Senegal 2005


Championnat National de 1ère Division
=====================================

Final Table:

 1. Port Autonome (Dakar)              34 19 10  5 46-24 67  Champions
 2. ASC Diaraf (Dakar)		       34 13 15  6 26-12 54
 3. CSS (Richard-Toll)                 34 12 13  9 35-24 49
 4. SONACOS (Djourbel)                 34 12 13  9 23-22 49
 5. Casa Sport (Ziguinchor)            34 12 11 11 25-27 47
 6. ASC HLM (Dakar)                    34 10 16  8 26-21 46
 7. Union Sportive de Gorée            34 11 13 10 30-27 46
 8. DUC (Dakar)                        34 10 15  9 34-27 45
 9. Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)	       34 10 16  8 35-30 44 [*]
10. Guédiawaye FC (Dakar)              34  9 17  8 20-24 44
11. AS Douanes (Dakar)                 34  9 16  9 29-21 43 [*]
12. US Ouakam		       	       34 10 11 13 30-37 41
13. ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)             34  9 14 11 23-30 41
14. US Rail (Thiès)                    34 10 11 13 31-41 41
15. ASC Saloum (Kaolack)               34  9 12 13 26-30 39
16. Stade Mbour (Mbour)                34  7 17 10 25-31 38
-----------------------------------------------------------
17. Renaissance Sportive de Yoff       34  8 13 13 29-37 37  Relegated
18. ETICS de Mboro		       34  6  7 21 26-56 25  Relegated

[*] see round 23.

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Saloum		0-2 Mbour
Douanes		1-1 HLM
Diaraf		0-1 USO
CSS		0-0 SONACOS
[Jan 9]
Ndiambour	0-0 GFC
DUC		1-1 Port
Jeanne d'Arc	2-2 Gorée
Casa Sport	1-0 ETICS
Rail		2-1 Yoff

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Yoff		1-2 DUC
[Jan 15]
Gorée		1-1 Ndiambour
GFC		0-0 Rail
SONACOS		0-0 Saloum
Port		1-2 Diaraf
[Jan 16]
HLM		1-1 Casa Sport
CSS		0-0 Jeanne d'Arc
USO		1-0 ETICS
Mbour		2-1 Douanes

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Diaraf		1-1 Yoff
Douanes		0-0 SONACOS
DUC		1-2 USO
[Jan 26]
Ndiambour	2-1 Mbour
Casa Sport	0-0 GFC
Rail		0-2 Gorée
[Jan 27]
ETICS		0-1 Port
Saloum		2-1 CSS
Jeanne d'Arc	0-0 HLM

Round 4
[Jan 30]
Saloum		1-0 Rail
Mbour		1-1 Jeanne d'Arc
[Jan 31]
Port		1-0 Casa Sport
Gorée		2-0 ETICS
[Feb 1]
HLM		1-0 Ndiambour
Yoff		1-0 USO
[Feb 2]
GFC		0-0 Diaraf
[Feb 3]
SONACOS		1-0 DUC
[Feb 17]
CSS		0-0 Douanes

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Diaraf		1-0 HLM
ETICS		0-1 GFC
USO		0-2 Port
Casa Sport	4-0 Yoff
[Feb 6]
Ndiambour	0-0 CSS
Douanes		0-0 Saloum
DUC		0-2 Gorée
Jeanne d'Arc	0-1 SONACOS
Rail		1-1 Mbour

Round 6
[Feb 12]
SONACOS		1-0 Rail
[Feb 13]
HLM		1-0 ETICS
GFC		0-0 USO
Saloum		2-0 Ndiambour
Yoff		0-2 Port
Mbour		0-1 Casa Sport
[Feb 17]
Gorée		0-0 Diaraf
[Mar 9]
Douanes		0-0 Jeanne d'Arc
CSS		0-0 DUC

Round 7
[Feb 19]
ETICS		2-1 Yoff
Port		4-1 GFC
Jeanne d'Arc	1-0 Saloum
[Feb 20]
Diaraf		0-0 SONACOS
Ndiambour	0-0 Douanes
DUC		0-0 Mbour
Casa Sport	2-1 Gorée
Rail		1-0 HLM
[Feb 21]
USO		1-0 CSS

