Russia 2020/21


Premier League | Premier League Details
Russian Cup
National League | Professional League


Russian Premier League 2020/21

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2020/21 (19th Edition)
=============================================

Table:

 1.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   7   5  1  1  13- 4  16  [C]
 2.FC Sochi                7   4  3  0  10- 6  15  
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Moskva          7   4  2  1  11- 8  14  
 4.CSKA Moskva             7   4  1  2  13- 7  13  
-------------------------------------------------  
 5.Rubin Kazan             7   3  2  2  11- 9  11  
 6.Dinamo Moskva           7   3  2  2   6- 4  11  
 7.FC Rostov               7   3  2  2   4- 5  11  
 8.Ahmat Grozny            7   3  1  3   8-10  10  
 9.Lokomotiv Moskva        7   2  3  2   7- 6   9  
10.Ural Yekaterinburg      7   2  3  2   6- 6   9  
11.FC Krasnodar            6   2  2  2   7- 4   8  
12.FC Tambov               7   2  1  4   7-10   7  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Arsenal Tula            7   1  2  4   7-11   5  
14.FC Ufa                  7   1  2  4   5-13   5  
=================================================  
15.FC Khimki               7   0  3  4   5-11   3  [+]
16.Rotor Volgograd         6   0  2  4   3- 9   2  [+]

NB: FC Tambov play their home matches in Saransk at Mordovia Arena 
      due to the redesign of their stadium Spartak.
    Due to the covid-19 pandemic, the audience at the stadia is limited 
      to various % (determined by local authorities) of the capacity.
[C] Defending Champions

Round 1 [Total Att: 40,596; Average: 5,075]
[Aug 8]
Khimki    0-2 CSKA     
  [Konstantin Kuchayev 18, Alan Dzagoyev 45. Att: 4,948. +22°C]
Tambov    0-1 Rostov   
  [Pavel Mamayev 21. Att: 2,468. +19°C, strong gusts]
[Aug 9]
Ufa       0-3 Krasnodar
  [Rémy Cabella 53, 63, Marcus Berg 65. Att: 1,215. +14°C, rain, strong wind]
Spartak   2-2 Sochi    
  [Alexander Sobolev 8, Jordan Larsson 10 - Dmitriy Poloz 15 pen, 
   Christian Noboa 90 pen. Att: 9,738. +20°C]
Arsenal   0-0 Ahmat    
  [Att: 1,892. +21°C]
[Aug 10]
Ural      0-2 Dinamo   
  [Clinton Njie 38, Sylvester "Sly" Igboun 59. Att: 3,420. +13°C, drizzle, gusts]
[Aug 11]
Rotor     0-2 Zenit    
  [Artyom Dzyuba 22, Sebastián Driussi 79. Att: 12,438. +25°C, overcast]
Rubin     0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Alexei Miranchuk 2, Dmitriy Barinov 26. Att: 4,477. +15°C]

Round 2 [Total Att: 50,063; Average: 6,258]
[Aug 14]
Spartak   2–0 Ahmat    
  [Jordan Larsson 52 pen, Ezequiel Ponce 69. Att: 8,946. +14°C, overcast]
Sochi     1–1 Khimki   
  [Christian Noboa 63 - Alexander Troshechkin 24. Att: 3,613. +23°C]
Arsenal   2–3 Ufa         
  [Yevgeniy Lutsenko 26, Kings Kangwa 72 - Vyacheslav Krotov 45+1, 
   Artyom Golubev 54, Lovro Bizjak 63 pen. Att: 1,896. +15°C, gusts]
[Aug 15]
Lokomotiv 1–0 Krasnodar
  [Alexei Miranchuk 43. Att: 6,247. +16°C, cloudy]
Rostov    0–2 Zenit    
  [Sardar Azmoun 24, Dejan Lovren 87. Missed PK: Sardar Azmoun (Zen) 23/held. 
   Att: 11,353. +18°C, overcast]
CSKA      2–1 Tambov   
  [Konstantin Kuchayev 29, Illia Škuryn 55 - Alexander Karapetyan 42. Att: 7,939. +18°C]
Dinamo    0–0 Rotor    
  [Att: 5,981. +19°C]
Rubin     1–1 Ural     
  [Ivan Ignatyev 35 pen - Eric Bicfalvi 12 pen. Att: 4,088. +14°C, slight rain]

Round 3 [Total Att: 58,290; Average: 7,286]
[Aug 18]
Krasnodar 2–0 Arsenal  
  [Sergei Petrov 35, Marcus Berg 66. Att: 3,518. +21°C, overcast]
Sochi     3–2 Rubin    
  [Miha Mevlja 44, Christian Noboa 85, Ivan Miladinović 90+1 - 
   Ivan Ignatyev 68 pen, Denis Ye. Makarov 76. Att: 4,271. +27°C]
Tambov    1–0 Khimki   
  [Valeriu Ciupercă 14. Missed PK: Vladimir Obukhov (Tam) 51/over. Att: 1,820. +16°C]
[Aug 19]
Zenit     2–1 CSKA     
  [Sardar Azmoun 19, 69 - Nikola Vlašić 26. Att: 28,602. +17°C]
Ural      1–1 Lokomotiv
  [Andrei Yegorychev 74 - Fyodor Smolov 87. Att: 5,072. +9°C, slight rain, windy]
Ufa       1–1 Spartak  
  [Pavel Alikin 2 - Ezequiel Ponce 18. Missed PK: Jordan Larsson (Spa) 12/held. 
   Att: 3,407. +14°C, cloudy, windy]
Dinamo    2–0 Rostov   
  [Maximilian Philipp 42 pen, Nikolai Komlichenko 45. Att: 5,789. +16°C]
Ahmat     3–1 Rotor    
  [Vladimir Ilyin 47, Odise Roshi 53, 61 - Sergei Serchenkov 58. 
   Missed PK: Andrés Ponce (Ahm) 29/post. Att: 5,811. +24°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 67,612; Average: 8,452]
[Aug 22]
Zenit     4–1 Tambov   
  [Douglas Santos 41, Malcom de Oliveira 47, Alexander Yerokhin 68, 
   Sardar Azmoun 74 - Kirill Panchenko 85. Att: 20,782. +22°C, slight rain]
Arsenal   2–0 Dinamo   
  [Daniil Lesovoi 23, 74 pen. Att: 1,897. +23°C]
Ural      1–0 Krasnodar
  [Vyacheslav Podberyozkin 3. Att: 5,816. +15°C, overcast]
CSKA      1–2 Rubin    
  [Nikola Vlašić 39 - Soltmurad Bakayev 37, Denis Ye. Makarov 90+2. Att: 7,731. +17°C]
Rotor     1–2 Sochi    
  [Kamil Mullin 52 - Nikita Burmistrov 21, 59. Att: 14,077. +20°C]
Khimki    1–2 Ahmat    
  [Yegor Danilkin 21 - Vladimir Ilyin 73 pen, Artyom Timofeyev 74. 
   Missed PK: Artem Polyarus (Khi) 66/wide. Att: 1,630. +23°C]
[Aug 23]
Spartak   2–1 Lokomotiv
  [Jordan Larsson 53, Alexander Sobolev 81 - Murilo Cerqueira 10. Att: 12,393. +20°C]
Ufa       0–1 Rostov   
  [Kento Hashimoto 79. Att: 3,286. +16°C]

Round 5 [Total Att: 57,933; Average: 7,242]
[Aug 25]
Tambov    0–1 Sochi    
  [Christian Noboa 90+1. Att: 2,100. +20°C]
Arsenal   1–1 Khimki   
  [Evans Kangwa 76 - Kamran Äliyev 30. Att: 3,244. +18°C]
[Aug 26]
Dinamo    1–0 Zenit    
  [Toni Šunjić 40. Att: 5,885. +15°C, haze]
Rotor     0–1 Spartak  
  [Zelimkhan Bakayev 55 pen. Att: 18,139. +24°C]
Lokomotiv 2–3 Ahmat    
  [Anton Miranchuk 48 pen, Grzegorz Krychowiak 77 - Vladimir Ilyin 3, 
   Artyom Timofeyev 45, Bernard Berisha 58. Att: 4,859. +15°C, haze]
Krasnodar 1–1 CSKA     
  [Wanderson Campos 80 - Konstantin Kuchayev 28. Att: 6,077. +21°C]
Rostov    1–0 Ural     
  [Kento Hashimoto 59. Att: 11,353. +22°C]
Rubin     3–0 Ufa      
  [In-beom Hwang 47, Denis Ye. Makarov 56, 69. Att: 6,276. +22°C]

Round 6 [Total Att: 46,408; Average: 5,801]
[Aug 29]
Spartak   2–1 Arsenal  
  [Alexander Sobolev 41, Samuel Gigot 45+3 - Daniil Khlusevich 36. Att: 9,186. +18°C]
Khimki    1–1 Rotor    
  [Alexander Lomovitskiy 56 - Kamil Mullin 32. Att: 2,541. +15°C]
[Aug 30]
Lokomotiv 0–0 Zenit    
  [Att: 7,739. +22°C]
Sochi     0–0 Ural     
  [Att: 3,942. +24°C, windy]
Ufa       1–1 Dinamo   
  [Timer Camaletdinov 59 - Clinton Njie 43. Att: 2,936. +26°C]
Ahmat     0–3 CSKA     
  [Konstantin Kuchayev 11, Kristijan Bistrović 88, Nikola Vlašić 90. Att: 6,413. +26°C]
Krasnodar 1–1 Rostov   
  [Marcus Berg 72 - Mathias Normann 64. Att: 9,136. +27°C]
Rubin     2–2 Tambov   
  [Đorđe Despotović 45+2, 90 - Alexander Karapetyan 15, Pavel Karasyov 84. Att: 4,515. +16°C]

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Ahmat     0–1 Sochi    
  [Christian Noboa 24. Att: 6,084. +23°C]
Ural      3–1 Khimki   
  [Eric Bicfalvi 15 pen, 67, Stefan Strandberg 22 - 
   Arshak Koryan 52. Att: 6,037. +12°C, cloudy, windy]
Tambov    2–0 Ufa      
  [Alexei Gritsayenko 42, Mikhail Kostyukov 79. Att: 2,567. +17°C]
[Sep 13]
CSKA      3–1 Spartak  
  [Hörður B. Magnússon 30, Nikola Vlašić 45+1, Chidera Ejuke 90+2 - 
   Ezequiel Ponce 11. Att: 13,330. +15°C, slight rain]
Dinamo    0–1 Rubin    
  [Đorđe Despotović 32 pen. Att: 5,723. +16°C, rain]
[Sep 14]
Zenit     3–1 Arsenal  
  [Andrei Mostovoi 25, Artyom Dzyuba 31, Alexander Yerokhin 86 - 
   Jury Kavalioŭ 60. Att: 21,559. +15°C, windy]
Rostov    0–0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 15,011. +20°C]
[ppd]
Rotor     – Krasnodar

Table:

 1.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   7   5  1  1  13- 4  16  [C]
 2.FC Sochi                7   4  3  0  10- 6  15  
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Moskva          7   4  2  1  11- 8  14  
 4.CSKA Moskva             7   4  1  2  13- 7  13  
-------------------------------------------------  
 5.Rubin Kazan             7   3  2  2  11- 9  11  
 6.Dinamo Moskva           7   3  2  2   6- 4  11  
 7.FC Rostov               7   3  2  2   4- 5  11  
 8.Ahmat Grozny            7   3  1  3   8-10  10  
 9.Lokomotiv Moskva        7   2  3  2   7- 6   9  
10.Ural Yekaterinburg      7   2  3  2   6- 6   9  
11.FC Krasnodar            6   2  2  2   7- 4   8  
12.FC Tambov               7   2  1  4   7-10   7  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Arsenal Tula            7   1  2  4   7-11   5  
14.FC Ufa                  7   1  2  4   5-13   5  
=================================================  
15.FC Khimki               7   0  3  4   5-11   3  [+]
16.Rotor Volgograd         6   0  2  4   3- 9   2  [+]

NB: FC Tambov play their home matches in Saransk at Mordovia Arena 
      due to the redesign of their stadium Spartak.
    Due to the covid-19 pandemic, the audience at the stadia is limited 
      to various % (determined by local authorities) of the capacity.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Christian Noboa Tello (Sochi)      5  [Ecuador]
2.Sardar Azmoun (Zenit)              4  [Iran]
  Konstantin Kuchayev (CSKA)         4
  Denis Ye. Makarov (Rubin)          4
  Nikola Vlašić (CSKA)               4  [Croatia]
6.Bengt Marcus Berg (Krasnodar)      3  [Sweden]
  Eric Cosmin Bicfalvi (Ural)        3  [Romania]
  Đorđe Despotović (Rubin)           3  [Serbia/Bosnia]
  Vladimir Ilyin (Ahmat)             3
  Carl Jordan Larsson (Spartak)      3  [Sweden/Cabo Verde]
  Ezequiel Ponce Martínez (Spartak)  3  [Argentina/Spain]
  Alexander Sobolev (Spartak)        3 

Round 8 [Sep 18-21]
Rostov    - Rotor    
Krasnodar - Khimki   
Dinamo    - Ahmat    
Lokomotiv - Tambov   
Rubin     - Spartak  
Arsenal   - Sochi    
Ufa       - CSKA     
Ural      - Zenit    

Round 9 [Sep 25-28]
Zenit     - Ufa      
Tambov    - Spartak  
Ahmat     - Ural     
CSKA      - Lokomotiv
Sochi     - Krasnodar
Arsenal   - Rostov   
Rotor     - Rubin    
Khimki    - Dinamo   

Round 10 [Oct 2-4]
Spartak   - Zenit    
Dinamo    - Krasnodar
Lokomotiv - Khimki   
Tambov    - Arsenal  
Sochi     - Rostov   
Rubin     - Ahmat    
Ufa       - Rotor    
Ural      - CSKA     

Round 11 [Oct 17-19]
Zenit     - Sochi    
Rostov    - Ahmat    
Krasnodar - Rubin    
CSKA      - Dinamo   
Lokomotiv   Ufa      
Arsenal   - Ural     
Rotor     - Tambov   
Khimki    - Spartak  

Round 12 [Oct 23-26]
Zenit     - Rubin    
Rostov    - Khimki   
Krasnodar - Spartak  
Ahmat     - Ufa      
CSKA      - Arsenal  
Dinamo    - Sochi    
Lokomotiv - Rotor    
Ural      - Tambov   

Round 13 [Oct 30 - Nov 2]
Spartak   - Rostov   
Ahmat     - Krasnodar
Tambov    - Dinamo   
Sochi     - Lokomotiv
Rubin     - Arsenal  
Rotor     - CSKA     
Ufa       - Ural     
Khimki    - Zenit    

Round 14 [Nov 6-8]
Zenit     - Krasnodar
CSKA      - Rostov   
Dinamo    - Lokomotiv
Tambov    - Ahmat    
Sochi     - Ufa      
Arsenal   - Rotor    
Ural      - Spartak  
Khimki    - Rubin    

Round 15 [Nov 21-23]
Spartak   - Dinamo   
Krasnodar - Tambov   
Ahmat     - Zenit    
CSKA      - Sochi    
Lokomotiv - Arsenal  
Rubin     - Rostov   
Rotor     - Ural     
Ufa       - Khimki   

Round 16 [Nov 27-30]
Spartak   - Rotor    
Rostov    - Dinamo   
Ahmat     - Lokomotiv
Rubin     - CSKA     
Arsenal   - Zenit    
Ufa       - Tambov   
Ural      - Sochi    
Khimki    - Krasnodar

Round 17 [Dec 4-7]
Zenit     - Ural     
Rostov    - Ufa      
Krasnodar - Rotor    
CSKA      - Khimki   
Dinamo    - Arsenal  
Lokomotiv - Rubin    
Spartak   - Tambov   
Sochi     - Ahmat    

Round 18 [Dec 11-14]
Zenit     - Dinamo   
Krasnodar - Lokomotiv
Ahmat     - Rostov   
CSKA      - Ural     
Tambov    - Rubin    
Sochi     - Spartak  
Rotor     - Ufa      
Khimki    - Arsenal             

Round 19 [Dec 15-17]
Zenit     - Spartak  
Krasnodar - Ufa      
Ahmat     - Rubin    
Rostov    - CSKA     
Tambov    - Ural     
Sochi     - Dinamo   
Rotor     - Arsenal  
Khimki    - Lokomotiv

Round 20 [Feb 26 - Mar 1]
Zenit     - Rostov   
Spartak   - Rubin    
Krasnodar - Ural     
Ahmat     - Dinamo   
Lokomotiv - CSKA     
Tambov    - Rotor    
Sochi     - Arsenal  
Khimki    - Ufa      

Round 21 [Mar 5-8]
Spartak   - Krasnodar
Rostov    - Sochi    
CSKA      - Ahmat    
Dinamo    - Tambov   
Rubin     - Zenit    
Arsenal   - Lokomotiv
Rotor     - Khimki   
Ural      - Ufa      

Round 22 [Mar 12-15]
Zenit     - Ahmat    
Dinamo    - Spartak  
Lokomotiv - Sochi    
Tambov    - Krasnodar
Arsenal   - CSKA     
Ufa       - Rubin    
Ural      - Rotor    
Khimki    - Rostov   

Round 23 [Mar 19-21]
Spartak   - Ural     
Krasnodar - Dinamo   
Ahmat     - Arsenal  
CSKA      - Zenit    
Sochi     - Tambov   
Rubin     - Khimki   
Rotor     - Rostov   
Ufa       - Lokomotiv

Round 24 [Apr 3-5]
Zenit     - Khimki   
Rostov    - Spartak  
Krasnodar - Ahmat    
Dinamo    - Ufa      
Tambov    - CSKA     
Rubin     - Sochi    
Rotor     - Lokomotiv
Ural      - Arsenal  

Round 25 [Apr 9-12]
Rostov    - Rubin    
CSKA      - Rotor    
Dinamo    - Ural     
Lokomotiv - Spartak  
Sochi     - Zenit    
Arsenal   - Krasnodar
Ufa       - Ahmat    
Khimki    - Tambov   

Round 26 [Apr 16-19]
Spartak   - Ufa      
Krasnodar - Zenit    
Ahmat     - Khimki   
Lokomotiv - Rostov   
Sochi     - CSKA     
Arsenal   - Tambov   
Rotor     - Dinamo   
Ural      - Rubin    

Round 27 [Apr 23-26]
Zenit     - Rotor    
Spartak   - CSKA     
Rostov    - Arsenal  
Dinamo    - Khimki   
Tambov    - Lokomotiv
Rubin     - Krasnodar
Ufa       - Sochi    
Ural      - Ahmat    

Round 28 [Apr 30 - May 3]
Zenit     - Lokomotiv
Rostov    - Tambov   
Krasnodar - Sochi    
CSKA      - Ufa      
Rubin     - Dinamo   
Arsenal   - Spartak  
Rotor     - Ahmat    
Khimki    - Ural     

Round 29 [May 7-10]
Spartak   - Khimki   
Ahmat     - Tambov   
CSKA      - Krasnodar
Lokomotiv - Dinamo   
Sochi     - Rotor    
Arsenal   - Rubin    
Ufa       - Zenit    
Ural      - Rostov   

Round 30 [May 16]
Rostov    - Krasnodar
Ahmat     - Spartak  
Dinamo    - CSKA     
Lokomotiv - Ural     
Tambov    - Zenit    
Rubin     - Rotor    
Ufa       - Arsenal  
Khimki    - Sochi    

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [May 19, 23]


Premier League - Details

Round 1

Rotor 0-2 Zenit
[A.Dzyuba 22, S.Driussi 79]
ROT: A.V.Dovbnya - O.Kozhemyakin, C.Gogoua, A.Baýryýew(C) (O.Nikolayev 82), Dan.Stepanov - A.Piskunov, 
O.Aleinik, S.Makarov, M.Sultonov (B.Mikeltadze 81) - K.Mullin (S.Serchenkov 70), Ye.Pesegov (I.Zhigulyov 63).
Coach: Aliaxandr Chackievič (Belarus)
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev, D.Lovren, Ya.Rakytskyi, Douglas (D.Krugovoi 83) - Malcom (Yu.Zhirkov 71), 
M.Ozdoyev, W.Barrios (L.Musayev 82), S.Driussi (A.Mostovoi 87) - S.Azmoun (E.Rigoni 71), A.Dzyuba(C).
Coach: Sergei Semak
Yellow Cards: Dan.Stepanov 49 - V.Karavayev 41.
Referee: Alexei Matyunin (Moscow).
11.08.20. Volgograd Arena, Volgograd. Att: 12,438. +25°C, overcast.

Rubin 0-2 Lokomotiv
[Al.Miranchuk 2, D.Barinov 26]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - I.Samoshnikov (S.Begić 46), F.Uremović(C), C.Starfelt, M.Merkulov - O.Abildgaard, Ig.Konovalov 
(Đ.Despotović 62) - S.Bakayev (D.Ye.Makarov 62), D.Jevtić, Kh.Kvaratskhelia (Z.Davitashvili 72) - I.Ignatyev (D.Tarasov 80).
Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
LOK: Guilherme - D.Zhivoglyadov, V.Ćorluka(C), Murilo, M.Rybus (D.Kulikov 90+1) - D.Barinov (N.Iosifov 90), 
G.Krychowiak - R.Camaletdinov (S.Magkeyev 77), Al.Miranchuk, D.Rybchinskiy (V.Ignatyev 70) - F.Smolov (M.Ageyev 90+1).
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
Yellow Cards: I.Ignatyev 50, F.Uremović 65, D.Ye.Makarov 85 - D.Rybchinskiy 49, 
D.Zhivoglyadov 58, D.Barinov 78, S.Magkeyev 88, N.Iosifov 90+4.
Red Card: S.Begić 65 (denying an obvious goal-scoring opportunity).
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu).
11.08.20. Ak Bars Arena, Kazan. Att: 4,477. +15°C.

Ufa 0-3 Krasnodar
[R.Cabella 53, 63, M.Berg 65]
UFA: A.Belenov - A.Äliyev, I.Nedelcearu, A.Nikitin, J.Tabidze, B.Jokič(C) - Ar.Golubev (N.L.Belousov 84), 
I.Bezdenezhnykh (K.Vollmer 69), C.Carp - V.Krotov (N.Giorgobiani 55), H.Ağalarov (A.Vombergar 55).
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
KRA: M.Safonov - S.Petrov (I.Smolnikov 73), Kaio, A.Martynovič(C), C.Ramírez - D.Utkin, Yu.Gazinskiy, 
M.K.Olsson (A.Matsukatov 81) - Wanderson, M.Berg (M.Kutovoi 81), R.Cabella (M.Ş.Süleymanov 68).
Coach: Murad Musayev
Yellow Cards: I.Bezdenezhnykh 42, B.Jokič 67 - S.Petrov 34, M.K.Olsson 51.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
09.08.20. Oilers Stadium, Ufa. Att: 1,215. +14°C, rain, strong wind.

Khimki 0-2 CSKA
[K.Kuchayev 18, A.Dzagoyev 45]
KHI: I.Lantratov - B.Idowu, Ye.Danilkin, D.Tikhiy(C) - K.Bozhenov, M.Martusevich, 
A.Troshechkin, I.Kukharchuk (M.Konaté 67) - A.Polyarus, V.Dyadyun, A.Koryan (K.Äliyev 46).
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin, I.Diveyev, V.Karpov - Már.Fernandes, K.Maradishvili (K.Bistrović 84), A.Dzagoyev 
(A.Sigurðsson 53), I.Oblyakov (A.Gaich 84), G.Shchennikov - F.Chalov (N.Tiknizyan 64), K.Kuchayev (J.Bijol 83).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: None.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
08.08.20. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 4,948. +22°C.

Tambov 0-1 Rostov
[P.Mamayev 21]
TAM: S.Ryzhikov(C) - A.Rybin, N.Chicherin, A.Oyewole, O.Kapliyenko - G.Tetrashvili (V.Kabakhidze 68), V.Ciupercă, 
A.Kilin (Ye.Shlyakov 77), V.Balashov (V.Obukhov 54) - A.Karapetyan (K.Panchenko 68), M.Kostyukov (P.Karasyov 77).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov, M.Osipenko, D.Hadžikadunić, Ye.Chernov - I.Popov(C) (R.Yeryomenko 71), M.Normann - 
A.Ionov (A.Dolgov 90+2), P.Mamayev (D.Glebov 83), B.Zaynutdinov (Kh.Bayramyan 72) - E.Shomurodov (K.Hashimoto 83).
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
Yellow Cards: G.Tetrashvili 38, M.Kostyukov 73 - I.Popov 4, B.Zaynutdinov 35, D.Hadžikadunić 76.
Referee: Stanislav Vasilyev (Izhevsk).
08.08.20. Mordovia Arena, Saransk. Att: 2,468. +19°C, strong gusts.

