San Marino 2008/09

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Virtus (Acquaviva)            20 10  5  5  34-22  35  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Qualified
 2.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     20  9  8  3  35-24  35  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Qualified
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                20  9  7  4  25-13  34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20 10  4  6  35-24  34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20  9  4  7  35-28  31
 6.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  20  8  4  8  30-31  28
 7.SP Domagnano                  20  5  2 13  23-38  17

Gruppo B
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        21 14  5  2  53-20  47  Qualified
 2.SS Murata                     21 11  5  5  38-20  38  Qualified
 3.SC Faetano                    21  9  7  5  39-34  34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Cosmos (Serravalle)           21 11  1  9  44-37  34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.SS Folgore/Falciano           21  6  6  9  28-30  24
 6.SP Cailungo                   21  6  5 10  23-30  23
 7.Fiorentino                    21  3  2 16  21-61  11
 8.SS San Giovanni               21  0  3 18  19-70   3

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Domagnano        2-2 Juvenes/Dogana
[Sep 13]
Tre Fiori        1-1 Folgore/Falciano
Cosmos           0-2 Faetano
Murata           4-1 Cailungo
[Sep 14]
Pennarossa       2-3 Libertas
Tre Penne        2-3 La Fiorita
San Giovanni     1-2 Fiorentino
Virtus           bye

Round 2
[Sep 19]
La Fiorita       1-0 Pennarossa
[Sep 20]
Fiorentino       1-2 Cosmos
Folgore/Falciano 5-1 San Giovanni
Libertas         4-2 Domagnano
[Sep 21]
Faetano          2-1 Murata
Cailungo         1-3 Tre Fiori
Tre Penne        0-2 Virtus
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Murata           1-2 Folgore/Falciano
[Oct 19]
Tre Fiori        3-0 Fiorentino      
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 La Fiorita      
Virtus           0-1 Domagnano       
[Oct 20]
Pennarossa       1-2 Tre Penne       
Cosmos           2-1 Cailungo        
San Giovanni     2-2 Faetano         
Libertas         bye

Round 4
[Oct 24]
Tre Penne        0-0 Libertas        
[Oct 25]
Faetano          0-4 Tre Fiori       
La Fiorita       3-4 Virtus          
Fiorentino       0-3 Cailungo        
[Oct 26]
San Giovanni     0-5 Murata          
Juvenes/Dogana   3-0 Pennarossa      
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Cosmos          
Domagnano        bye

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Virtus           1-0 Pennarossa      
Domagnano        1-2 La Fiorita      
Libertas         2-1 Juvenes/Dogana  
[Oct 29]
Murata           2-1 Cosmos          
Cailungo         2-2 Faetano         
Folgore/Falciano 2-0 Fiorentino      
Tre Fiori        7-0 San Giovanni    
Tre Penne        bye

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Libertas         1-4 Virtus          
[Nov 1]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Tre Penne       
Faetano          5-0 Fiorentino      
Murata           1-3 Tre Fiori       
[Nov 2]
Cailungo         1-0 Folgore/Falciano
Pennarossa       2-1 Domagnano       
Cosmos           4-0 San Giovanni    
La Fiorita       bye

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Tre Fiori        4-0 Cosmos          
[Nov 8]
San Giovanni     0-2 Cailungo        
Domagnano        1-2 Tre Penne       
Virtus           0-0 Juvenes/Dogana  
[Nov 9]
Fiorentino       0-0 Murata          
Faetano          0-1 Folgore/Falciano
La Fiorita       1-0 Libertas        
Pennarossa       bye

Round 8
[Nov 14]
Cailungo         0-0 Virtus          
[Nov 15]
Libertas         2-2 San Giovanni    
Folgore/Falciano 0-4 La Fiorita     
[Nov 16]
Domagnano        0-4 Faetano         
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Cosmos          
Tre Penne        3-3 Tre Fiori     
[Nov 18] 
Pennarossa       4-0 Fiorentino        
Murata           bye

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Fiorentino       1-3 Tre Penne       
[Nov 22]
Domagnano        1-4 Cosmos          
Faetano          2-2 La Fiorita      
Juvenes/Dogana   2-0 Folgore/Falciano
[Nov 23]
Virtus           1-0 San Giovanni    
Cailungo         1-1 Libertas        
Murata           2-1 Pennarossa      
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 10
[Nov 28]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Faetano         
[Nov 29]
Murata           0-1 Virtus          
Pennarossa       2-0 Cailungo        
Cosmos           1-4 Libertas        
[Nov 30]
La Fiorita       6-0 Fiorentino      
Tre Penne        1-1 Folgore/Falciano
Tre Fiori        1-0 Domagnano       
San Giovanni     bye

