São Tomé e Príncipe 2019


NB: there are two separate championships, one of the island
    of São Tomé and one for the island of Príncipe.
Campeonato Nacional | São Tomé | Príncipe
Cup Tournaments

Campeonato Nacional

Champions São Tomé: 
Champions Príncipe:

São Tomé Championship

First Level | Second Level | Third Level

First Level

Participants (12):

Team name                                          City                    District          
Vitória Futebol Clube do Riboque                   São Tomé                Água Grande
Sporting Club da Praia Cruz                        São Tomé                Água Grande
Sporting de São Tomé                               São Tomé                Água Grande
Desportivo Militar 6 de Setembro                   São Tomé                Água Grande
Aliança Nacional de Pantufo Futebol Clube          Pantufo                 Água Grande
Palmar Lusitano Ginásio de São Tomé e Príncipe (2) Água Porca              Água Grande
Santana Futebol Clube                              Santana                 Cantagalo
UDRA (1)                                           São João dos Angolares  Caué
Bairros Unidos Futebol Clube                       Caixão Grande           Mé-Zóchi
Porto de Folha Fede                                Folha Fede              Mé-Zóchi
Agrosport                                          Monte-Café              Mé-Zóchi
Trindade FC                                        Trindade                Mé-Zóchi

(1) UDRA abbreviates União Desportiva Rei Amador.
(2) old name Grupo Desportivo de Palmar de Água Porca.

Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   17  10  4  3  36-15  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 1.UDRA                  17   9  5  3  39-16  32  [C]
 3.Agrosport             17   9  5  3  29-24  32
 2.Trindade FC           17   8  5  4  26-18  29
 5.Aliança Nacional      17   5  6  6  22-20  21
 6.6 de Setembro         17   5  6  6  20-21  21
 9.Caixão Grande         17   5  5  7  17-26  20
 8.Palmar Lusitano       17   5  4  8  22-25  19  [P]
 7.Sporting São Tomé     17   5  3  9  18-40  18
12.Vitória Riboque       17   4  6  7  19-25  17
------------------------------------------------
11.Santana FC            17   3  7  7  23-31  16  [P]
10.Folha Fede            17   3  6  8  18-28  15

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Caixão Grande    0-0 Praia Cruz
Riboque          1-1 Sporting S.Tomé
6 de Setembro    1-0 Agrosport
[Apr 14]
Folha Fede       1-1 Aliança Nacional
Desp. Palmar     1-1 Trindade
Santana          3-3 UDRA

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Aliança Nacional 2-1 Santana
UDRA             abd Caixão Grande    [abandoned at 1-1 in 67' due to poor visibility]
Trindade         3-2 Folha Fede
Sporting S.Tomé  1-0 Desp. Palmar
Agrosport        1-0 Riboque          [abandoned in 69'; Riboque walked off; result stood]
Praia Cruz       3-2 6 de Setembro
[Apr 23]
UDRA             1-2 Caixão Grande    [remaining 23']

Round 3
[May 4]
Desp. Palmar     2-2 Agrosport
Aliança Nacional 1-1 Trindade
Folha Fede       2-1 Sporting S.Tomé
[May 5]
Riboque          2-2 Praia Cruz
6 de Setembro    1-1 UDRA
Santana          2-1 Caixão Grande

Round 4
[May 18]
Caixão Grande    0-0 6 de Setembro
Praia Cruz       1-1 Desp. Palmar
Agrosport        1-1 Folha Fede
UDRA             6-0 Riboque
[May 19]
Sporting S.Tomé  1-5 Aliança Nacional
Trindade         2-1 Santana

Round 5
[May 25]
Aliança Nacional 1-0 Agrosport
Santana          1-1 6 de Setembro
Trindade         3-1 Sporting S.Tomé
Desp. Palmar     1-2 UDRA
[May 26]
Riboque          1-0 Caixão Grande
Folha Fede       2-1 Praia Cruz

