Serbia 2016/17


Superliga

Jelen Superliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Crvena zvezda (Beograd)     27  22  4  1  67-24  70  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Partizan (Beograd)          27  20  4  3  52-15  64       Championship Playoff
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)        27  18  3  6  49-21  57       Championship Playoff
 4.Napredak (Kruševac)         27  12  7  8  29-23  43  [P]
 5.Radnički (Niš)              27  12  7  8  36-32  43
 6.Mladost (Lučani)            27  12  5 10  29-27  41
 7.Javor (Ivanjica)            27  10  9  8  31-35  39
 8.Spartak (Subotica)          27  10  7 10  36-41  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Voždovac (Beograd)          27  11  4 12  29-34  37
10.Čukarički (Beograd)         27   9  6 12  33-40  33
11.Rad (Beograd)               27   7  8 12  23-32  29
12.Metalac (Gornji Milanovac)  27   6  8 13  19-29  26       Relegation Playoff
13.Bačka (Bačka Palanka)       27   7  3 17  16-34  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.Radnik (Surdulica)          27   5  6 16  22-40  21       Relegation Playoff
15.Novi Pazar (Novi Pazar)     27   5  5 17  21-46  20       Relegation Playoff
16.Borac (Čačak)               27   4  6 17  22-41  18       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Crvena zvezda   2-2 Napredak K      
[Jul 23]
Mladost L       2-1 Rad             
Radnik S        2-2 Javor           
Voždovac        awd Spartak         [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0; Voždovac fielded
Metalac GM      1-0 Borac Č          a player who was not yet sixteen years old]
[Jul 24]
Bačka           0-0 Partizan        
Radnički N      2-1 Čukarički       
[Sep 14]
Novi Pazar      1-2 Vojvodina       

Round 2
[Jul 29]
Crvena zvezda   3-1 Metalac GM      
[Jul 30]
Rad             0-2 Voždovac        
Javor           1-1 Novi Pazar      
Borac Č         0-1 Mladost L       
Spartak         3-1 Radnički N      
[Jul 31]
Napredak K      2-1 Partizan        
Čukarički       0-0 Radnik S        
Vojvodina       1-0 Bačka           

Round 3
[Aug 5]
Radnički N      3-0 Rad             
[Aug 6]
Bačka           0-1 Javor           
Mladost L       2-4 Crvena zvezda   
Novi Pazar      1-0 Čukarički       
Radnik S        2-1 Spartak         
Voždovac        2-0 Borac Č         
Metalac GM      2-0 Napredak K      
[Aug 7]
Partizan        1-3 Vojvodina       

Round 4 [Aug 10]
Javor           0-2 Partizan        
Spartak         2-5 Novi Pazar      
Borac Č         0-0 Radnički N      
Čukarički       1-0 Bačka           
Metalac GM      2-0 Mladost L       
Napredak K      0-0 Vojvodina       
Rad             1-0 Radnik S        
Crvena zvezda   3-0 Voždovac        

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Bačka           1-3 Spartak         
[Aug 14]
Partizan        1-0 Čukarički       
Radnički N      0-3 Crvena zvezda   
Mladost L       1-0 Napredak K      
Novi Pazar      0-2 Rad             
Radnik S        1-1 Borac Č         
Voždovac        0-0 Metalac GM      
Vojvodina       4-0 Javor           

Round 6
[Aug 20]
Spartak         2-1 Partizan        
Borac Č         2-1 Novi Pazar      
Mladost L       0-1 Voždovac        
Napredak K      3-1 Javor           
Rad             2-1 Bačka           
[Aug 21]
Metalac GM      1-2 Radnički N      
Crvena zvezda   5-0 Radnik S        
Čukarički       1-3 Vojvodina       

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Radnik S        0-1 Metalac GM      
[Aug 27]
Partizan        4-0 Rad             
Bačka           1-0 Borac Č         
Radnički N      2-0 Mladost L       
Voždovac        0-0 Napredak K      
Javor           0-0 Čukarički       
[Aug 28]
Novi Pazar      1-4 Crvena zvezda   
Vojvodina       5-0 Spartak         

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Rad             0-0 Vojvodina       
[Sep 10]
Spartak         1-1 Javor           
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Bačka           
Mladost L       2-0 Radnik S        
Voždovac        1-4 Radnički N      
Metalac GM      0-0 Novi Pazar      
Napredak K      2-1 Čukarički       
[Sep 11]
Borac Č         0-2 Partizan        

