South Korea 2021


K League 1

K League 1

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           32  18 10  4  53-33  64       Championship Group
 2.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  32  18  9  5  56-30  63  [C]  Championship Group
 3.Daegu FC                         32  13 10  9  37-35  49       Championship Group
 4.Suwon FC                         32  12  9 11  44-46  45  [P]
 5.Jeju United                      32  10 14  8  41-37  44  [P]
 6.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          32  11  9 12  39-40  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pohang Steelers                  32  11  9 12  35-39  42
 8.Incheon United                   32  10  7 15  32-42  37       Relegation Group
 9.FC Seoul                         32   8 10 14  33-39  34       Relegation Group
10.Gangwon FC                       31   8 10 13  32-38  34       Relegation Group
11.Seongnam FC                      32   8 10 14  28-39  34       Relegation Group
12.Gwangju FC                       31   8  5 18  30-42  29       Relegation Group

Round 1
[Feb 27]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Seoul            
Daegu            1-1 Suwon FC         
[Feb 28]
Pohang           2-1 Incheon          
Suwon SB         1-0 Gwangju          
[Mar 1]
Ulsan            5-0 Gangwon          
Seongnam         0-0 Jeju             

Round 2
[Mar 6]
Jeju             1-1 Jeonbuk          
Gwangju          0-1 Ulsan            
Incheon          2-1 Daegu            
Gangwon          1-3 Pohang           
[Mar 7]
Suwon SB         1-0 Seongnam         
Seoul            3-0 Suwon FC         

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Gangwon          
Ulsan            3-1 Incheon          
Jeju             1-0 Pohang           
[Mar 10]
Daegu            1-4 Gwangju          
Seongnam         1-0 Seoul            
Suwon FC         0-0 Suwon SB         

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Daegu            1-1 Jeju             
Gwangju          0-2 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           1-1 Ulsan            
Incheon          0-1 Seoul            
[Mar 14]
Suwon FC         1-2 Seongnam         
Suwon SB         1-1 Gangwon          

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Jeonbuk          3-2 Daegu            
Ulsan            0-0 Jeju             
[Mar 17]
Gangwon          0-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           0-3 Suwon SB         
Seoul            2-1 Gwangju          
Incheon          4-1 Suwon FC         

Round 6
[Mar 20]
Jeju             1-1 Gwangju          
Jeonbuk          1-1 Suwon FC         
[Mar 21]
Gangwon          2-0 Incheon          
Seongnam         2-1 Pohang           
Suwon SB         1-2 Seoul            
Daegu            2-1 Ulsan            

Round 7
[Apr 2]
Pohang           0-0 Daegu            
[Apr 3]
Suwon SB         1-3 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         0-1 Ulsan            
Seoul            0-1 Gangwon          
[Apr 4]
Suwon FC         2-1 Jeju             
Gwangju          2-1 Incheon          

Round 8
[Apr 6]
Pohang           1-3 Jeonbuk          
Daegu            0-0 Seongnam         
[Apr 7]	
Ulsan            3-2 Seoul            
Incheon          0-0 Suwon SB         
Gwangju          2-0 Suwon FC         
Jeju             1-1 Gangwon          

Round 9
[Apr 10]
Gangwon          3-0 Daegu            
Seoul            1-2 Pohang           
Seongnam         2-0 Gwangju          
[Apr 11]
Jeju             2-1 Suwon SB         
Suwon FC         0-1 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          5-0 Incheon          

Round 10
[Apr 17]
Suwon FC         2-1 Gangwon          
Seoul            0-1 Daegu            
Incheon          0-3 Jeju             
Gwangju          0-1 Pohang           
[Apr 18]
Suwon SB         3-0 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          1-0 Seongnam         

Round 11
[Apr 20]
Gangwon          0-1 Gwangju          
Pohang           1-0 Suwon FC         
[Apr 21]
Ulsan            0-0 Jeonbuk          
Daegu            1-0 Suwon SB         
Jeju             2-1 Seoul            
Seongnam         1-3 Incheon          

