Solomon Islands 2021/22


Telekom S-League 2021/22

Telekom S-League

NB: all matches at Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Table:

 1.Central Coast FC                  17  13  2  2  37-14  41
 2.Solomon Warriors FC               17  11  3  3  43-16  36
 3.Waneagu United                    17   9  6  2  25- 9  33  [N]
 4.Henderson Eels FC                 17   9  3  5  35-14  30  [C]
 5.FC Isabel United                  17   8  3  6  24-26  27
 6.Real Kakamora FC                  17   7  3  7  28-27  24
 7.Laugu United FC                   17   6  4  7  27-22  22
 8.KOSSA FC                          17   7  1  9  34-36  22
 9.Marist FC                         17   4  5  8  16-29  17
10.Southern United                   17   4  3 10  23-41  15
11.Honiara City FC                   17   3  5  9  14-32  14
12.Kula FC                           17   1  2 14   8-48   5  [N]

Round 1
[Jun 5]
Solomon Warriors      2-3 Isabel United         
Marist                0-4 Waneagu United        
KOSSA                 1-3 Central Coast         
[Jun 6]  
Real Kakamora         2-1 Southern United       
Henderson Eels        8-0 Kula                  
Laugu United          4-1 Honiara City          

Round 2
[Jun 12]
Isabel United         2-2 Honiara City          
Kula                  1-4 Laugu United          
Southern United       1-8 Henderson Eels        
[Jun 13]
Central Coast         3-2 Real Kakamora         
Waneagu United        1-0 KOSSA                 
Solomon Warriors      4-0 Marist                

Round 3
[Jun 19]
KOSSA                 1-5 Solomon Warriors      
Marist                2-0 Isabel United         
Real Kakamora         1-1 Waneagu United        
[Jun 20]
Honiara City          0-0 Kula                  
Henderson Eels        2-2 Central Coast         
Laugu United          6-0 Southern United       

Round 4
[Jun 26]
Central Coast         3-1 Laugu United          
Southern United       5-2 Honiara City          
Isabel United         2-1 Kula                  
[Jun 27]
Marist                3-2 KOSSA                 
Solomon Warriors      4-0 Real Kakamora         
Waneagu United        2-1 Henderson Eels        

Round 5
[Jul 3]
Real Kakamora         0-1 Marist                
KOSSA                 1-2 Isabel United         
Henderson Eels        0-1 Solomon Warriors      
[Jul 4]
Kula                  2-3 Southern United       
Honiara City          0-4 Central Coast         
Laugu United          1-1 Waneagu United        

Round 6
[Jul 10]
Central Coast         1-0 Kula                  
Isabel United         2-0 Southern United       
Solomon Warriors      0-0 Laugu United          
[Jul 11]
Marist                1-4 Henderson Eels        
Waneagu United        0-1 Honiara City          
KOSSA                 3-6 Real Kakamora         

Round 7
[Jul 17]
Henderson Eels        2-0 KOSSA                 
Laugu United          0-0 Marist                
Southern United       1-2 Central Coast         
[Jul 18]
Honiara City          1-4 Solomon Warriors      
Kula                  0-3 Waneagu United        
Real Kakamora         0-0 Isabel United         

Round 8
[Jul 24]
Isabel United         0-4 Central Coast         
Waneagu United        1-1 Southern United       
Solomon Warriors      6-1 Kula                  
[Jul 25]
Real Kakamora         2-1 Henderson Eels        
Marist                3-1 Honiara City          
KOSSA                 6-2 Laugu United          

Round 9
[Jul 31]
Honiara City          0-2 KOSSA                 
Laugu United          1-2 Real Kakamora         
Henderson Eels        2-1 Isabel United         
[Aug 1]
Kula                  1-1 Marist                
Southern United       1-4 Solomon Warriors      
Central Coast         0-1 Waneagu United        

Round 10
[Aug 7]
Real Kakamora         2-0 Honiara City          
Marist                0-0 Southern United       
Isabel United         0-3 Waneagu United        
[Aug 8]
KOSSA                 4-0 Kula                  
Solomon Warriors      0-1 Central Coast         
Henderson Eels        1-0 Laugu United          

