São Tomé e Príncipe 2013


NB: there are two separate championships, one of the island
    of São Tomé and one for the island of Príncipe.
Campeonato Nacional | São Tomé | Príncipe
Cup Tournaments

Campeonato Nacional

NB: played over 2 legs this season.

First Leg [Nov 9, Estádio 13 de Junho, Santo António, Príncipe Island]
Porto Real          0-2 Sporting Praia Cruz
  [Jujú 30, 53]

Second Leg [Nov 16, Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé, São Tomé Island]
Sporting Praia Cruz 3-0 Porto Real
  [Pingunho 17, Naí 43, Jair 73pen]


São Tomé Championship

First Level | Second Level | Third Level 

First Level

Participants (10):

Team name			  City			  District		
Vitória do Riboque Futebol Clube  São Tomé		  Água Grande
Sporting Club da Praia Cruz       São Tomé                Água Grande
Grupo Desportivo Cruz Vermelha	  Almeirim		  Água Grande
Desportivo de Oque d'El Rei	  Oque d'El Rei           Água Grande
Aliança Nacional		  Pantufo		  Água Grande
UDESCAI (1)			  Água-Izé		  Cantagalo
UDRA (2)			  São João dos Angolares  Caué
Bairros Unidos Futebol Clube	  Caixão Grande		  Mé-Zóchi
Juba				  Diogo Simão		  Mé-Zóchi
Clube Desportivo de Guadalupe     Guadalupe		  Lobata

(1) UDESCAI abbreviates União Desportiva Sardinha e Caça de Água Izé.
(2) UDRA abbreviates União Desportiva Rei Amador.

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   18  14  4  0  56- 8  46  Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.UDRA                  18  12  5  1  37-14  41
 3.Vitória Riboque       18   9  4  5  24-20  31
 4.Caixão Grande         18   8  5  5  30-20  29
 5.Aliança Nacional      18   8  4  6  25-23  28
 6.Desp. Oque d'El Rei   18   6  2 10  19-28  20
 7.Desportivo Guadalupe  18   5  3 10  18-33  18  [P]
 8.Juba de Diogo Simão   18   4  5  9  27-37  17  [P]
------------------------------------------------
 9.UDESCAI               18   4  3 11  20-40  15  Relegated
10.Cruz Vermelha         18   2  1 15  12-45   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Cruz Vermelha	    1-3 Sporting Praia Cruz
[Apr 14]
Guadalupe	    awd Juba		    [awarded 0-3; originally 3-2,
UDRA		    1-1 Vitória Riboque      Guadalupe fielded ineligible player]
[Apr 17]
Oque d'El Rei       awd Caixão Grande       [awarded 3-0; originally 1-5, 
Aliança Nacional    2-2 UDESCAI              Caixão Grande fielded ineligible player]

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Cruz Vermelha 	    0-2 UDRA
Juba		    2-3 Vitória Riboque
[Apr 21]
Sporting Praia Cruz 3-0 Aliança Nacional
UDESCAI		    2-1 Oque d'El Rei
Caixão Grande       2-0 Guadalupe

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Vitória Riboque	    1-1 Caixão Grande
UDRA                1-1 Juba
[May 1]
Aliança Nacional    4-1 Cruz Vermelha
Oque d'El Rei	    0-3 Sporting Praia Cruz
Guadalupe	    2-0 UDESCAI

Round 4
[May 4]
Sporting Praia Cruz 2-0 Guadalupe
UDESCAI		    2-2 Vitória Riboque
Caixão Grande	    2-2 Juba
[May 5]
Aliança Nacional    n/p UDRA                [police dns]
Cruz Vermelha	    1-3 Oque d'El Rei
[May 8]
Aliança Nacional    2-4 UDRA

Round 5
[May 18]
Juba		    0-1 UDESCAI
UDRA 		    2-1 Caixão Grande
[May 19]
Oque d'El Rei	    2-1 Aliança Nacional
Guadalupe 	    1-3 Cruz Vermelha
Vitória Riboque	    0-1 Sporting Praia Cruz

