amateurs, Sibir
43  Alexei Kotlyarov                  2    69                |   3       11.05.89     10  Rubin-2, Rubin
15  Dmitriy Golyshev                                         |  13       17.11.85  04/10  Khimki Amateurs, Daugava LVA
18  Alexandr Ovsov                                           |           14.10.91     07  Khimki Amateurs
27  Kirill Biryukov                                          |           30.10.92     10  Khimki Amateurs
    Artyom Venevtsev                                         |           30.01.93     10  Khimki Amateurs
Forwards
22  Kostyantyn Dudchenko        UKR  31  2238   7   1   5    |  31    7  08.07.86     10  OLKOM UKR, Dynamo Kyiv (youth) UKR
33  Pavel Ignatovich                 18  1235   5       7    |  18    5  24.05.89     10  Lokomotiv SP school, Spartak M (jun.), Zenit SP (youth)
 9  Sergei Maslov                     7   177                |   7       03.09.90     10  Moskva (youth)
19  Anton Mamonov                     7    98   1            |  14    1  19.09.89     08  Krylya Sovetov Moskva (am.) --> Torpedo M
30  Davron Mirzayev         UZB/RUS   1    13                |   2       08.02.89     10  Paxtakor UZB, Rubin
37  Alexei Alexeyev                                          |           14.04.89  07/10  Khimki Amateurs, Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg --> Dnepr

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Dmitriy Chudaikin                09.11.90  
   Mikhail Komarov                  03.04.84  Luch-Energiya
   Bojan Mišić                 SRB  29.09.78  Mladi Radnik SRB
   Alexandr Zvezintsev              01.05.90  
DF Kamalutdin Ahmedov               14.04.86  Gazovik
   Anatoliy Belyakov                10.01.92  Rubin-2
   Alexei Butrin                    24.04.90  
   Victor Golovatenco      MDA/RUS  28.04.84  Kuban
   Miodrag Jovanović           SRB  24.03.77  
   Ihor Kryzhanovskyi          UKR  23.08.89  
   Konstantin Morozov               13.05.92  Rubin-2
   Nenad Nastić                SRB  08.05.81  Jagodina SRB
   Boris Rotenberg             FIN  19.05.86  Alania
   Sébastien Roger Sansoni     FRA  30.01.78  Maccabi Petakh-Tikva ISR
   Dmytro Semochko             UKR  25.01.79  Zakarpattya UKR
   Andrei Streltsov                 18.03.84  Anzhi
   Vukašin "Vule"          BIH/SRB  13.03.83  Borac Banja Luka BIH
              Trivunović
MF Ivan Cvetković              SRB  12.02.81  Habitpharm Javor SRB
   Richard Eromoigbe           NGA  26.06.84  Warri Wolves NGA
   Arkadiy Galperin                 21.05.92  Olympique Marseille FRA
   Gor Hovhannisyan                 08.04.92  Moskva (am.)
   Alexandr Kazakov                 16.06.91  
   Yuriy Kirillov                   19.01.90  Alania
   Kirill Kiselyov                  10.01.90  Volga NN Amateurs
   Ilya Maximov                     02.02.87  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Dmitriy Podrezov                 14.03.90  
   Maxim Ramashchanka      BLR/RUS  31.07.76  Salyut
   Alexandr Sergeyev                24.01.92  Rubin-2
   Ivan Shamarin                    07.03.92  Rubin-2
   Alexandr Shvetsov                17.12.80  Vityaz
   Ivan Starkov                     10.01.86  SKA-Energiya
   Mikhail Timofeyev                11.01.88  Dnepr
   Valeriy Zimakov                  22.11.90  Express Khabarovsk (am.)
   Maxim Zinovyev                   15.07.80  Luch-Energiya
FW Alexandr Antipenko               27.05.82  Sibir
   Dragan Blatnjak         BIH/CRO  01.08.81  Rostov
   Artyom Butyvskiy                 18.02.90  
   Oleg Kozhanov                    05.06.87  Volga NN
   Sergei Nechushkin                05.06.90  Zelenograd
   Denis Popov                      04.02.79  
   Alexandr Starykh                 14.03.90  Gornyak
   Errol Anthony Stevens       JAM  09.05.86  Tivoli Gardens JAM

