Russia 2017/18


Premier League | Premier League Details
Russian Cup
First Division | Second Division


Russian Football Premier League 2017/18

RUSSIAN FOOTBALL PREMIER LEAGUE 2017/18 (16th Edition)

Table:

 1.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   4   4  0  0  10- 2  12  
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva        4   4  0  0   6- 1  12  
 3.Ahmat Grozny            4   3  0  1   6- 3   9  
 4.FC Ufa                  4   2  2  0   5- 3   8  
 5.FC Krasnodar            4   2  1  1   5- 4   7  
 6.FC Rostov               4   2  1  1   3- 2   7  
 7.CSKA Moskva             4   2  0  2   7- 6   6  
 8.Rubin Kazan             4   2  0  2   6- 6   6  
 9.Ural Yekaterinburg      4   1  3  0   4- 3   6  
10.Spartak Moskva          4   1  2  1   5- 7   5  [C]
11.Dinamo Moskva           4   1  1  2   5- 5   4  [+]
12.Arsenal Tula            4   1  0  3   3- 5   3  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Anji Makhachkala        4   1  0  3   2- 5   3  
   FC Tosno                4   1  0  3   2- 5   3  [+]
-------------------------------------------------  
15.Amcar Perm              4   0  0  4   0- 6   0  
   SKA Khabarovsk          4   0  0  4   0- 6   0  [+]

NB: On June 6, 2017, Terek Grozny changed their name to Ahmat in commemoration 
      of Ahmat-Haji Kadyrov who helped to revive the club in 2001.
    Dinamo Moskva play their home matches at Arena Khimki in Khimki while their 
      historical stadium Dinamo is being reconstructed for the World Cup 2018.
    FC Tosno play their home matches at Petrovskiy Stadium in St.Petersburg 
      since their home ground fails to meet the RFPL requirements.
[C] Defending champions

Round 1 [Total Att: 99,182; Average: 12,398]
[Jul 15]
Anji      1–3 CSKA
  [Ivan Markelov 64 - Viktor Vasin 21, Alexander Golovin 49, 
   Bibras Natkho 79 pen. Att: 9,400. +22°C]
Ural      1–1 Rostov
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 41 pen - Alexanderu Gaţcan 60. Att: 6,846. +24°C, cloudy]
Tosno     0–1 Ufa
  [Dmitriy Sysuyev 65. Att: 4,053. +17°C, slight rain]
[Jul 16]
SKA Khab  0–2 Zenit
  [Daler Kuzyayev 52, Alexander Kokorin 81. Att: 14,200. +23°C, cloudy]
Rubin     1–2 Krasnodar
  [Maxime Lestienne 72 - Ricardo Laborde 17, 33. Att: 11,934. +26°C]
Ahmat     1–0 Amcar
  [Léo "Jabá" Lima 39. Att: 29,450. +24°C]
[Jul 18]
Dinamo    2-2 Spartak  
  [Kirill Panchenko 53, Alexander Tashayev 90+2 - Quincy Promes 29, 
   Luiz Adriano 32. Att: 17,133. +18°C]
Lokomotiv 1–0 Arsenal   
  [Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia 57. Att: 6,166. +18°C]

Round 2 [Total Att: 118,670; Average: 14,834]
[Jul 21]
CSKA      1-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Victor "Vitinho" dos Santos 42 - Jefferson Farfán 24, Ariclenes "Ari" Ferreira 66, 
   Dmitriy Tarasov 74. Att: 14,500. +19°C]
Anji      1-0 Amcar     
  [Sergei Bryzgalov 23. Att: 6,207. +29°C]
[Jul 22]
Zenit     2-1 Rubin     
  [Sebastián Driussi 52, 90+1 - Rifat Camaletdinov 45+2. Att: 38,284. +14°C, thunderstorm]
Krasnodar 2-0 Tosno     
  [Mauricio Pereyra 58, João "Joãozinho" dos Santos 66. Att: 17,250. +23°C, thunderstorm]
[Jul 23]
Rostov    0-1 Ahmat    
  [Zaur Sadayev 54. Att: 10,305. +24°C, thunderstorm]
Ufa       0-0 Spartak   
  [Att: 12,571. +24°C]
Dinamo    0-1 Ural      
  [Giorgi Chanturia 89. Att: 6,853. +21°C]
[Jul 24]
Arsenal   1-0 SKA Khab  
  [Sergei Tkachov 18. Att: 12,700. +17°C]

Round 3 [Total Att: 98,590; Average: 12,324]
[Jul 29]
Ahmat     2-0 Dinamo    
  [Magomed Mitrishev 80, Rodolfo Bispo 83 pen. Att: 17,324. +28°C]
Ural      1-1 Ufa       
  [Jemal "Jimmy" Tabidze (Ufa) 88 og - Sylvester "Sly" Igboun 17. 
   Att: 6,280. +24°C, cloudy, wind gusts]
CSKA      2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Alexander Golovin 4, Bibras Natkho 37 pen. Att: 8,500. +32°C]
Rubin     2-1 Arsenal   
  [Alexandre Song 60, Mijo Caktaš 75 pen - Igor Shevchenko 34. Att: 7,220. +29°C]
[Jul 30]
Tosno     0-1 Zenit     
  [Alexander Kokorin 10. Att: 12,555. +19°C]
Lokomotiv 1-0 Anji      
  [Manuel Fernandes 81. Att: 7,603. +22°C]
Amcar     0-1 Rostov   
  [Alexander Zuyev 66. Att: 4,900. +25°C]
[Jul 31]
Spartak   2-0 Krasnodar 
  [Quincy Promes 38 pen, Fernando Martins 45+1. Att: 34,208. +21°C, windy]

Round 4 [Total Att: 118,725; Average: 14,841]
[Aug 4]
Anji      0-1 Rostov
  [Vladimir Dyadyun 19. Att: 5,690. +27°C]
[Aug 5]
Lokomotiv 1-0 SKA Khab  
  [Alexei Miranchuk 75. Att: 8,160. +17°C]
Ufa       3-2 Ahmat     
  [Bojan Jokič 80, Pavel Alikin 84, Dmitriy Sysuyev 86 - 
   Léo "Jabá" Lima 48, Wilker Ángel 90+3. Att: 5,102. +27°C]
Dinamo    3-0 Amcar    
  [Kirill Panchenko 49, Alexandr Zotov 64, Wanderson do Carmo 82. Att: 5,423. +21°C]
[Aug 6]
Zenit     5-1 Spartak   
  [Alexander Kokorin 36, Alexander Yerokhin 45, Domenico Criscito, Daler Kuzyayev 63, 
   Artyom Rebrov (Spa) 77 og - Quincy Promes 71 pen. Att: 53,359. +16°C, slight rain, wind gusts]
CSKA      1-2 Rubin     
  [Georgiy Shchennikov 13 - Jonathas de Jesus 2, 10. Att: 11,165. +23°C]
Krasnodar 1-1 Ural      
  [Andreas Granqvist 90+5 pen - Varazdat Haroyan 15. Att: 18,676. +30°C, overcast]
Arsenal   1-2 Tosno     
  [Kantemir Berhamov 40 - Vagiz Ghaliullin 49, Yevgeniy Markov 56. 
   Missed PK: Luka Đorđević (Ars) 70/held. Att: 11,150. +24°C]

Table:

 1.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   4   4  0  0  10- 2  12  
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva        4   4  0  0   6- 1  12  
 3.Ahmat Grozny            4   3  0  1   6- 3   9  
 4.FC Ufa                  4   2  2  0   5- 3   8  
 5.FC Krasnodar            4   2  1  1   5- 4   7  
 6.FC Rostov               4   2  1  1   3- 2   7  
 7.CSKA Moskva             4   2  0  2   7- 6   6  
 8.Rubin Kazan             4   2  0  2   6- 6   6  
 9.Ural Yekaterinburg      4   1  3  0   4- 3   6  
10.Spartak Moskva          4   1  2  1   5- 7   5  [C]
11.Dinamo Moskva           4   1  1  2   5- 5   4  [+]
12.Arsenal Tula            4   1  0  3   3- 5   3  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Anji Makhachkala        4   1  0  3   2- 5   3  
   FC Tosno                4   1  0  3   2- 5   3  [+]
-------------------------------------------------  
15.Amcar Perm              4   0  0  4   0- 6   0  
   SKA Khabarovsk          4   0  0  4   0- 6   0  [+]

NB: On June 6, 2017, Terek Grozny changed their name to Ahmat in commemoration 
      of Ahmat-Haji Kadyrov who helped to revive the club in 2001.
    Dinamo Moskva play their home matches at Arena Khimki in Khimki while their 
      historical stadium Dinamo is being reconstructed for the World Cup 2018.
    FC Tosno play their home matches at Petrovskiy Stadium in St.Petersburg 
      since their home ground fails to meet the RFPL requirements.
[C] Defending champions

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Kokorin (Zenit)          3
  Quincy Anton Promes (Spartak)      3  [Netherlands/Surinam]
3.Sebastián Driussi (Zenit)          2  [Argentina]
  Alexander Golovin (CSKA)           2
  Jonathas Cristian de Jesus (Rubin) 2  [Brazil]
  Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit)             2  [Russia/Tajikistan]
  Ricardo Laborde León (Krasnodar)   2  [Colombia]
  Léo "Jabá" Rodrigues Lima (Ahmat)  2  [Brazil]
  Bibras Natkho (CSKA)               2  [Israel]
  Kirill Panchenko (Dinamo)          2
  Dmitriy Sysuyev (Ufa)              2

Round 5 [Aug 9]
SKA Khab  – Anji      
Rubin     – Lokomotiv 
Tosno     – CSKA      
Spartak   – Arsenal   
Ural      – Zenit     
Ahmat     – Krasnodar 
Amcar     – Ufa       
Rostov    – Dinamo   

Round 6 [Aug 13]
Anji      – Dinamo    
Lokomotiv – Tosno     
SKA Khab  – Rubin     
CSKA      – Spartak   
Arsenal   – Ural      
Zenit     – Ahmat     
Krasnodar – Amcar     
Ufa       – Rostov   

Round 7 [Aug 20]
Rubin     – Anji      
Spartak   – Lokomotiv 
Tosno     – SKA Khab  
Ural      – CSKA      
Ahmat     – Arsenal   
Amcar     – Zenit     
Rostov    – Krasnodar 
Dinamo    – Ufa      

Round 8 [Aug 27]
Anji      – Ufa       
Lokomotiv – Ural      
SKA Khab  – Spartak   
Rubin     – Tosno     
CSKA      – Ahmat     
Arsenal   – Amcar     
Zenit     – Rostov    
Krasnodar – Dinamo   

Round 9 [Sep 10]
Tosno     – Anji      
Ahmat     – Lokomotiv 
Ural      – SKA Khab  
Spartak   – Rubin     
Amcar     – CSKA      
Rostov    – Arsenal   
Dinamo    – Zenit     
Ufa       – Krasnodar

Round 10 [Sep 17]
Anji      – Krasnodar 
Lokomotiv – Amcar     
SKA Khab  – Ahmat     
Rubin     – Ural      
Tosno     – Spartak   
CSKA      – Rostov    
Arsenal   – Dinamo    
Zenit     – Ufa      

Round 11 [Sep 24]
Spartak   – Anji      
Rostov    – Lokomotiv 
Amcar     – SKA Khab  
Ahmat     – Rubin     
Ural      – Tosno     
Dinamo    – CSKA      
Ufa       – Arsenal   
Krasnodar – Zenit    

Round 12 [Oct 1]
Anji      – Zenit     
Lokomotiv – Dinamo    
SKA Khab  – Rostov    
Rubin     – Amcar     
Tosno     – Ahmat     
Spartak   – Ural      
CSKA      – Ufa       
Arsenal   – Krasnodar

Round 13 [Oct 15]
Ural      – Anji      
Ufa       – Lokomotiv 
Dinamo    – SKA Khab  
Rostov    – Rubin     
Amcar     – Tosno     
Ahmat     – Spartak   
Krasnodar – CSKA      
Zenit     – Arsenal  

Round 14 [Oct 22]
Anji      – Arsenal   
Lokomotiv – Krasnodar 
SKA Khab  – Ufa       
Rubin     – Dinamo    
Tosno     – Rostov    
Spartak   – Amcar     
Ural      – Ahmat     
CSKA      – Zenit    

Round 15 [Oct 29]
Ahmat     – Anji      
Zenit     – Lokomotiv 
Krasnodar – SKA Khab  
Ufa       – Rubin     
Dinamo    – Tosno     
Rostov    – Spartak   
Amcar     – Ural      
Arsenal   – CSKA     

Round 16 [Nov 5]
Amcar     – Anji      
Lokomotiv – CSKA      
SKA Khab  – Arsenal   
Rubin     – Zenit     
Tosno     – Krasnodar 
Spartak   – Ufa       
Ural      – Dinamo    
Ahmat     – Rostov   

Round 17 [Nov 19] 
Anji      – Lokomotiv 
CSKA      – SKA Khab  
Arsenal   – Rubin     
Zenit     – Tosno     
Krasnodar – Spartak   
Ufa       – Ural      
Dinamo    – Ahmat     
Rostov    – Amcar    

Round 18 [Nov 26]
Rostov    – Anji      
SKA Khab  – Lokomotiv 
Rubin     – CSKA      
Tosno     – Arsenal   
Spartak   – Zenit     
Ural      – Krasnodar 
Ahmat     – Ufa       
Amcar     – Dinamo   

Round 19 [Dec 3]
Anji      – SKA Khab  
Lokomotiv – Rubin     
CSKA      – Tosno     
Arsenal   – Spartak   
Zenit     – Ural      
Krasnodar – Ahmat     
Ufa       – Amcar     
Dinamo    – Rostov   

Round 20 [Dec 10]
Dinamo    – Anji      
Tosno     – Lokomotiv 
Rubin     – SKA Khab  
Spartak   – CSKA      
Ural      – Arsenal   
Ahmat     – Zenit     
Amcar     – Krasnodar 
Rostov    – Ufa      

Round 21 [Mar 4]
Anji      – Rubin     
SKA Khab  – Tosno     
Lokomotiv – Spartak   
CSKA      – Ural      
Arsenal   – Ahmat     
Zenit     – Amcar     
Krasnodar – Rostov    
Ufa       – Dinamo   

Round 22 [Mar 11]
Ufa       – Anji      
Ural      – Lokomotiv 
Spartak   – SKA Khab  
Tosno     – Rubin     
Ahmat     – CSKA      
Amcar     – Arsenal   
Rostov    – Zenit     
Dinamo    – Krasnodar

Round 23 [Mar 18]
Anji      – Tosno
Lokomotiv – Ahmat     
SKA Khab  – Ural      
Rubin     – Spartak   
CSKA      – Amcar     
Arsenal   – Rostov    
Zenit     – Dinamo    
Krasnodar – Ufa      

Round 24 [Apr 1]
Krasnodar – Anji      
Amcar     – Lokomotiv 
Ahmat     – SKA Khab  
Ural      – Rubin     
Spartak   – Tosno     
Rostov    – CSKA      
Dinamo    – Arsenal   
Ufa       – Zenit    

Round 25 [Apr 8]
Anji      – Spartak   
Lokomotiv – Rostov    
SKA Khab  – Amcar     
Rubin     – Ahmat     
Tosno     – Ural      
CSKA      – Dinamo    
Arsenal   – Ufa       
Zenit     – Krasnodar

Round 26 [Apr 15]
Zenit     – Anji      
Dinamo    – Lokomotiv 
Rostov    – SKA Khab  
Amcar     – Rubin     
Ahmat     – Tosno     
Ural      – Spartak   
Ufa       — CSKA      
Krasnodar – Arsenal  

Round 27 [Apr 22]
Anji      – Ural      
Lokomotiv – Ufa       
SKA Khab  – Dinamo    
Rubin     – Rostov    
Tosno     – Amcar     
Spartak   – Ahmat     
CSKA      – Krasnodar 
Arsenal   – Zenit    

Round 28 [Apr 29] 
Arsenal   – Anji      
Krasnodar – Lokomotiv 
Ufa       – SKA Khab  
Dinamo    – Rubin     
Rostov    – Tosno     
Amcar     – Spartak   
Ahmat     – Ural      
Zenit     — CSKA     

Round 29 [May 6]
Anji      – Ahmat     
Lokomotiv – Zenit     
SKA Khab  – Krasnodar 
Rubin     – Ufa       
Tosno     – Dinamo    
Spartak   – Rostov    
Ural      – Amcar     
CSKA      – Arsenal  

Round 30 [May 13]
CSKA      – Anji      
Arsenal   – Lokomotiv 
Zenit     – SKA Khab  
Krasnodar – Rubin     
Ufa       – Tosno     
Dinamo    – Spartak   
Rostov    – Ural      
Amcar     – Ahmat    


Premier League - Details

Round 1

Dinamo 2-2 Spartak
[Panchenko 53, Tashayev 90+2 - Promes 29, L.Adriano 32]
DIN: Shunin(C) - Al.A.Kozlov, Holmén, Šunjić, S.Terekhov - Sapeta (Sow 46),
A.Zotov - Katrich (Tashayev 65), Panchenko, Ionov - Beqiraj (Wanderson C. 73).
SPA: Rebrov - Yeshchenko, Kutepov, Bocchetti, D.Kombarov - Fernando, Glushakov(C) - 
Promes, L.Adriano (I.Popov 65), Melgarejo - Z.Luís (Ar.Timofeyev 90).
Booked: Beqiraj 42 - I.Popov 73.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
18.07.17. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 17,133. +18°C.