Ural 0-2 Dinamo
[C.Njie 38, Sly 59]
URA: Ya.Hodzyur - D.Kulakov(C), Al.A.Gerasimov, V.Haroyan, I.Kalinin - R.Augustyniak, A.Yegorychev 
(A.Shabolin 77) - Yu.Bavin (R.Yemelyanov 62), E.Bicfalvi, M.Aratore - A.Panyukov (D.Qarayev 71).
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk (G.Morozov 77), R.Yevgenyev, I.Ordets, D.Skopintsev - C.Kaboré, D.D.Fomin - 
C.Njie (S.Slepov 89), S.Szymański (M.Philipp 72), Sly (V.Karapuzov 76) - N.Komlichenko (V.Grulyov 89).
Coach: Kirill Novikov
Yellow Cards: A.Yegorychev 22, V.Haroyan 77, M.Aratore 90+4 - S.Parshivlyuk 48, M.Philipp 72, S.Slepov 90+1.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).
10.08.20. Yekaterinburg Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 3,420. +13°C, drizzle, gusts.

Spartak 2-2 Sochi
[A.Sobolev 8, J.Larsson 10 - D.Poloz 15 pen, C.Noboa 90 pen]
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov (I.Gaponov 53), S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, M.Glushenkov 
(E.Ponce 54), A.Král, Z.Bakayev (N.Ümärov 76), Ayrton - J.Larsson, A.Sobolev.
Coach: Domenico Tedesco (Germany/Italy)
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - I.Novoseltsev (E.Näbiullin 72), M.Mevlja, I.Miladinović - T.Margasov, C.Noboa, 
I.Tsallagov, S.Terekhov - N.Burmistrov (A.Nemchenko 65), D.Poloz (A.Zabolotniy 84), K.Zaika.
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: A.Sobolev 8, J.Larsson 74, A.Král 84, I.Gaponov 86, Al.V.Maximenko 90+1, 
N.Ümärov 90+2 - S.Terekhov 40, E.Näbiullin 77, T.Margasov 82.
Referee: Vasiliy Kazartsev (St.Petersburg).
09.08.20. Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. Att: 9,738. +20°C.

Arsenal 0-0 Ahmat
ARS: Ye.Shamov - R.Bauer, A.Ye.Dovbnya (A.Denisov 50), M.Belyayev, G.Grigalava - D.Khlusevich, K.Kangwa - 
V.Panteleyev (G.Kostadinov 63), I.Gorbatenko (V.Hramyka 64), D.Lesovoi (E.Kangwa 84) - Ye.Lutsenko(C).
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Nenakhov, A.S.Semyonov, Z.Nižić, M.Bogosavac - Ar.Timofeyev, A.Shvets (Ismael 62) - 
I.Umayev (A.Ponce 51), O.Ivanov(C), B.Berisha (L.Sadulayev 81) - V.Ilyin (Ye.Kharin 61).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
Yellow Cards: A.Ye.Dovbnya 14, D.Khlusevich 90, V.Hramyka 90+5 - M.Nenakhov 14, Z.Nižić 49.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
09.08.20. Arsenal Stadium, Tula. Att: 1,892. +21°C.


Round 2

Lokomotiv 1–0 Krasnodar
[Al.Miranchuk 43]
LOK: Guilherme - D.Zhivoglyadov, V.Ćorluka(C), Murilo, M.Rybus - D.Barinov, G.Krychowiak - R.Camaletdinov, 
Al.Miranchuk (An.Miranchuk 90+3), D.Rybchinskiy (S.Magkeyev 62) - F.Smolov (V.Lisakovič 89).
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
KRA: M.Safonov - S.Petrov, Kaio, A.Martynovič(C), C.Ramírez (I.Smolnikov 69) - D.Utkin 
(M.Ş.Süleymanov 63), Yu.Gazinskiy (A.Matsukatov 78), M.K.Olsson - Wanderson, M.Berg, R.Cabella.
Coach: Murad Musayev
Yellow Cards: Guilherme 85 - C.Ramírez 9.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
15.08.20. Russian Railways Arena, Moscow. Att: 6,247. +16°C, cloudy.

Rostov 0–2 Zenit
[S.Azmoun 24, D.Lovren 87. Missed PK: S.Azmoun (Zen) 23/held]
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov (Kh.Bayramyan 85), M.Osipenko, D.Hadžikadunić, Ye.Chernov - M.Normann - 
B.Zaynutdinov, P.Mamayev (K.Hashimoto 74), I.Popov(C) (R.Yeryomenko 74), A.Ionov - E.Shomurodov (D.Toševski 85).
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev, D.Lovren, Ya.Rakytskyi, Douglas - W.Barrios, M.Ozdoyev(C) - Malcom 
(D.Prokhin 80), S.Driussi (D.Krugovoi 73), E.Rigoni (A.Yerokhin 73) - S.Azmoun (A.Mostovoi 85).
Coach: Sergei Semak
Yellow Cards: M.Normann 3, Ye.Chernov 23 - Malcom 1, Ya.Rakytskyi 56, S.Azmoun 70, W.Barrios 90+3.
Red Card: Ya.Rakytskyi 78 (second yellow card).
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan (Sochi).
15.08.20. Rostov Arena, Rostov-na-Donu. Att: 11,353. +18°C, overcast.

CSKA 2–1 Tambov
[K.Kuchayev 29, I.Škuryn 55 - A.Karapetyan 42]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin, I.Diveyev, V.Karpov (H.B.Magnússon 64) - Már.Fernandes, K.Maradishvili, A.Dzagoyev 
(I.Škuryn 28; J.Bijol 88), I.Oblyakov, G.Shchennikov - A.Sigurðsson (A.Gaich 63), K.Kuchayev (N.Tiknizyan 89).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
TAM: S.Ryzhikov - N.Chicherin, A.Oyewole, A.Gritsayenko - A.Rybin (Ye.Shlyakov 83), P.Karasyov, V.Ciupercă, 
A.Kilin (V.Balashov 83) - M.Kostyukov (O.Kapliyenko 78), A.Karapetyan, K.Panchenko(C) (V.Obukhov 57).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
Yellow Cards: I.Akinfeyev 90+3 - A.Karapetyan 76.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
15.08.20. CSKA VEB Arena, Moscow. Att: 7,939. +18°C.

Dinamo 0–0 Rotor
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk, R.Yevgenyev, I.Ordets, D.Skopintsev - C.Kaboré, 
D.D.Fomin - C.Njie, S.Szymański (V.Karapuzov 71), Sly (M.Philipp 46) - N.Komlichenko.
Coach: Kirill Novikov
ROT: A.V.Dovbnya - A.Piskunov(C), O.Kozhemyakin, C.Gogoua, Dan.Stepanov - Ye.Pesegov 
(A.Baýryýew 87), S.Makarov, I.Zhigulyov, O.Aleinik - K.Mullin, M.Sultonov.
Coach: Aliaxandr Chackievič (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: Sly 45, C.Njie 70, C.Kaboré 88 - S.Makarov 23, C.Gogoua 45+1, 
O.Kozhemyakin 51, I.Zhigulyov 71, M.Sultonov 74.
Referee: Igor Panin (Dmitrov).
15.08.20. Dinamo VTB Arena, Moscow. Att: 5,981. +19°C.

Spartak 2–0 Ahmat
[J.Larsson 52 pen, E.Ponce 69]
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov, S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, N.Ümärov (A.Yeshchenko 75), 
A.Král, J.Larsson (Z.Bakayev 83), Ayrton - E.Ponce (M.Glushenkov 88), A.Sobolev.
Coach: Andreas Hinkel (Germany)
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Nenakhov, A.S.Semyonov, Z.Nižić (A.Putsko 63), M.Bogosavac - Ye.Kharin (O.Roshi 64), 
A.Shvets - Ismael (A.Ponce 41), O.Ivanov(C), B.Berisha (A.Adamov 82) - V.Ilyin (L.Sadulayev 64).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
Yellow Cards: A.Král 40, R.Zobnin 86 - B.Berisha 2, A.Shvets 26, Ye.Kharin 38, 
Ismael 40, A.S.Semyonov 50, M.Nenakhov 69, M.Bogosavac 72, O.Roshi 90+5.
Red Card: M.Nenakhov 77 (second yellow card).
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Dmitrov).
14.08.20. Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. Att: 8,946. +14°C, overcast.

Sochi 1–1 Khimki
[C.Noboa 63 - A.Troshechkin 24]
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - T.Margasov, I.Miladinović (E.Mammana 66), M.Mevlja - K.Zaika, N.Burmistrov 
(Joãozinho 46), I.Tsallagov, C.Noboa, S.Terekhov - D.Poloz (A.Zabolotniy 58), A.A.Rudenko (A.Bokovoi 58).
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
KHI: I.Lantratov - B.Idowu, Ye.Danilkin, D.Tikhiy(C) - K.Bozhenov, M.Martusevich (A.Murnin 89), 
A.Troshechkin, K.Äliyev - A.Polyarus (A.Lomovitskiy 77), V.Dyadyun (M.Konaté 69), A.Koryan (D.Lipovoi 70).
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
Yellow Cards: D.Poloz 23, S.Terekhov 31 - V.Dyadyun 49, A.Polyarus 51, K.Bozhenov 55.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
14.08.20. Olympic Fisht Stadium, Sochi. Att: 3,613. +23°C.

Arsenal 2–3 Ufa
[Ye.Lutsenko 26, K.Kangwa 72 - V.Krotov 45+1, Ar.Golubev 54, L.Bizjak 63 pen]
ARS: Ye.Shamov - D.Khlusevich (E.Kangwa 63), M.Belyayev, G.Grigalava, R.Bauer - G.Čaušić, K.Kangwa - 
S.Tkachov (Ju.Kavalioŭ 64), V.Hramyka (V.Panteleyev 88), D.Lesovoi (I.Gorbatenko 46) - Ye.Lutsenko(C).
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
UFA: A.Belenov - A.Äliyev, I.Nedelcearu, A.Nikitin, A.Sukhov, B.Jokič(C) (P.Alikin 70) - Ar.Golubev, K.Vollmer 
(D.Yemelyanov 75), C.Carp - V.Krotov (L.Bizjak 46; I.Bezdenezhnykh 89), T.Camaletdinov (N.Giorgobiani 76).
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
Yellow Cards: G.Grigalava 23, D.Khlusevich 52, K.Kangwa 59, R.Bauer 62, 
E.Kangwa 78, M.Belyayev 90+2 - Ar.Golubev 25, B.Jokič 65.
Red Cards: K.Kangwa 85, E.Kangwa 90+3 (second yellow card both).
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
14.08.20. Arsenal Stadium, Tula. Att: 1,896. +15°C, gusts.

Rubin 1–1 Ural
[I.Ignatyev 35 pen - E.Bicfalvi 12 pen]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - I.Samoshnikov, F.Uremović(C), C.Starfelt, M.Merkulov - O.Abildgaard, Ig.Konovalov (P.Mogilevets 82) - 
S.Bakayev (D.Ye.Makarov 64), D.Jevtić (D.Tarasov 64), Kh.Kvaratskhelia - I.Ignatyev (Đ.Despotović 64).
Coach: Oleg Veretennikov
URA: Ya.Hodzyur - D.Kulakov(C), Al.A.Gerasimov, V.Rykov, I.Kalinin - R.Augustyniak, R.Yemelyanov - 
A.Yegorychev (D.V.Yefremov 71), E.Bicfalvi, M.Aratore (O.El Kabir 57) - A.Panyukov (D.Miškić 71).
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
Yellow Cards: M.Merkulov 21 - R.Yemelyanov 33, M.Aratore 45, D.Kulakov 48, V.Rykov 51, Ya.Hodzyur 88, D.Miškić 90.
Red Cards: M.Merkulov 31 - R.Yemelyanov 63 (second yellow card both).
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
15.08.20. Ak Bars Arena, Kazan. Att: 4,088. +14°C, slight rain.


Round 3

Zenit 2–1 CSKA
[S.Azmoun 19, 69 - N.Vlašić 26]
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev, D.Lovren, Douglas, Yu.Zhirkov (D.Krugovoi 90+3) - Malcom, 
W.Barrios, M.Ozdoyev, S.Driussi (D.Prokhin 90+3) - S.Azmoun (A.Yerokhin 89), A.Dzyuba(C).
Coach: Sergei Semak
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin (V.Vasin 46), I.Diveyev, H.B.Magnússon - Már.Fernandes, K.Maradishvili (J.Bijol 57), 
N.Vlašić (A.Sigurðsson 81), I.Oblyakov, G.Shchennikov - A.Gaich (N.Tiknizyan 57), K.Kuchayev (I.Škuryn 81).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: S.Azmoun 59 - K.Maradishvili 25, I.Diveyev 34, N.Vlašić 34, I.Oblyakov 90+3.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).
19.08.20. Gazprom Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 28,602. +17°C.

Ural 1–1 Lokomotiv
[A.Yegorychev 74 - F.Smolov 87]
URA: I.Pomazun - D.Kulakov(C), V.Rykov, Al.A.Gerasimov, I.Kalinin - D.Miškić (Yu.Bavin 77), 
R.Augustyniak - A.Yegorychev, E.Bicfalvi, V.Podberyozkin (D.V.Yefremov 65) - A.Panyukov (D.Qarayev 80).
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
LOK: Guilherme - D.Zhivoglyadov, V.Ćorluka(C), Murilo, M.Rybus - D.Barinov (V.Lisakovič 87), 
G.Krychowiak - R.Camaletdinov (Éder 77), Al.Miranchuk, D.Rybchinskiy (An.Miranchuk 65) - F.Smolov.
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
Yellow Cards: V.Podberyozkin 29, A.Panyukov 30, E.Bicfalvi 49, I.Pomazun 90+3 - G.Krychowiak 28, M.Rybus 81.
Referee: Alexei Matyunin (Moscow).
19.08.20. Yekaterinburg Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 5,072. +9°C, slight rain, windy.

Ufa 1–1 Spartak
[P.Alikin 2 - E.Ponce 18. Missed PK: J.Larsson (Spa) 12/held]
UFA: A.Belenov - I.Nedelcearu, A.Nikitin, P.Alikin(C) - A.Sukhov, Ar.Golubev, C.Carp - 
B.Jokič (K.Vollmer 36) - O.Danchenko (O.Thill 73), T.Camaletdinov (V.Krotov 84), A.Äliyev.
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov, S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, J.Larsson 
(M.Glushenkov 83), A.Král, N.Ümärov, Ayrton - E.Ponce (Z.Bakayev 77), A.Sobolev.
Coach: Andreas Hinkel (Germany)
Yellow Cards: P.Alikin 27, T.Camaletdinov 78, K.Vollmer 80.
Referee: Stanislav Vasilyev (Izhevsk).
19.08.20. Oilers Stadium, Ufa. Att: 3,407. +14°C, cloudy, windy.

Dinamo 2–0 Rostov
[M.Philipp 42 pen, N.Komlichenko 45]
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk, R.Yevgenyev, I.Ordets, D.Skopintsev - C.Kaboré, D.D.Fomin (N.Moro 69) - 
C.Njie (A.Terekhov 83), M.Philipp (V.Moskvichov 83), S.Szymański (V.Karapuzov 64) - N.Komlichenko (Sly 64).
Coach: Kirill Novikov
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov (Kh.Bayramyan 77), M.Osipenko, D.Hadžikadunić, Ye.Chernov (D.Toševski 77) - M.Normann 
(K.Hashimoto 77) - B.Zaynutdinov, P.Mamayev, R.Yeryomenko(C) (D.Glebov 67), A.Ionov (K.Kovalyov 87) - E.Shomurodov.
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
Yellow Cards: C.Njie 34, S.Parshivlyuk 60, N.Moro 90+4 - B.Zaynutdinov 16, M.Normann 34, E.Shomurodov 54.
Referee: Nikolai Voloshin (Smolensk).
19.08.20. Dinamo VTB Arena, Moscow. Att: 5,789. +16°C.

Krasnodar 2–0 Arsenal
[S.Petrov 35, M.Berg 66]
KRA: M.Safonov - S.Petrov, Kaio, A.Martynovič(C), C.Ramírez - D.Utkin (V.Claesson 75), Yu.Gazinskiy 
(R.Kambolov 83), M.K.Olsson - Wanderson (M.Kutovoi 83), M.Berg (A.Matsukatov 89), R.Cabella (M.Ş.Süleymanov 46).
Coach: Murad Musayev
ARS: A.Niğmätullin - K.Kombarov(C) (D.Khlusevich 61), M.Belyayev (T.Burlak 76), A.Denisov (A.Ye.Dovbnya 19), 
R.Bauer - G.Čaušić, G.Kostadinov - Ju.Kavalioŭ, I.Gorbatenko (S.Tkachov 61), D.Lesovoi (L.Banda 76) - Ye.Lutsenko.
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
Yellow Cards: D.Utkin 27, S.Petrov 62, M.Berg 64, M.K.Olsson 74 - A.Denisov 16, R.Bauer 37, G.Čaušić 54.
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu).
18.08.20. Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 3,518. +21°C, overcast.

Sochi 3–2 Rubin
[M.Mevlja 44, C.Noboa 85, I.Miladinović 90+1 - I.Ignatyev 68 pen, D.Ye.Makarov 76]
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - I.Novoseltsev, M.Mevlja, E.Näbiullin (I.Miladinović 72) - T.Margasov, I.Tsallagov (E.Mammana 83), 
C.Noboa, S.Terekhov - N.Burmistrov (A.Baqtiyarov 83), D.Poloz (A.Zabolotniy 40), Joãozinho (A.A.Rudenko 72).
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - S.Begić (D.Tarasov 83), F.Uremović(C), C.Starfelt, I.Samoshnikov - O.Abildgaard, D.Jevtić - 
S.Bakayev (D.Ye.Makarov 73), Z.Davitashvili (Đ.Despotović 58), Kh.Kvaratskhelia - I.Ignatyev (Ig.Konovalov 83).
Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
Yellow Cards: A.Baqtiyarov 90+3, E.Mammana 90+4 - S.Begić 12, I.Samoshnikov 42, F.Uremović 90.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
18.08.20. Olympic Fisht Stadium, Sochi. Att: 4,271. +27°C.

Tambov 1–0 Khimki
[V.Ciupercă 14. Missed PK: V.Obukhov (Tam) 51/over]
TAM: S.Ryzhikov(C) - N.Chicherin, A.Gritsayenko, A.Oyewole - A.Rybin (Ye.Shlyakov 22), P.Karasyov, V.Ciupercă, 
O.Kapliyenko - M.Kostyukov (G.Tetrashvili 69), A.Karapetyan (A.Kilin 41), V.Obukhov (K.Panchenko 69).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
KHI: I.Lantratov - B.Idowu, Ye.Danilkin, D.Tikhiy(C) - K.Bozhenov (A.Lomovitskiy 46), M.Martusevich, 
A.Troshechkin, K.Äliyev (M.Konaté 46) - A.Polyarus, V.Dyadyun (D.Lipovoi 58), A.Koryan.
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
Yellow Cards: V.Ciupercă 41, Ye.Shlyakov 79 - V.Dyadyun 45+1, A.Lomovitskiy 54, 
A.Troshechkin 67, M.Konaté 70, D.Tikhiy 86, A.Polyarus 90, A.Koryan 90+2.
Red Card: A.Gritsayenko 40 (slapping in the face).
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (Nizhniy Novgorod).
18.08.20. Mordovia Arena, Saransk. Att: 1,820. +16°C.

Ahmat 3–1 Rotor
[V.Ilyin 47, O.Roshi 53, 61 - S.Serchenkov 58. Missed PK: A.Ponce (Ahm) 29/post]
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Bystrov, A.S.Semyonov(C), A.Putsko, M.Bogosavac - Ar.Timofeyev, Ismael (A.Shvets 84) - 
I.Umayev (O.Roshi 34), B.Berisha (H.Kadirov 78), Ye.Kharin (V.Ilyin 46) - A.Ponce (O.Ivanov 46).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
ROT: A.V.Dovbnya - A.Piskunov(C), O.Kozhemyakin, C.Gogoua, Dan.Stepanov - Ye.Pesegov (A.Baýryýew 76), 
S.Makarov (A.Manucharyan 72), I.Zhigulyov (O.Nikolayev 76), O.Aleinik - K.Mullin, M.Sultonov (S.Serchenkov 56).
Coach: Aliaxandr Chackievič (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: Ar.Timofeyev 45+3, O.Roshi 54, Ismael 70 - K.Mullin 42, C.Gogoua 45, A.Piskunov 62.
Red Card: C.Gogoua 71 (second yellow card).
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
19.08.20. Ahmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 5,811. +24°C.


Round 4

Zenit 4–1 Tambov
[Douglas 41, Malcom 47, A.Yerokhin 68, S.Azmoun 74 - K.Panchenko 85]
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev, D.Lovren, Ya.Rakytskyi, D.Krugovoi - Malcom (E.Rigoni 75), W.Barrios 
(A.Mostovoi 61), Douglas (M.Ozdoyev 75), S.Driussi (A.Yerokhin 60) - S.Azmoun, A.Dzyuba(C) (A.Sutormin 86).
Coach: Sergei Semak
TAM: S.Ryzhikov(C) - N.Chicherin, Ye.Shlyakov, A.Oyewole - A.Kilin, P.Karasyov (V.Kabakhidze 53), V.Ciupercă 
(G.Tetrashvili 52), O.Kapliyenko (A.Golovnya 73) - M.Kostyukov, A.Karapetyan (V.Balashov 73), V.Obukhov (K.Panchenko 61).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
Yellow Cards: S.Driussi 21 - N.Chicherin 5, V.Kabakhidze 66.
Referee: Igor Panin (Dmitrov).
22.08.20. Gazprom Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 20,782. +22°C, slight rain.

Arsenal 2–0 Dinamo
[D.Lesovoi 23, 74 pen]
ARS: A.Niğmätullin (Ye.Shamov 85) - K.Kombarov(C) (V.Hramyka 51), T.Burlak, A.Sokol, R.Bauer - G.Čaušić 
(G.Kostadinov 86), K.Kangwa - Ju.Kavalioŭ (D.Khlusevich 51), E.Kangwa (G.Ajoyev Jr 90+1), D.Lesovoi - Ye.Lutsenko.
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk, R.Yevgenyev, I.Ordets, D.Skopintsev - C.Kaboré, D.D.Fomin (N.Moro 58) - 
C.Njie (Sly 46), M.Philipp (A.Terekhov 80), S.Szymański (V.Karapuzov 46) - N.Komlichenko (V.Grulyov 75).
Coach: Kirill Novikov
Yellow Cards: G.Čaušić 38, R.Bauer 58, V.Hramyka 62, E.Kangwa 65 - D.D.Fomin 35, R.Yevgenyev 79, V.Grulyov 84.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
22.08.20. Arsenal Stadium, Tula. Att: 1,897. +23°C.

Spartak 2–1 Lokomotiv
[J.Larsson 53, A.Sobolev 81 - Murilo 10]
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov, S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, Z.Bakayev (M.Glushenkov 79), 
A.Král, N.Ümärov (A.Yeshchenko 90+2), Ayrton - J.Larsson (G.Til 90+2), E.Ponce (A.Sobolev 58).
Coach: Domenico Tedesco (Germany/Italy)
LOK: Guilherme - V.Ignatyev, V.Ćorluka(C), Murilo, M.Rybus - Al.Miranchuk (D.Rybchinskiy 36; V.Lisakovič 84), 
D.Barinov (S.Magkeyev 18), G.Krychowiak, An.Miranchuk - F.Smolov (R.Camaletdinov 85), Éder (F.Kamano 84).
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
Yellow Cards: N.Ümärov 86 - D.Barinov 5, M.Rybus 41, G.Krychowiak 44, 
V.Ćorluka 69, D.Rybchinskiy 80, Guilherme 90+4.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
23.08.20. Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. Att: 12,393. +20°C.

Ural 1–0 Krasnodar
[V.Podberyozkin 3]
URA: I.Pomazun - D.Kulakov(C), Al.A.Gerasimov, V.Rykov, I.Kalinin - R.Augustyniak, D.Miškić 
(R.Yemelyanov 84) - A.Yegorychev, E.Bicfalvi, V.Podberyozkin (D.V.Yefremov 55) - A.Panyukov (D.Qarayev 73).
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
KRA: M.Safonov - I.Smolnikov (S.Petrov 60), A.Martynovič(C), Kaio, C.Ramírez - Yu.Gazinskiy, M.K.Olsson 
(A.Matsukatov 73) - M.Ş.Süleymanov (T.Vilhena 46), D.Utkin (Ye.Sorokin 60), M.Kutovoi (V.Claesson 46) - M.Berg.
Coach: Murad Musayev
Yellow Cards: D.V.Yefremov 86, I.Pomazun 90+6 - Kaio 23, M.K.Olsson 57, D.Utkin 57, V.Claesson 61, Yu.Gazinskiy 69.
Red Card: Kaio 54 (second yellow card).
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Dmitrov).
22.08.20. Yekaterinburg Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 5,816. +15°C, overcast.

