San Marino 2006/07

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Girone A:
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        20 16  1  3  45-17  49  Qualified
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20 11  3  6  38-23  36  Qualified
 3.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20 10  4  6  30-24  34  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Virtus (Acquaviva)            20  9  3  8  35-30  30  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 5.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     20  9  3  8  30-26  30  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 6.Cosmos (Serravalle)           20  6  4 10  34-42  22
 7.SP Cailungo                   20  2  6 12  19-42  12

Girone B:  
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  21 14  1  6  57-26  43  Qualified
 2.SP Domagnano                  21 12  6  3  42-20  42  Qualified
 3.SS Murata                     21 11  5  5  45-21  38  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SS Folgore/Falciano           21  9  6  6  32-32  33
 5.SC Faetano                    21  7  3 11  27-46  24
 6.Juvenes/Dogana                21  6  5 10  28-39  23
 7.SS San Giovanni               21  4  1 16  27-61  13
 8.Fiorentino                    21  1  3 17  23-63   6

NB: top-3 of both groups qualify for championship playoff

Round 1
[Sep 15]
San Giovanni     0-3 Murata
[Sep 16]
Virtus           3-2 Pennarossa
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Faetano
Libertas         5-1 Juvenes/Dogana
[Sep 17]
Fiorentino       0-2 Domagnano
Tre Penne        0-0 Cosmos
[Sep 18]
Cailungo         2-3 Tre Fiori
La Fiorita       bye

Round 2
[Sep 22]
La Fiorita       2-0 Tre Fiori
Fiorentino       2-3 Faetano
[Sep 23]
Cosmos           1-1 Pennarossa
Domagnano        1-0 Libertas
Murata           1-3 Juvenes/Dogana
[Sep 24]
Cailungo         0-3 Tre Penne
San Giovanni     3-3 Folgore/Falciano
Virtus           bye

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Cosmos           1-1 Cailungo
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 Fiorentino
[Sep 30]
Pennarossa       1-0 Tre Penne
Murata           0-1 Folgore/Falciano
Libertas         4-1 San Giovanni
[Oct 1]
Faetano          1-6 Domagnano
Virtus           1-1 La Fiorita
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Murata           1-0 Libertas
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Domagnano
[Oct 14]
La Fiorita       4-0 Cosmos
Faetano          3-0 Juvenes/Dogana
San Giovanni     5-3 Fiorentino
[Oct 15]
Pennarossa       4-0 Cailungo
Tre Fiori        3-0 Virtus
Tre Penne        bye

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Faetano          1-5 Libertas
Murata           3-4 Domagnano
La Fiorita       0-1 Tre Penne
[Oct 18]
Virtus           0-0 Cailungo
Folgore/Falciano 2-1 Fiorentino
Tre Fiori        1-0 Pennarossa
Juvenes/Dogana   2-0 San Giovanni
Cosmos           bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Domagnano        3-1 San Giovanni
Cosmos           2-4 Virtus
Libertas         4-1 Fiorentino
[Oct 22]
Faetano          0-0 Murata
Juvenes/Dogana   1-4 Folgore/Falciano
[Oct 23]
Tre Penne        0-1 Tre Fiori
Pennarossa       1-0 La Fiorita
Cailungo         bye

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Tre Penne        0-1 Virtus
Domagnano        0-0 Juvenes/Dogana
[Nov 11]
Folgore/Falciano 1-4 Libertas
Cailungo         0-1 La Fiorita
San Giovanni     6-4 Faetano
[Nov 12]
Tre Fiori        2-0 Cosmos
Fiorentino       0-3 Murata
Pennarossa       bye

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Cailungo         0-3 Domagnano 
Tre Fiori        4-0 Murata
Folgore/Falciano 1-4 Cosmos
[Nov 19]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Pennarossa
Libertas         2-1 Tre Penne
[Nov 20]
La Fiorita       3-0 San Giovanni
Virtus           0-2 Faetano 
Fiorentino       bye

