South Korea 2015


K-League

K-League

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  33  21  5  7  54-35  68  Championship Group
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          33  17  9  7  53-36  60  Championship Group
 3.Pohang Steelers                  33  15 11  7  43-28  56  Championship Group
 4.Seongnam FC                      33  14 12  7  37-29  54  Championship Group
 5.FC Seoul                         33  15  9  9  44-37  54  Championship Group
 6.Jeju United                      33  13  7 13  51-50  46  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Incheon United                   33  12  9 12  31-29  45  Relegation Group
 8.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      33  10 12 11  40-43  42  Relegation Group
 9.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           33   9 13 11  42-39  40  Relegation Group
10.Gwangju FC                       33   8 11 14  31-40  35  Relegation Group
11.Busan I'Park                     33   5  9 19  27-49  24  Relegation Group
12.Daejeon Citizen                  33   2  7 24  27-65  13  Relegation Group

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Incheon          2-2 Gwangju          
Jeonbuk          2-0 Seongnam         
Busan            1-0 Daejeon          
[Mar 8]
Jeonnam          1-1 Jeju             
Suwon            0-1 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-0 Seoul            

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Seoul            1-2 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            2-1 Incheon          
Seongnam         0-0 Jeonnam          
[Mar 15]
Daejeon          0-2 Gwangju          
Pohang           2-4 Ulsan            
Jeju             0-0 Busan            

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Busan            2-3 Gwangju          
Ulsan            0-0 Jeonnam          
Jeju             5-0 Daejeon          
[Mar 22]
Pohang           2-1 Seoul            
Seongnam         1-3 Suwon            
Incheon          0-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Seoul            1-0 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-0 Pohang           
Suwon            2-1 Busan            
Daejeon          1-4 Seongnam         
[Apr 5]
Ulsan            2-0 Gwangju          
Jeonnam          1-0 Incheon          

Round 5
[Apr 11]
Daejeon          1-1 Ulsan            
Seongnam         1-0 Busan            
Jeju             1-0 Pohang           
[Apr 12]
Jeonnam          1-1 Suwon            
Incheon          1-1 Seoul            
Gwangju          2-3 Jeonbuk          

Round 6 [Apr 15] 
Busan            1-2 Jeonbuk          
Seoul            1-0 Daejeon          
Jeju             2-1 Gwangju          
Pohang           4-1 Jeonnam          
Seongnam         0-0 Incheon          
Ulsan            1-1 Suwon            

Round 7
[Apr 18]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Jeju             
Suwon            5-1 Seoul            
Gwangju          0-0 Seongnam         
[Apr 19]
Incheon          1-1 Ulsan            
Busan            0-2 Jeonnam          
Daejeon          0-2 Pohang           

Round 8
[Apr 25]
Incheon          1-1 Pohang           
Ulsan            1-1 Busan            
[Apr 26]
Jeonnam          2-1 Jeonbuk          
Gwangju          1-1 Seoul            
Seongnam         1-1 Jeju             
Suwon            1-2 Daejeon          

Round 9
[May 2]
Seoul            1-1 Seongnam         
Jeonbuk          2-0 Suwon            
[May 3]
Gwangju          3-2 Jeonnam          
Daejeon          1-2 Incheon          
[May 5]
Jeju             2-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           1-2 Busan            

Round 10
[May 9]
Jeonnam          0-0 Daejeon          
Gwangju          0-2 Suwon            
Incheon          1-0 Jeju             
[May 10]
Busan            0-1 Seoul            
Ulsan            1-2 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           2-2 Seongnam         

Round 11
[May 16]
Seoul            3-0 Jeonnam          
Suwon            1-0 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          2-1 Daejeon          
Seongnam         1-0 Ulsan            
[May 17]
Busan            1-2 Incheon          
Gwangju          0-0 Pohang           

Round 12
[May 23]
Jeju             3-2 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          1-0 Incheon          
[May 24]
Gwangju          0-1 Busan            
[May 25]
Ulsan            2-2 Pohang           
[Jun 10]
Daejeon          1-2 Seoul            
[Jun 13]
Suwon            1-1 Seongnam         

Round 13
[May 30]
Gwangju          1-0 Jeju             
Pohang           2-1 Daejeon          
Jeonnam          3-1 Busan            
[May 31]
Incheon          1-1 Suwon            
Seongnam         2-1 Jeonbuk          
Seoul            0-0 Ulsan            

Round 14 [Jun 3]
Busan            1-0 Ulsan            
Jeonnam          1-2 Gwangju          
Daejeon          1-2 Suwon            
Seoul            1-0 Incheon          
Pohang           0-0 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             4-3 Seongnam         

