Seychelles 2013


Barclays League Division One
Barclays League Division Two
Barclays League Division Three

Barclays League Division One

Final Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     18  14  2  2  41-13  44  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  18  13  3  2  44-14  42
 3.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  18   8  6  4  37-17  30
 4.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                18   7  4  7  37-24  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      18   6  6  6  23-22  24
 6.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          18   7  3  8  33-36  24
 7.The Lions (Cascade)                     18   5  5  8  17-26  20
 8.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             18   4  5  9  24-44  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             18   3  4 11  33-58  13  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Roch United (Bel Ombre)           18   3  2 13  16-51  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
The Lions          1-0 Anse Réunion       
[Mar 8]
St Roch United     4-3 Lightstars         
[Mar 9]
St Louis Suns      1-1 St Michel United   
La Passe           1-1 Northern Dynamo    
Côte d'Or          1-0 St Francis         

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Northern Dynamo    2-1 The Lions          
[Mar 16]
St Francis         0-3 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       1-0 St Roch United     
Lightstars         1-1 St Louis Suns      
[May 15]
St Michel United   0-1 Côte d'Or          

Round 3
[Mar 21]
St Louis Suns      3-1 St Francis         
[Mar 22]
St Michel United   3-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Mar 23]
La Passe           5-1 Lightstars         
The Lions          1-0 St Roch United     
Côte d'Or          2-1 Anse Réunion       

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Northern Dynamo    1-2 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 5]
St Roch United     1-0 St Louis Suns      
[Apr 6]
Lightstars         2-3 The Lions          
Anse Réunion       1-2 La Passe           [temporarily awarded to Anse Réunion but that
St Francis         1-3 St Michel United    decision was revoked on appeal]

Round 5
[Apr 11]
St Louis Suns      1-0 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 12]
St Francis         2-2 The Lions          
[Apr 13]
Lightstars         6-1 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           2-2 St Michel United   
St Roch United     0-5 Northern Dynamo    

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Northern Dynamo    5-2 St Francis         
[Apr 19]
The Lions          0-0 St Louis Suns      
[Apr 20]
Côte d'Or          5-2 Lightstars         
La Passe           3-0 St Roch United     
St Michel United   1-1 Anse Réunion       

Round 7
[Apr 25]
St Roch United     0-4 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 26]
The Lions          2-1 La Passe           
[Apr 27]
Lightstars         1-4 St Michel United   
Anse Réunion       3-0 St Francis         
St Louis Suns      1-1 Northern Dynamo    

Round 8
[May 2]
St Michel United   5-0 St Roch United     
[May 3]
Northern Dynamo    1-1 Anse Réunion       
[May 4]
Côte d'Or          3-0 The Lions          
La Passe           2-0 St Louis Suns      
St Francis         3-3 Lightstars         

Round 9
[May 9]
St Roch United     1-2 St Francis         
[May 10]
The Lions          0-2 St Michel United   
[May 11]
Anse Réunion       1-3 St Louis Suns      
Côte d'Or          0-1 La Passe           
Northern Dynamo    8-1 Lightstars         

Halfway Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                      9   7  0  2  18- 6  21
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                   9   6  2  1  20- 7  20
 3.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)   9   5  3  1  21- 8  18
 4.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                 9   4  3  2  25-12  15
 5.The Lions (Cascade)                      9   4  2  3  10-12  14
 6.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)       9   3  4  2  10- 8  13
 7.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)           9   2  2  5  10-16   8
 8.Saint Roch United (Bel Ombre)            9   2  0  7   6-24   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)              9   1  2  6  11-24   5
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)              9   1  2  6  20-34   5

Round 10
[Sep 19]
Northern Dynamo    1-3 La Passe           
[Sep 20]
St Francis         1-1 Côte d'Or          
[Sep 21]
Anse Réunion       1-1 The Lions          
St Michel United   2-2 St Louis Suns      
Lightstars         4-2 St Roch United     

