Rwanda 2014/15


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Cup Tournaments

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Final Table:

 1.APR FC                        26  15  7  4  43-18  52  Champions
 2.AS Kigali                     26  14  7  5  35-17  49
 3.Police FC                     26  12 10  4  30-16  46
 4.Sunrise FC                    26  10 10  6  25-17  40
 5.Rayon Sports                  26  10 11  5  36-25  38  [-3]
 6.Gicumbi FC                    26   8 12  6  17-16  36
 7.Espoir FC                     26   9  7 10  14-20  34
 8.Amagaju FC                    26   8  8 10  27-27  32
 9.Kiyovu Sports                 26   8  8 10  26-37  32
10.Mukura VS                     26   6 11  9  22-27  29
11.Marines FC                    26   7  8 11  21-28  29
12.Musanze FC                    26   7  7 12  14-19  28
13.Etincelles FC                 26   3  9 14  13-32  18
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Isonga FC                     26   3  9 14  14-38  18  Relegated

NB: only 1 club relegated as top level extended to 16 clubs

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Rayon Sports           1-0 Amagaju                
Etincelles             2-2 Isonga                 
Espoir                 1-0 Mukura                 
[Oct 19]
Gicumbi                0-1 Police                 
APR                    1-0 Musanze                
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Marines                
Sunrise                0-1 AS Kigali              

Round 2
[Oct 21]
Isonga                 0-5 Rayon Sports           
[Oct 22]
Police                 5-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Marines                0-1 Sunrise                
AS Kigali              1-2 APR                    
Mukura                 0-1 Gicumbi                
Amagaju                1-0 Espoir                 
Musanze                1-0 Etincelles             

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Kiyovu Sports          3-1 Mukura                 
AS Kigali              3-1 Marines                
Espoir                 2-0 Isonga                 
Gicumbi                1-0 Amagaju                
APR                    2-0 Etincelles             
Sunrise                1-1 Police                 
[Oct 26]
Rayon Sports           1-1 Musanze                

Round 4
[Oct 28]
Marines                1-1 APR                    
Police                 0-0 AS Kigali              
Mukura                 1-1 Sunrise                
Amagaju                1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Oct 29]
Isonga                 2-2 Gicumbi                
Musanze                0-0 Espoir                 
Etincelles             2-3 Rayon Sports           

Round 5
[Nov 1]
AS Kigali              0-0 Mukura                 
Espoir                 0-1 Etincelles             
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Isonga                 
Gicumbi                0-1 Musanze                
Sunrise                1-2 Amagaju                
Marines                3-1 Police                 
[Nov 2]
APR                    2-1 Rayon Sports           

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Mukura                 0-1 Marines                
Amagaju                0-0 AS Kigali              
Isonga                 0-3 Sunrise                
[Nov 5]
Police                 0-0 APR                    
Musanze                0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Etincelles             1-1 Gicumbi                
Rayon Sports           1-0 Espoir                 

Round 7
[Nov 8]
APR                    2-0 Espoir                 
Gicumbi                0-2 Rayon Sports           
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Etincelles             
Sunrise                0-0 Musanze                
[Nov 9]
AS Kigali              3-0 Isonga                 
Marines                0-0 Amagaju                
Police                 1-1 Mukura                 

Round 8
[Nov 22]
Isonga                 0-1 Marines                
Rayon Sports           2-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Nov 23]
Mukura                 0-2 APR                    
Amagaju                1-1 Police                 
Musanze                0-1 AS Kigali              
Etincelles             1-1 Sunrise                
[Dec 10?]
Espoir                 0-0 Gicumbi                

Round 9
[Nov 29]
APR                    0-1 Gicumbi                
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 Espoir                 
[Nov 30]
AS Kigali              3-1 Etincelles             
Marines                1-0 Musanze                
Police                 1-0 Isonga                 
Mukura                 3-2 Amagaju                
Sunrise                1-1 Rayon Sports           

Round 10
[Dec 13]
Amagaju                1-2 APR                    
Isonga                 1-2 Mukura                 
Musanze                0-1 Police                 
Etincelles             0-0 Marines                
Espoir                 0-0 Sunrise                
[Dec 14]
Rayon Sports           1-2 AS Kigali              
Gicumbi                0-0 Kiyovu Sports          

Round 11 [Dec 23]
APR                    5-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Sunrise                1-0 Gicumbi                
AS Kigali              1-0 Espoir                 
Marines                1-1 Rayon Sports           
Police                 1-0 Etincelles             
Mukura                 1-0 Musanze                
Amagaju                1-0 Isonga                 