Round 11
[Aug 14]
Laugu United          1-2 Isabel United         
Honiara City          0-0 Henderson Eels        
Kula                  1-0 Real Kakamora         
[Aug 15]
Southern United       2-4 KOSSA                 
Central Coast         2-1 Marist                
[Aug 17]
Waneagu United        0-0 Solomon Warriors      

Halfway Table:

 1.Central Coast FC                  11   9  1  1  25- 9  28
 2.Solomon Warriors FC               11   7  2  2  30- 8  23
 3.Waneagu United                    11   6  4  1  17- 5  22  [N]
 4.Henderson Eels FC                 11   6  2  3  29-10  20  [C]
 5.Real Kakamora FC                  11   5  2  4  17-16  17
 6.FC Isabel United                  11   5  2  4  14-18  17
 7.Marist FC                         11   4  3  4  12-18  15
 8.Laugu United FC                   11   3  3  5  20-17  12
 9.KOSSA FC                          11   4  0  7  24-26  12
10.Southern United                   11   2  2  7  15-33   8
11.Honiara City FC                   11   1  3  7   8-26   6
12.Kula FC                           11   1  2  8   7-32   5  [N]

Round 12
[Sep 11]
Kula                  0-2 Henderson Eels        
Isabel United         1-2 Solomon Warriors      
Central Coast         3-1 KOSSA                 
[Sep 12]
Honiara City          0-1 Laugu United          
Waneagu United        3-0 Marist                
Southern United       2-4 Real Kakamora         

Round 13
[Sep 18]
KOSSA                 0-2 Waneagu United        
Laugu United          3-0 Kula                  
Real Kakamora         2-0 Central Coast         
[Sep 19]
Marist                2-3 Solomon Warriors      
Henderson Eels        0-2 Southern United       
Honiara City          1-3 Isabel United         

Round 14
[Sep 25]
Southern United       0-1 Laugu United          
Waneagu United        2-1 Real Kakamora         
Central Coast         2-1 Henderson Eels        
[Sep 26]
Kula                  1-2 Honiara City          
Solomon Warriors      1-1 KOSSA                 
Isabel United         1-1 Marist                

Round 15
[Oct 2]
Real Kakamora         2-4 Solomon Warriors      
KOSSA                 2-1 Marist                
Henderson Eels        0-0 Waneagu United        
[Oct 3]
Kula                  0-1 Isabel United         
Laugu United          0-1 Central Coast         
Honiara City          0-0 Southern United       

Round 16
[Oct 9]
Central Coast         1-1 Honiara City          
Waneagu United        1-1 Laugu United          
Southern United       3-0 Kula                  
[Oct 10]
Isabel United         1-3 KOSSA                 
Marist                0-0 Real Kakamora         
Solomon Warriors      0-1 Henderson Eels        

Round 17
[Oct 16]
Henderson Eels        2-0 Marist                
Honiara City          2-0 Waneagu United        
Real Kakamora         2-3 KOSSA                 
[Oct 17]
Laugu United          1-3 Solomon Warriors      
Kula                  0-5 Central Coast         
Southern United       1-3 Isabel United         

Round 18
[Oct 23]
Waneagu United         -  Kula                  
Isabel United          -  Real Kakamora         
Solomon Warriors       -  Honiara City          
[Oct 24]
Central Coast          -  Southern United       
KOSSA                  -  Henderson Eels        
Marist                 -  Laugu United          

Table:

 1.Central Coast FC                  17  13  2  2  37-14  41
 2.Solomon Warriors FC               17  11  3  3  43-16  36
 3.Waneagu United                    17   9  6  2  25- 9  33  [N]
 4.Henderson Eels FC                 17   9  3  5  35-14  30  [C]
 5.FC Isabel United                  17   8  3  6  24-26  27
 6.Real Kakamora FC                  17   7  3  7  28-27  24
 7.Laugu United FC                   17   6  4  7  27-22  22
 8.KOSSA FC                          17   7  1  9  34-36  22
 9.Marist FC                         17   4  5  8  16-29  17
10.Southern United                   17   4  3 10  23-41  15
11.Honiara City FC                   17   3  5  9  14-32  14
12.Kula FC                           17   1  2 14   8-48   5  [N]


2020/21.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.