Round 11
[Dec 5]
Domagnano        4-1 San Giovanni    
[Dec 6]
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Pennarossa      
Tre Fiori        4-1 La Fiorita      
Tre Penne        0-1 Murata          
[Dec 7]
Virtus           2-1 Cosmos          
Cailungo         0-0 Juvenes/Dogana  
Libertas         2-3 Faetano         
Fiorentino       bye

Round 12
[Dec 13]
Faetano          3-1 Virtus
Tre Penne        3-2 Cailungo
Libertas         1-0 Folgore/Falciano
[Dec 14]
Tre Fiori        0-1 Juvenes/Dogana  
La Fiorita       0-0 Murata
Fiorentino       0-1 Domagnano
[Dec 16]
San Giovanni     0-1 Pennarossa
Cosmos           bye

Round 13
[Feb 7]
Fiorentino       1-6 Juvenes/Dogana
Murata           4-1 Domagnano
La Fiorita       4-2 San Giovanni
[Feb 8]
Cosmos           0-2 Tre Penne
Libertas         0-2 Tre Fiori
Virtus           0-0 Folgore/Falciano
[Feb 9]
Faetano          1-5 Pennarossa
Cailungo         bye

Round 14
[Feb 13]
Cosmos           1-2 La Fiorita
[Feb 14]
Murata           0-1 Libertas
Pennarossa       1-1 Tre Fiori
Fiorentino       2-8 Virtus
[Feb 15]
Domagnano        3-1 Cailungo
San Giovanni     0-1 Juvenes/Dogana
Faetano          1-1 Tre Penne
Folgore/Falciano bye
 
Round 15
[Feb 20]
San Giovanni     3-6 Tre Penne
[Feb 21]
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Domagnano
Juvenes/Dogana   0-2 Murata
La Fiorita       0-1 Cailungo
[Feb 22]
Virtus           3-5 Tre Fiori
Libertas         3-1 Fiorentino 
Pennarossa       3-3 Cosmos
Faetano          bye

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Libertas         2-3 Pennarossa
[Feb 28]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-0 Domagnano
Fiorentino       3-0 San Giovanni
La Fiorita       0-3 Tre Penne
[Mar 1]
Folgore/Falciano 1-4 Tre Fiori
Cailungo         0-1 Murata
Faetano          1-2 Cosmos
Virtus           bye

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Tre Fiori        1-0 Cailungo
[Mar 7]
Cosmos           3-2 Fiorentino
Pennarossa       2-1 La Fiorita 
Virtus           1-2 Tre Penne
[Mar 8]
Domagnano        0-1 Libertas
Murata           1-1 Faetano
San Giovanni     2-2 Folgore/Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Folgore/Falciano 1-2 Murata
[Mar 14]
Fiorentino       0-2 Tre Fiori
Domagnano        0-1 Virtus
Faetano          2-1 San Giovanni
[Mar 15]
Tre Penne        1-1 Pennarossa
Cosmos           3-0 Cailungo
La Fiorita       1-1 Juvenes/Dogana
Libertas         bye

Round 19
[Mar 20]
Cosmos           3-2 Folgore/Falciano
[Mar 21]
Murata           3-0 San Giovanni
Libertas         1-1 Tre Penne
Pennarossa       2-0 Juvenes/Dogana
[Mar 22]
Virtus           1-1 La Fiorita
Cailungo         0-2 Fiorentino 
Tre Fiori        0-0 Faetano
Domagnano        bye

Round 20
[Mar 27]
Faetano          1-1 Cailungo
[Mar 28]
La Fiorita       1-2 Domagnano
San Giovanni     0-3 Tre Fiori
Cosmos           0-3 Murata
[Mar 29]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Libertas
Fiorentino       0-2 Folgore/Falciano
Pennarossa       2-0 Virtus
Tre Penne        bye

Round 21
[Apr 14]
San Giovanni     4-8 Cosmos
Folgore/Falciano 2-3 Cailungo
Fiorentino       3-4 Faetano
Tre Fiori        2-2 Murata
[Apr 15]
Virtus           4-1 Libertas
Tre Penne        0-0 Juvenes/Dogana
Domagnano        1-2 Pennarossa
La Fiorita       bye

Round 22
[Apr 18]
Cailungo         3-0 San Giovanni
Murata           3-3 Fiorentino 
Folgore/Falciano 4-1 Faetano
Cosmos           5-0 Tre Fiori
[Apr 19]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Virtus
Libertas         1-2 La Fiorita
Tre Penne        2-1 Domagnano
Pennarossa       bye
 
Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Virtus (Acquaviva)            20 10  5  5  34-22  35  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Qualified
 2.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     20  9  8  3  35-24  35  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Qualified
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                20  9  7  4  25-13  34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20 10  4  6  35-24  34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20  9  4  7  35-28  31
 6.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  20  8  4  8  30-31  28
 7.SP Domagnano                  20  5  2 13  23-38  17

Gruppo B
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        21 14  5  2  53-20  47  Qualified
 2.SS Murata                     21 11  5  5  38-20  38  Qualified
 3.SC Faetano                    21  9  7  5  39-34  34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Cosmos (Serravalle)           21 11  1  9  44-37  34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.SS Folgore/Falciano           21  6  6  9  28-30  24
 6.SP Cailungo                   21  6  5 10  23-30  23
 7.Fiorentino                    21  3  2 16  21-61  11
 8.SS San Giovanni               21  0  3 18  19-70   3

NB: top-3 of both groups qualify for championship playoff
 
 
Championship Playoff

First Round [May 7] [2nd vs 3rd of group stage] 
Tre Penne        1-0 Faetano
Murata           0-1 Juvenes/Dogana  

Second Round [May 12]
[between one-time losers (losers 1st round)]
Murata           5-4 Faetano
NB: losers eliminated
[between unbeaten teams (winners 1st round)]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-0 Tre Penne

Third Round 
[May 15, between one-time losers]
Murata           4-0 Tre Penne
NB: losers eliminated
[May 16, between unbeaten teams] [1st v 1st of group stage]
Virtus           0-2 Tre Fiori

Fourth Round
[May 19, between one-time losers]
Murata           3-2 Virtus              [aet]
NB: losers eliminated
[May 20, between unbeaten teams]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Tre Fiori           [aet, 4-5 pen]

Semifinal [May 25, between one-time losers]
Murata           1-3 Juvenes/Dogana      [aet]
NB: losers eliminated

Final [May 29, Stadio di Serravalle]
Tre Fiori        0-0 Juvenes/Dogana      [aet, 3-1 pen]



Cup Tournaments 2008/09

Coppa Titano 2008/09

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   8  4  1  3  14-11  13  [4 2 1 1 5-5 7]
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  8  4  1  3  13-11  13  [4 2 0 2 4-5 6]
 3.SS Murata                      8  4  1  3  13-11  13  [4 1 1 2 4-5 4]
 4.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         8  3  3  2  10- 8  12
 5.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       8  1  2  5  11-20   5

Girone B
 1.SP Cailungo                    8  4  3  1  14- 8  15
 2.Cosmos (Serravalle)            8  4  2  2  20-10  14  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 3.SC Faetano                     8  4  2  2  10- 9  14  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 4.SS Folgore/Falciano            8  2  2  4  11-11   8
 5.SS San Giovanni                8  1  1  6   5-22   4

Girone C
 1.Juvenes/Dogana                 8  5  2  1  17- 7  17
 2.Virtus (Acquaviva)             8  5  1  2  18- 9  16
 3.SP Domagnano                   8  5  0  3  13-12  15
 4.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      8  3  1  4  14-12  10
 5.Fiorentino                     8  0  0  8   7-29   0

Round 1
[Oct 2]
Murata           3-2 Pennarossa
Juvenes/Dogana   5-1 Fiorentino
Cailungo         1-0 Folgore/Falciano
[Oct 3]
Domagnano        1-0 Tre Penne
Faetano          1-3 Cosmos
Libertas         2-1 Tre Fiori

Round 2
[Oct 6]
Cosmos           2-1 Folgore/Falciano
Tre Fiori        1-1 Pennarossa
La Fiorita       1-3 Libertas
[Oct 7]
Virtus           3-1 Domagnano
Tre Penne        4-0 Fiorentino
San Giovanni     0-1 Faetano

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Murata           1-0 La Fiorita 
Virtus           0-2 Juvenes/Dogana         
[Nov 5]
Libertas         2-3 Pennarossa
Cailungo         1-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          2-1 Folgore/Falciano
Fiorentino       1-2 Domagnano          

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Faetano          1-3 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     0-6 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Domagnano          
Tre Penne        2-4 Virtus           
[Nov 12]
Murata           1-1 Libertas
La Fiorita       0-2 Tre Fiori        

