Somalia 2018


Somali Premier League 2018

Somali Premier League 2018

Final Table:

 1.Dekedda SC               18  11  6  1  45-10  39  [C]  Champions
 2.Banaadir SC              18  11  5  2  39-19  38
 3.Heegan FC                18  10  6  2  36-11  36
 4.Horseed SC               18   9  7  2  33-12  34
 5.Elman FC                 18   6  4  8  37-36  22
 6.Jeenyo FC                18   4  5  9  22-31  17
 7.Gaadiidka FC             18   4  5  9  23-33  17
 8.Madbacadda FC            18   3  8  7  16-34  17  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Batroolka FC             18   2  6 10  16-46  12  [P]  Relegated
10.Waxool FC                18   3  2 13  14-49  11       Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Dekedda            1-0 Waxool             
[Jan 23]
Batroolka          0-0 Gaadiidka          
[Jan 24]
Heegan             4-1 Elman              
[Jan 25]
Madbacadda         1-1 Jeenyo             
[Jan 26]
Horseed            1-0 Banaadir           

Round 2
[Jan 29]
Gaadiidka          1-1 Dekedda            
[Jan 30]
Waxool             0-4 Elman              
[Jan 31]
Batroolka          0-0 Jeenyo             
[Feb 1]
Heegan             1-1 Banaadir           
[Feb 2]
Madbacadda         0-0 Horseed            

Round 3
[Feb 5]
Dekedda            1-0 Elman              
[Feb 6]
Gaadiidka          0-1 Jeenyo             
[Feb 7]
Waxool             1-4 Banaadir           
[Feb 8]
Batroolka          1-5 Horseed            
[Feb 9]
Heegan             0-0 Madbacadda         

Round 4
[Feb 12]
Jeenyo             0-2 Dekedda            
[Feb 13]
Elman              2-6 Banaadir           
[Feb 14]
Gaadiidka          1-3 Horseed            
[Feb 15]
Waxool             0-1 Madbacadda         
[Feb 16]
Batroolka          1-2 Heegan             

Round 5
[Feb 19]
Dekedda            1-0 Banaadir           
[Feb 20]
Jeenyo             0-2 Horseed            
[Feb 21]
Elman              5-1 Madbacadda         
[Feb 22]
Gaadiidka          1-2 Heegan             
[Feb 23]
Waxool             2-2 Batroolka          

Round 6
[Feb 26]
Horseed            0-0 Dekedda            
[Feb 27]
Banaadir           2-0 Madbacadda         
[Feb 28]
Jeenyo             1-0 Heegan             
[Mar 1]
Elman              1-4 Batroolka          
[Mar 2]
Gaadiidka          1-1 Waxool             

Round 7
[Mar 5]
Dekedda            7-1 Madbacadda         
[Mar 6]
Horseed            0-0 Heegan             
[Mar 7]
Banaadir           1-1 Batroolka          
[Mar 8]
Jeenyo             0-1 Waxool             
[Mar 9]
Elman              3-0 Gaadiidka          

Round 8
[Mar 12]
Heegan             0-0 Dekedda            
[Mar 13]
Madbacadda         0-0 Batroolka          
[Mar 14]
Horseed            3-0 Waxool             
[Mar 15]
Banaadir           3-0 Gaadiidka          
[Mar 16]
Jeenyo             2-2 Elman              

Round 9
[Mar 19]
Dekedda            5-0 Batroolka          
[Mar 20]
Heegan             5-0 Waxool             
[Mar 21]
Madbacadda         0-2 Gaadiidka          
[Mar 22]
Horseed            2-0 Elman              
[Mar 23]
Banaadir           4-2 Jeenyo             

Halfway Table:

