São Tomé e Príncipe 2016


NB: there are two separate championships, one of the island
    of São Tomé and one for the island of Príncipe.
Campeonato Nacional | São Tomé | Príncipe
Cup Tournaments

Campeonato Nacional

Champions São Tomé: Sporting Club da Praia Cruz
Champions Príncipe: Sporting Clube do Príncipe

Final 

First Leg [Dec 14, Campo de Sundy, Príncipe Island]
SC Príncipe      1-2 SC Praia Cruz    
  [Artur; Zé Varela, Dimaria]

Second Leg [Dec 20, Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé]
SC Praia Cruz    2-2 SC Príncipe      [aet]
  [Kapito 35, Jair 102; Joyce 47, Elias 55]

São Tomé Championship

First Level | Second Level | Third Level

First Level

Participants (12):

Team name                         		City                    District          
Vitória Futebol Clube do Riboque   		São Tomé                Água Grande
Sporting Club da Praia Cruz       		São Tomé                Água Grande
Aliança Nacional de Pantufo Futebol Clube	Pantufo                 Água Grande
UDRA (1)                          		São João dos Angolares  Caué
Bairros Unidos Futebol Clube      		Caixão Grande           Mé-Zóchi
Porto de Folha Fede                    		Folha Fede              Mé-Zóchi
Agrosport			  		Monte-Café		Mé-Zóchi
Trindade FC			  		Trindade		Mé-Zóchi
FC Inter Bom-Bom		  		Bom Bom		  	Mé-Zóchi
Santana Futebol Clube             		Santana                 Cantagalo
União Desportiva Correia
Desportivo Kê Morabeza

(1) UDRA abbreviates União Desportiva Rei Amador.

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   22  17  2  3  45-16  53  [C]              Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Caixão Grande         22  13  4  5  45-26  43
 3.Aliança Nacional      22  11  8  3  33-20  41
 4.Vitória Riboque       22  10  8  4  23-17  38
 5.UDRA                  22   9  6  7  43-24  33
 6.Trindade FC           22   8  9  5  29-23  33  [P]
 7.Inter Bom Bom         22   7  9  6  26-31  30  [P]
 8.Agrosport             22   7  7  8  27-24  28  [P]
 9.Folha Fede            22   5  4 13  32-39  19
10.UD Correia            22   4  5 13  22-49  17  [2 2 0 0 8-2 6]
------------------------------------------------
11.Santana FC            22   4  5 13  25-42  17  [2 0 0 2 2-8 0]  Relegated
12.Kê Morabeza           22   2  3 17  17-56   9  [P]              Relegated

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated.

Round 1
[May 21]
UDRA             4-0 Santana FC
Inter Bom Bom    2-1 Caixão Grande
Aliança Nacional 0-1 Trindade FC
[May 22]
Vitória Riboque  0-1 Praia Cruz
UD Correia       2-2 Kê Morabeza
Agrosport        1-2 Folha Fede       

Round 2
[May 28]
Praia Cruz       0-1 Aliança Nacional
Kê Morabeza      0-2 Vitória Riboque
Folha Fede       1-0 UD Correia
[May 29]
Trindade FC      2-2 UDRA
Santana FC       1-1 Inter Bom Bom
Caixão Grande    3-1 Agrosport

Round 3
[Jun 11]
Trindade FC      1-1 Praia Cruz
Agrosport        3-1 Santana FC
UDRA             1-1 Inter Bom-Bom
[Jun 12]
Vitória Riboque  1-0 Folha Fede
Aliança Nacional 0-0 Kê Morabeza
UD Correia       1-4 Caixão Grande

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Praia Cruz       1-0 UDRA
Folha Fede       1-2 Aliança Nacional
Inter Bom-Bom    0-0 Agrosport
[Jun 26]
Kê Morabeza      0-1 Trindade FC
Caixão Grande    3-1 Vitória Riboque
Santana FC       1-2 UD Correia

Round 5
[Jul 2]
Trindade FC      2-1 Folha Fede
Aliança Nacional 1-1 Caixão Grande
Vitória Riboque  1-0 Santana FC
[Jul 3]
Praia Cruz       3-0 Kê Morabeza
UD Correia       2-3 Inter Bom-Bom
UDRA             0-1 Agrosport