Anji 1–3 CSKA
[Markelov 64 - Vasin 21, Golovin 49, B.Natkho 79 pen]
ANJ: Solosin - M.Musalov, Phibel, Bryzgalov, Poluyakhtov - Afonin, Karasyov - 
A.Quliyev (Danchenko 46), Lipartia (Mamtov 56), P.Yakovlev(C) (Katsayev 69) - Markelov.
CSK: Akinfeyev(C) - V.Berezutskiy, Vasin, A.Berezutskiy - Már.Fernandes, Golovin, B.Natkho 
(Kuchayev 83), Wernbloom, Shchennikov - Dzagoyev (Chalov 64) - Vitinho (Jamaletdinov 89).
Booked: P.Yakovlev 41, Poluyakhtov 74, Danchenko 90+1 - Golovin 90+3.
Referee: Vladimir Seldyakov (Balashikha).
15.07.17. Anji Arena, Kaspiysk. Att: 9,400. +22°C.

SKA Khabarovsk 0–2 Zenit
[Kuzyayev 52, Kokorin 81]
SKA: A.V.Dovbnya - Putsko, Ediyev(C), Hryshko - Balyaikin (Druzin 90+3), Kazankow 
(Fedotov 85), R.Koryan, Dedechko - Cherevko (Savichev 74), Lescano, Nikiforov.
ZEN: Lunyov - Smolnikov, Neto, Ivanović, Criscito(C) - Shatov (Hernani 90+2), 
Paredes, Giuliano (Driussi 73), Yerokhin (Kuzyayev 46) - Kokorin, Dzyuba.
Booked: Kazankow 42 - Yerokhin 30, Smolnikov 41, Kokorin 67, Kuzyayev 85.
Referee: Roman Galimov (Ulan-Ude).
16.07.17. V.Lenin Stadium, Khabarovsk. Att: 14,200. +23°C, cloudy.

Rubin 1–2 Krasnodar
[Lestienne 72 - Laborde 17, 33]
RUB: Ryzhikov - O.Kuzmin(C), Kambolov, Granat, Burlak, F.Kudryashov - Mvila, 
Ozdoyev, Rochina (Lestienne 46) - Gökdeniz (Azmoun 62), Kanunnikov (Jonathas 74).
KRA: Sinitsyn - S.Petrov, Martynovich, Granqvist(C), Ramírez - Gazinskiy (Zhigulyov 73), 
R.Shishkin, Pereyra (Claesson 60) - Podberyozkin, Laborde (M.Suleymanov 90+1), Wanderson.
Booked: Granat 45, F.Kudryashov 84, Ozdoyev 86 - Granqvist 12, Ramírez 77.
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Moscow).
16.07.17. Kazan Arena, Kazan. Att: 11,934. +26°C.

Ahmat 1–0 Amcar
[Léo Jabá 39]
AHM: Gorodov - A.S.Semyonov, Ángel, Rodolfo - Utsiyev(C), O.Ivanov, P.Sampaio, 
Mohammadi - Mitrishev (H.Kadirov 67), Balaj, Léo Jabá (Ravanelli 78).
AMC: Nighmätullin - Miljković (Gigolayev 57), Zaitsev, Sivakow, Zanev(C), Idowu - 
Komolov, Gol, Ryazantsev (Kostyukov 46) - Prokofyev (Gasilin 70), Bodul.
Booked: Ravanelli 80, H.Kadirov 85 - Sivakow 15, Kostyukov 77, Zanev 79, Gasilin 90+2.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
16.07.17. Ahmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 29,450. +24°C.

Ural 1–1 Rostov
[Dimitrov 41 pen - Gaţcan 60]
URA: Hodzyur - Kulakov, Balažic, Dinga, Dantsev(C) (Merkulov 76) - 
R.Yemelyanov, Bavin - Dimitrov, Bicfalvi, Lungu - Stavpets (A.A.Yusupov 87).
ROS: Abayev - Ustinov, Mevlja, Ingason (Boben 45+3), Wilusz, Kh.Bayramyan - 
Kalachow, Gaţcan(C), A.R.Yusupov, A.Zuyev (Doumbia 73) - Bukharov (Dyadyun 15).
Booked: Ustinov 49, A.R.Yusupov 74.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
15.07.17. SKB Bank Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 6,846. +24°C, cloudy.

Tosno 0–1 Ufa
[D.Sysuyev 65]
TOS: Yurchenko - Kutin (Abazov 54), Shakhov, Dugalić, Ye.Chernov - Karnitski - Ghaliullin, 
Kašćelan(C) (Röst.Möxämmätşin 86), Ye.Markov (Nuno 66), Melkadze - A.Zabolotny.
UFA: Belenov - Sukhov, Alikin(C), Tabidze, Zhivoglyadov, Tumasyan - Zaseyev 
(Zubarev 75), Paurević, Oblyakov (D.Sysuyev 64) - Sly, Fatai (Bezdenezhnykh 90).
Booked: Dugalić 81 - Alikin 79, Zhivoglyadov 83.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
15.07.17. Petrovskiy Stadium, St.Petersburg. Att: 4,053. +17°C, slight rain.

Lokomotiv 1–0 Arsenal
[Kvirkvelia 57]
LOK: Guilherme - Barinov, Kvirkvelia, Pejčinović - Farfán, I.Denisov(C), V.Ignatyev 
(Kolomeitsev 46) - Man.Fernandes (Kasayev 81), An.Miranchuk (Lysov 59) - Al.Miranchuk - Ari.
ARS: V.Gabulov(C) - K.Kombarov, Sunzu, M.Belyayev, Aleksandrov - Bourceanu, 
Čaušić, Berhamov (Hagush 72) - I.Shevchenko, Rašić (Sikoyev 76), Gorbatenko.
Booked: Barinov 28 - Aleksandrov 57, Sunzu 61.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
18.07.17. Locomotive Stadium, Moscow. Att: 6,166. +18°C.


Round 2

CSKA 1-3 Lokomotiv
[Vitinho 42 - Farfán 24, Ari 66, D.Tarasov 74]
CSK: Akinfeyev(C) - V.Berezutskiy, Vasin, A.Berezutskiy - Már.Fernandes, Golovin, B.Natkho 
(Chalov 53), Wernbloom, Shchennikov (Milanov 81) - Dzagoyev (Olanare 68) - Vitinho.
LOK: Guilherme - Barinov, Kvirkvelia, Pejčinović - Farfán, D.Tarasov, I.Denisov(C), 
Lysov - Man.Fernandes, Al.Miranchuk (Kolomeitsev 90+5) - Ari (An.Miranchuk 86).
Booked: Golovin 82 - Kvirkvelia 47, D.Tarasov 54, Farfán 58, I.Denisov 85, An.Miranchuk 90.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
21.07.17. Arena CSKA, Moscow. Att: 14,500. +19°C.

Zenit 2-1 Rubin
[Driussi 52, 90+1 - R.Camaletdinov 45+2]
ZEN: Lunyov - Smolnikov, Neto, Ivanović, Criscito(C) - Kokorin, Paredes, 
Kuzyayev, Shatov (Poloz 80) - Driussi (Yerokhin 90+3), Dzyuba (Giuliano 65).
RUB: Ryzhikov - O.Kuzmin(C), Kambolov, Granat, F.Kudryashov, Näbiullin - 
Ozdoyev, Song, Mvila - Kanunnikov (Azmoun 64), R.Camaletdinov (Gökdeniz 64).
Booked: Näbiullin 14, Gökdeniz 73.
Referee: Vladimir Seldyakov (Balashikha).
22.07.17. Sankt-Peterburg Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 38,284. +14°C, thunderstorm.

Krasnodar 2-0 Tosno
[Pereyra 58, Joãozinho 66]
KRA: Sinitsyn - S.Petrov, Martynovich, Granqvist(C), Ramírez - Gazinskiy (R.Shishkin 28), 
Kaboré (Pereyra 46), Podberyozkin (Zhigulyov 67) - Joãozinho, Claesson, Wanderson Campos.
TOS: Yurchenko - Kutin, Shakhov, Dugalić, Ye.Chernov - Karnitski - Ghaliullin, 
Kašćelan(C) (Anderson 65), Nuno (Ye.Markov 70), Melkadze (Alşin 64) - A.Zabolotny.
Booked: Granqvist 28 - Kašćelan 52.
Referee: Alexei Yeskov (Moscow).
22.07.17. FC Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 17,250. +23°C, thunderstorm.

Rostov 0-1 Ahmat
[Sadayev 54]
ROS: Abayev - Ustinov (Parshivlyuk 81), Mevlja, Gaţcan(C), Wilusz, Kh.Bayramyan - 
A.R.Yusupov, Majer (Doumbia 64), Kalachow (A.Zuyev 71), Mogilevets - Bukharov.
AHM: Gorodov - Utsiyev(C), A.S.Semyonov, Ángel, Rodolfo (Roshi 65), Mohammadi - 
Léo Jabá, P.Sampaio, O.Ivanov, Mitrishev (Berisha 76) - Balaj (Sadayev 46).
Booked: Doumbia 90+5 - P.Sampaio 27, Léo Jabá 40, Rodolfo 61, Berisha 90+1.
Referee: Roman Ğälimov (Ulan-Ude).
23.07.17. Olympos-2 Stadium, Rostov-na-Donu. Att: 10,305. +24°C, thunderstorm.

Ufa 0-0 Spartak
UFA: Belenov - Sukhov, Alikin(C), Tabidze, Tumasyan (Zhivoglyadov 65), 
Jokič - Carp (Stotskiy 80), Oblyakov, Paurević - Sly, Fatai (V.Krotov 61).
SPA: Rebrov(C) - Petković (Tigiyev 64), Bocchetti, Jikia, D.Kombarov - Ar.Timofeyev 
(Glushakov 71), Fernando - Z.Bakayev (Melgarejo )68, I.Popov, Promes - Z.Luís.
Booked: Tabidze 80 - D.Kombarov 77.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
23.07.17. Oilers Stadium, Ufa. Att: 12,571. +24°C.

Dinamo 0-1 Ural
[Chanturia 89]
DIN: Shunin(C) - Al.A.Kozlov, Holmén, Šunjić, S.Terekhov - Sow (Sapeta 36), 
A.Zotov - Sosnin, Panchenko, Ionov (Lutsenko 79) - Beqiraj (Wanderson do Carmo 52).
URA: Hodzyur - Merkulov, Balažic, Haroyan, Kulakov - Fiedler(C), R.Yemelyanov - 
Dimitrov, Bicfalvi, Lungu (Chanturia 79) - M.Grigoryev (Bavin 86).
Booked: Merkulov 58, Bavin 90+2.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
23.07.17. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 6,853. +21°C.

Anji 1-0 Amcar
[Bryzgalov 23]
ANJ: Solosin - M.Musalov, Phibel, Bryzgalov, Poluyakhtov - Afonin, Karasyov 
(A.Quliyev 55) - Danchenko (Bazelyuk 70), Mamtov (Katsayev 72), P.Yakovlev(C) - Markelov.
AMC: Nighmätullin - Idowu, Zaitsev, Sivakow, Zanev(C), Gigolayev (Condé 46) - 
Shavayev (Komolov 40), Gol (Salugin 64), M.Kostyukov - Gasilin, Bodul.
Booked: Bryzgalov 11, Poluyakhtov 45 - Gigolayev 39, 
Sivakow 46, Condé 75, Salugin 86, M.Kostyukov 90.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
21.07.17. Anji Arena, Kaspiysk. Att: 6,207. +29°C.

Arsenal 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk
[Tkachov 18]
ARS: V.Gabulov(C) - Aleksandrov, Sunzu, M.Belyayev, Grigalava - Berhamov (Maximov 83), 
Čaušić, Bourceanu, Tkachov (Gorbatenko 79) - I.Shevchenko, Rašić (Đorđević 46).
SKA: A.V.Dovbnya - Putsko, Ediyev(C), Hryshko - Cherevko, Balyaikin (Kalinskiy 67), 
Dedechko, Nikiforov - Kazankow (Fedotov 55), Lescano (Kobyalko 61), R.Koryan.
Booked: Čaušić 90+5, V.Gabulov 90+5 - Kazankow 31, Cherevko 40.
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Dmitrov).
24.07.17. Arsenal Stadium, Tula. Att: 12,700. +17°C.


Round 3

Tosno 0-1 Zenit     
[Kokorin 10]
TOS: Yurchenko(C) - Dudiyev, Shakhov, Dugalić, Ye.Chernov - Karnitski - Ghaliullin 
(Paliyenko 64), Kazayev (Ye.Markov 71), Nuno, Melkadze (Mirzov 63) - A.Zabolotny.
ZEN: Lunyov - Smolnikov, J.García, Ivanović, Criscito(C) - Yerokhin, 
Paredes, Kuzyayev - Shatov (Dzyuba 56), Driussi (Zhirkov 87), Kokorin.
Booked: Ye.Chernov 20, Ghaliullin 55, Nuno 87 - Yerokhin 45+2.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
30.07.17. Petrovskiy Stadium, St.Petersburg. Att: 12,555. +19°C.

Spartak 2-0 Krasnodar
[Promes 38 pen, Fernando 45+1]
SPA: Rebrov - Yeshchenko, Jikia, Bocchetti, D.Kombarov - Samedov (Ar.Timofeyev 76), 
Fernando, Glushakov(C), Promes - Z.Luís, L.Adriano (Melgarejo 90).
KRA: Sinitsyn - Gritsayenko, Martynovich (Ramírez 58), Granqvist(C), S.Petrov - Gazinskiy, 
Kaboré, Pereyra (Ristić 75) - Joãozinho (Mamayev 58), Claesson, Wanderson Campos.
Booked: Gritsayenko 36.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
31.07.17. Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. Att: 34,208. +21°C, windy.

Lokomotiv 1-0 Anji
[Man.Fernandes 81]
LOK: Guilherme - Barinov (An.Miranchuk 69), Kvirkvelia, Pejčinović - V.Ignatyev, D.Tarasov, 
I.Denisov(C), Lysov (Rybus 46) - Man.Fernandes, Farfán (Mykhalyk 90+1), Al.Miranchuk.
ANJ: Solosin - Danchenko, Phibel, Bryzgalov, Poluyakhtov - Afonin, A.Quliyev - 
Hubulov (Katsayev 54), Mamtov (Lescano 46), P.Yakovlev(C) (Bazelyuk 68) - Markelov.
Booked: D.Tarasov 44, Man.Fernandes 78, Kvirkvelia 87 - Phibel 90+3.
Referee: Roman Galimov (Ulan-Ude).
30.07.17. Locomotive Stadium, Moscow. Att: 7,603. +22°C.

Ahmat 2-0 Dinamo
[Mitrishev 80, Rodolfo 83 pen]
AHM: Gorodov - Utsiyev(C), A.S.Semyonov, Ángel, P.Sampaio, Mohammadi - O.Ivanov, 
Rodolfo (Batsuyev 87) - Ravanelli (Berisha 62), Léo Jabá - Sadayev (Mitrishev 62).
DIN: Shunin(C) - Al.A.Kozlov, Holmén, Šunjić, S.Terekhov - Sapeta, Sosnin 
(Beqiraj 85) - Ionov, Panchenko (Wanderson do Carmo 69), Tashayev - Lutsenko.
Booked: Ravanelli 58, Ángel 73 - Sosnin 20, Al.A.Kozlov 77.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
29.07.17. Ahmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 17,324. +28°C.

