Senegal 2013


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Ligue 2

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Diambars de Saly              30  14 10  6  42-25  52  Champions
 2.Olympique de Ngor             30  13 11  6  30-24  50
 3.AS Pikine                     30  12 13  5  21-12  49
 4.ASC Jaraaf                    30  11 13  6  29-20  46
 5.Port Autonome (Dakar)         30  11 12  7  27-17  45
 6.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      30  10 14  6  23-15  44  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 7.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 30  10 14  6  32-25  44  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 8.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       30  10 10 10  27-25  40
 9.Touré Kounda (Mbour)          30   8 15  7  24-24  39
10.ASC Yeggo (Dakar)             30   8 14  8  13-13  38
11.US Ouakam                     30   9  9 12  26-36  36
12.DUC (Dakar)                   30   7 12 11  30-32  33  [*2]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.US Gorée                      30   6 12 12  19-33  30  Relegated
14.AS des Douanes                30   5 13 12  15-22  28  Relegated
15.Guédiawaye FC                 30   5 12 13  19-32  27  Relegated
16.Assur (Richard-Toll)          30   5  8 17  11-33  23  [*1]  Relegated

[*1] CSS (Compagnie Sucrière Sénégalaise) were renamed Assur
[*2] DUC = Dakar Université Club (Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar)

Round 1 [Jan 13]
Port Autonome        1-1 Jaraaf               
Yeggo                0-1 Ouakam               
Pikine               1-1 Gorée                
Guédiawaye           1-1 Diambars             
Touré Kunda          0-0 Niary Tally          
Assur                1-0 Olympique de Ngor    
Casa Sports          0-0 Douanes              
Linguère             2-2 DUC                  

Round 2
[Jan 19]
Diambars             2-1 Port Autonome        
DUC                  1-0 Touré Kunda          
Ouakam               1-1 Linguère             
[Jan 20]
Gorée                0-1 Assur                
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Casa Sports          
Niary Tally          0-1 Pikine               
[Jan 21]
Douanes              0-0 Guédiawaye           
Jaraaf               0-0 Yeggo                

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Gorée                0-4 Niary Tally          
[Jan 26]
Assur                2-0 Casa Sports          
Guédiawaye           0-1 Olympique de Ngor    
Port Autonome        2-1 Douanes              
Touré Kunda          2-1 Ouakam               
Yeggo                0-1 Diambars             
[Jan 27]
Pikine               0-0 DUC                  
Linguère             3-1 Jaraaf               

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Ouakam               1-1 Pikine               
[Feb 2]
Douanes              0-1 Yeggo                
Jaraaf               1-0 Touré Kunda          
Diambars             3-1 Linguère             
Olympique de Ngor    0-0 Port Autonome        
[Feb 3]
Casa Sports          2-1 Guédiawaye           
[Feb 4]
Niary Tally          1-0 Assur                
DUC                  1-2 Gorée                

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Gorée                1-1 Ouakam               
Pikine               1-0 Jaraaf               
Niary Tally          1-0 DUC                  
[Feb 10]
Assur                0-0 Guédiawaye           
Touré Kunda          1-1 Diambars             
Linguère             0-0 Douanes              
[Feb 11]
Yeggo                0-1 Olympique de Ngor    
Port Autonome        0-0 Casa Sports          

Round 6
[Feb 16]
DUC                  1-0 Assur                
Guédiawaye           1-0 Port Autonome        
Diambars             2-0 Pikine               
Jaraaf               1-0 Gorée                
[Feb 17]
Douanes              0-0 Touré Kunda          
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Linguère             
Ouakam               2-1 Niary Tally          
[Apr 21]
Casa Sports          0-1 Yeggo                

Round 7
[Feb 23]
Assur                0-1 Port Autonome        
DUC                  2-0 Ouakam               
Gorée                1-1 Diambars             
Pikine               3-0 Douanes              
[Feb 24]
Yeggo                0-0 Guédiawaye           
Touré Kunda          3-1 Olympique de Ngor    
Niary Tally          1-2 Jaraaf               
Linguère             0-1 Casa Sports          

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Guédiawaye           0-1 Linguère             
Diambars             3-2 Niary Tally          
[Mar 3]
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Pikine               
[Mar 4]
Port Autonome        1-2 Yeggo                
Ouakam               0-0 Assur                
[Mar 5]
Douanes              1-1 Gorée                
Jaraaf               0-0 DUC                  
[Apr 24]
Casa Sports          0-1 Touré Kunda          

