São Tomé e Príncipe 2018


NB: there are two separate championships, one of the island
    of São Tomé and one for the island of Príncipe.
Campeonato Nacional | São Tomé | Príncipe
Cup Tournaments

Campeonato Nacional

Champions São Tomé:
Champions Príncipe: Futebol Clube Porto Real

São Tomé Championship

First Level | Second Level | Third Level

First Level

Participants (12):

Team name                                       City                    District          
Vitória Futebol Clube do Riboque                São Tomé                Água Grande
Sporting Club da Praia Cruz                     São Tomé                Água Grande
Sporting de São Tomé				São Tomé                Água Grande
Desportivo Militar 6 de Setembro		São Tomé                Água Grande
Aliança Nacional de Pantufo Futebol Clube       Pantufo                 Água Grande
UDRA (1)                                        São João dos Angolares  Caué
Futebol Clube Neves                             Neves                   Lembá
Bairros Unidos Futebol Clube                    Caixão Grande           Mé-Zóchi
Porto de Folha Fede                             Folha Fede              Mé-Zóchi
Agrosport                                       Monte-Café              Mé-Zóchi
Trindade FC                                     Trindade                Mé-Zóchi
FC Inter Bom-Bom                                Bom Bom                 Mé-Zóchi

(1) UDRA abbreviates União Desportiva Rei Amador.

Table:

 1.UDRA                  19  13  3  3  45-16  42  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sporting Praia Cruz   19  11  2  6  28-17  35
 3.Trindade FC           19   9  5  5  27-20  32
 4.6 de Setembro         19   8  4  7  29-38  28  [P]
 5.Vitória Riboque       19   7  6  6  24-22  27
 6.Agrosport             19   7  5  7  29-29  26
 7.FC Neves              19   8  2  9  25-28  26
 8.Sporting São Tomé     19   7  3  9  26-35  24  [P]
 9.Aliança Nacional      19   6  5  8  29-27  23
10.Folha Fede            19   6  5  8  27-29  23
------------------------------------------------
11.Caixão Grande         19   6  2 11  16-27  20
12.Inter Bom-Bom         19   2  6 11  11-28  12

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated

Round 1
[Apr 21]
Riboque          0-0 Aliança Nacional
Folha Fede       1-2 UDRA
Caixão Grande    0-1 6 de Setembro
[Apr 22]
Trindade         1-2 Neves
Praia Cruz       2-1 Bom-Bom
Sporting S.Tomé  1-2 Agrosport

Round 2
[Apr 28]
Neves            2-1 Sporting S.Tomé
Bom-Bom          1-1 Trindade
UDRA             4-1 Praia Cruz
[Apr 29]
Agrosport        3-1 Riboque
6 de Setembro    0-1 Folha Fede
Aliança Nacional 1-0 Caixão Grande

Round 3
[May 5]
Folha Fede       abd Aliança Nacional [abandoned at 2-2 in 67' due to rain]
Caixão Grande    abd Agrosport        [abandoned at 1-1 in 60' due to rain]
Sporting S.Tomé  1-0 Riboque
[May 6]
Neves            0-1 Bom-Bom
Trindade         0-2 UDRA
Praia Cruz       0-1 6 de Setembro
[May 9]
Folha Fede       3-3 Aliança Nacional [remaining 23']
Caixão Grande    1-3 Agrosport        [remaining 30']

Round 4
[May 19]
Agrosport        n/p Folha Fede       [due to rain]
Aliança Nacional 2-1 Praia Cruz
Bom-Bom          0-2 Sporting S.Tomé
[May 20]
Riboque          2-0 Caixão Grande
6 de Setembro    2-5 Trindade
UDRA             5-1 Neves
[May 23]
Agrosport        1-4 Folha Fede

Round 5
[May 26]
Trindade         1-0 Aliança Nacional
Neves            6-2 6 de Setembro
Folha Fede       2-1 Riboque
[May 27]
Praia Cruz       3-0 Agrosport
Bom-Bom          2-4 UDRA
Sporting S.Tomé  1-0 Caixão Grande