Round 12
[Jan 6]
Isonga                 0-2 APR                    
Musanze                1-1 Amagaju                
Etincelles             0-0 Mukura                 
Rayon Sports           0-0 Police                 
Espoir                 1-0 Marines                
[Jan 7]
Gicumbi                1-0 AS Kigali              
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Sunrise                

Round 13
[Jan 10]
APR                    3-1 Sunrise                
AS Kigali              4-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Marines                0-0 Gicumbi                
[Jan 11]
Police                 4-1 Espoir                 
Mukura                 0-0 Rayon Sports           
Amagaju                1-0 Etincelles             
Isonga                 0-0 Musanze                

Halfway Table:

 1.APR FC                        13  10  2  1  24- 6  32
 2.AS Kigali                     13   8  3  2  19- 7  27
 3.Police FC                     13   6  6  1  17- 7  24
 4.Rayon Sports                  13   5  6  2  19-11  21
 5.Amagaju FC                    13   5  4  4  11-10  19
 6.Marines FC                    13   4  5  4   9-10  17
 7.Gicumbi FC                    13   4  5  4   7- 8  17
 8.Sunrise FC                    13   3  7  3  12-11  16
 9.Kiyovu Sports                 13   4  4  5  12-21  16
10.Espoir FC                     13   4  3  6   6-10  15
11.Mukura VS                     13   3  5  5   9-13  14
12.Musanze FC                    13   2  5  6   4- 8  11
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Etincelles FC                 13   1  5  7   8-16   8
14.Isonga FC                     13   0  4  9   6-25   4

Round 14
[Jan 27]
Isonga                 0-1 Etincelles             
Mukura                 0-1 Espoir                 
[Jan 28]
Police                 0-1 Gicumbi                
Musanze                1-0 APR                    
Marines                2-2 Kiyovu Sports          
AS Kigali              1-1 Sunrise                
Amagaju                1-1 Rayon Sports           

Round 15
[Feb 4]
Etincelles             1-0 Musanze                
Espoir                 1-5 Amagaju                
Gicumbi                1-1 Mukura                 
[Feb 18]
Kiyovu Sports          2-1 Police                 
Sunrise                3-0 Marines                
[Mar 4]
APR                    0-0 AS Kigali              
Rayon Sports           0-0 Isonga                 

Round 16
[Feb 7] 
Mukura                 0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Marines                2-0 AS Kigali              
Isonga                 1-0 Espoir                 
Amagaju                2-3 Gicumbi                
[Feb 8]
Etincelles             0-1 APR                    
Musanze                0-2 Rayon Sports           
[Mar 4]
Police                 2-0 Sunrise                

Round 17
[Feb 15]
Espoir                 1-0 Musanze                
Gicumbi                0-0 Isonga                 
Sunrise                1-1 Mukura                 
Kiyovu Sports          2-2 Amagaju                
[Feb 27]
AS Kigali              0-1 Police                 
[Apr 15]
APR                    4-1 Marines                
Rayon Sports           4-0 Etincelles             

Round 18 [Feb 22]
Mukura                 0-3 AS Kigali              
Etincelles             0-0 Espoir                 
Isonga                 0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Amagaju                0-1 Sunrise                
Police                 0-0 Marines                
Musanze                0-0 Gicumbi                
Rayon Sports           0-4 APR                    

Round 19
[Mar 7]
APR                    2-2 Police                 
Espoir                 0-0 Rayon Sports           
Marines                0-2 Mukura                 
[Mar 8]
Gicumbi                1-1 Etincelles             
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Musanze                
AS Kigali              2-1 Amagaju                
Sunrise                0-1 Isonga                 

Round 20
[Mar 17]
Mukura                 0-0 Police                 
[Mar 18]
Espoir                 1-0 APR                    
Etincelles             0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Musanze                1-0 Sunrise                
Isonga                 0-1 AS Kigali              
Amagaju                1-0 Marines                
[Mar 19]
Rayon Sports           1-2 Gicumbi                

Round 21
[Mar 21]
AS Kigali              2-0 Musanze                
Police                 1-2 Amagaju                
[Mar 22]
APR                    1-1 Mukura                 
Sunrise                1-0 Etincelles             
Kiyovu Sports          2-3 Rayon Sports           
Gicumbi                1-0 Espoir                 
Marines                3-1 Isonga                 

Round 22
[Apr 4]
Espoir                 2-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Etincelles             2-3 AS Kigali              
Musanze                1-0 Marines                
Isonga                 1-2 Police                 
Amagaju                1-2 Mukura                 
[Apr 29]
Rayon Sports           0-0 Sunrise                
Gicumbi                1-1 APR                    

Round 23
[Apr 18]
Police                 1-0 Musanze                
Mukura                 1-1 Isonga                 
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Gicumbi                
Sunrise                1-0 Espoir                 
[Apr 19]
APR                    2-0 Amagaju                
AS Kigali              0-1 Rayon Sports           
[May 9]
Marines                0-2 Etincelles             

