Senegal 2021


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Diambars de Saly               9   5  3  1  12- 7  18
 2.Génération Foot                9   5  2  2  10- 5  17
 3.AS des Douanes                 8   5  1  2  14- 9  16
 4.AS Pikine                      9   4  3  2  14-10  15
 5.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)       9   4  3  2  10- 7  15
 6.Teungueth FC                   7   4  2  1   8- 3  14
 7.ASC Jaraaf                     8   4  1  3   7- 8  13
 8.Stade de Mbour                 8   3  3  2   8- 9  12
 9.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)       9   2  4  3   9- 9  10
10.Dakar Sacré-Cœur               8   2  3  3   6- 7   9
11.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)         9   1  5  3   5-10   8
12.Mbour Petite Côte              9   2  1  6   6- 9   7
--------------------------------------------------------
13.US Gorée                       9   2  1  6   6-12   7
14.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)        9   1  0  8   7-17   3

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Diambars        2-1 Niary Tally     
Douanes         3-2 CNEPS           
[Jan 3]
Gorée           0-1 Génération Foot 
Stade Mbour     0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Ndiambour       1-1 Pikine          
[Jan 27]
Jaraaf          1-0 Mbour PC        
Teungueth       2-0 Casa Sports     

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Mbour PC        1-2 Diambars        
Niary Tally     2-1 Douanes         
[Jan 10]
Casa Sports     0-0 Ndiambour       
Génération Foot 1-1 Stade Mbour     
Pikine          3-1 Gorée           
CNEPS           0-0 Teungueth       
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 Jaraaf          

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Teungueth       2-1 Niary Tally     
Sacré-Cœur      1-0 Génération Foot 
Douanes         0-2 Mbour PC        
Diambars        1-1 Jaraaf          
[Jan 17]
Gorée           1-1 Casa Sports     
Ndiambour       1-1 CNEPS           
Stade Mbour     3-2 Pikine          

Round 4
[Jan 23]
Jaraaf          1-4 Douanes         
Niary Tally     0-1 Ndiambour       
Diambars        2-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Mbour PC        0-1 Teungueth       
Pikine          3-1 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     3-0 Stade Mbour     
[Jan 24]
CNEPS           2-1 Gorée           

Round 5
[Jan 30]
Douanes         1-0 Diambars        
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Pikine          
[Jan 31]
Ndiambour       1-1 Mbour PC        
Gorée           1-0 Niary Tally     
Génération Foot 0-0 Casa Sports     
Teungueth       0-2 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     0-0 CNEPS           

Round 6
[Feb 6]
CNEPS           0-2 Génération Foot 
Niary Tally     1-2 Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        1-0 Gorée           
Jaraaf          1-0 Ndiambour       
Diambars        0-0 Teungueth       
Douanes         1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
[Feb 7]
Casa Sports     0-0 Pikine          

Round 7
[Feb 13]
Pikine          0-2 CNEPS           
[Feb 14]
Ndiambour       1-1 Diambars        
Stade Mbour     1-0 Mbour PC        
Sacré-Cœur      3-2 Casa Sports     
Génération Foot 2-0 Niary Tally     
[Mar 3]
Gorée           1-0 Jaraaf          
[tba]
Teungueth        -  Douanes         

Round 8
[Feb 20]
Diambars        2-0 Gorée           
Niary Tally     1-3 Pikine          
Douanes         2-0 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        0-1 Génération Foot 
[Mar 3]
CNEPS           2-0 Casa Sports     
[tba]
Teungueth        -  Sacré-Cœur      
Jaraaf           -  Stade Mbour     

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Pikine          2-1 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     3-1 Niary Tally     
[Feb 28]
Ndiambour       0-3 Teungueth       
Gorée           1-2 Douanes         
Stade Mbour     1-2 Diambars        
Génération Foot 2-0 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 CNEPS           

Round 10
[Mar 6]
Diambars         -  Génération Foot 
Douanes          -  Stade Mbour     
[Mar 7]
Niary Tally      -  CNEPS           
Mbour PC         -  Casa Sports     
Ndiambour        -  Sacré-Cœur      
[tba]
Jaraaf           -  Pikine          
Teungueth        -  Gorée           

Table:

 1.Diambars de Saly               9   5  3  1  12- 7  18
 2.Génération Foot                9   5  2  2  10- 5  17
 3.AS des Douanes                 8   5  1  2  14- 9  16
 4.AS Pikine                      9   4  3  2  14-10  15
 5.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)       9   4  3  2  10- 7  15
 6.Teungueth FC                   7   4  2  1   8- 3  14
 7.ASC Jaraaf                     8   4  1  3   7- 8  13
 8.Stade de Mbour                 8   3  3  2   8- 9  12
 9.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)       9   2  4  3   9- 9  10
10.Dakar Sacré-Cœur               8   2  3  3   6- 7   9
11.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)         9   1  5  3   5-10   8
12.Mbour Petite Côte              9   2  1  6   6- 9   7
--------------------------------------------------------
13.US Gorée                       9   2  1  6   6-12   7
14.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)        9   1  0  8   7-17   3

Round 11
Gorée            -  Ndiambour       
Stade Mbour      -  Teungueth       
Génération Foot  -  Douanes         
Casa Sports      -  Jaraaf          
CNEPS            -  Mbour PC        
Sacré-Cœur       -  Niary Tally     
Pikine           -  Diambars        