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Tre Penne        
[Nov 26]
Cosmos           1-3 Cailungo         
Tre Fiori        3-2 Murata          
[Dec 10]
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 San Giovanni     
Virtus           5-1 Fiorentino      
Pennarossa       1-2 La Fiorita 

Round 6 
[Jan 24]
Tre Penne        3-1 Domagnano
Tre Fiori        2-1 Libertas
Cosmos           0-2 Faetano
[Jan 25]
Folgore/Falciano 3-1 Cailungo
Fiorentino       1-4 Juvenes/Dogana
Pennarossa       1-3 Murata

Round 7 
[Jan 31]
Faetano          1-0 San Giovanni
Domagnano        1-0 Virtus
[Feb 1]
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Cosmos
Pennarossa       0-0 Tre Fiori
Libertas         0-1 La Fiorita
[Feb 3]
Fiorentino       1-3 Tre Penne

Round 8
[Mar 4]
La Fiorita       2-1 Murata
[Mar 10]
San Giovanni     0-3 Cailungo         
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Virtus
Pennarossa       1-3 Libertas         
[Mar 11]
Domagnano        4-2 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Faetano         

Round 9
[Mar 17]
Libertas         2-1 Murata
[Mar 18]
Virtus           3-1 Tre Penne
Cailungo         1-1 Faetano         
[Mar 19]
Domagnano        1-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cosmos           6-1 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        1-1 La Fiorita       

Round 10
[Mar 24]
Cailungo         1-1 Cosmos           
Tre Penne        1-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
San Giovanni     3-1 Folgore/Falciano 
[Mar 25]
La Fiorita       6-2 Pennarossa       
Fiorentino       0-2 Virtus
Murata           1-0 Tre Fiori        

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   8  4  1  3  14-11  13  [4 2 1 1 5-5 7]
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  8  4  1  3  13-11  13  [4 2 0 2 4-5 6]
 3.SS Murata                      8  4  1  3  13-11  13  [4 1 1 2 4-5 4]
 4.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         8  3  3  2  10- 8  12
 5.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       8  1  2  5  11-20   5

Girone B
 1.SP Cailungo                    8  4  3  1  14- 8  15
 2.Cosmos (Serravalle)            8  4  2  2  20-10  14  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 3.SC Faetano                     8  4  2  2  10- 9  14  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 4.SS Folgore/Falciano            8  2  2  4  11-11   8
 5.SS San Giovanni                8  1  1  6   5-22   4

Girone C
 1.Juvenes/Dogana                 8  5  2  1  17- 7  17
 2.Virtus (Acquaviva)             8  5  1  2  18- 9  16
 3.SP Domagnano                   8  5  0  3  13-12  15
 4.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      8  3  1  4  14-12  10
 5.Fiorentino                     8  0  0  8   7-29   0

Girone A Second Place Match [Apr 22]
La Fiorita       2-2 Murata              [aet, 4-2 pen]
NB: Murata eliminated as worst third placed team

Quarterfinals [Apr 27] 
Cosmos           3-2 Virtus              [aet]
La Fiorita       0-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Domagnano        1-0 Cailungo
Faetano          1-0 Libertas

Semifinals [Apr 30]
Cosmos           0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
  [Ceci 87]
Domagnano        2-0 Faetano             [aet]
  [Rubino, Berardi]

Final [May 4, Stadio di Serravalle]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 Domagnano
  [Colombini 33, Gamberini 77; Berardi 55]
  [Juvenes/Dogana: Montanari; Cervellini, Marzocchi, Renzi, Selva;
     Colombini, Rossi, Galli, Ceci; De Luigi (65 Fantini), Gamberini
     (91 Nanni); unused subs: Macaluso, Casadei, Babboni, Zonzini;
     trainer: Manca;
   Domagnano: Tamagnini; Vagnini, Bacciocchi, Zucchi, Rossi (46 Rubino);
     Bugli, Ranocchini, Marinelli (83 Palanghi), Serbin; Valli 
     (41 Celli), Berardi; unused subs: Barducci, Righi, Maiani, Zanotti;
     trainer: Rossini;
   ref: Podeschi;
   yellow cards: Bacciocchi (D), Cervellini (J/D), Ranocchini (D),
                 Serbin (D)]


Trofeo Federale 2009

NB: between finalists of championship and Coppa Titano 2009;
    as both finals involved Juvenes/Dogana, also the losing 
    championship semifinalists (Murata) qualified

Semifinals [Sep 23]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Murata
Tre Fiori        0-1 Domagnano

Final [Nov 24]
Murata           1-0 Domagnano



2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 24 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2008/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.