Russian Second Division Championships All-Time Tables


Second Division All-Time Table 1992-2015
                                                 S   GP   W   D   L    GF-GA   Pts  %pts   Av. Goals  Best place

  1.FC Ryazan              Ryazan               21  735  330 185 220  950-667 1175  53.3%  1.29-0.91   2 [05,14/5]
  2.NoSta                  Novotroitsk          19  632  307 136 189 1056-685 1057  55.7%  1.67-1.08   1 [99,06]
  3.Avtodor                Vladikavkaz          17  606  295 121 190  995-693 1006  55.3%  1.64-1.14   1 [92]
  4.Volga                  Ulyanovsk            17  555  289 131 135  786-465  998  59.9%  1.42-0.84   1 [07]
  5.Dinamo                 Vologda              18  661  254 161 246  820-781  923  46.5%  1.24-1.18   2 [00,03,05]
  6.SKA                    Rostov-na-Donu       17  594  267 103 224  905-791  904  50.7%  1.52-1.33   1 [01]
  7.Avantgarde             Kursk                17  605  260  98 247  793-766  878  48.4%  1.31-1.27   1 [09]
  8.Textilshchik           Ivanovo              16  573  247 133 193  785-655  874  50.8%  1.37-1.14   1 [06]
  9.Angusht                Nazran               15  526  255 105 166  755-589  870  55.1%  1.44-1.12   1 [05,12/3]
 10.Dinamo                 Barnaul              18  530  253 111 166  802-569  870  54.7%  1.51-1.07   1 [07]
 11.Metallurg              Lipetsk              13  457  255  95 107  785-422  860  62.7%  1.72-0.92   1 [96,01,02,08]
 12.FC Chelyabinsk         Chelyabinsk          17  521  243 112 166  713-524  841  53.8%  1.37-1.01   3 [99,07]
 13.Spartak                Kostroma             19  659  221 174 264  700-806  837  42.3%  1.06-1.22   2 [11/2]
 14.Spartak                Tambov               18  635  234 130 271  800-875  832  43.7%  1.26-1.38   4 [98,00]
 15.Spartak                Shcholkovo           16  592  223 143 226  722-722  812  45.7%  1.22-1.22   2 [98,99]
 16.Lokomotiv              Liski                17  589  224 127 238  711-738  799  45.2%  1.21-1.25   2 [97]
 17.FC Oryol               Oryol                16  568  223 129 216  672-671  798  46.8%  1.18-1.18   1 [03]
 18.Torpedo                Vladimir             15  526  223 123 180  708-600  792  50.2%  1.35-1.14   1 [04,10]
 19.Gazovik                Orenburg             16  510  226 107 177  699-619  785  51.3%  1.37-1.21   1 [10,12/3]
 20.FC Pskov-747           Pskov                15  517  216 137 164  685-585  785  50.6%  1.32-1.13   2 [01,12/3]
 21.Volga                  Tver                 17  595  216 129 250  662-730  777  43.5%  1.11-1.23   3 [04]
 22.Vityaz                 Podolsk              12  404  228  79  97  710-434  763  63.0%  1.76-1.07   1 [07]
 23.Volochanin-Ratmir      Vyshniy Volochok     16  571  197 155 219  616-695  746  43.5%  1.08-1.22   3 [01]
 24.Salute                 Belgorod             12  443  218  84 141  716-550  738  55.5%  1.62-1.24   1 [93,05,11/2]
 25.Druzhba                Maykop               16  532  209 109 214  717-690  736  46.1%  1.35-1.30   4 [00]
 26.Kavkazkabel            Prokhladny           12  464  218  80 166  675-556  734  52.7%  1.45-1.20   2 [93]
 27.Arsenal                Tula                 11  398  219  75 104  667-354  732  61.3%  1.68-0.89   1 [97,03,12/3]
 28.Metallurg              Novokuznetsk         13  387  213  92  82  705-363  731  63.0%  1.82-0.94   1 [00,02,11/2]
 29.Amur-2010              Blagoveshchensk      18  527  198 128 201  670-671  722  45.7%  1.27-1.27   2 [04,07]
 30.FC Taganrog            Taganrog             16  564  200 109 255  739-816  709  41.9%  1.31-1.45   3 [95,96]
 31.Dinamo (folded 2012)   Stavropol            11  380  213  66 101  649-372  705  61.8%  1.71-0.98   1 [04]
 32.Mordovia               Saransk              13  470  191 121 158  549-523  694  49.2%  1.17-1.11   1 [09]
 33.Mashuk-KMV             Pyatigorsk           14  486  200  92 194  598-571  692  47.5%  1.23-1.17   2 [05]
 34.Irtysh                 Omsk                 15  431  191 116 124  591-447  689  53.3%  1.37-1.04   1 [96,09]
 35.Zenit                  Penza                17  573  184 137 252  619-756  689  40.1%  1.08-1.32   5 [14/5]
 36.Sheksna                Cherepovets          12  427  191 110 126  590-487  683  53.3%  1.38-1.14   1 [00]
 37.Academia               Togliatti            16  529  202  77 250  702-812  683  43.0%  1.33-1.53   1 [96]
 38.Dinamo                 Bryansk              11  395  197  89 109  536-370  680  57.4%  1.36-0.94   2 [00,03,09]
 39.Zenit                  Izhevsk              13  401  196  87 118  615-417  675  56.1%  1.53-1.04   1 [95]
 40.Dinamo (est. 1986)     Stavropol            15  531  188 111 232  595-659  675  42.4%  1.12-1.24   5 [14/5]
 41.Saturn-2               Zhukovskiy           15  536  179 128 229  607-697  665  41.4%  1.13-1.30   3 [99]
 42.Sodovik                Sterlitamak          11  378  200  63 115  660-425  663  58.5%  1.75-1.12   1 [05]
 43.Zenit-2                Sankt-Peterburg      14  482  181 115 186  660-619  658  45.5%  1.37-1.28   2 [14/5]
 44.Volgar                 Astrakhan             9  340  201  54  85  636-320  657  64.4%  1.87-0.94   1 [98,08,13/4]
 45.Smena                  Komsomolsk-na-Amure  15  431  167 117 147  549-486  618  47.8%  1.27-1.13   2 [08]
 46.Znamya Truda           Orekhovo-Zuyevo      17  611  160 137 314  567-920  617  33.7%  0.93-1.51   1 [98]
 47.Dnepr                  Smolensk             12  411  171  95 145  557-481  608  49.3%  1.36-1.17   2 [96]