Round 6
[Jun 1]
Sporting S.Tomé  2-1 Santana
Caixão Grande    0-2 Desp. Palmar
Praia Cruz       3-1 Aliança Nacional
6 de Setembro    0-2 Riboque
[Jun 2]
UDRA             1-1 Folha Fede
Agrosport        3-1 Trindade

Round 7
[Jun 8]
Folha Fede       1-2 Caixão Grande
Trindade         0-2 Praia Cruz
Sporting S.Tomé  1-2 Agrosport
[Jun 9]
Aliança Nacional 0-1 UDRA
Desp. Palmar     0-0 6 de Setembro
Santana          2-1 Riboque

Round 8
[Jun 22]
UDRA             1-1 Trindade
6 de Setembro    1-0 Folha Fede
Riboque          abd Desp. Palmar     [awarded 0-1; abandoned in 32']
[Jun 23]
Caixão Grande    1-0 Aliança Nacional
Agrosport        2-2 Santana
Praia Cruz       8-0 Sporting S.Tomé

Round 9
[Jun 29]
Aliança Nacional 2-2 6 de Setembro
Agrosport        1-0 Praia Cruz
Santana          4-3 Desp. Palmar
Trindade         2-0 Caixão Grande
[Jun 30]
Sporting S.Tomé  2-1 UDRA
Folha Fede       2-0 Riboque

Round 10
[Jul 6]
Caixão Grande    1-0 Sporting S.Tomé  
UDRA             6-1 Agrosport        
Desp. Palmar     2-1 Folha Fede       
6 de Setembro    1-0 Trindade         
[Jul 7]
Riboque          0-1 Aliança Nacional 
Santana          0-2 Praia Cruz       

Round 11
[Jul 13]
Praia Cruz       1-0 UDRA             
Aliança Nacional 2-0 Desp. Palmar     
Folha Fede       1-1 Santana          
[Jul 14]
Sporting S.Tomé  3-2 6 de Setembro    
Trindade         1-1 Riboque          
Agrosport        3-3 Caixão Grande    

Halfway Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   11   6  3  2  23- 9  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Aliança Nacional      11   5  3  3  16-11  18
 3.UDRA                  11   4  4  3  23-13  16  [C]
 4.Trindade FC           11   4  4  3  15-14  16
 5.Agrosport             11   4  4  3  16-18  16
 6.Caixão Grande         11   4  3  4  10-12  15
 7.6 de Setembro         11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 8.Folha Fede            11   3  4  4  14-14  13
 9.Palmar Lusitano       11   3  4  4  13-14  13  [P]
10.Santana FC            11   3  4  4  18-20  13  [P]
------------------------------------------------
11.Sporting São Tomé     11   4  1  6  13-26  13
12.Vitória Riboque       11   2  3  6   8-17   8

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Sporting S.Tomé  2-6 Riboque          
Agrosport        1-1 6 de Setembro    
Trindade         2-1 Desp. Palmar     
Praia Cruz       2-0 Caixão Grande    
[Aug 4]
Aliança Nacional 0-0 Folha Fede       
UDRA             2-1 Santana          [abandoned?]

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Santana          2-2 Aliança Nacional 
Folha Fede       1-1 Trindade         
Riboque          1-3 Agrosport        
[Aug 11]
Caixão Grande    1-5 UDRA             
Desp. Palmar     2-0 Sporting S.Tomé  
6 de Setembro    3-2 Praia Cruz       

Round 14
[Aug 17]
Agrosport        4-2 Desp. Palmar     
UDRA             2-0 6 de Setembro    
Caixão Grande    2-2 Santana          
Sporting S.Tomé  1-0 Folha Fede       
[Aug 18]
Trindade         2-1 Aliança Nacional 
Praia Cruz       1-1 Riboque          

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Desp. Palmar     0-1 Praia Cruz       
Aliança Nacional 2-2 Sporting S.Tomé  
Santana          0-2 Trindade         
[Sep 25]
6 de Setembro    1-2 Caixão Grande    
Folha Fede       2-3 Agrosport        
Riboque          0-0 UDRA             