 1.Dekedda SC                9   6  3  0  18- 2  21  [C]
 2.Horseed SC                9   6  3  0  16- 2  21
 3.Banaadir SC               9   5  2  2  21- 9  17
 4.Heegan FC                 9   4  4  1  14- 5  16
 5.Elman FC                  9   3  1  5  18-20  10
 6.Jeenyo FC                 9   2  3  4   7-12   9
 7.Batroolka FC              9   1  5  3   9-16   8  [P]
 8.Madbacadda FC             9   1  4  4   4-17   7  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Gaadiidka FC              9   1  3  5   6-14   6
10.Waxool FC                 9   1  2  6   5-21   5

Round 10
[Mar 26]
Waxool             1-4 Dekedda            
[Mar 27]
Gaadiidka          0-1 Batroolka          
[Mar 28]
Elman              1-2 Heegan             
[Mar 29]
Jeenyo             1-1 Madbacadda         
[Mar 30}
Banaadir           3-2 Horseed            

Round 11
[Mar 31]
Dekedda            6-0 Gaadiidka          
[Apr 1]
Elman              4-1 Waxool             
[Apr 2]
Jeenyo             6-0 Batroolka          
[Apr 3]
Banaadir           1-1 Heegan             
[Apr 4]
Horseed            1-1 Madbacadda         

Round 12
[Apr 5]
Elman              3-0 Dekedda            
[Apr 7]
Jeenyo             3-6 Gaadiidka          
[Apr 8]
Banaadir           2-0 Waxool             
[Apr 9]
Horseed            5-0 Batroolka          
[Apr 10]
Madbacadda         1-0 Heegan             

Round 13
[Apr 11]
Dekedda            3-0 Jeenyo             
[Apr 12]
Banaadir           4-2 Elman              
[Apr 13]
Horseed            0-0 Gaadiidka          
[Apr 14]
Madbacadda         1-2 Waxool             
[Apr 15]
Heegan             3-0 Batroolka          

Round 14
[Apr 16]
Banaadir           0-0 Dekedda            
[Apr 17]
Horseed            0-0 Jeenyo             
[Apr 18]
Madbacadda         1-1 Elman              
[Apr 19]	 
Heegan             3-1 Gaadiidka          
[Apr 20]
Batroolka          1-2 Waxool             

Round 15
[Apr 21]
Dekedda            2-2 Horseed            
[Apr 22]
Madbacadda         2-2 Banaadir           
[Apr 23]
Heegan             4-1 Jeenyo             
[Apr 27]
Batroolka          2-2 Elman              
[May 3]
Waxool             1-3 Gaadiidka          

Round 16
[Apr 24]
Batroolka          1-2 Banaadir           
[Apr 25]
Waxool             1-2 Jeenyo             
[Apr 29]
Heegan             1-0 Horseed            
[Apr 30]
Gaadiidka          2-2 Elman              
[May 5]
Madbacadda         0-5 Dekedda            

Round 17
[Apr 26]
Gaadiidka          1-2 Banaadir           
[May 1]
Batroolka          1-4 Madbacadda         
[May 2]
Dekedda            1-1 Heegan             
[May 4]
Elman              2-1 Jeenyo             
[May 6]
Waxool             1-4 Horseed            

Round 18
[Apr 28]
Jeenyo             1-2 Banaadir           
[May 8]
Gaadiidka          4-1 Madbacadda         
[May 9]
Batroolka          1-6 Dekedda            
[May 10]
Elman              2-3 Horseed            
[May 11]
Waxool             0-7 Heegan             

Final Table:

 1.Dekedda SC               18  11  6  1  45-10  39  [C]  Champions
 2.Banaadir SC              18  11  5  2  39-19  38
 3.Heegan FC                18  10  6  2  36-11  36
 4.Horseed SC               18   9  7  2  33-12  34
 5.Elman FC                 18   6  4  8  37-36  22
 6.Jeenyo FC                18   4  5  9  22-31  17
 7.Gaadiidka FC             18   4  5  9  23-33  17
 8.Madbacadda FC            18   3  8  7  16-34  17  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Batroolka FC             18   2  6 10  16-46  12  [P]  Relegated
10.Waxool FC                18   3  2 13  14-49  11       Relegated


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar (shafi.abokar@somsoccer.com)
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.