Russia 1992


Supreme League
First League
Second League
Amateur Level

Supreme League

First Phase | Final Phase 

First Phase

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Moskva                18  10  4  4  35-16  24
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva             18   9  6  3  23-14  24
 3.Spartak Vladikavkaz          18   9  5  4  31-18  23
 4.CSKA Moskva                  18   9  5  4  29-20  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Textilshchik Kamyshin        18   8  5  5  20-17  21
 6.UralMash Yekaterinburg       18   8  3  7  28-29  19
 7.Okean Nakhodka               18   7  4  7  24-25  18
 8.Fakel Voronezh               18   4  6  8  10-19  14
 9.Dinamo Stavropol             18   4  1 13  14-31   9
10.Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen        18   2  1 15  11-36   5

Note: Geolog Tyumen changed name to Dinamo-Gazovik. 

Round 1 [Mar 29] 
Spartak Vl    2-0 CSKA 
  [Mirjalol Qosimov 4, Igor Shkvyrin 89.
   Missed PK: Nazim Süleymanov (S) 14. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo St     0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Kobelev 40, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 54, 66. Att: 16,500] 
Textilshchik  1-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Sergei Sergeyev 20. Att: 7,300] 
Fakel         0-1 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 43. Att: 9,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 1] 
Spartak Vl    0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo St     1-2 CSKA 
  [Albert Tsarayev 61 – Valeriy Masalitin 16, 55. Att: 12,500] 
Textilshchik  3-0 UralMash 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 40, Valeriy Zazdravnykh 51, 
   Oleg Yelyshev 74 pen. Att: 6,200] 
Fakel         1-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Anton Shipilov 56. Att: 4,000] 
[Apr 3] 
Lokomotiv M   2-1 Okean 
  [Alexandr Rychkov 4, Sergei Podpaly 30 pen – 
   Oleg Garin 2. Att: 500] 

Round 3 
[Apr 8] 
Dinamo M      5-0 Fakel 
  [Viktor Leonenko 22, 29 pen, 44, Sergei Kiryakov 33, 
   Omari Tetradze 65. Att: 3,000] 
[Apr 9] 
CSKA          1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Grishin 52. Att: 3,400] 
[Apr 10] 
Okean         2-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Oleg Garin 20, Oleg Kokarev 56 – 
   Igor A.Kachmazov 81. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv M   3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Valentin Kiselyov 8, Sergei Podpaly 35, 
   Alexandr Kuzmichov 37. Att: 1,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 12] 
Dinamo M      4-0 Textilshchik 
  [Viktor Leonenko 17, 87, Igor Sklyarov 35, 
   Andrei Kobelev 44. Att: 4,000] 
CSKA          2-0 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 65 pen, Dmitriy Bystrov 69. Att: 2,300] 
Dinamo-Gaz    2-3 UralMash 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 55, Alexandr Reva 75 – 
   Albert Andreyev 38, 52, Vladimir Bluzhin 87. Att: 4,150] 
[Apr 13] 
Okean         2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Igor Fatin 46, Oleg Garin 47. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv M   0-3 Spartak Vl 
  [Igor A.Kachmazov 71, Igor Shkvyrin 85, 
   Nazim Süleymanov 89. Att: 2,500] 

Round 5 [Apr 22] 
Textilshchik  3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Mikhail Bukin 2, Sergei Sergeyev 26, 
   Sergei Natalushko 81 – Alexandr Smirnov 90. Att: 6,800] 
Fakel         0-1 Okean 
  [Oleg Garin 53 pen. Att: 4,500] 
UralMash      1-1 CSKA 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 57 – Ilshat Fayzulin 31. Att: 15,150] 
Dinamo-Gaz    0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Kobelev 22. Att: 11,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 25] 
Textilshchik  1-0 Okean 
  [Valeriy Zazdravnykh 67. Att: 7,000] 
Fakel         1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Pimushin 42 – Yuriy Baturenko 5. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo St     0-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Nazim Süleymanov 14 pen, Bakhva Tedeyev 27. Att: 6,500] 
UralMash      2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 15, Igor Hankeyev 64 – 
   Vyacheslav Tsaryov 55. Att: 13,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    0-1 CSKA 
  [Lev Matveyev 38. Att: 5,000] 

Round 7 
[May 2] 
Okean         1-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Andrei Smirnov 56. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv M   1-0 UralMash 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 86. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Vl    2-2 Textilshchik 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 55, Igor Shkvyrin 63 pen – Alexei Morozov 13, 
   Oleg Morozov 40. Saved PK: Nazim Süleymanov (S) 17. Att: 27,000] 
Dinamo St     2-1 Fakel 
  [Erast Osipyan 58, Seiran Osipov 75 – Gennadiy Syomin 66. 
   Missed PK: Seiran Osipov (D) 42. Att: 5,500] 
[May 3] 
Dinamo M      2-1 CSKA 
  [Andrei Kobelev 38, 47 pen – Valeriy Minko 76. Att: 18,300] 

Round 8 [May 5] 
Okean         1-1 UralMash 
  [Oleg Garin 38 – Yuriy Matveyev 45. Att: 7,500] 
Lokomotiv M   3-1 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 4, 5, Dmitriy Gorkov 25 – 
   Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 76. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Vl    2-1 Fakel 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 8, Ali Alchagirov 19 – 
   Sergei Pimenov 82. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo St     0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 7,500] 

Round 9 [May 14] 
UralMash      1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Igor Hankeyev 70 – Igor Shkvyrin 56. Att: 9,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 16. Att: 2,500] 
CSKA          2-0 Okean 
  [Ilshat Fayzulin 57, Oleg Sergeyev 63. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo M      0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 3,200] 
Fakel         1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Valeriy Gorbach 15 – Sergei Natalushko 43. Att: 3,000] 

Round 10 
[May 17] 
UralMash      4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Radik Yamlihanov 20, Yuriy Matveyev 28, 29, 42 – Seiran Osipov 33 pen. 
   Saved PK: Yuriy Matveyev (U) 29. Att: 7,200] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Vladimir Dolbonosov 12. Att: 2,000] 
[May 18] 
CSKA          1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Krutov 78 pen – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 83. Att: 1,500] 
Okean         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Oleg Kokarev 24 – Yuriy Kalitvintsev 31. Att: 10,000] 

Round 11 
[May 10] 
Dinamo St     2-0 Okean 
  [Gennadiy Skripnik 33, Seiran Osipov 38. Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 29] 
Spartak Vl    0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Textilshchik  1-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Natalushko 51 – Denis Mashkarin 56. Att: 11,600] 
[Jul 26] 
Fakel         1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Y.Makarov 20. Att: 6,000] 

Round 12 
[Jul 2] 
UralMash      5-2 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 8, 29, Albert Andreyev 14, Yuriy Matveyev 56, 80 – 
   Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 25, Andrei Vlasov 42. Att: 6,300] 
Dinamo St     0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 52. Att: 4,500] 
Fakel         1-1 CSKA 
  [Gennadiy Syomin 50 – Denis Mashkarin 85. Att: 4,500] 
[Jul 23] 
Textilshchik  1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 39 pen – Väli Qasımov 61. Att: 9,400] 
[Aug 5] 
Spartak Vl    3-1 Okean 
  [Igor B.Kachmazov 51, Igor A.Kachmazov 56, Nazim Süleymanov 63 – 
   Oleg Garin 12 pen. Att: 17,000] 

Round 13 
[Jul 8] 
CSKA          2-1 UralMash 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 71, Denis Mashkarin 86 – 
   Valeriy Shushlyakov 9. Att: 7,000] 
[Jul 9] 
Dinamo M      1-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Sergei Derkach 77. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Vl    2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Inal Jioyev 23, Bakhva Tedeyev 64 – 
   Seiran Osipov 69. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 10] 
Okean         2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Oleg Garin 31 pen, Yuriy Novoseltsev 89. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv M   0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 1,000] 

Round 14 
[Jul 7] 
Lokomotiv M   1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 16. Att: 1,200] 
[Jul 12] 
CSKA          3-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 67, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 86, 89 pen. Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo M      6-2 UralMash 
  [Väli Qasımov 8, 63, 77, Omari Tetradze 48, 68, 81 – 
   Vladimir Bluzhin 74, Igor Hankeyev 89. Att: 3,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Okean         0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 6,000] 

Round 15 
[Jul 17] 
CSKA          4-1 Dinamo M 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 35 pen, Ilshat Fayzulin 40, Valeriy Minko 83, 
   Sergei Fokin 90 – Väli Qasımov 13. Att: 12,000] 
[Jul 19] 
UralMash      1-3 Okean 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 49 – Sergei Kozlov 29, Oleg Kokarev 48, 
   Oleg Garin 77. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo-Gaz    0-3 Lokomotiv M 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 12, Alexandr Smirnov 26, 36. 
   Saved PK: Yevgeniy Zarva (D) 66. Att: 2,500] 
Textilshchik  3-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Valeriy Smolkov 34, Oleg Yelyshev 38, Sergei Sergeyev 62 – 
   Nazim Süleymanov 16, 53 pen. Att: 7,200] 
Fakel         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Pimenov 28, 48 – Vladimir Sushiy 73. Att: 4,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 16] 
Textilshchik  1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 36 pen. Att: 7,800] 
[Jul 22] 
UralMash      3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Anatoliy Volovodenko 16, Albert Andreyev 69, Valeriy Shushlyakov 70 – 
   Yuriy Baturenko 90. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    3-3 Okean 
  [Alexandr Reva 25 pen, Vladimir Dolbonosov 46, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 69 – 
   Oleg Garin 39 pen, Sergei Kozlov 44, Igor Fatin 51. Att: 1,500] 
Fakel         0-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Att: 4,000] 

Round 17 [Jul 30] 
Okean         5-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Kozlov 8, Yuriy Shpiryuk 13, Oleg Garin 68, 82, 
   Yuriy Novoseltsev 88 – Andrei Ilyaskin 2, Alexandr Grishin 19. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv M   2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 9, Yuriy Baturenko 21. 
   Saved PK: Andrei Kobelev (D) 42. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Vl    2-0 UralMash 
  [Igor A.Kachmazov 6, Bakhva Tedeyev 90. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo St     3-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Vadim Sokolov 11, Seiran Osipov 27 pen, Erast Osipyan 52. Att: 4,000] 

Round 18 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo M      3-0 Okean 
  [Andrei Kobelev 15, 61, Väli Qasımov 57 pen. Att: 2,700] 
Spartak Vl    4-1 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva (D) 30 og, Igor A.Kachmazov 31, Marat Dzoblayev 33, 
   Anri Bestayev 52 – Ravil Umyarov 57. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo St     2-1 UralMash 
  [Seiran Osipov 25, Alexandr Maslov 45 – Dmitriy Nezhelev 2. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik  1-0 Fakel 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 77. Att: 8,600] 
[Aug 3] 
Lokomotiv M   0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 4,000] 

Round 19 [Aug 9] 
UralMash      1-0 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 38 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    0-2 Textilshchik 
  [Andrei Vlasov (D) 38 og, Mikhail Belov 80. Att: 530] 
CSKA          2-4 Spartak Vl 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 43 pen, Oleg Sergeyev 77 – Nazim Süleymanov 15 pen, 71 pen, 
   Bakhva Tedeyev 42, Mirjalol Qosimov 84. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo M      3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Smertin 13, Väli Qasımov 44 pen, Igor Simutenkov 88 – 
   Vladimir Sushiy 32. Att: 2,500] 

Round 20 [Aug 12] 
UralMash      1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 76 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    0-1 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Yevlampyev 51. Att: 450] 
CSKA          3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Grishin 9, Dmitriy Karsakov 32, Vasiliy Ivanov 56. 
   Missed PKs: Vladimir Sushiy (D) 75, Seiran Osipov (D) 85. Att: 1,000] 
Dinamo M      3-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Väli Qasımov 2 pen, 86, Omari Tetradze 70 – Marat Dzoblayev 13. Att: 2,000] 
Okean         1-3 Lokomotiv M 
  [Oleg Kokarev 19 – Dmitriy Alenichev 16, 47, Alexandr Smirnov 63. Att: 5,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Moskva                18  10  4  4  35-16  24
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva             18   9  6  3  23-14  24
 3.Spartak Vladikavkaz          18   9  5  4  31-18  23
 4.CSKA Moskva                  18   9  5  4  29-20  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Textilshchik Kamyshin        18   8  5  5  20-17  21
 6.UralMash Yekaterinburg       18   8  3  7  28-29  19
 7.Okean Nakhodka               18   7  4  7  24-25  18
 8.Fakel Voronezh               18   4  6  8  10-19  14
 9.Dinamo Stavropol             18   4  1 13  14-31   9
10.Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen        18   2  1 15  11-36   5

Note: Geolog Tyumen changed name to Dinamo-Gazovik. 


Group B

Final Table:

 1.Spartak Moskva               18  11  6  1  35- 9  28
 2.Asmaral Moskva               18  11  4  3  34-21  26
 3.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod   18   7  9  2  16-11  23
 4.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   18   7  6  5  20-17  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara        18   5  8  5  12-19  18
 6.Torpedo Moskva               18   7  3  8  20-20  17
 7.Rotor Volgograd              18   6  4  8  23-19  16
 8.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        18   4  6  8  21-35  14
 9.Kuban Krasnodar              18   3  6  9  19-30  12
10.Shinnik Yaroslavl            18   1  4 13  11-30   6


Round 1 
[Mar 29] 
Kuban         0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash   2-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 30, 59. Att: 7,500] 
Spartak M     5-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 6, 50, Igor Ledyakhov 30, 85, 
   Andrei Chernyshov 55. Att: 3,963] 
[Apr 18] 
Torpedo       1-0 Rotor 
  [Igor Chugainov 55. Att: 2,500] 

Round 2 
[Apr 1] 
Kuban         2-1 Shinnik 
  [Andrei Kovalenko 24, Sergei Belous 26 – Vadim Pomazov 42 pen. Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash   0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 4,100] 
Torpedo       2-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 10, 78. Att: 2,600] 
Zenit         2-4 Asmaral 
  [Vladimir Kulik 75, Yuriy Gusakov 81 – Maxim Putilin 24, 
   Vladislav Khakhalev 28, Andrei Gubernskiy 69, Igor Aslanyan 77. Att: 10,125] 
[Apr 2] 
Spartak M     1-0 Rotor 
  [Andrei Chernyshov 88. Att: 4,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 8] 
Shinnik       0-2 Torpedo 
  [Serhiy Skachenko 28, Nikolai Savichev 40. Att: 7,200] 
Lokomotiv NN  0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 11,500] 
[Apr 9] 
Krylya Sov    1-2 Asmaral 
  [Rustyam Fahrutdinov 16 – Vladimir Fomichov 17 pen, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 35. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor         6-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Sukhov 2, 38, 81, Anatoliy Sedykh 66, 
   Oleg Veretennikov 88, 90 – Alexandr Ivanov 58. Att: 18,000] 
Kuban         0-2 RostSelMash 
  [Andrei Timoshenko 64, Oleg Sanko 74. Att: 6,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 12] 
Krylya Sov    1-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Tsygankov 54. Att: 10,000] 
Rotor         0-0 Asmaral 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik       0-1 Spartak M 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 57. Att: 11,500] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-0 Torpedo 
  [Igor Gorelov 69. Att: 10,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 21] 
Spartak M     2-1 Kuban 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 38, Vladimir Beschastnykh 89 – 
   Vladislav Lemish 10. Att: 2,000] 
[Apr 22] 
Torpedo       1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Serhiy Skachenko 28 – Oleg Sanko 89. Att: 2,150] 
[Apr 23] 
Zenit         2-0 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Usachov 43, Vladimir Kulik 68. Att: 500] 
Asmaral       0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 1,200] 

Round 6 
[Apr 25] 
Spartak M     2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Kovtun (R) 62 og, Viktor Onopko 76 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo       0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 2,100] 
Krylya Sov    0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 6,000] 
[Apr 26] 
Zenit         1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Vladimir Kulik 45 pen – Alexandr Shchukin 35. Att: 3,000] 
Asmaral       1-2 Shinnik 
  [Kirill Rybakov 88 – Sergei Nikitin 30, Yevgeniy Martyanov 87. 
   Missed PK: Vladimir Fomichov (A) 75. Att: 2,500] 

Round 7 [May 2] 
Kuban         1-2 Asmaral 
  [Andrei Kovalenko 40 – Andrei Gubernskiy 24, 
   Kirill Rybakov 33. Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash   1-0 Zenit 
  [Oleg Nikulin 5. Att: 4,600] 
Shinnik       2-2 Krylya Sov 
  [Oleg Smirnov 31, 51 – Sergei Makeyev 75, 
   Alexandr Tsygankov 89. Att: 3,100] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Shchukin 63. Att: 9,200] 
Spartak M     1-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 87 – Igor Chugainov 54. Att: 15,000] 

Round 8 [May 5] 
Kuban         2-2 Zenit 
  [Stanislav Lysenko 59, Andrei Kovalenko 59 – 
   Sergei Varfolomeyev 5, Igor Zazulin 26. Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash   0-1 Asmaral 
  [Kirill Rybakov 72. Att: 6,100] 
Shinnik       1-1 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Moiseyev 75 – Oleg Krushin 64. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Gennadiy Maslyayev 36. Att: 6,100] 

Round 9 
[May 13] 
Asmaral       2-1 Torpedo 
  [Maxim Putilin 7, Igor V.Makarov 50 pen – 
   Andrei Talalayev 16. Att: 2,000] 
[May 14] 
Zenit         2-0 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Kulik 24, 87. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sov    1-0 Kuban 
  [Rustyam Fahrutdinov 56. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor         1-3 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Burlachenko 79 – Gennadiy Styopushkin 28, 57, 
   Andrei Timoshenko 41. Att: 13,000] 
Shinnik       0-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Igor Gorelov 41, 55. Att: 3,500] 

Round 10 [May 17] 
Asmaral       1-1 Spartak M 
  [Kirill Rybakov 12 – Yuriy Petrov 69. Att: 20,500] 
Zenit         2-3 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Varfolomeyev 44, Oleg Dmitriyev 83 – Sergei Shustikov 20, 
   Andrei Talalayev 36, Nikolai Usachov (Z) 78 og. Att: 3,500] 
Krylya Sov    1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Ravil Valiyev 41. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor         1-3 Kuban 
  [Sergei Sukhov 7 – Vitaliy Nidbaikin 13, 39, 
   Andrei Kovalenko 18. Att: 4,000] 

Round 11 
[Jun 28] 
Zenit         1-1 Rotor 
  [Alexei Naumov 59 – Oleg Stogov 4. Att: 2,000] 
Asmaral       0-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Att: 1,000] 
[Jun 29] 
Torpedo       0-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Valeriy Frolov 87. Att: 4,100] 
[Jul 23] 
Spartak M     0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 7,000] 

Round 12 
[Jul 1] 
Zenit         0-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Asmaral       2-1 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 60, Kirill Rybakov 87 – 
   Oleg Veretennikov 83. Att: 1,000] 
[Jul 2] 
Torpedo       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 7 pen. Att: 2,600] 
RostSelMash   1-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 31 – Murat Gomleshko 84. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak M     1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Viktor Onopko 86 pen. Att: 8,000] 

Round 13 [Jul 9] 
Kuban         1-5 Spartak M 
  [Vitaliy Nidbaikin 6 – Mikhail Rusyayev 3, 45, Vladimir Beschastnykh 4, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 77, Valeriy Karpin 87. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash   2-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexei Sereda 43, Yuriy Borovskoi 61 – Igor Chugainov 17. Att: 3,500] 
Shinnik       1-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Nikitin 68 – Sergei Ilyin 35. Att: 1,800] 
Lokomotiv NN  2-1 Asmaral 
  [Igor Gorelov 43, Andrei Rumyantsev 70 – 
   Vladislav Khakhalev 47. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor         3-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Alexandr Shmarko 23, Oleg Veretennikov 45, 
   Alexei Perminov 65. Att: 9,000] 

Round 14 [Jul 12] 
Kuban         1-3 Torpedo 
  [Vitaliy Nidbaikin 23 – Igor Chugainov 53, 57, 65. Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash   0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Shinnik       0-3 Asmaral 
  [Mikhail Zudenkov 13, Kirill Rybakov 69, 
   Igor V.Makarov 73 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN  0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 7,800] 

Round 15 
[Jul 19] 
Zenit         1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Varfolomeyev 89 – Alexei Sereda 11, 
   Alexandr Tikhonov 30. Att: 7,800] 
Asmaral       3-1 Kuban 
  [Kirill Rybakov 7, Andrei Gubernskiy 37, 
   Vladislav Khakhalev 71 – Valeriy Korneyev 90. Att: 1,000] 
Krylya Sov    1-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Tsygankov 75. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo       0-3 Spartak M 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 50, Igor Ledyakhov 74, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 84. Att: 7,800] 
[Jul 26] 
Rotor         3-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yuriy Konovalov 4, Yevgeniy Shkilov 8, 
   Alexandr Tsarenko 44. Att: 8,500] 

Round 16 
[Jul 5] 
Rotor         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 88. Att: 9,000] 
[Jul 22] 
Zenit         1-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Gusakov 52. Att: 800] 
Asmaral       1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Shulgin 41. Att: 3,000] 
Krylya Sov    1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Rustyam Fahrutdinov 35 – Andrei Lebedev 73 pen. Att: 8,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 28] 
Torpedo       1-2 Asmaral 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 76 – Kirill Rybakov 50, 56. Att: 2,800] 
[Jul 29] 
Spartak M     4-0 Zenit 
  [Viktor Onopko 19 pen, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 24, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 44, Igor Ledyakhov 56. Att: 2,500] 
[Jul 30] 
Kuban         0-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash   1-3 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 24 – Alexandr Zhidkov 8, 
   Oleg Veretennikov 53, Oleg Krushin 73. Att: 2,500] 

Round 18 
[Aug 1] 
Torpedo       1-2 Zenit 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 2 pen – Oleg Dmitriyev 48, 
   Vladimir Kulik 82. Att: 1,600] 
[Aug 2] 
Spartak M     5-1 Asmaral 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 15, Mikhail Rusyayev 39, 45, Valeriy Karpin 70, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 78 – Kirill Rybakov 82 pen. Att: 17,000] 
Lokomotiv NN  2-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Kurayev 30, Igor Gorelov 44. Att: 11,000] 
Kuban         0-1 Rotor 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 86. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash   1-1 Krylya Sov 
  [Oleg Sanko 21 – Vladimir Filippov 15. Att: 2,100] 

Round 19 
[Aug 6] 
Asmaral       8-3 Zenit 
  [Maxim Putilin 8, Mikhail Zudenkov 22, 68, Andrei Gubernskiy 42, 54, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 44, Valeriy Shikunov 61, Igor Aslanyan 82 – 
   Igor Zazulin 34, Vladimir Kulik 35, 70. Att: 1,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Krylya Sov    1-1 Spartak M 
  [Rustyam Fahrutdinov 80 pen – Mikhail Rusyayev 18. 
   Missed PK: Viktor Onopko (S) 64. Att: 15,000] 
Rotor         0-1 Torpedo 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 51. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik       2-3 RostSelMash 
  [Vadim Pomazov 44 pen, Yuriy Moiseyev 45 – Alexei Sereda 7, 
   Alexandr Tikhonov 55, Alexandr Bulashenko 58. Att: 1,200] 
Lokomotiv NN  3-3 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Kurayev 43 pen, 46 pen, Sergei Kuzmin 49 – 
   Sergei Kuzmin (L) 24 og, Vladislav Lemish 58, 61. Att: 5,000] 

Round 20 [Aug 12] 
Krylya Sov    2-1 Torpedo 
  [Rustyam Fahrutdinov 59 pen, 69 – Gennadiy Grishin 29. Att: 14,000] 
Rotor         1-3 Spartak M 
  [Yevgeniy Shkilov 39 – Andrei Pyatnitskiy 16, Valeriy Karpin 71, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 75. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik       2-3 Kuban 
  [Vadim Pomazov 64, Yuriy Moiseyev 83 – Stanislav Lysenko 50, 
   Vladislav Lemish 66, 84. Att: 1,200] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Andrei Lebedev 24 pen – Alexandr Tikhonov 42. Att: 8,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva               18  11  6  1  35- 9  28
 2.Asmaral Moskva               18  11  4  3  34-21  26
 3.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod   18   7  9  2  16-11  23
 4.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   18   7  6  5  20-17  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara        18   5  8  5  12-19  18
 6.Torpedo Moskva               18   7  3  8  20-20  17
 7.Rotor Volgograd              18   6  4  8  23-19  16
 8.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        18   4  6  8  21-35  14
 9.Kuban Krasnodar              18   3  6  9  19-30  12
10.Shinnik Yaroslavl            18   1  4 13  11-30   6


Final Phase


Tournament for places 1 to 8 | Tournament for places 9 to 20

Tournament for places 1 to 8

Final Table:

 1.Spartak Moskva               14  10  4  0  36-12  24  Champions 
 2.Spartak Vladikavkaz          14   7  3  4  26-20  17  
 3.Dinamo Moskva                14   6  4  4  26-21  16  
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva             14   5  5  4  14-15  15  
 5.CSKA Moskva                  14   5  4  5  25-19  14
 6.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod   14   2  7  5  10-18  11
 7.Asmaral Moskva               14   3  3  8  17-36   9
 8.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   14   1  4  9   3-16   6


Round 1 
[Aug 29] 
Lokomotiv M   0-1 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 42. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Vl    4-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Artur Pagayev 15, Nazim Süleymanov 22, 47, 
   Shamil Isayev 85. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo M      1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 77 – Alexei Sereda 6. Att: 4,000] 
[Aug 30] 
CSKA          4-1 Asmaral 
  [Alexandr Grishin 27, 43, 79, Ilshat Fayzulin 68 – 
   Igor Aslanyan 44. Att: 3,500] 

