Russia Cups 1998/99


Russian Cup 1998/99

1/256

Iriston (Vladikavkaz) - Avtodor            - 2:3 (a.e.t.) (Gogniyev, 5,
                      (Vladikavkaz)               Kenkishvili, 64; Perederiy, 7,
                                                  Podshibyakin, 56, Bakayev, 97)
Mozdok (Mozdok)       - Kavkazkabel'       - 1:0 (Tchebotaryov, 41)
                        (Prokhladny)
Volgar'-Gazprom       - Dinamo             - 2:0 (Babayan, 25, Yakovlev, 27-pen)
(Astrakhan')            (Makhachkala)
Lokomotiv-Time        - Torpedo            - 2:3 (a.e.t.) (Khagba, 28, 88;
(Mineral'nye Vody)      (Georgiyevsk)             Zhukov, 27, Stepanyan, 68, 96)
Nart(Nartkala)        - Angusht (Nazran')  - 3:2 (Tchochuyev, 30, 45-pen,
                                                  Maremukov, 65-pen; Khaskhanov, 12,
                                                  L'yanov, 35)
Shakhtyor (Shakhty)   - Venets             - 2:1 (Korsunov, 60, Prasolov, 62;
                        (Gul'kevitchi)            Mishuchkin, 77)
Nart(Tcherkessk)      - Torpedo (Armavir)  - 0:1 (Agabekyan, 27)

1/128
  
Avangard (Kursk)      - Oryol (Oryol)      - 0:1 (Zakharov, 75)
Don (Novomoskovsk)    - Fakel (Voronezh)   - 1:0 (Sigachyov, 13)
Asmaral (Moscow)      - Lokomotiv (Liski)  - 1:1 (Sharov, 17; Popov, 39), on pen - 4:2
Spartak (Bryansk)     - Salyut-YuKOS       - 1:0 (Golosov, 43)
                        (Belgorod)
Arsenal-2 (Tula)      - Metallurg (Lipetsk)- 0:2 (Zhabko, 40, Polstyanov, 80)
Spartak (Lukhovitsy)  - Spartak (Ryazan')  - 1:3 (Rogachyov, 44; Veretin, 19,
                                                  Selyavin, 33-pen, Mayorov, 86)
Kolomna (Kolomna)     - Saturn             - 1:6 (Ishkinin, 81; Adjoyev, 10. S. Varfolomeyev, 19, 73,
                        (Ramenskoye)              D. Varfolomeyev, 26, Sviridov, 51, S. Derkach, 87)
Torgmash (Lyubertsy)  - Spartak-Orekhovo   - 0:2 (Khomyakov, 68-own goal, Leonov, 74)
                        (Orekhovo-Zuyevo)
Titan (Reutov)        - CSK VVS Kristall   - 1:3 (Tchesnokov, 48; Artashes Adamyan, 60, Larin, 63, 81)