Ural 1-1 Ufa
[Tabidze (Ufa) 88 og - Sly 17]
URA: Hodzyur - Merkulov, Balažic, Haroyan, Kulakov - Fiedler(C) (V.Ilyin 64), 
R.Yemelyanov (Bavin 80)) - Dimitrov (Chanturia 74), Bicfalvi, Lungu - M.Grigoryev.
UFA: Belenov - Stotskiy, Alikin(C), Tabidze, Tumasyan (Zhivoglyadov 24), Jokič - 
Zaseyev, Carp, Paurević (Bezdenezhnykh 74) - Sly, Fatai (D.Sysuyev 79).
Booked: Haroyan 47, R.Yemelyanov 79 - Tumasyan 7.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
29.07.17. SKB Bank Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 6,280. +24°C, cloudy, wind gusts.

CSKA 2-0 SKA Khabarovsk
[Golovin 4, B.Natkho 37 pen]
CSK: Akinfeyev(C) - Vasin, V.Berezutskiy, Ignashevich - Már.Fernandes, Wernbloom, B.Natkho, 
Golovin (Kuchayev 83), Shchennikov - Dzagoyev (Vitinho 67), Chalov (T.Camaletdinov 58).
SKA: Krivoruchko - Cherevko, Hryshko, Ediyev(C), Putsko, Navalovski (G.Gabulov 75) - 
Kazankow, Druzin (Balyaikin 38), Dedechko, Nikiforov - R.Koryan (Kobyalko 66).
Booked: Ediyev 36, Balyaikin 43.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
29.07.17. Arena CSKA, Moscow. Att: 8,500. +32°C.

Rubin 2-1 Arsenal
[Song 60, Caktaš 75 pen - I.Shevchenko 34]
RUB: Ryzhikov - O.Kuzmin(C) (Bauer 45), Kambolov, Granat, Sánchez (Azmoun 46), 
Näbiullin - Song, Caktaš (Rochina 84), Ozdoyev - Gökdeniz, Jonathas.
ARS: V.Gabulov(C) - K.Kombarov, Sunzu, Grigalava (A.Denisov 14), Aleksandrov - Čaušić - 
I.Shevchenko, Bourceanu, Berhamov (Gorbatenko 69), Tkachov - Đorđević (Sikoyev 86).
Booked: Granat 51, Kambolov 86 - Aleksandrov 58, I.Shevchenko 65.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
29.07.17. Kazan Arena, Kazan. Att: 7,220. +29°C.

Amcar 0-1 Rostov
[A.Zuyev 66]
AMC: Nighmätullin - Miljković, Sivakow, Condé, Idowu - Ryazantsev, Gol(C), Komolov 
(M.Kostyukov 69), Gigolayev (Balanovich 74) - Prokofyev, Bodul (Gasilin 80).
ROS: Pesyakov - Parshivlyuk, Mevlja, Ingason, Wilusz, Ustinov - Kalachow (Majer 76), 
Gaţcan(C), A.R.Yusupov, A.Zuyev (Kh.Bayramyan 67) - Dyadyun (Shomurodov 88).
Booked: Gol 90+3 - A.R.Yusupov 82.
Referee: Alexei Nikolayev (Moscow).
30.07.17. Star Stadium, Perm. Att: 4,900. +25°C.


Round 4

Zenit 5-1 Spartak
[Kokorin 36, Yerokhin 45, Criscito, Kuzyayev 63, Rebrov (Spa) 77 og - Promes 71 pen]
ZEN: Lunyov - Smolnikov, Mammana, Ivanović, Criscito(C) - Yerokhin, Paredes, 
Kuzyayev (Terentyev 76) - Shatov (Zhirkov 80), Driussi, Kokorin (Dzyuba 87).
SPA: Rebrov - Yeshchenko, Jikia, Bocchetti, D.Kombarov - Glushakov(C), 
Fernando - Samedov (Pašalić 72), I.Popov (Z.Luís 58), Promes - L.Adriano.
Booked: Paredes 40, Terentyev 90+3 - Jikia 27, Glushakov 34, D.Kombarov 45+1, Fernando 89.
Sent off: Smolnikov 90+3 - L.Adriano 90+3 (fighting both).
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (Nizhniy Novgorod).
06.08.17. Sankt-Peterburg Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 53,359. +16°C, slight rain, wind gusts.

Lokomotiv 1-0 SKA Khabarovsk
[Al.Miranchuk 75]
LOK: Guilherme - Pejčinović, Kvirkvelia, Barinov (An.Miranchuk 38) - V.Ignatyev, I.Denisov(C), 
D.Tarasov (Kolomeitsev 69), Rybus - Man.Fernandes, Farfán (Rotenberg 90+2), Al.Miranchuk.
SKA: Krivoruchko - Balyaikin, Tishkin, Hryshko, Putsko, Navalovski - G.Gabulov 
(R.Koryan 79), Dedechko (Kalinskiy 80), Dimidko(C), Nikiforov - Kobyalko (Marković 68).
Booked: Dimidko 49, Balyaikin 61.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
05.08.17. Russian Railways Arena, Moscow. Att: 8,160. +17°C.

Ufa 3-2 Ahmat
[Jokič 80, Alikin 84, D.Sysuyev 86 - Léo Jabá 48, Ángel 90+3]
UFA: Belenov - Sukhov (D.Sysuyev 68), Tabidze, Alikin(C), Zhivoglyadov, Jokič - 
Stotskiy (A.Nikitin 90+2), Paurević, Zaseyev - Sly, Fatai (Abdulavov 63).
AHM: Gorodov - Utsiyev(C), A.S.Semyonov (Z.Pliyev 79), Ángel, P.Sampaio, Mohammadi - 
Mitrishev (Sadayev 66), Shvets, O.Ivanov, Berisha (Ravanelli 76) - Léo Jabá.
Booked: Sly 53, Stotskiy 77 - Ángel 53, Z.Pliyev 82.
Referee: Vladimir Seldyakov (Balashikha).
05.08.17. Oilers Stadium, Ufa. Att: 5,102. +27°C.

CSKA 1-2 Rubin
[Shchennikov 13 - Jonathas 2, 10]
CSK: Pomazun - Ignashevich (B.Natkho 65), V.Berezutskiy(C), A.Berezutskiy - Már.Fernandes, 
Wernbloom, Dzagoyev, Golovin, Shchennikov - Vitinho, Chalov (Olanare 53).
RUB: Ryzhikov(C) - Bauer, Kambolov, Granat, F.Kudryashov, Näbiullin - Mvila 
(Song 80), Caktaš (R.Camaletdinov 62), Ozdoyev - Azmoun (Gökdeniz 70), Jonathas.
Booked: Wernbloom 26, Vitinho 32 - Granat 23, Mvila 56, Ryzhikov 90+3.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
06.08.17. Arena CSKA, Moscow. Att: 11,165. +23°C.

Krasnodar 1-1 Ural
[Granqvist 90+5 pen - Haroyan 15]
KRA: Sinitsyn - S.Petrov, Martynovich, Granqvist(C), Ramírez (Wanderson Campos 62) - Kaboré, 
Podberyozkin (Pereyra 46), Gazinskiy - Joãozinho, Claesson, Mamayev (M.Suleymanov 76).
URA: Hodzyur - Merkulov, Balažic, Haroyan, Kulakov - Fiedler(C), R.Yemelyanov 
(Bavin 78) - Dimitrov, Bicfalvi (Chanturia 87), M.Grigoryev (Lungu 58) - V.Ilyin.
Booked: Fiedler 13.
Referee: Alexei Nikolayev (Moscow).
06.08.17. FC Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 18,676. +30°C, overcast.

Anji 0-1 Rostov
[Dyadyun 19]
ANJ: Solosin - M.Musalov, Bryzgalov, Phibel, Poluyakhtov - Afonin, Tetrashvili 
(Danchenko 46) - Hubulov (Bazelyuk 66), Markelov, P.Yakovlev(C) - Mamtov (Lipartia 63).
ROS: Pesyakov - Parshivlyuk, Mevlja, Ingason, Wilusz, Ustinov - Kalachow (Doumbia 76), 
Gaţcan(C), A.R.Yusupov (Mogilevets 76), Kh.Bayramyan (A.Zuyev 58) - Dyadyun.
Booked: P.Yakovlev 32, Markelov 43, M.Musalov 62 - 
Ustinov 34, Gaţcan 47, Pesyakov 88, Mogilevets 90+2.
Referee: Igor Fedotov (Moscow).
04.08.17. Anji Arena, Kaspiysk. Att: 5,690. +27°C.

Arsenal 1-2 Tosno
[Berhamov 40 - Ghaliullin 49, Ye.Markov 56. Missed PK: Đorđević (Ars) 70/held]
ARS: V.Gabulov(C) - Hagush, Sunzu, M.Belyayev, Aleksandrov - Čaušić (Maximov 67) - 
Tkachov, Bourceanu, Berhamov, I.Shevchenko - Đorđević (Sikoyev 73).
TOS: Yurchenko(C) - Dudiyev (Shakhov 87), Buivolov, Dugalić, Ye.Chernov - Karnitski - 
Ghaliullin, Kazayev (Röst.Möxämmätşin 80), Nuno, Melkadze (Ye.Markov 46) - A.Zabolotny.
Booked: Berhamov 55.
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu).
06.08.17. Arsenal Stadium, Tula. Att: 11,150. +24°C.

Dinamo 3-0 Amcar
[Panchenko 49, A.Zotov 64, Wanderson do Carmo 82]
DIN: Shunin(C) - Morozov, Holmén, Šunjić, S.Terekhov - Sow, A.Zotov - Ionov 
(Temnikov 67), Panchenko (Sosnin 71), Tashayev - Wanderson do Carmo (Beqiraj 85).
AMC: Nighmätullin - Miljković (Bodul 68), Zaitsev, Zanev(C), Condé, Idowu - 
Balanovich, Ryazantsev, Gol, M.Kostyukov (Komolov 78) - Salugin (Gasilin 85).
Booked: Zaitsev 42, Salugin 76, Condé 90+1.
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Dmitrov).
05.08.17. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 5,423. +21°C.


Russian Cup 2017/18


D2 = Football National League
D3 = Second Division
D4 = Amateur Third Division (4th level)
D5 = Regional Championships (5th level)


FIRST ROUND  [Total Att: 10,165; Average: 924]

Section West/Center [Jul 15]

ZVEZDA Sankt-Peterburg [D4]     0-0  Luki-Energy Velikiye Luki [D3]      [pen 4-2]
  [Att: 400]

Section South [Jul 15]

MASHUK-CMW Pyatigorsk [D3]      4-0  Spartak Vladikavkaz [D3]
  [S.Parsadanyan 47, A.Hugayev 82, A.Karibov 87, D.Jatiyev 89. Att: 250]
Ponedelnik Academy Rostov [D3]  0-4  CHAIKA Peschanokopskoye [D3]
  [P.Sitnikov 12, M.Obozny 13, D.Gudayev 43, D.Kartashov 68. Att: 300]
Biolog Novokubansk [D3]         1-5  DRUZHBA Maykop [D3]
  [P.Yanzin 10 - V.Yakovlev 19, I.Byrlov 22, T.Goyayev (Bio) 30 og, 
   A.Konov 45 pen, T.Osmolovskiy 83. Missed PK: D.Sokolov (Bio) 67. Att: 500]

Section Ural-Povolzhye

[Jul 14]
METALLURG Asha [D4]             3-1  NoSta Novotroitsk [D3]
  [S.Vasilchenko 55, O.Kupryakov 64, K.Gvozd 66 - A.Sazonov 49. Att: 700]
ZENIT Izhevsk [D3]              1-0  FC Chelyabinsk [D3]                     [aet]
  [V.Yatsuk 109. Att: 1,500]
DELIN Izhevsk [D5]              3-0  Dinamo Kirov [D4]
  [N.Maltsev 32, V.Semyonov 73, E.Bijiyev 89. Att: 200]
VOLGA Ulyanovsk [D3]            2-0  Anji/Junior Zelyonodolsk [D3]
  [G.Zaikin 13, I.Bikçäntäyev 25. Missed PK: K.Pavlov (Vol) 81/held. Att: 1,200]
[Jul 15]
SOKOL Saratov [D3]              1-0  Zenit Penza [D3]
  [M.Zakharyan 80. Att: 2,000]
Mordovia Saransk [D3]           0-1  FC SYZRAN-2003 [D3]
  [R.Ghaliäkbärev 90. Att: 1,115]
KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny [D3]  1-0  Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk [D3]
  [D.Chushyalov 24. Att: 2,000]

Section East

No games

SECOND ROUND  [Total Att: 24,450; Average: 1,063]

Section West/Center

[Jul 23]
Khimik Novomoskovsk [D3]        0-3  FC KALUGA [D3]
  [I.Rodin 12, 29, Yu.Dubrovin 40. Att: 1,100]
ENERGOMASH Belgorod [D3]        1-0  Metallurg Lipetsk [D3]
  [D.Dyogtev 3. Missed PK: S.Chernyshov (Met) 34/held. Att: 3,000]
CHERTANOVO Moskva [D3]          2-1  Strogino Moskva [D3]
  [D.Tsypchenko 57, M.Glushenkov 85 - I.Sergeyev 90+1. Att: 350]
Veles Moskva [D3]               0-1  TORPEDO Moskva [D3]
  [A.Korotkov (Vel) 30 og. Att: 400]
Spartak Kostroma [D3]           1-5  TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo [D3]
  [A.Yakovlev 38 - A.Podymov 35, A.Alexeyev 45, 51, S.Orlov 85, Ye.Popov 87.
   Missed PK: A.Shchanitsin (Tex) 33/held. Att: 500]
DINAMO Bryansk [D3]             2-1  SRFDC Smolensk [D3]
  [A.Yerkin 40, A.Maslevskiy 71 pen - A.Yerkin (Din) 36 og. Att: 6,000]
FC PSKOV-747 [D3]               2-0  Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg [D4]
  [V.Sakadeyev 16, A.Shishayev 83. Att: 500]
FC Kolomna [D3]                 0-1  SATURN Ramenskoye [D3]
  [Ya.Shanin 82. Att: 600]
FC Dolgoprudny [D3]             1-3  ARARAT Moskva [D3]
  [V.Larionov 27 - A.Voronkin 13, D.Khurtsidze 42, 71. Att: 1,300]
ZORKIY Krasnogorsk [D3]         2-0  FC Ryazan [D3]
  [I.Logua 67, N.Dubchak 87 pen. Att: 1,500]
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Z. [D3]   1-1  FC Murom [D3]                                     [pen 4-3]
  [A.Hovhannisyan 70 - M.Rytov 63. Att: 400]
[Jul 24]
Dinamo Kostroma [D4]            2-3  TORPEDO Vladimir [D3]
  [K.Privalov 45 pen, I.Shalanin 74 - D.Lobanov 7, A.Bayev 42, A.Zaikin 51. Att: 600]

Section South [Jul 24]

ANGUSHT Nazran [D3]             2-0  Legion Dinamo Makhachkala [D3]
  [R.Gitinov 40, M.Yanursayev 80. Att: 450]
SPARTAK Nalchik [D3]            1-0  Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk [D3]
  [H.Shahtiyev 56. Att: 500]
Rotor-2 Volgograd [D3]          0-1  DINAMO Stavropol [D3]
  [M.Volkov 38. Att: 300]
SKA Rostov-na-Donu [D3]         0-5  FC ARMAVIR [D3]
  [A.Hacıbäyov 21, 82, M.Solovyov 24, S.Miroshnichenko 49 pen, 
   S.Sinyavskiy 57. Att: 500]
Chaika Peschanokopskoye [D3]    0-1  AFIPS Afipskiy [D3]
  [A.Gevorgyan 21. Att: 700]
Druzhba Maykop [D3]             2-4  CHERNOMORETS Novorossiysk [D3]
  [N.Kajarov 81 pen, T.Qädimov 90+1 - A.Prus 5, 45, 
   N.Chaly 38, A.Nevidimy (Dru) 59 og. Att: 500]

