San Marino 2013/14


Campionato Dilettanti 2013/14

Campionato Dilettanti 2013/14

Regular Season | Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        21  12  5  4  34-20  41  Qualified
 2.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     21  10  7  4  25-15  37  Qualified
 3.SC Faetano                    21  10  6  5  35-27  36  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  21   8  7  6  26-18  31
 5.Virtus (Acquaviva)            21   3  7 11  21-35  16  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 6.Fiorentino                    21   4  4 13  25-45  16  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 7.SS Murata                     21   3  3 15  13-34  12
 8.SP Domagnano                  21   2  3 16  16-46   9

Gruppo B
 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20  14  4  2  47-18  46  Qualified
 2.Cosmos (Serravalle)           20  12  2  6  44-26  38  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]  Qualified
 3.SS Folgore/Falciano           20  11  5  4  36-18  38  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juvenes/Dogana                20  10  7  3  35-20  37
 5.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20  10  4  6  28-19  34
 6.SP Cailungo                   20   5  5 10  27-42  20
 7.SS San Giovanni               20   3  5 12  23-52  14

Round 1
[Sep 13]
Virtus           1-1 Tre Penne        
[Sep 14]
Folgore/Falciano 1-2 Pennarossa       
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 La Fiorita       
Tre Fiori        3-0 Faetano          
[Sep 15]
Domagnano        1-2 Libertas         
Murata           0-0 Fiorentino       
San Giovanni     2-2 Cailungo         
Cosmos           bye

Round 2
[Sep 20]
Libertas         1-0 Murata           
[Sep 21]
Cailungo         1-1 Pennarossa       
Faetano          0-1 Domagnano        
Fiorentino       2-1 Tre Penne        
[Sep 22]
Cosmos           2-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
La Fiorita       2-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        3-3 Virtus           
San Giovanni     bye

Round 3
[Sep 27]
Folgore/Falciano 0-3 Cosmos           
[Sep 28]
Domagnano        0-1 Tre Fiori        
Fiorentino       2-3 Faetano          
Virtus           0-1 Libertas         
[Sep 29]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-0 San Giovanni     
Pennarossa       0-2 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        2-1 Murata           
Cailungo         bye

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Faetano          2-1 Murata           
La Fiorita       4-3 Cailungo         
Tre Fiori        2-1 Fiorentino       
Virtus           4-1 Domagnano        
[Oct 6]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-3 Folgore/Falciano 
Libertas         0-2 Tre Penne        
San Giovanni     4-4 Cosmos           
Pennarossa       bye

Round 5
[Oct 18]
Fiorentino       1-1 Domagnano        
[Oct 19]
Cosmos           3-1 Cailungo         
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 San Giovanni     
Murata           0-0 Virtus           
[Oct 20]
Libertas         1-1 Tre Fiori        
Pennarossa       0-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Tre Penne        1-1 Faetano          
La Fiorita       bye

Round 6
[Oct 26]
Fiorentino       awd Libertas         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 74', 
La Fiorita       2-0 Cosmos            Fiorentino walked off]
Pennarossa       2-0 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        1-3 Tre Penne        
[Oct 27]
Cailungo         0-4 Folgore/Falciano 
Domagnano        1-4 Murata           
Faetano          1-1 Virtus           
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Cailungo         0-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          2-1 Libertas         
Murata           0-2 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        2-1 Domagnano        
[Nov 3]
Cosmos           0-1 Pennarossa       
San Giovanni     1-4 La Fiorita       
Virtus           2-0 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano bye

Round 8
[Nov 9]
Cailungo         3-0 Murata           
Domagnano        0-4 Juvenes/Dogana   
Folgore/Falciano 2-1 Tre Fiori        
Pennarossa       0-2 Tre Penne        
[Nov 10]
Cosmos           5-2 Faetano          
Fiorentino       0-3 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     1-0 Libertas         
Virtus           bye

Round 9
[Nov 22]
La Fiorita       2-2 Faetano          
[Nov 23]
Libertas         1-1 Cosmos           
Murata           1-2 San Giovanni     
Virtus           0-2 Pennarossa       
[Nov 24]
Cailungo         4-2 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Tre Penne        
Tre Fiori        1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Fiorentino       bye

Round 10
[Nov 30]
Cosmos           1-0 Tre Fiori        
Faetano          1-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Fiorentino       1-1 San Giovanni     
Libertas         1-1 La Fiorita       
[Dec 1]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Murata           
Pennarossa       1-1 Domagnano        
Virtus           1-1 Cailungo         
Tre Penne        bye

Round 11
[Dec 7]
Faetano          1-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Fiorentino       2-3 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       1-0 Virtus           
Murata           0-1 Pennarossa       
[Dec 8]
Libertas         0-2 Folgore/Falciano 
San Giovanni     2-2 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        2-3 Cosmos           
Domagnano        bye

Round 12
[Dec 14]
Cosmos           0-1 Murata           
Folgore/Falciano 2-0 Virtus           
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Libertas         
San Giovanni     0-3 Tre Penne        
[Dec 15]
Cailungo         0-1 Faetano          
Domagnano        0-2 La Fiorita       
Pennarossa       5-3 Fiorentino       
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 13
[Feb 1]
Domagnano        3-0 San Giovanni     
Faetano          0-0 Pennarossa       
Fiorentino       1-2 Cosmos           
Tre Penne        0-0 La Fiorita       
[Feb 2]
Murata           0-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        1-2 Cailungo         
Virtus           1-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Libertas         bye

