Saudi Arabia 2009/10


Professional League
Cup Tournaments
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Saudi League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hilal        22 18  2  2  56-18  56  Champions  [Riyadh]
 2.Al-Ittihad      22 14  3  5  46-30  45  [Jeddah]
 3.Al-Nasr         22 12  7  3  38-23  43  [Riyadh]
 4.Al-Shabab       22 11  7  4  36-23  40  [Riyadh]
 5.Al-Wahda        22  7  7  8  34-27  28  [Mekka]
 6.Al-Ahly         22  7  7  8  28-29  28  [Jeddah]
 7.Al-Hazm         22  6  6 10  29-38  24  [Rass]
 8.Al-Fat'h        22  6  6 10  26-38  24  [Ihsa'a]
 9.Al-Ittifaq      22  5  7 10  24-30  22  [Dammam]
10.Al-Qadisiya     22  5  5 12  20-40  20  [Khobar]
11.Al-Ra'ed        22  3  7 12  18-35  16  [Beraida]
12.Najran          22  4  4 14  22-46  16  [Najran]

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Fat'h       1-2 Ittihad
Ahly        1-0 Ra'ed
[Aug 19]
Qadisiya    1-2 Hilal
Wahda       2-2 Ittifaq
Najran      1-3 Shabab
[Feb 25]
Nasr        1-0 Hazm

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Ittifaq     1-1 Nasr
Shabab      2-2 Wahda
[Aug 26]
Hilal       5-0 Najran
Ittihad     7-1 Qadisiya
Ra'ed       2-1 Fat'h
[Mar 4]
Hazm        1-1 Ahly

Round 3
[Aug 22]
Ra'ed       0-2 Ittihad
[Sep 24]
Nasr        0-2 Shabab
Wahda       1-2 Hilal
Najran      0-0 Qadisiya
[Sep 25]
Ahly        2-0 Ittifaq
Fat'h       1-1 Hazm

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Hilal       2-2 Nasr
Qadisiya    1-0 Wahda
[Sep 30]
Ittifaq     0-2 Fat'h
Shabab      2-1 Ahly
Hazm        2-1 Ra'ed
[Nov 18]
Ittihad     3-1 Najran
 
Round 5
[Oct 4]
Hazm        1-2 Ittihad
[Oct 5]
Nasr        3-0 Qadisiya
[Oct 18]
Wahda       2-0 Najran
Fat'h       2-1 Shabab
Ahly        1-2 Hilal
[Mar 8]
Ra'ed       0-0 Ittifaq

Round 6
[Oct 22]
Shabab      2-0 Ra'ed
[Oct 23]
Hilal       5-1 Fat'h
Ittifaq     2-3 Hazm
Qadisiya    1-2 Ahly
Najran      1-1 Nasr
[Feb 1]
Ittihad     2-0 Wahda

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Ahly        0-1 Najran
Ra'ed       0-2 Hilal
Fat'h       5-0 Qadisiya
Hazm        1-2 Shabab
[Dec 1]
Ittifaq     2-1 Ittihad
[Mar 7]
Nasr        1-0 Wahda

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Najran      1-1 Fat'h
Hilal       4-0 Hazm
Qadisiya    0-0 Ra'ed
[Nov 3]
Shabab      4-1 Ittifaq
Wahda       1-1 Ahly
[Jan 10]
Ittihad     1-2 Nasr

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Ahly        3-3 Nasr
Fat'h       0-0 Wahda      
Ittifaq     0-2 Hilal       
[Nov 22]
Hazm        1-1 Qadisiya   
[Nov 23]
Ra'ed       2-2 Najran      
Shabab      1-0 Ittihad     

Round 10
[Dec 3]
Hilal       2-2 Shabab
Najran      2-4 Hazm
[Dec 4]
Nasr        3-1 Fat'h
Wahda       4-1 Ra'ed
[Dec 5]
Ittihad     2-1 Ahly
Qadisiya    1-1 Ittifaq

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Ra'ed       0-0 Nasr
Qadisiya    0-3 Shabab
Hazm        1-2 Wahda
[Dec 10]
Hilal       5-0 Ittihad
Ahly        1-1 Fat'h
Ittifaq     3-1 Najran

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Hilal       2-1 Qadisiya
Ittihad     1-1 Fat'h
Ra'ed       1-2 Ahly
Hazm        2-2 Nasr
[Dec 16]
Ittifaq     1-3 Wahda
Shabab      1-0 Najran