14

Dinamo Bryansk

Best achievement:
First Division 8th place
Founded: 1931
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (10,100)
President: Yevgeniy Kalakutskiy (06.11.62)
Web: www.fkdb.ru
Coach
Soferbiy Yeshugov (till May 7)           08.02.56  05/10     Kolos Krasnodar, Spartak Nch, Kuban, Metallurg Lp, Druzhba
Sergei Ovchinnikov (May 12 - Sep 17)     10.11.70     10     Lokomotiv M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Kuban
Alexandr Smirnov (since Sep 18)          19.05.68     10     Torpedo M school, Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv Kaluga, Lokomotiv M, Dinamo M
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
 1  Giorgi Shelia           GEO/RUS  22  1935  29       6    |  33   43  11.12.88     07  Dinamo Amateurs
16  Veniamin Mandrykin               12  1080  15       1    | 158  183  30.08.81     10  Alania, CSKA, Tom, Rostov, Spartak Nch (youth)
32  Viktor Suloyev                    6   405  10            |   6   10  26.09.84     09  Titan Moskva, Zorkiy Krasnogorsk (am.), Reutov
16  Dmitriy Alexeyev                                         | 263  336  28.02.73  04/10  Prometheus-Dinamo St.Peterburg, Zhemchuzhina, Torpedo Adler, Khimik Belorechensk, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Torpedo Arzamas, Uralan Elista, Shinnik, Rubin, Krasnoznamensk, Luch-Energiya, Zvezda Serpukhov, SKA-Energiya, Metallurg Lp --> Retired (goalkeepers coach at Dinamo)
Defenders
25  Marat Magkeyev                   22  1903   1   2   6    |  22    1  24.09.83     10  Avtodor, Chernomorets, Spartak-UGP Anapa, Nara-Desna, AlNas, Gazovik, Druzhba
 3  Konstantin Kadeyev               15  1251   2   2   2  1 |  15    2  17.01.89     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth)
15  Viktor Tolstykh                  14  1095       1   4    | 136    9  17.05.85  02/09  Tambov school, Spartak Tm --> Neftekhimik
 3  Yuriy Morozov                    12   974           4    |  12       23.10.85     10  Shinnik (res.), Olimpia Volgograd, KavkazTransGaz-2005, Astrakhan
33  Alexandr Kozhevnikov             12   904           2    |  12       18.04.90     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth)
 5  Yevgeniy Shlyakov                11   815           3  1 |  11       30.08.91     09  DYSS Dinamo (am.)
 4  Dmitriy Larin                     9   513                | 160    4  26.07.73  99/06  Kristall Smolensk, Zvezda Irkutsk, Avangard Kr --> Retired
 2  Sergei Yefimov                    8   675           1    |  32       15.10.87     10  Lokomotiv M
 2  Eduard Gikayev                    6   394           1    |  96       14.08.79     09  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, Spartak-Alania, KamAZ, Fakel, Mashuk-KMV, Zhemchuzhina --> Gubkin
18  Oleg Pravilo                      6   227           2    |   6       27.10.88     10  Lokomotiv-KMV Min.Vody (am.), Krasnodar-2000 --> Krasnodar-2000
Midfielders
10  Mikhail Kostin                   32  2313   3   5   6    | 104   10  10.03.85     10  Spartak M (res.), Dinamo St, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Ditton LVA, Avangard Kr, Shinnik (res.), Metallurg Lp
30  Valeriy Sorokin                  32  2007   8   1   3    |  53    8  06.01.85     10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Dinamo M, Spartak N.Novgorod, Brussels BEL, Gent BEL, Tubize BEL
 9  Alexandr Fomichov                31  2427   2   2   8    | 241   18  07.01.79  02/10  Dinamo school, Kristall Smolensk, Oasis Yartsevo, Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Metallurg Lp
23  Alexandr Denisov                 30  2573           6  1 |  43       23.02.89     10  Arsenal Tula school, Dinamo Amateurs Moskva (am.), Salyut, Dinamo M
 7  Artur Kulumbegov                 20  1367       3   4    | 104    5  06.08.82     08  Saturn-2, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Alania, Zvezda Irkutsk
 4  Lev Kornilov                     17  1225   2   5   2    | 100    5  26.01.84     10  Okean, Dinamo Bn, Ural, Luch-Energiya, SKA-Energiya
30  Vyacheslav Dmitriyev             17  1147   1       2    |  42    1  28.05.90     10  Torpedo M, Moskva (youth)
22  Maxim Ramashchanka      BLR/RUS  15  1141   6   4   6    | 184   46  31.07.76     10  Polyhraftekhnika UKR, Dnyapro BLR, Babruisk BLR, MPKC BLR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR, Dinamo M, Torpedo M, Bursaspor TUR, Khimki, Salyut
79  Branislav Krunić            BIH  14  1066   3   2        | 110   12  28.01.79     10  Olimpija Ljubljana SVN, Volyn UKR, Tom, Moskva, Leotar BIH
 6  Alexandru Namaşco       MDA/RUS  13   900           4    |  13       09.10.81     10  Sheriff MDA, Constructorul-93 MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Dinamo MDA
15  Alexandr Dimidko                 12  1050   3   1   4  1 | 196   27  20.01.86     10  Dinamo M, SKA-Energiya
11  Andrei Maslovskiy                11   968   1       1    |  15    1  24.06.82     09  Rostselmash-2, KavkazTransGaz Izobilny, AlNas Almetyevsk, NoSta, Bataisk-2007 --> Sheksna
40  WILLIAM Artur de Oliveira   BRA  11   792       1   2    |  39    1  20.10.82     10  Real Brasil BRA, Necaxa MEX, Srem S.Mitrovica SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Amkar, Shinnik
19  Dmitriy Tumenko                  11   469           1    |  11       04.05.89     10  Spartak M (youth) --> Spartak M
33  Paata Jincharadze       GEO/RUS   8   481           3  1 | 252   21  21.10.74     05  Torpedo GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Sokol-2, Lokomotiv Chita, Neftekhimik --> Retired
21  Maxim A. Fyodorov                 7   192           2    |   7       05.04.89     10  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, CSKA (youth), Academia
21  Kirill Podpruzhnikov              5   366           1    |  43       31.01.84     10  PetroTrust St.Peterburg, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Zenit-2, Dinamo SP --> Volyn UKR
 8  Sergei Khabarov                   3   133           1    |  46    3  16.04.86     10  Titan Moskva, SportAcademClub, Chita --> SportAcademClub
55  Oleg Dineyev                      1    40                |  24       30.10.87     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Shinnik, Khimki, Spartak M
Forwards
28  Edin Junuzović          CRO/BIH  29  2127   9   2   7    |  33    9  28.04.86     10  Orijent (jun.) CRO, Rijeka CRO, Novalja CRO, Krško SVN, Rudar SVN, Amkar
20  Oleg Shelyutov                   22   820   1       1    |  22    1  16.08.88     09  DYSS Dinamo (am.)
17  Ruslan Usikov                    17   491   1       2    | 195   28  10.04.75  95/09  Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, SKA-Energiya, Fakel, Mashuk-KMV, Dinamo SP, MVD Rossii Moskva
 8  Alexandr Minchenkov              15  1044   7       3    |  31    8  13.01.89     10  Chertanovo Moskva school, Lokomotiv M
29  Yevgeniy Shelyutov                6    95       1   1    | 138   29  29.08.81  01/10  Bryansk amateur club, Salyut-Energiya, Dinamo Br Amateurs
14  Alexandr Semyonov                 2    48                |  11       11.06.82     10  Torpedo Pavlovo, Shinnik (res.), Amkar, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Dinamo Vg, Mika ARM, Gazovik, Nyoman Hrodna BLR --> Nyoman Hrodna BLR

Left after Season 2009:                                         
DF Kirill Marushchak                16.05.85  Volgar-GazProm
   Vladimir Ponomaryov              22.04.87  Volgar-GazProm
   Dmitriy Rybakin                  27.12.82  Dinamo School (am.)
   Sergei Ustrekhov                 16.02.85  Arsenal Tula (am.)
   Dmitriy Yegorov                  07.02.92  Dinamo School (am.)
MF Alexei Kalashnik                 20.01.83  Volgar-GazProm
   Dmitriy Klitsov                  13.02.88  Dinamo School (am.)
   Roman Kuzin                      20.03.89  Olimpia Gvardeisk (am.)
   Anton Lunin                      15.09.86  Kuban
   Dmitriy Plotnikov                06.01.92  Dinamo School (am.)
   Maxim Volkov                     17.07.87  Volgar-GazProm
FW Yevgeniy Losev                   03.02.79  Kaluga
   Anton Solovyov                   23.02.91  Dinamo School (am.)
   Vladimir Syomin                  24.11.90  Dinamo School (am.)
   Mikhail Tyufyakov                30.04.74  Neftekhimik

