Senegal 2015/16


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Ligue 2

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.US Gorée                      26  11  9  6  25-17  42  [P]  Champions
 2.ASC Jaraaf                    26  11  6  9  31-26  39
 3.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 26  10  8  8  32-29  38  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
 4.Diambars de Saly              26   9 11  6  30-23  38  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
 5.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      26   9  9  8  29-27  36  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 6.Guédiawaye FC                 26   8 12  6  26-22  36  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 7.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       26   8 11  7  19-19  35
 8.US Ouakam                     26   6 15  5  21-20  33  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 9.Stade de Mbour                26   7 12  7  20-20  33  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
10.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        26   9  5 12  20-28  32  [P]
11.Mbour Petite Côte             26   7 10  9  20-19  31
12.AS des Douanes                26   7  9 10  23-30  30  [C]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC Suneor (Diourbel)         26   7  9 10  17-24  30       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegated
14.Olympique de Ngor             26   5 10 11  20-29  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 8]
AS Douanes      1-0 Ndiambour       
Guédiawaye      1-0 Suneor          
Linguère        3-0 Jaraaf          
Mbour PC        1-2 Niary Tally     
Casa Sports     0-1 Gorée           
Olympique Ngor  1-1 Stade Mbour     
[Nov 9]
US Ouakam       0-0 Diambars        

Round 2
[Nov 14]
Gorée           3-2 AS Douanes      
Diambars        1-2 Mbour PC        
Niary Tally     1-1 Olympique Ngor  
[Nov 15]
Jaraaf          1-1 US Ouakam       
Stade Mbour     2-0 Casa Sports     
Suneor          0-1 Linguère        
Ndiambour       1-0 Guédiawaye      

Round 3
[Nov 21]
US Ouakam       3-1 Suneor          
Casa Sports     2-0 Olympique Ngor  
AS Douanes      1-1 Stade Mbour     
[Nov 22]
Guédiawaye      0-0 Gorée           
Niary Tally     0-2 Diambars        
Mbour PC        3-0 Jaraaf          
Linguère        0-1 Ndiambour       

Round 4
[Dec 13]
Casa Sports     1-1 Niary Tally     
Gorée           2-2 Linguère        
Ndiambour       1-0 US Ouakam       
Stade Mbour     0-0 Guédiawaye      
Suneor          0-0 Mbour PC        
[Dec 14]
Jaraaf          3-3 Diambars        
Olympique Ngor  0-2 AS Douanes      

Round 5
[Dec 19]
Diambars        1-2 Suneor          
[Dec 20]
US Ouakam       1-1 Gorée           
Guédiawaye      1-1 Olympique Ngor  
Mbour PC        1-0 Ndiambour       
Linguère        0-1 Stade Mbour     
AS Douanes      1-2 Casa Sports     
[Dec 21]
Niary Tally     0-1 Jaraaf          

Round 6
[Dec 26]
AS Douanes      0-0 Niary Tally     
Gorée           0-0 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     1-1 Guédiawaye      
[Dec 27]
Olympique Ngor  3-0 Linguère        
Stade Mbour     0-0 US Ouakam       
Ndiambour       1-0 Diambars        
Suneor          1-3 Jaraaf          

Round 7
[Jan 2]
Jaraaf          1-2 Ndiambour       
Diambars        2-0 Gorée           
Niary Tally     0-0 Suneor          
[Jan 3]
Guédiawaye      2-1 AS Douanes      
US Ouakam       0-0 Olympique Ngor  
Mbour PC        2-0 Stade Mbour     
Linguère        2-2 Casa Sports     

Round 8
[Jan 9]
Gorée           0-0 Jaraaf          
Casa Sports     2-0 US Ouakam       
AS Douanes      4-1 Linguère        
[Jan 10]
Guédiawaye      2-0 Niary Tally     
Stade Mbour     1-1 Diambars        
Ndiambour       1-2 Suneor          
Olympique Ngor  2-0 Mbour PC        