Round 15
[Jun 6]
Daejeon          0-0 Busan            
Incheon          1-2 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          1-2 Seoul            
[Jun 7]
Ulsan            2-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         0-2 Pohang           
Suwon            0-1 Gwangju          

Round 16 [Jun 17]	
Jeonnam          2-1 Seongnam         
Jeonbuk          2-1 Ulsan            
Seoul            0-0 Busan            
Pohang           0-2 Incheon          
Jeju             3-4 Suwon            
Daejeon          0-0 Gwangju          

Round 17
[Jun 20]
Seongnam         1-1 Gwangju          
Busan            1-2 Pohang           
Jeonnam          2-0 Seoul            
[Jun 21]
Suwon            2-2 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            1-1 Incheon          
Daejeon          2-2 Jeju             

Round 18
[Jun 27]
Seoul            0-0 Suwon            
Busan            1-3 Jeju             
Pohang           2-1 Gwangju          
Ulsan            0-1 Seongnam         
[Jun 28]
Incheon          2-0 Daejeon          
Jeonbuk          2-2 Jeonnam          

Round 19 [Jul 1]
Jeonnam          0-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          2-1 Busan            
Incheon          1-0 Gwangju          
Seongnam         3-1 Daejeon          
Suwon            3-1 Ulsan            
Jeju             2-4 Seoul            

Round 20
[Jul 4]
Busan            0-1 Seongnam         
Jeju             0-0 Incheon          
Pohang           0-1 Suwon            
[Jul 5]
Seoul            1-1 Gwangju          
Jeonnam          2-1 Ulsan            
Daejeon          3-4 Jeonbuk          

Round 21 [Jul 8]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Gwangju          
Incheon          3-1 Busan            
Pohang           3-4 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-1 Seoul            
Suwon            1-0 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            4-1 Daejeon          

Round 22
[Jul 11]
Seoul            1-3 Pohang           
Jeju             0-3 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            0-1 Gwangju          
[Jul 12]
Incheon          0-1 Seongnam         
Busan            1-1 Suwon            
Daejeon          2-3 Jeonnam          

Round 23
[Jul 25]
Seoul            2-0 Incheon          
Pohang           0-0 Gwangju          
Ulsan            0-0 Seongnam         
[Jul 26]
Busan            2-1 Daejeon          
Jeonnam          3-1 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          2-1 Suwon            

Round 24 [Aug 12]
Gwangju          0-0 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          2-0 Busan            
Suwon            2-1 Daejeon          
Incheon          0-2 Pohang           
Seongnam         1-1 Jeju             
Ulsan            1-2 Seoul            

Round 25
[Aug 15]
Jeonnam          0-2 Incheon          
Daejeon          0-2 Seongnam         
Pohang           3-0 Jeonbuk          
[Aug 16]
Busan            2-2 Ulsan            
Jeju             2-4 Suwon            
[Sep 28]
Seoul            3-1 Gwangju          

Round 26 [Aug 19] 	
Gwangju          1-2 Daejeon          
Jeonbuk          2-1 Jeonnam          
Busan            2-4 Seoul            
Incheon          1-0 Jeju             
Ulsan            1-1 Pohang           
Suwon            0-1 Seongnam         

Round 27
[Aug 22]
Seoul            2-0 Daejeon          
Jeonbuk          0-1 Incheon          
Seongnam         1-0 Busan            
Suwon            3-1 Ulsan            
[Aug 23]
Jeonnam          0-0 Pohang           
Gwangju          0-1 Jeju             

Round 28
[Aug 29]
Busan            1-1 Jeonnam          
Gwangju          1-2 Ulsan            
Incheon          2-1 Daejeon          
Jeju             2-1 Seoul            
[Aug 30]
Seongnam         0-1 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           0-0 Suwon            

Round 29 [Sep 9]
Busan            2-2 Suwon            
Jeonnam          1-1 Seongnam         
Gwangju          1-0 Incheon          
Daejeon          2-4 Jeju             
Seoul            0-0 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 30
[Sep 12]
Pohang           2-1 Seongnam         
Jeonbuk          3-0 Seoul            
Suwon            1-0 Incheon          
[Sep 13]
Gwangju          0-0 Busan            
Jeonnam          1-1 Daejeon          
Jeju             2-2 Ulsan            

Round 31
[Sep 19]
Incheon          2-1 Busan            
Suwon            0-3 Seoul            
Jeju             0-1 Pohang           
Seongnam         2-1 Gwangju          
Ulsan            3-2 Jeonnam          
[Sep 20]
Jeonbuk          3-1 Daejeon          