Round 11
[Sep 26]
St Roch United     2-6 Anse Réunion       
[Sep 27]
St Louis Suns      2-1 Lightstars         
[Sep 28]
La Passe           9-0 St Francis         
Côte d'Or          2-0 St Michel United   
The Lions          0-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 12
[Oct 3]
Northern Dynamo    0-1 St Michel United   
[Oct 4]
St Roch United     2-1 The Lions          
[Oct 5]
Lightstars         0-3 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       1-2 Côte d'Or          
St Francis         2-1 St Louis Suns      

Round 13
[Oct 10]
St Louis Suns      0-0 St Roch United     
[Oct 11]
St Michel United   1-2 St Francis         
[Oct 12]
Côte d'Or          2-1 Northern Dynamo    
La Passe           0-1 Anse Réunion       
The Lions          3-1 Lightstars         

Round 14
[Oct 17]
The Lions          0-3 St Francis         
[Oct 18]
Northern Dynamo    4-1 St Roch United     
[Oct 19]
Anse Réunion       3-2 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          2-1 St Louis Suns      
St Michel United   1-2 La Passe           

Round 15
[Oct 24]
St Louis Suns      abd The Lions          [abandoned at 0-0 in 48' due to waterlogged
[Oct 25]                                   pitch]
St Roch United     1-2 La Passe           
[Oct 26]
Lightstars         2-9 Côte d'Or          
Anse Réunion       1-5 St Michel United   
St Francis         1-2 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 28]
St Louis Suns      2-0 The Lions          [replay]

Round 16
[Oct 30]
St Francis         1-3 Anse Réunion       
[Oct 31]
Northern Dynamo    0-1 St Louis Suns      
[Nov 2]
La Passe           3-2 The Lions          
St Michel United   0-0 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          awd St Roch United     [awarded 2-0, Saint Roch dns]

Round 17
[Nov 7]
St Roch United     0-6 St Michel United   
[Nov 8]
The Lions          0-2 Côte d'Or          
[Nov 9]
St Louis Suns      0-1 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       1-3 Northern Dynamo    
Lightstars         1-1 St Francis         

Round 18
[Nov 14]
St Francis         2-2 St Roch United     
[Nov 15]
St Michel United   0-0 The Lions          
[Nov 16]
St Louis Suns      4-6 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           1-1 Côte d'Or          
Lightstars         2-1 Northern Dynamo    

Final Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     18  14  2  2  41-13  44  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  18  13  3  2  44-14  42
 3.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  18   8  6  4  37-17  30
 4.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                18   7  4  7  37-24  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      18   6  6  6  23-22  24
 6.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          18   7  3  8  33-36  24
 7.The Lions (Cascade)                     18   5  5  8  17-26  20
 8.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             18   4  5  9  24-44  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             18   3  4 11  33-58  13  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Roch United (Bel Ombre)           18   3  2 13  16-51  11  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 22]
Lightstars         2-1 Foresters

NB: both remain at former level


Barclays League Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.Revengers FC                            14   8  5  1  28-13  29  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Foresters FC (Mont Fleuri)              14   8  3  3  27-13  27  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Super Magic Brothers FC (Victoria)      14   7  5  2  23-12  26
 4.Saint John Bosco FC (Pointe La Rue)     14   6  6  2  34-13  24
 5.SPDF                                    14   6  3  5  22-17  21
 6.Au Cap                                  14   3  4  7  18-33  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Mont Buxton FC (Victoria)               14   2  5  7  18-32  11  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Tigers FC (Anse Beauleau)               14   0  1 13   9-44   1  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +2

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

[Nov 21]
Mont Buxton        2-3 Beau Vallon

NB: Mont Buxton relegated, Beau Vallon promoted

Barclays League Division Three

Table:

 1.Rude Boys FC                            18  10  5  3  44-14  35  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Beau Vallon FC                          18   9  7  2  39-26  34  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perseverance United FC                  18   9  4  5  36-22  31
 4.Real Boys FC                            18   9  1  8  40-38  28
 5.Mont Fleuri FC                          18   7  5  6  42-37  26
 6.Baie Lazare FC                          17   6  7  4  36-24  25
 7.West Coast Brothers FC                  18   6  2 10  27-58  20
 8.Agrics FC                               17   4  5  8  27-37  17
 9.Bel Air FC                              18   4  5  9  19-36  17
10.Plaisance FC                            18   3  3 12  25-43  12

2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.