Round 16
[Sep 21]
UDRA             3-1 Desp. Palmar     
Praia Cruz       5-1 Folha Fede       
Agrosport        1-0 Aliança Nacional 
Caixão Grande    1-1 Riboque          
6 de Setembro    3-0 Santana          
[Sep 22]
Sporting S.Tomé  0-4 Trindade         

Round 17
[Sep 28]
Riboque          2-1 6 de Setembro    
Santana          0-0 Sporting S.Tomé  
Trindade         0-1 Agrosport        
Aliança Nacional 1-2 Praia Cruz       
[Sep 29]
Folha Fede       0-4 UDRA             
Desp. Palmar     3-1 Caixão Grande    

Round 18
Caixão Grande     -  Folha Fede       
Praia Cruz        -  Trindade         
Agrosport         -  Sporting S.Tomé  
UDRA              -  Aliança Nacional 
6 de Setembro     -  Desp. Palmar     
Riboque           -  Santana          

Table:

 1.Sporting Praia Cruz   17  10  4  3  36-15  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 1.UDRA                  17   9  5  3  39-16  32  [C]
 3.Agrosport             17   9  5  3  29-24  32
 2.Trindade FC           17   8  5  4  26-18  29
 5.Aliança Nacional      17   5  6  6  22-20  21
 6.6 de Setembro         17   5  6  6  20-21  21
 9.Caixão Grande         17   5  5  7  17-26  20
 8.Palmar Lusitano       17   5  4  8  22-25  19  [P]
 7.Sporting São Tomé     17   5  3  9  18-40  18
12.Vitória Riboque       17   4  6  7  19-25  17
------------------------------------------------
11.Santana FC            17   3  7  7  23-31  16  [P]
10.Folha Fede            17   3  6  8  18-28  15

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated

Round 19
Trindade          -  UDRA
Folha Fede        -  6 de Setembro
Desp. Palmar      -  Riboque
Aliança Nacional  -  Caixão Grande
Santana           -  Agrosport
Sporting S.Tomé   -  Praia Cruz

Round 20
6 de Setembro     -  Aliança Nacional
Praia Cruz        -  Agrosport
Desp. Palmar      -  Santana
Caixão Grande     -  Trindade
UDRA              -  Sporting S.Tomé
Riboque           -  Folha Fede

Round 21
Sporting S.Tomé   -  Caixão Grande
Agrosport         -  UDRA
Folha Fede        -  Desp. Palmar
Trindade          -  6 de Setembro
Aliança Nacional  -  Riboque
Praia cruz        -  Santana

Round 22
UDRA              -  Praia Cruz
Desp. Palmar      -  Aliança Nacional
Santana           -  Folha Fede
6 de Setembro     -  Sporting S.Tomé
Riboque           -  Trindade
Caixão Grande     -  Agrosport

Second Level

Participants:
Clube Desportivo de Guadalupe
Ribeira Peixe
Otótó
Amadora de Agostinho Neto
União Desportiva Sardinha e Caça de Água Izé [aka UDESCAI]
União Desportiva Correia
Futebol Clube Neves
FC Inter Bom-Bom
Benfica de Porto Alegre
Conde

Table:

 1.UD Correia            17  12  3  2  40-15  39       Promoted
 2.CD Guadalupe          17   9  5  3  22-12  32
------------------------------------------------
 3.Benfica Porto Alegre  17   9  2  6  27-21  29  [P]
 4.FC Neves              17   6  4  7  21-25  22  [R]
 5.Ribeira Peixe         17   6  4  7  24-29  22
 6.Amadora               17   5  5  7  21-27  20
 7.UDESCAI               18   6  1 11  26-31  19
 8.FC Inter Bom-Bom      17   4  5  8  19-21  17  [R]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Otótó                 17   3  6  8  20-29  15
 -.Conde                 18   7  3  8  21-31  24  [P]  Disqualified

Round 1
[Apr 13]
UDESCAI          1-3 Guadalupe
Otóto            3-3 Amadora
Correia          1-1 Ribeira Peixe
[Apr 14]
Neves            2-1 Porto Alegre
Inter Bom-Bom    1-1 Conde