 48.FC Astrakhan           Astrakhan            15  500  168 104 228  578-710  608  40.5%  1.16-1.42   4 [10,12/3]
 49.Energy                 Volzhskiy            16  522  170  96 256  642-835  606  38.7%  1.23-1.60   1 [94]
 50.Olimpia                Volgograd            11  352  175  75 102  592-407  600  56.8%  1.68-1.16   2 [03]
 51.Don                    Novomoskovsk         13  472  160 111 201  475-621  591  41.7%  1.01-1.32   5 [03]
 52.FC Tyumen              Tyumen               11  320  169  74  77  569-345  581  60.5%  1.78-1.08   1 [13/4]
 53.Torpedo                Pavlovo              11  398  166  82 150  509-464  580  48.6%  1.28-1.17   2 [98,99,00]
 54.Spartak-UGP            Anapa                11  394  171  64 159  565-523  577  48.8%  1.43-1.33   4 [95,06]
 55.FC Lukhovitsy          Lukhovitsy           11  390  159  95 136  447-411  572  48.9%  1.15-1.05   3 [07,08]
 56.Metallurg-Yenisey      Krasnoyarsk          11  329  168  67  94  536-337  571  57.9%  1.63-1.02   1 [95,98,05,10]
 57.Khimik                 Dzerzhinsk           12  395  157  90 148  475-462  561  47.3%  1.20-1.17   1 [12/3]
 58.Energetik              Uren                 10  336  161  63 112  471-347  546  54.2%  1.40-1.03   4 [98,99,01,02]
 59.Torpedo                Armavir              11  376  160  66 150  465-515  546  48.4%  1.24-1.37   1 [14/5]
 60.Svetotekhnika          Saransk               9  322  158  65  99  478-361  539  55.8%  1.48-1.12   1 [00-02]
 61.Kuzbass                Kemerovo             14  418  148  92 178  474-506  536  42.7%  1.13-1.21   3 [94,95]
 62.FC Kolomna             Kolomna              11  416  153  76 187  524-631  535  42.9%  1.26-1.52   2 [93,99]
 63.Dinamo                 Kirov                16  500  136 120 244  490-673  528  35.2%  0.98-1.35   3 [06]
 64.Neftekhimik            Nizhnekamsk          11  333  147  84 102  514-386  525  52.6%  1.54-1.16   1 [92,00,11/2]
 65.Slavyanskiy            Slavyansk-na-Kubani  11  396  147  73 176  529-565  514  43.3%  1.34-1.43   3 [11/2]
 66.MosEnergo              Moskva                9  346  139  86 121  430-399  503  48.5%  1.24-1.15   4 [98,01]
 67.FC Krasnodar-2000      Krasnodar            10  332  143  67 122  506-407  496  49.8%  1.52-1.23   3 [03]
 68.SportAcademClub        Moskva               12  426  129  97 200  487-698  484  37.9%  1.14-1.64   1 [07]
 69.Lada                   Togliatti             9  277  137  70  70  430-260  481  57.9%  1.55-0.94   1 [99]
 70.Dinamo                 Makhachkala           8  308  146  38 124  497-431  476  51.5%  1.61-1.40   1 [03]
 71.Sibiryak               Bratsk               15  433  124  98 211  462-662  470  36.2%  1.07-1.53   5 [08,09]
 72.Spartak-2              Moskva                7  256  135  58  63  529-280  463  60.3%  2.07-1.09   1 [92,14/5]
 73.Lokomotiv-2            Moskva               10  367  123  88 156  478-552  457  41.5%  1.30-1.50   3 [10]
 74.Ocean                  Nakhodka             13  377  123  88 166  386-510  457  40.4%  1.02-1.35   2 [05]
 75.Fakel                  Voronezh              7  224  139  39  46  391-198  456  67.9%  1.75-0.88   1 [94,04,14/5]
 76.Zvezda                 Irkutsk               9  263  134  53  76  396-242  455  57.7%  1.51-0.92   1 [06]
 77.Vityaz                 Krymsk                8  292  132  59 101  379-355  455  51.9%  1.30-1.22   2 [14/5]
 78.KamAZ                  Naberezhnyye Chelny   8  246  136  39  71  434-214  447  60.6%  1.76-0.87   1 [03,14/5]
 79.Dinamo (est. 2001)     Sankt-Peterburg       7  253  127  60  66  388-249  441  58.1%  1.53-0.98   1 [09,11/2]
 80.Ural                   Yekaterinburg         6  188  133  30  25  390-120  429  76.1%  2.07-0.64   1 [01,02,04]
 81.Chernomorets           Novorossiysk          6  192  130  38  24  382-152  428  74.3%  1.99-0.79   1 [07,10]
 82.FC Chita               Chita                 8  241  121  64  56  366-221  427  59.1%  1.52-0.92   1 [08]
 83.FC Yelets              Yelets               10  346  117  66 163  352-477  417  40.2%  1.02-1.38   6 [07]
 84.UralAZ                 Miass                 8  278  117  61 100  350-321  412  49.4%  1.26-1.15   5 [98,99]
 85.Uralets                Nizhniy Tagil        10  334  120  52 162  405-495  412  41.1%  1.21-1.48   8 [94,99,00]
 86.Volga                  Nizhniy Novgorod      8  262  114  67  81  387-298  409  52.0%  1.48-1.14   1 [08]
 87.Titan                  Moskva               10  374  107  85 182  420-593  406  36.2%  1.12-1.59   6 [92,03]
 88.Sakhalin               Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     9  270  110  65  95  370-428  395  48.8%  1.37-1.59   1 [13/4]
 89.Tobol                  Kurgan               12  432   99  96 237  378-778  393  30.3%  0.88-1.80   5 [92]
 90.FC Krasnoznamensk      Krasnoznamensk        7  270  112  50 108  404-376  386  47.7%  1.50-1.39   3 [92]
 91.Venets                 Gulkevichi           10  380  106  64 210  392-723  382  33.5%  1.03-1.90   4 [93]
 92.Anji                   Makhachkala           5  196  121  15  60  408-197  378  64.3%  2.08-1.01   1 [93]
 93.SKA-Energy             Khabarovsk            7  212  112  37  63  343-215  373  58.6%  1.62-1.01   1 [01]
 94.FC Gubkin              Gubkin                7  229  108  48  73  319-248  372  54.1%  1.39-1.08   2 [10]
 95.Lokomotiv              Kaluga                9  326   96  81 149  340-443  369  37.7%  1.04-1.36   7 [01]
 96.AlNas                  Almetyevsk            9  294  101  63 130  346-441  366  41.5%  1.18-1.50   4 [06]
