Russian First League Championships All-Time Table


1992-2008
                                              S   GP    W   D   L   GF- GA  Pts  %pts   Av. Goals  Best place

  1.Sokol                 Saratov            12  488  234 108 146  755-532  810  55.3%  1.55-1.09   1 [00]
  2.Lokomotiv             Chita              14  544  229  89 226  715-730  776  47.5%  1.31-1.34   7 [92]
  3.Baltika               Kaliningrad        11  450  198 102 150  606-497  696  51.6%  1.35-1.10   1 [95]
  4.Spartak               Nalchik            12  476  200  93 183  625-587  693  48.5%  1.31-1.23   2 [05]
  5.Kuban                 Krasnodar          10  404  195  94 115  638-461  679  56.0%  1.58-1.14   2 [03,06,08]
  6.Anzhi                 Makhachkala         9  378  161  87 130  478-427  570  50.3%  1.26-1.13   1 [99]
  7.Gazovik-Gazprom       Izhevsk            10  396  154  77 165  482-519  539  45.4%  1.22-1.31   4 [96]
  8.Neftekhimik           Nizhnekamsk        10  400  154  76 170  469-510  538  44.8%  1.17-1.28   6 [94]
  9.Lada                  Togliatti          10  388  153  78 157  534-517  537  46.1%  1.38-1.33   1 [93]
 10.Fakel                 Voronezh            9  370  146  87 137  447-407  525  47.3%  1.21-1.10   2 [99]
 11.Tom                   Tomsk               9  334  147  81 106  415-303  522  52.1%  1.24-0.91   2 [04]
 12.Shinnik               Yaroslavl           7  278  152  65  61  453-246  521  62.5%  1.63-0.88   1 [01,07]
 13.Uralan                Elista              8  320  154  57 109  467-392  519  54.1%  1.46-1.23   1 [97]
 14.Metallurg             Lipetsk             9  366  140  76 150  473-447  496  45.2%  1.29-1.22   2 [97]
 15.KamAZ                 Naberezhn. Chelny   7  286  146  55  85  431-283  493  57.5%  1.51-0.99   1 [92]
 16.Terek                 Grozny              6  244  141  37  66  382-223  460  62.8%  1.57-0.91   1 [04]
 17.SKA-Energiya          Khabarovsk          9  346  120  89 137  396-415  449  43.3%  1.14-1.20   5 [06]
 18.Rubin                 Kazan               7  262  130  52  80  359-261  442  56.2%  1.37-1.00   1 [02]
 19.Sibir                 Novosibirsk         8  312  122  69 121  438-426  435  46.5%  1.40-1.37   3 [07]
 20.Chernomorets          Novorossiysk        6  236  125  56  55  444-210  431  60.9%  1.88-0.89   1 [94]
 21.Luch-Energiya         Vladivostok         7  282  114  67 101  329-322  409  48.3%  1.17-1.14   1 [05]
 22.Druzhba               Maikop              7  286  114  58 114  375-383  400  46.6%  1.31-1.34   8 [94]
 23.FK Khimki             Khimki              6  236  113  55  68  313-226  394  55.6%  1.33-0.96   1 [06]
 24.Ural                  Yekaterinburg       6  252  111  58  83  343-271  391  51.7%  1.36-1.08   3 [06]
 25.Kristall              Smolensk            7  274  113  43 118  352-350  382  46.5%  1.28-1.28   4 [98]
 26.Zvezda                Irkutsk             7  270  101  47 122  335-385  350  43.2%  1.24-1.43   4 [95]
 27.Metallurg-Kuzbass     Novokuznetsk        7  270   90  66 114  310-367  336  41.5%  1.15-1.36   13 [03]
 28.Amkar                 Perm                5  190   93  48  49  261-167  327  57.4%  1.37-0.88   1 [03]
 29.Volgar-GazProm        Astrakhan           7  274   88  63 123  284-342  327  39.8%  1.04-1.25   6 [01]