Round 6
[Jul 9]
Kê Morabeza      1-1 UDRA
Inter Bom-Bom    awd Vitória Riboque  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in 90+2']
Agrosport        2-2 UD Correia
[Jul 10]
Folha Fede       0-2 Praia Cruz
Caixão Grande    2-1 Trindade FC
Santana FC       1-1 Aliança Nacional

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Praia Cruz       2-0 Caixão Grande
Trindade FC      2-1 Santana FC
Vitória Riboque  0-0 Agrosport
[Jul 24]
Kê Morabeza      0-2 Folha Fede
Aliança Nacional 2-0 Inter Bom-Bom
UDRA             8-0 UD Correia

Round 8
[Aug 13]
Santana FC       2-4 Praia Cruz
Inter Bom-Bom    2-2 Trindade FC
UD Correia       1-1 Vitória Riboque
[Aug 14]
Folha Fede       1-2 UDRA
Caixão Grande    3-1 Kê Morabeza
Agrosport        2-0 Aliança Nacional

Round 9
[Aug 20]
Trindade FC      1-1 Agrosport
Aliança Nacional 3-1 UD Correia
UDRA             0-3 Vitória Riboque
[Aug 21]
Folha Fede       1-3 Caixão Grande
Kê Morabeza      2-1 Santana FC
Praia Cruz       2-1 Inter Bom-Bom

Round 10
[Aug 27]
Santana FC       1-1 Folha Fede 
Agrosport        1-2 Praia Cruz
Vitória Riboque  1-1 Aliança Nacional
[Aug 28]
UDRA             1-1 Caixão Grande
Inter Bom-Bom    2-1 Kê Morabeza
UD Correia       2-3 Trindade FC

Round 11
[Sep 10]
Caixão Grande    5-0 Santana FC
Folha Fede       1-2 Inter Bom-Bom
Kê Morabeza      0-1 Agrosport
[Sep 11]
Aliança Nacional 1-2 UDRA
Praia Cruz       3-0 UD Correia
Trindade FC      0-1 Vitória Riboque

Round 12
[Sep 17]
Trindade FC      0-0 Aliança Nacional
Kê Morabeza      2-0 UD Correia
Praia Cruz       4-0 Vitória Riboque
[Sep 18]
Caixão Grande    abd Inter Bom-Bom    [abandoned at 3-2 in 90'; result apparently stood]
Santana FC       2-1 UDRA
Folha Fede       2-2 Agrosport

Round 13
[Oct 1]
UDRA             2-0 Trindade FC      [also reported 2-1]
Inter Bom-Bom    2-2 Santana FC
[Oct 2]
Aliança Nacional 1-1 Praia Cruz
Agrosport        2-0 Caixão Grande
Vitória Riboque  1-0 Kê Morabeza
[date?]
UD Correia       0-2 Folha Fede

Round 14
[Oct 8]
Praia Cruz       1-0 Trindade FC
Santana FC       2-0 Agrosport
Kê Morabeza      awd Aliança Nacional [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1, Kê Morabeza walked off]
[Oct 9]
Inter Bom-Bom    0-1 UDRA
Folha Fede       1-2 Vitória Riboque
Caixão Grande    0-1 UD Correia

Round 15
[Oct 15]
Agrosport        0-1 Inter Bom-Bom
Aliança Nacional 3-2 Folha Fede
Vitória Riboque  0-0 Caixão Grande
[Oct 16]
UDRA             1-2 Praia Cruz
UD Correia       1-0 Santana FC
Trindade FC      4-1 Kê Morabeza

Round 16
[Oct 22]
Santana FC       0-1 Vitória Riboque  
Folha Fede       2-2 Trindade FC      
Kê Morabeza      0-3 Praia Cruz
[Oct 23]
Caixão Grande    1-2 Aliança Nacional 
Inter Bom-Bom    1-1 UD Correia       
Agrosport        1-1 UDRA             

Round 17
[Oct 28]
UDRA             8-1 Kê Morabeza      
Vitória Riboque  1-1 Inter Bom-Bom    
UD Correia       0-2 Agrosport        
Aliança Nacional 2-0 Santana FC       
[Oct 29]
Praia Cruz       3-1 Folha Fede       
Trindade FC      1-1 Caixão Grande    

