Solomon Islands 2019/20


Telekom S-League 2019/20
Honiara League 2019

Telekom S-League

NB: all matches at Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Final Table:

 1.Solomon Warriors FC               16  13  2  1  70-14  41  [C]  Champions
 2.Henderson Eels FC                 16  12  2  2  78-19  38
 3.KOSSA FC                          16  10  2  4  53-25  32
 4.FC Isabel United                  16  10  1  5  48-28  31  [N]
 5.Malaita Kingz FC                  16   8  0  8  39-37  24
 6.Laugu United FC                   16   5  3  8  31-29  18  [N]
 7.Marist FC                         16   4  5  7  23-37  17
 8.FC Guadalcanal                    15   1  1 13  15-82   4
 9.Real Kakamora FC                  15   0  0 15   7-93   0
NB: remaining match not refixtured, possibly awarded a goalless draw 

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Real Kakamora     0-5 Malaita Kingz     
Solomon Warriors  2-2 Marist            
[Sep 15]
Henderson Eels    3-0 KOSSA             
Laugu United      3-1 Guadalcanal       
Isabel United     bye

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Isabel United     2-1 Real Kakamora     
Marist            0-2 Henderson Eels    
[Sep 22]
Malaita Kingz     1-5 Solomon Warriors  
KOSSA             2-0 Laugu United      
Guadalcanal       bye

Round 3 [midweek matches]
[Sep 18]
Malaita Kingz     3-1 Isabel United     
[Sep 25]
Guadalcanal       3-9 Henderson Eels    
[Oct 2]
Marist            4-1 Real Kakamora     
[Oct 9]
KOSSA             2-3 Solomon Warriors  
Laugu United      bye

Round 4
[Sep 28]
Solomon Warriors  5-3 Isabel United     
Henderson Eels    5-2 Malaita Kingz     
[Sep 29]
Laugu United      1-1 Marist            
Guadalcanal       1-5 KOSSA             
Real Kakamora     bye

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Marist            3-2 Guadalcanal       
Malaita Kingz     1-0 Laugu United      
[Oct 6]
Isabel United     1-6 Henderson Eels    
Real Kakamora    0-11 Solomon Warriors  
KOSSA             bye

Round 6
[Oct 12]
Henderson Eels    2-0 Real Kakamora     
Laugu United      4-0 Isabel United     
[Oct 13]
Guadalcanal       0-4 Malaita Kingz     
KOSSA             4-1 Marist            
Solomon Warriors  bye

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Isabel United     8-0 Guadalcanal       
[Oct 20]
Real Kakamora     2-5 Laugu United      
Solomon Warriors  4-0 Henderson Eels    
[Nov 6]
Malaita Kingz     1-3 KOSSA             
Marist            bye

Round 8
[Oct 26]
Laugu United      0-5 Solomon Warriors  
Guadalcanal       3-1 Real Kakamora     
[Oct 27]
Marist            2-1 Malaita Kingz     
[Dec 18]
KOSSA             5-2 Isabel United     
Henderson Eels    bye

Round 9
[Oct 16]
Isabel United     4-2 Marist            
[Nov 2,3]
Solomon Warriors  8-0 Guadalcanal       
Henderson Eels    7-0 Laugu United      
[Dec 11]
Real Kakamora     1-9 KOSSA             
Malaita Kingz     bye

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Marist            1-3 Solomon Warriors  
Malaita Kingz     6-0 Real Kakamora     
[Nov 10]
Guadalcanal       1-4 Laugu United      
KOSSA             1-1 Henderson Eels    
Isabel United     bye

Round 11
[Nov 16]
Laugu United      1-1 KOSSA             
Solomon Warriors  4-0 Malaita Kingz     
[Nov 17]
Henderson Eels    3-0 Marist            
Real Kakamora     0-4 Isabel United     
Guadalcanal       bye

Round 12 [midweek matches]
[Nov 13]
Isabel United     1-0 Malaita Kingz     
[Nov 20]
Henderson Eels    7-1 Guadalcanal       
[Nov 27]
Real Kakamora     1-3 Marist            
[Dec 4]
Solomon Warriors  5-0 KOSSA             
Laugu United      bye

Round 13
[Nov 23]
KOSSA             8-0 Guadalcanal       
Marist            0-0 Laugu United      
[Nov 26]
Malaita Kingz     2-9 Henderson Eels    
Isabel United     3-1 Solomon Warriors  
Real Kakamora     bye

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Solomon Warriors  8-0 Real Kakamora     
Henderson Eels    0-1 Isabel United     
[Dec 1]
Laugu United      1-2 Malaita Kingz     
Guadalcanal       3-3 Marist            
KOSSA             bye

