Senegal 2016/17


Ligue 1

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Génération Foot               25  16  6  3  49-23  54  [P]  Champions
 2.Guédiawaye FC                 25  12  8  5  29-19  44
 3.ASC Jaraaf                    25  11  6  8  37-26  39
 4.Diambars de Saly              25   9 10  6  30-24  37
 5.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      25  10  7  8  27-33  37
 6.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       25   8 10  7  29-23  34
 7.Stade de Mbour                25   7  9  9  21-22  30
 8.Mbour Petite Côte             25   7  9  9  27-37  30
 9.US Ouakam                     25   6 11  8  21-24  29
10.AS des Douanes                25   6 10  9  28-33  28
11.Teungueth FC                  25   6  9 10  24-32  27  [P]
12.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 25   6  8 11  24-29  26
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        25   6  8 11  26-41  26
14.US Gorée                      25   4 11 10  19-25  23  [C]

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Niary Tally     1-0 Douanes         
[Nov 5]
Génération Foot 1-2 Casa Sports     
Diambars        1-3 Jaraaf          
Teungueth       3-1 Linguère        
Ouakam          1-1 Mbour PC        
[Nov 6]
Ndiambour       1-1 Guédiawaye      
Stade Mbour     0-1 Gorée           

Round 2
[Nov 13]
Douanes         1-2 Stade Mbour     
Guédiawaye      1-0 Niary Tally     
Linguère        3-4 Génération Foot 
Mbour PC        1-1 Diambars        
Casa Sports     4-1 Ndiambour       
Jaraaf          1-0 Teungueth       
[Nov 14]
Gorée           1-1 Ouakam          

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Gorée           1-1 Douanes         
Génération Foot 1-1 Jaraaf          
Diambars        2-1 Ouakam          
Ndiambour       0-0 Linguère        
Teungueth       3-0 Mbour PC        
Niary Tally     4-0 Casa Sports     
Stade Mbour     2-0 Guédiawaye      

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Ouakam          2-0 Teungueth       
Diambars        1-0 Gorée           
Casa Sports     1-0 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          5-2 Ndiambour       
[Nov 27]
Guédiawaye      1-4 Douanes         
Linguère        1-1 Niary Tally     
Mbour PC        0-0 Génération Foot 

Round 5
[Dec 3]
Gorée           1-1 Guédiawaye      
Génération Foot 2-1 Ouakam          
Teungueth       0-1 Diambars        
Niary Tally     1-0 Jaraaf          
[Dec 4]
Ndiambour       1-2 Mbour PC        
Douanes         1-0 Casa Sports     
[Dec 5]
Stade Mbour     1-0 Linguère        

Round 6
[Dec 14]
Ouakam          2-2 Ndiambour       
Diambars        1-1 Génération Foot 
Linguère        2-0 Douanes         
Teungueth       0-0 Gorée           
Mbour PC        1-1 Niary Tally     
Jaraaf          1-1 Stade Mbour     
[May 3]
Casa Sports     awd Guédiawaye      [awarded 0-3; match forbidden by local authorities]

Round 7
[Dec 18]
Niary Tally     0-1 Ouakam          
Génération Foot 3-0 Teungueth       
Ndiambour       1-1 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      1-0 Linguère        
Gorée           1-1 Casa Sports     
Stade Mbour     1-1 Mbour PC        
[Dec 19]
Douanes         0-1 Jaraaf          

Round 8 [Dec 23]
Jaraaf          0-1 Guédiawaye      
Génération Foot 2-0 Gorée           
Diambars        0-0 Niary Tally     
Mbour PC        1-2 Douanes         
Linguère        1-1 Casa Sports     
Teungueth       2-2 Ndiambour       
Ouakam          0-0 Stade Mbour     

Round 9
[Dec 29]
Stade Mbour     0-0 Diambars        
Niary Tally     5-1 Teungueth       
[Dec 30]
Douanes         2-1 Ouakam          
Ndiambour       1-2 Génération Foot [abandoned at 1-2 in 86'; result stood]
Guédiawaye      4-2 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     2-0 Jaraaf          
Gorée           0-1 Linguère        

Round 10
[Jan 7]
Génération Foot 2-0 Niary Tally     
Diambars        3-1 Douanes         
Mbour PC        1-0 Casa Sports     
[Jan 8]
Jaraaf          1-0 Linguère        
Ndiambour       2-1 Gorée           
Teungueth       2-0 Stade Mbour     
Ouakam          1-3 Guédiawaye      

Round 11
[Feb 19]
Douanes         1-1 Teungueth       
Linguère        3-1 Mbour PC        
Guédiawaye      0-1 Diambars        
Stade Mbour     2-0 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     1-0 Ouakam          
[Mar 1]
Niary Tally     4-1 Ndiambour       
Gorée           0-0 Jaraaf          

Round 12
[Feb 25]
Ouakam          1-1 Linguère        
Diambars        1-1 Casa Sports     
Génération Foot 4-1 Douanes         
Teungueth       0-1 Guédiawaye      
Ndiambour       1-0 Stade Mbour     
Niary Tally     0-0 Gorée           
[Feb 26]
Mbour PC        0-0 Jaraaf          

Round 13
[Mar 4]
Gorée           1-2 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     1-0 Teungueth       
Linguère        0-0 Diambars        
Douanes         0-0 Ndiambour       
[Mar 5]
Guédiawaye      1-1 Génération Foot 
Stade Mbour     0-1 Niary Tally     
[Mar 6]
Jaraaf          3-1 Ouakam          

