Senegal 2021


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Ligue 2
Ligue de Football Amateur

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Teungueth FC                  26  15  7  4  36-11  52  Champions
 2.Diambars de Saly              26  12 10  4  37-18  46
 3.Génération Foot               26  12 10  4  29-12  46
 4.ASC Jaraaf                    26  13  5  8  24-22  44
 5.AS Pikine                     26  11  8  7  31-27  41
 6.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      26   7 15  4  26-17  36
 7.Mbour Petite Côte             26   9  4 13  21-30  31
 8.AS des Douanes                26   7  9 10  29-36  30
 9.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)      26   7  8 11  22-32  29
10.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        26   7  8 11  18-31  29
11.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              26   6 10 10  19-29  28
12.US Gorée                      26   7  6 13  21-31  27
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade de Mbour                26   6  8 12  16-26  26  Relegated
14.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       26   6  6 14  25-32  24  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Diambars        2-1 Niary Tally     
Douanes         3-2 CNEPS           
[Jan 3]
Gorée           0-1 Génération Foot 
Stade Mbour     0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Ndiambour       1-1 Pikine          
[Jan 27]
Jaraaf          1-0 Mbour PC        
Teungueth       2-0 Casa Sports     

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Mbour PC        1-2 Diambars        
Niary Tally     2-1 Douanes         
[Jan 10]
Casa Sports     0-0 Ndiambour       
Génération Foot 1-1 Stade Mbour     
Pikine          3-1 Gorée           
CNEPS           0-0 Teungueth       
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 Jaraaf          

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Teungueth       2-1 Niary Tally     
Sacré-Cœur      1-0 Génération Foot 
Douanes         0-2 Mbour PC        
Diambars        1-1 Jaraaf          
[Jan 17]
Gorée           1-1 Casa Sports     
Ndiambour       1-1 CNEPS           
Stade Mbour     3-2 Pikine          

Round 4
[Jan 23]
Jaraaf          1-4 Douanes         
Niary Tally     0-1 Ndiambour       
Diambars        2-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Mbour PC        0-1 Teungueth       
Pikine          3-1 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     3-0 Stade Mbour     
[Jan 24]
CNEPS           2-1 Gorée           

Round 5
[Jan 30]
Douanes         1-0 Diambars        
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Pikine          
[Jan 31]
Ndiambour       1-1 Mbour PC        
Gorée           1-0 Niary Tally     
Génération Foot 0-0 Casa Sports     
Teungueth       0-2 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     0-0 CNEPS           

Round 6
[Feb 6]
CNEPS           0-2 Génération Foot 
Niary Tally     1-2 Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        1-0 Gorée           
Jaraaf          1-0 Ndiambour       
Diambars        0-0 Teungueth       
Douanes         1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
[Feb 7]
Casa Sports     0-0 Pikine          

Round 7
[Feb 13]
Pikine          0-2 CNEPS           
[Feb 14]
Ndiambour       1-1 Diambars        
Stade Mbour     1-0 Mbour PC        
Sacré-Cœur      3-2 Casa Sports     
Génération Foot 2-0 Niary Tally     
[Mar 3]
Gorée           1-0 Jaraaf          
[Apr 17]
Teungueth       2-1 Douanes         

Round 8
[Feb 20]
Diambars        2-0 Gorée           
Niary Tally     1-3 Pikine          
Douanes         2-0 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        0-1 Génération Foot 
[Mar 3]
CNEPS           2-0 Casa Sports     
[Apr 17]
Jaraaf          0-0 Stade Mbour     
[May 6]
Teungueth       0-1 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Pikine          2-1 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     3-1 Niary Tally     
[Feb 28]
Ndiambour       0-3 Teungueth       
Gorée           1-2 Douanes         
Stade Mbour     1-2 Diambars        
Génération Foot 2-0 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 CNEPS           

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Teungueth       1-0 Gorée           
[Mar 13]
Diambars        0-0 Génération Foot 
Douanes         2-1 Stade Mbour     
[Mar 14]
Niary Tally     1-0 CNEPS           
Mbour PC        1-2 Casa Sports     
Ndiambour       1-0 Sacré-Cœur      
[May 6]
Jaraaf          0-2 Pikine          