Section Ural-Povolzhye [Jul 23]

Metallurg Asha [D4]             1-3  ZENIT Izhevsk [D3]                                    [aet]
  [R.Gritsenko 6 - A.Tenyayev 60, V.Panev 93 pen, Yu.Pugachov 101. Att: 600]
Lada Togliatti [D3]             1-3  SOKOL Saratov [D3]
  [A.Churavtsev 11 - Ye.Dudikov 4, A.Kurzenyov 8, Ye.Butakov 28. Att: 1,000]
FC SYZRAN-2003 [D3]             4-2  Delin Izhevsk [D5]
  [S.Nikulov 24, V.Berezun 33 pen, Ye.Andreyev 73, R.Ghaliäkbärev 77 -
   A.Yashkin 26, S.Nikulov (Syz) 65 og. Att: 1,800]
KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny [D3]  1-2  VOLGA Ulyanovsk [D3]                                  [aet]
  [D.Hubayev 72 - Ye.Voronin 59, K.Pavlov 92. Att: 1,000]

Section East [Jul 24]

FC Belogorsk [D5]               0-2  SMENA Komsomolsk-na-Amure [D3]
  [I.Yurchenko 13, I.Shvedyuk 77. Att: 850]


THIRD ROUND  [Total Att: 22,380; Average: 1,599]

Section West/Center [Aug 7]

FC Kaluga [D3]                  1-2  ENERGOMASH Belgorod [D3]
  [Yu.Dubrovin 68 pen - V.Fäsxetdinov 12, D.Mikhalitsyn 52. Att: 1,000]
Torpedo Moskva [D3]             1-2  CHERTANOVO Moskva [D3]
  [N.Kashayev 50 pen - D.Molchanov 46, Yu.Gorshkov 50. Att: 500]
Textilshchik Ivanovo [D3]       0-0  TORPEDO Vladimir [D3]                             [pen 3-4]
  [Att: 5,000]
DINAMO Bryansk [D3]             2-0  FC Pskov-747 [D3]
  [A.Yerkin 27, A.Lukanchenkov 42. Att: 2,500]
ARARAT Moskva [D3]              1-0  Saturn Ramenskoye [D3]
  [T.Toboyev 83. Att: 900]
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuy [D3]  2-1  Zorkiy Krasnogorsk [D3]
  [O.Yolkin 90 pen, R.Yakovlev 90+2 - V.Pavlov 68. 
   Missed PK: V.Sorokin (Zor) 90+3/held. Att: 600]

Section South [Aug 8]

Angusht Nazran [D3]             2-3  SPARTAK Nalchik [D3]                                  [aet]
  [I.Musluyev (Spa) 34 og, Z.Konov 80 - H.Ahriyev 31, 
   R.Aliyev 36, M.Guguyev 95. Att: 580]
FC ARMAVIR [D3]                 4-0  Dinamo Stavropol [D3]
  [A.Zhdanov 3, B.Mustafayev 19, S.Miroshnichenko 33 pen, I.Paderin 64.
   Missed PK: A.Baklanov (Din) 27/held. Att: 1,300]
CHERNOMORETS Novorossiysk [D3]  2-0  Afips Afipskiy [D3]                                   [aet]
  [A.Minosyan 95, A.Mendel (Afi) 111 og. Missed PK: A.Minosyan (Che) 17/post. Att: 3,000]

Section Ural-Povolzhye [Aug 7]

SOKOL Saratov [D3]              2-2  Zenit Izhevsk [D3]                                [pen 5-3]
  [A.Kurzenyov 53, M.Zakharyan 105 - V.Yatsuk 43, M.Malakhovskiy 102. Att: 1,200]
Volga Ulyanovsk [D3]            1-1  FC SYZRAN-2003 [D3]                               [pen 1-3]
  [V.Chorny 94 - V.Berezun 116 pen. Att: 2,000]

Section East [Aug 1]

SMENA Komsomolsk-na-Amure [D3]  1-0  Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk [D3]
  [I.Yurchenko 69 pen. Att: 1,100]
Zenit Irkutsk [D3]              1-5  FC CHITA [D3]
  [M.Gandilyan 14 - A.Podprugin 19, A.Razborov 23, 63, 
   A.Motov 90, V.Markov 90+1. Att: 1,400]
IRTYSH Omsk [D3]                3-2  Dinamo Barnaul [D3]
  [S.Bulanov 50, 55, S.Yudov 58 - V.Lipin 42, 72. Att: 1,300]


FOURTH ROUND  [Aug 23-24]

Chertanovo Moskva [D3]        -  Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg [D2]
Ararat Moskva [D3]            -  Baltika Kaliningrad [D2]
Torpedo Vladimir [D3]         -  Olympian Nizhniy Novgorod [D2]
FC Khimki [D2]                -  Shinnik Yaroslavl [D2]
Dinamo Bryansk [D3]           -  Avantgarde Kursk [D2]
EnergoMash Belgorod [D3]      -  FC Tambov [D2]
Rotor Volgograd [D2]          -  Volgar Astrakhan [D2]
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Z [D3]  -  Fakel Voronezh [D2]
FC Armavir [D3]               -  Kuban Krasnodar [D2]
Spartak Nalchik [D3]          -  Chernomorets Novorossiysk [D3]
FC Syzran-2003 [D3]           -  Krylya Sovetov Samara [D2]
Sokol Saratov [D3]            -  FC Orenburg [D2]
Irtysh Omsk [D3]              -  Tom Tomsk [D2]
FC Tyumen [D2]                -  Sibir Novosibirsk [D2]
FC Chita [D3]                 -  Yenisey Krasnoyarsk [D2]
Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amu [D3]  -  Luch-Energy Vladivostok [D2]


FIFTH ROUND  [Sep 20-21]


SIXTH ROUND  [Oct 25-26]


QUARTERFINALS  [Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2018]


SEMIFINALS  [Apr 17]


FINAL [May 9]


First Division

FONBET FOOTBALL NATIONAL LEAGUE 2017/18 (7th Edition)

Table:

 1.Baltika Kaliningrad         6   4  2  0   9- 2  14  
 2.Volgar Astrakhan            6   4  1  1   9- 3  13  
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Krylya Sovetov Samara       6   4  1  1   6- 1  13  [-]
 4.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg      6   4  1  1   9- 7  13  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk         6   4  0  2   9- 9  12  
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl           6   3  2  1   9- 6  11  
 7.FC Tambov                   6   3  0  3  11- 7   9  
 8.FC Khimki                   6   3  0  3   7- 5   9  
 9.FC Orenburg                 6   3  0  3   4- 5   9  [-]
10.Tom Tomsk                   6   3  0  3   7-11   9  [-]
11.Kuban Krasnodar             6   2  2  2   8- 8   8  
12.Olympian Nizhniy Novgorod   6   2  2  2   6- 6   8  [+]
13.Sibir Novosibirsk           6   2  1  3   8- 6   7  
14.Spartak-2 Moskva            6   2  1  3   5- 9   7  
15.Avantgarde Kursk            6   1  3  2   7- 8   6  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Fakel Voronezh              6   1  2  3   3- 9   5  
17.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg     6   1  1  4   5- 8   4  
18.Rotor Volgograd             6   1  1  4   7-11   4  [+]
19.Luch-Energy Vladivostok     6   1  1  4   5- 9   4  
20.FC Tyumen                   6   0  3  3   6-10   3  

NB: Second Division Zone East winners FC Chita have refused participation due to insufficient funds. 
      Thus, the best of relegated clubs Luch-Energy Vladivostok were saved from relegation.
    Shinnik play their home matches in Kostroma due to renovation of their home stadium in Yaroslavl.  
    Olympian play their home matches in Dzerzhinsk due to renovation of 
      their home stadium in Nizhniy Novgorod.
    Both Spartak-2 and Zenit-2 are ineligible for promotion to RFPL.

Round 1 [Jul 8. Total Att: 22,399; Average: 2,240]
Orenburg    2-1 Tambov
  [Michal Ďuriš 26, Blagoy Georgiev 36 pen - Alexander Gorbatyuk 6. 
   Att: 2,710. +19°C, strong wind gusts]
KS Samara   2-0 Luch-Energy
  [Sergei Samodin 32, Dmitriy Yatchenko 72 pen. Att: 6,789. +20°C]
Tom         1-4 Kuban
  [Alexander Sobolev 17 - Vladimir Lobkaryov 7, Nikolay Markov 10, 63, 
   Vladimir Obukhov 45 pen. Att: 2,300. +19°C, slight rain]
Dinamo SPb  2-1 Yenisey
  [Igor Chernyshov 47, Alexander Korotayev 90+3 - Artur Maloyan 66. Att: 1,000. +16°C]
Sibir       1-2 Spartak-2
  [Valeriy Tskhovrebov 39 - Alexander A. Rudenko 6, Idrisa Sambú 35. Att: 3,500. +22°C, wind gusts]
Shinnik     2-1 Zenit-2
  [Nikita Bezlikhotnov 27, Dmitriy Chistyakov 43 - Nikolai Prudnikov 53. 
   Att: 600. +12°C, slight rain]
Tyumen      1-2 Baltika
  [Artur Ryabokobylenko 78 - Senin Sebai 3, Dmitriy Skopintsev 60. Att: 2,000. +19°C]
Volgar      0-0 Fakel
  [Att: 1,800. +25°C]
Khimki      3-0 Rotor
  [Ilya Kuzmichov 12, Fyodor Dvornikov 35, Diego Malania 90+1. Att: 1,000. +12°C, slight rain]
Olympian    2-2 Avantgarde
  [Radik Xäyrullov 45+1, Timer Äyupov 87 - Aslan Dashayev 15, 
   Ilya Petrov 24. Att: 700. +12°C, slight rain]

Round 2 [Total Att: 28,069; Average: 2,807]
[Jul 15]
Kuban       0-1 Khimki     
  [Ilya Kuzmichov 53. Att: 3,518. +27°C, overcast]
Olympian    0-0 KS Samara  
  [Att: 2,500. +26°C]
Spartak-2   1-0 Orenburg   
  [Fashion Sakala 54. Att: 350. +26°C, rain]
Fakel       2-2 Shinnik    
  [Dmitriy Kayumov 4, Artyom Serdyuk 40 - Mikhail Zemskov 30, 
   Eduard Bulia 57. Att: 3,100. +21°C, thunderstorm]
Baltika     0-0 Sibir      
  [Att: 7,983. +19°C]
Avantgarde  2-1 Tambov     
  [Ravil Notfullin 5, Denis Voinov 84 - Alexei Skvortsov 70. Att: 3,540. +20°C, cloudy]
Rotor       1-2 Volgar     
  [Mikhail Biryukov 22 - Roman Aqbaşev 11, Dmitriy Kabutov 86. 
   Att: 1,200. Played in Astrakhan. +25°C, cloudy]
Yenisey     3-1 Tyumen     
  [Andrei Kozlov 28, Alexei Isayev 39, Vladimirs Kamešs 80 - 
   Albert Bogatyryov 70. Att: 2,300. Indoors]
Luch-Energy 3-0 Tom        
  [Andrei Myazin 23, Amir Bajev 47, Ruslan Gordiyenko 78. 
   Missed PK: Anzor Sanaia (Tom) 90/held. Att: 2,350. +26°C, overcast]
[Jul 16]
Zenit-2     0-1 Dinamo SPb 
  [Artyom Kulishev 47. Att: 1,228. +17°C, cloudy]

Round 3 [Jul 22. Total Att: 22,613; Average: 2,261]
Khimki      2-0 Luch-Energy
  [Maxim Batov 34, Mikhail Petrusyov 70. Att: 800. +21°C]
Tambov      3-0 Spartak-2  
  [Andrei Chasovskikh 16, Vladislav Ryzhkov 33, Serhiy Shevchuk 72 pen. Att: 3,500. +27°C, cloudy]
Dinamo SPb  2-0 Fakel      
  [Armen Hambardzumyan (Fak) 31 og, Maxim Barsov 90. Att: 550. 
   Played in V.Novgorod. +19°C, thunderstorm]
KS Samara   1-0 Avantgarde 
  [Sergei Samodin 14. Att: 6,048. +24°C]
Shinnik     3-1 Rotor      
  [Marat Şäymärdänov 32, 64, Dmitriy Samoilov 38 - Vladimir Romanenko 22. Att: 530. +21°C]
Volgar      3-0 Kuban      
  [Alexei Sutormin 11, Dmitriy Kabutov 54, Olexiy Babyr 90. Att: 1,600. +33°C]
Orenburg    0-1 Baltika    
  [Dmitriy Skopintsev 88. Att: 3,055. +29°C, wind gusts]
Sibir       0-1 Yenisey    
  [Konstantin Garbuz 74. Att: 2,530. +23°C]
Tom         1-2 Olympian   
  [Alexander Sobolev 49 pen - Timer Äyupov 3, Vladimeri Gogberashvili 80. Att: 2,000. +23°C]
Tyumen      2-2 Zenit-2    
  [Ivan Chudin 49, Zalim Makoyev 80 - Alexander Nekrasov 46, 
   Nikolai Prudnikov 47. Att: 2,000. +26°C]

Round 4 [Jul 26. Total Att: 32,188; Average: 3,219]
Olympian    1-0 Khimki     
  [Yuriy Morozov 9. Att: 2,000. +23°C]
Dinamo SPb  0-3 Rotor      
  [Vladimir Romanenko 53, Muhammad Sultonov 71, Ivan Stolbovoi 79. 
   Att: 425. Played in V.Novgorod. +20°C]
Volgar      2-0 Luch-Energy
  [Roman Aqbaşev 55, Alexei Sutormin 58 pen. Att: 2,200. +29°C]
Kuban       1-0 Shinnik    
  [Nikita Malyarov 69. Att: 3,131. +25°C]
KS Samara   0-1 Tom        
  [Ante Puljić 29. Att: 6,531. +25°C]
Baltika     3-0 Tambov     
  [Kirill Pogrebnyak 3, Alisher Jalilov 30, Dmitriy Skopintsev 50. Att: 3,861. +18°C, slight rain]
Yenisey     2-0 Orenburg   
  [Andrei Kozlov 15, 18. Att: 2,700. Indoors]
Avantgarde  1-1 Spartak-2  
  [Hizir Appayev 23 - Artyom Samsonov 82. Att: 7,800. +29°C]
Fakel       1-0 Tyumen     
  [Nika Chkhapelia 51. Att: 3,000. +27°C]
Zenit-2     2-1 Sibir      
  [Danil Krugovoi 49, Nikita Andreyev 89 - Maxim Zhitnev 66 pen. Att: 540. +21°C]

Round 5 [Total Att: 17,181; Average: 1,718]
[Jul 30]
Volgar      2-1 Olympian   
  [Roman Aqbaşev 9, Islam Mashukov 77 - Viktor Karpukhin 84. Att: 2,400. +30°C, windy]
Khimki      0-2 KS Samara  
  [Sergei Samodin 57, Yevgeniy Bashkirov 61. Att: 1,000. +20°C, slight rain]
Tambov      5-0 Yenisey    
  [Alexei Skvortsov 45, 57, Ilya Kukharchuk 65, 69, Gafar Sirima 86. Att: 3,400. +25°C, windy]
Dinamo SPb  2-2 Kuban      
  [Artyom Kulishev 63, 85 - Oleg Aleinik 70, Vladimir Lobkaryov 81. 
   Att: 750. Played in V.Novgorod. +23°C]
Shinnik     1-1 Luch-Energy
  [Marat Şäymärdänov 20 - Alexander Nosov 71. Att: 525. +25°C]
Tom         2-1 Avantgarde 
  [Roman Voidel 4, Anzor Sanaia 90+3 - Marat Shogenov 42. Att: 2,000. +20°C]
Sibir       4-0 Fakel      
  [Eugeniu Cebotaru 7, Alexander Degtyaryov 35, Maxim Zhitnev 44, 77. Att: 2,300. +20°C, rain]
Orenburg    1-0 Zenit-2    
  [Michal Ďuriš 27. Att: 2,264. +35°C]
Tyumen      1-1 Rotor      
  [Alexander Stolyarenko (Rot) 22 og - Muhammad Sultonov 41. Att: 2,000. +21°C, windy]
[Aug 1]
Spartak-2   0-2 Baltika    
  [Olexander Kasyan 60, Dmitriy Skopintsev 75. Att: 542. +26°C]

