Shetland Islands 2021


Ocean Kinetics Premier League
Cup Tournaments
RG Construction Reserve League

Ocean Kinetics Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Spurs             14  10  2  2  54-18  32  [C]  Champions
 2.Ness United       14  10  1  3  37-17  31
 3.Whalsay           14   8  3  3  34-19  27
 4.Celtic            14   6  1  7  23-26  19
 5.Scalloway         14   6  1  7  40-44  19
 6.Whitedale         14   4  3  7  34-37  15
 7.Thistle           14   3  3  8  20-41  12
 8.Delting           14   2  0 12  15-55   6

Round 1 [May 24]
Celtic         0-2 Spurs          
Scalloway      3-5 Delting        
Whitedale      3-2 Ness United    
Thistle        1-4 Whalsay        

Round 2 [May 31]
Whitedale      4-5 Scalloway      
Spurs          6-2 Thistle        
Ness United    0-0 Celtic         
Delting        1-3 Whalsay        

Round 3 [Jun 7]
Thistle        4-3 Whitedale      
Scalloway      0-2 Ness United    
Spurs          3-0 Delting        
Whalsay        0-3 Celtic         

Round 4 [Jun 14]
Ness United    4-1 Thistle        
Whitedale      4-1 Delting        
Celtic         2-0 Scalloway      
Spurs          1-1 Whalsay        

Round 5 [Jun 21]
Delting        0-3 Ness United    
Thistle        0-1 Celtic         
Spurs          2-2 Whitedale      
Scalloway      1-5 Whalsay        

Round 6 [Jun 28]
Delting        3-4 Celtic         
Spurs          1-2 Ness United    
Thistle        0-3 Scalloway      
Whalsay        0-0 Whitedale      

Round 7 [Jul 5]
Scalloway      3-7 Spurs          
Celtic         2-4 Whitedale      
Delting        1-2 Thistle        
Ness United    2-3 Whalsay        

Halfway Table:

 1.Spurs              7   4  2  1  22-10  14  [C]
 2.Whalsay            7   4  2  1  16- 9  14
 3.Ness United        7   4  1  2  15- 8  13
 4.Celtic             7   4  1  2  12- 9  13
 5.Whitedale          7   3  2  2  20-16  11
 6.Scalloway          7   2  0  5  15-25   6
 7.Thistle            7   2  0  5  10-22   6
 8.Delting            7   1  0  6  11-22   3

Round 8
[Jul 12]
Spurs          4-1 Celtic         
Delting        0-6 Scalloway      
Ness United    3-2 Whitedale      
[Aug 13]
Whalsay        2-2 Thistle        

Round 9 [Jul 19]
Scalloway      6-5 Whitedale      
Thistle        1-8 Spurs          
Celtic         2-3 Ness United    
Whalsay        3-0 Delting        

Round 10
[Aug 2]
Ness United    3-2 Scalloway      
Delting        0-8 Spurs          
Celtic         0-4 Whalsay        
[Aug 20]
Whitedale      1-1 Thistle        

Round 11
[Aug 9]
Thistle        0-2 Ness United    
Delting        1-3 Whitedale      
Scalloway      5-1 Celtic         
[Sep 3]
Whalsay        1-2 Spurs          

Round 12 [Aug 16]
Ness United    6-0 Delting        
Celtic         0-1 Thistle        
Whitedale      2-6 Spurs          
Whalsay        6-1 Scalloway      

Round 13 [Aug 23]
Celtic         5-0 Delting        
Ness United    1-3 Spurs          
Scalloway      3-3 Thistle        
Whitedale      1-2 Whalsay        

Round 14 [Aug 30]
Spurs          1-2 Scalloway      
Whitedale      0-2 Celtic         
Thistle        2-3 Delting        
Whalsay        0-4 Ness United    

Final Table:

 1.Spurs             14  10  2  2  54-18  32  [C]  Champions
 2.Ness United       14  10  1  3  37-17  31
 3.Whalsay           14   8  3  3  34-19  27
 4.Celtic            14   6  1  7  23-26  19
 5.Scalloway         14   6  1  7  40-44  19
 6.Whitedale         14   4  3  7  34-37  15
 7.Thistle           14   3  3  8  20-41  12
 8.Delting           14   2  0 12  15-55   6


Cup Tournaments

Madrid Cup | Fraser Cup | Manson Cup

Madrid Cup

Final [Jul 3]
Spurs          3-1 Whitedale      

Fraser Cup

Final [Aug 14, Hamnavoe football pitch, Burra]
Whitedale      3-0 Spurs          

Manson Cup

Final [Aug 28, Gilbertson Park, Lerwick]
Ness United    2-1 Whalsay        


RG Construction Reserve League

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ness United B     11  10  0  1  36-13  30  Upper Playoff
 2.Delting B         11   9  1  1  41-14  28  Upper Playoff
 3.Spurs B           11   8  2  1  36-13  26  Upper Playoff
 4.Celtic B          11   7  1  3  35-18  22  Upper Playoff
 5.Whitedale B       11   6  1  4  33-24  19  Upper Playoff
 6.LK Galaxy         11   5  1  5  25-19  16  Upper Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Scalloway B       11   4  2  5  29-19  14  Lower Playoff
 8.Bressay Sharks    11   3  4  4  20-23  13  Lower Playoff
 9.Thistle B         11   3  0  8  23-43   9  Lower Playoff
10.Wastside Rebels   11   2  0  9  16-48   6  Lower Playoff
11.Whalsay B         11   1  2  8   9-37   5  Lower Playoff
12.Banks             11   0  2  9  10-42   2  Lower Playoff

Upper Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ness United B     16  14  0  2  49-20  42
 2.Delting B         16  10  3  3  54-26  33
 3.Spurs B           16  10  3  3  44-21  33
 4.Whitedale B       16   9  1  6  48-32  28
 5.Celtic B          16   8  2  6  43-29  26
 6.LK Galaxy         16   7  1  8  34-39  22

Lower Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Scalloway B       16   9  2  5  65-30  29
 8.Thistle B         16   6  1  9  38-53  19
 9.Bressay Sharks    16   4  5  7  32-37  17
10.Wastside Rebels   16   5  0 11  31-68  15
11.Whalsay B         16   2  2 12  21-59   8
12.Banks             16   1  2 13  22-67   5

2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Davy Macdonald and Brydon Robertson

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.