 30.Irtysh                Omsk                6  228   88  46  94  282-330  310  45.3%  1.24-1.45   4 [92]
 31.Dinamo                Stavropol           5  210   86  43  81  266-244  301  47.8%  1.27-1.16   5 [96]
 32.Metallurg             Krasnoyarsk         8  292   80  58 154  274-443  298  34.0%  0.94-1.52   9 [01]
 33.Zarya                 Leninsk-Kuznetskiy  5  198   83  38  77  298-253  287  48.3%  1.51-1.28   6 [96]
 34.Arsenal               Tula                5  198   75  54  69  237-210  279  47.0%  1.20-1.06   5 [98]
 35.Lada-Energiya         Dimitrovgrad        5  198   79  33  86  262-297  270  45.5%  1.32-1.50   6 [97,98]
 36.Torpedo               Volzhskiy           5  198   72  36  90  280-300  252  42.4%  1.41-1.52   13 [92]
 37.Dinamo                Bryansk             5  210   66  51  93  214-271  249  39.5%  1.02-1.29   8 [07]
 38.Lokomotiv             Sankt-Peterburg     5  206   65  47  94  215-263  242  39.2%  1.04-1.28   5 [97]
 39.Zenit                 Sankt-Peterburg     3  122   63  25  34  196-124  214  58.5%  1.61-1.02   3 [93,95]
 40.Salyut-Energiya       Belgorod            4  160   57  35  68  185-222  206  42.9%  1.16-1.39   9 [07]
 41.Mordovia              Saransk             5  198   56  38 104  223-342  206  34.7%  1.13-1.73   14 [03]
 42.Saturn                Ramenskoye          3  126   59  27  40  186-137  204  54.0%  1.48-1.09   1 [98]
 43.FK Tyumen             Tyumen              3  114   56  26  32  180-119  194  56.7%  1.58-1.04   1 [96]
 44.Dinamo                Makhachkala         3  126   52  30  44  164-143  186  49.2%  1.30-1.13   6 [05]
 45.FK Rostov             Rostov-na-Donu      2   84   56  17  11  170- 73  185  73.4%  2.02-0.87   1 [08]
 46.Nosta                 Novotroitsk         3  122   48  39  35  166-128  183  50.0%  1.36-1.05   5 [08]
 47.Saturn-1991           Sankt-Peterburg     3  126   54  15  57  162-178  177  46.8%  1.29-1.41   5 [93]
 48.Zvezda                Perm                3  114   47  25  42  198-167  166  48.5%  1.74-1.46   6 [92]
 49.Torpedo-ZIL           Moskva              2   80   47  21  12  129- 55  162  67.5%  1.61-0.69   2 [00]
 50.Torpedo               Vladimir            3  118   47  21  50  172-187  162  45.8%  1.46-1.58   15 [93]
 51.FK Oryol              Oryol               3  126   41  36  49  127-154  159  42.1%  1.01-1.22   6 [04]
 52.Avangard              Kursk               3  126   41  34  51  131-138  157  41.5%  1.04-1.10   11 [06]
 53.Okean                 Nakhodka            3  126   41  20  65  143-192  143  37.8%  1.13-1.52   15 [94]
 54.SKA                   Rostov-na-Donu      3  118   37  31  50  140-172  142  40.1%  1.19-1.46   13 [08]
 55.Mashuk-KMV            Pyatigorsk          3  126   38  28  60  133-190  142  37.6%  1.06-1.51   13 [06]
 56.Dinamo                Sankt-Peterburg     3  110   38  26  46  130-158  140  42.4%  1.18-1.44   5 [03]
 57.Avtodor               Vladikavkaz         2   84   37  17  30  124-112  128  50.8%  1.48-1.33   5 [93]
 58.Zhemchuzhina          Sochi               2   72   36  12  24  132-110  120  55.6%  1.83-1.53   2 [92]
 59.Erzu                  Grozny              2   84   35  15  34  105- 99  120  47.6%  1.25-1.18   7 [93]
