Scotland 2013/14


Premiership
Cup Tournaments
Championship
League One
League Two

Premiership

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Celtic               32  27  4  1  80-16  85  Champions
 2.Aberdeen             32  18  6  8  45-30  60  Championship Playoff
 3.Motherwell           32  19  3 10  53-47  60  Championship Playoff
 4.Dundee United        32  15  9  8  57-38  54  Championship Playoff
 5.Inverness Caled. Th. 32  14  7 11  38-34  49  Championship Playoff
 6.Saint Johnstone      32  13  6 13  39-33  45  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hibernian            32   8 10 14  29-42  34  Relegation Playoff
 8.Kilmarnock           32   9  6 17  40-55  33  Relegation Playoff
 9.Ross County          32   8  7 17  37-54  31  Relegation Playoff
10.Partick Thistle      32   6 12 14  34-53  30  Relegation Playoff
11.Saint Mirren         32   7  7 18  31-53  28  Relegation Playoff
12.Heart of Midlothian  32   6  7 19  29-57  10  [-15]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 2]
Partick Thistle     0-0 Dundee United       
[Aug 3]
Aberdeen            2-1 Kilmarnock          
Celtic              2-1 Ross County         
Inverness CT        3-0 Saint Mirren        
[Aug 4] 
Hibernian           0-1 Motherwell          
Saint Johnstone     1-0 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Dundee United       0-1 Inverness CT        
Ross County         1-3 Partick Thistle     
[Aug 11]
Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Hibernian           
Kilmarnock          0-0 Saint Johnstone     
Motherwell          1-3 Aberdeen            
[Feb 2]
Celtic              1-0 Saint Mirren        

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Partick Thistle     1-1 Heart of Midlothian 
[Aug 17]
Aberdeen            0-2 Celtic              
Hibernian           1-1 Dundee United       
Inverness CT        2-0 Motherwell          
Saint Johnstone     4-0 Ross County         
Saint Mirren        1-1 Kilmarnock          

Round 4 [Aug 24]
Celtic              2-2 Inverness CT        
Dundee United       4-0 Saint Johnstone     
Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Aberdeen            
Kilmarnock          1-2 Hibernian           
Motherwell          1-0 Partick Thistle     
Ross County         3-0 Saint Mirren        

Round 5 [Aug 31]
Aberdeen            0-0 Saint Johnstone     
Dundee United       0-1 Celtic              
Hibernian           0-0 Ross County         
Inverness CT        2-0 Heart of Midlothian 
Motherwell          2-1 Kilmarnock          
Saint Mirren        1-2 Partick Thistle     

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Heart of Midlothian 1-3 Celtic              
Kilmarnock          1-2 Inverness CT        
Partick Thistle     0-3 Aberdeen            
Saint Johnstone     1-2 Hibernian           
Saint Mirren        0-1 Motherwell          
[Sep 15]
Ross County         2-4 Dundee United       

Round 7
[Sep 21]
Aberdeen            1-0 Inverness CT        
Celtic              2-1 Saint Johnstone     
Hibernian           2-0 Saint Mirren        
Partick Thistle     1-1 Kilmarnock          
Ross County         2-1 Heart of Midlothian 
[Sep 22]
Dundee United       2-2 Motherwell          

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Dundee United       
Inverness CT        3-0 Hibernian           
Kilmarnock          2-5 Celtic              
Motherwell          3-1 Ross County         
Saint Johnstone     1-1 Partick Thistle     
[Sep 30]
Saint Mirren        1-1 Aberdeen            

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Celtic              2-0 Motherwell          
Dundee United       1-0 Kilmarnock          
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Saint Mirren        
Ross County         1-0 Aberdeen            
Saint Johnstone     4-0 Inverness CT        
[Oct 7]
Partick Thistle     0-1 Hibernian           

Round 10
[Oct 19]
Aberdeen            1-0 Dundee United       
Hibernian           1-1 Celtic              
Kilmarnock          2-0 Ross County         
Motherwell          2-1 Heart of Midlothian 
Saint Mirren        4-3 Saint Johnstone     
[Oct 20]
Inverness CT        1-2 Partick Thistle     