Round 13
[Dec 19]
Ahly        2-1 Hazm
Qadisiya    3-3 Ittihad
Fat'h       2-0 Ra'ed
[Dec 20]
Nasr        1-0 Ittifaq
Wahda       1-1 Shabab
Najran      1-2 Hilal

Round 14
[Dec 24]
Hilal       3-1 Wahda
Hazm        2-1 Fat'h
Ittihad     3-2 Ra'ed
Qadisiya    1-0 Najran
[Dec 25]
Shabab      3-2 Nasr
Ittifaq     0-0 Ahly

Round 15
[Dec 31]
Nasr        2-1 Hilal
[Jan 1]
Ra'ed       1-1 Hazm
Ahly        1-1 Shabab
Wahda       2-1 Qadisiya
Fat'h       0-3 Ittifaq
Najran      2-3 Ittihad

Round 16
[Jan 6]
Ittihad     5-2 Hazm
Shabab      2-2 Fat'h
Qadisiya    0-2 Nasr
[Jan 7]
Hilal       3-1 Ahly
Ittifaq     3-0 Ra'ed
Najran      0-5 Wahda

Round 17
[Jan 13]
Fat'h       0-4 Hilal
Ra'ed       1-1 Shabab
Ahly        3-2 Qadisiya
[Jan 14]
Nasr        3-2 Najran
Wahda       1-3 Ittihad
Hazm        0-2 Ittifaq

Round 18
[Jan 18]
Qadisiya    0-1 Fat'h       
Shabab      0-2 Hazm        
Najran      2-1 Ahly        
[Jan 19]
Hilal       2-1 Ra'ed       
Ittihad     1-1 Ittifaq
Wahda       0-2 Nasr        

Round 19
[Jan 23]
Ahly        2-0 Wahda       
Ittifaq     0-0 Shabab      
Fat'h       0-1 Najran      
[Jan 24]
Ra'ed       2-0 Qadisiya    
Nasr        0-1 Ittihad     
Hazm        0-2 Hilal       

Round 20
[Jan 28]
Ittihad     1-2 Shabab      
Hilal       1-0 Ittifaq
Wahda       6-0 Fat'h       
[Jan 29]
Najran      0-1 Ra'ed       
Qadisiya    3-1 Hazm        
[Jan 30]
Nasr        1-1 Ahly        

Round 21 [Mar 14]
Ahly        0-1 Ittihad
Ittifaq     0-2 Qadisiya
Shabab      1-2 Hilal
Ra'ed       1-1 Wahda
Fat'h       0-2 Nasr
Hazm        3-1 Najran

Round 22 [Mar 18]
Ittihad     2-1 Hilal
Nasr        4-2 Ra'ed
Shabab      0-1 Qadisiya
Wahda       0-0 Hazm
Fat'h       3-1 Ahly
Najran      3-2 Ittifaq

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hilal        22 18  2  2  56-18  56  Champions  [Riyadh]
 2.Al-Ittihad      22 14  3  5  46-30  45  [Jeddah]
 3.Al-Nasr         22 12  7  3  38-23  43  [Riyadh]
 4.Al-Shabab       22 11  7  4  36-23  40  [Riyadh]
 5.Al-Wahda        22  7  7  8  34-27  28  [Mekka]
 6.Al-Ahly         22  7  7  8  28-29  28  [Jeddah]
 7.Al-Hazm         22  6  6 10  29-38  24  [Rass]
 8.Al-Fat'h        22  6  6 10  26-38  24  [Ihsa'a]
 9.Al-Ittifaq      22  5  7 10  24-30  22  [Dammam]
10.Al-Qadisiya     22  5  5 12  20-40  20  [Khobar]
11.Al-Ra'ed        22  3  7 12  18-35  16  [Beraida]
12.Najran          22  4  4 14  22-46  16  [Najran]


Cup Tournaments

Crown Prince Cup | Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Champions Cup

Crown Prince Cup

Qualifying Round 1 
[Dec 3]
Khaleej     3-0 Nahda
Adala       2-0 Jeel
Riyadh      2-1 Draih
Hamada      2-7 Faysali
Faiha'a     2-1 Najd
Sudoos      1-0 Sho'ala
Taawun      2-1 Arabi
Hajr        1-0 Rowdha   
[Dec 4]
Baten       1-0 Najma
Abha        3-2 Nakheel
Jabalain    1-3 Qala'a
Urooba      0-2 Ta'ee
Ansar       3-0 Rabi'a
Ukhdood     2-3 Dhamk
Hitteen     1-2 Ohod
Watani      2-1 Ekadh