Round 6 [Aug 5. Total Att: 23,601; Average: 2,360]
KS Samara   1-0 Volgar     
  [Dmitriy Yatchenko 41 pen. Att: 5,916. +29°C, cloudy]
Avantgarde  1-1 Baltika    
  [Denis Sinyayev 63 - Alisher Jalilov 26. Att: 5,200. +28°C]
Luch-Energy 1-2 Dinamo SPb 
  [Ivan Khleborodov 41 - Oleg Vlasov 36, Valeriy Saramutin 45+1. Att: 3,000. +22°C, heavy fog]
Tom         2-1 Khimki     
  [Alexander Sobolev 9, Anzor Sanaia 21 - Tomas Mikuckis (Tom) 46 og. Att: 2,100. +29°C]
Spartak-2   1-2 Yenisey    
  [Idrisa Sambú 86 - Maxim Rudnev 13, 50. 
   Missed PK: Alexander Kutyin (Yen) 56/held. Att: 520. +22°C]
Olympian    0-1 Shinnik    
  [Mikhail Zemskov 26. Att: 1,500. +21°C, windy]
Tyumen      1-1 Kuban      
  [Dmitriy Guz 63 - Nikita Malyarov 59 pen. Att: 2,100. +21°C, windy]
Zenit-2     0-1 Tambov     
  [Andrei Chasovskikh 43. Att: 515. +18°C, rain]
Fakel       0-1 Orenburg   
  [Denis Popovič 26 pen. Att: 2,400. +30°C]
Rotor       1-2 Sibir      
  [Maxim Votinov 69 - Maxim Zhitnev 17 pen, 35. Att: 350. Played in Astrakhan. +30°C]

Table:

 1.Baltika Kaliningrad         6   4  2  0   9- 2  14  
 2.Volgar Astrakhan            6   4  1  1   9- 3  13  
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Krylya Sovetov Samara       6   4  1  1   6- 1  13  [-]
 4.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg      6   4  1  1   9- 7  13  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk         6   4  0  2   9- 9  12  
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl           6   3  2  1   9- 6  11  
 7.FC Tambov                   6   3  0  3  11- 7   9  
 8.FC Khimki                   6   3  0  3   7- 5   9  
 9.FC Orenburg                 6   3  0  3   4- 5   9  [-]
10.Tom Tomsk                   6   3  0  3   7-11   9  [-]
11.Kuban Krasnodar             6   2  2  2   8- 8   8  
12.Olympian Nizhniy Novgorod   6   2  2  2   6- 6   8  [+]
13.Sibir Novosibirsk           6   2  1  3   8- 6   7  
14.Spartak-2 Moskva            6   2  1  3   5- 9   7  
15.Avantgarde Kursk            6   1  3  2   7- 8   6  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Fakel Voronezh              6   1  2  3   3- 9   5  
17.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg     6   1  1  4   5- 8   4  
18.Rotor Volgograd             6   1  1  4   7-11   4  [+]
19.Luch-Energy Vladivostok     6   1  1  4   5- 9   4  
20.FC Tyumen                   6   0  3  3   6-10   3  

NB: Second Division Zone East winners FC Chita have refused participation due to insufficient funds. 
      Thus, the best of relegated clubs Luch-Energy Vladivostok were saved from relegation.
    Shinnik play their home matches in Kostroma due to renovation of their home stadium in Yaroslavl.  
    Olympian play their home matches in Dzerzhinsk due to renovation of 
      their home stadium in Nizhniy Novgorod.
    Both Spartak-2 and Zenit-2 are ineligible for promotion to RFPL.

Top scorers:

1.Maxim Zhitnev (Sibir)        5
2.Dmitriy Skopintsev (Baltika) 4
3.Roman Aqbaşev (Volgar)       3
  Andrei Kozlov (Yenisey)      3
  Artyom Kulishev (Dinamo SP)  3
  Sergei Samodin (KS Samara)   3
  Marat Şäymärdänov (Shinnik)  3
  Alexei Skvortsov (Tambov)    3
  Alexander Sobolev (Tom)      3

Round 7 [Aug 9]
Khimki      - Avantgarde 
Tom         - Volgar     
Shinnik     - KS Samara  
Dinamo SPb  - Olympian   
Tyumen      - Luch-Energy
Sibir       - Kuban      
Orenburg    - Rotor      
Tambov      - Fakel      
Spartak-2   - Zenit-2    
Baltika     - Yenisey    

Round 8 [Aug 13]
Olympian    - Tyumen     
KS Samara   - Dinamo SPb 
Tom         - Shinnik    
Khimki      - Volgar     
Zenit-2     - Baltika    
Fakel       - Spartak-2  
Rotor       - Tambov     
Kuban       - Orenburg   
Avantgarde  - Yenisey    
Luch-Energy - Sibir      

Round 9 [Aug 19]
Volgar      - Avantgarde 
Shinnik     - Khimki     
Dinamo SPb  - Tom        
Tyumen      - KS Samara  
Sibir       - Olympian   
Orenburg    - Luch-Energy
Tambov      - Kuban      
Spartak-2   - Rotor      
Baltika     - Fakel      
Yenisey     - Zenit-2    

Round 10 [Aug 27]
Olympian    - Orenburg   
KS Samara   - Sibir      
Tom         - Tyumen     
Khimki      - Dinamo SPb 
Volgar      - Shinnik    
Fakel       - Yenisey    
Rotor       - Baltika    
Kuban       - Spartak-2  
Luch-Energy - Tambov     
Avantgarde  - Zenit-2    

Round 11 [Sep 2]
Shinnik     - Avantgarde 
Dinamo SPb  - Volgar     
Tyumen      - Khimki     
Sibir       - Tom        
Orenburg    - KS Samara  
Tambov      - Olympian   
Spartak-2   - Luch-Energy
Baltika     - Kuban      
Yenisey     - Rotor      
Zenit-2     - Fakel      

Round 12 [Sep 6]
Olympian    - Spartak-2  
KS Samara   - Tambov     
Tom         - Orenburg   
Khimki      - Sibir      
Volgar      - Tyumen     
Shinnik     - Dinamo SPb 
Rotor       - Zenit-2    
Kuban       - Yenisey    
Baltika     - Luch-Energy
Avantgarde  - Fakel      

Round 13 [Sep 10]
Dinamo SPb  - Avantgarde 
Tyumen      - Shinnik    
Sibir       - Volgar     
Orenburg    - Khimki     
Tambov      - Tom        
Spartak-2   - KS Samara  
Baltika     - Olympian   
Yenisey     - Luch-Energy
Zenit-2     - Kuban      
Fakel       - Rotor      

Round 14 [Sep 16]
Olympian    - Yenisey    
KS Samara   - Baltika    
Tom         - Spartak-2  
Khimki      - Tambov     
Volgar      - Orenburg   
Shinnik     - Sibir      
Dinamo SPb  - Tyumen     
Kuban       - Fakel      
Luch-Energy - Zenit-2    
Avantgarde  - Rotor      

Round 15 [Sep 24]
Tyumen      - Avantgarde 
Sibir       - Dinamo SPb 
Orenburg    - Shinnik    
Tambov      - Volgar     
Spartak-2   - Khimki     
Baltika     - Tom        
Yenisey     - KS Samara  
Zenit-2     - Olympian   
Luch-Energy - Fakel      
Rotor       - Kuban      

Round 16 [Sep 30]
Olympian    - Fakel      
KS Samara   - Zenit-2    
Tom         - Yenisey    
Khimki      - Baltika    
Volgar      - Spartak-2  
Shinnik     - Tambov     
Dinamo SPb  - Orenburg   
Tyumen      - Sibir      
Luch-Energy - Rotor      
Avantgarde  - Kuban      

Round 17 [Oct 7]
Sibir       - Avantgarde 
Orenburg    - Tyumen     
Tambov      - Dinamo SPb 
Spartak-2   - Shinnik    
Baltika     - Volgar     
Yenisey     - Khimki     
Zenit-2     - Tom        
Fakel       - KS Samara  
Rotor       - Olympian   
Kuban       - Luch-Energy

Round 18 [Oct 14]
Olympian    - Kuban      
KS Samara   - Rotor      
Tom         - Fakel      
Khimki      - Zenit-2    
Volgar      - Yenisey    
Shinnik     - Baltika    
Dinamo SPb  - Spartak-2  
Tyumen      - Tambov     
Sibir       - Orenburg   
Avantgarde  - Luch-Energy

Round 19 [Oct 21]
Orenburg    - Avantgarde 
Tambov      - Sibir      
Spartak-2   - Tyumen     
Baltika     - Dinamo SPb 
Yenisey     - Shinnik    
Zenit-2     - Volgar     
Fakel       - Khimki     
Rotor       - Tom        
Kuban       - KS Samara  
Luch-Energy - Olympian   

Round 20 [Oct 29]
KS Samara   - Olympian   
Tom         - Luch-Energy
Khimki      - Kuban      
Volgar      - Rotor      
Shinnik     - Fakel      
Dinamo SPb  - Zenit-2    
Tyumen      - Yenisey    
Sibir       - Baltika    
Orenburg    - Spartak-2  
Tambov      - Avantgarde 

Round 21 [Nov 4]
Olympian    - Tom        
Spartak-2   - Tambov     
Baltika     - Orenburg   
Yenisey     - Sibir      
Zenit-2     - Tyumen     
Fakel       - Dinamo SPb 
Rotor       - Shinnik    
Kuban       - Volgar     
Luch-Energy - Khimki     
Avantgarde  - KS Samara  

Round 22 [Nov 8]
Tom         - KS Samara  
Khimki      - Olympian   
Luch-Energy - Volgar     
Shinnik     - Kuban      
Dinamo SPb  - Rotor      
Tyumen      - Fakel      
Sibir       - Zenit-2    
Orenburg    - Yenisey    
Tambov      - Baltika    
Spartak-2   - Avantgarde 

Round 23 [Nov 12]
Olympian    - Volgar     
KS Samara   - Khimki     
Baltika     - Spartak-2  
Yenisey     - Tambov     
Zenit-2     - Orenburg   
Fakel       - Sibir      
Rotor       - Tyumen     
Kuban       - Dinamo SPb 
Luch-Energy - Shinnik    
Avantgarde  - Tom        

Round 24 [Nov 18]
Khimki      - Tom        
Volgar      - KS Samara  
Shinnik     - Olympian   
Dinamo SPb  - Luch-Energy
Kuban       - Tyumen     
Sibir       - Rotor      
Orenburg    - Fakel      
Tambov      - Zenit-2    
Spartak-2   - Yenisey    
Baltika     - Avantgarde 

Round 25 [Nov 25]
Olympian    - Dinamo SPb 
KS Samara   - Shinnik    
Volgar      - Tom        
Yenisey     - Baltika    
Zenit-2     - Spartak-2  
Fakel       - Tambov     
Rotor       - Orenburg   
Kuban       - Sibir      
Luch-Energy - Tyumen     
Avantgarde  - Khimki     

Round 26 [Mar 4]
Volgar      - Khimki     
Shinnik     - Tom        
Dinamo SPb  - KS Samara  
Tyumen      - Olympian   
Sibir       - Luch-Energy
Orenburg    - Kuban      
Tambov      - Rotor      
Spartak-2   - Fakel      
Baltika     - Zenit-2    
Yenisey     - Avantgarde 

Round 27 [Mar 10]
Olympian    - Sibir      
KS Samara   - Tyumen     
Tom         - Dinamo SPb 
Khimki      - Shinnik    
Zenit-2     - Yenisey    
Fakel       - Baltika    
Rotor       - Spartak-2  
Kuban       - Tambov     
Luch-Energy - Orenburg   
Avantgarde  - Volgar     

Round 28 [Mar 17]
Shinnik     - Volgar     
Dinamo SPb  - Khimki     
Tyumen      - Tom        
Sibir       - KS Samara  
Orenburg    - Olympian   
Tambov      - Luch-Energy
Spartak-2   - Kuban      
Baltika     - Rotor      
Yenisey     - Fakel      
Zenit-2     - Avantgarde 

Round 29 [Mar 24]
Olympian    - Tambov     
KS Samara   - Orenburg   
Tom         - Sibir      
Khimki      - Tyumen     
Volgar      - Dinamo SPb 
Fakel       - Zenit-2    
Rotor       - Yenisey    
Kuban       - Baltika    
Luch-Energy - Spartak-2  
Avantgarde  - Shinnik    

Round 30 [Mar 31]
Dinamo SPb  - Shinnik    
Tyumen      - Volgar     
Sibir       - Khimki     
Orenburg    - Tom        
Tambov      - KS Samara  
Spartak-2   - Olympian   
Luch-Energy - Baltika    
Yenisey     - Kuban      
Fakel       - Avantgarde 
Zenit-2     - Rotor      

Round 31 [Apr 7]
Olympian    - Baltika    
KS Samara   - Spartak-2  
Tom         - Tambov     
Khimki      - Orenburg   
Volgar      - Sibir      
Shinnik     - Tyumen     
Rotor       - Fakel      
Kuban       - Zenit-2    
Luch-Energy - Yenisey    
Avantgarde  - Dinamo SPb 

Round 32 [Apr 11]
Tyumen      - Dinamo SPb 
Sibir       - Shinnik    
Orenburg    - Volgar     
Tambov      - Khimki     
Spartak-2   - Tom        
Baltika     - KS Samara  
Yenisey     - Olympian   
Zenit-2     - Luch-Energy
Fakel       - Kuban      
Rotor       - Avantgarde 

Round 33 [Apr 15]
Olympian    - Zenit-2    
KS Samara   - Yenisey    
Tom         - Baltika    
Khimki      - Spartak-2  
Volgar      - Tambov     
Shinnik     - Orenburg   
Dinamo SPb  - Sibir      
Kuban       - Rotor      
Fakel       - Luch-Energy
Avantgarde  - Tyumen     

Round 34 [Apr 21]
Sibir       - Tyumen     
Orenburg    - Dinamo SPb 
Tambov      - Shinnik    
Spartak-2   - Volgar     
Baltika     - Khimki     
Yenisey     - Tom        
Zenit-2     - KS Samara  
Fakel       - Olympian   
Rotor       - Luch-Energy
Kuban       - Avantgarde 

Round 35 [Apr 28]
Olympian    - Rotor      
KS Samara   - Fakel      
Tom         - Zenit-2    
Khimki      - Yenisey    
Volgar      - Baltika    
Shinnik     - Spartak-2  
Dinamo SPb  - Tambov     
Tyumen      - Orenburg   
Luch-Energy - Kuban      
Avantgarde  - Sibir      

Round 36 [May 2]
Orenburg    - Sibir      
Tambov      - Tyumen     
Spartak-2   - Dinamo SPb 
Baltika     - Shinnik    
Yenisey     - Volgar     
Zenit-2     - Khimki     
Fakel       - Tom        
Rotor       - KS Samara  
Kuban       - Olympian   
Luch-Energy - Avantgarde 

Round 37 [May 6]
Olympian    - Luch-Energy
KS Samara   - Kuban      
Tom         - Rotor      
Khimki      - Fakel      
Volgar      - Zenit-2    
Shinnik     - Yenisey    
Dinamo SPb  - Baltika    
Tyumen      - Spartak-2  
Sibir       - Tambov     
Avantgarde  - Orenburg   

Round 38 [May 12]
Tambov      - Orenburg   
Spartak-2   - Sibir      
Baltika     - Tyumen     
Yenisey     - Dinamo SPb 
Zenit-2     - Shinnik    
Fakel       - Volgar     
Rotor       - Khimki     
Kuban       - Tom        
Luch-Energy - KS Samara  
Avantgarde  - Olympian    