Round 11
[Oct 25]
Ross County         abd Inverness CT        [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to
[Oct 26]                                     floodlight failure]
Dundee United       4-0 Saint Mirren        
Hibernian           0-2 Aberdeen            
Kilmarnock          2-0 Heart of Midlothian 
[Oct 27]
Partick Thistle     1-2 Celtic              
Saint Johnstone     2-0 Motherwell          
[Feb 25]
Ross County         0-3 Inverness CT        [replay]

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Celtic              1-1 Dundee United       
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Saint Johnstone     
Inverness CT        2-1 Kilmarnock          
[Nov 3]
Motherwell          1-0 Hibernian           
[Nov 4]
Aberdeen            4-0 Partick Thistle     
[Nov 17]
Saint Mirren        2-1 Ross County         

Round 13 [Nov 9]
Aberdeen            1-3 Heart of Midlothian 
Hibernian           0-2 Inverness CT        
Motherwell          0-4 Dundee United       
Partick Thistle     0-3 Saint Mirren        
Ross County         1-4 Celtic              
Saint Johnstone     3-1 Kilmarnock          

Round 14 [Nov 23]
Celtic              3-1 Aberdeen            
Dundee United       4-1 Partick Thistle     
Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Ross County         
Inverness CT        1-0 Saint Johnstone     
Kilmarnock          0-2 Motherwell          
Saint Mirren        0-0 Hibernian           

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Motherwell          0-5 Celtic              
[Dec 7]
Dundee United       4-1 Heart of Midlothian 
Hibernian           1-1 Partick Thistle     
Ross County         1-2 Kilmarnock          
Saint Johnstone     0-2 Aberdeen            
Saint Mirren        0-0 Inverness CT        

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Aberdeen            2-0 Saint Mirren        
Celtic              1-0 Hibernian           
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Inverness CT        
Kilmarnock          1-4 Dundee United       
Partick Thistle     abd Saint Johnstone     [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due
Ross County         1-2 Motherwell           to waterlogged pitch]
[Jan 21]
Partick Thistle     0-1 Saint Johnstone     [replay]

Round 17 [Dec 21]
Celtic              2-0 Heart of Midlothian 
Dundee United       1-0 Ross County         
Hibernian           0-0 Saint Johnstone     
Inverness CT        3-4 Aberdeen            
Kilmarnock          2-1 Partick Thistle     
Motherwell          3-0 Saint Mirren        

Round 18 [Dec 26]
Aberdeen            0-1 Motherwell          
Heart of Midlothian 0-4 Kilmarnock          
Partick Thistle     0-0 Inverness CT        
Ross County         0-2 Hibernian           
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Celtic              
Saint Mirren        4-1 Dundee United       

Round 19 [Dec 29]
Aberdeen            1-0 Ross County         
Hibernian           3-0 Kilmarnock          
Inverness CT        0-1 Celtic              
Partick Thistle     1-5 Motherwell          
Saint Johnstone     3-0 Dundee United       
Saint Mirren        1-1 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 20
[Jan 1]
Celtic              1-0 Partick Thistle     
Dundee United       1-2 Aberdeen            
Inverness CT        1-2 Ross County         
Motherwell          4-0 Saint Johnstone     
[Jan 2]
Kilmarnock          2-1 Saint Mirren        
Hibernian           2-1 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 21
[Jan 4]
Ross County         1-0 Saint Johnstone     
[Jan 5]
Dundee United       2-2 Hibernian           
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Partick Thistle     
Kilmarnock          0-1 Aberdeen            
Saint Mirren        0-4 Celtic              
[Mar 19]
Motherwell          2-0 Inverness CT        
	
Round 22
[Jan 10]		
Aberdeen            1-0 Hibernian           
[Jan 11]
Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Motherwell          
Partick Thistle     3-3 Ross County         
Saint Johnstone     2-0 Saint Mirren        
[Jan 12]
Inverness CT        1-1 Dundee United       
[Jan 29] 
Celtic              4-0 Kilmarnock          

Round 23 [Jan 18]
Aberdeen            0-1 Inverness CT        
Celtic              3-0 Motherwell          
Hibernian           2-3 Saint Mirren        
Partick Thistle     1-1 Kilmarnock          
Ross County         3-0 Dundee United       
Saint Johnstone     3-3 Heart of Midlothian 