Round 8
[Mar 3]
HLM		1-1 DUC
Gorée		0-1 Port
[Mar 6]
GFC		0-0 Yoff
SONACOS		0-0 Casa Sport
CSS		1-1 ETICS
Saloum		3-1 USO
Mbour		0-1 Diaraf
[Mar 13]
Ndiambour	0-2 Jeanne d'Arc
Douanes		0-0 Rail

Round 9
[Mar 16]
Casa Sport	1-0 Saloum
[Mar 19]
ETICS		0-1 SONACOS
[Mar 21]
Port		1-0 HLM
Jeanne d'Arc	0-1 GFC
[Apr 6]
Diaraf		0-1 CSS
DUC		0-1 Douanes
Rail		0-1 Ndiambour
[Apr 7]
USO		3-0 Mbour
Yoff		1-0 Gorée
Round 10
[Apr 9]
Jeanne d'Arc	1-1 Casa Sport
Douanes		4-2 ETICS
[Apr 10]
HLM		1-1 Yoff
Gorée		0-2 GFC
Ndiambour	1-1 DUC
SONACOS		2-0 USO
CSS		3-0 Rail
Saloum		0-1 Diaraf
Mbour		0-0 Port

Round 11
[Apr 13]
Diaraf		1-0 Douanes
GFC		0-0 HLM
DUC		1-1 Saloum
Port		3-0 SONACOS
USO		1-1 Gorée
ETICS		2-2 Mbour
Casa Sport	0-3 Ndiambour
Rail		1-1 Jeanne d'Arc
[Apr 14]
Yoff		0-1 CSS

Round 12
[Apr 16]
Douanes		0-0 USO
[Apr 17]
HLM		0-2 Gorée
Ndiambour	0-0 Diaraf
SONACOS		1-0 Yoff
CSS		2-1 Port
Saloum		3-1 ETICS
Jeanne d'Arc	0-0 DUC
Mbour		0-0 GFC
Rail		2-0 Casa Sport

Round 13
[Apr 23]
Diaraf		0-0 Jeanne d'Arc
DUC		1-0 Rail
[Apr 24]
Gorée		1-1 CSS
GFC		0-0 SONACOS
ETICS		0-0 Ndiambour
Port		1-1 Saloum
Casa Sport	0-0 Douanes
Yoff		0-0 Mbour
[Apr 26]
USO		0-0 HLM

Round 14
[May 1]
Ndiambour	1-3 USO
SONACOS		0-0 Gorée
DUC		0-0 Casa Sport
CSS		1-1 GFC
Saloum		2-0 Yoff
Jeanne d'Arc	2-1 ETICS
Mbour		1-1 HLM
Rail		1-0 Diaraf
[May 2]
Douanes		1-2 Port

Round 15
[May 7]
HLM		0-2 SONACOS
USO		1-0 Jeanne d'Arc
[May 8]
Diaraf		0-0 DUC
GFC		2-0 Saloum
ETICS		2-2 Rail
Casa Sport	1-0 CSS
Yoff		0-0 Douanes
[May 10]
Gorée		0-1 Mbour
Port		awd Ndiambour		[2-0 awarded; originally 1-1;
                                         Ndiambour fielded ineligible player]
Round 16
[May 13]
Douanes		0-1 GFC
[May 15]
Ndiambour	1-1 Yoff
SONACOS		1-2 Mbour
Saloum		1-1 Gorée
Rail		0-1 USO
[May 19]
Diaraf		0-0 Casa Sport
[Jun 1]
DUC		3-0 ETICS
Jeanne d'Arc	1-1 Port
[Jun 2]
CSS		2-0 HLM

Round 17
[Jun 4,5]
Gorée		2-1 Douanes
GFC		0-0 DUC
ETICS		1-0 Diaraf
SONACOS		1-0 Ndiambour
USO		3-1 Casa Sport
Yoff		0-0 Jeanne d'Arc
[Jun 6]
HLM		0-0 Saloum
Port		1-0 Rail
Mbour		0-0 CSS

Round 18
[Jun 9]
HLM		0-0 Douanes
USO		0-1 Diaraf
GFC		0-0 Ndiambour
Gorée		0-1 Jeanne d'Arc
ETICS		2-0 Casa Sport
Yoff		1-2 Rail
[Jun 12]
Mbour		0-0 Saloum		[also reported 1-1]
[Jun 13]
SONACOS		0-3 CSS
[Jun 14]
Port		2-0 DUC