Second Division

West | Center | South | Ural-Volga | East 
WEST PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017/18 - WEST ------------------------------------------- Round 1 [Jul 19. Total Att: 5,750; Average: 821] Luki-Energy 0-1 Dolgoprudny [A.Trinitatskiy 9. Att: 2,200] Chertanovo 2-1 Textilshchik [D.Tsypchenko 53, A.Zinkovskiy 71 - A.Podymov 90. Att: 400] Veles 1-3 Spartak Kost [A.Mamonov 85 - M.Sidorov 19, N.Marayev 53, M.Yakovlev 74. Att: 150] Torpedo Vlad 0-0 Dinamo-2 StP [Att: 800] Kolomna 0-1 SRFDC [A.Rychenkov 36. Att: 1,000] Pskov-747 0-2 Murom [A.Betyuzhnov 24, N.Kabayev 68. Att: 500] Znamya Truda 0-7 Loko-Kazanka [A.Zakuskin 8, D.Rybchinskiy 10, R.Tugarev 16, D.Anisimov 43, 49, D.Sychov 78, I.Sharov 87. Missed PK: A.Kravchenko (ZnT) 86/held. Att: 700] Round 2 [Jul 27. Total Att: 7,000; Average: 1,000] Luki-Energy 0-0 Loko-Kazanka [Att: 2,300] Spartak Kost 1-3 Murom [M.Sidorov 52 - A.Nikiforov 43, D.Zinovich 66, M.Rytov 85. Att: 300] SRFDC 1-2 Chertanovo [K.Plotnikov 7 - D.Tsypchenko 18, M.Glushenkov 44. Att: 1,850] Dolgoprudny 0-3 Torpedo Vlad [I.Korotygin 29, A.Bayev 61, A.Gladyshev 90+2. Att: 500] Dinamo-2 StP 5-0 Kolomna [D.Avramenko 8, I.Alexeyev 22, M.Kovalenko 24, M.Artemchuk 30, Ya.Yuryev 34. Att: 350] Textilshchik 1-0 Pskov-747 [M.Zimaryov 89. Att: 1,500] Veles 3-1 Znamya Truda [Ye.Nasedkin 13, V.Danilin 45, R.Hacımuradov 71 - R.Yusipov 51. Att: 200] Round 3 [Aug 3. Total Att: 6,600; Average: 943] Murom 0-2 Textilshchik [A.Goryushkin 68, A.Shchanitsin 85. Att: 1,900] Chertanovo 2-0 Dinamo-2 StP [V.Sarveli 16, A.Zinkovskiy 63. Att: 400] Torpedo Vlad 3-2 Loko-Kazanka [I.Zinin 6, 46, A.Zaikin 35 - R.Tugarev 12 pen, M.Cicanci 90. Att: 1,200] Znamya Truda 2-3 Spartak Kost [I.Yerokhin 13, O.Yolkin 53 - V.Sorokin 25, N.Marayev 51, M.Nesterov 74. Att: 600] Luki-Energy 0-0 Veles [Att: 1,500] Pskov-747 1-0 SRFDC [V.Sakadeyev 37. Att: 500] Kolomna 3-3 Dolgoprudny [A.Vikulov 41 pen, N.Yezhakov 42, K.Veselov 85 - A.Trinitatskiy 4, M.Kuzyayev (Kol) 30 og, S.Puchkov 72. Att: 500] Table: 1.Chertanovo Moskva 3 3 0 0 6- 2 9 -------------------------------------------------------- 2.Torpedo Vladimir 3 2 1 0 6- 2 7 3.FC Murom 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6 [+] 4.Textilshchik Ivanovo 3 2 0 1 4- 2 6 5.Spartak Kostroma 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 6.Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moskva 3 1 1 1 9- 3 4 [+] 7.Dinamo-2 Sankt-Peterburg 3 1 1 1 5- 2 4 [+] 8.Veles Moskva 3 1 1 1 4- 4 4 [+] 9.FC Dolgoprudny 3 1 1 1 4- 6 4 10.SRFDC Smolensk 3 1 0 2 2- 3 3 11.FC Pskov-747 3 1 0 2 1- 3 3 12.Luki-Energy Velikiye Luki 3 0 2 1 0- 1 2 [+] 13.FC Kolomna 3 0 1 2 3- 9 1 14.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 3 0 0 3 3-13 0 NB: Chertanovo have been transferred from Zone Center, while Strogino have been transferred to Zone Center. SRFDC stands for Smolensk Region Football Development Center. Lokomotiv-Kazanka is a farm club of Lokomotiv Moskva. Since Dinamo Moskva have been promoted to RFPL, Dinamo-2 Moskva have withdrawn and are to play as a youth team in RFPL Youth Championship. FC Domodedovo and Volga Tver withdrew due to lack of funds. Solaris Moskva have ceased to be in June 2017. Top scorers: Denis Anisimov (Loko-Kazanka) 2 Nikolai Marayev (Spartak Ks) 2 Maxim Sidorov (Spartak Ks) 2 Alexei Trinitatskiy (Dolgoprudny) 2 Dmitriy Tsypchenko (Chertanovo) 2 Roman Tugarev (Loko-Kazanka) 2 Ilya Zinin (Torpedo Vl) 2 Anton Zinkovskiy (Chertanovo) 2 Round 4 [Aug 11] Veles - Torpedo Vlad Znamya Truda - Luki-Energy SRFDC - Murom Dinamo-2 StP - Pskov-747 Dolgoprudny - Chertanovo Loko-Kazanka - Kolomna Spartak Kost - Textilshchik Round 5 [Aug 18] Luki-Energy - Spartak Kost Torpedo Vlad - Znamya Truda Kolomna - Veles Chertanovo - Loko-Kazanka Pskov-747 - Dolgoprudny Murom - Dinamo-2 StP Textilshchik - SRFDC Round 6 [Aug 25] Veles - Chertanovo Znamya Truda - Kolomna Luki-Energy - Torpedo Vlad Dinamo-2 StP - Textilshchik Dolgoprudny - Murom Loko-Kazanka - Pskov-747 Spartak Kost - SRFDC Round 7 [Sep 1] Torpedo Vlad - Spartak Kost Kolomna - Luki-Energy Chertanovo - Znamya Truda Pskov-747 - Veles Murom - Loko-Kazanka Textilshchik - Dolgoprudny SRFDC - Dinamo-2 StP Round 8 [Sep 8] Veles - Murom Znamya Truda - Pskov-747 Luki-Energy - Chertanovo Torpedo Vlad - Kolomna Dolgoprudny - SRFDC Loko-Kazanka - Textilshchik Spartak Kost - Dinamo-2 StP Round 9 [Sep 15] Murom - Znamya Truda SRFDC - Loko-Kazanka Round 9 [Sep 16] Kolomna - Spartak Kost Chertanovo - Torpedo Vlad Pskov-747 - Luki-Energy Textilshchik - Veles Round 9 [Sep 17] Dinamo-2 StP - Dolgoprudny Round 10 [Sep 22] Torpedo Vlad - Pskov-747 Round 10 [Sep 23] Veles - SRFDC Znamya Truda - Textilshchik Luki-Energy - Murom Kolomna - Chertanovo Loko-Kazanka - Dinamo-2 StP Spartak Kost - Dolgoprudny Round 11 [Sep 29] Murom - Torpedo Vlad SRFDC - Znamya Truda Round 11 [Sep 30] Chertanovo - Spartak Kost Pskov-747 - Kolomna Textilshchik - Luki-Energy Dolgoprudny - Loko-Kazanka Round 11 [Oct 1] Dinamo-2 StP - Veles Round 12 [Oct 6] Torpedo Vlad - Textilshchik Round 12 [Oct 7] Veles - Dolgoprudny Znamya Truda - Dinamo-2 StP Luki-Energy - SRFDC Kolomna - Murom Chertanovo - Pskov-747 Spartak Kost - Loko-Kazanka Round 13 [Oct 13] Murom - Chertanovo SRFDC - Torpedo Vlad Round 13 [Oct 14] Textilshchik - Kolomna Dolgoprudny - Znamya Truda Loko-Kazanka - Veles Round 13 [Oct 15] Dinamo-2 StP - Luki-Energy Spartak Kost - Pskov-747 Round 14 [Oct 20] Murom - Spartak Kost Torpedo Vlad - Dolgoprudny Round 14 [Oct 21] Znamya Truda - Veles Pskov-747 - Textilshchik Chertanovo - SRFDC Kolomna - Dinamo-2 StP Loko-Kazanka - Luki-Energy Round 15 [Oct 27] SRFDC - Pskov-747 Round 15 [Oct 28] Spartak Kost - Znamya Truda Veles - Luki-Energy Loko-Kazanka - Torpedo Vlad Dolgoprudny - Kolomna Dinamo-2 StP - Chertanovo Textilshchik - Murom Round 16 [Nov 3] Murom - SRFDC Round 16 [Nov 4] Torpedo Vlad - Veles Luki-Energy - Znamya Truda Textilshchik - Spartak Kost Pskov-747 - Dinamo-2 StP Chertanovo - Dolgoprudny Kolomna - Loko-Kazanka Round 17 [Nov 10] SRFDC - Textilshchik Round 17 [Nov 11] Spartak Kost - Luki-Energy Znamya Truda - Torpedo Vlad Veles - Kolomna Loko-Kazanka - Chertanovo Dolgoprudny - Pskov-747 Dinamo-2 StP - Murom Round 18 [Apr 6] SRFDC - Spartak Kost Murom - Dolgoprudny Round 18 [Apr 7] Chertanovo - Veles Kolomna - Znamya Truda Torpedo Vlad - Luki-Energy Textilshchik - Dinamo-2 StP Pskov-747 - Loko-Kazanka Round 19 [Apr 14] Spartak Kost - Torpedo Vlad Luki-Energy - Kolomna Znamya Truda - Chertanovo Veles - Pskov-747 Loko-Kazanka - Murom Dolgoprudny - Textilshchik Dinamo-2 StP - SRFDC Round 20 [Apr 20] Murom - Veles SRFDC - Dolgoprudny Round 20 [Apr 21] Pskov-747 - Znamya Truda Chertanovo - Luki-Energy Kolomna - Torpedo Vlad Dinamo-2 StP - Spartak Kost Textilshchik - Loko-Kazanka Round 21 [Apr 27] Torpedo Vlad - Chertanovo Round 21 [Apr 28] Spartak Kost - Kolomna Luki-Energy - Pskov-747 Znamya Truda - Murom Veles - Textilshchik Loko-Kazanka - SRFDC Dolgoprudny - Dinamo-2 StP Round 22 [May 4] SRFDC - Veles Textilshchik - Znamya Truda Murom - Luki-Energy Pskov-747 - Torpedo Vlad Chertanovo - Kolomna Dolgoprudny - Spartak Kost Dinamo-2 StP - Loko-Kazanka Round 23 [May 11] Spartak Kost - Chertanovo Kolomna - Pskov-747 Torpedo Vlad - Murom Luki-Energy - Textilshchik Znamya Truda - SRFDC Veles - Dinamo-2 StP Loko-Kazanka - Dolgoprudny Round 24 [May 16] Dolgoprudny - Veles Dinamo-2 StP - Znamya Truda SRFDC - Luki-Energy Textilshchik - Torpedo Vlad Murom - Kolomna Pskov-747 - Chertanovo Loko-Kazanka - Spartak Kost Round 25 [May 20] Pskov-747 - Spartak Kost Chertanovo - Murom Kolomna - Textilshchik Torpedo Vlad - SRFDC Luki-Energy - Dinamo-2 StP Znamya Truda - Dolgoprudny Veles - Loko-Kazanka Round 26 [May 27] Spartak Kost - Veles Loko-Kazanka - Znamya Truda Dolgoprudny - Luki-Energy Dinamo-2 StP - Torpedo Vlad SRFDC - Kolomna Textilshchik - Chertanovo Murom - Pskov-747 CENTER PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017/18 - CENTER --------------------------------------------- Round 1 [Jul 19. Total Att: 13,380; Average: 1,911] Sokol 2-0 Zenit Penz [M.Zakharyan 52, K.Muromtsev (Zen) 54 og. Att: 1,300] Saturn 2-1 Dinamo Br [A.Arkhipov 35, N.Pokidyshev 44 - S.Shchigorev 10. Att: 1,200] EnergoMash 0-0 Torpedo M [Att: 4,000] Metallurg 1-0 Ryazan [S.Chernyshov 33. Att: 480] Kaluga 1-0 Rotor-2 [Yu.Dubrovin 81. Att: 1,100] Strogino 1-0 Khimik [I.Sergeyev 16. Att: 300] Zorkiy 0-3 Ararat [I.Lebedenko 10, R.Pavlyuchenko 23, 40 pen. Att: 5,000] Round 2 [Total Att: 6,500; Average: 929] [Jul 27] Ryazan 2-1 Sokol [V.Meshcheryakov 37, 58 - Ye.Dudikov 85 pen. Att: 550] Zorkiy 0-1 Saturn [S.Nastusenko 25. Att: 1,000] Torpedo M 2-1 Metallurg [R.Sadıqov 42, R.Izotov 69 - R.Akhvlediani 35. Att: 750] Zenit Penz 1-2 Strogino [A.Ostashkin 84 - Ye.Ivashchenko 35, I.Sergeyev 85. Att: 700] Dinamo Br 1-2 EnergoMash [A.Yerkin 17 pen - D.Belobayev 1 pen, V.Sergeyev 57. Att: 2,100] Khimik 2-1 Rotor-2 [A.Gogia 17, 40 - A.Shabichev 37. Att: 700] [Jul 28] Ararat 2-2 Kaluga [I.Lebedenko 34, R.Pavlyuchenko 53 pen - Ye.Tarakanov (Ara) 10 og, P.Gurov 83. Att: 700] Round 3 [Aug 3. Total Att: 13,150; Average: 1,879] Saturn 1-2 Ararat [Ya.Shanin 23 - R.Pavlyuchenko 60, M.Izmailov 62. Att: 5,500] Strogino 1-2 Ryazan [I.Sergeyev 15 - S.Zaitsev 42, Ye.Marichev 53 pen. Att: 600] Kaluga 1-0 Khimik [Yu.Dubrovin 85. Att: 1,100] Sokol 1-1 Torpedo M [Ye.Dudikov 6 - D.Tregulov 83. Att: 2,050] EnergoMash 1-1 Zorkiy [S.Tonkikh 31 - A.Semeikin (Ene) 42 og. Att: 3,000] Metallurg 2-1 Dinamo Br [A.Ovchinnikov 1, Ye.Frolov 5 - A.Yerkin 58 pen. Att: 400] Rotor-2 3-0 Zenit Penz [Ye.Kaloshin 36 pen, N.Klimov 71, D.Daurskiy 85. Att: 500] Table: 1.Ararat Moskva 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 [+] ------------------------------------------------ 2.FC Kaluga 3 2 1 0 4- 2 7 3.Saturn Ramenskoye 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 Strogino Moskva 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 Metallurg Lipetsk 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 FC Ryazan 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 7.Torpedo Moskva 3 1 2 0 3- 2 5 EnergoMash Belgorod 3 1 2 0 3- 2 5 9.Sokol Saratov 3 1 1 1 4- 3 4 [-] 10.Rotor-2 Volgograd 3 1 0 2 4- 3 3 [+] 11.Khimik Novomoskovsk 3 1 0 2 2- 3 3 [+] 12.