Qualifying Round 2 [Dec 10]
Khaleej     2-1 Adala
Hajr        2-1 Riyadh
Faiha'a     1-2 Taawun
Sudoos      0-2 Faysali
Baten       3-0 Qa'laa      [aet]
Ta'ee       3-0 Watani
Abha        0-1 Dhamk
Ansar       3-0 Ohod

Qualifying Round 3 [Dec 17]
Khaleej     1-2 Hajr
Faysali     2-1 Taawun
Baten       3-3 Ta'ee       [aet, 10-11 pen]
Ansar       3-2 Dhamk       [aet]

NB: four winners qualified for tournament proper

1/8 Finals
[Feb 3]
Fat'h       3-1 Ittifaq     [aet]
[Feb 4]
Hilal       2-1 Faysali
Ra'ed       0-2 Nasr
Qadiiya     1-2 Shabab
Hajr        2-3 Ahly
[Feb 5]
Ansar       4-2 Hazm        [aet]
Wahda       1-1 Ta'ee       [aet, 4-5 pen]
Najran      2-1 Ittihad

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 9]
Fat'h       0-2 Ahly
Shabab      3-1 Ta'ee
[Feb 10]
Nasr        1-2 Hilal       [aet]
Ansar       1-3 Najran      [aet]

Semifinals
[Feb 14]
Shabab      2-2 Ahly        [aet, 1-3 pen]
[Feb 15]
Hilal       2-1 Najran

Final [Feb 19]
Ahly        1-2 Hilal    

Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Champions Cup

NB: between top-8 of league

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 4]
Hilal       3-1 Fat'h
Shabab      1-0 Wahda
Ittihad     4-1 Hazm
[Apr 5]
Ahly        0-3 Nasr

Second Legs 
[Apr 8]
Fat'h       0-5 Hilal
Hazm        0-0 Ittihad
Wahda       0-0 Shabab
[Apr 9]
Nasr        1-3 Ahly

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 20]
Nasr        3-5 Hilal
[Apr 21]
Ittihad     2-0 Shabab

Second Legs
[May 2]
Hilal       1-1 Nasr
[May 3]
Shabab      1-2 Ittihad

Third Place Match [May 6]
Nasr        1-3 Shabab

Final [May 7]
Hilal       0-0 Ittihad     [aet, 4-5 pen]

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Al-Faysali      26 17  7  2  44-12  58  Promoted  [Harmah]
 2.Al-Taawun       26 17  5  4  35-18  56  Promoted  [Beraida]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Al-Ansar        26 14  8  4  41-26  50  [Madina]
 4.Abha            26 12  5  9  39-36  41  [Abha]
 5.Al-Ta'ee        26 12  4 10  30-25  40  [Ha'il]
 6.Al-Khaleej      26 10  4 12  34-34  34  [Saihat]
 7.Hajr            26  9  6 11  34-41  33  [Ihsa'a]
 8.Al-Adala        26  8  7 11  32-33  31
 9.Al-Sho'ala      26  7  8 11  36-40  29  [Karj]
10.Dhamk           26  9  2 15  29-43  29
11.Al-Watani       26  5 12  9  35-44  27  [Tabook]
12.Hitteen         26  8  3 15  38-49  27
13.Ohod            26  6  7 13  32-41  25  [Madina]
14.Al-Riyadh SC    26  7  4 15  24-41  25  [Riyadh]

Round 1 [Aug 31]
Khaleej     1-2 Dhamk
Hajr        1-3 Riyadh
Taawun      1-0 Ohod
Ta'ee       0-1 Ansar
Abha        2-0 Adala
Hitteen     0-3 Faysali
Watani      0-0 Sho'ala

Round 2 [Sep 6]
Adala       1-1 Hitteen
Khaleej     0-1 Taawun
Dhamk       0-1 Ta'ee
Faysali     2-0 Riyadh
Sho'ala     2-3 Abha
Ansar       4-4 Watani
Ohod        1-1 Hajr

Round 3 [Sep 30]
Hajr        5-4 Khaleej
Faysali     3-1 Ohod
Abha        3-0 Hitteen
Riyadh      2-2 Adala
Watani      2-1 Dhamk
Taawun      1-0 Ta'ee
Ansar       1-0 Sho'ala

