Senegal 2013/14


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Ligue 2

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Pikine                     26  14  7  5  30-12  49  Champions
 2.ASC Jaraaf                    26  13  9  4  36-22  48
 3.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      26  11  8  7  32-18  41
 4.Port Autonome (Dakar)         26  10 11  5  30-21  41
 5.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       26   9 10  7  32-25  37
 6.US Ouakam                     26   9  8  9  17-18  35
 7.Stade de Mbour                26   8 10  8  25-25  34
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 26   8  9  9  23-28  33
 9.Diambars de Saly              26   8  8 10  28-26  32
10.Olympique de Ngor             26   8  8 10  19-32  32
11.Touré Kounda (Mbour)          26   5 13  8  16-22  28
12.ASC Suneor (Diourbel)         26   4 15  7  17-21  27
--------------------------------------------------------
13.DUC (Dakar)                   26   5  9 12  27-38  24  Relegated
14.ASC Yeggo (Dakar)             26   2 11 13  13-37  17  Relegated

NB: DUC = Dakar Université Club (Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar)

Round 1
[Dec 14]
Yeggo                1-0 Olympique de Ngor    
Touré Kunda          0-2 Port Autonome        
Pikine               1-0 Diambars             
Niary Tally          2-1 Linguère             
[Dec 15]
Casa Sports          1-0 Suneor               
[Dec 16]
Ouakam               0-0 Stade de Mbour       
Jaraaf               1-1 DUC                  

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Diambars             1-1 Casa Sports          
Suneor               0-0 Yeggo                
[Dec 29]
Stade de Mbour       1-1 Jaraaf               
DUC                  0-1 Touré Kunda          
Port Autonome        1-1 Pikine               
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Niary Tally          
Linguère             0-1 Ouakam               

Round 3
[Jan 3]
Niary Tally          0-2 Suneor               
Ouakam               0-0 Olympique de Ngor    
[Jan 4]
Jaraaf               1-1 Touré Kunda          
Stade de Mbour       1-1 Linguère             
Pikine               2-1 DUC                  
Yeggo                1-2 Diambars             
[Jan 5]
Casa Sports          2-3 Port Autonome        

Round 4 [Jan 8]
Port Autonome        2-0 Yeggo                
Linguère             0-2 Jaraaf               
Touré Kunda          0-0 Pikine               
Diambars             1-1 Niary Tally          
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Stade de Mbour       
Suneor               0-0 Ouakam               
DUC                  2-1 Casa Sports          

Round 5
[Jan 18]
Jaraaf               0-0 Pikine               
Ouakam               0-2 Diambars             
[Jan 19]
Linguère             1-1 Olympique de Ngor    
Casa Sports          0-0 Touré Kunda          
Stade de Mbour       1-0 Suneor               
Yeggo                0-0 DUC                  
Niary Tally          1-1 Port Autonome        

Round 6
[Jan 25]
Olympique de Ngor    0-2 Jaraaf               
Pikine               1-0 Casa Sports          
DUC                  3-0 Niary Tally          
Port Autonome        0-0 Ouakam               
Diambars             0-1 Stade de Mbour       
Suneor               1-2 Linguère             
[Jan 26]
Touré Kunda          0-0 Yeggo                

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Jaraaf               awd Casa Sports          [awarded 2-0; abandoned at 2-0 in 70' due
Yeggo                0-1 Pikine                to crowd trouble]
[Feb 2]
Linguère             1-0 Diambars             
Stade de Mbour       1-1 Port Autonome        
[Feb 3]
Niary Tally          0-1 Touré Kunda          
Ouakam               1-0 DUC                  
Olympique de Ngor    1-2 Suneor               

Round 8
[Jan 29]
Suneor               0-0 Jaraaf               
Diambars             4-0 Olympique de Ngor    
[Feb 9]
Casa Sports          4-0 Yeggo                
Pikine               1-1 Niary Tally          
Port Autonome        2-0 Linguère             
Touré Kunda          1-0 Ouakam               
DUC                  3-1 Stade de Mbour       

Round 9
[Feb 16]
Ouakam               1-0 Pikine               
Stade de Mbour       0-0 Touré Kunda          
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Port Autonome        
Linguère             1-1 DUC                  
Niary Tally          0-0 Casa Sports          
[Feb 20]
Jaraaf               2-0 Yeggo                
Suneor               1-1 Diambars             