Round 12
[Apr 24]
Pohang           0-0 Jeju             
Gwangju          0-1 Daegu            
Gangwon          1-1 Jeonbuk          
[Apr 25]
Incheon          0-0 Ulsan            
Suwon FC         1-1 Seoul            
Seongnam         0-1 Suwon SB         

Round 13
[Apr 30]
Seoul            2-2 Seongnam         
[May 1]
Suwon FC         2-4 Daegu            
Suwon SB         1-1 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-0 Gwangju          
[May 2]
Jeonbuk          1-1 Jeju             
Incheon          1-0 Gangwon          

Round 14
[May 8]
Daegu            3-0 Incheon          
Jeju             1-3 Suwon FC         
Pohang           1-1 Gangwon          
[May 9]
Jeonbuk          1-3 Suwon SB         
[Jun 19]
Gwangju          1-1 Seoul            
[Jun 20]
Ulsan            2-2 Seongnam         

Round 15
[May 11]
Incheon          1-1 Pohang           
Suwon FC         2-1 Gwangju          
[May 12]
Suwon SB         3-2 Jeju             
Gangwon          2-2 Ulsan            
[Jun 6]
Seongnam         1-5 Jeonbuk          
Daegu            1-1 Seoul            

Round 16
[May 15]
Gangwon          0-0 Suwon FC         
Incheon          2-1 Gwangju          
[May 16]
Jeju             1-2 Daegu            
Ulsan            1-1 Suwon SB         
[Aug 4]
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         
[Sep 5]
Seoul            3-4 Jeonbuk          

Round 17
[May 18]
Suwon FC         3-4 Pohang           
[May 19]
Gwangju          0-0 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          2-4 Ulsan            
Suwon SB         1-1 Daegu            
[Jun 26]
Seongnam         1-2 Gangwon          
[Jul 14]
Seoul            0-1 Incheon          

Round 18
[May 21]
Suwon FC         2-2 Incheon          
[May 22]
Jeju             2-2 Seongnam         
Ulsan            1-0 Pohang           
[May 23]
Gwangju          3-4 Suwon SB         
Daegu            1-0 Jeonbuk          
Gangwon          0-0 Seoul            

Round 19
[May 29]
Incheon          1-1 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             1-2 Ulsan            
Seongnam         2-3 Suwon FC         
Seoul            0-3 Suwon SB         
[May 30]
Daegu            1-0 Gangwon          
Pohang           1-0 Gwangju          

Round 20
[Jul 20]
Suwon SB         1-2 Suwon FC         
[Jul 21]
Gwangju          3-1 Gangwon          
[Aug 4]
Ulsan            2-1 Daegu            
[Aug 18]
Incheon          1-0 Seongnam         
Seoul            0-1 Jeju             
[Sep 1]
Jeonbuk          0-1 Pohang           

Round 21
[Jul 23]
Suwon SB         1-2 Incheon          
[Jul 24]
Pohang           0-1 Seoul            
[Jul 25]
Ulsan            2-5 Suwon FC         
Gangwon          2-2 Jeju             
[Aug 11]
Jeonbuk          3-0 Gwangju          
[Sep 4]
Seongnam         0-0 Daegu            

Round 22
[Jul 31]
Seoul            0-0 Ulsan            
Jeju             1-4 Incheon          
[Aug 1]
Daegu            1-1 Pohang           
Gangwon          3-0 Suwon SB         
Gwangju          0-0 Seongnam         
[Aug 4]
Suwon FC         1-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 23
[Aug 7]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Daegu            
Ulsan            2-1 Gangwon          
Suwon SB         0-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-0 Pohang           
[Aug 8]
Seoul            1-0 Gwangju          
Incheon          0-0 Suwon FC         

