Singapore 2018


S-League

S-League

Final Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      24  21  3  0  69-17  66  [C]  Champions
 2.Home United              24  12  7  5  48-36  43
 3.Brunei DPMM              24  11  8  5  46-38  41
 4.Tampines Rovers          24  12  4  8  43-27  40
 5.Warriors                 24   7  7 10  32-35  28
 6.Balestier Khalsa         24   7  6 11  25-36  27
 7.Young Lions              24   5  6 13  25-46  21
 8.Geylang International    24   5  5 14  26-57  20
 9.Hougang United           24   2  6 16  22-44  12

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 4]
Geylang International  1-1 Warriors               
Home United            3-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Young Lions            2-0 Hougang United         
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Tampines Rovers        3-1 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            4-2 Home United            
[Apr 8]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Warriors               0-1 Young Lions            
Hougang United         bye

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Geylang International  0-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Apr 15]
Hougang United         1-1 Warriors               
[May 30]
Young Lions            0-4 Tampines Rovers        
Home United            bye

Round 4
[Apr 11]
Balestier Khalsa       3-1 Young Lions            
[Apr 17]
Brunei DPMM            4-1 Geylang International  
[Apr 18]
Home United            1-6 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        4-0 Hougang United         
Warriors               bye

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Warriors               0-0 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 22]
Geylang International  1-4 Home United            
Hougang United         1-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[May 23]
Young Lions            1-1 Brunei DPMM            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-0 Geylang International  
[Apr 29]
Balestier Khalsa       2-1 Warriors               
[Jun 6]
Home United            4-1 Young Lions            
[Jul 11]
Brunei DPMM            3-2 Hougang United         
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 7
[May 2]
Hougang United         3-3 Home United            
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               2-2 Brunei DPMM            
[May 16]
Young Lions            1-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Geylang International  bye

Round 8
[May 5]
Home United            3-3 Warriors               
[May 6]
Albirex Niigata (S)    1-0 Hougang United         
[May 9]
Geylang International  1-1 Young Lions            
[Jul 18]
Brunei DPMM            1-1 Tampines Rovers        
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 9
[May 12]
Hougang United         1-3 Geylang International  
[May 13]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Brunei DPMM            
Warriors               1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Jun 26]
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Home United            
Young Lions            bye

Round 10
[May 19]
Balestier Khalsa       2-1 Home United            
Hougang United         1-2 Young Lions            
[May 20]
Tampines Rovers        3-4 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Warriors               0-2 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 11
[May 26]
Home United            3-1 Brunei DPMM            
Young Lions            1-1 Warriors               
[May 27]
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Geylang International  1-2 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         bye

Round 12
[Jun 2]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Geylang International  
Warriors               2-0 Hougang United         
[Jun 3]
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-0 Brunei DPMM            
Tampines Rovers        3-1 Young Lions            
Home United            bye

Round 13
[Jun 9]
Albirex Niigata (S)    3-0 Home United            
Hougang United         0-2 Tampines Rovers        
[Jun 10]
Geylang International  2-6 Brunei DPMM            
Young Lions            0-2 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               bye

Round 14
[Jun 17]
Tampines Rovers        2-3 Warriors               
Home United            2-0 Geylang International  
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Hougang United         
[Oct 9]
Brunei DPMM            3-1 Young Lions            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 15
[Jun 23]
Warriors               3-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Young Lions            1-1 Home United            
[Jun 24]
Geylang International  0-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Hougang United         1-1 Brunei DPMM            
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 16
[Jun 30]
Balestier Khalsa       2-5 Tampines Rovers        
Brunei DPMM            2-1 Warriors               
[Jul 1]
Home United            1-0 Hougang United         
[Jul 18]
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-1 Young Lions            
Geylang International  bye

Round 17 [Jul 4]
Hougang United         1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        0-2 Brunei DPMM            
Warriors               0-2 Home United            
Young Lions            1-3 Geylang International  
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 18
[Jul 7]
Geylang International  abd Hougang United         [abandoned at 0-0 in 64]
Brunei DPMM            2-2 Balestier Khalsa       
[Jul 8]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Warriors               
Home United            0-0 Tampines Rovers        
[Aug 5]
Geylang International  0-3 Hougang United         [replay]
Young Lions            bye

Round 19
[Jul 14]
Young Lions            3-0 Hougang United         
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Jul 15]
Home United            1-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Geylang International  0-1 Warriors               
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 20
[Jul 21]
Tampines Rovers        4-1 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            1-2 Home United            
[Jul 22]
Balestier Khalsa       1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Warriors               1-0 Young Lions            
Hougang United         bye

Round 21
[Aug 1]
Geylang International  1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Hougang United         1-2 Warriors               
Young Lions            2-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Aug 7]
Brunei DPMM            1-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Home United            bye

Round 22
[Aug 11]
Brunei DPMM            2-2 Geylang International  
[Aug 12]
Balestier Khalsa       1-0 Young Lions            
Home United            1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Hougang United         
Warriors               bye

Round 23 [Aug 15]
Geylang International  1-5 Home United            
Hougang United         1-2 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               2-1 Tampines Rovers        
Young Lions            1-1 Brunei DPMM            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 24
[Jul 11]
Home United            2-0 Young Lions            
[Aug 18]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-0 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            3-1 Hougang United         
[Aug 19]
Balestier Khalsa       2-2 Warriors               
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 25 [Sep 15]
Warriors               1-2 Brunei DPMM            
Hougang United         1-2 Home United            
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Young Lions            1-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Geylang International  bye

Round 26
[Sep 22]
Geylang International  2-2 Young Lions            
Brunei DPMM            2-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Sep 23]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-2 Hougang United         
Home United            4-3 Warriors               
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 27 [Sep 29]
Balestier Khalsa       0-0 Brunei DPMM            
Hougang United         1-1 Geylang International  
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Home United            
Warriors               1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Young Lions            bye

Final Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      24  21  3  0  69-17  66  [C]  Champions
 2.Home United              24  12  7  5  48-36  43
 3.Brunei DPMM              24  11  8  5  46-38  41
 4.Tampines Rovers          24  12  4  8  43-27  40
 5.Warriors                 24   7  7 10  32-35  28
 6.Balestier Khalsa         24   7  6 11  25-36  27
 7.Young Lions              24   5  6 13  25-46  21
 8.Geylang International    24   5  5 14  26-57  20
 9.Hougang United           24   2  6 16  22-44  12

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.