Round 9
[Mar 8]
Niary Tally          0-0 Douanes              
Ouakam               1-0 Jaraaf               
[Mar 9]
Pikine               0-0 Casa Sports          
Assur                1-0 Yeggo                
[Mar 10]
Touré Kunda          1-0 Guédiawaye           
Linguère             0-1 Port Autonome        
[Mar 11]
Gorée                0-1 Olympique de Ngor    
DUC                  0-1 Diambars             

Round 10
[Mar 15]
Douanes              1-1 DUC                  
Port Autonome        4-0 Touré Kunda          
[Mar 16]
Guédiawaye           1-1 Pikine               
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Niary Tally          
[Mar 18]
Jaraaf               3-1 Assur                
Yeggo                0-1 Linguère             
[Apr 28]
Casa Sports          0-0 Gorée                
Diambars             3-0 Ouakam               

Round 11
[Mar 22]
Jaraaf               1-0 Diambars             
[Mar 24]
Gorée                2-0 Guédiawaye           
Pikine               2-0 Port Autonome        
Touré Kunda          1-1 Yeggo                
Niary Tally          1-0 Casa Sports          
[Mar 25]
DUC                  3-3 Olympique de Ngor    
Ouakam               0-4 Douanes              
[Apr 24]
Assur                1-3 Linguère             

Round 12
[Apr 1]
Diambars             3-1 Assur                
Linguère             2-1 Touré Kunda          
Olympique de Ngor    2-0 Ouakam               
Port Autonome        0-0 Gorée                
Casa Sports          2-1 DUC                  
Guédiawaye           0-0 Niary Tally          
[Apr 2]
Douanes              1-2 Jaraaf               
Yeggo                0-0 Pikine               

Round 13
[Apr 6]
DUC                  3-2 Guédiawaye           
Assur                0-0 Touré Kunda          
Niary Tally          0-0 Port Autonome        
[Apr 7]
Pikine               0-2 Linguère             
Diambars             1-0 Douanes              
[Apr 8]
Jaraaf               0-0 Olympique de Ngor    
Gorée                0-2 Yeggo                
[May 2]
Ouakam               1-2 Casa Sports          

Round 14
[Apr 12]
Douanes              0-0 Assur                
[Apr 13]
Port Autonome        1-0 DUC                  
Guédiawaye           0-1 Ouakam               
Yeggo                2-0 Niary Tally          
[Apr 14]
Touré Kunda          1-0 Pikine               
Olympique de Ngor    0-0 Diambars             
Linguère             0-1 Gorée                
Casa Sports          0-1 Jaraaf               

Round 15
[Apr 17]
DUC                  0-0 Yeggo                
Diambars             0-1 Casa Sports          
Niary Tally          0-0 Linguère             
[Apr 18]
Ouakam               1-1 Port Autonome        
Assur                0-1 Pikine               
Douanes              0-1 Olympique de Ngor    
[Apr 19]
Gorée                1-2 Touré Kunda          
Jaraaf               1-0 Guédiawaye           

Round 16
[May 11]
Yeggo                1-0 DUC                  
Pikine               1-0 Assur                
Guédiawaye           0-0 Jaraaf               
Port Autonome        1-1 Ouakam               
[May 12]
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Douanes              
Touré Kunda          1-1 Gorée                
Casa Sports          0-0 Diambars             
Linguère             1-0 Niary Tally          

Round 17
[May 18]
Ouakam               2-1 Guédiawaye           
Assur                0-1 Douanes              
Pikine               0-0 Touré Kunda          
Diambars             2-2 Olympique de Ngor    
Gorée                0-0 Linguère             
[May 19]
Niary Tally          0-0 Yeggo                
Jaraaf               1-1 Casa Sports          
[May 20]
DUC                  0-1 Port Autonome        

Round 18
[May 24]
Douanes              2-1 Diambars             
[May 25]
Guédiawaye           1-0 DUC                  
[May 26]
Port Autonome        0-1 Niary Tally          
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Jaraaf               
Linguère             1-0 Pikine               
Touré Kunda          1-1 Assur                
Casa Sports          0-1 Ouakam               
Yeggo                2-0 Gorée                

