(West) Samoa 2019/20


Upolu Premier League

Upolu Premier League

NB: Upolu is the most populated and second largest island; the capital Apia is on Upolu.

NB: all matches played at JS Blatter fields, Tuana'imato Complex

Table:

 1.Lupe ole Soaga (Magiagi)  14  12  0  2  86-13  36
 2.Kiwi FC (Malifa)          14  11  1  2  38-14  34  [C]
 3.Vaitele Uta SC            14  10  1  3  41-14  31
 4.Vaipuna SC                14   9  2  3  55-17  29
 5.Vaivase FC                14   8  1  5  51-30  25
 6.Vaiusu SC                 14   7  2  5  19-17  23
 7.Lepea FC                  13   6  1  6  28-19  19
 8.Togafuafua FC             13   5  1  7  27-40  16
 9.Sogi SC                   14   4  2  8  26-38  14  [P]
10.Moaula United FC          14   3  2  9  18-41  11
11.Fa'atoia United           14   1  1 12  13-77   4  [P]
12.Moata'a FC                14   0  0 14  10-92   0

Round 1 [Sep 14]
Sogi                1-3 Vaiusu              
Moaula United       2-5 Vaipuna             
Togafuafua          6-0 Fa'atoia United     
Lupe ole Soaga     16-0 Moata'a             
Vaitele Uta         1-2 Vaivase             
Kiwi                1-0 Lepea               

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Vaipuna             8-0 Moata'a             
Vaiusu              1-1 Kiwi                
Lepea               1-0 Lupe ole Soaga      
[Sep 18]
Vaivase             3-0 Sogi                
Moaula United       0-2 Togafuafua          
Fa'atoia United     0-8 Vaitele Uta         

Round 3 [Sep 21]
Togafuafua          0-0 Vaipuna             
Kiwi                3-0 Vaivase             
Vaitele Uta         1-2 Moaula United       
Lupe ole Soaga      4-0 Vaiusu              
Sogi                6-0 Fa'atoia United     
Moata'a             0-6 Lepea               

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Vaipuna             1-1 Lepea               
Vaivase            3-11 Lupe ole Soaga      
Vaiusu              3-0 Moata'a             
[Sep 25]
Fa'atoia United     0-2 Kiwi                
Togafuafua          1-2 Vaitele Uta         
Moaula United       0-0 Sogi                

Round 5 [Sep 28]
Vaitele Uta         1-0 Vaipuna             
Lupe ole Soaga     10-1 Fa'atoia United     
Sogi                3-2 Togafuafua          
Moata'a            2-11 Vaivase             
Kiwi                5-0 Moaula United       
Lepea               0-1 Vaiusu              

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Vaipuna             1-2 Vaiusu              
Fa'atoia United     3-1 Moata'a             
Vaivase             3-2 Lepea               
[Oct 2]
Moaula United       0-4 Lupe ole Soaga      
Vaitele Uta         2-1 Sogi                
Togafuafua          1-5 Kiwi                

Round 7 [Oct 5]
Kiwi                1-3 Vaitele Uta         
Moata'a             2-4 Moaula United       
Sogi                2-5 Vaipuna             [also reported 3-5]
Lepea               7-2 Fa'atoia United     
Lupe ole Soaga     11-0 Togafuafua          
Vaiusu              2-1 Vaivase             

Round 8
[Oct 8]
Vaipuna             3-2 Vaivase             
Moaula United       awd Lepea               [awarded 0-3, originally 5-1]
Fa'atoia United     0-1 Vaiusu              
[Oct 9]
Togafuafua          7-0 Moata'a             
Sogi                3-4 Kiwi                
Vaitele Uta         2-5 Lupe ole Soaga      

Round 9 [Oct 19]
Kiwi                3-2 Vaipuna             
Vaiusu              awd Moaula United       [awarded 3-0, Moaula forfeited]
Lupe ole Soaga      6-2 Sogi                
Lepea               ppd Togafuafua          [also reported 1-0]
Moata'a             awd Vaitele Uta         [awarded 0-3, Moata'a forfeited]
Vaivase            10-2 Fa'atoia United     

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Vaipuna             9-0 Fa'atoia United     
Togafuafua          2-1 Vaiusu              
Moaula United       awd Vaivase             [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
[Oct 23]
Sogi                5-1 Moata'a             
Kiwi                0-1 Lupe ole Soaga      
Vaitele Uta         2-1 Lepea               

Round 11
[Oct 25]
Lepea               4-0 Sogi                
Vaivase             6-1 Togafuafua          
[Oct 26]
Lupe ole Soaga      1-3 Vaipuna             
Vaiusu              0-2 Vaitele Uta         
Moata'a             1-7 Kiwi                
Fa'atoia United     2-2 Moaula United       

Round 12
[Oct 29]
Vaipuna             6-0 Moaula United       
Fa'atoia United     2-3 Togafuafua          
Vaivase             0-0 Vaitele Uta         
[Oct 30]
Vaiusu              1-1 Sogi                
Lepea               1-2 Kiwi                
Moata'a             0-8 Lupe ole Soaga      

Round 13 [Nov 2]
Lupe ole Soaga      6-0 Lepea               
Sogi                0-6 Vaivase             
Moata'a             2-9 Vaipuna             
Vaitele Uta        10-0 Fa'atoia United    
Kiwi                1-0 Vaiusu              
Togafuafua          1-7 Moaula United       

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Vaipuna             3-1 Togafuafua          
Fa'atoia United     1-2 Sogi                
Moaula United       1-4 Vaitele Uta         
[Nov 6]
Vaivase             1-3 Kiwi                
Vaiusu              1-3 Lupe ole Soaga      
Lepea               2-1 Moata'a             

Round 15 [Nov 9]
Moata'a              -  Vaiusu              
Kiwi                 -  Fa'atoia United     
Lepea                -  Vaipuna             
Sogi                 -  Moaula United       
Lupe ole Soaga       -  Vaivase             
Vaitele Uta          -  Togafuafua          

Table:

 1.Lupe ole Soaga (Magiagi)  14  12  0  2  86-13  36
 2.Kiwi FC (Malifa)          14  11  1  2  38-14  34  [C]
 3.Vaitele Uta SC            14  10  1  3  41-14  31
 4.Vaipuna SC                14   9  2  3  55-17  29
 5.Vaivase FC                14   8  1  5  51-30  25
 6.Vaiusu SC                 14   7  2  5  19-17  23
 7.Lepea FC                  13   6  1  6  28-19  19
 8.Togafuafua FC             13   5  1  7  27-40  16
 9.Sogi SC                   14   4  2  8  26-38  14  [P]
10.Moaula United FC          14   3  2  9  18-41  11
11.Fa'atoia United           14   1  1 12  13-77   4  [P]
12.Moata'a FC                14   0  0 14  10-92   0


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.