CSKA 1–2 Rubin
[N.Vlašić 39 - S.Bakayev 37, D.Ye.Makarov 90+2]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - I.Diveyev, V.Vasin, H.B.Magnússon - Már.Fernandes, K.Maradishvili, N.Vlašić (N.Tiknizyan 85), 
I.Oblyakov (K.Bistrović 85), G.Shchennikov - I.Škuryn (A.Gaich 70), A.Sigurðsson (K.Kuchayev 70).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - M.Merkulov, F.Uremović(C), C.Starfelt, A.Zuyev (I.Samoshnikov 77) - O.Abildgaard, D.Jevtić - 
S.Bakayev (D.Ye.Makarov 62), O.Shatov (I.B.Hwang 79), Kh.Kvaratskhelia - I.Ignatyev (Đ.Despotović 63).
Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
Yellow Cards: N.Vlašić 9, A.Sigurðsson 17 - A.Zuyev 32, F.Uremović 51, O.Shatov 75, Kh.Kvaratskhelia 79.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
25.08.20. CSKA VEB Arena, Moscow. Att: 7,731. +17°C.

Rotor 1–2 Sochi
[K.Mullin 52 - N.Burmistrov 21, 59]
ROT: A.V.Dovbnya - A.Piskunov (A.Manucharyan 77), O.Kozhemyakin, A.Baýryýew(C), Dan.Stepanov - S.Serchenkov 
(M.Sultonov 76), S.Makarov, O.Aleinik, Ye.Pesegov (Z.Davitashvili 3) - K.Mullin, I.Zhigulyov (B.Mikeltadze 75).
Coach: Aliaxandr Chackievič (Belarus)
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - E.Mammana, M.Mevlja, S.Terekhov - T.Margasov, I.Tsallagov, C.Noboa, 
K.Zaika - N.Burmistrov (A.A.Rudenko 71), A.Zabolotniy (I.Miladinović 87), Joãozinho.
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: S.Serchenkov 56, B.Mikeltadze 83, O.Kozhemyakin 90+1, Dan.Stepanov 90+3 - C.Noboa 65.
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu).
22.08.20. Volgograd Arena, Volgograd. Att: 14,077. +20°C.

Khimki 1–2 Ahmat
[Ye.Danilkin 21 - V.Ilyin 73 pen, Ar.Timofeyev 74. Missed PK: A.Polyarus (Khi) 66/wide]
KHI: I.Lantratov - B.Idowu, Ye.Danilkin, D.Tikhiy(C) - A.Lomovitskiy, M.Martusevich, 
A.Troshechkin, K.Bozhenov - A.Polyarus, M.Konaté (D.Lipovoi 76), A.Koryan (K.Äliyev 73).
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Bystrov, A.S.Semyonov(C), A.Putsko, M.Bogosavac - Ar.Timofeyev, Ismael (G.Melkadze 66) - 
O.Roshi (M.Nenakhov 55), V.Ilyin (A.Kadirov 86), Ye.Kharin (B.Berisha 46) - A.Ponce (O.Ivanov 46).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
Yellow Cards: K.Bozhenov 16, A.Polyarus 39, B.Idowu 72, A.Troshechkin 88 - 
Ismael 3, A.Ponce 36, B.Berisha 76, A.S.Semyonov 80, A.Kadirov 90.
Red Cards: B.Idowu 76, K.Bozhenov 90+3 (second yellow card both).
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan (Sochi).
22.08.20. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 1,630. +23°C.

Ufa 0–1 Rostov
[K.Hashimoto 79]
UFA: A.Belenov - I.Nedelcearu, A.Nikitin, P.Alikin(C) - A.Sukhov, Ar.Golubev (O.Thill 46), C.Carp 
(L.Bizjak 84), A.Äliyev - O.Danchenko (I.Bezdenezhnykh 75), T.Camaletdinov (H.Ağalarov 65), V.Krotov.
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
ROS: Ye.Baburin - Al.A.Kozlov, M.Osipenko, D.Hadžikadunić, B.Zaynutdinov (Ye.Chernov 84) - D.Glebov, 
K.Hashimoto - A.Ionov(C) (D.Poloz 64), M.Normann (P.Mamayev 64), Kh.Bayramyan - E.Shomurodov (D.Toševski 90).
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
Yellow Cards: C.Carp 77, H.Ağalarov 78 - Kh.Bayramyan 82, Ye.Chernov 90.
Red Card: V.Krotov 39 (tackling with outstretched leg).
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (Nizhniy Novgorod).
23.08.20. Oilers Stadium, Ufa. Att: 3,286. +16°C.


Round 5

Dinamo 1–0 Zenit
[T.Šunjić 40]
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk, R.Yevgenyev, T.Šunjić, I.Ordets, D.Skopintsev - S.Szymański 
(Z.Pliyev 77), D.D.Fomin (G.Morozov 90+7), C.Kaboré, M.Philipp (N.Moro 77) - Sly (N.Komlichenko 67).
Coach: Kirill Novikov
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev (A.Yerokhin 87), D.Lovren, Ya.Rakytskyi (A.Sutormin 86), Douglas - Malcom, 
W.Barrios, M.Ozdoyev (E.Rigoni 70), S.Driussi (A.Mostovoi 15) - S.Azmoun, A.Dzyuba(C) (Yu.Zhirkov 70).
Coach: Sergei Semak
Yellow Cards: S.Szymański 52, S.Parshivlyuk 66, N.Moro 79, Z.Pliyev 85, R.Yevgenyev 88, 
C.Kaboré 89, A.Shunin 90+5 - V.Karavayev 39, W.Barrios 49, E.Rigoni 90+7, D.Lovren 90+8.
Red Card: D.Skopintsev 75 (tackling from behind and fighting) - W.Barrios 83 (second yellow card).
Referee: Stanislav Vasilyev (Izhevsk).
26.08.20. Dinamo VTB Arena, Moscow. Att: 5,885. +15°C, haze.

Rotor 0–1 Spartak
[Z.Bakayev 55 pen]
ROT: A.V.Dovbnya - A.Manucharyan (M.Sultonov 79), S.Kvirkvelia, C.Gogoua, A.Baýryýew(C), Dan.Stepanov - 
S.Serchenkov (I.Zhigulyov 61), O.Aleinik (Ye.Pesegov 81), S.Makarov (O.Kozhemyakin 81), Z.Davitashvili - K.Mullin.
Coach: Aliaxandr Chackievič (Belarus)
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov, S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, Z.Bakayev (M.Glushenkov 77), 
A.Král, N.Ümärov (G.Til 90), Ayrton - J.Larsson (A.Yeshchenko 82), A.Sobolev.
Coach: Domenico Tedesco (Germany/Italy)
Yellow Cards: S.Makarov 28, S.Kvirkvelia 53, A.Baýryýew 66, C.Gogoua 72, O.Kozhemyakin 90+1 - 
Z.Bakayev 5, R.Zobnin 65, A.Yeshchenko 90, A.Sobolev 90+3, Al.V.Maximenko 90+4, P.Maslov 90+7.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
26.08.20. Volgograd Arena, Volgograd. Att: 18,139. +24°C.

Tambov 0–1 Sochi
[C.Noboa 90+1]
TAM: S.Ryzhikov(C) - N.Chicherin, A.Gritsayenko, A.Oyewole - A.Rybin, G.Tetrashvili, V.Ciupercă (P.Karasyov 60), 
O.Kapliyenko (A.Kilin 46) - M.Kostyukov (Ye.Shlyakov 78), A.Karapetyan (G.Onugha 68), V.Obukhov (K.Panchenko 46).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - E.Mammana, M.Mevlja (A.A.Rudenko 82), S.Terekhov - T.Margasov, I.Tsallagov, C.Noboa 
(I.Novoseltsev 90+5), K.Zaika (E.Näbiullin 82) - N.Burmistrov, A.Zabolotniy (I.Popov 46; I.Miladinović 72), Joãozinho.
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: G.Onugha 79, A.Oyewole 90+3 - T.Margasov 62.
Referee: Alexei Matyunin (Moscow).
25.08.20. Mordovia Arena, Saransk. Att: 2,100. +20°C.

Lokomotiv 2–3 Ahmat
[An.Miranchuk 48 pen, G.Krychowiak 77 - V.Ilyin 3, Ar.Timofeyev 45, B.Berisha 58]
LOK: Guilherme - V.Ignatyev, V.Ćorluka(C) (D.Kulikov 46), Murilo, M.Lysov (D.Rybchinskiy 75) - 
R.Camaletdinov (V.Lisakovič 46), S.Magkeyev, G.Krychowiak, An.Miranchuk - F.Kamano, Éder.
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Nenakhov, A.S.Semyonov(C), Z.Nižić, M.Bogosavac (O.Roshi 62) - Ar.Timofeyev, M.Bystrov - 
Ismael (Ye.Kharin 62), V.Ilyin, B.Berisha (A.Shvets 62) - A.Ponce (G.Melkadze 39; O.Ivanov 81).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
Yellow Cards: V.Ignatyev 24, R.Camaletdinov 35, Éder 70, D.Kulikov 90+3, Murilo 90+3 - M.Nenakhov 25, 
Ar.Timofeyev 32, M.Bystrov 38, B.Berisha 61, A.S.Semyonov 71, V.Ilyin 90, O.Ivanov 90+1, A.Shvets 90+2.
Red Cards: M.Bystrov 62 (second yellow card), A.Shvets 90+2 (punching in the face).
Referee: Igor Panin (Dmitrov).
26.08.20. Russian Railways Arena, Moscow. Att: 4,859. +15°C, haze.

Krasnodar 1–1 CSKA
[Wanderson 80 - K.Kuchayev 28]
KRA: M.Safonov - S.Petrov, Ye.Sorokin, A.Martynovič(C), C.Ramírez (M.Ş.Süleymanov 79) - D.Utkin 
(A.Matsukatov 68), Yu.Gazinskiy (T.Vilhena 46), M.K.Olsson - Wanderson (I.Smolnikov 83), M.Berg, V.Claesson.
Coach: Murad Musayev
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - Már.Fernandes, I.Diveyev, H.B.Magnússon, G.Shchennikov - K.Kuchayev (N.Tiknizyan 78), 
K.Maradishvili, I.Oblyakov, A.Sigurðsson (A.Gaich 79) - N.Vlašić, F.Chalov (B.Zaynutdinov 54).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: M.Berg 26, C.Ramírez 79 - K.Maradishvili 53, N.Tiknizyan 90+1.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
26.08.20. Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 6,077. +21°C.

Rostov 1–0 Ural
[K.Hashimoto 59]
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov, D.Hadžikadunić, M.Osipenko, Ye.Chernov - D.Glebov - A.Ionov(C), M.Normann 
(K.Hashimoto 48), R.Yeryomenko (A.Logashov 80), Kh.Bayramyan (Al.P.Smirnov 71) - E.Shomurodov (D.Poloz 71).
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
URA: I.Pomazun - D.Kulakov(C), Al.A.Gerasimov, V.Rykov, I.Kalinin (M.Zolataŭ 25) - R.Augustyniak 
(R.Yemelyanov 63), D.Miškić - A.Yegorychev (A.Shabolin 83), Yu.Bavin (A.Yevseyev 63), V.Podberyozkin - E.Bicfalvi.
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
Yellow Cards: D.Kulakov 52, V.Rykov 90+2.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
26.08.20. Rostov Arena, Rostov-na-Donu. Att: 11,353. +22°C.

Rubin 3–0 Ufa
[I.B.Hwang 47, D.Ye.Makarov 56, 69]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - A.Zuyev (I.Samoshnikov 84), F.Uremović(C) (D.Tarasov 87), C.Starfelt, M.Merkulov - O.Abildgaard, 
D.Jevtić - S.Bakayev (D.Ye.Makarov 46), O.Shatov (I.B.Hwang 46), Kh.Kvaratskhelia - Đ.Despotović (I.Ignatyev 84).
Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
UFA: A.Belenov - I.Nedelcearu, P.Alikin(C), A.Nikitin - A.Sukhov (I.Bezdenezhnykh 59), O.Thill, Ar.Golubev 
(K.Vollmer 59), A.Äliyev - O.Danchenko, A.Vombergar (H.Ağalarov 74; N.L.Belousov 78), L.Bizjak (T.Camaletdinov 58).
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
Yellow Cards: Đ.Despotović 65 - A.Sukhov 36, L.Bizjak 36, O.Thill 54, P.Alikin 72, I.Bezdenezhnykh 86.
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan (Sochi).
26.08.20. Ak Bars Arena, Kazan. Att: 6,276. +22°C.

Arsenal 1–1 Khimki
[E.Kangwa 76 - K.Äliyev 30]
ARS: A.Niğmätullin - K.Kombarov(C) (D.Khlusevich 46), T.Burlak, A.Sokol, R.Bauer - G.Čaušić 
(V.Panteleyev 70), K.Kangwa - V.Hramyka, E.Kangwa, D.Lesovoi - Ye.Lutsenko (R.Minayev 45+1; S.Tkachov 70).
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
KHI: I.Lantratov - Ye.Danilkin, A.Troshechkin, D.Tikhiy(C) - A.Lomovitskiy (G.Zaseyev 84), A.Murnin 
(A.Koryan 60), D.Kazantsev, M.Tikhonov (M.Martusevich 83), I.Kukharchuk - M.Konaté (A.Polyarus 49), K.Äliyev.
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
Yellow Cards: A.Sokol 60 - K.Äliyev 8, I.Kukharchuk 11, A.Troshechkin 15, D.Kazantsev 67.
Red Card: D.Kazantsev 77 (second yellow card).
Referee: Nikolai Voloshin (Smolensk).
25.08.20. Arsenal Stadium, Tula. Att: 3,244. +18°C.


Round 6

Lokomotiv 0–0 Zenit
LOK: Guilherme - V.Ignatyev, V.Ćorluka(C) (S.Rajković 90+3), Murilo, M.Rybus - D.Kulikov, S.Magkeyev - 
D.Rybchinskiy (R.Camaletdinov 80), F.Kamano (V.Lisakovič 66), An.Miranchuk - F.Smolov (Éder 66).
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev, D.Lovren, Ya.Rakytskyi, Yu.Zhirkov (D.Krugovoi 73) - Malcom (A.Sutormin 87), 
M.Ozdoyev (A.Yerokhin 86), Douglas, A.Mostovoi - S.Azmoun (E.Rigoni 73), A.Dzyuba(C).
Coach: Sergei Semak
Yellow Cards: M.Rybus 26, V.Ćorluka 85, R.Camaletdinov 87.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
30.08.20. Russian Railways Arena, Moscow. Att: 7,739. +22°C.

Spartak 2–1 Arsenal
[A.Sobolev 41, S.Gigot 45+3 - D.Khlusevich 36]
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov, S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, Z.Bakayev (G.Til 57; 
A.Yeshchenko 70), A.Král, N.Ümärov (O.Urunov 70), Ayrton - J.Larsson (R.Mirzov 88), A.Sobolev.
Coach: Domenico Tedesco (Germany/Italy)
ARS: A.Niğmätullin(C) - A.Sokol, T.Burlak, R.Bauer - D.Khlusevich (A.Ye.Dovbnya 84), G.Kostadinov (S.Tkachov 78), 
K.Kangwa (G.Čaušić 78), V.Hramyka - V.Panteleyev (I.Gorbatenko 68), E.Kangwa (L.Banda 69), D.Lesovoi.
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
Yellow Cards: S.Gigot 71 - D.Lesovoi 13, A.Sokol 30, V.Panteleyev 42, G.Čaušić 90+1.
Red Cards: D.Lesovoi 45, G.Čaušić 90+4 (second yellow card both).
Referee: Alexei Matyunin (Moscow).
29.08.20. Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. Att: 9,186. +18°C.

Sochi 0–0 Ural
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - E.Mammana (I.Miladinović 28), M.Mevlja, S.Terekhov - T.Margasov, I.Tsallagov, 
C.Noboa, K.Zaika - N.Burmistrov (E.Näbiullin 73), A.Zabolotniy, Joãozinho (A.A.Rudenko 73).
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
URA: I.Pomazun - D.Kulakov(C), Al.A.Gerasimov, V.Rykov, M.Zolataŭ - R.Yemelyanov (R.Augustyniak 78), 
D.Miškić - A.Yegorychev, E.Bicfalvi, V.Podberyozkin (A.Shabolin 82) - D.Qarayev (A.Yevseyev 74).
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
Yellow Cards: S.Terekhov 50 - A.Yevseyev 79, A.Yegorychev 82.
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (Nizhniy Novgorod).
30.08.20. Olympic Fisht Stadium, Sochi. Att: 3,942. +24°C, windy.

Ufa 1–1 Dinamo
[T.Camaletdinov 59 - C.Njie 43]
UFA: A.Belenov - I.Nedelcearu, A.Nikitin, P.Alikin(C) - O.Danchenko (O.Thill 61), I.Bezdenezhnykh, D.Yemelyanov 
(A.Sukhov 46), A.Äliyev - V.Krotov (Ar.Golubev 37), T.Camaletdinov (C.Carp 90+4), K.Vollmer (A.Vombergar 61).
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk (G.Morozov 79), T.Šunjić, I.Ordets, R.Yevgenyev, D.Skopintsev - S.Szymański 
(M.Philipp 70), N.Moro, D.D.Fomin (C.Kaboré 70), C.Njie (V.Grulyov 78) - N.Komlichenko (Sly 46).
Coach: Kirill Novikov
Yellow Cards: T.Camaletdinov 12, A.Äliyev 44 - C.Kaboré 88.
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Dmitrov).
30.08.20. Oilers Stadium, Ufa. Att: 2,936. +26°C.

Ahmat 0–3 CSKA
[K.Kuchayev 11, K.Bistrović 88, N.Vlašić 90]
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Nenakhov (A.Adamov 85), A.S.Semyonov(C), Z.Nižić, M.Bogosavac - Ar.Timofeyev (O.Ivanov 62), 
Ye.Kharin (O.Roshi 46) - Ismael, V.Ilyin, B.Berisha (L.Sadulayev 85) - A.Ponce (G.Melkadze 46).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - Már.Fernandes, I.Diveyev, H.B.Magnússon, G.Shchennikov - K.Maradishvili (K.Bistrović 65), 
I.Oblyakov (J.Bijol 78) - K.Kuchayev (B.Fuchs 78), N.Vlašić, N.Tiknizyan (B.Zaynutdinov 46) - F.Chalov (C.Ejuke 65).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: A.S.Semyonov 61, Z.Nižić 89, A.Adamov 90 - N.Tiknizyan 30, K.Maradishvili 39, 
Már.Fernandes 48, F.Chalov 53, I.Diveyev 75, G.Shchennikov 78, B.Zaynutdinov 84.
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu).
30.08.20. Ahmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 6,413. +26°C.

Krasnodar 1–1 Rostov
[M.Berg 72 - M.Normann 64]
KRA: M.Safonov - S.Petrov, A.Martynovič(C), Kaio, C.Ramírez - Yu.Gazinskiy (D.Utkin 59), 
T.Vilhena (R.Cabella 66), M.K.Olsson - Wanderson, M.Berg, V.Claesson (M.Ş.Süleymanov 80).
Coach: Murad Musayev
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov, D.Hadžikadunić, M.Osipenko, Ye.Chernov - R.Yeryomenko (A.Logashov 85), K.Hashimoto 
(D.Glebov 73) - A.Ionov(C) (A.Dolgov 73), M.Normann, Kh.Bayramyan (D.Poloz 64) - E.Shomurodov (D.Toševski 85).
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
Yellow Cards: S.Petrov 27, A.Martynovič 63 - R.Yeryomenko 27, D.Toševski 90+1.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
30.08.20. Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 9,136. +27°C.

Rubin 2–2 Tambov
[Đ.Despotović 45+2, 90 - A.Karapetyan 15, P.Karasyov 84]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - A.Zuyev, F.Uremović(C), C.Starfelt, M.Merkulov - O.Abildgaard, D.Jevtić 
(I.Ignatyev 71) - D.Ye.Makarov (O.Shatov 65), I.B.Hwang, Kh.Kvaratskhelia - Đ.Despotović.
Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
TAM: S.Ryzhikov - A.Rybin, N.Chicherin, A.Gritsayenko, A.Oyewole, Ye.Shlyakov (A.Kilin 80) - 
V.Ciupercă, G.Tetrashvili, P.Karasyov - K.Panchenko(C) (V.Obukhov 63), A.Karapetyan (M.Kostyukov 62).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
Yellow Cards: I.B.Hwang 32, F.Uremović 69, O.Abildgaard 88 - A.Rybin 51.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).
30.08.20. Ak Bars Arena, Kazan. Att: 4,515. +16°C.

Khimki 1–1 Rotor
[A.Lomovitskiy 56 - K.Mullin 32]
KHI: I.Lantratov - D.Tikhiy(C), Ye.Danilkin, B.Idowu - K.Bozhenov, A.Murnin (M.Martusevich 62), 
A.Troshechkin, A.Lomovitskiy - A.Koryan (Il.Vorobyov 85), K.Äliyev (M.Konaté 76), A.Polyarus.
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
ROT: A.V.Dovbnya - A.Baýryýew(C), S.Kvirkvelia, C.Gogoua, Dan.Stepanov - A.Manucharyan 
(O.Kozhemyakin 46), S.Makarov, O.Aleinik, Z.Davitashvili - K.Mullin, I.Zhigulyov (S.Serchenkov 65).
Coach: Aliaxandr Chackievič (Belarus)
Yellow Cards: A.Murnin 23, K.Bozhenov 39, B.Idowu 83, A.Troshechkin 90+3 - 
S.Kvirkvelia 29, A.Baýryýew 53, O.Aleinik 79.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
29.08.20. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 2,541. +15°C.


Round 7

CSKA 3–1 Spartak
[H.B.Magnússon 30, N.Vlašić 45+1, C.Ejuke 90+2 - E.Ponce 11]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - Már.Fernandes, V.Karpov, H.B.Magnússon, G.Shchennikov - K.Maradishvili, I.Oblyakov - 
K.Kuchayev (J.Bijol 84), N.Vlašić (K.Bistrović 88), N.Tiknizyan (B.Zaynutdinov 64) - F.Chalov (C.Ejuke 65).
Coach: Viktar Hančarenka (Belarus)
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - P.Maslov, S.Gigot, G.Jikia(C) - R.Zobnin, N.Ümärov (O.Urunov 78), 
A.Král, Z.Bakayev (A.Kokorin 56), Ayrton - E.Ponce (A.Sobolev 56), J.Larsson.
Coach: Domenico Tedesco (Germany/Italy)
Yellow Cards: V.Karpov 1, H.B.Magnússon 90+5, G.Shchennikov 90+6 - 
P.Maslov 29, Ayrton 34, A.Sobolev 58, O.Urunov 90.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).
13.09.20. CSKA VEB Arena, Moscow. Att: 13,330. +15°C, slight rain.

Zenit 3–1 Arsenal
[A.Mostovoi 25, A.Dzyuba 31, A.Yerokhin 86 - J.Kavalioŭ 60]
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov - V.Karavayev (D.Terentyev 90+1), D.Lovren, Douglas, D.Krugovoi - Malcom (A.Yerokhin 84), 
M.Ozdoyev, W.Barrios, A.Mostovoi (A.Sutormin 84) - A.Dzyuba(C) (E.Rigoni 90+1), S.Azmoun (Yu.Zhirkov 76).
Coach: Sergei Semak
ARS: A.Niğmätullin(C) - R.Bauer, T.Burlak, M.Belyayev - V.Hramyka (V.Panteleyev 58), K.Kangwa, G.Kostadinov, 
D.Khlusevich (A.Sokol 57) - J.Kavalioŭ, E.Kangwa (G.Ajoyev Jr 90+1), S.Tkachov (R.Minayev 87).
Coach: Sergei Podpaliy
Yellow Cards: W.Barrios 37 - T.Burlak 21, D.Khlusevich 45+1, S.Tkachov 79.
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan (Sochi).
14.09.20. Gazprom Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 21,559. +15°C, windy.

Ahmat 0–1 Sochi
[C.Noboa 24]
AHM: G.Shelia - M.Nenakhov (O.Ivanov 76), A.Putsko, Z.Nižić(C), M.Bogosavac - M.Bystrov, Ismael 
(A.Shvets 85), Ar.Timofeyev (I.Umayev 85), B.Berisha - V.Ilyin (Ye.Kharin 65), A.Ponce (G.Melkadze 65).
Coach: Andrei Talalayev
SOC: S.Janayev(C) - T.Margasov, E.Mammana, M.Mevlja, S.Terekhov, E.Näbiullin - N.Burmistrov, 
I.Tsallagov, C.Noboa, Joãozinho (A.R.Yusupov 73) - A.A.Rudenko (D.Prutsev 73).
Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: N.Burmistrov 39, T.Margasov 90+5.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).
12.09.20. Ahmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 6,084. +23°C.