                        (Smolensk)
Stroitel' (Morshansk) - Spartak (Tambov)   - 2:1 (Isayev, 40, 89; Lebedkov, 20)
Selenga (Ulan-Ude)    - Lokomotiv          - 2:1 (Fed'kovich, 53, Stel'makh, 78; Seredin, 47)
                        (Tchita)
Luch (Vladivostok)    - Okean (Nakhodka)   - 2:1 (Smirnov, 46, Novichev, 87-pen; Maslov, 51)
Sibiryak (Bratsk)     - Zvezda (Irkutsk)   - 2:1 (a.e.t.) (Korolenko, 13, Pecherskiy, 110; Ragoza, 33)
Metallurg             - Viktoriya          - 1:0 (Kotovets, 44-pen)
(Krasnoyarsk)           (Nazarovo)
Mezhdurechensk        - Metallurg          - 0:2 (Zhelezny, 70, Glazkov, 75)
(Mezhdurechensk)        (Novokuznetsk)
Kuzbass (Kemerovo)    - Tom' (Tomsk)       - 0:3 (Ageyev, 16, Kudinov, 34, 81)
Tchkalovets           - Zarya (Leninsk-    - 2:1 (a.e.t.) (Nikulin, 82-pen, Obgol'ts, ?; Kashtanov, 76)
(Novosibirsk)                  Kuznetsky)
Torpedo (Rubtsovsk)   - Dinamo (Barnaul)   - 3:2 (Aksyutenko, 10, 24, Gruzinskiy, 55; Shatokhin, 14,
                                                  Savin, 28)
Irtysh (Tobol'sk)     - Samotlor-XXI       - 1:0 (Toropov, 36)
                        (Nizhnevartovsk)
Dinamo (Omsk)         - Irtysh (Omsk)      - 1:0 (Martynov, 66)
Uralets (Nizhny Tagil)- Uralmash           - 0:0, on pen - 5:6
                        (Yekaterinburg)
Trubnik (Kamensk-     - Sibir' (Kurgan)    - 2:0 (Yurpalov, 2, 36)
Ural'sky)
Zenit (Tchelyabinsk)  - UralAZ (Miass)     - 2:1 (Kireyev, 23, Khovanskiy, 41; Akhmedov, 25)
Magnitka              - Nosta              - 1:2 (Filonov, 14-pen; Filippov, 25, Sinelobov, 75)
(Magnitogorsk)          (Novotroitsk)
Zenit (Penza)         - Svetotekhnika      - 1:0 (Fedoseyev, 75)
                        (Saransk)
Dinamo (Perm')        - Amkar (Perm')      - 0:4 (Popov, 7, Paramonov, 70, 86, 90)
Zenit (Izhevsk)       - Gazovik-Gazprom    - 1:2 (Krasnopyorov, 85; Baskov, 29, Nikitin, 60)
                        (Izhevsk)
Gazovik (Orenburg)    - Sodovik            - 0:4 (Itembe, 2, Belousov, 36, Khanov, 67-pen,
                        (Sterlitamak)             Feofanov, 75)