Round 11
[Mar 20]
Sacré-Cœur      1-0 Niary Tally     
[Mar 21]
Gorée           0-0 Ndiambour       
Stade Mbour     0-3 Teungueth       
Génération Foot 1-1 Douanes         
Casa Sports     1-1 Jaraaf          
CNEPS           0-1 Mbour PC        
Pikine          2-1 Diambars        

Round 12
[Mar 27]
Diambars        1-1 Casa Sports     
Douanes         1-1 Pikine          
Teungueth       0-0 Génération Foot 
Jaraaf          1-0 CNEPS           
[Mar 28]
Mbour PC        0-0 Niary Tally     
Ndiambour       0-1 Stade Mbour     
Gorée           0-0 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 13
[Apr 10]
Sacré-Cœur      2-0 Mbour PC        
[Apr 11]
CNEPS           1-1 Diambars        
Casa Sports     1-1 Douanes         
Génération Foot 0-0 Ndiambour       
Stade Mbour     0-0 Gorée           
[May 27]
Niary Tally     1-2 Jaraaf          
[Jun 3]
Pikine          1-1 Teungueth       

Round 14
[May 1]
Niary Tally     2-2 Diambars        
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Stade Mbour     
[May 2]
Casa Sports     1-0 Teungueth       
Génération Foot 3-0 Gorée           
Pikine          1-0 Ndiambour       
CNEPS           2-1 Douanes         
[Jun 3]
Mbour PC        1-0 Jaraaf          

Round 15
[May 8]
Diambars        1-0 Mbour PC        
Douanes         1-1 Niary Tally     
[May 9]
Ndiambour       1-1 Casa Sports     
Stade Mbour     1-0 Génération Foot 
Gorée           1-3 Pikine          
Teungueth       1-0 CNEPS           
Jaraaf          1-1 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 16
[May 16]
Niary Tally     0-1 Teungueth       
Génération Foot 1-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Mbour PC        2-2 Douanes         
Casa Sports     2-2 Gorée           
Pikine          1-0 Stade Mbour     
CNEPS           0-1 Ndiambour       
[Jun 30]
Jaraaf          2-1 Diambars        

Round 17
[May 22]
Teungueth       5-0 Mbour PC        
[May 24]
Ndiambour       5-4 Niary Tally     
Sacré-Cœur      1-1 Diambars        
Génération Foot 4-1 Pikine          
Stade Mbour     0-1 Casa Sports     
Gorée           1-1 CNEPS           
[Jul 8]
Douanes         0-1 Jaraaf          

Round 18
[May 29]
Diambars        1-0 Douanes         
[May 30]
Pikine          3-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Mbour PC        1-0 Ndiambour       
Niary Tally     2-0 Gorée           
Casa Sports     0-0 Génération Foot 
Jaraaf          0-2 Teungueth       
CNEPS           1-1 Stade Mbour     

Round 19 [Jun 6]
Teungueth       1-1 Diambars        
Génération Foot 3-0 CNEPS           
Stade Mbour     0-1 Niary Tally     
Gorée           2-0 Mbour PC        
Ndiambour       0-1 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Douanes         
Pikine          0-0 Casa Sports     

Round 20
[Jun 12]
Niary Tally     0-0 Génération Foot 
[Jun 13]
Diambars        3-0 Ndiambour       
Casa Sports     5-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Mbour PC        1-0 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          2-0 Gorée           
Douanes         0-4 Teungueth       
[Jul 1]
CNEPS           2-0 Pikine          

Round 21 [Jun 20]
Gorée           0-2 Diambars        
Pikine          1-0 Niary Tally     
Ndiambour       2-1 Douanes         
Génération Foot 2-1 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     0-0 CNEPS           
Stade Mbour     2-1 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      0-2 Teungueth       

Round 22
[Jun 26]
Teungueth       2-0 Ndiambour       
Douanes         1-4 Gorée           
Jaraaf          1-0 Génération Foot 
[Jun 27]
Mbour PC        0-0 Pikine          
Niary Tally     0-0 Casa Sports     
CNEPS           1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Diambars        1-0 Stade Mbour     