Round 2 
[Sep 5] 
Spartak M     1-1 CSKA 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 34 – Ilshat Fayzulin 53. Att: 25,000] 
Lokomotiv NN  0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Simutenkov 13, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 31. Att: 5,300] 
RostSelMash   1-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Alexei Sereda 45. Att: 5,500] 
[Sep 6] 
Asmaral       0-3 Lokomotiv M 
  [Andrei Fedin 53, Dmitriy Gorkov 82, Sergei Podpaly 87. 
   Saved PK: Muhsin Muhamadiyev (L) 85. Att: 1,500] 

Round 3 
[Sep 10] 
CSKA          4-0 RostSelMash 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 58, 62, 69, Ilshat Fayzulin 82. Att: 3,500] 
[Sep 11] 
Spartak Vl    2-5 Spartak M 
  [Mirjalol Qosimov 72, Nazim Süleymanov 90 pen – Dmitriy Radchenko 10, 14, 
   Valeriy Karpin 69, 77 pen, Vladimir Beschastnykh 84. Att: 29,000] 
Dinamo M      6-1 Asmaral 
  [Igor Simutenkov 34, Väli Qasımov 37, 44, 46, 70, Sergei Derkach 81 – 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 55. Missed PK: Kirill Rybakov (A) 61. Att: 4,500] 
[Sep 12] 
Lokomotiv M   1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yuriy Petrov 49 – Alexandr Shchukin 50. Att: 1,000] 

Round 4 [Sep 26] 
Spartak M     4-3 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Onopko 18, 69, Igor Ledyakhov 45, Dmitriy Popov 55 – 
   Igor Sklyarov 49, Sergei Derkach 56, Yevgeniy Smertin 70. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Gorelov 68 – Oleg Sergeyev 10. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash   0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 37. Att: 4,000] 
Asmaral       3-3 Spartak Vl 
  [Kirill Rybakov 32, Igor V.Makarov 42 pen, Denis Klyuyev 83 – 
   Igor A.Kachmazov 13, Bakhva Tedeyev 25, Nazim Süleymanov 65. Att: 2,500] 

Round 5 
[Oct 3] 
Lokomotiv M   1-4 Asmaral 
  [Hakim Fuzaylov 54 – Kirill Rybakov 30, Denis Klyuyev 31, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 42, Igor V.Makarov 47 pen. Att: 1,000] 
[Oct 4] 
Spartak Vl    1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 47. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo M      1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Igor Simutenkov 39 – Dmitriy Cheryshev 66. Att: 2,000] 
CSKA          1-2 Spartak M 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 4 – Nikolai Pisarev 62, 
   Andrei Pyatnitskiy 65. Att: 18,000] 

Round 6 [Oct 17] 
Spartak M     4-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 30, Viktor Onopko 42, Vladimir Beschastnykh 60, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 69 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 71. Att: 25,000] 
Asmaral       2-5 CSKA 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 83, Maxim Putilin 90 – Alexandr Grishin 16, 32, 47, 
   Oleg Sergeyev 25, Vasiliy Ivanov 72. Att: 3,500] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-3 Spartak Vl 
  [Dmitriy Cheryshev 49 – Inal Jioyev 51, Marat Dzoblayev 73, 
   Sergei Gazdanov 84. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash   0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Väli Qasımov 23, 89. Att: 2,500] 

Round 7 
[Oct 31] 
Spartak Vl    3-0 Asmaral 
  [Nazim Süleymanov 47, Igor A.Kachmazov 65, Bakhva Tedeyev 81. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo M      2-5 Spartak M 
  [Andrei Kobelev 3, Igor Sklyarov 80 – Dmitriy Radchenko 9, 49, 64, 
   Igor Ledyakhov 26, 73. Att: 3,000] 
CSKA          0-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Dmitriy Cheryshev 11, 65. Att: 1,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Lokomotiv M   1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Podpaly 84 pen. Att: 1,000] 

Round 8 [Nov 8] 
Spartak M     5-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Valeriy Karpin 5, 78, Andrei Chernyshov 27, Ramiz Mamedov 52, 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 75. Att: 3,500] 
Asmaral       1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Kirill Rybakov 32 – Sergei Timofeyev 45, Väli Qasımov 64 pen, 
   Omari Tetradze 65. Att: 2,250] 
Lokomotiv NN  1-3 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 11 – Valentin Kiselyov 24, 29, Dmitriy Gorkov 58. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash   0-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Grishin 26. Saved PK: Yuriy Klyuchnikov (R) 49. Att: 1,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva               14  10  4  0  36-12  24  Champions 
 2.Spartak Vladikavkaz          14   7  3  4  26-20  17  
 3.Dinamo Moskva                14   6  4  4  26-21  16  
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva             14   5  5  4  14-15  15  
 5.CSKA Moskva                  14   5  4  5  25-19  14
 6.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod   14   2  7  5  10-18  11
 7.Asmaral Moskva               14   3  3  8  17-36   9
 8.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   14   1  4  9   3-16   6


Top scorers (incluging 1st stage): 

1.Väli Qasımov (Dinamo M)        16 
2.Kirill Rybakov (Asmaral)       13 
3.Dmitriy Radchenko (Spartak M)  12 
  Nazim Süleymanov (Spartak Vl)  12 
5.Alexei Grishin (CSKA)          10 
  Igor Ledyakhov (Spartak M)     10 


Tournament for places 9 to 20

Final Table:

 9.UralMash Yekaterinburg       22  12  6  4  40-21  30
10.Textilshchik Kamyshin        22  12  4  6  23-13  28  [1 0 1 3-1  2] 
11.Torpedo Moskva               22  12  4  6  27-17  28  [1 0 1 1-3  2] 
12.Rotor Volgograd              22  11  4  7  35-22  26
13.Okean Nakhodka               22  10  5  7  26-26  25
14.Krylya Sovetov Samara        22   9  7  6  22-16  25
15.Dinamo Stavropol             22  10  4  8  27-23  24
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        22   9  6  7  30-25  24  Relegated
17.Fakel Voronezh               22   9  4  9  17-17  22  Relegated
18.Kuban Krasnodar              22   4  6 12  16-35  14  Relegated
19.Shinnik Yaroslavl            22   3  5 14  19-34  11  Relegeted
20.Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen        22   3  1 18  16-49   7  Relegated


Round 1 [Aug 30] 
Torpedo       1-1 UralMash 
  [Igor Chugainov 37 – Igor Hankeyev 53. Att: 1,400] 
Krylya Sov    2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Dinar Sharipov 54, Rustyam Fahrutdinov 66. Att: 9,000] 
Rotor         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Tsarenko 21, Oleg Veretennikov 51 – 
   Vladimir Sushiy 12. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban         2-1 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Stanislav Lysenko 29 pen, Yuriy Sobol 86 – 
   Vladislav Yarkin 65. Att: 2,800] 
Shinnik       1-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Gladyshev 88 – Gennadiy Syomin 12. Att: 1,100] 
Zenit         3-0 Okean 
  [Vladimir Kulik 35 pen, Yuriy Mamontyev 49, 87. Att: 1,500] 

Round 2 [Sep 3] 
Textilshchik  3-0 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Morozov 41, Rustem Shaymuhametov 83, 89. Att: 6,500] 
UralMash      2-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 45 pen, Albert Andreyev 53. Att: 3,000] 
Okean         0-2 Rotor 
  [Igor Menshchikov 8, Oleg Veretennikov 68. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo St     3-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Maslov 17, Sergei Ushakov 48 pen, 
   Vladislav Matviyenko 80. Att: 7,500] 
Fakel         2-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Styopin 39, 62. Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-2 Shinnik 
  [Yevgeniy Maslov 60 pen – Yuriy Moiseyev 11, 
   Vadim Pomazov 50 pen. Att: 500] 

Round 3 
[Sep 7] 
Okean         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo St     2-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 12, Alexandr Maslov 75. Att: 8,000] 
NB: Result annuled, Dinamo suffered technical loss 0-3 for fielding an uneligible player. 
[Sep 9] 
Rotor         3-2 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Vladimir Niederhaus 4, 69, Yevgeniy Shkilov 80 – 
   Andrei Vlasov 36, Yevgeniy Maslov 87. Att: 7,000] 
Zenit         2-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Varfolomeyev 58, Igor Zazulin 82. Att: 1,000] 
Kuban         0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik       2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Moiseyev 9, Artyom Yashkin 86. Att: 2,000] 

Round 4 
[Sep 11] 
Torpedo       0-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Maslov 61. Att: 1,150] 
[Sep 13] 
Textilshchik  1-0 Kuban 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 49. Att: 6,850] 
UralMash      2-0 Shinnik 
  [Albert Andreyev 55, Yuriy Matveyev 72. 
   Saved PK: Yuriy Matveyev (U) 66. Att: 3,500] 
Fakel         1-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Styopin 54. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-3 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Reva 38 – Igor Zazulin 23, 
   Oleg Dmitriyev 33, Vladimir Kulik 42 pen. Att: 500] 
[Sep 15] 
Krylya Sov    3-1 Okean 
  [Sergei Marushko 17 pen, Rustyam Fahrutdinov 75, 
   Vyacheslav Fomin 83 – Oleg Garin 77. Att: 8,000] 

Round 5 
[Sep 19] 
Shinnik       1-2 Okean 
  [Vadim Pomazov 20 pen – Oleg Garin 45 pen, 54. Att: 1,750] 
[Sep 20] 
Rotor         2-2 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Niederhaus 25, 85 – Yuriy Matveyev 28, 
   Igor Hankeyev 43. Att: 8,000] 
Zenit         0-1 Textilshchik 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 44. Att: 1,500] 
Kuban         2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Sobol 29, Vadim Velikodny 70 – 
   Vladimir Sushiy 49, Alexandr Maslov 57. Att: 2,900] 
Fakel         1-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Yevlampyev 26 – Sergei Borisov 34. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 26. Att: 500] 

Round 6 
[Sep 25] 
Torpedo       3-2 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Ivan Pazyomov 65, 75, Andrei Talalayev 66 – Alexandr Reva 33, 
   Alexei Kosolapov 84. Att: 1,100] 
NB: Result annuled, Dinamo-Gaz suffered technical loss 0-3 for fielding an uneligible player. 
[Sep 27] 
Krylya Sov    1-0 Fakel 
  [Dinar Sharipov 57. Att: 4,300] 
Textilshchik  1-0 Rotor 
  [Sergei Sergeyev 75. Att: 8,500] 
UralMash      1-1 Zenit 
  [Dmitriy Nezhelev 60 – Igor Zazulin 53. Att: 4,500] 
Okean         2-0 Kuban 
  [Mikhail Stroganov 2, Oleg Garin 52. 
   Saved PK: Oleg Garin (O) 41. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo St     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Gorbachov 44. Saved PK: Sergei Ushakov (D) 87. Att: 7,000] 

Round 7 
[Oct 3] 
Torpedo       1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 48 pen. Att: 1,100] 
Krylya Sov    1-1 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Filippov 14 – Albert Andreyev 60. Att: 3,000] 
Kuban         0-2 Fakel 
  [Igor V.Makarov 20, Yevgeniy Zaitsev 89. Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik       3-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Sergei Gladyshev 21, Dmitriy Smirnov 36, Alexandr Zavadskiy 86. Att: 400] 
Dinamo St     4-2 Rotor 
  [Marat Minibayev 12, Vadim Sokolov 39, Alexandr Maslov 58, 86 – 
   Vladimir Niederhaus 3, Yevgeniy Shkilov 71. Att: 6,000] 
[Oct 28] 
Okean         3-2 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Shpiryuk 54 pen, Oleg Garin 77, Mikhail Stroganov 89 – 
   Vladimir Kulik 58 pen, Oleg Dmitriyev 64. Att: 7,000] 

Round 8 
[Oct 11] 
Zenit         2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Oleg Dmitriyev 37, Igor Zazulin 57. Att: 700] 
Textilshchik  1-1 Krylya Sov 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 60 – Yevgeniy Kharlachov 46. Att: 5,100] 
UralMash      1-0 Torpedo 
  [Vyacheslav Khovanskiy 86. Att: 5,000] 
Fakel         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Gorbach 89. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-0 Kuban 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 28 pen. Att: 350] 
[Oct 13] 
Rotor         2-0 Okean 
  [Yevgeniy Shkilov 20, 27. Att: 5,000] 

Round 9 
[Oct 16] 
Torpedo       2-0 Okean 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 49, Andrei Talalayev 72. Att: 1,150] 
[Oct 17] 
Rotor         2-0 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Niederhaus 11 pen, Alexandr Tsarenko 83. Att: 8,000] 
Kuban         0-2 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 35, 70. Att: 500] 
[Oct 18] 
Krylya Sov    0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Zenit         4-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Oleg Dmitriyev 25, Igor Zazulin 52, 59, 
   Vladimir Kulik 75. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik       0-4 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 2, 38, Vladimir Bluzhin 70, 
   Vyacheslav Khovanskiy 78. Att: 200] 

Round 10 
[Oct 25] 
Textilshchik  3-1 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Smolkov 18, Rustem Shaymuhametov 35, 
   Valeriy Zazdravnykh 84 – Vadim Pomazov 56. Att: 5,700] 
Okean         1-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Yuriy Shpiryuk 87. Saved PK: Oleg Garin (O) 52. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo St     1-0 Torpedo 
  [Vadim Sokolov 73. Att: 9,000] 
Fakel         1-0 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Yevlampyev 5. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo-Gaz    0-3 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Zhidkov 24, 76, Vladimir Niederhaus 74. Att: 500] 
[Nov 10] 
UralMash      6-0 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 9, Yuriy Matveyev 13, 67, 73 pen, 
   Marat Safin 82, Vyacheslav Bakharev 86. Att: 1,000] 

Round 11 
[Oct 30] 
Torpedo       2-1 Fakel 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 9, Igor Chugainov 62 – 
   Anton Shipilov 47. Att: 1,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Krylya Sov    4-0 Dinamo-Gaz 
  [Yevgeniy Kharlachov 27, Rustyam Fahrutdinov 57 pen, 84, 
   Dmitriy Ivanov 90. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor         2-1 Textilshchik 
  [Vladimir Niederhaus 52, Oleg Veretennikov 60 – 
   Oleg Yelyshev 56. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit         1-0 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Kulik 87 pen. Att: 1,000] 
Shinnik       0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 300] 
[Nov 3] 
Kuban         1-1 Okean 
  [Yuriy Sobol 36 – Oleg Kokarev 58 pen. Att: 200] 

Round 12 
[Nov 7] 
Textilshchik  0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 6,500] 
UralMash      2-1 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 59, Albert Andreyev 89 – 
   Yuriy Konovalov 85. Att: 3,100] 
Dinamo St     3-0 Kuban 
  [Erast Osipyan 15, Fyodor Gagloyev 52 pen, 
   Vladislav Matviyenko 67. Att: 4,000] 
Fakel         1-0 Krylya Sov 
  [Alexandr Styopin 80. Att: 1,000] 
Dinamo-Gaz    1-2 Torpedo 
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 78 – Sergei Chumachenko 16, 
   Serhiy Skachenko 28. Att: 1,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Okean         3-2 Shinnik 
  [Igor Fatin 24, Oleg Kokarev 55 pen, 72 pen – 
   Yuriy Moiseyev 51, Sergei Smorgachov 86. Att: 6,000] 


Final Table: 

 9.UralMash Yekaterinburg       22  12  6  4  40-21  30
10.Textilshchik Kamyshin        22  12  4  6  23-13  28  [1 0 1 3-1  3] 
11.Torpedo Moskva               22  12  4  6  27-17  28  [1 0 1 1-3  3] 
12.Rotor Volgograd              22  11  4  7  35-22  26
13.Okean Nakhodka               22  10  5  7  26-26  25
14.Krylya Sovetov Samara        22   9  7  6  22-16  25
15.Dinamo Stavropol             22  10  4  8  27-23  24
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        22   9  6  7  30-25  24  Relegated
17.Fakel Voronezh               22   9  4  9  17-17  22  Relegated
18.Kuban Krasnodar              22   4  6 12  16-35  14  Relegated
19.Shinnik Yaroslavl            22   3  5 14  19-34  11  Relegeted
20.Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen        22   3  1 18  16-49   7  Relegated


Top scorers (incluging 1st stage): 

1.Yuriy Matveyev (UralMash)         20 
2.Oleg Garin (Okean)                16 
3.Vladimir Kulik (Zenit)            13 
4.Rustyam Fahrutdinov (Krylya Sov)  10 
  Gennadiy Grishin (Torpedo)        10 
  Oleg Veretennikov (Rotor)         10 

First League (Second Level)

Western Zone | Central Zone | Eastern Zone 

Western Zone

Final Table:

 1.Zhemchuzhina Sochi             34  24  5  5  84-40  53  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Uralan Elista                  34  19  5 10  65-49  43
 3.Gekris Novorossiysk            34  18  7  9  63-35  43 
 4.Druzhba Maykop                 34  17  8  9  57-42  42
 5.Terek Grozny                   34  18  5 11  63-43  41 
 6.Dinamo Vologda                 34  15  7 12  51-43  37
 7.Metallurg Lipetsk              34  14  8 12  49-41  36
 8.Spartak Nalchik                34  16  3 15  58-47  35
 9.Spartak Anapa                  34  14  7 13  49-47  35
10.Torpedo Vladimir               34  12  9 13  53-53  33
11.Asmaral Kislovodsk             34  12  7 15  37-50  31 
12.Torpedo Taganrog               34  12  6 16  47-39  30
13.Nart Cherkessk                 34  11  8 15  37-55  30
14.APK Azov                       34  11  6 17  37-60  28 
15.Textilshchik Ivanovo           34  10  8 16  58-57  28
---------------------------------------------------------
16.Energomash Belgorod            34   8 11 15  44-68  27  Relegated 
17.Prometheus-Dinamo St-Peterburg 34   6  9 19  36-65  21  Relegated
18.Trion-Volga Tver               34   7  5 22  31-85  19  Relegated

Notes: Cement Novorossiysk changed name to Gekris. 
       Volga Tver changed name to Trion-Volga. 


Round 1 [Apr 25] 
Spartak An      1-2 APK 
  [Andrei Podgurskiy 17 – Yuriy Garin 34, Igor Ovcharov 61] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-0 Gekris 
  [Oleg Podruzhko 10, Andrei Murygin 24 pen, Gennadiy Bondaruk 40] 
Torpedo Tag     0-1 Metallurg Lip 
  [Artur Shamrin 45] 
Energomash      0-0 Torpedo Vlad 
Druzhba Mayk    1-0 Uralan 
  [Dmitriy Voronin 30] 
Nart            2-1 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Eduard Yeropkin 44, Alexandr Maslov 70 pen – Alexandr Shanin 3] 
Trion-Volga     2-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Oleg Shestakov 65, Alexei Pavlov 68 pen – Sergei Yakunichev 88] 
Prometheus-D    2-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Andrei Pocheptsov 15 pen, Igor Kozlov 33] 
Spartak Nal     1-0 Terek 
  [Aslan Goplachev 86 pen] 

Round 2 [Apr 28] 
Spartak An      0-3 Gekris 
  [Eduard Sarkisov 62, Lev Berezner 73, Sergei Burdin 89] 
Zhemchuzhina    2-1 APK 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 7, Sergei Ledovskikh 33 – Nikolai Kuznetsov 31] 
Torpedo Tag     1-0 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Valeriy Popov 40 pen] 
Energomash      0-0 Metallurg Lip 
Druzhba Mayk    3-1 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Dmitriy Voronin 4, Tamazi Yenik 51, Andrei Popov 63 – 
   Roman Gapotiy 12] 
Nart            2-0 Uralan 
  [Alexandr Maslov 46, 73] 
Trion-Volga     1-4 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Dmitriy Timashov 63 – Alexei Filippov 1, 57, Sergei Ivanov 21, 
   Yuriy Krivolapov 34 pen] 
Prometheus-D    0-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Alexandr Selenkov (P) 61 og. Att: 1,000] 

Round 3 [May 6] 
Textilshchik Iv 3-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Alexei Filippov 15, Igor Tikhonov 47, Yuriy Yermakov 73] 
Dinamo Vol      2-0 Terek 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 43, Yuriy Isayev 64 pen] 
Asmaral Kisl    1-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Dmitriy Krausch 62] 
Uralan          1-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Vitaliy Savran 86 pen] 
Metallurg Lip   1-0 Nart 
  [Vitaliy Milenin 74 pen] 
Torpedo Vlad    1-0 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Alexei Dityatyev 13] 
Gekris          2-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Lev Mayorov 60 pen, Lev Berezner 63] 
APK             2-1 Energomash 
  [Yuriy Shatalov 54 pen, Igor Kuznechenkov 65 – Viktor Navochenko 78] 
Zhemchuzhina    1-0 Spartak An 
  [Andrei Murygin 19] 

Round 4 [May 9] 
Textilshchik Iv 3-1 Terek 
  [Sergei Ivanov 10, Yuriy Krivolapov 17, Yuriy Kalugin 84 – 
   Gennadiy Drozdov 72] 
Dinamo Vol      2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Sergei Galkin 42, 67 – Aslan Goplachev 6] 
Asmaral Kisl    3-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Vitālijs Teplovs 45, Alisher Gippot 50 pen, Sergei Panin 70] 
Uralan          5-2 Prometheus-D 
  [Vitaliy Savran 42, 43 pen, Andrei Khalturin 50, Sergei Arutyunyan 70, 
   Emzar Mamporia 79 – Vladlen Baushev 11, Andrei Pocheptsov 18] 
Metallurg Lip   2-0 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Vitaliy Milenin 17 pen, Artur Shamrin 85] 
Torpedo Vlad    4-0 Nart 
  [Yevgeniy Durnev 10, Nail Safayev 29, 33, Yadigar Süleymanov 70] 
Gekris          3-1 Energomash 
  [Andrei Prikhodko 69, Hazret Dyshekov 81, 86 – Viktor Navochenko 17] 
APK             0-0 Torpedo Tag 

Round 5 [May 16] 
Torpedo Tag     3-1 Spartak An 
  [Valeriy Popov 7 pen, Yevgeniy Perminov 13, Vladimir Lobodenko 31 – 
   Chermen Andiyev 55] 
Energomash      0-4 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Roman Khagba 20, 85, Oleg Podruzhko 57 pen, Vladimir Makeyev 88] 
Druzhba Mayk    2-0 APK 
  [Tamazi Yenik 46 pen, Ruslan Ajinjal 63] 
Nart            2-2 Gekris 
  [Alexei Drotsenko 27, Igor Kobzev 73 – Sergei Burdin 65, Yevgeniy Titov 80] 
Trion-Volga     2-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Oleg Shestakov 34 pen, Pavel Bezglyadnov 35] 
Prometheus-D    1-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Alexandr Selenkov 83 – Sergei Krainov 67] 
Terek           5-2 Uralan 
  [Said-Magomed Neduyev 6, 9, 84, Dmitriy Kudinov 46, 56 – Andrei Khalturin 26, 
   Eduard Bogdanov 90 pen] 
Spartak Nal     3-1 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Yuriy Serkin 65, 74 pen, 77 pen – Alisher Gippot 37] 
Dinamo Vol      2-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Sergei Galkin 75, Yuriy Isayev 83 pen] 

Round 6 [May 19] 
Torpedo Tag     0-0 Zhemchuzhina 
Energomash      2-2 Spartak An 
  [Oleg Solovyov 23, Viktor Navochenko 85 – Timur Zakirov 24, 
   Andrei Sluzhitelev 82] 
Druzhba Mayk    1-1 Gekris 
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 78 – Sergei Burdin 58] 
Nart            2-0 APK 
  [Yevgeniy Koshkin 47, Alexei Drotsenko 61] 
Trion-Volga     2-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Oleg Shestakov 18, Andrei Borisov 34 – Sergei Mironov 1] 
Prometheus-D    0-0 Metallurg Lip 
Terek           2-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Said-Magomed Neduyev 43, Dmitriy Kudinov 71] 
Spartak Nal     2-1 Uralan 
  [Basir Nauruzov 80, Yuriy Serkin 86 pen – Vitaliy Savran 78 pen] 

Round 7 [May 27] 
Spartak An      1-0 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Oleg Yeryomin 71] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-0 Nart 
  [Awarded] 
Asmaral Kisl    1-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Alexandr Shanin 88] 
Uralan          2-2 Dinamo Vol 
  [Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 23, Vitaliy Savran 31 pen – Alexandr Kartavov 26, 
   Sergei Galkin 33] 
Metallurg Lip   5-1 Terek 
  [Artur Shamrin 33, 75, Sergei Myazin 45, Vitaliy Milenin 61, 
   Alexandr Smolyaninov 88 – Shahin Diniyev 70] 
Torpedo Vlad    2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Yevgeniy Durnev 15, 66 – Aslan Goplachev 29] 
Gekris          2-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 73, Yevgeniy Titov 79] 
APK             2-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Yuriy Garin 3, Yuriy Shatalov 62 pen] 
Energomash      0-1 Torpedo Tag 
  [Leonid Kovalkov 65] 

Round 8 [May 30] 
Spartak An      2-0 Nart 
  [Alexandr Kushnir 1, Yevgeniy Saprykin 60] 
Zhemchuzhina    2-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Andrei Murygin 28 pen, Roman Khagba 39 – Tamazi Yenik 59] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-0 Dinamo Vol 
  [Alisher Gippot 48, Sergei Panin 77 pen] 
Uralan          4-2 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 22, 44, 61 pen, Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 76 – Yuriy Krivolapov 47, 
   Igor Tikhonov 88] 
Metallurg Lip   1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Nikolai Annenkov 63] 
Torpedo Vlad    2-0 Terek 
  [Yevgeniy Durnev 17, 61] 
Gekris          5-1 Prometheus-D 
  [Hazret Dyshekov 18, 26, 67, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 45, Lev Mayorov 54 – 
   Igor Sukhovei 80] 
APK             2-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Igor Kuznechenkov 20, Nikolai Kuznetsov 80] 