 97.FC Arzamas             Arzamas               6  214  107  41  66  320-229  362  56.4%  1.50-1.07   1 [93]
 98.Iskra                  Engels                9  304  100  59 145  341-435  359  39.4%  1.12-1.43   5 [99]
 99.AvtoZapChast           Baksan                5  198  108  30  60  315-240  354  59.6%  1.59-1.21   4 [96]
100.Kuban                  Krasnodar             4  158  111  20  27  367-134  353  74.5%  2.32-0.85   1 [99,00]
101.Energy                 Chaikovskiy           9  310   99  45 166  368-531  342  36.8%  1.19-1.71   4 [97,98]
102.Metallurg              Vyksa                 8  258   91  60 107  287-346  333  43.0%  1.11-1.34   4 [00]
103.Shakhtyor              Shakhty               8  302   91  59 152  316-484  332  36.6%  1.05-1.60   4 [92]
104.Rubin-2                Kazan                11  331   86  72 173  352-501  330  33.2%  1.06-1.51   4 [05]
105.Sokol                  Saratov               7  215   93  50  72  302-246  329  51.0%  1.40-1.14   1 [13/4]
106.Avtomobilist           Noginsk               6  230   91  53  86  312-280  326  47.2%  1.36-1.22   1 [99]
107.DagDiesel              Kaspiysk              7  232   89  50  93  277-299  317  45.5%  1.19-1.29   5 [11/2,13/4]
108.FC Khimki              Khimki                5  176   91  42  43  291-181  315  59.7%  1.65-1.03   1 [00]
109.Rotor                  Volgograd             7  206   92  39  75  321-278  315  51.0%  1.56-1.35   1 [11/2]
110.Spartak TeleCom        Shuya                 6  232   79  73  80  225-233  310  44.5%  0.97-1.00   9 [00,02]
111.FC Reutov              Reutov                6  200   87  46  67  276-229  307  51.2%  1.38-1.15   4 [06]
112.Neftyanik              Ufa                   5  180   90  32  58  279-201  302  55.9%  1.55-1.12   5 [93,02,05]
113.Dinamo (folded 2005)   Sankt-Peterburg       6  224   83  51  90  253-278  300  44.6%  1.13-1.24   1 [01]
114.Dinamo-2               Moskva                5  196   84  44  68  334-269  296  50.3%  1.70-1.37   3 [98]
115.Sever                  Murmansk              6  207   82  50  75  281-277  296  47.7%  1.36-1.34   6 [08-10]
116.Metallurg-Metiznik     Magnitogorsk          7  226   85  39 102  288-334  294  43.4%  1.27-1.48   6 [99,00]
117.Saturn                 Ramenskoye            5  197   85  37  75  270-245  292  49.4%  1.37-1.24   2 [95]
118.Luch-Energy            Vladivostok           6  166   84  37  45  266-163  289  58.0%  1.60-0.98   1 [03,12/3]
119.Zhemchuzhina           Sochi                 5  188   85  32  71  298-221  287  50.9%  1.59-1.18   1 [09]
120.Metallurg              Stary Oskol           7  229   80  45 104  257-349  285  41.5%  1.12-1.52   3 [10]
121.Chkalovets-Olympic     Novosibirsk           7  194   79  43  72  243-233  280  48.1%  1.25-1.20   1 [94]
122.Amkar                  Perm                  3  116   83  22  11  255- 64  271  77.9%  2.20-0.55   1 [98]
123.CSKA-2                 Moskva                5  196   76  40  80  319-287  268  45.6%  1.63-1.46   7 [93]
124.Baltika                Kaliningrad           3  108   83  17   8  242- 60  266  82.1%  2.24-0.56   1 [92,02,05]
125.Lokomotiv              Sankt-Peterburg       4  150   78  32  40  224-140  266  59.1%  1.49-0.93   3 [93]
126.Dinamo                 Omsk                  7  202   78  29  95  229-278  263  43.4%  1.13-1.38   7 [93]
127.Iriston                Vladikavkaz           6  234   77  31 126  284-445  262  37.3%  1.21-1.90   4 [93]
128.Nara-BFSR              Naro-Fominsk          6  200   67  58  75  238-256  259  43.2%  1.19-1.28   5 [05]
129.Gornyak                Uchaly                5  157   69  46  42  229-164  253  53.7%  1.46-1.04   2 [09]
130.Irtysh                 Tobolsk               6  184   73  33  78  222-235  252  45.7%  1.21-1.28   5 [94]
131.Zvezda                 Gorodishche           4  144   72  29  43  262-166  245  56.7%  1.82-1.15   2 [93]
132.Rubin                  Kazan                 4  154   74  23  57  201-177  245  53.0%  1.31-1.15   1 [97]
133.Lukoil                 Chelyabinsk           3  102   78  10  14  212- 64  244  79.7%  2.08-0.63   2 [03,04]
134.Torpedo-2              Moskva                5  196   66  46  84  236-271  244  41.5%  1.20-1.38   7 [00]
135.Tom                    Tomsk                 4  120   72  25  23  231- 84  241  66.9%  1.93-0.70   1 [97]
136.Yakutia                Yakutsk               6  182   68  35  79  257-291  239  43.8%  1.41-1.60   1 [94]
137.Nart                   Nartkala              5  192   70  28  94  243-298  238  41.3%  1.27-1.55   9 [00]
138.Torpedo                Rubtsovsk             8  228   66  40 122  249-394  238  34.8%  1.09-1.73   2 [93]
139.Zvezda                 Serpukhov             6  196   64  45  87  235-273  237  40.3%  1.20-1.39   5 [08]
140.FC Kaluga              Kaluga                5  159   66  38  55  202-172  236  49.5%  1.27-1.08   5 [12/3]
141.Mitos                  Novocherkassk         5  164   65  40  59  225-196  235  47.8%  1.37-1.20   6 [13/4,14/5]
142.Torpedo-ZIL (2004-2011)Moskva                5  168   66  37  65  213-200  235  46.6%  1.27-1.19   2 [10]
143.Selenga                Ulan-Ude              8  234   66  37 131  197-425  235  33.5%  0.84-1.82   8 [98]
144.FC Izhevsk             Izhevsk              10  348   62  48 238  273-693  234  22.4%  0.78-1.99   12 [99]
145.Diana                  Volzhsk               5  168   66  34  68  223-220  232  46.0%  1.33-1.31   6 [98,99]
146.FC Rybinsk             Rybinsk               5  184   63  41  80  215-231  230  41.7%  1.17-1.26   1 [93]
