Rwanda 2021/22


Rwanda Premier League

Rwanda Premier League

Table:

 1.APR FC                        27  18  6  3  38-15  60  [C]
 2.Kiyovu Sports                 27  18  6  3  37-15  60
 3.Rayon Sports                  27  11 11  5  27-23  44
 4.AS Kigali                     27  10 12  5  39-27  42
 5.Mukura VS                     27  10 11  6  29-21  41
 6.Police FC                     27   9 10  8  33-27  37
 7.Musanze FC                    27   9 10  8  30-25  37
 8.Espoir FC                     27   8  9 10  26-31  33
 9.Marines FC                    27   9  6 12  30-37  33
10.Etincelles FC                 27   8  7 12  26-33  31
11.Bugesera FC                   27   7  9 11  29-33  30
12.Gasogi United                 27   8  6 13  28-32  30
13.Gorilla FC                    27   7  8 12  29-31  29
14.Rutsiro FC                    27   5 11 11  18-30  26
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Etoile de l'Est FC            27   6  8 13  24-41  26  [P]
16.Gicumbi FC                    27   2 12 13  15-37  18  [P]

Round 1
[Oct 30]
Marines                0-1 Gasogi United          
Rayon Sports           1-0 Mukura                 
Espoir                 0-2 AS Kigali              
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Gorilla                
[Oct 31]
Etincelles             0-0 Rutsiro                
Etoile de l'Est        0-3 Police                 
Musanze                3-1 Bugesera               
APR                    3-1 Gicumbi                

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Gorilla                1-1 Marines                
Mukura                 1-1 Gasogi United          
AS Kigali              4-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Nov 3]
Police                 0-2 Espoir                 
Bugesera               3-1 Etincelles             
Rutsiro                2-2 Rayon Sports           
Gicumbi                2-0 Etoile de l'Est        
APR                    2-0 Musanze                

Round 3
[Nov 18]
Espoir                 0-0 Gicumbi                
Gorilla                0-1 AS Kigali              
[Nov 19]
Gasogi United          3-2 Rutsiro                
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Police                 
[Nov 20]
Etoile de l'Est        2-3 Musanze                
Rayon Sports           3-1 Bugesera               
[Dec 8]
Marines                0-0 Mukura                 
[Dec 9]
Etincelles             0-0 APR                    

Round 4
[Nov 22]
Police                 0-0 Gorilla                
[Nov 23]
APR                    2-1 Rayon Sports           
Gicumbi                0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Bugesera               1-2 Gasogi United          
[Nov 24]
AS Kigali              2-2 Marines                
Etoile de l'Est        4-1 Etincelles             
Musanze                0-0 Espoir                 
[Dec 14]
Rutsiro                1-1 Mukura                 

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Gorilla                0-1 Gicumbi                
Mukura                 1-1 Bugesera               
[Nov 27]
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Musanze                
Rayon Sports           1-0 Etoile de l'Est        
AS Kigali              2-2 Police                 
[Nov 28]
Marines                1-0 Rutsiro                
Espoir                 1-0 Etincelles             
[Dec 26]
Gasogi United          0-2 APR                    

Round 6
[Nov 30]
Musanze                2-1 Gorilla                
[Dec 1]
Police                 1-0 Marines                
Gicumbi                1-2 AS Kigali              
Bugesera               0-0 Rutsiro                
Etoile de l'Est        1-0 Gasogi United          
Etincelles             0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Espoir                 2-2 Rayon Sports           
[Jan 31]
APR                    abd Mukura                 [abandoned at 0-1 due to heavy rain]
[Feb 1]
APR                    0-1 Mukura                 [second half]

Round 7
[Dec 4]
AS Kigali              1-1 Musanze                
Mukura                 4-0 Etoile de l'Est        
Police                 0-0 Gicumbi                
[Dec 5]
Gasogi United          0-0 Espoir                 
Marines                2-6 Bugesera               
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Rayon Sports           
[Dec 6]
Gorilla                2-2 Etincelles             
[Feb 4]
Rutsiro                0-2 APR                    

Round 8
[Dec 10]
Musanze                1-2 Police                 
Etoile de l'Est        0-1 Rutsiro                
[Dec 11]
Rayon Sports           1-1 Gorilla                
Gicumbi                0-1 Marines                
Espoir                 0-1 Mukura                 
[Dec 12]
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Gasogi United          
Etincelles             1-1 AS Kigali              
APR                    2-1 Bugesera               

Round 9
[Dec 17]
Bugesera               0-0 Etoile de l'Est        
Gasogi United          0-1 Gorilla                
Rutsiro                2-2 Espoir                 
[Dec 18]
AS Kigali              1-2 Rayon Sports           
Marines                1-2 APR                    
Mukura                 1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Dec 19]
Police                 3-0 Etincelles             
Gicumbi                0-0 Musanze                

Round 10
[Dec 22]
Musanze                5-1 Marines                
Etoile de l'Est        2-2 APR                    
Etincelles             2-0 Gicumbi                
Gorilla                0-1 Mukura                 
Rayon Sports           1-0 Police                 
[Dec 23]
Gasogi United          1-1 AS Kigali              
Espoir                 3-1 Bugesera               
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Rutsiro                

