Serbia 2007/08

Meridian Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Partizan (Beograd)              33 24  8  1  63-23   80  Champions
 2.Crvena zvezda (Beograd)         33 21 12  0  65-22   75
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)            33 18  8  7  53-33   62
 4.Borac (Čačak)                   33 12 10 11  29-33   46
 5.Napredak (Kruševac)             33 11  8 14  25-33   41
 6.Čukarički Stankom (Beograd)     33 10 10 13  31-32   40
 7.Mladost (Lučani)                33  8 14 11  32-41   38 
 8.Hajduk (Kula)                   33  8 13 12  25-31   37
 9.OFK Beograd                     33  9  9 15  31-45   36  [3 2 0 1 4-3 6]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Smederevo                       33 10  6 17  33-44   36  [3 1 0 2 3-4 3] Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
11.Banat (Zrenjanin)               33  6 10 17  34-57   28  Relegated
12.Bežanija (Novi Beograd)         33  5  4 24  31-58   17  [-2]  Relegated

NB: Mladost (Apatin) withdrew at the end of July for financial
      problems and were replaced by Napredak (Kruševac);
    Bežanija 2 points deducted because of incidents in round 14

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Bežanija        1-2 OFK Beograd 
  0:1 M. Novakovic (79.); 0:2 Kaluderovic (88.); 1:2 V. Vukajlovic (89.)
Crvena zvezda   0-0 Čukarički      
Hajduk K        2-0 Napredak       
  1:0 Kozos (36.); 2:0 J. Radivojevic (50.)
Smederevo       0-0 Mladost L      
Vojvodina       0-1 Partizan   
  0:1 Jovetic (27.)
[Sep 9]   
Borac           0-0 Banat              

Round 2
[Aug 17] 
OFK Beograd     2-0 Borac 
  1:0 Kaluderovic (19.); 2:0 M. Markovic (82.)  
[Aug 18]  
Crvena zvezda   1-0 Smederevo      
  1:0 Ognjen Koroman (42.)
Čukarički       0-3 Partizan  
  0:1 Moreira (26.); 0:2 Jovetic (28.); 0:3 Lazetic (90.)     
Napredak        1-0 Bežanija   
  1:0 Pavlovic (55.)    
Mladost L       0-0 Hajduk K   
[Aug 19]
Banat           1-1 Vojvodina          
  1:0 Stojkovic (foul penalty, 18.); 1:1 R. Despotovic (58.)

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Bežanija        0-0 Mladost L      
Smederevo       1-0 Čukarički      
  1:0 Dejan Osmanovic (80.)
[Aug 26]
Borac           1-0 Napredak       
  1:0 Nenad Injac (71.)
Partizan        4-2 Banat          
  0:1 Marko Markoski (22.); 1:1 Diarra Lamine (42.); 2:1 Stevan Jovetic (61.); 
  3:1 Dorde Lazic (71.); 4:1 Almami Da Silva Moreira (80.); 4:2 Zeljko Milosevic (84.)
Vojvodina       1-1 OFK Beograd    
  1:0 Sasa Drakulic (39.); 1:1 Andrija Kaluderovic (44.)
[Nov 28]
Hajduk K        0-2 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Dejan Milovanovic (81.); 0:2 Nenad Jestrovic (foul penalty, 85.)

Round 4
[Sep 1]
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Bežanija  
  1:0 Ognjen Koroman (27.); 2:0 Segundo Alejand Castillo (85.)     
Čukarički       2-1 Banat     
  1:0 Lazar Popovic (24.); 1:1 Borislav Mikic (27.); 2:1 Ivan Bojovic (85.)
Mladost L       1-0 Borac         
  1:0 Admir Agamovic (31.)
Smederevo       1-0 Hajduk K   
  1:0 Vladan Cukic (65.)
[Sep 2]      
Napredak        0-1 Vojvodina
  0:1 Gojko Kacar (90.)        
OFK Beograd     0-1 Partizan         
  0:1 Stevan Jovetic (56.)

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Banat           2-1 OFK Beograd    
  0:1 Mitar Novakovic (29.); 1:1 Borislav Mikic (35.); 2:1 Borislav Mikic (75.)  
Bežanija        2-0 Smederevo      
  1:0 Predrag Randjelovic (52.); 2:0 Predrag Randjelovic (89.)  
Borac           0-0 Crvena zvezda  
Hajduk K        1-1 Čukarički   
  1:0 Igor Kozos (39.); 1:1 Milan Culum (58.)  
Vojvodina       2-1 Mladost L      
  1:0 Gojko Kacar (58.); 2:0 Sasa Drakulic (68.); 2:1 Radivoje Jevdjovic (72.)  
[Sep 16]   
Partizan        3-1 Napredak       
  1:0 Zoran Tosic (1.); 2:0 Diarra Lamina (13.); 3:0 Dorde Lazic (73.); 
  3:1 Predrag Pavlovic (90.)  

Round 6
[Sep 22]  
Čukarički       0-2 OFK Beograd  
  0:1 Mitar Novakovic (21.); 0:2 Dalibor Veselinovic (89.)
Napredak        0-2 Banat          
  0:1 Sinisa Brankovic (2.); 0:2 Borislav Mikic (77.)
Mladost L       1-4 Partizan       
  0:1 Diarra Lamina (33.); 1:1 Slavisa Jeremic (45.); 1:2 Aleksandar Lazarevski (54.); 
  1:3 Diarra Lamina (64.); 1:4 S. Stjepanovic (90.)
Smederevo       0-1 Borac    
  0:1 Boban Dmirovic (foul penalty, 68.)
[Sep 23]
Crvena zvezda   1-1 Vojvodina    
  1:0 Nenad Milijas (57.); 1:1 Gojko Kacar (87.)
Hajduk K        1-0 Bežanija               
  1:0 Nenad Milijas (57.); 1:1 Gojko Kacar (87.)

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Banat           0-0 Mladost L      
Bežanija        1-2 Čukarički      
  0:1 Mitar Petkovic (42.); 1:1 Vladimir Barac (46.); 1:2 Lazic (81.)
Borac           2-0 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Rade Petrovic (18.); 2:0 Nikola Simic (53.)
OFK Beograd     1-1 Napredak       
  1:0 Ajazdin Nuhi (12.); 1:1 Bojan Stamenkovic (90.)
Partizan        2-2 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Ognjen Koroman (31.); 1:1 Stevan Jovetic (66.); 1:2 Ognjen Koroman (75.); 
  2:2 Almami Da Silva Moreira (79.)
Vojvodina       2-1 Smederevo      
  1:0 Ranko Despotovic (foul penalty, 60.); 2:0 Gojko Kacar (63.); 2:1 Mirko Andric (85.)

Round 8
[Oct 6]
Bežanija        1-2 Borac         
  1:0 Marko Djalovic (49.); 1:1 Nenad Injac (68.); 1:2 Bojan Pavlovic (90.)
Čukarički       0-0 Napredak       
Hajduk K        1-2 Vojvodina      
  1:0 Nikola Komazec (5.); 1:1 Gojko Kacar (32.); 1:2 Sasa Drakulic (90.)
Mladost L       2-2 OFK Beograd    
  0:1 Andrija Kaluderovic (3.); 0:2 Nikola Beljic (18.); 1:2 Nermin Useni (49.); 
  2:2 Dragisa Zunic (56.)
Smederevo       1-1 Partizan    
  1:0 Milorad Zecevic (39.); 1:1 Stevan Jovetic (foul penalty, 56.)
[Oct 7]   
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Banat             
  1:0 Hernan Barcos (88.); 2:0 Hernan Barcos (90.)

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Banat           2-3 Smederevo      
  1:0 Milutin Trnavac (6.); 2:0 Borislav Mikic (16.); 2:1 Vladimir Mudrinic (25.); 
  2:2 Dorde Zafirovic (67.); 2:3 Dragan Radosavljevic (90.)
Borac           1-1 Čukarički   
  0:1 Milan Culum (10.); 1:1 Ivan Boskovic (89.)   
Napredak        0-1 Mladost L      
  0:1 Milan Mijailovic (74.)
[Oct 21]
OFK Beograd     0-2 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Igor Burzanovic (26.); 0:2 Nenad Milijas (32.)
Partizan        2-1 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Stevan Jovetic (51.); 2:0 Dorde Lazic (62.); 2:1 Goran Habensus (85.)
Vojvodina       3-1 Bežanija       
  1:0 Gojko Kacar (7.); 2:0 Ranko Despotovic (8.); 2:1 Darko Isidorovic (54.); 
  3:1 Gojko Kacar (71.)

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Bežanija        0-2 Partizan 
  0:1 Dorde Lazic (70.); 0:2 Antonelo Roberto Juca (76.)      
Čukarički       2-0 Mladost L      
   1:0 Pavle Ninkov (21.); 2:0 Marko Blazic (48.)
Hajduk K        0-0 Banat          
Smederevo       0-1 OFK Beograd    
  0:1 Rodoljub Marjanovic (20.)
[Oct 28]
Borac           2-4 Vojvodina      
  1:0 Bojan Pavlovic (11.); 1:1 Gojko Kacar (16.); 1:2 Vladimir Buac (19.); 
  1:3 Ranko Despotovic (48.); 2:3 Nenad Injac (83.); 2:4 Janko Tumbasevic (86.)
Crvena zvezda   1-1 Napredak       
  1:0 Mauricio Alejandro Molin (44.); 1:1 Predrag Pavlovic (84.)

Round 11 [Oct 31] 
Banat           2-1 Bežanija      
  0:1 Predrag Lazic (70.); 1:1 Zeljko Milosevic (81.); 2:1 Nenad Vanic (Own goal, 90.) 
Napredak        3-1 Smederevo      
  1:0 Dragan Milovanovic (17.); 2:0 Predrag Pavlovic (53.); 3:0 Predrag Pavlovic (54.); 
  3:1 Milorad Zecevic (67.)
Mladost L       1-1 Crvena zvezda  
  1:0 Nermin Useni (33.); 1:1 Segundo Alejand Castillo (65.)
OFK Beograd     3-1 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Stefan Babovic (36.); 1:1 Milan Peric (53.); 2:1 Andrija Kaluderovic (62.); 
  3:1 Andrija Kaluderovic (90.)
Partizan        0-0 Borac          
Vojvodina       0-0 Čukarički      

Round 12 
[Nov 3]
Banat           2-1 Borac          
  1:0 Borislav Mikic (foul penalty, 24.); 1:1 Bojan Pavlovic (41.); 2:1 Goran Vujovic (53.)
Čukarički       0-1 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Nenad Milijas (68.)
Napredak        1-0 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Predrag Pavlovic (18.)
Mladost L       3-2 Smederevo      
  1:0 Nebojsa Prtenjak (17.); 2:0 Ivan Milosevic (35.); 3:0 Dragisa Zunic (66.); 
  3:1 Dejan Osmanovic (69.); 3:2 Milan Nikolic (81.)
OFK Beograd     1-0 Bežanija  
  1:0 Stefan Babovic (82.)
[Nov 4]     
Partizan        3-3 Vojvodina      
  1:0 Diarra Lamina (1.); 2:0 Stevan Jovetic (9.); 2:1 Gojko Kacar (11.);
  2:2 Gojko Kacar (45.); 3:2 Zoran Tosic (69.); 3:3 Gojko Kacar (84.)

Round 13
[Nov 10]
Bežanija        2-1 Napredak       
  1:0 Predrag Randjelovic (foul penalty, 55.); 1:1 Goran Gogic (58.); 2:1 Nenad Vanic (61.)
Borac           2-0 OFK Beograd    
  1:0 Nenad Injac (45.); 2:0 Boban Dmirovic (84.)
Hajduk K        2-2 Mladost L      
  0:1 Marko Avramovic (33.); 1:1 Ljubomir Fejsa (55.); 2:1 Ivan Milosevic (Own goal, 80.); 
  2:2 Radivoje Jevdjovic (90.)
Partizan        1-1 Čukarički    
  0:1 Goran Jankovic (60.); 1:1 Antonelo Roberto Juca (foul penalty, 90.)
Vojvodina       1-0 Banat          
  1:0 Vladimir Buac (14.)
[Nov 11]  
Smederevo       2-5 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Nenad Jestrovic (7.); 0:2 Nenad Jestrovic (22.); 0:3 Dejan Milovanovic (34.); 
  1:3 Ivan Popovic (45.); 1:4 Mauricio Alejandro Molin (48.); 1:5 Nenad Jestrovic (63.); 
  2:5 Vladimir Mudrinic (72.)

Round 14 
[Dec 1]
Banat           0-2 Partizan       
  0:1 Zoran Tosic (9.); 0:2 Aleksandar Lazarevski (66.)
Čukarički       2-2 Smederevo      
  1:0 Nemanja Tubic (foul penalty, 22.); 1:1 Vladan Cukic (25.); 1:2 Nenad Mirosavljevic (48.); 
  2:2 Marko Blazic (59.)
Napredak        0-0 Borac          
Mladost L       awd Bežanija         [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1 in 52';
  0:1 Dusan Mihajlovic (3.); 1:1 Milan Mijailovic (33.);     Bežanija walked off]
  2:1 Nebojsa Prtenjak (52.)
[Dec 2]      
Crvena zvezda   1-1 Hajduk K    
  0:1 Jovan Radivojevic (44.); 1:1 Igor Burzanovic (foul penalty, 82.)
OFK Beograd     0-0 Vojvodina      

Round 15 
[Dec 8]
Banat           1-3 Čukarički  
  0:1 Milan Vilotic (5.); 1:1 Igor Stojakovic (37.); 1:2 Igor Petkovic (69.);
  1:3 Ivan Bojovic (90.) 
Borac           2-0 Mladost L     
  1:0 Nikola Simic (18.); 2:0 Sasa Kocic (86.) 
Hajduk K        3-1 Smederevo      
  0:1 Nenad Mirosavljevic (foul penalty, 29.); 1:1 Milan Peric (47.); 2:1 Milan Peric (49.);
  3:1 Miodrag Vasilijevic (81.)
Partizan        5-1 OFK Beograd    
  1:0 Diarra Lamina (9.); 1:1 Stefan Babovic (27.); 2:1 Almami Da Silva Moreira (41.);
  3:1 Stevan Jovetic (foul penalty, 44.); 4:1 Antonio Rukavina (45.); 5:1 Dorde Lazic (79.)
Vojvodina       2-0 Napredak      
  1:0 Pavlovic (37.); 2:0 Sasa Drakulic (80.)
[Dec 9]
Bežanija        0-1 Crvena zvezda     
  0:1 Betolingar Misdongarde (22.)

Round 16 [Dec 12]
Crvena zvezda   4-0 Borac          
  1:0 Dusan Basta (15.); 2:0 Dejan Milovanovic (19.); 3:0 Dejan Milovanovic (24.);
  4:0 Joao Nuno Lucas (84.)
Čukarički       1-1 Hajduk K  
  1:0 Marko Blazic (foul penalty, 2.); 1:1 Milan Peric (56.)     
Napredak        0-2 Partizan       
  0:1 Almami Da Silva Moreira (58.); 0:2 Stevan Jovetic (69.)
Mladost L       0-1 Vojvodina      
  0:1 Nino Pekaric (77.)
OFK Beograd     0-2 Banat          
  0:1 Igor Stojakovic (12.); 0:2 Borislav Mikic (38.)
Smederevo       2-1 Bežanija       
  0:1 Dusan Mihajlovic (5.); 1:1 Petar Kasom (27.); 2:1 Ivan Popovic (49.)

Round 17 [Dec 15]
Banat           0-1 Napredak       
  0:1 Predrag Vujovic (57.)
Bežanija        1-0 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Vladimir Vukajlovic (35.)
Borac           0-2 Smederevo      
  0:1 Nenad Mirosavljevic (3.); 0:2 Nenad Mirosavljevic (56.)
OFK Beograd     0-3 Čukarički      
  0:1 Ivan Bojovic (50.); 0:2 Lazar Popovic (69.); 0:3 Sasa Marjanovic (88.)
Partizan        4-0 Mladost L      
  1:0 Antonelo Roberto Juca (2.); 2:0 Diarra Lamina (66.); 3:0 Zoran Tosic (71.); 
  4:0 Stevan Jovetic (85.)
Vojvodina       1-1 Crvena zvezda  
  1:0 Aleksandar Popovic (14.); 1:1 Ognjen Koroman (36.)

