Solomon Islands 2020/21


Telekom S-League 2020/21
Honiara League 2019

Telekom S-League

NB: all matches at Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Table:

 1.Henderson Eels FC                  8   7  0  1  33- 6  21
 2.Laugu United FC                    7   5  1  1  15-11  16
 3.Solomon Warriors FC                7   4  1  2  11- 8  13  [C]
 4.Central Coast FC                   7   3  3  1   9- 4  12  [N]  [*]
 5.KOSSA FC                           7   3  2  2  16-16  11
 6.Honiara City FC                    8   2  4  2  12-11  10  [N]
 7.Marist FC                          7   2  2  3   9- 9   8
 8.Real Kakamora FC                   7   2  2  3  11-15   8
 9.FC Isabel United                   7   2  1  4  11-13   7
10.Southern United                    7   1  0  6  10-30   3  [N]
11.Malaita Kingz FC                   6   0  0  6   7-21   0

[*] new entrants CY Strikers (Honiara league winners 2019) changed name to Central Coast FC
NB: FC Guadalcanal declined to enter this season

Round 1
[Aug 8]
KOSSA             3-2 Southern United   
Henderson Eels    5-1 Isabel United     
[Aug 9]
Malaita Kingz     0-1 Central Coast     
Real Kakamora     0-5 Laugu United      
[Aug 12]
Marist            1-1 Honiara City      
Solomon Warriors  bye

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Laugu United      0-7 Henderson Eels    
Central Coast     2-2 Real Kakamora     
[Aug 16]
Southern United   3-2 Malaita Kingz     
Honiara City      2-2 KOSSA             
[Aug 19]
Solomon Warriors  1-0 Marist            
Isabel United     bye

Round 3
[Aug 22]
KOSSA             2-2 Solomon Warriors  
Malaita Kingz     1-5 Honiara City      
[Aug 23]
Real Kakamora     4-2 Southern United   
Henderson Eels    1-0 Central Coast     
[Aug 26]
Isabel United     2-3 Laugu United      
Marist            bye

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Central Coast     2-0 Isabel United     
Southern United  0-10 Henderson Eels    
[Aug 30]
Honiara City      0-0 Real Kakamora     
Solomon Warriors  3-0 Malaita Kingz     
[Sep 2]
Marist            3-0 KOSSA             
Laugu United      bye

Round 5
[Sep 5]
Malaita Kingz     2-3 Marist            
Real Kakamora     2-3 Solomon Warriors  
[Sep 6]
Henderson Eels    2-3 Honiara City      
Isabel United     5-1 Southern United   
[Sep 9]
Laugu United      0-0 Central Coast     
KOSSA             bye

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Southern United   1-2 Laugu United      
Honiara City      0-2 Isabel United     
[Sep 13]
Solomon Warriors  1-2 Henderson Eels    
Marist            1-2 Real Kakamora     
[Sep 16]
KOSSA             6-2 Malaita Kingz     
Central Coast     bye

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Real Kakamora     1-2 KOSSA             
Henderson Eels    2-0 Marist            
[Sep 20]
Isabel United     0-1 Solomon Warriors  
Laugu United      3-1 Honiara City      
[Sep 23]
Central Coast     4-1 Southern United   
Malaita Kingz     bye

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Honiara City      0-0 Central Coast     
Solomon Warriors  0-2 Laugu United      
[Sep 27]
Marist            1-1 Isabel United     
KOSSA             1-4 Henderson Eels    
[Sep 30]
Malaita Kingz      -  Real Kakamora     
Southern United   bye

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Henderson Eels     -  Malaita Kingz     
Isabel United      -  KOSSA             
[Oct 4]
Laugu United       -  Marist            
Central Coast      -  Solomon Warriors  
[Oct 7]
Southern United    -  Honiara City      
Real Kakamora     bye

Table:

 1.Henderson Eels FC                  8   7  0  1  33- 6  21
 2.Laugu United FC                    7   5  1  1  15-11  16
 3.Solomon Warriors FC                7   4  1  2  11- 8  13  [C]
 4.Central Coast FC                   7   3  3  1   9- 4  12  [N]  [*]
 5.KOSSA FC                           7   3  2  2  16-16  11
 6.Honiara City FC                    8   2  4  2  12-11  10  [N]
 7.Marist FC                          7   2  2  3   9- 9   8
 8.Real Kakamora FC                   7   2  2  3  11-15   8
 9.FC Isabel United                   7   2  1  4  11-13   7
10.Southern United                    7   1  0  6  10-30   3  [N]
11.Malaita Kingz FC                   6   0  0  6   7-21   0

[*] new entrants CY Strikers (Honiara league winners 2019) changed name to Central Coast FC
NB: FC Guadalcanal declined to enter this season

Round 10
[Oct 10]
Solomon Warriors   -  Southern United   
Marist             -  Central Coast     
[Oct 11]
KOSSA              -  Laugu United      
Malaita Kingz      -  Isabel United     
[Oct 14]
Real Kakamora      -  Henderson Eels    
Honiara City      bye

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Isabel United      -  Real Kakamora     
Laugu United       -  Malaita Kingz     
[Oct 18]
Central Coast      -  KOSSA             
Southern United    -  Marist            
[Oct 21]
Honiara City       -  Solomon Warriors  
Henderson Eels    bye


2019/20.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.