Saudi Arabia 2020/21


Professional League
Cup Tournaments
Prince Mohammed bin Salman League
Division 2

Saudi League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hilal        30  18  7  5  60-27  61  [C]  Champions
 2.Al-Shabab       30  17  6  7  68-43  57
 3.Al-Ittihad      30  15 11  4  45-29  56
 4.Al-Taawun       30  13  8  9  42-30  47       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 5.Al-Ittifaq      30  14  5 11  50-48  47       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
 6.Al-Nasr         30  13  7 10  53-40  46
 7.Al-Fat'h        30  12  6 12  55-55  42
 8.Al-Ahly         30  11  6 13  44-56  39
 9.Al-Faysali      30   9  9 12  42-47  36       [8 5 1 2 10- 4 16]
10.Al-Ra'ed        30  10  6 14  44-47  36       [8 5 0 3 15-11 15]
11.Dhamk           30   9  9 12  43-48  36       [8 4 1 3 14-13 13]
12.Al-Batin        30   9  9 12  43-55  36  [P]  [8 4 0 4 10-11 12]
13.Abha            30  10  6 14  42-50  36       [8 1 0 7  8-18  3]
------------------------------------------
14.Al-Qadisiya     30   8 11 11  41-47  35  [P]  Relegated
15.Al-Wahda        30   9  5 16  40-60  32       Relegated
16.Al-Ain          30   5  5 20  34-64  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 17]
Shabab      1-0 Abha        
Taawun      1-1 Faysali     
Wahda       2-1 Qadisiya    
Hilal       1-0 Ain         
[Oct 18]
Nasr        1-2 Fat'h       
Batin       0-1 Ahly        
Dhamk       2-3 Ra'ed       
Ittihad     1-2 Ittifaq     

Round 2
[Oct 22]
Abha        1-1 Hilal       
Taawun      1-0 Nasr        
Ahly        1-0 Wahda       
[Oct 23]
Qadisiya    2-1 Dhamk       
Ra'ed       2-2 Shabab      
Faysali     2-1 Batin       
[Oct 24]
Ittifaq     2-1 Ain         
Fat'h       2-2 Ittihad     

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Batin       2-1 Ra'ed       
Qadisiya    1-0 Taawun      
[Oct 30]
Ain         2-4 Fat'h       
Wahda       1-2 Faysali     
[Oct 31]
Hilal       2-0 Dhamk       
Abha        3-2 Ittifaq     
Ittihad     2-0 Ahly        
[Nov 1]
Shabab      2-1 Nasr        

Round 4
[Nov 5]
Wahda       2-3 Ra'ed       
[Nov 6]
Dhamk       0-0 Faysali     
Ittifaq     0-2 Hilal       
Batin       3-0 Abha        
Ittihad     1-1 Taawun      
[Nov 7]
Ain         3-4 Ahly        
Fat'h       1-3 Shabab      
Nasr        2-0 Qadisiya    

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Ra'ed       2-1 Abha        
Dhamk       0-2 Ain         
Qadisiya    2-2 Batin       
Faysali     1-1 Ittihad     
Ahly        2-2 Shabab      
Hilal       2-0 Nasr        
[Nov 24]
Taawun      1-0 Wahda       
Ittifaq     0-4 Fat'h       

Round 6
[Nov 27]
Shabab      2-1 Dhamk       
Ittihad     1-0 Qadisiya    
[Nov 28]
Ain         1-0 Ra'ed       
[Nov 29]
Taawun      1-1 Ittifaq     
Wahda       3-2 Batin       
Ahly        2-1 Faysali     
[Dec 3]
Abha        2-1 Nasr        
Hilal       3-0 Fat'h       

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Dhamk       4-3 Ahly        
Batin       1-1 Taawun      
Faysali     1-1 Ain         
[Dec 6]
Qadisiya    2-1 Shabab      
Wahda       1-2 Ittihad     
[Dec 7]
Fat'h       1-3 Abha        
Ra'ed       0-1 Hilal       
Nasr        2-2 Ittifaq     

Round 8
[Dec 11]
Ain         1-2 Qadisiya    
Ra'ed       0-2 Faysali     
Shabab      1-1 Ittihad     
[Dec 12]
Abha        0-0 Taawun      
Ittifaq     4-2 Dhamk       
Fat'h       1-2 Batin       
Nasr        1-2 Ahly        
[Dec 13]
Hilal       1-2 Wahda       

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Batin       1-2 Nasr        
Qadisiya    1-3 Hilal       
Taawun      4-0 Shabab      
Ittihad     0-0 Ra'ed       
[Dec 22]
Dhamk       2-1 Abha        
Faysali     0-3 Ittifaq     
Wahda       2-1 Ain         
Ahly        1-0 Fat'h       

