Senegal 2018/19


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Génération Foot               15   8  7  0  22-11  31
 2.Teungueth FC                  16   7  5  4  19-14  26
 3.AS Pikine                     16   6  7  3  17-11  25  [P]
 4.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              16   5 10  1  19-15  25
 5.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      16   5  8  3  16-11  23
 6.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        16   5  8  3  18-14  23
 7.ASC Jaraaf                    16   4  8  4  17-15  20  [C]
 8.Stade de Mbour                16   4  8  4  13-16  20
 9.AS des Douanes                16   4  5  7  13-17  17
10.Mbour Petite Côte             16   4  5  7  13-18  17
11.US Gorée                      15   3  7  5  16-16  16  [P]
12.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       15   3  7  5  10-15  16
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 16   2  7  7  11-19  13
14.Sonacos (Diourbel)            15   2  4  9   8-20  10

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Jaraaf          1-1 Mbour PC        
[Nov 4]
Gorée           2-1 Casa Sports     
Teungueth       3-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Sonacos         1-3 Génération Foot 
Linguère        1-1 Niary Tally     
Stade Mbour     1-1 Pikine          
Douanes         1-0 Ndiambour       

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Génération Foot 3-2 Linguère        
Mbour PC        0-1 Teungueth       
Sacré-Cœur      1-0 Douanes         
[Nov 11]
Niary Tally     1-1 Gorée           
Ndiambour       1-0 Sonacos         
Casa Sports     0-0 Stade Mbour     
Pikine          2-1 Jaraaf          

Round 3
[Nov 15]
Teungueth       0-0 Jaraaf          
Douanes         1-0 Mbour PC        
[Nov 16]
Pikine          1-1 Casa Sports     
Linguère        0-0 Ndiambour       
Stade Mbour     2-1 Niary Tally     
Gorée           1-1 Génération Foot 
Sonacos         0-2 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 4
[Nov 22]	
Génération Foot 0-0 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          1-1 Douanes         
[Nov 24]
Sacré-Cœur      2-2 Linguère        
Teungueth       0-1 Pikine          
[Nov 25]
Mbour PC        0-1 Sonacos         
Ndiambour       0-0 Gorée           
Niary Tally     1-1 Casa Sports     

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Gorée           2-2 Sacré-Cœur      
Stade Mbour     0-0 Ndiambour       
[Dec 9]
Pikine          3-0 Niary Tally     
Casa Sports     0-0 Génération Foot 
Douanes         1-1 Teungueth       
Linguère        1-0 Mbour PC        
[Dec 10]
Sonacos         0-2 Jaraaf          

Round 6
[Dec 15]
Sacré-Cœur      1-0 Stade Mbour     
Teungueth       1-0 Sonacos         
[Dec 16]
Ndiambour       1-1 Casa Sports     
Douanes         0-1 Pikine          
Mbour PC        2-1 Gorée           
[Dec 26]
Génération Foot 2-0 Niary Tally     
Jaraaf          1-1 Linguère        

Round 7
[Dec 21]
Niary Tally     1-2 Ndiambour       
[Dec 23]
Stade Mbour     1-1 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Sonacos         2-2 Douanes         
Linguère        1-2 Teungueth       
[Jan 2]
Gorée           2-2 Jaraaf          
[Jan 9]
Pikine          0-0 Génération Foot 

Round 8
[Dec 30]
Sacré-Cœur      2-0 Niary Tally     
Sonacos         2-2 Pikine          
Douanes         4-1 Linguère        
Ndiambour       3-3 Génération Foot 
Teungueth       2-1 Gorée           
Jaraaf          3-1 Stade Mbour     
[Feb 14]
Mbour PC        1-1 Casa Sports     

Round 9
[Jan 5]
Génération Foot 1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Niary Tally     2-0 Mbour PC        
[Jan 6]
Pikine          1-1 Ndiambour       
Casa Sports     1-0 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     1-4 Teungueth       
Linguère        1-1 Sonacos         
Gorée           0-1 Douanes         