Round 6
[May 25]
Oque d'El Rei	    1-2 UDRA
Aliança Nacional    4-1 Guadalupe
Cruz Vermelha 	    0-4 Vitória Riboque
Sporting Praia Cruz 4-1 Juba
[May 26]
UDESCAI		    1-6 Caixão Grande

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Guadalupe 	    1-1 Oque d'El Rei
Vitória Riboque     0-1 Aliança Nacional
UDRA 		    2-0 UDESCAI
[Jun 2]
Juba		    0-0 Cruz Vermelha
Caixão Grande       1-4 Sporting Praia Cruz

Round 8
[Jun 16]
Aliança Nacional    2–2 Juba
Cruz Vermelha 	    awd Caixão Grande       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 due to violence]
[Jun 17]
Guadalupe 	    0-2 UDRA
Oque d'El Rei	    0-2 Vitória Riboque
Sporting Praia Cruz 1-0 UDESCAI

Round 9
[Jun 22]
Vitória Riboque	    1-0 Guadalupe
UDESCAI		    1-0 Cruz Vermelha
UDRA		    2-2 Sporting Praia Cruz
[Jun 23]
Juba		    3-0 Oque d'El Rei
Caixão Grande       2–0 Aliança Nacional

Round 10 
[Jul 6]
Caixão Grande	    1-0 Oque d'El Rei
Juba		    1-4 Guadalupe
[Jul 7]
Sporting Praia Cruz 3-0 Cruz Vermelha
UDESCAI		    awd Aliança Nacional    [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 due to violence]
Vitória Riboque     4-2 UDRA

Round 11
[Jul 20]
Vitória Riboque     2-1 Juba		    
Aliança Nacional    1-1 Sporting Praia Cruz 
[Jul 21]
UDRA                2-0 Cruz Vermelha       
Oque d'El Rei       1-0 UDESCAI		    
Guadalupe           0-0 Caixão Grande	    

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Cruz Vermelha       0-1 Aliança Nacional    [Aliança Nacional fielded ineligible player]
Sporting Praia Cruz 3-0 Oque d'El Rei       
Caixão Grande	    0-0 Vitória Riboque     
[Jul 28]
UDESCAI		    2-3 Guadalupe           
Juba		    awd UDRA                [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0]

Round 13
[Aug 3]
UDRA                3-0 Aliança Nacional    
Oque d'El Rei       1-2 Cruz Vermelha       
Guadalupe           1-6 Sporting Praia Cruz 
[Aug 4]
Vitória Riboque     1-0 UDESCAI		    
Juba		    0-4 Caixão Grande	    

Round 14 
[Aug 10]
Caixão Grande	    1-4 UDRA
Aliança Nacional    0-1 Oque d'El Rei
[Aug 11]
Cruz Vermelha	    1-2 Guadalupe
Sporting Praia Cruz 6-0 Vitória Riboque
[Aug 18]
UDESCAI		    1-1 Juba

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Vitória Riboque	    2-1 Cruz Vermelha
Juba		    0-5 Sporting Praia Cruz
[Aug 25]
UDRA		    1-1 Oque d'El Rei
Caixão Grande	    4-2 UDESCAI
[Aug 28]
Guadalupe	    1-1 Aliança Nacional

Round 16 [Aug 31]
Oque d'El Rei	    1-2 Guadalupe
Aliança Nacional    1-0 Vitória Riboque	    
UDESCAI		    0-2 UDRA
Cruz Vermelha	    2-6 Juba
Sporting Praia Cruz 0-0 Caixão Grande

Round 17 [Sep 15]
Juba		    0-1 Aliança Nacional
Caixão Grande	    2-0 Cruz Vermelha
UDRA		    2-0 Guadalupe
Vitória Riboque	    0-1 Oque d'El Rei
UDESCAI		    1-9 Sporting Praia Cruz