Round 10
[Dec 26]
Shabab      3-1 Batin       
Nasr        2-2 Dhamk       
Hilal       1-1 Ittihad     
[Dec 27]
Abha        0-1 Wahda       
Ain         1-0 Taawun      
Fat'h       3-2 Faysali     
Ra'ed       1-2 Ahly        
Qadisiya    1-2 Ittifaq     

Round 11
[Dec 31]
Batin       1-2 Ittihad     
Faysali     2-3 Nasr        
Hilal       1-1 Shabab      
[Jan 1]
Dhamk       1-2 Fat'h       
Ain         2-4 Abha        
Ittifaq     1-2 Wahda       
[Jan 2]
Ra'ed       2-2 Qadisiya    
Ahly        0-3 Taawun      

Round 12
[Jan 7]
Abha        1-0 Faysali     
Wahda       0-0 Fat'h       
[Jan 8]
Batin       2-2 Hilal       
Qadisiya    3-1 Ahly        
Nasr        3-0 Ain         
[Jan 9]
Taawun      0-0 Ra'ed       
Shabab      1-0 Ittifaq     
Ittihad     1-0 Dhamk       

Round 13
[Jan 14]
Faysali     2-2 Qadisiya    
Ain         0-3 Shabab      
Ittifaq     1-1 Batin       
Fat'h       1-2 Taawun      
Ittihad     0-1 Abha        
[Jan 15]
Dhamk       0-0 Wahda       
Ra'ed       0-1 Nasr        
Ahly        0-0 Hilal       

Round 14
[Jan 19]
Ra'ed       2-3 Ittifaq     
Ain         1-2 Ittihad     
Qadisiya    1-1 Fat'h       
Shabab      1-1 Faysali     
Ahly        3-0 Abha        
[Jan 20]
Dhamk       2-0 Batin       
Hilal       2-0 Taawun      
Nasr        3-1 Wahda       

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Abha        2-2 Qadisiya    
Fat'h       0-2 Ra'ed       
Ittihad     1-1 Nasr        
Ittifaq     1-2 Ahly        
[Jan 25]
Taawun      3-1 Dhamk       
Faysali     1-1 Hilal       
Wahda       2-4 Shabab      
[Jan 26]
Batin       2-1 Ain         

Round 16
[Jan 30]
Faysali     0-0 Taawun      
Abha        2-3 Shabab      
Ittifaq     2-0 Ittihad     
[Jan 31]
Ra'ed       4-2 Dhamk       
Qadisiya    2-2 Wahda       
Ahly        2-2 Batin       
[Feb 9]
Ain         0-5 Hilal       
Fat'h       1-1 Nasr        

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Ain         1-0 Ittifaq     
Hilal       2-3 Abha        
Ittihad     4-1 Fat'h       
Nasr        3-0 Taawun      
[Feb 5]
Batin       0-2 Faysali     
Wahda       2-4 Ahly        
[Feb 6]
Dhamk       2-2 Qadisiya    
Shabab      4-1 Ra'ed       

Round 18
[Feb 11]
Ittifaq     4-1 Abha        
Ahly        1-1 Ittihad     
[Feb 12]
Faysali     2-4 Wahda       
Ra'ed       1-2 Batin       
[Feb 13]
Taawun      0-2 Qadisiya    
Fat'h       3-2 Ain         
Nasr        0-4 Shabab      
[Feb 14]
Dhamk       1-0 Hilal       

Round 19
[Feb 17]
Ra'ed       1-3 Wahda       
Abha        1-2 Batin       
Shabab      1-2 Fat'h       
Ahly        1-1 Ain         
[Feb 18]
Faysali     2-0 Dhamk       
Taawun      1-2 Ittihad     
Qadisiya    1-0 Nasr        
Hilal       3-1 Ittifaq     

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Abha        0-3 Ra'ed       
Wahda       0-2 Taawun      
Shabab      3-0 Ahly        
[Feb 23]	
Batin       2-2 Qadisiya    
Ain         1-1 Dhamk       
Fat'h       2-3 Ittifaq     
Ittihad     1-3 Faysali     
Nasr        1-0 Hilal       

Round 21
[Feb 27]
Batin       3-0 Wahda       
Ittifaq     0-3 Taawun      
Faysali     2-1 Ahly        
[Feb 28]
Ra'ed       4-0 Ain         
Qadisiya    1-4 Ittihad     
Fat'h       2-5 Hilal       
Nasr        2-2 Abha        
[Mar 1]
Dhamk       1-2 Shabab      