Round 6
[Jun 2]
UDRA             3-0 Sporting S.Tomé
Agrosport        4-4 Trindade
Caixão Grande    awd Folha Fede       [awarded 3-0; originally 0-1, Folha
[Jun 3]                                Fede fielded ineligible player]
6 de Setembro    1-1 Bom-Bom
Aliança Nacional 1-1 Neves
Riboque          3-2 Praia Cruz

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Bom-Bom          0-3 Aliança Nacional
Neves            0-2 Agrosport
Sporting S.Tomé  3-2 Folha Fede
[Jun 17]
UDRA             6-0 6 de Setembro
Trindade         1-0 Riboque
Praia Cruz       2-1 Caixão Grande

Round 8
[Jun 23]
6 de Setembro    1-4 Sporting S.Tomé
Riboque          2-1 Neves
Caixão Grande    awd Trindade         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
Folha Fede       awd Praia Cruz       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-3]
[Jun 24]
Aliança Nacional abd UDRA             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1]
Agrosport        0-0 Bom-Bom

Round 9
[Jun 30]
6 de Setembro    2-1 Aliança Nacional
Bom-Bom          1-1 Riboque
Sporting S.Tomé  0-2 Praia Cruz
[Jul 1]
UDRA             1-0 Agrosport
Neves            3-1 Caixão Grande
Trindade         2-1 Folha Fede

Round 10
[Jul 7]
Folha Fede       1-0 Neves
Agrosport        1-2 6 de Setembro
Riboque          2-2 UDRA
[Jul 8]
Sporting S.Tomé  1-6 Aliança Nacional
Caixão Grande    1-0 Bom-Bom
Praia Cruz       1-0 Trindade

Round 11
[Jul 14]
Bom-Bom          0-0 Folha Fede
Neves            0-2 Praia Cruz
Trindade         2-1 Sporting S.Tomé
6 de Setembro    1-0 Riboque
[Jul 15]
Aliança Nacional 1-2 Agrosport
UDRA             1-0 Caixão Grande

Round 12
[Aug 4]
UDRA             2-0 Folha Fede       
Neves            0-1 Trindade         
Bom-Bom          0-3 Praia Cruz       
[Aug 5]
Aliança Nacional 2-2 Riboque          
6 de Setembro    0-2 Caixão Grande    
Agrosport        4-2 Sporting S.Tomé  

Round 13
[Aug 11]
Sporting S.Tomé  2-1 Neves            
Riboque          2-1 Agrosport        
Trindade         1-0 Bom-Bom          
[Aug 12]
Praia Cruz       1-0 UDRA             
Folha Fede       2-2 6 de Setembro    
Caixão Grande    2-1 Aliança Nacional 

Round 14 [Aug 18,19]
Aliança Nacional 2-3 Folha Fede       
Agrosport        1-1 Caixão Grande    
Riboque          1-1 Sporting S.Tomé  
6 de Setembro    0-0 Praia Cruz       
Bom-Bom          0-0 Neves            
UDRA             1-1 Trindade         

Round 15
[Aug 25]
Praia Cruz       1-0 Aliança Nacional 
Caixão Grande    1-2 Riboque          
Trindade         2-3 6 de Setembro    
[Aug 26]
Folha Fede       1-1 Agrosport        
Sporting S.Tomé  0-1 Bom-Bom          
Neves            2-0 UDRA             

Round 16
[Sep 1]
Aliança Nacional 0-0 Trindade
6 de Setembro    2-3 Neves
Agrosport        1-1 Praia Cruz
UDRA             3-0 Bom-Bom
Caixão Grande    0-0 Sporting S.Tomé
[Sep 2]
Riboque          2-0 Folha Fede