Round 10
[Feb 22]
Pikine               2-1 Stade de Mbour       
Touré Kunda          1-1 Linguère             
DUC                  1-1 Olympique de Ngor    
[Feb 23]
Casa Sports          1-2 Ouakam               
[Feb 24]
Port Autonome        1-0 Suneor               
Diambars             2-1 Jaraaf               
Yeggo                2-4 Niary Tally          

Round 11
[Mar 1]
Diambars             0-0 Port Autonome        
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Touré Kunda          
[Mar 2]
Ouakam               1-0 Yeggo                
Suneor               2-2 DUC                  
Stade de Mbour       1-0 Casa Sports          
Linguère             1-0 Pikine               
Jaraaf               2-3 Niary Tally          

Round 12
[Mar 8]
Port Autonome        1-3 Jaraaf               
Touré Kunda          0-0 Suneor               
Pikine               4-0 Olympique de Ngor    
DUC                  0-2 Diambars             
[Mar 9]
Yeggo                0-1 Stade de Mbour       
Casa Sports          3-0 Linguère             
Niary Tally          0-1 Ouakam               

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Port Autonome        2-4 DUC                  
Diambars             0-1 Touré Kunda          
Suneor               1-0 Pikine               
Jaraaf               1-0 Ouakam               
[Mar 16]
Linguère             1-1 Yeggo                
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Casa Sports          
Stade de Mbour       0-0 Niary Tally          

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Port Autonome        0-0 Touré Kunda          
Diambars             0-1 Pikine               
DUC                  2-2 Jaraaf               
[Mar 23]
Suneor               1-1 Casa Sports          
Stade de Mbour       0-0 Ouakam               
Linguère             2-1 Niary Tally          
Olympique de Ngor    1-1 Yeggo                

Round 15
[Mar 29]
Ouakam               1-0 Linguère             
Jaraaf               3-0 Stade de Mbour       
[Mar 30]
Yeggo                1-1 Suneor               
Casa Sports          1-0 Diambars             
Pikine               0-0 Port Autonome        
Touré Kunda          2-1 DUC                  
Niary Tally          1-1 Olympique de Ngor    

Round 16 [Apr 13]
DUC                  0-3 Pikine               
Olympique de Ngor    0-2 Ouakam               
Suneor               1-1 Niary Tally          
Touré Kunda          0-1 Jaraaf               
Linguère             2-1 Stade de Mbour       
Port Autonome        1-0 Casa Sports          
Diambars             2-0 Yeggo                

Round 17
[Apr 19]
Jaraaf               2-1 Linguère             
Pikine               1-1 Touré Kunda          
Casa Sports          2-0 DUC                  
Ouakam               0-0 Suneor               
[Apr 20]
Stade de Mbour       4-0 Olympique de Ngor    
[Apr 22]
Yeggo                0-0 Port Autonome        
Niary Tally          0-0 Diambars             

Round 18
[Apr 26]
DUC                  2-2 Yeggo                
Pikine               3-0 Jaraaf               
Port Autonome        1-3 Niary Tally          
[Apr 27]
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 Linguère             
Touré Kunda          1-3 Casa Sports          
Suneor               0-2 Stade de Mbour       
Diambars             1-0 Ouakam               

Round 19
[May 3]
Yeggo                2-1 Touré Kunda          
Jaraaf               0-0 Olympique de Ngor    
[May 4]
Casa Sports          2-0 Pikine               
Linguère             1-1 Suneor               
Stade de Mbour       1-1 Diambars             
Niary Tally          2-0 DUC                  
Ouakam               0-1 Port Autonome        

Round 20
[May 10]
DUC                  2-1 Ouakam               
Port Autonome        1-1 Stade de Mbour       
Suneor               0-0 Olympique de Ngor    
[May 11]
Casa Sports          0-0 Jaraaf               
Pikine               0-0 Yeggo                
Diambars             2-2 Linguère             
Touré Kunda          1-2 Niary Tally          