Round 9 [Jun 6] 
Druzhba Mayk    3-2 Energomash 
  [Andrei Popov 28, 77, Ruslan Kunihov 48 – Alexei Golubtsov 34, 
   Yuriy Krivchenko 70] 
Nart            4-2 Torpedo Tag 
  [Alexei Drotsenko 30, Yevgeniy Koshkin 33, Alexandr Maslov 44, 
   Vladimir Lagerev 79 – Valeriy Popov 22, Sergei Sedov 43] 
Trion-Volga     1-1 Spartak An 
  [Oleg Shestakov 22 pen – Yevgeniy Saprykin 19] 
Prometheus-D    0-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Valeriy Andreyev 8, 50] 
Terek           2-1 Gekris 
  [Konstantin Kamnev 58, 88 – Yevgeniy Titov 65] 
Spartak Nal     0-1 APK 
  [Nikolai Kuznetsov 65] 
Textilshchik Iv 1-1 Metallurg Lip 
  [Yuriy Yermakov 44 – Vitaliy Milenin 87] 
Dinamo Vol      3-0 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 70, Yuriy Isayev 80 pen, Sergei Galkin 83] 
Uralan          2-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 45 pen, Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 47] 

Round 10 [Jun 9] 
Druzhba Mayk    1-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 89] 
Nart            3-0 Energomash 
  [Alexandr Maslov 61, 67, 81] 
Trion-Volga     1-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Andrei Borisov 41 – Gocha Gogrichiani 1, 82] 
Prometheus-D    1-1 Spartak An 
  [Andrei Pocheptsov 88 pen – Yevgeniy Saprykin 20] 
Terek           0-0 APK 
Spartak Nal     2-2 Gekris 
  [Aslan Goplachev 23, Vyacheslav Gubzhev 53 – Lev Berezner 25, 
   Hazret Dyshekov 50] 
Textilshchik Iv 1-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Igor Tikhonov 24 – Nikolai Sukhov 61] 
Dinamo Vol      0-0 Metallurg Lip 

Round 11 [Jun 17] 
Spartak An      2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Andrei Sluzhitelev 40, Andrei Podgurskiy 53 pen – Aslan Goplachev 31] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-2 Terek 
  [Sergei Ledovskikh 50, Gocha Gogrichiani 54, Vladimir Makeyev 59 – 
   Dmitriy Kudinov 18, Konstantin Kamnev 75] 
Torpedo Tag     8-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Sergei Sedov 22, 59, Valeriy Popov 66, 70, Vladimir Lobodenko 77, 80, 
   Yevgeniy Perminov 86, 89] 
Energomash      1-1 Prometheus-D 
  [Yuriy Gorbenko 88 – Ilya Sidorov 86] 
Metallurg Lip   0-3 Uralan 
  [Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 33, Vitaliy Savran 53, Eduard Bogdanov 88] 
Torpedo Vlad    1-1 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Nail Safayev 27 – Alisher Gippot 43 pen] 
Gekris          5-0 Dinamo Vol 
  [Aramais Yepiskoposyan 30, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 58, Sergei Burdin 61, 67, 83] 
APK             2-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 51, Andrei Gusev 83] 

Round 12 [Jun 20] 
Spartak An      2-0 Terek 
  [Andrei Podgurskiy 69 pen, Oleg Yeryomin 74] 
Zhemchuzhina    1-2 Spartak Nal 
  [Andrei Murygin 64 pen – Basir Nauruzov 13, Oleg Kirimov 89] 
Torpedo Tag     3-1 Prometheus-D 
  [Sergei Sedov 46 pen, 64, Alexandr Zelenskiy 66 – Alexei Tikhomirov 35] 
Energomash      1-1 Trion-Volga 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 39 – Dmitriy Timashov 85] 
Metallurg Lip   4-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Yuriy Veretin 25, Vitaliy Milenin 43, 77, Artur Shamrin 75] 
Torpedo Vlad    1-1 Uralan 
  [Yadigar Süleymanov 9 – Andrei Khalturin 83] 
Gekris          3-1 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 15, Sergei Burdin 52, Hazret Dyshekov 90 – 
   Yuriy Krivolapov 19] 
APK             2-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Andrei Novikov 22, Igor Kuznechenkov 89 – Sergei Galkin 57] 
Nart            3-0 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Yevgeniy Koshkin 51, Anzor Beraia 76, Alexandr Maslov 81] 

Round 13 [Jun 27] 
Trion-Volga     1-1 Nart 
  [Maxim Ugarov 76 – Anzor Beraia 47] 
Prometheus-D    2-3 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Alexei Tikhomirov 35, Igor Kozlov 75 – Beslan Ajinjal 16, 50, 
   Tamazi Yenik 39] 
Terek           3-1 Torpedo Tag 
  [Shahin Diniyev 19, Konstantin Kamnev 31, 58 – Vladimir Lobodenko 88] 
Spartak Nal     4-1 Energomash 
  [Aslan Goplachev 6, 78, Eduard Kugotov 40, Oleg Kirimov 42 – 
   Gennadiy Smirnov 65] 
Textilshchik Iv 1-0 Spartak An 
  [Igor Zadorin 62] 
Dinamo Vol      2-1 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Vladlen Baushev 17, Sergei Galkin 57 – Sergei Ledovskikh 49] 
Asmaral Kisl    0-0 Gekris 
Uralan          1-0 APK 
  [Valeriy Kovalenko 87] 

Round 14 [Jun 30] 
Trion-Volga     2-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Dmitriy Timashov 28, Andrei Borisov 55 – Andrei Popov 87] 
Prometheus-D    2-0 Nart 
  [Igor Kozlov 19, Alexandr Ignatyev 47] 
Terek           2-0 Energomash 
  [Ruslan Guseynov 5, Shahin Diniyev 9] 
Spartak Nal     2-1 Torpedo Tag 
  [Eduard Kugotov 17 pen, Basir Nauruzov 43 – Valeriy Popov 25] 
Textilshchik Iv 1-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Yuriy Yermakov 50 pen – Roman Khagba 40, Oleg Podruzhko 66] 
Dinamo Vol      0-2 Spartak An 
  [Andrei Podgurskiy 3, Oleg Yeryomin 31] 
Asmaral Kisl    1-1 APK 
  [Alisher Gippot 62 – Andrei Novikov 47] 
Uralan          2-0 Gekris 
  [Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 28, Yuriy Bobryshev 65 pen] 
Metallurg Lip   0-0 Torpedo Vlad 

Round 15 [Jul 6] 
Spartak An      2-0 Uralan 
  [Aslan Zangiyev 62, Chermen Andiyev 89] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 25, Oleg Podruzhko 52, Stanislav Bondarev 84] 
Druzhba Mayk    2-1 Terek 
  [Adam Natkho 14 pen, Ruslan Ajinjal 51 – Sergei Zirchenko 10] 
Nart            0-2 Spartak Nal 
  [Oleg Kirimov 32, Aslan Goplachev 45] 
Gekris          1-1 Metallurg Lip 
  [Andrei Zhirov 8 – Valeriy Nikiforov 54] 
APK             3-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Yuriy Shatalov 56, Yuriy Sautin 72, Nikolai Kuznetsov 85 pen – 
   Yadigar Süleymanov 76] 
Torpedo Tag     0-2 Dinamo Vol 
  [Denis Gnatenko 59, Arkadiy Bandurin 66] 
Energomash      4-3 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Andrei Fomichov 3, Alexei Golubtsov 20, 33, Gennadiy Smirnov 27 pen – 
   Fyodor Tuvin 25, Yuriy Yermakov 29 pen, Igor Tikhonov 65] 

Round 16 
[Apr 19] 
Prometheus-D    1-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Andrei Pocheptsov pen] 
[Jul 9] 
Spartak An      3-1 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Yevgeniy Saprykin 4, 52, Andrei Podgurskiy 28 – Vitaliy Zaretskiy 41] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-2 Uralan 
  [Roman Khagba 12, Andrei Murygin 74, Artur Kuznetsov 87 – 
   Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 71, Eduard Bogdanov 89] 
Druzhba Mayk    2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Andrei Popov 23, Murad Zekokh 30 – Timur Shipshev 5] 
Nart            1-2 Terek 
  [Alexandr Maslov 57 – Konstantin Kamnev 60, Dmitriy Kudinov 68] 
Gekris          0-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 85] 
APK             2-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 20, Viktor Kontsevenko 54] 
Energomash      2-0 Dinamo Vol 
  [Andrei Fomichov 67, Oleg Solovyov 78] 
Torpedo Tag     1-1 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Sergei Sedov 43 – Yuriy Krivolapov 7] 

Round 17 
[Jul 15] 
Textilshchik Iv 1-1 Nart 
  [Igor Tikhonov 21 – Vitaliy Nichipurenko 20] 
Dinamo Vol      1-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Yuriy Isayev 44 pen – Dmitriy Voronin 10] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Alexandr Gruzdov (T) 65 og, Roman Gapotiy 67] 
Uralan          3-2 Energomash 
  [Sergei Arutyunyan 32, Yuriy Bobryshev 53 pen, Andrei Khalturin 81 – 
   Andrei Fomichov 19, Alexei Golubtsov 33] 
Metallurg Lip   1-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Sergei Mashnin 5 – Gocha Gogrichiani 50, 85] 
Torpedo Vlad    0-1 Spartak An 
  [Yevgeniy Saprykin 55] 
Terek           3-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Dmitriy Kudinov 30, Sergei Zirchenko 46, Shahin Diniyev 65] 
APK             0-2 Gekris 
  [Lev Berezner 57, Hazret Dyshekov 85] 
[Aug 6] 
Spartak Nal     2-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Aslan Goplachev 15, Eduard Kugotov 71 pen] 

Round 18 
[May 2] 
Terek           2-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Dmitriy Kudinov 70, Ruslan Tisayev 88] 
[Jul 18] 
Textilshchik Iv 4-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Yuriy Yermakov 30 pen, Igor Tikhonov 45, 51, 60 – Tamazi Yenik 43 pen] 
Dinamo Vol      4-0 Nart 
  [Viktor Kuchin 19, Vladlen Baushev 45, 53, Sergei Bulavin (N) 83 og] 
Asmaral Kisl    0-0 Energomash 
Uralan          1-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Vitaliy Savran 68] 
Metallurg Lip   2-1 Spartak An 
  [Alexandr Kushnir (S) 14 og, Vitaliy Milenin 79 pen – Albert Doguzov 18] 
Torpedo Vlad    2-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Yadigar Süleymanov 67, Nail Safayev 79 – Oleg Podruzhko 22, 
   Gocha Gogrichiani 56] 
Spartak Nal     5-1 Trion-Volga 
  [Pavel Sidoryuk 12, Eduard Kugotov 34, 48 pen, Basir Nauruzov 73, 
   Ladin Apshev 85 – Vladimir Zaitsev 86] 

Round 19 [Aug 10] 
Torpedo Tag     2-0 APK 
  [Sergei Nechai 7, Valeriy Popov 50] 
Energomash      0-4 Gekris 
  [Yevgeniy Titov 28, Lev Berezner 33, Eduard Sarkisov 57, 
   Sergei Burdin 85] 
Druzhba Mayk    4-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Murad Zekokh 3, 40, 56, Tamazi Yenik 68 – Nikolai Sukhov 19] 
Nart            0-0 Metallurg Lip 
Trion-Volga     2-3 Uralan 
  [Alexandr Akunenko 75, Vladimir Anisimov 78 – Eduard Bogdanov 52, 
   Emzar Mamporia 60, Vladislav Parakhnevich 88] 
Prometheus-D    0-0 Asmaral Kisl 
Terek           1-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Roman Sadykov 78 pen – Denis Gnatenko 17] 
Spartak Nal     2-1 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Eduard Kugotov 12, 58 pen – Igor Tikhonov 43] 

Round 20 [Aug 13] 
Torpedo Tag     0-1 Gekris 
  [Sergei Butenko 81] 
Energomash      4-1 APK 
  [Sergei Gridchin 33, Oleg Nabokov 48, Andrei Fomichov 64, 
   Eduard Bazarov 71 – Igor Kuznechenkov 55] 
Druzhba Mayk    3-2 Metallurg Lip 
  [Ramazan Shumahov 16, Adam Natkho 71, Artur Vardumyan 89 – 
   Andrei Klykov 10, Igor Stepanishchev 68] 
Nart            1-0 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Guseyn Guseynov 26 pen] 
Trion-Volga     1-2 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Andrei Borisov 15 – Vladimir Makukhin 72, 88] 
Prometheus-D    4-0 Uralan 
  [Daur Akhvlediani (U) 47 og, Igor Kozlov 55, 82 pen, Igor Sukhovei 68] 
Terek           5-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Konstantin Kamnev 6, 26, 69, Said-Magomed Neduyev 63, 71] 
Spartak Nal     4-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Eduard Kugotov 8, 33 pen, Kazbek Nahushev 65, Yuriy Serkin 70 pen – 
   Yuriy Isayev 54 pen] 
Spartak An      2-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Oleg Yeryomin 17, Yevgeniy Saprykin 52 – Gocha Gogrichiani 36, 53] 

Round 21 [Aug 20] 
Spartak An      2-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Andrei Sluzhitelev 68, Oleg Yeryomin 88] 
Zhemchuzhina    6-0 Energomash 
  [Sergei Ledovskikh 28, Roman Khagba 39, 40, Stanislav Bondarev 46, 
   Gocha Gogrichiani 52, 75] 
Asmaral Kisl    3-3 Terek 
  [Sergei Panin 4, Vladimir Makukhin 13, Vyacheslav Bolt 82 – 
   Konstantin Kamnev 11, Sergei Zirchenko 84, 89 pen] 
Uralan          2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 51 pen, Eduard Bogdanov 88 – Oleg Kirimov 30] 
Metallurg Lip   3-2 Prometheus-D 
  [Sergei Myazin 16, Yuriy Veretin 57, Nikolai Annenkov 83 – 
   Alexandr Ignatyev 21, Igor Ukhanov 37] 
Torpedo Vlad    4-2 Trion-Volga 
  [Grigoriy Skorin 14 pen, Yevgeniy Durnev 49, Nail Safayev 51, 
   Nikolai Sukhov 79 – Vladimir Zaitsev 30, Vladimir Anisimov 56] 
Gekris          3-0 Nart 
  [Eduard Sarkisov 30, 42 pen, Andrei Prikhodko 58] 
APK             1-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Nikolai Ilchenko 48 – Murad Zekokh 11] 

Round 22 [Aug 23] 
Spartak An      4-2 Energomash 
  [Yevgeniy Saprykin 15, 40, Oleg Yeryomin 46, Oleg Artamonov (E) 70 og – 
   Viktor Navochenko 3, 65 pen] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-1 Torpedo Tag 
  [Roman Khagba 4, 18, Vladimir Makeyev 75 – Yevgeniy Perminov 68] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vyacheslav Bolt 14, 16] 
Uralan          4-3 Terek 
  [Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 37, Vitaliy Savran 43, Andrei Storozhenko 52, 
   Yuriy Bobryshev 83 – Konstantin Kamnev 33, Sergei Zirchenko 50 pen, 53] 
Metallurg Lip   8-1 Trion-Volga 
  [Valeriy Nikiforov 20 pen, Artur Shamrin 28, 65, 76 pen, 78, Yuriy Veretin 30, 
   Sergei Zhurbenko 53, Sergei Myazin 82 – Vladimir Yarushkin 90] 
Torpedo Vlad    1-1 Prometheus-D 
  [Grigoriy Skorin 77 pen – Ilya Sidorov 70] 
Gekris          0-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Murad Zekokh 26] 
APK             1-1 Nart 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 88 – Mikhail Pavlov 73] 
Textilshchik Iv 0-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Anatoliy Zagrebayev 39] 

Round 23 [Aug 30] 
Druzhba Mayk    0-0 Spartak An 
Nart            1-1 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Vyaçeslav Lıçkin 53 – Sergei Bozhko 12] 
Trion-Volga     3-1 APK 
  [Sergei Kalyazin 62, Boris Mitkin 80, Dmitriy Timashov 88 – 
   Igor Kuznechenkov 52] 
Prometheus-D    2-1 Gekris 
  [Igor Kozlov 48, Andrei Pocheptsov 58 pen – Sergei Burdin 76] 
Terek           2-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Gennadiy Drozdov 27, Said-Magomed Neduyev 64] 
Spartak Nal     3-2 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Eduard Kugotov 5, 67, Yuriy Serkin 11 – Nikolai Sukhov 70, 77] 
Textilshchik Iv 2-2 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Yuriy Yermakov 50 pen, Alexei Filippov 75 – Vyacheslav Bolt 55, 
   Roman Gapotiy 85] 
Dinamo Vol      0-1 Uralan 
  [Vladislav Parakhnevich 8] 

Round 24 [Sep 2] 
Druzhba Mayk    1-1 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Anzor Koblev 55 – Stanislav Bondarev 25] 
Nart            3-2 Spartak An 
  [Mikhail Pavlov 39, Guseyn Guseynov 42 pen, Vladimir Lagerev 45 – 
   Yevgeniy Saprykin 32, 37] 
Trion-Volga     1-1 Gekris 
  [Maxim Ugarov 77 pen – Lev Mayorov 9] 
Prometheus-D    3-1 APK 
  [Alexandr Selenkov 49, Andrei Pocheptsov 62 pen, 87 pen – Nikolai Kuznetsov 75] 
Terek           3-0 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Konstantin Kamnev 10, 43, Dmitriy Kudinov 78 pen] 
Spartak Nal     1-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Kazbek Nahushev 64] 
Textilshchik Iv 2-2 Uralan 
  [Yuriy Krivolapov 33, Alexandr Zernov 65 – Vitaliy Savran 56, 
   Andrei Khalturin 82] 
Dinamo Vol      2-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Arkadiy Bandurin 18, Denis Gnatenko 81] 
Torpedo Tag     4-0 Energomash 
  [Valeriy Popov 13 pen, Sergei Sedov 53, 63, 79] 

Round 25 [Sep 9] 
Spartak An      2-1 Prometheus-D 
  [Albert Doguzov 55, Andrei Podgurskiy 65 – Igor Kozlov 30] 
Zhemchuzhina    4-1 Trion-Volga 
  [Sergei Bozhko 1, 22, Andrei Murygin 39 pen, Gocha Gogrichiani 63 – 
   Vladimir Yarushkin 30] 
Torpedo Tag     1-0 Nart 
  [Sergei Nechai 3] 
Energomash      0-6 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Roman Gusev 4, Ramazan Shumahov 13, Dmitriy Voronin 64, 
   Andrei Popov 70, 73, Romazan Napso 72] 
Metallurg Lip   4-2 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Artur Shamrin 13, 60, Igor Stepanishchev 44, Anatoliy Dyatchin 50 – 
   Yuriy Krivolapov 10, Alexei Filippov 38] 
Torpedo Vlad    4-0 Dinamo Vol 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 28, 81, Grigoriy Skorin 33, 87] 
Gekris          1-1 Terek 
  [Eduard Sarkisov 87 pen – Konstantin Kamnev 75] 
APK             1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 80 pen] 

Round 26 [Sep 12] 
Spartak An      1-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Andrei Podgurskiy 55] 
Zhemchuzhina    5-2 Prometheus-D 
  [Oleg Podruzhko 2, Gocha Gogrichiani 16, 83, 90, Sergei Nozikov 52 – 
   Alexandr Selenkov 64, Felix Novichev 66] 
Torpedo Tag     0-0 Druzhba Mayk 
Energomash      3-0 Nart 
  [Awarded] 
Metallurg Lip   1-0 Dinamo Vol 
  [Valeriy Nikiforov 10 pen] 
Torpedo Vlad    3-1 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Yadigar Süleymanov 6, 75, Nikolai Sukhov 35 – Igor Tikhonov 59] 
Gekris          3-2 Spartak Nal 
  [Lev Mayorov 2, 35, Sergei Burdin 41 – Eduard Kugotov 81, 
   Basir Nauruzov 89] 
APK             2-2 Terek 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 66, Igor Kuznechenkov 90 – Gennadiy Drozdov 35, 
   Anzor Ismailov 73] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-1 Uralan 
  [Vyacheslav Bolt 65, Dmitriy Krausch 87 – Vitaliy Savran 88] 

Round 27 [Sep 19] 
Trion-Volga     0-3 Torpedo Tag 
  [Valeriy Belousov 63, 67 pen, Alexandr Zelenskiy 73] 
Prometheus-D    3-3 Energomash 
  [Alexandr Selenkov 12, Igor Kirsanov 25, Andrei Pocheptsov 88 pen – 
   Viktor Navochenko 18, Sergei Gridchin 37, Yuriy Rudinskiy 82] 
Terek           1-0 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Konstantin Kamnev 74] 
Spartak Nal     5-1 Spartak An 
  [Pavel Sidoryuk 50, Eduard Kugotov 52 pen, Yuriy Serkin 72, 84, 
   Aslan Goplachev 88 – Yevgeniy Saprykin 40] 
Textilshchik Iv 7-1 APK 
  [Yuriy Yermakov 14 pen, 17 pen, 50 pen, Igor Tikhonov 39, Fyodor Tuvin 55, 
   Alexei Filippov 60, Yuriy Krivolapov 80 – Nikolai Ilchenko 83] 
Dinamo Vol      1-3 Gekris 
  [Yuriy Isayev 42 pen – Lev Berezner 61, Igor Yushchenko 75, Eduard Sarkisov 81] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Vyacheslav Bolt 72, Alisher Gippot 74] 
Uralan          1-0 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Vladislav Parakhnevich 48] 
Druzhba Mayk    2-1 Nart 
  [Tamazi Yenik 58 pen, Artur Vardumyan 77 – Yunus Tabishev 28] 

Round 28 [Sep 22] 
Trion-Volga     1-1 Energomash 
  [Maxim Ugarov 41 pen – Sergei Gridchin 49] 
Prometheus-D    0-3 Torpedo Tag 
  [Awarded] 
Terek           4-0 Spartak An 
  [Tofik Mamedov 12, Shahin Diniyev 16, Gennadiy Drozdov 71, 
   Sergei Zirchenko 86 pen] 
Spartak Nal     1-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Eduard Kugotov 90 pen – Stanislav Bondarev 11, 55] 
Textilshchik Iv 3-1 Gekris 
  [Alexandr Gushchin 6, Yuriy Krivolapov 56, Fyodor Tuvin 88 – 
   Sergei Burdin 52] 
Dinamo Vol      3-1 APK 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 71, Sergei Yakunichev 73, Alexandr Kartavov 85 – 
   Andrei Gusev 82] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Vyacheslav Bolt 20, Sergei Panin 80 – Nikolai Sukhov 78] 
Uralan          2-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Vitaliy Savran 38, Yuriy Bobryshev 52 pen] 

Round 29 [Sep 29] 
Spartak An      1-1 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Albert Doguzov 19 – Yuriy Krivolapov 59] 
Zhemchuzhina    4-3 Dinamo Vol 
  [Gennadiy Bondaruk 27, 51, Gocha Gogrichiani 37, 53 – Alexandr Ivanov 15, 
   Vladlen Baushev 66, Sergei Yakunichev 84] 
Torpedo Tag     3-0 Terek 
  [Sergei Sedov 74, Vladimir Lobodenko 82, Alexandr Zelenskiy 83] 
Energomash      2-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Yuriy Gorbenko 42, Eduard Polotskiy 58] 
Druzhba Mayk    4-1 Trion-Volga 
  [Roman Gusev 12, Romazan Shumahov 29, Tamazi Yenik 63, 
   Dmitriy Voronin 70 – Sergei Lapshin 72] 
Nart            1-1 Prometheus-D 
  [Igor Khokhlov 53 – Igor Kozlov 18] 
Gekris          1-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 19] 
APK             0-2 Uralan 
  [Eduard Bogdanov 38, Vladislav Parakhnevich 62] 

Round 30 [Oct 2] 
Spartak An      2-3 Dinamo Vol 
  [Oleg Yeryomin 5, 78 – Yevgeniy Barandin 8, Sergei Galkin 57, 
   Yuriy Isayev 64] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-1 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Gennadiy Bondaruk 29, 59, Artur Kuznetsov 84 – Yuriy Kalugin 80] 
Torpedo Tag     0-0 Spartak Nal 
Energomash      4-2 Terek 
  [Sergei Gridchin 5, Alexei Golubtsov 46, Viktor Navochenko 48 pen, 
   Oleg Nabokov 70 – Roman Sadykov 28 pen, Yuriy Adamenko 84] 
Druzhba Mayk    3-2 Prometheus-D 
  [Roman Gusev 36, Ruslan Ajinjal 50, Artur Vardumyan 88 – 
   Felix Novichev 8, Igor Ukhanov 80] 
Nart            3-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Vyaçeslav Lıçkin 18, Guseyn Guseynov 20, Roman Gapov 81] 
Gekris          2-1 Uralan 
  [Lev Berezner 49, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 67 – Eduard Bogdanov 78] 
APK             1-2 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Andrei Gusev 56 – Vyacheslav Bolt 18, Dmitriy Krausch 60] 
Torpedo Vlad    3-2 Metallurg Lip 
  [Sergei Makarov 17, Yevgeniy Durnev 37, Yadigar Süleymanov 81 – 
   Sergei Zhurbenko 42, Valeriy Borisov 85] 

Round 31 [Oct 10] 
Terek           3-0 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 5 pen, Dmitriy Kudinov 37, Said-Magomed Neduyev 73] 
Spartak Nal     4-0 Nart 
  [Eduard Kugotov 32 pen, 58, Basir Nauruzov 75, Yuriy Serkin 85] 
Textilshchik Iv 0-0 Energomash 
Dinamo Vol      1-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Vladlen Baushev 14] 
Asmaral Kisl    2-0 Spartak An 
  [Sergei Panin 47, Alexandr Shanin 51] 
Uralan          3-2 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Eduard Bogdanov 26, 40 pen, Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 55 – Gocha Gogrichiani 15, 22] 
Metallurg Lip   1-0 Gekris 
  [Artur Shamrin 44] 
Torpedo Vlad    6-1 APK 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 23, Grigoriy Skorin 32 pen, Yevgeniy Durnev 52, 
   Yadigar Süleymanov 53, Dmitriy Vyazmikin 76, 81 – Igor Kuznechenkov 64] 