Round 2 [Apr 20]
Neves            0-5 Correia
Porto Alegre     3-2 UDESCAI
Guadalupe        2-1 Inter Bom-Bom
Conde            2-0 Otóto
Amadora          1-1 Ribeira Peixe

Round 3 [May 4,5]
Correia          2-0 Amadora
UDESCAI          3-1 Neves
Inter Bom-Bom    2-0 Porto Alegre
Otóto            1-1 Guadalupe
Ribeira Peixe    0-2 Conde

Round 4 [May 18,19]
UDESCAI          0-1 Correia
Neves            1-0 Inter Bom-Bom
Porto Alegre     2-1 Otóto            
Guadalupe        3-1 Ribeira Peixe    
Conde            1-3 Amadora

Round 5 [May 25,26]
Correia          3-2 Conde
Inter Bom-Bom    0-1 UDESCAI
Otóto            0-0 Neves
Ribeira Peixe    1-1 Porto Alegre
Amadora          0-0 Guadalupe

Round 6 [Jun 1,2]
Inter Bom-Bom    1-1 Correia
UDESCAI          1-1 Otóto
Neves            0-2 Ribeira Peixe
Porto Alegre     5-1 Amadora
Guadalupe        0-0 Conde

Round 7 [Jun 8,9]
Correia          0-0 Guadalupe
Otóto            2-0 Inter Bom-Bom
Ribeira Peixe    0-3 UDESCAI
Amadora          1-0 Neves
Conde            0-2 Porto Alegre

Round 8 [Jun 22,23]
Otóto            2-3 Correia          [abandoned at 2-3 in 75'; result stood]
Inter Bom-Bom    2-2 Ribeira Peixe
UDESCAI          2-1 Amadora
Neves            4-2 Conde
Porto Alegre     1-0 Guadalupe

Round 9 [Jun 29,30]
Correia          3-0 Porto Alegre
Ribeira Peixe    3-4 Otóto
Amadora          0-0 Inter Bom-Bom
Conde            2-1 UDESCAI
Guadalupe        2-1 Neves

Round 10
[Jul 6]
Porto Alegre     1-1 Neves
Conde            1-0 Inter Bom-Bom
Amadora          1-0 Otótó
[Jul 7]
Guadalupe        2-1 UDESCAI
Ribeira Peixe    3-2 Correia

Round 11
[Jul 13]
Inter Bom-Bom    1-0 Guadalupe
Correia          3-0 Neves
UDESCAI          0-2 Porto Alegre
[Jul 14]
Otótó            0-1 Conde
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Amadora

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Amadora          0-2 Correia          
Neves            2-0 UDESCAI          
Conde            2-1 Ribeira Peixe    
[Aug 4]
Porto Alegre     1-0 Inter Bom-Bom    
Guadalupe        1-1 Otótó            

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Inter Bom-Bom    3-3 Neves            
Otótó            0-1 Porto Alegre     
Ribeira Peixe    0-2 Guadalupe        
[Aug 11]
Correia          3-1 UDESCAI          
Amadora          3-3 Conde            

Round 14
[Aug 17]
Neves            0-0 Otótó            
Conde            2-1 Correia          
[Aug 18]
Porto Alegre     2-3 Ribeira Peixe    
Guadalupe        1-0 Amadora          
UDESCAI          1-2 Inter Bom-Bom    

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Correia          4-2 Inter Bom-Bom    
Amadora          3-1 Porto Alegre     
Conde            awd Guadalupe        [awarded 0-3; due to violence]
Otótó            4-2 UDESCAI          
[Sep 25]
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Neves            

NB: Conde disqualified and forcibly relegated

Round 16
[Sep 21]
Inter Bom-Bom    4-0 Otótó            
UDESCAI          2-1 Ribeira Peixe    
Neves            2-0 Amadora          
[Sep 22]
Guadalupe        0-2 Correia          
Porto Alegre     awd Conde            [awarded 3-0]