147.Spartak                Nalchik               3  114   70  19  25  264-111  229  67.0%  2.32-0.97   1 [95]
148.Neftyanik              Yaroslavl             5  190   61  45  84  192-270  228  40.0%  1.01-1.42   8 [00]
149.FC Balakovo            Balakovo              5  180   64  30  86  226-292  222  41.1%  1.26-1.62   5 [00]
150.Rostselmash-2          Rostov-na-Donu        5  186   63  32  91  251-324  221  39.6%  1.35-1.74   6 [98]
151.Rotor-2                Volgograd             6  208   63  32 113  287-381  221  35.4%  1.38-1.83   3 [93]
152.Angara                 Angarsk               6  178   64  28  86  224-302  220  41.2%  1.26-1.70   1 [93]
153.Baykal                 Irkutsk               5  144   58  42  44  202-179  216  50.0%  1.40-1.24   1 [14/5]
154.Zhemchuzhina           Budyonnovsk           5  186   62  30  94  237-312  216  38.7%  1.27-1.68   6 [93]
155.Fabus                  Bronnitsy             5  190   55  49  86  190-243  214  37.5%  1.00-1.28   9 [99]
156.Chkalovets-1936        Novosibirsk           4  109   61  29  19  188- 95  212  64.8%  1.72-0.87   1 [04]
157.Samotlor XXI           Nizhnevartovsk        5  154   60  32  62  164-202  212  45.9%  1.06-1.31   2 [97]
158.FC Istra               Istra                 4  149   57  38  54  192-190  209  46.8%  1.29-1.28   4 [09]
159.Terek                  Grozny                3  118   65  13  40  177-135  208  58.8%  1.50-1.14   1 [02]
160.FC Mozdok              Mozdok                5  192   58  34 100  208-292  208  36.1%  1.08-1.52   8 [98]
161.Shakhtyor              Prokopyevsk          10  291   53  44 194  234-578  203  23.3%  0.80-1.99   9 [94]
162.FC Gatchina            Gatchina              4  148   54  37  57  181-161  199  44.8%  1.22-1.09   7 [92]
163.Dinamo                 Perm                  6  194   58  22 114  240-368  196  33.7%  1.24-1.90   9 [99]
164.FC Lobnya-Alla         Lobnya                4  130   56  27  47  193-167  195  50.0%  1.48-1.28   3 [06]
165.FC Bataisk-2007        Bataisk               4  128   56  23  49  181-169  191  49.7%  1.41-1.32   2 [08]
166.Arsenal-2              Tula                  6  220   44  59 117  201-334  191  28.9%  0.91-1.52   14 [98]
167.Uralan Plus            Moskva                3  114   55  24  35  162-119  189  55.3%  1.42-1.04   3 [02]
168.Devon                  Oktyabrskiy           3  108   55  22  31  163- 92  187  57.7%  1.51-0.85   1 [93]
169.Victoria               Nazarovo              4  128   54  21  53  181-163  183  47.7%  1.41-1.27   3 [96]
170.Svetogorets            Svetogorsk            3  112   51  29  32  178-143  182  54.2%  1.59-1.28   4 [02]
171.Kolos                  Krasnodar             2   78   57   7  14  188- 72  178  76.1%  2.41-0.92   2 [92,94]
172.Industry               Borovsk               4  156   53  19  84  185-277  178  38.0%  1.19-1.78   4 [93]
173.Karelia                Petrozavodsk          4  139   49  27  63  151-204  174  41.7%  1.09-1.47   2 [93]
174.FC Syzran-2003         Syzran                4  119   45  37  37  146-118  172  48.2%  1.23-0.99   3 [14/5]
175.Nika                   Moskva                7  232   46  31 155  199-494  169  24.3%  0.86-2.13   11 [05]
176.Spartak                Yoshkar-Ola           9  279   40  49 190  198-524  169  20.2%  0.71-1.88   11 [13/4,14/5]
177.Torpedo MKB            Mytishchi             2   82   49  21  12  126- 45  168  68.3%  1.54-0.55   1 [93]
178.Magnitka               Magnitogorsk          4  154   47  27  80  197-292  168  36.4%  1.28-1.90   11 [94]
179.Torpedo-Victoria       Nizhniy Novgorod      3  104   49  16  39  145-136  163  52.2%  1.39-1.31   1 [98]
180.FC Zelenograd          Zelenograd            4  134   44  30  60  163-174  162  40.3%  1.22-1.30   11 [09]
181.FC Ufa                 Ufa                   3   95   45  22  28  118- 97  157  55.1%  1.24-1.02   2 [11/2]
182.Zarya                  Leninsk-Kuznetsky     5  150   37  39  74  150-207  150  33.3%  1.00-1.38   1 [92]
183.Podolye                Yerino                4  129   43  20  66  154-206  149  38.5%  1.19-1.60   7 [12/3,13/4]
184.Krivichi               Velikiye Luki         4  152   40  26  86  140-276  146  32.0%  0.92-1.82   11 [98]
185.BSK                    Spirovo               3  106   37  34  35  113-119  145  45.6%  1.07-1.12   7 [02]
186.FSC Dolgoprudny        Dolgoprudny           3   88   39  24  25  117- 99  141  53.4%  1.33-1.13   4 [12/3]
187.Alania-2               Vladikavkaz           4  140   40  20  80  154-256  140  33.3%  1.10-1.83   7 [12/3]
188.TorgMash               Lyubertsy             2   82   40  19  23  125- 96  139  56.5%  1.52-1.17   6 [93]
189.Biolog                 Novokubansk           4  126   34  37  55  136-165  139  36.8%  1.08-1.31   10 [12/3]
190.Gornyak                Kachkanar             2   76   40  16  20  137- 75  136  59.6%  1.80-0.99   6 [92]
191.FC Sochi-04            Sochi                 4  118   37  24  57  123-172  135  38.1%  1.04-1.46   7 [05]
192.Dinamo                 Voronezh              3   98   37  23  38  128-120  134  45.6%  1.31-1.22   6 [08]
193.Beshtau                Lermontov             4  152   37  23  92  173-307  134  29.4%  1.14-2.02   10 [92]
194.Spartak-MZK            Ryazan                2   68   40  11  17  115- 77  131  64.2%  1.69-1.13   1 [06]
195.Irgiz                  Balakovo              2   76   39  14  23  146- 81  131  57.5%  1.92-1.07   3 [93]
196.KamAZAvtoCenter        Naberezhnyye Chelny   2   76   38  15  23  110- 69  129  56.6%  1.45-0.91   6 [93]