Round 19
[May 31]
Gorée                1-2 Port Autonome        
Niary Tally          3-0 Guédiawaye           
[Jun 1]
Pikine               0-0 Yeggo                
Assur                0-1 Diambars             
Jaraaf               2-0 Douanes              
[Jun 2]
Touré Kunda          1-1 Linguère             
[Jun 3]
DUC                  0-0 Casa Sports          
Ouakam               0-1 Olympique de Ngor    

Round 20
[Jun 9]
Yeggo                0-0 Touré Kunda          
Diambars             0-0 Jaraaf               
Guédiawaye           3-0 Gorée                
Casa Sports          1-0 Niary Tally          
Port Autonome        0-1 Pikine               
[Jun 10]
Linguère             0-0 Assur                
Douanes              1-0 Ouakam               
[Jun 11]
Olympique de Ngor    2-1 DUC                  

Round 21
[Jun 15]
Niary Tally          1-3 Olympique de Ngor    
Assur                0-0 Jaraaf               
Linguère             1-0 Yeggo                
Touré Kunda          0-1 Port Autonome        
Ouakam               4-2 Diambars             
[Jun 17]
DUC                  0-0 Douanes              
Pikine               0-0 Guédiawaye           
Gorée                abd Casa Sports          [abandoned at 1-0]
[Jul 24]
Gorée                0-1 Casa Sports          [replay]

Round 22
[Jun 22]
Yeggo                1-0 Assur                
Diambars             3-1 DUC                  
Guédiawaye           2-2 Touré Kunda          
Douanes              0-1 Niary Tally          
[Jun 23]
Casa Sports          1-0 Pikine               
Olympique de Ngor    0-1 Gorée                
[Jun 24]
Port Autonome        1-1 Linguère             
Jaraaf               2-0 Ouakam               

Round 23
[Jun 29]
DUC                  2-1 Jaraaf               
Assur                2-1 Ouakam               
Pikine               2-0 Olympique de Ngor    
Niary Tally          1-0 Diambars             
[Jun 30]
Gorée                1-0 Douanes              
Linguère             2-2 Guédiawaye           
Touré Kunda          0-0 Casa Sports          
Yeggo                0-0 Port Autonome        

Round 24
[Jul 9]
Port Autonome        4-0 Assur                
Olympique de Ngor    2-0 Touré Kunda          
Guédiawaye           0-0 Yeggo                
Douanes              0-1 Pikine               
[Jul 10]
Ouakam               0-3 DUC                  
Niary Tally          2-1 Jaraaf               
Casa Sports          0-0 Linguère             
Diambars             1-1 Gorée                

Round 25
[Jul 13]
Gorée                2-2 Jaraaf               
Assur                0-2 DUC                  
Niary Tally          1-1 Ouakam               
Pikine               1-0 Diambars             
[Jul 14]
Port Autonome        2-0 Guédiawaye           
Yeggo                0-0 Casa Sports          
Linguère             2-0 Olympique de Ngor    
Touré Kunda          0-1 Douanes              

Round 26
[Jul 27]
Douanes              0-0 Linguère             
Guédiawaye           1-0 Assur                
Diambars             1-1 Touré Kunda          
Jaraaf               0-0 Pikine               
[Jul 28]
Ouakam               3-0 Gorée                
Olympique de Ngor    0-0 Yeggo                
Casa Sports          1-1 Port Autonome        
DUC                  3-5 Niary Tally          

Round 27
[Aug 3]
Assur                0-0 Niary Tally          
Guédiawaye           1-1 Casa Sports          
Yeggo                0-0 Douanes              
[Aug 4]
Gorée                0-0 DUC                  
Pikine               1-0 Ouakam               
Touré Kunda          1-0 Jaraaf               
Linguère             2-3 Diambars             
Port Autonome        0-1 Olympique de Ngor    

Round 28
[Aug 10]
Douanes              0-1 Port Autonome        
Diambars             2-0 Yeggo                
Jaraaf               2-2 Linguère             
DUC                  1-1 Pikine               
[Aug 11]
Ouakam               0-0 Touré Kunda          
Olympique de Ngor    2-1 Guédiawaye           
Niary Tally          1-1 Gorée                
[Aug 12]
Casa Sports          5-0 Assur                

Round 29 [Aug 15]
Yeggo                0-3 Jaraaf               
Guédiawaye           1-0 Douanes              
Touré Kunda          1-1 DUC                  
Linguère             1-2 Ouakam               
Assur                0-1 Gorée                
Casa Sports          2-0 Olympique de Ngor    
Port Autonome        0-0 Diambars             
Pikine               0-0 Niary Tally          