Round 21
[May 18]
Yeggo                0-1 Casa Sports          
Olympique de Ngor    2-1 Diambars             
Linguère             1-0 Port Autonome        
Stade de Mbour       2-0 DUC                  
Niary Tally          1-0 Pikine               
[May 19]
Jaraaf               2-1 Suneor               
Ouakam               1-1 Touré Kunda          

Round 22
[May 23]
Port Autonome        1-0 Olympique de Ngor    
DUC                  0-1 Linguère             
[May 24]
Pikine               2-0 Ouakam               
[May 25]
Touré Kunda          1-1 Stade de Mbour       
Casa Sports          1-1 Niary Tally          
[May 26]
Yeggo                0-1 Jaraaf               
Diambars             0-1 Suneor               

Round 23
[May 31]
Jaraaf               3-1 Diambars             
[Jun 1]
Stade de Mbour       0-1 Pikine               
Olympique de Ngor    1-0 DUC                  
Suneor               1-1 Port Autonome        
Linguère             2-1 Touré Kunda          
[Jun 2]
Niary Tally          4-0 Yeggo                
Ouakam               0-1 Casa Sports          

Round 24
[Jun 9]
Yeggo                1-1 Ouakam               
DUC                  1-1 Suneor               
Touré Kunda          1-3 Olympique de Ngor    
[Jun 10]
Port Autonome        5-1 Diambars             
Casa Sports          4-0 Stade de Mbour       
Pikine               1-0 Linguère             
Niary Tally          0-0 Jaraaf               

Round 25
[Jun 15]
Diambars             4-1 DUC                  
Linguère             0-0 Casa Sports          
Jaraaf               1-3 Port Autonome        
Suneor               0-0 Touré Kunda          
Olympique de Ngor    1-3 Pikine               
Stade de Mbour       4-0 Yeggo                
[Jun 16]
Ouakam               2-1 Niary Tally          

Round 26
[Jun 21]
Touré Kunda          0-0 Diambars             
[Jun 22]
Ouakam               2-3 Jaraaf               
Pikine               2-0 Suneor               
Casa Sports          2-1 Olympique de Ngor    
[Jun 23]
Yeggo                1-1 Linguère             
Niary Tally          3-0 Stade de Mbour       
DUC                  0-0 Port Autonome        

Final Table:

 1.AS Pikine                     26  14  7  5  30-12  49  Champions
 2.ASC Jaraaf                    26  13  9  4  36-22  48
 3.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      26  11  8  7  32-18  41
 4.Port Autonome (Dakar)         26  10 11  5  30-21  41
 5.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       26   9 10  7  32-25  37
 6.US Ouakam                     26   9  8  9  17-18  35
 7.Stade de Mbour                26   8 10  8  25-25  34
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 26   8  9  9  23-28  33
 9.Diambars de Saly              26   8  8 10  28-26  32
10.Olympique de Ngor             26   8  8 10  19-32  32
11.Touré Kounda (Mbour)          26   5 13  8  16-22  28
12.ASC Suneor (Diourbel)         26   4 15  7  17-21  27
--------------------------------------------------------
13.DUC (Dakar)                   26   5  9 12  27-38  24  Relegated
14.ASC Yeggo (Dakar)             26   2 11 13  13-37  17  Relegated

NB: DUC = Dakar Université Club (Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar)


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Sénégal | Coupe de la Ligue | Coupe de l'Assemblée Nationale

Coupe du Sénégal 2014

Preliminary round
Africa Promo Foot			   bt  Dekkendo
Xandalou				   lt  Guney Ngaay
Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)     bt  US Matam