Round 19
[Jun 15]
Jeanne d'Arc	3-0 CSS
Casa Sport	0-0 HLM
DUC		1-2 Yoff
Ndiambour	1-1 Gorée
Rail		1-1 GFC			[also reported 0-0]
Saloum		2-0 SONACOS
ETICS		1-0 USO
Douanes		3-0 Mbour
[Jul 21]
Diaraf		0-1 Port

Round 20
[Jun 19]
SONACOS		0-1 Douanes
USO		0-0 DUC
Mbour		0-0 Ndiambour
GFC		1-0 Casa Sport
CSS		1-0 Saloum
HLM		0-0 Jeanne d'Arc	[also reported 2-2]
[Jun 20]
Yoff		0-0 Diaraf
Gorée		0-1 Rail
Port		3-1 ETICS

Round 21
[Jun 24]
Diaraf		2-0 GFC
USO		3-3 Yoff
[Jun 25]
Douanes		2-0 CSS
[Jun 26]
Rail		1-0 Saloum
Casa Sport	0-2 Port
ETICS		0-2 Gorée
Ndiambour	1-2 HLM
[Jun 27]
Jeanne d'Arc	2-1 Mbour
DUC		2-0 SONACOS

Round 22
[Jun 29]
HLM		1-1 Diaraf
[Jun 30]
GFC		1-1 ETICS
Port		1-0 USO
Yoff		0-0 Casa Sport
CSS		1-2 Ndiambour
Saloum		0-3 Douanes
Gorée		0-2 DUC
SONACOS		1-1 Jeanne d'Arc
Mbour		1-2 Rail

Round 23
[Jul 3]
ETICS		0-0 HLM
[Jul 4]
Rail		1-1 SONACOS
USO		4-1 GFC
Ndiambour	1-0 Saloum
Diaraf		0-0 Gorée
[Jul 5]
Port		1-0 Yoff
Jeanne d'Arc	1-1 Douanes		[JA fielded ineligible Lamine Tamba;
DUC		0-1 CSS                  result stood to Douanes as 0-2, 0 pts to JA]
[Jul 6]
Casa Sport	0-0 Mbour

Round 24
[Jul 13]
Yoff		3-1 ETICS
GFC		0-1 Port
SONACOS		0-0 Diaraf
Douanes		0-0 Ndiambour
Mbour		1-2 DUC
HLM		3-0 Rail
[Jul 20]
Saloum		2-1 Jeanne d'Arc
CSS		3-0 USO
[Jul 21]
Gorée		1-1 Casa Sport

Round 25
[Jul 16]
DUC		1-2 HLM
Diaraf		1-0 Mbour
[Jul 17]
Casa Sport	0-2 SONACOS
ETICS		1-5 CSS
USO		0-0 Saloum
Jeanne d'Arc	1-0 Ndiambour
[Jul 18]
Port		0-1 Gorée
Yoff		0-1 GFC
Rail		2-2 Douanes

Round 26
[Jul 23]
SONACOS		3-1 ETICS
Douanes		2-2 DUC
Mbour		1-1 USO
[Jul 24]
Saloum		0-1 Casa Sport
HLM		1-2 Port
CSS		0-0 Diaraf
Ndiambour	2-1 Rail
Gorée		1-1 Yoff
[Jul 25]
GFC		n/p Jeanne d'Arc	[rained off]
[Sep 8]
GFC		n/p Jeanne d'Arc	[rained off]
[Sep 18]
GFC		1-2 Jeanne d'Arc

Round 27
[Jul 30]
DUC		0-1 Ndiambour
Diaraf		2-0 Saloum
Rail		n/p CSS			[referees dns] 
[Jul 31]
Casa Sport	2-1 Jeanne d'Arc
GFC		1-1 Gorée
[Aug 1]
ETICS		1-0 Douanes
Yoff		0-3 HLM
USO		1-1 SONACOS
Port		0-0 Mbour
[Aug 18]
Rail		1-1 CSS

Round 28
[Aug 8]
Ndiambour	0-1 Casa Sport
[Aug 10]
HLM		2-0 GFC
Jeanne d'Arc	0-1 Rail
CSS		0-1 Yoff
[Aug 11]
Douanes		0-1 Diaraf
SONACOS		n/p Port		[rained off]
Gorée		1-0 USO
Mbour		2-2 ETICS		[also reported 2-0]
[Aug 18]
SONACOS		2-0 Port
Saloum		0-1 DUC