197.Lokomotiv              Nizhniy Novgorod      3  110   33  29  48  121-155  128  38.8%  1.10-1.41   9 [05]
198.Turbostroitel          Kaluga                3  114   34  25  55  114-160  127  37.1%  1.00-1.40   6 [93]
199.Alania                 Vladikavkaz           2   62   38   9  15  117- 64  123  66.1%  1.89-1.03   1 [06]
200.Oka                    Kolomna               2   82   35  18  29  109-101  123  50.0%  1.33-1.23   8 [92]
201.Zarya                  Krotovka              2   76   37  11  28  125- 91  122  53.5%  1.64-1.20   9 [92]
202.Avantgarde             Podolsk               2   62   38   6  18  101- 50  120  64.5%  1.63-0.81   3 [09]
203.SKD                    Samara                2   82   36  12  34  117-111  120  48.8%  1.43-1.35   8 [93]
204.Lokomotiv              Mineralnyye Vody      3  116   37   8  71  137-301  119  34.2%  1.18-2.59   3 [98]
205.Sibir-2                Novosibirsk           5  141   30  29  82  142-254  119  28.1%  1.01-1.80   4 [08]
206.Sherstyannik           Nevinnomyssk          2   80   36  10  34  136-122  118  49.2%  1.70-1.53   9 [93]
207.Oasis                  Yartsevo              3  112   26  38  48  106-140  116  34.5%  0.95-1.25   12 [99]
208.Mostovik-Primorye      Ussuriysk             3   90   32  19  39  107-121  115  42.6%  1.19-1.34   2 [11/2]
209.Bulat                  Cherepovets           2   68   33  15  20   90- 50  114  55.9%  1.32-0.74   6 [93]
210.Vyatka                 Kirov                 2   74   35   9  30  118- 84  114  51.4%  1.59-1.14   3 [93]
211.Textilshchik           Kamyshin              5  154   29  27  98  131-308  114  24.7%  0.85-2.00   11 [04]
212.Khimik                 Belorechensk          2   68   34  11  23  113- 87  113  55.4%  1.66-1.28   3 [92]
213.AstraTex               Astrakhan             2   76   34  11  31  121-109  113  49.6%  1.59-1.43   8 [93]
214.Kuban                  Barannikovsky         2   68   35   6  27  117- 73  111  54.4%  1.72-1.07   6 [92]
215.Azamat                 Cheboksary            2   76   32  15  29  111- 85  111  48.7%  1.46-1.12   8 [92]
216.Nika                   Krasny Sulin          3  106   31  15  60  112-201  108  34.0%  1.06-1.90   11 [08]
217.Electron               Vyatskiye Polyany     2   76   30  15  31   84- 87  105  46.1%  1.11-1.14   11 [93]
218.Iskra                  Smolensk              2   72   29  17  26   87- 70  104  48.1%  1.21-0.97   6 [93]
219.Nart                   Cherkessk             3  118   28  19  71  101-222  103  29.1%  0.86-1.88   17 [98,02]
220.Progress               Chernyakhovsk         2   68   29  15  24   84- 64  102  50.0%  1.24-0.94   8 [93]
221.Salute                 Saratov               4  138   24  29  85  106-285  101  24.4%  0.77-2.07   14 [99]
222.Saturn-2               Moscow Region         2   74   28  16  30   84- 91  100  45.0%  1.14-1.23   3 [99]
223.FC Dmitrov             Dmitrov               2   72   28  15  29   80- 78   99  45.8%  1.11-1.08   8 [08]
224.Kaspiy                 Kaspiysk              2   76   29  11  36   86-125   98  43.0%  1.13-1.64   7 [92]
225.FC Tambov              Tambov                2   60   27  15  18  109- 70   96  53.3%  1.82-1.17   3 [14/5]
226.FC Vidnoye             Vidnoye               2   68   29   9  30   86-107   96  47.1%  1.26-1.57   6 [03]
227.Dinamo-3               Moskva                2   82   27  15  40  107-147   96  39.0%  1.30-1.79   12 [93]
228.CSKA-3                 Moskva                2   82   26  17  39  120-142   95  38.6%  1.46-1.73   13 [92]
229.Strogino               Moskva                2   62   27  12  23   76- 68   93  50.0%  1.23-1.10   3 [14/5]
230.Avantgarde             Kamyshin              1   42   29   5   8  101- 39   92  73.0%  2.40-0.93   2 [92]
231.Energy                 Ulyanovsk             2   70   26  13  31   69- 94   91  43.3%  0.99-1.34   10 [99]
232.Erzu                   Grozny                1   38   28   6   4   93- 17   90  78.9%  2.45-0.45   1 [92]
233.Torpedo-ZIL (fold.'10) Moskva                1   40   28   6   6   90- 30   90  75.0%  2.25-0.75   1 [98]
234.TrasCo                 Moskva                2   82   22  22  38  115-149   88  35.8%  1.40-1.82   15 [92]
235.Octane                 Perm                  3   94   23  19  52   82-147   88  31.2%  0.87-1.56   9 [13/4]
236.Spartak-Chukotka       Moskva                1   38   26   9   3   75- 30   87  76.3%  1.97-0.79   1 [99]
237.FC Togliatti           Togliatti             2   64   24  14  26   95- 98   86  44.8%  1.48-1.53   8 [08]
238.FAYUR                  Beslan                2   66   23  17  26   77- 96   86  43.4%  1.17-1.45   6 [10]
239.MVD Rossii             Moskva                1   40   27   4   9   77- 44   85  70.8%  1.93-1.10   1 [08]
240.Metiznik               Magnitogorsk          1   42   26   7   9   69- 27   85  67.5%  1.64-0.64   4 [93]
241.Spartak-Peresvet       Bryansk               2   78   23  16  39   86-129   85  36.3%  1.10-1.65   9 [98]
242.Niva                   Slavyansk             2   68   24   9  35   88-111   81  39.7%  1.29-1.63   10 [93]
243.Smena-Saturn           St. Petersburg        1   38   24   6   8   76- 33   78  68.4%  2.00-0.87   2 [92]
244.Dinamo                 Kemerovo              2   48   22  12  14   56- 36   78  54.2%  1.17-0.75   4 [93]
245.FC Volgodonsk          Volgodonsk            2   68   23   9  36   82-114   78  38.2%  1.21-1.68   11 [96]
246.Zhemchuzhina-2         Sochi                 2   76   22  10  44   91-140   76  33.3%  1.20-1.84   13 [99]
247.FC Krasnodar           Krasnodar             1   34   22   6   6   60- 23   72  70.6%  1.76-0.68   3 [08]