1/32 Finals
[Apr 16]
Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)		   1-1 Diambars FC de Saly (Mbour)		[aet; 8-7 pen]
US Ouakam				   1-0 AS Camberène
AS des Douanes				   2-0 ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis)
Cap Skiring				   awd DUC (Dakar)				[0-3 awarded; Cap Skiring dns]
ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)			   awd ASC US Guinguinéo			[3-0 awarded; US Guinguineo dns]
CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)		   1-0 Touré Kunda (Mbour)
Guney Ngaay				   2-0 AS Dagana
Renaissance de Dakar			   1-0 Avenir Mbacké
AS Pikine				   awd Espoir Bignona				[3-0 awarded; Espoir Bignona dns]
Don Bosco (Tambacounda)			   1-1 Diamono Fatick				[aet; 5-4 pen]
Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)	   2-2 ASC Yeggo des Sicap (Dakar)		[abd]
Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)		   1-0 Saint Louis FC
Renaissance Sportive de Yoff		   0-1 ETICS de Mboro
[Apr 17]
ASC NGB Niary Tally (Dakar)		   2-2 Dakar Sacré-Cœur				[aet; 3-1 pen]
Stade de Mbour				   2-1 Guédiawaye FC				[aet]
Zig Inter (Ziguinchor)			   0-1 Port Autonome (Dakar)
Sporting Rufisque			   2-3 Bargueth (Kébémer)
Union Sportive de Gorée			   2-0 ASC Saloum (Kaolack)
Keur Madior				   2-1 ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)
ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)		   2-1 Stade Thiaroye
EJ Fatick				   2-1 Tengeuth FC (Rufisque)
Kawral (Vélingara)			   4-2 Agora Dakar
Jeanne d’Arc				   1-0 ASC Suneor (Diourbel)
[Apr 18]
Racing Dakar				   0-1 Bambouck
Avenir FC (Dakar)			   3-1 Darou Salam
[Apr 23]
Olympique de Ngor			   2-1 ES Grand Yoff
[Apr 24]
HLM					   1-0 Etoile Lusitana
Walidaan				   0-1 ASSUR (Richard-Toll)
US Rail					   1-0 Thiès FC
Almamy					   0-0 ASFA					[aet; Almamy on pen]
UCAS Sédhiou				   0-2 Africa Promo Foot
Yakaar					    -  Santhiaba
[tba]
Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)     bt  ASC Yeggo des Sicap (Dakar)		[replay match]

1/16 final
[Apr 30]
ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)			   3-0 EJ Fatick
DUC (Dakar)				   0-2 ASC NGB Niary Tally (Dakar)
Olympique de Ngor			   1-1 ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)			[aet; 8-7 pen]
ASSUR (Richard-Toll)			   0-1 US Ouakam
Don Bosco (Tambacounda)			   0-1 AS Pikine
[May 1]
Avenir FC (Dakar)			   5-2 Bargueth (Kébémer)
HLM					   0-1 Jeanne d’Arc
Keur Madior				   0-0 Union Sportive de Gorée			[aet; 1-3 pen]
Stade de Mbour				   0-0 Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)			[aet; 4-5 pen]
Guney Ngaay				   2-2 US Rail					[aet; 5-6 pen]
Almamy					   0-1 Renaissance de Dakar
Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)		   1-0 Port Autonome (Dakar)
[May 7]
AS des Douanes				   lt  Africa Promo Foot
ETICS de Mboro			 	   lt  CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)
Kawral (Vélingara)			   bt  Yakaar/Santhiaba
[May 10]
Bambouck				   0-1 Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)

1/8 final
[May 15]
US Ouakam				   1-1 Olympique de Ngor			[aet; 3-4 pen]
ASC Jaraaf (Dakar)			   0-0 Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)			[aet; 3-4 pen]
[May 19]
US Rail					   0-1 Kawral (Vélingara)
[Jun 7]
Union Sportive de Gorée			   3-1 CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)
Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)     1-0 ASC NGB Niary Tally (Dakar)
Avenir FC (Dakar)			   1-0 Africa Promo Foot
Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)		   1-0 Jeanne d’Arc
[Jun 18]
AS Pikine				   1-0 Renaissance de Dakar

1/4 final
[Jul 2]
AS Pikine				   2-0 Avenir FC (Dakar)
Union Sportive de Gorée			   1-4 Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)			[aet]
[Jul 3]
Olympique de Ngor			   3-2 Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)
[Jul 5]
Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)     5-0 Kawral (Vélingara)

Semifinals [Jul 12]
Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)		   0-1 AS Pikine
Université Sporting Club (Saint-Louis)     0-1 Olympique de Ngor

Final [Aug 17, Stade Demba Diop, Dakar]
AS Pikine				   2-1 Olympique de Ngor			[aet]
  [Idy Diouf 29, Pape Sangoné Sarr 110; Mamadou Lamine Ba 58pen]


Coupe de la Ligue 2014

NB: played by all teams taking part in the professional leagues (Ligue 1 and 2).

