San Marino 2016/17


Campionato Dilettanti 2016/17

Campionato Dilettanti 2016/17

Regular Season | Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Virtus (Acquaviva)            17  11  4  2  34-13  37  Championship Playoff
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 16  10  2  4  39-18  32
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                17   7  6  4  23-19  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fiorentino                    16   6  7  3  19-14  25
 5.Cosmos (Serravalle)           17   7  3  7  30-30  24
 6.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        17   5  3  9  23-36  18
 7.SC Faetano                    16   4  4  8  15-23  16

Gruppo B
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  17  12  3  2  31-10  39
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano           17  11  2  4  41-11  35
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     17   9  6  2  32-13  33  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SP Domagnano                  17   9  3  5  36-21  30
 5.SS Murata                     17   6  2  9  25-34  20
 6.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      17   2  2 13  18-50   8
 7.SS San Giovanni               17   1  2 14   9-50   5
 8.SP Cailungo                   17   1  1 15  13-46   4

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Murata           0-3 Folgore/Falciano 
[Sep 10]
Cosmos           0-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Pennarossa       1-2 Libertas         
Virtus           4-1 Tre Fiori        
[Sep 11]
Domagnano        4-1 Cailungo         
Fiorentino       1-2 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        4-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          bye

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Cailungo         1-4 Folgore/Falciano 
La Fiorita       3-2 Tre Fiori        
San Giovanni     0-0 Domagnano        
[Sep 18]
Faetano          3-1 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Virtus           
Libertas         0-1 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       2-3 Murata           
Fiorentino       bye

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Virtus           2-0 Faetano          
[Sep 24]
Cailungo         0-2 Libertas         
Murata           5-2 San Giovanni     
Tre Penne        0-2 Pennarossa       
[Sep 25]
Cosmos           1-3 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 4-0 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        3-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
La Fiorita       bye

Round 4
[Oct 1]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-1 La Fiorita       
Libertas         4-1 Domagnano        
Murata           1-1 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       1-1 Cailungo         
[Oct 2]
Cosmos           3-1 Virtus           
Fiorentino       0-0 Faetano          
San Giovanni     0-4 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 5
[Oct 15]
Cailungo         0-1 Tre Penne        
Domagnano        2-2 Murata           
Faetano          1-0 La Fiorita       
Virtus           0-0 Fiorentino       
[Oct 16]
Folgore/Falciano 1-2 Libertas         
San Giovanni     0-4 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        0-1 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Faetano          
[Oct 22]
Cailungo         0-1 San Giovanni     
Pennarossa       0-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        0-0 Fiorentino       
[Oct 23]
La Fiorita       1-1 Virtus           
Libertas         2-0 Murata           
Tre Penne        1-4 Domagnano        
Cosmos           bye

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Domagnano        5-0 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       3-3 Cosmos           
Libertas         0-0 San Giovanni     
[Nov 6]
Faetano          1-1 Tre Fiori        
Fiorentino       0-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Murata           1-0 Cailungo         
Virtus           bye

Round 8
[Nov 15]
La Fiorita       3-0 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        1-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Penne        5-2 Cosmos           
Virtus           2-0 Pennarossa       
[Nov 16]
Cailungo         2-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          1-2 Libertas         
Fiorentino       3-0 San Giovanni     
Murata           bye

Round 9
[Nov 19]
Domagnano        2-0 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Libertas         
Murata           1-3 Tre Fiori        
San Giovanni     1-2 Faetano          
[Nov 20]
La Fiorita       0-2 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       0-5 Cosmos           
Virtus           1-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Cailungo         bye

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Cailungo         0-1 Fiorentino       
Faetano          4-2 Pennarossa       
Libertas         0-2 Virtus           
San Giovanni     1-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Nov 27]
Cosmos           1-5 Domagnano        
Murata           0-4 La Fiorita       
Tre Fiori        0-2 Tre Penne        
Folgore/Falciano bye

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Cailungo         1-5 La Fiorita       
Domagnano        3-0 Tre Fiori        
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 Murata           
Libertas         3-0 Cosmos           
[Dec 4]
Fiorentino       1-1 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 Faetano          
San Giovanni     0-4 Virtus           
Tre Penne        bye

Round 12
[Dec 10]
Cosmos           5-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          0-3 Domagnano        
Fiorentino       2-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Virtus           2-1 Murata           
[Dec 11]
La Fiorita       0-2 Libertas         
Tre Fiori        2-1 Cailungo         
Tre Penne        0-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Pennarossa       bye

Round 13
[Feb 4]
Libertas         4-0 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        1-1 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cailungo         3-1 Faetano          
[Feb 5]
Murata           0-1 Cosmos           
Domagnano        0-1 Virtus           
Pennarossa       1-4 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     bye

Round 14
[Feb 11]
Cosmos           0-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        4-1 Pennarossa       
La Fiorita       4-0 San Giovanni     
Cailungo         0-3 Virtus           
[Feb 12]
Domagnano        1-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          0-0 Tre Penne        
Fiorentino       2-1 Murata           
Libertas         bye

Round 15
[Feb 18]
Tre Penne        1-1 Virtus           
Libertas         2-0 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   3-0 Pennarossa       
Murata           2-1 Faetano          
[Feb 19]
La Fiorita       2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
San Giovanni     1-2 Tre Fiori        
Cailungo         0-4 Cosmos           
Domagnano        bye

Round 16
[Feb 25]
La Fiorita       1-2 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     0-5 Tre Penne        
Cailungo         1-3 Domagnano        
[Feb 26]
Folgore/Falciano 5-0 Murata           
Tre Fiori        1-1 Virtus           
Libertas         3-1 Pennarossa       
Faetano          bye

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Virtus           5-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Mar 4]
Cosmos           1-0 Faetano          
Tre Fiori        1-6 La Fiorita       
Murata           5-1 Pennarossa       
[Mar 5]
Folgore/Falciano 7-0 Cailungo         
Tre Penne        0-0 Libertas         
Domagnano        3-0 San Giovanni     
Fiorentino       bye

Round 18
[Mar 11]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-2 Tre Fiori        
Domagnano        0-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Fiorentino       3-1 Cosmos           
Faetano          1-2 Virtus           
[Mar 12]
Pennarossa       1-7 Tre Penne        
San Giovanni     1-2 Murata           
Libertas         3-2 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       bye

Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Virtus (Acquaviva)            17  11  4  2  34-13  37 Championship Playoff
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 16  10  2  4  39-18  32
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                17   7  6  4  23-19  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fiorentino                    16   6  7  3  19-14  25
 5.Cosmos (Serravalle)           17   7  3  7  30-30  24
 6.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        17   5  3  9  23-36  18
 7.SC Faetano                    16   4  4  8  15-23  16

Gruppo B
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  17  12  3  2  31-10  39
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano           17  11  2  4  41-11  35
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     17   9  6  2  32-13  33  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SP Domagnano                  17   9  3  5  36-21  30
 5.SS Murata                     17   6  2  9  25-34  20
 6.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      17   2  2 13  18-50   8
 7.SS San Giovanni               17   1  2 14   9-50   5
 8.SP Cailungo                   17   1  1 15  13-46   4

					
Championship Playoff
 


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.