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Crvena zvezda   4-1 Partizan        
  0:1 Dorde Lazic (3.); 1:1 Dejan Milovanovic (19.); 2:1 Segundo Alejand Castillo (36.); 
  3:1 Segundo Alejand Castillo (56.); 4:1 Nenad Milijas (foul penalty, 68.)
Smederevo       1-0 Vojvodina    
  1:0 Nenad Mladenovic (69.)
[Mar 2]  
Čukarički       0-2 Bežanija       
  0:1 Predrag Randjelovic (25.); 0:2 Predrag Lazic (45.)
Hajduk K        0-0 Borac          
Napredak        2-0 OFK Beograd    
  1:0 Milan Gajic (foul penalty, 47.); 2:0 Dusan Petronijevic (79.)
Mladost L       1-1 Banat         
  1:0 Dragisa Zunic (47.); 1:1 Osmanovic (90.)

Round 19 
[Mar 8]
Banat           2-2 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Milan Raskovic (14.); 1:1 Zeljko Milosevic (33.); 1:2 Nenad Jestrovic (64.);
  2:2 Goran Vujovic (78.)
Borac           4-1 Bežanija    
  1:0 Aleksandar Jevtic (33.); 2:0 Aleksandar Jevtic (56.); 2:1 Bojan Pavlovic (77.);
  3:1 Vladan Spasolevic (78.); 4:1  Milunovic (90.)   
Napredak        0-2 Čukarički  
  0:1 Admir Aganovic (29.); 0:2 Goran Markovic (77.)    
OFK Beograd     1-1 Mladost L      
  1:0 William Arthur Oliveira (45.); 1:1 Igor Grkajac (69.)
Partizan        1-0 Smederevo  
  1:0 Nenad Djordevic (35.)
[Mar 9]    
Vojvodina       1-0 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Vladimir Buac (63.)

Round 20 [Mar 15]
Bežanija        0-1 Vojvodina      
  0:1 Janko Tumbasevic (85.)
Crvena zvezda   2-0 OFK Beograd    
  1:0 Segundo Alejand Castillo (65.); 2:0 Nenad Jestrovic (75.)
Čukarički       0-0 Borac          
Hajduk K        0-1 Partizan       
  0:1 Nenad Djordevic (73.)
Mladost L       1-1 Napredak       
  0:1 Babic (23.); 1:1 Dragisa Zunic (80.)
Smederevo       0-1 Banat          
  0:1 Darko Baljak (13.)

Round 21 
[Mar 22]
Banat           1-2 Hajduk K       
  1:0 Goran Vujovic (30.); 1:1 Djordje Mrdjanin (43.); 1:2 Jovan Radivojevic (57.)
Napredak        0-1 Crvena zvezda  
  0:1 Nenad Jestrovic (48.)
Mladost L       2-1 Čukarički      
  1:0 Igor Grkajac (45.); 2:0 Igor Grkajac (54.); 2:1 Lazar Popovic (foul penalty, 90.)
Partizan        2-0 Bežanija       
  1:0 Dragan Cadikovski (6.); 2:0 Dragan Cadikovski (19.)
Vojvodina       1-2 Borac      
  1:0 Aleksandar Popovic (32.); 1:1 Zoran Antic (32.); 1:2 Darko Lazovic (80.)
[Mar 23]    
OFK Beograd     1-2 Smederevo      
  1:0 Andrija Kaluderovic (13.); 1:1 Miroslav Gegic (30.); 1:2 Nenad Mladenovic (81.)

Round 22
[Mar 29]
Bežanija        6-2 Banat       
  1:0 Ibrahim Some (5.); 2:0 Predrag Randjelovic (16.); 3:0 Ibrahim Some (21.);
  3:1 Darko Baljak (60.); 4:1 Milos Kolakovic (62.); 4:2 Goran Vujovic (foul penalty, 65.);
  5:2 Milos Kolakovic (74.); 6:2 Predrag Randjelovic (78.)
Crvena zvezda   2-2 Mladost L    
  0:1 Nebojsa Prtenjak (15.); 1:1 Dejan Milovanovic (19.); 1:2 Nebojsa Prtenjak (foul penalty, 48.); 
  2:2 Igor Burzanovic (86.)  
Čukarički       1-0 Vojvodina    
  1:0 Lazar Popovic (45.)  
Hajduk K        1-0 OFK Beograd  
  1:0 Jovan Radivojevic (49.)  
Smederevo       1-1 Napredak   
  1:0 Vladimir Mudrinic (60.); 1:1 Marko Djordevic (90.)
[Mar 30] 
Borac           0-1 Partizan             
  0:1 Nenad Djordevic (90.)

Round 23 [Apr 2]
Borac           0-0 OFK Beograd
Crvena zvezda   5-0 Napredak
  1:0 Betolingar Misdongarde (8.); 2:0 Segundo Alejand Castillo (14.);
  3:0 Dejan Milovanovic (32.); 4:0 Betolingar Misdongarde (44.);
  5:0 Betolingar Misdongarde (79.)
Čukarički       2-0 Banat
  1:0 Lazar Popovic (58.); 2:0 Igor Petkovic (86.)
Mladost L       0-1 Smederevo
  0:1 Nenad Mladenovic (19.)
Partizan        2-2 Bežanija
  0:1 Milos Kolakovic (34.); 1:1 Nenad Djordevic (foul penalty, 36.);
  2:1 Almami Da Silva Moreira (45.);  2:2 Ibrahim Some (87.)
Vojvodina       4-1 Hajduk K
  0:1 Nenad Todorovic (18.); 1:1 Dusan Tadic (23.); 2:1 Vladimir Buac (37.);
  3:1 Danijel Aleksic (90.); 4:1 Dusan Tadic (90.)

Round 24 [Apr 5]
Banat           2-2 Mladost L
  1:0 Zeljko Milosevic (17.); 1:1 Nebojsa Prtenjak (21.); 2:1 Zoran Urumov (48.);
  2:2 Igor Grkajac (69.)
Bežanija        1-2 Smederevo
  0:1 Vladimir Mudrinic (45.); 0:2 Nenad Mladenovic (58.); 1:2 Predrag Randjelovic (80.)
Hajduk K        1-1 Borac
  1:0 Milan Peric (13.); 1:1 Aleksandar Jevtic (33.)
Napredak        1-0 Vojvodina
  1:0 Dusan Petronijevic (56.)
OFK Beograd     1-1 Čukarički
  0:1 Bojan Markoski (Own goal, 14.); 1:1 Ivan Stevanovic (38.)
Partizan        1-1 Crvena zvezda
  0:1 Igor Burzanovic (23.); 1:1 Antonelo Roberto Juca (29.)

Round 25 [Apr 12]
Borac           1-1 Napredak
  0:1 Vladimir Brankovic (42.); 1:1 Darko Lazovic (65.)
Crvena zvezda   4-1 Bežanija
  1:0 Nenad Milijas (10.); 1:1 Predrag Randjelovic (26.); 2:1 Dejan Milovanovic (45.); 
  3:1 Nenad Milijas (52.); 4:1 Nenad Milijas (56.)
Čukarički       0-1 Hajduk K
  0:1 Milan Peric (18.)
Mladost L       3-1 OFK Beograd
  0:1 Nenad Krsticic (18.); 1:1 Ivan Milosevic (27.); 2:1 Nebojsa Prtenjak (52.);
  3:1 Nebojsa Prtenjak (57.)
Smederevo       1-1 Banat
  1:0 Novak Martinovic (59.); 1:1 Dejan Osmanovic (73.)
Vojvodina       1-1 Partizan
  0:1 Nenad Djordevic (foul penalty, 49.); 1:1 Dusan Tadic (86.)

Round 26 
[Apr 19]
Bežanija        3-3 Banat
  1:0 Jiong Yong Jo (28.); 1:1 Goran Vujovic (38.); 2:1 Predrag Randjelovic (50.);
  2:2 Marko Markoski (62.); 2:3 Darko Baljak (69.); 3:3 Predrag Randjelovic (foul penalty, 90.)
Crvena zvezda   5-1 Vojvodina
  1:0 Igor Burzanovic (8.); 2:0 Igor Burzanovic (28.); 3:0 Nenad Jestrovic (36.);
  4:0 Nenad Milijas (63.); 4:1 Vlatko Grozdanoski (68.); 5:1 Nenad Milijas (90.)
Hajduk K        0-0 Mladost L
Napredak        2-0 Čukarički
  1:0 Milan Gajic (foul penalty, 39.); 2:0 Milan Gajic (foul penalty, 70.)
OFK Beograd     2-1 Smederevo
  0:1 Dragan Ceran (foul penalty, 66.); 1:1 Milos Bosancic (foul penalty, 67.);
  2:1 Stefan Scepovic (79.)
[Apr 20]
Partizan        1-0 Borac
  1:0 Diarra Lamina (37.)

Round 27 [Apr 26]
Banat           1-2 OFK Beograd
  0:1 Mitar Novakovic (37.); 1:1 Zoran Urumov (38.); 1:2 Predrag Lazic (65.)
Borac           0-2 Crvena zvezda
  0:1 Nenad Jestrovic (57.); 0:2 Segundo Alejand Castillo (64.)
Čukarički       0-1 Partizan
  0:1 Zoran Tosic (85.)
Mladost L       0-0 Napredak
Smederevo       0-0 Hajduk K
Vojvodina       3-2 Bežanija
  0:1 Dusan Mihajlovic (10.); 0:2 Dusan Mihajlovic (25.); 1:2 Miodrag Pantelic (28.); 
  2:2 Darko Lovric (Own goal, 48.); 3:2 Danijel Aleksic (83.)

Round 28 [Apr 30]
Bežanija        2-2 OFK Beograd
  1:0 Marko Putincanin (25.); 2:0 Predrag Randjelovic (30.); 2:1 Rodoljub Marjanovic (68.); 
  2:2 Milos Bosancic (foul penalty, 86.)
Crvena zvezda   1-0 Čukarički
  1:0 Nenad Jestrovic (62.)
Hajduk K        0-0 Banat
Napredak        1-0 Smederevo
  1:0 Bratislav Punosevac (83.)
Partizan        2-0 Mladost L
  1:0 Diarra Lamina (49.); 2:0 Stevan Jovetic (55.)
Vojvodina       5-0 Borac
  1:0 Vlatko Grozdanoski (17.); 2:0 Vlatko Grozdanoski (19.); 3:0 Vladimir Vukajlovic (64.); 
  4:0 Ilija Radovic (81.); 5:0 Dusan Tadic (85.)
 
Round 29 
[May 3]
Banat           0-4 Napredak
  0:1 Predrag Pavlovic (33.); 0:2 Predrag Pavlovic (64.); 0:3 Bratislav Punosevac (76.); 
  0:4 Predrag Vujovic (90.)
Borac           2-0 Bežanija
  1:0 Boban Dmirovic (foul penalty, 69.); 2:0 Darko Lazovic (73.)
Čukarički       1-3 Vojvodina
  0:1 Vlatko Grozdanoski (41.); 1:1 Ivan Bojovic (88.); 1:2 Vladimir Vukajlovic (89.);
  1:3 Dusan Tadic (90.)
Mladost L       0-1 Crvena zvezda
  0:1 Segundo Alejand Castillo (7.)
Smederevo       0-1 Partizan
  0:1 Zoran Tosic (56.)
[May 4]
OFK Beograd     1-1 Hajduk K
  1:0 Andrija Kaluderovic (73.); 1:1 Bojan Dojkic (90.)

Round 30 [May 10]
Bežanija        0-1 Hajduk K
  0:1 Nikola Komazec (66.)
Borac           2-1 Čukarički
  0:1 Milan Bojovic (11.); 1:1 Boban Stojanovic (56.); 2:1 Boban Stojanovic (60.)
Crvena zvezda   4-3 Smederevo
  0:1 Vladan Cukic (13.); 1:1 Ognjen Koroman (22.); 2:1 Nenad Jestrovic (43.);
  3:1 Nenad Milijas (45.); 3:2 Nenad Mladenovic (50.); 4:2 Dejan Milovanovic (71.);
  4:3 Bratislav Atanackovic (87.)
Napredak        1-0 OFK Beograd
  1:0 Predrag Vujovic (84.)
Partizan        3-1 Banat
  1:0 Zoran Tosic (10.); 1:1 Zoran Urumov (35.); 2:1 Zoran Tosic (38.);
  3:1 Antonelo Roberto Juca (90.)
Vojvodina       2-0 Mladost L
  1:0 Vladimir Buac (39.); 2:0 Dusan Tadic (78.)

Round 31 [May 14]
Banat           1-2 Crvena zvezda
  0:1 Nenad Jestrovic (14.); 0:2 Nenad Jestrovic (35.); 1:2 Goran Vujovic (57.)
Čukarički       1-0 Bežanija
  1:0 Dragoslav Stjepanovic (45.)
Hajduk K        2-0 Napredak
  1:0 Nikola Komazec (54.); 2:0 Aleksandar Jovanovic (83.)
Mladost L       2-1 Borac
  1:0 Nebojsa Prtenjak (foul penalty, 8.); 2:0 Slavisa Jeremic (29.); 2:1 Ivan Djokovic (82.)
OFK Beograd     1-3 Partizan
  1:0 Bojan Markoski (2.); 1:1 Almami Da Silva Moreira (33.); 1:2 Nenad Djordevic (foul penalty, 36.); 
  1:3 Diarra Lamina (44.)
Smederevo       1-2 Vojvodina
  1:0 Vladimir Mudrinic (38.); 1:1 Vlatko Grozdanoski (44.); 1:2 Vladimir Buac (63.)
 
Round 32 [May 17]
Bežanija        0-1 Napredak
  0:1 Dusan Petronijevic (4.)
Borac           1-0 Smederevo
  1:0 Boban Stojanovic (41.)
Crvena zvezda   1-0 OFK Beograd
  1:0 Nenad Jestrovic (1.)
Čukarički       3-0 Mladost L
  1:0 Milan Bojovic (25.); 2:0 Admir Aganovic (45.); 3:0 Goran Jankovic (87.)
Partizan        1-0 Hajduk K
  1:0 Diarra Lamina (57.)
Vojvodina       4-1 Banat
  1:0 Mario Djurovski (13.); 2:0 Vladimir Buac (47.); 2:1 Goran Vujovic (80.);
  3:1 Eugene Sseppuya (85.); 4:1 Danijel Aleksic (foul penalty, 90.)

Round 33 [May 25]
Banat           0-1 Borac
  0:1 Zoran Rendulic (29.)
Hajduk K        1-1 Crvena zvezda
  0:1 Igor Burzanovic (38.); 1:1 Nikola Bogic (72.)
Mladost L       3-0 Bežanija
  1:0 Slavisa Jeremic (1.); 2:0 Nermin Useni (34.); 3:0 Nebojsa Prtenjak (87.)
Napredak        0-1 Partizan
  0:1 Diarra Lamina (67.)
OFK Beograd     2-0 Vojvodina
  1:0 Mitar Novakovic (52.); 2:0 Nikola Beljic (84.)
Smederevo       1-0 Čukarički 
  1:0 Bratislav Atanackovic (85.)