Round 11
[Dec 28]
Marines                2-1 Etoile de l'Est        
Musanze                1-1 Etincelles             
Gicumbi                0-0 Rayon Sports           
[Dec 29]
APR                    1-0 Espoir                 
Bugesera               1-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Police                 3-2 Gasogi United          
[Dec 30]
Rutsiro                1-0 Gorilla                
AS Kigali              2-1 Mukura                 

Round 12
[Jan 15]
AS Kigali              1-2 Rutsiro                
Etincelles             0-1 Marines                
Rayon Sports           0-0 Musanze                
Espoir                 0-0 Etoile de l'Est        
[Jan 16]
Gorilla                1-1 Bugesera               
Kiyovu Sports          0-0 APR                    
[Jan 17]
Gasogi United          4-1 Gicumbi                
Mukura                 0-1 Police                 

Round 13
[Jan 19]
APR                    1-0 Gorilla                
Bugesera               1-2 AS Kigali              
Etincelles             0-2 Rayon Sports           
Etoile de l'Est        0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Jan 20]
Gicumbi                1-1 Mukura                 
Musanze                1-0 Gasogi United          
Police                 1-1 Rutsiro                
[Feb 3]
Marines                0-1 Espoir                 

Round 14
[Jan 22]
Kiyovu Sports          2-1 Espoir                 
AS Kigali              0-0 APR                    
[Jan 23]
Rayon Sports           0-3 Marines                
Mukura                 3-2 Musanze                
Gasogi United          0-2 Etincelles             
[Jan 24]
Gorilla                2-3 Etoile de l'Est        
Rutsiro                0-0 Gicumbi                
Police                 1-2 Bugesera               

Round 15
[Jan 27]
Mukura                 1-0 Etincelles             
Rayon Sports           1-0 Gasogi United          
Bugesera               2-0 Gicumbi                
Etoile de l'Est        2-0 AS Kigali              
Rutsiro                0-1 Musanze                
[Jan 28]
APR                    2-1 Police                 
Marines                1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Espoir                 0-2 Gorilla                

Halfway Table:

 1.APR FC                        15  10  4  1  21- 8  34  [C]
 2.Kiyovu Sports                 15   8  5  2  15-10  29
 3.Rayon Sports                  15   7  5  3  17-14  26
 4.AS Kigali                     15   6  6  3  22-16  24
 5.Musanze FC                    15   6  5  4  20-15  23
 6.Police FC                     15   6  5  4  19-14  23
 7.Mukura VS                     15   6  5  4  17-12  23
 8.Marines FC                    15   6  3  6  16-20  21
 9.Espoir FC                     15   4  6  5  12-13  18
10.Bugesera FC                   15   4  5  6  22-22  17
11.Gasogi United                 15   4  4  7  15-18  16
12.Rutsiro FC                    15   3  7  5  12-15  16
13.Etoile de l'Est FC            15   4  4  7  15-21  16  [P]
14.Gicumbi FC                    15   2  6  7   7-16  12  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Gorilla FC                    15   2  5  8  11-16  11
16.Etincelles FC                 15   2  5  8  10-21  11

Round 16
[Feb 12]
Gasogi United          3-2 Marines                
Mukura                 1-0 Rayon Sports           
Gorilla                1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Feb 13]
AS Kigali              4-0 Espoir                 
Rutsiro                0-2 Etincelles             
Bugesera               0-0 Musanze                
Gicumbi                0-2 APR                    
Police                 6-0 Etoile de l'Est        

Round 17
[Feb 16]
Gasogi United          0-1 Mukura                 
Marines                1-2 Gorilla                
Etoile de l'Est        1-1 Gicumbi                
Musanze                1-0 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 AS Kigali              
[Feb 17]
Espoir                 2-0 Police                 
Etincelles             0-0 Bugesera               
Rayon Sports           1-0 Rutsiro                

Round 18
[Feb 19]
AS Kigali              2-0 Gorilla                
[Feb 20]
Rutsiro                2-1 Gasogi United          
Mukura                 1-0 Marines                
Gicumbi                1-1 Espoir                 
Police                 0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
[Feb 21]
Bugesera               0-1 Rayon Sports           
APR                    2-0 Etincelles             
Musanze                2-0 Etoile de l'Est        

Round 19
[Feb 25]
Gorilla                1-2 Police                 
Mukura                 1-1 Rutsiro                
Marines                2-2 AS Kigali              
Gasogi United          1-0 Bugesera               
[Feb 26]
Rayon Sports           0-0 APR                    
Espoir                 1-1 Musanze                
[Feb 27]
Kiyovu Sports          6-0 Gicumbi                
Etincelles             3-0 Etoile de l'Est        

Round 20
[Mar 5]
Bugesera               0-2 Mukura                 
Gicumbi                1-1 Gorilla                
APR                    2-0 Gasogi United          
Rutsiro                0-1 Marines                
Musanze                1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Mar 6]
Police                 1-1 AS Kigali              
Etoile de l'Est        1-1 Rayon Sports           
Etincelles             2-0 Espoir                 