Energiya              - KamAZ-Tchally      - 1:0 (a.e.t.) (Yakovenko, 105)
(Tchaikovsky)           (Naberezhnye Tchelny) 

Salyut (Saratov)      - Torpedo (Volzhsky) - 2:1 (Isakov,7, Shamshin, 46; Ionov, 23)
Iskra (Engels)        - Rotor (Kamyshin)   - 3:3 (Pyresev, 22, Raspopov, 30-pen, 90-pen;
                                                  Bas'kov, 35, Gavrilov, 48, Smurov, 53),
                                                  on pen - 1:4  
Balakovo (Balakovo)   - Sokol (Saratov)    - 1:3 (Zolov, 31;
                                                  Kutsenko, 14, Bakurskiy, 68, Patsko, 77)
Energiya (Ulyanovsk)  - Lada-Grad          - 1:3 (Volkovskiy, 83;
                        (Dimitrovgrad)            Karmelyuk, 53, Bobrov, 68, Kadyrov, 77)
Diana (Volzhsk)       - Volga (Ulyanovsk)  - 4:0 (Nenashkin, 18, Borodin, 52, Panov, 69,
                                                  Kirsanov, 78)
Khimik (Dzerzhinsk)   - Torpedo (Pavlovo)  - 0:3 (Smorodin, 38, Marinychev, 78, Mordvinov, 80)
Energetik (Uren')     - Lokomotiv (Nizhny  - 1:0 (Nosov, 38)
                        Novgorod)
Biokhimik-Mordoviya   - Torpedo (Arzamas)  - 2:1 (Fedyunin, 20-pen, Borodulin, 68;
(Saransk)                                         Golovnya, 86-pen)
Progress              - Neftekhimik        - 1:0 (Timofeyev, 38)
(Zelenodol'sk)          (Nizhnekamsk)
Druzhba (Yoshkar-Ola) - Rubin (Kazan')     - 0:1 (Knyazev, 30)
Neftyanik             - Lada-Togliatti-VAZ - 1:0 (Kalmykov, 89)
(Pokhvistnevo)          (Togliatti)
Fabus (Bronnitsy)     - Spartak            - 0:3 (Korotkov, 7, Shalyapin, 12, Manykin, 39-pen)
                        (Shchyolkovo)
Kosmos (Dolgoprudny)  - Avtomobilist       - 1:1 (Popov, 90; Balaluyev, 1), on pen - 6:5
                        (Noginsk)
Spartak (Kostroma)    - Tekstil'shchik     - 3:3 (Porchkhidze, 44, 68-pen, Smirnov, 87;
                        (Ivanovo)                 Khasanov, 13, 35, Adulov, 27)
Spartak-Telecom       - Torpedo-Viktoriya  - 1:1 (Omam, 26; Kornev, 5), on pen - 4:3
(Shuya)                 (Nizhny Novgorod)
Torpedo (Vladimir)    - Mosenergo (Moscow) - 3:2 (Grechnev, 66, Khakhalev, 83, Kone, 88;
                                                  Samorodov, 9, 47)
Neftyanik             - Dinamo (Vologda)   - 3:1 (Tsar'kov, 62, Chistyakov, 79, Bulavin, 88;
(Yaroslavl')                                      Yaremchuk, 3)
Monolit (Moscow)      - Torpedo-ZIL        - 0:5 (Snigiryov, 8, 35, Shumilin, 37, Zakharov, 39,
                        (Moscow)                  Yakovenko, 43)
Sportakademklub       - Khimki (Khimki)    - 2:1 (Matveyev, 30-pen, Korchagin, 87; Lapshin, 60)
(Moscow)
Pskov (Pskov)         - Dinamo (Sankt-     - 0:1 (Bezborodov, 71)
                                Peterburg) 
Energiya (Velikiye    - Volga (Tver')      - 3:2 (Yermakov, 47-pen, 80, A. Alenichev, 54;
Luki)                                             Bezruk ,24, Sarkisyan, 70)
Kuban' (Krasnodar)    - Anapa (Anapa)      - 2:0 (a.e.t.) (Borovskoy, 95, Gorelov, 101)
Torpedo (Taganrog)    - Shakhtyor          - 2:1 (Burlutsky, 33, Krokhan, 49; Nosov, 57-pen)
Torpedo (Armavir)     - Dinamo (Stavropol')- 0:3 (Stepanov, 15, Tchetvyorkin, 49, Shipilov, 71)
Lokomotiv (Kaluga)    - Krasnoznamensk-    - 4:1 (a.e.t.) (Korolyov, 24-pen, Seredokhin, 97,
                        Selyatino                 Petrakov, 113, Vyal'shin, 119; Mel'nikov, 81)
Volochanin (Vyshny    - Lokomotiv (Sankt-  - 0:0, on pen - 2:4
Volochek)                      Peterburg)
Avtodor               - Spartak (Nal'chik) - 2:0 (Dulayev, 7, Tskhovrebov, 29)
Beshtau (Lermontov)   - Mozdok             - 1:2 (Durnev, 61; Khachaturyan, 33-pen, 73)
Torpedo (Georgiyevsk) - Volgar'-Gazprom    - 1:2 (Dmitriyenko, 49; Babayan, 3, 52)
Anzhi (Makhachkala)   - Nart(Nartkala)     - 7:0 (Budunov, 22, 53, 62, Markarov, 51, 65,
                                                  Ramazanov, 56, Bamatov, 75)
Kuban' (Slavyansk-na- - Druzhba (Maykop)   - 1:4 (Ignat'yev, 89; Arutyunyan, 8, 78,
Kubani)                                           Komlichenko, 13, 74)
                                                  