Round 29
[Aug 14]
USO		1-1 Douanes
DUC		2-1 Jeanne d'Arc
GFC		1-2 Mbour
ETICS		0-1 Saloum
Casa Sport	2-0 Rail
[Aug 15]
Diaraf		0-1 Ndiambour
Yoff		2-0 SONACOS
[Aug 25]
Gorée		0-2 HLM
Port		1-1 CSS

Round 30
[Aug 20]
Douanes		abd Casa Sport		[1-1, abd 45' due to the rain]
[Aug 21]
Jeanne d'Arc	2-2 Diaraf
CSS		2-0 Gorée
SONACOS		0-1 GFC
Ndiambour	n/p ETICS		[rained off]
Saloum		2-2 Port		[also reported 1-1]
Mbour		1-1 Yoff
HLM		1-0 USO
[Aug 28]
Douanes		0-1 Casa Sport
[Sep 8]
Rail		n/p DUC			[rained off]
[Sep 11]
Ndiambour	2-1 ETICS
[Sep 18]
Rail		2-2 DUC

Round 31
[Aug 27]
Diaraf		5-0 Rail
USO		1-1 Ndiambour
ETICS		0-2 Jeanne d'Arc	[also reported 1-0]
[Aug 28]
Yoff		2-2 Saloum
HLM		0-1 Mbour
[Aug 29]
Gorée		2-0 SONACOS
[Sep 8]
Port		n/p Douanes		[rained off]
[Sep 11]
Casa Sport	0-3 DUC
[Sep 12]
GFC		0-0 CSS
[Sep 18]
Port		0-2 Douanes

Round 32
[Aug 31]
Jeanne d'Arc	2-0 USO
DUC		1-1 Diaraf
Rail		1-2 ETICS
Ndiambour	1-1 Port
[Sep 1]
CSS		2-1 Casa Sport
Douanes		1-0 Yoff		[also reported 0-2]
[Sep 2]
Mbour		0-1 Gorée
[Sep 8]
SONACOS		0-0 HLM
[later]
Saloum		0-1 GFC

Round 33
[Sep 21]
Yoff		3-0 Ndiambour
Mbour		0-0 SONACOS
USO		1-4 Rail
Casa Sport	0-1 Diaraf
ETICS		0-3 DUC
[Sep 22]
GFC		0-2 Douanes
Gorée		1-1 Saloum
Port		3-3 Jeanne d'Arc
HLM		2-1 CSS

Round 34 [Oct 1]
Douanes		0-1 Gorée
DUC		1-1 GFC
Diaraf		awd ETICS		[2-0 awarded; ETICS dns]
Ndiambour	0-2 SONACOS
Casa Sport	3-0 USO
Jeanne d'Arc	1-2 Yoff
Saloum		0-0 HLM
Rail		1-1 Port
CSS		1-2 Mbour

Final Table:

 1. Port Autonome (Dakar)              34 19 10  5 46-24 67  Champions
 2. ASC Diaraf (Dakar)		       34 13 15  6 26-12 54
 3. CSS (Richard-Toll)                 34 12 13  9 35-24 49
 4. SONACOS (Djourbel)                 34 12 13  9 23-22 49
 5. Casa Sport (Ziguinchor)            34 12 11 11 25-27 47
 6. ASC HLM (Dakar)                    34 10 16  8 26-21 46
 7. Union Sportive de Gorée            34 11 13 10 30-27 46
 8. DUC (Dakar)                        34 10 15  9 34-27 45
 9. Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)	       34 10 16  8 35-30 44 [*]
10. Guédiawaye FC (Dakar)              34  9 17  8 20-24 44
11. AS Douanes (Dakar)                 34  9 16  9 29-21 43 [*]
12. US Ouakam		       	       34 10 11 13 30-37 41
13. ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)             34  9 14 11 23-30 41
14. US Rail (Thiès)                    34 10 11 13 31-41 41
15. ASC Saloum (Kaolack)               34  9 12 13 26-30 39
16. Stade Mbour (Mbour)                34  7 17 10 25-31 38
-----------------------------------------------------------
17. Renaissance Sportive de Yoff       34  8 13 13 29-37 37  Relegated
18. ETICS de Mboro		       34  6  7 21 26-56 25  Relegated

[*] see round 23.