Round 18
[Nov 12]
Santana FC       2-0 Trindade FC
UD Correia       0-2 UDRA
Folha Fede       6-1 Kê Morabeza
[Nov 13]
Agrosport        2-2 Vitória Riboque
Caixão Grande    1-0 Praia Cruz
Inter Bom-Bom    1-1 Aliança Nacional

Round 19 [Nov 20]
Praia Cruz       3-2 Santana
Trindade FC      1-1 Inter Bom-Bom
Vitória Riboque  1-0 UD Correia
UDRA             3-1 Folha Fede
Kê Morabeza      2-5 Caixão Grande
Aliança Nacional 2-1 Agrosport

Round 20
[Nov 26]
UD Correia       2-2 Aliança Nacional
Vitória Riboque  1-1 UDRA
Santana FC       2-1 Kê Morabeza
[Nov 27]
Agrosport        0-1 Trindade FC
Caixão Grande    4-2 Folha Fede
Inter Bom-Bom    0-4 Praia Cruz

Round 21 [Dec 3] 
Folha Fede       2-2 Santana FC           
Praia Cruz       1-0 Agrosport            
Aliança Nacional 2-0 Vitória Riboque      
Caixão Grande    1-0 UDRA                 
Kê Morabeza      1-2 Inter Bom-Bom        
Trindade FC      4-0 UD Correia           

Round 22 [Dec 7]
Santana FC       2-3 Caixão Grande
Agrosport        4-1 Kê Morabeza
Inter Bom-Bom    1-0 Folha Fede
UD Correia       4-2 Praia Cruz
Vitória Riboque  0-0 Trindade FC
UDRA             2-3 Aliança Nacional

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   22  17  2  3  45-16  53  [C]              Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Caixão Grande         22  13  4  5  45-26  43
 3.Aliança Nacional      22  11  8  3  33-20  41
 4.Vitória Riboque       22  10  8  4  23-17  38
 5.UDRA                  22   9  6  7  43-24  33
 6.Trindade FC           22   8  9  5  29-23  33  [P]
 7.Inter Bom Bom         22   7  9  6  26-31  30  [P]
 8.Agrosport             22   7  7  8  27-24  28  [P]
 9.Folha Fede            22   5  4 13  32-39  19
10.UD Correia            22   4  5 13  22-49  17  [2 2 0 0 8-2 6]
------------------------------------------------
11.Santana FC            22   4  5 13  25-42  17  [2 0 0 2 2-8 0]  Relegated
12.Kê Morabeza           22   2  3 17  17-56   9  [P]              Relegated

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated.

Second Level

Participants:
Amadora de Agostinho Neto
Marítimo de Micoló
Desportivo de Oque d'El Rei
Clube Desportivo de Guadalupe
Futebol Clube Neves
Juba de Diogo Simão
Palmar
Boavista FC (Ubâ Budo)
UDESCAI (União Desportiva Sardinha e Caça de Água Izé)
Sporting de São Tomé

Table:

 1.FC Neves              18  13  1  4  46-14  40  [R]  Promoted
 2.UDESCAI               18  12  2  4  36-22  38  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Amadora               18  10  3  5  31-20  33
 4.Sporting São Tomé     18  10  2  6  49-28  32  [P]
 5.CD Guadalupe          18   8  5  5  28-24  29
 6.Palmar                17   8  2  7  23-27  26  [P]
 7.Oque d'El Rei         17   4  4  9  16-26  16
 8.Boavista FC           17   4  2 11  23-46  14  [P]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Marítimo de Micoló    17   1  8  8  17-26  11       Relegated
10.Juba de Diogo Simão   18   1  5 12  18-54  11  [R]  Relegated

Round 1
[May 21]
Palmar           3-2 Micoló
UDESCAI          0-2 Neves
[May 22]
Juba             2-1 Boavista
Sporting         2-1 Guadalupe
Oque d'El Rei    0-2 Amadora