248.FC Pele                Moskva                1   40   20  12   8   64- 35   72  60.0%  1.60-0.88   5 [92]
249.Rhythm                 Belgorod              1   42   22   6  14   80- 55   72  57.1%  1.90-1.31   8 [92]
250.Viktor Gigant          Voskresensk           1   42   21   9  12   78- 49   72  57.1%  1.86-1.17   8 [93]
251.FC Tosno               Tosno                 1   32   21   8   3   51- 16   71  74.0%  1.59-0.50   1 [13/4]
252.FC Stavropol           Stavropol             1   34   22   5   7   66- 37   71  69.6%  1.94-1.09   2 [09]
253.Shakhtyor              Artyom                2   48   20  11  17   62- 55   71  49.3%  1.29-1.15   6 [93]
254.FC Volgograd           Volgograd             1   34   21   7   6   65- 28   70  68.6%  1.91-0.82   3 [09]
255.Unit                   Samara                3   84   20  10  54   87-220   70  27.8%  1.04-2.62   9 [06]
256.FC Nizhniy Novgorod    Nizhniy Novgorod      1   34   22   3   9   78- 39   69  67.6%  2.29-1.15   3 [08]
257.Khopyor                Balashov              3   98   17  18  63   61-171   69  23.5%  0.62-1.74   14 [01]
258.FC Mezhdurechensk      Mezhdurechensk        4  128   15  24  89   86-273   69  18.0%  0.67-2.13   15 [98]
259.Politekhnik-92         Barnaul               3   70   18  14  38   74- 98   68  32.4%  1.06-1.40   3 [93]
260.Presnya                Moskva                2   72   18  14  40   89-144   68  31.5%  1.24-2.00   15 [05]
261.Gornyak                Gramoteino            2   48   17  15  16   55- 49   66  45.8%  1.15-1.02   5 [93]
262.Agan                   Raduzhny              2   48   17  13  18   50- 41   64  44.4%  1.04-0.85   6 [92]
263.Baltika-2              Kaliningrad           2   64   18   9  37   68-107   63  32.8%  1.06-1.67   15 [07]
264.Torpedo                Georgiyevsk           2   76   14  20  42   62-152   62  27.2%  0.82-2.00   12 [98]
265.Progress               Zelyonodolsk          2   78   17  11  50   75-151   62  26.5%  0.96-1.94   15 [93]
266.Dinamo                 Kostroma              2   77   15  16  46   67-124   61  26.4%  0.87-1.61   14 [11/2]
267.Torpedo                Moskva                1   34   17   9   8   63- 32   60  58.8%  1.85-0.94   1 [10]
268.Terek-2                Grozny                2   64   12  23  29   52- 86   59  30.7%  0.81-1.34   16 [13/4]
269.Asmaral                Moskva                2   82   17   8  57   75-167   59  24.0%  0.91-2.04   21 [96,98]
270.Metallurg              Aldan                 1   24   18   2   4   47- 15   56  77.8%  1.96-0.63   2 [92]
271.Urartu                 Grozny                2   76   16   7  53   87-213   55  24.1%  1.14-2.80   14 [93]
272.Start                  Yeysk                 1   42   16   6  20   76- 79   54  42.9%  1.81-1.88   13 [92]
273.Afips                  Afipskiy              1   26   16   5   5   41- 21   53  67.9%  1.58-0.81   4 [14/5]
274.Istochnik              Rostov-na-Donu        1   30   16   5   9   49- 29   53  58.9%  1.63-0.97   5 [93]
275.FC Vologda             Vologda               2   58   14  11  33   79- 86   53  30.5%  1.36-1.48   11 [12/3]
276.FC Krasnodar-2         Krasnodar             2   58   15   8  35   69-107   53  30.5%  1.19-1.84   16 [14/5]
277.Cosmos-Kirovets        St. Petersburg        2   68   13  12  43   46-129   51  25.0%  0.68-1.90   14 [92]
278.Chkalovets             Novosibirsk           2   66   11  17  38   48-122   50  25.3%  0.73-1.85   8 [05]
279.Chertanovo             Moskva                2   72   13  11  48   73-159   50  23.1%  1.01-2.21   15 [14/5]
280.Baysachnr              Elista                1   38   16   1  21   57- 64   49  43.0%  1.50-1.68   10 [93]
281.Torpedo                Izhevsk               2   76   14   7  55   85-193   49  21.5%  1.12-2.54   15 [92]
282.Alex                   Angarsk               1   24   15   2   7   52- 23   47  65.3%  2.17-0.96   3 [92]
283.UralElektroMed         Verkhnyaya Pyshma     1   42   13   8  21   59- 60   47  37.3%  1.40-1.43   16 [93]
284.KamAZ-2                Naberezhnyye Chelny   1   42   14   5  23   44-104   47  37.3%  1.05-2.48   17 [93]
285.Fortuna                Mytishchi             1   34   12  10  12   34- 34   46  45.1%  1.00-1.00   12 [06]
286.Iskra                  Novoalexandrov        1   42   13   6  23   52- 73   45  35.7%  1.24-1.74   16 [92]
287.SKAT                   Yelabuga              1   34   11  11  12   23- 44   44  43.1%  0.68-1.29   11 [92]
288.MosTransGaz            Gazoprovod            1   38   12   7  19   35- 43   43  37.7%  0.92-1.13   14 [02]
289.Shakhtyor              Kiselyovsk            2   46   11  10  25   53-100   43  31.2%  1.15-2.17   8 [93]
290.Zavodchanin            Saratov               1   42    9  15  18   43- 54   42  33.3%  1.02-1.29   17 [96]
291.Anji-2                 Makhachkala           1   30   11   8  11   34- 37   41  45.6%  1.13-1.23   13 [14/5]
292.Neftyanik              Pokhvistnyovo         2   64   11   8  45   37-142   41  21.4%  0.58-2.22   16 [98,99]
293.Sputnik                Kimry                 1   38   12   4  22   43- 73   40  35.1%  1.13-1.92   15 [92]
294.FSA                    Voronezh              1   32   11   6  15   44- 48   39  40.6%  1.38-1.50   11 [09]
295.Smena-Zenit            St. Petersburg        1   36   10   9  17   36- 52   39  36.1%  1.00-1.44   16 [09]
296.NemCom                 Krasnodar             1   40    9  12  19   38- 62   39  32.5%  0.95-1.55   18 [02]
