Sierra Leone 2021


Premier League 2021
SLFA Division One 2021 (first tournament)
SLFA Division One 2021 (second tournament)
SLFA Division Two 2021

Premier League 2021

Table:

 1.East End Lions       13   9  1  3  16- 7  28
 2.Bo Rangers           14   9  1  4  14- 9  28
 3.Wusum Stars          13   8  3  2  15- 7  27  [P]
 4.Central Parade       14   7  3  4  15-16  24
 5.FC Kallon            13   5  6  2  16- 6  21
 6.Freetown City        13   5  5  3  10- 6  20
 7.East End Tigers      14   4  8  2  12-10  20
 8.Kamboi Eagles        14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 9.FC Johansen          13   5  5  3   9- 8  20
10.Mighty Blackpool     14   4  5  5   9- 8  17
11.RSLAF                12   4  4  4   9- 8  16
12.Old Edwardians       13   3  6  4  10-12  15
13.Ports Authority      14   3  4  7   5-12  13
14.Anti Drugs Strikers  14   2  6  6   4- 9  12
15.Bai Burreh Warriors  14   3  3  8  11-17  12  [P]
16.Diamond Stars        13   3  2  8   5- 9  11
17.Mount Aureol SLIFA   13   2  5  6  10-17  11  [P]
18.Sierra Leone Police  14   2  4  8   4-14  10  [P]

[Apr 23]
Anti Drugs Strikers          0-0 Mount Aureol SLIFA           
Sierra Leone Police          0-0 East End Tigers              
FC Kallon                    3-0 Ports Authority              
[Apr 24]
Freetown City                0-0 Old Edwardians               
Bo Rangers                   2-1 East End Lions               
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-1 Mighty Blackpool             
[Apr 25]
Diamond Stars                0-1 Central Parade               
Kamboi Eagles                0-1 FC Johansen                  
Wusum Stars                  0-0 RSLAF                        
[Apr 26]
Ports Authority              0-0 Anti Drugs Strikers          
[Apr 29]
East End Tigers              0-0 Ports Authority              
Anti Drugs Strikers          1-0 Sierra Leone Police          
Mighty Blackpool             0-0 Diamond Stars                

[May 1]
Bai Burreh Warriors          awd East End Lions               [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-1 in 85'
Bo Rangers                   1-0 Mount Aureol SLIFA            due to crowd trouble]
Freetown City                0-1 Central Parade               
FC Kallon                    0-0 Old Edwardians               
[May 2]
Kamboi Eagles                1-0 Mighty Blackpool             
Diamond Stars                0-2 RSLAF                        
Sierra Leone Police          0-0 FC Johansen                  
[May 4]
Ports Authority              1-1 Bai Bureh Warriors 
Wusum Stars                  1-1 FC Kallon                    
Old Edwardians               1-1 East End Tigers              
[May 5]
East End Lions               0-1 Freetown City                
[May 6]
RSLAF                        1-0 Kamboi Eagles                
[May 7]
Old Edwardians               2-1 Bo Rangers                   
[May 8]
Mount Aureol SLIFA           0-1 FC Kallon                    
[May 9]
Central Parade               2-1 Bai Burreh Warriors          
FC Johansen                  0-2 Wusum Stars                  
[May 11]
Anti Drugs Strikers          1-1 East End Tigers              
East End Lions               2-0 Old Edwardians               
[May 12]
Kamboi Eagles                1-0 Ports Authority              
Wusum Stars                  3-1 Central Parade               
Bai Burreh Warriors          0-1 Sierra Leone Police          
Diamond Stars                3-0 Mount Aureol SLIFA           
Bo Rangers                   1-0 Freetown City                
Mighty Blackpool             1-0 FC Kallon                    
[May 13]
RSLAF                        0-0 FC Johansen                  
[May 15]
Central Parade               0-0 Anti Drugs Strikers          
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-0 Diamond Stars                
Kamboi Eagles                1-1 FC Kallon                    
East End Tigers              0-3 East End Lions               
[May 16]
Wusum Stars                  1-0 Bo Rangers                   
Freetown City                1-1 FC Johansen                  
[May 18]
Old Edwardians               1-0 Ports Authority              
[May 19]
Mount Aureol SLIFA           2-1 Sierra Leone Police          
[May 20]
East End Tigers              0-0 Mighty Blackpool             
[May 22]
East End Lions               2-0 Wusum Stars                  
[May 23]
Diamond Stars                1-0 Anti Drugs Strikers          
Sierra Leone Police          0-2 Freetown City                
Bo Rangers                   1-0 Kamboi Eagles                
Mount Aureol SLIFA           1-3 RSLAF                        
[May 26]
Central Parade               1-0 RSLAF                        
FC Kallon                    0-1 FC Johansen                  
[May 28]
Freetown City                1-0 Diamond Stars                
Mighty Blackpool             0-1 Wusum Stars                  
[May 29]
Ports Authority              0-1 Bo Rangers                   
[May 30]
RSLAF                        0-2 East End Tigers              
FC Johansen                  1-0 Bai Burreh Warriors          