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk 3 0 1 2 1- 5 1 [+] 13.Dinamo Bryansk 3 0 0 3 3- 6 0 14.Zenit Penza 3 0 0 3 1- 7 0 NB: Strogino have been transferred from Zone West, while Chertanovo have been transferred to Zone West. Arsenal-2 Tula have ceased to be, while Khimik Novomoskovsk (which are based in Tula Region) have become a farm club of Arsenal Tula. Vityaz Podolsk withdrew due to lack of funds. Top scorers: 1.Roman Pavlyuchenko (Ararat) 4 2.Ivan Sergeyev (Strogino) 3 3.Yuriy Dubrovin (Kaluga) 2 Yevgeniy Dudikov (Sokol) 2 Alexei Gogia (Khimik) 2 Igor Lebedenko (Ararat) 2 Vladislav Meshcheryakov (Ryazan) 2 Alexander Yerkin (Dinamo Br) 2 Round 4 [Aug 11] Zorkiy - Metallurg Saturn - EnergoMash Zenit Penz - Kaluga Ryazan - Rotor-2 Torpedo M - Strogino Dinamo Br - Sokol Ararat - Khimik Round 5 [Aug 18] EnergoMash - Ararat Sokol - Zorkiy Strogino - Dinamo Br Rotor-2 - Torpedo M Kaluga - Ryazan Khimik - Zenit Penz Round 5 [Aug 19] Metallurg - Saturn Round 6 [Aug 25] Zorkiy - Strogino Saturn - Sokol EnergoMash - Metallurg Ryazan - Khimik Torpedo M - Kaluga Dinamo Br - Rotor-2 Ararat - Zenit Penz Round 7 [Sep 1] Sokol - EnergoMash Strogino - Saturn Rotor-2 - Zorkiy Kaluga - Dinamo Br Khimik - Torpedo M Zenit Penz - Ryazan Round 7 [Sep 2] Metallurg - Ararat Round 8 [Sep 7] EnergoMash - Strogino Round 8 [Sep 8] Zorkiy - Kaluga Saturn - Rotor-2 Torpedo M - Zenit Penz Dinamo Br - Khimik Ararat - Ryazan Round 8 [Sep 9] Metallurg - Sokol Round 9 [Sep 16] Sokol - Ararat Strogino - Metallurg Rotor-2 - EnergoMash Kaluga - Saturn Khimik - Zorkiy Zenit Penz - Dinamo Br Ryazan - Torpedo M Round 10 [Sep 23] Zorkiy - Zenit Penz Saturn - Khimik EnergoMash - Kaluga Sokol - Strogino Dinamo Br - Ryazan Ararat - Torpedo M Round 10 [Sep 24] Metallurg - Rotor-2 Round 11 [Sep 30] Strogino - Ararat Rotor-2 - Sokol Kaluga - Metallurg Khimik - EnergoMash Zenit Penz - Saturn Ryazan - Zorkiy Torpedo M - Dinamo Br Round 12 [Oct 7] Zorkiy - Torpedo M Saturn - Ryazan EnergoMash - Zenit Penz Sokol - Kaluga Strogino - Rotor-2 Ararat - Dinamo Br Round 12 [Oct 8] Metallurg - Khimik Round 13 [Oct 14] Kaluga - Strogino Khimik - Sokol Zenit Penz - Metallurg Ryazan - EnergoMash Torpedo M - Saturn Dinamo Br - Zorkiy Ararat - Rotor-2 Round 14 [Oct 21] Saturn - Zorkiy Kaluga - Ararat Rotor-2 - Khimik Strogino - Zenit Penz Sokol - Ryazan EnergoMash - Dinamo Br Round 14 [Oct 22] Metallurg - Torpedo M Round 15 [Oct 28] Ararat - Saturn Zorkiy - EnergoMash Dinamo Br - Metallurg Torpedo M - Sokol Ryazan - Strogino Zenit Penz - Rotor-2 Khimik - Kaluga Round 16 [Nov 4] EnergoMash - Saturn Khimik - Ararat Kaluga - Zenit Penz Rotor-2 - Ryazan Strogino - Torpedo M Sokol - Dinamo Br Round 16 [Nov 5] Metallurg - Zorkiy Round 17 [Nov 11] Ararat - EnergoMash Saturn - Metallurg Zorkiy - Sokol Dinamo Br - Strogino Torpedo M - Rotor-2 Ryazan - Kaluga Zenit Penz - Khimik Round 18 [Apr 7] Strogino - Zorkiy Sokol - Saturn Zenit Penz - Ararat Khimik - Ryazan Kaluga - Torpedo M Rotor-2 - Dinamo Br Round 18 [Apr 8] Metallurg - EnergoMash Round 19 [Apr 14] Ararat - Metallurg EnergoMash - Sokol Saturn - Strogino Zorkiy - Rotor-2 Dinamo Br - Kaluga Torpedo M - Khimik Ryazan - Zenit Penz Round 20 [Apr 21] Kaluga - Zorkiy Rotor-2 - Saturn Strogino - EnergoMash Sokol - Metallurg Ryazan - Ararat Zenit Penz - Torpedo M Khimik - Dinamo Br Round 21 [Apr 28] Ararat - Sokol Metallurg - Strogino EnergoMash - Rotor-2 Saturn - Kaluga Zorkiy - Khimik Dinamo Br - Zenit Penz Torpedo M - Ryazan Round 22 [May 4] Zenit Penz - Zorkiy Khimik - Saturn Kaluga - EnergoMash Rotor-2 - Metallurg Strogino - Sokol Torpedo M - Ararat Ryazan - Dinamo Br Round 23 [May 11] Ararat - Strogino Sokol - Rotor-2 Metallurg - Kaluga EnergoMash - Khimik Saturn - Zenit Penz Zorkiy - Ryazan Dinamo Br - Torpedo M Round 24 [May 16] Torpedo M - Zorkiy Ryazan - Saturn Zenit Penz - EnergoMash Khimik - Metallurg Kaluga - Sokol Rotor-2 - Strogino Dinamo Br - Ararat Round 25 [May 20] Rotor-2 - Ararat Strogino - Kaluga Sokol - Khimik Metallurg - Zenit Penz EnergoMash - Ryazan Saturn - Torpedo M Zorkiy - Dinamo Br Round 26 [May 27] Ararat - Zorkiy Dinamo Br - Saturn Torpedo M - EnergoMash Ryazan - Metallurg Zenit Penz - Sokol Khimik - Strogino Rotor-2 - Kaluga SOUTH PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017/18 - SOUTH -------------------------------------------- Round 1 [Total Att: 4,380; Average: 548] [Jul 19] Anji-2 1-1 Chernomorets [T.Camaläddinov 54 - N.Boyarintsev 9. Att: 150] [Jul 20] Kuban-2 1-3 Spartak Nch [A.Jumayev 12 - I.Tlupov 6, 37, D.Mikhailenko 90+4. Att: 150] Afips 1-0 Mashuk-CMW [S.Sharov 76. Att: 500] Armavir 3-0 Krasnodar-2 [S.Miroshnichenko 4, 32, M.Safin 12. Att: 1,900] Chaika 1-0 Spartak Vlad [I.Serikov 75. Att: 700] Pon Academy 1-2 SKA Rostov [K.Basov 88 - S.Shumilin 2, A.Fyodorov 41. Att: 580] Biolog 0-1 LegionDinamo [A.Mohammad 45. Att: 150] Dinamo Stav 1-1 Angusht [A.Skokov 34 - Z.Konov 29. Att: 250] Round 2 [Total Att: 7,520; Average: 940] [Jul 28] Druzhba 1-2 Armavir [S.Sechin 83 - A.Hacıbäyov 27, S.Sinyavskiy 88. Att: 500] Spartak Nch 4-1 Dinamo Stav [A.Karkayev 20, H.Ahriyev 55, R.Aliyev 57, M.Guguyev 77 - S.Serdyukov 43. Att: 600] Kuban-2 1-5 SKA Rostov [M.Sidorov 4 pen - D.Karayev 13, 49 pen, 59, 64, R.Sosranov 90+1. Missed PK: K.Volchkov (Kub) 8/held. Att: 150] Anji-2 0-1 Afips [A.Mendel 7. Att: 200] Angusht 1-0 Chaika [Z.Konov 70. Att: 400] Chernomorets 2-0 LegionDinamo [A.Prus 39, A.Minosyan 70 pen. Att: 3,500] Spartak Vlad 0-1 Biolog [Ye.Gavrilov 14. Att: 1,800] [Jul 29] Krasnodar-2 6-0 Pon Academy [I.Belous 39, A.Morgunov 52, 62, H.Grigoryan 56, 73, A.Ageyev 89. Missed PK: I.Belous (Kra) 78/held. Att: 370] Round 3 [Aug 4] Chaika 1-1 Spartak Nch [M.Obozny 32 - M.Guguyev 45 pen. Att: 900] Dinamo Stav 3-3 SKA Rostov [M.Volkov 52, 75 pen, A.Skokov 73 - S.Shumilin 24, 65 pen, A.Bogatyryov 26. Att: 350] Armavir 2-0 Mashuk-CMW [O.Polyakov 3, A.Hacıbäyov 61. Att: 1,400] Afips 2-0 Chernomorets [A.Tsygantsov 13, R.Camaletdinov 65. Att: 500] Biolog 2-1 Angusht [D.Selishchev 56, Yu.Dmitriyenko 74 - Z.Konov 90. Att: 300] LegionDinamo 3-3 Spartak Vlad [A.Mohammad 10, P.Mäcidov 45, M.Qabayev 86 - Z.Kambolov 17, 59, D.Hastsayev 21 pen. Att: 1,000] Pon Academy 2-2 Druzhba [V.Kormishin 5, R.Khodunov 16 - J.Kadiyev 3, N.Kajarov 43. Missed PK: I.Zakharov (Pon) 57/held. Att: 300] [Oct 3] Kuban-2 - Krasnodar-2 Table: 1.FC Armavir 3 3 0 0 7- 1 9 ----------------------------------------------------- 2.Afips Afipskiy 3 3 0 0 4- 0 9 3.SKA Rostov-na-Donu 3 2 1 0 10- 5 7 4.Spartak Nalchik 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 [-] 5.Biolog Novokubansk 3 2 0 1 3- 2 6 6.Chernomorets Novorossiysk 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4 Angusht Nazran 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4 8.Chaika Peschanokopskoye 3 1 1 1 2- 2 4 9.Legion Dinamo Makhachkala 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4 10.FC Krasnodar-2 2 1 0 1 6- 3 3 11.Dinamo Stavropol 3 0 2 1 5- 8 2 12.Druzhba Maykop 2 0 1 1 3- 4 1 13.Anji-2 Makhachkala 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 [+] 14.Spartak Vladikavkaz 3 0 1 2 3- 5 1 15.Ponedelnik Academy Rostov 3 0 1 2 3-10 1 [+] 16.Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk 2 0 0 2 0- 3 0 17.Kuban-2 Krasnodar 2 0 0 2 2- 8 0 NB: FC Sochi have decided to suspend their participation for one year in order to compile a new team and renovate their infrastructure. CMW stands for Caucasian Mineral Waters. Both Rostov-na-Donu clubs, SKA and Ponedelnik Academy, play their home matches in Bataisk (15 km south of Rostov). Dinamo Stavropol play their home matches in Ryzdvyany (35 km north of Stavropol). Ponedelnik Academy is a football academy established by a former Soviet international striker Viktor Ponedelnik. Top scorers: 1.David Karayev (SKA Rostov) 4 2.Zaurbek Konov (Angusht) 3 Sergei Shumilin (SKA Rostov) 3 4.Harutyun Grigoryan (Krasnodar-2) 2 Magomed Guguyev (Spartak Nch) 2 Albert Hacıbäyov (Armavir) 2 Zaurbek Kambolov (Spartak Vlad) 2 Sergei Miroshnichenko (Armavir) 2 Amir Hamayuni Mohammad (LegionD) 2 Alexander Morgunov (Krasnodar-2) 2 Alexei Skokov (Dinamo St) 2 Islam Tlupov (Spartak Nch) 2 Maxim Volkov (Dinamo St) 2 Round 4 [Aug 12] Anji-2 - Armavir Mashuk-CMW - Pon Academy Druzhba - Kuban-2 Krasnodar-2 - Dinamo Stav SKA Rostov - Chaika Spartak Nch - Biolog Angusht - LegionDinamo Chernomorets - Spartak Vlad Round 5 [Aug 18] Armavir - Afips Biolog - SKA Rostov [Aug 19] Pon Academy - Anji-2 Kuban-2 - Mashuk-CMW Dinamo Stav - Druzhba Chaika - Krasnodar-2 LegionDinamo - Spartak Nch Spartak Vlad - Angusht Round 6 [Aug 26] Anji-2 - Kuban-2 Afips - Pon Academy Mashuk-CMW - Dinamo Stav Druzhba - Chaika Krasnodar-2 - Biolog Spartak Nch - Spartak Vlad Chernomorets - Angusht [Aug 27] SKA Rostov - LegionDinamo Round 7 [Sep 2] Dinamo Stav - Anji-2 Kuban-2 - Afips Armavir - Chernomorets Chaika - Mashuk-CMW Biolog - Druzhba LegionDinamo - Krasnodar-2 Spartak Vlad - SKA Rostov Angusht - Spartak Nch Round 8 [Sep 8] Afips - Dinamo Stav Armavir - Pon Academy [Sep 9] Anji-2 - Chaika Mashuk-CMW - Biolog Druzhba - LegionDinamo Krasnodar-2 - Spartak Vlad SKA Rostov - Angusht Chernomorets - Spartak Nch Round 9 [Sep 16] Biolog - Anji-2 Chaika - Afips Pon Academy - Chernomorets LegionDinamo - Mashuk-CMW Spartak Vlad - Druzhba Angusht - Krasnodar-2 Spartak Nch - SKA Rostov [Sep 17] Kuban-2 - Armavir Round 10 [Sep 23] Anji-2 - LegionDinamo Afips - Biolog Pon Academy - Kuban-2 Mashuk-CMW - Spartak Vlad Druzhba - Angusht Krasnodar-2 - Spartak Nch Chernomorets - SKA Rostov [Sep 24] Armavir - Dinamo Stav Round 11 [Sep 30] Spartak Vlad - Anji-2 LegionDinamo - Afips Chaika - Armavir Dinamo Stav - Pon Academy Kuban-2 - Chernomorets Angusht - Mashuk-CMW Spartak Nch - Druzhba SKA Rostov - Krasnodar-2 Round 12 [Oct 6] Kuban-2 - Dinamo Stav [Oct 7] Anji-2 - Angusht Afips - Spartak Vlad Armavir - Biolog Pon Academy - Chaika Mashuk-CMW - Spartak Nch Druzhba - SKA Rostov Chernomorets - Krasnodar-2 Round 13 [Oct 11] Spartak Nch - Anji-2 Angusht - Afips LegionDinamo - Armavir Biolog - Pon Academy Chaika - Kuban-2 Dinamo Stav - Chernomorets SKA Rostov - Mashuk-CMW Krasnodar-2 - Druzhba Round 14 [Oct 15] Anji-2 - SKA Rostov Afips - Spartak Nch Armavir - Spartak Vlad Pon Academy - LegionDinamo Kuban-2 - Biolog Dinamo Stav - Chaika Mashuk-CMW - Krasnodar-2 Chernomorets - Druzhba Round 15 [Oct 21] Krasnodar-2 - Anji-2 SKA Rostov - Afips Angusht - Armavir Spartak Vlad - Pon Academy LegionDinamo - Kuban-2 Biolog - Dinamo Stav Chaika - Chernomorets Druzhba - Mashuk-CMW Round 16 [Oct 28] Anji-2 - Druzhba Afips - Krasnodar-2 Armavir - Spartak Nch Pon Academy - Angusht Kuban-2 - Spartak Vlad Dinamo Stav - LegionDinamo Chaika - Biolog Chernomorets - Mashuk-CMW Round 17 [Nov 4] Mashuk-CMW - Anji-2 Druzhba - Afips SKA Rostov - Armavir Spartak Nch - Pon Academy Angusht - Kuban-2 Spartak Vlad - Dinamo Stav LegionDinamo - Chaika Chernomorets - Biolog Round 18 [Nov 7] Pon Academy - Krasnodar-2 [Nov 8] Afips - Anji-2 Armavir - Druzhba SKA Rostov - Kuban-2 Dinamo Stav - Spartak Nch Chaika - Angusht Biolog - Spartak Vlad LegionDinamo - Chernomorets Round 19 [Nov 12] Chernomorets - Afips Mashuk-CMW - Armavir Druzhba - Pon Academy SKA Rostov - Dinamo Stav Spartak Nch - Chaika Angusht - Biolog Spartak Vlad - LegionDinamo [Nov 13] Krasnodar-2 - Kuban-2 Round 20 [Nov 18] Armavir - Anji-2 Pon Academy - Mashuk-CMW Dinamo Stav - Krasnodar-2 Chaika - SKA Rostov Biolog - Spartak Nch LegionDinamo - Angusht Spartak Vlad - Chernomorets [Nov 19] Kuban-2 - Druzhba Round 21 [Mar 10] Anji-2 - Pon Academy Afips - Armavir Mashuk-CMW - Kuban-2 Druzhba - Dinamo Stav Krasnodar-2 - Chaika SKA Rostov - Biolog Spartak Nch - LegionDinamo Angusht - Spartak Vlad Round 22 [Mar 17] Pon Academy - Afips Dinamo Stav - Mashuk-CMW Chaika - Druzhba Biolog - Krasnodar-2 LegionDinamo - SKA Rostov Spartak