Final Table:

 1.Partizan (Beograd)              33 24  8  1  63-23   80  Champions
 2.Crvena zvezda (Beograd)         33 21 12  0  65-22   75
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)            33 18  8  7  53-33   62
 4.Borac (Čačak)                   33 12 10 11  29-33   46
 5.Napredak (Kruševac)             33 11  8 14  25-33   41
 6.Čukarički Stankom (Beograd)     33 10 10 13  31-32   40
 7.Mladost (Lučani)                33  8 14 11  32-41   38 
 8.Hajduk (Kula)                   33  8 13 12  25-31   37
 9.OFK Beograd                     33  9  9 15  31-45   36  [3 2 0 1 4-3 6]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Smederevo                       33 10  6 17  33-44   36  [3 1 0 2 3-4 3] Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
11.Banat (Zrenjanin)               33  6 10 17  34-57   28  Relegated
12.Bežanija (Novi Beograd)         33  5  4 24  31-58   17  [-2]  Relegated

NB: Mladost (Apatin) withdrew at the end of July for financial
      problems and were replaced by Napredak (Kruševac);
    Bežanija 2 points deducted because of incidents in round 14

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd level

First Round [May 28]
BSK (Borča)     0-0 Metalac (Gornji Milanovac) [4-3 pen]
Rad (Beograd)   1-1 Voždovac (Beograd)         [3-1 pen]

Second Round [Jun 1]
BSK (Borča)     0-0 Rad (Beograd)              [2-4 pen]

Third Round

First Leg [Jun 7]
Rad             3-1 Smederevo

Second Leg [Jun 11]
Smederevo       2-1 Rad

NB: Rad (Beograd) promoted, Smederevo relegated

Mladost (Lučani) apparently withdrew for 2008/09 and were
replaced by Banat (Zrenjanin)   



Cup 2007/08


LAV KUP SRBIJE 2007/08

Preliminary Round
[Sep 5]
BASK (Beograd, 3)             1-1 Obilić (Beograd, 3)             [3-1 pen]
     [Seljimi 80 - Simović 24]
Big bull (Bačinci, 3)         6-3 Spartak (Subotica, 3)
     [Stojanović 16, 53, Damjanović 17, 73, Aperlić 60, Knežić 88 -
      Milunović 23, Jakšić 68og, Memišević 88]
Sinđelić (Niš, 3)             2-2 Dinamo (Vranje, 3)              [5-3 pen]
     [Lazarević 31, 59 - Nikolić 52, Adamović 80]
Mokra Gora (Zubin Potok, 4)   3-0 Sloga (Kraljevo, 3)
     [Bešović 32, 85, Bojković 68]
[Sep 12]
Teleoptik (Zemun, 3)          2-0 Mačva (Šabac, 3)
     [Tomić 52, Vuković 88]

1/16 Finals 
[Sep 25]
Sinđelić (Niš, 3)             1-0 BSK (Borča, 2)
     [Lazarević 62]
[Sep 26]
Partizan (Beograd, 1)         4-1 Rad (Beograd, 2)
     [Jovetić 2, Lazetić 50, Juca 67, Veselinović 87 - Jovanović 65]
OFK Beograd (Beograd, 1)      2-0 Mladenovac (Mladenovac, 2)
     [Martinović 55, Ivelja 62]
Banat (Zrenjanin, 1)          2-2 Sevojno (Sevojno, 2)            [5-4 pen]
     [Markovski 17, Mikić 65 - Kamberović 40, Šunjevarić 60]
Bežanija (Novi Beograd, 1)    3-1 ČSK Pivara (Čelarevo, 2)
     [Isidorović 32, Košutić 52, Vanić 68 - Milović 13]
Hajduk (Kula, 1)              4-1 Radnički (Pirot, 2)
     [Stanić 44, Kozoš 62, Perić 75, 84 - Georgijev 81]
Radnički (Niš, 2)             2-0 Borac (Čačak, 1)
     [A. Trajković 39, J. Jovanović 40]
Javor Habitph. (Ivanjica, 2)  3-0 Mladost (Lučani, 1)
     [Đorović 7, Nikitović 15, Miličić 85]
Novi Pazar (Novi Pazar, 2)    0-3 Smederevo (Smederevo, 1)
     [Mirosavljević 60, 86, Osmanović 71]
Napredak (Kruševac, 1)        4-0 BASK (Beograd, 3)
     [Petronijević 18, Šljivić 45, Srećković 52, Gogić 79]
Teleoptik (Zemun, 3)          1-2 Crvena zvezda (Beograd, 1)
     [Milojević 89 - Molina 12, Barcos 44]
Inđija (Inđija, 3)            3-2 Vojvodina (Novi Sad, 1)
     [Perović 28, Kekić 30, Golić 83 - Pekarić 72, Buač 80]
Big bull (Bačinci, 3)         2-4 Čukarički Stankom (Beograd, 1)
     [Prljević 8, Grabić 85 - Blažić 31, Svitlica 43, 58, Dobrašinović 87]
Mladost (Apatin, 2)           1-2 Srem (Sremska Mitrovica, 2)
     [Đukanović 7 - Kasalica 17, Savićević 36]
Vlasina (Vlasotince, 2)       2-1 Voždovac (Beograd, 2)
     [M. Stojanović 13, Z. Stojanović 88pen - Z. Stojanović 69og]
Mokra Gora (Zubin Potok, 4)   1-1 Zemun (Zemun, 2)                [3-4 pen]
     [Kasalović 60 - Vujošević 42]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 23]
Radnički (Niš, 2)             0-1 Banat (Zrenjanin, 1)
     [Savić 79]
[Oct 24]
Smederevo (Smederevo, 1)      1-1 Čukarički Stankom (Beograd, 1)  [3-5 pen]
     [Đurašković 12 - M. Petković 50]
Hajduk (Kula, 1)              0-1 Javor Habitpharm (Ivanjica, 2)
     [Cvetković 68]
Srem (Sremska Mitrovica, 2)   0-3 Partizan (Beograd, 1)
     [Jovetić 20, Tošić 55, Stanojević 75og]
Inđija (Inđija, 3)            0-2 OFK Beograd (Beograd, 1)
     [Veselinović 49, Stevanović 65]
Sinđelić (Niš, 3)             2-0 Bežanija (Novi Beograd, 1)
     [Lazarević 42, Kaličanin 71]
Zemun (Zemun, 2)              1-1 Vlasina (Vlasotince, 2)         [6-5 pen]
     [Lekić 87 - Z. Stojanović 89]
[Feb 23]
Crvena zvezda (Beograd, 1)    3-1 Napredak (Kruševac, 1)
     [Milovanović 25, 27, Jestrović 85 - P. Pavlović 17]

Quarterfinals [Mar 19]
Čukarički S. (Beograd, 1)     1-1 Crvena zvezda (Beograd, 1)      [0-3 pen]
     [Čulum 90+6 - Milijaš 90+3]
OFK Beograd (Beograd, 1)      1-1 Javor Habitpharm (Ivanjica, 2)  [4-3 pen]
     [Kaluđerović 21 - Cvetković 42pen]
Zemun (Zemun, 2)              1-0 Banat (Zrenjanin, 1)
     [Mijailović 59]
Partizan (Beograd, 1)         5-1 Sinđelić (Niš, 3)
     [Čadikovski 24, 38, Juca 55, Lazić 61, Lazetić 74 - Lazarević 47]

Semifinals [Apr 16]
Crvena zvezda (Beograd, 1)    2-3 Partizan (Beograd, 1)
     [Burzanović 54, Jestrović 67 - Diarra 13, 22, Jovetić 79]
Zemun (Zemun, 2)              1-1 OFK Beograd (Beograd, 1)        [5-4 pen]
     [Vujošević -  5; Veselinović 51]

Final [May 7, Partizan stadium, Beograd; att: 17,000]
Partizan (Beograd, 1)         3-0 Zemun (Zemun, 2)
     [Diarra 12, 41, 90+2]
     [Partizan: 27-Mladen Božović - 33-Maletić, 44-N. Đorđević, 
                4- Rnić, 37-Obradović - 8-Juca (60. 31-N. Mitrović) -
                14-Đ. Lazić, 10-Moreira (74. 99-Stjepanović), 17-Z.
                Tošić - 26-Diarra, 35-Jovetić (88. 88-Čadikovski).
                Coach: Slaviša Jokanović;
      Zemun:    12-Jovšić, 2-Cvejić (74. 18-Milčić), 3-Ivanović
                (58. 14-Vranić), 4-Jovanović, 5-M. Mitrović, 
                6-Jandrić, 7-Mijailović (58. 17-Lekić), 8-Todorov,
                9-Živanović, 10-Srećo, 11-Zlatković.
                Coach: Slobodan Kustudić;
      Ref: Dragan Krstić (Beograd)]





Second Level 2007/08


Final Table: 

 1.Habitpharm Javor (Ivanjica)     34 18 16  0  38-12   70  Promoted
 2.Jagodina (Jagodina)             34 15 13  6  37-19   58  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.BSK (Borča)                     34 17  7 10  38-21   58  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Rad (Beograd)                   34 16  9  9  50-34   57  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Voždovac (Beograd)              34 16  9  9  39-27   57  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Metalac (Gornji Milanovac)      34 13 10 11  33-26   49  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Srem (Sremska Mitrovica)        34 14  5 15  43-41   47  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 8.Mladost (Apatin)                34 13  8 13  30-31   47  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 9.ČSK Pivara (Čelarevo)           34 11 13 10  34-29   46  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.Novi Sad (Novi Sad)             34 12 10 12  31-30   46  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Sevojno (Sevojno)               34 11 12 11  34-34   45  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]
12.Novi Pazar (Novi Pazar)         34 12  9 13  29-39   45  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]
13.Hajduk (Beograd)                34 12  8 14  28-33   44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
14.Radnički (Niš)                  34 11 10 13  29-31   43  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Zemun (Zemun)                   34 10 12 12  28-40   42  Relegated
16.Vlasina (Vlasotince)            34  9 10 15  35-47   37  Relegated
17.Mladenovac (Mladenovac)         34  7  9 18  28-51   30  Relegated
18.Radnički (Pirot)                34  1  6 27  16-55    9  Relegated

Round 1  
[Aug 18]  
BSK Borča      1-1 ČSK Pivara
Metalac        1-0 Radnički Pirot
Novi Sad       0-0 Voždovac
Mladenovac     1-1 Javor
Jagodina       3-1 Vlasina
Novi Pazar     0-0 Hajduk Beograd
Sevojno        0-0 Zemun
Radnički Niš   0-2 Rad
[Aug 19]  
Srem           4-1 Mladost Apatin

Round 2  
[Aug 25]  
ČSK Pivara     1-1 Rad
Mladost Apatin 0-0 Radnički Niš
Zemun          1-2 Srem
Javor          0-0 Jagodina
Voždovac       1-0 Mladenovac
BSK Borča      0-1 Metalac
[Aug 26]  
Hajduk Beograd 1-1 Sevojno
Vlasina        1-0 Novi Pazar
Radnički Pirot 1-3 Novi Sad

Round 3
[Aug 31]  
Srem           2-3 Hajduk Beograd
[Sep 1]  
Metalac        3-1 ČSK Pivara
Novi Sad       1-0 BSK Borča
Mladenovac     1-0 Radnički Pirot
Jagodina       0-0 Voždovac
Novi Pazar     0-2 Javor
Sevojno        0-0 Vlasina
Radnički Niš   1-1 Zemun
[Sep 2]  
Rad            2-1 Mladost Apatin

Round 4 [Sep 9]  
ČSK Pivara     0-0 Mladost Apatin
Zemun          1-3 Rad
Hajduk Beograd 0-0 Radnički Niš
Vlasina        0-2 Srem
Javor          0-0 Sevojno
Voždovac       3-0 Novi Pazar
Radnički Pirot 0-1 Jagodina
BSK Borča      2-0 Mladenovac
Metalac        1-1 Novi Sad

Round 5 
[Sep 14]
Novi Sad       1-1 ČSK Pivara
[Sep 15]
Mladenovac     3-1 Metalac
Jagodina       1-1 BSK Borča
Novi Pazar     2-1 Radnički Pirot
Sevojno        1-1 Voždovac
Radnički Niš   4-2 Vlasina
Mladost Apatin 2-0 Zemun
[Sep 16]
Srem           0-1 Javor
Rad            2-0 Hajduk Beograd

Round 6 
[Sep 21]
Metalac        1-0 Jagodina
[Sep 22]
ČSK Pivara     0-0 Zemun
Javor          3-0 Radnički Niš
Voždovac       2-1 Srem
BSK Borča      2-0 Novi Pazar
Novi Sad       1-0 Mladenovac
[Sep 23]
Hajduk Beograd 1-0 Mladost Apatin
Vlasina        1-2 Rad
Radnički Pirot 0-1 Sevojno

Round 7 
[Sep 29]
Mladenovac     1-2 ČSK Pivara
Novi Pazar     1-0 Metalac
Sevojno        3-1 BSK Borča
Radnički Niš   0-0 Voždovac
Mladost Apatin 1-1 Vlasina
Zemun          2-0 Hajduk Beograd
[Sep 30]
Jagodina       2-1 Novi Sad
Srem           4-1 Radnički Pirot
Rad            1-1 Javor

Round 8 
[Oct 5]
Voždovac       1-1 Rad
[Oct 6]
ČSK Pivara     2-0 Hajduk Beograd
Javor          3-2 Mladost Apatin
BSK Borča      0-0 Srem
Metalac        1-1 Sevojno
Novi Sad       3-0 Novi Pazar
Mladenovac     0-0 Jagodina
[Oct 7]
Vlasina        1-1 Zemun
Radnički Pirot 0-2 Radnički Niš

Round 9 [Oct 10]
Jagodina       1-0 ČSK Pivara
Novi Pazar     1-0 Mladenovac
Sevojno        0-1 Novi Sad
Srem           0-1 Metalac
Radnički Niš   1-1 BSK Borča
Rad            3-1 Radnički Pirot
Mladost Apatin 2-1 Voždovac
Zemun          0-0 Javor
Hajduk Beograd 3-2 Vlasina

Round 10 
[Oct 14]
ČSK Pivara     0-0 Vlasina
Voždovac       1-0 Zemun
Radnički Pirot 0-2 Mladost Apatin
Metalac        1-0 Radnički Niš
Novi Sad       0-0 Srem
Mladenovac     2-1 Sevojno
Jagodina       3-0 Novi Pazar
[Oct 24]
BSK Borča      2-0 Rad
[Nov 7]
Javor          2-0 Hajduk Beograd

Round 11 
[Oct 19]
Sevojno        0-0 Jagodina
[Oct 20]
Novi Pazar     1-1 ČSK Pivara
Radnički Niš   3-0 Novi Sad
Rad            1-1 Metalac
Mladost Apatin 0-3 BSK Borča
Zemun          0-0 Radnički Pirot
[Oct 21]
Srem           1-1 Mladenovac
Hajduk Beograd 1-0 Voždovac
Vlasina        0-1 Javor

Round 12 
[Oct 27]
ČSK Pivara     0-0 Javor
Voždovac       1-0 Vlasina
BSK Borča      2-0 Zemun
Metalac        0-1 Mladost Apatin
Novi Sad       2-0 Rad
Mladenovac     1-1 Radnički Niš
Jagodina       2-0 Srem
Novi Pazar     0-0 Sevojno
[Oct 28]
Radnički Pirot 0-0 Hajduk Beograd

Round 13 
[Nov 2]
Zemun          2-1 Metalac
[Nov 3]
Sevojno        3-1 ČSK Pivara
Radnički Niš   0-0 Jagodina
Mladost Apatin 1-0 Novi Sad
Javor          1-0 Voždovac
[Nov 4]
Srem           2-0 Novi Pazar
Rad            1-0 Mladenovac
Hajduk Beograd 1-2 BSK Borča
Vlasina        0-0 Radnički Pirot

Round 14 
[Nov 9]
Jagodina       2-0 Rad
[Nov 10]
ČSK Pivara     2-0 Voždovac
BSK Borča      0-0 Vlasina
Metalac        1-0 Hajduk Beograd
Novi Sad       1-0 Zemun
Mladenovac     1-1 Mladost Apatin
Novi Pazar     1-0 Radnički Niš
Sevojno        4-0 Srem
[Nov 11]
Radnički Pirot 0-0 Javor

Round 15 
[Nov 18]
Radnički Niš   3-1 Sevojno
Vlasina        0-2 Metalac
[Nov 28]
Srem           2-1 ČSK Pivara
Rad            2-3 Novi Pazar
Mladost Apatin 0-0 Jagodina
Zemun          1-4 Mladenovac
Hajduk Beograd 2-0 Novi Sad
Javor          0-0 BSK Borča
Voždovac       3-1 Radnički Pirot

Round 16 
[Nov 24]
ČSK Pivara     1-1 Radnički Pirot
BSK Borča      2-0 Voždovac
Novi Sad       0-0 Vlasina
Mladenovac     1-0 Hajduk Beograd
Jagodina       2-1 Zemun
Novi Pazar     1-2 Mladost Apatin
Sevojno        2-1 Rad
Srem           3-0 Radnički Niš
[Dec 5]
Metalac        1-1 Javor

Round 17 
[Dec 1]
Radnički Niš   1-0 ČSK Pivara
Mladost Apatin 1-1 Sevojno
Zemun          0-0 Novi Pazar
Javor          2-0 Novi Sad
Voždovac       3-1 Metalac
[Dec 2]
Rad            4-1 Srem
Hajduk Beograd 1-0 Jagodina
Mladenovac     1-1 Vlasina     
Radnički Pirot 0-2 BSK Borča

Round 18 
[Mar 8]
ČSK Pivara     0-1 BSK Borča
Voždovac       3-1 Novi Sad
Javor          1-0 Mladenovac
Zemun          1-0 Sevojno
Mladost Apatin 2-0 Srem
[Mar 9]
Radnički Pirot 0-1 Metalac
Vlasina        1-3 Jagodina
Hajduk Beograd 2-2 Novi Pazar
Rad            0-0 Radnički Niš