NB: round 15 played after round 18

Round 16
[Dec 11]
Marist            0-0 Isabel United     
[Dec 18]
Laugu United      2-3 Henderson Eels    
[Jan 26]
Guadalcanal       awd Solomon Warriors  [awarded 0-3, Guadalcanal forfeited]
[Jan 29]
KOSSA             awd Real Kakamora     [awarded 3-0, Kakamora forfeited]
Malaita Kingz     bye

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Henderson Eels    2-2 Solomon Warriors  
Laugu United      9-0 Real Kakamora    
[Dec 15]
Guadalcanal      0-13 Isabel United     
KOSSA             6-2 Malaita Kingz     
Marist            bye

Round 18
[Dec 21]
Malaita Kingz     6-0 Marist            
Isabel United     3-0 KOSSA             
[Dec 22]
Solomon Warriors  1-0 Laugu United      
Real Kakamora     n/p Guadalcanal       
Henderson Eels    bye

Round 15
[Jan 25]
Real Kakamora    0-19 Henderson Eels    
Isabel United     2-1 Laugu United      
[Jan 26]
Marist            1-4 KOSSA             
Malaita Kingz     awd Guadalcanal       [awarded 3-0; not refixtured from Dec 2019,
Solomon Warriors  bye                    Guadalcanal forfeited]

Final Table:

 1.Solomon Warriors FC               16  13  2  1  70-14  41  [C]  Champions
 2.Henderson Eels FC                 16  12  2  2  78-19  38
 3.KOSSA FC                          16  10  2  4  53-25  32
 4.FC Isabel United                  16  10  1  5  48-28  31  [N]
 5.Malaita Kingz FC                  16   8  0  8  39-37  24
 6.Laugu United FC                   16   5  3  8  31-29  18  [N]
 7.Marist FC                         16   4  5  7  23-37  17
 8.FC Guadalcanal                    15   1  1 13  15-82   4
 9.Real Kakamora FC                  15   0  0 15   7-93   0
NB: remaining match not refixtured, possibly awarded a goalless draw 

Honiara League 2019

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.CY Strikers FC                    18  14  3  1  41-11  45
 2.FC Real Burns                     18  12  1  5  50-22  37  [*]
 3.Henderson Eels FC                 18  11  3  4  45-22  36
 4.Sunbeam FC                        18  12  0  6  45-26  36  [P]
 5.Realas FC                         18  11  3  4  41-27  36
 6.Waneagu FC                        18  10  3  5  45-21  33
 7.G. Camp United FC (Gilbert Camp)  18   8  4  6  40-23  28
 8.Mars United FC                    18   8  2  8  34-28  26  [C]
 9.KOSSA FC                          18   7  4  7  23-32  25
10.Marist FC                         18   7  2  9  26-37  23
11.Naha FC                           18   6  4  8  32-42  22
12.Makuru FC                         18   6  3  9  22-33  21
13.Junior Flamingo FC                18   6  1 11  36-46  19
14.Northern United FC                18   6  1 11  20-57  19
15.Walas FC                          18   5  3 10  38-42  18
16.CDL Lekas FC                      18   5  2 11  23-46  17
17.Laugu United FC                   18   2  9  7  13-25  15
18.Hana FC                           18   4  3 11  27-43  15
19.Sokamora FC (Makira)              18   4  3 11  24-42  15

[*] promoted FC Islanders apparently were renamed FC Real Burns

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Junior Warriors FC                19  14  3  2  53-12  45
 2.Saints FC                         19  14  3  2  41-13  45  [P]
 3.DMP FC                            19  14  2  3  38-17  44
 4.SAS FC                            19  11  5  3  35-21  38  [P]
 5.Juniper FC                        19  11  2  6  38-29  35
 6.Our Breeze FC                     19  10  4  5  34-22  34
 7.Rangers FC                        19   9  6  4  34-22  33
 8.Solomon Sheet Steel FC            19   8  5  6  27-25  29
 9.Paritasi FC                       19   7  7  5  24-19  28  [P]
10.Sa'a United FC                    19   8  2  9  28-40  26
11.Kolei United FC                   19   6  7  6  36-30  25
12.Three United FC                   19   5  8  6  29-21  23
13.Koloale FC                        19   6  4  9  38-41  22
14.West Coast FC                     19   6  4  9  29-36  22  [P]
15.Kukum Bombers FC                  19   6  2 11  20-36  20
16.Toba Kingz FC                     19   5  2 12  18-27  17
17.Lau Valley FC                     19   3  7  9  21-30  16
18.West Crown Tigers FC              19   3  6 10  29-46  15  [*]
19.Las United  FC                    19   2  5 12  17-41  11
20.Ma'asina FC                       19   0  0 19   7-68   0

[*] KGVI Snails were renamed (or replaced by) West Crown Tigers FC


2018.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.