Dinamo 0–1 Rubin
[Đ.Despotović 32 pen]
DIN: A.Shunin(C) - S.Parshivlyuk, I.Ordets, R.Yevgenyev, D.Skopintsev - C.Kaboré (N.Moro 58), 
D.D.Fomin (I.Shkolik 85) - S.Szymański, M.Philipp (Sly 71), C.Njie (V.Grulyov 85) - N.Komlichenko.
Coach: Kirill Novikov
RUB: N.Medvedev - A.Zuyev, S.Begić, C.Starfelt, M.Merkulov - O.Abildgaard, O.Shatov(C) 
(D.Jevtić 90) - D.Ye.Makarov, I.B.Hwang, Kh.Kvaratskhelia (S.Bakayev 44) - Đ.Despotović.
Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
Yellow Cards: I.Ordets 2, S.Parshivlyuk 35, N.Komlichenko 48, M.Philipp 54 - 
I.B.Hwang 31, D.Ye.Makarov 68, M.Merkulov 90+1.
Red Cards: N.Komlichenko 52, S.Parshivlyuk 90+4 - I.B.Hwang 90+2 (second yellow cards all).
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).
13.09.20. Dinamo VTB Arena, Moscow. Att: 5,723. +16°C, rain.

Rostov 0–0 Lokomotiv
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov, D.Hadžikadunić, M.Osipenko, Ye.Chernov - D.Glebov - A.Ionov(C) (A.Dolgov 85), 
M.Normann, R.Yeryomenko (P.Mamayev 72), Kh.Bayramyan (D.Toševski 90+2) - E.Shomurodov (D.Poloz 72).
Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
LOK: Guilherme - D.Zhivoglyadov, V.Ćorluka(C), Murilo, M.Rybus - D.Kulikov (V.Ignatyev 86), S.Magkeyev - 
D.Rybchinskiy (Éder 85), An.Miranchuk, F.Kamano (G.Krychowiak 68) - F.Smolov (V.Lisakovič 62).
Coach: Marko Nikolić (Serbia)
Yellow Cards: A.Ionov 78 - G.Krychowiak 74, V.Ignatyev 90+4.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).
14.09.20. Rostov Arena, Rostov-na-Donu. Att: 15,011. +20°C.

Rotor – Krasnodar
[Postponed]

Ural 3–1 Khimki
[E.Bicfalvi 15 pen, 67, S.Strandberg 22 - A.Koryan 52]
URA: I.Pomazun - D.Kulakov(C), S.Strandberg, V.Rykov, M.Zolataŭ - B.Jovičić (R.Augustyniak 71), D.Miškić 
(R.Yemelyanov 60) - A.Yegorychev, E.Bicfalvi, O.El Kabir (A.Shabolin 88) - A.Panyukov (A.Yevseyev 60).
Coach: Yuriy Matveyev
KHI: I.Lantratov - D.Tikhiy(C), Ye.Danilkin, B.Idowu - K.Bozhenov, I.Quat, D.Kazantsev (A.Murnin 46), 
A.Lomovitskiy (Il.Vorobyov 77) - A.Koryan (D.Lipovoi 86), V.Dyadyun (M.Sihnievič 63), A.Polyarus (K.Äliyev 63).
Coach: Dmitriy Gunko
Yellow Cards: E.Bicfalvi 62 - V.Dyadyun 11, I.Quat 61, A.Murnin 71.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
12.09.20. Yekaterinburg Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 6,037. +12°C, cloudy, windy.

Tambov 2–0 Ufa
[A.Gritsayenko 42, M.Kostyukov 79]
TAM: S.Ryzhikov - Ye.Shlyakov, A.Gritsayenko, A.Oyewole - A.Rybin, G.Tetrashvili, V.Ciupercă (M.Kostyukov 57), 
O.Kapliyenko - P.Karasyov (V.Balashov 80), K.Panchenko(C) (G.Onugha 81), V.Obukhov (A.Karapetyan 66).
Coach: Sergei Pervushin
UFA: A.Belenov - A.Sukhov (L.Bizjak 70), I.Nedelcearu, P.Alikin(C), J.Tabidze (O.Thill 55), 
B.Jokič - K.Vollmer (N.Giorgobiani 55), O.Danchenko, I.Bezdenezhnykh, A.Äliyev - T.Camaletdinov.
Coach: Vadim Yevseyev
Yellow Cards: A.Oyewole 7, O.Kapliyenko 83 - A.Sukhov 31, A.Äliyev 41, I.Nedelcearu 61, O.Thill 62.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
12.09.20. Mordovia Arena, Saransk. Att: 2,567. +17°C.


Russian Cup 2020/21

BETCITY RUSSIAN CUP 2020/21
===========================

D1 = Russian Premier League (RPL)
D2 = Football National League (FNL)
D3 = Professional Football League (PFL)

Due to the covid-19 pandemic, amateur clubs do not enter.

PFL PATH
--------

NB: All the PFL clubs take part except for the farm clubs.

FIRST ROUND [Aug 5]

Section South

ANJI Makhachkala            1-0  FC Makhachkala
  [S.Isalov 43]
SPARTAK Nalchik             5-0  FC Yessentuki
  [M.Guguyev 10, 17, R.Pashtov 59, 87, A.Hachirov 66]
Forte Taganrog              0-1  KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya
  [A.Zaikin 83]
FC Tuapse                   0-2  KUBAN Krasnodar
  [I.Gruznov 11, Ye.Chabanov 12]

Section West/Center

FC Tver                     0-0  ZVEZDA Sankt-Peterburg        [pen 3-4]
Krasny Smolensk             -/+  LUKI-ENERGY Velikie Luki
  [FC Krasny disqualified for breaching the covid-19 regulations]
RODINA Moskva               3-2  Strogino Moskva
  [V.Volkov 66 pen, A.Sukhanov 69, M.Maltsev 80 - 
   V.Agalakov 30, N.Katayev (Rod) 77 og]
Saturn Ramenskoe            0-3  FC KOLOMNA
  [S.Orlov 45 pen, T.Jikia 65, Ye.Stukanov 68]
FC KALUGA                   3-2  FC Smolensk
  [A.Novitskiy 20, A.Volgin 43, D.Romanyuk 81 - B.Tsygankov 28, 54 pen]
METALLURG Vidnoe            1-0  Quant Obninsk
  [P.Barbashov 45 pen]
FC MUROM                    2-1  FC Ryazan
  [S.Shalin 8 pen, 54 - T.Dudayti 39]
Znamya Truda Orekh.-Zuyevo  0-1  ZNAMYA Noginsk            
  [R.Pavlyuchenko 49]

Section Ural-Volga

Lada Togliatti              0-3  VOLNA Kovernino
  [A.Frolov 35, D.Khramov 62, D.Rudakov 89]
Zenit Izhevsk               1-2  FC TYUMEN
  [M.Kabakov 85 - D.Karpov 32, M.Biryukov 56. Missed PK: Ye.Shanin (Zen) 80]

SECOND ROUND [Aug 19]

Section South

LEGION DINAMO Makhachkala   1-0  Anji Makhachkala
  [R.Şixayev 71]
DINAMO Stavropol            4-1  Spartak Nalchik
  [A.Ustyuzhanin 38, I.Krutov 68, Z.Maysultanov 88, Al.Kurachinov 90 - K.Batsev 90]
SKA Rostov-na-Donu          2-4  KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya
  [G.Gongadze 37, S.Garanzha 62 - A.Dyshekov 6 pen, 59 pen, A.Zaikin 75, 90]
Kuban Krasnodar             1-4  CHERNOMORETS Novorossiysk
  [I.Gruznov 90 - R.Akhmedkhanov 45+2, N.Ponomaryov 47, R.Mashezov 52, A.Bortsov 57. Att: 974]
BIOLOG Novokubansk          3-0  Druzhba Maykop
  [R.Khodunov 20, R.Takliyev (Dru) 67 og, Ye.Okhrimenko 90+1. Att: 200]
Inter Cherkessk             2-3  MASHUK-CMW Pyatigorsk
  [I.Nikonov 17, Deni Daliyev 55 - A.Karibov 31, G.Kabulov 44, Z.Tsakoyev 66]

Section West/Center

Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg      1-2  LENINGRADETS St-Peterburg
  [I.Smirnov 45 - R.Umarov 62, V.Pinchuk 87]
Luki-Energy Velikie Luki    1-1  OLYMP Dolgoprudny           [pen 4-5]
  [A.Shishayev 65 - I.Ovsyankin (Luk) 54 og]
Torpedo Vladimir            0-2  RODINA Moskva
  [M.Äbdüsalamov 85, M.Pichugin 90+4]
FC KOLOMNA                  2-0  Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
  [D.Kalikhanov 54, Ye.Stukanov 77]
Avantgarde Kursk            1-2  FC KALUGA
  [H.Mashukov 21 - S.Avagimyan 14, D.Dyomin 68. Att: 320]
SALUTE Belgorod             1-0  Metallurg Vidnoe
  [D.Gribanov 10]
SOKOL Saratov               2-1  FC Murom
  [I.Bugayenko 12, A.Pogosyan 70 - D.Santalov 41]
Metallurg Lipetsk           -/+  ZNAMYA Noginsk
  [Technical result. Metallurg are on a coronavirus lockdown]

Section Ural-Volga

Volna Kovernino             0-0  VOLGA Ulyanovsk             [pen 1-4]
FC Tyumen                   1-2  ZVEZDA Perm
  [A.Gıyläcetdinov 18 - A.Subbotin 35, N.Goldobin 37]
KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny   1-1  Lada Dimitrovgard           [pen 4-2]
  [A.Gagloyev 27 pen - R.Yusupov 69. Played in Ulyanovsk]
FC CHELYABINSK              +/-  NoSta Novotroitsk
  [Technical result. NoSta are on a coronavirus lockdown]

Section East

FC NOVOSIBIRSK              1-0  Dinamo Barnaul
  [S.Kositsin 61]
FC Chita                    0-1  ZENIT Irkutsk
  [V.Markov 29]
 
THIRD ROUND [Sep 2]

Section South

Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya   3-4  DINAMO Stavropol
  [M.Zhabkin 58, 62, A.Dyshekov 72 pen - D.Vasenin 44, V.Tsarukyan 51, I.Ionov 79, A.Kurachinov 89]
CHERNOMORETS Novorossiysk   4-0  Biolog Novokubansk
  [R.Akhmedkhanov 3 pen, R.Mashezov 73, A.Bortsov 89, G.Smyr 90. Att: 1,500]
MASHUK-CMW Pyatigorsk       2-1  Legion Dinamo Makhachkala
  [G.Kabulov 33, I.Shumakhov 90 - Yu.Udunyan 64]

Section West/Center

ZNAMYA Noginsk              0-0  Sokol Saratov                         [pen 6-5]
FC Kaluga                   0-0  SALUTE Belgorod                       [pen 6-7]
FC Kolomna                  2-3  RODINA Moskva
  [M.Artemchuk 31, G.Yudintsev (Rod) 88 og - M.Maltsev 65, 83, K.Dubnikov 74]
LENINGRADETS St-Peterburg   2-1  Olymp Dolgoprudny
  [S.Nikolayev 66, N.Khlusov 86 - A.Gorbanets 8]

Section Ural-Volga

ZVEZDA Perm                 3-1  FC Chelyabinsk
  [Ye.Tyukalov 3, N.Goldobin 74, T.Ğabderäşitov 81 - A.Pipo 84]
VOLGA Ulyanovsk             2-0  KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny
  [V.Karpukhin 15, I.Karpuk 90]

Section East

ZENIT Irkutsk               1-1  FC Novosibirsk                        [pen 4-3]
  [I.Yakovlev 62 - S.Narylkov 56]


GROUP STAGE
-----------

Participants:
- 10 PFL Path winners;
- 10 FNL Path winners;
- 10 RPL clubs that do not participate in Eurocups.

The group winners qualify for the Round of 16.

Round 1 [Sep 16-17]

Volga Ulyanovsk           - Ural Yekaterinburg
Rodina Moskva             - Spartak Moskva
Salute Belgorod           - Arsenal Tula
Leningradets St-Peterburg - FC Ufa
Zenit Irkutsk             - FC Khimki
Znamya Noginsk            - Ahmat Grozny
Dinamo Stavropol          - Rotor Volgograd
Zvezda Perm               - FC Sochi
Chernomorets Novorossiysk - Rubin Kazan
Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk     - FC Tambov

Round 2 [Sep 30 - Oct 1]

Volga Ulyanovsk           - Veles Moskva
Rodina Moskva             - Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Salute Belgorod           - Textilshchik Ivanovo
Leningradets St-Peterburg - Chertanovo Noskva
Zenit Irkutsk             - FC Nizhniy Novgorod
Znamya Noginsk            - Shinnik Yaroslavl
Dinamo Stavropol          - Krylya Sovetov Samara
Zvezda Perm               - FC Orenburg
Chernomorets Novorossiysk - SKA Khabarovsk
Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk     - Dinamo Bryansk

Round 3 [Oct 21-22]

Veles Moskva              - Ural Yekaterinburg
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk       - Spartak Moskva
Textilshchik Ivanovo      - Arsenal Tula
Chertanovo Noskva         - FC Ufa
FC Nizhniy Novgorod       - FC Khimki
Shinnik Yaroslavl         - Ahmat Grozny
Krylya Sovetov Samara     - Rotor Volgograd
FC Orenburg               - FC Sochi
SKA Khabarovsk            - Rubin Kazan
Dinamo Bryansk            - FC Tambov

Tables:

Group 1

1.Ural Yekaterinburg [D1]         0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Veles Moskva [D2]               0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Volga Ulyanovsk [D3]            0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 2

1.Spartak Moskva [D1]             0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk [D2]        0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Rodina Moskva [D3]              0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 3

1.Arsenal Tula [D1]               0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Textilshchik Ivanovo [D2]       0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Salute Belgorod [D3]            0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 4

1.FC Ufa [D1]                     0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Chertanovo Moskva [D2]          0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Leningradets St-Peterburg [D3]  0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 5

1.FC Khimki [D1]                  0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FC Nizhniy Novgorod [D2]        0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Zenit Irkutsk [D3]              0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 6

1.Ahmat Grozny [D1]               0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Shinnik Yaroslavl [D2]          0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Znamya Noginsk [D3]             0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 7

1.Rotor Volgograd [D1]            0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Krylya Sovetov Samara [D2]      0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Dinamo Stavropol [D3]           0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 8

1.FC Sochi [D1]                   0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FC Orenburg [D2]                0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Zvezda Perm [D3]                0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 9

1.Rubin Kazan [D1]                0  0  0  0-0  0
2.SKA Khabarovsk [D2]             0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Chernomorets Novorossiysk [D3]  0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 10

1.FC Tambov [D1]                  0  0  0  0-0  0
2.Dinamo Bryansk [D2]             0  0  0  0-0  0
3.Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk [D3]      0  0  0  0-0  0

 
FNL PATH
--------

NB: All the FNL clubs take part except for the farm clubs (FC Krasnodar-2 and Spartak-2 Moskva).

PLAY-OFF [Aug 26]

Chaika Peschanokopskoe   0-2  TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo
  [Ilya Moseichuk 45, Maxim Sidorov 81. +26°C]
VELES Moskva             4-1  Baltika Kaliningrad
  [Ilya Stefanovich 40, 49, Artur Galoyan 74, 88 - Nailson Medeiros 12. +15°C, haze]
SKA Khabarovsk           0-0  Fakel Voronezh                                        [pen 8-7]
  [+23°C, windy]
KRYLYA SOVETOV Samara    5-0  Irtysh Omsk
  [Yegor Golenkov 2, Alexander Krikunenko (Irt) 14 og, Dmitriy Kabutov 39, 
   Ivan Sergeyev 54, Alexander Soldatenkov 90+1. +27°C]
YENISEY Krasnoyarsk      2-1  Volgar Astrakhan
  [Juan Lescano 75, Fyodor Dvornikov 90+3 - Ivan Khomukha 6. +16°C, windy]
Torpedo Moskva           1-2  SHINNIK Yaroslavl
  [Vladislav Adayev 79 - Denis Kutin 9, 44. +15°C, haze]
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  0-1  DINAMO Bryansk
  [Dmitriy Pikatov 84. +22°C]
FC ORENBURG              2-1  Alania Vladikavkaz
  [Andrei Kozlov 19, Joel Fameyeh 24 - Batraz Gurtsiyev 47. +28°C, windy]
Tom Tomsk                0-1  FC NIZHNIY NOVGOROD
  [Artyom Popov 4. +16°C, overcast]
Akron Togliatti          0-1  CHERTANOVO Moskva
  [Garrik Levin 6. Missed PK: Andrei Titov (Akr) 72/held. +28°C]
 

GROUP STAGE
-----------

Participants:
- 10 PFL Path winners;
- 10 FNL Path winners;
- 10 RPL clubs that do not participate in Eurocups.

The group winners qualify for the Round of 16.

Round 1 [Sep 16-17]

PFL clubs  VS  RPL clubs

Round 2 [Sep 30 - Oct 1]

PFL clubs  VS  FNL clubs

Round 3 [Oct 21-22]

FNL clubs  VS  RPL clubs

Group 1

1.Spartak Moskva [D1]      0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 2

1.Arsenal Tula [D1]        0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 3

1.FC Ufa [D1]              0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 4

1.Rubin Kazan [D1]         0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 5

1.Ural Yekaterinburg [D1]  0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 6

1.FC Sochi [D1]            0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 7

1.Ahmat Grozny [D1]        0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 8

1.FC Tambov [D1]           0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 9

1.Rotor Volgograd [D1]     0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0

Group 10

1.FC Khimki [D1]           0  0  0  0-0  0
2.FNL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0
3.PFL club                 0  0  0  0-0  0


ROUND OF 16 [Feb 20-21]
-----------------------

Participants:
- Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
- Lokomotiv Moskva
- FC Krasnodar
- CSKA Moskva
- FC Rostov
- Dinamo Moskva
- 10 Group Stage winners


QUARTERFINALS [Mar 2-3]
-----------------------


SEMIFINALS [Apr 21-22]
----------------------


FINAL [May 12]
--------------

National League

FONBET FOOTBALL NATIONAL LEAGUE 2020/21 (10th Edition)
======================================================

Table:

 1.FC Orenburg               9   8  1  0  15- 3  25  [-]
 2.Spartak-2 Moskva          9   6  1  2  16- 7  19  
 3.Veles Moskva              9   5  3  1  13-12  18  [+]
===================================================
 4.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk   9   5  2  2  11- 3  17  
 5.Baltika Kaliningrad       9   5  2  2  11- 6  17  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Alania Vladikavkaz        9   5  1  3  17-10  16  [+]
 7.Krylya Sovetov Samara     9   5  1  3  13- 7  16  [-]
 8.FC Nizhniy Novgorod       9   5  1  3   8- 7  16  
 9.Textilshchik Ivanovo      9   4  4  1  11- 7  16  
10.SKA Khabarovsk            9   5  0  4  14-14  15  
11.Torpedo Moskva            9   4  3  2  18- 9  15  
12.FC Krasnodar-2            9   4  2  3  14-14  14  
13.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk       9   4  2  3  12-13  14  
14.Dinamo Bryansk            9   4  0  5   5-11  12  [+]
15.Chaika Peschanokopskoe    9   3  3  3   9-12  12  
16.Shinnik Yaroslavl         9   2  2  5   7-11   8  
===================================================
17.Volgar Astrakhan          9   2  1  6   8-11   7  [+]
18.Fakel Voronezh            9   2  1  6   5-11   7  
19.Akron Togliatti           9   2  1  6   4-10   7  [+]
20.Chertanovo Moskva         9   2  0  7   5-13   6  
21.Tom Tomsk                 9   0  2  7   2-13   2  
22.Irtysh Omsk               9   0  1  8   4-18   1  [+]

NB: Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, no teams were relegated last season. Also, the league has been 
      expanded to 22 teams to accommodate all the PFL zonal winners, plus one more club (Alania 
      as the best runners-up) to keep the number of participants even. Next season it is to 
      revert back to the 20-team format.
    FC Armavir, Avantgarde Kursk, and Luch Vladivostok withdrew to play at lower levels 
      (Avantgarde in PFL, Luch in AFL, Armavir in Krasnodar Territory Championship).
    Mordovia Saransk failed to pay for and undergo the licensing process and finally went on hiatus.
    Krasnodar-2 and Spartak-2 are ineligible for promotion to RPL.
    Veles Moskva play their home matches in suburban Domodedovo at Avantgarde Stadium. Irtysh Omsk 
      also host their matches at Avantgarde while their home stadium is undergoing renovation.
    Akron Togliatti play their home matches in Zhigulyovsk at Crystal Stadium 
      (just across the Volga River from Togliatti).
    Alania Vladikavkaz play their home matches in Grozny at Ahmat Arena 
      while their home stadium is being under repair. 

Round 1 [Total Att: 11,709; Average: 1,673]
[Aug 1]
Dinamo Bryan 0-1 Orenburg    
  [Joel Fameyeh 59. Att: 973. +16°C, cloudy]
Chertanovo   1-2 Spartak-2 M 
  [Yuriy Zavezyon 64 - Mikhail Ignatov 51, 78. Att: 800. +21°C]
Neftekhimik  1-1 Chaika      
  [David Hubayev 60 - Vladimir Hozin 79. Att: 300. +14°C, slight rain]
Alania       2-4 SKA Khabarov
  [Alan Habalov 33 pen, Batraz Hadartsev 64 - Vladislav Kamilov 8, Irakli Kvekveskiri 15, 
   Ramazan Hacımuradov 45+1, Daniil Ivankov 54. Att: 95. +24°C, slight rain, storm wind]
Niz.Novgorod 1-0 Tom         
  [Kirill Gotsuk 31. Att: 3,277. +19°C]
Irtysh       1-2 Yenisey     
  [Anton Krotov 20 - Alexander Galimov 33, Alexander Lomakin 82. 
   Behind closed doors. +18°C, thunderstorm]
Volgar       3-0 Krasnodar-2 
  [Roman Loktionov 44 pen, Artyom Pogosov 59, Viktor Sergeyev 86. 
   Behind closed doors. +27°C, cloudy, gusts]
Textilshchik 0-0 Veles       
  [Behind closed doors. +20°C, thunderstorm]
Fakel        1-0 Akron       
  [Roman Aqbaşev 78 pen. Att: 2,127. +21°C, cloudy]
[Aug 2]
Krylya Sovet 0-0 Baltika     
  [Att: 4,137. +22°C, strong gusts]
Shinnik      1-0 Torpedo     
  [Nikita Dorofeyev 90+1. Behind closed doors. +18°C, rain]

Round 2 [Aug 8. Total Att: 11,942; Average: 1,327]
Baltika      2-0 Volgar      
  [Allef Rodrigues 17, 49 pen. Missed PK: Roman Loktionov (Vol) 42/held. Att: 3,500. +23°C]
Textilshchik 1-0 SKA Khabarov
  [Hizir Appayev 7. Behind closed doors. +22°C, gusts]
Yenisey      1-0 Dinamo Bryan
  [Anzor Sanaia 66. Behind closed doors. +28°C]
Spartak-2 M  1-1 Torpedo     
  [Sylvanus Nimely 44 - Astemir Gordyushenko 32. Att: 482. +24°C, cloudy]
Orenburg     1-0 Neftekhimik 
  [Artyom Kulishev 32. Att: 524. +25°C, cloudy, strong wind]
Akron        2-1 Shinnik     
  [Artur Gazdanov 62, Nikita Verkhunov 82 - Eldar Nizametdinov 59. 
   Played in Samara. Att: 1,876. +23°C, gusts]
Niz.Novgorod 2-0 Irtysh      
  [Alexander Sapeta 9 pen, Nikita Kakkoyev 68. Att: 3,374. +22°C]
Krasnodar-2  3-1 Fakel       
  [Eduard Spertsyan 53, 70, German Onugha 62 - Roman Aqbaşev 37 pen. Att: 160. +32°C]
Chaika       0-3 Alania      
  [Islam Mashukov 51, Batraz Gurtsiyev 90+1, Hetag Kochiyev 90+5. Att: 198. +29°C]
Veles        3-1 Krylya Sovet
  [Pavel Kotov 10, 65, Artyom Maximenko 46 - Yegor Golenkov 82. Att: 1,328. +23°C]
Chertanovo   2-0 Tom         
  [Nikita Süleymanov 45+1, Alexander Konev 90+5. Att: 500. +23°C, rain]