Round 19 [Mar 12]
Rad            3-2 ČSK Pivara
Radnički Niš   2-0 Mladost Apatin
Srem           2-0 Zemun
Sevojno        0-1 Hajduk Beograd
Novi Pazar     1-1 Vlasina
Jagodina       1-1 Javor
Mladenovac     0-0 Voždovac
Novi Sad       1-0 Radnički Pirot
Metalac        2-0 BSK Borča

Round 20 
[Mar 15]
ČSK Pivara     1-0 Metalac
BSK Borča      0-0 Novi Sad
Voždovac       1-1 Jagodina
Javor          1-1 Novi Pazar
Zemun          1-0 Radnički Niš
[Mar 15]
Radnički Pirot 0-1 Mladenovac
Vlasina        1-2 Sevojno
Hajduk Beograd 0-1 Srem
Mladost Apatin 0-0 Rad

Round 21 
[Mar 22] 
Mladost Apatin 0-1 ČSK Pivara
Radnički Niš   1-0 Hajduk Beograd
Novi Pazar     1-0 Voždovac
Jagodina       1-0 Radnički Pirot
Mladenovac     0-2 BSK Borča
Novi Sad       2-1 Metalac
[Mar 23] 
Rad            1-1 Zemun
Srem           3-1 Vlasina
Sevojno        0-0 Javor

Round 22 [Mar 26]  
ČSK Pivara     1-0 Novi Sad
Metalac        2-0 Mladenovac
BSK Borča      0-1 Jagodina
Radnički Pirot 1-1 Novi Pazar
Voždovac       3-1 Sevojno
Javor          1-0 Srem
Vlasina        3-0 Radnički Niš
Hajduk Beograd 2-1 Rad
Zemun          1-0 Mladost Apatin

Round 23 
[Mar 29]
Zemun          1-1 ČSK Pivara
Mladost Apatin 1-0 Hajduk Beograd
Radnički Niš   0-1 Javor
Novi Pazar     1-2 BSK Borča
Jagodina       0-0 Metalac
Mladenovac     2-1 Novi Sad
[Mar 30]
Rad            3-2 Vlasina
Srem           0-1 Voždovac
Sevojno        2-1 Radnički Pirot

Round 24 
[Apr 5]
ČSK Pivara     1-1 Mladenovac
Novi Sad       1-1 Jagodina
Metalac        2-0 Novi Pazar
BSK Borča      2-0 Sevojno
Voždovac       1-0 Radnički Niš
Javor          2-1 Rad
[Apr 6]
Radnički Pirot 1-3 Srem
Vlasina        1-0 Mladost Apatin
Hajduk Beograd 0-0 Zemun

Round 25 [Apr 9]
Hajduk Beograd 0-1 ČSK Pivara
Zemun          1-1 Vlasina
Mladost Apatin 0-0 Javor
Rad            2-0 Voždovac
Radnički Niš   2-1 Radnički Pirot
Srem           0-2 BSK Borča
Sevojno        0-3 Metalac
Novi Pazar     2-1 Novi Sad
Jagodina       3-0 Mladenovac

Round 26 
[Apr 12] 
ČSK Pivara     1-1 Jagodina
Mladenovac     0-1 Novi Pazar
Novi Sad       1-1 Sevojno
Metalac        0-0 Srem
BSK Borča      1-0 Radnički Niš
Voždovac       0-1 Mladost Apatin
Javor          4-2 Zemun
[Apr 13] 
Radnički Pirot 1-0 Rad
Vlasina        1-0 Hajduk Beograd

Round 27 
[Apr 19]
Zemun          awd Voždovac          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 65';
Mladost Apatin 2-0 Radnički Pirot     Zemun were left with 7 players]
Radnički Niš   0-0 Metalac
Novi Pazar     2-0 Jagodina
[Apr 20]
Vlasina        2-1 ČSK Pivara
Hajduk Beograd 1-1 Javor
Rad            2-0 BSK Borča
Srem           3-1 Novi Sad
Sevojno        3-0 Mladenovac

Round 28 
[Apr 25]
Metalac        1-1 Rad
[Apr 26]
ČSK Pivara     3-0 Novi Pazar
Jagodina       0-1 Sevojno
Mladenovac     2-2 Srem
Novi Sad       2-0 Radnički Niš
BSK Borča      1-0 Mladost Apatin
Radnički Pirot 1-2 Zemun
Voždovac       2-1 Hajduk Beograd
Javor          2-0 Vlasina

Round 29 [Apr 30]     
Javor          2-1 ČSK Pivara
Vlasina        3-2 Voždovac
Hajduk Beograd 2-1 Radnički Pirot
Zemun          2-1 BSK Borča
Mladost Apatin 1-0 Metalac
Rad            2-0 Novi Sad
Radnički Niš   6-0 Mladenovac
Srem           2-0 Jagodina
Sevojno        0-0 Novi Pazar

Round 30 
[May 3]
ČSK Pivara     1-0 Sevojno
Novi Pazar     2-0 Srem
Jagodina       3-0 Radnički Niš
Mladenovac     2-4 Rad
Novi Sad       3-0 Mladost Apatin
Metalac        1-1 Zemun
BSK Borča      0-1 Hajduk Beograd
Voždovac       0-0 Javor
[May 4]
Radnički Pirot 2-3 Vlasina

Round 31 
[May 10]
Voždovac       2-1 ČSK Pivara
Javor          2-0 Radnički Pirot
Zemun          1-0 Novi Sad
Mladost Apatin 2-0 Mladenovac
Radnički Niš   1-0 Novi Pazar
[May 11]
Vlasina        1-2 BSK Borča
Hajduk Beograd 1-0 Metalac
Rad            0-0 Jagodina
Srem           3-1 Sevojno

Round 32 [May 14]
ČSK Pivara     3-0 Srem
Sevojno        2-0 Radnički Niš
Novi Pazar     1-0 Rad
Jagodina       2-1 Mladost Apatin
Mladenovac     1-2 Zemun
Novi Sad       0-0 Hajduk Beograd
Metalac        1-2 Vlasina
BSK Borča      0-1 Javor
Radnički Pirot 1-2 Voždovac

Round 33 [May 18]
Radnički Pirot 0-1 ČSK Pivara
Voždovac       1-0 BSK Borča
Javor          1-0 Metalac
Vlasina        0-2 Novi Sad
Hajduk Beograd 3-1 Mladenovac
Zemun          1-0 Jagodina
Mladost Apatin 2-0 Novi Pazar
Rad            3-0 Sevojno
Radnički Niš   1-0 Srem

Round 34 [May 24]
ČSK Pivara     0-0 Radnički Niš
Srem           0-1 Rad
Sevojno        2-1 Mladost Apatin
Novi Pazar     4-1 Zemun
Jagodina       3-1 Hajduk Beograd
Vlasina        2-1 Mladenovac     
Novi Sad       0-0 Javor
Metalac        1-1 Voždovac
BSK Borča      3-0 Radnički Pirot

Final Table: 

 1.Habitpharm Javor (Ivanjica)     34 18 16  0  38-12   70  Promoted
 2.Jagodina (Jagodina)             34 15 13  6  37-19   58  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.BSK (Borča)                     34 17  7 10  38-21   58  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Rad (Beograd)                   34 16  9  9  50-34   57  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Voždovac (Beograd)              34 16  9  9  39-27   57  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Metalac (Gornji Milanovac)      34 13 10 11  33-26   49  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Srem (Sremska Mitrovica)        34 14  5 15  43-41   47  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 8.Mladost (Apatin)                34 13  8 13  30-31   47  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 9.ČSK Pivara (Čelarevo)           34 11 13 10  34-29   46  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.Novi Sad (Novi Sad)             34 12 10 12  31-30   46  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Sevojno (Sevojno)               34 11 12 11  34-34   45  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]
12.Novi Pazar (Novi Pazar)         34 12  9 13  29-39   45  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]
13.Hajduk (Beograd)                34 12  8 14  28-33   44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
14.Radnički (Niš)                  34 11 10 13  29-31   43  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Zemun (Zemun)                   34 10 12 12  28-40   42  Relegated
16.Vlasina (Vlasotince)            34  9 10 15  35-47   37  Relegated
17.Mladenovac (Mladenovac)         34  7  9 18  28-51   30  Relegated
18.Radnički (Pirot)                34  1  6 27  16-55    9  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd level

First Round [May 28]
BSK Borča      0-0 Metalac (Gornji Milanovac) [4-3 pen]
Rad (Beograd)  1-1 Voždovac (Beograd)         [3-1 pen]

Second Round [Jun 1]
BSK (Borča)    0-0 Rad (Beograd)              [2-4 pen]

Third Round

First Leg [Jun 7]
Rad            3-1 Smederevo

Second Leg [Jun 11]
Smederevo      2-1 Rad

NB: Rad (Beograd) promoted, Smederevo relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Round [Beograd, May 28]
Radnički Obr.  0-0 Inđija                     [2-4 pen]
Sloga Kraljevo 2-1 Sinđelić Niš

Second Round [Beograd, Jun 1]
Inđija         2-0 Sloga Kraljevo 

Third Round

First Leg [Jun 7]
Inđija         2-0 Radnički Niš

Second Leg [Jun 11]
Radnički Niš   1-1 Inđija         

NB: Inđija promoted, Radnički (Niš) relegated



Third Level 2007/08



Srpska Liga - Beograd

Round 1		
[Aug 18]		
Lokomotiva		3-0	Radnički N. Beograd
BASK			2-1	Dorćol
[Aug 19]		
Teleoptik		0-0	Srem Jakovo
Šumadija Jagnjilo	0-0	Palilulac
Sinđelić Beograd	0-3	Beograd
Obilić			0-3	Kolubara
Radnički Obrenovac	2-1	Železničar Beograd
Posavac			1-0	Sopot

Round 2		
[Aug 25]		
Palilulac		1-2	Sinđelić Beograd
Lokomotiva		2-6	Teleoptik
[Aug 26]		
Radnički N. Beograd	1-2	Sopot
Železničar Beograd	0-0	Posavac
Dorćol			2-1	Radnički Obrenovac
Kolubara		1-1	BASK
Beograd			1-1	Obilić
Srem Jakovo		1-0	Šumadija Jagnjilo

Round 3		
[Sep 1]		
BASK			0-1	Beograd
[Sep 2]		
Teleoptik		1-2	Radnički N. Beograd
Šumadija Jagnjilo	0-0	Lokomotiva
Sinđelić Beograd	0-2	Srem Jakovo
Obilić			1-3	Palilulac
Radnički Obrenovac	1-1	Kolubara
Posavac			0-2	Dorćol
Sopot			0-0	Železničar Beograd

Round 4		
[Sep 8]		
Palilulac		2-0	BASK
Lokomotiva		1-1	Sinđelić Beograd
[Sep 9]		
Radnički N. Beograd	2-1	Železničar Beograd
Dorćol			5-2	Sopot
Kolubara		1-0	Posavac
Beograd			0-1	Radnički Obrenovac
Srem Jakovo		3-0	Obilić
[Sep 19]		
Teleoptik		0-0	Šumadija Jagnjilo

Round 5		
[Sep 12]		
Šumadija Jagnjilo	3-0	Radnički N. Beograd
Obilić			1-4	Lokomotiva
BASK			1-0	Srem Jakovo
Radnički Obrenovac	3-1	Palilulac
Posavac			0-2	Beograd
Sopot			1-0	Kolubara
Železničar Beograd	3-1	Dorćol
[Oct 3]		
Sinđelić Beograd	1-0	Teleoptik

Round 6 
[Sep 15]
Palilulac		2-1	Posavac
Lokomotiva		1-1	BASK
[Sep 16]		
Radnički N. Beograd	1-2	Dorćol
Kolubara		2-0	Železničar Beograd
Beograd			1-1	Sopot
Srem Jakovo		0-0	Radnički Obrenovac
Teleoptik		3-0	Obilić
Šumadija Jagnjilo	2-1	Sinđelić Beograd

Round 7		
[Sep 22]		
BASK			1-1	Teleoptik
[Sep 23]		
Sinđelić Beograd	4-3	Radnički N. Beograd
Obilić			0-5	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Radnički Obrenovac	2-2	Lokomotiva
Posavac			1-0	Srem Jakovo
Sopot			2-2	Palilulac
Železničar Beograd	0-1	Beograd
Dorćol			0-4	Kolubara

Round 8		
[Sep 29]		
Palilulac		1-0	Železničar Beograd
Lokomotiva		1-0	Posavac
[Sep 30]		
Radnički N. Beograd	0-0	Kolubara
Beograd			3-0	Dorćol
Srem Jakovo		2-0	Sopot
Teleoptik		0-1	Radnički Obrenovac
Šumadija Jagjilo	0-0	BASK
Sinđelić Beograd	1-2	Obilić

Round 9		
[Oct 6]		
BASK			1-2	Sinđelić Beograd
[Oct 7]		
Obilić			0-4	Radnički N. Beograd
Radnički Obrenovac	2-1	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Posavac			0-1	Teleoptik
Sopot			3-0	Lokomotiva
Železničar Beograd	3-0	Srem Jakovo
Dorćol			1-1	Palilulac
Kolubara		0-0	Beograd

Round 10		
[Oct 13]		
Palilulac		4-2	Kolubara
Lokomotiva		1-1	Železničar Beograd
[Oct 14]		
Radnički N. Beograd	0-1	Beograd
Srem Jakovo		3-1	Dorćol
Šumadija Jagnjilo	2-2	Posavac
Sinđelić Beograd	1-0	Radnički Obrenovac
Obilić			0-1	BASK
[Oct 31]		
Teleoptik		4-0	Sopot

Round 11		
[Oct 20]		
BASK			1-1	Radnički N. Beograd
[Oct 21]		
Radnički Obrenovac	5-1	Obilić
Posavac			3-5	Sinđelić Beograd
Sopot			1-1	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Dorćol			0-1	Lokomotiva
Kolubara		3-1	Srem Jakovo
Beograd			0-2	Palilulac
[Nov 7]		
Železničar Beograd	0-0	Teleoptik

Round 12		
[Oct 27]		
Lokomotiva		0-1	Kolubara
BASK			0-1	Radnički Obrenovac
[Oct 28]		
Radnički N. Beograd	1-2	Palilulac
Srem Jakovo		1-0	Beograd
Teleoptik		1-0	Dorćol
Šumadija Jagnjilo	3-0	Železničar Beograd
Sinđelić Beograd	1-2	Sopot
Obilić			0-0	Posavac

Round 13		
[Nov 3]		
Palilulac		2-0	Srem Jakovo
[Nov 4]		
Radnički Obrenovac	0-1	Radnički N. Beograd
Posavac			awd	BASK			[awarded 3-0, originally 0-0]
Sopot			3-2	Obilić
Železničar Beograd	1-0	Sinđelić Beograd
Dorćol			2-3	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Kolubara		0-0	Teleoptik
Beograd			0-1	Lokomotiva

Round 14		
[Nov 10]		
Lokomotiva		1-2	Palilulac
BASK			0-2	Sopot
[Nov 11]		
Radnički N. Beograd	1-2	Srem Jakovo
Teleoptik		0-0	Beograd
Šumadija Jagnjilo	0-1	Kolubara
Sinđelić Beograd	0-0	Dorćol
Obilić			2-3	Železničar Beograd
Radnički Obrenovac	2-0	Posavac

Round 15		
[Nov 24]		
Palilulac		1-1	Teleoptik
[Nov 25]		
Posavac			1-4	Radnički N. Beograd
Sopot			1-1	Radnički Obrenovac
Železničar Beograd	1-1	BASK
Kolubara		0-1	Sinđelić Beograd
Beograd			0-1	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Srem Jakovo		3-4	Lokomotiva
[Nov 28]		
Dorćol			3-0	Obilić

Round 16		
[Mar 8]		
Palilulac		1-1	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Dorćol			3-1	BASK
Sopot			1-1	Posavac
[Mar 9]		
Radnički N. Beograd	2-1	Lokomotiva
Srem Jakovo		0-0	Teleoptik
Beograd			1-0	Sinđelić Beograd
Kolubara		2-0	Obilić
Železničar Beograd	1-1	Radnički Obrenovac

Round 17		
[Mar 15]		
Sopot			1-1	Radnički N. Beograd
BASK			0-1	Kolubara
Obilić			2-2	Beograd
[Mar 16]		
Posavac			0-1	Železničar Beograd
Radnički Obrenovac	1-0	Dorćol
Sinđelić Beograd	0-2	Palilulac
Šumadija Jagnjilo	0-0	Srem Jakovo
Teleoptik		2-0	Lokomotiva