Round 10
[Jan 12]
Mbour PC        0-1 Génération Foot 
[Jan 13]
Teungueth       0-3 Casa Sports     
Linguère        0-0 Pikine          
Douanes         1-1 Stade Mbour     
Sonacos         0-3 Gorée           
Sacré-Cœur      2-2 Ndiambour       
[Feb 14]
Jaraaf          0-0 Niary Tally     

Round 11
[Jan 19]
Ndiambour       2-3 Mbour PC        
Stade Mbour     1-0 Sonacos         
[Jan 20]
Pikine          0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Casa Sports     1-0 Douanes         
[Feb 14]
Gorée           1-0 Linguère        
[Mar 13]
Génération Foot 2-1 Jaraaf          
Niary Tally     0-0 Teungueth       

Round 12
[Jan 26]
Teungueth       2-2 Génération Foot 
[Jan 27]
Gorée           0-1 Pikine          
Jaraaf          2-1 Ndiambour       
Sonacos         1-0 Casa Sports     
Linguère        1-0 Stade Mbour     
Douanes         0-1 Niary Tally     
Mbour PC        1-1 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 13
[Feb 2]
Niary Tally     1-0 Sonacos         
Génération Foot 2-0 Douanes         
[Feb 3]
Ndiambour       0-0 Teungueth       
Casa Sports     2-0 Linguère        
Sacré-Cœur      1-1 Jaraaf          
Pikine          2-0 Mbour PC        
Stade Mbour     1-1 Gorée           

Round 14
[Feb 10]
Niary Tally     0-0 Linguère        
Pikine          1-2 Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        1-1 Jaraaf          
Casa Sports     1-1 Gorée           
Ndiambour       3-0 Douanes         
Sacré-Cœur      2-1 Teungueth       
[tba]
Génération Foot  -  Sonacos         

Round 15
[Feb 18]
Jaraaf          1-0 Pikine          
Sonacos         0-1 Ndiambour       
Linguère        0-1 Génération Foot 
Stade Mbour     1-0 Casa Sports     
Douanes         1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
[Feb 19]
Teungueth       1-2 Mbour PC        
[tba]
Gorée            -  Niary Tally     

Round 16
[Mar 9]
Génération Foot 1-0 Gorée           
Niary Tally     1-1 Stade Mbour     
[Mar 10]
Jaraaf          0-1 Teungueth       
Mbour PC        1-0 Douanes         
Casa Sports     2-1 Pikine          
Ndiambour       1-0 Linguère        
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Sonacos         

Round 17
[Mar 16]
Gorée            -  Ndiambour       
[Mar 17]
Pikine           -  Teungueth       
Sonacos          -  Mbour PC        
Casa Sports      -  Niary Tally     
Stade Mbour      -  Génération Foot 
Douanes          -  Jaraaf          
Linguère         -  Sacré-Cœur      

Table:

 1.Génération Foot               15   8  7  0  22-11  31
 2.Teungueth FC                  16   7  5  4  19-14  26
 3.AS Pikine                     16   6  7  3  17-11  25  [P]
 4.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              16   5 10  1  19-15  25
 5.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      16   5  8  3  16-11  23
 6.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        16   5  8  3  18-14  23
 7.ASC Jaraaf                    16   4  8  4  17-15  20  [C]
 8.Stade de Mbour                16   4  8  4  13-16  20
 9.AS des Douanes                16   4  5  7  13-17  17
10.Mbour Petite Côte             16   4  5  7  13-18  17
11.US Gorée                      15   3  7  5  16-16  16  [P]
12.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       15   3  7  5  10-15  16
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 16   2  7  7  11-19  13
14.Sonacos (Diourbel)            15   2  4  9   8-20  10


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Haut Conseil des Collectivités Territoriales 

Coupe du Haut Conseil des Collectivités Territoriales 2018/19

NB: second ever edition, aka Coupe de la Ligue Amateur

Final [Jan 20]
ASFA (Dakar)           1-2 Racing Club (Dakar)


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.