Promoted: ASC Yakaar de Rufisque and ASC Xam-Xam de Dakar

Topscorers: Babacar Thiam (Rail) and Mbaye Bâ (Saloum)


Cup Tournaments 2004/05

1/16 Finals
[May 27]
Jeanne d'Arc		1-2 Stade de Thiaroye
[May 28]
Douanes			n/p Coton Sport de Tambacounda		[Coton Sport forfait]
Sporting de Rufisque	1-4 Casa Sport
[May 29]
Olympique de Somone	1-5 ASC Diaraf
US Ouakam		1-0 Renaissance Yoff
Ndiambour		1-0 ASC HLM				[also reported 3-1]
Guédiawaye FC           0-1 Dakar Université Club (DUC)
SONACOS de Diourbel	1-0 Njalouck de Gossas
ASC Saloum		2-3 Saint-Louis Football Center
ETICS de Mboro		3-1 US Rail de Thiès
Xam-Xam de Yarakh	1-0 Dahra
Diamono de Diourbel	3-1 Compagnie Sucrière Sénégalaise (CSS)
Mbossé de Kaolack	1-5 Cneps Excellence de Thiès
[May 31]
US Gorée		2-0 Stade de Mbour
JA Fass			n/p ASACO de Oussouye (Sédhiou)		[ASACO forfait]
[Jun 9]
Port Autonome		2-1 Touré Kounda

1/8 Finals
[Jul 9]
ETICS de Mboro			1-0 Port Autonome de Dakar
Ndiambour de Louga		0-2 SONACOS de Diourbel		[aet]
Diamono de Diourbel		0-2 Jeunesse Amicale de Fass
CNEPS Excellence de Thiès	0-4 ASC Diaraf de Dakar
Dakar université club (DUC)	2-1 Xam-Xam de Yarakh
Stade de Thiaroye		0-1 AS Douanes
[Jul 10]
Casa Sport			abd Union Sportive de Ouakam	[0-0, abd at 90' due to rain; to replay]
US Gorée			3-0 Saint-Louis Foot Center

Replay [Jul 13]
Casa Sport			1-0 Union Sportive de Ouakam

Quarterfinals
[Jul 27]
AS Douanes			drw US Gorée			[aet; 4-3 pen]
Dakar université club (DUC)	drw ASC Diaraf de Dakar		[aet; 4-3 pen]
Jeunesse Amicale de Fass	1-3 SONACOS de Diourbel
[Jul 28]
Casa Sport			1-0 ETICS de Mboro		[aet]

Semifinals [Aug 25]
AS Douanes			1-0 Casa Sport
SONACOS de Diourbel		0-2 Dakar université club (DUC)

Final [Oct 16, Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar]
AS Douanes			1-0 Dakar Université Club (DUC)
  [Maguette Mbengue Dème 90]

AS Douanes: Alassane Baldé, Aly Male, Abel Mendy, Ousmane Ndao, 
            Babacar Ndiour, Sidy Keïta, Bayel Sall, Pape Malick Cissé
            (Maguette Mbengue 69), Pape Ousmane Seydi, Ablaye Nam,
            Ndiaye Dème Ndiaye. Coach: Aliou Kandji.

DUC: Mbaye Ndondé Mbaye, Mour Paye, Mansour Badji, Mouhamadou Kane, 
     Ousmane Diop, Moussa Faye, Abdou Samb, Ameth Dia, Mamadou Samb
     (Olivier Diatta 59), Cheikh K. Cissé (David Johnson 65), 
     Ibrahima Cissé. Coach: Massamba Dieng.

Referees: Cheikh Tidiane Seck, Mamadou Ndoye and Ousmane Sène (CRA Dakar)

Yellow cards: Mansour Badji (32), Ousmane Diop (46) and Ousmane Ndao (74).



Coupe de l'Assemblée Nationale (29th edition) 2004/05

The first 4 of the championship 2004 enter.