Round 23
[Jul 3]
Sacré-Cœur      4-1 Ndiambour       
Gorée           1-0 Teungueth       
[Jul 4]
Stade Mbour     1-1 Douanes         
Génération Foot 1-0 Diambars        
Casa Sports     0-1 Mbour PC        
CNEPS           1-3 Niary Tally     
Pikine          1-2 Jaraaf          

Round 24
[Jul 10]
Diambars        4-0 Pikine          
Teungueth       2-1 Stade Mbour     
[Jul 11]
Niary Tally     0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Mbour PC        3-1 CNEPS           
Douanes         1-1 Génération Foot 
Ndiambour       1-0 Gorée           
Jaraaf          0-0 Casa Sports     

Round 25 [Jul 14]
Casa Sports     0-0 Diambars        
Pikine          0-1 Douanes         
Génération Foot 1-1 Teungueth       
CNEPS           2-1 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     0-1 Ndiambour       
Sacré-Cœur      1-3 Gorée           
Niary Tally     3-0 Mbour PC        

Round 26
[Jul 17]
Jaraaf          1-0 Niary Tally     [abandoned at 1-0 in 77'; result apparently stood]
Douanes         0-2 Casa Sports     
Mbour PC        3-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Ndiambour       0-2 Génération Foot 
Diambars        5-0 CNEPS           
Gorée           1-0 Stade Mbour     
[Jul 18]
Teungueth       0-0 Pikine          

Final Table:

 1.Teungueth FC                  26  15  7  4  36-11  52  Champions
 2.Diambars de Saly              26  12 10  4  37-18  46
 3.Génération Foot               26  12 10  4  29-12  46
 4.ASC Jaraaf                    26  13  5  8  24-22  44
 5.AS Pikine                     26  11  8  7  31-27  41
 6.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      26   7 15  4  26-17  36
 7.Mbour Petite Côte             26   9  4 13  21-30  31
 8.AS des Douanes                26   7  9 10  29-36  30
 9.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)      26   7  8 11  22-32  29
10.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        26   7  8 11  18-31  29
11.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              26   6 10 10  19-29  28
12.US Gorée                      26   7  6 13  21-31  27
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade de Mbour                26   6  8 12  16-26  26  Relegated
14.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       26   6  6 14  25-32  24  Relegated

Topscorer:
12 Jean Louis Barthélémy Diouf (Génération Foot)


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Sénégal | Coupe de la Ligue 

Coupe du Sénégal 2021

Dakar - Preliminary Round 1
[May 25]
Grand Yoff                   bt  Golf Sport Center
Modèle de Mbao               3-0 ACAFOOP (Académie de Football de Pikine)
ISEG Sport                   lt  Africa Foot
Académie Darou Salam         0-0 Builders FC                  [aet, 4-2 pen]
Avenir Thiaroye              lt  Wallidan Dakar
Thiossane de Pikine          lt  Bloc 16 Academy              
AS Police                    bt  Olympique Dakar
Espoirs Guédiawaye           bt  UF Yeumbeul
Angelo Africa                1-1 Xayaane                      [aet, Xayaane on pen]
Bargny MS                    2-2 Kenza                        [aet, 5-4 pen]  
FC Dakar                     bt  JA Fass
ACAPES                       lt  Medina FC
[May 26]
Dakar AC                     lt  ASFA Yennenga
COSED                        1-7 Challenge FC
Almadies FC                  lt  Ass Football Association      
ASC HLM                      lt  Sahel FC                    
Dakar Sporting               lt  Zone B
Jokko                        bye 
 
Dakar - Preliminary Round 2 
[Jun 1]
Africa Foot                   -  Académie Darou Salam
Ass Football Association      -  Grand Yoff                   
Bloc 16 Academy              1-0 Sahel FC
Wallidan Dakar               bt  Medina FC
Bargny MS                    2-1 Xayaane
[Jun 2]
Rufisque Olympique Sport     bt  FC Océan
Challenge FC                 0-0 Zone B                       [aet, pen ?] 
Espoirs Guédiawaye           2-0 Modèle de Mbao    
ASFA Yennega                 0-1 FC Dakar
Jokko                        lt  AS Police
 