15

Baltika Kaliningrad

Best achievement:
RFPL 7th place
Founded: 1954
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Baltika (14,660)
Director General: Yevgeniy Tivanenkov (08.11.63)
Web: www.fc-baltika.ru
Coach
Ivan Lyakh (till Jun 5)                    14.01.60     10     Istochnik Rostov-na-Donu, Spartak M Football Academy, Dinamo Stavropol, Rostov, Spartak N.Novgorod, Shinnik
Leonid Tkachenko UKR/RUS (since Jun 6)     01.10.53  95/09     Metalist UKR, Temp Shepetivka UKR, Anzhi, Sokol, Dinamo SP
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
 1  Alexei Rogachov                  22  1980  27       2    | 136  160  07.12.79     02  Baltika-FS Kaliningrad (am.), Pioneer Kaliningrad (am.), Volna Kaliningrad (am.), Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Torpedo Pavlovo
27  Sergei Pravkin                   16  1440  20       1    |  70   75  20.01.80     10  Kryvbas UKR, MashZavod Zarechny (am.), Cement Oktyabrskiy (am.), Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Dinamo St, Salyut-Energiya, Shinnik
16  Dmitriy Izotov                                           |  30   58  14.04.84     10  Torpedo-2 M, Vidnoye, Energetik Uren, Soyuz-GazProm, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Zvezda Irkutsk, Dinamo Br, Torpedo-ZIL --> Torpedo-ZIL
Defenders
22  Vitaliy Timofeyev                34  2921       2  13  1 | 222   12  04.02.82  07/08  SKA R/D, Rotor, Mordovia, Dinamo Makhachkala, Shakhtsyor BLR
85  Mikhail Popov                    24  1924   1       4    |  84    2  25.09.85     08  Presnya Moskva, Dinaburg LVA
 5  Yegor Krzysztofowicz             24  1827   1       6    | 171    8  17.10.80  96/04  BakBes Kaliningrad (am.), Volna Kaliningrad (am.), Atlantik Svetly (am.), Atletas-Inkaras LTU, Baltika-Tarco Kaliningrad (am.), Baltik+Master Kaliningrad (am.), Volochanin-Ratmir
87  Yuriy Lebedev                    20  1617       1   5  1 |  87    5  21.01.87     09  Zenit SP, NoSta
25  Anatoliy Romanovich              16  1277           5    | 159    4  09.09.79     10  Oasis Yartsevo, Dinamo Makhachkala, Spartak Nch, Shinnik, Terek, MVD Rossii Moskva, Krasnodar
 3  Anton Rogochiy                   15  1309           3  1 | 162    1  23.01.82     10  Rostov, Vityaz --> Kuban
 2  Pavel Mogilevskiy                15  1277           3    | 206       17.04.80     10  Rotor, Tom, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Rostov, Volga NN --> Rotor
 3  Vinko Buden                 CRO  11   888       1   2    |  11       18.01.86     10  Zagreb CRO, Lučko CRO, Vinogradar CRO, Inter Zaprešić CRO, Kastrioti ALB
14  Vidas Alunderis             LTU  11   828   1       6    |  11    1  27.03.79     10  Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Ardena Vilnius LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Metalist UKR, Vėtra LTU, Atlantas LTU, Zagłębie Lubin POL, Tavria UKR, LASK Linz AUT
15  Taavi Rähn                  EST  10   519           3  1 |  10       16.05.81     10  Lelle EST, Tulevik EST, Flora EST, Volyn UKR, Ekranas LTU, Neftçi AZE
Midfielders
 4  Wýaçeslaw Krendelýow    TKM/RUS  36  2645   1   3   3    | 105    9  24.07.82     10  Aşgabat school TKM, Galkan TKM, Nisa TKM, Taraz KAZ, Terek, Amkar (res.), Metallurg Lp
19  Alexei Semyonov                  34  2613   5   1   8    | 132   15  12.04.83     09  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Dinamo Vg, Volga NN, SKA-Energiya, Khimki, NoSta
26  Stanislav Reznikov               33  1959   2   3   3    | 120    8  08.04.86     10  Chernomorets, Saturn (res.), Luch-Energiya, NoSta, Shinnik
39  Yuriy Mamayev                    31  1524   2       4    |  98    7  03.02.84     10  Žalgiris LTU, Sonnenhof-Großaspach GER, Stuttgart GER, Shinnik, Terek, Luch-Energiya
 8  Marko Đalović               SRB  30  2418   1      12  1 |  30    1  19.05.86     10  Crvena Zvezda (jun.) SCG, Srem Sr.Mitrovica SCG, Bežanija SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Mladá Boleslav CZE
23  Alexei Trinitatskiy              25   907   1       2    |  36    1  10.01.85     10  Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Saturn, Spartak N.Novgorod, Spartak Nch, Dinaburg LVA, Dacia MDA
20  Valiabdula Magomedov             23   790   4   1   2    |  41    4  21.06.86     10  Dinamo St, Anzhi, Biolog Novokubansk (am.), Stavropol
70  Maxim Buznikin                   18   682   1       3    | 322   59  01.03.77     10  Kuban, Izumrud Timashevsk, Lada Togliatti, Spartak M, Saturn, Rotor, Lokomotiv M, Rostov, Shinnik
13  Yevgeniy Kuznetsov               16  1143       1   4    | 129    4  02.12.83     10  Chernomorets, Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik, Volga NN
70  Dmitriy Stotskiy                  9   264       1        |  10       01.12.89  09/10  Baltik Plus-Yunost Kaliningrad (am.), Baltika-M Kaliningrad (am.), Klaipėda LTU
33  Andrei Lauryk           BLR/RUS   3   220       1        | 228   15  07.12.74     10  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Lokomotiv M, Dinamo SP, Amkar, Torpedo M, Aqtöbe KAZ --> Tarpeda BLR
 7  Andrei Ushenin                    1    16                | 182    8  01.12.83     10  Avangard Lazarevskoye (am.), Spartak Anapa, Shinnik, Kuban
Forwards
10  Dmitriy Golubov                  36  2426  15   3   6    | 140   43  24.06.85     09  Uralan Elista (res.), Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Torpedo M, Moskva, Volga Ul
17  Ivan Zavaliy                     20  1184   1   2   4    | 110   22  18.09.84     08  Ratmir Tver (am.), SKA R/D, Rubin, SKA-Energiya, Tom, Sodovik Sterlitamak, KamAZ, Zvezda Irkutsk
11  Vadim Yanchuk                    18   863   2   2   2    | 126   34  16.07.82     10  PetroTrust St.Peterburg, Sheksna, Sibir, NoSta, Kuban
77  Viktor Zemchenkov                 1    65                |  65   13  15.09.86     10  Torpedo-ZIL school, Moskva, Kuban, Torpedo M, Terek, Nizhniy Novgorod --> Tyumen

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Mikhail Baranovskiy              04.01.83  Zhemchuzhina
   Vitaliy Yakovlev                 13.06.85  Metallurg SO
DF Grigoriy Kenkishvili             18.05.80  Chernomorets
   Denis Matiola                    25.10.78  Gazovik
   Alexei Revyakin                  09.05.82  Zhemchuzhina
   Andrei Sidyayev                  25.10.80  Volgar-GazProm
MF Aldin Džidić                BIH  30.08.83  Shakhtyor KAZ
   Alexei Kolomiychenko             12.07.82  Avangard Kr
   Valentin Okorochkov              19.03.80  Chernomorets
   Artyom Pershin                   06.02.88  Saturn
   Alexei Shlyapkin                 17.08.87  KamAZ
   Dmitriy Stotskiy                 01.12.89  Klaipėda LTU
   Maxym Trusevych             UKR  01.08.85  Obolon UKR
   Sergei Yegorov                   26.10.83  Luch-Energiya
FW Sergei Korovushkin               26.01.79  Avangard Kr