Round 17 [Sep 8,9]
Sporting S.Tomé  3-1 UDRA             
Trindade         1-0 Agrosport        
Folha Fede       5-0 Caixão Grande    
Bom-Bom          1-2 6 de Setembro    
Neves            awd Aliança Nacional [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in 38' due to violence]
Praia Cruz       1-2 Riboque          

Round 18
[Sep 15]
Caixão Grande    2-1 Praia Cruz       
6 de Setembro    1-1 UDRA             
Folha Fede       1-1 Sporting S.Tomé  
Riboque          1-1 Trindade         
[Sep 16]
Aliança Nacional 2-1 Bom-Bom          
Agrosport        1-2 Neves            

Round 19
[Sep 21]
UDRA             4-1 Aliança Nacional
[Oct 27]
Neves            1-0 Riboque
Bom-Bom          1-2 Agrosport
[Oct 28]
Sporting S.Tomé  2-6 6 de Setembro
Trindade         0-1 Caixão Grande
Praia Cruz       1-0 Folha Fede

Round 20
Aliança Nacional  -  6 de Setembro
Riboque           -  Bom-Bom
Praia Cruz        -  Sporting S.Tomé
Caixão Grande     -  Neves
Folha Fede        -  Trindade
Agrosport         -  UDRA

Table:

 1.UDRA                  19  13  3  3  45-16  42  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sporting Praia Cruz   19  11  2  6  28-17  35
 3.Trindade FC           19   9  5  5  27-20  32
 4.6 de Setembro         19   8  4  7  29-38  28  [P]
 5.Vitória Riboque       19   7  6  6  24-22  27
 6.Agrosport             19   7  5  7  29-29  26
 7.FC Neves              19   8  2  9  25-28  26
 8.Sporting São Tomé     19   7  3  9  26-35  24  [P]
 9.Aliança Nacional      19   6  5  8  29-27  23
10.Folha Fede            19   6  5  8  27-29  23
------------------------------------------------
11.Caixão Grande         19   6  2 11  16-27  20
12.Inter Bom-Bom         19   2  6 11  11-28  12

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated

Round 21
Neves             -  Folha Fede
UDRA              -  Riboque
6 de Setembro     -  Agrosport
Bom-Bom           -  Caixão Grande
Aliança Nacional  -  Sporting S.Tomé
Trindade          -  Praia Cruz

Round 22
Folha Fede        -  Bom-Bom
Praia Cruz        -  Neves
Sporting S.Tomé   -  Trindade
Riboque           -  6 de Setembro
Agrosport         -  Aliança Nacional
Caixão Grande     -  UDRA


Second Level

Participants:
Palmar Lusitano Ginásio de São Tomé e Príncipe (1)
Desportivo de Oque d'El Rei
Clube Desportivo de Guadalupe
Santana Futebol Clube
Ribeira Peixe
Otótó
Amadora de Agostinho Neto
União Desportiva Sardinha e Caça de Água Izé [aka UDESCAI]
União Desportiva Correia
Grupo Desportivo Cruz Vermelha (Almeirim)

(1) old name Grupo Desportivo de Palmar de Água Porca.

Table:

 1.Palmar Lusitano       16  10  4  2  23-11  34       Promoted
 2.Amadora               16   8  5  3  22-14  29
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santana FC            16   7  5  4  29-23  26
 4.CD Guadalupe          16   5  7  4  28-21  22
 5.UD Correia            16   6  4  6  22-21  22  [R]
 6.UDESCAI               16   5  5  6  21-23  20  [R]
 7.Otótó                 16   4  5  7  18-20  17  [P]
 8.Ribeira Peixe         16   4  4  8  15-24  16
------------------------------------------------
 9.GD Cruz Vermelha      16   3  7  6  17-29  16  [P]
10.Oque d'El Rei         16   4  2 10  15-24  14

Round 1
[Apr 21]
Palmar           0-0 Oque d'El Rei
Guadalupe        3-1 Santana
Ribeira Peixe    0-0 Otóto
[Apr 22]
Amadora          2-0 UDESCAI
Correia          3-0 Cruz Vermelha