Round 32 [Oct 13] 
Terek           2-0 Nart 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 7, Ruslan Guseynov 44] 
Spartak Nal     3-2 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Romazan Shumahov (D) 30 og, Eduard Kugotov 44, 69 – Romazan Shumahov 49, 
   Salbiy Zafesov 70] 
Textilshchik Iv 2-0 Torpedo Tag 
  [Yuriy Yermakov 8 pen, Yuriy Krivolapov 49] 
Dinamo Vol      0-0 Energomash 
Asmaral Kisl    0-1 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Sergei Ledovskikh 59] 
Uralan          3-3 Spartak An 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 21, Vladislav Parakhnevich 32, Eduard Bogdanov 43 – 
   Sergei Kasatov 18, Sergei Pervushin 66, Yevgeniy Saprykin 72] 
Metallurg Lip   2-1 APK 
  [Vitaliy Milenin 21 pen, Alexandr Smolyaninov 40 – Sergei Selin 3] 
Torpedo Vlad    4-2 Gekris 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 22, 37, 47, Yevgeniy Durnev 76 – Hazret Dyshekov 14, 
   Yevgeniy Knyazhev 90] 
Trion-Volga     1-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Merab Isoyan 85] 

Round 33 [Oct 20] 
Spartak An      4-0 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Oleg Yeryomin 8, Sergei Pervushin 12, Andrei Podgurskiy 40, 
   Alexandr Voronov 87] 
Zhemchuzhina    3-2 Metallurg Lip 
  [Sergei Ledovskikh 3, Andrei Murygin 5 pen, Gocha Gogrichiani 75 – 
   Maxim Grevtsev 43, 50] 
Torpedo Tag     4-1 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Valeriy Belousov 11, Yevgeniy Perminov 21, Vitaliy Krivokon 25, 
   Vladimir Lobodenko 49 – Dmitriy Krausch 72] 
Energomash      2-1 Uralan 
  [Oleg Nabokov 57 pen, Alexei Golubtsov 80 – Yuriy Bobryshev 82] 
Druzhba Mayk    1-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Murad Zekokh 29 – Vladlen Baushev 71] 
Nart            2-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Vyaçeslav Lıçkin 45, 84] 
Trion-Volga     0-1 Terek 
  [Konstantin Kamnev 7] 
Prometheus-D    1-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Felix Novichev 19 – Eduard Kugotov 76] 
Gekris          4-0 APK 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 18, 70, Sergei Butenko 66, Lev Mayorov 68] 

Round 34 [Oct 23] 
Spartak An      3-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Sergei Kasatov 18, 60, Andrei Podgurskiy 73 pen] 
Zhemchuzhina    6-1 Torpedo Vlad 
  [Oleg Podruzhko 3, Sergei Ledovskikh 54, Gocha Gogrichiani 68, 
   Andrei Murygin 84, 89, Sergei Bozhko 87 – Dmitriy Vyazmikin 81] 
Torpedo Tag     1-2 Uralan 
  [Valeriy Popov 79 pen – Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 50, Yuriy Bobryshev 87 pen] 
Energomash      4-0 Asmaral Kisl 
  [Sergei Gridchin 4, Viktor Navochenko 21, 87, Oleg Nabokov 63 pen] 
Druzhba Mayk    3-0 Textilshchik Iv 
  [Ruslan Kunihov 30, Tamazi Yenik 68 pen, Beslan Ajinjal 88] 
Nart            1-1 Dinamo Vol 
  [Guseyn Guseynov 11 pen – Vladlen Baushev 32] 
Trion-Volga     3-2 Spartak Nal 
  [Boris Mitkin 10, Dmitriy Timashov 32, Dmitriy Karablin 90 – 
   Kazbek Nahushev 15, Basir Nauruzov 43] 
Prometheus-D    0-1 Terek 
  [Said-Magomed Neduyev 52] 

Round 35 [Oct 29] 
Textilshchik Iv 4-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Alexandr Zernov 3, 45, Alexei Filippov 50, Igor Tikhonov 61] 
Dinamo Vol      4-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Sergei Galkin 13, Yevgeniy Barandin 22, 30, Nikolai Berezin 90] 
Asmaral Kisl    1-3 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Alisher Gippot 89 – Murad Zekokh 55, 65, Romazan Shumahov 80] 
Uralan          6-0 Nart 
  [Vladislav Parakhnevich 26, 38, Yuriy Bobryshev 54 pen, Igor Lapidus 80, 
   Vitaliy Khaminov 86, Sergei Arutyunyan 88] 
Metallurg Lip   2-2 Torpedo Tag 
  [Vitaliy Milenin 15 pen, Artur Shamrin 37 – Sergei Nechai 56, 
   Boris Gorovoi 80] 
Torpedo Vlad    1-1 Energomash 
  [Nail Safayev 73 – Sergei Gridchin 89] 
Gekris          1-0 Spartak An 
  [Andrei Zhirov 8] 
APK             2-4 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Andrei Gusev 78, Igor Kuznechenkov 88 – Gocha Gogrichiani 33, 51, 64, 90] 

Round 36 [Nov 1] 
Textilshchik Iv 6-0 Trion-Volga 
  [Alexandr Zernov 28, Yuriy Krivolapov 34, 62, Alexei Filippov 38, 
   Igor Tikhonov 61, Fyodor Tuvin 70] 
Dinamo Vol      6-0 Prometheus-D 
  [Vladlen Baushev 10, 85, Viktor Vetrov 18, Alexandr Ivanov 63, 
   Valeriy Mikhalevich 66, Yuriy Isayev 86 pen] 
Asmaral Kisl    1-2 Nart 
  [Alisher Gippot 42 – Vyaçeslav Lıçkin 7, Eduard Yeropkin 65] 
Uralan          1-1 Druzhba Mayk 
  [Yevgeniy Yastrebinskiy 4 – Roman Gusev 60] 
Metallurg Lip   3-1 Energomash 
  [Maxim Grevtsev 20, Artur Shamrin 43, Valeriy Nikiforov 66 – 
   Oleg Nabokov 73] 
Torpedo Vlad    4-2 Torpedo Tag 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 6, 30, 50, Sergei Nikonorov 82 – Valeriy Popov 62, 67] 
Gekris          3-1 Zhemchuzhina 
  [Eduard Sarkisov 30, Hazret Dyshekov 35, Igor Yushchenko 63 – 
   Sergei Ledovskikh 84] 
APK             2-0 Spartak An 
  [Nikolai Kuznetsov 35, 77] 
Terek           3-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Awarded] 


Final Table: 

 1.Zhemchuzhina Sochi             34  24  5  5  84-40  53  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Uralan Elista                  34  19  5 10  65-49  43
 3.Gekris Novorossiysk            34  18  7  9  63-35  43 
 4.Druzhba Maykop                 34  17  8  9  57-42  42
 5.Terek Grozny                   34  18  5 11  63-43  41 
 6.Dinamo Vologda                 34  15  7 12  51-43  37
 7.Metallurg Lipetsk              34  14  8 12  49-41  36
 8.Spartak Nalchik                34  16  3 15  58-47  35
 9.Spartak Anapa                  34  14  7 13  49-47  35
10.Torpedo Vladimir               34  12  9 13  53-53  33
11.Asmaral Kislovodsk             34  12  7 15  37-50  31 
12.Torpedo Taganrog               34  12  6 16  47-39  30
13.Nart Cherkessk                 34  11  8 15  37-55  30
14.APK Azov                       34  11  6 17  37-60  28 
15.Textilshchik Ivanovo           34  10  8 16  58-57  28
---------------------------------------------------------
16.Energomash Belgorod            34   8 11 15  44-68  27  Relegated 
17.Prometheus-Dinamo St-Peterburg 34   6  9 19  36-65  21  Relegated
18.Trion-Volga Tver               34   7  5 22  31-85  19  Relegated

Notes: Cement Novorossiysk changed name to Gekris. 
       Volga Tver changed name to Trion-Volga. 

Top scorers: 

1.Gocha Gogrichiani (Zhemchuzhina)    26 
2.Eduard Kugotov (Spartak Nal)        19 
3.Nikolai Sukhov (Torpedo Vlad)       17 
4.Konstantin Kamnev (Terek)           16 
5.Artur Shamrin (Metallurg Lip)       14 
6.Yuriy Bobryshev (Uralan)            13 
  Yuriy Krivolapov (Textilshchik Iv)  13 
  Yevgeniy Saprykin (Spartak An)      13 
  Igor Tikhonov (Textilshchik Iv)     13 


Central Zone

Final Table:

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny      34  26  3  5  78-19  55  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Torpedo Ryazan                 34  19  8  7  55-38  46
 3.Zvezda Perm                    34  18  9  7  59-36  45
 4.Torpedo Volzhskiy              34  15 10  9  65-37  40
 5.Rubin-TAN Kazan                34  15  9 10  43-30  39
 6.Lada Togliatti                 34  15  8 11  57-40  38
 7.Sokol Saratov                  34  15  7 12  70-47  37
 8.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil          34  12 13  9  41-27  37
 9.Torpedo Miass                  34  14  7 13  42-54  35 
10.Zenit Izhevsk                  34  11 12 11  51-47  34
11.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola            34  13  5 16  47-52  31
12.Zenit Chelyabinsk              34  10 10 14  44-58  30 
13.Svetotekhnika Saransk          34  11  7 16  50-66  29
14.Lada Dimitrovgrad              34  10  8 16  34-62  28  [1 1 0 3-2 3] 
15.Metallurg Magnitogorsk         34  10  8 16  30-43  28  [0 1 1 2-3 1] 
---------------------------------------------------------
16.Atommash Volgodonsk            34  11  5 18  26-59  27  Relegated 
17.Gastello Ufa                   34   6  7 21  27-61  19  Relegated 
18.Dinamo Kirov                   34   4  6 24  21-64  14  Relegated 

Notes: Start Ulyanovsk relocated to Dimitrovgrad and changed name to Lada. 
       Rubin Kazan changed name to Rubin-TAN. 


Round 1 [Apr 25] 
Druzhba YO      1-2 Sokol 
  [Alexandr Korol 5 – Oleg Teryokhin 28, Dmitriy Maksimov 64] 
Lada Dm         2-2 Lada Tl 
  [Andrei Galyanov 52, Rais Sadykov 55 – Sergei Chesnakas 26, 85 pen] 
Metallurg Mg    1-0 Rubin-TAN 
  [Alexandr Kaunov 38] 
Gastello        0-4 KamAZ 
  [Viktor Panchenko 50, 67, 75, Oleg Mirny 85] 
Zenit Chel      1-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Yuriy Konovalov 85 – Yuriy Petrov 87 pen] 
Torpedo Miass   2-2 Uralets 
  [Alexandr Odnopyorov 20, 59 pen – Igor Shiropatin 47, 52] 
Torpedo Rz      2-0 Zenit Izh 
  [Sergei Shepelev 18, Igor Konyayev 71] 
Svetotekhnika   1-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Albert Fedosov 20 – Alexei Lipatnikov 15] 
Atommash        1-0 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Yuriy Sirota 54] 

Round 2 [Apr 28] 
Druzhba YO      2-3 Lada Tl 
  [Alexandr Korol 47, Yevgeniy Khitrov 90 – Sergei Chesnakas 20, 
   Vadim Malyshev 27, Nikolai Shchukin 70] 
Lada Dm         2-2 Sokol 
  [Vladimir Mishin 33, Rais Sadykov 40 – Igor Kurakin 55, 
   Ravil Monasipov 77] 
Metallurg Mg    0-1 KamAZ 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 51] 
Gastello        0-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Vadim Potapov 10] 
Zenit Chel      1-1 Uralets 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 83 – Andrei Morozov 53] 
Torpedo Miass   4-2 Zvezda Perm 
  [Igor Lazarev 15, Eduard Rubantsev 20, Alexandr Odnopyorov 43, 65 – 
   Mikhail Shestakov 40, Vladimir Filimonov 75] 
Torpedo Rz      1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Sergei Popov 75 pen] 
Svetotekhnika   0-0 Zenit Izh 

Round 3 [May 6] 
Uralets         0-0 Torpedo Rz 
Zvezda Perm     1-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Yuriy Petrov 65 pen] 
Rubin-TAN       3-2 Zenit Chel 
  [Marat Mulashev 39, Oleg Nechayev 48, Rubin Ravilov 78 – 
   Gennadiy Mikhailov 57, Fail Mirgalimov 67] 
KamAZ           2-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Vladimir Baryshev 20, Ivan Vinnikov 72] 
Sokol           4-1 Gastello 
  [Sergei Ivanov 24, Yuriy Vasilyev 34, Dmitriy Maksimov 51, 
   Sergei Basov 66 – Vyacheslav Golubev 32] 
Lada Tl         0-0 Metallurg Mg 
Torpedo Vzh     2-0 Druzhba YO 
  [Mikhail Potylchak 51, 89] 
Atommash        2-0 Lada Dm 
  [Dmitriy Karpov 39, Oleg Mednykh 45] 

Round 4 [May 9] 
Uralets         2-1 Svetotekhnika 
  [Yuriy Vetlugayev 5, Igor Bakhtin 25 – Sergei Ilyin 75] 
Zvezda Perm     2-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 25, Sergei Khudorozhkov 65 – Saleh Abdulkayumov 3] 
Rubin-TAN       0-0 Torpedo Miass 
KamAZ           5-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Pavel Yurtsev 15, Vladimir Baryshev 22, Niyaz Akbarov 35, 
   Robert Yevdokimov 70, Viktor Panchenko 83] 
Sokol           1-0 Metallurg Mg 
  [Oleg Teryokhin 57] 
Lada Tl         2-0 Gastello 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 20, 44] 
Torpedo Vzh     2-0 Lada Dm 
  [Oleg Umurzakov 17, Mikhail Potylchak 36] 
Atommash        3-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Oleg Gaivoronov 27, Sergei Shurchilov 36, 90 – Alexandr Fyodorov 41 pen] 
Zenit Izh       1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Sergei Obukhov 18] 

Round 5 [May 16] 
Dinamo Kir      0-0 Uralets 
Zenit Izh       0-2 Zvezda Perm 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 8, Sergei Khudorozhkov 59] 
Metallurg Mg    1-0 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Alexandr Kaunov 87 pen] 
Gastello        4-0 Atommash 
  [Yuriy Dovzhenko 21, 45, Oleg Ignatov 65 pen, Oleg Gorokhov 84] 
Zenit Chel      4-0 Lada Tl 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 8, 74, Yuriy Konovalov 29, 82] 
Torpedo Miass   3-2 Sokol 
  [Eduard Rubantsev 12, Sergei Usov 58, Alexandr Odnopyorov 72 – 
   Sergei Basov 57, 71] 
Torpedo Rz      2-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Sergei Popov 46, Sergei Ponomaryov 63 – Marat Mulashev 84] 
Svetotekhnika   1-2 KamAZ 
  [Vladimir Rokunov 41 – Yuriy Kuznetsov 3, Viktor Panchenko 32] 
Lada Dm         0-3 Druzhba YO 
  [Alexandr Korol 4, Andrei Mikhalyov 25, Alexandr Fyodorov 51] 

Round 6 [May 19] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 Zvezda Perm 
  [Leonid Yefimov 76 – Vladimir Filimonov 6, Yuriy Petrov 15] 
Zenit Izh       1-1 Uralets 
  [Sergei Kholmogorov 35 pen – Dmitriy Gayevoi 70] 
Metallurg Mg    1-0 Atommash 
  [Mikhail Petrov 50] 
Gastello        3-2 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Igor Ignatov 18, 81, Ildar Sakayev 44 – Oleg Umurzakov 65, 88] 
Zenit Chel      1-1 Sokol 
  [Sergei Budarin 80 – Yuriy Vasilyev 4] 
Torpedo Miass   1-0 Lada Tl 
  [Alexandr Odnopyorov 13 pen] 
Torpedo Rz      2-0 KamAZ 
  [Vladimir Kuganov 24, Saleh Abdulkayumov 60] 
Svetotekhnika   1-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Alexei Bessonov 40 – Marat Mulashev 44] 

Round 7 [May 27] 
Rubin-TAN       1-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Oleg Nechayev 81 – Alexandr Arzamasov 7] 
KamAZ           3-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Oleg Mirny 53, Robert Yevdokimov 72, Pavel Kurakin 83] 
Sokol           4-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Yuriy Vasilyev 40, 63 pen, Sergei Basov 73, Dmitriy Maksimov 87] 
Lada Tl         0-0 Torpedo Rz 
Torpedo Vzh     2-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Dmitriy Petrenko 29, Alexandr Volodkin 31] 
Atommash        0-5 Zenit Chel 
  [Sergei Budarin 27, 42, Yuriy Konovalov 31, 73, Fail Mirgalimov 51] 
Druzhba YO      2-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Alexandr Fyodorov 44 pen, Igor Paskiv 54 – Vladimir Miromanov 72] 
Lada Dm         3-0 Gastello 
  [Sergei Buchin 30 pen, Vladimir Mishin 47, Rais Sadykov 90] 

Round 8 [May 30] 
Rubin-TAN       2-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Marat Mulashev 28, Sergei Moiseyev 46] 
KamAZ           1-0 Zenit Izh 
  [Vladimir Klontsak 38] 
Sokol           4-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Mikhail Nikitin 23, Oleg Teryokhin 25, 40, 81 – Vladimir Kuganov 1] 
Lada Tl         2-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 21, Sergei Mikhnevich 31] 
Torpedo Vzh     3-1 Zenit Chel 
  [Alexei Bolshakov 14, Alexandr Volodkin 30, Dmitriy Petrenko 33 – 
   Igor Belonogov 38] 
Atommash        0-0 Torpedo Miass 
Druzhba YO      3-0 Gastello 
  [Andrei Mikhalyov 60, Igor Paskiv 61, Yevgeniy Khitrov 75] 
Lada Dm         2-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Nail Minachov 30, Vladimir Mishin 38 – Artyom Dorofeyev 78] 
Zvezda Perm     2-1 Uralets 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 78, Yuriy Petrov 87 pen – Viktor Ivanov 50] 

Round 9 [Jun 6] 
Dinamo Kir      2-1 Sokol 
  [Danil Ajiyev 3, 14 – Oleg Teryokhin 8] 
Zenit Izh       1-1 Lada Tl 
  [Andrei Ponomaryov 15 – Sergei Mikhnevich 17] 
Uralets         0-1 KamAZ 
  [Ivan Vinnikov 19] 
Zvezda Perm     1-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 25 – Albert Sergeyev 14] 
Zenit Chel      4-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 7, 88 pen, Yevgeniy Sinopalnikov 17, Igor Kargin 80 – 
   Alexandr Fyodorov 40 pen] 
Torpedo Miass   3-1 Lada Dm 
  [Alexandr Odnopyorov 38 pen, Anatoliy Shchepin 48, Vladimir Dubovikov 80 – 
   Nail Minachov 70] 
Torpedo Rz      3-0 Atommash 
  [Sergei Popov 27, 79, Saleh Abdulkayumov 40] 
Svetotekhnika   1-0 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Eduard Shapovalov 13] 
Gastello        0-0 Metallurg Mg 

Round 10 [Jun 9] 
Dinamo Kir      0-1 Lada Tl 
  [Dmitriy Khotulyov 9] 
Zenit Izh       2-1 Sokol 
  [Alexandr Arzamasov 1, Viktor Dvoretskiy 16 – Andrei Kislyakov 85] 
Uralets         1-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Sergei Perednya 77 – Marat Mulashev 67] 
Zvezda Perm     1-0 KamAZ 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 43] 
Zenit Chel      1-1 Lada Dm 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 2 pen – Rais Sadykov 75] 
Torpedo Miass   0-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Radik Gadeyev 85] 
Torpedo Rz      3-0 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Igor Konyayev 2 pen, Saleh Abdulkayumov 37, 46] 
Svetotekhnika   2-0 Atommash 
  [Eduard Shapovalov 33, Albert Fedosov 63 pen] 

Round 11 [Jun 17] 
Sokol           1-0 Uralets 
  [Anatoliy Kozlov 67] 
Lada Tl         0-0 Zvezda Perm 
Torpedo Vzh     7-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Dmitriy Petrenko 2, 38 pen, 85, Valeriy Chupin 12, 82, Mikhail Potylchak 52, 70] 
Atommash        3-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Oleg Mednykh 35 pen, 54, Alexei Semyonov 75 – Andrei Ponomaryov 8] 
Druzhba YO      3-3 Torpedo Rz 
  [Igor Paskiv 9, Alexandr Korol 28, Radik Gadeyev 46 – 
   Sergei Popov 7, Garnik Avalyan 40, Saleh Abdulkayumov 57] 
Lada Dm         3-2 Svetotekhnika 
  [Alexandr Chabai 43, Sergei Buchin 55, Nail Minachov 83 – 
   Albert Fedosov 40, Valeriy Strokov 55] 
Metallurg Mg    2-1 Zenit Chel 
  [Alexandr Kaunov 43, Viktor Sokolovskiy 89 – Fail Mirgalimov 73] 
Gastello        3-1 Torpedo Miass 
  [Damir Davletov 64, 76, Yuriy Dovzhenko 82 – Oleg Kazantsev 30] 

Round 12 [Jun 20] 
Sokol           1-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Alexei Isayev 53 – Mikhail Shestakov 36] 
Lada Tl         2-0 Uralets 
  [Minnegaysa Merdeyev 49, Sergei Chesnakas 65 pen] 
Torpedo Vzh     1-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Alexei Bolshakov 77 – Andrei Ponomaryov 50] 
Atommash        0-0 Dinamo Kir 
Druzhba YO      6-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Yevgeniy Khitrov 10, 32, Alexandr Fyodorov 14, 40, 83, Rafail Gimatutdinov 74] 
Lada Dm         0-2 Torpedo Rz 
  [Sergei Ponomaryov 21, Garnik Avalyan 65] 
Metallurg Mg    1-1 Torpedo Miass 
  [Alexandr Kaunov 69 pen – Vladimir Dubovikov 78] 
Gastello        2-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Ildar Sakayev 47, Damir Davletov 81] 
KamAZ           2-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Ivan Vinnikov 30, 60 – Vadim Potapov 23] 

Round 13 [Jun 27] 
Dinamo Kir      2-0 Lada Dm 
  [Nikolai Kurilov 53, 63 pen] 
Zenit Izh       4-0 Druzhba YO 
  [Sergei Solomennikov 25, Andrei Ponomaryov 30 pen, Andrei Ivanov 49, 64] 
Uralets         2-2 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Igor Bakhtin 16, Sergei Bulatov 48 pen – Mikhail Potylchak 47, 73] 
Zvezda Perm     2-0 Atommash 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 25, Sergei Khudorozhkov 47] 
Rubin-TAN       2-0 Lada Tl 
  [Marat Mulashev 55, Oleg Nechayev 75] 
KamAZ           3-2 Sokol 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 5, Sergei Kovalyov 17, Viktor Panchenko 60 – 
   Dmitriy Maksimov 25, Yuriy Vasilyev 70] 
Torpedo Rz      2-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Garnik Avalyan 23, Saleh Abdulkayumov 68 – Vladimir Kasatkin 32] 
Svetotekhnika   3-1 Gastello 
  [Vladimir Rokunov 50, 67, Alexandr Yevstigneyev 77 – Igor Ignatov 64] 

Round 14 [Jun 30] 
Dinamo Kir      0-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Rinat Sungatullin 81] 
Zenit Izh       7-1 Lada Dm 
  [Dmitriy Kozhevnikov 18, Sergei Obukhov 22, Andrei Ponomaryov 55, 
   Andrei Ivanov 57, 69, Andrei Glukhikh 72, Andrei Rubtsov 82 – 
   Alexandr Zaikin 65] 
Uralets         4-0 Atommash 
  [Dmitriy Gayevoi 6, 18, Andrei Sivkov 24, 28] 
Zvezda Perm     1-1 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 66 pen – Alexandr Volodkin 70] 
Rubin-TAN       1-0 Sokol 
  [Sergei Moiseyev 60] 
KamAZ           5-1 Lada Tl 
  [Vladimir Klontsak 11, Robert Yevdokimov 35, Yuriy Kuznetsov 40, 89, 
   Viktor Panchenko 75 – Alexandr Yutovets 67] 
Torpedo Rz      1-0 Gastello 
  [Vladimir Kuganov 68] 
Svetotekhnika   1-2 Metallurg Mg 
  [Albert Fedosov 43 pen – Vladimir Ivanko 10, Mikhail Petrov 70] 
Torpedo Miass   1-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Alik Nafikov 47] 

Round 15 [Jul 6] 
Druzhba YO      0-0 Zvezda Perm 
Lada Dm         0-0 Uralets 
Metallurg Mg    0-2 Dinamo Kir 
  [Leonid Yefimov 38, Danil Ajiyev 75] 
Gastello        1-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Igor Ignatov 52 – Sergei Obukhov 77] 
Zenit Chel      2-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 4, 89 pen] 
Torpedo Miass   1-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Valeriy Bakhmutov (TR) 21 og – Garnik Avalyan 10] 
Torpedo Vzh     1-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Alexandr Volodkin 5 – Marat Mulashev 21 pen] 
Atommash        1-0 KamAZ 
  [Oleg Mednykh 75] 