Round 14
[Mar 18]
Douanes         1-1 Niary Tally     
Casa Sports     0-1 Génération Foot 
Jaraaf          2-1 Diambars        
[Mar 19]
Linguère        2-4 Teungueth       
Guédiawaye      0-0 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        1-0 Ouakam          
Gorée           0-0 Stade Mbour     

Round 15
[Mar 25]
Ouakam          0-0 Gorée           
Génération Foot 2-0 Linguère        
Teungueth       1-0 Jaraaf          
Diambars        0-1 Mbour PC        
Niary Tally     0-1 Guédiawaye      
[Mar 26]
Ndiambour       2-3 Casa Sports     
Stade Mbour     0-0 Douanes         

Round 16
[Apr 1]
Ouakam          2-1 Diambars        
Casa Sports     2-2 Niary Tally     
Guédiawaye      1-0 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          2-3 Génération Foot 
[Apr 2]
Linguère        2-0 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        1-1 Teungueth       
[Apr 5]
Douanes         3-1 Gorée           

Round 17
[Apr 8]
Génération Foot 2-0 Mbour PC        
Teungueth       1-1 Ouakam          
Niary Tally     1-0 Linguère        
[Apr 9]
Ndiambour       1-2 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     2-1 Casa Sports     
[Apr 10]
Gorée           0-0 Diambars        
Douanes         1-1 Guédiawaye      

Round 18 [Apr 15]
Ouakam          1-0 Génération Foot 
Mbour PC        0-1 Ndiambour       
Diambars        2-1 Teungueth       
Casa Sports     0-0 Douanes         
Linguère        1-1 Stade Mbour     
Guédiawaye      1-1 Gorée           
Jaraaf          0-2 Niary Tally     

Round 19
[Apr 22]
Niary Tally     1-3 Mbour PC        
Génération Foot 1-1 Diambars        
Douanes         1-2 Linguère        
[Apr 23]
Stade Mbour     1-2 Jaraaf          
Guédiawaye      0-1 Casa Sports     
Ndiambour       0-1 Ouakam          
Gorée           3-0 Teungueth       

Round 20
[May 6]
Jaraaf          2-2 Douanes         
Ouakam          1-1 Niary Tally     
Teungueth       0-2 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     1-0 Gorée           
Diambars        2-3 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        1-3 Stade Mbour     
[May 7]
Linguère        0-2 Guédiawaye      

Round 21
[May 13]
Casa Sports     0-0 Linguère        
Douanes         2-2 Mbour PC        
[May 14]
Gorée           1-2 Génération Foot 
Guédiawaye      2-0 Jaraaf          
Ndiambour       1-1 Teungueth       
Stade Mbour     1-1 Ouakam          
Niary Tally     0-0 Diambars        

Round 22
[May 20]
Ouakam          0-1 Douanes         
Jaraaf          6-0 Casa Sports     
[May 21]
Génération Foot 5-0 Ndiambour       
Teungueth       0-0 Niary Tally     
Diambars        2-1 Stade Mbour     
Linguère        3-1 Gorée           
Mbour PC        1-1 Guédiawaye      

Round 23
[Jun 2]
Niary Tally     2-2 Génération Foot 
[Jun 4]
Gorée           0-1 Ndiambour       
Douanes         1-3 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      0-0 Ouakam          
Linguère        0-0 Jaraaf          
Casa Sports     3-1 Mbour PC        
Stade Mbour     0-0 Teungueth       

Round 24 [Jun 11]
Génération Foot 4-2 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          1-2 Gorée           
Ndiambour       2-0 Niary Tally     
Diambars        0-1 Guédiawaye      
Teungueth       1-1 Douanes         
Mbour PC        2-1 Linguère        
Ouakam          0-0 Casa Sports     

Round 25 [Jun 18]
Jaraaf          4-1 Mbour PC        
Gorée           3-1 Niary Tally     
Douanes         1-2 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     2-5 Diambars        
Linguère        0-1 Ouakam          
Guédiawaye      1-2 Teungueth       
Stade Mbour     1-0 Ndiambour       

Round 26
Diambars         -  Linguère        
Génération Foot  -  Guédiawaye      
Mbour PC         -  Gorée           
Ndiambour        -  Douanes         
Niary Tally      -  Stade Mbour     
Ouakam           -  Jaraaf          
Teungueth        -  Casa Sports     

Table:

 1.Génération Foot               25  16  6  3  49-23  54  [P]  Champions
 2.Guédiawaye FC                 25  12  8  5  29-19  44
 3.ASC Jaraaf                    25  11  6  8  37-26  39
 4.Diambars de Saly              25   9 10  6  30-24  37
 5.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      25  10  7  8  27-33  37
 6.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       25   8 10  7  29-23  34
 7.Stade de Mbour                25   7  9  9  21-22  30
 8.Mbour Petite Côte             25   7  9  9  27-37  30
 9.US Ouakam                     25   6 11  8  21-24  29
10.AS des Douanes                25   6 10  9  28-33  28
11.Teungueth FC                  25   6  9 10  24-32  27  [P]
12.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 25   6  8 11  24-29  26
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        25   6  8 11  26-41  26
14.US Gorée                      25   4 11 10  19-25  23  [C]

Promoted: Dakar Sacré Cœur, second team tbd (Sonacos or AS Pikine)

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authos. All rights reserved.