Round 18 [Sep 21]
Guadalupe	    0-1 Vitória Riboque
Cruz Vermelha	    0-5 UDESCAI
Sporting Praia Cruz 0-0 UDRA
Oque d'El Rei	    2-4 Juba
Aliança Nacional    1-0 Caixão Grande

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   18  14  4  0  56- 8  46  Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.UDRA                  18  12  5  1  37-14  41
 3.Vitória Riboque       18   9  4  5  24-20  31
 4.Caixão Grande         18   8  5  5  30-20  29
 5.Aliança Nacional      18   8  4  6  25-23  28
 6.Desp. Oque d'El Rei   18   6  2 10  19-28  20
 7.Desportivo Guadalupe  18   5  3 10  18-33  18  [P]
 8.Juba de Diogo Simão   18   4  5  9  27-37  17  [P]
------------------------------------------------
 9.UDESCAI               18   4  3 11  20-40  15  Relegated
10.Cruz Vermelha         18   2  1 15  12-45   7  Relegated


Second Level

Participants:
Agrosport de Monte-Café
Desportivo 6 Setembro de São Tomé
Ribeira Peixe
Santana FC
FC Neves
Trindade FC
Sporting de São Tomé
Amador de Agostinho Neto
Inter de Bom Bom
UD Correia

Table (missing round 17):

 1.FC Neves              17  12  2  3  34-13  38  Promoted
 2.Trindade FC           17  10  4  3  34-11  34
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santana FC            17  11  1  5  28-15  34
 4.Desp. 6 Setembro      16   9  2  5  29-27  29  [R]
 5.Inter Bom Bom         16   6  5  5  25-22  23
 6.Agrosport             17   5  7  5  30-26  22  [R]
 7.UD Correia            17   6  4  7  35-34  22
 8.Amador                17   2  7  8  20-32  13
------------------------------------------------
 9.Ribeira Peixe         17   3  3 11  17-41  12
10.Sporting São Tomé     17   2  1 14  14-45   7  Relegated

NB: Santana FC finished 2nd and were promoted;
    Ribeira Peixe finished 9th and were relegated

Round 1
[Apr 13]
6 de Setembro       4-3 Ribeira Peixe
Correia		    3-2 Inter Bom Bom
[Apr 14]
Santana		    1-0 Neves
Agrosport	    1-2 Trindade
Sporting            awd Amador              [0-3 awarded; Sporting dns]

Round 2
[Apr 20]
6 de Setembro	    3-2 Sporting
Ribeira Peixe	    0-4 Correia
Neves		    2-0 Agrosport
[Apr 21]
Inter Bom Bom       1-3 Santana
Trindade	    4-0 Amador

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Correia 	    2-3 6 de Setembro
Amador              2-3 Neves
[May 1]
Santana		    6-0 Ribeira Peixe
Agrosport 	    1-1 Inter Bom Bom
Sporting 	    0-4 Trindade

Round 4 [May 4-5]
Correia		    5-1 Sporting
6 de Setembro       0-2 Santana
Ribeira Peixe       1-2 Agrosport
Inter Bom Bom       1-1 Amador
Neves		    2-1 Trindade

Round 5 
[May 18-19]
Santana		    1-0 Correia
Amador		    2-1 Ribeira Peixe
Trindade	    0-0 Inter Bom Bom
Sporting	    0-1 Neves
[May 29]
Agrosport           1-1 6 de Setembro

Round 6
[May 25]
Santana		    3-0 Sporting
Correia		    4-2 Agrosport
Ribeira Peixe	    1-2 Trindade
[May 26]
6 de Setembro	    5-1 Amador
Inter Bom Bom	    1-0 Neves

Round 7
[Jun 2]
Sporting            1-1 Inter Bom Bom
Agrosport           3-1 Santana
Amador              1-1 Correia
Trindade            1-1 6 de Setembro
[Jun 12]
Neves               3-0 Ribeira Peixe