Round 4 [Oct 8]
Ohod        1-1 Adala
Hitteen     5-0 Riyadh
Sho'ala     3-0 Dhamk
Abha        2-0 Ansar
Khaleej     0-2 Faysali
Ta'ee       1-0 Hajr
Watani      0-0 Taawun

Round 5
[Oct 15]
Adala       1-0 Khaleej
[Oct 16]
Faysali     1-0 Ta'ee
Taawun      2-0 Sho'ala
Riyadh      0-2 Abha
Ohod        1-1 Hitteen
Hajr        3-1 Watani
Dhamk       0-1 Ansar

Round 6 [Oct 22]
Riyadh      1-0 Ohod
Sho'ala     1-1 Hajr
Ta'ee       2-0 Adala
Abha        1-3 Dhamk
Ansar       1-1 Taawun
Hitteen     1-0 Khaleej
Watani      0-0 Faysali

Round 7
[Oct 29]
Khaleej     1-0 Riyadh
Dhamk       2-1 Taawun
Faysali     4-1 Sho'ala
Ta'ee       0-1 Hitteen
Ohod        1-0 Abha
Adala       2-3 Watani
[Oct 30]
Hajr        1-3 Ansar

Round 8
[Nov 4]
Ohod        0-0 Khaleej
[Nov 5]
Riyadh      2-1 Ta'ee
Adala       1-1 Sho'ala
Dhamk       2-1 Hajr
Hitteen     4-1 Watani
Taawun      0-0 Abha
Ansar       1-1 Faysali

Round 9
[Nov 13]
Hajr        4-2 Taawun      
Sho'ala     3-1 Hitteen     
Ta'ee       1-0 Ohod
Abha        1-3 Khaleej
Ansar       1-3 Adala     
Watani      1-3 Riyadh    
[Mar 14]
Faysali     3-0 Dhamk      

Round 10 [Dec 23]
Khaleej     1-2 Ta'ee
Hajr        2-1 Abha
Riyadh      0-2 Sho'ala
Taawun      0-0 Faysali
Dhamk       2-1 Adala
Hitteen     1-2 Ansar
Ohod        3-1 Watani

Round 11
[Dec 30]
Adala       2-1 Taawun
[Dec 31]
Sho'ala     5-1 Ohod
Ta'ee       2-1 Abha
Ansar       0-0 Riyadh
Watani      0-0 Khaleej
Dhamk       1-2 Hitteen
Faysali     2-1 Hajr

Round 12 [Jan 7]
Khaleej     1-0 Sho'ala
Hajr        1-1 Adala
Riyadh      2-3 Dhamk
Taawun      1-0 Hitteen
Ta'ee       2-2 Watani
Ohod        1-3 Ansar
Abha        0-0 Faysali

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Sho'ala     1-2 Ta'ee
Riyadh      0-1 Taawun
Dhamk       0-3 Ohod
Ansar       2-0 Khaleej
Hitteen     3-2 Hajr
Watani      0-2 Abha
[Jan 14]
Adala       0-1 Faysali

Round 14
[Jan 21]
Ohod        1-2 Taawun      
[Jan 22]
Adala       2-0 Abha        
Riyadh      0-1 Hajr
Sho'ala     1-1 Watani      
Faysali     3-0 Hitteen     
Ansar       2-0 Ta'ee
Dhamk       0-1 Khaleej

Round 15 [Jan 28]
Hajr        1-0 Ohod        
Riyadh      1-2 Faysali
Taawun      1-0 Khaleej
Ta'ee       2-0 Dhamk       
Abha        2-0 Sho'ala     
Hitteen     5-4 Adala       
Watani      2-1 Ansar       

Round 16
[Feb 11]
Adala       4-0 Riyadh
Khaleej     1-1 Hajr
Dhamk       1-1 Watani
Ohod        1-3 Faysali
Hitteen     2-2 Abha
[Mar 14]
Ta'ee       0-1 Taawun  
Sho'ala     2-2 Ansar

Round 17
[Feb 18]
Adala       2-1 Ohod
[Feb 19]
Hajr        0-4 Ta'ee
Riyadh      2-1 Hitteen
Faysali     1-0 Khaleej
Taawun      4-2 Watani
Dhamk       1-1 Sho'ala
Ansar       0-0 Abha