Round 3 [Aug 12. Total Att: 7,350; Average: 1,225]
Dinamo Bryan 1-0 Niz.Novgorod
  [Maxim Votinov 50. Att: 970. +19°C]
Neftekhimik  2-0 Yenisey     
  [Voiz G'aliullin 4, 71. Missed PK: Anzor Sanaia (Yen) 13/post. Att: 50. +17°C]
Orenburg     2-0 Alania      
  [Artyom Kulishev 54 pen, Andrea Chukanov 62. 
   Missed PK: Batraz Hadartsev (Ala) 51/held. Att: 528. +24°C, gusts]
Volgar       1-2 Veles       
  [Alexei Gasilin 45+3 pen - Ilya Stefanovich 8, Igor Klimov 27. Behind closed doors. +27°C]
Fakel        0-1 Baltika     
  [Allef Rodrigues 24. Att: 2,095. +18°C, cloudy]
Tom          1-2 Spartak-2 M 
  [Ilya Viznovich 12 - Denis Talalay (Tom) 17 og, Stepan Hovhannisyan 64. 
   Missed PK: Sylvanus Nimely (Spa) 60/held. Behind closed doors. +20°C, rain]
Textilshchik 1-1 Chaika      
  [Maxim M. Sidorov 1 - Vasiliy Aleinikov 21. Behind closed doors. +18°C]
Krylya Sovet 2-0 SKA Khabarov
  [Anton Zinkovskiy 20, Kirill Suslov (SKA) 34 og. Att: 3,217. +23°C]
Irtysh       1-2 Chertanovo  
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 76 - Ilya Molteninov 22, Sergei Pinyayev 64. Behind closed doors. +15°C]
Shinnik      0-0 Krasnodar-2 
  [Behind closed doors. +16°C, rain]
Torpedo      1-1 Akron       
  [Konstantin Kertanov 72 - Artur Gazdanov 86. Att: 490. +15°C, rain]

Round 4 [Aug 16. Total Att: 12,029; Average: 1,203]
Orenburg     1-1 Textilshchik
  [Saveliy Kozlov 90+1 - Alexei Gubochkin 90+5. Att: 524. +18°C, rainfall, strong gusts]
Veles        1-1 Fakel       
  [Seyt-Daut Garakoyev 13 - Oleg Dmitriyev 12. Att: 1,456. +22°C]
Baltika      2-0 Shinnik     
  [Allef Rodrigues 7, Ilnur Galişin 80. Missed PK: Allef Rodrigues (Bal) 61/held. Att: 3,496. +22°C]
Spartak-2 M  1-0 Akron       
  [Stepan Hovhannisyan 48. Att: 410. +22°C, cloudy]
Chertanovo   0-1 Dinamo Bryan
  [Maxim Votinov 18. Att: 500. +21°C, overcast]
Niz.Novgorod 0-1 Neftekhimik 
  [Lev Potapov 49. Att: 3,766. +19°C]
Yenisey      3-2 Alania      
  [Alexander Lomakin 10, Juan Lescano 69, 87 - Batraz Hadartsev 15, 
   Butta Mähämmädov 90+2 pen. Att: 100. +25°C, slight rain]
Chaika       0-3 Krylya Sovet
  [Anton Zinkovskiy 33, 56, Sergei Bozhin 48. Att: 483. +20°C]
Krasnodar-2  0-3 Torpedo     
  [Ravil Netfullin 23, Igor Lebedenko 64, Maxim Shorkin 71. Att: 160. +23°C]
SKA Khabarov 1-0 Volgar      
  [Dmitriy Barkov 8. Att: 1,134. +22°C, cloudy, gusts]
Tom          1-1 Irtysh      
  [Pavel Dolgov 39 - Andrius Rukas 25. Behind closed doors. +19°C]

Round 5 [Aug 22. Total Att: 11,190; Average: 1,399]
Torpedo      1-1 Baltika     
  [Ilya Berkovskiy 9 - Maxim Shorkin (Tor) 63 og. Att: 500. +23°C]
Krylya Sovet 0-1 Orenburg    
  [Ricardo Alves 13 pen. Att: 3,605. +18°C]
Irtysh       0-5 Spartak-2 M 
  [Malcolm Badu 18, Stepan Hovhannisyan 57, Mikhail Ignatov 59, 
   Vladislav Shitov 74, 80. Behind closed doors. +24°C]
Textilshchik 2-2 Yenisey     
  [Hizir Appayev 8, Maxim Bachinskiy 21 - Alexander Lomakin 50, 
   Fyodor Dvornikov 75. Behind closed doors. +22°C]
Shinnik      1-2 Veles       
  [Eldar Nizametdinov 85 pen - Igor Klimov 6, Ar.Maximenko 45. Att: 960. +22°C]
Neftekhimik  3-0 Chertanovo  
  [Merabi Uridia 9, Ilya Petrov 14, 90+1. Att: 760. +15°C, cloudy]
Niz.Novgorod 1-1 Alania      
  [Kirill Gotsuk 90 - Batraz Hadartsev 83. Att: 3,397. +21°C]
SKA Khabarov 1-0 Fakel       
  [Dmitriy Barkov 70. Att: 1,217. +24°C, windy]
Tom          0-2 Dinamo Bryan
  [Maxim Votinov 7, 86. Behind closed doors. +16°C, slight rain]
Akron        1-0 Krasnodar-2 
  [Vasiliy Pyanchenko 54. Att: 318. +19°C]
Chaika       2-1 Volgar      
  [Vladislav Kulik 82, Alexander Khokhlachov 90 - 
   Dmitriy Vorobyov 56 pen. Att: 433. +25°C, overcast]

Round 6 [Total Att: 21,499; Average: 1,954]
[Aug 27]
Spartak-2 M  1-2 Krasnodar-2 
  [Vitaliy Dyakov 69 pen - Nikita V. Sergeyev 58, Eduard Spertsyan 80. Att: 250. +21°C]
[Aug 30]
Orenburg     2-1 Volgar      
  [Alexander Ektov 8, 81 - Vladimir Lobkaryov 45+1. Att: 598. +31°C]
Baltika      1-0 Akron       
  [Ilnur Galişin 45+1. Att: 6,997. +17°C]
Veles        0-5 Torpedo     
  [Ruslan Magal 10 pen, Igor Lebedenko 20 pen, Ilya Berkovskiy 28, 
   Astemir Gordyushenko 67, Vladislav Adayev 86. Att: 912. +26°C]
Tom          0-0 Neftekhimik 
  [Att: 830. +21°C]
Yenisey      3-1 Krylya Sovet
  [Alexander Galimov 6, 36, Anzor Sanaia 29 - Anton Zinkovskiy 78. Att: 3,340. +19°C]
Dinamo Bryan 1-0 Irtysh      
  [Pavel Baranov 15. Att: 2,470. +28°C]
SKA Khabarov 2-1 Shinnik     
  [Dmitriy Barkov 16, Konstantin Bazelyuk 90 - Sergei Samodin 77. 
   Missed PK: Vladislav Kamilov (SKA) 22/held. Att: 1,055. +16°C]
Niz.Novgorod 2-1 Textilshchik
  [Igor Gorbunov 31, 64 - Vladislav Sysuyev 14. Att: 3,817. +20°C]
Chertanovo   0-3 Alania      
  [Batraz Hadartsev 16 pen, Allon Butayev 34, Artur Maloyan 79. Att: 900. +22°C, rain]
[Aug 31]
Chaika       2-1 Fakel       
  [Vladislav Kulik 9 pen, Vladimir Khozin 90+3 - Andrei Razborov 64. Att: 330. +32°C]

Round 7 [Sep 5. Total Att: 12,732; Average: 1,273]
Fakel        0-2 Orenburg    
  [Andrei Kozlov 12, Žiga Škoflek 90+5. Att: 2,054. +20°C, cloudy]
Krasnodar-2  3-1 Baltika     
  [Leon Sabua 5, Alex Matsukatov 49, Ruslan Apekov 82 - 
   Yan Kazayev 39. Att: 150. +21°C, thunderstorm]
Dinamo Bryan 0-3 Spartak-2 M 
  [Technical result. Dinamo are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Volgar       1-1 Yenisey     
  [Artyom Pogosov 71 - Alexander Zotov 41. Att: 1,400. +22°C, windy]
SKA Khabarov 2-4 Torpedo     
  [Dmitriy Barkov 2, 30 - Danila Proshlyakov 52, Igor Lebedenko 83 pen, 
   Konstantin Kertanov 90, Vladislav Adayev 90+3. Att: 1,858. +26°C]
Neftekhimik  1-0 Irtysh      
  [Artyom Kotik 86. Att: 746. +13°C]
Akron        0-1 Veles       
  [Artur Galoyan 90+4. Att: 425. +19°C]
Krylya Sovet 3-0 Niz.Novgorod
  [Yegor Golenkov 19, Ivan V. Sergeyev 72, Roman Yezhov 81. Att: 3,714. +20°C]
Shinnik      0-0 Chaika      
  [Att: 1,030. +19°C, overcast]
Tom          0-1 Alania      
  [Artur Maloyan 12. Att: 605. +11°C, rain]
Chertanovo   0-1 Textilshchik
  [Maxim Bachinskiy 49. Att: 750. +21°C, overcast]

Round 8 [Sep 9. Total Att: 8,860; Average: 886]
Orenburg     3-0 Shinnik     
  [Nikolai Prudnikov 28, Joel Fameyeh 37, Žiga Škoflek 77. Att: 574. +24°C, windy]
Spartak-2 M  0-2 Baltika     
  [Ilnur Galişin 26, Yan Kazayev 52. Att: 220. +14°C, rain]
Dinamo Bryan 0-3 Neftekhimik 
  [Technical result. Dinamo are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Fakel        1-0 Yenisey     
  [Aslan Dashayev 72. Att: 1,835. +16°C]
Veles        2-2 Krasnodar-2 
  [Ilya Stefanovich 6, Diego Malania 61 pen - Eduard Spertsyan 49 pen, 73 pen. 
   Att: 535. +13°C, slight rain]
SKA Khabarov 2-0 Akron       
  [Vladislav Bragin 60, Vladislav Kamilov 66 pen. Att: 759. +14°C, slight rain, strong wind]
Chaika       1-2 Torpedo     
  [Yevgeniy Degtyaryov 5 - Ilya Berkovskiy 20, Mikhail Filippov (Cha) 69 og. Att: 475. +24°C]
Chertanovo   0-1 Krylya Sovet
  [Alexander Soldatenkov 47. Att: 800. +13°C, rain]
Irtysh       0-2 Alania      
  [Batraz Gurtsiyev 16, Islam Mashukov 85. Att: 200. +15°C, cloudy, windy]
Niz.Novgorod 1-0 Volgar      
  [Sergei Zuikov 40. Att: 3,012. +12°C]
Tom          0-2 Textilshchik
  [Vladislav Sysuyev 65 pen, Maxim M. Sidorov 90. Att: 450. +10°C]

Round 9 [Sep 13. Total Att: 15,797; Average: 1,975]
Torpedo      1-2 Orenburg    
  [Ilya Berkovskiy 46 - Joel Fameyeh 78, Andrea Chukanov 90+1. Att: 550]
Neftekhimik  0-1 Spartak-2 M 
  [Leonid Mironov 71. Att: 996]
Baltika      1-2 Veles       
  [Nailson Medeiros 58 - Artur Galoyan 13, Artyom Maximenko 40. Att: 6,415]
Krasnodar-2  4-2 SKA Khabarov
  [Eduard Spertsyan 2, 42, Leon Sabua 23, 53 - 
   Irakli Kvekveskiri 9, Konstantin Bazelyuk 60. Att: 160]
Shinnik      3-0 Yenisey     
  [Technical result. Yenisey are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Alania       3-0 Dinamo Bryan
  [Technical result. Dinamo are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Krylya Sovet 2-0 Tom         
  [Ivan V. Sergeyev 60, Yegor Golenkov 69. Att: 4,307]
Fakel        0-1 Niz.Novgorod
  [Mikhail Gashchenkov 19. Att: 1,943]
Textilshchik 2-1 Irtysh      
  [Hizir Appayev 68, Alexander Ageyev 72 - Kirill Morozov 23. Behind closed doors]
Akron        0-2 Chaika      
  [Leo Goglichidze 41, Konstantin Savichev 61 pen. Att: 300]
Volgar       1-0 Chertanovo  
  [Yuriy Pugachov 86. Att: 1,126]

Table:

 1.FC Orenburg               9   8  1  0  15- 3  25  [-]
 2.Spartak-2 Moskva          9   6  1  2  16- 7  19  
 3.Veles Moskva              9   5  3  1  13-12  18  [+]
===================================================
 4.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk   9   5  2  2  11- 3  17  
 5.Baltika Kaliningrad       9   5  2  2  11- 6  17  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Alania Vladikavkaz        9   5  1  3  17-10  16  [+]
 7.Krylya Sovetov Samara     9   5  1  3  13- 7  16  [-]
 8.FC Nizhniy Novgorod       9   5  1  3   8- 7  16  
 9.Textilshchik Ivanovo      9   4  4  1  11- 7  16  
10.SKA Khabarovsk            9   5  0  4  14-14  15  
11.Torpedo Moskva            9   4  3  2  18- 9  15  
12.FC Krasnodar-2            9   4  2  3  14-14  14  
13.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk       9   4  2  3  12-13  14  
14.Dinamo Bryansk            9   4  0  5   5-11  12  [+]
15.Chaika Peschanokopskoe    9   3  3  3   9-12  12  
16.Shinnik Yaroslavl         9   2  2  5   7-11   8  
===================================================
17.Volgar Astrakhan          9   2  1  6   8-11   7  [+]
18.Fakel Voronezh            9   2  1  6   5-11   7  
19.Akron Togliatti           9   2  1  6   4-10   7  [+]
20.Chertanovo Moskva         9   2  0  7   5-13   6  
21.Tom Tomsk                 9   0  2  7   2-13   2  
22.Irtysh Omsk               9   0  1  8   4-18   1  [+]

NB: Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, no teams were relegated last season. Also, the league has been 
      expanded to 22 teams to accommodate all the PFL zonal winners, plus one more club (Alania 
      as the best runners-up) to keep the number of participants even. Next season it is to 
      revert back to the 20-team format.
    FC Armavir, Avantgarde Kursk, and Luch Vladivostok withdrew to play at lower levels 
      (Avantgarde in PFL, Luch in AFL, Armavir in Krasnodar Territory Championship).
    Mordovia Saransk failed to pay for and undergo the licensing process and finally went on hiatus.
    Krasnodar-2 and Spartak-2 are ineligible for promotion to RPL.
    Veles Moskva play their home matches in suburban Domodedovo at Avantgarde Stadium. Irtysh Omsk 
      also host their matches at Avantgarde while their home stadium is undergoing renovation.
    Akron Togliatti play their home matches in Zhigulyovsk at Crystal Stadium 
      (just across the Volga River from Togliatti).
    Alania Vladikavkaz play their home matches in Grozny at Ahmat Arena 
      while their home stadium is being under repair.

Top scorers:

1.Eduard Spertsyan (Krasnodar-2)     7  [Russia/Armenia]
2.Dmitriy Barkov (SKA Khabarovsk)    5
3.Allef Andrade Rodrigues (Baltika)  4  [Brazil]
  Ilya Berkovskiy (Torpedo)          4
  Batraz Hadartsev (Alania)          4
  Maxim Votinov (Dinamo Bryansk)     4
  Anton Zinkovskiy (Krylya Sovetov)  4
 
Round 10 [Sep 19]
Chertanovo   - Fakel       
Tom          - Volgar      
Irtysh       - Krylya Sovet
Dinamo Bryan - Textilshchik
Neftekhimik  - Alania      
SKA Khabarov - Baltika     
Chaika       - Krasnodar-2 
Orenburg     - Akron       
Yenisey      - Torpedo     
Niz.Novgorod - Shinnik     
Spartak-2 M  - Veles       

Round 11 [Sep 23]
Alania       - Spartak-2 M 
Neftekhimik  - Textilshchik
Krylya Sovet - Dinamo Bryan
Volgar       - Irtysh      
Fakel        - Tom         
Shinnik      - Chertanovo  
Torpedo      - Niz.Novgorod
Akron        - Yenisey     
Krasnodar-2  - Orenburg    
Baltika      - Chaika      
Veles        - SKA Khabarov

Round 12 [Sep 27]
Chertanovo   - Torpedo     
Tom          - Shinnik     
Irtysh       - Fakel       
Dinamo Bryan - Volgar      
Neftekhimik  - Krylya Sovet
Alania       - Textilshchik
Chaika       - Veles       
Orenburg     - Baltika     
Yenisey      - Krasnodar-2 
Niz.Novgorod - Akron       
Spartak-2 M  - SKA Khabarov

Round 13 [Oct 4]
Textilshchik - Spartak-2 M 
Krylya Sovet - Alania      
Volgar       - Neftekhimik 
Fakel        - Dinamo Bryan
Shinnik      - Irtysh      
Torpedo      - Tom         
Akron        - Chertanovo  
Krasnodar-2  - Niz.Novgorod
Baltika      - Yenisey     
Veles        - Orenburg    
SKA Khabarov - Chaika      

Round 14 [Oct 9]
Chertanovo   - Krasnodar-2 
Tom          - Akron       
Irtysh       - Torpedo     
Dinamo Bryan - Shinnik     
Neftekhimik  - Fakel       
Alania       - Volgar      
Textilshchik - Krylya Sovet
Orenburg     - SKA Khabarov
Yenisey      - Veles       
Niz.Novgorod - Baltika     
Spartak-2 M  - Chaika      

Round 15 [Oct 13]
Krylya Sovet - Spartak-2 M 
Volgar       - Textilshchik
Fakel        - Alania      
Shinnik      - Neftekhimik 
Torpedo      - Dinamo Bryan
Akron        - Irtysh      
Krasnodar-2  - Tom         
Baltika      - Chertanovo  
Veles        - Niz.Novgorod
SKA Khabarov - Yenisey     
Chaika       - Orenburg    

Round 16 [Oct 17]
Veles        - Chertanovo  
Tom          - Baltika     
Irtysh       - Krasnodar-2 
Dinamo Bryan - Akron       
Torpedo      - Neftekhimik 
Alania       - Shinnik     
Textilshchik - Fakel       
Krylya Sovet - Volgar      
Yenisey      - Chaika      
Niz.Novgorod - SKA Khabarov
Spartak-2 M  - Orenburg    

Round 17 [Oct 24]
Volgar       - Spartak-2 M 
Fakel        - Krylya Sovet
Shinnik      - Textilshchik
Torpedo      - Alania      
Akron        - Neftekhimik 
Krasnodar-2  - Dinamo Bryan
Baltika      - Irtysh      
Veles        - Tom         
SKA Khabarov - Chertanovo  
Chaika       - Niz.Novgorod
Orenburg     - Yenisey     

Round 18 [Oct 28]
Chertanovo   - Chaika      
Tom          - SKA Khabarov
Irtysh       - Veles       
Dinamo Bryan - Baltika     
Neftekhimik  - Krasnodar-2 
Alania       - Akron       
Textilshchik - Torpedo     
Krylya Sovet - Shinnik     
Volgar       - Fakel       
Niz.Novgorod - Orenburg    
Spartak-2 M  - Yenisey     

Round 19 [Nov 1]
Fakel        - Spartak-2 M 
Shinnik      - Volgar      
Torpedo      - Krylya Sovet
Akron        - Textilshchik
Krasnodar-2  - Alania      
Baltika      - Neftekhimik 
Veles        - Dinamo Bryan
SKA Khabarov - Irtysh      
Chaika       - Tom         
Orenburg     - Chertanovo  
Yenisey      - Niz.Novgorod

Round 20 [Nov 7]
Chertanovo   - Yenisey     
Tom          - Orenburg    
Irtysh       - Chaika      
Dinamo Bryan - SKA Khabarov
Neftekhimik  - Veles       
Alania       - Baltika     
Textilshchik - Krasnodar-2 
Krylya Sovet - Akron       
Volgar       - Torpedo     
Fakel        - Shinnik     
Spartak-2 M  - Niz.Novgorod

Round 21 [Nov 11]
Shinnik      - Spartak-2 M 
Torpedo      - Fakel       
Akron        - Volgar      
Krasnodar-2  - Krylya Sovet
Textilshchik - Baltika     
Veles        - Alania      
SKA Khabarov - Neftekhimik 
Chaika       - Dinamo Bryan
Orenburg     - Irtysh      
Yenisey      - Tom         
Niz.Novgorod - Chertanovo  

Round 22 [Nov 15]
Tom          - Chertanovo  
Irtysh       - Niz.Novgorod
Dinamo Bryan - Yenisey     
Neftekhimik  - Orenburg    
Alania       - Chaika      
SKA Khabarov - Textilshchik
Krylya Sovet - Veles       
Volgar       - Baltika     
Fakel        - Krasnodar-2 
Shinnik      - Akron       
Torpedo      - Spartak-2 M 

Round 23 [Nov 21]
Chertanovo   - Irtysh      
Akron        - Torpedo     
Krasnodar-2  - Shinnik     
Baltika      - Fakel       
Veles        - Volgar      
SKA Khabarov - Krylya Sovet
Chaika       - Textilshchik
Orenburg     - Alania      
Yenisey      - Neftekhimik 
Niz.Novgorod - Dinamo Bryan
Spartak-2 M  - Tom         

Round 24 [Nov 25]
Irtysh       - Tom         
Dinamo Bryan - Chertanovo  
Neftekhimik  - Niz.Novgorod
Alania       - Yenisey     
Textilshchik - Orenburg    
Krylya Sovet - Chaika      
Volgar       - SKA Khabarov
Fakel        - Veles       
Shinnik      - Baltika     
Torpedo      - Krasnodar-2 
Akron        - Spartak-2 M 

Round 25 [Nov 29]
Chertanovo   - Neftekhimik 
Dinamo Bryan - Tom         
Baltika      - Torpedo     
Krasnodar-2  - Akron       
Veles        - Shinnik     
Fakel        - SKA Khabarov
Volgar       - Chaika      
Orenburg     - Krylya Sovet
Yenisey      - Textilshchik
Niz.Novgorod - Alania      
Spartak-2 M  - Irtysh      

Round 26 [Dec 5]
Irtysh       - Dinamo Bryan
Neftekhimik  - Tom         
Alania       - Chertanovo  
Textilshchik - Niz.Novgorod
Krylya Sovet - Yenisey     
Volgar       - Orenburg    
Fakel        - Chaika      
Shinnik      - SKA Khabarov
Torpedo      - Veles       
Akron        - Baltika     
Krasnodar-2  - Spartak-2 M 

Round 27 [Feb 27]
Textilshchik - Chertanovo  
Alania       - Tom         
Irtysh       - Neftekhimik 
Baltika      - Krasnodar-2 
Veles        - Akron       
Torpedo      - SKA Khabarov
Chaika       - Shinnik     
Orenburg     - Fakel       
Yenisey      - Volgar      
Niz.Novgorod - Krylya Sovet
Spartak-2 M  - Dinamo Bryan

Round 28 [Mar 6]
Neftekhimik  - Dinamo Bryan
Alania       - Irtysh      
Textilshchik - Tom         
Krylya Sovet - Chertanovo  
Volgar       - Niz.Novgorod
Fakel        - Yenisey     
Shinnik      - Orenburg    
Torpedo      - Chaika      
Akron        - SKA Khabarov
Krasnodar-2  - Veles       
Baltika      - Spartak-2 M 

Round 29 [Mar 10]
Chertanovo   - Volgar      
Tom          - Krylya Sovet
Irtysh       - Textilshchik
Dinamo Bryan - Alania      
Veles        - Baltika     
SKA Khabarov - Krasnodar-2 
Chaika       - Akron       
Orenburg     - Torpedo     
Yenisey      - Shinnik     
Niz.Novgorod - Fakel       
Spartak-2 M  - Neftekhimik 

Round 30 [Mar 14]
Alania       - Neftekhimik 
Textilshchik - Dinamo Bryan
Krylya Sovet - Irtysh      
Volgar       - Tom         
Fakel        - Chertanovo  
Shinnik      - Niz.Novgorod
Torpedo      - Yenisey     
Akron        - Orenburg    
Krasnodar-2  - Chaika      
Baltika      - SKA Khabarov
Veles        - Spartak-2 M 

Round 31 [Mar 20]
Chertanovo   - Shinnik     
Tom          - Fakel       
Irtysh       - Volgar      
Dinamo Bryan - Krylya Sovet
Textilshchik - Neftekhimik 
SKA Khabarov - Veles       
Chaika       - Baltika     
Orenburg     - Krasnodar-2 
Yenisey      - Akron       
Niz.Novgorod - Torpedo     
Spartak-2 M  - Alania      

Round 32 [Mar 24]
Textilshchik - Alania      
Krylya Sovet - Neftekhimik 
Volgar       - Dinamo Bryan
Fakel        - Irtysh      
Shinnik      - Tom         
Torpedo      - Chertanovo  
Akron        - Niz.Novgorod
Krasnodar-2  - Yenisey     
Baltika      - Orenburg    
Veles        - Chaika      
SKA Khabarov - Spartak-2 M 