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Cailungo         1-2 Libertas         
Fiorentino       1-3 Folgore/Falciano 
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       1-2 Tre Fiori        
[Feb 9]
Cosmos           4-0 Domagnano        
Murata           0-4 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     2-1 Virtus           
Faetano          bye

Round 15
[Feb 15]
Domagnano        0-3 Folgore/Falciano 
Faetano          4-2 San Giovanni     
La Fiorita       1-1 Tre Fiori        
Virtus           1-5 Cosmos           
[Feb 16]
Cailungo         1-1 Tre Penne        
Fiorentino       3-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Libertas         1-2 Pennarossa       
Murata           bye

Round 16
[Feb 22]
Cailungo         3-1 San Giovanni     
Fiorentino       1-0 Murata           
La Fiorita       1-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Libertas         2-0 Domagnano        
[Feb 23]
Faetano          0-1 Tre Fiori        
Pennarossa       0-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Penne        1-0 Virtus           
Cosmos           bye

Round 17
[Feb 28]
Pennarossa       1-0 Cailungo         
[Mar 1] 
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 La Fiorita       
Juvenes/Dogana   0-3 Cosmos           
Virtus           0-3 Tre Fiori        
[Mar 2] 
Domagnano        1-3 Faetano          
Murata           1-1 Libertas         
Tre Penne        1-0 Fiorentino       
San Giovanni     bye

Round 18
[Mar 14] 
San Giovanni     0-4 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Mar 15]  
Cosmos           0-1 Folgore/Falciano 
La Fiorita       2-1 Pennarossa       
Murata           0-1 Tre Penne        
[Mar 16] 
Faetano          3-1 Fiorentino       
Libertas         4-1 Virtus           
Tre Fiori        2-0 Domagnano        
Cailungo         bye

Round 19
[Mar 22] 
Cosmos           2-1 San Giovanni     
Domagnano        1-1 Virtus           
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Tre Penne        0-0 Libertas         
[Mar 23] 
Cailungo         0-6 La Fiorita       
Fiorentino       2-3 Tre Fiori        
Murata           0-4 Faetano          
Pennarossa       bye

Round 20
[Mar 29] 
Domagnano        2-3 Fiorentino       
Faetano          0-0 Tre Penne        
Juvenes/Dogana   3-2 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        0-0 Libertas         
[Mar 30] 
Cailungo         0-5 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     0-5 Folgore/Falciano 
Virtus           4-1 Murata           
La Fiorita       bye

Round 21
[Apr 5]
Libertas         4-0 Fiorentino       
Murata           2-0 Domagnano        
Tre Penne        0-2 Tre Fiori        
Virtus           0-3 Faetano          
[Apr 6]
Cosmos           1-3 La Fiorita       
Folgore/Falciano 3-1 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     0-2 Pennarossa       
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 22
[Apr 12]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       5-3 San Giovanni     
Pennarossa       4-0 Cosmos           
[Apr 13]
Domagnano        0-1 Tre Penne        
Fiorentino       1-0 Virtus           
Libertas         1-2 Faetano          
Tre Fiori        2-1 Murata           
Folgore/Falciano bye

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        21  12  5  4  34-20  41  Qualified
 2.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     21  10  7  4  25-15  37  Qualified
 3.SC Faetano                    21  10  6  5  35-27  36  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  21   8  7  6  26-18  31
 5.Virtus (Acquaviva)            21   3  7 11  21-35  16  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 6.Fiorentino                    21   4  4 13  25-45  16  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 7.SS Murata                     21   3  3 15  13-34  12
 8.SP Domagnano                  21   2  3 16  16-46   9

Gruppo B
 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20  14  4  2  47-18  46  Qualified
 2.Cosmos (Serravalle)           20  12  2  6  44-26  38  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]  Qualified
 3.SS Folgore/Falciano           20  11  5  4  36-18  38  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juvenes/Dogana                20  10  7  3  35-20  37
 5.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20  10  4  6  28-19  34
 6.SP Cailungo                   20   5  5 10  27-42  20
 7.SS San Giovanni               20   3  5 12  23-52  14

Championship Playoff

First Round [May 3] [2nd vs 3rd of group stage] 
Tre Penne        1-1 Folgore/Falciano [aet, 3-4 pen]
Cosmos           0-0 Faetano          [aet, 4-3 pen]

Second Round 
[May 8] [between one-time losers (losers 1st round)]
Faetano          2-1 Tre Penne        
NB: Tre Penne eliminated
[May 9] [between unbeaten teams (winners 1st round)]
Cosmos           0-2 Folgore/Falciano 

Third Round 
[May 10] [between unbeaten teams] [1st v 1st of group stage]
La Fiorita       0-0 Tre Fiori        [aet, 1-4 pen]
[May 13] [between one-time losers]
Faetano          0-1 Cosmos           
NB: Faetano eliminated

Fourth Round
[May 16] [between unbeaten teams]
Tre Fiori        0-1 Folgore/Falciano 
[May 19] [between one-time losers]
La Fiorita       2-1 Cosmos           
NB: Cosmos eliminated

Semifinal [May 23] [between one-time losers]
Tre Fiori        1-4 La Fiorita       
NB: Tre Fiori eliminated

Final [May 27]
Folgore/Falciano 0-2 La Fiorita       


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 28 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.