Round 18 [Feb 25]
Khaleej     2-0 Adala
Sho'ala     0-2 Taawun
Ta'ee       0-0 Faysali
Hitteen     2-3 Ohod
Abha        2-1 Riyadh
Ansar       3-1 Dhamk
Watani      1-2 Hajr

Round 19
[Mar 3]
Khaleej     3-2 Hitteen
Hajr        1-1 Sho'ala
Faysali     2-1 Watani
Taawun      1-2 Ansar
Dhamk       1-2 Abha
Ohod        0-0 Riyadh
[Mar 4]
Adala       1-0 Ta'ee

Round 20 [Mar 10]
Riyadh      1-2 Khaleej
Sho'ala     0-4 Faysali
Taawun      3-2 Dhamk
Abha        4-1 Ohod
Hitteen     1-2 Ta'ee
Ansar       2-0 Hajr
Watani      0-0 Adala
 
Round 21 [Mar 19]
Khaleej     2-1 Ohod
Hajr        0-2 Dhamk
Sho'ala     1-0 Adala
Faysali     0-0 Ansar       
Abha        1-2 Taawun      
Ta'ee       2-0 Riyadh      
Watani      2-0 Hitteen     

Round 22 [Mar 25]
Adala       0-1 Ansar       
Khaleej     5-0 Abha        
Riyadh      2-1 Watani      
Taawun      1-0 Hajr        
Hitteen     3-1 Sho'ala     
Dhamk       0-2 Faysali     
Ohod        3-0 Ta'ee       

Round 23 [Apr 2]
Adala       1-2 Dhamk       
Sho'ala     2-1 Riyadh      
Faysali     0-2 Taawun      
Abha        2-1 Hajr        
Ta'ee       1-1 Khaleej     
Ansar       4-1 Hitteen     
Watani      1-1 Ohod        

Round 24 [Apr 9]
Hajr        1-1 Faysali     
Taawun      1-1 Adala       
Ohod        2-2 Sho'ala     
Riyadh      1-1 Ansar       
Hitteen     0-1 Dhamk       
Abha        3-2 Ta'ee       
Khaleej     2-4 Watani      

Round 25 [Apr 16]
Sho'ala     5-2 Khaleej
Watani      1-1 Ta'ee
Dhamk       1-2 Riyadh
Hitteen     0-2 Taawun
Adala       0-1 Hajr
Ansar       3-2 Ohod
Faysali     3-0 Abha

Round 26 [Apr 23]
Faysali     1-2 Adala
Hajr        2-1 Hitteen
Ta'ee       2-1 Sho'ala
Taawun      1-0 Riyadh
Khaleej     2-0 Ansar
Abha        3-3 Watani
Ohod        3-1 Dhamk

Final Table:

 1.Al-Faysali      26 17  7  2  44-12  58  Promoted  [Harmah]
 2.Al-Taawun       26 17  5  4  35-18  56  Promoted  [Beraida]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Al-Ansar        26 14  8  4  41-26  50  [Madina]
 4.Abha            26 12  5  9  39-36  41  [Abha]
 5.Al-Ta'ee        26 12  4 10  30-25  40  [Ha'il]
 6.Al-Khaleej      26 10  4 12  34-34  34  [Saihat]
 7.Hajr            26  9  6 11  34-41  33  [Ihsa'a]
 8.Al-Adala        26  8  7 11  32-33  31
 9.Al-Sho'ala      26  7  8 11  36-40  29  [Karj]
10.Dhamk           26  9  2 15  29-43  29
11.Al-Watani       26  5 12  9  35-44  27  [Tabook]
12.Hitteen         26  8  3 15  38-49  27
13.Ohod            26  6  7 13  32-41  25  [Madina]
14.Al-Riyadh SC    26  7  4 15  24-41  25  [Riyadh]

Division 2


Final Table:

 1.Al-Najma        26 16  7  3  53-22  55  Promoted  [Onayzah]
 2.Al-Jeel         26 15  4  7  44-28  49  Promoted
 3.Al-Rabi'a       26 13  5  8  42-31  44  Promoted
 4.Al-Nahda        26 12  7  7  37-27  43  Promotion Playoff
-----------------------------------------
 5.Al-Urooba       26 12  7  7  37-37  43  Promotion Playoff  [Jof]
 6.Al-Jabalain     26 12  5  9  37-29  41  [Ha'el]
 7.Sudoos          26 12  5  9  35-33  41  [Riyadh]
 8.Baten           26  9  7 10  36-39  34
 9.Al-Arabi        26  8  6 12  33-39  30
10.Hamada          26  8  5 13  30-33  29  [Ghat]
11.Faiha'a         26  7  8 11  31-42  29
12.Najd            26  8  4 14  23-46  28
13.Ukhdood         26  6  9 11  29-33  27
14.Al-Draih        26  3  3 20  18-46  12

