Slovakia 2021/22


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  16  5  1  52-16  53  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Spartak Trnava                22  13  6  3  29-12  45       Championship Playoff
 3.MFK Ružomberok                   22  11  8  3  39-17  41       Championship Playoff
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  10  6  6  28-23  36       Championship Playoff
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        22   9  5  8  28-28  32       Championship Playoff
 6.MŠK Žilina                       22   8  6  8  34-33  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Senica                        22   7  6  9  21-32  27       Relegation Playoff
 8.AS Trenčín                       22   6  7  9  32-33  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   7  2 13  20-31  23       Relegation Playoff
10.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     22   5  6 11  27-43  21  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   4  7 11  22-36  19       Relegation Playoff
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 22   2  4 16  19-47  10       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Trenčín         4-0 Z. Moravce      
[Jul 24]
L. Mikuláš      1-4 Slovan          
Ružomberok      0-0 Senica          
[Jul 25]
Michalovce      4-1 D. Streda       
Žilina          3-0 Sereď           
Trnava          2-0 Pohronie        

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Sereď           2-3 Ružomberok      
[Jul 31]
Pohronie        2-0 Michalovce      
Slovan          2-0 Trenčín         
[Aug 1]
Z. Moravce      0-1 Žilina          
Senica          2-1 Trnava          
D. Streda       3-1 L. Mikuláš      

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Z. Moravce      1-1 Senica          
[Aug 7]
Michalovce      1-2 Trenčín         
[Aug 8]
Žilina          3-1 Pohronie        
Sereď           1-0 D. Streda       
[Aug 9]
Trnava          4-0 L. Mikuláš      
[Sep 22]
Ružomberok      1-0 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Trenčín         1-1 Ružomberok      
[Aug 14]
Slovan          3-1 Michalovce      
Pohronie        1-1 Sereď           
Senica          1-1 D. Streda       
[Aug 15]
Trnava          2-0 Z. Moravce      
L. Mikuláš      2-1 Žilina          

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Z. Moravce      1-0 Pohronie        
[Aug 21]
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          
Michalovce      2-1 L. Mikuláš      
[Aug 22]
Sereď           0-1 Slovan          
Žilina          3-0 Senica          
D. Streda       1-1 Trenčín         

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Pohronie        0-3 D. Streda       
[Aug 28]
Ružomberok      0-0 Michalovce      
Trenčín         0-0 Sereď           
L. Mikuláš      1-2 Senica          
[Aug 29]
Slovan          4-1 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-1 Žilina          

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Z. Moravce      2-2 Ružomberok      
[Sep 11]
Žilina          1-3 Trenčín         
Michalovce      1-2 Trnava          
Senica          1-0 Pohronie        
Sereď           2-0 L. Mikuláš      
[Sep 12]
D. Streda       1-1 Slovan          

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Trnava          2-0 Sereď           
[Sep 18]
L. Mikuláš      5-1 Pohronie        
Michalovce      2-1 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      1-2 D. Streda       
Trenčín         3-3 Senica          
[Sep 19]
Slovan          2-2 Žilina          

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Pohronie        2-2 Trenčín         
[Sep 22]
Senica          0-3 Slovan          
Žilina          0-2 Ružomberok      
Sereď           0-1 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      2-2 L. Mikuláš      
[Sep 22]
D. Streda       0-3 Trnava          

Round 10
[Oct 1]
D. Streda       4-2 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 2]
Ružomberok      4-1 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      1-0 Žilina          
Sereď           2-1 Senica          
[Oct 3]
Slovan          5-1 Pohronie        
Trenčín         0-1 Trnava          

Round 11
[Oct 15]
L. Mikuláš      2-1 Trenčín         
[Oct 16]
Žilina          0-2 D. Streda       
Pohronie        2-2 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-1 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      2-2 Sereď           
[Oct 17]
Trnava          awd Slovan          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 14' due
                                     to pitch invasion]
Round 12
[Oct 22]
Sereď           1-1 Žilina          
[Oct 23]
Pohronie        0-2 Trnava          
Senica          0-2 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      0-1 Trenčín         
[Oct 24]
Slovan          4-0 L. Mikuláš      
D. Streda       1-0 Michalovce      

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Trnava          2-1 Senica          
[Oct 30]
Ružomberok      3-1 Sereď           
L. Mikuláš      1-0 D. Streda       
Michalovce      0-2 Pohronie        
Žilina          4-1 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 31]
Trenčín         2-3 Slovan          

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Trenčín         4-2 Michalovce      
[Nov 6]
D. Streda       1-3 Sereď           
Pohronie        1-2 Žilina          
Senica          1-2 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 7]
Slovan          1-0 Ružomberok      
L. Mikuláš      0-2 Trnava          

Round 15
[Nov 19]
Ružomberok      3-0 Trenčín         
[Nov 20]
Žilina          2-2 L. Mikuláš      
Sereď           3-1 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      0-0 Trnava          
D. Streda       1-0 Senica          
[Nov 21]
Michalovce      1-2 Slovan          

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Senica          abd Žilina          [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time
[Nov 27]                             due to heavy snow]
Trenčín         0-1 D. Streda       
L. Mikuláš      0-1 Michalovce      
Pohronie        0-2 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 28]
Trnava          0-3 Ružomberok      
[Nov 29]
Slovan          2-0 Sereď           
[Nov 30]
Senica          2-2 Žilina          [second half]

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Z. Moravce      1-2 Slovan          
[Dec 4]
D. Streda       2-0 Pohronie        
Sereď           4-2 Trenčín         
Senica          1-0 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      0-3 Ružomberok      
[Dec 5]
Žilina          0-1 Trnava          