Round 1
[Mar 19]
DUC (Dakar)		 	2-1 ETICS de Mboro			[aet]
Tengeuth FC (Rufisque)	 	0-0 AS Pikine				[aet; 1-3 pen]
Diambars FC de Saly (Mbour)	3-2 ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis)
Stade de Mbour			0-1 Touré Kunda (Mbour)
Guédiawaye FC			0-0 Port Autonome (Dakar)		[aet; 4-3 pen]
ASC Suneor (Diourbel)		2-1 ASC Jaraaf
ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)	2-0 AS des Douanes
Assur (Richard-Toll)		1-1 CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)		[aet; Assur on pen]
[Mar 20]
Olympique de Ngor		3-1 Union Sportive Ouakam
Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)	3-0 Kawral (Vélingara)
ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)		2-0 ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)
Renaissance Sportive de Yoff    1-2 ASC Yeggo des Sicap (Dakar)
Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)	1-0 Dakar Sacré-Cœur			[aet]
[Mar 21]
US Gorée			1-0 Bargueth (Kébémer)			[aet]
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)		bye
Renaissance de Dakar		bye

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Renaissance de Dakar		0-0 ASC Suneor (Diourbel)		[aet; 3-2 pen]
US Gorée			1-2 Diambars FC de Saly (Mbour)
ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)	0-0 ASC Saloum (Kaolack)		[aet; 5-6 pen]
Guédiawaye FC			1-0 Touré Kunda (Mbour)
Olympique de Ngor		1-1 Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)		[aet; 6-7 pen]
Assur (Richard-Toll)		0-1 AS Pikine
[Apr 9]
ASC Yeggo des Sicap (Dakar)	0-0 DUC (Dakar)				[aet; 5-4 pen]
ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)		1-0 Casa-Sports (Ziguinchor)

1/4 final [May 8]
ASC Yeggo des Sicap (Dakar)	0-1 AS Pikine
ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)		0-1 Diambars FC de Saly (Mbour)
Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)	0-1 Guédiawaye FC
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)		0-0 Renaissance de Dakar		[aet; 5-4 pen]

Semifinals [Jun 7]
Diambars FC de Saly (Mbour)	1-0 AS Pikine
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)		0-4 Guédiawaye FC

Final [Jul 6]
Guédiawaye FC			1-0 Diambars FC de Saly (Mbour)
  [Mouhamadou Dieng 13]


Trophée des champions

[Nov 22]
AS Pikine	                 -  Guédiawaye FC

Coupe de l'Assemblée Nationale 2014

Participants:
Diambars (champions)
Diaraf (national cup winners)
Casa Sports (league cup winners)
Kawral de Vélingara (National 1 champions)

Semifinals [Dec 7]
Diaraf               1-0 Casa Sports
Kawral               0-3 Diambars

Third Place Match [Dec 8]
Casa Sports          5-0 Kawral
 
Final [Dec 8]
Diambars             1-0 Diaraf

Ligue 2

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Guédiawaye FC                 14   8  3  3  16- 6  27  Promoted  [R]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ETICS de Mboro                14   6  6  2  16- 9  24
 3.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              14   5  5  4  15-14  20
 4.ASC Saloum (Kaolack)          14   5  5  4  14-15  20
 5.US Gorée                      14   3  6  5  13-13  15  [R]
 6.Renaissance Sportive de Yoff  14   3  6  5   7-14  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)      14   2  7  5  11-14  13  Relegated
 8.Kawral (Vélingara)            14   2  6  6   8-15  12  Relegated  [P]

Poule B  

Final Table:

 1.AS des Douanes                14   6  6  2  16-10  24  Promoted  [R]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Renaissance de Dakar          14   5  4  5  14-12  19
 3.Ndar Gueth (Saint-Louis)      14   4  7  3  12-14  19  [P]
 4.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        14   4  7  3  11-13  19
 5.Bargueth (Kébémer)            14   4  5  5  12-11  17
 6.ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)      14   4  5  5  13-15  17
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Assur (Richard-Toll)          14   2  9  3   5- 7  15  Relegated  [R]
 8.Tengeuth FC (Rufisque)        14   3  5  6  14-15  14  Relegated


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 5 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authos. All rights reserved.