Round 16 
[Jul 9] 
Druzhba YO      0-0 Uralets 
Lada Dm         0-3 Zvezda Perm 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 68, Vladimir Filimonov 80, Konstantin Paramonov 87] 
Metallurg Mg    1-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Vladimir Kasatkin 27 pen – Andrei Ponomaryov 85] 
Gastello        3-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Igor Ignatov 23, 80, Damir Davletov 86] 
Zenit Chel      1-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Sergei Makarov 83 – Garnik Avalyan 7] 
Torpedo Miass   2-1 Svetotekhnika 
  [Alik Nafikov 8, Alexandr Odnopyorov 80 – Alexandr Torgashov 90] 
Atommash        2-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Artur Kharitonov 7, 38 – Rubin Ravilov 62] 
Sokol           4-0 Lada Tl 
  [Vadim Tyurin 7, Oleg Teryokhin 11, 56, Yuriy Vasilyev 37] 
[Jul 10] 
Torpedo Vzh     0-1 KamAZ 
  [Viktor Panchenko 53] 

Round 17 [Jul 15] 
Dinamo Kir      0-2 Torpedo Miass 
  [Alexandr Odnopyorov 48, 78] 
Zenit Izh       1-1 Zenit Chel 
  [Andrei Ponomaryov 32 – Ivan Nikitin 85] 
Uralets         3-0 Gastello 
  [Sergei Bulatov 65 pen, Andrei Sivkov 86, Igor Shiropatin 90] 
Zvezda Perm     3-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 2 pen, 77, Sergei Chebanov 88 – Mikhail Petrov 85] 
Rubin-TAN       3-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Sergei Moiseyev 22, Oleg Nechayev 32, 45 – Igor Portnov 31] 
KamAZ           1-0 Lada Dm 
  [Alexandr Akimov (L) 62 og] 
Sokol           1-2 Atommash 
  [Yuriy Vasilyev 57 – Artur Kharitonov 59, Sergei Shurchilov 85] 
Lada Tl         1-1 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 2 – Oleg Umurzakov 66] 
Svetotekhnika   4-2 Torpedo Rz 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 40, 67, Alexei Bessonov 85, Albert Fedosov 88 – 
   Sergei Popov 16, Garnik Avalyan 47] 

Round 18 [Jul 18] 
Dinamo Kir      0-2 Zenit Chel 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 38 pen, Igor Belonogov 44] 
Zenit Izh       3-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Andrei Ponomaryov 20, 39, Igor Mityagin 32] 
Uralets         1-0 Metallurg Mg 
  [Sergei Bulatov 18] 
Zvezda Perm     5-1 Gastello 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 14, 48, Vladimir Filimonov 15, 34, Yuriy Petrov 25 – 
   Oleg Gorokhov 44] 
Rubin-TAN       2-0 Lada Dm 
  [Sergei Osipov 18, Marat Mulashev 34] 
KamAZ           6-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Viktor Panchenko 4, Vladimir Baryshev 16, Oleg Mirny 35, 
   Sergei Kovalyov 40, Anatoliy Mastrov 74, Yuriy Kuznetsov 88 – 
   Alexandr Fyodorov 80] 
Sokol           0-0 Torpedo Vzh 
Lada Tl         4-0 Atommash 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 36, Minnegaysa Merdeyev 47, Dmitriy Khotulyov 53, 
   Farid Zhangirov 89] 

Round 19 [Aug 10] 
Druzhba YO      2-0 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Alexandr Korol 22, 31] 
Lada Dm         1-0 Atommash 
  [Vladimir Mishin 60] 
Metallurg Mg    1-0 Sokol 
  [Vladimir Kasatkin 82 pen] 
Gastello        0-1 Lada Tl 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 15] 
Zenit Chel      1-1 Rubin-TAN 
  [Sergei Yesipov 15 – Oleg Nechayev 17] 
Torpedo Miass   0-5 KamAZ 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 53, 56 pen, Viktor Panchenko 61, 83, Robert Yevdokimov 80] 
Torpedo Rz      1-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Vladimir Kuganov 88 – Konstantin Paramonov 41] 
Svetotekhnika   0-4 Uralets 
  [Sergei Bulatov 37, Yuriy Demidov (S) 40 og, Vitaliy Maksimkin 79, 
   Andrei Sivkov 89] 

Round 20 [Aug 13] 
Druzhba YO      0-1 Atommash 
  [Dmitriy Chupin 64] 
Lada Dm         1-1 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Vitaliy Ilyin 16 – Alexandr Volodkin 28] 
Metallurg Mg    2-2 Lada Tl 
  [Viktor Sokolovskiy 39, Vladimir Kasatkin 77 pen – Alexandr Yutovets 26, 
   Sergei Chesnakas 50] 
Gastello        1-3 Sokol 
  [Igor Ignatov 54 – Dmitriy Maksimov 28, Oleg Teryokhin 67, 
   Vadim Tyurin 74] 
Zenit Chel      0-2 KamAZ 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 30, 47] 
Torpedo Miass   1-0 Rubin-TAN 
  [Vladimir Dubovikov 71] 
Torpedo Rz      1-0 Uralets 
  [Garnik Avalyan 28] 
Svetotekhnika   2-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 60, 79 – Mikhail Shestakov 83] 
Dinamo Kir      2-4 Zenit Izh 
  [Alexandr Reshetnikov 27, Leonid Yefimov 36 – Andrei Ponomaryov 11, 
   Dmitriy Kozhevnikov 15, Igor Mityagin 25, Andrei Ivanov 74] 

Round 21 [Aug 20] 
Uralets         2-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Sergei Bulatov 29, 37] 
Zvezda Perm     3-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Sergei Kireyev 42, Sergei Khudorozhkov 57, Yuriy Petrov 67 – 
   Andrei Ponomaryov 77 pen] 
Rubin-TAN       1-2 Torpedo Rz 
  [Oleg Nechayev 6 – Vladimir Kuganov 11, Andrei Slominskiy 25] 
KamAZ           6-2 Svetotekhnika 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 6, Viktor Panchenko 33, Yuriy Kuznetsov 41, 88, 
   Eduard Yugrin 75, Pavel Kurakin 90 – Vladimir Rokunov 51, 
   Rustem Churbanov 82] 
Sokol           3-2 Zenit Chel 
  [Oleg Teryokhin 6 pen, 36, Sergei Ivanov 26 – Igor Belonogov 77, 
   Sergei Matochkin 88] 
Lada Tl         4-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 4 pen, 42, 59, Igor Lyubeishun 19] 
Torpedo Vzh     4-0 Gastello 
  [Dmitriy Petrenko 3, 45, 88, Vadim Bozhenko 83] 
Atommash        0-0 Metallurg Mg 
Druzhba YO      2-0 Lada Dm 
  [Igor Portnov 66, Alexandr Korol 82 pen] 

Round 22 [Aug 23] 
Uralets         2-2 Zenit Izh 
  [Sergei Bulatov 17, Vitaliy Maksimkin 28 – Andrei Ivanov 20, Yuriy Kokorin 90] 
Zvezda Perm     1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Nikolai Yakovlev 25] 
Rubin-TAN       2-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Sergei Moiseyev 36, Marat Mulashev 77] 
KamAZ           4-0 Torpedo Rz 
  [Viktor Panchenko 44, 62, Yuriy Kuznetsov 47, 83 pen] 
Sokol           0-1 Torpedo Miass 
  [Igor Lazarev 18] 
Lada Tl         8-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Sergei Chesnakas 17, 25, 54, 85, Vitaliy Trofimenko 23, Alexandr Babanov 35, 90, 
   Azgat Galliulov 87] 
Torpedo Vzh     4-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Alexandr Yeryomenko 26, Dmitriy Petrenko 50 pen, 70, Mikhail Potylchak 76 – 
   Mikhail Petrov 90] 
Atommash        2-0 Gastello 
  [Oleg Mednykh 15 pen, 20] 

Round 23 [Aug 30] 
Dinamo Kir      0-3 KamAZ 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 21, Nikolai Kolesov 48, Viktor Panchenko 73] 
Zenit Izh       1-0 Rubin-TAN 
  [Igor Mityagin 21] 
Metallurg Mg    1-1 Lada Dm 
  [Vladimir Kasatkin 17 pen – Alexandr Zaikin 30] 
Gastello        2-0 Druzhba YO 
  [Igor Ignatov 48, Yuriy Dovzhenko 73] 
Zenit Chel      1-0 Atommash 
  [Igor Kargin 35] 
Torpedo Miass   1-1 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Sergei Usov 35 – Dmitriy Petrenko 36] 
Torpedo Rz      3-1 Sokol 
  [Andrei Slominskiy 12 pen, Garnik Avalyan 44, Vladimir Kuganov 74 – 
   Anatoliy Kozlov 8] 
Svetotekhnika   5-4 Lada Tl 
  [Alexei Bessonov 3, Albert Fedosov 19, 34, 66, Vladimir Korolyov 54 – 
   Sergei Chesnakas 44 pen, 47, 61, Farid Zhangirov 50] 
Uralets         0-2 Zvezda Perm 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 49, Andrei Bryukhanov 62] 

Round 24 [Sep 2] 
Dinamo Kir      0-2 Rubin-TAN 
  [Marat Mulashev 5 pen, Oleg Nechayev 43] 
Zenit Izh       1-1 KamAZ 
  [Yuriy Kokorin 60 – Viktor Panchenko 27] 
Metallurg Mg    4-2 Druzhba YO 
  [Vladimir Ivanko 28, Viktor Sokolovskiy 49, 56, Andrei Buchnevich 88 – 
   Alexandr Korol 52, Radik Gadeyev 76] 
Gastello        0-1 Lada Dm 
  [Rais Sadykov 75] 
Zenit Chel      1-3 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Igor Belonogov 48 – Dmitriy Petrenko 30 pen, 37 pen, Mikhail Potylchak 82] 
Torpedo Miass   5-0 Atommash 
  [Anatoliy Shchepin 31, Oleg Kazantsev 48 pen, Sergei Usov 50, 
   Vladimir Dubovikov 55, Eduard Rubantsev 82] 
Torpedo Rz      1-0 Lada Tl 
  [Andrei Slominskiy 38 pen] 
Svetotekhnika   5-3 Sokol 
  [Albert Fedosov 11 pen, Vladimir Korolyov 23, 47, 80, Vladimir Rokunov 64 – 
   Anatoliy Kozlov 4, 37, Oleg Teryokhin 12] 

Round 25 [Sep 9] 
Rubin-TAN       2-0 Zvezda Perm 
  [Marat Mulashev 25 pen, 81] 
KamAZ           4-0 Uralets 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 22 pen, Viktor Panchenko 46, 75, Oleg Mirny 70] 
Sokol           4-2 Zenit Izh 
  [Yuriy Vasilyev 19, Ravil Monasipov 44, Dmitriy Plotnikov 77 pen, 
   Oleg Teryokhin 81 – Andrei Ivanov 26, Alexandr Arzamasov 60] 
Lada Tl         7-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Yutovets 13, 65, Andrei Davydov 15, Sergei Chesnakas 27, 45, 
   Alexandr Babanov 77, Yuriy Yelchev 86] 
Torpedo Vzh     4-0 Svetotekhnika 
  [Oleg Umurzakov 15, Dmitriy Petrenko 31, 49, Mikhail Potylchak 59] 
Atommash        0-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Saleh Abdulkayumov 84] 
Druzhba YO      2-1 Torpedo Miass 
  [Vladimir Fyodorov (T) 48 og, Sergei Panov 73 – Oleg Kazantsev 61 pen] 
Lada Dm         2-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Oleg Lukonin 54, Vladimir Mishin 85] 

Round 26 [Sep 12] 
Rubin-TAN       1-1 Uralets 
  [Marat Mulashev 43 pen – Andrei Sivkov 53] 
KamAZ           1-0 Zvezda Perm 
  [Viktor Panchenko 59] 
Sokol           1-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Ravil Monasipov 13 – Alexandr Reshetnikov 39] 
Lada Tl         1-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Alexandr Babanov 45 – Andrei Glukhikh 72] 
Torpedo Vzh     5-2 Torpedo Rz 
  [Dmitriy Piskunov 21, Alexandr Volodkin 25, Mikhail Potylchak 47, 
   Alexei Bolshakov 60, Oleg Umurzakov 66 – Saleh Abdulkayumov 65, 
   Sergei Shepelev 75] 
Atommash        0-2 Svetotekhnika 
  [Albert Fedosov 63, Vladimir Rokunov 88] 
Druzhba YO      2-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Alexandr Korol 55, Vladimir Pronin 75] 
Lada Dm         2-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Alexandr Zaikin 3, 54] 
Metallurg Mg    2-0 Gastello 
  [Andrei Buchnevich 68, Vladimir Ivanko 69] 

Round 27 [Sep 19] 
Dinamo Kir      2-2 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Oleg Tsaava 61, Danil Ajiyev 70 – Dmitriy Petrenko 16, Valeriy Chupin 23] 
Zenit Izh       6-1 Atommash 
  [Andrei Ivanov 2, 21, 36, 75, 84, Andrei Ponomaryov 10 – Artur Kharitonov 82] 
Uralets         0-1 Lada Tl 
  [Farid Zhangirov 23] 
Zvezda Perm     3-2 Sokol 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 23, 30, Yuriy Petrov 52 – Oleg Teryokhin 58, 
   Sergei Ivanov 66] 
Zenit Chel      2-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Yevgeniy Sinopalnikov 23, Sergei Matochkin 77 – Alexandr Kaunov 22] 
Torpedo Miass   2-1 Gastello 
  [Oleg Mordovin 44, Vitaliy Tulenkov (G) 62 og – Vyacheslav Golubev 42] 
Torpedo Rz      1-0 Lada Dm 
  [Sergei Popov 48] 
Svetotekhnika   0-0 Druzhba YO 
Rubin-TAN       0-0 KamAZ 

Round 28 [Sep 22] 
Dinamo Kir      0-1 Atommash 
  [Oleg Mednykh 57] 
Zenit Izh       0-3 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Alexei Bolshakov 20, Oleg Umurzakov 45, Dmitriy Petrenko 70] 
Uralets         1-0 Sokol 
  [Sergei Perednya 82] 
Zvezda Perm     2-1 Lada Tl 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 47, Andrei Bryukhanov 64 pen – Farid Zhangirov 57] 
Zenit Chel      0-0 Gastello 
Torpedo Miass   2-0 Metallurg Mg 
  [Oleg Kazantsev 83, Alik Nafikov 85] 
Torpedo Rz      1-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Garnik Avalyan 15 – Sergei Panov 79] 
Svetotekhnika   3-3 Lada Dm 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 44 pen, 46, Alexei Bessonov 55 – Alexandr Prokopenko 25, 
   Alexandr Zaikin 53, 54] 

Round 29 [Sep 29] 
Sokol           2-1 KamAZ 
  [Dmitriy Maksimov 25, Oleg Teryokhin 42 – Pavel Kurakin 57] 
Lada Tl         1-0 Rubin-TAN 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 56] 
Torpedo Vzh     5-3 Zvezda Perm 
  [Dmitriy Piskunov 4, Alexandr Yeryomenko 50, Valeriy Zhabko 57, 
   Mikhail Potylchak 58, Valeriy Chupin 80 – Sergei Kireyev 2, 
   Vladimir Filimonov 20, 30] 
Atommash        0-0 Uralets 
Druzhba YO      4-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Sergei Panov 34, 38, Alexandr Korol 83 pen, 86 – Dmitriy Kozhevnikov 51] 
Lada Dm         2-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Vladimir Mishin 32, Oleg Lukonin 66] 
Metallurg Mg    0-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Saleh Abdulkayumov 14] 
Gastello        0-0 Svetotekhnika 
Zenit Chel      3-2 Torpedo Miass 
  [Oleg Lyukshin 34, 58, Igor Belonogov 65 – Sergei Usov 39, 
   Oleg Kazantsev 51] 

Round 30 [Oct 2] 
Sokol           3-0 Rubin-TAN 
  [Oleg Teryokhin 66, 75, Mikhail Dmitriyev 87] 
Lada Tl         0-1 KamAZ 
  [Viktor Panchenko 26] 
Torpedo Vzh     1-0 Uralets 
  [Oleg Umurzakov 7] 
Atommash        2-0 Zvezda Perm 
  [Oleg Mednykh 71 pen, Vadim Ivanov 87] 
Druzhba YO      2-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Vladimir Pronin 32, Yevgeniy Khitrov 48 – Leonid Shatunov 14] 
Lada Dm         2-0 Zenit Izh 
  [Vyacheslav Voitanov 33, Vladimir Mishin 72] 
Metallurg Mg    0-0 Svetotekhnika 
Gastello        1-3 Torpedo Rz 
  [Sergei Popov (T) 48 og – Sergei Popov 9, Garnik Avalyan 16, 86] 

Round 31 [Oct 10] 
Dinamo Kir      0-2 Metallurg Mg 
  [Vladimir Miromanov 1, Alexandr Kaunov 33] 
Zenit Izh       1-1 Gastello 
  [Andrei Ivanov 59 – Arnold Slabodich 55] 
Uralets         1-0 Lada Dm 
  [Igor Dolmatov 2] 
Zvezda Perm     2-1 Druzhba YO 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 43, Andrei Bryukhanov 59 pen – Radik Gadeyev 41] 
Rubin-TAN       3-1 Atommash 
  [Oleg Nechayev 14, Sergei Moiseyev 20, Rubin Ravilov 51 – 
   Nikolai Proshin 4] 
KamAZ           2-0 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 30 pen, Nikolai Kolesov 65] 
Torpedo Rz      4-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Saleh Abdulkayumov 35, 47, Sergei Popov 65, Vladimir Podymalov 79] 
Svetotekhnika   4-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Oleg Antonov 14, Vladimir Rokunov 20, Vladimir Korolyov 30, 
   Alexei Bessonov 40] 

Round 32 [Oct 13] 
Dinamo Kir      1-1 Gastello 
  [Danil Ajiyev 3 – Arnold Slabodich 60] 
Zenit Izh       1-0 Metallurg Mg 
  [Andrei Ivanov 70] 
Uralets         1-0 Druzhba YO 
  [Sergei Perednya 44] 
Zvezda Perm     7-0 Lada Dm 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 24, 68, 74, 85, Andrei Bryukhanov 62 pen, 69, Yuriy Petrov 88] 
Rubin-TAN       2-1 Torpedo Vzh 
  [Marat Mulashev 22, 36 – Dmitriy Petrenko 50] 
KamAZ           4-0 Atommash 
  [Viktor Panchenko 5, 80, Pavel Kurakin 25, Vladimir Klontsak 30] 
Torpedo Rz      1-1 Zenit Chel 
  [Andrei Slominskiy 83 pen – Sergei Matochkin 7] 
Svetotekhnika   5-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Albert Fedosov 8, 51 pen, Alexei Bessonov 20, Vladimir Rokunov 41, 
   Yuriy Demidov 60] 
Lada Tl         0-4 Sokol 
  [Igor Kurakin 5, Ravil Monasipov 21, Oleg Teryokhin 40, Mikhail Nikitin 80] 

Round 33 [Oct 20] 
Torpedo Vzh     2-0 Lada Tl 
  [Mikhail Potylchak 53, Alexandr Yeryomenko 57] 
Atommash        3-3 Sokol 
  [Vadim Ivanov 18, Nikolai Proshin 60, 70 – Oleg Teryokhin 17, 35, 87 pen] 
Druzhba YO      1-2 Rubin-TAN 
  [Rinat Sungatullin 85 – Vadim Potapov 55, Oleg Nechayev 90] 
Lada Dm         1-1 KamAZ 
  [Nail Minachov 73 pen – Viktor Panchenko 10] 
Metallurg Mg    0-5 Uralets 
  [Dmitriy Gayevoi 22, Sergei Perednya 30, Viktor Ivanov 48, 
   Igor Dolmatov 52, Igor Shiropatin 68] 
Gastello        1-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Arnold Slabodich 63 – Mikhail Shestakov 70] 
Zenit Chel      2-0 Zenit Izh 
  [Igor Yasavin 20, Sergei Puzikov 30] 
Torpedo Miass   3-2 Dinamo Kir 
  [Oleg Kazantsev 20, Igor Lazarev 86, 90 – Nikolai Kurilov 43, 
   Leonid Shatunov 72] 
Torpedo Rz      5-1 Svetotekhnika 
  [Saleh Abdulkayumov 4, Sergei Popov 30, Garnik Avalyan 55, 68, 
   Sergei Ponomaryov 82 – Oleg Antonov 15] 

Round 34 [Oct 23] 
Torpedo Vzh     2-2 Sokol 
  [Oleg Umurzakov 10, Dmitriy Petrenko 24 – Oleg Teryokhin 6, 
   Ravil Monasipov 59] 
Atommash        0-1 Lada Tl 
  [Alexandr Yutovets 72] 
Druzhba YO      2-0 KamAZ 
  [Alexandr Korol 20 pen, Sergei Panov 30] 
Lada Dm         2-0 Rubin-TAN 
  [Vladimir Mishin 31, Nail Minachov 77 pen] 
Metallurg Mg    2-0 Zvezda Perm 
  [Viktor Sokolovskiy 3, Vladimir Kasatkin 58 pen] 
Gastello        0-1 Uralets 
  [Sergei Perednya 27] 
Zenit Chel      2-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Oleg Lyukshin 15, Sergei Matochkin 20] 
Torpedo Miass   2-1 Zenit Izh 
  [Oleg Mordovin 29, Alik Nafikov 74 – Andrei Ivanov 76] 

Round 35 [Oct 29] 
Dinamo Kir      3-0 Torpedo Rz 
  [Leonid Shatunov 25, Mikhail Tyufyakov 72, Nikolai Kurilov 85] 
Zenit Izh       2-1 Svetotekhnika 
  [Alexandr Arzamasov 70, Andrei Ivanov 72 – Vladimir Rokunov 13] 
Rubin-TAN       2-0 Metallurg Mg 
  [Marat Mulashev 58, 76] 
KamAZ           3-0 Gastello 
  [Vladimir Baryshev 7, Viktor Panchenko 81, Oleg Mirny 85] 
Sokol           3-0 Druzhba YO 
  [Igor Kurakin 30 pen, Oleg Teryokhin 58, 60] 
Lada Tl         5-0 Lada Dm 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 30, 48, Sergei Chesnakas 70, 80, Alexandr Babanov 83] 
Uralets         1-1 Torpedo Miass 
  [Andrei Sivkov 30 – Oleg Kazantsev 75] 
Zvezda Perm     2-2 Zenit Chel 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 11, Dmitriy Shadrin 20 – Alexandr Medvedev 35, 
   Sergei Puzikov 85] 

Round 36 [Nov 1] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 Svetotekhnika 
  [Danil Ajiyev 8 – Alexei Bessonov 20, Oleg Antonov 60] 
Zenit Izh       2-1 Torpedo Rz 
  [Dmitriy Kozhevnikov 14, Sergei Obukhov 40 – Garnik Avalyan 13] 
Rubin-TAN       3-0 Gastello 
  [Rubin Ravilov 37, Oleg Nechayev 73, Marat Mulashev 88] 
KamAZ           3-1 Metallurg Mg 
  [Viktor Panchenko 8, 83, Nikolai Kolesov 65 – Viktor Sokolovskiy 81] 
Sokol           5-1 Lada Dm 
  [Oleg Teryokhin 3, 45, 59, Ravil Monasipov 75, Mikhail Dmitriyev 87 – 
   Vladimir Mishin 73] 
Lada Tl         2-0 Druzhba YO 
  [Alexandr Babanov 15, Sergei Chesnakas 60] 
Uralets         4-0 Zenit Chel 
  [Andrei Sivkov 27, Dmitriy Gayevoi 58, 89, Igor Bakhtin 81] 
Zvezda Perm     2-0 Torpedo Miass 
  [Sergei Chebanov 53, Vladimir Filimonov 55] 
Torpedo Vzh     3-1 Atommash 
  [Roman Lazovskiy 14, Mikhail Potylchak 65, Oleg Umurzakov 90 – 
   Dmitriy Chupin 78] 


Final Table: 

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny      34  26  3  5  78-19  55  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Torpedo Ryazan                 34  19  8  7  55-38  46
 3.Zvezda Perm                    34  18  9  7  59-36  45
 4.Torpedo Volzhskiy              34  15 10  9  65-37  40
 5.Rubin-TAN Kazan                34  15  9 10  43-30  39
 6.Lada Togliatti                 34  15  8 11  57-40  38
 7.Sokol Saratov                  34  15  7 12  70-47  37
 8.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil          34  12 13  9  41-27  37
 9.Torpedo Miass                  34  14  7 13  42-54  35 
10.Zenit Izhevsk                  34  11 12 11  51-47  34
11.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola            34  13  5 16  47-52  31
12.Zenit Chelyabinsk              34  10 10 14  44-58  30 
13.Svetotekhnika Saransk          34  11  7 16  50-66  29
14.Lada Dimitrovgrad              34  10  8 16  34-62  28  [1 1 0 3-2 3] 
15.Metallurg Magnitogorsk         34  10  8 16  30-43  28  [0 1 1 2-3 1] 
---------------------------------------------------------
16.Atommash Volgodonsk            34  11  5 18  26-59  27  Relegated 
17.Gastello Ufa                   34   6  7 21  27-61  19  Relegated 
18.Dinamo Kirov                   34   4  6 24  21-64  14  Relegated 

Notes: Start Ulyanovsk relocated to Dimitrovgrad and changed name to Lada. 
       Rubin Kazan changed name to Rubin-TAN. 