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Cailungo         2-1 Juvenes/Dogana
Tre Penne        1-3 Folgore/Falciano
[Nov 25]
Murata           1-0 Pennarossa
Faetano          0-2 Tre Fiori
Domagnano        2-3 Virtus 
[Nov 26]
Libertas         1-2 La Fiorita 
Cosmos           3-1 Fiorentino  
San Giovanni     bye

Round 10
[Dec 1]
San Giovanni     1-6 Cosmos 
[Dec 2]
Faetano          2-4 Tre Penne 
Folgore/Falciano 0-0 Cailungo
Fiorentino       0-4 Virtus
[Dec 3]
La Fiorita       2-1 Juvenes/Dogana
Pennarossa       2-1 Domagnano
[Dec 5]
Tre Fiori        4-2 Libertas 
Murata           bye

Round 11
[Dec 8]
Fiorentino       0-3 Pennarossa
Murata           3-3 La Fiorita   
[Dec 9]
Cosmos           2-5 Libertas 
Domagnano        1-3 Tre Fiori 
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Tre Penne
[Dec 10]
Virtus           2-3 Folgore/Falciano 
San Giovanni     2-0 Cailungo 
Faetano          bye
 
Round 12
[Feb 16]
San Giovanni     0-2 Tre Fiori
Pennarossa       2-2 Folgore/Falciano
[Feb 17]
Fiorentino       2-2 Cailungo
Juvenes/Dogana   1-4 Virtus
Domagnano        3-1 La Fiorita
[Feb 18]
Cosmos           0-1 Faetano
Tre Penne        2-1 Murata
Libertas         bye

Round 13
[Feb 23]
Libertas         7-1 Cailungo
Virtus           0-4 Murata
[Feb 24]
La Fiorita       0-1 Folgore/Falciano
Tre Penne        5-0 San Giovanni
Pennarossa       2-1 Faetano
[Feb 25]
Tre Fiori        2-0 Fiorentino
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 Cosmos
Domagnano        bye

Round 14
[Mar 2]
Libertas         1-2 Pennarossa
Tre Penne        1-3 Domagnano
[Mar 3]
Cosmos           1-2 Murata
La Fiorita       2-2 Fiorentino
Tre Fiori        1-0 Folgore/Falciano
[Mar 4]
Cailungo         1-1 Faetano
Virtus           4-0 San Giovanni
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 15
[Mar 6]
Tre Fiori        3-3 Juvenes/Dogana
Tre Penne        2-2 Fiorentino
Cosmos           0-0 Domagnano
[Mar 7]
Virtus           0-1 Libertas
Pennarossa       2-1 San Giovanni
Murata           1-1 Cailungo
La Fiorita       3-0 Faetano
Folgore/Falciano bye

Round 16
[Mar 16]
Domagnano        5-1 Fiorentino
Faetano          0-3 Folgore/Falcinao
[Mar 17]
Cosmos           4-0 Tre Penne
Murata           3-0 San Giovanni
Tre Fiori        2-1 Cailungo
[Mar 18]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-1 Libertas
Pennarossa       1-1 Virtus
La Fiorita       bye

Round 17
[Mar 23]
Tre Penne        2-1 Cailungo
Folgore/Falciano 2-1 San Giovanni
[Mar 24]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Murata
Tre Fiori        2-1 La Fiorita
Faetano          1-0 Fiorentino
[Mar 25]
Pennarossa       2-3 Cosmos
Libertas         0-0 Domagnano
Virtus           bye

Round 18
[Mar 31]
La Fiorita       2-1 Virtus
Folgore/Falciano 1-3 Murata
San Giovanni     1-4 Libertas
[Apr 1]
Tre Penne        3-0 Pennarossa
Domagnano        2-0 Faetano
[Apr 2]
Cailungo         2-3 Cosmos
Fiorentino       4-2 Juvenes/Dogana
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 19
[Apr 5]
Domagnano        0-0 Folgore/Falciano
Virtus           1-3 Tre Fiori
Murata           4-0 Libertas
[Apr 6]
Cailungo         1-2 Pennarossa
Juvenes/Dogana   1-3 Faetano
San Giovanni     2-1 Fiorentino
Cosmos           1-3 La Fiorita
Tre Penne        bye