Round 24
[Jan 25]
Kilmarnock          2-0 Inverness CT        
Motherwell          2-2 Aberdeen            
Ross County         1-2 Heart of Midlothian 
Saint Mirren        0-0 Partick Thistle     
[Jan 26]
Hibernian           0-4 Celtic              
[Mar 12]
Dundee United       0-1 Saint Johnstone     

Round 25
[Jan 29]
Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Saint Mirren        
[Feb 1]
Kilmarnock          2-2 Ross County         
Partick Thistle     1-1 Dundee United       
[Feb 25]
Aberdeen            2-1 Celtic              
Saint Johnstone     3-0 Motherwell          
[Mar 12]
Inverness CT        0-0 Hibernian           

Round 26
[Feb 15]
Dundee United       3-2 Kilmarnock          
Hibernian           2-1 Ross County         
Inverness CT        0-0 Heart of Midlothian 
Motherwell          4-3 Partick Thistle     
Saint Mirren        0-1 Aberdeen            
[Feb 16]
Celtic              3-0 Saint Johnstone     

Round 27
[Feb 21]
Dundee United       3-1 Motherwell          
[Feb 22]
Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Celtic              
Kilmarnock          1-1 Hibernian           
Partick Thistle     3-1 Aberdeen            
Ross County         2-1 Saint Mirren        
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Inverness CT        

Round 28
[Feb 28]
Hibernian           1-3 Dundee United       
[Mar 1]
Aberdeen            1-0 Saint Johnstone     
Celtic              5-0 Inverness CT        
Motherwell          4-1 Heart of Midlothian 
Ross County         1-1 Partick Thistle     
Saint Mirren        2-0 Kilmarnock          
		
Round 29
[Mar 8]
Kilmarnock          4-2 Heart of Midlothian 
Hibernian           3-3 Motherwell          
[Mar 25]
Ross County         1-1 Aberdeen            
Saint Mirren        0-1 Saint Johnstone     
[Mar 26]
Dundee United       2-1 Inverness CT        
Partick Thistle     1-5 Celtic              

Round 30
[Mar 14]
Kilmarnock          0-3 Celtic              
[Mar 15]
Dundee United       3-2 Saint Mirren        
Partick Thistle     3-1 Hibernian           
Saint Johnstone     0-1 Ross County         
[Apr 1]
Inverness CT        1-2 Motherwell          
[Apr 2]
Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Aberdeen            

Round 31
[Mar 21]
Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Dundee United       
[Mar 22]
Aberdeen            2-1 Kilmarnock          
Celtic              3-0 Saint Mirren        
Inverness CT        1-0 Partick Thistle     
Motherwell          2-1 Ross County         
Saint Johnstone     2-0 Hibernian           

Round 32
[Mar 29]
Aberdeen            1-1 Dundee United       
Celtic              1-1 Ross County         
Inverness CT        2-2 Saint Mirren        
Motherwell          1-2 Kilmarnock          
Saint Johnstone     1-1 Partick Thistle     
[Mar 30]
Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Hibernian           

Table:

 1.Celtic               32  27  4  1  80-16  85  Champions
 2.Aberdeen             32  18  6  8  45-30  60  Championship Playoff
 3.Motherwell           32  19  3 10  53-47  60  Championship Playoff
 4.Dundee United        32  15  9  8  57-38  54  Championship Playoff
 5.Inverness Caled. Th. 32  14  7 11  38-34  49  Championship Playoff
 6.Saint Johnstone      32  13  6 13  39-33  45  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hibernian            32   8 10 14  29-42  34  Relegation Playoff
 8.Kilmarnock           32   9  6 17  40-55  33  Relegation Playoff
 9.Ross County          32   8  7 17  37-54  31  Relegation Playoff
10.Partick Thistle      32   6 12 14  34-53  30  Relegation Playoff
11.Saint Mirren         32   7  7 18  31-53  28  Relegation Playoff
12.Heart of Midlothian  32   6  7 19  29-57  10  [-15]  Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd Level


Cup Tournaments

League Cup

League Cup 2013/14

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Airdrie United      4-3 Stenhousemuir
Arbroath            0-1 Montrose
Berwick Rangers     0-1 Cowdenbeath
Dumbarton           1-0 Albion Rovers
East Fife           2-5 Greenock Morton
East Stirlingshire  0-2 Dunfermline Ath.
Elgin City          1-3 Livingston
Falkirk             3-0 Clyde
Forfar Athletic     2-1 Rangers             [aet]
Peterhead           0-2 Alloa Athletic
Queen of the South  3-0 Annan Athletic
Raith Rovers        6-0 Queen's Park
Stirling Albion     0-3 Hamilton Acad.
Stranraer           4-3 Brechin City
[Aug 6]
Partick Thistle     2-1 Ayr United        