Semifinals [Dec 30]
Diaraf		5-0 DUC
Ndiambour	1-0 AS Douanes


Third Place Match [Jan 2, Stade Léopold Sedar Senghor, Dakar]
AS Douanes	0-0 DUC		[5-4 pen]

Referees: Ousmane Abdou Karim Diouf, Maguéye Sow and de Daya Seck.
AS Douanes: Babacar Ndiaye, Mame Khalifa Sankharé, Aly Male, Babacar Ndiour, 
            Vito Badiane, Alioune Abatalib Fall, Cheikh Ameth Tidiane Samb, 
            Bamba Thiam (Babacar Diémé 83), Babacar Daffé, Ibrahima J. Kamara
            (Maguette Mbengue 44) and Lamine Diompy. Coach: Moustapha Diagne.
DUC: Mour Paye, Ousmane Diop, Moussa Guèye, Cheikh Oumar Diop, Elhadj A. Samb,
     Elhadj Ibrahima Mané (Assane Sall 66), Ousseynou Ndiaye, Abdoulaye 
     Samoura, Ousmane Diallo, Allé Fall (Iba Dia 54) and Elhadj A. Ndiaye.
     Coach: Bengaly Touré. Coach: Massamba Dieng

Final [Jan 2, Stade Léopold Sedar Senghor, Dakar]
Ndiambour	1-1 Diaraf	[5-4 pen]
   [Alé Ndiaye 45; Babacar Mbengue 84]

NB: It was Ndiambour's 4th win.

Referees: Abdou Samba Diouf, Mamadou Ndoye and Saliou Sarr.
Yellow cards:
Abdoulaye Diop (12), Sidy Dieng (13) and Mbaye Sall (73) - Ndiambour.
Ibrahima Touré (28) and Moustapha Diallo (69) - Diaraf.
Ndiambour: Mouhamadou Bamba Diaw, Mbaye Sall, Gora Tall, Baye Abdourahmane 
           Camara, Abdoulaye Diop, Abdoulaye Sall, Mahame Niane, Alassane 
           Ndiaye (Baye Malick Niang 82), Allé Ndiaye, Ismaïla Sow (Pape 
           Amadou Diop 75) and Sidy Dieng. Coach: Matar Wade Ndoye.
Diaraf: Matar Déme, Bou Sy, Jean Louis Faye, Ibrahima K. Sané, Youssef Hafni
        (Abdou Lahat Sylla 49), Mody Ndiaye (Cheikh Niang 49), Abdoulaye 
        Coulibaly, Ibrahima Touré (Moustapha Diallo 49), Ndendé Guéye, 
        Babacar Mbengue and Mamadou Traoré. Coach: Lamine Dieng.




Second Level 2005


Championnat National de 2ème Division
=====================================

Round 1 [Jan 30]

Round 4
Poule A
Thiès FC        1-0 Xam Xam

Round 6
Poule A
Niayes          1-0 Thiès FC
Poule B
Yakaar          0-0 Kaolack
Renaissance     0-0 Touré Kounda
Police          0-1 Cambéréne

Round 8 [Apr 9,10]
Poule A
Diamono Louga   1-0 Foyer des Jeunes de Richard-Toll
ASFA            3-0 Linguère  
Niayes          0-0 Damels de Tivavouane 
Khombole        1-3 Thiès FC
Xam Xam         0-0 Dahra 
Bargueth        bye
Poule B 
Thiaroye        2-1 Touré Kounda 
UCAS            1-0 Kaolack FC
Yakaar          1-0 Ngor 
Police          2-0 Somone 
Cambéréne       2-1 Coton Sports  
Renaissance     bye

Round 9 [Apr 16,17]
Poule A
Damels		0-1 Diamono
Thiès		0-1 Linguère
Dahra		1-1 Bargueth
Foyer		0-0 Khombole
ASFA		drw Xam Xam
Niayes		bye
Poule B
Yakaar		1-0 Police
Touré Kounda	0-0 Cambéréne
Kaolack		1-1 Thiaroye
Coton Sports	1-1 Somone
Renaissance	bt  Ngor
UCAS		bye

Round 10 
Poule A [Apr 23,24]
ASFA            1-1 Thiès 
Niayes          1-0 Dahra 
Bargueth        0-1 Xam Xam
Linguère        1-0 Foyer 
Khombole        1-1 Damels
Diamono         bye
Poule B 
[Apr 23,24]
Cambéréne       0-1 Kaolack
Police          0-2 Coton 
UCAS            1-1 Ngor
Somone          0-2 Touré Kounda 
[Apr 26]
Renaissance      -  Yakaar
Thiaroye        bye