Round 1 
[Sep 30]
Nahda       1-1 Jeel
Sudoos      2-1 Najd
[Oct 1]
Urooba      3-2 Arabi
Faiha'a     1-3 Jabalain
Ukhdood     1-4 Najma
Baten       0-1 Rabi'a
Draih       0-2 Hamada

Round 2
[Oct 7]
Jeel        4-3 Sudoos
Najd        0-1 Urooba
Rabi'a      1-0 Nahda
Najma       3-0 Baten
Jabalain    1-1 Ukhdood
Hamada      2-0 Faiha'a
[Oct 8]
Arabi       1-1 Draih

Round 3
[Oct 15]
Draih       0-1 Urooba
Nahda       0-0 Najma
Jeel        6-0 Najd
Faiha'a     2-2 Arabi
Ukhdood     0-1 Hamada
Baten       3-1 Jabalain
[Oct 16]
Sudoos      3-0 Rabi'a

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Najma       4-1 Sudoos
[Oct 23]
Hamada      1-1 Baten
Jabalain    0-3 Nahda
Urooba      0-2 Jeel
Arabi       1-1 Ukhdood
Draih       1-1 Faiha'a
Najd        0-2 Rabi'a

Round 5 [Oct 30]
Faiha'a     0-2 Urooba
Najma       3-0 Najd
Nahda       1-0 Hamada
Sudoos      0-1 Jabalain
Ukhdood     2-1 Draih
Rabi'a      0-1 Jeel
Baten       1-1 Arabi

Round 6 [Nov 5]
Hamada      0-1 Sudoos
Urooba      2-2 Rabi'a
Arabi       1-2 Nahda
Ukhdood     0-1 Faiha'a
Draih       2-1 Baten
Najd        0-3 Jabalain
Jeel        1-3 Najma

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Najd        0-4 Hamada      
[Nov 12]
Nahda       3-0 Draih       
Sudoos      1-0 Arabi       
Urooba      0-0 Ukhdood     
Faiha'a     1-1 Baten
Najma       0-1 Rabi'a
Jabalain    0-2 Jeel        

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Najma       3-3 Urooba      
Draih       0-1 Sudoos
Jeel        2-1 Hamada      
Faiha'a     1-3 Nahda
[Nov 19]
Arabi       1-2 Najd
Rabi'a      0-1 Jabalain
[Nov 20]
Baten       4-2 Ukhdood     

Round 9 [Dec 24]
Hamada      3-1 Rabi'a
Najd        1-0 Draih
Sudoos      1-1 Faiha'a
Arabi       1-0 Jeel
Jabalain    1-1 Najma
Urooba      4-2 Baten
Ukhdood     4-0 Nahda

Round 10
[Dec 30]
Jabalain    2-0 Urooba
Faiha'a     0-0 Najd
Rabi'a      3-3 Arabi
[Dec 31]
Najma       2-1 Hamada
Nahda       1-2 Baten
Jeel        2-1 Draih
Ukhdood     1-2 Sudoos

Round 11
[Jan 6]
Jeel        2-0 Faiha'a
Arabi       1-2 Najma
Urooba      1-2 Nahda
Draih       1-3 Rabi'a
Hamada      0-1 Jabalain
Najd        0-0 Ukhdood
[Jan 7]
Baten       3-2 Sudoos

Round 12 [Jan 14]
Sudoos      1-1 Nahda
Hamada      0-2 Urooba
Najma       2-0 Draih
Jabalain    2-0 Arabi
Najd        1-2 Baten
Ukhdood     2-3 Jeel
Rabi'a      1-1 Faiha'a

Round 13 [Jan 21]
Nahda       2-0 Najd        
Arabi       1-0 Hamada      
Faiha'a     1-3 Najma       
Baten       0-2 Jeel
Draih       2-0 Jabalain    
Urooba      3-1 Sudoos      
Rabi'a      1-0 Ukhdood     

Round 14
[Jan 27]
Hamada      3-2 Draih       
Jabalain    1-1 Faiha'a     
Najd        2-1 Sudoos      
Jeel        2-1 Nahda       
Najma       0-0 Ukhdood     
Rabi'a      1-1 Baten       
[Jan 28]
Arabi       3-2 Urooba      