Vlad - Spartak Nch Angusht - Chernomorets [Mar 18] Kuban-2 - Anji-2 Round 23 [Mar 24] Anji-2 - Dinamo Stav Afips - Kuban-2 Chernomorets - Armavir Mashuk-CMW - Chaika Druzhba - Biolog Krasnodar-2 - LegionDinamo SKA Rostov - Spartak Vlad Spartak Nch - Angusht Round 24 [Mar 31] Chaika - Anji-2 Dinamo Stav - Afips Pon Academy - Armavir Biolog - Mashuk-CMW LegionDinamo - Druzhba Spartak Vlad - Krasnodar-2 Angusht - SKA Rostov Spartak Nch - Chernomorets Round 25 [Apr 4] Anji-2 - Biolog Afips - Chaika Armavir - Kuban-2 Chernomorets - Pon Academy Mashuk-CMW - LegionDinamo Druzhba - Spartak Vlad Krasnodar-2 - Angusht SKA Rostov - Spartak Nch Round 26 [Apr 8] LegionDinamo - Anji-2 Biolog - Afips Dinamo Stav - Armavir Kuban-2 - Pon Academy Spartak Vlad - Mashuk-CMW Angusht - Druzhba Spartak Nch - Krasnodar-2 SKA Rostov - Chernomorets Round 27 [Apr 14] Anji-2 - Spartak Vlad Afips - LegionDinamo Armavir - Chaika Pon Academy - Dinamo Stav Chernomorets - Kuban-2 Mashuk-CMW - Angusht Druzhba - Spartak Nch Krasnodar-2 - SKA Rostov Round 28 [Apr 21] Angusht - Anji-2 Spartak Vlad - Afips Biolog - Armavir Chaika - Pon Academy Dinamo Stav - Kuban-2 Spartak Nch - Mashuk-CMW SKA Rostov - Druzhba Krasnodar-2 - Chernomorets Round 29 [Apr 28] Anji-2 - Spartak Nch Afips - Angusht Armavir - LegionDinamo Pon Academy - Biolog Kuban-2 - Chaika Chernomorets - Dinamo Stav Mashuk-CMW - SKA Rostov Druzhba - Krasnodar-2 Round 30 [May 4] SKA Rostov - Anji-2 Spartak Nch - Afips Spartak Vlad - Armavir LegionDinamo - Pon Academy Biolog - Kuban-2 Chaika - Dinamo Stav Krasnodar-2 - Mashuk-CMW Druzhba - Chernomorets Round 31 [May 11] Anji-2 - Krasnodar-2 Afips - SKA Rostov Armavir - Angusht Pon Academy - Spartak Vlad Kuban-2 - LegionDinamo Dinamo Stav - Biolog Chernomorets - Chaika Mashuk-CMW - Druzhba Round 32 [May 16] Druzhba - Anji-2 Krasnodar-2 - Afips Spartak Nch - Armavir Angusht - Pon Academy Spartak Vlad - Kuban-2 LegionDinamo - Dinamo Stav Biolog - Chaika Mashuk-CMW - Chernomorets Round 33 [May 20] Anji-2 - Mashuk-CMW Afips - Druzhba Armavir - SKA Rostov Pon Academy - Spartak Nch Kuban-2 - Angusht Dinamo Stav - Spartak Vlad Chaika - LegionDinamo Biolog - Chernomorets Round 34 [May 27] Chernomorets - Anji-2 Mashuk-CMW - Afips Krasnodar-2 - Armavir SKA Rostov - Pon Academy Spartak Nch - Kuban-2 Angusht - Dinamo Stav Spartak Vlad - Chaika LegionDinamo - Biolog URAL-VOLGA PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017/18 - URAL-VOLGA ------------------------------------------------- Round 1 [Jul 19] Ural-2 0-1 Mordovia [Alexander Krendelyov 81 pen. Att: 350] Zenit Izhev 0-0 Neftekhimik [Att: 1,500] Syzran-2003 0-0 Chelyabinsk [Att: 1,300] NoSta 1-3 Anji/Junior [A.Nechayev 68 pen - A.Gıyläcetdinov 34, 75, D.Kudryashov 72. Att: 400] KamAZ 0-0 Volga Ulyan [Att: 2,000] [Sep 5] KS-2 Samara - Lada Round 2 [Jul 27. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050] Anji/Junior 0-0 KamAZ [Att: 200. Played in Kazan] Neftekhimik 1-1 Mordovia [A.Kuznetsov 60 - Rusl.Möxämmätşin 80. Missed PK: M.Uridia (Nef) 33/held. Att: 1,100] Zenit Izhev 1-2 NoSta [Yu.Pugachov 2 - N.Kirsanov 35 pen, A.Yegorychev 60. Att: 1,500] Chelyabinsk 3-0 Orenburg-2 [D.Zamyatin 13, M.Rumyantsev 20, N.Pechonkin 36. Att: 700] Syzran-2003 4-2 Lada [R.Ghaliäkbärev 20, 36 pen, 72, G.Shonia 39 - S.Vakhteyev 61, Ye.Kachan (Syz) 70 og. Att: 800] Volga Ulyan 5-0 KS-2 Samara [A.Yegurnyov 28, D.Lavlinskiy 71, M.Dryazgov 72, 81, V.Zakharov 90+1. Att: 2,000] Round 3 [Aug 3. Total Att: 4,245; Average: 708] Syzran-2003 2-1 Volga Ulyan [Ye.Andreyev 7, R.Ghaliäkbärev 37 - A.Fomin 72. Att: 1,500] Ural-2 1-3 Chelyabinsk [A.Shcherbakov 38 - S.Ignatyev 50, M.Rumyantsev 68, N.Zyryanov 90+1. Att: 200] Anji/Junior 5-0 KS-2 Samara [D.Kudryashov 2 pen, A.Gıyläcetdinov 60, 84, R.Bessonov 74, 79. Att: 300] NoSta 2-0 Neftekhimik [N.Kirsanov 42, S.Kositsin 90+1. Att: 400] KamAZ 2-0 Zenit Izhev [Ye.Tyukalov 36, N.Rodionov 90+2. Att: 1,500] Orenburg-2 0-1 Lada [A.Churavtsev 45. Att: 345] Table: 1.Anji/Junior Zelyonodolsk 3 2 1 0 8- 1 7 [+] ------------------------------------------------------- 2.FC Chelyabinsk 3 2 1 0 6- 1 7 3.FC Syzran-2003 3 2 1 0 6- 3 7 4.NoSta Novotroitsk 3 2 0 1 5- 4 6 5.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny 3 1 2 0 2- 0 5 6.Volga Ulyanovsk 3 1 1 1 6- 2 4 7.Mordovia Saransk 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 [-] 8.Lada Togliatti 2 1 0 1 3- 4 3 9.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 0 2 1 1- 3 2 [-] 10.Zenit Izhevsk 3 0 1 2 1- 4 1 11.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg 2 0 0 2 1- 4 0 [+] 12.FC Orenburg-2 2 0 0 2 0- 4 0 [+] 13.Krylya Sovetov-2 Samara 2 0 0 2 0-10 0 [+] NB: Anji/Junior is a joint project by professional side Anji Makhachkala and international football school network named Junior that originates from St.Petersburg. Due to insufficient funding, Dinamo Kirov withdrew and would play in the AFL (4th level). Top scorers: 1.Ruslan Ghaliäkbärev (Syzran-2003) 4 Artur Gıyläcetdinov (Anji/Junior) 4 3.Roman Bessonov (Anji/Junior) 2 Round 4 [Aug 11] Zenit Izhev - KS-2 Samara NoSta - KamAZ Chelyabinsk - Mordovia Lada - Ural-2 Volga Ulyan - Orenburg-2 Anji/Junior - Syzran-2003 Round 5 [Aug 18] KamAZ - Neftekhimik KS-2 Samara - NoSta Zenit Izhev - Syzran-2003 Orenburg-2 - Anji/Junior Ural-2 - Volga Ulyan Mordovia - Lada Round 6 [Aug 25] Zenit Izhev - Orenburg-2 NoSta - Syzran-2003 KamAZ - KS-2 Samara Volga Ulyan - Mordovia Anji/Junior - Ural-2 Neftekhimik - Chelyabinsk Round 7 [Sep 1] KS-2 Samara - Neftekhimik Syzran-2003 - KamAZ Orenburg-2 - NoSta Ural-2 - Zenit Izhev Mordovia - Anji/Junior Chelyabinsk - Lada Round 8 [Sep 8] Zenit Izhev - Mordovia NoSta - Ural-2 KamAZ - Orenburg-2 KS-2 Samara - Syzran-2003 Volga Ulyan - Chelyabinsk Neftekhimik - Lada Round 9 [Sep 13] Syzran-2003 - Neftekhimik Orenburg-2 - KS-2 Samara Ural-2 - KamAZ Mordovia - NoSta Chelyabinsk - Anji/Junior Lada - Volga Ulyan Round 10 [Sep 17] Zenit Izhev - Chelyabinsk KamAZ - Mordovia KS-2 Samara - Ural-2 Syzran-2003 - Orenburg-2 Anji/Junior - Lada Neftekhimik - Volga Ulyan Round 11 [Sep 23] Orenburg-2 - Neftekhimik [Sep 24] Ural-2 - Syzran-2003 Mordovia - KS-2 Samara Chelyabinsk - NoSta Lada - Zenit Izhev Volga Ulyan - Anji/Junior Round 12 [Oct 1] Zenit Izhev - Volga Ulyan NoSta - Lada KamAZ - Chelyabinsk Syzran-2003 - Mordovia Orenburg-2 - Ural-2 Neftekhimik - Anji/Junior Round 13 [Oct 6] Lada - KamAZ [Oct 7] Mordovia - Orenburg-2 Chelyabinsk - KS-2 Samara Volga Ulyan - NoSta Anji/Junior - Zenit Izhev Neftekhimik - Ural-2 Round 14 [Oct 14] NoSta - Zenit Izhev Mordovia - Neftekhimik Orenburg-2 - Chelyabinsk Syzran-2003 - Lada KS-2 Samara - Volga Ulyan KamAZ - Anji/Junior Round 15 [Oct 20] Lada - Orenburg-2 [Oct 21] Neftekhimik - NoSta Zenit Izhev - KamAZ KS-2 Samara - Anji/Junior Volga Ulyan - Syzran-2003 Chelyabinsk - Ural-2 Round 16 [Oct 28] KS-2 Samara - Zenit Izhev KamAZ - NoSta Mordovia - Chelyabinsk Ural-2 - Lada Orenburg-2 - Volga Ulyan Syzran-2003 - Anji/Junior Round 17 [Nov 3] Lada - Mordovia [Nov 4] Neftekhimik - KamAZ NoSta - KS-2 Samara Syzran-2003 - Zenit Izhev Anji/Junior - Orenburg-2 Volga Ulyan - Ural-2 Round 18 [Apr 10] Orenburg-2 - Zenit Izhev Syzran-2003 - NoSta KS-2 Samara - KamAZ Chelyabinsk - Neftekhimik Mordovia - Volga Ulyan Ural-2 - Anji/Junior Round 19 [Apr 15] Neftekhimik - KS-2 Samara KamAZ - Syzran-2003 NoSta - Orenburg-2 Zenit Izhev - Ural-2 Anji/Junior - Mordovia Lada - Chelyabinsk Round 20 [Apr 20] Orenburg-2 - KamAZ Lada - Neftekhimik [Apr 21] Mordovia - Zenit Izhev Ural-2 - NoSta Syzran-2003 - KS-2 Samara Chelyabinsk - Volga Ulyan Round 21 [Apr 28] Neftekhimik - Syzran-2003 KS-2 Samara - Orenburg-2 KamAZ - Ural-2 NoSta - Mordovia Anji/Junior - Chelyabinsk Volga Ulyan - Lada Round 22 [May 4] Chelyabinsk - Zenit Izhev Mordovia - KamAZ Ural-2 - KS-2 Samara Orenburg-2 - Syzran-2003 Volga Ulyan - Neftekhimik Lada - Anji/Junior Round 23 [May 11] Neftekhimik - Orenburg-2 Syzran-2003 - Ural-2 KS-2 Samara - Mordovia NoSta - Chelyabinsk Zenit Izhev - Lada Anji/Junior - Volga Ulyan Round 24 [May 16] Volga Ulyan - Zenit Izhev Lada - NoSta Chelyabinsk - KamAZ Mordovia - Syzran-2003 Ural-2 - Orenburg-2 Anji/Junior - Neftekhimik Round 25 [May 20] Ural-2 - Neftekhimik Orenburg-2 - Mordovia KS-2 Samara - Chelyabinsk KamAZ - Lada NoSta - Volga Ulyan Zenit Izhev - Anji/Junior Round 26 [May 27] Neftekhimik - Zenit Izhev Anji/Junior - NoSta Volga Ulyan - KamAZ Lada - KS-2 Samara Chelyabinsk - Syzran-2003 Mordovia - Ural-2 EAST PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017/18 - EAST ------------------------------------------- Round 1 [Aug 6. Total Att: 2,200; Average: 1,100] Sakhalin 2-0 Chita [I.Izotov 71, V.Maslyak 82. Att: 1,200] Smena 0-2 Zenit Irk [S.Mikhailov 29, I.Yakovlev 90+1. Missed PKs: I.Bazayev (Sme) 82/held - A.Yushchuk (Zen) 29/held. Att: 1,000] Round 2 [Aug 9. Total Att: 4,000; Average: 1,333] Sakhalin 2-1 Zenit Irk [Yu.Kolomyts 30, A.Gagloyev 88 - I.Yakovlev 21. Missed PK: A.Yushchuk (Zen) 49/held. Att: 1,000] Dinamo Bl 1-0 Irtysh [D.Yershov 9. Att: 2,200] Smena 1-1 Chita [V.Yang 32 - A.Volgin 84. Att: 800] Table: 1.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6 ----------------------------------------------------- 2.Zenit Irkutsk 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3 3.Dinamo Barnaul 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 4.FC Chita 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 6.Irtysh Omsk 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Top scorer: Ivan Yakovlev (Zenit Irk) 2 Round 3 [Aug 16] Dinamo Bl - Sakhalin Irtysh - Smena Round 4 [Aug 19] Dinamo Bl - Smena Irtysh - Sakhalin Chita - Zenit Irk Round 5 [Aug 27] Chita - Dinamo Bl Zenit Irk - Irtysh Round 6 [Aug 30] Chita - Irtysh Zenit Irk - Dinamo Bl Sakhalin - Smena Round 7 [Sep 7] Dinamo Bl - Zenit Irk Irtysh - Chita Smena - Sakhalin Round 8 [Sep 10] Dinamo Bl - Chita Irtysh - Zenit Irk Round 9 [Sep 17] Sakhalin - Irtysh Smena - Dinamo Bl Round 10 [Sep 20] Sakhalin - Dinamo Bl Smena - Irtysh Zenit Irk - Chita Round 11 [Sep 28] Chita - Smena Zenit Irk - Sakhalin Round 12 [Oct 1] Chita - Sakhalin Zenit Irk - Smena Irtysh - Dinamo Bl Round 13 [Oct 8] Dinamo Bl - Irtysh Round 13 [Oct 9] Sakhalin - Chita Smena - Zenit Irk Round 14 [Oct 12] Sakhalin - Zenit Irk Smena - Chita Round 15 [Apr 14] Dinamo Bl - Sakhalin Irtysh - Smena Round 16 [Apr 17] Dinamo Bl - Smena Irtysh - Sakhalin Chita - Zenit Irk Round 17 [Apr 24] Chita - Dinamo Bl Zenit Irk - Irtysh Round 18 [Apr 27] Chita - Irtysh Zenit Irk - Dinamo Bl Sakhalin - Smena Round 19 [May 4] Dinamo Bl - Zenit Irk Irtysh - Chita Smena - Sakhalin Round 20 [May 7] Dinamo Bl - Chita Irtysh - Zenit Irk Round 21 [May 14] Sakhalin - Irtysh Smena - Dinamo Bl Round 22 [May 17] Sakhalin - Dinamo Bl Smena - Irtysh Zenit Irk - Chita Round 23 [May 24] Chita - Smena Zenit Irk - Sakhalin Round 24 [May 27] Chita - Sakhalin Zenit Irk - Smena Irtysh - Dinamo Bl

2016/17.

2017 (4th and 5th level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 10 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.