Round 20
[Apr 10]
Cailungo         1-2 Virtus
Domagnano        1-1 Murata
Libertas         3-0 Faetano
San Giovanni     1-2 Juvenes/Dogana
[Apr 11]
Tre Penne        1-3 La Fiorita
Fiorentino       1-2 Folgore/Falciano
Pennarossa       1-0 Tre Fiori
Cosmos           bye

Round 21
[Apr 13]
Virtus           4-1 Cosmos
Murata           4-0 Faetano
[Apr 14]
Tre Fiori        1-2 Tre Penne
Fiorentino       1-4 Libertas
Folgore/Falciano 0-2 Juvenes/Dogana
[Apr 15]
La Fiorita       3-1 Pennarossa
San Giovanni     1-2 Domagnano
Cailungo         bye

Round 22
[Apr 21]
Cosmos           1-6 Tre Fiori
Virtus           0-1 Tre Penne
La Fiorita       2-3 Cailungo
[Apr 22]
Murata           7-0 Fiorentino
Libertas         4-1 Folgore/Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Domagnano
Faetano          3-1 San Giovanni
Pennarossa       bye

Final Tables:

Girone A:
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        20 16  1  3  45-17  49  Qualified
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20 11  3  6  38-23  36  Qualified
 3.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20 10  4  6  30-24  34  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Virtus (Acquaviva)            20  9  3  8  35-30  30  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 5.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     20  9  3  8  30-26  30  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 6.Cosmos (Serravalle)           20  6  4 10  34-42  22
 7.SP Cailungo                   20  2  6 12  19-42  12

Girone B:  
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  21 14  1  6  57-26  43  Qualified
 2.SP Domagnano                  21 12  6  3  42-20  42  Qualified
 3.SS Murata                     21 11  5  5  45-21  38  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SS Folgore/Falciano           21  9  6  6  32-32  33
 5.SC Faetano                    21  7  3 11  27-46  24
 6.Juvenes/Dogana                21  6  5 10  28-39  23
 7.SS San Giovanni               21  4  1 16  27-61  13
 8.Fiorentino                    21  1  3 17  23-63   6

NB: top-3 of both groups qualify for championship playoff


Championship Playoff

First Round [May 3] [2nd vs 3rd]
La Fiorita   0-4 Murata     
  [Carlo Valentini 5, 77, Massimo Agostini 33, 67]
Domagnano    3-3 Pennarossa              [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Nicola Bacciocchi 48, Simone Amadori 99, 113;
   Nicola Ciacci 10, 111pen, Moris Tamburini 117]

Second Round [May 7] [1st vs winners 1st round]
Tre Fiori    3-0 Domagnano       
  [Matteo Andreini 48, Alan Toccaceli 59, Alessandro Giunta 86]
Libertas     2-1 Murata       
  [Francesco Cevoli 45, Cristian Baldelli 67; Massimo Agostini 78]

Third Round [May 11] [losers 1st round vs losers 2nd round]
Domagnano    1-1 La Fiorita              [aet, 10-9 pen]
  [Eliberto Pinca 4; Martin Rodriguez 18]
Murata       3-0 Pennarossa
  [Christian Protti 15, 48, Massimo Agostini 18]
NB: losers eliminated

Fourth Round [winners 2nd round] [May 14]
Tre Fiori    1-0 Libertas 
  [Alessandro Giunta 25]
NB: winners to final, losers to semifinal

Fifth Round [winners 3rd round] [May 17] 
Domagnano    0-4 Murata   
  [Carlo Valentini 28, 47, 61, Christian Protti 54]
NB: winners to semifinal, losers eliminated

Semifinal [May 21]
Libertas     0-5 Murata
  [Roberto Teodorani 3, Christian Protti 34, Carlo Valentini 51pen,
   Manuel Marani 71, Fabio Bollini 89]

