South Korea 2019


K League 1

K League 1

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  29  18  9  2  61-27  63  [C]
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           29  17  9  3  58-30  60
 3.FC Seoul                         29  14  8  7  45-35  50
 4.Gangwon FC                       29  13  6 10  45-40  45
 5.Daegu FC                         29  10 12  7  34-27  42
 6.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          29  10  9 10  36-34  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sangju Sangmu                    29  11  6 12  35-42  39
 8.Pohang Steelers                  29  10  6 13  33-40  36
 9.Seongnam FC                      29   9  8 12  23-30  35  [P]
10.Gyeongnam FC                     29   4 11 14  34-51  23
11.Incheon United                   29   4  8 17  23-46  20
12.Jeju United                      29   3 10 16  30-55  19

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Daegu            
Gyeongnam        2-1 Seongnam         
Ulsan            2-1 Suwon            
[Mar 2]
Incheon          1-1 Jeju             
Sangju           2-0 Gangwon          
[Mar 3]
Seoul            2-0 Pohang           

Round 2
[Mar 9]		
Daegu            2-0 Jeju             
Incheon          2-1 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            0-4 Jeonbuk          
[Mar 10]
Gangwon          0-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           1-2 Sangju           
Seongnam         0-1 Seoul            

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Sangju           2-0 Incheon          
Seoul            0-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         2-1 Suwon            
[Mar 17]
Daegu            1-1 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          0-1 Gangwon          
Pohang           4-1 Gyeongnam        

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Ulsan            2-1 Jeju             
[Mar 30]
Seoul            2-0 Sangju           
Jeonbuk          2-0 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        2-1 Daegu            
[Mar 31]
Gangwon          2-1 Seongnam         
Suwon            3-1 Incheon          

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Gyeongnam        3-3 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            2-1 Seoul            
[Apr 3]
Incheon          0-3 Daegu            
Pohang           1-0 Gangwon          
Seongnam         1-1 Jeju             
Suwon            0-0 Sangju           

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Daegu            1-1 Seongnam         
Seoul            2-1 Gyeongnam        
Jeonbuk          2-0 Incheon          
Sangju           0-1 Ulsan            
[Apr 7]
Gangwon          0-2 Suwon            
Pohang           1-1 Jeju             

Round 7
[Apr 13]
Jeju             0-1 Jeonbuk          
Gyeongnam        1-1 Sangju           
Seongnam         2-0 Pohang           
[Apr 14]
Suwon            0-0 Daegu            
Gangwon          1-2 Seoul            
Incheon          0-3 Ulsan            

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Daegu            3-0 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        3-3 Suwon            
Sangju           0-3 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            0-1 Seongnam         
[Apr 21]
Jeju             2-4 Gangwon          
Seoul            0-0 Incheon          

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Pohang           1-0 Suwon            
[Apr 27]
Jeju             2-3 Sangju           
Gangwon          0-2 Daegu            
Incheon          0-0 Seongnam         
[Apr 28]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Seoul            
Ulsan            2-0 Gyeongnam        

Round 10
[May 3]
Daegu            1-0 Sangju           
[May 4]
Jeju             2-0 Gyeongnam        
Pohang           2-1 Ulsan            
Seongnam         0-0 Jeonbuk          
[May 5]
Gangwon          1-0 Incheon          
Suwon            1-1 Seoul            

Round 11
[May 10]
Sangju           1-0 Seongnam         
[May 11]
Incheon          0-1 Pohang           
Seoul            2-1 Daegu            
[May 12]
Jeju             1-3 Suwon            
Gyeongnam        0-2 Gangwon          
Ulsan            2-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 12
[May 18]	
Suwon            1-3 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          3-1 Jeju             
[May 19]
Daegu            2-1 Incheon          
Gyeongnam        1-2 Pohang           
Seongnam         1-2 Gangwon          
Sangju           1-3 Seoul            

Round 13
[May 24]
Incheon          1-2 Sangju           
[May 25]
Pohang           0-0 Seoul            
Gangwon          0-1 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-4 Ulsan            
[May 26]
Daegu            0-0 Suwon            
Jeonbuk          4-1 Gyeongnam        

Round 14
[May 28]
Seoul            3-1 Seongnam         
Jeju             1-2 Incheon          
[May 29]
Gangwon          2-3 Jeonbuk          
Sangju           1-1 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            3-0 Pohang           
Ulsan            0-0 Daegu            

Round 15
[Jun 1]
Jeju             1-3 Ulsan            
Seongnam         0-0 Incheon          
[Jun 2]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Sangju           
Gyeongnam        1-2 Seoul            
Pohang           0-2 Daegu            
Suwon            1-1 Gangwon          

