Solomon Islands 2014/15


Telekom S-League 2014/15

Telekom S-League 2014/15

NB: all matches at Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Final Table:

 1.Western United FC (Western Prov.) 16  13  1  2  51-13  40  Champions
 2.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)     16  12  3  1  47-14  39
 3.Hana FC (Honiara)                 16   9  3  4  20-18  30
 4.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)   16   7  4  5  24-24  25
 5.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                16   6  5  5  29-22  23
 6.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)     16   4  6  6  28-32  18
 7.Koloale FC (Honiara)              16   3  3 10  22-39  12
 8.Marist Fire FC (Honiara)          16   2  4 10  20-34  10
 9.X-Beam                            16   0  3 13  14-59   3

Round 1
[Sep 6]
X-Beam            0-2 Real Kakamora     
Koloale FC        2-3 Hana FC           
[Sep 7]
Solomon Warriors  5-3 Malaita Kingz     
KOSSA FC          0-2 Western United FC 
Marist Fire       bye

Round 2
[Sep 13]  
X-Beam            2-2 Koloale FC        
Real Kakamora     0-2 Solomon Warriors  
[Sep 14]
Hana FC           1-0 KOSSA FC          
Malaita Kingz     1-1 Marist Fire       
Western United FC bye

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Koloale FC        1-3 Solomon Warriors  
KOSSA FC          3-1 X-Beam            
[Sep 21]
Marist Fire       0-1 Real Kakamora     
Western United FC 0-0 Hana FC           
Malaita Kingz     bye

Round 4
[Sep 27]
Hana FC           1-1 Malaita Kingz     
Real Kakamora     1-4 Western United FC 
[Sep 28]
X-Beam            0-3 Marist Fire       
Koloale FC        2-2 KOSSA FC          
Solomon Warriors  bye

Round 5
[Oct 4]
Marist Fire       0-6 Western United FC 
KOSSA FC          0-2 Malaita Kingz     
[Oct 5]
Koloale FC        1-2 Real Kakamora     
[Nov 26]
Solomon Warriors  2-1 Hana FC           
X-Beam            bye

Round 6
[Oct 11]
Marist Fire       1-2 KOSSA FC          
Western United FC 1-3 Solomon Warriors  
[Oct 12]
Malaita Kingz     2-1 Koloale FC        
Hana FC           3-1 X-Beam            
Real Kakamora     bye

Round 7
[Oct 18]
Western United FC 4-1 Malaita Kingz     
Marist Fire       1-2 Hana FC           
[Oct 19]
Real Kakamora     1-1 KOSSA FC          
X-Beam            0-8 Solomon Warriors  
Koloale FC        bye

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Solomon Warriors  1-1 KOSSA FC          
Koloale FC        3-2 Marist Fire       
[Oct 26]
Western United FC 8-0 X-Beam            
Real Kakamora     2-2 Malaita Kingz     
Hana FC           bye

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Hana FC           2-2 Real Kakamora     
Malaita Kingz     5-2 X-Beam            
[Nov 2]
Western United FC 3-2 Koloale FC        
Marist Fire       2-2 Solomon Warriors  
KOSSA FC          bye

Round 10
[Nov 8]
Marist Fire       2-0 Malaita Kingz     
KOSSA FC          1-0 Hana FC           
[Nov 9]
Solomon Warriors  1-1 Real Kakamora     
Koloale FC        2-0 X-Beam            
Western United FC bye

Round 11
[Nov 15]
Hana FC           0-4 Western United FC 
Real Kakamora     2-1 Marist Fire       
[Nov 16]
X-Beam            1-7 KOSSA FC          
Solomon Warriors  3-0 Koloale FC        
Malaita Kingz     bye

Round 12
[Nov 29]
KOSSA FC          4-1 Koloale FC        
Marist Fire       2-2 X-Beam            
[Nov 30]
Western United FC 4-1 Real Kakamora     
Malaita Kingz     1-2 Hana FC           
Solomon Warriors  bye

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Real Kakamora     2-0 Koloale FC        
Hana FC           0-2 Solomon Warriors  
[Dec 7]    
Malaita Kingz     3-3 KOSSA FC          
Marist Fire       0-3 Western United FC 
X-Beam            bye

Round 14
[Dec 13]
Solomon Warriors  0-1 Western United FC 
[Dec 14]
X-Beam            1-2 Hana FC           
[Dec 16]
Koloale FC        2-2 Malaita Kingz     
KOSSA FC          1-1 Marist Fire       
Real Kakamora     bye

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Solomon Warriors  4-1 X-Beam            
KOSSA FC          1-2 Real Kakamora     
[Jan 25]
Hana FC           1-0 Marist Fire       
Western United FC 2-1 Malaita Kingz     
Koloale FC        bye

Round 16
[Jan 31]
Malaita Kingz     3-0 Real Kakamora     
X-Beam            1-2 Western United FC 
[Feb 1]
Marist Fire       2-3 Koloale FC        
KOSSA FC          0-2 Solomon Warriors  
Hana FC           bye

Round 17
[Feb 7]
Solomon Warriors  5-2 Marist Fire       
Koloale FC        0-6 Western United FC 
[Feb 8]
Real Kakamora     0-1 Hana FC           
X-Beam            1-1 Malaita Kingz     
KOSSA FC          bye

Round 18
[Feb 14]
KOSSA FC          3-1 Western United FC 
Solomon Warriors  4-0 Malaita Kingz     
[Feb 15]
Koloale FC        0-1 Hana FC           
X-Beam            1-5 Real Kakamora     
Marist Fire       bye

Final Table:

 1.Western United FC (Western Prov.) 16  13  1  2  51-13  40  Champions
 2.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)     16  12  3  1  47-14  39
 3.Hana FC (Honiara)                 16   9  3  4  20-18  30
 4.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)   16   7  4  5  24-24  25
 5.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                16   6  5  5  29-22  23
 6.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)     16   4  6  6  28-32  18
 7.Koloale FC (Honiara)              16   3  3 10  22-39  12
 8.Marist Fire FC (Honiara)          16   2  4 10  20-34  10
 9.X-Beam                            16   0  3 13  14-59   3


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 10 Sep 2015

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.