[Jun 2]
Anti Drugs Strikers          0-1 FC Kallon                    
Sierra Leone Police          0-0 Old Edwardians               
[Jun 4]
East End Tigers              1-0 FC Johansen                  
[Jun 5]
Bo Rangers                   1-0 Diamond Stars                
Wusum Stars                  1-0 Bai Burreh Warriors          
Central Parade               0-1 Ports Authority              
RSLAF                        1-1 Sierra Leone Police          
[Jun 6]
Kamboi Eagles                1-1 Freetown City                
East End Lions               2-0 Mighty Blackpool             
[Jun 8]
Mount Aureol SLIFA           2-2 Old Edwardians               
[Jun 9]
Bai Burreh Warriors          0-3 East End Tigers              
FC Kallon                    awd Bo Rangers                   [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 in 88'
[Jun 10]                                                       due to crowd trouble]
Mighty Blackpool             2-0 Anti Drugs Strikers          
[Jun 11]
FC Johansen                  0-0 Ports Authority              
[Jun 12]
Old Edwardians               0-1 Central Parade               
[Jun 16]
Ports Authority              1-0 Mount Aureol SLIFA           
[Jun 17]
Anti Drugs Strikers          1-0 Wusum Stars                  
RSLAF                        0-1 East End Lions               

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

[Sep 11]
Freetown City                0-0 Mount Aureol SLIFA           
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-2 Old Edwardians               
Bo Rangers                   2-0 East End Tigers              
Sierra Leone Police          0-1 East End Lions               
[Sep 12]
Diamond Stars                0-0 Kamboi Eagles                
Central Parade               1-0 Mighty Blackpool             
[Sep 15]
FC Johansen                  2-1 Anti Drugs Strikers          
[Sep 17]
FC Kallon                    1-1 RSLAF                        
[Sep 18]
Central Parade               2-2 Mount Aureol SLIFA           
Sierra Leone Police          1-0 Diamond Stars                
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-3 Freetown City                
Wusum Stars                  2-0 Ports Authority              
Mighty Blackpool             1-1 Old Edwardians               
[Sep 19]
East End Lions               2-1 Kamboi Eagles                
[Sep 22]
Freetown City                0-1 East End Tigers              
FC Johansen                  2-2 Mount Aureol SLIFA           
[Sep 24]
Mighty Blackpool             0-0 Bo Rangers                   
[Sep 25]
Anti Drugs Strikers          0-1 East End Lions               
Kamboi Eagles                2-1 Bai Burreh Warriors          
Ports Authority              0-1 RSLAF                        
[Sep 26]
Diamond Stars                0-1 Wusum Stars                  
Central Parade               0-4 FC Kallon                    
[Sep 29]
RSLAF                        0-1 Freetown City                
Sierra Leone Police          0-1 Kamboi Eagles                

[Oct 1]
Old Edwardians               0-1 Diamond Stars                
[Oct 2]
Bo Rangers                   1-0 Anti Drugs Strikers          
FC Johansen                  0-1 East End Lions               
[Oct 3]
Ports Authority              2-0 Sierra Leone Police          
Kamboi Eagles                2-2 Central Parade               
East End Tigers              1-1 Wusum Stars                  
[Oct 6]
Mount Aureol SLIFA           1-0 Mighty Blackpool             
[Oct 8]
Sierra Leone Police          0-2 Central Parade               
East End Tigers              1-1 Kamboi Eagles                
[Oct 9]
FC Kallon                    0-0 East End Lions               
[Oct 10]
Anti Drugs Strikers          0-0 Freetown City                
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-0 Bo Rangers                   
Wusum Stars                  2-1 Old Edwardians               
Ports Authority              0-2 Mighty Blackpool             
[Oct 15]
Mighty Blackpool             2-0 Sierra Leone Police          
[Oct 16]
Anti Drugs Strikers          0-0 Bai Burreh Warriors          
East End Tigers              1-1 FC Kallon                    
[Oct 17]
Diamond Stars                0-1 FC Johansen                  
Central Parade               1-3 Bo Rangers                   
[Oct 20]
Mount Aureol SLIFA           0-1 Kamboi Eagles                