297.Rus                    Sankt-Peterburg       2   58    8  15  35   40-102   39  22.4%  0.69-1.76   13 [12/3]
298.FC Domodedovo          Domodedovo            1   30   10   8  12   48- 50   38  42.2%  1.60-1.67   10 [14/5]
299.Khimik                 Uvarovo               1   34   11   5  18   44- 53   38  37.3%  1.29-1.56   14 [93]
300.FC Pikalyovo           Pikalyovo             1   36   10   8  18   36- 54   38  35.2%  1.00-1.50   19 [03]
301.Olimp                  Kislovodsk            1   38   10   8  20   38- 60   38  33.3%  1.00-1.58   18 [96]
302.Torpedo                Adler                 1   38   11   4  23   46- 66   37  32.5%  1.21-1.74   17 [92]
303.Volzhanin              Kineshma              1   38    9  10  19   28- 49   37  32.5%  0.74-1.29   16 [92]
304.West                   Kaliningrad           1   30   11   3  16   24- 31   36  40.0%  0.80-1.03   12 [93]
305.Altair                 Derbent               1   38   10   6  22   40- 76   36  31.6%  1.05-2.00   18 [92]
306.Asmaral-2              Moskva                1   42   10   6  26   38- 77   36  28.6%  0.90-1.83   18 [93]
307.KranEx                 Ivanovo               1   30    9   8  13   32- 39   35  38.9%  1.07-1.30   11 [93]
308.Record                 Alexandrov            1   42   10   5  27   37- 76   35  27.8%  0.88-1.81   20 [93]
309.FC Elista              Elista                1   32   10   4  18   38- 76   34  35.4%  1.19-2.38   12 [06]
310.Olimpia                Gelenjik              1   34   10   4  20   37- 56   34  33.3%  1.09-1.65   14 [11/2]
311.Stroitel               Morshank              1   40    8  10  22   34- 67   34  28.3%  0.85-1.68   20 [98]
312.Zvezda                 Perm                  1   40    8   7  25   41- 77   31  25.8%  1.03-1.93   21 [95]
313.Ocean-2                Nakhodka              1   24    8   6  10   25- 32   30  41.7%  1.04-1.33   9 [93]
314.Kristall               Neryungri             1   32    9   3  20   33- 58   30  31.3%  1.03-1.81   7 [94]
315.Chernomorets-2         Novorossiysk          1   38    8   6  24   44- 76   30  26.3%  1.16-2.00   19 [00]
316.FC Berezniki           Berezniki             1   30    8   5  17   30- 58   29  32.2%  1.00-1.93   13 [01]
317.Vybor                  Kurbatovo             1   30    7   8  15   22- 46   29  32.2%  0.73-1.53   11 [14/5]
318.Solaris                Moskva                1   30    8   4  18   39- 59   28  31.1%  1.30-1.97   12 [14/5]
319.Baltika Tarko          Kaliningrad           1   32    7   7  18   40- 60   28  29.2%  1.25-1.88   15 [04]
320.Ugay                   Uray                  1   24    7   5  12   21- 52   26  36.1%  0.88-2.17   9 [92]
321.Monolit                Moskva                1   40    5   9  26   31- 72   24  20.0%  0.78-1.80   21 [98]
322.Volgar-2               Astrakhan             1   32    6   5  21   29- 60   23  24.0%  0.91-1.88   16 [12/3]
323.Krylya Sovetov-2       Samara                1   34    6   4  24   25- 80   22  21.6%  0.74-2.35   17 [00]
324.Spartak                Gorno-Altaysk         1   24    6   3  15   20- 47   21  29.2%  0.83-1.96   11 [92]
325.Vaynakh                Shali                 1   38    6   3  29   33-109   21  18.4%  0.87-2.87   20 [92]
326.Trestar                Moskva                1   40    6   3  31   27- 94   21  17.5%  0.68-2.35   20 [92]
327.Galax                  St. Petersburg        1   38    4   8  26   25- 77   20  17.5%  0.66-2.03   19 [92]
328.Avtomobilist           Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     1   32    5   4  23   28-101   19  19.8%  0.88-3.16   8 [94]
329.Tom-2                  Tomsk                 1   24    5   3  16   25- 55   18  25.0%  1.04-2.29   9 [14/5]
330.Idel                   Kazan                 1   34    5   3  26   28- 87   18  17.6%  0.82-2.56   18 [92]
331.FCS-73                 Voronezh              1   34    4   6  24   25- 66   18  17.6%  0.74-1.94   18 [08]
332.Peter                  Sankt-Peterburg       1   26    3   7  16   20- 36   16  20.5%  0.77-1.38   14 [12/3]
333.Kolos-2                Krasnodar             1   30    4   4  22   20- 75   16  17.8%  0.67-2.50   16 [93]
334.FC Sochi (est. 2013)   Sochi                 1   24    3   6  15   24- 50   15  20.8%  1.00-2.08   18 [14/5]
335.Spartak                Arkhangelsk           1   30    3   6  21   18- 81   15  16.7%  0.60-2.70   15 [93]
336.Textilshchik-2         Kamyshin              1   42    4   2  36   36-152   14  11.1%  0.86-3.62   22 [92]
337.Saturn                 Naberezhnyye Chelny   1   36    3   4  29   23- 97   13  12.0%  0.64-2.69   19 [05]
338.Almaz                  Moskva                1   32    2   6  24   26- 93   12  12.5%  0.81-2.91   17 [04]
339.Progress               Biysk                 1   24    2   1  21   12- 82    7  09.7%  0.50-3.42   13 [92]
340.Trubnik                Kamensk-Uralskiy      1   34    1   4  29    6- 92    7  06.9%  0.18-2.71   18 [98]
341.Kinotavr               Podolsk               1   40    2   0  38   25-147    6  05.0%  0.63-3.68   21 [92]
342.FC Abinsk              Abinsk                1   14    1   2  11    6- 26    5  11.9%  0.43-1.86   19 [09]


Former club names:

       Academia (Togliatti) - Lada, Lada-Energy, Lada-SOK, Krylya Sovetov-SOK, Academia (all representing Dimitrovgrad)
       Alania (Vladikavkaz) - Spartak-Alania, Spartak
       AlNas (Almetyevsk) [folded in 2008] - Electron
       Amur-2010 (Blagoveshchensk) - Amur-Energy, Amur
       Angara (Angarsk) [folded in 2004] - Angara (Boguchany)
       FC Arzamas - Torpedo
       FC Astrakhan - Sudostroitel