Round 2
[May 28]
Neves            4-0 Sporting
Boavista         2-1 UDESCAI
Guadalupe        1-1 Amadora
[May 29]
Micoló           1-1 Juba
Palmar           1-1 Oque d'El Rei

Round 3
[Jun 11]
Oque d'El Rei    1-0 Guadalupe
UDESCAI          1-0 Micoló
Juba             1-2 Palmar
[Jun 12]
Amadora          0-2 Neves
Sporting         7-1 Boavista

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Micoló           1-1 Sporting
Boavista         1-6 Amadora
Neves            2-1 Guadalupe
[Jun 26]
Juba             0-0 Oque d'El Rei
Palmar           1-3 UDESCAI

Round 5
[Jul 2]
UDESCAI          3-2 Juba
Sporting         5-2 Palmar
Amadora          1-1 Micoló
Guadalupe        5-2 Boavista
[Jul 3]
Oque d'El Rei    0-4 Neves

Round 6
[Jul 9]
UDESCAI          3-1 Oque d'El Rei
Palmar           3-1 Amadora
[Jul 10]
Juba             1-3 Sporting
Boavista         1-4 Neves
[Aug 27]
Micoló           lt  Guadalupe

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Sporting         2-3 UDESCAI
Neves            3-1 Micoló
[Jul 24]
Amadora          3-2 Juba
Guadalupe        0-0 Palmar
Oque d'El Rei    4-2 Boavista

Round 8
[Aug 13]
Juba             2-2 Guadalupe
Palmar           1-0 Neves
Micoló           3-3 Boavista
[Aug 14]
Sporting         2-0 Oque d'El Rei
UDESCAI          1-2 Amadora

Round 9
[Aug 20]
Amadora          4-1 Sporting
Boavista         0-1 Palmar
Oque d'El Rei    1-1 Micoló
[Aug 21]
Guadalupe        2-1 UDESCAI
Neves            7-1 Juba

Round 10
[Sep 3-4]
Micoló           bt  Palmar
Boavista         awd Juba             [awarded 3-0; originally Juba had won but
Guadalupe        drw Sporting          they fielded an ineligible player]
Amadora          bt  Oque d'El Rei
[tba]
Neves            lt  UDESCAI

Round 11 [Sep 10-11]
Sporting         bt  Neves
UDESCAI          drw Boavista
Amadora          bt  Guadalupe
Juba             drw Micoló
Oque d'El Rei    lt  Palmar

Round 12
[Sep 17]
Palmar           3-2 Juba
Boavista         0-1 Sporting
Neves            3-0 Amadora
[Sep 18]
Guadalupe        bt  Oque d'El Rei
Micoló           drw UDESCAI

Round 13
[Oct 1]
Amadora          bt  Boavista
Guadalupe        bt  Neves
Oque d'El Rei    lt  Juba
[Oct 2]
Sporting         bt  Micoló
UDESCAI          bt  Palmar

Round 14
[Oct 8]
Palmar           1-0 Sporting
Micoló           0-1 Amadora
Boavista         1-2 Guadalupe
[Oct 9]
Juba             0-1 UDESCAI
Neves            0-0 Oque d'El Rei

Round 15 [Oct 15-16]
Oque d'El Rei    0-1 UDESCAI
Amadora          2-1 Palmar
Sporting        13-0 Juba
Neves            3-0 Boavista
Guadalupe        1-1 Micoló

Round 16
[Oct 22]
Micoló           0-2 Neves
Boavista         2-1 Oque d'El Rei
Juba             0-0 Amadora
UDESCAI          2-1 Sporting
[Oct 23]
Palmar           1-2 Guadalupe

Round 17
[Oct 29]
Boavista         2-1 Micoló
Guadalupe        3-1 Juba
[Oct 30]
Neves            5-1 Palmar
Oque d'El Rei    1-0 Sporting
Amadora          1-2 UDESCAI

Round 18 [Nov 12,13]
Sporting         2-1 Amadora
Palmar            -  Boavista
Micoló            -  Oque d'El Rei
UDESCAI          5-1 Guadalupe
Juba             awd Neves            [awarded 0-3, Juba dns]

Table:

 1.FC Neves              18  13  1  4  46-14  40  [R]  Promoted
 2.UDESCAI               18  12  2  4  36-22  38  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Amadora               18  10  3  5  31-20  33
 4.Sporting São Tomé     18  10  2  6  49-28  32  [P]
 5.CD Guadalupe          18   8  5  5  28-24  29
 6.Palmar                17   8  2  7  23-27  26  [P]
 7.Oque d'El Rei         17   4  4  9  16-26  16
 8.Boavista FC           17   4  2 11  23-46  14  [P]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Marítimo de Micoló    17   1  8  8  17-26  11       Relegated
10.Juba de Diogo Simão   18   1  5 12  18-54  11  [R]  Relegated

Third Level

Campeonato Nacional da Divisão de Honra

NB: fourth ever championship.

Participants:
Otótó
Conde
Santa Margarida
Grupo Desportivo Cruz Vermelha (Almeirim)
Diogo Vaz
Andorinha
Varzim FC de Ribeira Afonso
Desportivo Militar 6 de Setembro (São Tomé)
Ribeira Peixe
Benfica de Porto Alegre

Table:

 1.6 de Setembro         17  12  3  2  48-17  39       Promoted
 2.Ribeira Peixe         17  10  5  2  31-15  35  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santa Margarida       17   7  6  4  22-21  27
 4.Diogo Vaz             17   8  1  8  29-27  25
 5.Andorinha             17   7  3  7  32-31  24
 6.Conde                 16   7  3  6  20-23  24
 7.Otótó                 17   6  3  8  25-27  21
 8.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  17   4  6  7  25-37  18
------------------------------------------------
 9.GD Cruz Vermelha      17   4  3 10  28-48  15
10.Porto Alegre          16   2  1 13  21-35   7  [R]  Relegated

Round 1
[May 21]
Varzim           2-2 Otótó
Santa Margarida  1-0 Diogo Vaz
Porto Alegre     awd 6 de Setembro    [awarded 0-3; Porto Alegre dns]
[May 22]
Cruz Vermelha    2-1 Andorinha
Conde            1-2 Ribeira Peixe

Round 2
[May 28]
Andorinha        4-0 Varzim
Cruz Vermelha    2-3 Conde
[May 29]
Diogo Vaz        1-0 Porto Alegre
Otótó            1-3 Santa Margarida
6 Setembro       0-0 Ribeira Peixe

Round 3
[Jun 11]
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Diogo Vaz
Santa Margarida  1-0 Andorinha
[Jun 12]
Conde            2-2 6 de Setembro
Varzim           1-1 Cruz Vermelha
Porto Alegre     1-2 Otótó

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Cruz Vermelha    2-3 Santa Margarida
Otótó            1-0 Ribeira Peixe
[Jun 26]
Varzim           4-3 Conde
Andorinha        3-2 Porto Alegre
Diogo Vaz        3-4 6 de Setembro

Round 5
[Jul 2]
Porto Alegre     awd Cruz Vermelha    [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2]
6 de Setembro    1-2 Otótó
[Jul 3]
Santa Margarida  1-1 Varzim
Ribeira Peixe    3-2 Andorinha
Conde            1-0 Diogo Vaz

Round 6
[Jul 9]
Santa Margarida  0-0 Conde
Varzim           1-0 Porto Alegre
[Jul 10]
Cruz Vermelha    1-1 Ribeira Peixe
Andorinha        0-3 6 de Setembro
Otótó            awd Diogo Vaz        [3-0 awarded; Diogo Vaz dns]

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Ribeira Peixe    2-0 Varzim
6 de Setembro    5-1 Cruz Vermelha
[Jul 24]
Diogo Vaz        3-1 Andorinha
Conde            1-0 Otótó
[date?]
Porto Alegre     1-3 Santa Margarida  

Round 8
[Aug 13]
Andorinha        2-0 Otótó
Porto Alegre     0-1 Conde
[Aug 14]
Cruz Vermelha    abd Diogo Vaz        [abandoned at 1-0; to be replayed]
Santa Margarida  0-0 Ribeira Peixe
Varzim           2-2 6 de Setembro