Round 9
[Sep 16]
Radnički N      1-1 Napredak K      
[Sep 17]
Bačka           1-0 Metalac GM      
Partizan        1-0 Crvena zvezda   
Čukarički       2-4 Spartak         
Novi Pazar      1-2 Mladost L       
Radnik S        3-1 Voždovac        
Javor           1-1 Rad             
[Sep 18]
Vojvodina       2-1 Borac Č         

Round 10
[Sep 24]
Rad             1-1 Čukarički       
[Sep 25]
Voždovac        2-0 Novi Pazar      
Metalac GM      0-1 Partizan        
Borac Č         1-1 Javor           
Crvena zvezda   4-1 Vojvodina       
Mladost L       1-0 Bačka           
Radnički N      1-0 Radnik S        
Napredak K      1-0 Spartak         

Round 11 [Oct 2]
Bačka           2-1 Voždovac        
Spartak         0-1 Rad             
Javor           2-4 Crvena zvezda   
Čukarički       1-1 Borac Č         
Novi Pazar      1-0 Radnički N      
Radnik S        0-1 Napredak K      
Partizan        3-1 Mladost L       
Vojvodina       1-0 Metalac GM      

Round 12
[Oct 14]
Napredak K      2-0 Rad             
[Oct 15]
Borac Č         3-3 Spartak         
Radnički N      1-0 Bačka           
Radnik S        3-1 Novi Pazar      
Voždovac        0-3 Partizan        
Metalac GM      1-1 Javor           
Crvena zvezda   3-1 Čukarički       
[Oct 16]
Mladost L       2-0 Vojvodina       

Round 13
[Oct 21]
Vojvodina       3-1 Voždovac        
[Oct 22]
Bačka           0-2 Radnik S        
Spartak         1-1 Crvena zvezda   
Čukarički       2-1 Metalac GM      
Novi Pazar      0-1 Napredak K      
Javor           1-1 Mladost L       
Rad             2-0 Borac Č         
Partizan        1-1 Radnički N      

Round 14
[Oct 29]
Radnik S        1-3 Partizan        
[Oct 30]
Crvena zvezda   2-1 Rad             
Novi Pazar      1-1 Bačka           
Voždovac        1-2 Javor           
Metalac GM      0-0 Spartak         
Napredak K      3-1 Borac Č         
Mladost L       2-0 Čukarički       
Radnički N      1-0 Vojvodina       

Round 15
[Nov 4]
Vojvodina       2-0 Radnik S        
[Nov 5]
Bačka           1-3 Napredak K      
Čukarički       2-1 Voždovac        
Rad             1-1 Metalac GM      
Spartak         1-0 Mladost L       
Borac Č         0-1 Crvena zvezda   
[Nov 6]
Javor           2-0 Radnički N      
Partizan        4-0 Novi Pazar      

Round 16
[Nov 18]
Rad             1-2 Mladost L       
[Nov 19]
Borac Č         1-2 Metalac GM      
Čukarički       4-1 Radnički N      
Javor           1-0 Radnik S        
Spartak         0-2 Voždovac        
Partizan        1-0 Bačka           
Napredak K      0-1 Crvena zvezda   
Vojvodina       3-0 Novi Pazar      

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Partizan        3-2 Napredak K      
[Nov 26]
Bačka           0-1 Vojvodina       
Mladost L       3-0 Borac Č         
Novi Pazar      1-2 Javor           
Radnički N      0-1 Spartak         
Radnik S        1-1 Čukarički       
Voždovac        0-0 Rad             
Metalac GM      1-2 Crvena zvezda   

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Borac Č         1-2 Voždovac        
Čukarički       2-0 Novi Pazar      
Napredak K      1-0 Metalac GM      
Rad             1-1 Radnički N      
Spartak         1-1 Radnik S        
Javor           2-0 Bačka           
Vojvodina       0-0 Partizan        
[Dec 1]
Crvena zvezda   2-2 Mladost L       

Round 19
[Dec 4]
Bačka           3-1 Čukarički       
Novi Pazar      2-4 Spartak         
Radnički N      3-3 Borac Č         
Radnik S        1-0 Rad             
Voždovac        0-1 Crvena zvezda   
Vojvodina       2-0 Napredak K      
Partizan        2-0 Javor           
[Dec 5]
Mladost L       1-1 Metalac GM      