Table:

 1.East End Lions       13   9  1  3  16- 7  28
 2.Bo Rangers           14   9  1  4  14- 9  28
 3.Wusum Stars          13   8  3  2  15- 7  27  [P]
 4.Central Parade       14   7  3  4  15-16  24
 5.FC Kallon            13   5  6  2  16- 6  21
 6.Freetown City        13   5  5  3  10- 6  20
 7.East End Tigers      14   4  8  2  12-10  20
 8.Kamboi Eagles        14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 9.FC Johansen          13   5  5  3   9- 8  20
10.Mighty Blackpool     14   4  5  5   9- 8  17
11.RSLAF                12   4  4  4   9- 8  16
12.Old Edwardians       13   3  6  4  10-12  15
13.Ports Authority      14   3  4  7   5-12  13
14.Anti Drugs Strikers  14   2  6  6   4- 9  12
15.Bai Burreh Warriors  14   3  3  8  11-17  12  [P]
16.Diamond Stars        13   3  2  8   5- 9  11
17.Mount Aureol SLIFA   13   2  5  6  10-17  11  [P]
18.Sierra Leone Police  14   2  4  8   4-14  10  [P]


SLFA Division One 2021 (first tournament)

NB: tournament to decide promotion to 2021 Premier League

Preliminary Playoffs
[Mar 2]
Estate Contractors       1-0  -  Luawa FC                     [Contractors did not lose in second leg]
Real Mack                1-2 1-1 Kissy All Stars
Sky Eagles               2-1 0-1 Kahunla Rangers              [3-4 pen]
Sea Side Rangers         0-0 0-6 Gulf FC
Wanjama Stars            1-0 1-2 Edmond Michael               [Wanjama qualified on away goal]
Tongy FC                 1-1 1-1 Togbini Strikers             [3-4 pen]
Yambatui Stars           1-1 0-1 Rutie Stars 
[Mar ?]
Kahunla Rangers              lt  Gulf FC                      [only one leg played]
 
Regional Stage

[Mar 8] 
Wusum Stars                  8-0 FC Seattle
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-0 Konleten Rovers
Sierra Leone Police          3-0 Nogowa FC
Limo FC                      2-1 Mount Aureol
[Mar 9]
Togbini Strikers             1-1 Kissy All Stars
Gulf FC                      0-2 Limo FC
Wanjama FC                   0-0 Rutile FC
Estate Contractors           3-1 Nogowa FC   
Bullom Stars                 2-1 Bankasoka FC
Sunday Foundation            2-1 Konleten Rovers
Kholifa Stars                0-3 Area Best FC
Kay Town Lions               2-1 FC Seattle
Sierra Leone Police           -  Estate Contractors
Kissy All Stars              1-0 Limo FC
Mount Aureol                 2-0 Gulf FC
[Mar 10]
Sierra Leone Police          4-2 Wanjama Stars
Mount Aureol FC              1-0 Togbini Strikers
Kay Town Lions               0-0 Area Best FC    
Gulf FC                      2-1 Kissy All Stars
Estate Contractors           3-0 Rutile FC
Sunday Foundation            0-1 Bankasoka FC
Wusum Stars                  3-1 Kholifa Stars 
Bullom Stars                 0-2 Bai Burreh Warriors          [abandoned after pitch invasion; replay forfeited 0-2]  
[Mar 11]
Wusum Stars                  3-0 Kay Town Lions
Konleten Rovers              1-2 Bankasoka FC
Bai Burreh Warriors          1-0 Sunday Foundation
Seattle FC                   4-3 Area Best FC
Nogowa FC                    2-1 Rutile FC
[Mar 12]
Bullom Stars                  -  Konleten Rovers
Kholifa Stars                 -  Seattle FC
Wanjama Stars                 -  Nogowa FC   
Togbini Strikers              -  Limo FC 
[Mar 13]
Bai Burreh Warriors          2-1 Bankasoka FC
Bullom Stars                 4-0 Sunday Foundation  
 