Round 2
[Apr 28]
UDESCAI          1-0 Palmar
Amadora          2-2 Correia
Otóto            1-1 Cruz Vermelha
[Apr 29]
Santana          2-0 Ribeira Peixe
Oque d'El Rei    1-0 Guadalupe

Round 3
[May 5]
Guadalupe        2-2 UDESCAI
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Oque d'El Rei
[May 6]
Correia          1-0 Otótó
Cruz Vermelha    0-2 Santana
Palmar           2-0 Amadora

Round 4
[May 19]
Palmar           2-1 Correia          [abandoned in 69' due to violence; result apparently stood]
Oque d'El Rei    0-2 Cruz Vermelha
[May 20]
Amadora          1-0 Guadalupe
Santana          0-2 Otótó
UDESCAI          2-1 Ribeira Peixe

Round 5
[May 26]
Guadalupe        0-2 Palmar
Ribeira Peixe    2-0 Amadora
Otótó            1-0 Oque d'El Rei
[May 27]
Cruz Vermelha    1-1 UDESCAI
Correia          3-2 Santana

Round 6
[Jun 2]
Amadora          1-1 Cruz Vermelha
UDESCAI          0-3 Otótó
Oque d'El Rei    0-4 Santana
[Jun 3]
Guadalupe        2-2 Correia
Palmar           2-1 Ribeira Peixe

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Ribeira Peixe    1-1 Guadalupe
Otótó            0-5 Amadora
Correia          0-0 Oque d'El Rei
Cruz Vermelha    1-3 Palmar
[Jun 17]
Santana          2-2 UDESCAI

Round 8
[Jun 23]
UDESCAI          2-0 Oque d'El Rei
Guadalupe        6-0 Cruz Vermelha
Palmar           1-0 Otótó
[Jun 24]
Amadora          1-1 Santana
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Correia

Round 9
[Jun 30]
UDESCAI          1-2 Correia
Oque d'El Rei    0-1 Amadora
[Jul 1]
Santana          3-3 Palmar
Otótó            3-3 Guadalupe
Cruz Vermelha    2-2 Ribeira Peixe

Round 10
[Jul 7]
Otótó            4-1 Ribeira Peixe
UDESCAI          0-1 Amadora
[Jul 9]
Oque d'El Rei    1-2 Palmar
Santana          2-0 Guadalupe
Cruz Vermelha    0-0 Correia

Round 11
[Jul 14]
Guadalupe        3-1 Oque d'El Rei
Palmar           1-0 UDESCAI
Cruz Vermelha    1-1 Otótó
[Jul 15]
Correia          1-2 Amadora
Ribeira Peixe    0-1 Santana

Round 12
[Aug 4]
Oque d'El Rei    awd Ribeira Peixe    [3-0 awarded; abandoned at 2-1]
Otótó            0-1 Correia          [abandoned; result apparently stood]
Amadora          2-1 Palmar
[Aug 5]
Santana          2-4 Cruz Vermelha
UDESCAI          2-2 Guadalupe

Round 13 [Aug 11,12]
Correia          0-2 Palmar
Cruz Vermelha    0-2 Oque d'El Rei
Guadalupe        1-1 Amadora
Otótó            1-1 Santana
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 UDESCAI

Round 14 [Aug 18,19]
Palmar           0-0 Guadalupe
Amadora          1-1 Ribeira Peixe
Oque d'El Rei    2-1 Otótó
UDESCAI          3-1 Cruz Vermelha
Santana          1-0 Correia

Round 15 [Aug 25,26]
Cruz Vermelha    2-1 Amadora
Otótó            1-2 UDESCAI
Santana          3-2 Oque d'El Rei
Correia          2-3 Guadalupe
Ribeira Peixe    0-1 Palmar

Round 16
[Sep 1]
Amadora          1-0 Otótó
Oque d'El Rei    2-3 Correia
Palmar           1-1 Cruz Vermelha
[Sep 2]
Guadalupe        2-0 Ribeira Peixe
UDESCAI          2-2 Santana