Round 18		
[Mar 22]		
Lokomotiva		1-2	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Palilulac		2-0	Obilić
Dorćol			2-0	Posavac
[Mar 23]		
Radnički N. Beograd	0-0	Teleoptik
Srem Jakovo		1-0	Sinđelić Beograd
Beograd			3-1	BASK
Kolubara		0-0	Radnički Obrenovac
Železničar Beograd	0-0	Sopot

Round 19		
[Mar 29]		
Sopot			1-0	Dorćol
BASK			1-0	Palilulac
Obilić			1-2	Srem Jakovo
[Mar 30]		
Železničar Beograd	2-1	Radnički N. Beograd
Posavac			0-1	Kolubara
Radnički Obrenovac	0-0	Beograd
Sinđelić Beograd	3-0	Lokomotiva
Šumadija Jagnjilo	1-3	Teleoptik

Round 20 [Apr 2]		
Radnički N. Beograd	0-0	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Teleoptik		1-1	Sinđelić Beograd
Lokomotiva		0-0	Obilić
Srem Jakovo		1-0	BASK
Palilulac		1-1	Radnički Obrenovac
Beograd			2-1	Posavac
Kolubara		1-0	Sopot
Dorćol			0-0	Železničar Beograd

Round 21		
[Apr 5]		
Dorćol			0-1	Radnički N. Beograd
Sopot			1-1	Beograd
BASK			1-1	Lokomotiva
Obilić			0-2	Teleoptik
[Apr 6]		
Železničar Beograd	0-1	Kolubara
Posavac			3-1	Palilulac
Radnički Obrenovac	1-0	Srem Jakovo
Sinđelić Beograd	1-2	Šumadija Jagnjilo

Round 22		
[Apr 12]		
Lokomotiva		1-2	Radnički Obrenovac
Palilulac		1-2	Sopot
[Apr 13]		
Radnički N. Beograd	3-2	Sinđelić Beograd
Šumadija Jagnjilo	1-0	Obilić
Teleoptik		3-0	BASK
Srem Jakovo		5-1	Posavac
Beograd			1-1	Železničar Beograd
Kolubara		1-0	Dorćol

Round 23		
[Apr 19]		
Dorćol			1-2	Beograd
Sopot			0-1	Srem Jakovo
BASK			3-2	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Obilić			0-1	Sinđelić Beograd
[Apr 20]		
Kolubara		3-0	Radnički N. Beograd
Železničar Beograd	3-1	Palilulac
Posavac			0-1	Lokomotiva
Radnički Obrenovac	2-0	Teleoptik

Round 24		
[Apr 23]		
Radnički N. Beograd	0-1	Obilić
Sinđelić Beograd	1-2	BASK
Lokomotiva		2-1	Sopot
Srem Jakovo		2-2	Železničar Beograd
Palilulac		0-2	Dorćol
Beograd			2-2	Kolubara
[May 14]		
Šumadija Jagnjilo	1-2	Radnički Obrenovac
[May 15]		
Teleoptik		2-1	Posavac

Round 25 [Apr 26]		
Beograd			0-1	Radnički N. Beograd
Kolubara		4-3	Palilulac
Dorćol			1-0	Srem Jakovo
Železničar Beograd	1-0	Lokomotiva
Sopot			2-0	Teleoptik
Posavac			0-0	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Radnički Obrenovac	2-1	Sinđelić Beograd
BASK			1-0	Obilić

Round 26		
[May 3]		
Obilić			1-2	Radnički Obrenovac
Lokomotiva		3-3	Dorćol
Palilulac		2-1	Beograd
[May 4]		
Radnički N. Beograd	1-1	BASK
Šumadija Jagnjilo	1-1	Sopot
Teleoptik		3-0	Železničar Beograd
Srem Jakovo		0-1	Kolubara
[May 13]		
Sinđelić Beograd	1-1	Posavac

Round 27 [May 7]		
Palilulac		1-2	Radnički N. Beograd
Beograd			2-0	Srem Jakovo
Kolubara		2-1	Lokomotiva
Dorćol			1-0	Teleoptik
Železničar Beograd	0-0	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Sopot			2-0	Sinđelić Beograd
Posavac			1-0	Obilić
Radnički Obrenovac	1-2	BASK

Round 28		
[May 10]		
BASK			1-2	Posavac
Obilić			0-3	Sopot
Lokomotiva		awd	Beograd		[awarded 0-3, originally 0-0, Lokomotiva used suspended player]
[May 11]		
Radnički N. Beograd	0-2	Radnički Obrenovac
Sinđelić Beograd	2-0	Železničar Beograd
Šumadija Jagnjilo	1-1	Dorćol
Teleoptik		2-0	Kolubara
Srem Jakovo		2-1	Palilulac

Round 29 [May 18]		
Srem Jakovo		0-1	Radnički N. Beograd
Palilulac		3-2	Lokomotiva
Beograd			2-1	Teleoptik
Kolubara		2-0	Šumadija Jagnjilo
Dorćol			2-2	Sinđelić Beograd
Železničar Beograd	3-0	Obilić
Sopot			0-1	BASK
Posavac			4-1	Radnički Obrenovac

Round 30 [May 25]		
Radnički N. Beograd	3-0	Posavac
Radnički Obrenovac	2-2	Sopot
BASK			3-2	Železničar Beograd
Obilić			0-4	Dorćol
Sinđelić Beograd	1-0	Kolubara
Šumadija Jagnjilo	1-1	Beograd
Teleoptik		5-0	Palilulac
Lokomotiva		4-0	Srem Jakovo

Final Table:

 1.Kolubara (Lazarevac)               30 18  7  5  40-18  62  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Radnički (Obrenovac)               30 16  9  5  42-26  57  Promotion Playoff
- -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Teleoptik (Zemun)                  30 13 10  7  42-18  49  
 4.Beograd (Beograd)                  30 13 10  7  36-22  49
 5.Palilulac (Krnjača-Beograd)        30 13  6 11  45-44  45 
 6.Sopot (Sopot)                      30 11 11  8  37-33  44   
 7.Srem (Jakovo)                      30 13  5 12  32-31  44  
 8.Radnički (Novi Beograd)            30 12  6 12  37-37  42  
 9.Šumadija (Jagnjilo)                30  9 14  7  34-26  41  
10.Dorćol (Beograd)                   30 11  6 13  40-38  39  
11.Železničar (Beograd)               30  9 11 10  30-31  38  
12.Sinđelić (Beograd)                 30 11  5 14  36-40  38  
13.BASK (Beograd)                     30 10  8 12  28-38  35  [-3] 
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Lokomotiva (Makiš)                 30  9  8 13  39-46  32  [-3]  Relegated
15.Posavac Tišma (Boljevci)           30  7  6 17  27-44  27  Relegated
16.Obilić (Beograd)                   30  2  4 24  15-68  10  Relegated

NB: BASK and Lokomotiva 3 points deducted


Srpska Liga - Vojvodina

Round 1		
[Aug 18]		
Inđija			1-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Spartak Subotica	2-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Sloven			2-0	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Big bull		4-0	Radnički Sombor
Radnički N. Pazova	3-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Sloga Temerin		2-1	Vršac
[Aug 19]		
Tekstilac		1-0	Spartak Debeljača
Palić			1-2	Zlatibor voda

Round 2		
[Aug 25]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	1-1	Vršac
Zlatibor voda		4-1	Sloga Temerin
Bačka B. Palanka	2-1	Palić
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-3	Big bull
Inđija			5-2	Spartak Subotica
[Aug 26]		
Spartak Debeljača	2-1	Radnički N. Pazova
Radnički Sombor		2-1	Tekstilac
Proleter Novi Sad	1-0	Sloven

Round 3		
[Sep 1]		
Spartak Subotica	0-0	Mladost Bački Jarak
Sloven			1-1	Inđija
Big bull		1-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Radnički N. Pazova	1-1	Radnički Sombor
Sloga Temerin		2-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Vršac			0-1	Zlatibor voda
[Sep 2]		
Tekstilac		2-0	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Palić Koming		4-1	Spartak Debeljača

Round 4		
[Sep 8]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	1-3	Zlatibor voda
Bačka B. Palanka	3-1	Vršac
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	2-3	Radnički N. Pazova
Inđija			1-0	Big bull
Spartak Subotica	4-0	Sloven
[Sep 9]		
Spartak Debeljača	1-0	Sloga Temerin
Radnički Sombor		1-1	Palić Koming
Proleter Novi Sad	4-1	Tekstilac

Round 5 [Sep 12]		
Sloven			2-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Big bull		2-0	Spartak Subotica
Tekstilac		1-2	Inđija
Radnički N. Pazova	1-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Palić Koming		3-2	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Sloga Temerin		3-1	Radnički Sombor
Vršac			0-0	Spartak Debeljača
Zlatibor voda		3-0	Bačka B. Palanka

Round 6 
[Sep 15]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	3-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-0	Sloga Temerin
Inđija			2-0	Radnički N. Pazova
Spartak Subotica	4-1	Tekstilac
Sloven			0-0	Big bull
[Sep 16]
Spartak Debeljača	1-3	Zlatibor voda
Radnički Sombor		0-1	Vršac
Proleter Novi Sad	1-2	Palić Koming

Round 7		
[Sep 22]		
Big bull		6-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Radnički N. Pazova	3-2	Spartak Subotica
Sloga Temerin		0-0	Proleter Novi Sad
Zlatibor voda		2-1	Radnički Sombor
Bačka B. Palanka	1-0	Spartak Debeljača
[Sep 23]		
Tekstilac		1-2	Sloven
Palić Koming		1-1	Inđija
Vršac			0-0	Jedinstvo S. Pazova

Round 8		
[Sep 29]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	1-1	Spartak Debeljača
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	1-2	Zlatibor voda
Inđija			3-1	Sloga Temerin
Spartak Subotica	3-0	Palić Koming
Sloven			3-0	Radnički N. Pazova
Big bull		2-2	Tekstilac
[Sep 30]		
Radnički Sombor		0-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Proleter Novi Sad	2-1	Vršac

Round 9		
[Oct 6]		
Radnički N. Pazova	0-0	Big bull
Sloga Temerin		2-1	Spartak Subotica
Vršac			0-1	Inđija
Zlatibor voda		2-0	Proleter Novi Sad
Bačka B. Palanka	2-1	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
[Oct 7]		
Tekstilac		1-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Palić Koming		1-2	Sloven
Spartak Debeljača	1-0	Radnički Sombor

Round 10		
[Oct 13]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	0-0	Radnički Sombor
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-1	Spartak Debeljača
Inđija			2-0	Zlatibor voda
Spartak Subotica	1-0	Vršac
Sloven			2-0	Sloga Temerin
Big bull		1-2	Palić Koming
[Oct 14]		
Proleter Novi Sad	3-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Tekstilac		2-1	Radnički N. Pazova

Round 11		
[Oct 20]		
Radnički N. Pazova	2-0	Mladost Bački Jarak
Sloga Temerin		0-0	Big bull
Vršac			2-0	Sloven
Zlatibor voda		1-0	Spartak Subotica
Bačka B. Palanka	0-0	Inđija
[Oct 21]		
Palić Koming		2-0	Tekstilac
Spartak Debeljača	2-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Radnički Sombor		5-1	Jedinstvo S. Pazova

Round 12		
[Oct 27]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	1-0	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Inđija			3-1	Spartak Debeljača
Spartak Subotica	3-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Sloven			0-3	Zlatibor voda
Big bull		5-0	Vršac
Radnički N. Pazova	3-1	Palić Koming
[Oct 28]		
Proleter Novi Sad	2-1	Radnički Sombor
Tekstilac		1-2	Sloga Temerin

Round 13		
[Nov 3]		
Sloga Temerin		2-0	Radnički N. Pazova
Vršac			4-1	Tekstilac
Zlatibor voda		0-0	Big bull
Bačka B. Palanka	2-0	Sloven
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-6	Proleter Novi Sad
[Nov 4]			
Palić Koming		3-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Spartak Debeljača	1-1	Spartak Subotica
Radnički Sombor		0-1	Inđija

Round 14		
[Nov 10]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	0-1	Proleter Novi Sad
Inđija			9-1	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Spartak Subotica	7-0	Radnički Sombor
Sloven			5-1	Spartak Debeljača
Big bull		4-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Radnički N. Pazova	1-0	Vršac
[Nov 11]		
Tekstilac		0-0	Zlatibor voda
Palić Koming		3-2	Sloga Temerin

Round 15		
[Nov 17]		
Sloga Temerin		2-0	Mladost Bački Jarak
Vršac			1-1	Palić Koming
Zlatibor voda		1-0	Radnički N. Pazova
Bačka B. Palanka	2-2	Tekstilac
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	2-1	Spartak Subotica
[Nov 21]		
Spartak Debeljača	2-2	Big bull
Radnički Sombor		1-0	Sloven
[Nov 28]		
Proleter Novi Sad	2-0	Inđija

Round 16		
[Nov 24]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	1-2	Inđija
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	1-4	Sloven
Bačka B. Palanka	2-2	Radnički N. Pazova
Zlatibor voda		3-2	Palić Koming
Vršac			1-0	Sloga Temerin
[Nov 25]		
Proleter Novi Sad	1-0	Spartak Subotica
Radnički Sombor		1-1	Big bull
Spartak Debeljača	1-1	Tekstilac

Round 17		
[Mar 15]		
Vršac			1-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Sloga Temerin		2-3	Zlatibor voda
Radnički N. Pazova	3-1	Spartak Debeljača
Tekstilac		2-1	Radnički Sombor
Big bull		3-1	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Sloven			0-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Spartak Subotica	1-1	Inđija
[Mar 16]		
Palić Koming		0-0	Bačka B. Palanka

Round 18		
[Mar 22]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	1-0	Spartak Subotica
Inđija			4-0	Sloven
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-3	Tekstilac
Radnički Sombor		2-1	Radnički N. Pazova
Bačka B. Palanka	0-0	Sloga Temerin
Zlatibor voda		1-0	Vršac
[Mar 23]		
Proleter Novi Sad	2-0	Big bull
Spartak Debeljača	0-0	Palić Koming

Round 19		
[Mar 29]		
Zlatibor voda		5-0	Mladost Bački Jarak
Vršac			0-1	Bačka B. Palanka
Sloga Temerin		1-1	Spartak Debeljača
Radnički N. Pazova	2-0	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Tekstilac		3-0	Proleter Novi Sad
Big bull		0-1	Inđija
Sloven			3-1	Spartak Subotica
[Mar 30]		
Palić Koming		1-1	Radnički Sombor
	
Round 20 [Apr 2]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	4-0	Sloven
Spartak Subotica	1-1	Big bull
Inđija			6-1	Tekstilac
Proleter Novi Sad	2-0	Radnički N. Pazova
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	2-4	Palić Koming
Radnički Sombor		3-1	Sloga Temerin
Spartak Debeljača	2-0	Vršac
Bačka B. Palanka	0-0	Zlatibor voda

Round 21		
[Apr 5]		
Bačka B. Palanka	1-0	Mladost Bački Jarak
Zlatibor voda		7-0	Spartak Debeljača
Vršac			1-2	Radnički Sombor
Sloga Temerin		4-0	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Radnički N. Pazova	1-2	Inđija
Tekstilac		1-2	Spartak Subotica
Big bull		4-0	Sloven
[Apr 6]		
Palić Koming		0-0	Proleter Novi Sad

Round 22		
[Apr 12]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	0-1	Big bull
Sloven			1-0	Tekstilac
Spartak Subotica	2-1	Radnički N. Pazova
Inđija			1-1	Palić Koming
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	2-4	Vršac
Radnički Sombor		0-1	Zlatibor voda
[Apr 13]		
Proleter Novi Sad	2-1	Sloga Temerin
Spartak Debeljača	1-0	Bačka B. Palanka

Round 23		
[Apr 19]		
Bačka B. Palanka	2-0	Radnički Sombor
Zlatibor voda		7-1	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Vršac			1-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Sloga Temerin		1-4	Inđija
Radnički N. Pazova	3-0	Sloven
Tekstilac		1-1	Big bull
[Apr 20]		
Spartak Debeljača	3-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Palić Koming		1-2	Spartak Subotica

Round 24 [Apr 23]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	2-2	Tekstilac
Big bull		2-1	Radnički N. Pazova
Sloven			1-0	Palić Koming
Spartak Subotica	3-2	Sloga Temerin
Inđija			5-1	Vršac
Proleter Novi Sad	0-3	Zlatibor voda
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Radnički Sombor		3-1	Spartak Debeljača