Round 17
[Sep 28]
Conde            awd Neves            [awarded 0-3]
Guadalupe        2-1 Porto Alegre     
Correia          4-1 Otótó            
[Sep 29]
Ribeira Peixe    1-0 Inter Bom-Bom    
Amadora          3-2 UDESCAI          

Round 18
Porto Alegre      -  Correia          
Otótó             -  Ribeira Peixe    
Inter Bom-Bom     -  Amadora          
UDESCAI          awd Conde            [awarded 3-0]
Neves             -  Guadalupe        

Table:

 1.UD Correia            17  12  3  2  40-15  39       Promoted
 2.CD Guadalupe          17   9  5  3  22-12  32
------------------------------------------------
 3.Benfica Porto Alegre  17   9  2  6  27-21  29  [P]
 4.FC Neves              17   6  4  7  21-25  22  [R]
 5.Ribeira Peixe         17   6  4  7  24-29  22
 6.Amadora               17   5  5  7  21-27  20
 7.UDESCAI               18   6  1 11  26-31  19
 8.FC Inter Bom-Bom      17   4  5  8  19-21  17  [R]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Otótó                 17   3  6  8  20-29  15
 -.Conde                 18   7  3  8  21-31  24  [P]  Disqualified

Third Level (Campeonato Nacional da Divisão de Honra)

NB: seventh ever championship.

Participants:
Diogo Vaz
Andorinha
Boavista FC (Ubâ Budo)
Marítimo de Micoló
Varzim FC (Ribeira Afonso)
Associação Juba de Diogo Simão
UDA Santa Margarida
Desportivo Kê Morabeza
Grupo Desportivo Cruz Vermelha (Almeirim)
Desportivo de Oque d'El Rei

Table:

 1.Oque d'El Rei         17  13  1  3  41-13  40  [R]  Promoted
 2.GD Cruz Vermelha      17  11  3  3  42-14  36  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santa Margarida       15   7  2  6  26-22  23
 4.Boavista FC           16   6  4  6  23-27  22
 5.Diogo Vaz             16   6  3  7  26-30  21
 6.Andorinha             16   5  5  6  25-27  20
 7.Marítimo de Micoló    17   6  2  9  24-29  20
 8.Juba de Diogo Simão   16   5  3  8  26-30  18
 9.Kê Morabeza           17   5  2 10  22-44  17
10.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  17   3  5  9  26-45  13

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Santa Margarida  3-1 Micoló
Boavista         1-1 Kê Morabeza
[Apr 14]
Andorinha        0-0 Juba
Oque d'El Rei    0-1 Cruz Vermelha
Varzim           4-4 Diogo Vaz

Round 2 [Apr 20]
Andorinha        2-2 Boavista
Juba             2-4 Oque d'El Rei
Cruz Vermelha    5-0 Varzim
Diogo Vaz        3-1 Santa Margarida
Micoló           2-0 Kê Morabeza

Round 3 [May 4,5]
Boavista         3-1 Micoló
Oque d'El Rei    2-1 Andorinha
Varzim           2-3 Juba
Santa Margarida  1-3 Cruz Vermelha
Kê Morabeza      3-2 Diogo Vaz

Round 4 [May 18,19]
Oque d'El Rei    2-1 Boavista
Andorinha        1-1 Varzim
Juba             0-1 Santa Margarida
Cruz Vermelha    4-0 Kê Morabeza
Diogo Vaz        2-1 Micoló

Round 5 [May 25,26]
Boavista         1-0 Diogo Vaz
Varzim           0-3 Oque d'El Rei
Santa Margarida  3-1 Andorinha
Kê Morabeza      2-1 Juba
Micoló           0-3 Cruz Vermelha    

Round 6
[Jun 1]
Varzim           2-1 Boavista
Oque d'El Rei    1-0 Santa Margarida
Andorinha        3-1 Kê Morabeza
[Jun 2]
Juba             1-1 Micoló
Cruz Vermelha    8-2 Diogo Vaz