Dakar - Preliminary Round 3
[Jun 9]
Bloc 16 Academy              0-0 Espoirs Guédiawaye           [aet, 2-4 pen]  
[Jun 10]
Just Football Academy        lt  Africa Foot                   
[Jun 15]
Bargny MS                    1-0 Rufisque Olympique Sport   

Qualified for 1/32 Finals from Dakar Zone:
  Bargny MS (Dakar 1), Wallidan Dakar (Dakar 2), Africa Foot (Dakar 3),
  Espoirs Guédiawaye (Dakar 4) and AS Police (Dakar 5)
 
Preliminary Rounds other districts 
[May 27]
Saly SC                      lt  Gossas   
[date ?]
Gossas                       bt  Olympique Club de Somone
 
1/32 Finals
[Jun 9]
Don Bosco FC Tambacunda      0-2 AS Douanes                   [aet] 
Génération Foot              3-1 Olympique Ngor
FC Bignona                   0-1 Dakar SC                         
Amitie FC Thiès              0-0 Africa Promo Foot            [aet, 2-3 pen]
Olympique Ziguinchor         1-1 EJ Fatick                    [aet, 10-9 pen]
ASC Almamy St.-Louis         0-0 Stade de Mbour               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Niary Tally GB               2-1 AJEL
[Jun 10]
Oslo FA                      2-0 Cayor Foot
Diamaguène St.-Louis         w/o Académie Darou Salam         [Darou Salam forfeited] 
ASC Cambérène                0-6 Diambars FC
Assur                        0-1 DUC                          [Assur progressed]
Casa Sports                  1-0 ASC Jeanne d'Arc
Mbour Petite Côte            2-0 ASC Linguère St.-Louis
Avenir Mbacké                0-2 Kaffrine FC
Jamono Kaolack               0-0 Keur Madior                  [aet, 3-4 pen] 
Yeggo                        1-0 Pepinière Sud
Demba Diop Mbour             2-1 US Ouakam
Teungueth FC                 1-1 ASC Jaraaf                   [aet, 1-2 pen]
Gazelles Kédougou            w/o Wallydan Thiès               [Wallydan forfeited]
UCST Port                    0-1 ETICS Mboro                  [aet]
USC St.-Louis                lt  Guédiawaye FC  
Racing Dakar                 lt  ASC Saloum
US Rail                      bt  Renaissance Dakar 
Thiès FC                     bt  Stades Thiaroye 
NSFC Iyane de Matam          0-1 CNEPS Excellence
Jamono Fatick                0-1 AS Pikine
[Jun 23]
Bargny MS                    0-3 ASEC Ndiambour
Gossas                       2-1 Etoile Lusitana              
Espoirs Guédiawaye           5-0 ASC Damels Tivaoune
Africa Foot                  0-1 US Gorée
RS Yoff                      1-0 Wallidan Dakar
[Jun 24]
AS Police                    0-3 SONACOS

1/16 Finals
[Jun 23]
Génération Foot              2-1 Keur Madior  
ETICS Mboro                  2-1 ASC Saloum  
Yeggo                        1-4 Stade de Mbour
Niary Tally GB               2-1 Mbour Petite Côte            [aet] 
ASC Jaraaf                   1-0 Thiès FC  
Guédiawaye FC                1-0 Africa Promo Foot  
Olympique Ziguinchor         1-1 Casa Sports                  [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Jun 24]
Oslo FA                      0-1 AS Pikine    
Diambars FC                  1-0 Kaffrine FC  
Diamaguène St.-Louis         0-2 Demba Diop Mbour
[Jul 7]
Espoirs Guédiawaye           2-2 CNEPS Excellence             [aet, 3-5 pen]
US Gorée                     bt  Gazelles Kédougou            
[Jul 8]
US Rail                      1-3 RS Yoff
SONACOS                      2-0 Dakar SC         
[date?]
AS Douanes                   2-0 ASEC Ndiambour
[date?]
Assur                        bt  Gossas

1/8 Finals
[Jul 29]
SONACOS                      0-0 Casa Sports                  [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Aug 21]
Niary Tally GB               2-3 Demba Diop Mbour             
Génération Foot              o/w Diambars FC                  [Génération Foot forfeited]
ASC Jaraaf                   3-1 RS Yoff                      
[Aug 22]
ETICS Mboro                  2-0 US Gorée                     
[Aug 27]
CNEPS Excellence             1-2 AS Pikine                    
[Aug 28]
Stade de Mbour               4-2 Guédiawaye FC                [aet]
[date?]
Assur                        lt  AS Douanes                   