Round 25 [Apr 26]		
[Apr 26]		
Radnički Sombor		2-0	Mladost Bački Jarak
Bačka B. Palanka	2-2	Proleter Novi Sad
Zlatibor voda		2-1	Inđija
Vršac			0-2	Spartak Subotica
Sloga Temerin		1-0	Sloven
Palić Koming		0-0	Big bull
Radnički N. Pazova	0-0	Tekstilac
[Apr 27]		
Spartak Debeljača	3-2	Jedinstvo S. Pazova

Round 26		
[May 3]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	3-0	Radnički N. Pazova
Tekstilac		3-2	Palić Koming
Big bull		3-1	Sloga Temerin
Sloven			1-0	Vršac
Inđija			4-2	Bačka B. Palanka
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	2-0	Radnički Sombor
[May 4]		
Spartak Subotica	1-2	Zlatibor voda
Proleter Novi Sad	5-2	Spartak Debeljača

Round 27 [May 7]		
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	0-1	Mladost Bački Jarak
Radnički Sombor		1-1	Proleter Novi Sad
Spartak Debeljača	0-1	Inđija
Bačka B. Palanka	2-0	Spartak Subotica
Zlatibor voda		7-0	Sloven
Vršac			3-2	Big bull
Sloga Temerin		5-0	Tekstilac
Palić Koming		3-1	Radnički N. Pazova

Round 28		
[May 10]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	3-2	Palić Koming
Radnički N. Pazova	1-0	Sloga Temerin
Tekstilac		4-0	Vršac
Big bull		0-0	Zlatibor voda
Sloven			2-0	Bačka B. Palanka
Spartak Subotica	3-2	Spartak Debeljača
Inđija			0-0	Radnički Sombor
[May 11]		
Proleter Novi Sad	4-1	Jedinstvo S. Pazova

Round 29 [May 17]		
Proleter Novi Sad	1-2	Mladost Bački Jarak
Jedinstvo S. Pazova	1-4	Inđija
Radnički Sombor		3-1	Spartak Subotica
Spartak Debeljača	1-1	Sloven
Bačka B. Palanka	1-1	Big bull
Zlatibor voda		3-1	Tekstilac
Vršac			2-4	Radnički N. Pazova
Sloga Temerin		4-3	Palić Koming

Round 30 [May 24]		
Mladost Bački Jarak	2-0	Sloga Temerin
Palić Koming		3-0	Vršac
Radnički N. Pazova	0-3	Zlatibor voda			[in Subotica]
Tekstilac		2-1	Bačka B. Palanka
Big bull		3-0	Spartak Debeljača
Sloven			4-3	Radnički Sombor
Spartak Subotica	5-3	Jedinstvo S. Pazova
Inđija			3-0	Proleter Novi Sad

Final Table:

 1.Zlatibor voda (Horgoš)             30 25  4  1  74-16  76  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Inđija (Inđija)                    30 21  7  2  71-23  70  Promotion Playoff
- -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Proleter (Novi Sad)                30 18  6  6  54-32  60  
 4.Big bull (Bačinci)                 30 12 12  6  52-23  48  
 5.Sloven (Ruma)                      30 14  3 13  36-49  45  
 6.Spartak (Subotica)                 30 13  5 12  55-43  44  
 7.Palić Koming (Palić)               30 10  9 11  48-44  39  
 8.Sloga (Temerin)                    30 11  5 14  42-43  38  
 9.Radnički (Nova Pazova)             30 11  4 15  39-44  37  
10.Bačka (Bačka Palanka)              30  9 10 11  26-40  37  
11.Radnički (Sombor)                  30  9  8 13  35-44  35  
12.Mladost (Bački Jarak)              30  9  8 13  33-43  35  
13.Tekstilac Ites (Odžaci)            30  9  8 13  41-53  35   
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Spartak (Debeljača)                30  8  9 13  33-55  33  Relegated
15.Vršac (Vršac)                      30  6  5 19  26-51  23  Relegated
16.Jedinstvo (Stara Pazova)           30  2  3 25  26-88   9  Relegated

NB: Bačka Topola refused to play Third level. 								
    Second placed POFK Hajduk (Kula) merged with Radnički (Sombor) into Radnički (Sombor).								


Srpska Liga - Zapad

Round 1		
[Aug 18]		
Sloga Petrovac		1-0	Sloboda Užice
Mladi radnik		1-1	Radnicki Kragujevac
Budućnost Valjevo	2-1	INON
[Aug 19]		
Železničar Lajkovac	1-0	Mačva
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-0	Morava Velika Plana
Sloga Kraljevo		4-3	Sloboda Cacak
Jedinstvo Ub		1-0	Metalac Kraljevo
Šumadija 1903		2-2	Vujić voda

Round 2		
[Aug 25]		
INON			0-0	Šumadija 1903
Radnicki Kragujevac	0-1	Budućnost Valjevo
Metalac Kraljevo	0-1	Mladi radnik
Sloboda Užice		3-1	Jedinstvo Ub
Morava Velika Plana	1-1	Sloga Kraljevo
[Aug 26]		
Mačva			0-1	Vujić voda
Sloboda Cacak		2-0	Sloga Petrovac
Železničar Lajkovac	1-2	Sloga Bajina Bašta

Round 3		
[Sep 1]		
Sloga Petrovac		1-1	Morava Velika Plana
Mladi radnik		1-0	Sloboda Užice
Budućnost Valjevo	0-0	Metalac Kraljevo
Vujić voda		3-1	INON
[Sep 2]		
Sloga Bajina Bašta	0-2	Mačva
Sloga Kraljevo		4-2	Železničar Lajkovac
Jedinstvo Ub		1-0	Sloboda Čačak
Šumadija 1903		0-1	Radnički Kragujevac

Round 4		
[Sep 8]		
Radnički Kragujevac	1-0	Vujić voda
Metalac Kraljevo	1-1	Šumadija 1903
Sloboda Užice		0-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Sloboda Čačak		1-4	Mladi radnik
Morava Velika Plana	0-0	Jedinstvo Ub
[Sep 9]		
Mačva			1-1	INON
Železničar Lajkovac	2-2	Sloga Petrovac
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-0	Sloga Kraljevo

Round 5		
[Sep 12]		
Sloga Petrovac		2-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Jedinstvo Ub		1-2	Železničar Lajkovac
Mladi radnik		3-1	Morava Velika Plana
Budućnost Valjevo	1-0	Sloboda Čačak
Šumadija 1903		1-1	Sloboda Užice
Vujić voda		1-0	Metalac Kraljevo
INON			1-1	Radnički Kragujevac
[Sep 19]		
Sloga Kraljevo		2-0	Mačva

Round 6 
[Sep 15]
Metalac Kraljevo	0-0	INON
Sloboda Užice		0-0	Vujić voda
Morava Velika Plana	3-0	Budućnost Valjevo
[Sep 16]		
Mačva			1-3	Radnički Kragujevac
Sloboda Čačak		1-1	Šumadija 1903
Železničar Lajkovac	0-4	Mladi radnik
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-1	Jedinstvo Ub
Sloga Kraljevo		0-0	Sloga Petrovac

Round 7		
[Sep 22]		
Sloga Petrovac		4-1	Mačva
Mladi radnik		3-2	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Budućnost Valjevo	2-0	Železničar Lajkovac
Vujić voda		1-0	Sloboda Čačak
INON			2-0	Sloboda Užice
Radnički Kragujevac	2-0	Metalac Kraljevo
[Sep 23]		
Jedinstvo Ub		2-2	Sloga Kraljevo
Šumadija 1903		3-3	Morava Velika Plana

Round 8		
[Sep 29]		
Sloboda Užice		0-1	Radnički Kragujevac
Morava Velika Plana	2-1	Vujić voda
Sloga Petrovac		1-1	Jedinstvo Ub
[Sep 30]		
Mačva			0-1	Metalac Kraljevo
Sloboda Čačak		1-1	INON
Železničar Lajkovac	1-0	Šumadija 1903
Sloga Bajina Bašta	3-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Sloga Kraljevo		0-0	Mladi radnik

Round 9		
[Oct 6]		
Mladi radnik		1-0	Sloga Petrovac
Budućnost Valjevo	1-2	Sloga Kraljevo
Vujić voda		1-0	Železničar Lajkovac
INON			1-1	Morava Velika Plana
Radnički Kragujevac	0-0	Sloboda Čačak
Metalac Kraljevo	3-1	Sloboda Užice
[Oct 7]		
Jedinstvo Ub		0-0	Mačva
Šumadija 1903		2-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta

Round 10		
[Oct 13]		
Morava Velika Plana	2-0	Radnički Kragujevac
Sloga Petrovac		2-1	Budućnost Valjevo
[Oct 14]		
Mačva			1-0	Sloboda Užice
Sloboda Čačak		2-1	Metalac Kraljevo
Železničar Lajkovac	1-0	INON
Sloga Bajina Bašta	0-0	Vujić voda
Sloga Kraljevo		7-0	Šumadija 1903
Jedinstvo Ub		0-3	Mladi radnik

Round 11		
[Oct 20]		
Mladi radnik		1-0	Mačva
Budućnost Valjevo	2-0	Jedinstvo Ub
INON			3-1	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Radnički Kragujevac	2-0	Železničar Lajkovac
Metalac Kraljevo	2-1	Morava Velika Plana
Sloboda Užice		1-0	Sloboda Čačak
[Oct 21]		
Šumadija 1903		0-0	Sloga Petrovac
Vujić voda		0-2	Sloga Kraljevo

Round 12		
[Oct 27]		
Morava Velika Plana	2-2	Sloboda Užice
Mladi radnik		3-0	Budućnost Valjevo
[Oct 28]		
Mačva			1-0	Sloboda Čačak
Železničar Lajkovac	2-1	Metalac Kraljevo
Sloga Bajina Bašta	2-0	Radnički Kragujevac
Sloga Kraljevo		2-1	INON
Jedinstvo Ub		1-1	Šumadija 1903
[Oct 31]		
Sloga Petrovac		1-0	Vujić voda

Round 13		
[Nov 3]		
Budućnost Valjevo	0-2	Mačva
Vujić voda		2-2	Jedinstvo Ub
INON			0-2	Sloga Petrovac
Radnički Kragujevac	0-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Metalac Kraljevo	3-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Sloboda Užice		2-0	Železničar Lajkovac
[Nov 4]		
Šumadija 1903		0-2	Mladi radnik
Sloboda Čačak		3-1	Morava Velika Plana

Round 14		
[Nov 10]		
Sloga Petrovac		2-0	Radnički Kragujevac
Mladi radnik		2-1	Vujić voda
Budućnost Valjevo	0-3	Šumadija 1903
[Nov 11]		
Mačva			2-0	Morava Velika Plana
Železničar Lajkovac	1-2	Sloboda Čačak
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-1	Sloboda Užice
Sloga Kraljevo		2-1	Metalac Kraljevo
Jedinstvo Ub		3-1	INON

Round 15		
[Nov 17]		
Vujić voda		3-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Radnički Kragujevac	1-1	Jedinstvo Ub
Morava Velika Plana	2-0	Železničar Lajkovac
[Nov 28]
Šumadija 1903		0-2	Mačva
INON			1-2	Mladi radnik
Metalac Kraljevo	1-0	Sloga Petrovac
Sloboda Užice		3-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Sloboda Čačak		1-1	Sloga Bajina Bašta

Round 16		
[Nov 24]		
Morava Velika Plana	2-1	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Sloboda Čačak		3-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Sloboda Užice		0-0	Sloga Petrovac
Metalac Kraljevo	2-0	Jedinstvo Ub
Radnički Kragujevac	1-1	Mladi radnik
INON			3-1	Budućnost Valjevo
Vujić voda		5-1	Šumadija 1903
[Nov 25]		
Mačva			1-1	Železničar Lajkovac

Round 17		
[Mar 15]		
Vujić voda		1-2	Mačva
Budućnost Valjevo	2-1	Radnički Kragujevac
Mladi radnik		1-0	Metalac Kraljevo
Sloga Petrovac		1-0	Sloboda Čačak
[Mar 16]		
Šumadija 1903		1-2	INON
Jedinstvo Ub		1-0	Sloboda Užice
Sloga Kraljevo		2-0	Morava Velika Plana
Sloga Bajina Bašta	2-1	Železničar Lajkovac

Round 18		
[Mar 22]		
Morava Velika Plana	0-1	Sloga Petrovac
Sloboda Užice		1-2	Mladi radnik
Metalac Kraljevo	1-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Radnički Kragujevac	0-0	Šumadija 1903
INON			2-0	Vujić voda
[Mar 23]		
Mačva			1-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Železničar Lajkovac	0-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Sloboda Čačak		0-1	Jedinstvo Ub

Round 19		
[Mar 29]		
INON			2-1	Mačva
Vujić voda		3-1	Radnički Kragujevac
Budućnost Valjevo	2-0	Sloboda Užice
Mladi radnik		4-0	Sloboda Čačak
Sloga Petrovac		1-1	Železničar Lajkovac
[Mar 30]		
Šumadija 1903		2-2	Metalac Kraljevo
Jedinstvo Ub		1-0	Morava Velika Plana
Sloga Kraljevo		2-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta

Round 20 [Apr 2]		
Mačva			0-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Sloga Bajina Bašta	2-0	Sloga Petrovac
Železničar Lajkovac	0-0	Jedinstvo Ub
Morava Velika Plana	2-4	Mladi radnik
Sloboda Čačak		3-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Sloboda Užice		3-2	Šumadija 1903
Metalac Kraljevo	2-1	Vujić voda
Radnički Kragujevac	0-0	INON

Round 21		
[Apr 5]		
Radnički Kragujevac	0-0	Mačva
INON			3-1	Metalac Kraljevo
Vujić voda		0-0	Sloboda Užice
Budućnost Valjevo	1-0	Morava Velika Plana
Mladi radnik		0-0	Železničar Lajkovac
Sloga Petrovac		1-0	Sloga Kraljevo
[Apr 6]		
Šumadija 1903		2-0	Sloboda Čačak
Jedinstvo Ub		0-1	Sloga Bajina Bašta

Round 22		
[Apr 12]		
Morava Velika Plana	2-0	Šumadija 1903
Sloboda Užice		1-0	INON
Metalac Kraljevo	2-0	Radnički Kragujevac
[Apr 13]		
Mačva			2-1	Sloga Petrovac
Sloga Kraljevo		1-0	Jedinstvo Ub
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-2	Mladi radnik
Železničar Lajkovac	3-1	Budućnost Valjevo
Sloboda Čačak		2-0	Vujić voda

Round 23		
[Apr 19]		
Metalac Kraljevo	1-1	Mačva
Radnički Kragujevac	2-0	Sloboda Užice
INON			2-0	Sloboda Čačak
Vujić voda		3-2	Morava Velika Plana
Budućnost Valjevo	1-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Mladi radnik		5-1	Sloga Kraljevo
[Apr 20]		
Šumadija 1903		0-2	Železničar Lajkovac
Jedinstvo Ub		0-0	Sloga Petrovac

Round 24		
[Apr 16]		
Sloboda Čačak		0-2	Radnički Kragujevac
[Apr 23]		
Mačva			0-2	Jedinstvo Ub
Sloga Petrovac		0-2	Mladi radnik
Sloga Kraljevo		0-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-3	Šumadija 1903
Železničar Lajkovac	1-0	Vujić voda
Morava Velika Plana	1-1	INON
Sloboda Užice		2-1	Metalac Kraljevo

Round 25 [Apr 26]		
Sloboda Užice		0-0	Mačva
Metalac Kraljevo	2-1	Sloboda Čačak
Radnički Kragujevac	2-0	Morava Velika Plana
INON			1-0	Železničar Lajkovac
Vujić voda		1-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Šumadija 1903		2-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Budućnost Valjevo	3-0	Sloga Petrovac
Mladi radnik		2-2	Jedinstvo Ub

Round 26		
[May 3]		
Sloga Petrovac		0-0	Šumadija 1903
Morava Velika Plana	2-0	Metalac Kraljevo
[May 4]		
Mačva			2-1	Mladi radnik
Jedinstvo Ub		1-1	Budućnost Valjevo
Sloga Kraljevo		4-0	Vujić voda
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-1	INON
Železničar Lajkovac	0-0	Radnički Kragujevac
Sloboda Čačak		2-1	Sloboda Užice