Round 7 [Jun 8,9]
Boavista         0-0 Cruz Vermelha
Santa Margarida  2-0 Varzim
Kê Morabeza      1-6 Oque d'El Rei
Micoló           3-2 Andorinha
Diogo Vaz        3-1 Juba

Round 8 [Jun 22,23]
Santa Margarida  3-1 Boavista
Varzim           5-1 Kê Morabeza
Oque d'El Rei    1-1 Micoló
Andorinha        1-2 Diogo Vaz
Juba             3-2 Cruz Vermelha

Round 9 [Jun 29,30]
Boavista         1-4 Juba
Kê Morabeza      1-3 Santa Margarida
Micoló           4-0 Varzim
Diogo Vaz        0-2 Oque d'El Rei
Cruz Vermelha    0-2 Andorinha

Round 10
[Jul 6]
Juba             1-1 Andorinha
Cruz Vermelha    1-2 Oque d'El Rei
Micoló           2-1 Santa Margarida
[Jul 7]
Diogo Vaz        3-0 Varzim
Kê Morabeza      5-2 Boavista

Round 11
[Jul 13]
Santa Margarida  3-0 Diogo Vaz
Kê Morabeza      2-1 Micoló
Oque d'El Rei    3-1 Juba
[Jul 14]
Varzim           1-1 Cruz Vermelha
Boavista         2-0 Andorinha

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Juba             1-2 Varzim           
Andorinha        awd Oque d'El Rei    [awarded 0-3; Andorinha dns]
Cruz Vermelha    4-2 Santa Margarida  
[Aug 4]
Micoló           0-2 Boavista         
Diogo Vaz        4-0 Kê Morabeza      

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Kê Morabeza      0-2 Cruz Vermelha    
Micoló           2-0 Diogo Vaz        
[Aug 11]
Boavista         1-0 Oque d'El Rei    
Varzim           3-4 Andorinha        
Santa Margarida  n/p Juba             [Juba dns]

Round 14
[Aug 17]
Cruz Vermelha    2-0 Micoló           
Juba             1-3 Kê Morabeza      
[Aug 18]
Andorinha        2-2 Santa Margarida  
Oque d'El Rei    5-1 Varzim           
Diogo Vaz        0-0 Boavista         

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Boavista         5-3 Varzim           
Diogo Vaz        0-0 Cruz Vermelha    
[Aug 25]
Santa Margarida  0-2 Oque d'El Rei    
[Sep 25]
Kê Morabeza      1-2 Andorinha        
Micoló           2-3 Juba             

Round 16
[Sep 21]
Andorinha        3-1 Micoló           
Juba             3-1 Diogo Vaz        
[Sep 22]
Varzim           1-1 Santa Margarida  
Oque d'El Rei    4-0 Kê Morabeza      
Cruz Vermelha    4-0 Boavista         

Round 17
[Sep 28]
Cruz Vermelha    2-1 Juba             
Boavista         n/p Santa Margarida  
[Sep 29]
Diogo Vaz        n/p Andorinha        
Kê Morabeza      1-1 Varzim           
Micoló           2-1 Oque d'El Rei    

Round 18
Juba              -  Boavista         
Santa Margarida   -  Kê Morabeza      
Varzim            -  Micoló           
Oque d'El Rei     -  Diogo Vaz        
Andorinha         -  Cruz Vermelha    

Table:

 1.Oque d'El Rei         17  13  1  3  41-13  40  [R]  Promoted
 2.GD Cruz Vermelha      17  11  3  3  42-14  36  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Santa Margarida       15   7  2  6  26-22  23
 4.Boavista FC           16   6  4  6  23-27  22
 5.Diogo Vaz             16   6  3  7  26-30  21
 6.Andorinha             16   5  5  6  25-27  20
 7.Marítimo de Micoló    17   6  2  9  24-29  20
 8.Juba de Diogo Simão   16   5  3  8  26-30  18
 9.Kê Morabeza           17   5  2 10  22-44  17
10.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  17   3  5  9  26-45  13


Príncipe Championship

Participants (6):

Team name                           City                  District         
Sporting Clube do Príncipe          Santo António         Pagué
Grupo Desportivo "Os Operários"     Santo António         Pagué
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio         Nova Estrela          Pagué
Futebol Clube Porto Real            Porto Real            Pagué
UDAPB (1)                           Picão                 Pagué
FC Sundy                            Sundy                 Pagué

(1) UDAPB abbreviates União Desportiva do Aeroporto, Picão e Belo Monte.