Round 8
[Jun 16]
Agrosport           5-1 Sporting            
Santana             1-1 Amador              
Correia             1-1 Trindade            
[Jun 17]
6 de Setembro       3-1 Neves               
Ribeira Peixe       0-3 Inter Bom Bom

Round 9
[Jun 22]
Neves               3-2 Correia
Inter Bom Bom       2-0 6 de Setembro
[Jun 23]
Amador              1-1 Agrosport           
Trindade            0-1 Santana
[Jul 24]
Sporting            3-0 Ribeira Peixe       

Round 10 
[Jul 6]
Ribeira Peixe       1-0 6 de Setembro
Trindade            3-0 Agrosport
[Jul 7]
Inter Bom Bom       3-0 Correia
[Jul 31]
Neves               1-0 Santana             
[date unknown, later]
Amador              0-1 Sporting            

Round 11 
[Jul 20-21]
Sporting            2-3 6 de Setembro
Correia	            2-2 Ribeira Peixe
Agrosport           1-1 Neves
Santana             3-0 Inter Bom Bom
[date unknown, later]
Amador              2-3 Trindade

Round 12 [Jul 27-28]
6 de Setembro       2-1 Correia	            
Neves               2-0 Amador              
Ribeira Peixe       4-1 Santana             
Inter Bom Bom       2-2 Agrosport           
Trindade            3-0 Sporting            

Round 13 
[Aug 3-4]
Sporting            1-3 Correia
Santana             0-1 6 de Setembro
Agrosport           1-1 Ribeira Peixe
Trindade            0-0 Neves      
[Aug 14]   
Amador              1-3 Inter Bom Bom  

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Correia             3-1 Santana             
6 de Setembro       1-4 Agrosport           
Neves               3-0 Sporting            
[Aug 11]
Ribeira Peixe       0-0 Amador              
Inter Bom Bom       0-2 Trindade            

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Trindade            5-1 Ribeira Peixe       
Amador              1-2 6 de Setembro       
[Aug 25]
Sporting            1-2 Santana             
Agrosport           4-1 Correia             
Neves               4-1 Inter Bom Bom       

Round 16 [Sep 1]
Ribeira Peixe       0-3 Neves               
Inter Bom Bom       4-1 Sporting            
Santana             1-0 Agrosport           
Correia             2-2 Amador              
6 de Setembro       awd Trindade            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 due to violence]

NB: 6 de Setembro withdrew from the league on Sep 9; they were suspended for 6 years

Round 17 [Sep 14]
Sporting             -  Agrosport           
Amador               -  Santana             
Trindade             -  Correia             
Neves               n/p 6 de Setembro       [presumably awarded 3-0]
Inter Bom Bom        -  Ribeira Peixe       

Round 18 [Sep 22]
Correia             1-5 Neves
6 de Setembro       n/p Inter Bom Bom       [presumably awarded 0-3]
Ribeira Peixe       2-0 Sporting
Agrosport           2-2 Amador
Santana	            1-0 Trindade

Table (missing round 17):

 1.FC Neves              17  12  2  3  34-13  38  Promoted
 2.Trindade FC           17  10  4  3  34-11  34
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santana FC            17  11  1  5  28-15  34
 4.Desp. 6 Setembro      16   9  2  5  29-27  29  [R]
 5.Inter Bom Bom         16   6  5  5  25-22  23
 6.Agrosport             17   5  7  5  30-26  22  [R]
 7.UD Correia            17   6  4  7  35-34  22
 8.Amador                17   2  7  8  20-32  13
------------------------------------------------
 9.Ribeira Peixe         17   3  3 11  17-41  12
10.Sporting São Tomé     17   2  1 14  14-45   7  Relegated

NB: Santana FC finished 2nd and were promoted;
    Ribeira Peixe finished 9th and were relegated

Third Level

Campeonato Nacional da Divisão de Honra

NB: first ever championship.