Top scorers: 

1.Oleg Teryokhin (Sokol)            27 
2.Sergei Chesnakas (Lada Tl)        26 
  Viktor Panchenko (KamAZ)          26 
4.Vladimir Filimonov (Zvezda Perm)  21 
5.Dmitriy Petrenko (Torpedo Vzh)    19 
6.Marat Mulashev (Rubin-TAN)        18 
7.Andrei Ivanov (Zenit Izh)         16 
8.Yuriy Kuznetsov (KamAZ)           15 
9.Garnik Avalyan (Torpedo Rz)       14 
  Mikhail Potylchak (Torpedo Vzh)   14 


Eastern Zone

Final Table:

 1.Luch Vladivostok               30  20  4  6  44-14  44  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Irtysh Omsk                    30  18  6  6  45-25  42
 3.Lokomotiv Chita                30  17  5  8  46-27  39
 4.Chkalovets Novosibirsk         30  15  6  9  48-38  36
 5.Selenga Ulan-Ude               30  14  7  9  43-34  35
 6.Zvezda Irkutsk                 30  13  8  9  39-28  34
 7.Tom Tomsk                      30  11 10  9  29-24  32
 8.Dinamo Yakutsk                 30  13  5 12  41-32  31 
 9.Metallurg Novokuznetsk         30  12  3 15  35-40  27
10.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk          30  11  4 15  37-41  26
11.Kuzbass Kemerovo               30  11  3 16  48-53  25
12.Dinamo Barnaul                 30  10  5 15  26-36  25
13.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     30   9  6 15  35-49  24 
14.SKA Khabarovsk                 30   9  5 16  32-44  23
---------------------------------------------------------
15.Amur Blagoveshchensk           30   7  7 16  28-58  21  Relegated
16.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure       30   4  8 18  16-49  16  Relegated 


Round 1 
[May 6] 
Chkalovets      1-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Oleg Yelgin 84] 
Irtysh          2-0 Selenga 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 37, 70] 
Zvezda Irk      2-0 Tom 
  [Igor Yezhurov 18, Vyacheslav Rudakov 80] 
Kuzbass         4-0 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 34, 40 pen, 64, Andrei Skovpen 63] 
SKA Khab        3-0 Amur Blag 
  [Valeriy Kharlamov 30, 64 pen, 67 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ch    3-0 Amur K/A 
  [Andrei Kononov 37 pen, Andrei Istomin 70, 85] 
Dinamo Barn     3-1 Sakhalin 
  [Anatoliy Fadeikin 9, Nikolai Kashentsev 17, 23 – Andrei Korovin 8] 
[May 23] 
Luch            2-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Alexandr Goncharenko 26, 45] 

Round 2 [May 9] 
Chkalovets      3-0 Selenga 
  [Platon Krivoshchokov 25, Vitaliy Irzayev 50, Sergei Kovalyov 52] 
Irtysh          2-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Vladimir Immel 30, 83] 
Zvezda Irk      4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Alfyorov 47 pen, 65 pen, Vyacheslav Rudakov 70, 80] 
Metallurg Kr    0-2 Tom 
  [Stanislav Kharlamov 35 pen, Boris Chiglintsev 69] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
Amur K/A        1-2 Amur Blag 
  [Anatoliy Chekanov 82 – Igor Tseplyayev 26, 62] 
Dinamo Barn     0-0 Luch 
Metallurg Nk    4-0 Sakhalin 
  [Oleg Korneyev 2, Andrei Seroshtan 10 pen, Mark Nazarov 67, 
   Leonid Vorona 83] 

Round 3 [May 16] 
Metallurg Nk    1-2 Dinamo Barn 
  [Andrei Seroshtan 65 pen – Viktor Rybakov 25, Vladimir Demchenko 40] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Chkalovets 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 47 pen, 57 – Oleg Yelgin 88 pen] 
Tom             1-1 Irtysh 
  [Oleg Razzamazov 31 – Shamil Bagizayev 71] 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-1 Metallurg Kr 
  [Andrei Kononov 32 pen, Andrei Istomin 83 – Vyacheslav Ilyin 84] 
Amur Blag       1-1 Zvezda Irk 
  [Mikhail Shkreba 80 – Dmitriy Vashchenko 88] 
Luch            1-0 Amur K/A 
  [Maxim Dubovik 81] 
Sakhalin        1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Manikin 15] 

Round 4 [May 19] 
Selenga         2-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Igor Rossov 13, Vyacheslav Marach 66] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Irtysh 
  [Alexandr Yarkin 28, Vladislav Yarkin 72 – Shamil Bagizayev 46] 
Tom             2-1 Chkalovets 
  [Oleg Razzamazov 16, Sergei Demchuk 88 – Platon Krivoshchokov 51] 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-0 Zvezda Irk 
  [Andrei Istomin 61, Igor Menshov 83] 
Amur Blag       3-2 Metallurg Kr 
  [Konstantin Kartavtsev 2, Yakov Makarov 39, Igor Tseplyayev 45 – 
   Yuriy Solodkov 52, Alexandr Alekseyev 76 pen] 
Luch            2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Konstantin Prilous 81, Mikhail Ruslyakov 83] 
Sakhalin        0-0 Amur K/A 

Round 5 [May 27] 
Chkalovets      2-0 Amur Blag 
  [Vladimir Puzanov 43 pen, Platon Krivoshchokov 59] 
Irtysh          2-1 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Shamil Bagizayev 66, 90 – Alexandr Nagibin 86] 
Zvezda Irk      2-0 Sakhalin 
  [Dmitriy Vashchenko 86, Valeriy Tikhonov 89] 
Metallurg Kr    0-1 Luch 
  [Maxim Dubovik 69] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Metallurg Nk 
Amur K/A        1-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Karapet Mikaelyan 80] 
Dinamo Yak      1-0 Tom 
  [Vladimir Misyuchenko 83] 
Selenga         0-0 Kuzbass 

Round 6 [May 30] 
Chkalovets      1-2 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Sergei Kovalyov 82 – Andrei Istomin 25, Alexandr Nagibin 60] 
Irtysh          1-1 Amur Blag 
  [Shamil Bagizayev 63 pen – Yevgeniy Donskikh 68] 
Zvezda Irk      1-0 Luch 
  [Alexandr Alfyorov 15 pen] 
Metallurg Kr    1-0 Sakhalin 
  [Anatoliy Patrayev 31] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Mikhail Semyonov 41] 
Amur K/A        0-1 Metallurg Nk 
  [Anatoliy Letunov 25] 
Dinamo Yak      3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Misyuchenko 60, Alexandr Muzyka 64, 70] 
Selenga         1-1 Tom 
  [Nikolai Fedkovich 45 – Vasiliy Baskakov 74] 

Round 7 [Jun 6] 
Amur K/A        1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Burdakov 79] 
Tom             3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Laukhin 5, Valeriy Konovalov 43, Stanislav Kharlamov 89 pen – 
   Sergei Rogalevskiy 90] 
Dinamo Barn     1-0 Zvezda Irk 
  [Vasiliy Oshchepkov 85 pen] 
Metallurg Nk    1-0 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vladimir Yeroshkin 86] 
Amur Blag       2-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Alexei Alekseyev 81, Sergei Mkrtychev 87] 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-2 Selenga 
  [Andrei Istomin 18, Vitaliy Popov 48 – Vyacheslav Marach 69, 
   Sergei Kokorin 83] 
Luch            0-1 Irtysh 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 60] 
Sakhalin        1-1 Chkalovets 
  [Vladimir Buntov 30 – Platon Krivoshchokov 52] 

Round 8 [Jun 9] 
Dinamo Barn     3-1 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vyacheslav Apasov 4, 64, Nikolai Kashentsev 20 – Eduard Grebnev 13] 
Metallurg Nk    0-0 Zvezda Irk 
Lokomotiv Ch    1-1 Dinamo Yak 
  [Andrei Istomin 52 – Alexandr Zenko 86] 
Amur Blag       1-1 Selenga 
  [Alexandr Valentov 68 pen – Nikolai Fedkovich 38] 
Luch            1-0 Chkalovets 
  [Maxim Dubovik 24] 
Sakhalin        0-0 Irtysh 

Round 9 [Jun 17] 
Chkalovets      2-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 39, 62] 
Irtysh          3-1 Dinamo Barn 
  [Alexandr Derepovskiy 5, Vyacheslav Kartashov 9, 24 – Vadim Britkin 87] 
Zvezda Irk      1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Griga 19] 
Metallurg Kr    2-0 Amur K/A 
  [Konstantin Gritsan 32, Vyacheslav Ilyin 87] 
Dinamo Yak      2-1 Sakhalin 
  [Alexandr Muzyka 25, 36 – Nikolai Tarakanov 80] 
Selenga         1-0 Luch 
  [Leonid Ivanov 70] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Sergei Bologov 3, Vladislav Yarkin 53, 85 – Andrei Istomin 44] 
Tom             0-0 Amur Blag 

Round 10 
[Jun 20] 
Chkalovets      4-2 Dinamo Barn 
  [Vladimir Puzanov 16 pen, 50 pen, Platon Krivoshchokov 36, Sergei Kovalyov 75 – 
   Vasiliy Oshchepkov 18 pen, Sergei Markin 35] 
Irtysh          2-1 Metallurg Nk 
  [Oleg Pavlov 8, Vladimir Yeroshkin (M) 46 og – Oleg Korneyev 48] 
Zvezda Irk      4-0 Amur K/A 
  [Alexandr Alfyorov 5, Dmitriy Vashchenko 46, Valeriy Lyzhenkov 48, 
   Igor Griga 53] 
Metallurg Kr    0-0 SKA Khab 
Dinamo Yak      1-0 Luch 
  [Yuriy Mishchenko 46] 
Kuzbass         5-0 Amur Blag 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 15 pen, 25, 39, Andrei Skovpen 42, 84] 
Tom             0-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
[Oct 6] 
Selenga         8-2 Sakhalin 
  [Alexandr Kondrashin-2 (1 pen), Alexei Yashchenko-2, Anatoliy Piskun-2, 
   Igor Rossov, Andrei Gelgorin – Vitaliy Alkhazov pen, Igor Sluzhenko] 

Round 11 
[May 2] 
Zvezda Irk      1-0 Metallurg Kr 
  [Oleg Yakovlev 85] 
[Jun 27] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Irtysh 
Amur K/A        2-2 Chkalovets 
  [Vladimir Burdakov 23, Karapet Mikaelyan 30 – Igor Tikhomirov 28, 
   Yuriy Kolesnikov 40] 
Dinamo Barn     0-1 Dinamo Yak 
  [Vladimir Misyuchenko 88] 
Metallurg Nk    3-0 Selenga 
  [Viktor Glukhovtsov 2, Leonid Vorona 5, Stanislav Chaplygin 50] 
Luch            1-0 Tom 
  [Mikhail Ruslyakov 65 pen] 
Sakhalin        1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Andrei Korovin 43 – Andrei Dementyev 21] 

Round 12 [Jun 30] 
Amur Blag       1-3 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Sergei Mkrtychev 14 – Vitaliy Popov 38, Viktor Yegorov 50, 81] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Chkalovets 
  [Ilya Makiyenko 51] 
Amur K/A        1-3 Irtysh 
  [Karapet Mikaelyan 39 – Oleg Alfimov 37, Oleg Pavlov 51, 
   Vladimir Immel 70] 
Dinamo Barn     0-0 Selenga 
Metallurg Nk    2-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Andrei Seroshtan 58, 65] 
Luch            2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Bogdanov 24 pen, Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 68] 
Sakhalin        1-0 Tom 
  [Vladimir Sotnikov 29 pen] 

Round 13 
[Jul 4] 
Metallurg Kr    1-0 Irtysh 
  [Alexandr Alekseyev 75] 
[Jul 6] 
Dinamo Yak      3-0 Amur K/A 
  [Awarded] 
Selenga         4-2 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Rossov 4, Igor Voronkov 31, Nikolai Fedkovich 39, 
   Alexei Yashchenko 70 – Sergei Aleksandrov 58, Yevgeniy Mikhailyuk 89] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 55, Sergei Konstantinov (M) 78 og] 
Tom             1-1 Dinamo Barn 
  [Yevgeniy Kashin 49 – Sergei Markin 25] 
Lokomotiv Ch    1-0 Luch 
  [Viktor Yegorov 5 pen] 
Amur Blag       0-2 Sakhalin 
  [Vladimir Buntov 23, Vladislav Qädirov 89] 
[Aug 6] 
Chkalovets      2-2 Zvezda Irk 
  [Sergei Kovalyov 7, Vladimir Puzanov 82 pen – Alexandr Alfyorov 39 pen, 
   Igor Yezhurov 55] 

Round 14 
[Jul 9] 
Dinamo Yak      2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Misyuchenko 80, 85] 
Selenga         3-0 Amur K/A 
  [Awarded] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Vladislav Yarkin 52, Andrei Skovpen 89] 
Tom             3-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Vladimir Yeroshkin (M) 10 og, Sergei Demchuk 28, Oleg Potekhin 44] 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-0 Sakhalin 
  [Alexandr Nagibin 38, Andrei Achkasov 89] 
Amur Blag       0-2 Luch 
  [Igor Burkov 57, Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 78] 
Chkalovets      1-0 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vitaliy Irzayev 4] 
[Jul 11] 
Irtysh          3-1 Zvezda Irk 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 39 pen, Vladimir Bereznov 60, Shamil Bagizayev 87 – 
   Igor Griga 59] 

Round 15 [Jul 15] 
Dinamo Yak      1-0 Zvezda Irk 
  [Sergei Shishkin 83] 
Metallurg Kr    3-0 Selenga 
  [Yuriy Solodkov 51, Andrei Simonov 59, Vladimir Kapustin 83 pen] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Tom 
  [Igor Protasov 13, Mikhail Semyonov 40] 
Amur K/A        2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Anatoliy Chekanov 43, 58 – Sergei Kolchin 49, Andrei Skovpen 70] 
Dinamo Barn     3-0 Amur Blag 
  [Awarded] 
Metallurg Nk    0-1 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Andrei Nedorezov 40] 
Irtysh          4-0 Chkalovets 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 6 pen, 11 pen, 29, Shamil Bagizayev 64 pen] 
Sakhalin        0-1 Luch 
  [Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 22] 

Round 16 [Jul 18] 
Zvezda Irk      2-0 Selenga 
  [Igor Griga 23, Vyacheslav Rudakov 51] 
Dinamo Yak      3-3 Metallurg Kr 
  [Alexandr Zenko 40, Dmitriy Teplinskiy 50, Vladimir Misyuchenko 80 – 
   Andrei Simonov 5, Vladimir Kapustin 15, Yuriy Solodkov 30] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Protasov 57, Sergei Aleksandrov 65] 
Amur K/A        0-0 Tom 
Dinamo Barn     1-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Alexei Smertin 28] 
Metallurg Nk    3-0 Amur Blag 
  [Awarded] 

Round 17 [Aug 10] 
Dinamo Yak      2-2 Chkalovets 
  [Vladimir Kravtsov 28 pen, 73 pen – Yuriy Kolesnikov 66, Vitaliy Irzayev 87] 
Selenga         2-0 Irtysh 
  [Sergei Kokorin 2, Vyacheslav Marach 71] 
Kuzbass         3-2 Zvezda Irk 
  [Sergei Rogalevskiy 26 pen, Alexandr Noskov 48, Andrei Skovpen 53 – 
   Karapet Mikaelyan 73, Igor Yezhurov 90] 
Tom             3-0 Metallurg Kr 
  [Oleg Razzamazov 7, 38, Viktor Sebelev 43] 
Amur Blag       2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yevgeniy Donskikh 37 pen, Vladimir Byankin (S) 80 og – Igor Protasov 50] 
Amur K/A        1-1 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Vladimir Burdakov 88 – Ramil Gattarov 53] 
Luch            3-1 Dinamo Barn 
  [Konstantin Yemelyanov 9, Mikhail Ruslyakov 32, Alexandr Smekayev 70 – 
   Viktor Rybakov 75] 
Sakhalin        6-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Sergei Firsov 16, Andrei Korovin 20, Vladislav Qädirov 63 pen, 88, 
   Rinat Nurmuhametov 74, 84] 

Round 18 
[Aug 13] 
Dinamo Yak      0-1 Irtysh 
  [Oleg Pavlov 9] 
Selenga         1-0 Chkalovets 
  [Sergei Kokorin 80] 
Metallurg Kr    3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Kapustin 20, 45, Vadim Popov 32] 
Tom             2-0 Zvezda Irk 
  [Oleg Razzamazov 22, Igor Laukhin 75] 
Amur Blag       1-0 Amur K/A 
  [Yevgeniy Donskikh 27 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ch    4-3 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Nagibin 5, Ramil Gattarov 16, Vitaliy Popov 43, 63 – 
   Igor Protasov 26, Mikhail Semyonov 66, Ilya Makiyenko 88] 
Sakhalin        3-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Vladimir Buntov 21, Rinat Nurmuhametov 63, Vladislav Qädirov 74 pen] 
[Aug 16] 
Metallurg Nk    0-3 Luch 
  [Awarded] 

Round 19 [Aug 20] 
Chkalovets      3-0 Tom 
  [Vyacheslav Zhemchuzhnikov 26, Vladimir Puzanov 49 pen, Sergei Kovalyov 69] 
Irtysh          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vitaliy Razdrogin 11] 
Zvezda Irk      0-0 Amur Blag 
Metallurg Kr    0-1 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Vitaliy Popov 17] 
SKA Khab        1-2 Luch 
  [Pyotr Mitiyenko 60 – Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 43, Maxim Dubovik 49] 
Amur K/A        1-1 Sakhalin 
  [Alexandr Harasahal 73 – Vladimir Buntov 75] 
Dinamo Barn     1-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Alexei Smertin 49 pen] 
Dinamo Yak      4-0 Selenga 
  [Alexandr Muzyka 15, 75, Vladimir Misyuchenko 36, Alexandr Kovalenko 80] 

Round 20 [Aug 23] 
Chkalovets      2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Yudin 29, Vyacheslav Zhemchuzhnikov 35] 
Irtysh          3-1 Tom 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 8 pen, 23, 34 – Sergei Demchuk 10] 
Zvezda Irk      3-1 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Alexandr Alfyorov 24 pen, Karapet Mikaelyan 50, Igor Yezhurov 69 – 
   Andrei Baidyshev 37 pen] 
Metallurg Kr    4-0 Amur Blag 
  [Vadim Bogdanov 13 pen, 27, 80 pen, Anatoliy Patrayev 62] 
SKA Khab        4-1 Sakhalin 
  [Oleg Skorkin 21, 87 pen, Valeriy Kharlamov 26, Igor Protasov 59 – 
   Vladislav Qädirov 57] 
Amur K/A        0-1 Luch 
  [Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 4] 

Round 21 [Aug 30] 
Dinamo Barn     1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Andrei Yevseyev 85 pen] 
Metallurg Nk    3-0 Amur K/A 
  [Andrei Seroshtan 15 pen, Anatoliy Letunov 60, Oleg Korneyev 72] 
Kuzbass         2-3 Selenga 
  [Andrei Skovpen 52, Sergei Lushchik 83 – Sergei Kokorin 34, 
   Nikolai Fedkovich 72, Alexandr Kondrashin 76] 
Tom             0-0 Dinamo Yak 
Lokomotiv Ch    4-0 Chkalovets 
  [Andrei Nedorezov 19, 78, Nail Galimov 43, 58] 
Amur Blag       1-2 Irtysh 
  [Sergei Mkrtychev 50 – Vitaliy Razdrogin 52, Shamil Bagizayev 87] 
Luch            0-0 Metallurg Kr 
Sakhalin        1-0 Zvezda Irk 
  [Andrei Korovin 70] 

Round 22 [Sep 2] 
Dinamo Barn     0-1 Amur K/A 
  [Filgat Rahimyanov 77] 
Metallurg Nk    5-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Glukhovtsov 21, Lev Matushkov (S) 78 og, Oleg Korneyev 83, 
   Andrei Seroshtan 85 pen, Igor Ivankov 90] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Sergei Rogalevskiy 39, 78 pen] 
Tom             0-0 Selenga 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-0 Irtysh 
  [Andrei Nedorezov 19, Nail Galimov 72] 
Amur Blag       1-2 Chkalovets 
  [Igor Tseplyayev 56 – Vladimir Puzanov 49, Sergei Kovalyov 73] 
Luch            4-0 Zvezda Irk 
  [Mikhail Ruslyakov 6, Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 18, Alexandr Smekayev 58, 
   Dmitriy Denaturayev (Z) 65 og] 
Sakhalin        1-1 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vladislav Qädirov 61 – Vadim Popov 40] 

Round 23 [Sep 9] 
Chkalovets      2-1 Luch 
  [Oleg Yelgin 59 pen, Dmitriy Zlobin 85 – Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 86] 
Irtysh          2-0 Sakhalin 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 18 pen, Vladimir Bereznov 54] 
Zvezda Irk      1-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Igor Yezhurov 59] 
Metallurg Kr    1-3 Metallurg Nk 
  [Vadim Bogdanov 40 pen – Igor Ivankov 52, Yevgeniy Gorbunov 61, 
   Anatoliy Letunov 87] 
Dinamo Yak      3-1 Amur Blag 
  [Vladimir Misyuchenko 24, Alexandr Muzyka 41, 75 – Sergei Mkrtychev 40] 
Selenga         1-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Alexandr Kondrashin 27] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Amur K/A 
  [Yevgeniy Mikhailyuk 40, 42] 

Round 24 
[Sep 12] 
Chkalovets      1-0 Sakhalin 
  [Vladimir Puzanov 70 pen] 
Irtysh          0-0 Luch 
Zvezda Irk      2-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Alexandr Alfyorov 5, Karapet Mikaelyan 8] 
Metallurg Kr    2-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Vadim Bogdanov 39, Yuriy Solodkov 64] 
Selenga         3-1 Amur Blag 
  [Leonid Ivanov 12, 63, Alexandr Kondrashin 40 pen – Alexei Alekseyev 27] 
Kuzbass         2-3 Tom 
  [Andrei Dementyev 16, Sergei Rogalevskiy 45 pen – Valeriy Konovalov 2, 18, 
   Alexandr Skorokhodov 88] 
[Oct 5] 
Dinamo Yak      3-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Vladimir Misyuchenko 14, Sergei Shishkin 33, 65]  

Round 25 [Sep 19] 
SKA Khab        2-3 Metallurg Kr 
  [Valeriy Kharlamov 87, 90 – Vadim Bogdanov 30, Yuriy Solodkov 71, 
   Artur Suleymanov 83] 
Amur K/A        1-1 Zvezda Irk 
  [Filgat Rahimyanov 40 – Alexandr Alfyorov 12] 
Dinamo Barn     1-1 Irtysh 
  [Sergei Kormiltsev 28 – Oleg Alfimov 21] 
Metallurg Nk    2-1 Chkalovets 
  [Anatoliy Letunov 57, 63 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 25] 
Lokomotiv Ch    0-1 Tom 
  [Sergei Kashtanov 68] 
Amur Blag       3-2 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Donskikh 31 pen, 55, Igor Tseplyayev 57 – Dmitriy Ryabov 21, 34] 
Luch            2-0 Selenga 
  [Maxim Dubovik 40, Valeriy Bogdanov 43 pen] 
Sakhalin        3-2 Dinamo Yak 
  [Vladislav Qädirov 12, 55, Alexandr Sautkin 78 – Vladimir Misyuchenko 57, 85] 

Round 26 [Sep 22] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Zvezda Irk 
Amur K/A        0-2 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vadim Bogdanov 30, 42 pen] 
Dinamo Barn     1-1 Chkalovets 
  [Vasiliy Oshchepkov 70 pen – Vladimir Puzanov 34 pen] 
Metallurg Nk    0-1 Irtysh 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 34] 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Weckwart 47, Nail Galimov 78] 
Amur Blag       1-1 Tom 
  [Yevgeniy Donskikh 26 pen – Dmitriy Andreyev 5] 
Luch            2-0 Dinamo Yak 
  [Maxim Dubovik 26, Konstantin Prilous 50] 
Sakhalin        3-1 Selenga 
  [Vladislav Qädirov 3 pen, Nikolai Tarakanov 45, Rinat Nurmuhametov 73 – 
   Sergei Kokorin 18] 

Round 27 [Sep 29] 
Chkalovets      3-1 Amur K/A 
  [Vladimir Puzanov 25, Sergei Kovalyov 65, 76 – Igor Martin 75] 
Irtysh          2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Bereznov 54, Vyacheslav Kartashov 82 pen – Valeriy Kharlamov 74] 
Dinamo Yak      3-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Awarded] 
Selenga         1-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Anatoliy Piskun 2] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Luch 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 72 – Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 18, Alexandr Goncharenko 70] 
Tom             1-0 Sakhalin 
  [Oleg Razzamazov 16 pen] 
Metallurg Kr    2-1 Zvezda Irk 
  [Vladimir Kapustin 29, Vadim Bogdanov 82 pen – Karapet Mikaelyan 55] 
Lokomotiv Ch    3-0 Amur Blag 
  [Alexandr Nagibin 29, Nail Galimov 50, Ramil Gattarov 57] 

Round 28 [Oct 2] 
Chkalovets      4-2 SKA Khab 
  [Vyacheslav Zhemchuzhnikov 10, 60, 71, Oleg Yelgin 73 – Yevgeniy Mikhailyuk 43, 75] 
Irtysh          3-0 Amur K/A 
  [Vladimir Immel 47, Vyacheslav Kartashov 49 pen, Vitaliy Razdrogin 51] 
Dinamo Yak      2-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Sergei Shishkin 44, Alexandr Zenko 78] 
Selenga         4-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Alexandr Kondrashin 13 pen, Nikolai Fedkovich 63, Alexei Biryukov 73, 
   Oleg Taranushenko 85] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Sakhalin 
  [Vladimir Likhachov 32, Valeriy Matyunin 77, Sergei Rogalevskiy 89 – 
   Vladimir Buntov 33] 
Tom             0-0 Luch 