Tables (based on known results):
 
Eastern Region [played in Nkono] 
 1.Sierra Leone Police   2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  Eastern Region Final
 2.Estate Contractors    2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  Eastern Region Final
 3.Wanjama FC            2   0  1  1   2- 4   1  
 4.Nogowa FC             3   0  1  1   3- 7   1   
 5.Tutile FC             3   0  1  2   1- 5   1
 
North West Region [played in Port Loko] 
 1.Bai Burreh Warriors   4   4  0  0   6- 1  12  North West Region Final
 2.Bullom Stars FC       3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  North West Region Final
 3.Bankasoka FC          4   2  0  2   5- 5   6   
 4.Sunday Foundation FC  4   1  0  3   2- 7   3
 5.Konleten Rovers       3   0  0  3   2- 5   0 
 
Northern Region [played in Makeni]  
 1.Wusum Stars           3   3  0  0  14- 1   9  Northern Region Final   
 2.Area Best FC          3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
 3.Kay Town Lions        3   1  1  1   2- 4   4  Northern Region Final  
 4.FC Seattle            3   1  0  2   5-13   3    
 5.Kholifa Stars         2   0  0  2   1- 6   0 
 
Southern Region [played in Bo] 
 1.Limo FC               3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  Southern Region Final   
 2.Mount Aureol FC       3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  Southern Region Final   
 3.Kissy All Stars       3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.Gulf FC               3   1  0  2   2- 5   3
 5.Togbini Strikers      2   0  1  1   1- 2   1          
 
Eastern Region Final [Mar 16]
Sierra Leone Police          3-0 Estate Contractors 
 
North West Region Final [Mar 16]
Bai Burreh Warriors          2-0 Bullom Stars 
 
Northern Region Final [Mar 16]
Wusum Stars                  1-0 Kay Town Lions
 
Southern Region Final [Mar 16]
Mount Aureol FC              1-0 Limo FC
 
NB: final winners promoted to Premier League. 

SLFA Division One 2021 (second tournament)


[May 8]
Estate Contractors           1-0 Kissy All Stars
Murray Town Rovers           0-0 Wilberforce FC
Brookfieldas United          0-0 Luawa FC 
 

SLFA Division Two 2021

Western Area (WAFA)

NB: to be played in 5 groups; top-3 teams of each group qualify for playoffs,
    4 teams will be relegated to Division 3.

Round 1 [Feb 21]
Ibrahim FC                   0-0 SV Werder Bremen FC
Success FC                   1-0 Eastern Rangers  
Luawa FC                     3-5 Sierra FC           
FC Beckham 7/23              3-0 Shell United
AIK Freetown                 1-1 Mountain City FC
FC Alie                      0-4 Abacha FC    

NB: interrupted due to Covid-19 pandemic

[Mar 24]
Alaska FC                    2-0 Wellington Dynamo
Clintonian FC                1-0 Victory FC
Foulah Town                  2-0 Bundi FC
AY Soccer FC                 0-2 SYL FC   
Lion Pride FC                1-1 Hereford FC  
[Mar 25]
Sierra FC                    2-1 Markiana FC
Ibrahim FC                   2-0 Shell United
Hillside Academy             3-0 Luke Farm FC
Roady FC                     1-2 PS Zico FC
Wallsall FC                  2-1 Tornado FC
Legend FC                    0-4 Standard FC
FC Alie                      4-2 Easton Rangers      
[Mar 26]
SV Werder Bremen FC          2-0 Portee Sunlight FC
Abacha FC                    0-0 Kuraish FC
Mountain City FC             0-1 East End Tigers Junior FC
Mem's World Plus FC          2-0 Western Rovers FC
AIK Freetown                 2-1 Central Parade Junior
[Mar 28]
Alaska FC                    0-0 Young Doctors FC 
[Mar 29]
Victory FC                   4-0 Luke Farm FC 
Hillside Academy             0-0 Navo FC
Blackpool Junior             0-3 Legend FC
Hereford FC                  0-3 Walsall FC 
[Mar 30?]
Walsall FC                   1-0 Lion Pride FC 
[Apr 2]
Brookfields City FC          1-0 Standard FC
Philip FC                    1-0 Roady FC
Bondi FC                     0-1 PS Zico FC
Sierra FC                    1-1 Goderich Junior FC
FC Beckham 7/23              1-0 Alaska FC     
Mountain City FC             0-0 Legend FC
Success FC                   0-0 Luke Farm FC
Easton Rangers FC            0-0 Clintonians FC
SV Werder Bremen FC          2-0 Wellington Dynamo
Lion Pride FC                0-1 Walsall FC 
[Apr 3]
Hereford FC                  ppd Markiana FC                  [match officials absent]
Mem's World Plus FC          1-2 Sly FC
Abacha FC                    2-0 Hillside Academy
FC Alie                      0-2 Kuraish FC
Young Doctors FC             1-1 Rokel FC