Round 9
[Aug 20]
Diogo Vaz        4-1 Varzim
Conde            0-0 Andorinha
[Aug 21]
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Porto Alegre
6 de Setembro    3-0 Santa Margarida
Otótó            1-2 Cruz Vermelha

Round 10 [Sep 3-4]
Otótó            bt  Varzim
Diogo Vaz        bt  Santa Margarida
6 de Setembro    bt  Porto Alegre
Andorinha        bt  Cruz Vermelha
Ribeira Peixe    bt  Conde

Round 11 [Sep 10-11]
Varzim           lt  Andorinha
Conde            bt  Cruz Vermelha
Porto Alegre     bt  Diogo Vaz
Santa Margarida  drw Otótó
Ribeira Peixe    bt  6 de Setembro

Round 12
[Sep 17]
6 de Setembro    5-0 Conde
Cruz Vermelha    3-3 Varzim
Otótó            3-1 Porto Alegre
[Sep 18]
Diogo Vaz        1-1 Ribeira Peixe
Andorinha        1-1 Santa Margarida

Round 13
[Oct 1]
Ribeira Peixe    bt  Otótó
[Oct 2]
Conde            lt  Varzim
Porto Alegre     bt  Andorinha
6 de Setembro    bt  Diogo Vaz
[date?]
Santa Margarida  2-1 Cruz Vermelha

Round 14
[Oct 8]
Andorinha        2-0 Ribeira Peixe
Cruz Vermelha    4-3 Porto Alegre
Otótó            0-3 6 de Setembro
[Oct 9]
Varzim           bt  Santa Margarida
Diogo Vaz        bt  Conde

Round 15 [Oct 15,16]
Conde            bt  Santa Margarida
Porto Alegre     bt  Varzim
Ribeira Peixe    9-1 Cruz Vermelha
6 de Setembro    4-1 Andorinha
Diogo Vaz        bt  Otótó

Round 16
[Oct 22]
Santa Margarida  1-1 Porto Alegre
Otótó            1-2 Conde
[Oct 23]
Andorinha        bt  Diogo Vaz
Cruz Vermelha    1-4 6 de Setembro
Varzim           2-2 Ribeira Peixe

Round 17
[Oct 29]
Diogo Vaz        3-0 Cruz Vermelha
Ribeira Peixe    3-2 Santa Margarida
6 de Setembro    4-0 Varzim
[Oct 30]
Otótó            3-3 Andorinha
Conde             -  Porto Alegre

Round 18 [Nov 5,6]
Varzim            -  Diogo Vaz
Andorinha         -  Conde
Porto Alegre      -  Ribeira Peixe
Santa Margarida   -  6 de Setembro
Cruz Vermelha     -  Otótó

Table:

 1.6 de Setembro         17  12  3  2  48-17  39       Promoted
 2.Ribeira Peixe         17  10  5  2  31-15  35  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santa Margarida       17   7  6  4  22-21  27
 4.Diogo Vaz             17   8  1  8  29-27  25
 5.Andorinha             17   7  3  7  32-31  24
 6.Conde                 16   7  3  6  20-23  24
 7.Otótó                 17   6  3  8  25-27  21
 8.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  17   4  6  7  25-37  18
------------------------------------------------
 9.GD Cruz Vermelha      17   4  3 10  28-48  15
10.Porto Alegre          16   2  1 13  21-35   7  [R]  Relegated


Príncipe Championship

Participants (6):

Team name                           City                  District         
Sporting Clube do Príncipe          Santo António         Pagué
Grupo Desportivo "Os Operários"     Santo António         Pagué
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio         Nova Estrela          Pagué
FC Porto Real			    Porto Real            Pagué
UDAPB (1)                           Picão                 Pagué
FC Sundy              		    Sundy                 Pagué

(1) UDAPB abbreviates União Desportiva do Aeroporto, Picão e Belo Monte.