Table:

 1.Palmar Lusitano       16  10  4  2  23-11  34       Promoted
 2.Amadora               16   8  5  3  22-14  29
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santana FC            16   7  5  4  29-23  26
 4.CD Guadalupe          16   5  7  4  28-21  22
 5.UD Correia            16   6  4  6  22-21  22  [R]
 6.UDESCAI               16   5  5  6  21-23  20  [R]
 7.Otótó                 16   4  5  7  18-20  17  [P]
 8.Ribeira Peixe         16   4  4  8  15-24  16
------------------------------------------------
 9.GD Cruz Vermelha      16   3  7  6  17-29  16  [P]
10.Oque d'El Rei         16   4  2 10  15-24  14

Round 17
Oque d'El Rei     -  UDESCAI
Cruz Vermelha     -  Guadalupe
Otótó            0-2 Palmar
Santana           -  Amadora
Correia           -  Ribeira Peixe

Round 18
[Sep 15]
Correia          3-1 UDESCAI
Amadora          1-1 Oque d'El Rei
Palmar           1-3 Santana
[Sep 16]
Guadalupe        1-1 Otótó
Ribeira Peixe    2-0 Cruz Vermelha

Third Level (Campeonato Nacional da Divisão de Honra)

NB: sixth ever championship.

Participants:
Conde
Diogo Vaz
Andorinha
Boavista FC (Ubâ Budo)
Marítimo de Micoló
Varzim FC (Ribeira Afonso)
Benfica de Porto Alegre
Associação Juba de Diogo Simão
UDA Santa Margarida
Desportivo Kê Morabeza

Table:

 1.Porto Alegre          16  10  4  2  40-22  34
 2.Kê Morabeza           16  10  4  2  27-13  34  [R]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Conde                 16   9  4  3  26-13  31
 4.Andorinha             16   6  5  5  27-24  23
 5.Boavista FC           16   7  1  8  24-30  22  [R]
 6.Diogo Vaz             16   6  4  6  20-27  22
 7.Santa Margarida       16   5  3  8  19-24  18
 8.Marítimo de Micoló    16   4  2 10  25-33  14
 9.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  16   3  4  9  23-33  13
10.Juba de Diogo Simão   16   2  5  9  19-31  11  [A]

Round 1
[Apr 21]
Conde            2-2 Diogo Vaz
Andorinha        1-2 Boavista
[Apr 22]
Micoló           2-2 Varzim
Porto Alegre     3-3 Juba
Santa Margarida  0-0 Kê Morabeza

Round 2
[Apr 28]
Juba             2-1 Andorinha
Varzim           1-3 Porto Alegre
[Apr 29]
Diogo Vaz        3-1 Micoló
Conde            1-0 Santa Margarida
Boavista         1-3 Kê Morabeza

Round 3
[May 5]
Santa Margarida  0-1 Boavista
Kê Morabeza      1-0 Juba
Micoló           0-1 Conde
[May 6]
Porto Alegre     3-3 Diogo Vaz
Andorinha        1-1 Varzim

Round 4
[May 19]
Varzim           1-1 Kê Morabeza
[May 20]
Micoló           2-4 Santa Margarida
Juba             0-2 Boavista
Conde            2-1 Porto Alegre
Diogo Vaz        1-1 Andorinha

Round 5
[May 26]
Andorinha        1-2 Conde
Kê Morabeza      2-1 Diogo Vaz
Boavista         2-1 Varzim
[May 27]
Porto Alegre     1-0 Micoló
Santa Margarida  2-1 Juba

Round 6
[Jun 2]
Porto Alegre     3-1 Santa Margarida
Micoló           1-1 Andorinha
[Jun 3]
Conde            0-0 Kê Morabeza
Diogo Vaz        0-2 Boavista
Varzim           2-1 Juba