Tables (Apr 7):

"East One" (?)
 1.Abacha FC             3   2  1  0   6- 0   7
 2.Kuraish FC            3   2  1  0   5- 0   7
 3.Hillside Academy      3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
 4.Success FC            2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 5.Cline                 2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 6.Navo FC               3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 7.Victory FC            3   1  0  2   4- 3   3
 8.FC Alie               3   1  0  2   2- 7   3
 9.Easton Rangers FC     3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
10.Luke Farm FC          3   0  1  2   0- 7   1   

"East Two" (?)
 1.FC Beckham            4   4  0  0   8- 0  12
 2.SV Werder Bremen FC   3   2  1  0   4- 0   7
 3.Young Doctors FC      3   1  2  0   3- 1   5
 4.Rokel FC              4   1  2  1   4- 3   5
 5.Ibrahim FC            2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 6.Shell United          2   1  0  1   2- 4   3
 7.Alaska FC             2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
 8.Wellington Dynamo     3   0  1  2   0- 3   1
 9.Portee Sunlight FC    3   0  0  3   2- 7   0
10.Tejan FC              2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

"West One"
 1.East End Tigers FC    3   3  0  0   5- 0   9
 2.Brookfields City FC   3   2  1  0   3- 0   7
 3.AIK Freetown          3   2  1  0   4- 2   7
 4.Standard FC           3   1  1  1   4- 1   4
 5.Kellie FC             2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 6.Legend FC             4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
 7.Freetown G.           4   0  3  1   1- 2   3
 8.Mountain City FC      3   0  2  1   1- 2   2
 9.Central Parade Jun.   4   0  2  2   1- 4   2
10.Blackpool Junior      3   0  0  3   0- 7   0  
 
"West Two"
 1.Bhantal FC            3   2  1  0   5- 0   7
 2.Fullah Town           4   2  1  1   4- 2   7
 3.Syl FC                2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 4.African Young Soccer  4   2  0  2   8- 7   6
 5.PS Zico FC            3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 6.Philip FC             2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 7.Mem's World Plus FC   2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 8.Roady FC              2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
 9.Western Rovers FC     3   0  0  3   0- 5   0
10.Bondi FC              3   0  0  3   1- 9   0
 
"West Three"  
 1.Walsall FC            4   3  1  0   7- 2  10
 2.Goderich Junior       4   2  2  0   6- 3   8
 3.Sierra FC             3   2  1  0   8- 5   7
 4.Real Friends FC       2   1  1  0   5- 3   4
 5.Lion Pride FC         3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 6.Luawa Junior FC       4   0  2  2   6-10   2
 7.De'Master's FC        2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 8.Hereford FC           2   0  1  1   1- 4   1
 9.Tornado FC            2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
10.Markiana FC           2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