Round 33 [Mar 28]
Chertanovo   - Akron       
Tom          - Torpedo     
Irtysh       - Shinnik     
Dinamo Bryan - Fakel       
Neftekhimik  - Volgar      
Alania       - Krylya Sovet
Chaika       - SKA Khabarov
Orenburg     - Veles       
Yenisey      - Baltika     
Niz.Novgorod - Krasnodar-2 
Spartak-2 M  - Textilshchik

Round 34 [Apr 3]
Krylya Sovet - Textilshchik
Volgar       - Alania      
Fakel        - Neftekhimik 
Shinnik      - Dinamo Bryan
Torpedo      - Irtysh      
Akron        - Tom         
Krasnodar-2  - Chertanovo  
Baltika      - Niz.Novgorod
Veles        - Yenisey     
SKA Khabarov - Orenburg    
Chaika       - Spartak-2 M 

Round 35 [Apr 7]
Chertanovo   - Baltika     
Tom          - Krasnodar-2 
Irtysh       - Akron       
Dinamo Bryan - Torpedo     
Neftekhimik  - Shinnik     
Alania       - Fakel       
Textilshchik - Volgar      
Orenburg     - Chaika      
Yenisey      - SKA Khabarov
Niz.Novgorod - Veles       
Spartak-2 M  - Krylya Sovet

Round 36 [Apr 11]
Volgar       - Krylya Sovet
Fakel        - Textilshchik
Shinnik      - Alania      
Neftekhimik  - Torpedo     
Akron        - Dinamo Bryan
Krasnodar-2  - Irtysh      
Baltika      - Tom         
Chertanovo   - Veles       
SKA Khabarov - Niz.Novgorod
Chaika       - Yenisey     
Orenburg     - Spartak-2 M 

Round 37 [Apr 17]
Chertanovo   - SKA Khabarov
Tom          - Veles       
Irtysh       - Baltika     
Dinamo Bryan - Krasnodar-2 
Neftekhimik  - Akron       
Alania       - Torpedo     
Textilshchik - Shinnik     
Krylya Sovet - Fakel       
Yenisey      - Orenburg    
Niz.Novgorod - Chaika      
Spartak-2 M  - Volgar      

Round 38 [Apr 24]
Fakel        - Volgar      
Shinnik      - Krylya Sovet
Torpedo      - Textilshchik
Akron        - Alania      
Krasnodar-2  - Neftekhimik 
Baltika      - Dinamo Bryan
Veles        - Irtysh      
SKA Khabarov - Tom         
Chaika       - Chertanovo  
Orenburg     - Niz.Novgorod
Yenisey      - Spartak-2 M 

Round 39 [Apr 28]
Chertanovo   - Orenburg    
Tom          - Chaika      
Irtysh       - SKA Khabarov
Dinamo Bryan - Veles       
Neftekhimik  - Baltika     
Alania       - Krasnodar-2 
Textilshchik - Akron       
Krylya Sovet - Torpedo     
Volgar       - Shinnik     
Niz.Novgorod - Yenisey     
Spartak-2 M  - Fakel       

Round 40 [May 2]
Shinnik      - Fakel       
Torpedo      - Volgar      
Akron        - Krylya Sovet
Krasnodar-2  - Textilshchik
Baltika      - Alania      
Veles        - Neftekhimik 
SKA Khabarov - Dinamo Bryan
Chaika       - Irtysh      
Orenburg     - Tom         
Yenisey      - Chertanovo  
Niz.Novgorod - Spartak-2 M 

Round 41 [May 8]
Chertanovo   - Niz.Novgorod
Tom          - Yenisey     
Irtysh       - Orenburg    
Dinamo Bryan - Chaika      
Neftekhimik  - SKA Khabarov
Alania       - Veles       
Baltika      - Textilshchik
Krylya Sovet - Krasnodar-2 
Volgar       - Akron       
Fakel        - Torpedo     
Spartak-2 M  - Shinnik     

Round 42 [May 15]
Torpedo      - Shinnik     
Akron        - Fakel       
Krasnodar-2  - Volgar      
Baltika      - Krylya Sovet
Veles        - Textilshchik
SKA Khabarov - Alania      
Chaika       - Neftekhimik 
Orenburg     - Dinamo Bryan
Yenisey      - Irtysh      
Tom          - Niz.Novgorod
Spartak-2 M  - Chertanovo  


Professional League

Group 1 |  Group 2 |  Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1 (South) 

Round 1 [Aug 9. Total Att: 500; Average: 250]
Druzhba       1-4 Anji         
  [S.Babenko 44 - M.Yähyayev 42 pen, M.Mähämmädov 45, 88, 90. Behind closed doors]
Legion Dinamo 1-0 Chernomorets 
  [J.Kadiyev 90+2. Missed PK: R.Akhmedkhanov (Che) 2/post. Behind closed doors]
Forte         4-0 Dinamo St    
  [I.I.Zakharov 13, 31, A.Datkhujev 39, V.Korotayev 44. Att: 340]
Mashuk-CMW    4-1 Makhachkala  
  [G.Kabulov 24, H.Hacıyev (Mak) 28 og, Z.Tsakoyev 31, 87 - Ä.Temukov 83. Behind closed doors]
SKA Rostov    1-0 Spartak Nch  
  [D.Yaskov 42. Behind closed doors]
Krasnodar-3   1-0 Biolog       
  [D.Pivovarov 90. Att: 160]
Tuapse        1-6 Kuban Kr     
  [S.Filippidi 11 - A.Shabichev 17, I.Gruznov 36, 43, D.Kayumov 58, 
   M.Sidorov 83 pen, V.Cherov 88. Behind closed doors]
Kuban Holding 2-0 Yessentuki   
  [A.Vahidov 44, A.Dyshekov 71. Missed PK: A.Grigoryev (Kub) 16/wide. Behind closed doors]

Round 2 [Aug 15. Total Att: 2,677; Average: 669]
Kuban Kr      4-1 Mashuk-CMW   
  [I.Gruznov 45 pen, N.Abdokov 70, D.Solovyov 88, 90 - D.Rodin 31. Att: 1,127]
Makhachkala   1-0 Forte        
  [M.Abakärov 90. Behind closed doors]
Anji          1-0 SKA Rostov   
  [M.Yähyayev 78 pen. Behind closed doors]
Biolog        2-4 Kuban Holding
  [M.Malysh 4 pen, V.Kormishin 64 - A.Vahidov 12, 45, 90+4, N.Piliyev 89. Att: 250]
Spartak Nch   0-0 Legion Dinamo
  [Att: 300]
Chernomorets  1-0 Krasnodar-3  
  [R.Akhmedkhanov 6. Att: 1,000]
Inter         3-2 Tuapse       
  [Deni Daliyev 51, Daud Daliyev 57, D.Daurskiy 87 - 
   S.Filippidi 31, G.Krapivka 76. Behind closed doors]
Dinamo St     3-0 Druzhba      
  [A.Ustyuzhanin 16, I.Chernyshov 19 pen, 35 pen. Behind closed doors]

Round 3 [Aug 23. Total Att: 1,800; Average: 360]
Forte         0-2 Kuban Kr     
  [Ye.Chabanov 52, N.Abdokov 90+2 pen. Att: 800]
Kuban Holding 1-1 Chernomorets 
  [A.Vahidov 60 - D.Patsev 27. Att: 250]
Legion Dinamo 4-1 Anji         
  [Ş.Saaduyev 5, J.Kadiyev 49, R.Şixayev 78, A.S.Eldaruşev 90 - 
   M.Mähämmädov 51. Behind closed doors]
Mashuk-CMW    3-1 Inter        
  [Z.Kambolov 12, J.Dulayev 45, Z.Tsakoyev 56 - G.Kuchiyev 63. Att: 30]
SKA Rostov    1-2 Dinamo St    
  [F.Kondryukov 18 pen - Z.Maysultanov 34, A.Abdokov 75. Att: 560]
Krasnodar-3   3-2 Spartak Nch  
  [V.Stezhko 4, M.Kolomiytsev 13, R.Chichba 70 - M.Guguyev 40, M.Shavayev 59. Att: 160]
Druzhba       1-0 Makhachkala  
  [A.Konov 27 pen. Behind closed doors]
Yessentuki    1-2 Biolog       
  [P.Solomatin 27 - D.Lyubchenko 71, D.Sedykh 89. Behind closed doors]

Round 4 [Total Att: 3,022; Average: 378]
[Aug 28]
Anji          1-1 Krasnodar-3  
  [M.Yähyayev 84 - R.Simonov 50. Behind closed doors]
[Aug 29]
Kuban Kr      2-0 Druzhba      
  [A.Gorbatyuk 26, A.Gurfov 69. Att: 1,122]
Spartak Nch   0-2 Kuban Holding
  [S.Sinyavskiy 30, A.Zaikin 43. Att: 300]
Dinamo St     0-0 Legion Dinamo
  [Att: 200]
Tuapse        1-2 Mashuk-CMW   
  [V.Solodarenko 20 - J.Dulayev 50 pen, A.Karibov 78. Att: 200]
Chernomorets  1-0 Yessentuki   
  [A.Bortsov 67. Att: 1,200]
Makhachkala   1-2 SKA Rostov   
  [I.Abdullayev 21 - I.Kozhukhar 56, 73. Behind closed doors]
[Aug 31]
Inter         1-2 Forte        
  [G.Kuchiyev 62 - R.Camaletdinov 27, I.Volkov 44. Behind closed doors]

Round 5 [Total Att: 1,670; Average: 334]
[Sep 6]
SKA Rostov    3-2 Kuban Kr     
  [R.Shapovalov 17, N.Vasilyev 42, G.Gongadze 90 - A.Shulgin 35, I.Gruznov 51. Att: 450]
Kuban Holding 1-2 Anji         
  [S.Sinyavskiy 55 - M.Xanmurzayev 24, M.Mähämmädov 27. Att: 110]
Legion Dinamo 1-1 Makhachkala  
  [A.Sulebanov (Mak) 44 og - Z.Yusupov 65. Behind closed doors]
Biolog        0-1 Chernomorets 
  [A.Bortsov 59. Att: 200]
Forte         6-0 Tuapse       
  [N.Skuridin 8, 69, I.I.Zakharov 12, I.Logua 36 pen, A.Yuryev 89, A.Zakharov 90+1 pen. Att: 750]
Druzhba       3-3 Inter        
  [D.Krylov 7, A.Konov 69, O.Yeshchenko 90+4 - O.Yeshchenko (Dru) 27 og, 
   R.Bostanov 66, 86. Behind closed doors]
Yessentuki    2-3 Spartak Nch  
  [P.Solomatin 16, A.Turik 66 - Z.Shumakhov 21, R.Pashtov 39 pen, 
   A.Baksanokov 40. Behind closed doors]
[Sep 7]
Krasnodar-3   1-3 Dinamo St    
  [D.Kotov 28 - M.Borisov 38, M.Kolomiytsev (Kra) 46 og, A.Abdokov 74. Att: 160]

Round 6 [Total Att: 1,600; Average: 533]
[Sep 11]
Inter         1-4 SKA Rostov   
  [D.Daliyev 62 pen - I.Kozhukhar 16, D.Yaskov 71, I.Zakharov 75, 
   R.Shapovalov 83. Behind closed doors]
[Sep 12]
Anji          3-0 Yessentuki   
  [M.Yähyayev 47 pen, M.Mähämmädov 85, S.Isalov 90+2. Behind closed doors]
[Sep 13]
Kuban Kr      0-2 Legion Dinamo
  [Yu.Udunyan 18, Ş.Häsänov 86. Att: 950]
Dinamo St     1-2 Kuban Holding
  [A.Ustyuzhanin 35 - M.Cicanci 4, A.Dyshekov 90+2 pen. Behind closed doors]
Mashuk-CMW    1-1 Forte        
  [J.Dulayev 10 - I.Volkov 43. Behind closed doors]
Makhachkala   4-2 Krasnodar-3  
  [M.Abakärov 6, K.Gärayev 57, 62 pen, A.Sulebanov 83 - R.Pidlisnyak 88, S.Peterson 90+2.
   Missed PK: Z.Yusupov (Mak) 90/cross-bar. Behind closed doors]
Spartak Nch   2-0 Biolog       
  [A.Baksanokov 43, A.Hutov 90+4. Att: 500]
[Sep 14]
Tuapse        1-2 Druzhba      
  [I.Zaporozhtsev 84 - A.Konov 13 pen, O.Yeshchenko 90. Att: 150]

Table:

 1.Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya   6   4  1  1  12- 6  13  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Anji Makhachkala            6   4  1  1  12- 7  13  
 3.Kuban Krasnodar             6   4  0  2  16- 7  12  
 4.SKA Rostov-na-Donu          6   4  0  2  11- 7  12  
 5.Legion Dinamo Makhachkala   6   3  3  0   8- 2  12  
 6.Forte Taganrog              6   3  1  2  13- 5  10  [+]
 7.Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk       5   3  1  1  11- 8  10  
 8.Chernomorets Novorossiysk   5   3  1  1   4- 2  10  
 9.Dinamo Stavropol            6   3  1  2   9- 8  10  
10.Spartak Nalchik             6   2  1  3   7- 8   7  
11.FC Makhachkala              6   2  1  3   8-10   7  
12.FC Krasnodar-3              6   2  1  3   8-11   7  
13.Druzhba Maykop              6   2  1  3   7-13   7  
14.Inter Cherkessk             5   1  1  3   9-14   4  
15.Biolog Novokubansk          5   1  0  4   4- 9   3  
16.FC Yessentuki               5   0  0  5   3-11   0  [+]
17.FC Tuapse                   5   0  0  5   5-19   0  [+]

NB: Spartak Vladikavkaz have ceased to be.
    Urozhai Krasnodar have reverted to their original name Kuban.
    Inter Cherkessk play their home matches alternately in Lermontov and Yessentuki 
      (both 80 km east of Cherkessk); Kuban Holding in Krasnodar (150 km south of Pavlovskaya).

Top scorers:

1.Mähämmäd Mähämmädov (Anji)     6
2.Arsen Vahidov (Kuban Holding)  5  [Russia/Azerbaijan]
3.Ilya Gruznov (Kuban Kr)        4
  Mähämmädnäbi Yähyayev (Anji)   4
5.Jambulat Dulayev (Mashuk-CMW)  3
  Amir Konov (Druzhba)           3
  Ilya Kozhukhar (SKA Rostov)    3
  Zaur Tsakoyev (Mashuk-CMW)     3
  Ilya I. Zakharov (Forte)       3
 
Round 7
[Sep 19]
Biolog        - Anji         
[Sep 20]
Legion Dinamo - Inter        
SKA Rostov    - Tuapse       
Druzhba       - Mashuk-CMW   
Krasnodar-3   - Kuban Kr     
Kuban Holding - Makhachkala  
Yessentuki    - Dinamo St    
Chernomorets  - Spartak Nch  

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Makhachkala   - Yessentuki   
[Sep 27]
Inter         - Krasnodar-3  
Tuapse        - Legion Dinamo
Mashuk-CMW    - SKA Rostov   
Forte         - Druzhba      
Kuban Kr      - Kuban Holding
Dinamo St     - Biolog       
Anji          - Chernomorets 

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Biolog        - Makhachkala  
[Oct 4]
Kuban Holding - Inter        
Krasnodar-3   - Tuapse       
Legion Dinamo - Mashuk-CMW   
SKA Rostov    - Forte        
Yessentuki    - Kuban Kr     
Chernomorets  - Dinamo St    
Spartak Nch   - Anji         

Round 10 [Oct 11]
Inter         - Yessentuki   
Tuapse        - Kuban Holding
Mashuk-CMW    - Krasnodar-3  
Forte         - Legion Dinamo
Druzhba       - SKA Rostov   
Kuban Kr      - Biolog       
Makhachkala   - Chernomorets 
Dinamo St     - Spartak Nch  

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Anji          - Dinamo St    
Biolog        - Inter        
[Oct 18]
Yessentuki    - Tuapse       
Kuban Holding - Mashuk-CMW   
Krasnodar-3   - Forte        
Legion Dinamo - Druzhba      
Chernomorets  - Kuban Kr     
Spartak Nch   - Makhachkala  

Round 12 [Oct 25]
Inter         - Chernomorets 
Tuapse        - Biolog       
Mashuk-CMW    - Yessentuki   
Forte         - Kuban Holding
Druzhba       - Krasnodar-3  
SKA Rostov    - Legion Dinamo
Kuban Kr      - Spartak Nch  
Makhachkala   - Anji         

Round 13 [Oct 31]
Spartak Nch   - Inter        
Chernomorets  - Tuapse       
Biolog        - Mashuk-CMW   
Yessentuki    - Forte        
Kuban Holding - Druzhba      
Krasnodar-3   - SKA Rostov   
Anji          - Kuban Kr     
Dinamo St     - Makhachkala  

Round 14 [Nov 7]
Inter         - Anji         
Tuapse        - Spartak Nch  
Mashuk-CMW    - Chernomorets 
Forte         - Biolog       
Druzhba       - Yessentuki   
SKA Rostov    - Kuban Holding
Legion Dinamo - Krasnodar-3  
Kuban Kr      - Dinamo St    

Round 15
[Nov 13]
Anji          - Tuapse       
[Nov 14]
Dinamo St     - Inter        
Spartak Nch   - Mashuk-CMW   
Chernomorets  - Forte        
Biolog        - Druzhba      
Yessentuki    - SKA Rostov   
Kuban Holding - Legion Dinamo
Makhachkala   - Kuban Kr     

Round 16 [Nov 21]
Inter         - Makhachkala  
Tuapse        - Dinamo St    
Mashuk-CMW    - Anji         
Forte         - Spartak Nch  
Druzhba       - Chernomorets 
SKA Rostov    - Biolog       
Legion Dinamo - Yessentuki   
Krasnodar-3   - Kuban Holding

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Anji          - Forte        
Biolog        - Legion Dinamo
[Mar 7]
Kuban Kr      - Inter        
Makhachkala   - Tuapse       
Dinamo St     - Mashuk-CMW   
Spartak Nch   - Druzhba      
Chernomorets  - SKA Rostov   
Yessentuki    - Krasnodar-3  

Round 18 [Mar 13]
Tuapse        - Inter        
Mashuk-CMW    - Kuban Kr     
Forte         - Makhachkala  
Druzhba       - Dinamo St    
SKA Rostov    - Anji         
Legion Dinamo - Spartak Nch  
Krasnodar-3   - Chernomorets 
Kuban Holding - Biolog       

Round 19
[Mar 19]
Makhachkala   - Druzhba      
[Mar 20]
Inter         - Mashuk-CMW   
Kuban Kr      - Forte        
Dinamo St     - SKA Rostov   
Anji          - Legion Dinamo
Spartak Nch   - Krasnodar-3  
Chernomorets  - Kuban Holding
Biolog        - Yessentuki   

Round 20 [Mar 24]
Forte         - Inter        
Mashuk-CMW    - Tuapse       
Druzhba       - Kuban Kr     
SKA Rostov    - Makhachkala  
Legion Dinamo - Dinamo St    
Krasnodar-3   - Anji         
Kuban Holding - Spartak Nch  
Yessentuki    - Chernomorets 

Round 21
[Mar 28]
Inter         - Druzhba      
Tuapse        - Forte        
Kuban Kr      - SKA Rostov   
Makhachkala   - Legion Dinamo
Dinamo St     - Krasnodar-3  
Spartak Nch   - Yessentuki   
Chernomorets  - Biolog       
[Mar 29]
Anji          - Kuban Holding

Round 22
[Apr 3]
Biolog        - Spartak Nch  
[Apr 4]
SKA Rostov    - Inter        
Druzhba       - Tuapse       
Forte         - Mashuk-CMW   
Legion Dinamo - Kuban Kr     
Krasnodar-3   - Makhachkala  
Kuban Holding - Dinamo St    
Yessentuki    - Anji         

Round 23
[Apr 9]
Anji          - Biolog       
[Apr 10]
Inter         - Legion Dinamo
Tuapse        - SKA Rostov   
Mashuk-CMW    - Druzhba      
Kuban Kr      - Krasnodar-3  
Makhachkala   - Kuban Holding
Dinamo St     - Yessentuki   
Spartak Nch   - Chernomorets 

Round 24 [Apr 15]
Krasnodar-3   - Inter        
Legion Dinamo - Tuapse       
SKA Rostov    - Mashuk-CMW   
Druzhba       - Forte        
Kuban Holding - Kuban Kr     
Yessentuki    - Makhachkala  
Biolog        - Dinamo St    
Chernomorets  - Anji         

Round 25
[Apr 20]
Anji          - Spartak Nch  
[Apr 21]
Inter         - Kuban Holding
Tuapse        - Krasnodar-3  
Mashuk-CMW    - Legion Dinamo
Forte         - SKA Rostov   
Kuban Kr      - Yessentuki   
Makhachkala   - Biolog       
Dinamo St     - Chernomorets 

Round 26 [Apr 27]
Yessentuki    - Inter        
Kuban Holding - Tuapse       
Krasnodar-3   - Mashuk-CMW   
Legion Dinamo - Forte        
SKA Rostov    - Druzhba      
Biolog        - Kuban Kr     
Chernomorets  - Makhachkala  
Spartak Nch   - Dinamo St    

Round 27 [May 4]
Inter         - Biolog       
Tuapse        - Yessentuki   
Mashuk-CMW    - Kuban Holding
Forte         - Krasnodar-3  
Druzhba       - Legion Dinamo
Kuban Kr      - Chernomorets 
Makhachkala   - Spartak Nch  
Dinamo St     - Anji         

Round 28
[May 10]
Chernomorets  - Inter        
Biolog        - Tuapse       
Yessentuki    - Mashuk-CMW   
Kuban Holding - Forte        
Krasnodar-3   - Druzhba      
Legion Dinamo - SKA Rostov   
Spartak Nch   - Kuban Kr     
[May 11]
Anji          - Makhachkala  

Round 29 [May 16]
Inter         - Spartak Nch  
Tuapse        - Chernomorets 
Mashuk-CMW    - Biolog       
Forte         - Yessentuki   
Druzhba       - Kuban Holding
SKA Rostov    - Krasnodar-3  
Kuban Kr      - Anji         
Makhachkala   - Dinamo St    

Round 30 [May 21]
Anji          - Inter        
Spartak Nch   - Tuapse       
Chernomorets  - Mashuk-CMW   
Biolog        - Forte        
Yessentuki    - Druzhba      
Kuban Holding - SKA Rostov   
Krasnodar-3   - Legion Dinamo
Dinamo St     - Kuban Kr     

Round 31 [May 27]
Inter         - Dinamo St    
Tuapse        - Anji         
Mashuk-CMW    - Spartak Nch  
Forte         - Chernomorets 
Druzhba       - Biolog       
SKA Rostov    - Yessentuki   
Legion Dinamo - Kuban Holding
Kuban Kr      - Makhachkala  

Round 32
[Jun 2]
Dinamo St     - Tuapse       
Anji          - Mashuk-CMW   
Spartak Nch   - Forte        
Chernomorets  - Druzhba      
Biolog        - SKA Rostov   
Yessentuki    - Legion Dinamo
Kuban Holding - Krasnodar-3  
[Jun 3]
Makhachkala   - Inter        

Round 33 [Jun 9]
Inter         - Kuban Kr     
Tuapse        - Makhachkala  
Mashuk-CMW    - Dinamo St    
Forte         - Anji         
Druzhba       - Spartak Nch  
SKA Rostov    - Chernomorets 
Legion Dinamo - Biolog       
Krasnodar-3   - Yessentuki   

Round 34 [Jun 15]
Kuban Kr      - Tuapse       
Makhachkala   - Mashuk-CMW   
Dinamo St     - Forte        
Anji          - Druzhba      
Spartak Nch   - SKA Rostov   
Chernomorets  - Legion Dinamo
Biolog        - Krasnodar-3  
Yessentuki    - Kuban Holding

Group 2 (Western Russia & Eastern Siberia)

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Olymp        3-0 Chita       
  [N.Bazhenov 19, I.Chezhia 31, A.Alkhazov 90. Behind closed doors]
Zenit-2 SP   1-1 Smolensk    
  [I.Vorobyov 50 pen - A.Vasilyev 47. Behind closed doors]
Leningradets 5-2 Rodina      
  [R.Vorobyov 1, 45+3, R.Umarov 3, R.Kazakov 32, N.Polyakov 77 - 
   M.Pichugin 12, N.Yeryomenko 29. Att: 275]
Murom        2-1 Znamya Truda
  [D.Shabalin 21, I.Rapakov 49 - D.Butrimov 85. Behind closed doors]
Loko-Kazanka 2-1 Kolomna     
  [A.Mironov 24 pen, N.Titkov 90 - V.Manko 48. Att: 245]
Tver         1-1 Zenit Irk   
  [N.Frasinyuk 88 - M.Yakovlev 39. Att: 280]
[Aug 10]
Dinamo-2 M   2-1 Torpedo Vl  
  [K.Tyukavin 8, A.Zakharyan 73 - D.Chernukhin 77. Att: 198]
[ppd]
Zvezda SP    - Luki-Energy 