Quarterfinals
[Sep 4]
Stade de Mbour               1-1 ASC Jaraaf                   [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Sep 5]
AS Pikine                    0-0 ETICS Mboro                  [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Sep 6]
AS Douanes                   1-2 Casa Sports                  
[Sep 16]
Diambars FC                  2-0 Demba Diop Mbour             [aet]

Semifinals [Sep 22]
Casa Sports                  2-0 Stade de Mbour               
Diambars FC                  2-1 AS Pikine                    

Final [Oct 2]
Casa Sports                  1-0 Diambars FC  
  [Aliou Diatta 12]   
 
Coupe de la Ligue 2021

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Mbour PC        0-0 Guédiawaye      [aet, 3-2 pen]
Renaissance     1-0 Pikine          
Port            1-3 Ouakam          [aet]
Africa Promo    1-2 Sacré-Cœur      
CNEPS           0-1 Génération Foot
[Apr 2]
Jamono          1-1 Demba Diop      [aet, 4-2 pen]
Sonacos         4-2 Casa Sports     [aet]
Douanes         1-1 Linguère        [aet, 2-3 pen]
EJ Fatick       0-0 Keur Madior     [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Apr 5]
Thiès FC        0-1 DUC             [aet]
Stade Mbour     4-0 Niary Tally
Amitié          1-1 Ndiambour       [aet, 3-4 pen]
Jaraaf          bye
Teungueth       bye
Gorée           bye
Diambars        bye

1/8 Finals
[May 19]
EJ Fatick       1-1 Sonacos         [aet, 4-5 pen]
DUC             0-2 Ouakam          
Linguère        1-1 Stade Mbour     [aet, 6-5 pen]
Teungueth       1-0 Renaissance    
Génération Foot 1-1 Ndiambour       [aet, 4-2 pen]
Jamono          0-0 Diambars        [aet, 2-1 pen]
[May 20]
Gorée           1-0 Sacré-Cœur      [aet]
[Jul 25]
Mbour PC        1-1 Jaraaf          [aet, 5-6 pen]

NB: on Jul 29 the competition was suspended because of the Covid-19 pandemic;
    it is to be resumed before the start of the 2021/22 season

Quarterfinals [tba]
Teungueth        -  Ouakam          
Génération Foot  -  Linguère        
Jaraaf           -  Jamono          
Gorée            -  Sonacos         

Ligue 2

Final Table:

 1.Guédiawaye FC                 26  16  4  6  34-21  52  Promoted
 2.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 26  14  8  4  27-12  50  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.US Ouakam                     26  11  9  6  28-15  42
 4.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)        26  10 10  6  27-21  40
 5.Keur Madior FC                26  10  9  7  26-22  39
 6.DUC (Dakar)                   26   9 11  6  21-18  38
 7.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)         26   9  9  8  25-23  36
 8.Jamono Fatick                 26   8  8 10  23-26  32
 9.UCST Port Autonome Dakar      26   7 10  9  22-24  31
10.Thiès FC                      26   8  7 11  22-26  31
11.Renaissance de Dakar          26   8  6 12  23-25  30
12.Amitié FC (Thiès)             26   6 12  8  17-25  30
--------------------------------------------------------
13.EJ Fatick                     26   8  5 13  28-34  29  Relegated
14.Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)     26   1  6 19  15-46   9  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Thiès FC        1-0 DUC             
Jamono          1-1 Ouakam          
Port            1-2 Keur Madior     
[Jan 3]
Renaissance     1-1 EJ Fatick       
Sonacos         3-2 Africa Promo    
Guédiawaye      1-2 Amitié          
[Jan 4]
Demba Diop      0-1 Linguère        

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Ouakam          1-2 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       1-1 Sonacos         
DUC             0-0 Renaissance     
Amitié          1-0 Demba Diop      
[Jan 10]
Linguère        2-0 Port            
Keur Madior     2-0 Thiès FC        
[Jan 11]
Africa Promo    2-2 Jamono          