Final [May 25, stadio Olimpico, Serravalle; att: 1326]
Tre Fiori    0-4 Murata
  [Massimo Agostini 52, Roberto Teodorani 78, 86, Mohammed Zaboul 92]
  [Murata: Scalabrelli, Fretta, Vitaioli, D'Orsi, Nicola Albani,
     Teodorani, Valentini, Fabio Bollini (70 Bryan Gasperoni),
     Protti (85 Zaboul), Agostini, Raschi (46 Alex Gasperoni;
     unused subs: Carattoni, Donati, Luca Albani, Marani; trainer:
     Pasquali;
   Tre Fiori: Micheletti, Benedettini (65 Righi), Canarezza, 
     Gian Luca Bollini, D'Amore, Andreini, Baldisserra, Lasagni, 
     Toccaceli, Zauli, Giunta; unused subs: Simoncini, Matteo Albani,
     Bonifazi, Amici, Fabio Gasperoni, Sebastiano Bollini; trainer:
     Tosi;
   ref: Gabriele Rossi; Marcello Busignani, Fabio Mazza;
   yellow cards: Baldisserra, Lasagni (Tre Fiori); Teodorani (Murata)]



Coppa Titano 2006/07

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.SS Murata                      8  6  0  2  17-10  18  Qualified
 2.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         8  5  1  2  24-12  16  Qualified
 3.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  8  4  3  1  13- 9  15  Qualified
 4.SS Folgore/Falciano            8  1  3  4   8-15   6
 5.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       8  0  1  7   4-20   1

Girone B
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   8  5  1  2  15- 7  16  Qualified
 2.Juvenes/Dogana                 8  4  2  2  19-14  14  Qualified
 3.SC Faetano                     8  4  0  4  18-13  12  Qualified
 4.Virtus (Acquaviva)             8  3  2  3  13-14  11
 5.SS San Giovanni                8  1  1  6   3-20   4

Girone C
 1.Cosmos (Serravalle)            8  3  4  1  12-10  13  Qualified
 2.SP Cailungo                    8  3  2  3  15-11  11  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]  Qualified
 3.SP Domagnano                   8  3  2  3  15-14  11  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]
 4.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      8  2  4  2  13-13  10
 5.Fiorentino                     8  2  2  4  11-18   8

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Tre Penne        1-1 Cosmos
Pennarossa       0-1 Folgore/Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana   1-5 Faetano
Libertas         0-1 San Giovanni
[Sep 10]
Domagnano        2-0 Fiorentino
Tre Fiori        3-3 La Fiorita     [played later?]

Round 2
[Sep 12]
Virtus           3-1 Libertas
Cailungo         1-2 Tre Penne
San Giovanni     0-5 Juvenes/Dogana
[Sep 13]
Cosmos           2-1 Domagnano
Murata           1-0 Pennarossa
Folgore/Falciano 1-3 Tre Fiori

Round 3
[Oct 10]
Tre Fiori        4-1 Murata
Domagnano        1-1 Cailungo
La Fiorita       1-1 Folgore/Falciano
[Oct 11]
Fiorentino       0-3 Cosmos
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Virtus
Faetano          2-0 San Giovanni

Round 4
[Nov 6]
Virtus           3-1 San Giovanni
Tre Penne        1-3 Fiorentino
Pennarossa       0-1 La Fiorita
[Nov 7]
Cosmos           2-1 Cailungo
Murata           3-1 Folgore/Falciano
Faetano          0-2 Libertas

Round 5
[Nov 28]
Faetano          2-3 Virtus
Domagnano        1-4 Tre Penne
Tre Fiori        2-1 Pennarossa
[Nov 29]
Cailungo         0-2 Fiorentino
Libertas         3-1 Juvenes/Dogana
La Fiorita       2-0 Murata

Round 6
[Feb 3]
San Giovanni     0-3 Libertas
Fiorentino       1-4 Domagnano
La Fiorita       2-1 Tre Fiori
[Feb 4]
Faetano          3-4 Juvenes/Dogana
Folgore/Falciano 2-2 Pennarossa
Cosmos           1-1 Tre Penne