1/64
                                                  
Mozdok                - Avtodor             - 0:1 (Torchinov, 90)
Volgar'-Gazprom       - Anzhi               - 1:2 (Shershnev. 87; Bamatov, 16, Kostyuk, 26)
Druzhba (Maykop)      - Kuban' (Krasnodar)  - 3:0 (Sedov, 45, 53, Komlichenko, 63)
Dinamo (Stavropol')   - Torpedo (Taganrog)  - 1:0 (Gurbanov, 85-pen)
Oryol                 - Lokomotiv (Kaluga)  - 4:0 (Kholodkov, 50, Titov, 52, 62, Krasov, 89)
Arsenal (Tula)        - Don                 - 2:1 (Klimov, 20, Daniel, 55; Kiselyov, 65)
Spartak (Bryansk)     - Asmaral             - 3:4 (Makarov, 17, Taptov, 39, Yevsyunin, 76;
                                                   Medvedev, 26, Shal'nyov, 52, 77, Nareklishvili, 75)
Metallurg (Lipetsk)   - Dinamo (Bryansk)    - 8:1 (Semyonov, 5, Men'shchikov, 15-pen, S. Sergeyev, 26, 43,
                                                   Polstyanov, 51,55, 59, 73; Shpachkov, 87)
Lokomotiv (Sankt-     - Neftyanik           - 2:1 (a.e.t.) (Zezin, 19, Khundadze, 102; Bulavin, 47-pen)
Peterburg)              (Yaroslavl')
Torpedo-ZIL           - Sportakademklub     - 4:0 (Golikov, 47-pen, 62-pen, 90-pen, Mishatkin, 70)
Dinamo (Sankt-        - Energiya            - 3:2 (a.e.t.) (Bezborodov, 69, Pocheptsov, 105, 115;
Peterburg)              (Velikiye Luki)            A. Alenichev, 82, Yagudin, 108-pen) 
Spartak (Ryazan')     - Spartak             - 4:2 (Kuzka, 30, 68, 84, Selyavin, 90;
                        (Shchyolkovo)              Sokolov, 55, Shalyapin, 73) 
Saturn                - Kosmos              - 1:0 (Ryabov, 83)
Spartak-Telecom       - Spartak (Kostroma)  - 2:0 (Malkov, 56, 86) 
Torpedo (Pavlovo)     - Torpedo (Vladimir)  - 2:3 (Chibrikov, 29, Belozyorov, 83;
                                                   Khakhalev, 5, 40, Nikitin, 76)
Spartak-Orekhovo      - CSK VVS Kristall    - 1:0 (a.e.t.) (Medvedev, 92)
(Orekhovo-Zuyevo)    
Energetik             - Biokhimik-Mordoviya - 2:0 (Babichev, 45, Suyetov, 80)
Rubin                 - Progress            - 2:0 (Minvaliyev, 18, 72)
Neftyanik             - Salyut              - 3:1 (Anyukov, 63, Yermakov, 65, PresnyaŠov, 68;
(Pokhvistnevo)                                      Timofeyev, 48)
Lada-Grad             - Diana               - 3:1 (Tchernov, 9-pen, Dement'yev, 54, Nechayev, 73;
                                                   Korol', 10)
Zenit (Penza)         - Stroitel'           - 2:2 (Mamedov, 8, 30-pen; Nikulin, 12-pen, Avdeyev, 75),
                                              on pen - 4:3
Amkar                 - Gazovik-Gazprom     - 2:1 (Paramonov, 50, 56; Nezhelev, 15)
Sodovik               - Energiya            - 0:2 (Ivanov, 49, Protsenko, 75)
                        (Tchaikovsky)
Amur-Energiya         - Selenga             - 3:0 (Tseplyayev, 5, Bagiryan, 9, Yershov, 84)
SKA                   - Luch                - 1:0 (Kandalintsev, 74)
Metallurg(Krasnoyarsk)- Sibiryak            - 5:0 (Kotovets, 26, 35, 62, Belokhonov, 70, Pakho, 88-pen)
Tom'                  - Metallurg           - 2:0 (Ageyev, 53, Pazyomov, 55) 
                        (Novokuznetsk)
Torpedo (Rubtsovsk)   - Tchkalovets         - 3:4 (Buravlev, 61, Lunyov, 82-pen, Aksyutenko, 87;
                                                   Dubrovin, 7, 71, Megreladze, 21, Nagorny, 32)
Dinamo (Omsk)         - Irtysh (Tobol'sk)   - 2:1 (Tchukhleba, 53, Travin, 82; Toropov, 1)
Uralmash              - Trubnik             - 7:0 (Galimov, 5, 45, A. Andreyev, 46, 64, Fidler, 75,
                                                   Alekseyev, 76, 83)
Nosta                 - Zenit (Tchelyabinsk)- 3:0 (Filimonov, 38-pen, 40-pen, Nedorostkov, 81)
                                                  