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Kê Morabeza      3-0 Micoló
Juba             0-0 Diogo Vaz
[Jun 17]
Andorinha        1-0 Porto Alegre
Boavista         0-1 Conde
Santa Margarida  0-1 Varzim

Round 8
[Jun 23]
Conde            1-1 Juba
Porto Alegre     4-2 Kê Morabeza
[Jun 24]
Diogo Vaz        1-0 Varzim
Andorinha        1-1 Santa Margarida
Micoló           3-1 Boavista

Round 9
[Jun 30]
Varzim           0-3 Conde
Santa Margarida  0-1 Diogo Vaz
[Jul 1]
Kê Morabeza      3-2 Andorinha
Boavista         0-3 Porto Alegre
Juba             2-4 Micoló

Round 10
[Jul 7]
Boavista         2-1 Andorinha
Varzim           1-4 Micoló
Kê Morabeza      2-0 Santa Margarida
[Jul 8]
Diogo Vaz        0-3 Conde
Juba             3-3 Porto Alegre

Round 11
[Jul 14]
Porto Alegre     3-2 Varzim
Santa Margarida  1-0 Conde
[Jul 15]
Andorinha        3-2 Juba
Micoló           2-1 Diogo Vaz
Kê Morabeza      3-0 Boavista

Round 12
[Aug 4]
Juba             0-2 Kê Morabeza
Conde            2-1 Micoló
[Aug 5]
Diogo Vaz        0-4 Porto Alegre
Boavista         1-2 Santa Margarida
Varzim           2-3 Andorinha

Round 13 [Aug 11,12]
Porto Alegre     2-1 Conde
Andorinha        4-1 Diogo Vaz
Kê Morabeza      1-0 Varzim
Santa Margarida  5-3 Micoló
Boavista         3-0 Juba

Round 14 [Aug 18,19]
Conde            1-2 Andorinha
Diogo Vaz        2-1 Kê Morabeza
Varzim           5-5 Boavista
Micoló           0-2 Porto Alegre
Juba             1-1 Santa Margarida

Round 15 [Aug 25,26]
Santa Margarida  1-3 Porto Alegre
Andorinha        2-1 Micoló
Kê Morabeza      1-1 Conde
Boavista         1-2 Diogo Vaz
Juba             2-1 Varzim

Round 16
[Sep 1]
Micoló           1-2 Kê Morabeza
Conde            5-1 Boavista
[Sep 2]
Diogo Vaz        2-1 Juba
Porto Alegre     2-2 Andorinha
Varzim           3-1 Santa Margarida

Table:

 1.Porto Alegre          16  10  4  2  40-22  34
 2.Kê Morabeza           16  10  4  2  27-13  34  [R]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Conde                 16   9  4  3  26-13  31
 4.Andorinha             16   6  5  5  27-24  23
 5.Boavista FC           16   7  1  8  24-30  22  [R]
 6.Diogo Vaz             16   6  4  6  20-27  22
 7.Santa Margarida       16   5  3  8  19-24  18
 8.Marítimo de Micoló    16   4  2 10  25-33  14
 9.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  16   3  4  9  23-33  13
10.Juba de Diogo Simão   16   2  5  9  19-31  11  [A]

Round 17
Juba              -  Conde
Kê Morabeza      0-1 Porto Alegre
Varzim            -  Diogo Vaz
Santa Margarida   -  Andorinha
Boavista          -  Micoló

Round 18
Conde             -  Varzim
Diogo Vaz         -  Santa Margarida
Andorinha         -  Kê Morabeza
Porto Alegre      -  Boavista
Micoló            -  Juba


Príncipe Championship

Participants (6):

Team name                           City                  District         
Sporting Clube do Príncipe          Santo António         Pagué
Grupo Desportivo "Os Operários"     Santo António         Pagué
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio         Nova Estrela          Pagué
Futebol Clube Porto Real            Porto Real            Pagué
UDAPB (1)                           Picão                 Pagué
FC Sundy                            Sundy                 Pagué

(1) UDAPB abbreviates União Desportiva do Aeroporto, Picão e Belo Monte.