Round 30
[Aug 18]
Ouakam               0-0 Yeggo                
Douanes              1-1 Casa Sports          
Diambars             4-0 Guédiawaye           
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Assur                
Gorée                0-1 Pikine               
DUC                  1-1 Linguère             
[Aug 19]
Jaraaf               0-0 Port Autonome        
Niary Tally          0-3 Touré Kunda          

Final Table:

 1.Diambars de Saly              30  14 10  6  42-25  52  Champions
 2.Olympique de Ngor             30  13 11  6  30-24  50
 3.AS Pikine                     30  12 13  5  21-12  49
 4.ASC Jaraaf                    30  11 13  6  29-20  46
 5.Port Autonome (Dakar)         30  11 12  7  27-17  45
 6.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      30  10 14  6  23-15  44  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 7.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 30  10 14  6  32-25  44  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 8.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       30  10 10 10  27-25  40
 9.Touré Kounda (Mbour)          30   8 15  7  24-24  39
10.ASC Yeggo (Dakar)             30   8 14  8  13-13  38
11.US Ouakam                     30   9  9 12  26-36  36
12.DUC (Dakar)                   30   7 12 11  30-32  33  [*2]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.US Gorée                      30   6 12 12  19-33  30  Relegated
14.AS des Douanes                30   5 13 12  15-22  28  Relegated
15.Guédiawaye FC                 30   5 12 13  19-32  27  Relegated
16.Assur (Richard-Toll)          30   5  8 17  11-33  23  [*1]  Relegated

[*1] CSS (Compagnie Sucrière Sénégalaise) were renamed Assur
[*2] DUC = Dakar Université Club (Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar)

Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Sénégal | Coupe de la Ligue

Coupe du Sénégal

1/32 Finals
[Mar 19]
Renaissance de Dakar	   2-1 Jeanne d’Arc
Union Sportive Ouakam      1-1 Racing de Dakar		  [aet, 5-3 pen]
Waalidaan (Thiès)	   1-0 ETICS		  	  [aet]
Ndar Guedj (Saint-Louis)   3-1 Paham Kouye		  [aet]
UGB Université Saint-Louis 1-2 Touré Kunda (Mbour)
US Parcelles Assainies	   3-1 Deggo Ouakam
Dakar-Sacré Cœur	   1-0 Jamono Fatick
US Gorée		   4-0 ES Grand-Yoff
Guédiawaye FC		   1-1 Suneor de Diourbel	  [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Mar 20]
Ass. Sport. Forces Armées  0-1 Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)
Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)  2-0 ASC Diattacounda
CNEPS de Thiès		   1-1 Teungueth FC		  [aet, 2-4 pen]
ASC Dahra		   1-0 Gazelle de Kédougou	  [aet]
Zig Inter FC		   0-2 Génération Foot
UCAS de Sédhiou		   0-0 Kaolack Football Club	  [aet, 2-4 pen]
Goudomp			   1-2 Bargueth (Kébémer)	  [aet]
Stade de Mbour		   1-0 HLM
JUG Goudomp		   2-1 Bargueth (Kébémer)	  [aet]
[Mar 21]
Dakar Université Club	   1-0 Yakar (Rufisque)		  [aet]
ASAC Ndiambour de Louga	   1-0 Yeggo de Dakar		  [aet]
ASC NGB Niary Tally	   1-0 AS Pikine		  [aet]
AFA			   0-2 Renaissance S. Yoff
Keur Madior		   0-2 Port
Zig Inter Academie	   2-1 US Rail
HLM Grand-Yoff		   0-0 US Tivaouane		  [aet, 2-4 pen]
Olympique de Ngor	   1-0 ASSUR
Stade Thiaroye		   0-3 ASC Linguère
[Mar 29]
AS Douanes		   0-1 ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)
[Mar 30]
Gourel Serigne Matam	   1-2 Académie Mawade Wade
[Apr 4]
Athlétic (Saint-Louis)     0-2 ASC Santhiaba (Ziguinchor)
[Apr 24]
ASC Saloum		   0-2 Diambars FC
Avenir de Mbacké	   1-0 Saint-Louis Foot Center