16

Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg

Best achievement:
First Division 16th place
Founded: 1922
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy Minor Arena (2,809)
President: Leonid Ţapu (23.11.55)
Web: www.fc-dynamospb.ru
Coach
Alexandr Averyanov (till Apr 15)           01.10.48     10     Textilshchik Andijon USR, Shakhrikhanets Shahrixon USR, Paxtakor Andijon USR, Metallurg Olmaliq USR, Okean, Gekris Anapa, Krylya Sovetov, Shinnik, Uralan Elista, Alania, Fakel, Volgar-GazProm, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Atirau KAZ, Gazovik
Grigoriy Mikhalyuk (Apr 16 - Jul 21)       09.08.86     09     
Eduard Malafeyeu BLR (Jul 22 - Aug 16)     02.06.42  08/10     Dynama Brest USR, Olympic/Youth/National Team USSR, Dinamo M USR, Asmaral Kislovodsk, Zmena Minsk BLR, Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen, Anzhi, Pskov-2000, Team Belarus, Dynama Minsk BLR, Fakel, Kaunas LTU, MTZ-RIPA Minsk BLR, Šilutė LTU, Heart of Midlothian SCO, Shakhtsyor BLR
Sergei Frantsev (Aug 17 - Oct 31)          17.03.59  03/10     Kirovets St-Peterburg USR, Progress Chernyakhovsk, Spartak-Orekhovo Or.-Zuyevo, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Volga NN, Rubin (res.), Lokomotiv M, Rostov
Igor Zazulin (since Nov 1)                 13.04.74     10     
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
78  Dmitriy Yepifanov                24  2070  30       2    | 111  123  31.01.78     10  Spartak-2 M, Anzhi, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Rostselmash-2, Arsenal Tula, Metallurg Lp, Oryol, SKA-Energiya, Gazovik, Qaysar KAZ
 1  Alexandr Makarov                 11   945  15       1    |  98  112  23.08.78     10  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn (youth) --> Saturn
16  Mikhail Alfimov                   3   225   4            |   3    4  19.08.87     09  Yelets
 1  Yevgeniy Cheremisin               2   180   4       1    |   2    4  29.02.88     10  Neftekhimik, Rubin-2, Rubin (youth)
Defenders
18  Konstantin Zimulka               35  3080   3       6  1 |  54    4  18.11.83     10  Stavropol school, Lokomotiv M (res.), Dinamo St, KavkazTransGaz Izobilny, Angusht, Volga NN, Gazovik
22  Konstantin Lobov                 24  1627           5  2 | 161    4  02.05.81     10  Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya, Vityaz
 6  Sergei Chernogayev               21  1748   1       5    | 111    3  20.03.83     10  Volgar-GazProm, Shinnik, Torpedo M, Luch-Energiya, MVD Rossii Moskva
 4  Alexei Syropyatov                14  1157           3    |  56    1  27.01.81     10  Zvezda Perm school, Amkar (res.), Dinamo Perm, Energetik Uren, Zvezda Irkutsk, Daryda BLR, Vityaz, SKA R/D, Metallurg Lp, Tyumen
 4  Mikhail Makagonov                14   766   1       1    |  16    1  06.02.89     10  Novosibirsk-Olimpik (am.), Vityaz, Amkar
17  Vladimir Poluyakhtov             13  1170           5    |  13       11.07.89     10  Moskva (youth), Saturn-2
14  Georgiy Sakhvadze                13  1018           3    | 122    4  20.08.85     09  Spartak-UGP Anapa, Mashuk-KMV --> Sheksna
 9  Yevgeniy Malkov                  12  1056           1    |  19       12.07.88     10  Vostok Elektrostal school, Saturn-2, Saturn
15  Alexandr Khorin                   8   671           3    |  17       03.05.86     10  Kuban (res.), Dinamo St, Stavropolye-2009, NoSta, Krasnodar-2000
12  Nikita Surkov                     8   535                |   8       11.08.87     10  Gazovik, Nara-BFSR
 3  Vladimir Vagin                    7   540           1    |  12       16.03.82     09  Krylya Sovetov (res.), Fakel, Vityaz, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Pskov-747 --> Gubkin
 5  Denis Matiola                     6   469           1    | 230    2  25.10.78     10  Rotor, KamAZ, Volgar-GazProm, Kuban, Baltika, Gazovik
 5  Ivan Dyagolchenko                 4   246           2    |  11       02.11.80     10  SKA R/D (am.), Torpedo Taganrog, Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Arsenal Tula, Spartak Shcholkovo, Regar-TadAZ TJK, Vostok KAZ, Zvezda Irkutsk, Bataisk-2007, Gubkin --> Mythos
Midfielders
10  Maxim Rogov                      36  2906   5   2   3    | 107   18  11.02.86     09  Zenit SP (res.), Metallurg-Kuzbass
19  Lubomir Kantonistov              34  2924      11   5    | 305   40  11.08.78     10  Lokomotiv M, Neftekhimik, Zhemchuzhina, Metallurg Kr, Alania, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Olimpija SVN, Kuban, Torpedo Juniors Moskva (am.), Torpedo M, MVD Rossii Moskva, Krasnodar
 2  Dmitriy Davydov                  23  1845           5    | 308    3  22.01.75     08  Zenit SP, Metallurg Lp, Luch-Energiya, Zenit-2
 7  Vladimir Avsyuk                  17  1475           4  2 | 113    4  15.01.82     10  Zenit-2, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Vityaz
 6  Alexandr Yevstafyev              14  1045   1   2   3    | 117   14  15.01.85     10  Zenit-2, Baltika, NoSta, Khimki
21  Alexandr Kurnayev                14   480           1    |  14       01.07.85     08  Zenit SP (res.), SKA R/D, Spartak Lukhovitsy, Dinamo Vg
23  Nikita Kolesnikov                14   322   1            |  14    1  12.08.88     10  Dinamo SP school, Zenit SP (youth), Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg
11  Maxim Andreyev                   12   307           1    |  47    2  19.01.88     10  Zenit-2, Torpedo M, Vityaz
 9  Andrei Garbuzov                  10   374           1    |  12       13.02.84     09  Pskov-2000, Fakel, Sheksna, FK 747 Pskov (am.), Volgar-GazProm (res.), Energetik Uren --> Sheksna
 3  Volodymyr Bondarenko        UKR   9   347           3    | 140   14  06.07.81     10  CSKA UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Volyn UKR, Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, Sokol, Obolon UKR, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika, Chornomorets UKR
21  Artyom Pershin                    9   179           1    |  46       06.02.88     10  Saturn-2, Khimki, Baltika, Saturn
15  Dmitriy Izvekov                   6   284                |  82    7  25.01.81     10  Avangard Kr, Zvezda Irkutsk, Krasnodar, Gubkin --> Sheksna
 9  Kirill Kotov                      2   180                |  35       09.02.83     10  Anzhi (res.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Vityaz, Arsenal Tula, Saturn (res.), Reutov, MVD Rossii Moskva, Zhemchuzhina
 7  Maxim Kazankov                    2    58                |   2       20.03.87     10  Aşgabat TKM, Gazovik --> Olimp Fryazino (am.)
 8  Nikolai Averyanov                 2    33                |   2       27.11.89     10  Torpedo M school, Gazovik --> Nika
Forwards
33  Mikhail Kozlov                   34  2266   3   1   5    | 131    9  02.11.86     10  Zenit SP, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Rostov, Ural, Vityaz
20  Azamat Gonejukov                 28  2171  12   4   4    |  28   12  13.01.87     08  Drzuhba, Nara-BFSR
27  Sergiu Rogaciov             MDA  26  1404   4   1        | 167   41  20.05.77     10  Cristal Glodeni MDA, Cristal Făleşti MDA, Constructorul MDA, Sheriff MDA, Saturn, Aqtöbe KAZ, Ural, Olimpia MDA, Vostok KAZ
30  Semyon Melnikov                  25  1241   1   1   3    |  92   11  27.01.85     10  Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya, Vityaz
13  Yegor Okorokov                    7   168           1    |   7       18.04.89     10  Fakel-PetroTrust St-Peterburg school, Zvezda St-Peterburg (jun.), PetroTrust (res.), Zenit-2, Zenit SP (youth), Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Pyotr Ivanov                     15.05.84  
DF Ilya Brusnikin                   04.06.87  Svarog SMU-303 St-Peterburg (am.)
   Sergei N. Gorelov                29.04.85  Volga Tv
   Andrei Krupenin                  29.01.81  Pskov-747
   Ivan Lozenkov                    14.04.84  Dinamo Vg
   Kirill Podpruzhnikov             31.01.84  Dinamo Br
MF Denis Gorbachov                  04.02.84  Metallurg SO
   Yaroslav Kanavchenko             21.04.85  Dinamo Vg
   Sergei Karpenko                  30.05.87  
   Alexandr Rogov                   04.06.86  
   Yegor Shevchenko                 04.02.78  Retired
FW Maxim Malakhovskiy               28.02.84  Oqjetpes KAZ
   Maxim Protserov                  04.06.83  Sheksna
   Alexei Tupikov                   04.11.90  