Participants:

Zona A
Varzim de Ribeira Afonso
Folha Fede
Palmar
Porto Alegre
Boa Vista

Zona B
Otótó
Diogo Vaz
Andorinha
Conde
Micoló

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Varzim              0-1 Folha Fede
Otótó               3-1 Diogo Vaz
[Jul 7]
Palmar              1-2 Porto Alegre
Andorinha           1-2 Conde
Boa Vista           bye
Micoló              bye

Round 2 [Jul 20-21]
Porto Alegre        0-1 Boa Vista           
Diogo Vaz           1-2 Andorinha           
Conde               0-1 Micoló  
[date?; later]
Folha Fede          2-0 Palmar             
Varzim              bye            
Otótó               bye

Round 3 
[Jul 27-28]
Boa Vista           0-3 Folha Fede
Andorinha           1-3 Otótó               
Micoló              2-0 Diogo Vaz           
[date?; later]
Palmar              1-0 Varzim              
Porto Alegre        bye
Conde               bye

Round 4 [Aug 3-4]
Varzim              2-0 Boa Vista           
Folha Fede          4-0 Porto Alegre        
Otótó               1-1 Micoló              
Diogo Vaz           1-0 Conde               
Palmar              bye
Andorinha           bye

Round 5
[Aug 10]
Boa Vista           1-2 Palmar              
Porto Alegre        3-0 Varzim              
[Aug 11]
Micoló              2-1 Andorinha           
Conde               1-2 Otótó               
Folha Fede          bye
Diogo Vaz           bye

Round 6 [Aug 24-25]
Folha Fede          1-0 Varzim              
Porto Alegre        2-3 Palmar              
Diogo Vaz           2-0 Otótó               
Conde               1-3 Andorinha           
Boa Vista           bye
Micoló              bye

Tables:

Zona A
 1.Folha Fede             5   5  0  0  11- 0  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Palmar                 5   3  0  2   7- 7   9
 3.Porto Alegre	          5   2  0  3   7- 9   6
 4.Varzim                 5   1  0  4   2- 6   3
 5.Boa Vista              4   1  0  3   2- 7   3

Zona B
 1.Micoló                 4   3  1  0   6- 2  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Otótó                  5   3  1  1   9- 6  10
 3.Andorinha              5   2  0  3   8- 9   6
 4.Diogo Vaz              5   2  0  3   5- 7   6
 5.Conde                  5   1  0  4   4- 8   3

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Boa Vista            -  Porto Alegre        
Palmar               -  Folha Fede          
[Sep 1]
Andorinha            -  Diogo Vaz           
Micoló               -  Conde               
Varzim              bye
Otótó               bye

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Otótó                -  Andorinha           
Varzim               -  Palmar              
[Sep 15]
Folha Fede           -  Boa Vista           
Diogo Vaz            -  Micoló              
Porto Alegre        bye
Conde               bye

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Boa Vista            -  Varzim
Porto Alegre        1-2 Folha Fede
[Sep 22]
Micoló	            2-1 Otótó
Conde                -  Diogo Vaz
Palmar              bye
Andorinha           bye

Round 10
Palmar		     -  Boa Vista
Varzim		     -  Porto Alegre
Andorinha	     -  Micoló
Ototó		     -  Conde
Folha Fede	    bye
Diogo Vaz    	    bye

Promoted: Folha Fede (Zona A) and Micoló (ZOna B)

Final

First Leg [Oct 12]
Micoló		    3-2 Folha Fede

Second Leg [Oct 19]
Folha Fede	    3-0 Micoló


Príncipe Championship


Participants (6):

Team name			  City			  District		
Sporting Clube do Príncipe	  Santo António		  Pagué
Sport Operários e Benfica	  Santo António		  Pagué
Desportivo 1.º de Maio		  Santo António		  Pagué
Futebol Clube Porto Real	  Porto Real		  Pagué
UDAPB (1)			  Picão			  Pagué
Grupo Desportivo da Roça Sundy	  Sundy			  Pagué

(1) UDAPB abbreviates União Desportiva do Aeroporto, Picão e Belo Monte.

