Slovenia 2020/21


1. SNL

1. SNL

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   24  12  8  4  47-29  44
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           24  12  8  4  30-16  44
 3.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      24  11  7  6  28-17  40
 4.NK Domžale                   24   9  9  6  34-28  36
 5.FC Koper                     24  10  6  8  32-30  36  [P]
 6.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         24   8  9  7  26-25  33
 7.Tabor Sežana                 24   8  5 11  28-33  29
 8.NK Celje                     24   7  5 12  23-30  26  [C]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        24   4  9 11  17-34  21
-------------------------------------------------------
10.ND Gorica                    24   3  6 15  15-38  15  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Tabor         1-0 Koper         
Domžale       1-2 Bravo         
Celje         0-2 Mura          
[Aug 23]
Maribor       awd Aluminij      [awarded 3-0, Aluminij forfeited]
[Sep 30]
Olimpija      1-0 Gorica        

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Bravo         4-1 Gorica        
Aluminij      0-0 Celje         
[Aug 30]
Mura          3-0 Tabor         
Koper         1-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       1-1 Maribor       

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Maribor       4-1 Bravo         
Celje         1-2 Domžale       
[Sep 13]
Tabor         3-1 Aluminij      
Gorica        2-4 Koper         
Olimpija      0-0 Mura          

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Bravo         0-0 Koper         
Maribor       2-2 Celje         
[Sep 20]
Domžale       3-1 Tabor         
Aluminij      1-0 Olimpija      
Mura          1-0 Gorica        

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Tabor         3-1 Maribor       
Gorica        2-0 Aluminij      
[Sep 27]
Celje         2-0 Bravo         
Koper         1-3 Mura          
Olimpija      3-2 Domžale       

Round 6
[Oct 3]
Aluminij      abd Koper         [abandoned at 0-0 in 17' due to storm]
Domžale       1-1 Gorica        
[Oct 4]
Bravo         2-1 Mura          
Celje         2-1 Tabor         
Maribor       1-1 Olimpija      
[Oct 13]
Aluminij      1-1 Koper         [remaining 73']

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Koper         2-0 Domžale       
Gorica        0-4 Maribor       
[Oct 18]
Tabor         2-0 Bravo         
Olimpija      1-0 Celje         
Mura          1-2 Aluminij      

Round 8
[Oct 24]
Celje         1-1 Gorica        
Maribor       1-1 Koper         
[Oct 25]
Bravo         1-1 Aluminij      
Tabor         2-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       1-1 Mura          

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Gorica        2-1 Tabor         
Koper         3-0 Celje         
[Oct 29]
Olimpija      2-0 Bravo         
Mura          2-0 Maribor       
[Nov 14]
Aluminij      1-2 Domžale       

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Mura          0-0 Celje         
Aluminij      1-3 Maribor       
[Nov 3]
Koper         2-1 Tabor         
Gorica        0-2 Olimpija      
[Dec 9]
Bravo         1-0 Domžale       

Round 11
[Nov 6]
Celje         4-0 Aluminij      
[Nov 7]
Tabor         0-0 Mura          
Olimpija      1-2 Koper         
Maribor       4-3 Domžale       
Gorica        0-0 Bravo         

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Bravo         1-2 Maribor       
Mura          0-1 Olimpija      
Koper         1-1 Gorica        
[Nov 22]
Aluminij      0-0 Tabor         
Domžale       0-1 Celje         

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Koper         2-1 Bravo         
Gorica        0-1 Mura          
[Nov 25]
Tabor         1-1 Domžale       
Celje         0-2 Maribor       
[Nov 26]
Olimpija      3-0 Aluminij      

Round 14
[Nov 28]
Mura          2-1 Koper         
Maribor       1-0 Tabor         
[Nov 29]
Bravo         2-1 Celje         
Aluminij      2-1 Gorica        
Domžale       3-1 Olimpija      

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Gorica        0-2 Domžale       
Mura          0-0 Bravo         
Koper         1-0 Aluminij      
[Dec 3]
Olimpija      2-0 Maribor       
[Dec 9]
Tabor         1-0 Celje         

Round 16
[Dec 5]
Domžale       1-1 Koper         
Aluminij      1-2 Mura          
[Dec 6]
Celje         1-1 Olimpija      
Maribor       3-1 Gorica        
[Feb 6]
Bravo         3-1 Tabor         

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Gorica        0-2 Celje         
Aluminij      1-1 Bravo         
Olimpija      2-1 Tabor         
Koper         1-2 Maribor       
[Dec 13]
Mura          1-1 Domžale       

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Bravo         0-0 Olimpija      
[Dec 16]
Tabor         1-0 Gorica        
Celje         2-0 Koper         
Domžale       2-1 Aluminij      
[Dec 17]
Maribor       2-1 Mura          

Round 19
[Dec 19]
Tabor         3-4 Koper         
Olimpija      2-0 Gorica        
[Dec 20]
Domžale       0-0 Bravo         
Celje         1-3 Mura          
Maribor       2-2 Aluminij      

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Bravo         0-0 Gorica        
Domžale       3-3 Maribor       
Koper         1-2 Olimpija      
[Feb 11]
Mura          0-0 Tabor         
[Feb 17]
Aluminij      1-0 Celje         

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Gorica        2-1 Koper         
Maribor       1-1 Bravo         
[Feb 14]
Tabor         1-1 Aluminij      
Celje         0-2 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-0 Mura          

Round 22
[Feb 20]
Bravo         3-0 Koper         
Maribor       0-1 Celje         
Mura          3-1 Gorica        
[Feb 21]
Domžale       2-1 Tabor         
Aluminij      0-0 Olimpija      

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Tabor         0-4 Maribor       
Olimpija      0-0 Domžale       
Celje         2-3 Bravo         
[Feb 25]
Gorica        0-0 Aluminij      
Koper         1-0 Mura          

Round 24
[Feb 27]
Celje         0-3 Tabor         
Maribor       1-1 Olimpija      
[Feb 28]
Bravo         0-1 Mura          
Domžale       1-0 Gorica        
[Mar 1]
Aluminij      0-1 Koper         

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   24  12  8  4  47-29  44
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           24  12  8  4  30-16  44
 3.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      24  11  7  6  28-17  40
 4.NK Domžale                   24   9  9  6  34-28  36
 5.FC Koper                     24  10  6  8  32-30  36  [P]
 6.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         24   8  9  7  26-25  33
 7.Tabor Sežana                 24   8  5 11  28-33  29
 8.NK Celje                     24   7  5 12  23-30  26  [C]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        24   4  9 11  17-34  21
-------------------------------------------------------
10.ND Gorica                    24   3  6 15  15-38  15  [P]


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.