Table:

 1.Operários             16  13  0  3  47-20  39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Porto Real            16  11  2  3  49-15  35  [C]
 3.Sundy                 16   9  1  6  44-25  28
 4.Sporting              16   8  2  6  27-20  26
 5.UDAPB                 16   2  2 12  11-53   8
 6.1º de Maio            16   0  3 13  16-61   3

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Operários        4-1 UDAPB
[Apr 20]
Sporting         1-1 1º de Maio
[Apr 21]
Porto Real       3-1 Sundy

Round 2
[May 3]
1º de Maio       1-6 Sundy
[May 4]
Operários        0-3 Porto Real
[May 5]
UDAPB            0-3 Sporting

Round 3
[May 10]
Porto Real       2-0 1º de Maio       
[May 11]
Sundy           11-0 UDAPB            
[May 12]
Sporting         1-2 Operários        

Round 4
[May 17]
Operários        4-1 Sundy            
[May 18]
Sporting         1-2 Porto Real       
[May 19]
UDAPB            3-1 1º de Maio       

Round 5
[May 24]
Sundy            0-2 Sporting
[May 25]
Porto Real       6-0 UDAPB
[May 26]
1º de Maio       2-5 Operários

Round 6
[May 31]
UDAPB            0-2 Operários        
[Jun 1]
1º de Maio       1-2 Sporting         
[Jun 2]
Sundy            2-1 Porto Real       

Round 7
[Jun 7]
Sundy            4-1 1º de Maio
[Jun 8]
Porto Real       4-0 Operários
[Jun 9]
Sporting         2-0 UDAPB

Round 8
[Jun 14]
1º de Maio       0-6 Porto Real
[Jun 15]
UDAPB            0-2 Sundy
[Jun 16]
Operários        2-1 Sporting

Round 9
[Jun 21]
Sundy            2-3 Operários
[Jun 22]
Porto Real       1-1 Sporting
[Jun 23]
1º de Maio       3-3 UDAPB

Round 10
[Jun 28]
Sporting         1-2 Sundy
[Jun 29]
UDAPB            0-3 Porto Real
[Jun 30]
Operários        7-1 1º de Maio

Halfway Table:

 1.Porto Real            10   8  1  1  31- 5  25  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Operários             10   8  0  2  29-16  24
 3.Sundy                 10   6  0  4  31-16  18
 4.Sporting              10   4  2  4  15-11  14
 5.UDAPB                 10   1  1  8   7-37   4
 6.1º de Maio            10   0  2  8  11-39   2

Round 11 
[Jul 12]
Operários        5-0 UDAPB
[Jul 13]
Sporting         3-2 1º de Maio
[Jul 14]
Porto Real       2-4 Sundy

Round 12
[Aug 9]
1º de Maio       1-2 Sundy            
[Aug 10]
Operários        1-2 Porto Real       
[Aug 11]
UDAPB            2-0 Sporting         

Round 13
[Aug 16]
Porto Real       8-0 1º de Maio       
[Aug 17]
Sundy            4-0 UDAPB            
[Aug 18]
Sporting         1-2 Operários        

Round 14
[Aug 22]
UDAPB            1-1 1º de Maio       
[Aug 23]
Operários        2-1 Sundy            
[Aug 24]
Sporting         3-1 Porto Real       

Round 15
[Sep 21]
Sundy            1-3 Sporting         
[Sep 22]
1º de Maio       0-6 Operários        
[Sep 25]
Porto Real       4-1 UDAPB            

Round 16
[Sep 27]
1º de Maio       1-2 Sporting         
[Sep 29]
Sundy            1-1 Porto Real       
[Oct 4]
UDAPB            0-2 Operários        