Final Table:

 1.Sporting              20  13  3  4  53-23  42  [C]  Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Porto Real            20  13  2  5  46-23  41
 3.Operários             20  13  2  5  43-30  41
 4.Sundy                 20   6  5  9  30-35  23
 5.1º de Maio            20   6  1 13  30-55  19
 6.UDAPB                 20   1  3 16  20-56   6

Round 1
[Jun 10]
Sporting         5-1 Operários
[Jun 11]
Sundy            2-3 Porto Real
[Jun 12]
UDAPB            3-5 1º de Maio       

Round 2
[Jun 17]
Porto Real       2-0 UDAPB
[Jun 18]
Operários        2-1 Sundy
[Jun 19]
1º de Maio       0-6 Sporting          

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Sundy            1-2 Sporting
[Jun 25]
UDAPB            1-3 Operários
[Jun 26]
1º de Maio       0-3 Porto Real

Round 4
[Jul 1]
Sporting         4-1 UDAPB
[Jul 2]
Operários        2-1 Porto Real
[Jul 3]
Sundy            2-3 1º de Maio

Round 5
[Jul 8]
UDAPB            1-3 Sundy
[Jul 9]
1º de Maio       0-5 Operários
[Jul 10]
Porto Real       4-4 Sporting

Round 6
[Jul 29]
Operários        1-0 Sporting
[Jul 30]
Porto Real       1-1 Sundy
[Jul 31]
1º de Maio       1-1 UDAPB

Round 7
[Aug 12]
UDAPB            0-3 Porto Real
[Aug 13]
Sundy            2-2 Operários
[Aug 14]
Sporting         3-0 1º de Maio

Round 8
[Aug 19]
Sporting         1-1 Sundy
[Aug 20]
Operários        3-2 UDAPB
[Aug 21]
Porto Real       3-2 1º de Maio

Round 9
[Aug 26]
UDAPB            0-4 Sporting
[Aug 27]
Porto Real       3-0 Operários
[Aug 28]
1º de Maio       1-3 Sundy

Round 10
[Sep 9]
Sundy            2-0 UDAPB            
[Sep 10]
Operários        5-4 1º de Maio       
[Sep 11]
Sporting         0-1 Porto Real       

Round 12
[Sep 16]
Porto Real       4-0 UDAPB            
[Sep 17]
Operários        awd Sundy            [awarded 4-0; abandoned at 4-4]
[Sep 18]
1º de Maio       1-3 Sporting         

Round 11
[Sep 20]
Sporting         3-0 Operários        
[Sep 21]
Sundy            2-3 Porto Real       
[Sep 22]
UDAPB            0-3 1º de Maio       

Round 13
[Sep 23]
Sundy            2-2 Sporting         
[Sep 24]
UDAPB            2-2 Operários        
[Sep 25]
1º de Maio       1-8 Porto Real       

Round 14
[Sep 30]
Sporting         2-0 UDAPB            
[Oct 1]
Operários        2-0 Porto Real       
[Oct 2]
Sundy            0-1 1º de Maio       

Round 15
[Oct 7]
UDAPB            2-3 Sundy            
[Oct 8]
1º de Maio       3-4 Operários        
[Oct 9]
Porto Real       2-0 Sporting         

Round 16
[Oct 14]
Operários        1-0 Sporting
[Oct 15]
Porto Real       0-2 Sundy
[Oct 16]
1º de Maio       0-2 UDAPB

Round 17
[Oct 28]
UDAPB            0-1 Porto Real
[Oct 29]
Sundy            1-0 Operários
[Oct 30]
Sporting         1-0 1º de Maio

Round 18
[Nov 4]
Sporting         5-2 Sundy
[Nov 5]
Operários        5-1 UDAPB
[Nov 6]
Porto Real       2-3 1º de Maio

Round 19
[Nov 11]
UDAPB            4-6 Sporting
[Nov 12]
Porto Real       1-0 Operários
[Nov 13]
1º de Maio       2-0 Sundy

Round 20
[Nov 18]
Sundy            0-0 UDAPB
[Nov 19]
Operários        1-0 1º de Maio
[Nov 20]
Sporting         2-1 Porto Real

Final Table:

 1.Sporting              20  13  3  4  53-23  42  [C]  Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Porto Real            20  13  2  5  46-23  41
 3.Operários             20  13  2  5  43-30  41
 4.Sundy                 20   6  5  9  30-35  23
 5.1º de Maio            20   6  1 13  30-55  19
 6.UDAPB                 20   1  3 16  20-56   6