1/16 Finals
[May 4]
ASC Santhiaba (Ziguinchor) 2-0 US Gorée
Avenir de Mbacké	   1-2 US Tivaouane
Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)  1-0 Ndiambour
US Parcelles Assainies     0-1 ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)
[May 5]
Diambars		   2-3 Renaissance de Dakar
Port			   1-2 Waalidaan (Thiès)
Ndar Guedj (Saint-Louis)   0-0 Dakar Université Club	  [aet, 5-4 pen]
Touré Kunda (Mbour)	   2-0 Olympique de Ngor
Zig Inter Académie         0-2 Linguère (Saint-Louis)
Kaolack Football Club	   0-2 Stade de Mbour
Teungueth FC		   0-1 Académie Mawade Wade
Dakar-Sacré Cœur	   2-0 Génération Foot
Suneor de Diourbel	   2-2 Bargueth (Kébémer)	  [aet, 5-4 pen]
[May 6]
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   3-1 Niary Tally
[May 7]
Renaissance S. de Yoff	   0-1 ASC Dahra
Union Sportive Ouakam	   4-0 Atlantic Athlétic Keur Ndiaye Lô

1/8 Finals
[May 29]
Suneor de Diourbel	   3-2 Africa Promo Foot
Union Sportive Ouakam	   5-1 ASC Santhiaba (Ziguinchor) [aet]
ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)	   0-0 Dakar-Sacré Cœur		  [aet, 4-3 pen]
[May 30]
Touré Kunda (Mbour)	   3-1 Ndar Guedj (Saint-Louis)
Linguère (Saint-Louis)	   5-0 Dahra
Académie Mawade Wade       0-1 Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)
Waalidaan (Thiès)	   1-1 US Tivaouane		  [aet, 4-1 pen]
Renaissance de Dakar	   1-1 Stade de Mbour		  [aet, 5-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jun 19]
Touré Kunda (Mbour)	   2-1 Renaissance de Dakar	  [aet]
[Jun 20]
Waalidaan (Thiès)	   0-0 ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)	  [aet, 4-5 pen]
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   1-0 Suneor de Diourbel
Linguère (Saint-Louis)     awd Union Sportive Ouakam	  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 in 119']

Semifinals [Jul 31]
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   0-0 Union Sportive Ouakam	  [aet, 5-4 pen]
ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)	   2-1 Touré Kunda (Mbour)

Final [Aug 31, Stade Demba Diop, Dakar]
ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)	   1-1 Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   [aet, 2-1 pen]

Coupe de la Ligue

NB: played by all teams taking part in the professional leagues (Ligue 1 and 2).


1/16 final
[Feb 26]
US Ouakam		   1-2 Dakar-Sacré Cœur
Diambars FC		   0-0 ASC Santhiaba (Ziguinchor)	[aet, 4-2 pen]
AS Pikine		   1-0 Suneor de Diourbel
Ndiambour de Louga	   1-1 Dakar Université Club		[aet, 4-3 pen]
US Gorée		   1-1 AS Saloum			[aet, 3-1 pen]
[Feb 27]
Bargueth (Kébémer)	   1-0 Jaraaf (Dakar)			[aet]
Stade de Mbour		   4-2 Jeanne d’Arc
Teungueth FC (Rufisque)    0-0 Yeggo				[aet, 4-3 pen]
Guédiawaye FC		   0-0 ASC Dahra FC			[aet, 2-4 pen]
NGB Niary Tally		   2-1 Touré Kunda (Mbour)
Renaissance de Dakar       0-1 Olympique de Ngor
Yakaar			   1-3 Linguère (Saint-Louis)
[Feb 28]
ASSUR (Richard-Toll)	   0-0 CNEPS de Thiès			[aet, 3-1 pen]
AS Douane		   0-1 Port Autonome de Dakar
[Mar 6]
Renaissance S. Yoff	   1-2 Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)
HLM			   1-1 ETICS de Mboro			[aet, 4-2 pen]

1/8 final
[Mar 27]
ASC Linguère (Saint-Louis) 3-1 AS Pikine
Stade de Mbour		   0-1 ASC Dahra FC
US Gorée		   2-0 ASSUR (Richard-Toll)
Port Autonome de Dakar     2-3 HLM
[Mar 28]
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   3-0 Diambars FC
Teungueth FC (Rufisque)    2-0 Olympique de Ngor
ASC NGB Niary Tally	   1-0 Ndiambour de Louga
Bargueth (Kébémer)	   1-0 Dakar-Sacré Cœur

Quarterfinals
[Jun 4]
Dahra de Linguère          0-0 US Gorée				[aet, 2-4 pen]
Bargueth de Kébémer	   0-2 Teungueth FC
[Jun 5]
HLM de Dakar		   2-3 Niary Tally
[Jun 6]
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   2-1 Linguère (Saint-Louis)