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Jamono          awd EJ Fatick       [awarded 2-0; originally 0-2]
Thiès FC        0-0 Port            
[Jan 17]
Linguère        1-1 Amitié          
Guédiawaye      2-0 Africa Promo    
Renaissance     1-1 Keur Madior     
Demba Diop      0-2 Ouakam          
[Jan 18]
Sonacos         1-2 DUC             

Round 4
[Jan 23]
EJ Fatick       2-1 Guédiawaye      
DUC             2-1 Jamono          
Africa Promo    0-2 Demba Diop      
[Jan 24]
Keur Madior     0-1 Sonacos         
Port            1-0 Renaissance     
Ouakam          2-0 Amitié          
[Jan 25]
Thiès FC        0-1 Linguère        

Round 5
[Jan 30]
Amitié          1-0 Africa Promo    
Jamono          0-1 Keur Madior     
Demba Diop      2-0 EJ Fatick       
Renaissance     2-1 Thiès FC        
[Jan 31]
Sonacos         2-2 Port            
Guédiawaye      1-1 DUC             
Linguère        1-0 Ouakam          

Round 6
[Feb 6]
EJ Fatick       1-1 Amitié          
Port            1-2 Jamono          
[Feb 7]
Keur Madior     1-1 Guédiawaye      
DUC             0-0 Demba Diop      
Renaissance     0-2 Linguère        
[Feb 8]
Africa Promo    0-0 Ouakam          
Thiès FC        0-2 Sonacos         

Round 7
[Feb 13]
Demba Diop      2-1 Keur Madior     
[Feb 14]
Ouakam          1-0 EJ Fatick       
Guédiawaye      0-0 Port            
Sonacos         0-2 Renaissance     
Linguère        2-1 Africa Promo    
Jamono          2-1 Thiès FC        
Amitié          2-2 DUC             

Round 8
[Feb 20]
Thiès FC        1-0 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       2-0 Africa Promo    
Renaissance     1-0 Jamono          
DUC             0-0 Ouakam          
[Feb 21]
Sonacos         1-1 Linguère        
Port            1-2 Demba Diop      
[Feb 22]
Keur Madior     1-0 Amitié          

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Amitié          1-1 Port            
Demba Diop      1-1 Thiès FC        
Africa Promo    1-1 DUC             
[Feb 28]
Ouakam          0-0 Keur Madior     
Guédiawaye      2-1 Renaissance     
Linguère        2-1 EJ Fatick       
Jamono          0-1 Sonacos         

Round 10
[Mar 13]
Jamono          0-0 Linguère        
DUC             2-1 EJ Fatick       
Thiès FC        1-0 Amitié          
[Mar 14]
Keur Madior     0-0 Africa Promo    
Port            0-1 Ouakam          
[Mar 15]
Renaissance     0-2 Demba Diop      
Sonacos         0-1 Guédiawaye      

Round 11
[Mar 20]
Africa Promo    2-2 Port            
Amitié          1-0 Renaissance     
EJ Fatick       1-2 Keur Madior     
[Mar 21]
Ouakam          1-1 Thiès FC        
Guédiawaye      1-0 Jamono          
Linguère        2-0 DUC             
Demba Diop      1-1 Sonacos         

Round 12
[Mar 27]
Jamono          0-1 Demba Diop      
Port            2-1 EJ Fatick       
Thiès FC        3-0 Africa Promo    
[Mar 28]
Guédiawaye      2-0 Linguère        
Sonacos         2-1 Amitié          
Renaissance     0-2 Ouakam          
[Mar 29]
Keur Madior     0-0 DUC             

Round 13
[Apr 10]
Amitié          0-0 Jamono          
Demba Diop      0-1 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       3-2 Thiès FC        
DUC             1-0 Port            
Africa Promo    0-1 Renaissance     
[Apr 11]
Linguère        0-0 Keur Madior     
Ouakam          1-1 Sonacos         

Halfway Table:

 1.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 13   8  4  1  15- 6  28
 2.Guédiawaye FC                 13   7  3  3  15- 9  24
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.US Ouakam                     13   5  6  2  12- 6  21
 4.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)         13   6  3  4  13- 9  21
 5.Keur Madior FC                13   5  6  2  11- 7  21
 6.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)        13   5  5  3  16-14  20
 7.DUC (Dakar)                   13   4  7  2  11-10  19
 8.Amitié FC (Thiès)             13   4  5  4  11-12  17
 9.EJ Fatick                     13   4  3  6  16-17  15
10.Thiès FC                      13   4  3  6  12-14  15
11.Renaissance de Dakar          13   4  3  6   9-13  15
12.UCST Port Autonome Dakar      13   2  5  6  11-16  11
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Jamono Fatick                 13   2  4  7   8-14  10
14.Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)     13   0  5  8   8-21   5

NB: does not take award match round 3 into account, as that decision was taken in July 2021

Round 14
[May 1]
Africa Promo    1-2 Sonacos         
EJ Fatick       3-0 Renaissance     
Keur Madior     0-0 Port            
DUC             0-1 Thiès FC        
Amitié          1-1 Guédiawaye      
[May 2]
Linguère        2-2 Demba Diop      
Ouakam          3-0 Jamono          

Round 15
[May 8]
Jamono          1-0 Africa Promo    
Renaissance     2-0 DUC             
Thiès FC        1-1 Keur Madior     
[May 9]
Guédiawaye      2-1 Ouakam          
Sonacos         0-1 EJ Fatick       
Port            1-0 Linguère        
[May 10]
Demba Diop      1-1 Amitié          

Round 16
[May 15]
Ouakam          1-1 Demba Diop      
Africa Promo    0-1 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       awd Jamono          [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0]
[May 16]
Amitié          0-0 Linguère        
Keur Madior     1-0 Renaissance     
DUC             0-0 Sonacos         
[May 17]
Port            0-0 Thiès FC        

Round 17
[May 22]
Guédiawaye      3-1 EJ Fatick       
Jamono          0-2 DUC             
Demba Diop      1-1 Africa Promo    
Amitié          1-0 Ouakam          
[May 23]
Linguère        1-0 Thiès FC        
[May 24]
Sonacos         0-1 Keur Madior     
Renaissance     2-1 Port            

Round 18
[May 29]
Thiès FC        0-0 Renaissance     
Port            0-0 Sonacos         
Africa Promo    0-1 Amitié          
EJ Fatick       1-0 Demba Diop      
DUC             0-1 Guédiawaye      
Ouakam          0-1 Linguère        
[May 31]
Keur Madior     2-3 Jamono          

Round 19
[Jun 6]
Amitié          0-0 EJ Fatick       
Guédiawaye      1-0 Keur Madior     
Linguère        2-0 Renaissance     
Ouakam          1-0 Africa Promo    
Sonacos         1-0 Thiès FC        
[Jun 7]
Jamono          1-2 Port            
Demba Diop      0-1 DUC             

Round 20
[Jun 13]
DUC             1-0 Amitié          
EJ Fatick       0-1 Ouakam          
Port            0-2 Guédiawaye      
Renaissance     0-0 Sonacos         
[Jun 14]
Keur Madior     0-1 Demba Diop      
[Jun 30]
Africa Promo    0-3 Linguère        
[Jul 7]
Thiès FC        1-1 Jamono          

Round 21
[Jun 19]
Jamono          2-1 Renaissance     
Demba Diop      0-0 Port            
Ouakam          0-0 DUC             
[Jun 20]
Guédiawaye      2-1 Thiès FC        
Linguère        1-0 Sonacos         
[Jul 8]
Africa Promo    1-0 EJ Fatick       
Amitié          1-1 Keur Madior     

Round 22
[Jun 26]
Renaissance     0-1 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       1-0 Linguère        
Keur Madior     1-3 Ouakam          
[Jun 27]
Port            1-1 Amitié          
DUC             3-1 Africa Promo    
[Jun 28]
Sonacos         0-0 Jamono          
Thiès FC        2-0 Demba Diop      

Round 23
[Jul 3]
EJ Fatick       2-2 DUC             
Amitié          0-1 Thiès FC        
Ouakam          2-0 Port            
Demba Diop      2-1 Renaissance     
[Jul 4]
Guédiawaye      1-2 Sonacos         
Linguère        0-0 Jamono          
[Jul 5]
Africa Promo    2-3 Keur Madior     