17

Rotor Volgograd

Silver Medals: 2
Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1929
Club colors: blue / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Rotor Central (13,750 during reconstruction)
Director General: Andrei Krivov (24.09.76)
Web: www.rotor-fc.com
Coach
Vladimir Fayzulin (till Jun 26)       25.11.52  86/10     Metallurg Lp, Sibir, SKA-Energiya
Vitaliy Shevchenko (since Jun 27)     02.10.51     10     Lokomotiv M, Bolívar BOL, Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion ISR, Hapoel Beer-Sheva ISR, Uralmash Yekaterinburg, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Uralan Elista, Torpedo M, Saturn, Rostov, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Terek, Chornomorets UKR
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
30  Andrei Chichkin                  29  2610  46       1    | 241  334  12.10.77  96/10  Kolos Krasnodar, Krylya Sovetov, Rostov, Khimki, Luch-Energiya
 1  Alexandr Malyshev                 9   810  18       2    |  63   67  08.01.80     09  Neftyanik Yaroslavl, Dinamo Vg, Shinnik, Ural
77  Andrei Nikitin                                           |           29.07.73  92/10  Rotor-2, Textilshchik, Rotor Kamyshin, SvetoTekhnika Saransk, Khimki, Energetik Uren, Elektronika N.Novgorod, Olimpia Volgograd, Energiya Vzh
Defenders
29  Alexei Zhitnikov                 38  3209   3   1   3    | 144    6  07.12.84     10  Saturn, Khimki, Salyut-Energiya, Sibir, Vityaz
 3  Nikolai Olenikov                 31  2783           8    | 398   17  24.05.75  97/10  AstraTex Astrakhan, Beshtau Lermontov, Nart Cherkessk, Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Dinamo St, Rostov, Sibir, SKA-Energiya
14  Alexei Yepifanov                 27  2246           7  1 | 164    6  21.07.83  01/10  Kuban, Ural, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika, Zvezda Irkutsk, SKA-Energiya, Amkar (youth)
 2  Ilya Ionov                       24  2109   1   2   8    |  24    1  27.07.85     10  Energiya Vzh
 5  Dmitriy Guz                      20  1533   1       4  1 |  20    1  15.05.88     10  Nika Kr.Sulin, Bataisk-2007
22  Pavel Mogilevskiy                14  1222       1   1  1 | 206       17.04.80  00/10  Tom, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Rostov, Volga NN, Baltika
15  Ruslan Beslaneyev                12   704           1    |  12       18.06.82     09  Zhemchuzhina, Olimpia Volgograd
 6  Alexandr Kukanos                 10   802           2    | 110       30.05.83     10  Dinamo M (res.), Khimki (res.), Rubin-2, Alania, KamAZ
 8  Vasiliy Chernov                   4   187                |   4       26.05.82     09  Olimpia Volgograd, Mordovia
 4  Stepan Ryabokon                   2    97                |   2       22.04.93     09  Volgograd-VUOR (am.)
Midfielders
13  Igor Shestakov                   27  1866   1   2   7    | 140    6  31.12.84     10  Gazovik, Saturn (res.), Sibir, Chernomorets
18  Sergei Shudrov                   24  1521           5  2 |  31       11.08.89     10  Rotor school, Rostov, Moskva (youth), SKA-Energiya
17  Oleg Aleinik                     21  1237   1   2   2    |  33    1  08.02.89     10  VUOR Volgograd school, Rostov (res.), Moskva (youth), Metallurg Lp
24  Roman Tuzovskiy                  19  1382   1       2    |  72    2  03.01.85     09  Rotor-2, Fakel, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Dinamo Bn, Mordovia --> Volgar-GazProm
 7  Vladimir Smirnov                 19   983                | 272    1  02.08.77  94/09  Tekstilshchik-2 Kamyshin, Fakel, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Ural, Avangard Kr
28  Kirill Kochubey                  15   552           1  1 | 112    4  06.10.86     10  CSKA, Spartak Nch, Anzhi, Chernomorets
19  Sergei V. Mikhailov              13  1036   1   3   5    |  90    6  23.09.83  01/10  Oryol, Vityaz, NoSta, Avangard Kr
24  Murad Ramazanov         AZE/RUS  13   978           5    | 208   10  10.03.79     10  Dinamo Makhachkala, Kryvbas UKR, Terek, Anzhi, Dinamo Br, Daugava LVA
25  Alexandr Gaidukov                12   456   1       1    | 118    4  25.01.79  96/09  Mordovia
Forwards
10  Viktor Borisov                   29  1091   2   1   3    |  61    3  12.04.85  01/10  Rotor-2, Tom, Baltika, Salyut-Energiya, Gubkin, Mordovia
27  Alexandr Savin          RUS/KAZ  28  1270   1       2    |  28    1  20.10.84     10  Volochanin-Ratmir, Aqtöbe KAZ, Astana KAZ
11  Essau Boxer Kanyenda        MWI  27  2163   7   3   5    | 182   36  27.09.82     10  Welfare MWI, Dwasco MWI, Jomo Cosmos RSA, Lokomotiv M, Rostov, KamAZ
 9  Mikhail Markosov                 26   900   2   1   1    |  49    2  29.06.85     10  Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk, KavkazTransGaz Ryzdvyany, Dinamo St, SKA R/D, Stavropol
21  Denis Dorozhkin                  16  1153   2   1   1    |  61   10  08.06.87     10  Volgograd school, Krasnodar
23  Oleg Trifonov                    14  1178   1   3   2    | 218   20  09.06.81  00/10  Dinamo St, Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban, SportAcademClub, Volga NN
12  Yakov Ehrlich                    13   421   2       2    |  18    3  03.06.88     09  Dinamo Bn, Rostov, Metallurg Lp --> Gubkin
12  Mikhail Mysin                    12   999       1   1    | 289   71  22.05.79  95/10  Ural, Alania, Volga NN