Semifinals [Jun 26]
Teungueth FC		   0-1 Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)
ASC Niary Tally		   1-2 US Gorée				[aet]

Final [Aug 25]
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)   0-0 US Gorée				[aet, 3-1 pen]



Ligue 2

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Stade de Mbour                14   6  5  3  14- 6  23  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASEC Ndiambour                14   5  7  2  12- 7  22
 3.ETICS de Mboro                14   3 10  1  13-13  19  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Renaissance Sportive de Yoff  14   4  7  3  10- 8  19  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)      14   4  6  4   8- 8  18
 6.ASC Saloum                    14   3  6  5   9-12  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.ASC HLM                       14   1 10  3   8-11  13  Relegated
 8.ASC Yakaar                    14   2  5  7   6-15  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 19]              
Saloum               1-1 HLM                  
[Jan 20]
ETICS                2-1 CNEPS                
Ndiambour            2-0 Yakaar               
Stade de Mbour       0-0 RS Yoff              

Round 2
[Jan 25]
CNEPS                1-0 Ndiambour            
[Jan 26]
RS Yoff              2-0 Saloum 
[Jan 28]
HLM                  2-2 ETICS
Yakaar               0-2 Stade de Mbour       

Round 3 
[Feb 2]
ETICS                2-2 Ndiambour  
[Feb 3]          
Stade de Mbour       0-0 CNEPS                
Saloum               1-2 Yakaar               
HLM                  1-1 RS Yoff              

Round 4
[Feb 9]
RS Yoff              0-1 ETICS                
CNEPS                0-0 Saloum               
[Feb 10]
Ndiambour            2-1 Stade de Mbour       
[Feb 11]
Yakaar               1-0 HLM                  

Round 5
[Feb 16]
RS Yoff              1-0 Yakaar               
ETICS                1-0 Stade de Mbour       
[Feb 17]
Saloum               1-0 Ndiambour            
[Feb 24]
HLM                  2-1 CNEPS                

Round 6
[Mar 9]
CNEPS                1-2 RS Yoff              
Stade de Mbour       2-1 Saloum               
[Mar 10]
Yakaar               1-1 ETICS                
Ndiambour            0-0 HLM                  

Round 7
[Apr 6]
RS Yoff              0-0 Ndiambour            
ETICS                0-0 Saloum               
[Apr 8]
HLM                  0-1 Stade de Mbour       
Yakaar               0-1 CNEPS                

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Stade de Mbour       0-0 HLM                  
CNEPS                1-1 Yakaar               
[Apr 14]
Saloum               2-2 ETICS                
Ndiambour            2-2 RS Yoff              

Round 9
[Apr 20]
oule A :
RS Yoff              0-1 CNEPS                
ETICS                0-0 Yakaar               
[Apr 21]
HLM                  0-2 Ndiambour            
Saloum               0-0 Stade de Mbour       

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Yakaar               0-0 RS Yoff              
CNEPS                0-0 HLM                  
[Apr 28]
Stade de Mbour       3-0 ETICS                
Ndiambour            1-0 Saloum               

Round 11
[May 11]
ETICS                1-1 RS Yoff              
Stade de Mbour       0-0 Ndiambour            
[May 12]		
HLM                  0-0 Yakaar               
Saloum               1-0 CNEPS                

Round 12
[May 18]
RS Yoff              0-0 HLM                  
CNEPS                1-0 Stade de Mbour       
[May 19]
Yakaar               0-1 Saloum               
Ndiambour            0-0 ETICS                

Round 13 [May 25]
Ndiambour            0-0 CNEPS                
ETICS                1-1 HLM                  
Stade de Mbour       4-1 Yakaar               
Saloum               0-1 RS Yoff              

Round 14
[Jun 1]
HLM                  1-1 Saloum               
[Jun 3]
Yakaar               0-1 Ndiambour            
RS Yoff              0-1 Stade de Mbour       
CNEPS                0-0 ETICS                

Final Table:

 1.Stade de Mbour                14   6  5  3  14- 6  23  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASEC Ndiambour                14   5  7  2  12- 7  22
 3.ETICS de Mboro                14   3 10  1  13-13  19  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Renaissance Sportive de Yoff  14   4  7  3  10- 8  19  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)      14   4  6  4   8- 8  18
 6.ASC Saloum                    14   3  6  5   9-12  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.ASC HLM                       14   1 10  3   8-11  13  Relegated
 8.ASC Yakaar                    14   2  5  7   6-15  11  Relegated