 60.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo             3  118   32  24  62  145-183  120  33.9%  1.23-1.55   20 [07]
 61.Torpedo               Moskva              2   84   35  13  36  122-128  118  46.8%  1.45-1.52   6 [07]
 62.Alania                Vladikavkaz         2   84   32  19  33  106-103  115  45.6%  1.26-1.23   10 [08]
 63.Spartak               Anapa               2   77   33  12  32  108-112  111  48.1%  1.40-1.45   25 [92]
 64.Lokomotiv             Nizhniy Novgorod    2   76   32  13  31   91- 92  109  47.8%  1.20-1.21   2 [98]
 65.Torpedo               Arzamas             2   84   32  11  41  107-131  107  42.5%  1.27-1.56   14 [95]
 66.Kolos                 Krasnodar           2   84   30  14  40   91-123  104  41.3%  1.08-1.46   21 [95]
 67.Spartak               Nizhniy Novgorod    2   84   26  26  32  106-113  104  41.3%  1.26-1.35   9 [05]
 68.Torpedo               Ryazan              2   72   29  16  27   92- 94  103  47.7%  1.28-1.31   5 [92]
 69.Torpedo               Taganrog            2   76   30  13  33  109-104  103  45.2%  1.43-1.37   31 [93]
 70.Sodovik               Sterlitamak         2   84   26  25  33   91-100  103  40.9%  1.08-1.19   6 [06]
 71.Uralets               Nizhniy Tagil       2   72   26  19  27   83- 75   97  44.9%  1.15-1.04   20 [92]
 72.TechInvest-M          Moskva              2   80   25  19  36  144-146   94  39.2%  1.80-1.83   6 [93]
 73.Dinamo                Barnaul             3  102   25  19  58  104-172   94  30.7%  1.02-1.69   20 [08]
 74.Dinamo                Yakutsk             2   60   27  12  21   82- 59   93  51.7%  1.37-0.98   21 [93]
 75.Dinamo                Vologda             2   76   25  17  34   87-108   92  40.4%  1.14-1.42   18 [92]
 76.Asmaral               Moskva              2   84   25  12  47   92-153   87  34.5%  1.10-1.82   10 [94]
 77.Kuzbass               Kemerovo            2   60   26   8  26  101- 91   86  47.8%  1.68-1.52   20 [93]
 78.Druzhba               Yoshkar-Ola         2   72   23  14  35   88-122   83  38.4%  1.22-1.69   30 [92]
 79.Torpedo               Miass               2   72   22  16  34   70-125   82  38.0%  0.97-1.74   26 [92]
 80.Selenga               Ulan-Ude            2   60   22  13  25   68- 82   79  43.9%  1.13-1.37   14 [92]
 81.Asmaral               Kislovodsk          2   76   20  17  39   70-118   77  33.8%  0.92-1.55   29 [92]
 82.Metallurg             Magnitogorsk        2   72   20  15  37   71-113   75  34.7%  0.99-1.57   42 [92]
 83.Nart                  Cherkessk           2   76   20  13  43   67-139   73  32.0%  0.88-1.83   33 [92]
 84.Sakhalin              Kholmsk             2   60   20  11  29   73-109   71  39.4%  1.22-1.82   36 [93]
 85.Zenit                 Izhevsk             2   72   18  16  38   82-153   70  32.4%  1.14-2.13   27 [92]
 86.Zenit                 Chelyabinsk         2   72   17  18  37   84-142   69  31.9%  1.17-1.97   34 [92]
 87.Amur                  Blagoveshchensk     2   72   17  14  41   72-128   65  30.1%  1.00-1.78   19 [05]
 88.Vityaz                Podolsk             1   42   17   7  18   49- 57   58  46.0%  1.17-1.36   11 [08]
 89.SportAcademClub       Moskva              1   42   16   9  17   55- 57   57  45.2%  1.31-1.36   15 [08]