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Andrei Yevdokhin                 22.05.82  Torpedo Vl
DF Yevgeniy Chumachenko             05.04.86  
   Andrei Durov                     20.02.77  Zvezda
   Andrei Hismatullin               22.02.92  Energiya Vzh
   Dmitriy Kostrov                  05.08.81  Traktor Volgograd (am.)
   Dmitriy Kovalenko                02.08.82  Torpedo-ZIL
   Mikhail Murnov                   05.04.78  Cement Mikhailovka (am.)
   Pavel Orlov                      08.12.92  Energiya Vzh
   Yevgeniy Pirogov                 23.07.86  
   Sergei Ufayev                    05.07.81  Sheksna
MF Denis Davydov                    09.06.82  
   Sanal Gavrilov                   28.05.82  Died in a car crash
   Nikita Glushkov                  09.06.92  Energiya Vzh
   Denis Klyuyev                    24.03.85  Dinamo Ks
   Kirill Korban                    12.06.89  PrimeLogistics Moskva (am.)
   Alexei Serebryakov               10.07.76  Sakhalin
   Andrei Strelnikov                10.04.86  
   Oleg Veretennikov                05.01.70  Retired (assistant coach at Rotor)
   Pavel Veretennikov               08.07.91  Energiya Vzh
   Alexandr Yatsko                  18.11.78  
FW Denis Batukhtin                  10.08.85  Cement Mikhailovka (am.)
   Ivan Gerasimov                   11.01.85  Torpedo-ZIL
   Alexei Zhdanov                   28.03.82  Luch-Energiya

18

Salyut Belgorod

Best achievement:
First Division 7th place
Founded: 1923
Club colors: crimson / black / white
Stadium (capacity): Salyut (11,500)
President: Vasiliy Potryasayev (05.08.53)
Web: www.fc-salyut.ru
Coach
Miraslau Ramashchanka BLR/RUS (till May 21)     16.12.73     10     Spartak M school, Spartak M Reserves, Tom
Leanid Kuchuk BLR (May 21 - Aug 22)             27.08.59     10     Lakamatyu Minsk (youth) BLR, Sheriff MDA
Viktor Prokhorov (Aug 23-28)                    12.11.54  90/03     EnergoMash Belgorod, Fakel
Yuriy Bykov (since Aug 28)                      11.01.63     10     Uralan Plus Moskva, Vidnoye, Spartak Lukhovitsy, Spartak Shcholkovo, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Volga Ul, Shinnik
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
33  Alexandr Belenov                 19  1710  20       2    |  82  102  13.09.86     03  Salyut-Energiya Amateurs --> Spartak M
 1  Sergei Kotov                     15  1247  18       1    | 123  143  17.03.82     08  Rotor Kamyshin, Spartak-2 M, Saturn, Chernomorets-2, Saturn Yegoryevsk, Khimki, Dinamo Makhachkala, Zvezda Irkutsk
77  Maxim Kabanov                     3   261   3            | 111  134  30.12.82     10  Spartak M, Fakel, Torpedo M, SKA-Energiya, Rostov (youth)
16  Yevgeniy Shamrin                  3   202   6            |  36   60  06.12.82     10  Metallurg Lp school, Zvezda Irkutsk, Metallurg Lp
90  Dmitriy Shchendrygin                                     |           29.10.90     08  Salyut-Energiya Amateurs
Defenders
29  Valeriy Korobkin                 31  2409          11  1 | 114    6  02.07.84     09  Torpedo Volzhskiy, Rotor (res.), Metallurg Kr, SKA R/D
14  Alexandr Gorin                   28  2171           7  1 | 191    2  07.01.81     10  Kryvbas UKR, Torpedo M, Fakel, Shinnik, NoSta
24  Ivan Zhirny                      25  1974           2    | 134       27.09.83     04  Tekhnolog Belgorod (futsal)
17  Vadim Starkov                    24  1816   1       4    | 257    9  20.04.79     07  Mashinostroitel Pskov, Pskov, Chernomorets, Gazovik-GazProm Izhevsk, Khimki, Lada Togliatti
15  Sergei Butyrin                   17  1530           5    |  71       01.04.87  05/07  Gubkin
25  Alexandr Kulikov                 11   843           2    |  71       19.03.88  08/10  Yegoryevsk school, Rubin (res.), Krasnodar
 6  Jovan Tanasijević           MNE   8   709           3    | 173    1  20.01.78     10  Priština YUG, Vojvodina SCG, Rostov, Dinamo M
20  Ignas Dedura                LTU   7   517           2    |  59    3  01.06.78     10  VDB Kaunas (jun.) LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Torpedo-ZIL, Skonto LVA, Spartak M
19  Sergei Tonkikh                    6   230                |  97    3  16.05.86     08  Avangard Kr
Midfielders
 5  Sergei Kushov                    26  2125   5   1   4    | 288   24  18.08.77     07  SKA Turbostroitel St.Peterburg (am.), Lokomotiv St.Peterburg, Baltika, Oryol, Atlantas LTU
 3  Nail Zamaliyev                   26  1211   1       4    |  26    1  09.07.89     10  Kazan school, Dinamo M Amateurs, Dinamo M (youth)
31  Denis Tkachuk                    26   663           2    |  63    3  02.07.89     08  Salyut-Energiya Amateurs
23  Vladimir Leshonok                22  1682   2       3    | 177   10  14.08.84  06/09  Molniya Omsk (am.), Shinnik (res.), Spartak M, Spartak Chelyabinsk, Alania --> Krasnodar
11  Mikhail Afanasyeu       BLR/RUS  19  1448       1        |  45    2  04.11.86     10  Zmena BLR, BATE BLR, MTZ-RIPA BLR, Amkar, Kuban
22  Yevgeniy Shipitsin               18  1460   1       4    | 169   12  16.01.85     06  Amkar, Sokol --> Krasnodar
 7  Maxim Shevchenko                 18  1368           3    | 166    7  11.02.83     08  Spartak Anapa, Krasnodar-2000, Amur, Baltika --> Kuban
28  Azat Bayryyev                    17  1410           2    |  56       17.02.89     10  Kuban
21  Juris Laizāns               LVA  13   979   1   1   4    | 171   13  06.01.79     10  CSKA, Torpedo M, Rostov, Kuban, Shinnik, Olimps/RFS LVA, Ventspils LVA, Skonto LVA
 4  Denis Klopkov                    12   511           2    |  97   11  04.03.86     09  Start Ulyanovsk school, StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo (am.), Volga Ul, NoSta --> Khimki
 9  Vitaliy Chochiyev                11   633   1       2    | 204   16  17.12.79     10  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, KamAZ, Shinnik, Kuban, Alania
30  Dmitriy Sannikov                 11   505       2        | 256   19  19.01.83     10  Unecha school, Dinamo Br, Volgar-GazProm
 9  Maxim Ramashchanka      BLR/RUS  10   680   1       5  1 | 184   46  31.07.76     10  Polyhraftekhnika UKR, Dnyapro BLR, Babruisk BLR, MPKC BLR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR, Dinamo M, Torpedo M, Bursaspor TUR, Khimki --> Dinamo Br
20  Yevgeniy Lutsenko                10   672   1       1    | 122   10  25.02.87     10  Torpedo M, Stavropolye-2009, Rostov
 4  Ilya Kalashnikov                  6   311           2    | 133    3  10.07.82     10  Rostov, SKA R/D, Vityaz, Volgar-GazProm
11  Amzor Aylarov                     3    70                | 134   12  29.01.82     10  Avtodor, Iriston Vladikavkaz, SKA-Energiya, Alania --> Volgar-GazProm
Forwards
30  Yuriy Rodenkov                   37  2059   4       3    | 118   14  20.04.86     10  Zenit SP (res.), Spartak Nch, Alania, Luch-Energiya
27  Vladimir Lyovshin                23  1285   2            |  98   19  03.02.83     09  Rostselmash-2 Rostov, Shakhtyor Shakhty, KavkazTransGaz Izobilny, SKA R/D, Zvezda Irkutsk, NoSta
10  Vital Bulyha            BLR/RUS  20  1467   5       2    | 180   22  12.01.80     10  Dnyapro BLR, Uralan Elista, Amkar, Krylya Sovetov, Tom, BATE BLR --> Shinnik
28  Amir Bazhev                      16   610   1       1    |  64   11  15.10.88     09  Spartak M school, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), SKA R/D, Spartak M (youth)
10  Artur Grigoryan         ARM/RUS  15   771   4   1   1    |  38    7  29.01.85     10  Bokelj MNE, Lokomotiv Ls, Metallurg Lp, Chernomorets
 8  Artyom Prokhorov                  2    21                |   6       10.05.89     08  Salyut-Energiya Amateurs