Table:

 1.Porto Real            18  15  2  1  73-22  47       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Operários             18   9  2  7  35-29  29  [C]
 3.1º de Maio            18   8  1  9  43-51  25
 4.Sundy                 18   6  4  8  36-38  22
 5.Sporting              18   5  3 10  34-50  18
 6.UDAPB                 18   4  2 12  31-62  14

Round 1
[Apr 26]
Sporting         1-1 Sundy
[Apr 27]
UDAPB            1-2 Porto Real
[Apr 28]
Operários        2-1 1º de Maio

Round 2
[May 4]
1º de Maio       4-3 Sporting
[May 5]
Porto Real       3-0 Operários
[May 6]
UDAPB            2-0 Sundy

Round 3
[May 11]
Operários        3-1 UDAPB
[May 12]
Sporting         1-1 Porto Real
[May 13]
Sundy            0-0 1º de Maio

Round 4
[May 18]
UDAPB            1-2 Sporting
[May 19]
Porto Real       6-0 1º de Maio       
[May 20]
Operários        2-1 Sundy

Round 5
[May 25]
Sporting         0-4 Operários        
[May 26]
Sundy            1-4 Porto Real       
[May 27]
1º de Maio       4-5 UDAPB            

Round 6
[Jun 1]
Porto Real      12-0 UDAPB            
[Jun 2]
1º de Maio       3-1 Operários        
[Jun 3]
Sporting         4-0 Sundy            

Round 7
[Jun 8]
Sporting         4-2 1º de Maio       
[Jun 9]
Operários        1-3 Porto Real       
[Jun 10]
Sundy            1-1 UDAPB            

Round 8
[Jun 15]
UDAPB            4-3 Operários        
[Jun 16]
Porto Real       9-3 Sporting         
[Jun 17]
1º de Maio       4-6 Sundy            

Round 9
[Jun 22]
Sporting         3-2 UDAPB
[Jun 23]
1º de Maio       0-2 Porto Real
[Jun 24]
Sundy            0-2 Operários

Round 10
[Jun 29]
Operários        4-1 Sporting
[Jun 30]
Porto Real       3-1 Sundy
[Jul 1]
UDAPB            2-3 1º de Maio

Round 11
[Jul 13]
UDAPB            3-6 Porto Real
[Jul 14]
Operários        2-4 1º de Maio
[Jul 15]
Sundy            4-2 Sporting

Round 12
[Jul 20]
UDAPB            2-1 Sundy
[Jul 21]
Porto Real       1-1 Operários
[Jul 22]
1º de Maio       0-4 Sporting

Round 13
[Jul 27]
Sporting         1-4 Porto Real       
[Jul 28]
Sundy            1-4 1º de Maio       
[Jul 29]
Operários        2-0 UDAPB            

Round 14
[Aug 3]
Operários        1-1 Sundy            
[Aug 4]
UDAPB            1-1 Sporting         
[Aug 5]
Porto Real       3-1 1º de Maio       

Round 15
[Aug 10]
Sporting         1-3 Operários        
[Aug 11]
1º de Maio       4-1 UDAPB            
[Aug 12]
Sundy            5-1 Porto Real       

Round 16
[Aug 31]
Porto Real       8-1 UDAPB            
[Sep 1]
1º de Maio       3-2 Operários        
[Sep 2]
Sporting         0-2 Sundy            

Round 17
[Sep 7]
Sundy            5-3 UDAPB            
[Sep 8]
Operários        0-1 Porto Real       
[Sep 9]
Sporting         1-4 1º de Maio       

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Porto Real       4-2 Sporting         
[Sep 15]
1º de Maio       2-6 Sundy            
[Sep 16]
UDAPB            1-2 Operários        

Round 19
[Sep 21]
Sundy             -  Operários
[Sep 22]
Sporting          -  UDAPB
[Sep 23]
1º de Maio        -  Porto Real