       AvtoZapChast (Baksan) - Etalon
       FC Balakovo [folded in 2003] - Volga
       Baykal (Irkutsk) - Radian-Baykal
       FC Chelyabinsk - Zenit
       Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - Gekris, FC Novorossiysk
       Chertanovo (Moskva) - SUO
       FC Chita - Lokomotiv
       Chkalovets-Olympic (Novosibirsk) [folded in 2008] - Chkalovets
       Devon (Oktyabrskiy) - AvtoPribor
       Dinamo (Kirov) - Dinamo-Mashinostroitel
       Dinamo (Sankt-Peterburg) [established in 2001] - PetroTrust
       Dinamo (Stavropol) [folded in 2012] - Stavropolye-2009
       Dinamo (Stavropol) [established in 1986 as Dinamo Izobilny] - Dinamo, Signal, Spartak KTG, KavkazTransGaz 
            (all representing Izobilny), KavkazTransGaz-2005, GazProm TransGaz Stavropol (both representing Ryzdvyany), 
            Dinamo GTS
       Dnepr (Smolensk) - CSK VVS Kristall, Kristall, FC Smolensk
       FC Elista - Uralan
       Energy (Volzhskiy) - Torpedo
       Fortuna (Mytishchi) - FC Mytishchi
       FC Gatchina - Apex
       Industry (Borovsk) [folded in 1998] - FC Obninsk, Industry Obninsk
       Irtysh (Omsk) - Irtysh-1946
       Iskra (Engels) - Zavolzhye
       FC Izhevsk [folded in 2005] - Zenit, Dinamo
       KamAZ (Naberezhnyye Chelny) - KamAZ-Chally
       KamAZAvtoCenter (Naberezhnyye Chelny) [folded in 1996] - KAC-SKIF
       Karelia (Petrozavodsk) - Erzi
       Khimik (Dzerzhinsk) - SibUr-Khimik
       FC Kolomna - Avantgarde
       FC Krasnoznamensk [folded in 2003] - InTerros Moskovskiy, MCS Selyatino, Krasnoznamensk-Selyatino
       Krivichi (Velikiye Luki) - Energy
       Kuzbass (Kemerovo) [folded in 2012] - Kuzbass-Dinamo
       Lada (Togliatti) - Lada-VAZ
       Luch-Energy (Vladivostok) - Luch
       FC Lukhovitsy - Spartak
       Magnitka (Magnitogorsk) - Metallurg
       Mashuk-KMV (Pyatigorsk) - Mashuk, Energy
       Metallurg (Novokuznetsk) - Metallurg-ZapSib, Metallurg-Kuzbass
       Metallurg (Stary Oskol) - Zodiac
       Metallurg-Metiznik (Magnitogorsk) - merger of Magnitka and Metiznik
       Metallurg-Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk) - Metallurg
       Mordovia (Saransk) - MGU, SaranskExport, Biokhimik, Biokhimik-Mordovia
       Mostovik-Primorye (Ussuriysk) - Lokomotiv
       Nara-BFSR (Naro-Fominsk) - Nara-Desna
       Neftyanik (Ufa) [folded in 2006] - KDS Samrau, Stroitel
       Nika (Krasny Sulin) [folded in 2009] - Metallurg
       NoSta (Novotroitsk) - Metallurg
       FC Oryol - Spartak, Rusichi
       FC Pskov-747 - Mashinostroitel, Pskov-2000
       FC Ryazan - Torpedo, Spartak, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Zvezda
       FC Rybinsk [folded in 2009] - Vympel
       Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk) - Sakhalin (Kholmsk)
       Salute (Belgorod) - Salute-Yukos, Salute-Energy
       Saturn-2 (Zhukovskiy) - Cosmos Dolgoprudny, Cosmos Elektrostal, Cosmos Yegoryevsk, Saturn Yegoryevsk
       Shakhtyor (Prokopyevsk) - Motor
       Sheksna (Cherepovets) - SeverStal
       SKA (Rostov-na-Donu) - SKVO
       SKA-Energy (Khabarovsk) - SKA
       Slavyanskiy (Slavyansk-na-Kubani) [folded in 2013] - Kuban Barannikovskiy, Kuban Slavyansk, FC Slavyansk
       Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure) - Amur
       Spartak (Yoshkar-Ola) - Druzhba
       Spartak-UGP (Anapa) - Gekris, FC Anapa, Spartak
       FC Taganrog - Torpedo, TagMet
       Textilshchik (Ivanovo) - Textilshchik-TeleCom
       Titan (Moskva) [folded in 2005] - Titan Zheleznodorozhny, Titan Reutov
       Tobol (Kurgan) - Sibir, FC Kurgan, Spartak
       Torpedo-ZIL (Moskva) [folded in 2010 - were known as FC Moskva]
       Torpedo-ZIL (Moskva) [2004-2011] - Smena-RG, Torpedo-RG
       FC Ufa - BashInformSvyaz-Dinamo
       Ural (Yekaterinburg) - Uralmash
       Uralan Plus (Moskva) [folded in 2004] - Lotto-MKM
       UralAZ (Miass) - Torpedo
       Volga (Nizhniy Novgorod) - Elektronika
       Volga (Ulyanovsk) - Textilshchik (Isheyevka)
       Volgar (Astrakhan) - Volgar-GazProm
       FC Volgodonsk [folded in 2004] - AtomMash
       Volochanin-Ratmir (Vyshniy Volochok) - Volochanin
       Yakutia (Yakutsk) - Dinamo
       Zenit (Izhevsk) - Gazovik-GazProm, Soyuz-GazProm
       Zenit-2 (Sankt-Peterburg) - Lokomotiv-Zenit-2
       Zhemchuzhina (Budyonnovsk) [folded in 2005] - Druzhba
       Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuyevo) - FC Orekhovo, Spartak-Orekhovo
       Zvezda (Serpukhov) - FC Obninsk, Lokomotiv-M


Final Tournaments (held in 2003-2010) All-Time Table by Zones

1.Ural/Povolzhye  32  15  8  9  57-40  53
2.West            32  11 12  9  49-49  45
3.Center          32  11 10 11  51-49  43
4.East            32  12  6 14  45-49  42
5.South           32  11  4 17  43-58  37

The number of FNL (First Division) newcomers from each Zone relegated next year
(since 2003 when Ural and Povolzhye zones were merged into one Zone):

East            6  [Amur 2005, Metallurg Kr 2006, Dinamo Bn 2008, FC Chita 2009, Irtysh 2010, Sakhalin 2014/15]
Center          5  [Mordovia and Spartak-MZK 2007, Metallurg Lp 2009, Avantgarde Kur 2010, Fakel 2011/12]
West            4  [PetroTrust 2005, Textilshchik-TeleCom 2007, MVD Rossii 2009, Dinamo SP 2010]
South           4  [Angusht 2006 and 1013/14, Rotor 2010, Chernomorets 2011/12]
Ural/Povolzhye  2  [Volga Ul 2008, Gazovik 2011/12]


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 18 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 1999/2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.