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Maxim Klikin                     30.04.81  Metallurg Lp
   Pavel Zozulev                    07.06.90  
DF Alexandr Kulikov                 19.03.88  Krasnodar
   Nikolai Markov                   20.04.85  Krasnodar
   Andrei Nikitin                   24.03.80  Fakel
   Andrei Otyutskiy                 27.04.82  Chernomorets
MF Alexei Antonnikov                05.12.83  Tyumen
   Artyom Beketov                   12.06.84  Krasnodar
   Igor Yermakov                    14.06.77  Salyut Amateurs
FW Andriy Poroshyn             UKR  30.09.78  Daugava LVA
   Yevgeniy Shelyutov               29.08.81  Dinamo Br Amateurs

19

Irtysh Omsk

Best achievement:
First League East 2nd place
Founded: 1946
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): Krasnaya Zvezda (5,000 during reconstruction)
President: Sergei Novikov (24.06.70)
Web: www.fc-irtysh.ru
Coach
Vladimir Arājs (till Aug 26)     29.01.61     95/07     Spartak Kurgan, Avangard Omsk (am.)
Alexandr Dorofeyev (since Aug 28)     03.06.57     10     Sakhalin Kholmsk, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Dinamo Bn, Dinamo Kir
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
86  Alexei Krasnokutskiy             29  2550  39       3    |  29   39  11.03.86  07/09  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Sibir-2
68  Nikita Talalikhin                 9   690  10            |  29   26  15.10.86     10  Ural
16  Pyotr Berezin                     2   180   3            |   2    3  08.05.91     10  Dinamo Omsk school, Irtysh Amateurs
Defenders
 4  Yevgeniy Ovsiyenko               35  3038           6    |  35       18.01.88     09  Krasnodar-2000
26  Igor Chernyshov                  33  2766   5       7    | 128    9  26.06.84     10  Uralan Elista, Rostov, SKA R/D, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Volgar-GazProm, Stavropol
21  Sergei Bagayev                   33  2473           5    |  33       06.04.85     09  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Alania (res.), Torpedo Volzhskiy, Avtodor, Smena
22  Alexandr Storozhuk               30  2286   4       8    | 141   10  10.08.81     10  Zhemchuzhina-2 Sochi, Nika, Krasnodar-2000, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Mashuk-KMV, SKA R/D, Chernomorets, Metallurg Lp
 2  Vladimir Drukovskiy              28  2197   1   1   2    |  28    1  02.07.89     10  Omsk school, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov (youth)
24  Anton Vasilyev                   21  1096                |  21       06.02.83     09  Tobol Kurgan, Energetik Uren, Tyumen --> Polimer Barnaul (am.)
 3  Maxim Rybalko                    14   897   1       4    |  14    1  01.09.81  02/04  Dinamo Omsk, Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk
Midfielders
30  Alexei Druzin                    36  3020   2   1   9    |  36    2  03.01.87     09  Rotor (res.), Textilshchik Kamyshin, Energetik Uren, AlNas Almetyevsk
17  Yevgeniy Andreyev                35  2468   1   2   3  1 |  35    1  11.03.88     08  Uralan Elista school, Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth)
 8  Kirill Krolevets                 33  2353   1   1  11    |  33    1  07.10.86     05  Dinamo Omsk school, Pescara (jun.) ITA, Milan (jun.) ITA, Dinamo Omsk (am.)
12  Alexei Sapayev                   32  2569           5    |  32       28.01.83  01/03  Irtysh school, Torpedo-AltTrak Rubtsovsk
13  Andrei Bagayev                   22  1105       1   4    |  22       07.06.78  95/03  Irtysh school, Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk
14  Aslan Dyshekov                   20  1463           1    |  40    1  15.01.87     10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.), Spartak Nch (res.), SKA R/D, Stavropol --> Spartak Nch
18  Pavel Zubov                      13   357   1          1 |  13    1  04.02.88     10  Omsk school, Spartak M (res.), SportAcademClub, Zenit SP (res.), Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg
23  Nikita Kiverin                   12   356   1            |  12    1  25.03.90  08/10  Dinamo Omsk school, Irtysh Amateurs
 7  Roman Tseryuta                   11   514       1   2    |  62    1  01.11.82     10  Olimpia Volgograd, Saturn, Kuban-2, Dinamo Makhachkala, Amur Blagoveshchensk, Baltika, Mashuk-KMV (res.), Dinamo SP, Krasnodar-2000 --> Biolog Novokubansk (am.)
19  Sergei Koshelev                   6    45                |   6       27.01.87     10  Tyumen
10  Denis Shcherbak                   5   244           1    |   5       17.08.89     10  Irtysh Omsk school, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Bellinzona SUI, Krylya Sovetov (youth)
Forwards
11  Anton Bagayev                    32  2338   6       2    |  32    6  11.06.79  99/03  Irtysh school, Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk
 9  Roman Panin                      25  1056   1   1        |  25    1  17.02.89     10  Arsenal Tula school, Dinamo M (youth)
20  Alexandr Bagayev                 18  1012   1   1        |  34    1  17.04.85     10  Zenit SP school, Dinamo SP, Salyut-Energiya, Volga Tv, AC Oulu FIN, KuPS Kuopio FIN, PS Kemi FIN, Taraz KAZ, SKA-Energiya
14  Eldar Mamedov                    11   254                |  11       05.01.90     10  Krasnodar-2000
 5  Maxim Obozny                      7   263           1    |  92    8  07.07.86     10  Rostov (res.), SKA R/D, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Zvezda Irkutsk, Metallurg Lp
20  Dmitriy Komogorov                                        |           10.01.89     09  Dinamo Omsk school, Master-Saturn school, Moskva (res.), Saturn-2 --> Smena

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Stanislav Melanchenko            24.03.87  Pskov-747
DF Dmitriy Danilchenko              31.07.77  Retired
   Pavel Pochekuyev                 10.05.87  
MF Alan A. Alborov                  28.10.89  Gornyak
   Sergei Breyev                    22.04.87  KamAZ
   Sergei Lebedkov                  26.03.81  Neftekhimik
   Alexandr Sivirin                 15.01.89  Irtysh Amateurs
FW Yevgeniy Derepovskiy             05.09.85  Avangard Omsk (am.)
   Denis Pokhily                    15.07.89  Kuzbass
   Yevgeniy Ponomaryov              07.03.89  Radian-Baykal
   Andrei Zvagolskiy                19.03.84  Okean

