Slovakia 2019/20


Fortuna liga
II. Liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.MŠK Žilina                        2   2  0  0   7- 2   6
   FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda       2   2  0  0   7- 2   6
 3.ŠK Slovan Bratislava              2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  [C]
 4.MFK Ružomberok                    2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 5.FK Senica                         2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
 6.FC Spartak Trnava                 2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce             2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 8.ŠKF Sereď                         2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 9.AS Trenčín                        2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
10.FC Nitra                          2   0  0  2   0- 2   0
11.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa  2   0  0  2   2- 8   0  [P]
12.MFK Zemplín Michalovce            2   0  0  2   0- 6   0

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Michalovce      0-3 Žilina          
  [Demiri 20, Bernát 20, Králik 45. Att: 1523]
Senica          3-1 Trenčín         
  [Moses 68, 81, Castañeda Vélez 90pen - Depetris 45. Att: 983]
Pohronie        1-3 Slovan          
  [Abrahám 65 - Čavrić 8, Šporar 53pen, 85. Att: 2602]
[Jul 21]
Ružomberok      1-0 Nitra           
  [Takáč 90. Att: 1.530]
Trnava          2-0 Sereď           
  [Halilović 19, Mitrea 59pen. Att: 3918]
Z. Moravce      1-2 D. Streda       
  [Duga 21 - Kalmár 69, 89. Att: 3217]

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Nitra           0-1 Z. Moravce
  [Bilovský 40og. Att: 714] 
Trenčín         1-1 Ružomberok              [in Žilina]  
  [Julien 9 - Gerec 22. Att: 473] 
Sereď           2-1 Senica                  [in Myjava] 
  [Ba 58, Pankarićan 87 - Castañeda Vélez 60pen. Att: 425] 
Slovan          3-0 Michalovce
  [Abena 1, Daniel 21, Moha 70. Att: 5580] 
[Jul 28]
Žilina          4-2 Trnava
  [Vallo 16, Králik 40, Balaj 69, Bernát 77 - Mitrea 53, 88pen. Att: 3254] 
D. Streda       5-1 Pohronie
  [K. Vida 4, 75, Kalmár 30, Taiwo 54, Ramirez 88 - Mazan 56pen. Att: 7396]  

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Senica           -  Slovan
Ružomberok       -  Pohronie
Z. Moravce       -  Michalovce
Žilina           -  Trenčín
[Aug 4]
Trnava           -  Nitra
Sereď            -  D. Streda

Table:

 1.MŠK Žilina                        2   2  0  0   7- 2   6
   FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda       2   2  0  0   7- 2   6
 3.ŠK Slovan Bratislava              2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  [C]
 4.MFK Ružomberok                    2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 5.FK Senica                         2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
 6.FC Spartak Trnava                 2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce             2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 8.ŠKF Sereď                         2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 9.AS Trenčín                        2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
10.FC Nitra                          2   0  0  2   0- 2   0
11.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa  2   0  0  2   2- 8   0  [P]
12.MFK Zemplín Michalovce            2   0  0  2   0- 6   0

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff



II. Liga

Table:

 1.MFK Ružomberok B                  2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Poprad                         2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Petržalka                      2   2  0  0   7- 4   6
 4.FK Dubnica nad Váhom              2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 5.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica         2   1  0  1   8- 4   3
 6.ŠK Slovan Bratislava B            2   1  0  1   4- 1   3  [P]
 7.MŠK Žilina B                      2   1  0  1   6- 7   3
 8.KFC Komárno                       2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 9.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš      2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
10.FK Železiarne Podbrezová          2   1  0  1   2- 4   3  [R]
11.MFK Skalica                       2   1  0  1   1- 4   3
12.FC Košice                         2   0  1  1   3- 4   1  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Savoj Trebišov                    2   0  1  1   5- 7   1
14.Partizán Bardejov                 2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
15.MŠK Púchov                        2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  [P]
16.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín               2   0  0  2   0- 7   0

Round 1
[Jul 19]
B. Bystrica      3-4 Žilina B
Podbrezová       2-1 FC Košice
[Jul 20]
L. Mikuláš       0-2 Ružomberok B
Komárno          2-0 Šamorín
Dubnica          1-0 Bardejov
Skalica          1-0 Púchov
Poprad           1-0 Slovan B
[Jul 21]
Petržalka        5-3 Trebišov

Round 2
[Jul 26]
FC Košice        2-2 Trebišov
B. Bystrica      5-0 Šamorín
Podbrezová       0-3 Poprad
[Jul 27]
Púchov           1-2 L. Mikuláš
Bardejov         1-2 Petržalka
[Jul 28]
Žilina B         2-4 Dubnica
Slovan B         4-0 Skalica
Ružomberok B     4-1 Komárno

Round 3
[Aug 2]
B. Bystrica       -  Ružomberok B
[Aug 3]
Bardejov          -  Trebišov
Dubnica           -  Šamorín
Komárno           -  Púchov
L. Mikuláš        -  Slovan B
Poprad            -  FC Košice
Skalica           -  Podbrezová
[Aug 4]
Petržalka         -  Žilina B

Table:

 1.MFK Ružomberok B                  2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Poprad                         2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Petržalka                      2   2  0  0   7- 4   6
 4.FK Dubnica nad Váhom              2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 5.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica         2   1  0  1   8- 4   3
 6.ŠK Slovan Bratislava B            2   1  0  1   4- 1   3  [P]
 7.MŠK Žilina B                      2   1  0  1   6- 7   3
 8.KFC Komárno                       2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 9.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš      2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
10.FK Železiarne Podbrezová          2   1  0  1   2- 4   3  [R]
11.MFK Skalica                       2   1  0  1   1- 4   3
12.FC Košice                         2   0  1  1   3- 4   1  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Savoj Trebišov                    2   0  1  1   5- 7   1
14.Partizán Bardejov                 2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
15.MŠK Púchov                        2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  [P]
16.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín               2   0  0  2   0- 7   0

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miroslav Samák the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Miroslav Samák
Last updated: 1 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Miroslav Samák and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.