Slovakia 2020/21


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             21  16  3  2  51-11  51  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      21  13  5  3  47-25  44       Championship Playoff
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                21  11  2  8  32-27  35       Championship Playoff
 4.MŠK Žilina                       21  10  4  7  46-31  34       Championship Playoff
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            21   8  6  7  37-29  30       Championship Playoff
 6.AS Trenčín                       21   6  7  8  28-38  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.MFK Ružomberok                   21   5  8  8  29-34  23
 8.ŠKF Sereď                        21   5  7  9  22-38  22
 9.FC Nitra                         21   6  4 11  21-37  22
10.FK Senica                        21   5  5 11  22-39  20       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 21   3 10  8  26-31  19       Relegation Playoff
12.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           21   4  7 10  21-42  19       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Nitra           0-5 Slovan          
Michalovce      0-2 Trnava          
Senica          0-4 Žilina          
Z. Moravce      2-2 Pohronie        
Ružomberok      2-2 Trenčín         
[Aug 9]
D. Streda       6-0 Sereď           

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Trnava          3-1 Ružomberok      
Žilina          1-2 Nitra           
Slovan          5-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 12]
Trenčín         1-1 Z. Moravce      
Pohronie        1-2 D. Streda       
Sereď           4-0 Senica          

Round 3 [Aug 15]
Trenčín         2-4 Žilina          
D. Streda       6-0 Nitra           
Senica          3-0 Michalovce      
Ružomberok      0-0 Sereď           
Trnava          1-1 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      2-1 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 22]
D. Streda       2-1 Trnava          
Nitra           1-1 Ružomberok      
Pohronie        2-1 Žilina          
[Aug 25]
Michalovce      1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Sep 22]
Sereď           1-1 Trenčín         
[Sep 30]
Slovan          2-0 Senica          

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Senica          0-0 Nitra           
Trnava          0-2 Sereď           
[Aug 30]
Ružomberok      0-0 Pohronie        
Žilina          6-2 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      1-2 D. Streda       
[Aug 31]
Trenčín         1-2 Slovan          

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Z. Moravce      2-2 Senica          
[Sep 12]
Slovan          2-0 Trnava          
D. Streda       3-2 Ružomberok      
Nitra           3-1 Pohronie        
Michalovce      1-1 Trenčín         
Sereď           3-2 Žilina          

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Trenčín         3-2 Nitra           
Pohronie        2-2 Sereď           
Trnava          1-0 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      4-0 Michalovce      
[Sep 20]
Žilina          2-2 Slovan          
Senica          2-4 D. Streda       

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Senica          0-2 Trnava          
Nitra           3-0 Sereď           
Michalovce      2-0 Pohronie        
Slovan          5-0 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      4-0 Žilina          
[Sep 27]
D. Streda       3-1 Trenčín         

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Žilina          4-1 D. Streda       
Trnava          0-2 Nitra           
Ružomberok      2-1 Z. Moravce      
Sereď           1-1 Michalovce      
[Oct 4]
Pohronie        1-2 Slovan          
Trenčín         0-1 Senica          

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Z. Moravce      3-1 Nitra           
Michalovce      2-4 D. Streda       
Slovan          3-0 Sereď           
Senica          1-2 Ružomberok      
Trenčín         1-1 Pohronie        
[Oct 18]
Žilina          2-1 Trnava          

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Pohronie        1-2 Senica          
Nitra           1-1 Michalovce      
Trnava          2-0 Trenčín         
Sereď           1-2 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      2-1 Žilina          
[Oct 25]
D. Streda       1-1 Slovan          

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Žilina          3-1 Senica          
Pohronie        2-2 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-2 Michalovce      
[Nov 1]
Trenčín         3-1 Ružomberok      
Slovan          0-1 Nitra           
[Dec 2]
Sereď           1-0 D. Streda       

Round 13
[Nov 7]
Ružomberok      0-1 Trnava          
D. Streda       0-0 Pohronie        
Michalovce      0-2 Slovan          
Z. Moravce      5-0 Trenčín         
[Nov 8]
Nitra           0-3 Žilina          
[Nov 17]
Senica          2-2 Sereď           

Round 14
[Nov 21]
Pohronie        3-3 Trnava          
Sereď           0-0 Ružomberok      
Michalovce      0-1 Senica          
Žilina          2-0 Trenčín         
Nitra           0-1 D. Streda       
[Nov 22]
Slovan          2-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 15
[Nov 28]
Ružomberok      3-0 Nitra           
Žilina          2-1 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      0-0 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-2 D. Streda       
[Nov 29]
Trenčín         1-0 Sereď           
Senica          0-3 Slovan          

Round 16
[Dec 5]
Pohronie        2-2 Ružomberok      
Nitra           1-1 Senica          
Sereď           2-6 Trnava          
Michalovce      1-1 Žilina          
Slovan          2-0 Trenčín         
[Dec 6]
D. Streda       1-3 Z. Moravce      

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Senica          1-1 Z. Moravce      
Žilina          0-0 Sereď           
Ružomberok      1-1 D. Streda       
[Dec 13]
Trenčín         2-2 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-3 Slovan          
[Feb 6]
Pohronie        3-1 Nitra           

Round 18
[Dec 15]
D. Streda       2-0 Senica          
[Dec 16]
Michalovce      4-3 Ružomberok      
Nitra           1-2 Trenčín         
Slovan          3-2 Žilina          
[Feb 6]
Z. Moravce      2-4 Trnava          
[Feb 9]
Sereď           0-2 Pohronie        

Round 19
[Feb 13]
Žilina          4-1 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-0 Senica          
Ružomberok      0-0 Slovan          
[Feb 14]
Pohronie        1-1 Michalovce      
Trenčín         3-3 D. Streda       
[Feb 23]
Sereď           1-2 Nitra           

Round 20
[Feb 20]
Senica          2-3 Trenčín         
Michalovce      0-2 Sereď           
Slovan          1-0 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      3-1 Ružomberok      
Nitra           0-1 Trnava          
[Feb 21]
D. Streda       1-1 Žilina          

Round 21
[Feb 27]
D. Streda       2-1 Michalovce      
Nitra           0-1 Z. Moravce      
Pohronie        0-1 Trenčín         
Ružomberok      2-3 Senica          
Trnava          2-1 Žilina          
[Feb 28]
Sereď           0-5 Slovan          

Round 22 [Mar 6]
Trenčín          -  Trnava          
Senica           -  Pohronie        
Michalovce       -  Nitra           
Žilina           -  Ružomberok      
Slovan           -  D. Streda       
Z. Moravce       -  Sereď           

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             21  16  3  2  51-11  51  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      21  13  5  3  47-25  44       Championship Playoff
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                21  11  2  8  32-27  35       Championship Playoff
 4.MŠK Žilina                       21  10  4  7  46-31  34       Championship Playoff
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            21   8  6  7  37-29  30       Championship Playoff
 6.AS Trenčín                       21   6  7  8  28-38  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.MFK Ružomberok                   21   5  8  8  29-34  23
 8.ŠKF Sereď                        21   5  7  9  22-38  22
 9.FC Nitra                         21   6  4 11  21-37  22
10.FK Senica                        21   5  5 11  22-39  20       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 21   3 10  8  26-31  19       Relegation Playoff
12.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           21   4  7 10  21-42  19       Relegation Playoff


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.