Round 32 [Sep 23]
Busan            0-2 Jeju             
Jeonnam          0-2 Suwon            
Gwangju          1-2 Jeonbuk          
Daejeon          0-1 Pohang           
Seoul            0-1 Seongnam         
Incheon          1-2 Ulsan            

Round 33 [Oct 4]
Daejeon          0-0 Ulsan            
Seoul            3-2 Jeonnam          
Gwangju          2-4 Suwon            
Jeju             3-2 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           2-0 Busan            
Seongnam         1-0 Incheon          

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  33  21  5  7  54-35  68  Championship Group
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          33  17  9  7  53-36  60  Championship Group
 3.Pohang Steelers                  33  15 11  7  43-28  56  Championship Group
 4.Seongnam FC                      33  14 12  7  37-29  54  Championship Group
 5.FC Seoul                         33  15  9  9  44-37  54  Championship Group
 6.Jeju United                      33  13  7 13  51-50  46  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Incheon United                   33  12  9 12  31-29  45  Relegation Group
 8.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      33  10 12 11  40-43  42  Relegation Group
 9.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           33   9 13 11  42-39  40  Relegation Group
10.Gwangju FC                       33   8 11 14  31-40  35  Relegation Group
11.Busan I'Park                     33   5  9 19  27-49  24  Relegation Group
12.Daejeon Citizen                  33   2  7 24  27-65  13  Relegation Group

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  38  22  7  9  57-39  73  Champions
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          38  19 10  9  60-43  67
 3.Pohang Steelers                  38  18 12  8  49-32  66
 4.FC Seoul                         38  17 11 10  52-44  62
 5.Seongnam FC                      38  15 15  8  41-33  60
 6.Jeju United                      38  14  8 16  55-56  50

Round 34
[Oct 17]
Jeonbuk          0-1 Pohang           
[Oct 18]
Suwon            0-1 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-2 Seoul            

Round 35
[Oct 24]
Pohang           2-1 Jeju             
Seongnam         0-0 Suwon            
[Oct 25]
Seoul            0-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 36
[Nov 7]
Seoul            4-3 Suwon            
[Nov 8]
Jeju             0-1 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           0-0 Seongnam         

Round 37
[Nov 21]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Seongnam         
Jeju             1-1 Seoul            
[Nov 22]
Suwon            2-1 Pohang           

Round 38 [Nov 29]
Pohang           2-1 Seoul            
Seongnam         2-1 Jeju             
Suwon            2-1 Jeonbuk          

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  38  22  7  9  57-39  73  Champions
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          38  19 10  9  60-43  67
 3.Pohang Steelers                  38  18 12  8  49-32  66
 4.FC Seoul                         38  17 11 10  52-44  62
 5.Seongnam FC                      38  15 15  8  41-33  60
 6.Jeju United                      38  14  8 16  55-56  50

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           38  13 14 11  54-45  53
 8.Incheon United                   38  13 12 13  35-32  51
 9.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      38  12 13 13  46-51  49
10.Gwangju FC                       38  10 12 16  35-44  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Busan I'Park                     38   5 11 22  30-55  26  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.Daejeon Citizen                  38   4  7 27  32-72  19  Relegated

Round 34
[Oct 17]
Busan            0-1 Gwangju          
Incheon          2-2 Ulsan            
[Oct 18]
Daejeon          1-0 Jeonnam          

Round 35
[Oct 24]
Daejeon          2-1 Busan            
[Oct 25]
Jeonnam          2-5 Ulsan            
Gwangju          0-0 Incheon          

Round 36
[Nov 7]
Jeonnam          2-1 Gwangju          
Ulsan            2-1 Daejeon          
[Nov 8]
Incheon          0-0 Busan            

Round 37
[Nov 21]
Daejeon          0-2 Incheon          
[Nov 22]
Busan            1-1 Jeonnam          
Gwangju          0-1 Ulsan            

Round 38 [Nov 28]
Gwangju          2-1 Daejeon          
Incheon          0-1 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            2-1 Busan            

Final Table:

 7.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           38  13 14 11  54-45  53
 8.Incheon United                   38  13 12 13  35-32  51
 9.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      38  12 13 13  46-51  49
10.Gwangju FC                       38  10 12 16  35-44  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Busan I'Park                     38   5 11 22  30-55  26  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.Daejeon Citizen                  38   4  7 27  32-72  19  Relegated

Promoted: Sangju Sangmu

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 2]
Suwon            1-0 Busan            

Second Leg [Dec 5]
Busan            0-2 Suwon            
 
NB: Suwon FC promoted, Busan I'Park relegated

2014

2016

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Mar 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.