1/32

Avtodor            - Anzhi                  - 3:1 (Tskhovrebov, 67, 86, Khuazhev, 79; Kostyuk, 36)
Druzhba (Maykop)   - Dinamo (Stavropol')    - 1:0 (a.e.t.) (Kaleshin, 118-pen)
Oryol              - Arsenal                - 1:3 (Barikov, 86-pen; Jorjinho, 23,
                                                   Carlos Alberto, 60, Klimov, 76)
Metallurg (Lipetsk)- Asmaral                - 4:0 (Trkulja, 10, Polstyanov, 60, 74, Tsyplukhin, 82-own goal)
Torpedo-ZIL        - Lokomotiv (Sankt-      - 2:1 (Yakovenko, 4, Mishatkin, 75; Ivanov, 86)
                                Peterburg)  
Saturn             - Spartak-Telecom        - 3:1 (a.e.t.) (Baksheyev, 50, Zubchuk, 103, 120; Omam, 90)
Torpedo (Vladimir) - Spartak-Orekhovo       - 1:2 (a.e.t.) (Rybalko, 52; Shapkin, 27, Medvedev, 114)
Rubin              - Energetik              - 2:3 (a.e.t.) (Kuz'mitchyov, 40, 64;
                                                   Kuzhelev, 63, Poletayev, 68, 117)
Sokol              - Neftyanik(Pokhvistnevo)- 1:0 (Konovalov, 50)
Lada-Grad          - Zenit (Penza)          - 2:0 (Nechayev, 32, Tchernov, 44)
Amkar              - Energiya (Tchaikovsky) - 2:1 (a.e.t.) (L. Matveyev, 64, 95; Ivanov, 29)
Amur-Energiya      - SKA                    - 1:0 (Korovin, 46)
Tom'               - Metallurg (Krasnoyarsk)- 1:0 (Pazyomov, 50)
Tchkalovets        - Dinamo (Omsk)          - 4:1 (Yarkin, 4, Megreladze, 15, 22, Obgol'ts, 71;  
                                                   Shaporenko, 57)
Nosta              - Uralmash               - 4:3 (Sinelobov, 48, Tkachenko, 49, 50, Fakhrutdinov, 68;
                                                   Galimov, 23, 53, Alekseyev, 60)
Dinamo (Sankt-     - Spartak (Ryazan')      - 2:1 (Pocheptsov, 87, 90; Mayorov, 15-pen)
Peterburg)

1/16                                               

Torpedo-ZIL        - Dinamo (Moscow)        - 0:7 (Daniliavicius, 6, 24, Izibor, 26, 40, 45,
                                                   Skokov, 41, Gordeyev, 69) 
Avtodor            - Krylya Sovetov (Samara)- 2:1 (a.e.t.) (Tskhovrebov, 28-pen, Tazabayev, 108;
                                                   Nikulin, 53) 
Druzhba (Maykop)   - Rotor (Volgograd)      - 1:3 (Voronin, 21; Veretennikov, 27, 78-pen, Olenikov, 60)
Arsenal            - Torpedo (Moscow)       - 1:0 (Daniel, 85)
Metallurg (Lipetsk)- Lokomotiv (Moscow)     - 2:2 (a.e.t.) (Trkulja, 98, Yakunin, 118;
                                                   Arifullin, 110, Bulykin, 120), on pen - 4:3
Dinamo (Sankt-     - Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)  - 0:1 (a.e.t.) (Zutautas, 100)
Peterburg)            
Saturn             - Tchernomorets          - 1:0 (S. Varfolomeyev, 80)
                     (Novorossiysk)  
Spartak-Orekhovo   - Tumen' (Tumen')        - 3:0 (Medvedev, 27, Sukhov, 51, 72)
Energetik          - Zhemchuzhina (Sochi)   - 1:2 (a.e.t.) (Lychagov, 52; Mendez, 11, Kovalenko, 95)
Sokol              - Zenit (Sankt-Peterburg)- 2:2 (Lebed', 10, 16-pen; Babiy, 87, 90), on pen - 1:4
Lada-Grad          - Rostsel'mash           - 0:1 (Khankeyev, 80-pen)
                     (Rostov-na-Donu) 
Amkar              - Spartak (Moscow)       - 1:0 (Benedskiy, 84)
Amur-Energiya      - CSKA (Moscow)          - 0:2 (Khomukha, 13, Kulik, 73)
Tom'               - Uralan (Elista)        - 1:0 (G. Grishin, 45) 
Tchkalovets        - Shinnik (Yaroslavl')   - 0:0, on pen - 2:4
Nosta              - Baltika (Kaliningrad)  - 2:1 (Datsyshin, 11, Filippov, 57; R. Adjindjal)