NB: Porto Real returns after suspension for one season.

Round 1
[May 17]
Operários	1-1 Porto Real
[May 18]
Sporting	4-0 UDAPB
[May 19]
1º de Maio	1-1 Sundy

Round 2
[May 24]
Sporting	3-1 1º de Maio
[May 25]
Sundy		1-3 Porto Real
[May 26]
UDAPB		1-2 Operários

Round 3
[May 31]
Operários	2-0 Sundy
[Jun 14]
Porto Real	1-1 Sporting	
[Jun 15]
1º de Maio	3-2 UDAPB	

Round 4
[Jun 7]
Sporting	4-2 Operários
[Jun 8]
Sundy		2-1 UDAPB
[Jun 9]
Porto Real	1-0 1º de Maio

Round 5
[Jun 21]
Sporting	2-2 Sundy		
[Jun 22]
Operários	2-1 1º de Maio	
[Jun 23]
UDAPB           0-2 Porto Real

Round 6
[Jul 5]
Porto Real	5-2 Operários
[Jul 6]
UDAPB           0-0 Sporting
[Jul 7]
Sundy           1-0 1º de Maio

Round 7
[Jul 12]
Porto Real	1-1 Sundy           
[Jul 13]
1º de Maio      2-4 Sporting        
[Jul 14]
Operários       1-1 UDAPB           

Round 8
[Jul 19]
UDAPB		n/p 1º de Maio
[Jul 20]
Sporting        2-0 Porto Real	
[Jul 21]
Sundy           6-1 Operários       

Round 9
[Jul 26]
Operários       1-3 Sporting      
[Jul 27]  
UDAPB           0-2 Sundy         
[Jul 28]  
1º de Maio      2-3 Porto Real	

Round 10
[Aug 2]
Sundy		3-1 Sporting
[Aug 3]
1º de Maio	2-2 Operários
[Aug 4]
Porto Real	4-0 UDAPB

Round 11
[Aug 23]
Operários	lt  Porto Real
[Aug 24]
Sporting	bt  UDAPB
[Aug 25]
1º de Maio	lt  Sundy

Round 12 [Aug 30-Sep 1]
1º de Maio	lt  Sporting
Porto Real	bt  Sundy
Operários	 -  UDAPB

Round 13
[Sep 6]
1º de Maio	2-1 UDAPB
[Sep 7]
Porto Real	0-0 Sporting
[Sep 8]
Operários	3-0 Sundy

Round 14
Sporting	bt  Operários
Sundy		bt  UDAPB
Porto Real	bt  1º de Maio

Round 15
Sporting	bt  Sundy
Operários        -  1º de Maio
UDAPB		lt  Porto Real

Round 16
[Oct 4]
Porto Real	abd Operários       [0-0, abd 88']
[Oct 5]
UDAPB		2-3 Sporting
[Oct 6]
Sundy		n/p 1º de Maio	    [rained off]
[tba]
Sundy		 -  1º de Maio

Round 17
[Oct 11]
1º de Maio	3-0 Sporting
[Oct 12]
Operários	 -  UDAPB
[Oct 13]
Porto Real	2-2 Sundy

Round 18
[Oct 18]
UDAPB		 -  1º de Maio
[Oct 19]
Sporting	1-1 Porto Real
[Oct 20]
Sundy		 -  Operários

Round 19
[Oct 25]
Operários	1-0 Sporting
[Oct 26]
UDAPB		 -  Sundy
[Oct 27]
1º de Maio	4-3 Porto Real

Round 20
[Nov 1]
1º de Maio	1-1 Operários
[Nov 2]
Sundy		2-1 Sporting
Porto Real	4-1 UDAPB