Cup Tournaments

Taça Nacional

São Tomé Island

Round 1
[Jun 18]
UDRA		 	8-2 Boavista
Sporting de São Tomé 	2-1 Guadalupe
Neves			1-1 Kê Morabeza		[1-3 aet]
Caixão Grande		1-0 Aliança Nacional
6 de Setembro 		1-0 Agrosport (Monte Café)
Correia 		3-1 Santa Margarida
Folha Fede 	 	2-1 Palmar
Ribeira Peixe 		2-0 Riboque
[Jun 19]
Oque d'El Rei		1-0 UDESCAI (Água-Izé)
Varzim 			6-2 Diogo Vaz
Otótó 			1-0 Conde
Inter de Bom-Bom	1-2 Praia Cruz
Amadora 		1-2 Micoló
Porto Alegre 		1-1 Cruz Vermelha	[Cruz Vermelha qualified]
Andorinha 		2-0 Juba
Trindade 		3-1 Santana

Round 2
[Jul 30]
UDRA		 	3-0 Sporting de São Tomé
Kê Morabeza		0-1 Caixão Grande
Oque d'El Rei		n/p Trindade		[police dns]
Correia			n/p Micoló		[police dns]
[Jul 31]
6 de Setembro 		0-3 Praia Cruz
Varzim 			1-2 Otótó
Cruz Vermelha		3-0 Andorinha
Folha Fede 	 	1-0 Ribeira Peixe
[date?]
Correia			bt  Micoló
Oque d'El Rei		lt  Trindade

1/4 final
[Sep 24]
UDRA			1-1 Caixão Grande	[4-2 pen]
Otótó			0-0 Correia		[4-5 pen]
[Sep 25]
Praia Cruz		2-2 Trindade		[7-6 pen]
Cruz Vermelha		3-3 Folha Fede		[4-5 pen]

Semifinals
[Nov 5]
Correia			2-2 Folha Fede		[5-6 pen]
[Nov 6]
UDRA			2-1 Praia Cruz

Final [Dec 11, Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé]
UDRA			6-0 Folha Fede
  [Campos 6, Kley 20, Iniesta 43, Gando 65, Osvaldo 83, Adilson 90+2]


Príncipe Island

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Sundy			3-1 1º de Maio
[Jul 23]
Sporting do Príncipe	4-0 UDAPB
[Jul 24]
Operários		2-0 Porto Real

Semifinal [Oct 19]
Operários		1-0 Sundy
Sporting do Príncipe	bye

Final [Nov 26, Estádio da Sundy, Santo António]
Operários		1-0 Sporting do Príncipe
  [Mano 69']


Final [Dec 21, Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé, São Tomé Island]
UDRA			6-2 Operários	
  [Adilson 1, 27, Campos 45, 60, Hilis 89, Aloiso 90; Rany 4, Mano 69]


Torneio do 41º aniversário da Independência Nacional [aka July 12 Cup] (São Tomé Island)

Participants:
Caixão Grande
Trindade
Sporting de São Tomé
Palmar

Final [Jul 12]
Caixão Grande		4-2 Sporting de São Tomé

Torneio alusivo aos 545 anos da descoberta da ilha do Príncipe [aka Taça Armandinho] (Príncipe Island)

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Sporting do Príncipe	2-1 Porto Real
[Jan 12]
UDAPB			3-1 Sundy
[Jan 13]
Operários		3-1 1º de Maio

Semifinal [Jan 15]
Sporting do Príncipe	1-1 UDAPB		[8-7 pen]
Operários		bye

Final [Jan 17, Estádio Regional 13 de Junho, Santo António]
Sporting do Príncipe	3-1 Operários

Taça 21 anos de autonomia (Príncipe Island)

Round 1
[Apr 15]
Sundy			drw Porto Real		[5-4 pen]
[Apr 16]
Sporting do Príncipe	4-1 UDAPB
[Apr 17]
Operários		4-1 1º de Maio

Semifinal [Apr 26]
Sporting do Príncipe	0-1 Operários
Sundy			bye

Final [Apr 30, Campo da Sundy, Santo António]
Sundy			2-1 Operários		[aet]
  [Bode 55', Negrito 100'pen; Abel 20']


2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 19 Jan 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.