Round 2 [Total Att: 760; Average: 380]
[Aug 12]
Olymp        1-0 Zenit Irk   
  [Ye.Kharchenko 71. Behind closed doors]
Tver         4-2 Chita       
  [Ya.Ivakin 45+4, 48, 82 pen, I.Tursunov 90+1 pen - M.Galiyev 33, Ya.Shanin 87. Att: 260]
[Aug 15]
Torpedo Vl   1-2 Leningradets
  [N.Andreyev 25 - R.Vorobyov 20, S.Kostin 43. Behind closed doors]
Kolomna      2-3 Murom       
  [T.Jikia 2, 78 - D.Marugin 35, I.Rapakov 42, D.Shabalin 83. Behind closed doors]
Znamya Truda 0-2 Loko-Kazanka
  [G.Makhatadze 74 pen, N.Khlynov 79. Att: 500]
Rodina       4-3 Dinamo-2 M  
  [N.Katayev 45, R.Denisov (Din) 74 og, M.Shavel 85, D.Lopatin 90+ - A.Zakharyan 14, 
   M.Danilin 63, V.Galkin 72. Missed PK: R.Denisov (Din) 51/held. Behind closed doors]
Luki-Energy  4-1 Zenit-2 SP  
  [V.Oslonovskiy 11, A.Shishayev 15, A.Yegorov 18, 
   A.Pochipov 82 - I.Vorobyov 45. Behind closed doors]
Smolensk     1-0 Zvezda SP   
  [B.Tsygankov 75. Behind closed doors]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,863; Average: 466]
[Aug 22]
Luki-Energy  0-1 Olymp       
  [Ye.Kharchenko 47. Behind closed doors]
[Aug 23]
Murom        1-2 Dinamo-2 M  
  [M.Akale 75 - V.Galkin 70, R.Denisov 90+3. Behind closed doors]
Tver         2-0 Smolensk    
  [I.Giläcetdinov 88, Ya.Ivakin 90+4 pen. Att: 220]
Zenit-2 SP   1-2 Rodina      
  [S.Krapukhin 49 - V.Volkov 14 pen, A.Korotkov 53. Missed PK: M.Pogorelov (Zen) 82/held. Att: 343]
Zenit Irk    4-0 Kolomna     
  [A.Uboniyev 11, D.Pytlev 53, M.Nasadyuk 79, A.Vikulov (Kol) 89 og. Behind closed doors]
Zvezda SP    1-0 Torpedo Vl  
  [I.Alexeyev 53. Behind closed doors]
Chita        1-3 Znamya Truda
  [I.Antsiferov 49 - Ye.Zverev 36, G.Sargsyan 56, Ş.Mähämmädäliyev 82. Att: 1,000]
[Aug 24]
Loko-Kazanka 1-1 Leningradets
  [N.Titkov 27 pen - R.Umarov 33 pen. Att: 300]

Round 4 [Total Att: 1,710; Average: 428]
[Aug 26]
Zenit Irk    1-1 Znamya Truda
  [I.Yakovlev 58 - A.Zhitnikov 18. Behind closed doors]
Chita        1-1 Kolomna     
  [I.Antsiferov 9 - D.Matveyev 87. Att: 1,000]
[Aug 28]
Rodina       3-2 Zvezda SP   
  [V.Volkov 53 pen, 84 pen, Ye.Ignatovich (Zve) 90 og - V.Filippov 15, Ye.Vartanyan 16. Att: 200]
[Aug 29]
Smolensk     0-1 Olymp       
  [R.Sosranov 12. Behind closed doors]
Leningradets 0-2 Murom       
  [V.Davydov 74, N.Kireyev 83. Att: 300]
Luki-Energy  0-2 Tver        
  [D.Yerofeyev 84, I.Tursunov 90+2. Behind closed doors]
Dinamo-2 M   2-2 Loko-Kazanka
  [N.Sharkov (Lok) 40 og, I.Gomanyuk 55 - A.Mukhin 45+2, G.Makhatadze 78. Att: 210]
Torpedo Vl   1-1 Zenit-2 SP  
  [D.Chernukhin 25 pen - I.Tarasov 65 pen. Behind closed doors]

Round 5 [Total Att: 1,550; Average: 258]
[Sep 6]
Dinamo-2 M   3-0 Olymp       
  [A.Zakharyan 45+1, 80, V.Galkin 63. Att: 250]
Tver         3-0 Leningradets
  [I.Serikov 6, I.Tursunov 18, D.Yerofeyev 59. Att: 250]
Zvezda SP    0-0 Murom       
  [Att: 100]
Rodina       4-1 Kolomna     
  [G.Yudintsev 30, V.Volkov 76 pen, R.Lomanov 83, M.Maltsev 90+1 - 
   D.Kalikhanov 65. Missed PK: Dmitriy Weber (Kol) 36/held. Att: 150]
Zenit-2 SP   6-0 Loko-Kazanka
  [S.Krapukhin 2, 17, 30 pen, N.Simdyankin 33 pen, V.Masalskiy 77, A.Yelovskikh 90. Att: 300]
Znamya Truda 0-0 Torpedo Vl  
  [Att: 500]
[Sep 9]
Smolensk     1-2 Zenit Irk   
  [B.Tsygankov 28 - M.Gaidukov 12 pen, I.Yakovlev 50. Behind closed doors]
Luki-Energy  3-0 Chita       
  [A.Yegorov 40, V.Lunyov 77, M.Alenichev 90+4. Behind closed doors]

Round 6 [Total Att: 2,750; Average: 458]
[Sep 11]
Rodina       1-1 Znamya Truda
  [V.Volkov 90+4 pen - D.Dolgov 49. Att: 200]
[Sep 12]
Dinamo-2 M   2-4 Tver        
  [K.Tyukavin 61, M.Danilin 87 - D.Yerofeyev 31, I.Serikov 33, 
   D.Rashchupkin 45, I.Tursunov 67. Att: 180]
Leningradets 0-2 Olymp       
  [I.Sadıqov 24, I.Chezhia 51. Att: 250]
Murom        1-0 Zenit-2 SP  
  [D.Marugin 70. Att: 1,040]
Luki-Energy  2-0 Zenit Irk   
  [A.Shishayev 8, M.Schastlivtsev (Zen) 53 og. Behind closed doors]
Loko-Kazanka 4-1 Zvezda SP   
  [N.Titkov 36, A.Silyanov 48, A.Chorniy 54, N.Khlynov 74 pen - D.Yashchuk 7. Att: 300]
Smolensk     3-0 Chita       
  [B.Tsygankov 42, A.Plotnikov 56, N.Belunov 80. Behind closed doors]
Torpedo Vl   3-1 Kolomna     
  [D.Koshelev (Kol) 11 og, D.Kalabukhov 12, M.Sass 23 - M.Artemchuk 57. Att: 780]

Table:

 1.FC Tver                        6   5  1  0  16- 5  16  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Olymp Dolgoprudny              6   5  0  1   8- 3  15  
 3.FC Murom                       6   4  1  1   9- 5  13  
 4.Rodina Moskva                  6   4  1  1  16-13  13  
 5.Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moskva       6   3  2  1  11-11  11  
 6.Dinamo-2 Moskva                6   3  1  2  14-12  10  [+]
 7.Luki-Energy Velikie Luki       5   3  0  2   9- 4   9  
 8.Zenit Irkutsk                  6   2  2  2   8- 6   8  
 9.FC Smolensk                    6   2  1  3   6- 6   7  [+]
10.Leningradets Sankt-Peterburg   6   2  1  3   8-11   7  
11.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo   6   1  3  2   6- 7   6  
12.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg        6   1  2  3  10- 9   5  
13.Torpedo Vladimir               6   1  2  3   6- 7   5  
14.Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg         5   1  1  3   4- 8   4  
15.FC Kolomna                     6   0  1  5   6-17   1  
16.FC Chita                       6   0  1  5   4-17   1  

NB: FC Pskov-747 withdrew to play at 4th level.
    FC Dolgoprudny and Olymp Khimki have merged into Olymp Dolgoprudny 
      though play their home matches in Khimki.
    Zenit Irkutsk and FC Chita were transferred from liquidated Zone East.
    Leningradets Sankt-Peterburg play their home matches in the suburban 
      village of Roshchino just north-west of St.Petersburg.

Top scorers:

1.Vladislav Volkov (Rodina)      5  [Russia/Ukraine]
2.Yaroslav Ivakin (Tver)         4
  Stanislav Krapukhin (Zenit-2)  4
  Igor Tursunov (Tver)           4
  Arsen Zakharyan (Dinamo-2)     4
6.Vladislav Galkin (Dinamo-2)    3
  Nikolai Titkov (Loko-Kazanka)  3
  Boris Tsygankov (Smolensk)     3
  Roman Vorobyov (Leningradets)  3
  Daniil Yerofeyev (Tver)        3
 
Round 7
[Sep 20]
Loko-Kazanka - Rodina      
Murom        - Torpedo Vl  
Zenit-2 SP   - Tver        
Zvezda SP    - Olymp       
Kolomna      - Smolensk    
Znamya Truda - Luki-Energy 
[Sep 24]
Zenit Irk    - Leningradets
Chita        - Dinamo-2 M  

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Torpedo Vl   - Loko-Kazanka
Murom        - Rodina      
Tver         - Zvezda SP   
Olymp        - Zenit-2 SP  
Zenit Irk    - Dinamo-2 M  
Chita        - Leningradets
Smolensk     - Znamya Truda
Luki-Energy  - Kolomna     

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Leningradets - Kolomna     
Dinamo-2 M   - Znamya Truda
Tver         - Loko-Kazanka
Olymp        - Murom       
Rodina       - Smolensk    
Torpedo Vl   - Luki-Energy 
[Oct 6]
Zenit-2 SP   - Zenit Irk   
Zvezda SP    - Chita       

Round 10 [Oct 9]
Kolomna      - Dinamo-2 M  
Znamya Truda - Leningradets
Zenit-2 SP   - Chita       
Zvezda SP    - Zenit Irk   
Loko-Kazanka - Olymp       
Murom        - Tver        
Luki-Energy  - Rodina      
Smolensk     - Torpedo Vl  

Round 11 [Oct 13]
Rodina       - Tver        
Torpedo Vl   - Olymp       
Zenit Irk    - Loko-Kazanka
Chita        - Murom       
Kolomna      - Zenit-2 SP  
Znamya Truda - Zvezda SP   
Leningradets - Smolensk    
Dinamo-2 M   - Luki-Energy 

Round 12
[Oct 16]
Zenit Irk    - Murom       
Chita        - Loko-Kazanka
[Oct 18]
Tver         - Torpedo Vl  
Olymp        - Rodina      
Zvezda SP    - Kolomna     
Zenit-2 SP   - Znamya Truda
Dinamo-2 M   - Smolensk    
Luki-Energy  - Leningradets

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Leningradets - Zenit-2 SP  
Dinamo-2 M   - Zvezda SP   
Kolomna      - Tver        
Znamya Truda - Olymp       
Loko-Kazanka - Smolensk    
Murom        - Luki-Energy 
[Oct 29]
Rodina       - Zenit Irk   
Torpedo Vl   - Chita       

Round 14 [Nov 1]
Zvezda SP    - Leningradets
Zenit-2 SP   - Dinamo-2 M  
Olymp        - Kolomna     
Znamya Truda - Tver        
Smolensk     - Murom       
Luki-Energy  - Loko-Kazanka
Rodina       - Chita       
Torpedo Vl   - Zenit Irk   

Round 15 [Nov 7]
Leningradets - Dinamo-2 M  
Zenit-2 SP   - Zvezda SP   
Loko-Kazanka - Murom       
Tver         - Olymp       
Zenit Irk    - Chita       
Kolomna      - Znamya Truda
Smolensk     - Luki-Energy 
Rodina       - Torpedo Vl  

Round 16 [Nov 12]
Dinamo-2 M   - Leningradets
Zvezda SP    - Zenit-2 SP  
Murom        - Loko-Kazanka
Olymp        - Tver        
Chita        - Zenit Irk   
Znamya Truda - Kolomna     
Luki-Energy  - Smolensk    
Torpedo Vl   - Rodina      

Round 17
[Apr 1]
Torpedo Vl   - Tver        
Znamya Truda - Zenit-2 SP  
Kolomna      - Zvezda SP   
Leningradets - Luki-Energy 
Smolensk     - Dinamo-2 M  
[Apr 2]
Rodina       - Olymp       
[Apr 3]
Murom        - Zenit Irk   
Loko-Kazanka - Chita       

Round 18 [Apr 6]
Tver         - Rodina      
Olymp        - Torpedo Vl  
Loko-Kazanka - Zenit Irk   
Murom        - Chita       
Zenit-2 SP   - Kolomna     
Zvezda SP    - Znamya Truda
Smolensk     - Leningradets
Luki-Energy  - Dinamo-2 M  

Round 19
[Apr 12]
Dinamo-2 M   - Kolomna     
Leningradets - Znamya Truda
Olymp        - Loko-Kazanka
Tver         - Murom       
Torpedo Vl   - Smolensk    
Rodina       - Luki-Energy 
[Apr 14]
Zenit Irk    - Zvezda SP   
Chita        - Zenit-2 SP  

Round 20 [Apr 17]
Kolomna      - Leningradets
Znamya Truda - Dinamo-2 M  
Zenit Irk    - Zenit-2 SP  
Chita        - Zvezda SP   
Loko-Kazanka - Tver        
Murom        - Olymp       
Smolensk     - Rodina      
Luki-Energy  - Torpedo Vl  

Round 21
[Apr 24]
Rodina       - Murom       
Loko-Kazanka - Torpedo Vl  
Zenit-2 SP   - Olymp       
Zvezda SP    - Tver        
Znamya Truda - Smolensk    
Kolomna      - Luki-Energy 
[Apr 26]
Leningradets - Chita       
Dinamo-2 M   - Zenit Irk   

Round 22 [Apr 29]
Rodina       - Loko-Kazanka
Torpedo Vl   - Murom       
Tver         - Zenit-2 SP  
Olymp        - Zvezda SP   
Dinamo-2 M   - Chita       
Leningradets - Zenit Irk   
Smolensk     - Kolomna     
Luki-Energy  - Znamya Truda

Round 23
[May 6]
Tver         - Dinamo-2 M  
Olymp        - Leningradets
Zvezda SP    - Loko-Kazanka
Zenit-2 SP   - Murom       
Znamya Truda - Rodina      
Kolomna      - Torpedo Vl  
[May 8]
Chita        - Smolensk    
Zenit Irk    - Luki-Energy 

Round 24 [May 11]
Leningradets - Tver        
Dinamo-2 M   - Olymp       
Loko-Kazanka - Zenit-2 SP  
Murom        - Zvezda SP   
Zenit Irk    - Smolensk    
Chita        - Luki-Energy 
Rodina       - Kolomna     
Torpedo Vl   - Znamya Truda

Round 25
[May 18]
Zvezda SP    - Rodina      
Zenit-2 SP   - Torpedo Vl  
Murom        - Leningradets
Loko-Kazanka - Dinamo-2 M  
Olymp        - Smolensk    
Tver         - Luki-Energy 
[May 20]
Znamya Truda - Zenit Irk   
Kolomna      - Chita       

Round 26 [May 23]
Rodina       - Zenit-2 SP  
Torpedo Vl   - Zvezda SP   
Leningradets - Loko-Kazanka
Dinamo-2 M   - Murom       
Smolensk     - Tver        
Olymp        - Luki-Energy 
Kolomna      - Zenit Irk   
Znamya Truda - Chita       

Round 27
[May 30]
Leningradets - Zvezda SP   
Dinamo-2 M   - Zenit-2 SP  
Tver         - Znamya Truda
Kolomna      - Olymp       
Murom        - Smolensk    
Loko-Kazanka - Luki-Energy 
[Jun 1]
Chita        - Rodina      
Zenit Irk    - Torpedo Vl  

Round 28 [Jun 4]
Zenit-2 SP   - Leningradets
Zvezda SP    - Dinamo-2 M  
Tver         - Kolomna     
Olymp        - Znamya Truda
Smolensk     - Loko-Kazanka
Luki-Energy  - Murom       
Zenit Irk    - Rodina      
Chita        - Torpedo Vl  

Round 29
[Jun 10]
Leningradets - Torpedo Vl  
Dinamo-2 M   - Rodina      
Zenit-2 SP   - Luki-Energy 
Zvezda SP    - Smolensk    
Loko-Kazanka - Znamya Truda
Murom        - Kolomna     
[Jun 12]
Chita        - Tver        
Zenit Irk    - Olymp       

Round 30 [Jun 15]
Rodina       - Leningradets
Torpedo Vl   - Dinamo-2 M  
Smolensk     - Zenit-2 SP  
Luki-Energy  - Zvezda SP   
Kolomna      - Loko-Kazanka
Znamya Truda - Murom       
Zenit Irk    - Tver        
Chita        - Olymp       

Group 3 (Central Russia & Far East)

Round 1 [Total Att: 4,090; Average: 818]
[Aug 9]
Ryazan       2-0 Avantgarde  
  [A.Chibirov 29, A.Barkov 83. Behind closed doors]
Metallurg Lp 2-0 Fakel-2     
  [A.Kutyin 81, S.Chernyshov 90. Missed PK: A.Kutyin (Met) 25/held. Att: 1,000]
Khimik-Arsen 0-0 Sokol       
  [Att: 350]
Salute       2-1 Saturn      
  [D.Gribanov 31, D.Dyogtev 45+1 - M.Shirokov 82. Att: 1,500]
Krasny       0-1 Kaluga      
  [D.A.Baranov I 7 pen. Behind closed doors]
Strogino     1-1 Znamya Nog  
  [N.Nesgovorov 82 pen - V.Pobedimov 53. Att: 250]
Quant        2-1 Metallurg Vd
  [A.Sergulyov 10, 22 - P.Barbashov 2. Att: 990]
[Aug 10]
Khimki-2     2-0 Sakhalin    
  [A.Olenyov 12 pen, D.Kazantsev 34. Behind closed doors]

Round 2 [Total Att: 3,030; Average: 606]
[Aug 14]
Metallurg Vd 3-0 Khimki-2    
  [Ye.Lelyukhin 11 pen, M.Kuftin 27, P.Barbashov 53. Behind closed doors]
[Aug 15]
Znamya Nog   3-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Technical result. Metallurg are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Kaluga       1-2 Ryazan      
  [D.A.Baranov I 54 pen - G.Zhuravlyov 11, 21. Att: 400]
Salute       3-0 Strogino    
  [K.Burykin 6 pen, Ye.Khudobko 68, D.Dyogtev 72. Att: 1,400]
Sokol        5-0 Quant       
  [A.Molodtsov 11, D.Anisimov 19, N.Kuznetsov 43, I.Khleborodov 69 pen, R.Kabutov 85 pen. Att: 750]
Avantgarde   1-1 Khimik-Arsen
  [D.Zavarukhin 71 - N.Zlobin 2 pen. Att: 430]
Saturn       3-0 Sakhalin    
  [Technical result. Sakhalin are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Fakel-2      1-2 Krasny      
  [D.Kalugin 21 - V.Meshkovskiy 41 pen, K.Pomelnikov 90+3. Att: 50]

Round 3 [Total Att: 2,560; Average: 512]
[Aug 23]
Metallurg Lp 1-2 Salute      
  [R.Akhvlediani 90+1 - D.Gribanov 16, D.Dyogtev 25. Missed PK: K.Burykin (Sal) 43/wide. Att: 1,000]
Ryazan       3-0 Fakel-2     
  [V.Fäsxetdinov 42, G.Zhuravlyov 63, I.Klishin 81. Behind closed doors]
Khimki-2     1-2 Sokol       
  [Ye.Shmarov 56 - I.Khleborodov 77, A.Pasko 80. Att: 100]
Krasny       1-1 Znamya Nog  
  [A.Bachevskiy 28 - D.Savin 75. Behind closed doors]
Strogino     1-0 Saturn      
  [S.Kostyukov 45. Missed PK: I.Äläkbärov (Str) 77/held. Att: 150]
Khimik-Arsen 1-0 Kaluga      
  [A.Mingazov 30. Missed PK: D.Baranov (Kal) 62/held. Att: 350]
Quant        2-1 Avantgarde  
  [M.Boichuk 9, A.Syomkin 11 - A.Sukharev 59. Att: 960]
[Aug 24]
Metallurg Vd 3-0 Sakhalin    
  [Dan.St.Ivanov 37, 41, D.Popov 86 pen. Behind closed doors]

Round 4 [Aug 29. Total Att: 5,358; Average: 670]
Znamya Nog   1-2 Ryazan      
  [R.Pavlyuchenko 64 - G.Zhuravlyov 6, V.Fäsxetdinov 41 pen. Att: 1,000]
Salute       0-0 Krasny      
  [Att: 1,500]
Sokol        4-0 Sakhalin    
  [A.Perchenok 26, I.Khleborodov 47, I.Bugayenko 57, R.Kabutov 75. Att: 988]
Saturn       1-0 Metallurg Vd
  [V.Tyavin 60. Att: 750]
Kaluga       2-0 Quant       
  [A.Volgin 42, N.Sukhanov 47 pen. Att: 420]
Fakel-2      0-2 Khimik-Arsen
  [Ye.Kudinov 83, K.Antipov 90+3. Att: 50]
Strogino     2-3 Metallurg Lp
  [S.Kostyukov 40, S.Parfyonov 60 - Ye.Frolov 34, R.Voidel 46, N.Ponomaryov 73. 
   Missed PK: S.Kostyukov (Str) 12/held. Att: 200]
Avantgarde   3-2 Khimki-2    
  [N.Polshchikov (Khi) 10 og, I.Podolyak 47, A.Voinov 89 - 
   A.Olenev 63 pen, D.Massurenko 73. Att: 450]

Round 5 [Total Att: 2,900; Average: 483]
[Sep 6]
Ryazan       0-0 Salute      
  [Att: 300]
Khimik-Arsen 3-1 Znamya Nog  
  [N.Zlobin 8 pen, R.Izotov 51, K.Antipov 90+2 - A.Sheshukov 15. Att: 450]
Metallurg Lp 2-2 Saturn      
  [A.Kutyin 8, V.Babayev 26 - K.Korzh 44 pen, A.Maximchuk 90. Att: 1,000]
Quant        1-0 Fakel-2     
  [M.Boichuk 60. Att: 650]
Krasny       0-1 Strogino    
  [S.Kostyukov 17. Behind closed doors]
Avantgarde   0-0 Sakhalin    
  [Att: 400]
[Sep 7]
Metallurg Vd 0-4 Sokol       
  [R.Ağayev (Met) 2 og, D.Anisimov 10, I.Khleborodov 33, I.Bugayenko 60. Behind closed doors]
Khimki-2     1-0 Kaluga      
  [B.Mishukov 33. Att: 100]

Round 6 [Sep 12. Total Att: 4,550; Average: 650]
Saturn       2-0 Sokol       
  [K.Korzh 63 pen, 89. Att: 680]
Strogino     2-1 Ryazan      
  [V.Agalakov 50, I.Äläkbärov 90 - V.Fäsxetdinov 12. Missed PK: S.Parfyonov (Str) 43/held. Att: 200]
Salute       0-0 Khimik-Arsen
  [Att: 1,500]
Znamya Nog   1-2 Quant       
  [A.Mamonov 45 - N.Abramov 20, M.Boichuk 78. Att: 700]
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Krasny      
  [Missed PK: A.Ovchinnikov (Met) 90+2/over. Att: 1,000]
Avantgarde   3-0 Metallurg Vd
  [Technical result. Metallurg are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Kaluga       3-1 Sakhalin    
  [A.Akhilgov 74, A.Yarkin 83, 86 - M.Batrakov 75. Att: 420]
Fakel-2      3-4 Khimki-2    
  [D.Shepilov 3, D.Kalugin 52, I.Pertsev 61 - B.Mishukov 17, 
   N.Ulyanov 39, N.Kondratyev 57, D.Massurenko 86. Att: 50]

Table:

 1.Sokol Saratov                 6   4  1  1  15- 3  13  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Ryazan                     6   4  1  1  10- 4  13  
 3.Quant Obninsk                 6   4  0  2   7-10  12  
 4.Salute Belgorod               6   3  3  0   7- 2  12  
 5.Khimik-Arsenal Novomoskovsk   6   3  3  0   7- 2  12  
 6.Saturn Ramenskoe              6   3  1  2   9- 5  10  
 7.Strogino Moskva               6   3  1  2   7- 8  10  
 8.FC Kaluga                     6   3  0  3   7- 5   9  
 9.FC Khimki-2                   6   3  0  3  10-11   9  
10.Avantgarde Kursk              6   2  2  2   8- 7   8  [-]
11.Metallurg Lipetsk             6   2  2  2   8- 9   8  
12.Metallurg Vidnoe              6   2  0  4   7-10   6  [+]
13.Krasny Smolensk               6   1  3  2   3- 4   6  [+]
14.Znamya Noginsk                6   1  2  3   8- 9   5  [+]
15.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    6   0  1  5   1-15   1  
16.Fakel-2 Voronezh              6   0  0  6   4-14   0  [+]

NB: Zorkiy Krasnogorsk withdrew to play in AFL Podmoskovye.
    Rotor-2 Volgograd withdrew to play in RPL Youth Championship.
    Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk were transferred from liquidated Zone East.

