San Marino 2016/17


Campionato Dilettanti 2016/17

Campionato Dilettanti 2016/17

Regular Season | Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20  14  2  4  51-22  44              Championship Playoff
 2.Virtus (Acquaviva)            20  12  5  3  38-19  41              Championship Playoff
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                20   8  7  5  27-22  31              Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fiorentino                    20   7  9  4  22-18  30
 5.Cosmos (Serravalle)           20   8  4  8  36-36  28
 6.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        20   6  4 10  31-41  22
 7.SC Faetano                    20   4  4 12  16-33  16

Gruppo B
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  21  14  5  2  37-13  47              Championship Playoff
 2.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     21  12  7  2  43-15  43  [C]  [3-2]  Championship Playoff
 3.SS Folgore/Falciano           21  13  4  4  53-15  43       [2-3]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SP Domagnano                  21  11  3  7  44-26  36
 5.SS Murata                     21   6  2 13  28-50  20
 6.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      21   2  4 15  23-61  10
 7.SP Cailungo                   21   2  3 16  20-52   9
 8.SS San Giovanni               21   1  5 15  15-61   8

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Murata           0-3 Folgore/Falciano 
[Sep 10]
Cosmos           0-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Pennarossa       1-2 Libertas         
Virtus           4-1 Tre Fiori        
[Sep 11]
Domagnano        4-1 Cailungo         
Fiorentino       1-2 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        4-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          bye

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Cailungo         1-4 Folgore/Falciano 
La Fiorita       3-2 Tre Fiori        
San Giovanni     0-0 Domagnano        
[Sep 18]
Faetano          3-1 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Virtus           
Libertas         0-1 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       2-3 Murata           
Fiorentino       bye

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Virtus           2-0 Faetano          
[Sep 24]
Cailungo         0-2 Libertas         
Murata           5-2 San Giovanni     
Tre Penne        0-2 Pennarossa       
[Sep 25]
Cosmos           1-3 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 4-0 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        3-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
La Fiorita       bye

Round 4
[Oct 1]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-1 La Fiorita       
Libertas         4-1 Domagnano        
Murata           1-1 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       1-1 Cailungo         
[Oct 2]
Cosmos           3-1 Virtus           
Fiorentino       0-0 Faetano          
San Giovanni     0-4 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 5
[Oct 15]
Cailungo         0-1 Tre Penne        
Domagnano        2-2 Murata           
Faetano          1-0 La Fiorita       
Virtus           0-0 Fiorentino       
[Oct 16]
Folgore/Falciano 1-2 Libertas         
San Giovanni     0-4 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        0-1 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Faetano          
[Oct 22]
Cailungo         0-1 San Giovanni     
Pennarossa       0-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        0-0 Fiorentino       
[Oct 23]
La Fiorita       1-1 Virtus           
Libertas         2-0 Murata           
Tre Penne        1-4 Domagnano        
Cosmos           bye

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Domagnano        5-0 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       3-3 Cosmos           
Libertas         0-0 San Giovanni     
[Nov 6]
Faetano          1-1 Tre Fiori        
Fiorentino       0-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Murata           1-0 Cailungo         
Virtus           bye

Round 8
[Nov 15]
La Fiorita       3-0 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        1-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Penne        5-2 Cosmos           
Virtus           2-0 Pennarossa       
[Nov 16]
Cailungo         2-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          1-2 Libertas         
Fiorentino       3-0 San Giovanni     
Murata           bye

Round 9
[Nov 19]
Domagnano        2-0 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Libertas         
Murata           1-3 Tre Fiori        
San Giovanni     1-2 Faetano          
[Nov 20]
La Fiorita       0-2 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       0-5 Cosmos           
Virtus           1-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Cailungo         bye

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Cailungo         0-1 Fiorentino       
Faetano          4-2 Pennarossa       
Libertas         0-2 Virtus           
San Giovanni     1-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Nov 27]
Cosmos           1-5 Domagnano        
Murata           0-4 La Fiorita       
Tre Fiori        0-2 Tre Penne        
Folgore/Falciano bye

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Cailungo         1-5 La Fiorita       
Domagnano        3-0 Tre Fiori        
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 Murata           
Libertas         3-0 Cosmos           
[Dec 4]
Fiorentino       1-1 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 Faetano          
San Giovanni     0-4 Virtus           
Tre Penne        bye

Round 12
[Dec 10]
Cosmos           5-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          0-3 Domagnano        
Fiorentino       2-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Virtus           2-1 Murata           
[Dec 11]
La Fiorita       0-2 Libertas         
Tre Fiori        2-1 Cailungo         
Tre Penne        0-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Pennarossa       bye

Round 13
[Feb 4]
Libertas         4-0 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        1-1 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cailungo         3-1 Faetano          
[Feb 5]
Murata           0-1 Cosmos           
Domagnano        0-1 Virtus           
Pennarossa       1-4 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     bye