Round 22
[Mar 4]
Taawun      2-2 Batin       
[Mar 5]
Abha        2-1 Fat'h       
Ain         1-1 Faysali     
Ittifaq     1-1 Nasr        
Shabab      1-1 Qadisiya    
Hilal       2-1 Ra'ed       
Ittihad     4-2 Wahda       
[Mar 6]
Ahly        1-3 Dhamk       

Round 23
[Mar 10]
Batin       0-2 Fat'h       
Qadisiya    3-3 Ain         
Taawun      1-0 Abha        
Faysali     0-1 Ra'ed       
Ittihad     2-1 Shabab      
[Mar 11]
Dhamk       1-1 Ittifaq     
Wahda       2-4 Hilal       
Ahly        1-2 Nasr        

Round 24
[Mar 20]
Ra'ed       1-1 Ittihad     
Ittifaq     1-0 Faysali     
Fat'h       4-1 Ahly        
Shabab      1-3 Taawun      
Hilal       1-0 Qadisiya    
Nasr        7-0 Batin       
[Mar 21]
Abha        3-4 Dhamk       
Ain         4-0 Wahda       

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Wahda       1-4 Abha        
[Apr 8]
Ahly        2-3 Ra'ed       
[Apr 9]
Taawun      3-0 Ain         
Dhamk       3-2 Nasr        
Ittihad     2-0 Hilal       
[Apr 10]
Faysali     2-3 Fat'h       
Batin       1-4 Shabab      
Ittifaq     1-3 Qadisiya    

Round 26
[Apr 15]
Abha        1-0 Ain         
[Apr 16]
Qadisiya    0-1 Ra'ed       
Ittihad     0-0 Batin       
[Apr 17]
Fat'h       1-1 Dhamk       
Wahda       0-1 Ittifaq     
[May 5]
Nasr        4-3 Faysali     
[May 7]
Shabab      1-5 Hilal       
Taawun      4-2 Ahly        

Round 27
[May 14]
Ittifaq     4-3 Shabab      
Faysali     2-1 Abha        
Ain         0-2 Nasr        
Ahly        1-0 Qadisiya    
Hilal       1-1 Batin       
[May 15]
Fat'h       2-3 Wahda       
Ra'ed       1-2 Taawun      
Dhamk       1-1 Ittihad     

Round 28
[Apr 25]	
Taawun      3-4 Fat'h       
[Apr 29]
Qadisiya    1-2 Faysali     
[May 19]
Shabab      5-1 Ain         
Batin       3-2 Ittifaq     
Hilal       5-1 Ahly        
[May 20]
Abha        1-2 Ittihad     
Wahda       1-1 Dhamk       
Nasr        3-1 Ra'ed       

Round 29
[May 23]
Faysali     1-5 Shabab      
Taawun      0-1 Hilal       
[May 25]
Abha        1-1 Ahly        
Ittifaq     3-1 Ra'ed       
Fat'h       3-0 Qadisiya    
Ittihad     1-0 Ain         
Wahda       1-1 Nasr        
[May 26]
Batin       0-2 Dhamk       

Round 30 [May 30]
Ahly        1-2 Ittifaq     
Ain         3-4 Batin       
Hilal       3-2 Faysali     
Nasr        1-2 Ittihad     
Qadisiya    1-1 Abha        
Ra'ed       2-2 Fat'h       
Shabab      3-0 Wahda       
Dhamk       2-0 Taawun      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hilal        30  18  7  5  60-27  61  [C]  Champions
 2.Al-Shabab       30  17  6  7  68-43  57
 3.Al-Ittihad      30  15 11  4  45-29  56
 4.Al-Taawun       30  13  8  9  42-30  47       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 5.Al-Ittifaq      30  14  5 11  50-48  47       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
 6.Al-Nasr         30  13  7 10  53-40  46
 7.Al-Fat'h        30  12  6 12  55-55  42
 8.Al-Ahly         30  11  6 13  44-56  39
 9.Al-Faysali      30   9  9 12  42-47  36       [8 5 1 2 10- 4 16]
10.Al-Ra'ed        30  10  6 14  44-47  36       [8 5 0 3 15-11 15]
11.Dhamk           30   9  9 12  43-48  36       [8 4 1 3 14-13 13]
12.Al-Batin        30   9  9 12  43-55  36  [P]  [8 4 0 4 10-11 12]
13.Abha            30  10  6 14  42-50  36       [8 1 0 7  8-18  3]
------------------------------------------
14.Al-Qadisiya     30   8 11 11  41-47  35  [P]  Relegated
15.Al-Wahda        30   9  5 16  40-60  32       Relegated
16.Al-Ain          30   5  5 20  34-64  20  [P]  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Champions Cup | Super Cup

Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Champions Cup

NB: contested by top level clubs only

1/8 Finals
[Dec 16]
Dhamk       1-2 Taawun      
Qadisiya    1-0 Shabab      
Nasr        2-0 Ra'ed       
[Dec 17]
Batin       3-0 Abha        
Ittifaq     0-0 Faysali     [aet, 8-9 pen]
Hilal       0-2 Fat'h       
Wahda       0-3 Ittihad     
Ahly        0-2 Ain         

Quarterfinals
[Mar 15]
Batin       1-2 Faysali     
Taawun      2-1 Qadisiya    
[Mar 16]
Nasr        3-0 Ain         
Ittihad     1-2 Fat'h       [aet]

Semifinals [Apr 4]
Taawun      3-2 Fat'h       
Nasr        0-1 Faysali     

Final [May 27]
Taawun      2-3 Faysali     


Super Cup

[Jan 6, 2022, King Fahd International Stadoum, Riyadh]
Hilal        -  Faysali     


Prince Mohammed bin Salman League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hazm         38  28  7  3  77-27  91  [R]  Promoted
 2.Faiha'a         38  24  9  5  72-27  81  [R]  Promoted
 3.Al-Ta'ee        38  23  8  7  58-33  77       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 4.Al-Jabalain     38  22 10  6  53-27  76
 5.Hajr            38  15 10 13  49-37  55  [P]
 6.Ohod            38  13 15 10  51-52  54
 7.Al-Kawkab       38  13 13 12  47-48  52
 8.Al-Khaleej      38  13 13 12  42-47  52
 9.Al-Sho'ala      38  13 12 13  37-33  51
10.Al-Draih        38  13  9 16  34-39  48  [P]
11.Jeddah          38  13  9 16  48-54  48
12.Al-Adala        38  10 16 12  44-39  46  [R]
13.Al-Sahel        38  11 13 14  34-48  46  [P]
14.Al-Jeel         38  11 11 16  37-52  44
15.Najran          38  10 13 15  43-47  43
16.Al-Nahda        38   9 15 14  37-45  42
------------------------------------------
17.Al-Bukiryah     38  11  7 20  29-48  40       Relegated
18.Al-Thaqba       38  10  7 21  45-60  37       Relegated
19.Arar            38   4 14 20  28-62  26  [P]  Relegated
20.Al-Nojoom       38   6  5 27  27-67  23       Relegated

Division 2

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Ukhdood         26  15  8  3  42-22  53       Promoted
 2.Bisha FC        26  13 10  3  40-19  49  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Jndal        26  14  6  6  35-22  48
 4.Al-Qaisoma      26  12  9  5  37-24  45
 5.Safa            26   8 10  8  31-32  34
 6.Al-Entesar      26   8  9  9  26-30  33
 7.Al-Sadd         26   7 12  7  29-28  33
 8.Al-Ansar        26   8  7 11  24-27  31  [R]
 9.Al-Zlfe         26   8  7 11  29-35  31  [P]
10.Al-Arabi        26   5 12  9  29-37  27
11.Al-Loia         26   6  9 11  30-39  27  [P]
12.Al-Taqadum      26   4 13  9  27-34  25  [R]
------------------------------------------
13.Al-Hjazz        26   6  7 13  28-44  25       Relegated
14.Komait          26   3 11 12  28-42  20  [P]  Relegated

Group B
 1.Al-Urooba       26  16  6  4  51-28  54       Promoted
 2.Al-Khlood       26  15  3  8  40-21  48       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Washm        26  12  9  5  47-28  45
 4.Al-Riyadh SC    26  12  8  6  47-34  44
 5.Al-Rawdhah      26  11  5 10  37-37  38
 6.Al-Najma        26   9  8  9  36-40  35  [P]
 7.Al-Trgee        26   9  8  9  31-35  35  [P]
 8.Al-Sharq        26   9  7 10  31-30  34
 9.Wajj            26  10  4 12  36-40  34
10.Hitteen         26   9  6 11  28-34  33  [R]
11.AFIF            26   8  7 11  35-47  31
12.Al-Dahab        26   6  7 13  25-34  25  [P]
------------------------------------------
13.Al-Mojzel       26   7  3 16  33-46  24  [R]  Relegated
14.Al-Slmiyah      26   5  7 14  24-47  22  [P]  Relegated

2019/20

2021/22

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.