Serbia (and Montenegro) - List of Second Level Champions


Season            Champions               Runners-up              Third place 

1992/93           Jastrebac Niš           Sloboda Užice           Rudar Pljevlja 
1993/94           Borac Čačak             Obilić                  Novi Pazar 
1994/95           Mladost Lučani          Čukarički Stankom       Mladost Bački Jarak 
1995/96           Budućnost Valjevo       OFK Kikinda             Železnik 
1996/97 - East    Priština                Palilulac Beograd       Radnički Pirot 
1996/97 - West    Sartid Smederevo        Radnički Kragujevac     Čelik Nikšić 
1997/98 - East    Milicionar Beograd      Zvezdara                Mladost Apatin 
1997/98 - West    Mogren                  Čelik Nikšić            Mladi radnik Požarevac
1998/99 - East    Čukarički Stankom       Hajduk Beograd          Zvezdara  
1998/99 - West    Borac Čačak             Sutjeska Nikšić         Bane Raška  
1999/00 - East    Napredak Kruševac       Železničar Lajkovac     Budućnost Valjevo 
1999/00 - North   FK Beograd              RFK Novi Sad            Radnički Beograd 
1999/00 - West    Zeta Golubovci          Mladost Lučani          Novi Pazar 
2000/01 - East    Zvezdara                Hajduk Beogra           Dubočica Leskovac 
2000/01 - North   Mladost Apatin          Proleter Zrenjanin      Radnički Beograd 
2000/01 - West    Mladost Lučani          Borac Čačak             Železničar Lajkovac 
2001/02 - East    Radnički Niš            Napredak Kruševac       OFK Mladenovac 
2001/02 - North   Radnički Obrenovac      Budućnost Banatski Dvor RFK Novi Sad 
2001/02 - West    Javor Ivanjica          Borac Čačak             Bane Raška 
2002/03 - East    Napredak Kruševac       Mladi radnik Požarevac  Timok Zaječar 
2002/03 - North   Budućnost Banatski Dvor Mladost Apatin          Radnički Beograd 
2002/03 - West    Borac Čačak             Bane Raška              Šumadija 1903 
2003/04 - East    Hajduk Beograd          OFK Niš                 Radnički Niš 
2003/04 - North   Radnički Beograd        Mladost Apatin          RFK Novi Sad 
2003/04 - West    Čukarički Stankom       Rad                     Jedinstvo Ub 
2004/05           Budućnost Banatski Dvor Javor Ivanjica          Rad 
2005/06           Bežanija                Mladost Apatin          Čukarički Stankom 
2006/07           Mladost Lučani          Čukarički Stankom       Napredak Kruševac
2007/08           Javor Ivanjica          Jagodina                BSK Borča 
2008/09           BSK Borča               Smederevo               Mladi radnik Požarevac
2009/10           Inđija                  Sevojno Point           Kolubara Lazarevac
2010/11           BASK (Beograd)          Radnički Kragujevac     Novi Pazar 
2011/12           Radnički Niš            Donji Srem Pećinci      Mladost Lučani
2012/13           Napredak Kruševac       Čukarički               Voždovac Beograd


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.