1/8                                               

Rotor            - Avtodor                 - 3:3 (Bakharev, 15, Veretennikov, 50-pen, Smirnov, 60;
                                                  Dulayev, 49, Tskhovrebov, 81, Perederiy, 90), on pen - 4:2
Arsenal          - Metallurg (Lipetsk)     - 4:1 (Daniel, 30, Andradina, 65, 80, 89; Polstyanov, 20)
Dinamo (Moscow)  - Alaniya                 - 1:0 (Teryokhin, 79)
CSKA             - Tom'                    - 2:1 (Filippenkov, 6, Kulik, 64; Ageyev, 61)
Shinnik          - Nosta                   - 2:1 (a.e.t.) (Serebrennikov, 50, Bychkov, 104; Filippov, 80)
Zhemchuzhina     - Zenit (Sankt-Peterburg) - 1:4 (Gogrichiani, 51; Kurtianu, 22-pen, Panov, 37,
                                                  Gorshkov, 75, Maksimyuk, 89)
Rostsel'mash     - Amkar                   - 1:0 (Kirichenko, 33)
Spartak-Orekhovo - Saturn                  - 0:0, on pen - 2:4

1/4                                                

Rotor                   - Arsenal          - 4:1 (Yesipov, 5, Zubko, 67, 89, Veretennikov, 78;
                                                 Prizetko, 86) 
Dinamo (Moscow)         - Saturn           - 1:0 (a.e.t.) (Maksim Romashchenko, 100)
Zenit (Sankt-Peterburg) - Rostsel'mash     - 2:0 (Zazulin, 36, Popovich, 43)
CSKA                    - Shinnik          - 1:0 (Yevgeniy Varlamov, 31)
                                                   
1/2
                                                   
Rotor                   - Dinamo (Moscow)  - 2:2 (Zernov, 15, Zubko, 56; Gusev, 29, Klyuyev, 50)
                                             on pen - 6:7
Zenit (Sankt-Peterburg) - CSKA             - 1:0 (Popovich, 77)

Final 

May, 26, Moscow. "Luzhniki" stadium. Att.: 22 000
Referee - Nikolay Frolov
                     
Zenit (Sankt-Peterburg) - Dinamo (Moscow)  - 3:1

ZENIT: Berezovskiy, Babiy, Kondrashov, Ovsepyan, Igonin, Vernidub, Lepyokhin,
Gorshkov, Popovich (Zazulin, 69), Maksimyuk (Kobelev, 76), Panov.
Coach - Anatoliy Davydov.                          

DINAMO: Plotnikov, Klyuyev, Ostrovskiy, Tochilin, Golovskoy, Radimov,
S. Grishin (Izibor, 63), Gusev, Pisarev (Kul'tchiy, 53), Maksim Romashchenko,
Teryokhin.
Coach - Georgiy Yartsev.

Scorers: Pisarev (26), Panov (57, 59), Maksimyuk (65).

Yellow cards: Igonin, Ovsepyan, Golovskoy, Popovich, Tochilin, Radimov.
Red card: Ostrovskiy.



Russian Amateur (KFK) Cup 1999
   
Final
Olimpia Volgograd  4-3  Devon Serafimovsky
   [Maximenko, Adamov, Bochkov, Kolodin - ???]

1998.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Russian Amateur (KFK) Cup thanks to Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Michael Ustinov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michael Ustinov (vciom@sandy.ru)
Last updated: 22 Sep 1999

(C) Copyright Michael Ustinov and RSSSF 1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.