Round 29 [Oct 10] 
Zvezda Irk      2-2 Chkalovets 
  [Vyacheslav Rudakov 27, Yevgeniy Yaroslavtsev 56 – Sergei Kovalyov 39, 
   Vitaliy Irzayev 74] 
Irtysh          2-1 Metallurg Kr 
  [Vyacheslav Kartashov 5 pen, 56 pen – Sergei Momotov 27] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Selenga 
  [Lev Matushkov 7] 
Amur K/A        0-0 Dinamo Yak 
Dinamo Barn     3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Kashentsev 23, 79, Vyacheslav Apasov 87] 
Metallurg Nk    1-0 Tom 
  [Andrei Seroshtan 80 pen] 
Luch            4-0 Amur Blag 
  [Mikhail Ruslyakov 4, Yevgeniy Kasyanenko 55, Maxim Dubovik 60, 
   Alexandr Goncharenko 74] 
Sakhalin        0-2 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Nail Galimov 18, 25] 

Round 30 [Oct 13] 
Zvezda Irk      4-1 Irtysh 
  [Karapet Mikaelyan 38, Alexandr Alfyorov 46, 50 pen, 65 – Oleg Pavlov 86] 
Metallurg Kr    1-2 Chkalovets 
  [Vadim Bogdanov 82 pen – Sergei Kovalyov 22, Oleg Yelgin 54] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Dinamo Yak 
  [Mikhail Semyonov 28, Igor Protasov 65 – Vladimir Misyuchenko 58] 
Amur K/A        0-2 Selenga 
  [Leonid Ivanov 8, Vyacheslav Marach 60] 
Dinamo Barn     1-0 Tom 
  [Sergei Kormiltsev 58] 
Metallurg Nk    4-2 Kuzbass 
  [Anatoliy Letunov 36, Leonid Vorona 47, 58, Yevgeniy Gorbunov 83 – 
   Sergei Rogalevskiy 77 pen, Alexandr Noskov 85] 
Luch            3-2 Lokomotiv Ch 
  [Valeriy Bogdanov 20, 33 pen, Konstantin Prilous 62 – Nail Galimov 37, 
   Alexandr Vasyukhin 50] 
Sakhalin        3-2 Amur Blag 
  [Vladimir Buntov 68, 87 pen, Andrei Korovin 89 – Sergei Mkrtychev 70, 
   Igor Tseplyayev 86] 

Round 31 [Oct 20] 
Metallurg Kr    3-2 Dinamo Yak 
  [Vadim Bogdanov 23 pen, Alexandr Alekseyev 27, 68 – Alexandr Zenko 49, 
   Vladimir Misyuchenko 61] 
Selenga         0-0 Zvezda Irk 
Kuzbass         1-2 Amur K/A 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 31 – Filgat Rahimyanov 36, Andrei Yakovlev 65] 
Tom             2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Oleg Razzamazov 34, Alexei Dolgov 84] 
Lokomotiv Ch    1-0 Metallurg Nk 
  [Vladimir Weckwart 80] 
Amur Blag       3-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Awarded] 

Round 32 [Oct 24] 
Zvezda Irk      2-1 Dinamo Yak 
  [Oleg Lidrik 3, Alexandr Alfyorov 50 pen – Alexandr Zenko 42] 
Selenga         3-0 Metallurg Kr 
  [Awarded] 
Kuzbass         6-2 SKA Khab 
  [Andrei Dementyev 5, Sergei Rogalevskiy 26, 40, Andrei Skovpen 30, 79, 
   Valeriy Matyunin 84 pen – Igor Protasov 25, Denis Shamotenko 43] 
Tom             2-1 Amur K/A 
  [Sergei Kashtanov 8, Oleg Razzamazov 31 pen – Filgat Rahimyanov 23] 
Lokomotiv Ch    2-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Alexandr Vasyukhin 63, Vyacheslav Polyakov 72] 
Amur Blag       1-1 Metallurg Nk 
  [Igor Tseplyayev 7 – Andrei Seroshtan 79 pen] 
Chkalovets      2-1 Irtysh 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 10, Sergei Kovalyov 30 – Vyacheslav Kartashov 85 pen] 
Luch            4-2 Sakhalin 
  [Maxim Dubovik 27, 79, Valeriy Bogdanov 58, Konstantin Prilous 59 – 
   Vladislav Qädirov 24, Alexandr Sautkin 26] 


Final Table: 

 1.Luch Vladivostok               30  20  4  6  44-14  44  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Irtysh Omsk                    30  18  6  6  45-25  42
 3.Lokomotiv Chita                30  17  5  8  46-27  39
 4.Chkalovets Novosibirsk         30  15  6  9  48-38  36
 5.Selenga Ulan-Ude               30  14  7  9  43-34  35
 6.Zvezda Irkutsk                 30  13  8  9  39-28  34
 7.Tom Tomsk                      30  11 10  9  29-24  32
 8.Dinamo Yakutsk                 30  13  5 12  41-32  31 
 9.Metallurg Novokuznetsk         30  12  3 15  35-40  27
10.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk          30  11  4 15  37-41  26
11.Kuzbass Kemerovo               30  11  3 16  48-53  25
12.Dinamo Barnaul                 30  10  5 15  26-36  25
13.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     30   9  6 15  35-49  24 
14.SKA Khabarovsk                 30   9  5 16  32-44  23
---------------------------------------------------------
15.Amur Blagoveshchensk           30   7  7 16  28-58  21  Relegated
16.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure       30   4  8 18  16-49  16  Relegated 

Top scorers: 

1.Vyacheslav Kartashov (Irtysh)      19 
2.Vladimir Misyuchenko (Dinamo Yak)  13 
  Vladislav Yarkin (Kuzbass)         13 
4.Alexandr Alfyorov (Zvezda Irk)     12 
5.Vadim Bogdanov (Metallurg Kr)      11 
  Sergei Kovalyov (Chkalovets)       11 
7.Vladislav Qädirov (Sakhalin)       10 

Second League (Third Level)


Zone 1

 1.Erzu Grozny                 38  28  6  4  93-17  62  Promoted  [+] 
 2.Kolos Krasnodar             38  28  4  6  83-25  60  Promoted  [+] 
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Khimik Belorechensk         38  24  5  9  70-45  53
 4.Kavkazkabel Prokhladny      38  21 10  7  73-37  52
 5.Anzhi Makhachkala           38  23  2 13  77-46  48  [+] 
 6.Kuban Barannikovskiy        38  21  3 14  71-40  45
 7.Kaspiy Kaspiysk             38  16  9 13  45-41  41
 8.Mashuk Pyatigorsk           38  16  8 14  53-43  40
 9.Torpedo Armavir             38  17  5 16  52-67  39
10.Beshtau Lermontov           38  14  8 16  57-56  36  [+] 
11.Dinamo Izobilny             38  13 10 15  39-39  36
12.Druzhba Budyonnovsk         38  14  7 17  54-54  35
13.AstraTex Astrakhan          38  15  4 19  51-62  34  [+] 
14.Niva Slavyansk              38  13  5 20  43-65  31
15.Venets Gulkevichi           38  10  9 19  47-65  29  [+] 
16.Urartu Grozny               38  12  4 22  54-85  28  [+] 
17.Torpedo Adler               38  11  4 23  46-66  26  [+] 
18.Altair Derbent              38  10  6 22  40-76  26  [+] 
19.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody  38  11  2 25  44-87  24
20.Vaynah Shali                38   6  3 29  33-109 15

Notes: Remontnik Prokhladny changed name to Kavkazkabel. 
       Signal Izobilny changed name to Dinamo. 

Cross-Table: 
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20     
 1.Erzu          *** +:- +:- +:- 4:0 +:- 1:0 +:- 4:0 4:0 4:1 2:0 3:0 +:- 3:0 3:1 +:- 7:0 +:- 9:1  
 2.Kolos         1:0 *** 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 4:0 4:1 1:0 5:0 3:0 5:0 4:1 3:1 3:0 4:0 4:1 5:0 2:0  
 3.Khimik Blr    1:0 0:0 *** 2:2 5:4 3:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 3:0 +:- 2:0 5:0 5:1 3:1  
 4.Kavkazkabel   1:1 0:1 6:2 *** 2:0 1:0 8:2 3:0 4:3 1:0 2:0 3:1 +:- 3:1 3:2 3:1 3:0 2:1 4:1 +:-  
 5.Anzhi         1:0 4:1 1:0 2:1 *** +:- 1:0 2:1 5:0 +:- 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 +:- 4:0 +:- 8:0 2:0 +:-  
 6.Kuban Bar     1:2 3:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 *** 1:0 2:1 8:1 4:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 3:1 +:- 5:0 +:- 4:0 4:1  
 7.Kaspiy        0:0 1:0 +:- 0:0 0:0 1:0 *** 2:1 +:- 1:0 2:0 2:0 4:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 5:0  
 8.Mashuk        2:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:4 0:1 1:1 *** 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 4:0 1:0 4:1 3:0 1:0 5:0 4:0  
 9.Torpedo Arm   1:2 1:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 0:3 1:0 2:1 *** 2:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 4:1 4:0 1:0 3:0  
10.Beshtau       2:2 2:3 2:3 2:2 4:2 2:0 2:1 1:1 4:1 *** 1:3 2:0 1:0 5:1 1:1 3:1 4:2 3:0 2:0 4:0 
11.Dinamo Iz     0:0 1:1 4:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 4:1 2:0 3:0 0:0 *** 0:0 3:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 3:0 +:-  
12.Druzhba Bud   1:4 0:1 0:1 1:1 7:2 2:1 3:0 1:0 3:0 5:1 0:0 *** 3:0 5:2 0:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 4:0 4:1  
13.AstraTex      0:2 0:3 0:3 0:0 4:1 0:0 4:3 2:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 *** 3:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 5:1 4:3 7:1 
14.Niva          1:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 3:0 0:2 0:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 *** 3:1 4:0 1:0 +:- 2:0 2:0  
15.Venets        0:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 3:1 2:0 2:1 6:2 *** 5:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 4:1 
16.Urartu        1:3 1:3 3:4 2:5 2:1 3:2 2:2 2:1 0:2 2:4 2:0 +:- +:- 2:1 3:0 *** +:- 4:1 +:- 5:4  
17.Torpedo Adl   0:1 1:3 0:0 0:2 3:1 1:0 +:- 0:2 1:2 1:1 2:0 3:0 0:2 1:0 8:0 +:- *** 4:1 2:1 4:1 
18.Altair        1:1 0:0 +:- 1:1 0:3 0:2 0:1 1:1 +:- 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 +:- +:- 1:1 +:- *** 1:2 3:0  
19.Lokomotiv MV  0:1 1:3 1:2 0:1 1:2 2:1 1:0 1:3 2:3 0:2 0:0 3:2 2:2 3:0 4:3 2:1 3:2 3:2 *** 3:1 
20.Vaynah        0:2 0:3 1:3 1:2 2:1 1:4 0:1 0:2 2:2 1:0 0:2 1:1 1:3 1:0 2:2 3:1 2:1 2:1 1:3 *** 

Top scorers: 

1.Igor Kuzmenko (Kolos)           35 
2.Igor Khmelevskiy (Kavkazkabel)  23 
  Igor Nikitin (Kuban Bar)        23 
4.Oleg Kozemov (Mashuk)           16 
  Gennadiy Kulnev (Lokomotiv MV)  16 
6.Ibragim Gasanbekov (Anzhi)      14 
  Ruslan Idigov (Erzu)            14 
  Vladimir Shashorin (Venets)     14 
9.Artur Agabekyan (Torpedo Arm)   13 
  Igor Pirogov (Mashuk)           13 
  Oleg Romanov (Beshtau)          13 
  Pavel Sergiyenko (Kavkazkabel)  13 


Zone 2

 1.Avtodor-OLAF Vladikavkaz             42  29  9  4  85-30  67  Promoted
 2.Avangard Kamyshin                    42  29  5  8 101-39  63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.SKA Rostov-na-Donu                   42  27  9  6 101-31  63
 4.Shakhtyor Shakhty                    42  25  8  9  75-36  58
 5.Etalon Baksan                        42  25  6 11  72-42  56
 6.Zvezda Gorodishche                   42  23  8 11  80-37  54
 7.Arsenal Tula                         42  22  7 13  56-45  51
 8.Rhythm Belgorod                      42  22  6 14  80-55  50
 9.Volgar Astrakhan                     42  22  5 15  84-47  49
10.Avangard Kursk                       42  22  3 17  67-67  47
11.Irgiz Balakovo                       42  20  5 17  88-55  45  [+] 
12.Sherstyanik Nevinnomyssk             42  18  5 19  69-69  41
13.Start Yeisk                          42  16  6 20  76-79  38
14.Dinamo Bryansk                       42  13 12 17  44-60  38
15.Turbostroitel Kaluga                 42  12 12 18  53-62  36  [+] 
16.Iskra Novoalexandrovsk               42  13  6 23  52-73  32  [+] 
17.Metallurg Krasny Sulin               42  13  4 25  57-88  30
18.Rotor Volgograd Reserves             42  11  6 25  39-76  28  [+] 
19.Spartak Oryol                        42  10  5 27  29-89  25
20.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu Reserves  42   8  9 25  47-106 25  [+] 
21.Spartak Tambov                       42   4 10 28  30-83  18
22.Textilshchik Kamyshin Reserves       42   4  2 36  36-152 10  [+] 

Note: Avtodor Vladikavkaz changed name to Avtodor-OLAF. 

Cross-Table: 
                      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21   22   
 1.Avtodor-OLAF      *** +:- 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 +:- 2:0 3:1  3:1 3:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 +:- 2:0 4:0 1:0 4:0 3:0 7:1  +:- 
 2.Avangard Kam      5:1 *** 3:1 4:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 3:0  0:1 5:0 3:1 4:1 4:2 3:1 4:0 4:2 4:2 +:- 4:0 4:0  6:0 
 3.SKA R/D           1:1 2:0 *** 2:1 6:1 4:0 4:0 3:0 0:0  4:0 1:0 6:1 3:0 4:1 2:1 4:0 2:0 4:2 1:0 5:1 3:0  5:0 
 4.Shakhtyor Sh      1:3 2:0 0:0 *** 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 2:1  1:0 4:1 5:0 4:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 4:0 3:0 3:0 3:3 1:0  4:0 
 5.Etalon            0:2 -:+ 1:1 4:2 *** 1:0 +:- 2:1 1:0  3:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 +:- 4:1 2:1 3:0 3:1 5:0 3:0  +:- 
 6.Zvezda Gor        0:1 1:0 2:0 1:2 4:3 *** 0:0 6:0 4:0  2:0 2:0 5:1 1:0 2:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 6:1 3:0  2:1 
 7.Arsenal           2:1 2:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 3:0 *** 1:1 1:1  1:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 3:0  3:1 
 8.Rhythm            2:1 1:3 3:2 3:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 *** 0:5  0:1 1:0 4:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 4:0 7:2 5:0 2:1 8:1 2:0  6:0 
 9.Volgar            2:3 1:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 **** 2:4 2:1 1:0 4:0 4:0 0:0 2:0 5:1 3:0 3:0 4:2 2:0  5:2  
10.Avangard Kur      0:1 2:1 0:4 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:3 1:1 3:1  *** 1:0 2:1 6:1 3:1 0:0 3:1 3:1 2:0 7:0 2:0 2:1  +:- 
11.Irgiz             0:0 2:2 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:0  7:2 *** 2:1 +:- 6:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 2:0 4:1 8:0 2:0 14:0  
12.Sherstyanik       1:0 5:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:2 4:2 1:0  7:1 2:1 *** 1:0 1:2 1:0 2:3 3:2 1:1 3:1 4:0 4:0  +:- 
13.Start             3:4 0:2 2:3 3:1 0:1 1:0 7:2 4:1 2:0  5:1 1:3 1:1 *** 2:1 2:1 5:2 3:2 0:3 4:1 1:2 4:2  7:2 
14.Dinamo Bryansk    1:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 1:2 1:3  1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 *** 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:1  4:1 
15.Turbostroitel     0:1 0:4 0:0 2:2 3:3 1:3 1:0 0:1 0:1  4:1 1:1 2:4 1:1 1:1 *** 2:1 4:1 2:0 6:0 4:1 3:2  5:1 
16.Iskra Novoalex    0:2 0:2 1:1 0:0 2:3 0:0 2:1 3:1 1:2  2:0 1:2 1:0 2:2 3:1 1:2 *** 4:1 1:0 2:0 5:0 2:1  6:2 
17.Metallurg KS      2:2 1:2 1:5 1:3 0:0 1:3 1:2 0:1 2:1  3:0 3:2 2:1 5:1 0:0 2:0 2:1 *** 3:0 1:0 4:0 3:2  1:0 
18.Rotor Res         1:2 1:2 0:4 1:0 1:0 0:4 0:1 0:1 0:10 3:0 4:1 0:1 1:4 1:1 0:0 +:- 3:0 *** 1:2 5:1 2:0  1:0 
19.Spartak Oryol     2:2 0:0 0:4 1:1 1:3 0:3 0:2 1:2 1:0  0:1 2:1 1:0 3:2 0:2 0:0 1:0 0:2 0:0 *** 2:1 3:1  +:- 
20.RostSelMash Res   0:2 1:1 1:2 2:3 1:0 1:3 1:1 0:0 0:0  1:2 2:1 3:1 2:3 0:0 6:2 1:1 2:0 3:0 0:1 *** 0:0  4:1 
21.Spartak Tamb      0:0 0:0 0:2 0:2 0:1 1:1 0:3 0:3 2:4  0:2 2:2 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 0:1 4:0 2:1 ***  3:1 
22.Textilshchik Res  1:3 0:5 1:4 0:4 0:5 0:6 0:2 0:4 0:4  0:3 4:3 2:3 0:3 1:2 0:1 1:3 4:2 2:2 +:- 4:1 1:1 **** 

Top scorers: 

1.Yuriy Vostrukhin (SKA R/D)        46 
2.Timur Bogatyryov (Rhythm)         29 
3.Sergei Mironichev (Avangard Kam)  27 
4.Mikhail Golikov (Volgar)          24 
5.Gennadiy Remezov (Irgiz)          22 
6.Yuriy Tolmachov (Avangard Kur)    21 
7.Alexandr Semenyukov (Start)       20 
  Yuriy Yakovlev (Sherstyanik)      20 
9.Arsen Sekrekov (Etalon)           19 


Zone 3

 1.Spartak Moskva Reserves       40  27 10  3 113-28  64  Uneligible for promotion [+] 
 2.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  40  25  7  8  73-22  57  Promoted
 3.Interros Moskovskiy           40  23  9  8  81-33  55  Promoted [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Torpedo Mytishchi             40  24  6 10  68-36  54
 5.Pele Moskva                   40  20 12  8  64-35  52  [+] 
 6.Titan Reutov                  40  22  7 11  75-39  51  [+] 
 7.Dinamo Moskva Reserves        40  20 10 10  77-49  50  [+] 
 8.Oka Kolomna                   40  19 12  9  56-40  50
 9.Avangard Kolomna              40  20  9 11  64-42  49  [+] 
10.TorgMash Lyubertsy            40  17 11 12  65-56  45
11.CSKA Moskva Reserves          40  18  8 14  74-60  44  [+] 
12.Torpedo Moskva Reserves       40  15  8 17  46-59  38  [+] 
13.CSKA-2 Moskva                 40  14  8 18  56-59  36
14.Saturn Ramenskoye             40  13  9 18  49-61  35
15.TRASKO Moskva                 40  12  9 19  54-72  33  [+] 
16.Presnya Moskva                40  13  5 22  57-90  31
17.Dinamo-2 Moskva               40  10  9 21  41-78  29
18.MosEnergo Moskva              40  10  7 23  35-69  27  [+] 
19.Lokomotiv Moskva Reserves     40   7  7 26  36-67  21  [+] 
20.TreStar Ostankino             40   6  3 31  27-94  15  [+] 
21.KinoTavr Podol'sk             40   2  0 38  25-147  4  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20   21   
 1.Spartak Res    *** 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:2 0:2 1:2 4:0 1:1 4:1 7:1 3:0 6:0 1:1 6:1  8:0  
 2.Znamya Truda   0:0 *** 1:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:2 4:0 6:1 4:0 3:0 1:0 3:0  7:0  
 3.Interros       1:5 1:1 *** 1:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 3:1 3:1 6:0 3:0 2:1 0:1 13:0  
 4.Torpedo Myt    1:3 0:2 2:0 *** 3:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:4 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:1 2:1 1:2 3:1 1:0  7:2 
 5.Pele           0:0 2:1 3:1 1:1 *** 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:2 4:0 3:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 3:0 10:0  
 6.Titan          1:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:2 *** 6:0 1:2 1:0 1:2 2:0 4:0 2:4 4:0 3:0 4:3 2:1 4:0 4:0 4:2  3:0 
 7.Dinamo Res     1:2 0:0 2:1 2:0 0:2 1:1 *** 1:1 1:2 3:0 4:0 8:0 3:1 7:2 4:3 3:3 1:1 2:1 3:1 5:1  1:0 
 8.Oka            1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 *** 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 4:0 3:2 1:0 3:1 2:0  3:1 
 9.Avangard Kol   1:1 1:0 1:3 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:4 *** 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 0:5 2:0 3:0 2:0 3:1 3:2  5:2 
10.TorgMash       1:8 1:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 1:1 4:1 4:2 *** 3:1 1:1 3:1 2:0 2:3 1:2 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:0  7:2 
11.CSKA Res       2:5 0:2 2:2 0:1 2:2 1:3 3:4 3:2 -:+ 4:0 *** 1:1 4:1 2:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:1  5:0 
12.Torpedo Res    0:2 0:2 0:2 0:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 *** 1:4 4:0 3:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 2:1 1:0  2:1 
13.CSKA-2         1:1 2:2 3:2 0:0 1:1 1:2 0:1 2:2 0:3 2:1 0:1 2:1 *** 2:0 3:0 6:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0  4:0 
14.Saturn         0:2 1:0 0:0 1:2 1:3 2:1 1:4 0:1 0:1 0:3 2:2 3:2 4:0 *** 1:1 4:2 5:1 0:0 2:1 3:1  5:0  
15.TRASKO         2:2 0:3 1:0 0:3 1:1 2:4 2:1 3:0 0:1 1:2 3:2 3:3 2:1 1:1 *** 0:1 4:2 0:1 1:1 2:0  0:3 
16.Presnya        1:4 1:2 1:2 1:8 2:4 1:1 1:3 2:0 3:1 2:1 2:4 0:1 4:1 1:2 1:1 *** 0:1 0:4 1:1 0:0  3:1 
17.Dinamo-2       0:3 0:1 0:5 1:4 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 0:3 2:2 2:1 1:0 4:2 0:3 *** 3:1 1:2 3:1  5:0 
18.MosEnergo      0:1 2:4 0:3 0:1 1:3 1:0 1:2 0:0 0:5 0:1 1:6 4:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 0:2 0:0 *** 0:3 1:1  4:0 
19.Lokomotiv Res  1:6 1:2 0:2 1:2 0:1 1:3 0:1 0:2 0:0 2:2 1:3 0:0 3:2 0:1 0:0 0:1 0:1 0:4 *** 2:0  5:1 
20.TreStar        0:6 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:1 0:2 1:2 0:4 1:2 3:7 1:2 0:2 1:0 1:0 2:6 0:0 1:2 1:0 ***  1:0 
21.KinoTavr       0:4 0:2 0:2 0:2 1:2 0:2 1:4 1:4 0:4 1:2 0:1 0:1 0:4 0:3 1:2 0:2 5:1 0:1 -:+ 2:3 **** 

Top scorers:

1.Mikhail Maryushkin (Pele)         26 
2.Serhiy Perepadenko (Spartak Res)  19 
  Andrei Tikhonov (Spartak Res)     19 
4.Nikolai Kovardayev (Dinamo Res)   17 
  Sergei Lavrentyev (Interros)      17 
  Igor Pimenov (Znamya Truda)       17 
7.Alexei Bychkov (CSKA-2)           16 
  Gennadiy Filippov (Avangard Kol)  16 
  Nikolai Popenko (Torpedo Myt)     16 
  Dmitriy Prokopenko (TRASKO)       16 


Zone 4

 1.Baltika Kaliningrad              38  24  8  6  78-27  56  Promoted
 2.Smena-Saturn Sankt-Peterburg     38  24  6  8  76-33  54  Promoted  [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Mashinostroitel Pskov            38  19 13  6  43-23  51
 4.Khimik Dzerzhinsk                38  19 10  9  50-32  48  [1 0 1 3-2 2] 
 5.Torpedo Arzamas                  38  19 10  9  58-39  48  [1 0 1 2-3 2] 
 6.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg        38  16 14  8  50-33  46  [+] 
 7.Apex Gatchina                    38  16 13  9  50-33  45  [1 0 1 2-1 2] [+] 
 8.Vympel Rybinsk                   38  16 13  9  51-30  45  [1 0 1 1-2 2] [+] 
 9.Bulat Cherepovets                38  17  9 12  51-33  43
10.Progress Chernyakhovsk           38  16 10 12  51-36  42
11.Torpedo Pavlovo                  38  14 11 13  51-50  39  [+] 
12.Iskra Smolensk                   38  14 10 14  47-37  38
13.Zenit Penza                      38  11 13 14  43-51  35
14.Cosmos-Kirovets Sankt-Peterburg  38  11 10 17  35-52  32
15.Sputnik Kimry                    38  12  4 22  43-73  28  [+] 
16.Volzhanin Kineshma               38   9 10 19  28-49  28  [+] 
17.Zwolma-Spartak Kostroma          38   9  9 20  35-58  27
18.Karelia Petrozavodsk             38   9  6 23  25-66  24
19.Galax Sankt-Peterburg            38   4  8 26  25-77  16  [+] 
20.Volochanin Vyshniy Volochok      38   4  7 27  26-84  15

Notes: Znamya Arzamas changed name to Torpedo. 
       Spartak Petrozavodsk changed name to Karelia. 