Round 27 [May 7]		
Sloboda Čačak		2-1	Mačva
Sloboda Užice		1-0	Morava Velika Plana
Metalac Kraljevo	3-0	Železničar Lajkovac
Radnički Kragujevac	0-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
INON			1-0	Sloga Kraljevo
Vujić voda		5-3	Sloga Petrovac
Šumadija 1903		2-1	Jedinstvo Ub
Budućnost Valjevo	0-1	Mladi radnik

Round 28		
[May 10]		
Mladi radnik		3-0	Šumadija 1903
Sloga Petrovac		0-3	INON
Morava Velika Plana	4-1	Sloboda Čačak
[May 11]		
Mačva			3-0	Budućnost Valjevo
Jedinstvo Ub		3-2	Vujić voda
Sloga Kraljevo		1-2	Radnički Kragujevac
Sloga Bajina Bašta	1-0	Metalac Kraljevo
Železničar Lajkovac	1-0	Sloboda Užice

Round 29 [May 17]		
Morava Velika Plana	1-1	Mačva
Sloboda Čačak		1-0	Železničar Lajkovac
Sloboda Užice		2-0	Sloga Bajina Bašta
Metalac Kraljevo	1-1	Sloga Kraljevo
Radnički Kragujevac	2-0	Sloga Petrovac
INON			4-0	Jedinstvo Ub
Vujić voda		0-3	Mladi radnik
Šumadija 1903		0-0	Budućnost Valjevo

Round 30 [May 24]		
Mačva			2-0	Šumadija 1903
Budućnost Valjevo	1-0	Vujić voda
Mladi radnik		1-0	INON
Jedinstvo Ub		2-1	Radnički Kragujevac
Sloga Petrovac		3-2	Metalac Kraljevo
Sloga Kraljevo		2-1	Sloboda Užice
Sloga Bajina Bašta	0-1	Sloboda Čačak
Železničar Lajkovac	2-2	Morava Velika Plana

Final Table:

 1.Mladi radnik (Požarevac)           30 24  5  1  63-17  77  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Sloga (Kraljevo)                   30 16  6  8  48-31  54  Promotion Playoff
- -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.INON (Požarevac)                   30 12  9  9  39-28  45  
 4.Radnički (Kragujevac)              30 11 10  9  27-23  43  
 5.Mačva (Šabac)                      30 12  7 11  30-27  43  
 6.Sloga (Petrovac)                   30 11  9 10  29-32  42  
 7.Metalac (Kraljevo)                 30 11  6 13  34-32  39  
 8.Jedinstvo (Ub)                     30  9 12  9  29-35  39  
 9.Vujić voda (Valjevo)               30 11  5 14  37-40  38  
10.Budućnost (Valjevo)                30 11  5 14  23-38  38  
11.Sloboda (Čačak)                    30 11  4 15  32-40  37
12.Sloboda (Užice)                    30  9  8 13  26-30  35 
13.Železničar (Lajkovac)              30  9  7 14  25-38  34   
------------------------------------------------------------   
14.Morava (Velika Plana)              30  8  9 13  38-41  33  Relegated
15.Sloga (Bajina Bašta)               30  9  6 15  25-36  33  Relegated
16.Šumadija 1903 (Kragujevac)         30  6 12 12  29-46  30  Relegated


Srpska Liga - Istok

Round 1			
[Aug 18]			
Svrljig			2-0	OFK Niš	
Sloga Leskovac		3-4	Rudar Alpos	
Sinđelić Niš		4-0	Morava Vladicin Han	
Balkanski		1-0	Železničar V. Banja	
[Aug 19]			
Dinamo Vranje		0-0	Timok	
Kopaonik		3-0	Trayal	
Župa			0-1	Ozren	
Železničar Niš		0-2	Dubočica	
			
Round 2			
[Aug 25]			
Timok			2-0	Železničar V. Banja	
Morava Vladicin Han	0-3	Balkanski	
Ozren			1-0	Železničar Niš	
OFK Niš			0-2	Kopaonik	
[Aug 26]			
Dubočica		0-1	Sinđelić Niš	
Rudar Alpos		awd	Župa			[awarded 0-3; abandoned
Trayal			4-2	Sloga Leskovac	            at 1-3 in 74. min]
Dinamo Vranje		2-3	Svrljig	

Round 3		
[Sep 1]		
Svrljig			2-1	Timok
Sloga Leskovac		2-0	OFK Niš
Sinđelić Niš		4-1	Ozren
Balkanski		0-3	Dubočica
[Sep 2]		
Kopaonik		2-1	Dinamo Vranje
Župa			2-2	Trayal
Železničar Niš		3-0	Rudar Alpos
Železničar V. Banja	2-0	Morava Vladičin Han

Round 4		
[Sep 8]		
Timok			3-1	Morava Vladičin Han
Ozren			1-1	Balkanski
OFK Niš			2-1	Župa
Svrljig			1-1	Kopaonik
[Sep 9]		
Dubočica		1-0	Železničar V. Banja
Rudar Alpos		0-5	Sinđelić Niš
Trayal			1-0	Železničar Niš
Dinamo Vranje		1-0	Sloga Leskovac

Round 5 [Sep 12]		
Kopaonik		1-0	Timok
Sloga Leskovac		0-2	Svrljig
Župa			2-2	Dinamo Vranje
Železničar Niš		2-0	OFK Niš
Sinđelić Niš		2-1	Trayal
Balkanski		2-1	Rudar Alpos
Železničar V. Banja	3-1	Ozren
Morava Vladičin Han	0-1	Dubočica
		
Round 6 
[Sep 15]		
Timok			0-0	Dubočica
Ozren			0-0	Morava Vladičin Han
OFK Niš			2-2	Sinđelić Niš
Svrljig			3-0	Župa
[Sep 16]		
Rudar Alpos		3-2	Železničar V. Banja
Trayal			1-1	Balkanski
Dinamo Vranje		2-0	Železničar Niš
Kopaonik		0-0	Sloga Leskovac
	
Round 7		
[Sep 22]		
Sloga Leskovac		1-0	Timok
Sinđelić Niš		0-0	Dinamo Vranje
Balkanski		1-0	OFK Niš
Morava Vladičin Han	6-0	Rudar Alpos
[Sep 23]		
Župa			0-0	Kopaonik
Železničar Niš		2-1	Svrljig
Železničar V. Banja	3-1	Trayal
Dubočica		2-0	Ozren
		
Round 8
[Sep 29]		
Timok			4-1	Ozren
OFK Niš			2-1	Železničar V. Banja
Svrljig			2-1	Sinđelić Niš
Sloga Leskovac		3-0	Župa
[Sep 30]		
Rudar Alpos		1-1	Dubočica
Trayal			2-0	Morava Vladičin Han
Dinamo Vranje		4-0	Balkanski
Kopaonik		2-1	Železničar Niš
	
Round 9		
[Oct 6]		
Sinđelić Niš		2-1	Kopaonik
Balkanski		0-0	Svrljig
Morava Vladičin Han	1-0	OFK Niš
Ozren			0-1	Rudar Alpos
[Oct 7]		
Župa			2-3	Timok
Železničar Niš		1-0	Sloga Leskovac
Železničar V. Banja	0-1	Dinamo Vranje
Dubočica		2-0	Trayal

Round 10		
[Oct 13]		
Timok			2-2	Rudar Alpos
OFK Niš			1-2	Dubočica
Svrljig			3-1	Železničar V. Banja
Sloga Leskovac		0-1	Sinđelić Niš
[Oct 14]		
Trayal			3-1	Ozren
Dinamo Vranje		2-1	Morava Vladičin Han
Kopaonik		3-1	Balkanski
Župa			4-0	Železničar Niš
		
Round 11		
[Oct 20]		
Sinđelić Niš		0-0	Župa
Balkanski		2-1	Sloga Leskovac
Morava Vladičin Han	4-1	Svrljig
Ozren			2-2	OFK Niš
[Oct 21]		
Železničar Niš		3-0	Timok
Železničar V. Banja	2-0	Kopaonik
Dubočica		0-0	Dinamo Vranje
Rudar Alpos		0-0	Trayal

Round 12		
[Oct 27]		
Timok			4-0	Trayal
OFK Niš			2-1	Rudar Alpos
Svrljig			1-1	Dubočica
Sloga Leskovac		3-2	Železničar V. Banja
[Oct 28]		
Dinamo Vranje		5-1	Ozren
Kopaonik		0-0	Morava Vladičin Han
Župa			1-0	Balkanski
Železničar Niš		1-1	Sinđelić Niš

Round 13		
[Nov 3]		
Sinđelić Niš		3-0	Timok
Balkanski		0-0	Železničar Niš
Morava Vladičin Han	4-0	Sloga Leskovac
Ozren			0-1	Svrljig
[Nov 4]		
Železničar V. Banja	2-2	Župa
Dubočica		1-1	Kopaonik
Rudar Alpos		0-2	Dinamo Vranje
Trayal			0-0	OFK Niš
		
Round 14		
[Nov 10]		
Timok			2-0	OFK Niš
Svrljig			1-0	Rudar Alpos
Sloga Leskovac		0-3	Dubočica
Sinđelić Niš		5-1	Balkanski
[Nov 11]		
Dinamo Vranje		4-1	Trayal
Kopaonik		4-1	Ozren
Župa			3-1	Morava Vladičin Han
Železničar Niš		1-1	Železničar V. Banja
		
Round 15		
[Nov 17]		
Balkanski		2-2	Timok
Morava Vladičin Han	3-0	Železničar Niš
Ozren			0-2	Sloga Leskovac
OFK Niš			2-3	Dinamo Vranje
[Nov 18]		
Železničar V. Banja	3-3	Sinđelić Niš
Dubočica		4-1	Župa
Rudar Alpos		1-3	Kopaonik
[Nov 21]		
Trayal			1-0	Svrljig

Round 16		
[Nov 24]		
Timok			1-1	Dinamo Vranje
OFK Niš			0-2	Svrljig
Ozren			1-0	Župa
Morava Vladičin Han	2-3	Sinđelić Niš
[Nov 25]		
Trayal			0-2	Kopaonik
Rudar Alpos		1-2	Sloga Leskovac
Dubočica		3-1	Železničar Niš
Železničar V. Banja	2-1	Balkanski

Round 17		
[Mar 15]		
Balkanski		1-0	Morava Vladičin Han
Sinđelić Niš		2-0	Dubočica
Sloga Leskovac		2-1	Trayal
Svrljig			0-0	Dinamo Vranje
[Mar 16]		
Železničar V. Banja	2-1	Timok
Železničar Niš		3-0	Ozren
Župa			3-0	Rudar Alpos
Kopaonik		2-0	OFK Niš

Round 18		
[Mar 22]		
Timok			2-3	Svrljig
OFK Niš			0-1	Sloga Leskovac
Ozren			0-0	Sinđelić Niš
Morava Vladičin Han	0-0	Železničar V. Banja
[Mar 23]		
Dinamo Vranje		2-0	Kopaonik
Trayal			1-0	Župa
Rudar Alpos		2-2	Železničar Niš
Dubočica		2-1	Balkanski

Round 19		
[Mar 29]		
Morava Vladičin Han	3-1	Timok
Balkanski		1-0	Ozren
Sinđelić Niš		6-1	Rudar Alpos
Sloga Leskovac		0-1	Dinamo Vranje
[Mar 30]		
Železničar V. Banja	1-0	Dubočica
Železničar Niš		1-0	Trayal
Župa			2-1	OFK Niš
Kopaonik		1-0	Svrljig
		
Round 20 [Apr 2]		
Timok			awd	Kopaonik		[awarded 3-0, originally 2-3]
Svrljig			2-0	Sloga Leskovac
Dinamo Vranje		2-0	Župa
OFK Niš			1-5	Železničar Niš
Trayal			1-3	Sinđelić Niš
Rudar Alpos		1-3	Balkanski
Ozren			2-1	Železničar V. Banja
Dubočica		3-0	Morava Vladičin Han
		
Round 21		
[Apr 5]		
Morava Vladičin Han	1-0	Ozren
Balkanski		1-1	Trayal
Sinđelić Niš		3-1	OFK Niš
Sloga Leskovac		1-1	Kopaonik
[Apr 6]		
Dubočica		3-0	Timok
Železničar V. Banja	2-0	Rudar Alpos
Železničar Niš		2-0	Dinamo Vranje
Župa			1-0	Svrljig

Round 22		
[Apr 12]		
Timok			2-0	Sloga Leskovac
Svrljig			3-1	Železničar Niš
OFK Niš			2-4	Balkanski
Ozren			0-1	Dubočica
[Apr 13]		
Kopaonik		1-1	Župa
Dinamo Vranje		1-1	Sinđelić Niš
Trayal			2-0	Železničar V. Banja
Rudar Alpos		1-2	Morava Vladičin Han

Round 23		
[Apr 19]		
Ozren			0-0	Timok
Morava Vladičin Han	2-1	Trayal
Balkanski		0-2	Dinamo Vranje
Sinđelić Niš		3-1	Svrljig
[Apr 20]		
Dubočica	       11-0	Rudar Alpos
Železničar V. Banja	2-0	OFK Niš
Železničar Niš		0-2	Kopaonik
Župa			1-0	Sloga Leskovac

Round 24 [Apr 23]		
Timok			3-1	Župa
Sloga Leskovac		1-0	Železničar Niš
Kopaonik		1-0	Sinđelić Niš
Svrljig			4-0	Balkanski
Dinamo Vranje		2-1	Železničar V. Banja
OFK Niš			0-1	Morava Vladičin Han
Trayal			1-0	Dubočica
Rudar Alpos		1-2	Ozren
		
Round 25 [Apr 26]		
Rudar Alpos		1-2	Timok
Ozren			2-0	Trayal
Dubočica		5-0	OFK Niš
Morava Vladičin Han	0-2	Dinamo Vranje
Železničar V. Banja	1-0	Svrljig
Balkanski		3-2	Kopaonik
Sinđelić Niš		2-0	Sloga Leskovac
Železničar Niš		1-0	Župa
		
Round 26		
[May 3]		
Timok			0-0	Železničar Niš
Sloga Leskovac		1-2	Balkanski
Svrljig			2-3	Morava Vladičin Han
OFK Niš			0-3	Ozren
[May 4]		
Župa			1-0	Sinđelić Niš
Kopaonik		1-1	Železničar V. Banja
Dinamo Vranje		2-2	Dubočica
Trayal			4-2	Rudar Alpos

Round 27 [May 7]		
Trayal			1-0	Timok
Rudar Alpos		4-1	OFK Niš
Ozren			1-2	Dinamo Vranje
Dubočica		1-0	Svrljig
Morava Vladičin Han	4-2	Kopaonik
Železničar V. Banja	3-0	Sloga Leskovac
Balkanski		1-1	Župa
Sinđelić Niš		3-1	Železničar Niš
		
Round 28		
[May 10]		
Timok			2-1	Sinđelić Niš
Sloga Leskovac		1-1	Morava Vladičin Han
Svrljig			2-0	Ozren
OFK Niš			1-3	Trayal
[May 11]		
Železničar Niš		2-0	Balkanski
Župa			3-1	Železničar V. Banja
Kopaonik		1-1	Dubočica
Dinamo Vranje		5-0	Rudar Alpos

Round 29 [May 17]		
OFK Niš			1-5	Timok
Trayal			1-2	Dinamo Vranje
Rudar Alpos		1-3	Svrljig
Ozren			0-3	Kopaonik
Dubočica		3-2	Sloga Leskovac
Morava Vladičin Han	1-1	Župa
Železničar V. Banja	4-1	Železničar Niš
Balkanski		0-2	Sinđelić Niš
		
Round 30 [May 24]		
Timok			0-1	Balkanski
Sinđelić Niš		1-1	Železničar V. Banja
Železničar Niš		4-1	Morava Vladičin Han
Župa			2-1	Dubočica
Sloga Leskovac		2-0	Ozren
Kopaonik		awd	Rudar Alpos 		[awarded 3-0, Rudar Alpos dns]
Svrljig			4-0	Trayal
Dinamo Vranje		4-0	OFK Niš

