Seychelles 2014


Barclays League Division One

Barclays League Division One

Final Table:

 1.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  18  14  4  0  58-13  46  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  18  10  6  2  44-14  36
 3.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     18   8  7  3  34-17  31
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          18   7  4  7  24-30  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      18   6  6  6  26-30  24
 6.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                18   5  6  7  23-25  21
 7.Revengers FC                            18   4  6  8  25-28  18
 8.The Lions (Cascade)                     18   4  6  8  26-31  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             18   4  6  8  27-41  18  [*]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             18   1  3 14   9-67   6  [*]  Relegated

[*] missing goals rd 9

Round 1
[Feb 25]
The Lions          2-4 St Michel United   
[Feb 28]
St Louis Suns      2-1 Revengers          
[Mar 1]
Lightstars         4-2 Northern Dynamo    
Anse Réunion       0-2 La Passe           
St Francis         0-5 Côte d'Or          

Round 2
[Mar 7]
Revengers          1-1 Lightstars         
St Louis Suns      0-0 St Francis         
[Mar 8]
Côte d'Or          0-0 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           0-0 The Lions          
[May 17]
St Michel United   2-2 Northern Dynamo    

Round 3
[Mar 13]
St Francis         0-1 Revengers          
[Mar 14]
Northern Dynamo    1-2 Côte d'Or          
[Mar 15]
Lightstars         2-2 La Passe           
The Lions          1-1 St Louis Suns      
[date?]
Anse Réunion       1-5 St Michel United   

Round 4
[Mar 21]
Revengers          0-2 Anse Réunion       
Northern Dynamo    1-0 St Francis         
[Mar 22]
Côte d'Or          5-1 The Lions          
La Passe           4-0 St Louis Suns      
St Michel United   4-0 Lightstars         

Round 5
[Mar 27?]
St Francis         1-5 The Lions          
[Mar 29]
Northern Dynamo    2-2 Revengers          
[Mar 29?]
Côte d'Or          0-2 La Passe           
[Apr 17]
St Louis Suns      1-5 St Michel United   
[Jun 14]
Anse Réunion       4-3 Lightstars         

Round 6
[Apr 11]
La Passe           7-0 St Francis         
[Apr 12]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Anse Réunion       
[Apr 14]
The Lions          0-0 Revengers          
[Apr 26]
St Michel United   0-0 Côte d'Or          
[May 17]
Lightstars         2-3 St Louis Suns      

Round 7
[May 9]
Revengers          2-4 Côte d'Or          
St Francis         1-2 Anse Réunion       
[May 10]
Lightstars         1-0 The Lions          
La Passe           3-3 St Michel United   
St Louis Suns      1-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 8
[May 23]
Côte d'Or          3-3 Lightstars         
St Michel United   6-0 St Francis         
[May 24]
Revengers          0-1 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       0-3 St Louis Suns      
The Lions          2-4 Northern Dynamo    

Round 9
[May 29]
St Michel United   4-1 Revengers          
[May 31]
Anse Réunion       3-2 The Lions          
St Louis Suns      1-1 Côte d'Or          
[Jun 20]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 La Passe           
[date?]
Lightstars         bt  St Francis         

Round 10
[Jul 25]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          4-0 St Francis         
[Jul 26]
St Michel United   4-0 The Lions          
Revengers          1-1 St Louis Suns      
La Passe           2-2 Anse Réunion       

Round 11
[Aug 21]
The Lions          0-1 La Passe           
[Aug 22]
St Francis         1-7 St Louis Suns      
[Aug 23]
Lightstars         2-4 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       1-0 Côte d'Or          
Northern Dynamo    1-3 St Michel United   

Round 12
[Oct 3]
St Louis Suns      0-3 The Lions          
[Oct 4]
St Michel United   2-0 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           4-1 Lightstars         
Revengers          6-1 St Francis         
[Oct 30]
Côte d'Or          3-1 Northern Dynamo    

Round 13
[Sep 20]
Anse Réunion       1-0 Revengers          
[Sep 25]
St Francis         0-4 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 17]
The Lions          0-0 Côte d'Or          
[Oct 18]
St Louis Suns      1-3 La Passe           
Lightstars         1-4 St Michel United   

Round 14
[Oct 8]
La Passe           2-2 Côte d'Or          
[Oct 10]
The Lions          1-1 St Francis         
Lightstars         1-1 Anse Réunion       
[Oct 11]
Revengers          2-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 30]
St Michel United   2-0 St Louis Suns      

Round 15
[Oct 24]
St Louis Suns      1-4 Lightstars         
Revengers          2-2 The Lions          
[Oct 25]
St Francis         0-9 La Passe           
Côte d'Or          0-2 St Michel United   
Anse Réunion       2-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 16
[Sep 26]
The Lions          4-1 Lightstars         
[Nov 7]
Northern Dynamo    1-1 St Louis Suns      
[Nov 8]
St Michel United   1-0 La Passe           
Côte d'Or          2-1 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       2-3 St Francis         

Round 17
[Nov 13]
St Francis         0-6 St Michel United   
[Nov 14]
Northern Dynamo    1-0 The Lions          
[Nov 15]
St Louis Suns      3-1 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           1-0 Revengers          
Côte d'Or          abd Lightstars         [abandoned due to torrential rain]
[Nov 25]
Côte d'Or          3-0 Lightstars         [replay]

Round 18
[Nov 21]
Revengers          1-1 St Michel United   
St Francis         1-1 Lightstars         
[Nov 22]
The Lions          3-2 Anse Réunion       
Côte d'Or          0-0 St Louis Suns      
La Passe           1-2 Northern Dynamo    

Final Table:

 1.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  18  14  4  0  58-13  46  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  18  10  6  2  44-14  36
 3.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     18   8  7  3  34-17  31
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          18   7  4  7  24-30  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      18   6  6  6  26-30  24
 6.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                18   5  6  7  23-25  21
 7.Revengers FC                            18   4  6  8  25-28  18
 8.The Lions (Cascade)                     18   4  6  8  26-31  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             18   4  6  8  27-41  18  [*]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             18   1  3 14   9-67   6  [*]  Relegated

[*] missing goals rd 9

Promoted: Foresters (Mont Fleuri)

NB: Lightstars won promotion/relegation playoff

2013

2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Aug 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.