Round 2
[Aug 27]
Aberdeen            0-0 Alloa Athletic      [aet, 6-5 pen]
Airdrie United      0-2 Livingston
Dundee              2-1 Forfar Athletic     [aet]
Falkirk             2-1 Dunfermline Ath.
Greenock Morton     4-0 Montrose
Kilmarnock          0-1 Hamilton Acad.
Partick Thistle     3-1 Cowdenbeath         [aet]
Queen of the South  2-1 Saint Mirren        [aet]
Raith Rovers        1-1 Heart of Midlothian [aet, 4-5 pen]
Stranraer           3-2 Ross County
[Aug 28]
Dumbarton           2-3 Dundee United

Round 3
[Sep 24]
Celtic              0-1 Greenock Morton     [aet]
Dundee              0-1 Inverness CT
Hamilton Acad.      0-3 Saint Johnstone
Hibernian           5-3 Stranraer
[Sep 25]
Dundee United       4-1 Partick Thistle
Falkirk             0-5 Aberdeen
Heart of Midlothian 3-3 Queen of the South  [aet, 4-2 pen]
Livingston          1-2 Motherwell

Quarterfinals
[Oct 29]
Inverness CT        2-1 Dundee United       [aet]
[Oct 30]
Hibernian           0-1 Heart of Midlothian 
Greenock Morton     0-1 Saint Johnstone
Motherwell          0-2 Aberdeen

Semifinals
[Feb 1]
Aberdeen            4-0 Saint Johnstone
[Feb 2]
Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Inverness CT        [aet, 2-4 pen]

Final [Mar 16, Celtic Park, Glasgow]
Aberdeen            0-0 Inverness CT        [aet, 4-2 pen]

 

Championship

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table (Apr 2):

 1.Hamilton Academical  31  17  8  6  53-32  59
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Dundee               31  18  5  8  44-23  59
 3.Falkirk              31  15  8  8  46-29  53
 4.Queen of the South   31  14  6 11  44-33  48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Livingston           31  12  6 13  48-47  42
 6.Dumbarton            31  12  6 13  53-56  42
 7.Raith Rovers         31  10  9 12  42-50  39
 8.Alloa Athletic       31  10  7 14  29-39  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cowdenbeath          31   9  6 16  43-61  33
-----------------------------------------------
10.Greenock Morton      31   4  7 20  26-58  19
	
Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level


League One

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table (Apr 1):

 1.Rangers              31  29  2  0  71- 8  89  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Dunfermline Athletic 31  18  3 10  45-35  57  Promotion Playoff
 3.Stranraer            31  13  8 10  37-27  47
 4.Ayr United           31  13  6 12  36-38  45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Stenhousemuir        31  10 11 10  30-43  41
 6.Forfar Athletic      31  11  6 14  31-29  39
 7.Brechin City         31   9  5 17  33-42  32
 8.Airdrieonians        31   8  8 15  23-45  32  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Fife            31   9  4 18  17-38  31
-----------------------------------------------
10.Arbroath             31   7  3 21  28-46  24

[*] Airdrie United changed name to Airdrieonians

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th Level


League Two

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff 

Regular Stage

Table (Apr 1):

 1.Peterhead            31  19  7  5  64-33  64
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Annan Athletic       31  17  5  9  61-44  56
 3.Clyde                31  15  6 10  43-39  51
 4.Stirling Albion      31  12  9 10  46-46  45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Berwick Rangers      31  12  7 12  54-43  43
 6.East Stirlingshire   31  11  8 12  41-48  41
 7.Montrose             31  10  9 12  39-47  39
 8.Albion Rovers        31  10  8 13  38-45  38
 9.Elgin City           31   8  7 16  53-65  31
10.Queen's Park         31   5  6 20  32-61  21



2012/13.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of 4th division champions.

list of highland league champions.

list of east of scotland league champions.

list of south of scotland league champions.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of qualifying cup winners.

list of glasgow cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.