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.ASC Suneor                    14   7  6  1  23-10  27  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Renaissance de Dakar          14   7  5  2  16- 8  26
 3.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              14   6  5  3  18- 8  23
 4.Tengeuth FC                   14   4  8  2  13-12  20
 5.Mbargueth                     14   4  6  4  18-22  18
 6.ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)      14   3  7  4  13-16  16
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Santhiaba (Ziguinchor)        14   1  5  8   7-20   8  Relegated
 8.ASC Jeanne d'Arc              14   1  4  9   9-21   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Jeanne d'Arc         0-1 Renaissance          
Dahra                2-2 Tengueth             
[Jan 20]
Suneor               0-0 Dakar Sacré-Cœur     
Santhiaba            2-2 Mbargueth            

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Santhiaba            0-2 Renaissance          
[Jan 27]
Mbargueth            2-2 Dahra                
[Jan 28]
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     1-0 Jeanne d'Arc         
Tengueth             0-0 Suneor               

Round 3 
[Feb 2]
Santhiaba            0-0 Dakar Sacré-Cœur     
Dahra                0-1 Renaissance         
[Feb 3] 
Suneor               1-1 Jeanne d'Arc         
Tengueth             0-0 Mbargueth            

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     0-0 Dahra                
Renaissance          0-0 Tengueth             
[Feb 9]
Mbargueth            1-1 Suneor               
[Feb 11]
Jeanne d'Arc         2-1 Santhiaba            

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     5-0 Tengueth             
[Feb 16]
Suneor               2-0 Santhiaba            
Dahra                2-2 Jeanne d'Arc         
[Feb 17]
Mbargueth            1-1 Renaissance          

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     2-1 Mbargueth            
Santhiaba            0-0 Dahra                
[Mar 12]
Renaissance          2-2 Suneor               
Jeanne d'Arc         1-3 Tengueth             

Round 7
[Apr 5]
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     0-3 Renaissance          
Tengueth             0-0 Santhiaba            
[Apr 7]
Suneor               3-0 Dahra                
Mbargueth            1-0 Jeanne d'Arc         

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Dahra                1-3 Suneor               
Santhiaba            0-2 Tengueth             
[Apr 15]
Jeanne d'Arc         0-1 Mbargueth            
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     1-1 Renaissance          

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Dahra                1-0 Santhiaba            
Suneor               0-0 Renaissance          
[Apr 21]
Mbargueth            1-0 Dakar Sacré-Cœur     
Tengueth             2-0 Jeanne d'Arc         

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Santhiaba            0-2 Suneor               
Jeanne d'Arc         1-1 Dahra                
[Apr 28]
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     0-0 Tengueth             
Renaissance          3-1 Mbargueth            

Round 11
[May 11]	
Dahra                2-0 Dakar Sacré-Cœur     
Santhiaba            0-0 Jeanne d'Arc         
[May 12]		
Suneor               4-0 Mbargueth            
Tengueth             1-0 Renaissance          

Round 12
[May 17]
Renaissance          1-0 Dahra                
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     4-0 Santhiaba            
[May 19]
Mbargueth            3-3 Tengueth             
Jeanne d'Arc         2-4 Suneor               

Round 13 [May 25]
Jeanne d'Arc         0-2 Dakar Sacré-Cœur     
Suneor               1-0 Tengueth             
Dahra                2-1 Mbargueth            
Santhiaba            2-0 Renaissance          

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Mbargueth            3-2 Santhiaba            
[Jun 4]
Renaissance          1-0 Jeanne d'Arc         
Dakar Sacré-Cœur     3-0 Suneor               
[Jun 9]
Tengueth             0-0 Dahra                

Final Table:

 1.ASC Suneor                    14   7  6  1  23-10  27  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Renaissance de Dakar          14   7  5  2  16- 8  26
 3.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              14   6  5  3  18- 8  23
 4.Tengeuth FC                   14   4  8  2  13-12  20
 5.Mbargueth                     14   4  6  4  18-22  18
 6.ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)      14   3  7  4  13-16  16
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Santhiaba (Ziguinchor)        14   1  5  8   7-20   8  Relegated
 8.ASC Jeanne d'Arc              14   1  4  9   9-21   7  Relegated


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.