Singapore 2017


S-League

S-League

Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      13  10  1  2  38-10  31  [C]
 2.Home United              13   9  2  2  38-17  29
 3.Tampines Rovers          13   9  1  3  22-12  28
 4.Warriors                 13   7  3  3  21-17  24
 5.Hougang United           12   6  1  5  14-15  19
 6.Geylang International    13   5  3  5  12-16  18
 7.Balestier Khalsa         13   2  1 10   6-18   7
 8.Brunei DPMM              11   1  1  9  10-29   4
 9.Young Lions              13   0  3 10   6-33   3

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Feb 27]
Hougang United         2-0 Geylang International  
Home United            6-1 Young Lions            
[Feb 28]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Warriors               
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Tampines Rovers        2-1 Hougang United         
Brunei DPMM            1-3 Home United            
[Mar 4]
Young Lions            0-5 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Geylang International  2-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               bye

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Mar 10]
Warriors               1-1 Geylang International  
[Mar 11]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         2-0 Young Lions            
Home United            bye

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Home United            2-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        0-1 Warriors               
[Apr 2]
Balestier Khalsa       1-0 Young Lions            
Brunei DPMM            2-0 Hougang United         
Geylang International  bye

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Balestier Khalsa       2-1 Brunei DPMM            
[Apr 8]
Warriors               4-3 Young Lions            
Geylang International  0-4 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 9]
Hougang United         0-2 Home United            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Hougang United         
[Apr 15]
Young Lions            0-2 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            3-5 Warriors               
[May 2]
Home United            1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Geylang International  2-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Apr 21]
Balestier Khalsa       0-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Apr 22]
Warriors               2-2 Home United            
[Apr 23]
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Young Lions            
Hougang United         bye

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Hougang United         1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Apr 28]
Home United            3-0 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            0-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 29]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Warriors               
Young Lions            bye

Round 9
[May 11]
Warriors               0-2 Hougang United         
Geylang International  0-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[May 12]
Tampines Rovers        3-2 Home United            
[May 13]
Young Lions            0-0 Brunei DPMM            
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 10
[May 19]
Warriors               1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[May 20]
Geylang International  1-1 Hougang United         
[May 21]
Tampines Rovers        1-4 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Young Lions            1-2 Home United            
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 11
[May 25]
Home United            9-3 Brunei DPMM            
Hougang United         0-3 Tampines Rovers        
[May 26]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Geylang International  
Albirex Niigata (S)    8-0 Young Lions            
Warriors               bye

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-0 Brunei DPMM            
Geylang International  0-2 Warriors               
[Jun 17]
Tampines Rovers        3-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Oct 24]
Young Lions             -  Hougang United         
Home United            bye

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Young Lions            0-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               0-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Jun 23]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-2 Home United            
[Aug 14]
Hougang United          -  Brunei DPMM            
Geylang International  bye

Round 14
[Jun 28]
Young Lions            0-0 Warriors               
[Jun 29]
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Geylang International  
[Jun 30]
Home United            2-3 Hougang United         
[Aug 21]
Balestier Khalsa        -  Brunei DPMM            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 15
[Jul 2]
Geylang International  2-1 Young Lions            
Warriors               1-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Jul 3]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Home United            
Hougang United         2-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        bye

Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      13  10  1  2  38-10  31  [C]
 2.Home United              13   9  2  2  38-17  29
 3.Tampines Rovers          13   9  1  3  22-12  28
 4.Warriors                 13   7  3  3  21-17  24
 5.Hougang United           12   6  1  5  14-15  19
 6.Geylang International    13   5  3  5  12-16  18
 7.Balestier Khalsa         13   2  1 10   6-18   7
 8.Brunei DPMM              11   1  1  9  10-29   4
 9.Young Lions              13   0  3 10   6-33   3

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.