Round 11
Poule A
[Apr 30]
Damels		0-0 Linguère
Poule B
[May 2]
Yakaar		2-1 UCAS

Round 16
Poule A 
Bargueth        1-3 Thiès Football Club  
Dahra           1-0 Damels
Niayes          0-2 Linguère
Diamono Louga   1-0 Khombole
Xam Xam         2-1 Foyer Richard Toll 
ASFA            bye
Poule B 
Renaissance     2-1 Coton Sport de Tamba
Olympique Ngor  0-0 Kaolack FC 
UCAS Sédhiou    2-2 Olympique Somone  
Stade Thiaroye  0-1 Cambéréne 
Yakaar          0-0 Touré Kounda
Police          bye

Round 17
Poule A
Thiès           bt  Niayes
Damels          drw Xam Xam
Linguère        drw Diamono Louga
Poule B
Kaolack         lt  Yakaar
Touré Kounda    lt  Renaissance
Cambéréne       lt  Police

Round 18
Poule A 
Diamono Louga   0-0 Thiès 
Bargueth        3-2 Damels 
Khombole        0-0 Linguére
ASFA            2-1 Dahra
Niayes          0-0 Foyer Richard Toll 
Xam Xam         bye
Poule B 
Renaissance     4-0 Kaolack 
Cambéréne       3-0 Olympique Somone
Police          2-0 Olympique Ngor 
UCAS Sédhiou    0-1 Touré Kounda 
Stade Thiaroye  ppd Coton Sport
Yakaar          bye

Round 19
Poule B
Yakaar           -  Olympique de Ngor
Coton Sports    1-0 Cambéréne
Renaissance     bye

Round 20 [Aug 13,14]
Poule A
ASFA            1-2 Xam Xam 
Khombole        0-0 Foyer Richard-Toll 
Diamono Louga   2-1 Damels 
Bargueth        0-0 Dahra  
Linguère        0-1 Thiès FC 
Niayes          bye
Poule B
Yakaar           -  Olympique de Ngor
Cambaréné       1-1 Touré Kounda

Round 21
Poule A [Aug 20,21]
Xam Xam         3-0 Bargueth
Thiès           1-1 ASFA
Foyer           1-1 Linguère
Dahra           1-0 Niayès
Damels          n/p Khombole
Diamono Louga   bye
Poule B
[Aug 20,21]
Yakaar          2-1 Renaissance
Kaolack         0-1 Cambéréne 
Olympique Ngor  3-2 UCAS Sédhiou 
Coton Sports    0-1 Police
[Aug 24] 
Touré Kounda     -  Olympique Somone 
Stade Thiaroye  bye

Round 22
Poule A
[Sep 9]
ASFA            4-1 Bargueth
[Sep 15]
Niayes          0-2 Xam Xam
[dates?]
Foyer           drw Thiès
Linguère        bt  Damels
Poule B
UCAS             -  Yakaar          [Yakaar did not lose]

Tables:

Poule A
 1.ASC Xam-Xam de Hann               20 11  8  1   -   41  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Linguère de Saint-Louis                             37
 3.Thiès FC                                            36
  .Damels de Tivavouane
  .Khombole
  .Dahra
  .Niayes                                              22
 8.ASFA                                                21
---------------------------------------------------------
 9.Diamono de Louga                                        Relegated
10.Foyer des Jeunes de Richard-Toll                    20  Relegated
11.Bargueth de Kébémer                                 16  Relegated

Poule B
 1.ASC Yakaar de Rufisque            19 10  8  0       41  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Renaissance de Dakar                                35
 3.Cambéréne                                           35
  .Police
  .Stade Thiaroye
  .Touré Kounda de Mbour
  .Coton Sports de Tambacounda 
  .Kaolack FC          
---------------------------------------------------------
 9.Olympique de Ngor                                   17  Relegated
10.UCAS de Sédhiou                                     14  Relegated
11.Olympique de Somone                                     Relegated

NB: both poule winners promoted; bottom-3 of both poules
    relegated to 3rd level


Championship Final [Oct 13]
Yakaar          5-0 Xam-Xam
  [Jean Niokhor Diouf 30, Abdou Diakhaté 40, 42, Mbaye Ndiaye Samb 65pen,
   Pape Samb 90]



2003/04

2006

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José António da Vila Mona Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José António da Vila Mona Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 20 Nov 2005

(C) Copyright José António da Vila Mona Batalha and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authos. All rights reserved.