Top scorers:

1.Ivan Khleborodov (Sokol)        4
  Georgiy Zhuravlyov (Ryazan)     4
3.Maxim Boichuk (Quant)           3
  Denis Dyogtev (Salute)          3
  Vladislav Fäsxetdinov (Ryazan)  3
  Konstantin Korzh (Saturn)       3
  Stepan Kostyukov (Strogino)     3
 
Round 7
[Sep 20]
Krasny       - Saturn      
Ryazan       - Metallurg Lp
Khimik-Arsen - Strogino    
Quant        - Salute      
Khimki-2     - Znamya Nog  
Sakhalin     - Fakel-2     
Sokol        - Avantgarde  
[Sep 21]
Metallurg Vd - Kaluga      

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Krasny       - Ryazan      
[Sep 27]
Salute       - Khimki-2    
Strogino     - Quant       
Metallurg Lp - Khimik-Arsen
Kaluga       - Sokol       
Fakel-2      - Metallurg Vd
Sakhalin     - Znamya Nog  
Saturn       - Avantgarde  

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Ryazan       - Saturn      
Khimik-Arsen - Krasny      
Quant        - Metallurg Lp
Khimki-2     - Strogino    
Sakhalin     - Salute      
Sokol        - Fakel-2     
Avantgarde   - Kaluga      
[Oct 5]
Metallurg Vd - Znamya Nog  

Round 10 [Oct 11]
Salute       - Metallurg Vd
Sakhalin     - Strogino    
Metallurg Lp - Khimki-2    
Krasny       - Quant       
Ryazan       - Khimik-Arsen
Fakel-2      - Avantgarde  
Znamya Nog   - Sokol       
Saturn       - Kaluga      

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Khimik-Arsen - Saturn      
Quant        - Ryazan      
Khimki-2     - Krasny      
Sakhalin     - Metallurg Lp
Sokol        - Salute      
Avantgarde   - Znamya Nog  
Kaluga       - Fakel-2     
[Oct 19]
Metallurg Vd - Strogino    

Round 12 [Oct 24]
Salute       - Avantgarde  
Strogino     - Sokol       
Metallurg Lp - Metallurg Vd
Sakhalin     - Krasny      
Ryazan       - Khimki-2    
Khimik-Arsen - Quant       
Znamya Nog   - Kaluga      
Saturn       - Fakel-2     

Round 13 [Oct 29]
Quant        - Saturn      
Khimki-2     - Khimik-Arsen
Sakhalin     - Ryazan      
Metallurg Vd - Krasny      
Sokol        - Metallurg Lp
Avantgarde   - Strogino    
Kaluga       - Salute      
Fakel-2      - Znamya Nog  

Round 14 [Nov 3]
Salute       - Fakel-2     
Strogino     - Kaluga      
Metallurg Lp - Avantgarde  
Krasny       - Sokol       
Ryazan       - Metallurg Vd
Khimik-Arsen - Sakhalin    
Khimki-2     - Quant       
Znamya Nog   - Saturn      

Round 15 [Nov 8]
Quant        - Sakhalin    
Metallurg Vd - Khimik-Arsen
Sokol        - Ryazan      
Avantgarde   - Krasny      
Kaluga       - Metallurg Lp
Fakel-2      - Strogino    
Znamya Nog   - Salute      
Saturn       - Khimki-2    

Round 16
[Apr 1]
Strogino     - Salute      
Khimki-2     - Metallurg Vd
Quant        - Sokol       
Khimik-Arsen - Avantgarde  
Ryazan       - Kaluga      
Metallurg Lp - Znamya Nog  
Sakhalin     - Saturn      
[Apr 2]
Krasny       - Fakel-2     

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Strogino     - Metallurg Vd
Salute       - Sokol       
Znamya Nog   - Avantgarde  
Fakel-2      - Kaluga      
Saturn       - Khimik-Arsen
Ryazan       - Quant       
Metallurg Lp - Sakhalin    
[Apr 7]
Krasny       - Khimki-2    

Round 18
[Apr 11]
Khimki-2     - Salute      
Quant        - Strogino    
Znamya Nog   - Sakhalin    
Avantgarde   - Saturn      
Sokol        - Kaluga      
Khimik-Arsen - Metallurg Lp
Ryazan       - Krasny      
[Apr 12]
Metallurg Vd - Fakel-2     

Round 19 [Apr 18]
Saturn       - Ryazan      
Strogino     - Khimki-2    
Fakel-2      - Sokol       
Krasny       - Khimik-Arsen
Metallurg Lp - Quant       
Kaluga       - Avantgarde  
Salute       - Sakhalin    
Znamya Nog   - Metallurg Vd

Round 20 [Apr 23]
Metallurg Vd - Salute      
Quant        - Krasny      
Khimki-2     - Metallurg Lp
Khimik-Arsen - Ryazan      
Strogino     - Sakhalin    
Avantgarde   - Fakel-2     
Sokol        - Znamya Nog  
Kaluga       - Saturn      

Round 21 [Apr 29]
Saturn       - Strogino    
Salute       - Metallurg Lp
Znamya Nog   - Krasny      
Fakel-2      - Ryazan      
Kaluga       - Khimik-Arsen
Avantgarde   - Quant       
Sokol        - Khimki-2    
Sakhalin     - Metallurg Vd

Round 22 [May 3]
Krasny       - Salute      
Metallurg Lp - Strogino    
Sakhalin     - Sokol       
Khimki-2     - Avantgarde  
Quant        - Kaluga      
Khimik-Arsen - Fakel-2     
Ryazan       - Znamya Nog  
Metallurg Vd - Saturn      

Round 23 [May 10]
Saturn       - Metallurg Lp
Strogino     - Krasny      
Salute       - Ryazan      
Znamya Nog   - Khimik-Arsen
Fakel-2      - Quant       
Kaluga       - Khimki-2    
Sokol        - Metallurg Vd
Sakhalin     - Avantgarde  

Round 24 [May 15]
Khimik-Arsen - Salute      
Ryazan       - Strogino    
Krasny       - Metallurg Lp
Metallurg Vd - Avantgarde  
Sakhalin     - Kaluga      
Khimki-2     - Fakel-2     
Quant        - Znamya Nog  
Sokol        - Saturn      

Round 25 [May 21]
Saturn       - Krasny      
Metallurg Lp - Ryazan      
Strogino     - Khimik-Arsen
Salute       - Quant       
Znamya Nog   - Khimki-2    
Kaluga       - Metallurg Vd
Avantgarde   - Sokol       
Fakel-2      - Sakhalin    

Round 26 [May 25]
Avantgarde   - Salute      
Sokol        - Strogino    
Metallurg Vd - Metallurg Lp
Krasny       - Sakhalin    
Khimki-2     - Ryazan      
Quant        - Khimik-Arsen
Kaluga       - Znamya Nog  
Fakel-2      - Saturn      

Round 27 [May 30]
Saturn       - Quant       
Khimik-Arsen - Khimki-2    
Ryazan       - Sakhalin    
Krasny       - Metallurg Vd
Metallurg Lp - Sokol       
Strogino     - Avantgarde  
Salute       - Kaluga      
Znamya Nog   - Fakel-2     

Round 28 [Jun 4]
Fakel-2      - Salute      
Kaluga       - Strogino    
Avantgarde   - Metallurg Lp
Sokol        - Krasny      
Metallurg Vd - Ryazan      
Sakhalin     - Khimik-Arsen
Quant        - Khimki-2    
Saturn       - Znamya Nog  

Round 29 [Jun 10]
Salute       - Znamya Nog  
Strogino     - Fakel-2     
Metallurg Lp - Kaluga      
Krasny       - Avantgarde  
Ryazan       - Sokol       
Khimik-Arsen - Metallurg Vd
Sakhalin     - Quant       
Khimki-2     - Saturn      

Round 30 [Jun 15]
Saturn       - Salute      
Znamya Nog   - Strogino    
Fakel-2      - Metallurg Lp
Kaluga       - Krasny      
Avantgarde   - Ryazan      
Sokol        - Khimik-Arsen
Metallurg Vd - Quant       
Sakhalin     - Khimki-2    

Group 4 (Volga, Ural, & Western Siberia)

Round 1 [Total Att: 2,500; Average: 625]
[Aug 9]
Volna       1-0 Chelyabinsk
  [A.Frolov 77. Att: 1,000]
Volga       2-0 Ural-2     
  [V.Karpukhin 6, R.Mäxmütov 45 pen. Att: 900]
KamAZ       6-0 KS Samara-2
  [O.Kalugin 28, M.Beveyev 32, R.Ğaliäkbärev 34, 58, 
   D.Krivoruchko 69, R.Osmanov 85. Behind closed doors]
NoSta       0-3 Dinamo Barn
  [Technical result. NoSta are on a coronavirus lockdown]
Lada Tog    0-5 Zvezda Pr  
  [N.Chunikhin 43, Ye.Tyukalov 52, 63, N.Goldobin 76, T.Ğabderäşitov 84. Behind closed doors]
Orenburg-2  0-1 Novosibirsk
  [M.Zhitnev 71 pen. Att: 264]
[Aug 10]
Lada Dim    0-2 Tyumen     
  [A.Korotayev 31 pen, A.Gıyläcetdinov 75. Att: 336]

Round 2 [Total Att: 648; Average: 324]
[Aug 12]
Orenburg-2  0-4 Dinamo Barn
  [Ye.Shcherbakov 23, V.Zavyalov 37, I.Zhitnikov 53, M.Osipov 90. Att: 148]
NoSta       0-3 Novosibirsk
  [Technical result. NoSta are on a coronavirus lockdown]
[Aug 15]
Zvezda Pr   3-2 Lada Dim   
  [Ye.Tyukalov 33, 66, R.Hüseynov 74 - I.Kuznetsov 65 pen, V.Kudryashov 90+1. Att: 500]
Chelyabinsk 0-1 Volga      
  [A.Tsygantsov 62. Behind closed doors]
Tyumen      2-0 Lada Tog   
  [A.Korotayev 3 pen, 39. Behind closed doors]
Ural-2      2-1 Volna      
  [A.Golubtsov 32, N.Chistyakov 82 - D.Khramov 76. Behind closed doors]
KS Samara-2 3-0 Zenit Izh  
  [Technical result. Zenit are on a coronavirus lockdown]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,654; Average: 414]
[Aug 23]
Dinamo Barn 1-1 Zvezda Pr  
  [Ye.Shcherbakov 30 - I.Knyazev 52. Behind closed doors]
Novosibirsk 1-1 Tyumen     
  [M.Zhitnev 32 - Dan.Karpov 40. Behind closed doors]
Volga       1-0 KS Samara-2
  [V.Karpukhin 89. Att: 800]
Lada Tog    1-4 KamAZ      
  [B.Vereshchak 79 - R.Ğaliäkbärev 11, 39, I.Stolyarov (Lad) 36 og, 
   G.Bugulov 54. Behind closed doors]
NoSta       3-1 Ural-2     
  [D.Feoktistov 49, V.Ignatenko 57, I.Ferapontov 69 - D.Novikov 55. Att: 350]
Orenburg-2  1-3 Chelyabinsk
  [A.Nesterov 17 - Ye.Dorokhov 51, N.Pechonkin 62, M.Şäymärdänov 65. Att: 168]
[Aug 24]
Lada Dim    2-0 Zenit Izh  
  [Max.Nesterov 49, 64. Att: 336]

Round 4 [Total Att: 2,350; Average: 783]
[Aug 26]
Dinamo Barn 0-2 Tyumen     
  [D.Karpov 4, A.Gıyläcetdinov 14. Behind closed doors]
Novosibirsk 2-1 Zvezda Pr  
  [M.Zhitnev 62, S.Narylkov 77 - N.Chunikhin 49. 
   Missed PK: M.Zhitnev (Nov) 58/held. Behind closed doors]
[Aug 29]
KamAZ       4-0 Lada Dim   
  [O.Kalugin 5, R.Ğaliäkbärev 51, R.Osmanov 67, R.Yanushkovskiy 87. Att: 1,000]
Chelyabinsk 2-1 NoSta      
  [I.Belyakov 41, 89 pen - V.I.Ihnatenko 14 pen. Att: 1,200]
KS Samara-2 1-2 Volna      
  [A.Voichenko 35 - N.Kozlovskiy 59, D.Khramov 76. Att: 150]
Ural-2      1-1 Orenburg-2 
  [A.Golubtsov 85 - A.Matveichuk 61. Behind closed doors]
Zenit Izh   4-1 Lada Tog   
  [N.Imullin 20, D.Sobolev 32, 52, Ye.Shanin 47 - V.Baranov 18. Behind closed doors]

Round 5 [Total Att: 2,573; Average: 515]
[Sep 6]
NoSta       1-2 KamAZ      
  [I.Andreyev 5 - A.Gagloyev 10 pen, 32. Att: 350]
Lada Tog    0-3 Volga      
  [D.Klopkov 35, R.Rakhmanov 44 pen, I.Karpuk 57. Att: 200]
Zvezda Pr   3-1 KS Samara-2
  [A.Subbotin 6, M.Lauk 24 pen, Ye.Tyukalov 54 pen - V.Tyurin 48. Att: 800]
Volna       1-0 Lada Dim   
  [A.Druzin 42 pen. Behind closed doors]
Orenburg-2  2-0 Zenit Izh  
  [A.Matveichuk 39, V.Badyukevich 47. Att: 223]
[Sep 7]
Chelyabinsk 1-2 Novosibirsk
  [V.Dubrovskiy 8 - D.Bakay 32, A.Korzhunov 88. Att: 1,000]
Ural-2      1-0 Dinamo Barn
  [A.Golubtsov 54. Behind closed doors]

Round 6 [Total Att: 3,080; Average: 616]
[Sep 10]
Ural-2      1-1 Novosibirsk
  [A.Anisimov 90 - D.Bakay 59. Behind closed doors]
Chelyabinsk 4-0 Dinamo Barn
  [N.Pechonkin 23, M.Şäymärdänov 50, N.Zyryanov 81, A.Pipo 90+3. Att: 1,100]
[Sep 12]
KamAZ       4-0 Orenburg-2 
  [R.Osmanov 8, R.Ğaliäkbärev 68, A.Gagloyev 74, P.Zakharchuk (Ore) 90+1 og. Att: 1,200]
Lada Dim    0-0 Volga      
  [Att: 460]
KS Samara-2 3-4 Tyumen     
  [A.Yezhov 48 pen, 57 pen, D.Smetskiy 59 - M.Biryukov 54, 90+2, 
   D.Sadov 70, Dan.Karpov 84. Att: 120]
Lada Tog    1-2 Volna      
  [K.Kudryashov (Vol) 69 og - D.Stolyarov 11, D.Rudakov 72. Att: 200]
Zenit Izh   2-0 NoSta      
  [M.Rudnev 83 pen, T.Färraxov 87. Behind closed doors]

Table:

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny     5   5  0  0  20- 2  15  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Novosibirsk                6   4  2  0  10- 4  14  
 3.FC Tyumen                     5   4  1  0  11- 4  13  
 4.Volga Ulyanovsk               5   4  1  0   7- 0  13  
 5.Volna Kovernino               5   4  0  1   7- 4  12  [+]
 6.Zvezda Perm                   5   3  1  1  13- 6  10  
 7.FC Chelyabinsk                6   3  0  3  10- 6   9  
 8.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg          6   2  2  2   6- 8   8  
 9.Dinamo Barnaul                6   2  1  3   8- 8   7  
10.Zenit Izhevsk                 5   2  0  3   6- 8   6  
11.Lada Dimitrovgard             6   1  1  4   4-10   4  
12.FC Orenburg-2                 6   1  1  4   4-13   4  [+]
13.Krylya Sovetov-2 Samara       6   1  0  5   8-16   3  [+]
14.NoSta Novotroitsk             6   1  0  5   5-13   3  
15.Lada Togliatti                6   0  0  6   3-20   0  

NB: FC Ufa-2 withdrew.
    Dinamo Barnaul and FC Novosibirsk were transferred from liquidated Zone East.
    Volna Kovernino play their home matches in Nizhniy Novgorod (120 km south of Kovernino).

Top scorers:

1.Ruslan Ğaliäkbärev (KamAZ)     6
2.Yevgeniy Tyukalov (Zvezda Pr)  5
3.Alexander Gagloyev (KamAZ)     3
  Alexander Golubtsov (Ural-2)   3
  Danil Karpov (Tyumen)          3
  Alexander Korotayev (Tyumen)   3
  Redvan Osmanov (KamAZ)         3  [Russia/Ukraine]
  Maxim Zhitnev (Novosibirsk)    3 

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Lada Tog    - KS Samara-2
Volga       - NoSta      
Volna       - Orenburg-2 
Zvezda Pr   - Ural-2     
Tyumen      - Chelyabinsk
[Sep 21]
Dinamo Barn - KamAZ      
Novosibirsk - Zenit Izh  

Round 8
[Sep 24]
Dinamo Barn - Zenit Izh  
Novosibirsk - KamAZ      
[Sep 26]
Orenburg-2  - Volga      
[Sep 27]
Lada Dim    - KS Samara-2
NoSta       - Volna      
Ural-2      - Tyumen     
Chelyabinsk - Zvezda Pr  

Round 9
[Oct 3]
KamAZ       - Zvezda Pr  
Zenit Izh   - Tyumen     
NoSta       - Lada Tog   
Orenburg-2  - Lada Dim   
KS Samara-2 - Ural-2     
[Oct 4]
Volga       - Dinamo Barn
Volna       - Novosibirsk

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Volga       - Novosibirsk
Volna       - Dinamo Barn
[Oct 8]
Zvezda Pr   - Zenit Izh  
Tyumen      - KamAZ      
Lada Tog    - Orenburg-2 
Lada Dim    - NoSta      
Chelyabinsk - KS Samara-2

Round 11
[Oct 13]
KS Samara-2 - NoSta      
Zvezda Pr   - Volga      
Tyumen      - Volna      
KamAZ       - Ural-2     
Zenit Izh   - Chelyabinsk
[Oct 14]
Dinamo Barn - Lada Tog   
Novosibirsk - Lada Dim   

Round 12
[Oct 17]
Dinamo Barn - Lada Dim   
Novosibirsk - Lada Tog   
[Oct 18]
Orenburg-2  - KS Samara-2
Volna       - Zvezda Pr  
Volga       - Tyumen     
Zenit Izh   - Ural-2     
Chelyabinsk - KamAZ      

Round 13 [Oct 25]
KamAZ       - Volga      
Zenit Izh   - Volna      
Zvezda Pr   - NoSta      
Tyumen      - Orenburg-2 
Lada Tog    - Ural-2     
Lada Dim    - Chelyabinsk
KS Samara-2 - Dinamo Barn

Round 14
[Oct 28]
KS Samara-2 - Novosibirsk
[Oct 31]
Volna       - KamAZ      
Volga       - Zenit Izh  
Orenburg-2  - Zvezda Pr  
Tyumen      - NoSta      
Ural-2      - Lada Dim   
Chelyabinsk - Lada Tog   

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Zenit Izh   - KamAZ      
[Nov 1]
Dinamo Barn - Novosibirsk
[Nov 5]
Volga       - Volna      
Lada Tog    - Lada Dim   
NoSta       - Orenburg-2 
Zvezda Pr   - Tyumen     
Chelyabinsk - Ural-2     

Round 16
[Nov 7]
Novosibirsk - Dinamo Barn
[Nov 10]
KamAZ       - Zenit Izh  
Volna       - Volga      
Lada Dim    - Lada Tog   
Orenburg-2  - NoSta      
Tyumen      - Zvezda Pr  
Ural-2      - Chelyabinsk

Round 17
[Apr 4]
KS Samara-2 - Orenburg-2 
Tyumen      - Volga      
Zvezda Pr   - Volna      
KamAZ       - Chelyabinsk
Ural-2      - Zenit Izh  
[Apr 7]
Round 17
Lada Dim    - Dinamo Barn
Lada Tog    - Novosibirsk

Round 18
[Apr 9]
NoSta       - KS Samara-2
Volga       - Zvezda Pr  
Volna       - Tyumen     
Ural-2      - KamAZ      
Chelyabinsk - Zenit Izh  
[Apr 10]
Lada Tog    - Dinamo Barn
Lada Dim    - Novosibirsk

Round 19
[Apr 16]
Zenit Izh   - Zvezda Pr  
KamAZ       - Tyumen     
Orenburg-2  - Lada Tog   
NoSta       - Lada Dim   
KS Samara-2 - Chelyabinsk
[Apr 17]
Dinamo Barn - Volna      
Novosibirsk - Volga      

Round 20
[Apr 20]
Dinamo Barn - Volga      
Novosibirsk - Volna      
[Apr 21]
Zvezda Pr   - KamAZ      
Tyumen      - Zenit Izh  
Lada Tog    - NoSta      
Lada Dim    - Orenburg-2 
Ural-2      - KS Samara-2

Round 21
[Apr 26]
KS Samara-2 - Lada Dim   
Volga       - Orenburg-2 
Volna       - NoSta      
Tyumen      - Ural-2     
Zvezda Pr   - Chelyabinsk
[Apr 27]
KamAZ       - Novosibirsk
Zenit Izh   - Dinamo Barn

Round 22 [Apr 30]
KS Samara-2 - Lada Tog   
NoSta       - Volga      
Orenburg-2  - Volna      
Zenit Izh   - Novosibirsk
KamAZ       - Dinamo Barn
Ural-2      - Zvezda Pr  
Chelyabinsk - Tyumen     

Round 23
[May 6]
NoSta       - Zenit Izh  
Orenburg-2  - KamAZ      
Volna       - Lada Tog   
Volga       - Lada Dim   
Tyumen      - KS Samara-2
[May 7]
Novosibirsk - Ural-2     
Dinamo Barn - Chelyabinsk

Round 24
[May 10]
Dinamo Barn - Ural-2     
Novosibirsk - Chelyabinsk
[May 11]
KamAZ       - NoSta      
Zenit Izh   - Orenburg-2 
Volga       - Lada Tog   
KS Samara-2 - Zvezda Pr  
[May 12]
Lada Dim    - Volna      

Round 25
[May 18]
Volna       - KS Samara-2
Lada Dim    - KamAZ      
Lada Tog    - Zenit Izh  
Orenburg-2  - Ural-2     
NoSta       - Chelyabinsk
[May 19]
Tyumen      - Dinamo Barn
Zvezda Pr   - Novosibirsk

Round 26
[May 22]
Zvezda Pr   - Dinamo Barn
Tyumen      - Novosibirsk
[May 23]
KS Samara-2 - Volga      
KamAZ       - Lada Tog   
Zenit Izh   - Lada Dim   
Ural-2      - NoSta      
Chelyabinsk - Orenburg-2 

Round 27
[May 30]
KamAZ       - Volna      
Zenit Izh   - Volga      
NoSta       - Tyumen     
Zvezda Pr   - Orenburg-2 
Lada Dim    - Ural-2     
Lada Tog    - Chelyabinsk
[May 31]
Novosibirsk - KS Samara-2

Round 28
[Jun 3]
Dinamo Barn - KS Samara-2
[Jun 4]
Volga       - KamAZ      
Volna       - Zenit Izh  
NoSta       - Zvezda Pr  
Orenburg-2  - Tyumen     
Ural-2      - Lada Tog   
Chelyabinsk - Lada Dim   

Round 29
[Jun 10]
Zenit Izh   - KS Samara-2
Volga       - Chelyabinsk
Volna       - Ural-2     
Lada Tog    - Tyumen     
Lada Dim    - Zvezda Pr  
[Jun 12]
Novosibirsk - NoSta      
Dinamo Barn - Orenburg-2 

Round 30 [Jun 15]
KS Samara-2 - KamAZ      
Ural-2      - Volga      
Chelyabinsk - Volna      
Zvezda Pr   - Lada Tog   
Tyumen      - Lada Dim   
Dinamo Barn - NoSta      
Novosibirsk - Orenburg-2 


2019/20.

2020 (4th and 5th level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.