[Apr 13]
Sierra FC                    2-0 Tornado FC
Hereford FC                  2-1 Real Friends
[Apr 15]
Luawa Junior                 1-1 Goderich Junior
Bhantal FC                   0-0 Roady FC
Freetown Giant FC            0-0 Standard FC
AIK Freetown                 2-3 Legends
Clintonians                  1-1 Luke Farm FC
PS Zico FC                   2-1 African Youth SA  
[Apr 16]
Hereford FC                  2-2 Markiana FC
Ibrahim FC                    -  Portee Sunlight FC
[Apr 19]
Ibrahim FC                    -  Young Doctors FC
Tornado FC                    -  De Masters Will FC
East End Tigers               -  Kellie FC
Wallsall FC                   -  Markiana FC
Eastern Rangers FC            -  Navo FC
Tejan FC                      -  Rokel FC  
[Apr 22]
Bhantal                      0-0 PS Zico FC
Sierra FC                    0-0 Hereford FC
Mountain City                1-1 Brookfields
AIK Freetown                 0-1 Standard FC
Abacha FC                    1-0 Success FC  
Beckham 7/23                 1-2 Werder Bremen  
[Apr 23]
Roady FC                      -  Mems Plus World
[Apr 26]
Western Rovers FC             -  Roady FC
[Apr 27]
Syl FC                        -  PS Zici FC
Kellie FC                     -  Standard FC
[Apr 28]
AIK Freetown FC               -  East End Tigers Juniors FC
[Apr 29]
De Masters Will FC           ppd Real Friends FC              [match officials absent]
Mems World Plus FC           4-1 African Youth SA
Mountain City FC             1-0 Central Parade FC
[Apr 30]
Syl FC                        -  Roady FC
Navo FC                       -  Clintonians FC
Rokel FC                      -  Alaska FC
Young Doctors FC              -  Porteee Sunlight FC
[May 6]
Navo FC                      1-0 Luke Farm FC
FC Alie                      0-0 Victory FC
AIK Freetown                 1-1 Kellie FC
Shell FC                     2-2 Rokel FC
Sierra FC                    0-0 Lion Pride FC
Mighty Blackpool Jr.         0-2 Standard FC  

 
Western Area Rural District (WARDFA)

NB: first ever edition; started Mar 12; 30 teams divided over 3 groups

[Mar 12]     
Rural FC                     1-0 Killo FC  
[Mar 15]
Mama Star                    bt  Mamsul FC
[Mar 16]
Wessels FC                   3-0 Young Boys FC
JUI FC                       1-0 Foday Boie FC  
[Mar 22]
Goderich Community FC        0-0 Foday Boie FC 
[Mar 26]
Mamsul FC                    lt  Tombo FC 
[Apr 1]
Mamsul FC                    1-1 Sankoh FC                    [first point for Mamsul] 
Lavaly FC                    1-2 Foday Boie FC
[Apr 6]
Wessels FC                   1-0 Killo FC
[Apr 13]
Wessels FC                    -  Scott FC   
 
Reported Tables:
 
"Group A" 
 1.Rural FC              4   2  2  0   3- 1   8
 2.Teggish FC            3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 3.Scott FC              3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 4.Killo FC              4   2  0  2   4- 4   6
 5.Wessels FC            4   2  0  2   4- 6   6
 6.Eastern Eagles FC     3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 7.Songo FC              4   1  1  2   6- 5   4
 8.Mountain Defenders FC 3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 9.Eltuone FC            3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
10.Young Boys FC         3   0  0  3   0- 9   0 
NB: one more loss than win, odd number of draws; total goal difference -2
 
"Group B"
 1.Tombo FC              4   4  0  0   8- 3  12
 2.Devil Hole FC         4   2  2  0   8- 4   8
 3.Dolly 11 FC           4   1  2  1   4- 3   5
 4.Mama Stars            4   1  2  1   5- 4   5
 5.Sankoh FC             3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 6.Excellence Strikers   3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
 7.Super FC              3   0  2  1   4- 5   2
 8.Jungle FC             3   0  1  2   2- 5   1
 9.Kebbie FC             3   0  1  2   1- 5   1
10.Mamsul FC             3   0  1  2   2- 6   1  
 
"Group C"
 1.Waterloo FC           3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 2.Foday Boie FC         4   2  1  1   6- 3   7
 3.Mount Aureol FC       4   2  1  1   6- 5   7
 4.Jui FC                3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 5.Afine FC              3   2  0  1   4- 4   6
 6.Wellington FC         3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 7.Calaba Town           3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 8.Goderich FC           3   0  2  1   1- 3   2
 9.Lavaly FC             3   0  1  2   3- 6   1
10.Bello FC              3   0  0  3   2- 7   0  

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/slfootballupdates/?ref=py_c, https://www.facebook.com/Sierra-Sports-1853650114899881/?ref=py_c

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.