Table:

 1.Porto Real            18  15  2  1  73-22  47       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Operários             18   9  2  7  35-29  29  [C]
 3.1º de Maio            18   8  1  9  43-51  25
 4.Sundy                 18   6  4  8  36-38  22
 5.Sporting              18   5  3 10  34-50  18
 6.UDAPB                 18   4  2 12  31-62  14

Round 20
Operários         -  Sporting
Porto Real        -  Sundy
UDAPB             -  1º de Maio


Cup Tournaments

Taça Nacional

São Tomé Island

Round 1
[May 12]
Agrosport (Monte Café)	  9-1 Benfica de Porto Alegre
UDRA de Angolares	  3-0 Trindade FC
Sporting Praia Cruz	  2-1 Amadora
FC Neves		  1-1 Oque d'El Rei		[4-3 pen]
Vitória Riboque		  2-0 Diogo Vaz
Otótó			  2-0 Varzim (Ribeira Afonso)
GD Cruz Vermelha Almeirim 2-3 Andorinha
Inter Bom-Bom		  0-0 Folha Fede		[5-6 pen]
[May 13]
Sporting São Tomé	  2-0 Aliança Nacional
[May 16]
Ribeira Peixe		  2-1 Boavista FC
Kê Morabeza		  0-1 Desportivo Conde
Santana FC		  2-0 UD Santa Margarida
CD Guadalupe		  2-2 Juba			[Juba on pen]
UD Correia		  2-4 UDESCAI (Água Izé)
Caixão Grande		  1-1 6 de Setembro		[2-4 pen]
Palmar			  4-2 Marítimo de Micoló

Round 2
[Jun 9]
UDRA de Angolares	  3-1 Palmar
Sporting Praia Cruz	  3-0 Desportivo Conde
Vitória Riboque		  1-0 UDESCAI (Água Izé)
Folha Fede		  2-2 6 de Setembro		[4-5 pen]
[Jun 10]
Andorinha		  3-0 Juba
Sporting São Tomé	  4-2 Ribeira Peixe
FC Neves		  2-0 Agrosport (Monte Café)
Santana FC		  3-0 Desportivo Otótó

Round 3 [Jul 29]
Vitória Riboque		  0-1 UDRA de Angolares
Andorinha		  0-2 6 de Setembro
Sporting Praia Cruz	  1-1 Santana FC		[4-1 pen]
FC Neves		  1-1 Sporting São Tomé	  	[2-3 pen]

Príncipe Island

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Porto Real     10-0 UDAPB
[Jul 7]
Operários	3-1 1º de Maio
[Jul 8]
Sporting	1-2 Sundy

Semifinals [Aug 18]
Porto Real	1-0 Operários
Sundy		bye

Final
Porto Real	 -  Sundy

Taça Nacional

NB: between winners São Tomé and Príncipe



Other Cup Tournaments

São Tomé Island

"Tribunal de Contas" Cup

Round 1 [Feb 7]
UDRA			1-0 Caixão Grande
Sporting Praia Cruz	bye

Final [Feb 8]
Sporting Praia Cruz	2-0 UDRA

Príncipe Island

"Armandinho" Cup [aka Taça 17 de Janeiro]

NB: 11th edition; played at Estádio Regional 13 de Junho, Santo António
    2017 winners - UDAPB

Round 1
[Jan 5]
Sundy	       	1-1 1º de Maio	[7-5 pen]
[Jan 6]
UDAPB		2-9 Porto Real
[Jan 7]
Operários      	3-4 Sporting

Semifinals [Jan 13]
Porto Real     	1-1 Sundy	[2-4 pen]
Sporting       	bye

Final [Jan 17]
Sundy	       	1-1 Sporting	[2-2 aet; 5-4 pen]


"Tribunal de Contas" Cup

[Feb 10, Estádio Regional 13 de Junho, Santo António]
Porto Real	2-1 Operários


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 20 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.