Round 15
[Feb 11]
Draih       0-1 Arabi
Urooba      1-0 Najd
[Feb 12]
Nahda       2-1 Rabi'a
Sudoos      1-1 Jeel
Ukhdood     1-0 Jabalain
Faiha'a     1-1 Hamada
Baten       2-4 Najma

Round 16
[Feb 18]
Najma       0-0 Nahda
Najd        1-1 Jeel
Hamada      1-0 Ukhdood
Jabalain    1-0 Baten
Urooba      1-0 Draih
Rabi'a      3-2 Sudoos
[Feb 19]
Arabi       1-0 Faiha'a

Round 17 [Feb 26]
Nahda       0-1 Jabalain    
Jeel        1-2 Urooba      
Faiha'a     3-0 Draih
Ukhdood     2-2 Arabi       
Sudoos      1-1 Najma       
Baten       0-0 Hamada      
Rabi'a      1-2 Najd        

Round 18 [Mar 4]
Najd        1-4 Najma       
Arabi       0-3 Baten       
Urooba      0-3 Faiha'a     
Jeel        2-1 Rabi'a      
Hamada      1-2 Nahda       
Draih       1-2 Ukhdood     
Jabalain    2-0 Sudoos      

Round 19 [Mar 11]
Nahda       2-1 Arabi       
Faiha'a     2-1 Ukhdood     
Najma       1-0 Jeel        
Jabalain    1-1 Najd        
Baten       2-1 Draih       
Rabi'a      5-0 Urooba      
Sudoos      0-0 Hamada      

Round 20 [Mar 17]
Arabi       0-1 Sudoos      
Hamada      1-2 Najd        
Ukhdood     1-1 Urooba      
Rabi'a      3-2 Najma       
Baten       2-1 Faiha'a     
Draih       1-1 Nahda       
Jeel        1-1 Jabalain    

Round 21 [Mar 26]
Sudoos      1-0 Draih       
Nahda       6-3 Faiha'a     
Ukhdood     2-0 Baten       
Najd        0-2 Arabi       
Hamada      0-1 Jeel        
Urooba      1-1 Najma       
Jabalain    1-2 Rabi'a      

Round 22 [Apr 1]
Jeel        2-1 Arabi       
Najma       2-0 Jabalain    
Nahda       1-1 Ukhdood     
Faiha'a     1-2 Sudoos      
Draih       2-1 Najd        
Baten       2-2 Urooba      
Rabi'a      2-1 Hamada      

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Hamada      0-2 Najma       
Baten       0-0 Nahda       
Najd        1-2 Faiha'a     
Urooba      2-1 Jabalain    
Sudoos      2-1 Ukhdood     
[Apr 9]
Arabi       3-0 Rabi'a      
Draih       0-1 Jeel        

Round 24 [Apr 15]
Najma       3-0 Arabi
Nahda       0-1 Urooba
Jabalain    6-3 Hamada
Rabi'a      3-0 Draih
Faiha'a     2-1 Jeel
Sudoos      1-0 Baten
Ukhdood     2-3 Najd

Round 25 [Apr 22]
Faiha'a     0-4 Rabi'a
Draih       1-2 Najma
Nahda       2-1 Sudoos
Arabi       2-1 Jabalain
Jeel        1-2 Ukhdood
Baten       1-2 Najd
Urooba      1-1 Hamada

Round 26 [Apr 29]
Najd        2-1 Nahda
Ukhdood     0-0 Rabi'a
Jabalain    5-1 Draih
Najma       1-2 Faiha'a
Jeel        2-3 Baten
Hamada      3-2 Arabi
Sudoos      3-1 Urooba

Final Table:

 1.Al-Najma        26 16  7  3  53-22  55  Promoted  [Onayzah]
 2.Al-Jeel         26 15  4  7  44-28  49  Promoted
 3.Al-Rabi'a       26 13  5  8  42-31  44  Promoted
 4.Al-Nahda        26 12  7  7  37-27  43  Promotion Playoff
-----------------------------------------
 5.Al-Urooba       26 12  7  7  37-37  43  Promotion Playoff  [Jof]
 6.Al-Jabalain     26 12  5  9  37-29  41  [Ha'el]
 7.Sudoos          26 12  5  9  35-33  41  [Riyadh]
 8.Baten           26  9  7 10  36-39  34
 9.Al-Arabi        26  8  6 12  33-39  30
10.Hamada          26  8  5 13  30-33  29  [Ghat]
11.Faiha'a         26  7  8 11  31-42  29
12.Najd            26  8  4 14  23-46  28
13.Ukhdood         26  6  9 11  29-33  27
14.Al-Draih        26  3  3 20  18-46  12