Round 7
[Feb 10]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 San Giovanni
Tre Fiori        2-0 Folgore/Falciano
Pennarossa       1-4 Murata
[Feb 11]
Tre Penne        1-1 Cailungo
Libertas         3-2 Virtus
Domagnano        2-2 Cosmos

Round 8
[Feb 27]
San Giovanni     0-4 Faetano
Cailungo         4-2 Domagnano
Folgore/Falciano 2-2 La Fiorita
[Feb 28]
Cosmos           1-1 Fiorentino
Murata           4-1 Tre Fiori
Virtus           1-4 Juvenes/Dogana

Round 9
[Mar 13]
Libertas         3-0 Faetano
Fiorentino       3-3 Tre Penne
Folgore/Falciano 0-2 Murata
[Mar 14]
La Fiorita       1-0 Pennarossa
San Giovanni     0-0 Virtus
Cailungo         3-0 Cosmos

Round 10
[Mar 20]
Tre Penne        0-2 Domagnano
Fiorentino       1-4 Cailungo
Murata           2-1 La Fiorita
[Mar 21]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Libertas
Virtus           0-2 Faetano
Pennarossa       0-8 Tre Fiori

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.SS Murata                      8  6  0  2  17-10  18  Qualified
 2.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         8  5  1  2  24-12  16  Qualified
 3.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  8  4  3  1  13- 9  15  Qualified
 4.SS Folgore/Falciano            8  1  3  4   8-15   6
 5.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       8  0  1  7   4-20   1

Girone B
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   8  5  1  2  15- 7  16  Qualified
 2.Juvenes/Dogana                 8  4  2  2  19-14  14  Qualified
 3.SC Faetano                     8  4  0  4  18-13  12  Qualified
 4.Virtus (Acquaviva)             8  3  2  3  13-14  11
 5.SS San Giovanni                8  1  1  6   3-20   4

Girone C
 1.Cosmos (Serravalle)            8  3  4  1  12-10  13  Qualified
 2.SP Cailungo                    8  3  2  3  15-11  11  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]  Qualified
 3.SP Domagnano                   8  3  2  3  15-14  11  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]
 4.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      8  2  4  2  13-13  10
 5.Fiorentino                     8  2  2  4  11-18   8

Quarterfinals [Apr 18]
Cosmos           2-3 La Fiorita
  [Andrea Pinto 59, Cristian Selva 77; Roberto Gatti 35,
   Marco Tomassoni 38, Simon Parma 49]
Libertas         3-1 Cailungo
  [Damiano Vannucci 42, Marco Semprini 48, Nicola Cavalli 49;
   Lorenzo Boschi 55]
Murata           2-0 Faetano
  [Mohammed Zaboul 49, 64]
Tre Fiori        2-2 Juvenes/Dogana        [1-4 pen]
  [Alessandro Giunta 37, 53; Marco Fantini 55, 67]

Semifinals [Apr 25]
La Fiorita       0-1 Libertas
  [Oscar Bianchi 50]
Murata           3-0 Juvenes/Dogana
  [Carlo Valentini 35, Mohammed Zaboul 49, Roberto Selva 70og]

Final [Apr 30, Stadio di Serravalle]
Libertas         1-2 Murata
  [Oscar Bianchi 78pen; Pasquale d'Orsi 39, Nicola Raschi 81]

NB: winners will enter UEFA Cup 2007/08 (qualifying rounds)




Trofeo Federale 2007 ('Super Cup')

NB: between finalists of championship and Coppa Titano 2007; as
    Murata won both tournaments, there was a playoff between
    La Fiorita and Juvenes/Dogana (losing cup semifinalists) 
    for the 4th entry.

Spareggio [Sep 12]
La Fiorita       1-1 Juvenes/Dogana        [6-5 pen]

Semifinals [Sep 26]
Murata           3-4 La Fiorita
Libertas         1-2 Tre Fiori

Final [Oct 2]
La Fiorita       2-1 Tre Fiori


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 24 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2006/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.