Round 24
[May 2]
Etincelles             0-1 Police                 
Espoir                 1-1 AS Kigali              
Rayon Sports           3-2 Marines                
Gicumbi                0-1 Sunrise                
Isonga                 1-0 Amagaju                
Kiyovu Sports          0-2 APR                    
[May 3]
Musanze                3-1 Mukura                 

Round 25
[May 14]
Amagaju                1-1 Musanze                
Mukura                 3-0 Etincelles             
Marines                0-1 Espoir                 
Police                 2-1 Rayon Sports           
AS Kigali              0-0 Gicumbi                
Sunrise                1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[May 15]
APR                    2-2 Isonga                 

Round 26 [May 17]
Sunrise                3-0 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          1-3 AS Kigali              
Gicumbi                0-0 Marines                
Espoir                 0-0 Police                 
Rayon Sports           1-1 Mukura                 
Etincelles             0-0 Amagaju                
Musanze                3-0 Isonga                 

Final Table:

 1.APR FC                        26  15  7  4  43-18  52  Champions
 2.AS Kigali                     26  14  7  5  35-17  49
 3.Police FC                     26  12 10  4  30-16  46
 4.Sunrise FC                    26  10 10  6  25-17  40
 5.Rayon Sports                  26  10 11  5  36-25  38  [-3]
 6.Gicumbi FC                    26   8 12  6  17-16  36
 7.Espoir FC                     26   9  7 10  14-20  34
 8.Amagaju FC                    26   8  8 10  27-27  32
 9.Kiyovu Sports                 26   8  8 10  26-37  32
10.Mukura VS                     26   6 11  9  22-27  29
11.Marines FC                    26   7  8 11  21-28  29
12.Musanze FC                    26   7  7 12  14-19  28
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Isonga FC                     26   3  9 14  14-38  18  Relegated

NB: only 1 club relegated as top level extended to 16 clubs

Promoted: As Muhanga, Bugesera FC, Rwamagana City FC


Cup Tournaments

Amahoro Cup 2015

Amahoro Cup 2015

Preliminary Round [May 24]
Vision FC              2-1 Heroes FC
Intare FC              0-1 Mironko FC
United Stars           0-2 Hope FC
ASPOR                  2-0 Gityci'inyoni FC
Pepinerie FC           3-0 Nyagatare FC
Gasabo United FC       2-0 Golden Generation FC
Akagera FC             1-4 La Jeunesse
 
Round 1
[May 30]
APR  FC                3-0 La Jeunesse
AS Kigali              7-0 Pepinière FC
Police FC              3-0 ASPOR
Mukura VS              5-1 Kirehe FC
Gicumbi FC             3-1 Etoile de l'Est
Etincelles FC          2-1 Rwamagana    
Sunrise FC             4-2 Interforce FC
Isonga FC              4-1 Unity SC 
[May 31]
Rayon Sports           3-0 Gasabo United FC
SC Kiyovu             11-0 Hope FC
Espoir FC              4-0 Mironko FC
Musanze FC             5-0 Vision FC
Amagaju                1-1 Vision JN              [3-5 pen]
Marines FC             1-2 Sorwathe FC
Espérance FC           2-3 SEC Academy
AS Muhanga             2-2 Bugesera FC            [Bugesera on pen]    
 
1/8 Finals 
[Jun 17]
SC Kiyovu              4-1 Sorwathe FC
Musanze                0-1 Etincelles FC
AS Kigali              1-1 Isonga FC              [2-4 pen]
Mukura VS              1-1 Gicumbi FC             [3-4 pen]        
Espoir FC              7-0 Vision JN
[Jun 18]
APR FC                 4-0 Bugesera FC
Rayon Sports           6-0 SEC Academy
Police FC              2-1 Sunrise FC 
 
Quarterfinals [Jun 21]
Police FC              1-1 SC Kiyovu              [8-7 pen]
Rayon Sports           2-0 Etincelles
APR FC                 1-1 Gicumbi FC             [5-4 pen] 
Isonga FC              1-1 Espoir FC              [5-4 pen]   
 
Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 27]
Isonga FC              1-2 Rayon Sports   
[Jun 28]
APR FC                 1-1 Police FC                
 
Second Legs
[Jun 30]
Rayon Sports           4-0 Isonga FC
[Jul 1]
Police FC              0-0 APR FC
 
Third Place Match [Jul 4]
Isonga FC              0-5 APR FC

Final [Jul 4, Kigali]
Police FC              1-0 Rayon Sports
  [Eric Ngendahimana 85]   
 

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.