Cross-Table: 
                       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Baltika            *** 4:1 2:0 2:2 2:0 2:3 3:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 2:1 6:1 5:0 4:0 4:2 1:0 3:1 4:2  
 2.Smena-Saturn       1:0 *** 0:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:2 5:1 2:0 3:0 7:0 6:0 4:0   
 3.Mashinostroitel    1:0 3:1 *** 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 3:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 4:0 
 4.Khimik Dzer        1:0 1:1 2:0 *** 3:1 3:2 2:2 2:0 0:0 2:0 3:5 4:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 4:1 2:0 
 5.Torpedo Arz        1:1 2:0 4:2 1:0 *** 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 2:3 3:1 0:1 4:1 4:0 3:0 
 6.Lokomotiv SP       1:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 *** 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 
 7.Apex               0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:0 *** 2:0 4:2 0:0 4:0 1:1 5:0 4:2 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 6:1 2:1 
 8.Vympel             3:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 *** 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 5:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 0:3 
 9.Bulat              2:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 3:3 1:0 3:0 0:0 *** 2:0 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 4:0 3:1 
10.Progress Chern     0:0 4:1 1:2 2:0 1:3 1:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 *** 1:2 1:0 0:0 4:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 5:1 1:0 4:0  
11.Torpedo Pavl       0:0 1:2 0:0 0:0 4:0 2:4 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 *** 0:4 1:1 0:1 4:0 3:0 3:2 0:0 3:1 1:0 
12.Iskra Smol         0:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 4:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 4:1 3:0 *** 1:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 4:0 0:2 3:0 
13.Zenit Penza        2:2 0:2 0:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 4:2 1:0 0:2 1:1 *** 1:1 9:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 0:2 3:1 
14.Cosmos-Kirovets    0:3 1:2 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 1:2 0:1 *** 1:0 1:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 
15.Sputnik            0:2 1:2 1:0 0:2 0:2 0:2 3:0 2:2 0:1 1:1 4:2 0:1 3:0 4:0 *** 2:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 1:1 
16.Volzhanin          1:1 1:3 1:1 1:0 2:4 1:1 1:0 0:2 0:3 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 4:1 *** 3:0 2:1 0:0 0:2 
17.Zwolma-Spartak     0:2 0:4 0:1 1:1 3:1 0:2 0:2 0:4 0:0 0:3 2:1 2:2 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 *** 2:0 2:2 2:0 
18.Karelia            0:3 0:2 1:0 0:2 0:2 3:1 1:1 0:0 0:2 0:1 1:3 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 *** 2:1 3:3 
19.Galax              0:1 0:1 0:0 0:1 0:1 0:3 0:0 1:1 0:3 0:3 3:3 1:3 1:2 0:1 1:3 1:0 2:3 2:0 *** 0:0 
20.Volochanin         0:6 0:4 0:2 1:2 1:2 0:0 0:1 1:3 0:5 0:1 1:3 1:0 2:3 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:3 1:2 1:1 *** 

Top scorers:

1.Andrei Lapushkin (Smena-Saturn)  25 
2.Yuriy Telyushov (Zenit Penza)    18 
3.Alexei Kostyunin (Torpedo Arz)   16 
4.Yuriy Kopylov (Baltika)          15 
  Dmitriy Silin (Lokomotiv SP)     15 
6.Vladimir Rozhin (Bulat)          14 
7.Sergei Antonov (Khimik Dzer)     13 
  Sergei Kornev (Torpedo Arz)      13 
  Oleg Pritula (Baltika)           13 
  Oleg Safonov (Torpedo Pavl)      13 
  Igor Yershov (Khimik Dzer)       13 


Zone 5

 1.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk       34  22 10  2  72-16  54  Promoted
 2.Gazovik Izhevsk               34  20  8  6  61-27  48  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.AvtoPribor Oktyabrskiy        34  19  8  7  51-24  46
 4.Textilshchik Isheyevka        34  19  7  8  65-31  45  [+] 
 5.Sibir Kurgan                  34  16 12  6  39-18  44
 6.Gornyak Kachkanar             34  17  9  8  50-29  43  [+] 
 7.Metallurg Novotroitsk         34  17  8  9  60-28  42
 8.Azamat Cheboksary             34  15  9 10  44-28  39
 9.Zarya Krotovka                34  16  6 12  41-36  38
10.KAC-SKIF Naberezhnyye Chelny  34  13 10 11  34-33  36  [+] 
11.Skat Yelabuga                 34  11 11 12  23-44  33  [+] 
12.Electron Vyatskiye Polyany    34  12  6 16  38-36  30
13.Energy Chaikovskiy            34   7  8 19  24-46  22  [+] 
14.Sodovik Sterlitamak           34   7  7 20  39-68  21
15.Torpedo Izhevsk               34   8  4 22  44-74  20  [+] 
16.MGU Saransk                   34   7  6 21  25-67  20  [+] 
17.Gazovik Orenburg              34   5  8 21  29-74  18
18.Idel Kazan                    34   5  3 26  28-87  13  [+] 

Notes: Zarya Podgorny relocated to Krotovka. 
       Kauchuk Sterlitamak changed name to Sodovik. 

Cross-Table: 
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18   
 1.Neftekhimik      *** 4:0 3:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 3:0 2:1 2:1 4:0 1:0 4:1 3:0 7:0 3:0 4:0 6:1 
 2.Gazovik Izh      2:1 *** 1:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 5:1 2:1 7:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 6:0 2:0 0:1 
 3.AvtoPribor       0:0 2:1 *** 2:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 3:2 4:0 3:0 2:1 
 4.Textilshchik Ish 0:0 3:0 1:0 *** 0:1 5:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 3:0 5:0 2:1 2:0 7:0 3:1 4:0 4:0 3:1 
 5.Sibir            1:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 *** 3:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 3:3 1:0 2:0 5:0 
 6.Gornyak Kachk    0:0 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:0 *** 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:2 2:0 5:0 3:1 
 7.Metallurg Ntr    2:2 3:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 4:0 *** 1:1 1:0 4:0 4:0 3:0 3:0 1:1 4:0 5:0 3:1 8:0 
 8.Azamat           1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 *** 2:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:2 2:0 6:1 3:1 
 9.Zarya Krot       1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 *** 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 3:1 3:2 3:0 1:0 4:1 
10.KAC-SKIF         1:1 1:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 *** 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 
11.Skat             0:1 0:0 0:0 0:2 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 *** 1:0 2:1 3:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:0  
12.Electron         0:0 0:1 1:2 3:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:1 *** 3:0 2:1 4:3 5:1 4:0 2:0 
13.Energy           0:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 *** 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:1 2:0  
14.Sodovik          0:1 1:7 0:3 3:3 0:2 1:2 3:1 0:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 2:0 2:2 *** 2:1 1:0 5:2 5:1  
15.Torpedo Izh      1:3 0:2 0:3 1:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 0:4 1:2 0:3 2:1 1:2 2:0 3:1 *** 3:1 4:0 3:2  
16.MGU              0:2 0:0 2:0 0:3 0:1 0:2 1:2 0:1 3:0 2:2 0:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 4:3 *** 0:1 1:0  
17.Gazovik Orb      0:2 1:3 0:2 0:3 0:0 1:1 1:2 3:1 3:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 3:3 *** 2:1 
18.Idel             0:2 1:1 0:4 0:0 0:3 0:6 1:3 2:1 0:3 1:2 0:1 0:0 3:0 4:3 0:1 0:1 4:3 *** 

Top scorers:

1.Eduard Rahmangulov (Neftekhimik)           26 
2.Stanislav Fedotov (Textilshchik Ish)       18 
  Oleg Vyatchanin (Torpedo Izh/Gazovik Izh)  18
4.Viktor Tishkin (Azamat)                    17 
5.Alexei Musikhin (Torpedo Izh/Gazovik Izh)  15 
6.Vyacheslav Suspitsyn (Gazovik Orb)         13 
7.Oleg Kamyshev (Metallurg Ntr)              12 
  Igor Syrov (AvtoPribor)                    12 
  Alexandr Varnosov (Azamat)                 12 
  Dmitriy Yemelyanov (Zarya Krot)            12 


Zone 6

 1.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy  24  18  4  2  67-12  40  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Metallurg Aldan           24  18  2  4  47-15  38  [+] 
 3.Alex Angarsk              24  15  2  7  52-23  32
 4.Torpedo Rubtsovsk         24  14  4  6  37-28  32
 5.Dinamo Kemerovo           24  12  5  7  27-17  29
 6.Agan Raduzhny             24  12  3  9  35-16  27  [+] 
 7.Shakhtyor Artyom          24  10  5  9  26-25  25
 8.Gornyak Gramoteino        24   9  4 11  26-27  22  [+] 
 9.Neftyanik Uray            24   7  5 12  21-52  19  [+] 
10.Politekhnik-92 Barnaul    24   5  6 13  32-39  16  [+] 
11.Spartak Gorno-Altaysk     24   6  3 15  20-47  15  [+] 
12.Angara Boguchany          24   4  4 16  19-38  12  [+] 
13.Progress Biysk            24   2  1 21  12-82   5

Notes: Shakhtyor Leninsk-Kuznetskiy changed name to Zarya. 
       Angara Angarsk changed name to Alex. 

Cross-Table: 
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12   13   
 1.Zarya LK         *** 3:0 3:1 4:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 3:2 7:0 6:0 6:0 3:0 11:1 
 2.Metallurg Ald    1:0 *** 1:2 +:- +:- 1:0 +:- 2:1 +:- +:- +:- +:-  +:- 
 3.Alex             1:1 2:3 *** 1:2 1:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 +:- 2:0  9:0 
 4.Torpedo Rubts    1:0 2:1 3:1 *** 1:1 3:2 3:1 1:0 5:1 0:0 1:0 1:1  2:0 
 5.Dinamo Kem       2:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 *** 1:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 2:0  5:0 
 6.Agan             1:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 *** 3:1 3:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 1:0  1:1 
 7.Shakhtyor Art    1:2 0:3 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 *** 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 2:0  3:1 
 8.Gornyak Gram     0:0 0:1 1:3 2:4 2:0 0:0 2:0 *** 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:1  4:1 
 9.Neftyanik        0:3 1:1 0:3 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 *** 1:1 +:- 2:1  1:0 
10.Politekhnik-92   0:1 1:3 0:1 1:3 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:1 9:1 *** 4:1 2:0  3:1 
11.Spartak GA       0:2 2:0 2:4 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:1 6:2 1:1 *** 1:0  3:0 
12.Angara           1:1 0:1 3:7 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 2:1 +:- ***  3:0 
13.Progress Biysk   0:2 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:1 0:7 0:4 0:1 1:3 1:5 1:0 3:2 **** 

Top scorers: 

1.Sergei Toporov (Zarya LK)         22 
2.Yevgeniy Burdinskiy (Zarya LK)    13 
3.Ruslan Yalovenko (Neftyanik)      11 
4.Yuriy Kuznetsov (Alex)            10 
  Yevgeniy Savin (Politekhnik-92)   10 
6.Yuriy Miller (Spartak GA)          9 
  Yuriy Sergiyenko (Shakhtyor Art)   9 


Amateur Level


Preliminary stage

Zone 1 – Far East [Aug 1-10, Vladivostok] 

1.Portovik Vladivostok           4   3  1  0  15- 5   7  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Kristall Neryungri             4   2  2  0  13- 9   6 
3.Motor Ulan-Ude                 4   1  1  2   7-10   3 
4.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk            4   0  3  1   6- 8   3 
5.Stroitel Shimanovsk            4   0  1  3   6-15   1 


Zone 2 – Siberia 

1.Motor Prokopyevsk             10   6  2  2  28-12  14 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Yantar Tomsk                  10   6  1  3  26-17  13 
3.Nika Kiselyovsk               10   5  1  4  26-25  11 
4.Akademstroyevets Novosibirsk  10   4  1  5  16-16   9 
5.Molniya Omsk                  10   4  0  6  12-18   8 
6.Metallurg Sayanogorsk         10   2  1  7  10-30   5 


Zone 3 – Ural 

 1.Metiznik Magnitogorsk        24  16  5  3  50-23  37 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Metallurg Verkhnyaya Pyshma  24  16  3  5  56-27  35 
 3.Trubnik Kamensk-Uralskiy     24  14  4  6  58-26  32 
 4.Khimik Gubakha               24  14  3  7  37-22  31 
 5.Metallurg Lysva              24  13  2  9  49-28  28 
 6.Torpedo Kurgan               24  11  6  7  30-31  28 
 7.Signal Chelyabinsk           24   8  7  9  37-38  23 
 8.Gornyak Kushva               24   7  7 10  26-37  21 
 9.Poisk Tobolsk                24   8  2 14  28-50  18 
10.Start Sim                    24   6  5 13  27-42  17 
11.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi  24   6  4 14  22-43  16 
12.Metallist Kurgan             24   6  3 15  23-38  15 
13.Sodovik Berezniki            24   2  7 15  17-52  11 


Zone 4 – North 

 1.Stroitel Severodvinsk              22  16  5  1  48-11  37 
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.SKA-Turbostroitel Sankt-Peterburg  22  14  3  5  44-24  31 
 3.Zarya Novgorod                     22  13  4  5  54-27  30 
 4.Metallurg Pikalyovo                22  10  8  4  49-29  28 
 5.Avtomobilist Petrozavodsk          22  12  1  9  46-32  25 
 6.Phosphorite Kingisepp              22  10  3  9  37-31  23 
 7.Khimik Koryazhma                   22  11  0 11  45-41  22 
 8.Sukhona Sokol                      22   8  2 12  32-41  18  [2 0 2 7-6 4] 
 9.Avangard Vyborg                    22   8  2 12  34-49  18  [2 0 2 8-7 4]  
10.Vologzhanin Vologda                22   8  2 12  38-46  18  [2 0 2 7-9 4]
11.Jupiter Valday                     22   6  1 15  26-54  13 
12.Mashinostroitel Petrozavodsk       22   0  1 21   8-76   1 


Zone 5 – Volga Region 

1.Metallurg Volzhskiy           16  11  2  3  51-16  24 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Gilyan Elista                 16  10  4  2  39-19  24 
3.Zavolzhye Engels              16  10  3  3  35-10  23 
4.Sudostroitel Astrakhan        16   8  4  4  28-20  20 
5.Polimer Chapayevsk            16   7  2  7  29-29  16 
6.Cooperator Kamyzyak           16   5  1 10  26-45  11 
7.Burovik Samara                16   3  5  8  26-50  11 
8.Lada-2 Togliatti              16   3  2 11   9-32   8 
9.Salyut Saratov                16   2  3 11  20-42   7 


Zone 6 – Upper Volga Region 

1.Mashinostroitel Belebey       14  10  3  1  26- 4  23 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Rezinotekhnika Saransk        14   8  3  3  25-10  19 
3.Burevestnik Yoshkar-Ola       14   7  3  4  30-18  17  [1 1 0 3-1 3] 
4.Avangard Zelyonodolsk         14   7  3  4  25-15  17  [0 1 1 1-3 1] 
5.Lokomotiv Buzuluk             14   6  0  8  18-19  12 
6.Neftekhimik Kstovo            14   3  4  7  15-26  10 
7.Energy Cheboksary             14   3  2  9   7-29   8 
8.Sviyaga Prigorodny            14   2  2 10  15-40   6 


Zone 7 – Center 

Group A 

 1.Kristall Smolensk                  28  18  7  3  70-24  43 
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Shcholkovo                 28  18  5  5  71-33  41 
 3.Avtomobilist Noginsk               28  19  2  7  70-24  40 
 4.Cosmos Dolgoprudny                 28  17  6  5  56-29  40 
 5.Cranex Ivanovo                     28  17  3  8  46-31  37 
 6.Vympel Kaliningrad (Moskva Reg.)   28  13  8  7  41-34  34 
 7.Avtomobilist Sankt-Peterburg       28  12  6 10  47-38  30 
 8.Mashinostroitel Sergiyev Posad     28  11  8  9  36-38  30 
 9.Torpedo Podolsk                    28   9  5 14  32-43  23 
10.Antei Zaprudnya                    28   7  9 12  42-64  23 
11.Novator Torzhok                    28   8  6 14  38-59  22 
12.Avangard Elektrostal               28   8  3 17  31-67  19 
13.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk                 28   4  7 17  22-50  15 
14.Luch Sergiyev Posad                28   5  2 21  25-57  12 
15.SKIF-Express Velikiye Luki         28   3  5 20  31-70  11 


Group B 

 1.FK Obninsk                         28  21  5  2  73-20  47 
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Khimik Uvarovo                     28  20  1  7  58-29  41 
 3.Progress Stupino                   28  15  8  5  78-24  38 
 4.Avangard Lyudinovo                 28  16  5  7  64-32  37 
 5.Partizan Bryansk                   28  15  7  6  52-22  37 
 6.Kristall Dyatkovo                  28  12  9  7  54-35  33 
 7.Temp Michurinsk                    28  14  3 11  38-45  31 
 8.Oka Stupino                        28  12  5 11  46-48  29 
 9.Elektronika Voronezh               28  12  4 12  37-37  28 
10.Temp Kimovsk                       28   9  5 14  39-58  23 
11.Avtodor Moskva                     28   7  5 16  42-56  19 
12.Textilshchik Ozyory                28   7  3 18  32-66  17  [1 0 1 2-2 2] 
13.Zarya Kaluga                       28   7  3 18  31-65  17  [1 0 1 2-2 2] 
14.Sokol Lukhovitsy                   28   4  4 20  30-64  12 
15.OrlEx Oryol                        28   5  1 22  23-96  11 


Zone 8 – Northern Caucasus 

1.Stroitel Vladikavkaz          20  12  7  1  31-12  31 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Spartak Alagir                20  11  4  5  38-27  26 
3.Pishchevik Beslan             20   6  7  7  30-24  19  [1 2 1 4-3 4] 
4.Electron Vladikavkaz          20   6  7  7  20-26  19  [1 2 1 3-4 4] 
5.TsvetMet Tirniauz             20   6  1 13  27-36  13 
6.Konservshchik Ardon           20   4  4 12  23-44  12 


Final Round [Oct 5-15, Volzhskiy] 

Top 5 teams are eligible to enter the Second League in 1993. 
Note: Portovik Vladivostok refused to participate. 

Group A 

1.Metallurg Volzhskiy            3   3  0  0   7- 0   6 
2.Stroitel Vladikavkaz           3   2  0  1   7- 5   4 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Kristall Smolensk              3   0  1  2   5- 7   1 
4.Motor Prokopyevsk              3   0  1  2   4-11   1 


Group B 

1.FK Obninsk                     3   3  0  0   8- 2   6 
2.Metiznik Magnitogorsk          3   2  0  1   9- 4   4 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Mashinostroitel Belebey        3   1  0  2   4-12   2 
4.Stroitel Severodvinsk          3   0  0  3   2- 5   0 


For places 1-4 

1.Metallurg Volzhskiy            3   3  0  0   6- 0   6  Champions 
2.FK Obninsk                     3   2  0  1   5- 2   4 
3.Metiznik Magnitogorsk          3   1  0  2   2- 4   2 
4.Stroitel Vladikavkaz           3   0  0  3   1- 8   0 


For places 5-8 

5.Kristall Smolensk              3   2  1  0  13- 3   5 
6.Motor Prokopyevsk              3   2  1  0   8- 3   5 
7.Mashinostroitel Belebey        3   1  0  2   1- 9   2 
8.Stroitel Severodvinsk          3   0  0  3   0- 7   0 


Tournament for runners-up [Oct 12-22, Moskva Region] 

Top 4 teams are eligible to enter the Second League in 1993. 

Group A 

1.Metallurg Verkhnyaya Pyshma    2   2  0  0  10- 0   4 
2.Rezinotekhnika Saransk         2   1  0  1   3- 3   2 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Kristall Neryungri             2   0  0  2   1-11   0 


Group B 

1.Khimik Uvarovo                 2   1  1  0   6- 4   3 
2.Gilyan Elista                  2   1  1  0   6- 5   3 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.SKA-Turbostroitel St-Peterburg 2   0  0  2   1- 4   0 


Group C 

1.Spartak Shcholkovo             2   2  0  0   5- 2   4 
2.Spartak Alagir                 2   1  0  1   6- 7   2 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Yantar Tomsk                   2   0  0  2   5- 7   0 


Final 

1.Metallurg Verkhnyaya Pyshma    5   3  2  0   9- 2   8 
2.Spartak Shcholkovo             5   2  3  0  12- 4   7 
3.Khimik Uvarovo                 5   2  3  0  12- 9   7 
4.Gilyan Elista                  5   1  3  1   8- 8   5 
5.Rezinotekhnika Saransk         5   1  0  4   3-11   2 
6.Spartak Alagir                 5   0  1  4   3-10   1 


Russian Amateur Cup 1992 

Zone 1 

First Round 
VOSKHOD Onohoy          3-0  3-0  Initiative Ulan-Ude 
STROITEL Shimanovsk     w/o       Kolos Tambovka 

Quarterfinals 
Kristall Neryungri      1-2  0-1  AMURINVEST Svobodny 
EXPRESS Chita           0-3  5-0  Voskhod Onohoy 
LOKOMOTIV Ussuriysk     3-0  0-1  Stroitel Shimanovsk 
OKEAN-2 Nakhodka        2-3  w/o  Vodnik Vanino 

Semifinals 
AmurInvest Svobodny     1-0  0-2  EXPRESS Chita 
LOKOMOTIV Ussuriysk     3-0  3-0  Okean-2 Nakhodka 

Final 
Express Chita           0-1  0-3  LOKOMOTIV Ussuriysk 


Zone 2 

First Round 
SHAKHTYOR Prokopyevsk   3-0  w/o  Angara Angarsk 
DOMOSTROITEL Tomsk      2-0  w/o  Nika Kiselyovsk 
YANTAR Tomsk            2-0  1-1  Tekhnolog Kemerovo 
PROGRESS Novosibirsk    1-0  w/o  Yenisey Kizil 

Quarterfinals 
YANTAR Tomsk            w/o       Sibiryak Yeniseisk 
SHAKHTYOR Prokopyevsk   5-0  0-1  Breeze Abakan 
DOMOSTROITEL Tomsk      1-0  0-0  Dinamo Omsk 
PROGRESS Novosibirsk    1-0  1-1  Metallurg Sayanogorsk 

Semifinals 
YANTAR Tomsk            2-0  1-1  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 
DOMOSTROITEL Tomsk      2-0  1-2  Progress Novosibirsk 

Final 
YANTAR Tomsk            1-0  2-1  Domostroitel Tomsk 


Zone 3 

Semifinals 
KHIMIK Meleuz           2-0  w/o  Dzerzhinets Perm 
SPUTNIK Nizhniy Tagil   w/o       Karbyshevets Kurgan 

Final 
KHIMIK Meleuz           3-1  0-0  Sputnik Nizhniy Tagil 


Zone 4 

Quarterfinals 
METALLURG Kandalaksha     w/o       Krasnaya Zvezda Kaliningrad 
SPARTAK Arkhangelsk       2-1  w/o  Geolog Inta 

Semifinals 
METALLURG Kandalaksha     w/o       Avtomobilist Petrozavodsk 
IZHORETS Sankt-Peterburg  3-0  2-0  Spartak Arkhangelsk 

Final 
IZHORETS Sankt-Peterburg  1-0  0-0  Metallurg Kandalaksha 


Zone 5 

First Round 
ISKRA Yashkul           9-1  2-4  Ostrov Astrakhan 
AVANGARD Zelyonodolsk   3-2  w/o  Avangard Ulyanovsk 

Quarterfinals 
RAKETA Volzhsk          2-2  4-1  Neftyanik Samara 
PISHCHEVIK Beslan       3-1  2-1  Iskra Yashkul 
RYBNIK Astrakhan        w/o       Vodnik Cheboksary 
AVANGARD Zelyonodolsk   4-0  0-1  Dorozhnik Kamenka 

Semifinals 
PISHCHEVIK Beslan       +:-  3-1  Raketa Volzhsk 
AVANGARD Zelyonodolsk   3-0  1-2  Rybnik Astrakhan 

Final 
AVANGARD Zelyonodolsk   4-1  0-2  Pishchevik Beslan 


Zone 6 

Quarterfinals 
GEFES Bolokhovo         4-0  0-1  Shakhtostroitel Koksovy 
PARTIZAN Bryansk        4-2  3-0  Biblio Kaluga 
ANTEI Zaprudnya         4-2  0-0  Textilshchik Morshansk 
STAMP Tula              2-0  0-1  Cosmos Dolgoprudny 

Semifinals 
PARTIZAN Bryansk        3-0  0-1  Gefes Bolokhovo 
STAMP Tula              3-1  2-1  Antei Zaprudnya 

Final 
PARTIZAN Bryansk         3-1  1-2  Stamp Tula 


Zone 7 

First Round 
CRANEX Ivanovo          0-0  1-0  Metallist Rybinsk 

Qyarterfinals 
VYMPEL Ryazan           1-1  w/o  Minkas Moskva 
CRANEX Ivanovo          2-1  w/o  Vologzhanin Vologda 
RECORD Alexandrov       4-2  0-0  Sokol Lukhovitsy 
KRISTALL Dyatkovo       5-1  0-2  Yantar Oryol 

Semifinals 
CRANEX Ivanovo          2-0  4-2  Vympel Ryazan 
RECORD Alexandrov       4-0  1-3  Kristall Dyatkovo 

Final 
CRANEX Ivanovo          1-0  2-2  Record Alexandrov 


Final Round [Sep 22-26; Meleuz, Kumertau] 

Note: Lokomotiv Ussuriysk, Izhorets Sankt-Peterburg and Partizan Bryansk 
      refused to participate. 

1.Cranex Ivanovo           3   2  1  0  8-5  5  Winner 
2.Avangard Zelyonodolsk    3   1  1  1  6-4  3 
3.Khimik Meleuz            3   1  0  2  4-7  2  [2-1] 
4.Yantar Tomsk             3   1  0  2  4-6  2  [1-2] 




1991 (Soviet Union).

1993.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 1999/2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.