Round 20
[Dec 9]
Javor           2-1 Vojvodina       
[Dec 10]
Borac Č         1-0 Radnik S        
Metalac GM      0-2 Voždovac        
Napredak K      0-0 Mladost L       
Rad             2-0 Novi Pazar      
Spartak         0-0 Bačka           
Crvena zvezda   2-1 Radnički N      
[Dec 11]
Čukarički       1-3 Partizan        

Round 21
[Dec 14]
Bačka           2-0 Rad             
Novi Pazar      0-2 Borac Č         
Radnički N      1-1 Metalac GM      
Voždovac        2-1 Mladost L       
Radnik S        1-2 Crvena zvezda   
Javor           1-0 Napredak K      
Vojvodina       2-0 Čukarički       
[Dec 15]
Partizan        2-0 Spartak         

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Mladost L       1-0 Radnički N      
[Feb 18]
Borac Č         1-0 Bačka           
Napredak K      0-0 Voždovac        
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Novi Pazar      
Čukarički       2-1 Javor           
[Feb 19]
Spartak         1-4 Vojvodina       
Rad             0-1 Partizan        
[Mar 1]
Metalac GM      3-1 Radnik S        

Round 23
[Feb 25]
Bačka           0-3 Crvena zvezda   
Radnički N      2-0 Voždovac        
Novi Pazar      0-0 Metalac GM      
Radnik S        1-1 Mladost L       
Javor           2-3 Spartak         
Partizan        2-1 Borac Č         
Čukarički       1-0 Napredak K      
[Feb 26]
Vojvodina       3-2 Rad             

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Borac Č         0-1 Vojvodina       
[Mar 4]
Rad             1-1 Javor           
Spartak         0-1 Čukarički       
Mladost L       0-1 Novi Pazar      
Napredak K      1-2 Radnički N      
Voždovac        3-0 Radnik S        
Metalac GM      0-1 Bačka           
Crvena zvezda   1-1 Partizan        

Round 25 [Mar 8]
Spartak         1-1 Napredak K      
Novi Pazar      0-1 Voždovac        
Bačka           1-0 Mladost L       
Partizan        3-0 Metalac GM      
Radnik S        1-2 Radnički N      
Vojvodina       2-3 Crvena zvezda   
Javor           2-0 Borac Č         
Čukarički       1-1 Rad             

Round 26
[Mar 12]
Mladost L       0-2 Partizan        
Rad             2-0 Spartak         
Voždovac        4-0 Bačka           
Radnički N      2-2 Novi Pazar      
Napredak K      2-1 Radnik S        
Borac Č         2-3 Čukarički       
Crvena zvezda   3-0 Javor           
[Mar 13]
Metalac GM      0-3 Vojvodina       

Round 27
[Mar 17]
Novi Pazar      1-0 Radnik S        
[Mar 18]
Bačka           1-2 Radnički N      
Spartak         1-0 Borac Č         
Javor           1-0 Metalac GM      
Partizan        4-0 Voždovac        
Rad             0-1 Napredak K      
[Mar 19]
Čukarički       3-4 Crvena zvezda   
Vojvodina       0-1 Mladost L       

Table:

 1.Crvena zvezda (Beograd)     27  22  4  1  67-24  70  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Partizan (Beograd)          27  20  4  3  52-15  64       Championship Playoff
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)        27  18  3  6  49-21  57       Championship Playoff
 4.Napredak (Kruševac)         27  12  7  8  29-23  43  [P]
 5.Radnički (Niš)              27  12  7  8  36-32  43
 6.Mladost (Lučani)            27  12  5 10  29-27  41
 7.Javor (Ivanjica)            27  10  9  8  31-35  39
 8.Spartak (Subotica)          27  10  7 10  36-41  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Voždovac (Beograd)          27  11  4 12  29-34  37
10.Čukarički (Beograd)         27   9  6 12  33-40  33
11.Rad (Beograd)               27   7  8 12  23-32  29
12.Metalac (Gornji Milanovac)  27   6  8 13  19-29  26       Relegation Playoff
13.Bačka (Bačka Palanka)       27   7  3 17  16-34  24  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.Radnik (Surdulica)          27   5  6 16  22-40  21       Relegation Playoff
15.Novi Pazar (Novi Pazar)     27   5  5 17  21-46  20       Relegation Playoff
16.Borac (Čačak)               27   4  6 17  22-41  18       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

all-time table since 1992.

2nd level all-time tables.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.