Round 17
Sundy             -  1º de Maio
Porto Real        -  Operários
Sporting          -  UDAPB

Table:

 1.Operários             16  13  0  3  47-20  39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Porto Real            16  11  2  3  49-15  35  [C]
 3.Sundy                 16   9  1  6  44-25  28
 4.Sporting              16   8  2  6  27-20  26
 5.UDAPB                 16   2  2 12  11-53   8
 6.1º de Maio            16   0  3 13  16-61   3

Round 18
1º de Maio        -  Porto Real
UDAPB             -  Sundy
Operários         -  Sporting

Round 19
Sundy             -  Operários
Porto Real        -  Sporting
1º de Maio        -  UDAPB

Round 20
Sporting          -  Sundy
UDAPB             -  Porto Real
Operários         -  1º de Maio


Cup Tournaments

Taça Nacional

São Tomé Island

Round 1
[May 11]
Santana FC                4-0 Folha Fede
Inter Bom-Bom		  0-0 GD Cruz Vermelha Almeirim	[5-6 pen]
Benfica de Porto Alegre	  2-3 Sporting Praia Cruz
Otótó			  2-3 UD Santa Margarida
UDRA de Angolares	 16-0 Kê Morabeza
Amadora			  1-2 Vitória Riboque
6 de Setembro		  2-2 UD Correia		[5-4 pen]
FC Neves		  1-1 Ribeira Peixe		[4-5 pen]
[May 12]
Boavista FC		  0-0 Desportivo Conde		[3-4 pen]
Diogo Vaz		  0-2 Agrosport (Monte Café)
Oque d'El Rei		  4-1 Caixão Grande
UDESCAI (Água Izé)	  1-0 Marítimo de Micoló
Varzim (Ribeira Afonso)	  0-1 Sporting São Tomé		[0-1 abd; result stood]
Juba			  2-1 Aliança Nacional
Trindade FC		  2-0 CD Guadalupe		[2-0 abd; result stood]
Andorinha		  0-2 Palmar FC

Round 2
[Jun 15]
Juba			  0-2 Agrosport (Monte Café)
Vitória Riboque		  1-1 UDESCAI (Água Izé)	[3-4 pen]
Sporting Praia Cruz	  2-1 Palmar FC
UD Santa Margarida	  1-0 GD Cruz Vermelha Almeirim
Desportivo Conde	  2-4 Trindade FC
Santana FC		  0-1 UDRA de Angolares
Ribeira Peixe		  drw Oque d'El Rei 		[4-5 pen]
[Jun 16]
Sporting São Tomé	  4-6 6 de Setembro

Quarterfinals
[Jul 20]
Oque d'El Rei		  2-1 UDESCAI (Água Izé)	[aet]
6 de Setembro		  0-2 UDRA de Angolares
UD Santa Margarida	  4-2 Trindade FC
[Jul 21]
Agrosport (Monte Café)	  0-1 Sporting Praia Cruz

Príncipe Island

Round 1
[Jul 5]
Porto Real		  5-4 Sporting			[aet (2-2 90 mins)]
[Jul 6]
Operários		  6-3 Sundy			[aet (3-3 90 mins)]
[Jul 7]
1º de Maio		  2-0 UDAPB

Semifinals [Aug 30]
Operários		  4-0 1º de Maio
Porto Real		  bye

Final
Operários		   -  Porto Real

Taça Nacional

NB: between winners São Tomé and Príncipe



Other Cup Tournaments

Príncipe Island

"Armandinho" Cup [aka Taça 17 de Janeiro]

NB: 12th edition; played at Estádio Regional 13 de Junho, Santo António
    2018 winners - Sundy

Round 1
[Jan 11]
UDAPB		1-0 1º de Maio
[Jan 12]
Sporting	2-3 Sundy
[Jan 13]
Porto Real	4-0 Operários

Semifinals [Jan 15]
Sundy		2-1 Porto Real
UDAPB		bye

Final [Jan 17]
Sundy		3-1 UDAPB


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 10 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.