Round 16
[Jun 15]	
Incheon          0-1 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         1-1 Gyeongnam        
Ulsan            1-0 Pohang           
Daegu            2-2 Gangwon          
[Jun 16]
Seoul            4-2 Suwon            
Sangju           4-2 Jeju             

Round 17
[Jun 21]
Jeju             1-2 Seongnam         
[Jun 22]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Incheon          
Daegu            1-2 Seoul            
[Jun 23]
Gangwon          5-4 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          1-1 Suwon            
[Jul 24]
Ulsan            2-2 Sangju           

Round 18
[Jun 28]
Seongnam         1-0 Sangju           
[Jun 29]
Suwon            0-0 Gyeongnam        
Jeju             1-1 Daegu            
[Jun 30]
Seoul            2-2 Ulsan            
Incheon          1-2 Gangwon          
Pohang           1-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 19
[Jul 6]
Ulsan            1-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-1 Pohang           
Seoul            2-2 Gangwon          
Daegu            1-1 Gyeongnam        
[Jul 7]
Suwon            2-0 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          3-1 Seongnam         

Round 20
[Jul 9]	
Gangwon          4-0 Sangju           
Gyeongnam        1-3 Ulsan            
[Jul 10]
Daegu            1-4 Jeonbuk          
Incheon          2-3 Suwon            
Jeju             4-2 Seoul            
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         

Round 21
[Jul 12]
Gangwon          2-1 Gyeongnam        
[Jul 13]
Incheon          0-2 Seoul            
Jeju             1-1 Pohang           
[Jul 14]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Ulsan            
Sangju           0-2 Suwon            
Seongnam         0-1 Daegu            

Round 22
[Jul 20]
Seoul            2-4 Jeonbuk          
Gyeongnam        2-2 Jeju             
Pohang           1-2 Incheon          
[Jul 21]
Sangju           2-0 Daegu            
Suwon            1-2 Seongnam         
Ulsan            2-1 Gangwon          

Round 23
[Jul 30]
Daegu            0-2 Suwon            
Incheon          1-1 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         1-0 Sangju           
Ulsan            3-1 Seoul            
[Jul 31]
Jeonbuk          2-2 Jeju             
Gangwon          2-1 Pohang           

Round 24
[Aug 2]
Seoul            2-1 Daegu            
[Aug 3]
Jeju             0-5 Ulsan            
Sangju           2-1 Gyeongnam        
[Aug 4]
Gangwon          3-3 Jeonbuk          
Incheon          0-1 Seongnam         
Suwon            0-2 Pohang           

Round 25
[Aug 10]
Gyeongnam        2-0 Seongnam         
Jeju             1-4 Sangju           
Suwon            0-1 Incheon          
[Aug 11]
Ulsan            1-1 Daegu            
Seoul            0-0 Gangwon          
Pohang           1-2 Jeonbuk          

Round 26
[Aug 16]
Jeonbuk          3-0 Ulsan            
[Aug 17]
Gangwon          1-3 Suwon            
Seongnam         1-0 Seoul            
Daegu            1-0 Gyeongnam        
[Aug 18]
Incheon          0-0 Jeju             
Sangju           2-1 Pohang           

Round 27
[Aug 23]
Gyeongnam        2-0 Suwon            
[Aug 24]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Seongnam         
Ulsan            5-1 Sangju           
Daegu            3-1 Gangwon          
[Aug 25]
Jeju             1-1 Seoul            
Pohang           5-3 Incheon          

Round 28
[Aug 30]
Suwon            1-0 Jeju             
[Aug 31]
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         
[Sep 1]
Seoul            0-2 Jeonbuk          
Gangwon          2-0 Gyeongnam        
Incheon          3-3 Ulsan            
Sangju           1-1 Daegu            

Round 29
[Sep 14]
Gyeongnam        3-3 Ulsan            
Daegu            0-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          2-1 Sangju           
[Sep 15]
Seoul            3-1 Incheon          
Gangwon          2-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         0-0 Suwon            
	
Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  29  18  9  2  61-27  63  [C]
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           29  17  9  3  58-30  60
 3.FC Seoul                         29  14  8  7  45-35  50
 4.Gangwon FC                       29  13  6 10  45-40  45
 5.Daegu FC                         29  10 12  7  34-27  42
 6.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          29  10  9 10  36-34  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sangju Sangmu                    29  11  6 12  35-42  39
 8.Pohang Steelers                  29  10  6 13  33-40  36
 9.Seongnam FC                      29   9  8 12  23-30  35  [P]
10.Gyeongnam FC                     29   4 11 14  34-51  23
11.Incheon United                   29   4  8 17  23-46  20
12.Jeju United                      29   3 10 16  30-55  19

Championship Group

Relegation Group


2018

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.