Round 9
[Jan 16]
Niary Tally     0-0 Ndiambour       
Diambars        1-1 Olympique Ngor  
Suneor          1-0 Gorée           
Jaraaf          1-0 Stade Mbour     
[Jan 17]
US Ouakam       1-0 AS Douanes      
Mbour PC        2-2 Casa Sports     
Linguère        0-0 Guédiawaye      

Round 10
[Jan 23]
Olympique Ngor  3-1 Jaraaf          
Casa Sports     3-1 Diambars        
Gorée           1-1 Ndiambour       
[Jan 24]
Guédiawaye      1-1 US Ouakam       
Stade Mbour     1-0 Suneor          
Linguère        0-0 Niary Tally     
[Jan 25]
AS Douanes      0-0 Mbour PC        

Round 11
[Jan 30]
US Ouakam       0-0 Linguère        
Diambars        0-1 AS Douanes      
Suneor          0-0 Olympique Ngor  
Jaraaf          1-1 Casa Sports     
[Jan 31]
Mbour PC        1-1 Guédiawaye      
Ndiambour       1-2 Stade Mbour     
[Feb 1]
Niary Tally     1-0 Gorée           

Round 12
[Feb 16]
Olympique Ngor  1-0 Ndiambour       
Linguère        2-1 Mbour PC        
US Ouakam       1-0 Niary Tally     
[Feb 17]
Casa Sports     1-2 Suneor          
Guédiawaye      0-0 Diambars        
Stade Mbour     0-0 Gorée           
[Feb 18]
AS Douanes      1-0 Jaraaf          

Round 13
[Feb 20]
Niary Tally     1-0 Stade Mbour     
Diambars        1-0 Linguère        
Gorée           1-0 Olympique Ngor  
[Feb 21]
Jaraaf          3-1 Guédiawaye      
Mbour PC        0-0 US Ouakam       
Ndiambour       3-1 Casa Sports     
Suneor          0-1 AS Douanes      

Halfway Table:

 1.AS des Douanes                13   6  3  4  15-10  21  [C]
 2.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        13   6  2  5  12-10  20  [P]
 3.Mbour Petite Côte             13   4  6  3  13-10  18
 4.Olympique de Ngor             13   4  6  3  13-10  18
 5.Stade de Mbour                13   4  6  3   9- 8  18
 6.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      13   4  5  4  18-17  17
 7.Guédiawaye FC                 13   3  8  2  10- 9  17
 8.US Ouakam                     13   3  8  2   8- 7  17
 9.US Gorée                      13   3  7  3   9-10  16  [P]
10.ASC Jaraaf                    13   4  4  5  15-19  16
11.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       13   3  6  4   6- 9  15
12.ASC Suneor (Diourbel)         13   4  3  6   9-13  15
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Diambars de Saly              13   3  5  5  13-14  14
14.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 13   3  5  5  11-15  14

Round 14
[Mar 12]
Jaraaf          1-1 Linguère        
Diambars        0-0 US Ouakam       
Suneor          3-1 Guédiawaye      
Niary Tally     1-0 Mbour PC        
[Mar 13]
Stade Mbour     3-1 Olympique Ngor  
Ndiambour       1-1 AS Douanes      
[Mar 14]
Gorée           0-0 Casa Sports     

Round 15
[Mar 18]
AS Douanes      1-0 Gorée           
Guédiawaye      3-1 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        1-1 Diambars        
Linguère        1-0 Suneor          
US Ouakam       1-0 Jaraaf          
[Mar 19]
Casa Sports     1-0 Stade Mbour     
[Mar 21]
Olympique Ngor  1-1 Niary Tally     

Round 16
[Mar 28]
Diambars        2-0 Niary Tally     
Gorée           2-1 Guédiawaye      
Ndiambour       0-3 Linguère        
Olympique Ngor  0-2 Casa Sports     
Stade Mbour     1-1 AS Douanes      
Suneor          0-0 US Ouakam       
[Mar 29]
Jaraaf          1-0 Mbour PC        