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Rutsiro                1-1 Bugesera               
Rayon Sports           1-1 Espoir                 
[Mar 13]
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Etincelles             
Mukura                 1-1 APR                    
Marines                1-1 Police                 
Gasogi United          1-1 Etoile de l'Est        
[Mar 14]
AS Kigali              1-0 Gicumbi                
Gorilla                3-2 Musanze                

Round 22
[Mar 19]
Rayon Sports           0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Etoile de l'Est        0-0 Mukura                 
[Mar 20]
Bugesera               3-1 Marines                
Espoir                 1-0 Gasogi United          
APR                    1-0 Rutsiro                
Etincelles             1-2 Gorilla                
Gicumbi                1-1 Police                 
Musanze                1-1 AS Kigali              

Round 23
[Apr 15]
Police                 1-0 Musanze                
Rutsiro                1-0 Etoile de l'Est        
Gasogi United          2-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Apr 16]
Marines                2-1 Gicumbi                
Gorilla                0-1 Rayon Sports           
Mukura                 1-2 Espoir                 
[Apr 17]
Bugesera               0-1 APR                    
AS Kigali              2-2 Etincelles             

Round 24
[Apr 22]
Espoir                 3-1 Rutsiro                
Gorilla                3-1 Gasogi United          
[Apr 23]
Etoile de l'Est        0-1 Bugesera               
Etincelles             1-0 Police                 
Musanze                1-0 Gicumbi                
Rayon Sports           1-0 AS Kigali              
[Apr 24]
APR                    1-0 Marines                
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Mukura                 

Round 25
[Apr 29]
Bugesera               1-0 Espoir                 
AS Kigali              2-1 Gasogi United          
[Apr 30]
Gicumbi                1-3 Etincelles             
Mukura                 1-1 Gorilla                
Police                 1-1 Rayon Sports           
Marines                0-0 Musanze                
[May 1]
APR                    3-1 Etoile de l'Est        
[May 2]
Rutsiro                0-4 Kiyovu Sports          

Round 26
[May 7]
Rayon Sports           2-2 Gicumbi                
Espoir                 2-3 APR                    
Etincelles             1-0 Musanze                
Gorilla                0-0 Rutsiro                
Mukura                 2-2 AS Kigali              
[May 8]
Kiyovu Sports          0-0 Bugesera               
Gasogi United          3-0 Police                 
Etoile de l'Est        2-0 Marines                

Round 27
[May 14]
APR                    1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Bugesera               1-4 Gorilla                
Etoile de l'Est        3-1 Espoir                 
Marines                4-1 Etincelles             
[May 15]
Gicumbi                0-0 Gasogi United          
Musanze                1-1 Rayon Sports           
Rutsiro                0-0 AS Kigali              
Police                 1-1 Mukura                 

Round 28
[May 21]
AS Kigali               -  Bugesera               
Espoir                 	-  Marines                
[May 221]
Gasogi United           -  Musanze                
Rayon Sports            -  Etincelles             
Rutsiro                 -  Police                 
[May 23] 
Gorilla                 -  APR                    
Kiyovu Sports           -  Etoile de l'Est        
Mukura                  -  Gicumbi                

Table:

 1.APR FC                        27  18  6  3  38-15  60  [C]
 2.Kiyovu Sports                 27  18  6  3  37-15  60
 3.Rayon Sports                  27  11 11  5  27-23  44
 4.AS Kigali                     27  10 12  5  39-27  42
 5.Mukura VS                     27  10 11  6  29-21  41
 6.Police FC                     27   9 10  8  33-27  37
 7.Musanze FC                    27   9 10  8  30-25  37
 8.Espoir FC                     27   8  9 10  26-31  33
 9.Marines FC                    27   9  6 12  30-37  33
10.Etincelles FC                 27   8  7 12  26-33  31
11.Bugesera FC                   27   7  9 11  29-33  30
12.Gasogi United                 27   8  6 13  28-32  30
13.Gorilla FC                    27   7  8 12  29-31  29
14.Rutsiro FC                    27   5 11 11  18-30  26
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Etoile de l'Est FC            27   6  8 13  24-41  26  [P]
16.Gicumbi FC                    27   2 12 13  15-37  18  [P]

Round 29
[May 25]
Marines                 -  Rayon Sports           
[May 26]	 
APR                     -  AS Kigali              
Bugesera                -  Police                 
Espoir                  -  Kiyovu Sports          
Etincelles              -  Gasogi United          
Etoile de l'Est         -  Gorilla                
Gicumbi                 -  Rutsiro                
Musanze                 -  Mukura                 

Round 30
[May 29]
AS Kigali               -  Etoile de l'Est        
Etincelles              -  Mukura                 
Gicumbi                 -  Bugesera               
Kiyovu Sports           -  Marines                
Musanze                 -  Rutsiro                
Police                  -  APR                    
[May 30]
Gasogi United           -  Rayon Sports           
Gorilla                 -  Espoir                  


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.