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Vranje)                    30 19  8  3  57-21  65  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Sinđelić (Niš)                     30 18  8  4  64-25  62  Promotion Playoff
- -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dubočica (Leskovac)                30 18  7  5  59-19  61  
 4.Svrljig (Svrljig)                  30 17  4  9  49-28  55 
 5.Kopaonik (Brus)                    30 15  9  6  45-27  53  [-1]  
 6.Timok (Zaječar)                    30 12  7 11  45-36  43  
 7.Balkanski (Dimitrovgrad)           30 12  7 11  34-44  43  
 8.Železničar (Vranjska Banja)        30 12  6 12  44-38  42  
 9.Župa (Aleksandrovac)               30 11  8 11  38-37  41  [4 2 1 1 8-3 7]
10.Železničar (Niš)                   30 12  5 13  39-39  41  [4 2 0 2 5-8 6]
------------------------------------------------------------
11.Morava (Vladičin Han)              30 12  5 13  42-43  41  [4 1 1 2 6-8 4]  Relegated
12.Trayal (Kruševac)                  30 11  5 14  34-46  38  Relegated
13.Sloga (Leskovac)                   30 10  3 17  30-44  33  Relegated
14.Ozren (Sokobanja)                  30  7  5 18  22-49  26  Relegated
15.Rudar Alpos (Aleksinački Rudnici)  30  4  4 22  29-86  16  Relegated
16.OFK Niš (Niš)                      30  3  3 24  21-70  12  Relegated

NB: Kopaonik one point deducted;
    Morava (Vladičin Han) additionally relegated following the relegation
      of Radnički (Niš) from the second level after playoffs


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Round [Beograd, May 28]
Radnički Obr.  0-0 Inđija                     [2-4 pen] 
Sloga Kraljevo 2-1 Sinđelić Niš

Second Round [Beograd, Jun 1]
Inđija         2-0 Sloga Kraljevo

Third Round

First Leg [Jun 7]
Inđija         2-0 Radnički Niš

Second Leg [Jun 11]
Radnički Niš   1-1 Inđija         

NB: Inđija promoted, Radnički (Niš) relegated




Fourth Level 2007/08



BEOGRADSKA ZONA

 1. Lisović (Lisović)          34 20  8  6  48-24  68  Promoted
 2. PKB (Padinska Skela)       34 19  9  6  49-29  66  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. IMT (Novi Beograd)         34 18  6 10  65-42  57  [-3]
 4. Slavija (Beograd)          34 14  8 12  44-38  50
 5. Crvena zvezda (M. M. Lug)  34 13  9 12  46-34  48
 6. Poštar (Beograd)           34 13  7 14  44-43  46
 7. Milutinac (Zemun)          34 14  4 16  49-51  46
 8. Žarkovo (Beograd)          34 12 10 12  35-37  46
 9. Trudbenik (Beograd)        34 12  9 13  45-48  45
10. Grafičar (Beograd)         34 13  5 16  40-42  44
11. Budućnost (Dobanovci)      34 12  8 14  46-52  44
12. Kovačevac (Kovačevac)      34 12  8 14  47-59  44
13. Turbina (Vreoci)           34 13  5 16  38-53  44
14. Borac (Ostružnica)         34 12  7 15  38-39  43
15. Resnik (Resnik)            34 11  9 14  34-37  42
-----------------------------------------------------
16. Vinča (Vinča)              34 13  4 17  48-62  40  [-3]  Relegated
17. Balkan Mirijevo (Beograd)  34 10  9 15  39-51  39  Relegated
18. BSK (Batajnica)            34  7 11 16  31-45  32  Relegated

NB: During winter break Balkan Bukovica changed name to OFK Balkan Mirijevo.

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - ZAPAD

 1. Metalac A. Vidak (Futog)   30 18  7  5  57-16  61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Mladost (Turija)           30 17  4  9  58-37  55
 3. Crvena zvezda (Novi Sad)   30 15  8  7  55-31  53
 4. Budućnost (Mladenovo)      30 15  8  7  45-28  53
 5. Jugović (Kać)              30 15  7  8  52-29  52
 6. Cement (Beočin)            30 15  7  8  52-33  52
 7. Borac (Novi Sad)           30 14  9  7  41-25  51
-----------------------------------------------------
 8. Bečej Old Gold (Bečej)     30 15  5 10  49-43  50  Relegated
 9. Slavija (Novi Sad)         30 13 10  7  33-25  49  Relegated
10. Mladost (Bački Petrovac)   30 13  5 12  41-33  44  Relegated
11. Fruškogorac (Sr. Kamenica) 30 12  6 12  33-36  42  Relegated
12. Petrovaradin (Petrovaradin)30  7  9 14  34-51  30  Relegated
13. OFK Futog Viskol (Futog)   30  6  6 18  35-52  24  Relegated
14. Budućnost (Savino Selo)    30  5  6 19  24-75  20  [-1]  Relegated
15. Šajkaš (Kovilj)            30  4  5 21  28-82  17  Relegated
16. Kulpin (Kulpin)            30  2  6 22  18-59  11  [-1]  Relegated

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - JUG

 1. Radnički (Šid)             30 21  4  5  77-23  67  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Hajduk (Šimanovci)         30 20  1  9  69-34  61
 3. 1. maj Agroruma (Ruma)     30 18  2 10  50-27  56
 4. Donji Srem (Pećinci)       30 18  3  9  54-36  56  [-1]
 5. Radnički (Sr. Mitrovica)   30 17  4  9  55-30  55
 6. Radnički Podrum Ir. (Irig) 30 17  3 10  62-36  54
-----------------------------------------------------
 7. Sloga (Erdevik)            30 16  5  9  51-34  53  Relegated
 8. Borac (Martinci)           30 15  6  9  63-37  51  Relegated
 9. Sremac (Vojka)             30 14  5 11  46-30  47  Relegated
10. Polet (Novi Karlovci)      30 12  5 13  35-44  41  Relegated
11. Omladinac (Novi Banovci)   30 10  4 16  38-52  34  Relegated
12. LSK (Laćarak)              30  9  2 19  40-61  29  Relegated
13. Jedinstvo (Ruma)           30  7  4 19  36-57  25  Relegated
14. Jedinstvo (Morović)        30  7  2 21  34-114 21  [-2]  Relegated
15. Jadran (Golubinci)         30  4  7 19  20-66  19  Relegated
16. Hajduk (Beška)             30  4  5 21  26-75  17  Relegated

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - ISTOK

 1. Kikinda (Kikinda)          30 21  7  2  79-31  70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Dinamo (Pančevo)           30 15  8  7  77-34  53
 3. Radnik (Stari Tamiš)       30 14  8  8  50-25  50
 4. Dolina (Padina)            30 16  2 12  62-42  50
 5. Jedinstvo (Novi Bečej)     30 14  5 11  55-48  47
 6. Kozara (Ban. Veliko Selo)  30 14  5 11  40-39  46  [-1]
 7. Polet (Nakovo)             30 13  6 11  57-50  45
 8. ŽAK (Kikinda)              30 12  7 11  52-40  43
 9. Budućnost (Srpska Crnja)   30 13  5 12  54-47  43  [-1]
10. Sloboda (Novi Kozarci)     30 13  5 12  47-43  43  [-1]
-----------------------------------------------------
11. BAK (Bela Crkva)           30 13  3 14  49-46  42  Relegated
12. Crvena zvezda (V. Stepa)   30 11  4 15  45-59  37  Relegated
13. Mladost Luks (Lukićevo)    30 11  2 17  46-59  35  Relegated
14. Polet (Izbište)            30 12  0 18  33-72  35  [-1]  Relegated
15. Mladost (Omoljica)         30  7  6 17  40-56  27  Relegated
16. Bilećanin (Sečanj)         30  3  3 24  25-120 10  [-2]  Relegated

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - SEVER

 1. Senta (Senta)              30 20  3  7  62-29  63  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Polet (Karavukovo)         30 20  2  8  79-38  62
 3. Bačka 1901 (Subotica)      30 17  9  4  52-13  60
 4. Solunac (Rastina)          30 18  3  9  84-43  57
 5. Radnički (Bajmok)          30 18  3  9  54-39  57
 6. Crvenka (Crvenka)          30 17  6  7  37-24  57
 7. Bačka Topola (B. Topola)   30 16  5  9  64-36  53
 8. Polet (Sivac)              30 15  5 10  46-31  50  [*]  Relegated
 9. Obilić (Novi Kneževac)     30 12  6 12  56-62  42
10. Panonija (Panonija)        30 11  8 11  34-35  41
-----------------------------------------------------
11. Hajduk (Bačko Dušanovo)    30 12  4 14  39-36  40  Relegated
12. Kordun (Kljajićevo)        30 10  7 13  55-49  37  Relegated
13. Jedinstvo (Ribarevo)       30  5  3 22  32-76  18  Relegated
14. Radnički (Ratkovo)         30  4  4 22  40-100 16  Relegated
15. Mladost (Kruščić)          30  3  7 20  23-74  15  [-1]  Relegated
16. Njegoš (Lovćenac)          30  3  3 24  24-96  11  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Bačka Topola refused to play Third level. Second placed 
    POFK Hajduk (Kula) merged with Radnički (Sombor) into Radnički (Sombor) 
    and play Third level which saved Radnički (Ratkovo) from relegation.
[*] Polet (Sivac) relegated because of reorganization 4 groups Vojvođanska 
    liga into 2 groups and territorial principle.

ZONSKA LIGA DUNAV

 1. Loznica (Loznica)          38 27  7  4  89-23  88  Promoted
 2. Radnički Stobex (Klupci)   38 26  8  4  96-35  86  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Vrbovac (Vrbovac)          38 23 10  5  64-28  79
 4. Ribnica (Mionica)          38 20  8 10  57-34  68
 5. Krušik 04 (Valjevo)        38 20  5 13  59-36  65
 6. Rudar (Kostolac)           38 18  5 15  61-60  59
 7. Jadar (Gornji Dobrić)      38 17  6 15  64-44  57
 8. Zvižd (Kučevo)             38 16  9 13  37-37  57
 9. VGSK (Veliko Gradište)     38 17  5 16  58-53  56
10. Radnički (Valjevo)         38 16  8 14  53-54  56
11. Jadar (Stupnica)           38 15  6 17  72-63  51
12. Radnički (Koceljeva)       38 14  8 16  49-36  50
13. Omladinac (Šetonje)        38 15  4 19  53-60  49
14. Selevac (Selevac)          38 13 10 15  43-52  49
15. Homoljac (Žagubica)        38 15  3 20  48-62  48
-----------------------------------------------------
16. Sinđelić (Lipnica)         38 14  5 19  47-79  47  Relegated
17. Radnički Zorka (Šabac)     38 12  5 21  52-96  41  Relegated
18. Drina (Ljubovija)          38 10  8 20  49-72  38  Relegated
19. Jasenica 1911 (S. Palanka) 38  4  6 28  36-77  18  Relegated
20. Železnicar (Smederevo)     38  4  2 32  27-113 11  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Promoted teams Beli orlovi (Bradarac) and Vrujci (Gornja Toplica) 
    refused to play Fourth level due to lack of funds. For that reason 
    relegation playoff Radnički Stobex - VGSK cancelled, both team remain 
    at Fourth level. Relegation play off played between 
    Radnički Zorka (Šabac) and Obilić (Živica). Radnički Zorka won and 
    remain at Fourth level.

ZONSKA LIGA MORAVA

 1. FAP (Priboj)               38 22  9  7  73-39  75  Promoted
 2. Sloga (Požega)             38 20  5 13  65-40  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Orlovac (Mrčajevci)        38 17 10 11  61-49  61 
 4. Šumadija (Aranđelovac)     38 17  9 12  55-38  60
 5. Takovo (Gornji  Milanovac) 38 18  6 14  61-53  60 
 6. Jedinstvo Putevi (Užice)   38 16 11 11  52-37  59
 7. Polet (Ljubić)             38 16 10 12  61-51  58
 8. Vodojaža (Grošnica)        38 17  5 16  59-55  56
 9. Partizan (Kos. Mitrovica)  38 15 10 13  55-50  55
10. Sloga (Sjenica)            38 15 10 13  54-52  55
11. Pobeda (Beloševac)         38 16  7 15  55-55  55 
12. Bane (Raška)               38 15  9 14  47-46  54 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13. Mokra Gora (Zubin Potok)   38 15  8 15  48-57  53  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3] Releg. PO
-----------------------------------------------------
14. Erdoglija (Kragujevac)     38 14 11 13  43-41  53  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3] Relegated
15. Tutin (Tutin)              38 15  7 16  53-54  52  Relegated
16. Dragačevo (Guča)           38 14  8 16  41-46  50  Relegated
17. Polet (Trbušani)           38 10 10 18  44-64  40  Relegated
18. Partizan (Darosava)        38  9  9 20  39-62  36  Relegated
19. Jošanica (Novi Pazar)      38  7 10 21  36-66  31  Relegated 
20. Jasen (Brodarevo)          38  7  6 25  40-87  27  Relegated

NB: Promoted team Proleter Lasta (Pečenog) refused to play Fourth level 
    due to lack of funds, which saved Sloga (Sjenica) from relegation.

POMORAVSKO-TIMOČKA ZONA

 1. Hajduk Veljko (Negotin)    34 22  6  6  77-34  72  Promoted
 2. Jedinstvo (Paraćin)        34 21  8  5  89-30  71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Radnički (Svilajnac)       34 19  6  9  63-43  63
 4. SFS Borac (Paraćin)        34 17  6 11  71-43  57
 5. Rudar (Bor)                34 15  8 11  51-42  53
 6. Bor (Bor)                  34 16  4 14  57-40  52
 7. Putevi (Zaječar)           34 15  6 13  55-51  51 
 8. Pepeljevac (Pepeljevac)    34 15  5 14  59-43  50 
 9. Prva petoletka (Trstenik)  34 13  7 14  50-50  46
10. Dunav (Prahovo)            34 14  4 16  36-46  46
11. Trgovački (Jagodina)       34 13  6 15  43-59  45
12. Đerdap (Kladovo)           34 11 11 12  43-50  44
13. Sloga (Ćićevac)            34 12  8 14  52-63  44
14. Temnić Lipa (Varvarin)     34 13  5 16  43-54  44
-----------------------------------------------------
15. Rtanj (Boljevac)           34 11  7 16  60-73  38  [-2]  Relegated
16. Timočanin (Knjaževac)      34  9 10 15  45-56  36  [-1]  Relegated
17. Rudar Fira (Grljan)        34  7  6 21  29-56  27  Relegated
18. Sloga (Dašnica)            34  6  1 27  40-130 19  Relegated
 
NB: Promoted teams Poreč (Donji Milanovac) and Rudar (Podvis) not allowed 
    to play Fourth level which saved Timočanin (Knjaževac) and 
    Rtanj (Boljevac) from relegation.

NIŠKA ZONA

 1. Topličanin (Prokuplje)     34 22  5  7  71-36  71  Promoted
 2. Car Konstantin (Niš)       34 19  8  7  79-45  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Radnik Rosa (Surdulica)    34 18  9  7  63-43  63
 4. BSK (Bujanovac)            34 16  7 11  72-46  55
 5. Radan (Lebane)             34 15 10  9  55-42  55
 6. Jedinstvo (Bošnjace)       34 15  7 12  52-41  52
 7. Vučje (Vučje)              34 14  6 14  59-50  48
 8. Sloga (Lipovica)           34 14  6 14  64-61  48
 9. Zloćudovo (Zloćudovo)      34 14  7 13  53-50  47  [-2]
10. Žitorađa (Žitorađa)        34 16  5 13  64-62  47  [-6]
11. Mladost (Medoševac)        34 15  4 15  54-61  47  [-2]
12. Napredak (Aleksinac)       34 13  7 14  63-64  46
-----------------------------------------------------
13. Mladost (Lalinac)          34 13  5 16  52-53  44  Relegated
14. Jastrebac Proleter (Niš)   34 13  2 19  53-61  39  [-2]  Relegated
15. Lužnica (Babušnica)        34 11  8 15  53-68  39  [-2]  Relegated
16. Proleter (Mezgraja)        34 11  4 19  42-59  35  [-2]  Relegated
17. Kosanica (Kuršumlija)      34 10  5 19  38-78  33  [-2]  Relegated
18. Zemljoradnik (Balajnac)    34  2  5 27  30-97  11  Relegated

NB: Aluminijum (Niš), Mramor (Mramor) and promoted team
    Soko Moravac (Predejane) not allowed to play Fourth level which 
    saved Proleter (Mezgraja), Jedinstvo (Bošnjace) and Žitorađa (Žitorađa) 
    from relegation.
 



2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

all-time table since 1992.

2nd level all-time tables.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dragoljub JovanoviŠ and Igor Kramarsic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Dragoljub JovanoviŠ (dragoljubj@telekom.yu) and Igor Kramarsic (kigor@net.hr)
Last updated: 27 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Dragoljub JovanoviŠ, Igor Kramarsic and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.