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.FC Porto Real         20  12  6  2  34-18  42  Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sporting Príncipe     20  11  5  4  29-21  38  [C]
 3.GD Sundy	         17   8  4  5  23-18  28
 4.Operários	         16   5  4  7  21-28  19
 5.1.º de Maio	         16   4  3  9  22-24  15
 6.UDAPB	         15   0  2 13   9-29   2

Cup Tournaments

Taça Nacional

Final [Nov 17, Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé, São Tomé Island]
UDRA                      5-1 GD Sundy
  [Chiquinho 10, Adilson 21, Gando 69, Agy 72, Chibuko 87; Edy 34pen]

NB: UDRA means União Desportiva Rei Amador de São João dos Angolares


São Tomé Island

Round 1
[May 11]
Andorinha	     	  2-1 Benfica de Porto Alegre
Marítimo Micoló	     	  1-3 UDESCAI
Caixão Grande	     	  4-0 Ribeira Peixe
UD Correia	     	  4-0 Varzim de Ribeira Afonso
Desportivo de Conde    	  0-4 Trindade FC
Vitória Riboque   	  0-0 Otótó			[5-3 pen]
Santana FC	     	  5-2 Agrosport
UDRA		      	  4-1 Desp. Oque d'El Rei
[May 12]
Amador		     	  2-4 Folha Fede
Aliança Nacional     	  2-0 Desportivo Guadalupe
Palmar		     	  0-4 Juba de Diogo Simão
FC Neves	     	  3-0 Diogo Vaz
Desp. 6 Setembro     	  n/p Sporting São Tomé		[police dns]
Boavista FC (Ubâ Budo) 	  2-4 Inter Bom Bom
Cruz Vermelha		  awd Sporting Praia Cruz	[0-3 awarded; 2-2, 1-1 pen, abd due violence]
[Jun 5]
Desp. 6 Setembro     	  3-3 Sporting São Tomé		[Sporting São Tomé on pen]

Round 2
[Jun 8]
Andorinha		  3-3 UDESCAI			[4-3 pen]
Caixão Grande		  3-2 UD Correia
Trindade FC		  0-2 Vitória Riboque
[Jun 9]
Santana FC		  2-2 Folha Fede		[4-2 pen]
Juba de Diogo Simão	  1-0 FC Neves
UDRA			 12-0 Sporting São Tomé
Inter Bom Bom		  0-2 Sporting Praia Cruz
Aliança Nacional	  bye

Quarterfinals
[Jul 13]
Vitória Riboque		  1-0 Santana FC
[Jul 14]
Aliança Nacional	  1-0 Juba de Diogo Simão
Andorinha		  0-4 Caixão Grande
[Jul 31]
UDRA			  2-1 Sporting Praia Cruz

Semifinals
[Aug 17]
Aliança Nacional          0-0 UDRA		        [1-4 pen]
[Aug 18]
Caixão Grande             1-1 Vitória Riboque		[4-5 pen]

Final [Sep 28, Estádio do Vitória Riboque, São Tomé]
UDRA			  bt  Vitória Riboque


Príncipe Island

Round 1
[Jun 28]
Operários		  1-2 UDAPB
[Jun 29]
Sporting		  0-0 1º de Maio
[Jun 30] 
Sundy			  3-2 Porto Real

NB: Sundy won competition.


Supertaça Nacional António Aguiar

[Apr 26, 2014, Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé]
Sporting Club da Praia Cruz (São Tomé)	 -  União Desportiva Rei Amador (São João dos Angolares)


Taça 3 de Fevereiro

Round 1 [Feb 2]
UDRA (São João Angolares) drw Sporting (Praia-Cruz)	[4-2 pen]
Juba (Diogo Simão)	  3-0 Desportivo (Guadalupe)

Final [Feb 3]
UDRA (São João Angolares) 2-0 Juba (Diogo Simão)


Taça 12 de Julho [aka Taça da Independência]

[Jul 12, Estádio 12 de Julho, São Tomé]
Sporting Praia Cruz	  2-2 UDRA (São João Angolares)	[Sporting Praia Cruz on pen]


2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 24 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.