20

Avangard Kursk

Best achievement:
First League 10th place
Founded: 1958
Club colors: blue / white
Stadium (capacity): Trudovyye Rezervy (11,329)
President: Viktor Karamyshev (17.12.66)
Web: www.fc-avangard.ru
Coach
Valeriy Yesipov (till Aug 16)         04.10.71     08     
Oleg Sergeyev (Aug 17 - Sep 14)       29.03.68     09     Salyut-Energiya, SKA R/D, Nika Kr.Sulin
Alexandr Ignatenko (since Sep 15)     12.12.51     10     Metallurg Lp, Tyumen, Kristall Smolensk, Spartak Shcholkovo, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika, Volgar-GazProm
                                     GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                    
Goalkeepers
24  Ilya Ilyin                       20  1755  42       2    |  61  105  10.08.82  08/10  Torpedo-2 M, Rybinsk, Rotor (res.), Rubin-2, Presnya Moskva, Metallurg Kr, Volgar-GazProm
 1  Valeriy Chizhov                  19  1665  25       3    | 240  257  14.04.75     09  Spartak M, Neftekhimik, Rubin, Saturn, Sibir, Vityaz, Dinamo Br
55  Artyom Moskvin                                           |           07.05.88     10  Krylya Sovetov (youth)
Defenders
33  Denis Kondakov                   32  2725       2   9    | 106       29.06.78     97  DYSS-3 Kursk school
 7  Dmitriy Kudinov                  24  1831       1   8  1 |  65    5  25.08.85  07/10  Shinnik (res.), Moskva (res.), Torpedo M, Anzhi, Luch-Energiya (res.), Salyut-Energiya, KamAZ
 6  Albert Borzenkov                 23  1871           2    | 443   19  03.01.73  90/08  Avangard school, Druzhba Budyonnovsk, Dinamo St, Rotor, Sokol, Tom, Shinnik, Sibir
11  Andrei Lukanchenkov              23  1701       1   6    | 100    6  07.02.86     10  Krivichi V.Luki, Pskov-2000, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Moskva, SKA R/D, Ural, NoSta
 4  Nikita Timoshin                  22  1455   3   1   3    |  22    3  22.04.88     08  Chernomorets school, Kr.Oktyabr Moskva school, Presnya Moskva, Sokol
14  Dmitriy Timachov                 20  1667           8  1 |  35       02.02.83     08  Dinamo-2 M, Dinamo M (res.), Metallurg-Kuzbass, Dinaburg LVA, Chernomorets
 3  Kirill Terentyev                 12   883           2    |  39    1  01.11.79  08/10  Spartak M school, Shelbourne IRL, Patriot Moskva (am.), SportAcademClub, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Uralan Plus Moskva, Spartak Shcholkovo, Naftan BLR, Dinamo Br, Oka Stupino (am.)
 2  Sergei Sholokhov (Kocherga)       9   516           1    |  65    1  06.09.80     98  DYSS APZ-20 Kursk school
Midfielders
17  Denis Sinyayev                   34  2384   2   3   5    | 121   10  13.10.84     03  KurskRezinoTekhnika school
 5  Igor Borozdin                    33  2068   2   1   4    |  33    2  05.10.88     07  Avangard school, Avangard Amateurs
 8  Serhiy Shchehlov        UKR/RUS  30  2023           6    | 205    8  26.11.76  07/10  Khimik Siverodonetsk UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, JBK Pietarsaari FIN, Khimki, Kryvbas UKR, Simurq AZE, Chita
25  Mikhail Nekrasov                 30  1853   1      14  1 | 144    4  17.09.80  98/03  DYSS APZ-20 Kursk school, Policija LVA, Daugava LVA, Neftekhimik, Sodovik
15  Alexei Kolomiychenko             29  1897   2   1   4    | 276   13  12.07.82  05/10  Oasis Yartsevo, Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk, Kristall Smolensk, Khimki, Anzhi, Baltika
22  Maxim Panin                      26  1368   1       4  1 | 172   14  08.06.81  06/10  Oryol, Zvezda Irkutsk, Metallurg Lp
10  Sergei V. Mikhailov              21  1456   4       2    |  90    6  23.09.83     08  Rotor, Oryol, Vityaz, NoSta --> Rotor
88  Andrei Kireyev                   20  1293   2       3    |  76    6  06.07.85     10  CSKA (res.), NoSta, Rubin, Rostov, Vityaz
 9  Anton Kozlov                     11   401                |  51    4  02.06.88     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth), Nizhniy Novgorod --> Khimki
18  Alexandr Shvetsov                10   605           2    | 187   13  17.12.80     10  CSKA, Tom, Anzhi, Jūrmala LVA, Krylya Sovetov, Torpedo M, Sibir, Khimki, Vityaz
20  Dmitriy Kozlov                    3   125                |  18    1  22.10.84     10  Olimpia Volgograd, Rotor, Saturn-2, Spartak Lukhovitsy, Shinnik, Dinaburg LVA, Shakhtsyor BLR, Aqjayiq KAZ
18  Alexandr Burakov                  3    82           1    |  35       27.08.87     10  Academica Moskva school, Zenit SP, SportAcademClub, Ryazan, Chita --> Fakel
Forwards
77  Sergei Korovushkin               29  1829   7   1   3    | 297   54  26.01.79     10  Volga Tv, CSKA, Torpedo-ZIL, Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Ratmir Tver (am.), Arsenal Tula, Torpedo M, Baltika
26  Georgiy Smurov                   19   988   2   1   1    |  29    2  29.05.83     09  Textilshchik Kamyshin school, Rostov, Taganrog, Volga NN, SKA R/D
21  Alexandr Zobnin                  17   691   1       2    |  17    1  22.02.89     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad (res.), Zvezda Amateurs Irkutsk, Tom (youth)
23  Alexei Foroponov                 16   764       1   3  1 |  16       04.03.87     08  Avangard school, Avangard Amateurs
10  Sergei Anokhin                   15   980   2   2        |  84   10  15.03.81     10  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Vityaz
21  Sergei Strukov                    9   497   2   1        |  24    3  17.09.82     10  Rotor-2, Rotor, Metallurg Lp, Yertis KAZ, Aqtöbe KAZ
20  Ivan Podolyak                     3    74                |   4       04.10.90     07  DYSS-6 Kursk school, Avangard Amateurs --> Metallurg SO

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Yevgeniy Gichko                  28.04.90  Avangard Amateurs
   Ruslan Säfärov          AZE/RUS  06.09.79  Sokol Manturovo (am.)
MF Vitaliy Abramov                  12.07.74  Retired
   Murat Hotov                      02.06.87  Dnepr
   Yevgeniy Korablyov               29.10.78  Dinamo Ks
   Artyom Mitasov                   12.03.90  Rubin-2
   Anzor Nafash            JOR/RUS  02.11.78  Gubkin
   Anatoliy Nezhelev                25.05.85  Khimki
   Anton Tonkikh                    10.01.89  Avangard Amateurs
   Maxym Tyshchenko        UKR/RUS  30.08.74  Dinamo Ks
FW Denis Gershun                    01.04.76  Retired
   Igor Piyuk                       13.05.82  SKA-Energiya

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 10 Dec 2010

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2010
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.