Round 24
[Jul 10]
Thiès FC        0-2 Ouakam          
DUC             0-0 Linguère        
[Jul 11]
Port            3-0 Africa Promo    
Jamono          2-1 Guédiawaye      
[Jul 12]
Renaissance     4-0 Amitié          
Keur Madior     3-2 EJ Fatick       
Sonacos         0-0 Demba Diop      

Round 25 [Jul 15]
Amitié          0-3 Sonacos         
EJ Fatick       0-2 Port            
Demba Diop      2-1 Jamono          
Ouakam          0-0 Renaissance     
DUC             1-0 Keur Madior     
Linguère        2-0 Guédiawaye      
Africa Promo    1-2 Thiès FC        

Round 26 [Jul 18]
Jamono          0-0 Amitié          
Guédiawaye      3-2 Demba Diop      
Thiès FC        1-3 EJ Fatick       
Port            1-0 DUC             
Renaissance     4-0 Africa Promo    
Keur Madior     awd Linguère        [awarded 2-0; Linguère had no licenses]
Sonacos         3-2 Ouakam          

Final Table:

 1.Guédiawaye FC                 26  16  4  6  34-21  52  Promoted
 2.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 26  14  8  4  27-12  50  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.US Ouakam                     26  11  9  6  28-15  42
 4.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)        26  10 10  6  27-21  40
 5.Keur Madior FC                26  10  9  7  26-22  39
 6.DUC (Dakar)                   26   9 11  6  21-18  38
 7.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)         26   9  9  8  25-23  36
 8.Jamono Fatick                 26   8  8 10  23-26  32
 9.UCST Port Autonome Dakar      26   7 10  9  22-24  31
10.Thiès FC                      26   8  7 11  22-26  31
11.Renaissance de Dakar          26   8  6 12  23-25  30
12.Amitié FC (Thiès)             26   6 12  8  17-25  30
--------------------------------------------------------
13.EJ Fatick                     26   8  5 13  28-34  29  Relegated
14.Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)     26   1  6 19  15-46   9  Relegated


Ligue de Football Amateur

National 1 (third level)

Reported Final Tables:
 
Poule A 
 1.Wallydan Thiès                22  14  5  3  32- 8  47  Final
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Cayor Foot                    22  13  6  3  25- 9  45
 3.AS Kaffrine                   22   8  9  5  21-13  33
 4.AS Saloum                     22   6 11  5  19-13  29
 5.Olympique Zig                 22   7  8  7  11-11  29
 6.Yeggo                         22   6 10  6  17-19  28
 7.Olympique Ngor                22   7  7  8  14-20  28
 8.Etoile Lusitana               22   7  6  9  20-21  27
 9.Gazelles Kedoug               22   7  5 10  22-30  26
10.RS Yoff                       22   5  9  8   8-17  24
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Pepinerie Sud                 22   5  6 11  11-13  21  Relegated
12.AC Cambérène                  22   3  6 13  16-37  15  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +5
 
Poule B
 1.Oslo FA                       22  14  6  2  35-12  48  Final
--------------------------------------------------------                                 
 2.Jeanne d'Arc                  22  12  8  2  28-12  44
 3.ASSUR                         22  11  7  4  17-13  40
 4.AJEL Rufisque                 22   7 10  5  15-14  31
 5.ETICS Mboro                   22   7  9  6  25-21  30
 6.Avenir Mbacké                 22   7  9  6  20-16  30
 7.US Rail                       22   6  7  9  14-22  25
 8.Stade Thiaroye                22   7  4 11  11-18  25
 9.Darou Salam                   22   6  6 10  18-22  24
10.UGB                           22   5  8  9  19-23  23
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Racing Dakar                  22   4  8 10  10-21  20  Relegated  
12.Diamono Kaolack               22   3  4 15  19-35  13  Relegated 
  
NB: total goal difference +2                
Final [Jul 4]
Oslo FA         1-0 Wallydan de Thiès 

National 2 (fourth level)

Semifinals [Jul 2]
HLM de Dakar    2-1 Don Bosco de Tambacounda
ASK Kolda       1-0 ASCASE de Louga
 
Final [Jul 4]
ASK Kolda       1-0 HLM de Dakar


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.