Ligue 2

Table:

 1.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis)  9   7  2  0  13- 4  23
 2.Keur Madior FC                 9   4  3  2   9- 6  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)         9   4  3  2  12-10  15
 4.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)          9   4  2  3   9- 7  14
 5.US Ouakam                      9   3  4  2   7- 4  13
 6.Amitié FC (Thiès)              9   3  4  2   9- 9  13
 7.EJ Fatick                      9   3  3  3  10- 9  12
 8.Guédiawaye FC                  9   3  3  3  10- 9  12
 9.DUC (Dakar)                    9   2  6  1   8- 7  12
10.Renaissance de Dakar           9   3  3  3   8- 8  12
11.Jamono Fatick                  9   2  2  5   8-12   8
12.Thiès FC                       9   2  2  5   5-10   8
--------------------------------------------------------
13.UCST Port Autonome Dakar       9   1  4  4   7-11   7
14.Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)      9   0  3  6   6-15   3

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Thiès FC        1-0 DUC             
Jamono          1-1 Ouakam          
Port            1-2 Keur Madior     
[Jan 3]
Renaissance     1-1 EJ Fatick       
Sonacos         3-2 Africa Promo    
Guédiawaye      1-2 Amitié          
[Jan 4]
Demba Diop      0-1 Linguère        

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Ouakam          1-2 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       1-1 Sonacos         
DUC             0-0 Renaissance     
Amitié          1-0 Demba Diop      
[Jan 10]
Linguère        2-0 Port            
Keur Madior     2-0 Thiès FC        
[Jan 11]
Africa Promo    2-2 Jamono          

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Jamono          0-2 EJ Fatick       
Thiès FC        0-0 Port            
[Jan 17]
Linguère        1-1 Amitié          
Guédiawaye      2-0 Africa Promo    
Renaissance     1-1 Keur Madior     
Demba Diop      0-2 Ouakam          
[Jan 18]
Sonacos         1-2 DUC             

Round 4
[Jan 23]
EJ Fatick       2-1 Guédiawaye      
DUC             2-1 Jamono          
Africa Promo    0-2 Demba Diop      
[Jan 24]
Keur Madior     0-1 Sonacos         
Port            1-0 Renaissance     
Ouakam          2-0 Amitié          
[Jan 25]
Thiès FC        0-1 Linguère        

Round 5
[Jan 30]
Amitié          1-0 Africa Promo    
Jamono          0-1 Keur Madior     
Demba Diop      2-0 EJ Fatick       
Renaissance     2-1 Thiès FC        
[Jan 31]
Sonacos         2-2 Port            
Guédiawaye      1-1 DUC             
Linguère        1-0 Ouakam          

Round 6
[Feb 6]
EJ Fatick       1-1 Amitié          
Port            1-2 Jamono          
[Feb 7]
Keur Madior     1-1 Guédiawaye      
DUC             0-0 Demba Diop      
Renaissance     0-2 Linguère        
[Feb 8]
Africa Promo    0-0 Ouakam          
Thiès FC        0-2 Sonacos         

Round 7
[Feb 13]
Demba Diop      2-1 Keur Madior     
[Feb 14]
Ouakam          1-0 EJ Fatick       
Guédiawaye      0-0 Port            
Sonacos         0-2 Renaissance     
Linguère        2-1 Africa Promo    
Jamono          2-1 Thiès FC        
Amitié          2-2 DUC             

Round 8
[Feb 20]
Thiès FC        1-0 Guédiawaye      
EJ Fatick       2-0 Africa Promo    
Renaissance     1-0 Jamono          
DUC             0-0 Ouakam          
[Feb 21]
Sonacos         1-1 Linguère        
Port            1-2 Demba Diop      
[Feb 22]
Keur Madior     1-0 Amitié          

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Amitié          1-1 Port            
Demba Diop      1-1 Thiès FC        
Africa Promo    1-1 DUC             
[Feb 28]
Ouakam          0-0 Keur Madior     
Guédiawaye      2-1 Renaissance     
Linguère        2-1 EJ Fatick       
Jamono          0-1 Sonacos         

Round 10
[Mar 6]
Jamono           -  Linguère        
Renaissance      -  Demba Diop      
DUC              -  EJ Fatick       
[Mar 7]
Keur Madior      -  Africa Promo    
Thiès FC         -  Amitié          
Port             -  Ouakam          
[Mar 8]
Sonacos          -  Guédiawaye      

Table:

 1.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis)  9   7  2  0  13- 4  23
 2.Keur Madior FC                 9   4  3  2   9- 6  15
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)         9   4  3  2  12-10  15
 4.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)          9   4  2  3   9- 7  14
 5.US Ouakam                      9   3  4  2   7- 4  13
 6.Amitié FC (Thiès)              9   3  4  2   9- 9  13
 7.EJ Fatick                      9   3  3  3  10- 9  12
 8.Guédiawaye FC                  9   3  3  3  10- 9  12
 9.DUC (Dakar)                    9   2  6  1   8- 7  12
10.Renaissance de Dakar           9   3  3  3   8- 8  12
11.Jamono Fatick                  9   2  2  5   8-12   8
12.Thiès FC                       9   2  2  5   5-10   8
--------------------------------------------------------
13.UCST Port Autonome Dakar       9   1  4  4   7-11   7
14.Africa Promo Foot (Thiès)      9   0  3  6   6-15   3


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.