Round 18
[Dec 10]
Trnava          2-0 Michalovce      
[Dec 11]
L. Mikuláš      1-1 Sereď           
Pohronie        0-1 Senica          
Ružomberok      1-1 Z. Moravce      
Trenčín         1-3 Žilina          
[Dec 12]
Slovan          0-0 D. Streda       

Round 19
[Dec 17]
D. Streda       0-0 Ružomberok      
[Dec 18]
Sereď           0-1 Trnava          
Senica          1-0 Trenčín         
Pohronie        2-2 L. Mikuláš      
Z. Moravce      0-1 Michalovce      
[Dec 19]
Žilina          1-1 Slovan          

Round 20
[Feb 11]
Michalovce      0-1 Sereď           
[Feb 12]
Trenčín         3-0 Pohronie        
L. Mikuláš      0-0 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          5-0 Senica          
[Feb 13]
Trnava          1-1 D. Streda       
[Feb 14]
Ružomberok      5-1 Žilina          

Round 21
[Feb 18]
Z. Moravce      2-0 D. Streda       
[Feb 19]
Pohronie        3-4 Slovan          
L. Mikuláš      3-2 Ružomberok      
Žilina          2-1 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-0 Trenčín         
[Feb 20]
Senica          1-2 Sereď           

Round 22 [Feb 26]
Trenčín         2-2 L. Mikuláš      
D. Streda       3-1 Žilina          
Ružomberok      1-0 Pohronie        
Michalovce      0-1 Senica          
Sereď           2-1 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          0-0 Trnava          

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  16  5  1  52-16  53  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Spartak Trnava                22  13  6  3  29-12  45       Championship Playoff
 3.MFK Ružomberok                   22  11  8  3  39-17  41       Championship Playoff
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  10  6  6  28-23  36       Championship Playoff
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        22   9  5  8  28-28  32       Championship Playoff
 6.MŠK Žilina                       22   8  6  8  34-33  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Senica                        22   7  6  9  21-32  27       Relegation Playoff
 8.AS Trenčín                       22   6  7  9  32-33  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   7  2 13  20-31  23       Relegation Playoff
10.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     22   5  6 11  27-43  21  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   4  7 11  22-36  19       Relegation Playoff
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 22   2  4 16  19-47  10       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             29  20  7  2  65-23  67  [C]  Champions
 2.MFK Ružomberok                   29  14 12  3  49-20  54
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                29  15  9  5  33-15  54
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      29  12  9  8  37-33  45
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        29  10  8 11  33-40  38
 6.MŠK Žilina                       29   8  9 12  40-45  33

Round 23
[Mar 4]
Ružomberok      4-1 D. Streda       
[Mar 5]
Trnava          0-1 Sereď           
[Mar 6]
Žilina          2-3 Slovan          

Round 24
[Mar 12]
Sereď           1-1 Žilina          
Slovan          1-1 Ružomberok      
[Mar 13]
D. Streda       1-1 Trnava          

Round 25
[Mar 19]
Žilina          2-2 D. Streda       
Slovan          5-1 Sereď           
[Mar 20]
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Žilina          0-2 Ružomberok      
[Apr 2]
D. Streda       0-0 Sereď           
[Apr 3]
Trnava          0-1 Slovan          

Round 27
[Apr 9]
Trnava          1-0 Žilina          
[Apr 10]
Slovan          3-1 D. Streda       
Sereď           1-3 Ružomberok      

Round 28
[Apr 15]
Ružomberok      0-0 Slovan          
[Apr 16]
D. Streda       2-0 Žilina          
[Apr 17]
Sereď           0-2 Trnava          

Round 29
[Apr 23]
Žilina          1-1 Sereď           
[Apr 24]
Trnava          0-0 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       2-0 Slovan          

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             29  20  7  2  65-23  67  [C]  Champions
 2.MFK Ružomberok                   29  14 12  3  49-20  54
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                29  15  9  5  33-15  54
 4.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      29  12  9  8  37-33  45
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        29  10  8 11  33-40  38
 6.MŠK Žilina                       29   8  9 12  40-45  33

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.AS Trenčín                       29  11  8 10  48-39  41
 8.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     29  10  7 12  38-49  37  [P]
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           29  11  3 15  27-37  36
10.FK Senica                        29   9  6 14  29-47  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            29   6  8 15  30-47  26
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 29   2  6 21  22-56  12       Relegated

Round 23 [Mar 5]
Pohronie        0-1 Z. Moravce      
L. Mikuláš      2-1 Senica          
Michalovce      1-0 Trenčín         

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Trenčín         2-0 Pohronie        
[Mar 12]
Senica          2-1 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      0-1 L. Mikuláš      

Round 25 [Mar 19]
Trenčín         4-1 Senica          
Pohronie        1-1 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      1-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 26 [Apr 2]
L. Mikuláš      0-3 Trenčín         
Michalovce      1-0 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      3-2 Senica          

Round 27
[Apr 8]
L. Mikuláš      3-1 Michalovce      
[Apr 9]
Senica          2-1 Pohronie        
[Apr 26]
Trenčín         4-3 Z. Moravce      

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Pohronie        1-1 Trenčín         
Senica          0-3 L. Mikuláš      
[Apr 18]
Z. Moravce      1-1 Michalovce      

Round 29 [Apr 23]
L. Mikuláš      1-0 Pohronie        
Michalovce      1-0 Senica          
Z. Moravce      0-2 Trenčín         

Table:

 7.AS Trenčín                       29  11  8 10  48-39  41
 8.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     29  10  7 12  38-49  37  [P]
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           29  11  3 15  27-37  36
10.FK Senica                        29   9  6 14  29-47  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            29   6  8 15  30-47  26
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 29   2  6 21  22-56  12       Relegated

2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.