 90.APK                   Azov                2   76   15  11  50   62-158   56  24.6%  0.82-2.08   39 [92]
 91.Spartak-Orekhovo      Orekhovo-Zuyevo     2   84   12  18  54   67-149   54  21.4%  0.80-1.77   22 [99]
 92.Volga                 Ulyanovsk           1   42   15   4  23   50- 65   49  38.9%  1.19-1.55   17 [08]
 93.Torpedo-Victoria      Nizhniy Novgorod    1   42   11  10  21   47- 67   43  34.1%  1.12-1.60   19 [99]
 94.Metallurg             Aldan               1   30   11   8  11   31- 29   41  45.6%  1.03-0.97   33 [93]
 95.AtomMash              Volgodonsk          1   34   11   5  18   26- 59   38  37.3%  0.76-1.74   45 [92]
 96.Energiya              Kamyshin            1   42   10   8  24   46- 67   38  30.2%  1.10-1.60   19 [97]
 97.Avangard              Kamyshin            1   38    8  10  20   38- 73   34  29.8%  1.00-1.92   51 [93]
 98.Trion Volga           Tver                1   34    7   5  22   31- 85   26  25.5%  0.91-2.50   49 [92]
 99.PetroTrust            Sankt-Peterburg     1   42    7   5  30   37-107   26  20.6%  0.88-2.55   21 [05]
100.Gastello              Ufa                 1   34    6   7  21   27- 61   25  24.5%  0.79-1.79   50 [92]
101.Amur                  Komsomolsk/Amur     1   30    4   8  18   16- 49   20  22.2%  0.53-1.63   51 [92]
102.Dinamo                Kirov               1   34    4   6  24   21- 64   18  17.6%  0.62-1.88   52 [92]
103.Spartak-Chukotka      Moskva              1   38    4   4  30   29-115   16  14.0%  0.76-3.03   19 [00]
104.Angusht               Nazran              1   42    3   4  35   32-105   13  10.3%  0.76-2.50   22 [06]
105.Spartak-MZK           Ryazan              1   42    1   4  37   21-122   07  05.6%  0.50-2.90   22 [07]


Former club names:

       Angusht (Nazran) - Angusht (Malgobek), Ingushetia
       Avtodor (Vladikavkaz) - Avtodor-BMK
       Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - Gekris
       Sibir (Novosibirsk) - Chkalovets, Chkalovets-1936
       SKA-Energiya (Khabarovsk) - SKA
       KamAZ (Nab. Chelny) - KamAZ-Chally
       Kristall (Smolensk) - CSK VVS Kristall [now FK Smolensk]
       Lada (Togliatti) - Lada-VAZ
       Lada-Energiya (Dimitrovgrad) - Lada, Lada-Simbirsk [now Academia Dimitrovgrad]
       Lokomotiv (St.Peterburg) - Lokomotiv-Saturn (merger of Loko and Saturn) [now defunct]
       Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok) - Luch
       Mashuk-KMV (Pyatigorsk) - Mashuk, Energiya
       Metallurg-Kuzbass (Novokuznetsk) - Metallurg
       Mordovia (Saransk) - Svetotekhnika, Lisma-Mordovia
       FK Rostov - Rostselmash
       Salyut-Energiya (Belgorod) - EnergoMash, Salyut, Salyut-YUKOS
       Saturn-1991 (St.Peterburg) - Smena-Saturn [now defunct]
       Spartak (Anapa) - FK Anapa [now Spartak-UGP]
       Spartak (Nizhniy Novgorod) - Spartak (Chelyabinsk)
       Spartak-Orekhovo (Orekhovo-Zuyevo) - Znamya Truda, FK Orekhovo [now Znamya Truda]
       TechInvest-M (Moskva) - InTerros [now defunct]
       Tekstilshchik-TeleCom (Ivanovo) - Tekstilshchik
       FK Tyumen - Dinamo-Gazovik
       Ural (Yekaterinburg) - Uralmash

       


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 27 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 1997/2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.