Fourth Place Playoff

First Leg [Jun 3]
Nahda       3-2 Urooba

Second Leg [Jun 10]
Urooba      3-0 Nahda

NB: Urooba promoted

Division 3

1/16 Finals

First Legs
[Feb 24]
Modhar      1-3 Sahel
Kawkab      0-0 Safa
Amjad       1-3 Suqoor
[Feb 25]
Uyoon       0-0 Rawdha
Wajj        2-2 Mojzel
Sharorh     1-4 Taqadum
Qaisoma     4-0 Masyaf
Drae        1-7 Thaqba
Jabil       2-1 Hara
Ala         0-4 Ramh
Fara        1-3 Nakheel
[Feb 26]
Qa'laa      0-0 Qoth
Zaytoon     1-1 Tadamun
Washm       1-3 Ared
Mhet        0-2 Hait
Saharri     0-0 Hjazz

Second Legs
[Mar 3]
Sahel       0-1 Modhar 
[Mar 4]
Suqoor      4-0 Amjad
Taqadum     1-0 Sharorh
Hara        3-2 Jabil
Thaqba      1-2 Drae
[Mar 5]
Qoth        1-1 Qa'laa 
Rawdha      1-2 Uyoon
Masyaf      2-3 Qaisoma
Hait        3-1 Mhet
Hjazz       1-1 Saharri
Tadamun     2-2 Zaytoon
Mojzel      3-2 Wajj
Ared        4-1 Washm
Ramh        2-1 Ala
[Mar 12]
Nakheel     3-0 Fara
Safa        1-1 Kawkab

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Mar 10]
Hait        1-1 Qaisoma
[Mar 11]
Taqadum     1-0 Sahel
Ramh        0-0 Jabil
[Mar 12]
Uyoon       3-0 Thaqba
Ared        1-0 Qa'laa 
Saharri     0-2 Zaytoon
[Mar 16]
Nakheel     3-1 Mojzel
Suqoor      1-3 Kawkab

Second Legs
[Mar 17]
Sahel       2-2 Taqadum
[Mar 18]
Qaisoma     2-2 Hait
Jabil       3-3 Ramh
[Mar 19]
Zaytoon     1-1 Saharri
Thaqba      1-0 Uyoon
[Mar 21]
Mojzel      1-4 Nakheel
Qa'laa      2-0 Ared
Kawkab      2-0 Suqoor

NB: all participants to group stage promoted, along with Al-Ared and Al-Suqoor

Group Stage

Round 1
[Mar 27]
Qa'laa      1-3 Ramh
Uyoon       2-2 Nakheel
[Mar 28]
Kawkab      4-0 Hait
Zaytoon     0-1 Taqadum

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Qa'laa      2-1 Nakheel
Uyoon       1-1 Ramh
[Mar 30]
Taqadum     1-1 Kawkab
Hait        5-0 Zaytoon

Round 3
[Mar 31]
Uyoon       2-1 Qa'laa
Ramh        3-0 Nakheel
[Apr 1]
Kawkab      4-0 Zaytoon
Hait        1-1 Taqadum

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Al-Ramh          3  2  1  0   7- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Al-Uyoon         3  1  2  0   5- 4   5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Qa'laa        3  1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.Al-Nakheel       3  0  1  2   3- 7   1

Group B
 1.Al-Kawkab        3  2  1  0   9- 1   7  Qualified  [Tabuk]
 2.Al-Taqadum       3  1  2  0   3- 2   5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Hait          3  1  1  1   6- 5   4
 4.Al-Zaytoon       3  0  0  3   0-10   0

Semifinals [Apr 4]
Ramh        1-1 Taqadum     [aet, 5-6 pen]
Kawkab      1-3 Uyoon       [aet]

Third Place Match [Apr 6]
Ramh        3-4 Kawkab

Final [Apr 6]
Taqadum     4-4 Uyoon       [aet, 5-4 pen]



2008/09

2010/11

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Zaid Benjamin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Zaid Benjamin
Last updated: 6 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Zaid Benjamin and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.