Round 14
[Feb 11]
Cosmos           0-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        4-1 Pennarossa       
La Fiorita       4-0 San Giovanni     
Cailungo         0-3 Virtus           
[Feb 12]
Domagnano        1-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          0-0 Tre Penne        
Fiorentino       2-1 Murata           
Libertas         bye

Round 15
[Feb 18]
Tre Penne        1-1 Virtus           
Libertas         2-0 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   3-0 Pennarossa       
Murata           2-1 Faetano          
[Feb 19]
La Fiorita       2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
San Giovanni     1-2 Tre Fiori        
Cailungo         0-4 Cosmos           
Domagnano        bye

Round 16
[Feb 25]
La Fiorita       1-2 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     0-5 Tre Penne        
Cailungo         1-3 Domagnano        
[Feb 26]
Folgore/Falciano 5-0 Murata           
Tre Fiori        1-1 Virtus           
Libertas         3-1 Pennarossa       
Faetano          bye

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Virtus           5-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Mar 4]
Cosmos           1-0 Faetano          
Tre Fiori        1-6 La Fiorita       
Murata           5-1 Pennarossa       
[Mar 5]
Folgore/Falciano 7-0 Cailungo         
Tre Penne        0-0 Libertas         
Domagnano        3-0 San Giovanni     
Fiorentino       bye

Round 18
[Mar 11]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-2 Tre Fiori        
Domagnano        0-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Fiorentino       3-1 Cosmos           
Faetano          1-2 Virtus           
[Mar 12]
Pennarossa       1-7 Tre Penne        
San Giovanni     1-2 Murata           
Libertas         3-2 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       bye

Round 19
[Apr 1]
Tre Penne        6-0 Murata           
Faetano          0-1 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 6-1 San Giovanni     
Virtus           1-1 Cosmos           
[Apr 2]
Cailungo         2-2 Pennarossa       
Domagnano        0-1 Libertas         
La Fiorita       2-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 20
[Apr 4]
Fiorentino       0-2 Virtus           
Cosmos           3-2 Tre Fiori        
[Apr 5]
Pennarossa       2-2 San Giovanni     
Libertas         1-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Murata           2-4 Domagnano        
Tre Penne        2-0 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       2-0 Faetano          
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 21
[Apr 8]
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 Pennarossa       
Murata           0-2 Libertas         
San Giovanni     1-1 Cailungo         
Domagnano        0-1 Tre Penne        
[Apr 9]
Fiorentino       2-2 Tre Fiori        
Virtus           1-5 La Fiorita       
Faetano          1-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cosmos           bye

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Cailungo         4-1 Murata           
San Giovanni     2-2 Libertas         
Pennarossa       1-4 Domagnano        
Tre Penne        2-2 Folgore/Falciano 
[Apr 14]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Fiorentino       
Cosmos           2-3 La Fiorita       
Tre Fiori        4-0 Faetano          
Virtus           bye

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 20  14  2  4  51-22  44              Championship Playoff
 2.Virtus (Acquaviva)            20  12  5  3  38-19  41              Championship Playoff
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                20   8  7  5  27-22  31              Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fiorentino                    20   7  9  4  22-18  30
 5.Cosmos (Serravalle)           20   8  4  8  36-36  28
 6.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        20   6  4 10  31-41  22
 7.SC Faetano                    20   4  4 12  16-33  16

Gruppo B
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  21  14  5  2  37-13  47              Championship Playoff
 2.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     21  12  7  2  43-15  43  [C]  [3-2]  Championship Playoff
 3.SS Folgore/Falciano           21  13  4  4  53-15  43       [2-3]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SP Domagnano                  21  11  3  7  44-26  36
 5.SS Murata                     21   6  2 13  28-50  20
 6.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      21   2  4 15  23-61  10
 7.SP Cailungo                   21   2  3 16  20-52   9
 8.SS San Giovanni               21   1  5 15  15-61   8

					
Championship Playoff
 
First Round [Apr 29] [2nd vs 3rd of group stage]
Tre Penne        2-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Virtus           1-2 Folgore/Falciano 

Second Round 
[May 3] [between unbeaten teams (winners 1st round)]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Folgore/Falciano [aet, 0-3 pen]
[May 5] [between one-time losers (losers 1st round)]
Tre Penne        1-0 Virtus           
NB: Virtus eliminated

Third Round 
[May 6] [between unbeaten teams] [1st v 1st of group stage]
La Fiorita       1-0 Libertas         
[May 9] [between one-time losers]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-3 Tre Penne        
NB: Juvenes/Dogana eliminated

Fourth Round
[May 12] [between unbeaten teams]
La Fiorita       2-0 Folgore/Falciano [aet]
[May 13] [between one-time losers]
Libertas         0-2 Tre Penne        
NB: Libertas eliminated

Semifinal [May 16] [between one-time losers]
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Tre Penne        
NB: Folgore/Falciano eliminated

Final [May 20] 
La Fiorita       2-1 Tre Penne        [aet]


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.