Round 24
[Aug 14]
Gangwon          2-0 Daegu            
Jeju             2-2 Ulsan            
Suwon SB         1-2 Seongnam         
[Aug 15]
Jeonbuk          3-2 Seoul            
Pohang           3-1 Suwon FC         
Gwangju          1-0 Incheon          

Round 25
[Aug 20]
Daegu            1-2 Gwangju          
[Aug 21]
Seongnam         0-0 Jeonbuk          
Suwon FC         1-0 Jeju             
[Aug 22]
Seoul            2-2 Pohang           
Ulsan            3-1 Suwon SB         
[Oct 6]
Incheon          0-1 Gangwon          

Round 26
[Aug 24]
Gwangju          2-0 Seongnam         
[Aug 25]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Pohang           
Seoul            1-2 Ulsan            
Incheon          2-0 Daegu            
Suwon SB         0-3 Suwon FC         
[Oct 10]
Gangwon          2-2 Jeju             

Round 27
[Aug 28]
Pohang           0-0 Suwon SB         
Jeonbuk          2-2 Suwon FC         
Daegu            3-1 Seongnam         
[Aug 29]
Ulsan            3-2 Incheon          
Jeju             1-0 Seoul            
[Oct 17]
Gangwon           -  Gwangju          

Round 28
[Sep 10]
Ulsan            0-0 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           1-2 Daegu            
[Sep 11]
Incheon          1-2 Jeju             
Suwon SB         2-2 Gwangju          
[Sep 12]
Seongnam         1-1 Seoul            
Suwon FC         1-0 Gangwon          

Round 29
[Sep 18]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Suwon SB         
Gwangju          awd Jeju             [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Daegu            2-1 Ulsan            
[Sep 19]
Incheon          0-1 Seongnam         
Seoul            2-1 Suwon FC         
[Sep 29]
Gangwon          1-0 Pohang           

Round 30
[Sep 21]
Suwon SB         3-2 Gangwon          
Gwangju          1-2 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           1-2 Ulsan            
[Sep 22]
Jeju             0-1 Daegu            
Suwon FC         3-1 Seongnam         
Seoul            0-0 Incheon          

Round 31
[Sep 25]
Pohang           2-4 Jeju             
Ulsan            1-0 Gwangju          
Daegu            0-0 Suwon FC         
Jeonbuk          2-0 Incheon          
[Sep 26]
Suwon SB         0-2 Seoul            
Seongnam         2-0 Gangwon          

Round 32
[Oct 2]
Gangwon          0-1 Jeonbuk          
Suwon FC         0-3 Ulsan            
Incheon          0-1 Suwon SB         
[Oct 3]
Jeju             2-1 Seongnam         
Gwangju          2-3 Pohang           
Seoul            1-1 Daegu            

Round 33 [Oct 24]
Daegu             -  Suwon SB         
Gangwon           -  Seoul            
Jeju              -  Jeonbuk          
Pohang            -  Incheon          
Seongnam          -  Ulsan            
Suwon FC          -  Gwangju          

Table:

 1.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           32  18 10  4  53-33  64       Championship Group
 2.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  32  18  9  5  56-30  63  [C]  Championship Group
 3.Daegu FC                         32  13 10  9  37-35  49       Championship Group
 4.Suwon FC                         32  12  9 11  44-46  45  [P]
 5.Jeju United                      32  10 14  8  41-37  44  [P]
 6.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          32  11  9 12  39-40  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pohang Steelers                  32  11  9 12  35-39  42
 8.Incheon United                   32  10  7 15  32-42  37       Relegation Group
 9.FC Seoul                         32   8 10 14  33-39  34       Relegation Group
10.Gangwon FC                       31   8 10 13  32-38  34       Relegation Group
11.Seongnam FC                      32   8 10 14  28-39  34       Relegation Group
12.Gwangju FC                       31   8  5 18  30-42  29       Relegation Group

Championship Group

Relegation Group


2020

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.