Round 17
[Apr 2]
Diambars        1-0 Jaraaf          
AS Douanes      0-0 Olympique Ngor  
US Ouakam       1-1 Ndiambour       
[Apr 3]
Guédiawaye      3-1 Stade Mbour     
Linguère        1-1 Gorée           
Mbour PC        0-1 Suneor          
Niary Tally     3-1 Casa Sports     

Round 18
[Apr 9]
Jaraaf          0-0 Niary Tally     
Suneor          1-1 Diambars        
[Apr 10]
Gorée           2-1 US Ouakam       
Casa Sports     4-0 AS Douanes      
Stade Mbour     2-2 Linguère        
Ndiambour       0-0 Mbour PC        
Olympique Ngor  0-0 Guédiawaye      

Round 19
[Apr 15]
US Ouakam       1-1 Stade Mbour     
[Apr 16]
Jaraaf          2-0 Suneor          
Diambars        3-0 Ndiambour       
Niary Tally     2-1 AS Douanes      
[Apr 17]
Guédiawaye      0-1 Casa Sports     
Mbour PC        0-1 Gorée           
Linguère        1-0 Olympique Ngor  

Round 20
[Apr 23]
AS Douanes      0-1 Guédiawaye      
Olympique Ngor  2-2 US Ouakam       
[Apr 24]
Gorée           1-2 Diambars        
Casa Sports     1-4 Linguère        
Stade Mbour     0-0 Mbour PC        
Suneor          1-1 Niary Tally     
Ndiambour       1-3 Jaraaf          

Round 21
[Apr 30]
Niary Tally     0-0 Guédiawaye      
Mbour PC        1-0 Olympique Ngor  
Diambars        2-1 Stade Mbour     
Suneor          1-0 Ndiambour       
Jaraaf          0-1 Gorée           
[May 1]
Linguère        2-0 AS Douanes      
[May 2]
US Ouakam       0-1 Casa Sports     

Round 22
[May 6]
AS Douanes      2-2 US Ouakam       
[May 7]
Olympique Ngor  1-4 Diambars        
Casa Sports     0-0 Mbour PC        
Gorée           2-0 Suneor          
[May 8]
Guédiawaye      2-0 Linguère        
Ndiambour       1-2 Niary Tally     
Stade Mbour     1-0 Jaraaf          

Round 23
[May 13]
Niary Tally     3-0 Linguère        
[May 14]
Jaraaf          1-0 Olympique Ngor  
Diambars        0-0 Casa Sports     
Mbour PC        1-0 AS Douanes      
US Ouakam       2-2 Guédiawaye      
[May 15]
Suneor          0-0 Stade Mbour     
Ndiambour       1-0 Gorée           

Round 24
[May 28]
Gorée           2-0 Niary Tally     
[May 29]
Olympique Ngor  2-0 Suneor          
Casa Sports     0-2 Jaraaf          
Linguère        2-1 US Ouakam       
Stade Mbour     1-0 Ndiambour       
Guédiawaye      2-1 Mbour PC        
AS Douanes      1-1 Diambars        

Round 25 [Jun 12]
Niary Tally     0-1 US Ouakam       
Gorée           1-0 Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        3-1 Linguère        
Diambars        0-0 Guédiawaye      
Ndiambour       1-0 Olympique Ngor  
Suneor          0-0 Casa Sports     
Jaraaf          4-0 AS Douanes      

Round 26
[Jun 18]
US Ouakam       1-0 Mbour PC        
Stade Mbour     0-0 Niary Tally     
[Jun 19]
Casa Sports     0-1 Ndiambour       
AS Douanes      1-1 Suneor          
Guédiawaye      1-2 Jaraaf          
Linguère        3-0 Diambars        
Olympique Ngor  0-3 Gorée           

Final Table:

 1.US Gorée                      26  11  9  6  25-17  42  [P]  Champions
 2.ASC Jaraaf                    26  11  6  9  31-26  39
 3.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 26  10  8  8  32-29  38  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
 4.Diambars de Saly              26   9 11  6  30-23  38  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
 5.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      26   9  9  8  29-27  36  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 6.Guédiawaye FC                 26   8 12  6  26-22  36  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 7.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       26   8 11  7  19-19  35
 8.US Ouakam                     26   6 15  5  21-20  33  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 9.Stade de Mbour                26   7 12  7  20-20  33  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
10.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        26   9  5 12  20-28  32  [P]
11.Mbour Petite Côte             26   7 10  9  20-19  31
12.AS des Douanes                26   7  9 10  23-30  30  [C]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC Suneor (Diourbel)         26   7  9 10  17-24  30       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegated
14.Olympique de Ngor             26   5 10 11  20-29  25  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Sénégal | Coupe de la Ligue 

Coupe du Sénégal 2016

1/8 Finals
[May 10]
Casa Sports     2-0 Wally Daan de Thiès
[May 11]
AS Kaffrine     drw US Ouakam       [aet, 2-1 pen]
Suneor          1-0 Sofa FC         
Teungueth       3-1 AJEL de Rufisque
[May 12]
Gorée           0-0 Génération Foot [aet, 4-2 pen]
D. Sacré-Cœur   0-1 EJ Fatick       
[May 18]
Yeggo           1-0 Stade Mbour     
Médina FC       2-3 Niary Tally     

Quarterfinals [Jun 5]
Teungueth       1-2 Niary Tally     
Casa Sports     1-0 Gorée           
Suneor          9-1 EJ Fatick       
Yeggo           3-1 AS Kaffrine     

Semifinals [Jul 2]
Casa Sports     2-0 Yeggo           
Niary Tally     3-2 Suneor          

Final [Jul 30, stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar]
Casa Sports     0-3 Niary Tally     
  [Abdoulaye Bâ 81, 90+4, Talla Ndiaye 86]

Coupe de la Ligue 2016

Quarterfinals
[May 21]
Olympique Ngor  4-2 Guédiawaye      
Yeggo           2-1 Stade Mbour     
[May 22]
Jaraaf          1-2 Diambars        
Ndiambour       0-0 D. Sacré-Cœur   [DSC on pen]

Semifinals
[Jun 25]
D. Sacré-Cœur   1-0 Yeggo           
[Jun 26]
Olympique Ngor  0-2 Diambars        

Final [Jul 3]
Diambars        3-2 D. Sacré-Cœur   [aet]
  [Birahim Gaye 4, Elimane Cissé 45+8, Adama Mbaye 116; Alioune Mbaye 54, Alassane Ndao 70pen]


Ligue 2

Final Table:

 1.Teungueth FC                  26  17  7  2  46-17  58  [P]  Promoted
 2.Génération Foot               26  16  5  5  38-16  53  [P]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Bargueth (Kébémer)            26  12  9  5  25-15  45
 4.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              26  11  8  7  28-21  41
 5.Port Autonome (Dakar)         26  11  6  9  29-23  39  [R]
 6.ETICS de Mboro                26   9  6 11  18-22  33
 7.DUC (Dakar)                   26   8  8 10  18-19  32
 8.ASC Yeggo des Sicap (Dakar)   26   7 11  8  20-23  32
 9.AS Pikine                     26   9  5 12  20-25  32  [R]
10.Cayor Foot FC (Tivaoune)      26   9  5 12  31-38  32
11.Ndar Guedj (Saint-Louis)      26   6 12  8  15-20  30
12.Renaissance de Dakar          26   5 13  8  15-24  28
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASFA                          26   4  7 15  12-29  19  Relegated
14.ASC Dahra (Dahra Djolof)      26   4  6 16  12-35  18  Relegated


2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 17 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authos. All rights reserved.